Bangor Viking Invitational

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

Bangor Viking Invitational
Bangor, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 982 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet M.S. F 8 12:34 6:17
2 811 Sid Cason Lakeshore M.S. F 7 13:02 6:31
3 906 Sammie Mikolitis Saugatuck M.S. F 8 13:22 6:41
4 978 Brittney Johnson Watervliet M.S. F 8 13:23 6:42
5 879 Mary Leighton Mendon M.S. F 7 13:26 6:43
6 931 Avery Conybeare Upton M.S. F 8 13:40 6:50
7 847 Clare Lycan Lawton M.S. F 7 14:09 7:05
8 930 Meghan Buckingham Upton M.S. F 8 14:10 7:05
9 760 Kylan Winchester Hopkins M.S. F 7 14:13 7:07
10 911 Libby Springer Saugatuck M.S. F 8 14:17 7:09
11 903 Kit Huffman Saugatuck M.S. F 7 14:20 7:10
12 699 Brooklyn Walker Buchanan M.S. F 7 14:33 7:17
13 852 Katie McKee Lawton M.S. F 7 14:42 7:21
14 697 Frankie Striefling Buchanan M.S. F 7 14:44 7:22
15 743 Megan Heft Hopkins M.S. F 7 14:45 7:23
16 694 Carin Kaiser Buchanan M.S. F 8 14:47 7:24
17 812 Ashley Dine Lakeshore M.S. F 8 14:49 7:25
18 820 Sidney Weaver Lakeshore M.S. F 7 14:51 7:26
19 798 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. F 7 14:53 7:27
20 785 Miheret Craft Howardsville Christian M F 8 14:54 7:27
21 974 Bailey Evans Watervliet M.S. F 7 14:54 7:27
22 881 Julia Sutter Mendon M.S. F 7 14:56 7:28
23 685 Carli Bredice Bridgman M.S. F 7 15:00 7:30
24 945 Mariah Rifenberg Upton M.S. F 8 15:09 7:35
25 663 Nikki Rusk Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 15:12 7:36
26 944 Emily Perrin Upton M.S. F 7 15:13 7:37
27 791 Olivia Alward Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. F 8 15:14 7:37
28 795 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. F 7 15:18 7:39
29 905 Rudy Joon Saugatuck M.S. F 7 15:19 7:40
30 937 Annie Klusendorf Upton M.S. F 7 15:20 7:40
31 950 Georgia Warmbein Upton M.S. F 7 15:21 7:41
32 946 Megan Rifenberg Upton M.S. F 8 15:24 7:42
33 629 Lexy Ritenburgh Baseline M.S. F 8 15:29 7:45
34 991 Brook Wesner Buchanan M.S. F 7 15:30 7:45
35 806 Christine Nuter L.M.C. M.S. F 8 15:31 7:46
36 880 Taylor Schmidt Mendon M.S. F 7 15:33 7:47
37 913 Sophia Swan Saugatuck M.S. F 7 15:39 7:50
38 947 Mia Salvano Upton M.S. F 7 15:39 7:50
39 915 Addie Van Wieren Saugatuck M.S. F 7 15:45 7:53
40 675 Myra Vargas Bloomingdale M.S. F 7 15:45 7:53
41 918 Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck M.S. F 8 15:48 7:54
42 901 Piper Harris Saugatuck M.S. F 7 15:48 7:54
43 897 Ellie Barde Saugatuck M.S. F 8 15:50 7:55
44 712 Emily Ritchie Decatur M.S. F 7 15:51 7:56
45 914 Maddie Valentine Saugatuck M.S. F 8 15:53 7:57
46 993 Bre Hartz Buchanan M.S. F 8 15:57 7:59
47 994 Morgan Zelmer Buchanan M.S. F 7 15:58 7:59
48 727 Erika Ibarra Hartford M.S. F 8 16:04 8:02
49 628 Leah Pearl Baseline M.S. F 7 16:08 8:04
50 722 Logan Litchfield Gobles M.S. F 7 16:09 8:05




Page 2
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
51 728 Desteni Mireles Hartford M.S. F 8 16:10 8:05
52 630 Skylar Roe Baseline M.S. F 8 16:11 8:06
53 622 Samantha Joines Baseline M.S. F 7 16:17 8:09
54 910 Tiana Slais Saugatuck M.S. F 7 16:22 8:11
55 721 Kathryn Cooper Gobles M.S. F 7 16:27 8:14
56 625 Brynn Murdock Baseline M.S. F 7 16:28 8:14
57 973 Emily Essmyer Watervliet M.S. F 7 16:29 8:15
58 934 Maya Fitzstephens Upton M.S. F 7 16:30 8:15
59 621 Katherine Hasted Baseline M.S. F 7 16:34 8:17
60 949 Vanessa Veersma Upton M.S. F 7 16:36 8:18
61 750 Alex Ludlam Hopkins M.S. F 7 16:37 8:19
62 605 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor M.S. F 8 16:39 8:20
63 912 Lauren Squire Saugatuck M.S. F 8 17:00 8:30
64 975 Emily Fellows Watervliet M.S. F 7 17:01 8:31
65 981 Maegan Simkins Watervliet M.S. F 7 17:01 8:31
66 696 Hanna Smith Buchanan M.S. F 7 17:02 8:31
67 840 Emily Docekal Lawton M.S. F 7 17:03 8:32
68 844 Mikayla James Lawton M.S. F 8 17:08 8:34
69 618 Danielle Giles Baseline M.S. F 7 17:09 8:35
70 744 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins M.S. F 8 17:13 8:37
71 658 Diana Osorio Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 17:15 8:38
72 831 Veronica Cornejo Lawrence M.S. F 7 17:19 8:40
73 683 Grace Rydwelski Brandywine M.S. F 7 17:21 8:41
74 756 Kristina Saunders Hopkins M.S. F 7 17:28 8:44
75 733 Amber Bliek Hopkins M.S. F 8 17:31 8:46
76 940 Gabriele Manley Upton M.S. F 7 17:37 8:49
77 997 Diane Karn Buchanan M.S. F 8 17:49 8:55
78 817 Joa Puckett Lakeshore M.S. F 8 17:53 8:57
79 908 Kathryn Shanahan Saugatuck M.S. F 7 17:58 8:59
80 976 Brenda Hess Watervliet M.S. F 7 18:02 9:01
81 916 Audra Webbert Saugatuck M.S. F 8 18:02 9:01
82 603 Abby Kueny Bangor M.S. F 7 18:03 9:02
83 660 Fabiola Paniagua Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 18:03 9:02
84 711 Natalya Conover Decatur M.S. F 8 18:06 9:03
85 1002 Lara Speece Mendon M.S. F 7 18:08 9:04
86 814 Alexandra Hengy Lakeshore M.S. F 8 18:11 9:06
87 805 Madi McLaughlin L.M.C. M.S. F 8 18:29 9:15
88 948 Julianne Urrea Upton M.S. F 8 18:30 9:15
89 810 Jennifer Blackburn Lakeshore M.S. F 7 18:33 9:17
90 620 Elizabeth Hasted Baseline M.S. F 8 18:48 9:24
91 1000 Katelyn Hogue Buchanan M.S. F 7 19:01 9:31
92 617 Sonny Garber Baseline M.S. F 8 19:12 9:36
93 619 Juli Goodall Baseline M.S. F 7 19:13 9:37
94 848 Natalie Martinez Lawton M.S. F 7 19:15 9:38
95 659 Jillian Pagels Berrien Springs M.S. F 7 19:20 9:40
96 657 Linnea Martinez Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 19:33 9:47
97 615 Jolie Brower Baseline M.S. F 7 19:36 9:48
98 979 Jaclyn Litaker Watervliet M.S. F 7 19:39 9:50
99 745 Kierstin Herbert Hopkins M.S. F 7 20:08 10:04
100 838 Mackenize Amm Lawton M.S. F 8 20:42 10:21




Page 3
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
101 917 Samantha White Saugatuck M.S. F 8 20:49 10:25
102 796 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. F 8 21:19 10:40
103 900 Chloe Daniels Saugatuck M.S. F 8 21:32 10:46
104 754 Taylor Reimink Hopkins M.S. F 7 21:47 10:54
105 898 Emily Bird Saugatuck M.S. F 7 21:50 10:55
106 841 Veronica Holder Lawton M.S. F 7 21:53 10:57
107 682 Kaytlyn Metz Brandywine M.S. F 7 23:16 11:38
108 631 Reagan Servatius Baseline M.S. F 7 23:24 11:42
109 732 Tiffany Barks Hopkins M.S. F 7 23:44 11:52
110 753 Kelcey Porter Hopkins M.S. F 8 23:48 11:54
111 680 Laura Flannigan Brandywine M.S. F 7 24:37 12:19





************************** MS GIRLS TEAM RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



1. 72 Saugatuck M.S. (14:36 72:57 2:17)
=======================================
1 3 Sammie Mikolitis Saugatuck M.S. F 8 13:22
2 9 Libby Springer Saugatuck M.S. F 8 14:17
3 10 Kit Huffman Saugatuck M.S. F 7 14:20
4 22 Rudy Joon Saugatuck M.S. F 7 15:19
5 28 Sophia Swan Saugatuck M.S. F 7 15:39
6 ( 29) Addie Van Wieren Saugatuck M.S. F 7 15:45
7 ( 30) Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck M.S. F 8 15:48

2. 75 Upton M.S. (14:43 73:32 1:40)
=======================================
1 5 Avery Conybeare Upton M.S. F 8 13:40
2 7 Meghan Buckingham Upton M.S. F 8 14:10
3 19 Mariah Rifenberg Upton M.S. F 8 15:09
4 21 Emily Perrin Upton M.S. F 7 15:13
5 23 Annie Klusendorf Upton M.S. F 7 15:20
6 ( 24) Georgia Warmbein Upton M.S. F 7 15:21
7 ( 25) Megan Rifenberg Upton M.S. F 8 15:24

3. 97 Buchanan M.S. (15:07 75:31 1:24)
=======================================
1 11 Brooklyn Walker Buchanan M.S. F 7 14:33
2 13 Frankie Striefling Buchanan M.S. F 7 14:44
3 15 Carin Kaiser Buchanan M.S. F 8 14:47
4 27 Brook Wesner Buchanan M.S. F 7 15:30
5 31 Bre Hartz Buchanan M.S. F 8 15:57
6 ( 32) Morgan Zelmer Buchanan M.S. F 7 15:58
7 ( 42) Hanna Smith Buchanan M.S. F 7 17:02

4. 100 Watervliet M.S. (14:53 74:21 4:27)
=======================================
1 1 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet M.S. F 8 12:34
2 4 Brittney Johnson Watervliet M.S. F 8 13:23
3 18 Bailey Evans Watervliet M.S. F 7 14:54
4 37 Emily Essmyer Watervliet M.S. F 7 16:29
5 40 Emily Fellows Watervliet M.S. F 7 17:01
6 ( 41) Maegan Simkins Watervliet M.S. F 7 17:01
7 ( 51) Brenda Hess Watervliet M.S. F 7 18:02

5. 138 Lakeshore M.S. (15:46 78:46 5:09)
=======================================
1 2 Sid Cason Lakeshore M.S. F 7 13:02
2 16 Ashley Dine Lakeshore M.S. F 8 14:49
3 17 Sidney Weaver Lakeshore M.S. F 7 14:51
4 50 Joa Puckett Lakeshore M.S. F 8 17:53
5 53 Alexandra Hengy Lakeshore M.S. F 8 18:11
6 ( 54) Jennifer Blackburn Lakeshore M.S. F 7 18:33

6. 155 Hopkins M.S. (16:04 80:16 3:15)
=======================================
1 8 Kylan Winchester Hopkins M.S. F 7 14:13
2 14 Megan Heft Hopkins M.S. F 7 14:45
3 39 Alex Ludlam Hopkins M.S. F 7 16:37
4 46 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins M.S. F 8 17:13
5 48 Kristina Saunders Hopkins M.S. F 7 17:28
6 ( 49) Amber Bliek Hopkins M.S. F 8 17:31
7 ( 58) Kierstin Herbert Hopkins M.S. F 7 20:08

7. 160 Lawton M.S. (16:28 82:17 5:06)
=======================================
1 6 Clare Lycan Lawton M.S. F 7 14:09
2 12 Katie McKee Lawton M.S. F 7 14:42
3 43 Emily Docekal Lawton M.S. F 7 17:03
4 44 Mikayla James Lawton M.S. F 8 17:08
5 55 Natalie Martinez Lawton M.S. F 7 19:15
6 ( 59) Mackenize Amm Lawton M.S. F 8 20:42
7 ( 60) Veronica Holder Lawton M.S. F 7 21:53

8. 164 Baseline M.S. (16:07 80:33 0:59)
=======================================
1 26 Lexy Ritenburgh Baseline M.S. F 8 15:29
2 33 Leah Pearl Baseline M.S. F 7 16:08
3 34 Skylar Roe Baseline M.S. F 8 16:11
4 35 Samantha Joines Baseline M.S. F 7 16:17
5 36 Brynn Murdock Baseline M.S. F 7 16:28
6 ( 38) Katherine Hasted Baseline M.S. F 7 16:34
7 ( 45) Danielle Giles Baseline M.S. F 7 17:09

9. 232 Berrien Springs M.S. (17:53 89:23 4:21)
=======================================
1 20 Nikki Rusk Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 15:12
2 47 Diana Osorio Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 17:15
3 52 Fabiola Paniagua Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 18:03
4 56 Jillian Pagels Berrien Springs M.S. F 7 19:20
5 57 Linnea Martinez Berrien Springs M.S. F 8 19:33





Page 1
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 984 Sammy Cornett Watervliet M.S. M 7 11:35 5:48
2 985 Brendan Daly Watervliet M.S. M 8 12:08 6:04
3 969 Daniel Pfahler Upton M.S. M 8 12:28 6:14
4 986 Reese Jones Watervliet M.S. M 8 12:35 6:18
5 665 Carlos Contreras Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 12:52 6:26
6 826 Matt Montgomery Lakeshore M.S. M 8 12:53 6:27
7 961 Patrick Fischer Upton M.S. M 8 13:00 6:30
8 688 Karl Hanke Bridgman M.S. M 8 13:13 6:37
9 672 Zach Weckel Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 13:21 6:41
10 651 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline M.S. M 7 13:22 6:41
11 667 Daniel Herdklotz Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 13:26 6:43
12 687 Elliott Hanke Bridgman M.S. M 8 13:27 6:44
13 724 Austin Dobbins Gobles M.S. M 7 13:29 6:45
14 882 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon M.S. M 7 13:30 6:45
15 927 Sam Putzke Saugatuck M.S. M 7 13:35 6:48
16 829 John Wendland Lakeshore M.S. M 8 13:35 6:48
17 827 Kyle Ogata Lakeshore M.S. M 8 13:40 6:50
18 987 Casey Klimkiewicz Watervliet M.S. M 8 13:46 6:53
19 823 Andrew Choe Lakeshore M.S. M 7 13:46 6:53
20 642 David Kluskowski Baseline M.S. M 7 13:54 6:57
21 610 Collin McDaniel Bangor M.S. M 7 13:57 6:59
22 790 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christian M M 8 13:58 6:59
23 883 Garrett Russeell Mendon M.S. M 7 13:59 7:00
24 689 Kole Hanke Bridgman M.S. M 7 14:00 7:00
25 988 Brody Roland Watervliet M.S. M 8 14:01 7:01
26 765 Clayton Conner Hopkins M.S. M 8 14:02 7:01
27 959 Kurt Egelhaaf Upton M.S. M 8 14:02 7:01
28 821 Kaleb Berry Lakeshore M.S. M 7 14:07 7:04
29 828 Matt Strouse Lakeshore M.S. M 8 14:08 7:04
30 729 Miguel Flores Hartford M.S. M 8 14:13 7:07
31 967 Noah Marzke Upton M.S. M 8 14:16 7:08
32 608 Alex Hicks Bangor M.S. M 8 14:20 7:10
33 799 Ryan Cain Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. M 7 14:20 7:10
34 713 Kyle Woodworth Decatur M.S. M 8 14:22 7:11
35 640 Quinn Johnson Baseline M.S. M 7 14:29 7:15
36 952 Lucas Baker Upton M.S. M 7 14:30 7:15
37 963 Eric Guldan Upton M.S. M 7 14:31 7:16
38 964 Dawson Kiser Upton M.S. M 7 14:31 7:16
39 678 Corey Donovon Bloomingdale M.S. M 8 14:35 7:18
40 676 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale M.S. M 8 14:42 7:21
41 684 James Harrell Brandywine M.S. M 8 14:51 7:26
42 926 Zach Pettinga Saugatuck M.S. M 7 14:59 7:30
43 955 Gavin Clarke Upton M.S. M 7 15:06 7:33
44 920 Nick Butch Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:11 7:36
45 922 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:13 7:37
46 919 David Borland Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:16 7:38
47 800 Sam Lahti Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. M 7 15:17 7:39
48 606 Noah Caldwell Bangor M.S. M 7 15:22 7:41
49 771 Kevin Miller Hopkins M.S. M 8 15:22 7:41
50 669 Amos Leach Berrien Springs M.S. M 7 15:23 7:42




Page 2
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
51 1040 Nick Belka Hopkins M.S. M 7 15:23 7:42
52 643 Jared McCloughan Baseline M.S. M 7 15:24 7:42
53 679 Judah Lake Bloomingdale M.S. M 8 15:24 7:42
54 652 Ben Venner Baseline M.S. M 7 15:29 7:45
55 644 Marty Miles Baseline M.S. M 7 15:40 7:50
56 990 Ian York Buchanan M.S. M 7 15:44 7:52
57 992 Darin Ferris Buchanan M.S. M 8 15:53 7:57
58 921 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:55 7:58
59 717 William Voit Eau Claire M.S. M 8 15:55 7:58
60 761 Eamon Brennan Hopkins M.S. M 7 16:12 8:06
61 614 Thomas Walantyn Bangor M.S. M 8 16:14 8:07
62 864 Tyler Berg Lawton M.S. M 8 16:18 8:09
63 824 Deven Hengy Lakeshore M.S. M 7 16:20 8:10
64 638 Charles Cusac Baseline M.S. M 8 16:26 8:13
65 780 Ethan Smith Hopkins M.S. M 8 16:27 8:14
66 995 Jared Valentine Buchanan M.S. M 7 16:34 8:17
67 825 Bradley Hoose Lakeshore M.S. M 7 16:58 8:29
68 869 Danny Hartfield Lawton M.S. M 7 16:59 8:30
69 612 Casey Walantyn Bangor M.S. M 8 17:10 8:35
70 924 Nick Heelen Saugatuck M.S. M 7 17:29 8:45
71 767 Mark Herbert Hopkins M.S. M 7 17:36 8:48
72 645 Alex Overholser Baseline M.S. M 8 17:39 8:50
73 636 Wyatt Baker Baseline M.S. M 8 17:43 8:52
74 673 Jaren Young Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 17:44 8:52
75 781 Josh Verburg Hopkins M.S. M 8 17:51 8:56
76 670 Alex Porter Berrien Springs M.S. M 7 17:59 9:00
77 783 Kenny Williams Hopkins M.S. M 8 18:08 9:04
78 639 Jack Filbrandt Baseline M.S. M 7 18:11 9:06
79 957 Trevor Crow Upton M.S. M 7 18:29 9:15
80 968 Ian Paul Upton M.S. M 8 18:37 9:19
81 677 Braden Bertuca Bloomingdale M.S. M 7 18:45 9:23
82 611 Josh Rukas Bangor M.S. M 7 18:54 9:27
83 650 Chet Street Baseline M.S. M 7 28:12 14:06





************************** MS BOYS TEAM RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



1. 39 Watervliet M.S. (12:49 64:05 2:26)
=======================================
1 1 Sammy Cornett Watervliet M.S. M 7 11:35
2 2 Brendan Daly Watervliet M.S. M 8 12:08
3 4 Reese Jones Watervliet M.S. M 8 12:35
4 14 Casey Klimkiewicz Watervliet M.S. M 8 13:46
5 18 Brody Roland Watervliet M.S. M 8 14:01

2. 67 Lakeshore M.S. (13:37 68:01 1:14)
=======================================
1 6 Matt Montgomery Lakeshore M.S. M 8 12:53
2 12 John Wendland Lakeshore M.S. M 8 13:35
3 13 Kyle Ogata Lakeshore M.S. M 8 13:40
4 15 Andrew Choe Lakeshore M.S. M 7 13:46
5 21 Kaleb Berry Lakeshore M.S. M 7 14:07
6 ( 22) Matt Strouse Lakeshore M.S. M 8 14:08
7 ( 43) Deven Hengy Lakeshore M.S. M 7 16:20

3. 79 Upton M.S. (13:40 68:16 2:02)
=======================================
1 3 Daniel Pfahler Upton M.S. M 8 12:28
2 7 Patrick Fischer Upton M.S. M 8 13:00
3 20 Kurt Egelhaaf Upton M.S. M 8 14:02
4 23 Noah Marzke Upton M.S. M 8 14:16
5 26 Lucas Baker Upton M.S. M 7 14:30
6 ( 27) Eric Guldan Upton M.S. M 7 14:31
7 ( 28) Dawson Kiser Upton M.S. M 7 14:31

4. 107 Berrien Springs M.S. (14:34 72:46 4:52)
=======================================
1 5 Carlos Contreras Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 12:52
2 8 Zach Weckel Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 13:21
3 10 Daniel Herdklotz Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 13:26
4 35 Amos Leach Berrien Springs M.S. M 7 15:23
5 49 Jaren Young Berrien Springs M.S. M 8 17:44
6 ( 51) Alex Porter Berrien Springs M.S. M 7 17:59

5. 125 Baseline M.S. (14:32 72:38 2:07)
=======================================
1 9 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline M.S. M 7 13:22
2 16 David Kluskowski Baseline M.S. M 7 13:54
3 25 Quinn Johnson Baseline M.S. M 7 14:29
4 37 Jared McCloughan Baseline M.S. M 7 15:24
5 38 Ben Venner Baseline M.S. M 7 15:29
6 ( 39) Marty Miles Baseline M.S. M 7 15:40
7 ( 44) Charles Cusac Baseline M.S. M 8 16:26

6. 133 Saugatuck M.S. (14:51 74:14 1:41)
=======================================
1 11 Sam Putzke Saugatuck M.S. M 7 13:35
2 29 Zach Pettinga Saugatuck M.S. M 7 14:59
3 30 Nick Butch Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:11
4 31 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:13
5 32 David Borland Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:16
6 ( 40) Orlando Carrion Saugatuck M.S. M 7 15:55
7 ( 47) Nick Heelen Saugatuck M.S. M 7 17:29

7. 162 Bangor M.S. (15:25 77:03 3:13)
=======================================
1 17 Collin McDaniel Bangor M.S. M 7 13:57
2 24 Alex Hicks Bangor M.S. M 8 14:20
3 33 Noah Caldwell Bangor M.S. M 7 15:22
4 42 Thomas Walantyn Bangor M.S. M 8 16:14
5 46 Casey Walantyn Bangor M.S. M 8 17:10
6 ( 52) Josh Rukas Bangor M.S. M 7 18:54

8. 175 Hopkins M.S. (15:30 77:26 2:25)
=======================================
1 19 Clayton Conner Hopkins M.S. M 8 14:02
2 34 Kevin Miller Hopkins M.S. M 8 15:22
3 36 Nick Belka Hopkins M.S. M 7 15:23
4 41 Eamon Brennan Hopkins M.S. M 7 16:12
5 45 Ethan Smith Hopkins M.S. M 8 16:27
6 ( 48) Mark Herbert Hopkins M.S. M 7 17:36
7 ( 50) Josh Verburg Hopkins M.S. M 8 17:51








Page 1
************************** 6TH GRADE GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 933 Anna Fischer Upton M.S. F 6 13:43 6:52
2 710 Veronica Bell Decatur M.S. F 6 13:58 6:59
3 943 Paige Newton Upton M.S. F 6 14:05 7:03
4 860 Alissa Waite Lawton M.S. F 6 14:17 7:09
5 833 Stephanie Schuman Lawrence M.S. F 6 14:43 7:22
6 942 Kaitlin Newton Upton M.S. F 6 14:49 7:25
7 977 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet M.S. F 6 15:21 7:41
8 737 Mikayla Bulich Hopkins M.S. F 6 15:34 7:47
9 626 Anna Nichols Baseline M.S. F 6 15:42 7:51
10 662 Sacha Polischuk Berrien Springs M.S. F 6 15:43 7:52
11 980 Carlye Peters Watervliet M.S. F 6 15:44 7:52
12 632 Regan Slone Baseline M.S. F 6 15:45 7:53
13 740 Brianna Deboer Hopkins M.S. F 6 15:48 7:54
14 853 Alexia Nickerant Lawton M.S. F 6 15:53 7:57
15 816 Mary Ollis Lakeshore M.S. F 6 15:53 7:57
16 739 Becca Colby Hopkins M.S. F 6 15:54 7:57
17 983 Ellie Troyer Watervliet M.S. F 6 15:58 7:59
18 803 Olivia Adent L.M.C. M.S. F 6 16:02 8:01
19 661 Abigail Pesce Berrien Springs M.S. F 6 16:05 8:03
20 932 Zenah Farhan Upton M.S. F 6 16:09 8:05
21 909 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck M.S. F 6 16:16 8:08
22 813 Raegan Dunwoodie Lakeshore M.S. F 6 16:18 8:09
23 815 Emily Ogata Lakeshore M.S. F 6 16:19 8:10
24 929 Gabriella Bell Upton M.S. F 6 16:25 8:13
25 818 Renee Veldman Lakeshore M.S. F 6 16:36 8:18
26 850 Caitlin McCarthym Lawton M.S. F 6 16:57 8:29
27 996 Olivia Rittle Buchanan M.S. F 6 17:17 8:39
28 793 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. F 6 17:31 8:46
29 939 Maggie Lear Upton M.S. F 6 17:40 8:50
30 635 Savannah Ward Baseline M.S. F 6 17:41 8:51
31 623 Laila Klavins Baseline M.S. F 6 17:52 8:56
32 738 Hailey Burch Hopkins M.S. F 6 17:53 8:57
33 734 Carrie Bowman Hopkins M.S. F 6 18:00 9:00
34 746 Torie Jones Hopkins M.S. F 6 18:01 9:01
35 634 Sydney Todd Baseline M.S. F 6 18:01 9:01
36 616 Allison Cadwell Baseline M.S. F 6 18:02 9:01
37 653 Alyson Bixby Berrien Springs M.S. F 6 18:22 9:11
38 936 Yeager Kaelyn Upton M.S. F 6 18:49 9:25
39 633 Emma Stone Baseline M.S. F 6 18:58 9:29
40 857 Lauren Singleton Lawton M.S. F 6 19:04 9:32
41 938 Yacobozzi Lauren Upton M.S. F 6 19:09 9:35
42 757 Meghan Schultz Hopkins M.S. F 6 19:28 9:44
43 832 Aubrey Payment Lawrence M.S. F 6 19:28 9:44
44 808 Katie Stutz L.M.C. M.S. F 6 19:32 9:46
45 786 Olyvia Johnson Howardsville Christian M F 6 19:39 9:50
46 730 Shelly Allan Hopkins M.S. F 6 19:40 9:50
47 735 Kaitlyn Bowman Hopkins M.S. F 6 19:42 9:51
48 742 Sammy Gould Hopkins M.S. F 6 19:54 9:57
49 602 Jamie Allen Bangor M.S. F 6 19:57 9:59
50 804 Anna Lasata L.M.C. M.S. F 6 19:57 9:59




Page 2
************************** 6TH GRADE GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
51 758 Courtney Torelli Hopkins M.S. F 6 20:06 10:03
52 792 Carolena Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars M.S. F 6 20:58 10:29
53 748 Reagan Kraft Hopkins M.S. F 6 22:13 11:07
54 1001 Kayla Karn Buchanan M.S. F 6 23:05 11:33
55 755 Caitlin Rodanhisler Hopkins M.S. F 6 23:13 11:37
56 941 Chiara McCauley Upton M.S. F 6 28:11 14:06
57 751 Tegan McNees Hopkins M.S. F 6 28:11 14:06





Page 1
************************** 6TH GRADE BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 648 Jackson Schooley Baseline M.S. M 6 13:26 6:43
2 772 Ethan Nagel Hopkins M.S. M 6 14:15 7:08
3 960 Josh Ernst Upton M.S. M 6 14:17 7:09
4 770 Hunter Lahmie Hopkins M.S. M 6 14:24 7:12
5 874 James Phelps Lawton M.S. M 6 14:29 7:15
6 649 Keegan Seifert Baseline M.S. M 6 14:31 7:16
7 822 Ian Beshears Lakeshore M.S. M 6 14:40 7:20
8 870 Adam Holloway Lawton M.S. M 6 14:47 7:24
9 773 John Parmenter Hopkins M.S. M 6 14:51 7:26
10 766 Alex Hazen Hopkins M.S. M 6 14:52 7:26
11 965 Rob Kurtz Upton M.S. M 6 15:12 7:36
12 1041 Alex Brantly South Haven MS M 6 15:20 7:40
13 613 Quentin Walantyn Bangor M.S. M 6 15:39 7:50
14 830 Lucas Zielke Lakeshore M.S. M 6 15:40 7:50
15 958 Eric Egelhaaf Upton M.S. M 6 16:00 8:00
16 876 Chris Williams Lawton M.S. M 6 16:27 8:14
17 998 Kevin Frost Buchanan M.S. M 6 16:28 8:14
18 962 Nick Gersonde Upton M.S. M 6 17:04 8:32
19 607 Angelo Griffioen Bangor M.S. M 6 17:21 8:41
20 641 Andy Klavins Baseline M.S. M 6 17:39 8:50
21 775 Sam Robinson Hopkins M.S. M 6 17:55 8:58
22 779 Dillon Schultz Hopkins M.S. M 6 17:56 8:58
23 784 Hunter Yetman Hopkins M.S. M 6 19:47 9:54
24 868 Nick Harper Lawton M.S. M 6 19:52 9:56






BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



******************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE ********************


1. 29 Saugatuck (21:39 108:12 3:38)
=======================================
1 1 Heather Price Saugatuck F 12 20:04
2 2 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck F 10 20:10
3 4 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck F 12 21:28
4 9 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck F 10 22:48
5 13 Dhara Patel Saugatuck F 11 23:42
6 ( 16) Erin Gallagher Saugatuck F 10 24:02
7 ( 25) Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck F 9 25:15

2. 89 Mendon (24:10 120:48 4:28)
=======================================
1 6 Grace Leighton Mendon F 10 22:25
2 8 Jenna Griffith Mendon F 10 22:37
3 15 Lauren Samson Mendon F 10 23:59
4 24 Sarah Grimm Mendon F 10 24:54
5 36 Emily Spence Mendon F 10 26:53
6 ( 42) Shelby Harrison Mendon F 11 32:08

3. 99 Lawton (24:20 121:40 4:56)
=======================================
1 3 Lauren Cody Lawton F 12 21:03
2 11 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton F 11 23:22
3 26 Maddeline Beach Lawton F 12 25:18
4 29 Mallory Keene Lawton F 11 25:58
5 30 Kristen Cody Lawton F 9 25:59

4. 109 Kalamazoo Cougars (24:31 122:34 4:16)
=======================================
1 5 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 21:50
2 22 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 24:24
3 23 Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Cougars F 9 24:34
4 28 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 25:40
5 31 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 26:06
6 ( 32) Jillian Howland Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 26:09
7 ( 33) Sarah La Force Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 26:22

5. 109 Bridgman (24:35 122:53 3:58)
=======================================
1 7 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman F 12 22:29
2 20 Kirsten Berni Bridgman F 11 24:10
3 21 Lindsay Lowery Bridgman F 12 24:12
4 27 Allison Graves Bridgman F 9 25:35
5 34 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman F 12 26:27

6. 120 Gobles (26:23 131:5410:11)
=======================================
1 10 Jordan Fowler Gobles F 10 23:18
2 12 Nicole Lauhon Gobles F 11 23:32
3 17 Cheyenne Allyn-White Gobles F 9 24:04
4 38 Michelle Kridler Gobles F - 27:31
5 43 Lizzy Ketchum Gobles F - 33:29

7. 127 L.M.C. (25:30 127:28 4:31)
=======================================
1 14 Allie Adent L.M.C. F 9 23:53
2 18 Brea Osborn L.M.C. F 12 24:04
3 19 Katherine Nuter L.M.C. F 10 24:07
4 37 Sarah Lasata L.M.C. F 9 27:00
5 39 Ella Deaton L.M.C. F 11 28:24
6 ( 40) Hannah Monte L.M.C. F 11 29:38

8. 211 Lawrence (33:44 168:3811:38)
=======================================
1 35 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence F 12 26:42
2 41 Sarah Glista Lawrence F 12 30:20
3 44 Weston Audrey Lawrence F 11 36:30
4 45 Dakota Allison Lawrence F 9 36:46
5 46 Taylor Allison Lawrence F 11 38:20



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 257 Heather Price Saugatuck F 12 20:04 6:28
2 2 252 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck F 10 20:10 6:30
3 3 203 Lauren Cody Lawton F 12 21:03 6:47
4 94 Gabi May Decatur F 10 21:22 6:53
5 4 251 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck F 12 21:28 6:55
6 5 175 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 21:50 7:02
7 6 216 Grace Leighton Mendon F 10 22:25 7:13
8 7 37 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman F 12 22:29 7:14
9 8 213 Jenna Griffith Mendon F 10 22:37 7:17
10 9 250 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck F 10 22:48 7:21
11 10 113 Jordan Fowler Gobles F 10 23:18 7:30
12 11 205 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton F 11 23:22 7:32
13 95 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur F 11 23:27 7:33
14 12 117 Nicole Lauhon Gobles F 11 23:32 7:35
15 13 255 Dhara Patel Saugatuck F 11 23:42 7:38
16 14 181 Allie Adent L.M.C. F 9 23:53 7:42
17 15 217 Lauren Samson Mendon F 10 23:59 7:43
18 16 249 Erin Gallagher Saugatuck F 10 24:02 7:44
19 17 111 Cheyenne Allyn-White Gobles F 9 24:04 7:45
20 18 190 Brea Osborn L.M.C. F 12 24:04 7:45
21 19 189 Katherine Nuter L.M.C. F 10 24:07 7:46
22 20 36 Kirsten Berni Bridgman F 11 24:10 7:47
23 21 39 Lindsay Lowery Bridgman F 12 24:12 7:48
24 22 180 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 24:24 7:51
25 23 169 Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Cougars F 9 24:34 7:55
26 24 214 Sarah Grimm Mendon F 10 24:54 8:01
27 25 248 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck F 9 25:15 8:08
28 26 200 Maddeline Beach Lawton F 12 25:18 8:09
29 96 Britney Simcox Decatur F 12 25:19 8:09
30 27 38 Allison Graves Bridgman F 9 25:35 8:15
31 28 179 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 25:40 8:16
32 274 Brittney Deslauries Three Oaks River Valle F 12 25:47 8:18
33 29 207 Mallory Keene Lawton F 11 25:58 8:22
34 30 202 Kristen Cody Lawton F 9 25:59 8:22
35 31 172 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 26:06 8:24
36 32 174 Jillian Howland Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 26:09 8:25
37 33 176 Sarah La Force Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 26:22 8:30
38 34 41 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman F 12 26:27 8:31
39 35 196 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence F 12 26:42 8:36
40 275 Marissa Lubarski Three Oaks River Valle F 10 26:44 8:36
41 36 218 Emily Spence Mendon F 10 26:53 8:39
42 37 186 Sarah Lasata L.M.C. F 9 27:00 8:42
43 38 116 Michelle Kridler Gobles F - 27:31 8:52
44 39 183 Ella Deaton L.M.C. F 11 28:24 9:09
45 40 188 Hannah Monte L.M.C. F 11 29:38 9:33
46 41 197 Sarah Glista Lawrence F 12 30:20 9:46
47 273 Hannah Crumley Three Oaks River Valle F 9 31:04 10:00
48 42 215 Shelby Harrison Mendon F 11 32:08 10:21
49 97 Theresa Visuri Decatur F 11 33:03 10:39
50 43 115 Lizzy Ketchum Gobles F - 33:29 10:47


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 44 194 Weston Audrey Lawrence F 11 36:30 11:45
52 45 192 Dakota Allison Lawrence F 9 36:46 11:50
53 46 193 Taylor Allison Lawrence F 11 38:20 12:21





BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



********************** MENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE **********************


1. 39 Saugatuck (17:49 89:05 2:19)
=======================================
1 1 Sean Kelly Saugatuck M 11 16:40
2 2 Zach Kerr Saugatuck M 11 16:53
3 5 Clayton Springer Saugatuck M 10 17:49
4 13 Galib Braschler Saugatuck M 11 18:44
5 18 Sam Freestone Saugatuck M 11 18:59
6 ( 23) Andrew Poolman Saugatuck M 10 19:31
7 ( 25) Michael Granzotto Saugatuck M 10 19:36

2. 85 Mendon (18:56 94:37 2:13)
=======================================
1 3 Zach Hufstedler Mendon M 11 17:40
2 12 Hogan Jaskowlski Mendon M 12 18:25
3 16 Mike Campbell Mendon M 10 18:56
4 26 Christian Russell Mendon M 12 19:43
5 28 Alex Poff Mendon M 10 19:53
6 ( 31) Taylor Mathews Mendon M 10 20:16
7 ( 36) Adam Eling Mendon M 12 20:51

3. 94 Eau Claire (19:04 95:20 2:42)
=======================================
1 4 Austin Carlson Eau Claire M 11 17:48
2 6 Hunter Reed Eau Claire M 11 17:50
3 21 Rant Blighton Eau Claire M 12 19:07
4 29 William Bridwell Eau Claire M 12 20:05
5 34 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire M 9 20:30
6 ( 38) Ross Weber Eau Claire M 10 20:58
7 ( 49) Michael Eichberg Eau Claire M 9 22:39

4. 98 Bridgman (19:28 97:16 4:59)
=======================================
1 8 Jarret Anderson Bridgman M 12 18:15
2 10 Cameron Bredice Bridgman M 10 18:24
3 11 Brandon Enders Bridgman M 11 18:24
4 17 Colin Ulrath Bridgman M 11 18:59
5 52 Chase Borkowski Bridgman M 9 23:14
6 ( 58) Dakota McKenzie Bridgman M 11 27:42

5. 103 L.M.C. (19:22 96:49 2:58)
=======================================
1 9 Jacob Kohler L.M.C. M 12 18:22
2 14 Patrick Brunner L.M.C. M 12 18:49
3 15 Ben Spencer L.M.C. M 12 18:53
4 22 John Golob L.M.C. M 11 19:25
5 43 Andrew Berendsen L.M.C. M 9 21:20
6 ( 53) Jordan Hatfield L.M.C. M 10 24:38
7 ( 54) Joseph Vojtko L.M.C. M 12 24:47

6. 143 Decatur (20:01 100:03 2:14)
=======================================
1 19 Nicholas Gerhold Decatur M 9 19:01
2 24 Jacob Hainer Decatur M 11 19:32
3 27 Hunter Bell Decatur M 9 19:47
4 33 Trevor Etter Decatur M 9 20:28
5 40 Luke Bell Decatur M 12 21:15
6 ( 42) Austin Ogrin Decatur M 9 21:19
7 ( 47) Vaughn Copeland Decatur M 9 21:58

7. 143 Kalamazoo Cougars (20:04 100:18 2:48)
=======================================
1 7 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 18:14
2 30 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 12 20:12
3 32 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 20:20
4 35 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 20:30
5 39 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:02
6 ( 44) Johnmartin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 21:21
7 ( 50) Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 22:51

8. 228 Three Oaks River Valley (22:58 114:48 6:25)
=======================================
1 20 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks River Valley M 11 19:04
2 46 Evan Rieth Three Oaks River Valley M 9 21:45
3 51 B.J. Clark Three Oaks River Valley M 11 23:08
4 55 Jacob Clark Three Oaks River Valley M 9 25:22
5 56 Alex Allen Three Oaks River Valley M 9 25:29

9. 228 Lawrence (22:21 111:45 4:56)
=======================================
1 37 Pawel Halicki Lawrence M 10 20:58
2 41 Nick Vazquez Lawrence M 9 21:17
3 45 Joel Macyauski Lawrence M 9 21:28
4 48 Bradley Schoenborn Lawrence M 9 22:08
5 57 Nate Florinchi Lawrence M 11 25:54



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 556 Sean Kelly Saugatuck M 11 16:40 5:22
2 2 557 Zach Kerr Saugatuck M 11 16:53 5:26
3 3 518 Zach Hufstedler Mendon M 11 17:40 5:42
4 4 392 Austin Carlson Eau Claire M 11 17:48 5:44
5 5 560 Clayton Springer Saugatuck M 10 17:49 5:44
6 6 400 Hunter Reed Eau Claire M 11 17:50 5:45
7 7 472 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 18:14 5:52
8 8 321 Jarret Anderson Bridgman M 12 18:15 5:53
9 508 Tony Pineada Lawton M 11 18:21 5:55
10 9 483 Jacob Kohler L.M.C. M 12 18:22 5:55
11 404 Chase Gardiner Gobles M 10 18:23 5:55
12 10 323 Cameron Bredice Bridgman M 10 18:24 5:56
13 11 324 Brandon Enders Bridgman M 11 18:24 5:56
14 12 519 Hogan Jaskowlski Mendon M 12 18:25 5:56
15 13 553 Galib Braschler Saugatuck M 11 18:44 6:02
16 14 480 Patrick Brunner L.M.C. M 12 18:49 6:04
17 405 Andrew Grossmann Gobles M 11 18:50 6:04
18 15 485 Ben Spencer L.M.C. M 12 18:53 6:05
19 16 514 Mike Campbell Mendon M 10 18:56 6:06
20 17 329 Colin Ulrath Bridgman M 11 18:59 6:07
21 18 554 Sam Freestone Saugatuck M 11 18:59 6:07
22 19 382 Nicholas Gerhold Decatur M 9 19:01 6:08
23 20 582 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks River Valle M 11 19:04 6:09
24 21 390 Rant Blighton Eau Claire M 12 19:07 6:10
25 461 Daniel Kuster Howardsville Christian M 12 19:21 6:14
26 22 481 John Golob L.M.C. M 11 19:25 6:15
27 23 559 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck M 10 19:31 6:17
28 24 383 Jacob Hainer Decatur M 11 19:32 6:17
29 25 555 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck M 10 19:36 6:19
30 26 525 Christian Russell Mendon M 12 19:43 6:21
31 27 377 Hunter Bell Decatur M 9 19:47 6:22
32 28 523 Alex Poff Mendon M 10 19:53 6:24
33 29 391 William Bridwell Eau Claire M 12 20:05 6:28
34 30 474 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 12 20:12 6:30
35 31 520 Taylor Mathews Mendon M 10 20:16 6:32
36 510 Julian Torres Lawton M 9 20:19 6:33
37 32 471 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 20:20 6:33
38 504 Alex Isbell Lawton M 10 20:25 6:35
39 33 381 Trevor Etter Decatur M 9 20:28 6:36
40 34 397 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire M 9 20:30 6:36
41 35 475 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 20:30 6:36
42 36 515 Adam Eling Mendon M 12 20:51 6:43
43 37 490 Pawel Halicki Lawrence M 10 20:58 6:45
44 38 401 Ross Weber Eau Claire M 10 20:58 6:45
45 39 469 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 21:02 6:47
46 40 378 Luke Bell Decatur M 12 21:15 6:51
47 41 499 Nick Vazquez Lawrence M 9 21:17 6:51
48 42 387 Austin Ogrin Decatur M 9 21:19 6:52
49 43 479 Andrew Berendsen L.M.C. M 9 21:20 6:52
50 44 467 Johnmartin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars M 9 21:21 6:53


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 45 492 Joel Macyauski Lawrence M 9 21:28 6:55
52 46 583 Evan Rieth Three Oaks River Valle M 9 21:45 7:00
53 47 379 Vaughn Copeland Decatur M 9 21:58 7:05
54 460 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christian M 12 22:06 7:07
55 48 496 Bradley Schoenborn Lawrence M 9 22:08 7:08
56 507 Dylan Ozanich Lawton M 11 22:27 7:14
57 49 395 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire M 9 22:39 7:18
58 50 476 Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Cougars M 11 22:51 7:22
59 51 579 B.J. Clark Three Oaks River Valle M 11 23:08 7:27
60 52 322 Chase Borkowski Bridgman M 9 23:14 7:29
61 53 482 Jordan Hatfield L.M.C. M 10 24:38 7:56
62 54 486 Joseph Vojtko L.M.C. M 12 24:47 7:59
63 55 580 Jacob Clark Three Oaks River Valle M 9 25:22 8:10
64 56 578 Alex Allen Three Oaks River Valle M 9 25:29 8:12
65 57 488 Nate Florinchi Lawrence M 11 25:54 8:20
66 407 Keegan Roder Gobles M 9 27:32 8:52
67 58 327 Dakota McKenzie Bridgman M 11 27:42 8:55




BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



******************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE ********************


1. 49 Plainwell (20:46 103:48 2:08)
=======================================
1 1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 10 19:33
2 4 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 12 20:17
3 8 Haley Betts Plainwell F 9 20:46
4 17 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell F 10 21:31
5 19 Cara Minto Plainwell F 11 21:41
6 ( 27) Sabian Taylor Plainwell F 11 22:29
7 ( 34) Rachel Buck Plainwell F 11 23:02

2. 59 Cadillac (21:06 105:27 1:42)
=======================================
1 5 Britta Patterson Cadillac F 12 20:20
2 9 Ashley Furry Cadillac F 10 20:57
3 10 Haley Ludviksen Cadillac F 11 21:02
4 11 Emily McClain Cadillac F 9 21:06
5 24 Katy Jackson Cadillac F 9 22:02
6 ( 26) Mikayla Cross Cadillac F 9 22:28
7 ( 36) Jessica Weaver Cadillac F 12 23:19

3. 114 South Haven (22:02 110:06 3:52)
=======================================
1 6 Grace Katt South Haven F 10 20:22
2 12 Grace Carver South Haven F 12 21:13
3 21 Jessica Miles South Haven F 9 21:48
4 28 Kristian Johnson South Haven F 11 22:29
5 47 Bri Dotson South Haven F 9 24:14
6 ( 55) Olivia Nichols South Haven F 10 24:47

4. 117 Paw Paw (22:00 110:00 4:45)
=======================================
1 3 Kayla Depierre Paw Paw F 11 19:54
2 14 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 12 21:14
3 16 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 10 21:28
4 32 Ashley Boven Paw Paw F 10 22:45
5 52 Kate McCaw Paw Paw F 12 24:39
6 ( 54) Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 11 24:47
7 ( 66) Megan Parsell Paw Paw F 11 26:05

5. 121 Hastings (22:02 110:06 3:38)
=======================================
1 2 Trista Straube Hastings F 10 19:42
2 15 Meg Travis Hastings F 12 21:14
3 29 Rachel Rimer Hastings F 10 22:30
4 37 Haley Perkins Hastings F 11 23:20
5 38 Abby Laubaugh Hastings F 9 23:20
6 ( 49) Taylor Carter Hastings F 11 24:17

6. 153 Hopkins (22:39 113:15 3:16)
=======================================
1 7 Rachael Weber Hopkins F 9 20:34
2 30 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins F 10 22:31
3 33 Katie Stein Hopkins F 11 22:56
4 39 Olivia Bauman Hopkins F 12 23:24
5 44 Samantha Ludlum Hopkins F 9 23:50
6 ( 62) Brandi Sytsma Hopkins F 11 25:39
7 ( 63) Andrea Schumacher Hopkins F 11 25:49

7. 181 Bangor (23:11 115:53 2:13)
=======================================
1 20 Montana Hescott Bangor F 12 21:45
2 31 Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 12 22:32
3 42 Bethany Ross Bangor F 10 23:48
4 43 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor F 11 23:50
5 45 Lorena Sanchez Bangor F 11 23:58
6 ( 59) Diana McCrumb Bangor F 12 25:14
7 ( 70) Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor F 11 26:21

8. 205 Hartford (23:42 118:27 3:33)
=======================================
1 23 Sarah Melton Hartford F 11 22:01
2 25 Katherine Romeo Hartford F 11 22:24
3 40 Alexandria Burnett Hartford F 10 23:35
4 56 Dana Dowd Hartford F 10 24:53
5 61 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford F 10 25:34
6 ( 65) Madeleine Rohrer Hartford F 12 25:56
7 ( 68) Erin Baumeister Hartford F 11 26:14

9. 246 Grand Rapids Union (24:31 122:32 6:00)
=======================================
1 18 Kori Dawson Grand Rapids Union F 11 21:36
2 22 Sydney Hardy Grand Rapids Union F 10 21:53
3 57 Malory Maletic Grand Rapids Union F 10 24:57
4 71 Cheook Chan Grand Rapids Union F 10 26:30
5 78 Sarah Flinsky Grand Rapids Union F 11 27:36
6 ( 84) Kalyn Pond Grand Rapids Union F 12 29:11
7 ( 85) Lyric Hoffman Grand Rapids Union F 11 30:43

10. 264 Berrien Springs (24:48 123:59 5:32)
=======================================
1 13 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs F 11 21:13
2 53 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs F 11 24:46
3 60 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs F 11 25:20
4 64 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs F 11 25:55
5 74 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs F 11 26:45
6 ( 75) Morgan Krause Berrien Springs F 11 26:49
7 ( 82) Jessica Chin Berrien Springs F 9 29:03

11. 292 Constantine (25:15 126:15 2:58)
=======================================
1 41 Jordan Schrock Constantine F 12 23:44
2 51 Amanda Giles Constantine F 11 24:34
3 58 Krueger Kristia Constantine F 12 24:57
4 69 Kayla Fulks Constantine F 12 26:18
5 73 Lorren Springer Constantine F 12 26:42
6 ( 79) Sarah Warren Constantine F 12 27:49

12. 303 Watervliet (25:31 127:35 4:09)
=======================================
1 35 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 12 23:03
2 48 Katie Collis Watervliet F 12 24:17
3 67 Mattie Troyer Watervliet F 9 26:09
4 76 Laura Cook Watervliet F 12 26:54
5 77 Caitlyn Peters Watervliet F 9 27:12
6 ( 81) Blanca Baumeister Watervliet F 9 28:32
7 ( 86) Haleigh Wendzel Watervliet F 10 31:02

13. 331 Buchanan (26:36 132:57 4:58)
=======================================
1 46 Rachel Frost Buchanan F 10 24:11
2 50 Allison Mitchell Buchanan F 11 24:33
3 72 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan F 9 26:38
4 80 Alicia Lilley Buchanan F 10 28:26
5 83 Chelsea Hipshear Buchanan F 12 29:09
6 ( 87) Taylor Sokoloskis Buchanan F 11 31:50



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 235 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 10 19:33 6:18
2 2 149 Trista Straube Hastings F 10 19:42 6:21
3 12 Jessica Shaw Allegan F 11 19:50 6:23
4 3 222 Kayla Depierre Paw Paw F 11 19:54 6:25
5 4 246 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 12 20:17 6:32
6 5 78 Britta Patterson Cadillac F 12 20:20 6:33
7 6 267 Grace Katt South Haven F 10 20:22 6:34
8 7 166 Rachael Weber Hopkins F 9 20:34 6:38
9 8 231 Haley Betts Plainwell F 9 20:46 6:41
10 1 Rachel Bartz Allegan F 11 20:54 6:44
11 9 64 Ashley Furry Cadillac F 10 20:57 6:45
12 10 71 Haley Ludviksen Cadillac F 11 21:02 6:46
13 11 72 Emily McClain Cadillac F 9 21:06 6:48
14 12 260 Grace Carver South Haven F 12 21:13 6:50
15 13 26 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs F 11 21:13 6:50
16 14 228 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 12 21:14 6:50
17 15 150 Meg Travis Hastings F 12 21:14 6:50
18 16 223 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 10 21:28 6:55
19 17 229 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell F 10 21:31 6:56
20 18 120 Kori Dawson Grand Rapids Union F 11 21:36 6:58
21 19 238 Cara Minto Plainwell F 11 21:41 6:59
22 20 14 Montana Hescott Bangor F 12 21:45 7:01
23 21 268 Jessica Miles South Haven F 9 21:48 7:01
24 22 122 Sydney Hardy Grand Rapids Union F 10 21:53 7:03
25 23 134 Sarah Melton Hartford F 11 22:01 7:06
26 24 68 Katy Jackson Cadillac F 9 22:02 7:06
27 25 138 Katherine Romeo Hartford F 11 22:24 7:13
28 26 61 Mikayla Cross Cadillac F 9 22:28 7:14
29 27 244 Sabian Taylor Plainwell F 11 22:29 7:14
30 28 266 Kristian Johnson South Haven F 11 22:29 7:15
31 29 147 Rachel Rimer Hastings F 10 22:30 7:15
32 30 160 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins F 10 22:31 7:15
33 31 17 Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 12 22:32 7:15
34 32 220 Ashley Boven Paw Paw F 10 22:45 7:20
35 10 Ashley Pegg Allegan F 10 22:46 7:20
36 33 164 Katie Stein Hopkins F 11 22:56 7:23
37 34 233 Rachel Buck Plainwell F 11 23:02 7:25
38 35 282 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 12 23:03 7:26
39 36 83 Jessica Weaver Cadillac F 12 23:19 7:31
40 37 145 Haley Perkins Hastings F 11 23:20 7:31
41 38 142 Abby Laubaugh Hastings F 9 23:20 7:31
42 39 152 Olivia Bauman Hopkins F 12 23:24 7:32
43 40 130 Alexandria Burnett Hartford F 10 23:35 7:36
44 41 90 Jordan Schrock Constantine F 12 23:44 7:39
45 42 18 Bethany Ross Bangor F 10 23:48 7:40
46 43 20 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor F 11 23:50 7:41
47 44 159 Samantha Ludlum Hopkins F 9 23:50 7:41
48 45 19 Lorena Sanchez Bangor F 11 23:58 7:43
49 46 46 Rachel Frost Buchanan F 10 24:11 7:47
50 47 263 Bri Dotson South Haven F 9 24:14 7:48


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 48 277 Katie Collis Watervliet F 12 24:17 7:49
52 49 141 Taylor Carter Hastings F 11 24:17 7:49
53 50 50 Allison Mitchell Buchanan F 11 24:33 7:54
54 51 85 Amanda Giles Constantine F 11 24:34 7:55
55 52 225 Kate McCaw Paw Paw F 12 24:39 7:56
56 13 Dicia Wahl Allegan F 11 24:45 7:58
57 53 23 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs F 11 24:46 7:59
58 54 227 Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 11 24:47 7:59
59 55 270 Olivia Nichols South Haven F 10 24:47 7:59
60 56 131 Dana Dowd Hartford F 10 24:53 8:01
61 57 125 Malory Maletic Grand Rapids Union F 10 24:57 8:02
62 58 86 Krueger Kristia Constantine F 12 24:57 8:02
63 31 Heather Irish Bloomingdale F 10 25:12 8:07
64 59 15 Diana McCrumb Bangor F 12 25:14 8:08
65 60 27 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs F 11 25:20 8:09
66 34 Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale F 10 25:27 8:12
67 61 135 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford F 10 25:34 8:14
68 62 165 Brandi Sytsma Hopkins F 11 25:39 8:16
69 63 163 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins F 11 25:49 8:19
70 64 29 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs F 11 25:55 8:21
71 65 137 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford F 12 25:56 8:21
72 66 226 Megan Parsell Paw Paw F 11 26:05 8:24
73 67 283 Mattie Troyer Watervliet F 9 26:09 8:25
74 68 129 Erin Baumeister Hartford F 11 26:14 8:27
75 69 84 Kayla Fulks Constantine F 12 26:18 8:28
76 70 21 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor F 11 26:21 8:29
77 71 119 Cheook Chan Grand Rapids Union F 10 26:30 8:32
78 72 54 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan F 9 26:38 8:35
79 73 92 Lorren Springer Constantine F 12 26:42 8:36
80 74 25 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs F 11 26:45 8:37
81 75 24 Morgan Krause Berrien Springs F 11 26:49 8:38
82 76 278 Laura Cook Watervliet F 12 26:54 8:40
83 77 281 Caitlyn Peters Watervliet F 9 27:12 8:46
84 78 121 Sarah Flinsky Grand Rapids Union F 11 27:36 8:53
85 79 93 Sarah Warren Constantine F 12 27:49 8:58
86 80 48 Alicia Lilley Buchanan F 10 28:26 9:10
87 81 276 Blanca Baumeister Watervliet F 9 28:32 9:11
88 82 22 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs F 9 29:03 9:21
89 83 47 Chelsea Hipshear Buchanan F 12 29:09 9:23
90 84 127 Kalyn Pond Grand Rapids Union F 12 29:11 9:24
91 32 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale F 10 29:32 9:31
92 85 123 Lyric Hoffman Grand Rapids Union F 11 30:43 9:54
93 86 284 Haleigh Wendzel Watervliet F 10 31:02 10:00
94 87 55 Taylor Sokoloskis Buchanan F 11 31:50 10:15




BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



********************** MENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE **********************


1. 50 Watervliet (17:58 89:50 0:42)
=======================================
1 5 Brock Thumm Watervliet M 10 17:37
2 6 Mark Cornett Watervliet M 12 17:40
3 9 Kirk Love Watervliet M 11 17:59
4 13 Michael Foote Watervliet M 10 18:15
5 17 Patrick Lynch Watervliet M 9 18:19
6 ( 21) A. J. Gagliardo Watervliet M 11 18:29
7 ( 32) David McClendon Watervliet M 11 19:06

2. 64 Cadillac (17:57 89:45 1:38)
=======================================
1 1 Ryan Hearth Cadillac M 12 16:55
2 4 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac M 10 17:36
3 16 Josh Belt Cadillac M 12 18:17
4 20 Jesse Jezak Cadillac M 12 18:24
5 23 David Stalker Cadillac M 12 18:33
6 ( 25) Austin Carlington Cadillac M 9 18:40
7 ( 34) Ian Jackson Cadillac M 10 19:11

3. 88 South Haven (18:21 91:45 2:08)
=======================================
1 3 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven M 10 17:25
2 7 Evan Hendrix South Haven M 11 17:53
3 8 Ian Everitt South Haven M 10 17:56
4 29 Zachery Kenreich South Haven M 10 18:58
5 41 Cameron Sleeper South Haven M 10 19:33
6 ( 42) Alex Barton South Haven M 10 19:37
7 ( 59) Josh Billings South Haven M 12 20:32

4. 100 Bangor (18:31 92:32 0:46)
=======================================
1 12 Daniel Munoz Bangor M 11 18:14
2 14 Ishmael Hodge Bangor M 9 18:15
3 18 David Watkins Bangor M 10 18:22
4 26 Merle Stout Bangor M 10 18:41
5 30 Coty Clark Bangor M 10 19:00
6 ( 44) David Saucedo Bangor M 10 19:39
7 ( 46) Jason Bowen Bangor M 10 19:49

5. 181 Hastings (19:19 96:33 1:27)
=======================================
1 22 Ronnie Collins Hastings M 9 18:32
2 31 Garrett Bowers Hastings M 11 19:02
3 39 Jacob Pratt Hastings M 9 19:28
4 40 Jake Miller Hastings M 10 19:32
5 49 Taylor Klotz Hastings M 12 19:59
6 ( 69) Brandon Gray Hastings M 9 20:58
7 ( 78) Addison Millard Hastings M 11 21:20

6. 187 Hartford (19:28 97:20 2:15)
=======================================
1 11 Jon Phillips Hartford M 12 18:09
2 15 Theo Haubold Hartford M 11 18:16
3 51 Skyler Traver Hartford M 9 20:11
4 53 Matt Ryan Hartford M 11 20:20
5 57 Jon Garrison Hartford M 12 20:24
6 ( 63) Leonardo Robles Hartford M 11 20:42
7 ( 74) Drake Nevins Hartford M 11 21:07

7. 187 Plainwell (19:20 96:39 1:44)
=======================================
1 24 Grayson Betts Plainwell M 10 18:36
2 27 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 12 18:44
3 37 Adam Licavoli Plainwell M 11 19:16
4 45 Nick Swain Plainwell M 10 19:43
5 54 Alex Dunham Plainwell M 12 20:20
6 ( 79) Zachary Mann Plainwell M 12 21:21
7 ( 81) Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 12 21:50

8. 236 Paw Paw (19:49 99:04 3:59)
=======================================
1 2 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 12 17:21
2 35 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 10 19:15
3 50 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 10 20:04
4 72 Garrett Boyer Paw Paw M 9 21:04
5 77 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw M 10 21:20
6 ( 84) Dennis Sivley Paw Paw M 10 22:15
7 ( 87) Connor Bailey Paw Paw M 12 23:01

9. 261 Berrien Springs (20:11 100:55 1:41)
=======================================
1 36 Colin Mead Berrien Springs M 10 19:16
2 38 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs M 11 19:28
3 52 Steven Foster Berrien Springs M 10 20:18
4 67 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs M 10 20:56
5 68 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs M 9 20:57
6 ( 86) Stephen Knapper Berrien Springs M 10 22:26
7 ( 90) Chris Billman Berrien Springs M 9 24:48

10. 264 Allegan (20:18 101:27 4:15)
=======================================
1 10 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 10 18:01
2 47 Travis Lynch Allegan M 11 19:53
3 56 Matt Dangremond Allegan M 12 20:24
4 66 Corey Williams Allegan M 12 20:53
5 85 Suede Mobley Allegan M 11 22:16

11. 272 Constantine (20:15 101:14 2:39)
=======================================
1 19 Dave Jones Constantine M 10 18:24
2 58 Caleb Foura Constantine M 11 20:30
3 60 Dylan Geisler Constantine M 11 20:35
4 64 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine M 11 20:42
5 71 Hunter Kline Constantine M 10 21:03
6 ( 80) Cody Mallo Constantine M 11 21:40
7 ( 83) Ray McCann Constantine M 10 22:03

12. 296 Buchanan (20:46 103:48 4:29)
=======================================
1 28 Carsten McCarty Buchanan M 11 18:54
2 43 Alex Eger Buchanan M 11 19:37
3 61 Austin Hartz Buchanan M 9 20:36
4 76 Pat Wheatley Buchanan M 11 21:18
5 88 Mason Swem Buchanan M 9 23:23
6 ( 89) Kyle Zelmer Buchanan M 11 23:59

13. 309 Grand Rapids Union (22:08 110:3810:07)
=======================================
1 33 Devin Husted Grand Rapids Union M 10 19:08
2 48 Brad Burstra Grand Rapids Union M 10 19:57
3 55 Max Bultman Grand Rapids Union M 11 20:23
4 82 Desmond Smith Grand Rapids Union M 12 21:55
5 91 Mason Daniels Grand Rapids Union M 9 29:15

14. 345 Hopkins (20:59 104:51 0:32)
=======================================
1 62 Sam Smit Hopkins M 10 20:42
2 65 Chase Hoffman Hopkins M 9 20:48
3 70 Steven Henley Hopkins M 9 21:01
4 73 Dakota Miller Hopkins M 9 21:06
5 75 John Farrel Hopkins M 10 21:14
6 ( 92) Alec Weick Hopkins M 9 29:35



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 348 Ryan Hearth Cadillac M 12 16:55 5:27
2 316 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale M 12 17:13 5:33
3 2 535 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 12 17:21 5:35
4 3 577 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven M 10 17:25 5:37
5 4 360 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac M 10 17:36 5:40
6 5 599 Brock Thumm Watervliet M 10 17:37 5:40
7 6 586 Mark Cornett Watervliet M 12 17:40 5:42
8 7 570 Evan Hendrix South Haven M 11 17:53 5:46
9 8 569 Ian Everitt South Haven M 10 17:56 5:47
10 9 593 Kirk Love Watervliet M 11 17:59 5:48
11 10 289 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 10 18:01 5:48
12 11 427 Jon Phillips Hartford M 12 18:09 5:51
13 12 303 Daniel Munoz Bangor M 11 18:14 5:53
14 13 589 Michael Foote Watervliet M 10 18:15 5:53
15 14 300 Ishmael Hodge Bangor M 9 18:15 5:53
16 15 424 Theo Haubold Hartford M 11 18:16 5:53
17 16 342 Josh Belt Cadillac M 12 18:17 5:54
18 17 594 Patrick Lynch Watervliet M 9 18:19 5:54
19 18 306 David Watkins Bangor M 10 18:22 5:55
20 19 369 Dave Jones Constantine M 10 18:24 5:56
21 20 350 Jesse Jezak Cadillac M 12 18:24 5:56
22 21 590 A. J. Gagliardo Watervliet M 11 18:29 5:57
23 22 434 Ronnie Collins Hastings M 9 18:32 5:58
24 23 359 David Stalker Cadillac M 12 18:33 5:59
25 24 541 Grayson Betts Plainwell M 10 18:36 6:00
26 25 344 Austin Carlington Cadillac M 9 18:40 6:01
27 26 305 Merle Stout Bangor M 10 18:41 6:01
28 27 545 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 12 18:44 6:02
29 28 335 Carsten McCarty Buchanan M 11 18:54 6:05
30 29 573 Zachery Kenreich South Haven M 10 18:58 6:06
31 30 293 Coty Clark Bangor M 10 19:00 6:07
32 31 433 Garrett Bowers Hastings M 11 19:02 6:08
33 32 596 David McClendon Watervliet M 11 19:06 6:09
34 33 1042 Devin Husted Grand Rapids Union M 10 19:08 6:10
35 34 349 Ian Jackson Cadillac M 10 19:11 6:11
36 35 538 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 10 19:15 6:12
37 36 312 Colin Mead Berrien Springs M 10 19:16 6:12
38 37 547 Adam Licavoli Plainwell M 11 19:16 6:12
39 38 308 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs M 11 19:28 6:16
40 39 446 Jacob Pratt Hastings M 9 19:28 6:16
41 40 445 Jake Miller Hastings M 10 19:32 6:18
42 319 Devin Smith Bloomingdale M 12 19:32 6:18
43 41 575 Cameron Sleeper South Haven M 10 19:33 6:18
44 314 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale M 12 19:35 6:18
45 42 561 Alex Barton South Haven M 10 19:37 6:19
46 43 330 Alex Eger Buchanan M 11 19:37 6:19
47 44 304 David Saucedo Bangor M 10 19:39 6:20
48 45 552 Nick Swain Plainwell M 10 19:43 6:21
49 46 292 Jason Bowen Bangor M 10 19:49 6:23
50 47 287 Travis Lynch Allegan M 11 19:53 6:24


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 48 414 Brad Burstra Grand Rapids Union M 10 19:57 6:26
52 49 440 Taylor Klotz Hastings M 12 19:59 6:26
53 50 534 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 10 20:04 6:28
54 51 432 Skyler Traver Hartford M 9 20:11 6:30
55 52 310 Steven Foster Berrien Springs M 10 20:18 6:32
56 53 431 Matt Ryan Hartford M 11 20:20 6:33
57 54 544 Alex Dunham Plainwell M 12 20:20 6:33
58 55 413 Max Bultman Grand Rapids Union M 11 20:23 6:34
59 56 285 Matt Dangremond Allegan M 12 20:24 6:34
60 57 423 Jon Garrison Hartford M 12 20:24 6:34
61 58 365 Caleb Foura Constantine M 11 20:30 6:36
62 59 562 Josh Billings South Haven M 12 20:32 6:37
63 60 366 Dylan Geisler Constantine M 11 20:35 6:38
64 61 332 Austin Hartz Buchanan M 9 20:36 6:38
65 62 457 Sam Smit Hopkins M 10 20:42 6:40
66 63 428 Leonardo Robles Hartford M 11 20:42 6:40
67 64 373 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine M 11 20:42 6:40
68 317 Nathan McNees Bloomingdale M 12 20:44 6:41
69 65 455 Chase Hoffman Hopkins M 9 20:48 6:42
70 66 290 Corey Williams Allegan M 12 20:53 6:44
71 67 309 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs M 10 20:56 6:45
72 68 313 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs M 9 20:57 6:45
73 69 439 Brandon Gray Hastings M 9 20:58 6:45
74 70 454 Steven Henley Hopkins M 9 21:01 6:46
75 71 370 Hunter Kline Constantine M 10 21:03 6:47
76 72 529 Garrett Boyer Paw Paw M 9 21:04 6:47
77 73 456 Dakota Miller Hopkins M 9 21:06 6:48
78 74 426 Drake Nevins Hartford M 11 21:07 6:48
79 75 452 John Farrel Hopkins M 10 21:14 6:50
80 76 340 Pat Wheatley Buchanan M 11 21:18 6:52
81 77 533 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw M 10 21:20 6:52
82 78 443 Addison Millard Hastings M 11 21:20 6:52
83 79 548 Zachary Mann Plainwell M 12 21:21 6:53
84 80 371 Cody Mallo Constantine M 11 21:40 6:59
85 81 550 Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 12 21:50 7:02
86 82 420 Desmond Smith Grand Rapids Union M 12 21:55 7:04
87 83 372 Ray McCann Constantine M 10 22:03 7:06
88 84 537 Dennis Sivley Paw Paw M 10 22:15 7:10
89 85 288 Suede Mobley Allegan M 11 22:16 7:10
90 86 311 Stephen Knapper Berrien Springs M 10 22:26 7:13
91 87 528 Connor Bailey Paw Paw M 12 23:01 7:25
92 88 337 Mason Swem Buchanan M 9 23:23 7:32
93 89 341 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan M 11 23:59 7:43
94 90 307 Chris Billman Berrien Springs M 9 24:48 7:59
95 91 416 Mason Daniels Grand Rapids Union M 9 29:15 9:25
96 92 458 Alec Weick Hopkins M 9 29:35 9:32



Page 1
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== = == ===== =====
1 242 Madison Spratt Plainwell F 10 22:44 7:19
2 59 Mackenzie Cater Cadillac F 10 23:00 7:25
3 232 Haylie Born Plainwell F 12 23:50 7:41
4 243 Cassidy Steele Plainwell F 9 23:55 7:42
5 237 Jenna Gower Plainwell F 11 24:24 7:52
6 258 Isabelle Van Wieren Saugatuck F 9 24:45 7:58
7 256 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck F 12 24:45 7:58
8 63 Stella Doering Cadillac F 11 24:55 8:02
9 77 Dani Pacella Cadillac F 10 25:02 8:04
10 82 Kassie Vanalst Cadillac F 12 25:07 8:05
11 81 Marty Scarbrough Cadillac F 12 25:14 8:08
12 230 Tori Bergman Plainwell F 11 25:29 8:12
13 57 Makayla Boersma Cadillac F 9 25:38 8:15
14 146 Alie Porter Hastings F 10 25:40 8:16
15 69 Brenna Larocque Cadillac F 10 25:52 8:20
16 60 Hannah Clark Cadillac F 12 25:55 8:21
17 209 Carley Lott Lawton F 9 25:59 8:22
18 154 Ellen Bregg Hopkins F 9 26:00 8:22
19 162 Amanda Schumacher Hopkins F 11 26:03 8:23
20 11 Alicia Saylor Allegan F 10 26:07 8:25
21 219 Clare Banonis Paw Paw F 12 26:08 8:25
22 144 Maria Palacio Hastings F 11 26:09 8:25
23 133 Brittany Heffington Hartford F 12 26:25 8:30
24 253 Jennifer Kelly Saugatuck F 9 26:26 8:31
25 245 Taylor Termeer Plainwell F 12 26:48 8:38
26 4 Alyssa Dehn Allegan F 11 26:59 8:41
27 65 Katy Gibbs Cadillac F 9 27:12 8:46
28 73 Sarah Mitchell Cadillac F 10 27:24 8:50
29 132 Emily Hanners Hartford F 11 27:37 8:54
30 74 Caitlin Munch Cadillac F 12 27:38 8:54
31 155 Casey Delano Hopkins F 9 27:51 8:58
32 76 Long Olivia Cadillac F 10 28:27 9:10
33 157 Kendralyn Edema Hopkins F 11 28:35 9:12
34 5 Emmarie Gorby Allegan F 10 28:38 9:13
35 158 Greta Krumm Hopkins F 9 28:39 9:14
36 210 Teressa Martinez Lawton F 11 28:43 9:15
37 247 Macayla Wright Plainwell F 9 29:01 9:21
38 79 Kelli Pullen Cadillac F 11 29:04 9:22
39 206 Alicia Jewell Lawton F 11 29:29 9:30
40 201 Thalia Carrizales Lawton F 11 29:30 9:30
41 88 Hayley Rogers Constantine F 12 29:33 9:31
42 91 Linzee Springer Constantine F 12 29:52 9:37
43 136 Hannah Rohrer Hartford F 9 30:09 9:42
44 264 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven F 11 30:39 9:52
45 259 Bree Alofs South Haven F 11 30:54 9:57
46 70 Maria Lucaciu Cadillac F 9 32:19 10:24
47 269 Kelsey Moore South Haven F 10 33:43 10:51
48 7 Donna Liebelt Allegan F 11 33:55 10:55
49 265 Kendyll Hoyt South Haven F 10 33:58 10:56
50 3 Carrie Campbell Allegan F 11 34:14 11:01





Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== = == ===== =====
51 1043 Teresa Huynh Grand Rapids Union F 11 34:48 11:12





Page 1
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== = == ===== =====
1 587 Todd Cornett Watervliet M 10 19:21 6:14
2 346 Anthony Greenwood Cadillac M 9 19:35 6:19
3 362 Connor Whelan Cadillac M 12 20:03 6:27
4 585 Valentin Casiano Watervliet M 9 20:13 6:31
5 600 Tyler Troyer Watervliet M 11 20:26 6:35
6 435 Henion Dakota Hastings M 11 20:32 6:37
7 524 John Rice Mendon M 10 20:41 6:40
8 296 Gabriel Fletcher-Guerr Bangor M 12 20:47 6:42
9 353 Ben Macioszek Cadillac M 10 20:49 6:42
10 295 Jon Desantiago Bangor M 10 20:59 6:45
11 358 Joseph Safago Cadillac M 10 20:59 6:46
12 356 Adam Pertunen Cadillac M 11 21:06 6:48
13 351 Logan Kassuba Cadillac M 12 21:32 6:56
14 291 Cesar Aguirre Bangor M 11 21:38 6:58
15 527 Chance Vroman Mendon M 9 21:40 6:59
16 436 Lucas Elliott Hastings M 10 21:42 6:59
17 584 Troy Burtchett Watervliet M 11 21:46 7:01
18 595 Joey Mannino Watervliet M 11 21:47 7:01
19 301 Thomas Kerber Bangor M 11 21:51 7:02
20 437 Smelker Evan Hastings M 9 21:56 7:04
21 517 Tyler Frisbie Mendon M 9 21:56 7:04
22 576 Isaac Tate South Haven M 11 22:00 7:05
23 396 Gregorio Hernandez Eau Claire M 12 22:05 7:07
24 297 Austin Ford Bangor M 11 22:16 7:10
25 294 Caleb Cole Bangor M 11 22:20 7:12
26 384 Wesley Hemenway Decatur M 9 22:27 7:14
27 551 Aaron Shaw Plainwell M 10 22:28 7:14
28 571 Allen Jackson South Haven M 11 22:32 7:16
29 374 William Ryan Constantine M 11 22:37 7:17
30 574 Joey Robbins South Haven M 9 22:41 7:18
31 549 Alex Scholten Plainwell M 10 22:41 7:19
32 399 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire M 9 23:14 7:29
33 376 Damion Williams Constantine M 10 23:24 7:32
34 357 Brandon Ruhl Cadillac M 11 23:30 7:34
35 398 Alex Hess Eau Claire M 9 23:34 7:35
36 516 Lucas Farmer Mendon M 10 23:34 7:36
37 375 Bo Seman Constantine M 11 23:49 7:40
38 540 Alex Beals Plainwell M 9 24:13 7:48
39 546 Ian Larabel Plainwell M 11 24:15 7:49
40 421 Zach Birmele Hartford M 11 24:19 7:50
41 566 Joseph Degrandchamp South Haven M 9 24:22 7:51
42 361 Blake Wenn Cadillac M 11 24:38 7:56
43 345 Brandon Coyne Cadillac M 9 24:58 8:03
44 597 Caleb Peters Watervliet M 9 25:01 8:04
45 441 Chance McArthur Hastings M 9 25:02 8:04
46 298 Jacob Grieves Bangor M 10 25:07 8:06
47 354 Jacob Mathews Cadillac M 10 25:13 8:07
48 449 Patrick Singleterry Hastings M 10 25:15 8:08
49 592 Alex Litaker Watervliet M 11 25:44 8:17
50 572 Joe Jackson South Haven M 9 25:46 8:18





Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 24, 2011 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ======================== = == ===== =====
51 429 Jacob Rodriguez Hartford M 11 26:54 8:40
52 568 Seth Eastman South Haven M 9 26:55 8:40
53 564 Chris Brush South Haven M 9 27:02 8:43
54 368 Randy Huddleston Constantine M 10 27:09 8:45
55 591 Ryan Kibler Watervliet M 11 27:34 8:53
56 448 Kody Simmons Hastings M 10 28:31 9:11
57 442 Dominic McArthur Hastings M 10 33:11 10:41
58 511 Joe Toso Lawton M 10 33:40 10:51