2011 Cougar Falcon Invitational XC Meet - HS JV, MS & K-6 Results

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

2011 Cougar Falcon Invitational XC Meet - HS JV, MS & K-6 Results
Gainey Athletic Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Don Passenger/Michiana Timing


2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1896 MARC LEHMAN Rockford HS 16:58.0 5:28/M 12
2 2 1834 CAELAN DEATER Richland Gull Lake HS 17:07.8 5:31/M 10
3 3 1875 MARK CRUICKSHANK Rockford HS 17:11.5 5:33/M 11
4 4 1549 CRAIG HEDGES GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:18.9 5:35/M 11
5 5 1833 RYAN CURTIS Richland Gull Lake HS 17:20.7 5:35/M 12
6 6 1507 CODY POWERS GR Christian HS 17:20.9 5:35/M 12
7 7 1356 KYLE BAILEY Benzie HS 17:27.5 5:38/M 9
8 8 1391 JENSEN MILLER Caledonia HS 17:27.6 5:38/M 10
9 9 1890 CONNOR JEWELL Rockford HS 17:28.8 5:38/M 12
10 10 1485 MARK DEJONG GR Christian HS 17:29.1 5:38/M 10
11 11 1876 CALEB CUNEO Rockford HS 17:31.0 5:39/M 11
12 12 1505 JEFF PETERSON GR Christian HS 17:31.1 5:39/M 11
13 13 1823 BRAD WORTHINGTON Portage Central HS 17:36.0 5:41/M 10
14 14 1565 GABE STEPANOVICH GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:37.1 5:41/M 12
15 15 1387 DRAKE HULLINGER Caledonia HS 17:37.6 5:41/M 11
16 16 1715 NICK KELSEY Lansing Catholic HS 17:37.9 5:41/M 10
17 17 1950 TANNER RYDLESKI St. Joseph HS 17:40.6 5:42/M 9
18 18 1552 COLIN JACK GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:42.9 5:43/M 11
19 19 1513 JIM VANDYKE GR Christian HS 17:44.2 5:43/M 9
20 20 1866 TYLER AMAN Rockford HS 17:44.9 5:43/M 11
21 21 1912 MITCH SWITZER Rockford HS 17:49.0 5:45/M 9
22 22 1852 BEN SNOW Richland Gull Lake HS 17:55.3 5:47/M 11
23 23 1842 DAVID HOWSON Richland Gull Lake HS 17:57.2 5:47/M 12
24 24 1711 NATE EGGLESTON Lansing Catholic HS 17:58.8 5:48/M 11
25 25 1738 MICHAEL LOWE Mattawan HS 17:59.7 5:48/M 12
26 26 1841 WILL HOUGH Richland Gull Lake HS 18:00.1 5:48/M 9
27 27 1853 NATHAN SNOW Richland Gull Lake HS 18:02.6 5:49/M 10
28 28 1367 JOEL KASKINEN Benzie HS 18:03.7 5:49/M 12
29 29 1863 MATT ALBANO Rockford HS 18:04.9 5:50/M 10
30 30 1479 BENNY BRISENO GR Christian HS 18:05.9 5:50/M 9
31 31 1509 JACOB RIENSTRA GR Christian HS 18:06.0 5:50/M 11
32 32 1826 DAN BELL Richland Gull Lake HS 18:09.8 5:51/M 12
33 33 1450 NICK CHORYAN GR Catholic Central HS 18:14.8 5:53/M 10
34 34 1495 PATRICK JONKER GR Christian HS 18:16.8 5:54/M 9
35 35 1820 BRIAN STUBELT Portage Central HS 18:17.2 5:54/M 9
36 36 1581 NATE JANSEN GR South Christian HS 18:20.3 5:55/M 11
37 (> 7) 1860 BRIAN WIEGAND Richland Gull Lake HS 18:21.7 5:55/M 11
38 37 1943 MILES KELLEHER St. Joseph HS 18:22.0 5:55/M 10
39 38 1377 SPENCER CHURCHILL Caledonia HS 18:23.0 5:56/M 10
40 39 1457 RYLAN JAGLOWSKI GR Catholic Central HS 18:23.4 5:56/M 10
41 (> 7) 1918 JACK WYATT Rockford HS 18:23.5 5:56/M 10
42 (> 7) 1499 CONNER LUYMES GR Christian HS 18:23.9 5:56/M 12
43 40 1626 CHARLIE KOLEAN Holland West Ottawa HS 18:25.2 5:56/M 11
44 (> 7) 1906 COLIN REICHENBACH Rockford HS 18:25.9 5:56/M 9
45 41 1938 BEN GERKEN St. Joseph HS 18:26.8 5:57/M 12
46 (> 7) 1843 LENNART HUPER Richland Gull Lake HS 18:28.5 5:57/M 11
47 42 1547 JOSH FONTIUS GR Forest Hills Northern HS 18:29.0 5:58/M 10
48 43 1357 ZANE BROOKS Benzie HS 18:29.1 5:58/M 9
49 44 1817 HARRISON PLUTA Portage Central HS 18:30.3 5:58/M 10
50 45 1455 ISAIAH FOX GR Catholic Central HS 18:30.9 5:58/M 9
51 (> 7) 1478 EIAN BADGER GR Christian HS 18:34.1 5:59/M 11
52 46 1947 IAN MARZKE St. Joseph HS 18:34.5 5:59/M 10
53 (> 7) 1859 BRIAN WHALEY Richland Gull Lake HS 18:35.5 6:00/M 12
54 47 1374 JACOB ACKERMANN Caledonia HS 18:36.0 6:00/M 12
55 48 1563 ALEX SMITH-JONES GR Forest Hills Northern HS 18:36.4 6:00/M 12
56 (> 7) 1855 ANDREW STULTS Richland Gull Lake HS 18:38.2 6:01/M 10
57 (> 7) 1907 AUSTIN SCOGG Rockford HS 18:39.3 6:01/M 12
58 49 1368 JHONATHAN LONG Benzie HS 18:40.9 6:01/M 9
59 (> 7) 1874 KEVIN COWELL Rockford HS 18:41.2 6:02/M 12
60 50 1656 A.J. MAYER Ionia HS 18:42.4 6:02/M 12
61 51 1952 GREGORY SMITH St. Joseph HS 18:43.5 6:02/M 9
62 52 1404 BRYAN VANNAMEN Caledonia HS 18:44.5 6:03/M 11
63 53 1666 JORDAN ZAMARRON Ionia HS 18:45.2 6:03/M 9
64 54 1657 TIM MAYER Ionia HS 18:46.5 6:03/M 9
65 55 1452 ZACHARY DREES GR Catholic Central HS 18:47.0 6:04/M 10
66 56 1397 JOSH RISNER Caledonia HS 18:47.3 6:04/M 10
67 57 1382 RYAN FISCHER Caledonia HS 18:48.0 6:04/M 11
68 58 1467 MATT PFENNIG GR Catholic Central HS 18:48.3 6:04/M 12
69 59 1716 JEFFREY LORENCEN Lansing Catholic HS 18:48.8 6:04/M 9
70 (> 7) 1502 JOEL NORMAN GR Christian HS 18:49.6 6:04/M 12
71 60 1366 ADAM KASKINEN Benzie HS 18:50.5 6:05/M 12
72 (> 7) 1905 AARON PLAMBECK Rockford HS 18:51.6 6:05/M 12
73 (> 7) 1390 MYLES MILLER Caledonia HS 18:54.1 6:06/M 10
74 (> 7) 1510 LELAND ROBERTSON GR Christian HS 18:54.8 6:06/M 9
75 (> 7) 1893 DRAKE KEMPF Rockford HS 18:55.3 6:06/M 11
76 61 1591 JAKE WOLFFIS GR South Christian HS 18:56.8 6:06/M 10
77 (> 7) 1854 HENRY SPIES Richland Gull Lake HS 18:57.8 6:07/M 11
78 62 1818 JIM REDER Portage Central HS 18:58.7 6:07/M 10
79 63 1654 DREW CONLEY Ionia HS 18:59.0 6:07/M 9
80 (> 7) 1380 ALEX FARHADI Caledonia HS 19:01.1 6:08/M 11
81 64 1659 PETER PELON Ionia HS 19:01.6 6:08/M 9
82 65 1766 CHRISTOPHER KROHN Mt. Pleasant HS 19:01.8 6:08/M 12
83 (> 7) 1376 TIM BUECKMAN Caledonia HS 19:02.5 6:08/M 11
84 66 1559 MICHAEL PREFONTAINE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 19:04.0 6:09/M -
85 (> 7) 1401 MAX SMITH Caledonia HS 19:04.3 6:09/M 12
86 67 1459 JACOB KLAPKO GR Catholic Central HS 19:05.1 6:09/M 11
87 (> 7) 1879 BRAD FISCHER Rockford HS 19:05.4 6:09/M 10
88 68 1468 MITCH PFENNIG GR Catholic Central HS 19:06.3 6:10/M 10
89 (> 7) 1837 DAVID GARNER Richland Gull Lake HS 19:06.6 6:10/M 10
90 69 1353 CHIP SCHMIDT Allendale HS 19:08.0 6:10/M 10
91 (> 7) 1892 SPENCER KEATING Rockford HS 19:11.1 6:11/M 10
92 70 1770 ROBERT NEAL Mt. Pleasant HS 19:11.9 6:11/M 11
93 (> 7) 1880 NICK FREIBURGER Rockford HS 19:12.0 6:12/M 12
94 (> 7) 1899 JUSTIN MEUSER Rockford HS 19:12.5 6:12/M 10
95 71 1663 LUKE VANESS Ionia HS 19:12.7 6:12/M 10
96 72 1585 LANDON POTTS GR South Christian HS 19:13.5 6:12/M 12
97 73 1812 PAXTON JAMESON Portage Central HS 19:14.7 6:12/M 12
98 (> 7) 1909 ANDREW STEMBAUGH Rockford HS 19:15.6 6:13/M 9
99 (> 7) 1848 DAN PELYHES Richland Gull Lake HS 19:15.7 6:13/M 9
100 (> 7) 1487 ADAM FETHKE GR Christian HS 19:16.5 6:13/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 74 1587 PAUL VANDUSEN GR South Christian HS 19:17.6 6:13/M 12
102 75 1439 AUSTIN NICHOLAS Fremont HS 19:18.8 6:14/M 9
103 76 1343 RYAN DEWITT Allendale HS 19:19.4 6:14/M 10
104 (> 7) 1451 CLINT DOWNER GR Catholic Central HS 19:20.1 6:14/M 10
105 77 1777 ISHAN VASHISHTA Mt. Pleasant HS 19:20.2 6:14/M 9
106 (> 7) 1511 KEATON SAFAR GR Christian HS 19:20.5 6:14/M 11
107 (> 7) 1519 NATE WESTENBROOK GR Christian HS 19:20.9 6:14/M 9
108 (> 7) 1882 KEEGAN GOBERT Rockford HS 19:22.2 6:15/M 12
109 (> 7) 1980 ADDISON JENNETTE Richland Gull Lake HS 19:22.5 6:15/M 11
110 78 1729 JOHN BRADTKE Mattawan HS 19:22.8 6:15/M 10
111 79 1553 PAUL KURIAN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 19:23.0 6:15/M 11
112 80 1750 DOUGLAS WEATHERS Mattawan HS 19:23.3 6:15/M 10
113 (< 5) 1801 NICK SCHULTE Pewamo-Westphalia HS 19:24.7 6:15/M 12
114 81 1714 KEVIN ISAAC Lansing Catholic HS 19:25.5 6:16/M 10
115 82 1772 CONNOR PRICE Mt. Pleasant HS 19:26.5 6:16/M 10
116 83 1762 BRYAN HOEFT Mt. Pleasant HS 19:29.3 6:17/M 12
117 (> 7) 1889 BRENDEN HOEKSTRA Rockford HS 19:30.5 6:17/M 11
118 84 1958 ALEX BASAJ Whitehall HS 19:32.5 6:18/M 10
119 (> 7) 1482 NOAH CARPENTER GR Christian HS 19:33.6 6:18/M 10
120 (> 7) 1466 RYAN PELAK GR Catholic Central HS 19:34.3 6:19/M 12
121 (> 7) 1849 MATT PELYHES Richland Gull Lake HS 19:34.6 6:19/M 11
122 (> 7) 1454 QUENTIN FLORIDO GR Catholic Central HS 19:35.0 6:19/M 11
123 (> 7) 1481 MICAH CARPENTER GR Christian HS 19:36.5 6:19/M 10
124 (> 7) 1458 STEPHEN JAKUBOWSKI GR Catholic Central HS 19:37.1 6:20/M 11
125 85 1442 BRANDON SNIPPE Fremont HS 19:38.2 6:20/M 10
126 (> 7) 1475 ZACHARY VERNUM GR Catholic Central HS 19:38.8 6:20/M 9
127 (> 7) 1379 SHANE DOANE Caledonia HS 19:39.4 6:20/M 10
128 86 1369 TYLER LONG Benzie HS 19:39.5 6:20/M 12
129 87 1940 DAVID HARTWELL St. Joseph HS 19:41.5 6:21/M 10
130 88 1761 JOEY FOSTER Mt. Pleasant HS 19:41.5 6:21/M 12
131 89 1351 NATE RIEGER Allendale HS 19:42.5 6:21/M 9
132 90 1734 RYAN HULBERT Mattawan HS 19:42.5 6:21/M 10
133 (< 5) 1802 TYLER SPITZLEY Pewamo-Westphalia HS 19:43.3 6:22/M 10
134 (> 7) 1389 ERIC LECTKA Caledonia HS 19:43.4 6:22/M 11
135 91 1444 CAM STRONG Fremont HS 19:43.8 6:22/M 12
136 (> 7) 1471 ALEC SCHMITT GR Catholic Central HS 19:44.0 6:22/M 11
137 (> 7) 1465 ERIC PARKS GR Catholic Central HS 19:44.3 6:22/M 10
138 (> 7) 1545 TONI DIVIC GR Forest Hills Northern HS 19:45.4 6:22/M 11
139 (> 7) 1870 PAUL BURKE Rockford HS 19:45.9 6:22/M 9
140 92 1720 ANTHONY SEVINSKI Lansing Catholic HS 19:46.3 6:23/M 11
141 93 1428 CALEB ARENDS Fremont HS 19:46.6 6:23/M 12
142 94 1538 TOM VANKUIKEN GR Forest Hills Central HS 19:46.7 6:23/M 12
143 95 1694 ROBERT HARDING Kalamazoo Hackett HS 19:47.0 6:23/M 11
144 96 1780 KIEGAN WHITE Mt. Pleasant HS 19:47.4 6:23/M 10
145 (> 7) 1771 ERIC PIERSON II Mt. Pleasant HS 19:48.5 6:23/M 10
146 (> 7) 1856 NICK THOMAN Richland Gull Lake HS 19:50.3 6:24/M 9
147 (> 7) 1383 LUKE GAANSVOORT Caledonia HS 19:50.8 6:24/M 11
148 97 1576 CONNOR DOOD GR South Christian HS 19:51.2 6:24/M 10
149 98 1746 CODY SCHROEDER Mattawan HS 19:51.7 6:24/M 9
150 99 1731 TIM DOZIER Mattawan HS 19:52.2 6:25/M 11
151 (> 7) 1846 NATE MURRAY Richland Gull Lake HS 19:52.7 6:25/M 12
152 (< 5) 969 ANDREW NYMEYER Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 19:53.7 6:25/M 10
153 (> 7) 1778 GRAHAM VOGEL Mt. Pleasant HS 19:54.8 6:25/M 12
154 (> 7) 1470 DAVID ROBACH GR Catholic Central HS 19:55.2 6:25/M 11
155 100 1525 MORGAN BURKE GR Forest Hills Central HS 19:55.2 6:25/M 11
156 101 1733 JUSTIN HODGES Mattawan HS 19:55.5 6:25/M 9
157 102 1965 MATTHEW MURPHY Whitehall HS 19:58.8 6:26/M 12
158 103 1807 BEN ALBURTUS Portage Central HS 19:59.3 6:27/M 10
159 (> 7) 1773 ISIAH RUFFINO Mt. Pleasant HS 20:01.8 6:27/M 9
160 (> 7) 1554 GRANT LARDIERI GR Forest Hills Northern HS 20:02.5 6:28/M 9
161 (> 7) 1548 BENJAMIN HALL GR Forest Hills Northern HS 20:04.3 6:28/M 11
162 104 1712 PHILLIP HARRISON Lansing Catholic HS 20:05.9 6:29/M 10
163 (> 7) 1887 IAN HARMAN Rockford HS 20:08.1 6:30/M 10
164 (> 7) 1916 JASON WALBURG Rockford HS 20:08.2 6:30/M 10
165 (> 7) 1520 TREVOR WISNESKI GR Christian HS 20:11.3 6:31/M 9
166 (> 7) 1464 TOM O'CALLAGHAN GR Catholic Central HS 20:12.4 6:31/M 12
167 105 1692 ALEX FILIPUTTI Kalamazoo Hackett HS 20:13.2 6:31/M 11
168 (> 7) 1901 JOSH PARKER Rockford HS 20:13.8 6:31/M 12
169 (> 7) 1885 TAYLOR HAAN Rockford HS 20:15.2 6:32/M 10
170 106 1638 BRIAN YEH Holland West Ottawa HS 20:15.8 6:32/M 11
171 (> 7) 1486 SAM DEWITT GR Christian HS 20:16.6 6:32/M 10
172 (> 7) 1484 JON COK GR Christian HS 20:16.7 6:32/M 12
173 (> 7) 1469 IAN REUL GR Catholic Central HS 20:17.0 6:33/M 9
174 107 1653 JORGE CARDENAS Ionia HS 20:17.4 6:33/M 10
175 (> 7) 1661 MARSHAL RADEMACER Ionia HS 20:18.4 6:33/M 9
176 108 1586 AARON SANTUCCI GR South Christian HS 20:18.6 6:33/M 9
177 (> 7) 1564 STEVEN SPRAGUE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 20:19.7 6:33/M 9
178 109 1963 ALEX MARK Whitehall HS 20:20.8 6:34/M 10
179 110 1953 TOBIAH VINCENT St. Joseph HS 20:21.1 6:34/M 11
180 111 1676 DOUG NGUYN Jenison HS 20:21.5 6:34/M 10
181 (> 7) 1951 TYLER SCHOW St. Joseph HS 20:21.8 6:34/M 10
182 (> 7) 1489 NATE GRIFFIOEN GR Christian HS 20:22.8 6:34/M 10
183 112 1957 ZACHARY BALZER Whitehall HS 20:24.9 6:35/M 12
184 (> 7) 1392 BOBBY MONTNEY Caledonia HS 20:26.3 6:35/M 12
185 (> 7) 1847 CHRISTIAN PAUPORE Richland Gull Lake HS 20:27.2 6:36/M 11
186 (> 7) 1662 PHILIP SIPPERLY Ionia HS 20:28.1 6:36/M 9
187 113 1370 SHILOH MCCULLEY Benzie HS 20:28.3 6:36/M 12
188 (> 7) 1373 MATT THAXTON Benzie HS 20:29.0 6:36/M 11
189 (> 7) 1737 SCOTT LENKART Mattawan HS 20:29.1 6:36/M 9
190 (> 7) 1453 PAUL FATUM GR Catholic Central HS 20:30.4 6:37/M 10
191 (> 7) 1902 BEN PARSELL Rockford HS 20:31.0 6:37/M 9
192 (> 7) 1867 MARCOS BARAJAS Rockford HS 20:32.2 6:37/M 10
193 (> 7) 1894 KARSON KONKLE Rockford HS 20:33.1 6:38/M 11
194 114 1971 QUINTON VANWYE Whitehall HS 20:33.4 6:38/M 10
195 (> 7) 1558 BOBBY PELTON GR Forest Hills Northern HS 20:33.6 6:38/M 9
196 115 1964 ALEX MEAD Whitehall HS 20:34.2 6:38/M 10
197 116 1672 TREVOR KOHLEY Jenison HS 20:34.6 6:38/M 9
198 (> 7) 1884 IAN GUSWILER Rockford HS 20:34.7 6:38/M 9
199 117 1622 RYAN ECCKER Holland West Ottawa HS 20:35.2 6:38/M 10
200 (> 7) 1891 CONNOR JOHNSON Rockford HS 20:38.0 6:39/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 1503 ANDREW OEZER GR Christian HS 20:38.1 6:39/M -
202 (> 7) 1497 JOHAN LEE GR Christian HS 20:38.4 6:39/M 10
203 (> 7) 1496 DYLAN LAMBERT GR Christian HS 20:38.5 6:39/M 12
204 (> 7) 1561 BRENDAN SCHNEIDER GR Forest Hills Northern HS 20:39.1 6:40/M 9
205 (> 7) 1836 KORBIN FATATO Richland Gull Lake HS 20:40.7 6:40/M 10
206 118 1342 JAKE DEWEY Allendale HS 20:41.0 6:40/M 9
207 119 1536 TYLER QUINN GR Forest Hills Central HS 20:42.2 6:41/M 11
208 120 1534 SAM OOSTENDORP GR Forest Hills Central HS 20:47.9 6:42/M 11
209 121 1693 MATT GEORGE Kalamazoo Hackett HS 20:49.0 6:43/M 12
210 (< 5) 1412 ZACK KING Chippewa Hills HS 20:49.3 6:43/M 10
211 122 1701 COLLIN WIDGER Kalamazoo Hackett HS 20:49.8 6:43/M 9
212 123 1681 CHRIS VERHAGE Jenison HS 20:50.0 6:43/M 9
213 124 1689 CHARLIE DALES Kalamazoo Hackett HS 20:50.4 6:43/M 9
214 (< 5) 1643 MICHAEL MODERT Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 20:52.4 6:44/M 9
215 125 1682 ADAM VOORHORST Jenison HS 20:53.9 6:44/M 10
216 (< 5) 972 DAVID BROWN Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 20:54.7 6:45/M 10
217 (> 7) 1388 JOHN LEARK Caledonia HS 20:55.3 6:45/M 10
218 126 1669 MIKE GEHAN Jenison HS 20:55.7 6:45/M 10
219 (> 7) 1784 MATT YEAGLEY Mt. Pleasant HS 20:56.4 6:45/M 10
220 (> 7) 1768 SEAN MOORE Mt. Pleasant HS 20:58.1 6:46/M 9
221 (> 7) 1491 JAKE GUNNOE GR Christian HS 20:58.4 6:46/M 10
222 (> 7) 1857 RYAN TOMER Richland Gull Lake HS 20:58.8 6:46/M 10
223 127 1614 KIM BLAIR Holland West Ottawa HS 21:07.9 6:49/M 12
224 (> 7) 1872 NICK CLARK Rockford HS 21:08.3 6:49/M 10
225 (> 7) 1557 IAN OLIVE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:09.2 6:49/M 11
226 128 1523 LUKE BAILEY GR Forest Hills Central HS 21:09.6 6:49/M 9
227 (> 7) 1946 CODY MAHLER St. Joseph HS 21:10.4 6:50/M 12
228 (> 7) 1556 CALEB MOUNTS GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:11.2 6:50/M 10
229 (> 7) 1908 CHRIS SELASKY Rockford HS 21:11.7 6:50/M 9
230 (> 7) 1871 SETH CAROZZA Rockford HS 21:12.4 6:50/M 11
231 (> 7) 1477 BART ZERVOUDAKIS GR Catholic Central HS 21:15.9 6:51/M 9
232 129 1809 MICHAEL ENGLMAIER Portage Central HS 21:18.0 6:52/M 10
233 130 1636 ADAM WIGGER Holland West Ottawa HS 21:19.4 6:53/M 11
234 131 1722 NICK STATLEY Lansing Catholic HS 21:22.0 6:54/M 11
235 (> 7) 1898 ALEX MARKULES Rockford HS 21:24.9 6:54/M 9
236 (> 7) 1878 TYLER DYKSTRA Rockford HS 21:27.0 6:55/M 11
237 132 1432 PAOLO DE SANCTIS Fremont HS 21:27.4 6:55/M 12
238 (> 7) 1913 DEREK SYRBA Rockford HS 21:27.8 6:55/M 9
239 (> 7) 1393 JOEY MONTNEY Caledonia HS 21:28.0 6:55/M 12
240 133 1637 BEN YANEK Holland West Ottawa HS 21:28.7 6:55/M 9
241 (< 5) 1409 FRON COREY Chippewa Hills HS 21:29.9 6:56/M 10
242 (> 7) 1516 MARK VANWINKLE GR Christian HS 21:30.6 6:56/M 12
243 (> 7) 1942 MICHAEL HUYNH St. Joseph HS 21:30.9 6:56/M 11
244 (> 7) 1755 DAVID DAI Mt. Pleasant HS 21:33.5 6:57/M 11
245 (> 7) 1814 CHARLIE KELLY Portage Central HS 21:34.3 6:57/M 9
246 (> 7) 1813 ZACK JUNGER Portage Central HS 21:34.6 6:57/M 11
247 (> 7) 1933 JACK BOWMAN St. Joseph HS 21:37.4 6:58/M 12
248 134 1617 DEAN CRAMER Holland West Ottawa HS 21:38.3 6:59/M 11
249 (> 7) 1402 CRAIG SOUTHERTON Caledonia HS 21:38.4 6:59/M 9
250 (> 7) 1911 KENAN SWIHART Rockford HS 21:39.4 6:59/M 10
251 (> 7) 1616 AUSTIN CHILDRESS Holland West Ottawa HS 21:39.8 6:59/M 12
252 135 1589 CHRIS WALSTRA GR South Christian HS 21:40.9 6:59/M 9
253 (> 7) 1628 MATT MISIAK Holland West Ottawa HS 21:41.0 7:00/M 9
254 (> 7) 1910 LOGAN STULP Rockford HS 21:45.7 7:01/M 11
255 (> 7) 1501 SAM MANN GR Christian HS 21:46.0 7:01/M 9
256 (> 7) 1582 ANTHONY JIN GR South Christian HS 21:46.9 7:01/M 12
257 (> 7) 1364 TRAVIS HILLIER Benzie HS 21:48.4 7:02/M 9
258 (> 7) 1649 COLLIN BLUNDELL Ionia HS 21:49.3 7:02/M 10
259 (> 7) 1573 SAM ATSMA GR South Christian HS 21:56.9 7:05/M 11
260 (> 7) 1405 ETHAN YOUNG Caledonia HS 21:57.1 7:05/M 11
261 (> 7) 1385 BEN HAMP Caledonia HS 21:57.1 7:05/M 9
262 (> 7) 1760 JACK FLEMMING Mt. Pleasant HS 21:58.9 7:05/M 9
263 (> 7) 1732 NATE FRAZIER Mattawan HS 21:59.8 7:05/M 9
264 (> 7) 1551 BAHEN HURST GR Forest Hills Northern HS 22:00.1 7:06/M 11
265 (> 7) 1371 JEREMIAH PARLETTE Benzie HS 22:00.2 7:06/M 9
266 136 1522 KYLE ANDERSON GR Forest Hills Central HS 22:07.7 7:08/M 12
267 137 1524 KEVAN BARISSI GR Forest Hills Central HS 22:08.6 7:08/M 10
268 (> 7) 1748 JARED SMITH Mattawan HS 22:10.3 7:09/M 9
269 138 1440 DANIEL PEARCE Fremont HS 22:12.6 7:10/M 9
270 (> 7) 1488 LOGAN GAASTRA GR Christian HS 22:20.2 7:12/M 10
271 (> 7) 1498 HANS LEISMAN GR Christian HS 22:23.8 7:13/M 9
272 (> 7) 1400 NICK SCHOLL Caledonia HS 22:24.3 7:14/M 9
273 (> 7) 1782 REESE WICKS Mt. Pleasant HS 22:27.5 7:15/M 12
274 139 1344 KEEGAN FERRIER Allendale HS 22:27.5 7:15/M 10
275 (> 7) 1515 ANDREW VANKAMPEN GR Christian HS 22:27.9 7:15/M 10
276 (> 7) 1483 MORGON CHEN GR Christian HS 22:28.1 7:15/M 10
277 (> 7) 1727 COLLIN BANGHART Mattawan HS 22:35.0 7:17/M 12
278 (> 7) 1577 KYLE EZINGA GR South Christian HS 22:42.9 7:19/M 10
279 (< 5) 1407 ADAM BROOMFIELD Chippewa Hills HS 22:43.2 7:20/M 11
280 (> 7) 1757 DANIEL ELLIOT Mt. Pleasant HS 22:46.3 7:21/M 9
281 (> 7) 1939 LUKE GRUCHOT St. Joseph HS 22:47.3 7:21/M 11
282 (> 7) 1979 NATE GAGE GR Forest Hills Central HS 22:48.3 7:21/M 12
283 (> 7) 1461 CONNOR LEONARD GR Catholic Central HS 22:50.1 7:22/M 10
284 140 1347 JACKSON LAMBDIN Allendale HS 22:51.0 7:22/M 9
285 (> 7) 1448 RYAN BROWN GR Catholic Central HS 22:52.3 7:23/M 10
286 (> 7) 1394 BILLY NEWHOF Caledonia HS 22:52.8 7:23/M 11
287 (> 7) 1655 JEFFREY KOELSCH Ionia HS 22:53.5 7:23/M 11
288 (< 5) 1805 TONY WIRTH Pewamo-Westphalia HS 22:56.4 7:24/M 11
289 (> 7) 1752 BRYCE BOLLES Mt. Pleasant HS 22:57.0 7:24/M 10
290 (> 7) 1625 JEFF KNOLL Holland West Ottawa HS 22:57.4 7:24/M 9
291 (> 7) 1540 CHAD BRADBURY GR Forest Hills Northern HS 23:02.3 7:26/M 12
292 141 1677 BRAD PLESNER Jenison HS 23:03.2 7:26/M 9
293 (> 7) 1783 CONNER WOOD Mt. Pleasant HS 23:03.3 7:26/M 12
294 142 1678 JON RAEMISCH Jenison HS 23:03.5 7:26/M 9
295 143 1970 NOAH SROKA Whitehall HS 23:03.7 7:26/M 9
296 (> 7) 1914 CRAY VALDEZ Rockford HS 23:05.5 7:27/M 12
297 (> 7) 1749 NIKO VERGARA Mattawan HS 23:14.3 7:30/M 11
298 (< 5) 1930 NOAH WESTRA Schoolcraft HS 23:15.2 7:30/M 11
299 (> 7) 1941 CORBIN HUGHES St. Joseph HS 23:15.6 7:30/M 9
300 144 1611 TYLER VANDER WERP Grand River Preparatory HS 23:17.7 7:31/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

301 145 1435 CHRIS HALL Fremont HS 23:18.2 7:31/M 12
302 (> 7) 1632 LOGAN RUIZ Holland West Ottawa HS 23:21.8 7:32/M 9
303 (> 7) 1779 TRENT VUILLEMOT Mt. Pleasant HS 23:26.7 7:34/M 11
304 (> 7) 1535 AUSTIN PRATT GR Forest Hills Central HS 23:31.2 7:35/M 10
305 (< 5) 1646 ROBERT ROCKWELL Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 23:32.4 7:35/M 12
306 (> 7) 1630 LUKE NGUYEN Holland West Ottawa HS 23:52.2 7:42/M 9
307 (> 7) 1972 JOSH VOGT Whitehall HS 23:53.3 7:42/M 9
308 146 1609 FAIZEL SHAMUS Grand River Preparatory HS 23:58.5 7:44/M 11
309 (< 5) 1417 KYLE STEWART Chippewa Hills HS 24:01.0 7:45/M 10
310 (> 7) 1832 SCOTTY CUNNINGHAM Richland Gull Lake HS 24:05.1 7:46/M 10
311 (< 5) 1791 MARTIN LEON North Muskegon HS 24:11.1 7:48/M 12
312 (> 7) 1560 ALEX ROSENCRANCE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 24:11.9 7:48/M -
313 (> 7) 1639 KEVIN ZUKER Holland West Ottawa HS 24:14.8 7:49/M 11
314 (< 5) 1921 BENJAMIN LENNING Schoolcraft HS 24:15.1 7:49/M 9
315 (> 7) 1968 RYAN SHIELDS Whitehall HS 24:16.6 7:50/M 11
316 (> 7) 1463 GABE MILANOWSKI GR Catholic Central HS 24:19.2 7:51/M 10
317 (> 7) 1845 TYLER JOHNSON Richland Gull Lake HS 24:22.7 7:52/M 10
318 (> 7) 1937 ZACK FREYE St. Joseph HS 24:24.3 7:52/M 9
319 (> 7) 1948 DANIEL MICHAELS St. Joseph HS 24:37.3 7:56/M 10
320 147 1354 COLT SEELEY Allendale HS 24:52.4 8:01/M 9
321 148 1607 OSVOLDO MAYORGA Grand River Preparatory HS 24:53.0 8:02/M 9
322 (> 7) 1730 TRAVIS BUSS Mattawan HS 25:04.4 8:05/M 12
323 (> 7) 1835 PAT DUNHAM Richland Gull Lake HS 25:10.1 8:07/M 12
324 (> 7) 1360 DONNY ENGLUND Benzie HS 26:03.1 8:24/M 9
325 (< 5) 1706 NICHOLAS KRIDLER Kent City HS 26:06.7 8:25/M 9
326 (> 7) 1829 REILLY CALHOUN Richland Gull Lake HS 26:23.0 8:31/M 12
327 (> 7) 1575 SAM DEVRIES GR South Christian HS 27:02.3 8:43/M 10
328 (> 7) 1764 TOMMY INGERSOLL Mt. Pleasant HS 27:35.5 8:54/M 9
329 149 1610 JONATHAN THOMSON Grand River Preparatory HS 28:36.1 9:14/M 12
330 150 1613 STEPHEN WATERS Grand River Preparatory HS 28:36.4 9:14/M 9
331 151 1604 ANTONIO DARIN Grand River Preparatory HS 29:09.2 9:24/M 9
332 (> 7) 1945 SHANE LITAKER St. Joseph HS 31:33.9 10:11/M 9





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
JV Boys

Rockford HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:26:54.2 Average Time: 17:22.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1896 MARC LEHMAN 12 1 1 16:58.0 16:58.0 0:00.0
2 1875 MARK CRUICKSHANK 11 3 4 17:11.5 34:09.5 0:13.5
3 1890 CONNOR JEWELL 12 9 13 17:28.8 51:38.3 0:30.8
4 1876 CALEB CUNEO 11 11 24 17:31.0 1:09:09.3 0:33.0
5 1866 TYLER AMAN 11 20 44 17:44.9 1:26:54.2 0:46.9
6 1912 MITCH SWITZER 9 21 65 17:49.0 1:44:43.2 0:51.0
7 1863 MATT ALBANO 10 29 94 18:04.9 2:02:48.1 1:06.9
8 1918 JACK WYATT 10 More Than 7 18:23.5 2:21:11.6 1:25.5
9 1906 COLIN REICHENBACH 9 More Than 7 18:25.9 2:39:37.5 1:27.9
10 1907 AUSTIN SCOGG 12 More Than 7 18:39.3 2:58:16.8 1:41.3
11 1874 KEVIN COWELL 12 More Than 7 18:41.2 3:16:58.0 1:43.2
12 1905 AARON PLAMBECK 12 More Than 7 18:51.6 3:35:49.6 1:53.6
13 1893 DRAKE KEMPF 11 More Than 7 18:55.3 3:54:44.9 1:57.3
14 1879 BRAD FISCHER 10 More Than 7 19:05.4 4:13:50.3 2:07.4
15 1892 SPENCER KEATING 10 More Than 7 19:11.1 4:33:01.4 2:13.1
16 1880 NICK FREIBURGER 12 More Than 7 19:12.0 4:52:13.4 2:14.0
17 1899 JUSTIN MEUSER 10 More Than 7 19:12.5 5:11:25.9 2:14.5
18 1909 ANDREW STEMBAUGH 9 More Than 7 19:15.6 5:30:41.5 2:17.6
19 1882 KEEGAN GOBERT 12 More Than 7 19:22.2 5:50:03.7 2:24.2
20 1889 BRENDEN HOEKSTRA 11 More Than 7 19:30.5 6:09:34.2 2:32.5
21 1870 PAUL BURKE 9 More Than 7 19:45.9 6:29:20.1 2:47.9
22 1887 IAN HARMAN 10 More Than 7 20:08.1 6:49:28.2 3:10.1
23 1916 JASON WALBURG 10 More Than 7 20:08.2 7:09:36.4 3:10.2
24 1901 JOSH PARKER 12 More Than 7 20:13.8 7:29:50.2 3:15.8
25 1885 TAYLOR HAAN 10 More Than 7 20:15.2 7:50:05.4 3:17.2
26 1902 BEN PARSELL 9 More Than 7 20:31.0 8:10:36.4 3:33.0
27 1867 MARCOS BARAJAS 10 More Than 7 20:32.2 8:31:08.6 3:34.2
28 1894 KARSON KONKLE 11 More Than 7 20:33.1 8:51:41.7 3:35.1
29 1884 IAN GUSWILER 9 More Than 7 20:34.7 9:12:16.4 3:36.7
30 1891 CONNOR JOHNSON 9 More Than 7 20:38.0 9:32:54.4 3:40.0
31 1872 NICK CLARK 10 More Than 7 21:08.3 9:54:02.7 4:10.3
32 1908 CHRIS SELASKY 9 More Than 7 21:11.7 10:15:14.4 4:13.7
33 1871 SETH CAROZZA 11 More Than 7 21:12.4 10:36:26.8 4:14.4
34 1898 ALEX MARKULES 9 More Than 7 21:24.9 10:57:51.7 4:26.9
35 1878 TYLER DYKSTRA 11 More Than 7 21:27.0 11:19:18.7 4:29.0
36 1913 DEREK SYRBA 9 More Than 7 21:27.8 11:40:46.5 4:29.8
37 1911 KENAN SWIHART 10 More Than 7 21:39.4 12:02:25.9 4:41.4
38 1910 LOGAN STULP 11 More Than 7 21:45.7 12:24:11.6 4:47.7
39 1914 CRAY VALDEZ 12 More Than 7 23:05.5 12:47:17.1 6:07.5

GR Christian HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:28:11.2 Average Time: 17:38.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1507 CODY POWERS 12 6 6 17:20.9 17:20.9 0:00.0
2 1485 MARK DEJONG 10 10 16 17:29.1 34:50.0 0:08.2
3 1505 JEFF PETERSON 11 12 28 17:31.1 52:21.1 0:10.2
4 1513 JIM VANDYKE 9 19 47 17:44.2 1:10:05.3 0:23.3
5 1479 BENNY BRISENO 9 30 77 18:05.9 1:28:11.2 0:45.0
6 1509 JACOB RIENSTRA 11 31 108 18:06.0 1:46:17.2 0:45.1
7 1495 PATRICK JONKER 9 34 142 18:16.8 2:04:34.0 0:55.9
8 1499 CONNER LUYMES 12 More Than 7 18:23.9 2:22:57.9 1:03.0
9 1478 EIAN BADGER 11 More Than 7 18:34.1 2:41:32.0 1:13.2
10 1502 JOEL NORMAN 12 More Than 7 18:49.6 3:00:21.6 1:28.7
11 1510 LELAND ROBERTSON 9 More Than 7 18:54.8 3:19:16.4 1:33.9
12 1487 ADAM FETHKE 10 More Than 7 19:16.5 3:38:32.9 1:55.6
13 1511 KEATON SAFAR 11 More Than 7 19:20.5 3:57:53.4 1:59.6
14 1519 NATE WESTENBROOK 9 More Than 7 19:20.9 4:17:14.3 2:00.0
15 1482 NOAH CARPENTER 10 More Than 7 19:33.6 4:36:47.9 2:12.7
16 1481 MICAH CARPENTER 10 More Than 7 19:36.5 4:56:24.4 2:15.6
17 1520 TREVOR WISNESKI 9 More Than 7 20:11.3 5:16:35.7 2:50.4
18 1486 SAM DEWITT 10 More Than 7 20:16.6 5:36:52.3 2:55.7
19 1484 JON COK 12 More Than 7 20:16.7 5:57:09.0 2:55.8
20 1489 NATE GRIFFIOEN 10 More Than 7 20:22.8 6:17:31.8 3:01.9
21 1503 ANDREW OEZER - More Than 7 20:38.1 6:38:09.9 3:17.2
22 1497 JOHAN LEE 10 More Than 7 20:38.4 6:58:48.3 3:17.5
23 1496 DYLAN LAMBERT 12 More Than 7 20:38.5 7:19:26.8 3:17.6
24 1491 JAKE GUNNOE 10 More Than 7 20:58.4 7:40:25.2 3:37.5
25 1516 MARK VANWINKLE 12 More Than 7 21:30.6 8:01:55.8 4:09.7
26 1501 SAM MANN 9 More Than 7 21:46.0 8:23:41.8 4:25.1
27 1488 LOGAN GAASTRA 10 More Than 7 22:20.2 8:46:02.0 4:59.3
28 1498 HANS LEISMAN 9 More Than 7 22:23.8 9:08:25.8 5:02.9
29 1515 ANDREW VANKAMPEN 10 More Than 7 22:27.9 9:30:53.7 5:07.0
30 1483 MORGON CHEN 10 More Than 7 22:28.1 9:53:21.8 5:07.2

Richland Gull Lake HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:28:21.1 Average Time: 17:40.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1834 CAELAN DEATER 10 2 2 17:07.8 17:07.8 0:00.0
2 1833 RYAN CURTIS 12 5 7 17:20.7 34:28.5 0:12.9
3 1852 BEN SNOW 11 22 29 17:55.3 52:23.8 0:47.5
4 1842 DAVID HOWSON 12 23 52 17:57.2 1:10:21.0 0:49.4
5 1841 WILL HOUGH 9 26 78 18:00.1 1:28:21.1 0:52.3
6 1853 NATHAN SNOW 10 27 105 18:02.6 1:46:23.7 0:54.8
7 1826 DAN BELL 12 32 137 18:09.8 2:04:33.5 1:02.0
8 1860 BRIAN WIEGAND 11 More Than 7 18:21.7 2:22:55.2 1:13.9
9 1843 LENNART HUPER 11 More Than 7 18:28.5 2:41:23.7 1:20.7
10 1859 BRIAN WHALEY 12 More Than 7 18:35.5 2:59:59.2 1:27.7
11 1855 ANDREW STULTS 10 More Than 7 18:38.2 3:18:37.4 1:30.4
12 1854 HENRY SPIES 11 More Than 7 18:57.8 3:37:35.2 1:50.0
13 1837 DAVID GARNER 10 More Than 7 19:06.6 3:56:41.8 1:58.8
14 1848 DAN PELYHES 9 More Than 7 19:15.7 4:15:57.5 2:07.9
15 1980 ADDISON JENNETTE 11 More Than 7 19:22.5 4:35:20.0 2:14.7
16 1849 MATT PELYHES 11 More Than 7 19:34.6 4:54:54.6 2:26.8
17 1856 NICK THOMAN 9 More Than 7 19:50.3 5:14:44.9 2:42.5
18 1846 NATE MURRAY 12 More Than 7 19:52.7 5:34:37.6 2:44.9
19 1847 CHRISTIAN PAUPORE 11 More Than 7 20:27.2 5:55:04.8 3:19.4
20 1836 KORBIN FATATO 10 More Than 7 20:40.7 6:15:45.5 3:32.9
21 1857 RYAN TOMER 10 More Than 7 20:58.8 6:36:44.3 3:51.0
22 1832 SCOTTY CUNNINGHAM 10 More Than 7 24:05.1 7:00:49.4 6:57.3
23 1845 TYLER JOHNSON 10 More Than 7 24:22.7 7:25:12.1 7:14.9
24 1835 PAT DUNHAM 12 More Than 7 25:10.1 7:50:22.2 8:02.3
25 1829 REILLY CALHOUN 12 More Than 7 26:23.0 8:16:45.2 9:15.2

GR Forest Hills Northern HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:29:44.3 Average Time: 17:56.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1549 CRAIG HEDGES 11 4 4 17:18.9 17:18.9 0:00.0
2 1565 GABE STEPANOVICH 12 14 18 17:37.1 34:56.0 0:18.2
3 1552 COLIN JACK 11 18 36 17:42.9 52:38.9 0:24.0
4 1547 JOSH FONTIUS 10 42 78 18:29.0 1:11:07.9 1:10.1
5 1563 ALEX SMITH-JONES 12 48 126 18:36.4 1:29:44.3 1:17.5
6 1559 MICHAEL PREFONTAINE - 66 192 19:04.0 1:48:48.3 1:45.1
7 1553 PAUL KURIAN 11 79 271 19:23.0 2:08:11.3 2:04.1
8 1545 TONI DIVIC 11 More Than 7 19:45.4 2:27:56.7 2:26.5
9 1554 GRANT LARDIERI 9 More Than 7 20:02.5 2:47:59.2 2:43.6
10 1548 BENJAMIN HALL 11 More Than 7 20:04.3 3:08:03.5 2:45.4
11 1564 STEVEN SPRAGUE 9 More Than 7 20:19.7 3:28:23.2 3:00.8
12 1558 BOBBY PELTON 9 More Than 7 20:33.6 3:48:56.8 3:14.7
13 1561 BRENDAN SCHNEIDER 9 More Than 7 20:39.1 4:09:35.9 3:20.2
14 1557 IAN OLIVE 11 More Than 7 21:09.2 4:30:45.1 3:50.3
15 1556 CALEB MOUNTS 10 More Than 7 21:11.2 4:51:56.3 3:52.3
16 1551 BAHEN HURST 11 More Than 7 22:00.1 5:13:56.4 4:41.2
17 1540 CHAD BRADBURY 12 More Than 7 23:02.3 5:36:58.7 5:43.4
18 1560 ALEX ROSENCRANCE - More Than 7 24:11.9 6:01:10.6 6:53.0

Caledonia HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:30:48.7 Average Time: 18:09.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1391 JENSEN MILLER 10 8 8 17:27.6 17:27.6 0:00.0
2 1387 DRAKE HULLINGER 11 15 23 17:37.6 35:05.2 0:10.0
3 1377 SPENCER CHURCHILL 10 38 61 18:23.0 53:28.2 0:55.4
4 1374 JACOB ACKERMANN 12 47 108 18:36.0 1:12:04.2 1:08.4
5 1404 BRYAN VANNAMEN 11 52 160 18:44.5 1:30:48.7 1:16.9
6 1397 JOSH RISNER 10 56 216 18:47.3 1:49:36.0 1:19.7
7 1382 RYAN FISCHER 11 57 273 18:48.0 2:08:24.0 1:20.4
8 1390 MYLES MILLER 10 More Than 7 18:54.1 2:27:18.1 1:26.5
9 1380 ALEX FARHADI 11 More Than 7 19:01.1 2:46:19.2 1:33.5
10 1376 TIM BUECKMAN 11 More Than 7 19:02.5 3:05:21.7 1:34.9
11 1401 MAX SMITH 12 More Than 7 19:04.3 3:24:26.0 1:36.7
12 1379 SHANE DOANE 10 More Than 7 19:39.4 3:44:05.4 2:11.8
13 1389 ERIC LECTKA 11 More Than 7 19:43.4 4:03:48.8 2:15.8
14 1383 LUKE GAANSVOORT 11 More Than 7 19:50.8 4:23:39.6 2:23.2
15 1392 BOBBY MONTNEY 12 More Than 7 20:26.3 4:44:05.9 2:58.7
16 1388 JOHN LEARK 10 More Than 7 20:55.3 5:05:01.2 3:27.7
17 1393 JOEY MONTNEY 12 More Than 7 21:28.0 5:26:29.2 4:00.4
18 1402 CRAIG SOUTHERTON 9 More Than 7 21:38.4 5:48:07.6 4:10.8
19 1405 ETHAN YOUNG 11 More Than 7 21:57.1 6:10:04.7 4:29.5
20 1385 BEN HAMP 9 More Than 7 21:57.1 6:32:01.8 4:29.5
21 1400 NICK SCHOLL 9 More Than 7 22:24.3 6:54:26.1 4:56.7
22 1394 BILLY NEWHOF 11 More Than 7 22:52.8 7:17:18.9 5:25.2

Benzie HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:31:31.7 Average Time: 18:18.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1356 KYLE BAILEY 9 7 7 17:27.5 17:27.5 0:00.0
2 1367 JOEL KASKINEN 12 28 35 18:03.7 35:31.2 0:36.2
3 1357 ZANE BROOKS 9 43 78 18:29.1 54:00.3 1:01.6
4 1368 JHONATHAN LONG 9 49 127 18:40.9 1:12:41.2 1:13.4
5 1366 ADAM KASKINEN 12 60 187 18:50.5 1:31:31.7 1:23.0
6 1369 TYLER LONG 12 86 273 19:39.5 1:51:11.2 2:12.0
7 1370 SHILOH MCCULLEY 12 113 386 20:28.3 2:11:39.5 3:00.8
8 1373 MATT THAXTON 11 More Than 7 20:29.0 2:32:08.5 3:01.5
9 1364 TRAVIS HILLIER 9 More Than 7 21:48.4 2:53:56.9 4:20.9
10 1371 JEREMIAH PARLETTE 9 More Than 7 22:00.2 3:15:57.1 4:32.7
11 1360 DONNY ENGLUND 9 More Than 7 26:03.1 3:42:00.2 8:35.6

St. Joseph HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:31:47.4 Average Time: 18:21.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1950 TANNER RYDLESKI 9 17 17 17:40.6 17:40.6 0:00.0
2 1943 MILES KELLEHER 10 37 54 18:22.0 36:02.6 0:41.4
3 1938 BEN GERKEN 12 41 95 18:26.8 54:29.4 0:46.2
4 1947 IAN MARZKE 10 46 141 18:34.5 1:13:03.9 0:53.9
5 1952 GREGORY SMITH 9 51 192 18:43.5 1:31:47.4 1:02.9
6 1940 DAVID HARTWELL 10 87 279 19:41.5 1:51:28.9 2:00.9
7 1953 TOBIAH VINCENT 11 110 389 20:21.1 2:11:50.0 2:40.5
8 1951 TYLER SCHOW 10 More Than 7 20:21.8 2:32:11.8 2:41.2
9 1946 CODY MAHLER 12 More Than 7 21:10.4 2:53:22.2 3:29.8
10 1942 MICHAEL HUYNH 11 More Than 7 21:30.9 3:14:53.1 3:50.3
11 1933 JACK BOWMAN 12 More Than 7 21:37.4 3:36:30.5 3:56.8
12 1939 LUKE GRUCHOT 11 More Than 7 22:47.3 3:59:17.8 5:06.7
13 1941 CORBIN HUGHES 9 More Than 7 23:15.6 4:22:33.4 5:35.0
14 1937 ZACK FREYE 9 More Than 7 24:24.3 4:46:57.7 6:43.7
15 1948 DANIEL MICHAELS 10 More Than 7 24:37.3 5:11:35.0 6:56.7
16 1945 SHANE LITAKER 9 More Than 7 31:33.9 5:43:08.9 13:53.3

Portage Central HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:32:36.9 Average Time: 18:31.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1823 BRAD WORTHINGTON 10 13 13 17:36.0 17:36.0 0:00.0
2 1820 BRIAN STUBELT 9 35 48 18:17.2 35:53.2 0:41.2
3 1817 HARRISON PLUTA 10 44 92 18:30.3 54:23.5 0:54.3
4 1818 JIM REDER 10 62 154 18:58.7 1:13:22.2 1:22.7
5 1812 PAXTON JAMESON 12 73 227 19:14.7 1:32:36.9 1:38.7
6 1807 BEN ALBURTUS 10 103 330 19:59.3 1:52:36.2 2:23.3
7 1809 MICHAEL ENGLMAIER 10 129 459 21:18.0 2:13:54.2 3:42.0
8 1814 CHARLIE KELLY 9 More Than 7 21:34.3 2:35:28.5 3:58.3
9 1813 ZACK JUNGER 11 More Than 7 21:34.6 2:57:03.1 3:58.6

GR Catholic Central HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:32:44.4 Average Time: 18:32.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1450 NICK CHORYAN 10 33 33 18:14.8 18:14.8 0:00.0
2 1457 RYLAN JAGLOWSKI 10 39 72 18:23.4 36:38.2 0:08.6
3 1455 ISAIAH FOX 9 45 117 18:30.9 55:09.1 0:16.1
4 1452 ZACHARY DREES 10 55 172 18:47.0 1:13:56.1 0:32.2
5 1467 MATT PFENNIG 12 58 230 18:48.3 1:32:44.4 0:33.5
6 1459 JACOB KLAPKO 11 67 297 19:05.1 1:51:49.5 0:50.3
7 1468 MITCH PFENNIG 10 68 365 19:06.3 2:10:55.8 0:51.5
8 1451 CLINT DOWNER 10 More Than 7 19:20.1 2:30:15.9 1:05.3
9 1466 RYAN PELAK 12 More Than 7 19:34.3 2:49:50.2 1:19.5
10 1454 QUENTIN FLORIDO 11 More Than 7 19:35.0 3:09:25.2 1:20.2
11 1458 STEPHEN JAKUBOWSKI 11 More Than 7 19:37.1 3:29:02.3 1:22.3
12 1475 ZACHARY VERNUM 9 More Than 7 19:38.8 3:48:41.1 1:24.0
13 1471 ALEC SCHMITT 11 More Than 7 19:44.0 4:08:25.1 1:29.2
14 1465 ERIC PARKS 10 More Than 7 19:44.3 4:28:09.4 1:29.5
15 1470 DAVID ROBACH 11 More Than 7 19:55.2 4:48:04.6 1:40.4
16 1464 TOM O'CALLAGHAN 12 More Than 7 20:12.4 5:08:17.0 1:57.6
17 1469 IAN REUL 9 More Than 7 20:17.0 5:28:34.0 2:02.2
18 1453 PAUL FATUM 10 More Than 7 20:30.4 5:49:04.4 2:15.6
19 1477 BART ZERVOUDAKIS 9 More Than 7 21:15.9 6:10:20.3 3:01.1
20 1461 CONNOR LEONARD 10 More Than 7 22:50.1 6:33:10.4 4:35.3
21 1448 RYAN BROWN 10 More Than 7 22:52.3 6:56:02.7 4:37.5
22 1463 GABE MILANOWSKI 10 More Than 7 24:19.2 7:20:21.9 6:04.4

Lansing Catholic HS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:33:37.3 Average Time: 18:43.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1715 NICK KELSEY 10 16 16 17:37.9 17:37.9 0:00.0
2 1711 NATE EGGLESTON 11 24 40 17:58.8 35:36.7 0:20.9
3 1716 JEFFREY LORENCEN 9 59 99 18:48.8 54:25.5 1:10.9
4 1714 KEVIN ISAAC 10 81 180 19:25.5 1:13:51.0 1:47.6
5 1720 ANTHONY SEVINSKI 11 92 272 19:46.3 1:33:37.3 2:08.4
6 1712 PHILLIP HARRISON 10 104 376 20:05.9 1:53:43.2 2:28.0
7 1722 NICK STATLEY 11 131 507 21:22.0 2:15:05.2 3:44.1

Ionia HS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:34:14.7 Average Time: 18:50.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1656 A.J. MAYER 12 50 50 18:42.4 18:42.4 0:00.0
2 1666 JORDAN ZAMARRON 9 53 103 18:45.2 37:27.6 0:02.8
3 1657 TIM MAYER 9 54 157 18:46.5 56:14.1 0:04.1
4 1654 DREW CONLEY 9 63 220 18:59.0 1:15:13.1 0:16.6
5 1659 PETER PELON 9 64 284 19:01.6 1:34:14.7 0:19.2
6 1663 LUKE VANESS 10 71 355 19:12.7 1:53:27.4 0:30.3
7 1653 JORGE CARDENAS 10 107 462 20:17.4 2:13:44.8 1:35.0
8 1661 MARSHAL RADEMACER 9 More Than 7 20:18.4 2:34:03.2 1:36.0
9 1662 PHILIP SIPPERLY 9 More Than 7 20:28.1 2:54:31.3 1:45.7
10 1649 COLLIN BLUNDELL 10 More Than 7 21:49.3 3:16:20.6 3:06.9
11 1655 JEFFREY KOELSCH 11 More Than 7 22:53.5 3:39:14.1 4:11.1

GR South Christian HS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 1:35:39.4 Average Time: 19:07.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1581 NATE JANSEN 11 36 36 18:20.3 18:20.3 0:00.0
2 1591 JAKE WOLFFIS 10 61 97 18:56.8 37:17.1 0:36.5
3 1585 LANDON POTTS 12 72 169 19:13.5 56:30.6 0:53.2
4 1587 PAUL VANDUSEN 12 74 243 19:17.6 1:15:48.2 0:57.3
5 1576 CONNOR DOOD 10 97 340 19:51.2 1:35:39.4 1:30.9
6 1586 AARON SANTUCCI 9 108 448 20:18.6 1:55:58.0 1:58.3
7 1589 CHRIS WALSTRA 9 135 583 21:40.9 2:17:38.9 3:20.6
8 1582 ANTHONY JIN 12 More Than 7 21:46.9 2:39:25.8 3:26.6
9 1573 SAM ATSMA 11 More Than 7 21:56.9 3:01:22.7 3:36.6
10 1577 KYLE EZINGA 10 More Than 7 22:42.9 3:24:05.6 4:22.6
11 1575 SAM DEVRIES 10 More Than 7 27:02.3 3:51:07.9 8:42.0

Mattawan HS Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 371 Team Score (times): 1:36:20.0 Average Time: 19:16.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1738 MICHAEL LOWE 12 25 25 17:59.7 17:59.7 0:00.0
2 1729 JOHN BRADTKE 10 78 103 19:22.8 37:22.5 1:23.1
3 1750 DOUGLAS WEATHERS 10 80 183 19:23.3 56:45.8 1:23.6
4 1734 RYAN HULBERT 10 90 273 19:42.5 1:16:28.3 1:42.8
5 1746 CODY SCHROEDER 9 98 371 19:51.7 1:36:20.0 1:52.0
6 1731 TIM DOZIER 11 99 470 19:52.2 1:56:12.2 1:52.5
7 1733 JUSTIN HODGES 9 101 571 19:55.5 2:16:07.7 1:55.8
8 1737 SCOTT LENKART 9 More Than 7 20:29.1 2:36:36.8 2:29.4
9 1732 NATE FRAZIER 9 More Than 7 21:59.8 2:58:36.6 4:00.1
10 1748 JARED SMITH 9 More Than 7 22:10.3 3:20:46.9 4:10.6
11 1727 COLLIN BANGHART 12 More Than 7 22:35.0 3:43:21.9 4:35.3
12 1749 NIKO VERGARA 11 More Than 7 23:14.3 4:06:36.2 5:14.6
13 1730 TRAVIS BUSS 12 More Than 7 25:04.4 4:31:40.6 7:04.7

Mt. Pleasant HS Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 377 Team Score (times): 1:36:29.7 Average Time: 19:17.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1766 CHRISTOPHER KROHN 12 65 65 19:01.8 19:01.8 0:00.0
2 1770 ROBERT NEAL 11 70 135 19:11.9 38:13.7 0:10.1
3 1777 ISHAN VASHISHTA 9 77 212 19:20.2 57:33.9 0:18.4
4 1772 CONNOR PRICE 10 82 294 19:26.5 1:17:00.4 0:24.7
5 1762 BRYAN HOEFT 12 83 377 19:29.3 1:36:29.7 0:27.5
6 1761 JOEY FOSTER 12 88 465 19:41.5 1:56:11.2 0:39.7
7 1780 KIEGAN WHITE 10 96 561 19:47.4 2:15:58.6 0:45.6
8 1771 ERIC PIERSON II 10 More Than 7 19:48.5 2:35:47.1 0:46.7
9 1778 GRAHAM VOGEL 12 More Than 7 19:54.8 2:55:41.9 0:53.0
10 1773 ISIAH RUFFINO 9 More Than 7 20:01.8 3:15:43.7 1:00.0
11 1784 MATT YEAGLEY 10 More Than 7 20:56.4 3:36:40.1 1:54.6
12 1768 SEAN MOORE 9 More Than 7 20:58.1 3:57:38.2 1:56.3
13 1755 DAVID DAI 11 More Than 7 21:33.5 4:19:11.7 2:31.7
14 1760 JACK FLEMMING 9 More Than 7 21:58.9 4:41:10.6 2:57.1
15 1782 REESE WICKS 12 More Than 7 22:27.5 5:03:38.1 3:25.7
16 1757 DANIEL ELLIOT 9 More Than 7 22:46.3 5:26:24.4 3:44.5
17 1752 BRYCE BOLLES 10 More Than 7 22:57.0 5:49:21.4 3:55.2
18 1783 CONNER WOOD 12 More Than 7 23:03.3 6:12:24.7 4:01.5
19 1779 TRENT VUILLEMOT 11 More Than 7 23:26.7 6:35:51.4 4:24.9
20 1764 TOMMY INGERSOLL 9 More Than 7 27:35.5 7:03:26.9 8:33.7

Fremont HS Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 476 Team Score (times): 1:39:54.8 Average Time: 19:58.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1439 AUSTIN NICHOLAS 9 75 75 19:18.8 19:18.8 0:00.0
2 1442 BRANDON SNIPPE 10 85 160 19:38.2 38:57.0 0:19.4
3 1444 CAM STRONG 12 91 251 19:43.8 58:40.8 0:25.0
4 1428 CALEB ARENDS 12 93 344 19:46.6 1:18:27.4 0:27.8
5 1432 PAOLO DE SANCTIS 12 132 476 21:27.4 1:39:54.8 2:08.6
6 1440 DANIEL PEARCE 9 138 614 22:12.6 2:02:07.4 2:53.8
7 1435 CHRIS HALL 12 145 759 23:18.2 2:25:25.6 3:59.4

Allendale HS Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 491 Team Score (times): 1:41:18.4 Average Time: 20:15.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1353 CHIP SCHMIDT 10 69 69 19:08.0 19:08.0 0:00.0
2 1343 RYAN DEWITT 10 76 145 19:19.4 38:27.4 0:11.4
3 1351 NATE RIEGER 9 89 234 19:42.5 58:09.9 0:34.5
4 1342 JAKE DEWEY 9 118 352 20:41.0 1:18:50.9 1:33.0
5 1344 KEEGAN FERRIER 10 139 491 22:27.5 1:41:18.4 3:19.5
6 1347 JACKSON LAMBDIN 9 140 631 22:51.0 2:04:09.4 3:43.0
7 1354 COLT SEELEY 9 147 778 24:52.4 2:29:01.8 5:44.4

Holland West Ottawa HS Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 520 Team Score (times): 1:41:43.5 Average Time: 20:20.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1626 CHARLIE KOLEAN 11 40 40 18:25.2 18:25.2 0:00.0
2 1638 BRIAN YEH 11 106 146 20:15.8 38:41.0 1:50.6
3 1622 RYAN ECCKER 10 117 263 20:35.2 59:16.2 2:10.0
4 1614 KIM BLAIR 12 127 390 21:07.9 1:20:24.1 2:42.7
5 1636 ADAM WIGGER 11 130 520 21:19.4 1:41:43.5 2:54.2
6 1637 BEN YANEK 9 133 653 21:28.7 2:03:12.2 3:03.5
7 1617 DEAN CRAMER 11 134 787 21:38.3 2:24:50.5 3:13.1
8 1616 AUSTIN CHILDRESS 12 More Than 7 21:39.8 2:46:30.3 3:14.6
9 1628 MATT MISIAK 9 More Than 7 21:41.0 3:08:11.3 3:15.8
10 1625 JEFF KNOLL 9 More Than 7 22:57.4 3:31:08.7 4:32.2
11 1632 LOGAN RUIZ 9 More Than 7 23:21.8 3:54:30.5 4:56.6
12 1630 LUKE NGUYEN 9 More Than 7 23:52.2 4:18:22.7 5:27.0
13 1639 KEVIN ZUKER 11 More Than 7 24:14.8 4:42:37.5 5:49.6

Whitehall HS Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 521 Team Score (times): 1:40:50.4 Average Time: 20:10.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1958 ALEX BASAJ 10 84 84 19:32.5 19:32.5 0:00.0
2 1965 MATTHEW MURPHY 12 102 186 19:58.8 39:31.3 0:26.3
3 1963 ALEX MARK 10 109 295 20:20.8 59:52.1 0:48.3
4 1957 ZACHARY BALZER 12 112 407 20:24.9 1:20:17.0 0:52.4
5 1971 QUINTON VANWYE 10 114 521 20:33.4 1:40:50.4 1:00.9
6 1964 ALEX MEAD 10 115 636 20:34.2 2:01:24.6 1:01.7
7 1970 NOAH SROKA 9 143 779 23:03.7 2:24:28.3 3:31.2
8 1972 JOSH VOGT 9 More Than 7 23:53.3 2:48:21.6 4:20.8
9 1968 RYAN SHIELDS 11 More Than 7 24:16.6 3:12:38.2 4:44.1

GR Forest Hills Central HS Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 561 Team Score (times): 1:42:21.6 Average Time: 20:28.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1538 TOM VANKUIKEN 12 94 94 19:46.7 19:46.7 0:00.0
2 1525 MORGAN BURKE 11 100 194 19:55.2 39:41.9 0:08.5
3 1536 TYLER QUINN 11 119 313 20:42.2 1:00:24.1 0:55.5
4 1534 SAM OOSTENDORP 11 120 433 20:47.9 1:21:12.0 1:01.2
5 1523 LUKE BAILEY 9 128 561 21:09.6 1:42:21.6 1:22.9
6 1522 KYLE ANDERSON 12 136 697 22:07.7 2:04:29.3 2:21.0
7 1524 KEVAN BARISSI 10 137 834 22:08.6 2:26:37.9 2:21.9
8 1979 NATE GAGE 12 More Than 7 22:48.3 2:49:26.2 3:01.6
9 1535 AUSTIN PRATT 10 More Than 7 23:31.2 3:12:57.4 3:44.5

Kalamazoo Hackett HS Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 567 Team Score (times): 1:42:29.4 Average Time: 20:29.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1694 ROBERT HARDING 11 95 95 19:47.0 19:47.0 0:00.0
2 1692 ALEX FILIPUTTI 11 105 200 20:13.2 40:00.2 0:26.2
3 1693 MATT GEORGE 12 121 321 20:49.0 1:00:49.2 1:02.0
4 1701 COLLIN WIDGER 9 122 443 20:49.8 1:21:39.0 1:02.8
5 1689 CHARLIE DALES 9 124 567 20:50.4 1:42:29.4 1:03.4

Jenison HS Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 601 Team Score (times): 1:43:35.7 Average Time: 20:43.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1676 DOUG NGUYN 10 111 111 20:21.5 20:21.5 0:00.0
2 1672 TREVOR KOHLEY 9 116 227 20:34.6 40:56.1 0:13.1
3 1681 CHRIS VERHAGE 9 123 350 20:50.0 1:01:46.1 0:28.5
4 1682 ADAM VOORHORST 10 125 475 20:53.9 1:22:40.0 0:32.4
5 1669 MIKE GEHAN 10 126 601 20:55.7 1:43:35.7 0:34.2
6 1677 BRAD PLESNER 9 141 742 23:03.2 2:06:38.9 2:41.7
7 1678 JON RAEMISCH 9 142 884 23:03.5 2:29:42.4 2:42.0

Grand River Preparatory HS Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 737 Team Score (times): 2:09:21.7 Average Time: 25:52.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1611 TYLER VANDER WERP 9 144 144 23:17.7 23:17.7 0:00.0
2 1609 FAIZEL SHAMUS 11 146 290 23:58.5 47:16.2 0:40.8
3 1607 OSVOLDO MAYORGA 9 148 438 24:53.0 1:12:09.2 1:35.3
4 1610 JONATHAN THOMSON 12 149 587 28:36.1 1:40:45.3 5:18.4
5 1613 STEPHEN WATERS 9 150 737 28:36.4 2:09:21.7 5:18.7
6 1604 ANTONIO DARIN 9 151 888 29:09.2 2:38:30.9 5:51.5

Chippewa Hills HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1412 ZACK KING 10 Less Than 5 20:49.3 20:49.3 0:00.0
2 1409 FRON COREY 10 Less Than 5 21:29.9 42:19.2 0:40.6
3 1407 ADAM BROOMFIELD 11 Less Than 5 22:43.2 1:05:02.4 1:53.9
4 1417 KYLE STEWART 10 Less Than 5 24:01.0 1:29:03.4 3:11.7

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 969 ANDREW NYMEYER 10 Less Than 5 19:53.7 19:53.7 0:00.0
2 1643 MICHAEL MODERT 9 Less Than 5 20:52.4 40:46.1 0:58.7
3 972 DAVID BROWN 10 Less Than 5 20:54.7 1:01:40.8 1:01.0
4 1646 ROBERT ROCKWELL 12 Less Than 5 23:32.4 1:25:13.2 3:38.7

Kent City HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1706 NICHOLAS KRIDLER 9 Less Than 5 26:06.7 26:06.7 0:00.0

North Muskegon HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1791 MARTIN LEON 12 Less Than 5 24:11.1 24:11.1 0:00.0

Pewamo-Westphalia HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1801 NICK SCHULTE 12 Less Than 5 19:24.7 19:24.7 0:00.0
2 1802 TYLER SPITZLEY 10 Less Than 5 19:43.3 39:08.0 0:18.6
3 1805 TONY WIRTH 11 Less Than 5 22:56.4 1:02:04.4 3:31.7

Schoolcraft HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1930 NOAH WESTRA 11 Less Than 5 23:15.2 23:15.2 0:00.0
2 1921 BENJAMIN LENNING 9 Less Than 5 24:15.1 47:30.3 0:59.9





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
JV Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1183 ALISON BUTLER Richland Gull Lake HS 20:51.7 6:44/M 12
2 2 797 CASSIE JAGER GR Christian HS 20:56.9 6:45/M 10
3 3 1192 MARIA FOLEY Richland Gull Lake HS 21:00.5 6:46/M 10
4 4 1245 NATALIE NAPOLILLO Rockford HS 21:03.5 6:47/M 9
5 5 813 KATIE VERHULST GR Christian HS 21:18.2 6:52/M 9
6 6 808 CARLIE PENNING GR Christian HS 21:19.5 6:53/M 11
7 7 1197 EMMIE HARDIMAN Richland Gull Lake HS 21:28.4 6:55/M 11
8 8 641 ELLERY ALEXANDER Caledonia HS 21:34.5 6:57/M 12
9 9 1224 COLLEEN CONROY Rockford HS 21:36.5 6:58/M 11
10 10 1334 CASSIE MCALLISTER Whitehall HS 21:37.4 6:58/M 10
11 11 1235 MAJA HILL Rockford HS 21:38.0 6:59/M 9
12 12 1226 BECCA FEATHERSTON Rockford HS 21:41.2 7:00/M 10
13 13 805 MAAIKE MUDDE GR Christian HS 21:41.9 7:00/M 11
14 14 835 KATIE HOLLEMANS GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:42.3 7:00/M 11
15 15 751 LEANNE MCWAIN GR Catholic Central HS 21:43.7 7:00/M 10
16 16 627 SAVANNAH HAYDEN Benzie HS 21:43.8 7:00/M 9
17 17 1201 ELIZABETH LANE Richland Gull Lake HS 21:44.1 7:01/M 11
18 18 1242 KATIE MCCABE Rockford HS 21:44.1 7:01/M 12
19 19 710 ABBY SPICKERMAN Fremont HS 21:46.2 7:01/M 12
20 20 789 KATE CONZELMANN GR Christian HS 21:48.5 7:02/M 11
21 21 1211 BAILEY STARK Richland Gull Lake HS 21:50.2 7:03/M 10
22 22 883 LORA HUIZINGH GR South Christian HS 21:52.2 7:03/M 12
23 23 1091 KIRSTEN GRAMMER Mattawan HS 21:52.4 7:03/M 12
24 24 636 PAIGE SAUER Benzie HS 21:53.9 7:04/M 10
25 25 1020 HALEY VENLET Jenison HS 21:55.7 7:04/M 11
26 26 1290 CARLY BEEMER St. Joseph HS 21:56.4 7:05/M 9
27 27 897 MORGAN POHLAD GR South Christian HS 21:56.5 7:05/M 12
28 28 639 MARY WARSECKE Benzie HS 21:59.1 7:05/M 11
29 29 1073 CALLA RAMONT Lansing Catholic HS 22:04.4 7:07/M 9
30 30 1057 MARY DELANEY Lansing Catholic HS 22:04.8 7:07/M 9
31 31 881 LINDSAY ELENBAAS GR South Christian HS 22:06.0 7:08/M 12
32 32 1210 STEPHANIE SMITH Richland Gull Lake HS 22:07.8 7:08/M 11
33 33 1184 SOPHIA CALHOUN Richland Gull Lake HS 22:07.8 7:08/M 9
34 34 1081 ALEX TERZIAN Lansing Catholic HS 22:08.6 7:08/M 9
35 35 1310 SUMMER LENNARTZ St. Joseph HS 22:12.3 7:10/M 10
36 36 890 EMMA MORREN GR South Christian HS 22:14.2 7:10/M 10
37 37 1069 KRISTINA KUHMUENCH Lansing Catholic HS 22:18.0 7:12/M 9
38 (> 7) 1196 HALEY HAASCH Richland Gull Lake HS 22:21.3 7:13/M 10
39 38 621 RAQUEL BESEY Benzie HS 22:23.1 7:13/M 10
40 39 947 HAILEY LUNDY Holland West Ottawa HS 22:23.3 7:13/M 11
41 40 868 ABI WHITFORD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 22:23.8 7:13/M 11
42 41 803 DORTHEA LEISMAN GR Christian HS 22:24.2 7:14/M 12
43 42 802 CLAIRE LAMBERT GR Christian HS 22:24.6 7:14/M 12
44 (> 7) 1181 ERIN BARGO Richland Gull Lake HS 22:25.2 7:14/M 11
45 43 647 SHELBY DEAR Caledonia HS 22:27.2 7:15/M 10
46 44 1059 ANNIE FATA Lansing Catholic HS 22:27.5 7:15/M 11
47 (> 7) 1193 DENISE GARNER Richland Gull Lake HS 22:28.2 7:15/M 10
48 45 1236 SAVANNAH HOVINGH Rockford HS 22:28.8 7:15/M 9
49 46 1004 LIZZY KORNELOJE Jenison HS 22:29.0 7:15/M 12
50 47 1338 KALLAN SAWYER Whitehall HS 22:29.4 7:15/M 9
51 (> 7) 1194 PAIGE GAUDARD Richland Gull Lake HS 22:29.6 7:15/M 9
52 48 1298 BRIDGET COOK St. Joseph HS 22:30.9 7:15/M 10
53 49 1319 NATALIE WHISE St. Joseph HS 22:33.9 7:16/M 10
54 50 907 HANNEKE VELDHUIJZEN GR South Christian HS 22:35.2 7:17/M 12
55 51 1223 MEGAN CHRISMAN Rockford HS 22:39.8 7:18/M 10
56 52 1326 SARAH GAUTRAUD Whitehall HS 22:41.0 7:19/M 10
57 53 889 ANNIE MORREN GR South Christian HS 22:42.2 7:19/M 10
58 54 1103 SARAH ZUBRICK Mattawan HS 22:42.7 7:19/M 11
59 55 872 AUDRA BOORSMA GR South Christian HS 22:43.6 7:20/M 11
60 56 836 LINDSEY JENKS GR Forest Hills Northern HS 22:43.9 7:20/M 11
61 (> 7) 790 ELISE DECKER GR Christian HS 22:44.2 7:20/M 10
62 57 616 NATALIE SCHUSTER Allendale HS 22:44.6 7:20/M 9
63 58 1329 MIRANDA JACOBS Whitehall HS 22:45.2 7:20/M 10
64 59 1078 LESLIE SCHLAACK Lansing Catholic HS 22:47.8 7:21/M 11
65 (> 7) 887 MADELINE LONGSTREET GR South Christian HS 22:48.9 7:21/M 9
66 60 646 SOPHIE CHRISTIE Caledonia HS 22:50.5 7:22/M 10
67 (> 7) 809 MARGO RASMUSSEN GR Christian HS 22:50.5 7:22/M 9
68 (> 7) 791 JENNA DECKER GR Christian HS 22:50.6 7:22/M 10
69 61 1013 ALEXIS STANTON Jenison HS 22:51.2 7:22/M 12
70 62 1092 CLAIRE HINKEL Mattawan HS 22:51.9 7:22/M 10
71 63 634 BRIANNA RADIONOFF Benzie HS 22:52.9 7:23/M 10
72 (> 7) 1220 SHANNON BRUMMELER Rockford HS 22:55.3 7:24/M 9
73 (> 7) 875 EMMA BYKERK GR South Christian HS 22:59.5 7:25/M 12
74 64 965 SAM VANDERYACHT Holland West Ottawa HS 23:01.2 7:25/M 11
75 65 629 ANNABELLE LOUISIGNAU Benzie HS 23:01.7 7:25/M 11
76 66 940 MEREDITH JONGEKRYG Holland West Ottawa HS 23:02.0 7:26/M 10
77 (> 7) 873 CASSIE BRANDER GR South Christian HS 23:02.6 7:26/M 9
78 (> 7) 785 KRISTEN BIELEMA GR Christian HS 23:05.0 7:27/M 12
79 67 869 MCKENZIE WILKINSEN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 23:06.1 7:27/M -
80 68 614 LAUREN NIERGARTH Allendale HS 23:06.5 7:27/M 11
81 (> 7) 895 JENNA OETMAN GR South Christian HS 23:08.1 7:28/M 9
82 (> 7) 871 AMBER BALLAST GR South Christian HS 23:08.5 7:28/M 9
83 69 1163 KELSEY PRAEGER Portage Central HS 23:09.0 7:28/M 10
84 (> 7) 815 LIZ WEAVER GR Christian HS 23:09.3 7:28/M 11
85 (> 7) 1203 CARA MAROLT Richland Gull Lake HS 23:09.3 7:28/M 11
86 70 631 CRYSTAL NIEWIADOMSKI Benzie HS 23:09.8 7:28/M 10
87 (> 7) 1244 TARA MOJZUK Rockford HS 23:09.9 7:28/M 10
88 71 737 ANNA HORRIGAN GR Catholic Central HS 23:10.5 7:28/M 11
89 (> 7) 1250 ALLISON RIECHENBACH Rockford HS 23:10.5 7:28/M 11
90 (> 7) 787 GABBY BOSWORTH GR Christian HS 23:11.3 7:29/M 10
91 72 671 ANA STEPHENSON Caledonia HS 23:12.2 7:29/M 9
92 73 745 EMILY LAMBERT GR Catholic Central HS 23:13.3 7:29/M 11
93 74 668 MADDY ROWLEY Caledonia HS 23:14.1 7:30/M 9
94 75 1317 OLIVIA TRUINI St. Joseph HS 23:14.6 7:30/M 12
95 76 1287 KATI ALBEE St. Joseph HS 23:17.7 7:31/M 12
96 (> 7) 1232 MIKAYLA HARRELL Rockford HS 23:18.8 7:31/M 12
97 77 1315 TAYLOR RANDALL St. Joseph HS 23:19.5 7:31/M 10
98 (> 7) 1314 TARA RANDALL St. Joseph HS 23:21.1 7:32/M 10
99 (> 7) 792 SARAI DROGE GR Christian HS 23:22.5 7:32/M 12
100 (> 7) 1229 OLIVIA GILBERT Rockford HS 23:23.0 7:33/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 1300 KELSEY CRAIG St. Joseph HS 23:24.9 7:33/M 12
102 (> 7) 1294 ASHLEY BOOTH St. Joseph HS 23:26.0 7:34/M 10
103 (> 7) 891 SAMMI MORREN GR South Christian HS 23:26.6 7:34/M 11
104 78 615 PAIGE RATLIFF Allendale HS 23:28.4 7:34/M 11
105 79 932 APRIL BONKOWSKI Holland West Ottawa HS 23:29.8 7:35/M 10
106 80 856 DANIELLE RUPPAL GR Forest Hills Northern HS 23:30.7 7:35/M 11
107 81 1271 COLLEEN FLYNN Schoolcraft HS 23:30.9 7:35/M 9
108 (> 7) 1222 KENDAL CARR Rockford HS 23:33.2 7:36/M 11
109 (> 7) 623 ALISHA CLOUS Benzie HS 23:34.0 7:36/M 10
110 82 1093 JENNIFER JOHNSON Mattawan HS 23:36.6 7:37/M 11
111 (> 7) 788 JESSICA CARROLL GR Christian HS 23:37.0 7:37/M 11
112 (> 7) 1230 ASHLEY GRAHAM Rockford HS 23:37.7 7:37/M 11
113 83 656 RACHEL JAMESEN Caledonia HS 23:38.8 7:37/M 12
114 (< 5) 984 VICTORIA JOSEPH Ionia HS 23:39.1 7:38/M 9
115 84 1336 RUBY RAY Whitehall HS 23:41.4 7:38/M 10
116 85 744 CLARE LAMBERT GR Catholic Central HS 23:42.9 7:39/M 12
117 86 755 KATE O'NIEL GR Catholic Central HS 23:43.2 7:39/M 9
118 87 839 NOELLE KNEE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 23:43.8 7:39/M 10
119 (> 7) 1988 AMBER SMIGIEL Rockford HS 23:44.0 7:39/M 9
120 88 946 AMBER LINDERMAN Holland West Ottawa HS 23:44.3 7:39/M 9
121 89 655 HANNAH HULLINGER Caledonia HS 23:45.7 7:40/M 9
122 (< 5) 1129 ALLISON MAHN North Muskegon HS 23:45.9 7:40/M 12
123 (< 5) 685 KILEY SMITH Chippewa Hills HS 23:47.5 7:40/M 9
124 (< 5) 2000 SAM JONES Unattached 23:48.8 7:41/M 10
125 90 1119 SARAH PEARSON Mt. Pleasant HS 23:51.4 7:42/M 11
126 91 779 ELLIE WARD GR Catholic Central HS 23:52.3 7:42/M 9
127 (> 7) 1200 ANNA LANE Richland Gull Lake HS 23:54.3 7:43/M 9
128 (> 7) 874 JESSICA BROUWER GR South Christian HS 23:54.5 7:43/M 10
129 92 958 ALYSSA SHEPARD Holland West Ottawa HS 23:55.7 7:43/M 12
130 93 963 MADIE SWINK Holland West Ottawa HS 24:00.5 7:45/M 12
131 94 752 KASSI MIRANDETTE GR Catholic Central HS 24:00.8 7:45/M 10
132 95 1006 EMILY MUSCAT Jenison HS 24:01.0 7:45/M 11
133 (> 7) 643 AMANDA BENDER Caledonia HS 24:02.3 7:45/M 11
134 (> 7) 735 BRENNA HOGAN GR Catholic Central HS 24:02.3 7:45/M 11
135 (> 7) 763 TESS RUSSO GR Catholic Central HS 24:03.1 7:45/M 12
136 96 1148 MACKENZIE CANNON Portage Central HS 24:03.8 7:45/M 9
137 97 1153 MADISON GEIB Portage Central HS 24:04.2 7:46/M 11
138 (> 7) 892 AMANDA NICHOLS GR South Christian HS 24:04.6 7:46/M 10
139 (> 7) 662 ANDREA PATTISON Caledonia HS 24:04.7 7:46/M 12
140 (> 7) 1208 MALLORY ROSSEN Richland Gull Lake HS 24:05.3 7:46/M 10
141 (> 7) 818 BRE WISNESKI GR Christian HS 24:05.9 7:46/M 12
142 (> 7) 664 NICOLE RODRIGUEZ Caledonia HS 24:06.0 7:46/M 12
143 98 1070 EMILY LEMMER Lansing Catholic HS 24:07.7 7:47/M 12
144 (> 7) 770 COURTNEY SULLIVAN GR Catholic Central HS 24:10.5 7:48/M 11
145 (> 7) 1233 MEGAN HARRIS Rockford HS 24:10.7 7:48/M 11
146 (> 7) 742 CLARE KENNEDY GR Catholic Central HS 24:11.1 7:48/M 10
147 (> 7) 894 BRIE OETMAN GR South Christian HS 24:11.5 7:48/M 10
148 (> 7) 882 KELLI GRIMM GR South Christian HS 24:12.3 7:48/M 10
149 (> 7) 885 LYDIA KONING GR South Christian HS 24:13.3 7:49/M 12
150 (> 7) 729 MOLLY FITZGERALD GR Catholic Central HS 24:14.2 7:49/M 9
151 (> 7) 1259 HANNAH TWARDY Rockford HS 24:16.0 7:50/M 10
152 99 708 KIRA RAQUET Fremont HS 24:16.5 7:50/M 9
153 100 1270 COURTNEY FARGO Schoolcraft HS 24:16.8 7:50/M 9
154 101 857 VANDERKLIPP SABRINA GR Forest Hills Northern HS 24:17.7 7:50/M 9
155 (> 7) 855 LINDSEY RICH GR Forest Hills Northern HS 24:18.8 7:50/M 11
156 (> 7) 1076 HANNAH SAILAR Lansing Catholic HS 24:20.8 7:51/M 12
157 (> 7) 903 LORISA STERK GR South Christian HS 24:21.5 7:51/M 10
158 102 1157 EMILY KONKEL Portage Central HS 24:21.8 7:51/M 10
159 (> 7) 725 SHAELYN EVERS GR Catholic Central HS 24:24.6 7:52/M 12
160 (> 7) 904 ELENA VANDERWEELE GR South Christian HS 24:26.1 7:53/M 9
161 103 1164 MANDY QUINONES Portage Central HS 24:27.0 7:53/M 10
162 (> 7) 906 HANNAH VANDUSEN GR South Christian HS 24:28.0 7:54/M 10
163 (< 5) 688 CASSEDI VRBENSKY Chippewa Hills HS 24:28.2 7:54/M 11
164 104 1049 ALYSSA PAMER Kent City HS 24:28.9 7:54/M 12
165 (> 7) 800 LINDSAY JONKER GR Christian HS 24:31.1 7:55/M 10
166 (> 7) 784 MADELINE BAAS GR Christian HS 24:31.4 7:55/M 10
167 (> 7) 1219 KENNEDY BROWN Rockford HS 24:32.2 7:55/M 9
168 105 1265 ABBY CHAPIN Schoolcraft HS 24:32.6 7:55/M 9
169 106 610 OLIVIA HOBBINS Allendale HS 24:34.2 7:55/M 9
170 (> 7) 812 HANNAH VANZANTEN GR Christian HS 24:34.5 7:55/M 9
171 (< 5) 1131 KAT TYSON North Muskegon HS 24:35.2 7:56/M 10
172 107 1097 BRIANA MEEKER Mattawan HS 24:36.5 7:56/M 9
173 (> 7) 731 NICOLE GAUDINO GR Catholic Central HS 24:37.1 7:56/M 12
174 108 1118 BECCA MCBRYDE Mt. Pleasant HS 24:37.3 7:56/M 12
175 109 707 JENNIFER POWERS Fremont HS 24:38.3 7:57/M 11
176 (> 7) 1062 CAROLINE FRANCIS-BOHR Lansing Catholic HS 24:39.6 7:57/M 12
177 (> 7) 819 CARRIE WITTE GR Christian HS 24:40.0 7:57/M 12
178 110 1281 MCKENNA SLOAN Schoolcraft HS 24:40.4 7:57/M 10
179 (> 7) 780 EMILY WHEELER GR Catholic Central HS 24:44.5 7:59/M 10
180 (> 7) 635 ZOEY RIGHTLEY Benzie HS 24:44.9 7:59/M 10
181 111 996 KATIE BOSCH Jenison HS 24:45.2 7:59/M 10
182 (> 7) 718 ANN BALKE GR Catholic Central HS 24:45.4 7:59/M 10
183 (> 7) 740 BECKY KARL GR Catholic Central HS 24:47.0 8:00/M 9
184 (> 7) 1248 ADDIE PILARSKI Rockford HS 24:48.6 8:00/M 11
185 112 1269 SADIE DEVOE Schoolcraft HS 24:50.4 8:01/M 11
186 (> 7) 1313 KARLY OSBORN St. Joseph HS 24:51.0 8:01/M 12
187 (> 7) 859 KARA SMITH GR Forest Hills Northern HS 24:51.1 8:01/M 11
188 (> 7) 776 KAYLA VENEKLAUS GR Catholic Central HS 24:51.4 8:01/M 9
189 (> 7) 901 KRISTIN ROTTMAN GR South Christian HS 24:53.0 8:02/M 12
190 113 1084 LAUREN BRADY Mattawan HS 24:54.3 8:02/M 10
191 114 1169 MEGGAN WARNICKE Portage Central HS 24:55.3 8:02/M 11
192 115 1114 BARBRA L Mt. Pleasant HS 24:55.9 8:02/M 12
193 (> 7) 640 NATALIE ADAMS Caledonia HS 24:56.6 8:03/M 12
194 (> 7) 746 MADDY LAMBERT GR Catholic Central HS 24:57.1 8:03/M 9
195 (> 7) 939 LAUREN JANSMA Holland West Ottawa HS 24:57.2 8:03/M 11
196 (> 7) 1308 ANDRA KURTZ St. Joseph HS 24:57.5 8:03/M 12
197 (> 7) 1985 MADDIE MCABE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 24:58.0 8:03/M 10
198 (> 7) 1198 ABBIE HIGLEY Richland Gull Lake HS 24:59.4 8:04/M 10
199 116 699 WHITNEY GRANT Fremont HS 24:59.8 8:04/M 12
200 (< 5) 982 DESTINY CHAPA Ionia HS 25:01.3 8:04/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 117 1168 NICOLE WALDVOGEL Portage Central HS 25:01.4 8:04/M 10
202 (> 7) 807 HANNAH OVERBEEK GR Christian HS 25:02.9 8:05/M 9
203 (> 7) 936 DANIELLE DEPREE Holland West Ottawa HS 25:04.4 8:05/M 11
204 (> 7) 1302 JENNIFER DOWSETT St. Joseph HS 25:05.1 8:05/M 11
205 118 1041 ERICA AUSTIN Kent City HS 25:09.9 8:07/M 9
206 119 1279 KENDALL RICHARD Schoolcraft HS 25:12.0 8:08/M 11
207 (> 7) 648 HOLLY DEJONG Caledonia HS 25:12.7 8:08/M 12
208 (> 7) 955 ASTER OBSURN Holland West Ottawa HS 25:12.9 8:08/M 9
209 (< 5) 989 MELISSA SMITH Ionia HS 25:13.1 8:08/M 9
210 120 1011 INEZ SAMUELS Jenison HS 25:13.9 8:08/M 9
211 (> 7) 838 OLIVIA KLEES GR Forest Hills Northern HS 25:17.0 8:09/M 9
212 (> 7) 896 NADIA PETERS GR South Christian HS 25:18.2 8:10/M 9
213 (< 5) 921 LIBBY SCHICTEL GR West Catholic HS 25:19.3 8:10/M 12
214 (< 5) 684 JACKIE SCHAFER Chippewa Hills HS 25:20.5 8:10/M 9
215 (> 7) 934 EMILY CHARAMEDA Holland West Ottawa HS 25:21.4 8:11/M 9
216 121 701 DAKODA JORGENSEN Fremont HS 25:22.6 8:11/M 9
217 122 1267 BENEDICTE COUSTY Schoolcraft HS 25:22.8 8:11/M 12
218 (< 5) 975 CATILYN MCDONALD Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 25:24.1 8:12/M 9
219 123 706 SOPHIA PAPAVERO Fremont HS 25:24.8 8:12/M 12
220 (> 7) 1082 EMILY WATSON Lansing Catholic HS 25:27.0 8:13/M 12
221 (> 7) 619 BAILEY BARNES Benzie HS 25:28.0 8:13/M 9
222 124 1012 STORMI SAMUELS Jenison HS 25:28.5 8:13/M 9
223 (> 7) 949 NICOLE MARCHEK Holland West Ottawa HS 25:28.8 8:13/M 12
224 (> 7) 993 BRIELLE BETHKE Jenison HS 25:30.2 8:14/M 12
225 (> 7) 1216 RACHEL ALBERTA Rockford HS 25:32.8 8:14/M 12
226 (> 7) 732 RACHEL GUTTING GR Catholic Central HS 25:33.7 8:15/M 9
227 (> 7) 837 TERESE JENKS GR Forest Hills Northern HS 25:33.9 8:15/M 12
228 (> 7) 778 LEAH VRUGGINK GR Catholic Central HS 25:34.0 8:15/M 12
229 125 1101 KAYLIE VANGALDER Mattawan HS 25:34.2 8:15/M 10
230 (> 7) 1077 EMILY SAMPSON Lansing Catholic HS 25:35.1 8:15/M 11
231 (> 7) 1022 KELSEY VREDEVELD Jenison HS 25:35.4 8:15/M 12
232 (> 7) 622 TESSA BURCH Benzie HS 25:36.2 8:15/M 10
233 (> 7) 1099 ABBIE STULL Mattawan HS 25:37.3 8:16/M 10
234 126 608 ANGELINA HAMLIN Allendale HS 25:37.6 8:16/M 10
235 (> 7) 1185 ANNIE CLEMENS Richland Gull Lake HS 25:38.8 8:16/M 10
236 (> 7) 748 COLLEEEN LYONS GR Catholic Central HS 25:39.3 8:16/M 10
237 (> 7) 624 KATHLEEN COLLINGWOOD Benzie HS 25:39.6 8:16/M 11
238 (> 7) 1249 AMY PLAMBECK Rockford HS 25:39.9 8:16/M 10
239 (> 7) 957 ISABEL SCHOLMA Holland West Ottawa HS 25:40.2 8:17/M 9
240 (> 7) 1061 LEXI FLINT Lansing Catholic HS 25:40.2 8:17/M 9
241 (> 7) 1202 SARAH LANGEJANS Richland Gull Lake HS 25:43.4 8:18/M 10
242 127 703 MADDIE KRESLINS Fremont HS 25:48.1 8:19/M 11
243 (> 7) 858 MADELINE SENA GR Forest Hills Northern HS 25:49.3 8:20/M 9
244 (> 7) 898 ELISE POTHOVEN GR South Christian HS 25:50.8 8:20/M 10
245 (> 7) 762 ANNIE ROSSI GR Catholic Central HS 25:50.8 8:20/M 9
246 (> 7) 1217 SHELBY AMAN Rockford HS 25:52.4 8:21/M 9
247 (> 7) 665 CASSIDY ROSEMA Caledonia HS 25:53.0 8:21/M 10
248 (> 7) 909 LISA WHALEY GR South Christian HS 25:53.8 8:21/M 12
249 (> 7) 1060 DANIELLE FLINT Lansing Catholic HS 25:55.2 8:22/M 12
250 (> 7) 1295 LAUREN BUCKINGHAM St. Joseph HS 25:59.6 8:23/M 10
251 (> 7) 1238 KELSEY KACZOR Rockford HS 25:59.7 8:23/M 12
252 (> 7) 676 ANNIE WORST Caledonia HS 26:01.4 8:24/M 12
253 (> 7) 772 RACHEL SYRBA GR Catholic Central HS 26:02.9 8:24/M 9
254 128 1033 MEREDITH MITCHELL Kalamazoo Hackett HS 26:03.7 8:24/M 12
255 (> 7) 930 ELLIE BAAR Holland West Ottawa HS 26:03.9 8:24/M 11
256 (> 7) 666 KENNEDY ROSEMA Caledonia HS 26:08.2 8:26/M 10
257 (> 7) 1228 LYDIA GARNER Rockford HS 26:08.7 8:26/M 10
258 (> 7) 998 LARA ERICHSEN Jenison HS 26:12.6 8:27/M 10
259 (> 7) 769 SHANON STENGER GR Catholic Central HS 26:12.9 8:27/M 9
260 129 1322 ELISSA BRADFIELD Whitehall HS 26:15.7 8:28/M 11
261 (> 7) 817 LAURA WILCOX GR Christian HS 26:16.2 8:28/M 10
262 (> 7) 1016 ABBY TUTTLE Jenison HS 26:17.5 8:29/M 9
263 (> 7) 1282 JUSTINE STEGER Schoolcraft HS 26:18.0 8:29/M 11
264 130 1333 ALLISON LUCAS Whitehall HS 26:18.2 8:29/M 10
265 (> 7) 768 BRIDGET STENGER GR Catholic Central HS 26:19.8 8:29/M 12
266 (> 7) 794 SARAH FAASSE GR Christian HS 26:20.1 8:30/M 9
267 (> 7) 1212 JENNA TILLER Richland Gull Lake HS 26:21.0 8:30/M 11
268 131 612 DEVON KENNEDY Allendale HS 26:21.4 8:30/M 11
269 132 1040 MOLLY STEPHANAK Kalamazoo Hackett HS 26:22.4 8:30/M 11
270 (> 7) 654 KATIE HOMAN Caledonia HS 26:25.6 8:31/M 12
271 (> 7) 1283 JANELLE VANLOPIK Schoolcraft HS 26:26.6 8:32/M 12
272 (> 7) 961 NAOMI SLUITER Holland West Ottawa HS 26:28.9 8:32/M 9
273 (> 7) 720 ANNALISE BOWEN GR Catholic Central HS 26:30.2 8:33/M 9
274 (> 7) 1067 KATIE HILLS Lansing Catholic HS 26:32.0 8:34/M 11
275 (> 7) 724 SARAH DENBRABER GR Catholic Central HS 26:32.0 8:34/M 11
276 (> 7) 1009 REBECCA RINGQUIST Jenison HS 26:32.4 8:34/M 10
277 (> 7) 1240 TAYLOR KELLEY Rockford HS 26:33.1 8:34/M 12
278 (> 7) 1007 MCKENNA PALACIOS Jenison HS 26:35.7 8:35/M 10
279 (> 7) 1072 CARLY PIECUCH Lansing Catholic HS 26:38.2 8:35/M 9
280 (> 7) 962 VICTORIA SUAREZ Holland West Ottawa HS 26:39.3 8:36/M 11
281 (> 7) 1332 LISA KRAAI Whitehall HS 26:41.6 8:36/M 12
282 (> 7) 642 NIKKI AVERY Caledonia HS 26:41.9 8:36/M 12
283 (> 7) 1064 RACHEL HEBERLEIN Lansing Catholic HS 26:47.0 8:38/M 10
284 (> 7) 726 KATY FERRO GR Catholic Central HS 26:53.6 8:40/M 10
285 (> 7) 793 KATE EVENHOUSE GR Christian HS 26:55.0 8:41/M 9
286 (> 7) 908 JESSICA VELDHUIZEN GR South Christian HS 26:58.2 8:42/M 11
287 (> 7) 1206 EMILY RHODES Richland Gull Lake HS 27:03.2 8:44/M 10
288 (> 7) 1321 REBEKAH BEEGHLY Whitehall HS 27:04.0 8:44/M 9
289 133 607 KATHERINE GINN Allendale HS 27:06.7 8:45/M 11
290 (> 7) 1021 MONIQUE VIAU Jenison HS 27:08.2 8:45/M 9
291 (> 7) 878 AMANDA DEYOUNG GR South Christian HS 27:12.0 8:46/M 11
292 (> 7) 775 KATIE VANDERPOEL GR Catholic Central HS 27:12.0 8:46/M 12
293 134 1037 EVELYN SAUCIER Kalamazoo Hackett HS 27:13.3 8:47/M 12
294 (> 7) 849 MALLORY MURPHY GR Forest Hills Northern HS 27:15.6 8:47/M 12
295 (> 7) 750 ERIN MCCAFFREY GR Catholic Central HS 27:17.4 8:48/M 9
296 (> 7) 674 MICHELLE TROCINSKI Caledonia HS 27:18.1 8:48/M 10
297 (> 7) 810 JULIA VANDYKE GR Christian HS 27:18.2 8:48/M 11
298 135 1042 KAYLEE AUSTIN Kent City HS 27:28.5 8:52/M 11
299 (< 5) 681 MAGGIE MEYER Chippewa Hills HS 27:29.0 8:52/M 11
300 (> 7) 942 HANNAH KEMP Holland West Ottawa HS 27:33.1 8:53/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

301 (> 7) 659 CASSIE KUCK Caledonia HS 27:34.1 8:54/M 12
302 (> 7) 1221 REBECCA CARLSON Rockford HS 27:36.5 8:54/M 11
303 (> 7) 670 OLIVIA SIMON Caledonia HS 27:37.3 8:55/M 10
304 (> 7) 1058 GRACE EGGLESTON Lansing Catholic HS 27:38.5 8:55/M 10
305 (> 7) 1291 LEIGH BELMONT St. Joseph HS 27:41.5 8:56/M 11
306 (> 7) 848 ASHLEE MORAN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 27:44.6 8:57/M 10
307 (> 7) 1205 JUSTINE REED-SANDUM Richland Gull Lake HS 27:45.0 8:57/M 11
308 (> 7) 1214 EMILY WOOD Richland Gull Lake HS 27:46.9 8:57/M 12
309 (> 7) 832 ALYSSA FOREMAN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 27:47.8 8:58/M 11
310 (> 7) 1167 MIA WAITE Portage Central HS 27:48.8 8:58/M 10
311 136 1043 ROXANNE BLISS Kent City HS 27:54.7 9:00/M 10
312 (> 7) 1143 OLIVIA BARKHOLZ Portage Central HS 27:55.8 9:00/M 11
313 (> 7) 834 GABBY GELPKE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 27:57.3 9:01/M 9
314 (> 7) 1305 SHELBY HANCOCK St. Joseph HS 27:58.0 9:01/M 10
315 (> 7) 760 SAM ROGERS GR Catholic Central HS 27:59.3 9:02/M 9
316 137 1039 MADDIE SMITH Kalamazoo Hackett HS 28:02.0 9:03/M 11
317 (> 7) 728 ABBY FINN GR Catholic Central HS 28:04.1 9:03/M 10
318 138 1030 ALYSSA KOZAL Kalamazoo Hackett HS 28:06.4 9:04/M 11
319 (> 7) 644 SAM BLACK Caledonia HS 28:07.4 9:04/M 10
320 (> 7) 738 LIZ JAKUBOWSKI GR Catholic Central HS 28:07.6 9:04/M 9
321 (> 7) 1161 CASSY PADILLA Portage Central HS 28:08.2 9:05/M 11
322 (> 7) 852 ANNA OLSON GR Forest Hills Northern HS 28:08.9 9:05/M -
323 (> 7) 931 EMILY BELTMAN Holland West Ottawa HS 28:13.4 9:06/M 9
324 139 1113 GABBEY KENNEDY Mt. Pleasant HS 28:13.5 9:06/M 11
325 (> 7) 1085 MANDY BUNNING Mattawan HS 28:14.2 9:06/M 12
326 (> 7) 722 ANDRYSE CLINKSCALES GR Catholic Central HS 28:15.5 9:07/M 10
327 (> 7) 698 EMILY CASTLE Fremont HS 28:16.7 9:07/M 9
328 (> 7) 1151 ANNIKA EHRIG Portage Central HS 28:18.6 9:08/M 9
329 (> 7) 1102 NOEMI VIVER-GREGORIAN Mattawan HS 28:33.1 9:13/M 12
330 140 1124 SAGE WOOD Mt. Pleasant HS 28:33.9 9:13/M 9
331 (> 7) 1285 TIFFANY WELCH Schoolcraft HS 28:34.0 9:13/M 9
332 (> 7) 765 STEPHANIE SAUMIERS GR Catholic Central HS 28:40.5 9:15/M 11
333 (< 5) 825 CHRISTINE RINGEL GR Forest Hills Central HS 28:44.0 9:16/M 9
334 (> 7) 609 SHYANNE HAMLIN Allendale HS 28:45.0 9:16/M 9
335 (> 7) 626 ALIKAY HAMILTON Benzie HS 28:49.1 9:18/M 10
336 141 1026 SARAHKATE DERRINGTON Kalamazoo Hackett HS 28:55.4 9:20/M 10
337 (> 7) 1337 KATELYN REDERSTORF Whitehall HS 28:57.3 9:20/M 12
338 (> 7) 1324 KATIE FRANCE Whitehall HS 29:02.6 9:22/M 10
339 (> 7) 1297 STEPHANIE CLARK St. Joseph HS 29:03.9 9:22/M 11
340 (> 7) 677 AMANDA WRIGHT Caledonia HS 29:09.5 9:24/M 10
341 (> 7) 767 LIZ SMYKA GR Catholic Central HS 29:19.3 9:27/M 10
342 (> 7) 937 MARY GALLEGOS Holland West Ottawa HS 29:20.8 9:28/M 12
343 (> 7) 758 CAROLINE POOLE GR Catholic Central HS 29:22.6 9:28/M 11
344 (> 7) 811 ASHLEY VANWYK GR Christian HS 29:26.0 9:30/M 12
345 (> 7) 782 ADE AYOOLA GR Christian HS 29:33.6 9:32/M 10
346 (> 7) 1089 BRIANNA FOUTY Mattawan HS 29:36.4 9:33/M 12
347 (> 7) 952 ASHLEY MODRZYNSKI Holland West Ottawa HS 29:42.5 9:35/M 11
348 (> 7) 1263 TAYLOR BLODGETT Schoolcraft HS 29:47.9 9:36/M 10
349 (< 5) 697 OLIVIA WORTZ Create Tech. Academy HS 29:49.9 9:37/M 9
350 (> 7) 727 RACHEL FETTERHOFF GR Catholic Central HS 30:04.2 9:42/M 10
351 (> 7) 1149 CASSIE COOK Portage Central HS 30:07.1 9:43/M 11
352 (> 7) 884 BECKY JEN GR South Christian HS 30:08.7 9:43/M 12
353 (> 7) 863 KIMBERLY VANDRUNEN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 30:12.2 9:45/M 10
354 (> 7) 953 LEAH NORTHRUP Holland West Ottawa HS 30:16.4 9:46/M 10
355 (> 7) 1209 MONICA SENSAT Richland Gull Lake HS 30:23.6 9:48/M 10
356 (> 7) 1019 IRENE VARELA-CEDILLO Jenison HS 30:45.0 9:55/M 10
357 (> 7) 617 JESSICA VILLARREAL Allendale HS 31:19.2 10:06/M 12
358 (> 7) 1327 ANNA GODDARD Whitehall HS 31:34.8 10:11/M 10
359 (> 7) 893 KELSEY NORMAN GR South Christian HS 31:34.9 10:11/M 9
360 (> 7) 773 OSTA THOMSON GR Catholic Central HS 31:38.9 10:12/M 9
361 (> 7) 660 TONYA NEWHOFF Caledonia HS 31:47.8 10:15/M 9
362 (> 7) 1010 MARIA ROCA-OUTEIRO Jenison HS 32:01.5 10:20/M 10
363 (> 7) 734 ALEXIS HARTMAN GR Catholic Central HS 32:22.3 10:26/M 12
364 (> 7) 1306 ZOEE HANCOCK St. Joseph HS 32:44.2 10:34/M 12
365 (> 7) 1100 ERIKA TKALCEVIC Mattawan HS 33:23.7 10:46/M 11
366 142 1046 ALYSSA HEARTH Kent City HS 33:36.5 10:50/M 12
367 (> 7) 658 AMBER KLAMPFERER Caledonia HS 33:58.5 10:57/M 12
368 (> 7) 948 LEAH MAIKE Holland West Ottawa HS 34:06.1 11:00/M 10
369 143 1028 JESSICA FARRER Kalamazoo Hackett HS 34:22.2 11:05/M 11
370 (> 7) 743 MISGANA KURBAN GR Catholic Central HS 34:34.0 11:09/M 9
371 (> 7) 841 KATHRYN KUBICEK GR Forest Hills Northern HS 37:19.6 12:02/M 12
372 (< 5) 990 CHRISTINA SNYDER Ionia HS 37:39.2 12:09/M 11
373 (> 7) 1277 EMILY PALMER Schoolcraft HS 38:20.2 12:22/M 10





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
JV Girls

GR Christian HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:47:05.0 Average Time: 21:25.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 797 CASSIE JAGER 10 2 2 20:56.9 20:56.9 0:00.0
2 813 KATIE VERHULST 9 5 7 21:18.2 42:15.1 0:21.3
3 808 CARLIE PENNING 11 6 13 21:19.5 1:03:34.6 0:22.6
4 805 MAAIKE MUDDE 11 13 26 21:41.9 1:25:16.5 0:45.0
5 789 KATE CONZELMANN 11 20 46 21:48.5 1:47:05.0 0:51.6
6 803 DORTHEA LEISMAN 12 41 87 22:24.2 2:09:29.2 1:27.3
7 802 CLAIRE LAMBERT 12 42 129 22:24.6 2:31:53.8 1:27.7
8 790 ELISE DECKER 10 More Than 7 22:44.2 2:54:38.0 1:47.3
9 809 MARGO RASMUSSEN 9 More Than 7 22:50.5 3:17:28.5 1:53.6
10 791 JENNA DECKER 10 More Than 7 22:50.6 3:40:19.1 1:53.7
11 785 KRISTEN BIELEMA 12 More Than 7 23:05.0 4:03:24.1 2:08.1
12 815 LIZ WEAVER 11 More Than 7 23:09.3 4:26:33.4 2:12.4
13 787 GABBY BOSWORTH 10 More Than 7 23:11.3 4:49:44.7 2:14.4
14 792 SARAI DROGE 12 More Than 7 23:22.5 5:13:07.2 2:25.6
15 788 JESSICA CARROLL 11 More Than 7 23:37.0 5:36:44.2 2:40.1
16 818 BRE WISNESKI 12 More Than 7 24:05.9 6:00:50.1 3:09.0
17 800 LINDSAY JONKER 10 More Than 7 24:31.1 6:25:21.2 3:34.2
18 784 MADELINE BAAS 10 More Than 7 24:31.4 6:49:52.6 3:34.5
19 812 HANNAH VANZANTEN 9 More Than 7 24:34.5 7:14:27.1 3:37.6
20 819 CARRIE WITTE 12 More Than 7 24:40.0 7:39:07.1 3:43.1
21 807 HANNAH OVERBEEK 9 More Than 7 25:02.9 8:04:10.0 4:06.0
22 817 LAURA WILCOX 10 More Than 7 26:16.2 8:30:26.2 5:19.3
23 794 SARAH FAASSE 9 More Than 7 26:20.1 8:56:46.3 5:23.2
24 793 KATE EVENHOUSE 9 More Than 7 26:55.0 9:23:41.3 5:58.1
25 810 JULIA VANDYKE 11 More Than 7 27:18.2 9:50:59.5 6:21.3
26 811 ASHLEY VANWYK 12 More Than 7 29:26.0 10:20:25.5 8:29.1
27 782 ADE AYOOLA 10 More Than 7 29:33.6 10:49:59.1 8:36.7

Richland Gull Lake HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:46:54.9 Average Time: 21:22.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1183 ALISON BUTLER 12 1 1 20:51.7 20:51.7 0:00.0
2 1192 MARIA FOLEY 10 3 4 21:00.5 41:52.2 0:08.8
3 1197 EMMIE HARDIMAN 11 7 11 21:28.4 1:03:20.6 0:36.7
4 1201 ELIZABETH LANE 11 17 28 21:44.1 1:25:04.7 0:52.4
5 1211 BAILEY STARK 10 21 49 21:50.2 1:46:54.9 0:58.5
6 1210 STEPHANIE SMITH 11 32 81 22:07.8 2:09:02.7 1:16.1
7 1184 SOPHIA CALHOUN 9 33 114 22:07.8 2:31:10.5 1:16.1
8 1196 HALEY HAASCH 10 More Than 7 22:21.3 2:53:31.8 1:29.6
9 1181 ERIN BARGO 11 More Than 7 22:25.2 3:15:57.0 1:33.5
10 1193 DENISE GARNER 10 More Than 7 22:28.2 3:38:25.2 1:36.5
11 1194 PAIGE GAUDARD 9 More Than 7 22:29.6 4:00:54.8 1:37.9
12 1203 CARA MAROLT 11 More Than 7 23:09.3 4:24:04.1 2:17.6
13 1200 ANNA LANE 9 More Than 7 23:54.3 4:47:58.4 3:02.6
14 1208 MALLORY ROSSEN 10 More Than 7 24:05.3 5:12:03.7 3:13.6
15 1198 ABBIE HIGLEY 10 More Than 7 24:59.4 5:37:03.1 4:07.7
16 1185 ANNIE CLEMENS 10 More Than 7 25:38.8 6:02:41.9 4:47.1
17 1202 SARAH LANGEJANS 10 More Than 7 25:43.4 6:28:25.3 4:51.7
18 1212 JENNA TILLER 11 More Than 7 26:21.0 6:54:46.3 5:29.3
19 1206 EMILY RHODES 10 More Than 7 27:03.2 7:21:49.5 6:11.5
20 1205 JUSTINE REED-SANDUM 11 More Than 7 27:45.0 7:49:34.5 6:53.3
21 1214 EMILY WOOD 12 More Than 7 27:46.9 8:17:21.4 6:55.2
22 1209 MONICA SENSAT 10 More Than 7 30:23.6 8:47:45.0 9:31.9

Rockford HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:47:43.3 Average Time: 21:32.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1245 NATALIE NAPOLILLO 9 4 4 21:03.5 21:03.5 0:00.0
2 1224 COLLEEN CONROY 11 9 13 21:36.5 42:40.0 0:33.0
3 1235 MAJA HILL 9 11 24 21:38.0 1:04:18.0 0:34.5
4 1226 BECCA FEATHERSTON 10 12 36 21:41.2 1:25:59.2 0:37.7
5 1242 KATIE MCCABE 12 18 54 21:44.1 1:47:43.3 0:40.6
6 1236 SAVANNAH HOVINGH 9 45 99 22:28.8 2:10:12.1 1:25.3
7 1223 MEGAN CHRISMAN 10 51 150 22:39.8 2:32:51.9 1:36.3
8 1220 SHANNON BRUMMELER 9 More Than 7 22:55.3 2:55:47.2 1:51.8
9 1244 TARA MOJZUK 10 More Than 7 23:09.9 3:18:57.1 2:06.4
10 1250 ALLISON RIECHENBACH 11 More Than 7 23:10.5 3:42:07.6 2:07.0
11 1232 MIKAYLA HARRELL 12 More Than 7 23:18.8 4:05:26.4 2:15.3
12 1229 OLIVIA GILBERT 10 More Than 7 23:23.0 4:28:49.4 2:19.5
13 1222 KENDAL CARR 11 More Than 7 23:33.2 4:52:22.6 2:29.7
14 1230 ASHLEY GRAHAM 11 More Than 7 23:37.7 5:16:00.3 2:34.2
15 1988 AMBER SMIGIEL 9 More Than 7 23:44.0 5:39:44.3 2:40.5
16 1233 MEGAN HARRIS 11 More Than 7 24:10.7 6:03:55.0 3:07.2
17 1259 HANNAH TWARDY 10 More Than 7 24:16.0 6:28:11.0 3:12.5
18 1219 KENNEDY BROWN 9 More Than 7 24:32.2 6:52:43.2 3:28.7
19 1248 ADDIE PILARSKI 11 More Than 7 24:48.6 7:17:31.8 3:45.1
20 1216 RACHEL ALBERTA 12 More Than 7 25:32.8 7:43:04.6 4:29.3
21 1249 AMY PLAMBECK 10 More Than 7 25:39.9 8:08:44.5 4:36.4
22 1217 SHELBY AMAN 9 More Than 7 25:52.4 8:34:36.9 4:48.9
23 1238 KELSEY KACZOR 12 More Than 7 25:59.7 9:00:36.6 4:56.2
24 1228 LYDIA GARNER 10 More Than 7 26:08.7 9:26:45.3 5:05.2
25 1240 TAYLOR KELLEY 12 More Than 7 26:33.1 9:53:18.4 5:29.6
26 1221 REBECCA CARLSON 11 More Than 7 27:36.5 10:20:54.9 6:33.0

GR South Christian HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:50:44.1 Average Time: 22:08.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 883 LORA HUIZINGH 12 22 22 21:52.2 21:52.2 0:00.0
2 897 MORGAN POHLAD 12 27 49 21:56.5 43:48.7 0:04.3
3 881 LINDSAY ELENBAAS 12 31 80 22:06.0 1:05:54.7 0:13.8
4 890 EMMA MORREN 10 36 116 22:14.2 1:28:08.9 0:22.0
5 907 HANNEKE VELDHUIJZEN 12 50 166 22:35.2 1:50:44.1 0:43.0
6 889 ANNIE MORREN 10 53 219 22:42.2 2:13:26.3 0:50.0
7 872 AUDRA BOORSMA 11 55 274 22:43.6 2:36:09.9 0:51.4
8 887 MADELINE LONGSTREET 9 More Than 7 22:48.9 2:58:58.8 0:56.7
9 875 EMMA BYKERK 12 More Than 7 22:59.5 3:21:58.3 1:07.3
10 873 CASSIE BRANDER 9 More Than 7 23:02.6 3:45:00.9 1:10.4
11 895 JENNA OETMAN 9 More Than 7 23:08.1 4:08:09.0 1:15.9
12 871 AMBER BALLAST 9 More Than 7 23:08.5 4:31:17.5 1:16.3
13 891 SAMMI MORREN 11 More Than 7 23:26.6 4:54:44.1 1:34.4
14 874 JESSICA BROUWER 10 More Than 7 23:54.5 5:18:38.6 2:02.3
15 892 AMANDA NICHOLS 10 More Than 7 24:04.6 5:42:43.2 2:12.4
16 894 BRIE OETMAN 10 More Than 7 24:11.5 6:06:54.7 2:19.3
17 882 KELLI GRIMM 10 More Than 7 24:12.3 6:31:07.0 2:20.1
18 885 LYDIA KONING 12 More Than 7 24:13.3 6:55:20.3 2:21.1
19 903 LORISA STERK 10 More Than 7 24:21.5 7:19:41.8 2:29.3
20 904 ELENA VANDERWEELE 9 More Than 7 24:26.1 7:44:07.9 2:33.9
21 906 HANNAH VANDUSEN 10 More Than 7 24:28.0 8:08:35.9 2:35.8
22 901 KRISTIN ROTTMAN 12 More Than 7 24:53.0 8:33:28.9 3:00.8
23 896 NADIA PETERS 9 More Than 7 25:18.2 8:58:47.1 3:26.0
24 898 ELISE POTHOVEN 10 More Than 7 25:50.8 9:24:37.9 3:58.6
25 909 LISA WHALEY 12 More Than 7 25:53.8 9:50:31.7 4:01.6
26 908 JESSICA VELDHUIZEN 11 More Than 7 26:58.2 10:17:29.9 5:06.0
27 878 AMANDA DEYOUNG 11 More Than 7 27:12.0 10:44:41.9 5:19.8
28 884 BECKY JEN 12 More Than 7 30:08.7 11:14:50.6 8:16.5
29 893 KELSEY NORMAN 9 More Than 7 31:34.9 11:46:25.5 9:42.7

Benzie HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:50:52.8 Average Time: 22:10.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 627 SAVANNAH HAYDEN 9 16 16 21:43.8 21:43.8 0:00.0
2 636 PAIGE SAUER 10 24 40 21:53.9 43:37.7 0:10.1
3 639 MARY WARSECKE 11 28 68 21:59.1 1:05:36.8 0:15.3
4 621 RAQUEL BESEY 10 38 106 22:23.1 1:27:59.9 0:39.3
5 634 BRIANNA RADIONOFF 10 63 169 22:52.9 1:50:52.8 1:09.1
6 629 ANNABELLE LOUISIGNAU 11 65 234 23:01.7 2:13:54.5 1:17.9
7 631 CRYSTAL NIEWIADOMSKI 10 70 304 23:09.8 2:37:04.3 1:26.0
8 623 ALISHA CLOUS 10 More Than 7 23:34.0 3:00:38.3 1:50.2
9 635 ZOEY RIGHTLEY 10 More Than 7 24:44.9 3:25:23.2 3:01.1
10 619 BAILEY BARNES 9 More Than 7 25:28.0 3:50:51.2 3:44.2
11 622 TESSA BURCH 10 More Than 7 25:36.2 4:16:27.4 3:52.4
12 624 KATHLEEN COLLINGWOOD 11 More Than 7 25:39.6 4:42:07.0 3:55.8
13 626 ALIKAY HAMILTON 10 More Than 7 28:49.1 5:10:56.1 7:05.3

Lansing Catholic HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:51:03.3 Average Time: 22:12.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1073 CALLA RAMONT 9 29 29 22:04.4 22:04.4 0:00.0
2 1057 MARY DELANEY 9 30 59 22:04.8 44:09.2 0:00.4
3 1081 ALEX TERZIAN 9 34 93 22:08.6 1:06:17.8 0:04.2
4 1069 KRISTINA KUHMUENCH 9 37 130 22:18.0 1:28:35.8 0:13.6
5 1059 ANNIE FATA 11 44 174 22:27.5 1:51:03.3 0:23.1
6 1078 LESLIE SCHLAACK 11 59 233 22:47.8 2:13:51.1 0:43.4
7 1070 EMILY LEMMER 12 98 331 24:07.7 2:37:58.8 2:03.3
8 1076 HANNAH SAILAR 12 More Than 7 24:20.8 3:02:19.6 2:16.4
9 1062 CAROLINE FRANCIS-BOHR 12 More Than 7 24:39.6 3:26:59.2 2:35.2
10 1082 EMILY WATSON 12 More Than 7 25:27.0 3:52:26.2 3:22.6
11 1077 EMILY SAMPSON 11 More Than 7 25:35.1 4:18:01.3 3:30.7
12 1061 LEXI FLINT 9 More Than 7 25:40.2 4:43:41.5 3:35.8
13 1060 DANIELLE FLINT 12 More Than 7 25:55.2 5:09:36.7 3:50.8
14 1067 KATIE HILLS 11 More Than 7 26:32.0 5:36:08.7 4:27.6
15 1072 CARLY PIECUCH 9 More Than 7 26:38.2 6:02:46.9 4:33.8
16 1064 RACHEL HEBERLEIN 10 More Than 7 26:47.0 6:29:33.9 4:42.6
17 1058 GRACE EGGLESTON 10 More Than 7 27:38.5 6:57:12.4 5:34.1

St. Joseph HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:52:28.1 Average Time: 22:29.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1290 CARLY BEEMER 9 26 26 21:56.4 21:56.4 0:00.0
2 1310 SUMMER LENNARTZ 10 35 61 22:12.3 44:08.7 0:15.9
3 1298 BRIDGET COOK 10 48 109 22:30.9 1:06:39.6 0:34.5
4 1319 NATALIE WHISE 10 49 158 22:33.9 1:29:13.5 0:37.5
5 1317 OLIVIA TRUINI 12 75 233 23:14.6 1:52:28.1 1:18.2
6 1287 KATI ALBEE 12 76 309 23:17.7 2:15:45.8 1:21.3
7 1315 TAYLOR RANDALL 10 77 386 23:19.5 2:39:05.3 1:23.1
8 1314 TARA RANDALL 10 More Than 7 23:21.1 3:02:26.4 1:24.7
9 1300 KELSEY CRAIG 12 More Than 7 23:24.9 3:25:51.3 1:28.5
10 1294 ASHLEY BOOTH 10 More Than 7 23:26.0 3:49:17.3 1:29.6
11 1313 KARLY OSBORN 12 More Than 7 24:51.0 4:14:08.3 2:54.6
12 1308 ANDRA KURTZ 12 More Than 7 24:57.5 4:39:05.8 3:01.1
13 1302 JENNIFER DOWSETT 11 More Than 7 25:05.1 5:04:10.9 3:08.7
14 1295 LAUREN BUCKINGHAM 10 More Than 7 25:59.6 5:30:10.5 4:03.2
15 1291 LEIGH BELMONT 11 More Than 7 27:41.5 5:57:52.0 5:45.1
16 1305 SHELBY HANCOCK 10 More Than 7 27:58.0 6:25:50.0 6:01.6
17 1297 STEPHANIE CLARK 11 More Than 7 29:03.9 6:54:53.9 7:07.5
18 1306 ZOEE HANCOCK 12 More Than 7 32:44.2 7:27:38.1 10:47.8

Whitehall HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:53:14.4 Average Time: 22:38.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1334 CASSIE MCALLISTER 10 10 10 21:37.4 21:37.4 0:00.0
2 1338 KALLAN SAWYER 9 47 57 22:29.4 44:06.8 0:52.0
3 1326 SARAH GAUTRAUD 10 52 109 22:41.0 1:06:47.8 1:03.6
4 1329 MIRANDA JACOBS 10 58 167 22:45.2 1:29:33.0 1:07.8
5 1336 RUBY RAY 10 84 251 23:41.4 1:53:14.4 2:04.0
6 1322 ELISSA BRADFIELD 11 129 380 26:15.7 2:19:30.1 4:38.3
7 1333 ALLISON LUCAS 10 130 510 26:18.2 2:45:48.3 4:40.8
8 1332 LISA KRAAI 12 More Than 7 26:41.6 3:12:29.9 5:04.2
9 1321 REBEKAH BEEGHLY 9 More Than 7 27:04.0 3:39:33.9 5:26.6
10 1337 KATELYN REDERSTORF 12 More Than 7 28:57.3 4:08:31.2 7:19.9
11 1324 KATIE FRANCE 10 More Than 7 29:02.6 4:37:33.8 7:25.2
12 1327 ANNA GODDARD 10 More Than 7 31:34.8 5:09:08.6 9:57.4

Caledonia HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:53:18.5 Average Time: 22:39.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 641 ELLERY ALEXANDER 12 8 8 21:34.5 21:34.5 0:00.0
2 647 SHELBY DEAR 10 43 51 22:27.2 44:01.7 0:52.7
3 646 SOPHIE CHRISTIE 10 60 111 22:50.5 1:06:52.2 1:16.0
4 671 ANA STEPHENSON 9 72 183 23:12.2 1:30:04.4 1:37.7
5 668 MADDY ROWLEY 9 74 257 23:14.1 1:53:18.5 1:39.6
6 656 RACHEL JAMESEN 12 83 340 23:38.8 2:16:57.3 2:04.3
7 655 HANNAH HULLINGER 9 89 429 23:45.7 2:40:43.0 2:11.2
8 643 AMANDA BENDER 11 More Than 7 24:02.3 3:04:45.3 2:27.8
9 662 ANDREA PATTISON 12 More Than 7 24:04.7 3:28:50.0 2:30.2
10 664 NICOLE RODRIGUEZ 12 More Than 7 24:06.0 3:52:56.0 2:31.5
11 640 NATALIE ADAMS 12 More Than 7 24:56.6 4:17:52.6 3:22.1
12 648 HOLLY DEJONG 12 More Than 7 25:12.7 4:43:05.3 3:38.2
13 665 CASSIDY ROSEMA 10 More Than 7 25:53.0 5:08:58.3 4:18.5
14 676 ANNIE WORST 12 More Than 7 26:01.4 5:34:59.7 4:26.9
15 666 KENNEDY ROSEMA 10 More Than 7 26:08.2 6:01:07.9 4:33.7
16 654 KATIE HOMAN 12 More Than 7 26:25.6 6:27:33.5 4:51.1
17 642 NIKKI AVERY 12 More Than 7 26:41.9 6:54:15.4 5:07.4
18 674 MICHELLE TROCINSKI 10 More Than 7 27:18.1 7:21:33.5 5:43.6
19 659 CASSIE KUCK 12 More Than 7 27:34.1 7:49:07.6 5:59.6
20 670 OLIVIA SIMON 10 More Than 7 27:37.3 8:16:44.9 6:02.8
21 644 SAM BLACK 10 More Than 7 28:07.4 8:44:52.3 6:32.9
22 677 AMANDA WRIGHT 10 More Than 7 29:09.5 9:14:01.8 7:35.0
23 660 TONYA NEWHOFF 9 More Than 7 31:47.8 9:45:49.6 10:13.3
24 658 AMBER KLAMPFERER 12 More Than 7 33:58.5 10:19:48.1 12:24.0

GR Forest Hills Northern HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:53:26.8 Average Time: 22:41.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 835 KATIE HOLLEMANS 11 14 14 21:42.3 21:42.3 0:00.0
2 868 ABI WHITFORD 11 40 54 22:23.8 44:06.1 0:41.5
3 836 LINDSEY JENKS 11 56 110 22:43.9 1:06:50.0 1:01.6
4 869 MCKENZIE WILKINSEN - 67 177 23:06.1 1:29:56.1 1:23.8
5 856 DANIELLE RUPPAL 11 80 257 23:30.7 1:53:26.8 1:48.4
6 839 NOELLE KNEE 10 87 344 23:43.8 2:17:10.6 2:01.5
7 857 VANDERKLIPP SABRINA 9 101 445 24:17.7 2:41:28.3 2:35.4
8 855 LINDSEY RICH 11 More Than 7 24:18.8 3:05:47.1 2:36.5
9 859 KARA SMITH 11 More Than 7 24:51.1 3:30:38.2 3:08.8
10 1985 MADDIE MCABE 10 More Than 7 24:58.0 3:55:36.2 3:15.7
11 838 OLIVIA KLEES 9 More Than 7 25:17.0 4:20:53.2 3:34.7
12 837 TERESE JENKS 12 More Than 7 25:33.9 4:46:27.1 3:51.6
13 858 MADELINE SENA 9 More Than 7 25:49.3 5:12:16.4 4:07.0
14 849 MALLORY MURPHY 12 More Than 7 27:15.6 5:39:32.0 5:33.3
15 848 ASHLEE MORAN 10 More Than 7 27:44.6 6:07:16.6 6:02.3
16 832 ALYSSA FOREMAN 11 More Than 7 27:47.8 6:35:04.4 6:05.5
17 834 GABBY GELPKE 9 More Than 7 27:57.3 7:03:01.7 6:15.0
18 852 ANNA OLSON - More Than 7 28:08.9 7:31:10.6 6:26.6
19 863 KIMBERLY VANDRUNEN 10 More Than 7 30:12.2 8:01:22.8 8:29.9
20 841 KATHRYN KUBICEK 12 More Than 7 37:19.6 8:38:42.4 15:37.3

Mattawan HS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 328 Team Score (times): 1:55:40.1 Average Time: 23:08.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1091 KIRSTEN GRAMMER 12 23 23 21:52.4 21:52.4 0:00.0
2 1103 SARAH ZUBRICK 11 54 77 22:42.7 44:35.1 0:50.3
3 1092 CLAIRE HINKEL 10 62 139 22:51.9 1:07:27.0 0:59.5
4 1093 JENNIFER JOHNSON 11 82 221 23:36.6 1:31:03.6 1:44.2
5 1097 BRIANA MEEKER 9 107 328 24:36.5 1:55:40.1 2:44.1
6 1084 LAUREN BRADY 10 113 441 24:54.3 2:20:34.4 3:01.9
7 1101 KAYLIE VANGALDER 10 125 566 25:34.2 2:46:08.6 3:41.8
8 1099 ABBIE STULL 10 More Than 7 25:37.3 3:11:45.9 3:44.9
9 1085 MANDY BUNNING 12 More Than 7 28:14.2 3:40:00.1 6:21.8
10 1102 NOEMI VIVER-GREGORIAN 12 More Than 7 28:33.1 4:08:33.2 6:40.7
11 1089 BRIANNA FOUTY 12 More Than 7 29:36.4 4:38:09.6 7:44.0
12 1100 ERIKA TKALCEVIC 11 More Than 7 33:23.7 5:11:33.3 11:31.3

GR Catholic Central HS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 1:55:33.6 Average Time: 23:06.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 751 LEANNE MCWAIN 10 15 15 21:43.7 21:43.7 0:00.0
2 737 ANNA HORRIGAN 11 71 86 23:10.5 44:54.2 1:26.8
3 745 EMILY LAMBERT 11 73 159 23:13.3 1:08:07.5 1:29.6
4 744 CLARE LAMBERT 12 85 244 23:42.9 1:31:50.4 1:59.2
5 755 KATE O'NIEL 9 86 330 23:43.2 1:55:33.6 1:59.5
6 779 ELLIE WARD 9 91 421 23:52.3 2:19:25.9 2:08.6
7 752 KASSI MIRANDETTE 10 94 515 24:00.8 2:43:26.7 2:17.1
8 735 BRENNA HOGAN 11 More Than 7 24:02.3 3:07:29.0 2:18.6
9 763 TESS RUSSO 12 More Than 7 24:03.1 3:31:32.1 2:19.4
10 770 COURTNEY SULLIVAN 11 More Than 7 24:10.5 3:55:42.6 2:26.8
11 742 CLARE KENNEDY 10 More Than 7 24:11.1 4:19:53.7 2:27.4
12 729 MOLLY FITZGERALD 9 More Than 7 24:14.2 4:44:07.9 2:30.5
13 725 SHAELYN EVERS 12 More Than 7 24:24.6 5:08:32.5 2:40.9
14 731 NICOLE GAUDINO 12 More Than 7 24:37.1 5:33:09.6 2:53.4
15 780 EMILY WHEELER 10 More Than 7 24:44.5 5:57:54.1 3:00.8
16 718 ANN BALKE 10 More Than 7 24:45.4 6:22:39.5 3:01.7
17 740 BECKY KARL 9 More Than 7 24:47.0 6:47:26.5 3:03.3
18 776 KAYLA VENEKLAUS 9 More Than 7 24:51.4 7:12:17.9 3:07.7
19 746 MADDY LAMBERT 9 More Than 7 24:57.1 7:37:15.0 3:13.4
20 732 RACHEL GUTTING 9 More Than 7 25:33.7 8:02:48.7 3:50.0
21 778 LEAH VRUGGINK 12 More Than 7 25:34.0 8:28:22.7 3:50.3
22 748 COLLEEEN LYONS 10 More Than 7 25:39.3 8:54:02.0 3:55.6
23 762 ANNIE ROSSI 9 More Than 7 25:50.8 9:19:52.8 4:07.1
24 772 RACHEL SYRBA 9 More Than 7 26:02.9 9:45:55.7 4:19.2
25 769 SHANON STENGER 9 More Than 7 26:12.9 10:12:08.6 4:29.2
26 768 BRIDGET STENGER 12 More Than 7 26:19.8 10:38:28.4 4:36.1
27 720 ANNALISE BOWEN 9 More Than 7 26:30.2 11:04:58.6 4:46.5
28 724 SARAH DENBRABER 11 More Than 7 26:32.0 11:31:30.6 4:48.3
29 726 KATY FERRO 10 More Than 7 26:53.6 11:58:24.2 5:09.9
30 775 KATIE VANDERPOEL 12 More Than 7 27:12.0 12:25:36.2 5:28.3
31 750 ERIN MCCAFFREY 9 More Than 7 27:17.4 12:52:53.6 5:33.7
32 760 SAM ROGERS 9 More Than 7 27:59.3 13:20:52.9 6:15.6
33 728 ABBY FINN 10 More Than 7 28:04.1 13:48:57.0 6:20.4
34 738 LIZ JAKUBOWSKI 9 More Than 7 28:07.6 14:17:04.6 6:23.9
35 722 ANDRYSE CLINKSCALES 10 More Than 7 28:15.5 14:45:20.1 6:31.8
36 765 STEPHANIE SAUMIERS 11 More Than 7 28:40.5 15:14:00.6 6:56.8
37 767 LIZ SMYKA 10 More Than 7 29:19.3 15:43:19.9 7:35.6
38 758 CAROLINE POOLE 11 More Than 7 29:22.6 16:12:42.5 7:38.9
39 727 RACHEL FETTERHOFF 10 More Than 7 30:04.2 16:42:46.7 8:20.5
40 773 OSTA THOMSON 9 More Than 7 31:38.9 17:14:25.6 9:55.2
41 734 ALEXIS HARTMAN 12 More Than 7 32:22.3 17:46:47.9 10:38.6
42 743 MISGANA KURBAN 9 More Than 7 34:34.0 18:21:21.9 12:50.3

Holland West Ottawa HS Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:55:40.6 Average Time: 23:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 947 HAILEY LUNDY 11 39 39 22:23.3 22:23.3 0:00.0
2 965 SAM VANDERYACHT 11 64 103 23:01.2 45:24.5 0:37.9
3 940 MEREDITH JONGEKRYG 10 66 169 23:02.0 1:08:26.5 0:38.7
4 932 APRIL BONKOWSKI 10 79 248 23:29.8 1:31:56.3 1:06.5
5 946 AMBER LINDERMAN 9 88 336 23:44.3 1:55:40.6 1:21.0
6 958 ALYSSA SHEPARD 12 92 428 23:55.7 2:19:36.3 1:32.4
7 963 MADIE SWINK 12 93 521 24:00.5 2:43:36.8 1:37.2
8 939 LAUREN JANSMA 11 More Than 7 24:57.2 3:08:34.0 2:33.9
9 936 DANIELLE DEPREE 11 More Than 7 25:04.4 3:33:38.4 2:41.1
10 955 ASTER OBSURN 9 More Than 7 25:12.9 3:58:51.3 2:49.6
11 934 EMILY CHARAMEDA 9 More Than 7 25:21.4 4:24:12.7 2:58.1
12 949 NICOLE MARCHEK 12 More Than 7 25:28.8 4:49:41.5 3:05.5
13 957 ISABEL SCHOLMA 9 More Than 7 25:40.2 5:15:21.7 3:16.9
14 930 ELLIE BAAR 11 More Than 7 26:03.9 5:41:25.6 3:40.6
15 961 NAOMI SLUITER 9 More Than 7 26:28.9 6:07:54.5 4:05.6
16 962 VICTORIA SUAREZ 11 More Than 7 26:39.3 6:34:33.8 4:16.0
17 942 HANNAH KEMP 11 More Than 7 27:33.1 7:02:06.9 5:09.8
18 931 EMILY BELTMAN 9 More Than 7 28:13.4 7:30:20.3 5:50.1
19 937 MARY GALLEGOS 12 More Than 7 29:20.8 7:59:41.1 6:57.5
20 952 ASHLEY MODRZYNSKI 11 More Than 7 29:42.5 8:29:23.6 7:19.2
21 953 LEAH NORTHRUP 10 More Than 7 30:16.4 8:59:40.0 7:53.1
22 948 LEAH MAIKE 10 More Than 7 34:06.1 9:33:46.1 11:42.8

Jenison HS Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 338 Team Score (times): 1:56:02.1 Average Time: 23:12.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1020 HALEY VENLET 11 25 25 21:55.7 21:55.7 0:00.0
2 1004 LIZZY KORNELOJE 12 46 71 22:29.0 44:24.7 0:33.3
3 1013 ALEXIS STANTON 12 61 132 22:51.2 1:07:15.9 0:55.5
4 1006 EMILY MUSCAT 11 95 227 24:01.0 1:31:16.9 2:05.3
5 996 KATIE BOSCH 10 111 338 24:45.2 1:56:02.1 2:49.5
6 1011 INEZ SAMUELS 9 120 458 25:13.9 2:21:16.0 3:18.2
7 1012 STORMI SAMUELS 9 124 582 25:28.5 2:46:44.5 3:32.8
8 993 BRIELLE BETHKE 12 More Than 7 25:30.2 3:12:14.7 3:34.5
9 1022 KELSEY VREDEVELD 12 More Than 7 25:35.4 3:37:50.1 3:39.7
10 998 LARA ERICHSEN 10 More Than 7 26:12.6 4:04:02.7 4:16.9
11 1016 ABBY TUTTLE 9 More Than 7 26:17.5 4:30:20.2 4:21.8
12 1009 REBECCA RINGQUIST 10 More Than 7 26:32.4 4:56:52.6 4:36.7
13 1007 MCKENNA PALACIOS 10 More Than 7 26:35.7 5:23:28.3 4:40.0
14 1021 MONIQUE VIAU 9 More Than 7 27:08.2 5:50:36.5 5:12.5
15 1019 IRENE VARELA-CEDILLO 10 More Than 7 30:45.0 6:21:21.5 8:49.3
16 1010 MARIA ROCA-OUTEIRO 10 More Than 7 32:01.5 6:53:23.0 10:05.8

Allendale HS Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 435 Team Score (times): 1:59:31.3 Average Time: 23:54.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 616 NATALIE SCHUSTER 9 57 57 22:44.6 22:44.6 0:00.0
2 614 LAUREN NIERGARTH 11 68 125 23:06.5 45:51.1 0:21.9
3 615 PAIGE RATLIFF 11 78 203 23:28.4 1:09:19.5 0:43.8
4 610 OLIVIA HOBBINS 9 106 309 24:34.2 1:33:53.7 1:49.6
5 608 ANGELINA HAMLIN 10 126 435 25:37.6 1:59:31.3 2:53.0
6 612 DEVON KENNEDY 11 131 566 26:21.4 2:25:52.7 3:36.8
7 607 KATHERINE GINN 11 133 699 27:06.7 2:52:59.4 4:22.1
8 609 SHYANNE HAMLIN 9 More Than 7 28:45.0 3:21:44.4 6:00.4
9 617 JESSICA VILLARREAL 12 More Than 7 31:19.2 3:53:03.6 8:34.6

Fremont HS Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 464 Team Score (times): 2:01:03.4 Average Time: 24:12.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 710 ABBY SPICKERMAN 12 19 19 21:46.2 21:46.2 0:00.0
2 708 KIRA RAQUET 9 99 118 24:16.5 46:02.7 2:30.3
3 707 JENNIFER POWERS 11 109 227 24:38.3 1:10:41.0 2:52.1
4 699 WHITNEY GRANT 12 116 343 24:59.8 1:35:40.8 3:13.6
5 701 DAKODA JORGENSEN 9 121 464 25:22.6 2:01:03.4 3:36.4
6 706 SOPHIA PAPAVERO 12 123 587 25:24.8 2:26:28.2 3:38.6
7 703 MADDIE KRESLINS 11 127 714 25:48.1 2:52:16.3 4:01.9
8 698 EMILY CASTLE 9 More Than 7 28:16.7 3:20:33.0 6:30.5

Portage Central HS Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 467 Team Score (times): 2:00:05.8 Average Time: 24:01.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1163 KELSEY PRAEGER 10 69 69 23:09.0 23:09.0 0:00.0
2 1148 MACKENZIE CANNON 9 96 165 24:03.8 47:12.8 0:54.8
3 1153 MADISON GEIB 11 97 262 24:04.2 1:11:17.0 0:55.2
4 1157 EMILY KONKEL 10 102 364 24:21.8 1:35:38.8 1:12.8
5 1164 MANDY QUINONES 10 103 467 24:27.0 2:00:05.8 1:18.0
6 1169 MEGGAN WARNICKE 11 114 581 24:55.3 2:25:01.1 1:46.3
7 1168 NICOLE WALDVOGEL 10 117 698 25:01.4 2:50:02.5 1:52.4
8 1167 MIA WAITE 10 More Than 7 27:48.8 3:17:51.3 4:39.8
9 1143 OLIVIA BARKHOLZ 11 More Than 7 27:55.8 3:45:47.1 4:46.8
10 1161 CASSY PADILLA 11 More Than 7 28:08.2 4:13:55.3 4:59.2
11 1151 ANNIKA EHRIG 9 More Than 7 28:18.6 4:42:13.9 5:09.6
12 1149 CASSIE COOK 11 More Than 7 30:07.1 5:12:21.0 6:58.1

Schoolcraft HS Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 508 Team Score (times): 2:01:51.1 Average Time: 24:22.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1271 COLLEEN FLYNN 9 81 81 23:30.9 23:30.9 0:00.0
2 1270 COURTNEY FARGO 9 100 181 24:16.8 47:47.7 0:45.9
3 1265 ABBY CHAPIN 9 105 286 24:32.6 1:12:20.3 1:01.7
4 1281 MCKENNA SLOAN 10 110 396 24:40.4 1:37:00.7 1:09.5
5 1269 SADIE DEVOE 11 112 508 24:50.4 2:01:51.1 1:19.5
6 1279 KENDALL RICHARD 11 119 627 25:12.0 2:27:03.1 1:41.1
7 1267 BENEDICTE COUSTY 12 122 749 25:22.8 2:52:25.9 1:51.9
8 1282 JUSTINE STEGER 11 More Than 7 26:18.0 3:18:43.9 2:47.1
9 1283 JANELLE VANLOPIK 12 More Than 7 26:26.6 3:45:10.5 2:55.7
10 1285 TIFFANY WELCH 9 More Than 7 28:34.0 4:13:44.5 5:03.1
11 1263 TAYLOR BLODGETT 10 More Than 7 29:47.9 4:43:32.4 6:17.0
12 1277 EMILY PALMER 10 More Than 7 38:20.2 5:21:52.6 14:49.3

Mt. Pleasant HS Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 592 Team Score (times): 2:10:12.0 Average Time: 26:02.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1119 SARAH PEARSON 11 90 90 23:51.4 23:51.4 0:00.0
2 1118 BECCA MCBRYDE 12 108 198 24:37.3 48:28.7 0:45.9
3 1114 BARBRA L 12 115 313 24:55.9 1:13:24.6 1:04.5
4 1113 GABBEY KENNEDY 11 139 452 28:13.5 1:41:38.1 4:22.1
5 1124 SAGE WOOD 9 140 592 28:33.9 2:10:12.0 4:42.5

Kent City HS Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 635 Team Score (times): 2:18:38.5 Average Time: 27:43.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1049 ALYSSA PAMER 12 104 104 24:28.9 24:28.9 0:00.0
2 1041 ERICA AUSTIN 9 118 222 25:09.9 49:38.8 0:41.0
3 1042 KAYLEE AUSTIN 11 135 357 27:28.5 1:17:07.3 2:59.6
4 1043 ROXANNE BLISS 10 136 493 27:54.7 1:45:02.0 3:25.8
5 1046 ALYSSA HEARTH 12 142 635 33:36.5 2:18:38.5 9:07.6

Kalamazoo Hackett HS Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 669 Team Score (times): 2:15:47.8 Average Time: 27:09.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1033 MEREDITH MITCHELL 12 128 128 26:03.7 26:03.7 0:00.0
2 1040 MOLLY STEPHANAK 11 132 260 26:22.4 52:26.1 0:18.7
3 1037 EVELYN SAUCIER 12 134 394 27:13.3 1:19:39.4 1:09.6
4 1039 MADDIE SMITH 11 137 531 28:02.0 1:47:41.4 1:58.3
5 1030 ALYSSA KOZAL 11 138 669 28:06.4 2:15:47.8 2:02.7
6 1026 SARAHKATE DERRINGTON 10 141 810 28:55.4 2:44:43.2 2:51.7
7 1028 JESSICA FARRER 11 143 953 34:22.2 3:19:05.4 8:18.5

GR Forest Hills Central HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 825 CHRISTINE RINGEL 9 Less Than 5 28:44.0 28:44.0 0:00.0

Ionia HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 984 VICTORIA JOSEPH 9 Less Than 5 23:39.1 23:39.1 0:00.0
2 982 DESTINY CHAPA 9 Less Than 5 25:01.3 48:40.4 1:22.2
3 989 MELISSA SMITH 9 Less Than 5 25:13.1 1:13:53.5 1:34.0
4 990 CHRISTINA SNYDER 11 Less Than 5 37:39.2 1:51:32.7 14:00.1

Chippewa Hills HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 685 KILEY SMITH 9 Less Than 5 23:47.5 23:47.5 0:00.0
2 688 CASSEDI VRBENSKY 11 Less Than 5 24:28.2 48:15.7 0:40.7
3 684 JACKIE SCHAFER 9 Less Than 5 25:20.5 1:13:36.2 1:33.0
4 681 MAGGIE MEYER 11 Less Than 5 27:29.0 1:41:05.2 3:41.5

Create Tech. Academy HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 697 OLIVIA WORTZ 9 Less Than 5 29:49.9 29:49.9 0:00.0

GR West Catholic HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 921 LIBBY SCHICTEL 12 Less Than 5 25:19.3 25:19.3 0:00.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 975 CATILYN MCDONALD 9 Less Than 5 25:24.1 25:24.1 0:00.0

North Muskegon HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1129 ALLISON MAHN 12 Less Than 5 23:45.9 23:45.9 0:00.0
2 1131 KAT TYSON 10 Less Than 5 24:35.2 48:21.1 0:49.3

Unattached Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2000 SAM JONES 10 Less Than 5 23:48.8 23:48.8 0:00.0





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
K-6

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 75 HANNAH TODD Chippewa Hills MS 6:09.4 6:09/M 6
2 (< 5) 1981 AMBER MANGO Unattached 6:23.1 6:23/M 6
3 (< 5) 286 AMAIA PELLOW Grand Rapids Public MS 6:26.6 6:26/M -
4 2 284 OLIVIA THEIS Lansing Catholic MS 6:37.0 6:37/M 6
5 3 60 MCKENNA PURDY Chippewa Hills MS 6:39.3 6:39/M 6
6 4 276 LIDIA CLARIZIO Lansing Catholic MS 6:40.7 6:40/M 6
7 5 142 MICHELLE FERDINANDS GR Christian MS 6:41.1 6:41/M 6
8 (< 5) 287 RIHANA PELLOW Grand Rapids Public MS 6:41.4 6:41/M -
9 (< 5) 130 AUDREY WHITEHEAD GR Catholic MS 6:52.1 6:52/M 5
10 6 77 ROBYN WOOD Chippewa Hills MS 6:56.5 6:56/M 6
11 7 37 PAYTON ETHRIDGE Chippewa Hills MS 6:57.0 6:57/M 6
12 8 24 STEPHANIE SUITS Allendale MS 6:57.3 6:57/M 6
13 (< 5) 206 CAITY SWANSON Kent City MS 7:00.0 7:00/M 6
14 (< 5) 187 MIKAYLA KINDLER Hackett Catholic Central MS 7:11.4 7:11/M 6
15 9 172 ABBY WEAVER GR Christian MS 7:14.2 7:14/M 6
16 10 16 ERIN MANESS Allendale MS 7:14.9 7:14/M 6
17 11 63 ALICIA ROBERTSON Chippewa Hills MS 7:16.4 7:16/M 5
18 12 169 MARIA SCHOON GR Christian MS 7:23.9 7:23/M 6
19 13 252 CILIA PARKER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:24.7 7:24/M 6
20 14 143 CLAIRE GOLDER GR Christian MS 7:24.8 7:24/M 6
21 15 267 ALEXIS VANSINGEL Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:25.5 7:25/M 6
22 (< 5) 122 KATEY OBRIEN GR Catholic MS 7:25.6 7:25/M 6
23 16 226 CARMEN GARZA Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:26.5 7:26/M 6
24 (< 5) 200 RYAN KIK Kent City MS 7:28.3 7:28/M 6
25 17 7 MADALYNN DEKRYGER Allendale MS 7:28.5 7:28/M 6
26 18 154 JULIA KROSSCHELL GR Christian MS 7:29.3 7:29/M 6
27 19 36 ALYSON ETHRIDGE Chippewa Hills MS 7:30.5 7:30/M 4
28 20 40 MADI GARD Chippewa Hills MS 7:33.3 7:33/M 6
29 21 12 MARISSA HILDRETH Allendale MS 7:35.9 7:35/M 6
30 22 135 MERIDITH BORST GR Christian MS 7:39.3 7:39/M 6
31 (> 7) 66 KAITLYN SCHWALLER Chippewa Hills MS 7:41.1 7:41/M 6
32 (< 5) 204 SARAH SIZEMORE Kent City MS 7:43.4 7:43/M 6
33 (> 7) 53 TAYLOR MOGG Chippewa Hills MS 7:43.9 7:43/M 6
34 23 139 ANNA COLE GR Christian MS 7:45.6 7:45/M 6
35 24 23 SEVIA SUITS Allendale MS 7:46.8 7:46/M 6
36 (< 5) 196 RACHEL GUBALA Kent City MS 7:47.7 7:47/M 6
37 (> 7) 29 JESSICA BONNER Chippewa Hills MS 7:48.7 7:48/M 6
38 (> 7) 153 MALLORY KOLENDA GR Christian MS 7:50.6 7:50/M 6
39 25 273 ALYSSA YEAGER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:52.0 7:52/M 6
40 (> 7) 146 ELISE HOFFMAN GR Christian MS 7:52.1 7:52/M 6
41 26 237 PAIGE KRAMER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:53.8 7:53/M 6
42 (> 7) 140 EMMA COLE GR Christian MS 8:02.9 8:02/M 6
43 (> 7) 73 KATELYN STUART Chippewa Hills MS 8:04.3 8:04/M 6
44 (> 7) 30 JAMIE BUCHOLZ Chippewa Hills MS 8:04.3 8:04/M 6
45 27 256 JENNY RYAN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 8:05.6 8:05/M 6
46 (> 7) 151 DEBBIE KETTLEWELL GR Christian MS 8:06.6 8:06/M 6
47 (> 7) 56 ALYSSA OATES Chippewa Hills MS 8:09.7 8:09/M 6
48 (> 7) 156 SYDNEY LANGEWEG GR Christian MS 8:10.4 8:10/M 6
49 (> 7) 136 GABRIELLE BRAINARD GR Christian MS 8:12.8 8:12/M 6
50 28 281 CLARE PIKE Lansing Catholic MS 8:14.8 8:14/M 6
51 29 257 HARPER SALE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 8:15.9 8:15/M 6
52 (< 5) 188 ANGIE LORISO Hackett Catholic Central MS 8:16.1 8:16/M 7
53 30 18 GRACE MCINTRY Allendale MS 8:16.7 8:16/M 6
54 (> 7) 271 AYBAH WILSON Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 8:17.0 8:17/M 6
55 (> 7) 48 LORNA KALLIO Chippewa Hills MS 8:18.1 8:18/M 5
56 31 2 MORGAN AVINK Allendale MS 8:24.4 8:24/M 6
57 32 282 SOPHIE RAMONT Lansing Catholic MS 8:25.9 8:25/M 6
58 (> 7) 67 ALEXIS SCOTT Chippewa Hills MS 8:27.4 8:27/M 6
59 (> 7) 59 GABRIELLE PURDY Chippewa Hills MS 8:28.0 8:28/M 6
60 (< 5) 1983 ELIZABETH HACKETT GR Catholic MS 8:31.0 8:31/M 3
61 33 278 ALEXANDRA GLOZYNSKI Lansing Catholic MS 8:38.4 8:38/M 6
62 (> 7) 157 LYDIA LANTINGA GR Christian MS 8:38.9 8:38/M 6
63 (> 7) 39 ERICA FITZHENRY Chippewa Hills MS 8:40.8 8:40/M 6
64 (> 7) 219 MCKENNA COYNE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 8:41.7 8:41/M 6
65 34 1974 KIERA SMITH Lansing Catholic MS 8:45.4 8:45/M 2
66 (< 5) 124 SOPHIA PATTERSON GR Catholic MS 8:56.2 8:56/M 5
67 (> 7) 155 STILLITA KUYPER GR Christian MS 9:00.7 9:00/M 6
68 (> 7) 254 HOLLY REENDERS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 9:11.6 9:11/M 6
69 (> 7) 247 ISADORA MITCHELL Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 9:31.7 9:31/M 6
70 (> 7) 57 ABBY O'NEIL Chippewa Hills MS 9:51.8 9:51/M 6
71 (> 7) 55 MADEY NEWMAN Chippewa Hills MS 10:51.6 10:51/M 4
72 (> 7) 250 FIONA NIC Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:16.7 14:16/M 6




Overall Finish List - Boys
K-6

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 477 FRASER WILSON Kent City MS 5:46.6 5:46/M 6
2 1 439 SAM TERPSTRA GR Christian MS 5:46.9 5:46/M 6
3 2 447 MATTHEW WINKLE GR Christian MS 5:55.5 5:55/M 6
4 (< 5) 559 RYAN SCHROEDER Lansing Catholic MS 6:01.0 6:01/M 6
5 (< 5) 562 NICK STARR Lansing Catholic MS 6:05.2 6:05/M 6
6 3 444 ALEC VANDERLUGT GR Christian MS 6:06.9 6:06/M 6
7 (< 5) 458 EVANS BROWN Hackett Catholic Central MS 6:09.6 6:09/M 6
8 (< 5) 598 MICHAEL ZACKER Northern Hills MS 6:16.3 6:16/M 6
9 4 342 AUSTIN MATHIS Chippewa Hills MS 6:26.2 6:26/M 6
10 5 441 LUKE UEKERT GR Christian MS 6:28.9 6:28/M 6
11 (< 5) 466 CASEY CAREW Kent City MS 6:29.1 6:29/M 5
12 (< 5) 321 ZACH HAMLIN Allendale MS 6:30.0 6:30/M 6
13 6 424 SAM HOFMAN GR Christian MS 6:34.4 6:34/M 6
14 7 443 JACOB VANDENHEUVAL GR Christian MS 6:36.8 6:36/M 6
15 8 425 NOAH HOODHOOD GR Christian MS 6:43.8 6:43/M 6
16 (< 5) 390 BRYCE ARREDONDO GR Catholic MS 6:44.9 6:44/M 7
17 (< 5) 551 PATRICK GORDON Lansing Catholic MS 6:53.9 6:53/M 6
18 (> 7) 432 TIMOTHY NELSON GR Christian MS 6:56.2 6:56/M 6
19 (> 7) 427 ETHAN KONING GR Christian MS 6:59.3 6:59/M 6
20 (< 5) 545 JACK BEHAN Lansing Catholic MS 7:00.1 7:00/M 4
21 (< 5) 402 ERIC LASTFOGEL GR Catholic MS 7:03.9 7:03/M 6
22 (< 5) 357 DAWSON ARMSTRONG Create Tech. Academy MS 7:11.1 7:11/M 6
23 (< 5) 1977 SEAN BELKE Allendale MS 7:11.5 7:11/M 6
24 9 521 NOAH MERRIMAN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:17.6 7:17/M 6
25 (> 7) 431 DANIEL LEE GR Christian MS 7:21.6 7:21/M 6
26 10 501 CHARLES FRANKLIN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:34.8 7:34/M 6
27 (< 5) 463 RYAN TAKACS Hackett Catholic Central MS 7:37.5 7:37/M 6
28 (< 5) 471 VANOEFFELEN MITCHELL Kent City MS 7:44.4 7:44/M 6
29 11 349 RAY ROBERTSON Chippewa Hills MS 7:47.3 7:47/M 6
30 (< 5) 324 KEEGAN MACGEORGE Allendale MS 7:51.0 7:51/M 6
31 12 497 FRANK DIONISE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:54.0 7:54/M 6
32 13 333 BEERS BASIL Chippewa Hills MS 7:55.2 7:55/M 6
33 14 485 NOAH BRALEY Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 7:58.5 7:58/M 6
34 15 348 ERIC RICHARD Chippewa Hills MS 8:03.5 8:03/M 6
35 16 543 JOHN WHITNEY Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 8:12.1 8:12/M 6
36 17 528 JOHN RICHARDSON Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 8:46.1 8:46/M 6
37 18 515 JUSTIN KOETSIER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 8:47.1 8:47/M 6
38 19 354 THEODORE WILLIAMS Chippewa Hills MS 8:54.2 8:54/M 6
39 (< 5) 1986 LEAH O'ROURKE Unattached 9:17.6 9:17/M
40 20 347 NATHAN POTRYKUS Chippewa Hills MS 10:08.3 10:08/M 6





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
MS Boys

GR Christian MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:04:19.0 Average Time: 12:51.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 426 ANDREW KONING 8 8 8 12:29.3 12:29.3 0:00.0
2 412 WILL BERGLUND 8 10 18 12:36.3 25:05.6 0:07.0
3 429 ISAIAH LAGRAND 8 11 29 12:37.4 37:43.0 0:08.1
4 436 TYLER POEL 7 15 44 12:51.0 50:34.0 0:21.7
5 428 JAKE KUYPER 7 31 75 13:45.0 1:04:19.0 1:15.7
6 446 JUSTIN VARINEAU 7 32 107 13:49.0 1:18:08.0 1:19.7
7 416 HENRY BREEMS 7 39 146 13:58.2 1:32:06.2 1:28.9
8 414 MATT BLANKER 7 More Than 7 14:06.2 1:46:12.4 1:36.9
9 445 RYAN VANORMAN 7 More Than 7 14:38.8 2:00:51.2 2:09.5
10 411 BEN BELL 8 More Than 7 15:24.0 2:16:15.2 2:54.7
11 418 JAVON BROUWERS 7 More Than 7 15:43.6 2:31:58.8 3:14.3
12 420 DYLAN DEVRIES 7 More Than 7 15:52.0 2:47:50.8 3:22.7
13 422 RYAN GELDERLOOS 7 More Than 7 16:31.9 3:04:22.7 4:02.6
14 438 PHILIP RIENSTRA 7 More Than 7 16:41.2 3:21:03.9 4:11.9
15 433 JONATHON OOSTINDIE 7 More Than 7 16:41.8 3:37:45.7 4:12.5
16 437 JASON PRUIM 7 More Than 7 17:22.3 3:55:08.0 4:53.0

Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:04:11.9 Average Time: 12:50.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 510 DREW HEWITT 8 3 3 12:13.1 12:13.1 0:00.0
2 506 JOHN HARLOFF 7 18 21 12:55.7 25:08.8 0:42.6
3 495 JORDAN DIEPHOUSE 8 19 40 12:57.6 38:06.4 0:44.5
4 531 LUKE STASKIEWICZ 7 20 60 12:59.2 51:05.6 0:46.1
5 480 MAXMILIAN ANTHES 7 23 83 13:06.3 1:04:11.9 0:53.2
6 517 CLAY LANDSMAN 7 25 108 13:12.6 1:17:24.5 0:59.5
7 488 MICHAEL CLARK 8 33 141 13:50.4 1:31:14.9 1:37.3
8 541 GARY VANOORT 7 More Than 7 13:59.6 1:45:14.5 1:46.5
9 520 MAC MAHACEK 7 More Than 7 14:08.1 1:59:22.6 1:55.0
10 519 DERRICK LEWIS 8 More Than 7 14:12.4 2:13:35.0 1:59.3
11 508 DOMINIC HENTEMANN 7 More Than 7 14:19.8 2:27:54.8 2:06.7
12 498 BRANDON DRENT 8 More Than 7 14:24.6 2:42:19.4 2:11.5
13 536 JAKE SWIFTNEY 7 More Than 7 14:24.9 2:56:44.3 2:11.8
14 492 REID DECKER 8 More Than 7 14:27.6 3:11:11.9 2:14.5
15 538 DREW VAN ANDEL 7 More Than 7 14:34.7 3:25:46.6 2:21.6
16 491 QUENTIN COUVELAIRE 7 More Than 7 14:35.2 3:40:21.8 2:22.1
17 532 THOMAS STOCK 7 More Than 7 14:54.9 3:55:16.7 2:41.8
18 505 SAMUEL HANKINSON 7 More Than 7 15:02.6 4:10:19.3 2:49.5
19 507 DREW HENMAN 7 More Than 7 15:03.2 4:25:22.5 2:50.1
20 490 JACK COLBRY 7 More Than 7 15:04.1 4:40:26.6 2:51.0
21 526 CONNOR PIOTRZKOWSKI 7 More Than 7 15:13.7 4:55:40.3 3:00.6
22 542 COLTON WHIPPLE 7 More Than 7 15:14.3 5:10:54.6 3:01.2
23 478 NICK AKSELBERG 8 More Than 7 15:14.5 5:26:09.1 3:01.4
24 500 JACOB FALCONER 8 More Than 7 15:14.7 5:41:23.8 3:01.6
25 511 NOAH HUYLER 7 More Than 7 15:22.0 5:56:45.8 3:08.9
26 513 NATE JOHNSON 7 More Than 7 15:25.5 6:12:11.3 3:12.4
27 544 MORGAN WILDER 7 More Than 7 15:38.9 6:27:50.2 3:25.8
28 525 JACOB PHILLIPS 7 More Than 7 15:41.7 6:43:31.9 3:28.6
29 504 ZACK GROVE 8 More Than 7 15:42.6 6:59:14.5 3:29.5
30 539 JEFFERY VAN DALEN 7 More Than 7 15:43.0 7:14:57.5 3:29.9
31 523 DAVID PEARSON 8 More Than 7 16:02.2 7:30:59.7 3:49.1
32 481 SCOTT BAYS 8 More Than 7 16:03.4 7:47:03.1 3:50.3
33 509 SIMON HERNDL 8 More Than 7 16:06.6 8:03:09.7 3:53.5
34 503 JOSH GROOM 7 More Than 7 16:22.7 8:19:32.4 4:09.6
35 534 AUSTIN STONER 8 More Than 7 18:15.1 8:37:47.5 6:02.0
36 512 ERIC JACOBS 8 More Than 7 18:18.1 8:56:05.6 6:05.0
37 487 ALEX CHRISTIANSEN 8 More Than 7 18:22.0 9:14:27.6 6:08.9
38 494 ALEX DEUR 8 More Than 7 18:33.2 9:33:00.8 6:20.1
39 524 JACOB PEOPLES 8 More Than 7 18:34.8 9:51:35.6 6:21.7
40 499 JEFFREY EIKENBERRY 8 More Than 7 18:38.6 10:10:14.2 6:25.5
41 479 FRANK ANGERS 7 More Than 7 18:41.4 10:28:55.6 6:28.3

Lansing Catholic MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:04:30.1 Average Time: 12:54.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 557 BOBBY REID 8 5 5 12:19.6 12:19.6 0:00.0
2 552 ANDREW HAKIM 7 16 21 12:53.4 25:13.0 0:33.8
3 549 NATE DUGENER 8 17 38 12:54.0 38:07.0 0:34.4
4 556 JACOB RAMONT 7 22 60 13:02.2 51:09.2 0:42.6
5 548 JON CAMPAU 8 28 88 13:20.9 1:04:30.1 1:01.3
6 550 NICK FLAMMINI 7 43 131 14:01.1 1:18:31.2 1:41.5
7 554 MATTHEW IAMARINO 7 55 186 14:22.4 1:32:53.6 2:02.8
8 555 WILL KORDENBROCK 8 More Than 7 14:25.4 1:47:19.0 2:05.8
9 560 COLIN SMITH 7 More Than 7 15:34.8 2:02:53.8 3:15.2

Chippewa Hills MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:04:09.7 Average Time: 12:49.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 344 CHRIS OATES 8 1 1 11:15.2 11:15.2 0:00.0
2 346 TYLER PARKER 8 9 10 12:30.6 23:45.8 1:15.4
3 341 NICK MATHIS 8 13 23 12:40.5 36:26.3 1:25.3
4 339 TYLER FREASE 8 30 53 13:40.2 50:06.5 2:25.0
5 340 MATT MATHIS 8 45 98 14:03.2 1:04:09.7 2:48.0
6 355 JACOB WOOD 8 63 161 15:15.9 1:19:25.6 4:00.7
7 334 JACOB BEERS 7 64 225 15:18.3 1:34:43.9 4:03.1

Allendale MS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:07:21.5 Average Time: 13:28.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 322 BRAD HOTOVY 7 12 12 12:37.5 12:37.5 0:00.0
2 323 BEN LEVANDER 8 21 33 13:00.9 25:38.4 0:23.4
3 314 SAM AUSTIN 8 35 68 13:52.4 39:30.8 1:14.9
4 319 ZACH DEWITT 7 36 104 13:53.5 53:24.3 1:16.0
5 327 NOLAN SELK 7 38 142 13:57.2 1:07:21.5 1:19.7
6 317 ANDREW CORNER 7 42 184 14:00.3 1:21:21.8 1:22.8
7 315 CHANDLER BROUWER 8 52 236 14:18.1 1:35:39.9 1:40.6
8 328 DYLAN SPEET 7 More Than 7 14:26.2 1:50:06.1 1:48.7
9 326 BRANDON SCHMIDT 8 More Than 7 14:39.7 2:04:45.8 2:02.2
10 331 ZACH TIMMER 7 More Than 7 15:27.9 2:20:13.7 2:50.4
11 318 NICK DEWEY 7 More Than 7 15:28.1 2:35:41.8 2:50.6
12 329 NICK SULLIVAN 7 More Than 7 15:47.2 2:51:29.0 3:09.7
13 330 NATE TIMMER 8 More Than 7 16:20.9 3:07:49.9 3:43.4
14 325 ZACHARY OSWALD 8 More Than 7 17:16.0 3:25:05.9 4:38.5
15 316 BRANDON CASLER 7 More Than 7 18:41.7 3:43:47.6 6:04.2

Northern Hills MS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:07:02.9 Average Time: 13:24.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 584 JACK NEELEY 8 2 2 12:08.6 12:08.6 0:00.0
2 578 NATHAN LEGAULT 8 14 16 12:49.2 24:57.8 0:40.6
3 568 NATHAN ANTHONY 8 34 50 13:50.8 38:48.6 1:42.2
4 571 JACK CALLAHAN 7 47 97 14:05.4 52:54.0 1:56.8
5 586 JACK PARENTE 7 48 145 14:08.9 1:07:02.9 2:00.3
6 585 JESSE OHLMAN 7 49 194 14:11.7 1:21:14.6 2:03.1
7 573 LOGAN COLES 7 50 244 14:14.0 1:35:28.6 2:05.4
8 574 JACK CONSOLLA 7 More Than 7 15:05.2 1:50:33.8 2:56.6
9 569 SCOTT ANTHONY 8 More Than 7 15:05.9 2:05:39.7 2:57.3
10 597 MATT ZACKER 7 More Than 7 15:06.7 2:20:46.4 2:58.1
11 590 CONOR STRENG 7 More Than 7 15:07.7 2:35:54.1 2:59.1
12 581 MARCUS MCKAY 7 More Than 7 15:19.5 2:51:13.6 3:10.9
13 582 NICK MERRING 7 More Than 7 15:31.3 3:06:44.9 3:22.7
14 587 OWEN PURDUE 8 More Than 7 15:42.1 3:22:27.0 3:33.5
15 577 WILL GRIFFITH 7 More Than 7 16:01.3 3:38:28.3 3:52.7
16 594 SCOTT VANDER KLIPP 7 More Than 7 16:27.6 3:54:55.9 4:19.0
17 593 BRENDAN ULANCH 7 More Than 7 16:31.2 4:11:27.1 4:22.6
18 588 JOE ROBLES 7 More Than 7 16:38.5 4:28:05.6 4:29.9

Fremont Prov. Christian MS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:08:50.8 Average Time: 13:46.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 388 SAM STITT 7 6 6 12:22.8 12:22.8 0:00.0
2 389 MATTHEW ZERFAS 7 7 13 12:25.8 24:48.6 0:03.0
3 386 SAM KRESLINS 7 40 53 13:59.2 38:47.8 1:36.4
4 382 COLE HAMILTON 7 56 109 14:25.2 53:13.0 2:02.4
5 384 PARKER JAMIESON 7 68 177 15:37.8 1:08:50.8 3:15.0
6 383 MITCHELL HAWKINS 8 69 246 16:47.8 1:25:38.6 4:25.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:11:52.7 Average Time: 14:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 373 ILILO BISEE 8 4 4 12:16.7 12:16.7 0:00.0
2 380 JOHNNIE WESTRA - 24 28 13:11.6 25:28.3 0:54.9
3 374 AEX BROUWER - 26 54 13:19.3 38:47.6 1:02.6
4 378 MEEKHOF NATHAN 8 57 111 14:28.1 53:15.7 2:11.4
5 379 NYMEYER SETH 72 183 18:37.0 1:11:52.7 6:20.3

East GR MS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:10:42.8 Average Time: 14:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 365 JAMES DANIELS 8 29 29 13:38.0 13:38.0 0:00.0
2 369 NICK MACGEORGE 8 41 70 13:59.7 27:37.7 0:21.7
3 366 KYLE ELDERKIN 8 44 114 14:01.7 41:39.4 0:23.7
4 372 TOMMY ZINSER 8 58 172 14:31.2 56:10.6 0:53.2
5 370 JOE MURPHY 8 59 231 14:32.2 1:10:42.8 0:54.2
6 362 JOSHUA BRANDER 8 61 292 14:59.0 1:25:41.8 1:21.0
7 363 MAX BREMER 8 70 362 17:17.9 1:42:59.7 3:39.9

GR Catholic MS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:11:17.2 Average Time: 14:15.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 396 EVAN GREEN 8 37 37 13:53.9 13:53.9 0:00.0
2 406 WILL RICHARD 7 46 83 14:04.3 27:58.2 0:10.4
3 395 KYLE FINN 7 53 136 14:21.0 42:19.2 0:27.1
4 397 BEN HACKETT 7 54 190 14:22.2 56:41.4 0:28.3
5 403 JACK LIZEWSKI 7 60 250 14:35.8 1:11:17.2 0:41.9
6 393 QUINN COWAN 7 65 315 15:20.7 1:26:37.9 1:26.8
7 394 REESE DIGIOVANNA 8 67 382 15:23.1 1:42:01.0 1:29.2
8 399 ELI KATT 7 More Than 7 16:30.6 1:58:31.6 2:36.7

Kent City MS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 1:16:01.0 Average Time: 15:12.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 469 JOSHUA LEE 7 27 27 13:20.1 13:20.1 0:00.0
2 467 ANDY IGNASIAK 8 51 78 14:17.7 27:37.8 0:57.6
3 473 LOGAN POWELL 7 62 140 15:15.4 42:53.2 1:55.3
4 468 DON KRIDLER 7 66 206 15:22.6 58:15.8 2:02.5
5 476 TYLER VINCENT 8 71 277 17:45.2 1:16:01.0 4:25.1

GR South Christian MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 451 JASON GILDER 8 Less Than 5 12:20.0 12:20.0 0:00.0
2 452 MATTHEW KIKKERT 8 Less Than 5 12:36.7 24:56.7 0:16.7
3 448 JONATHAN DEBRUIN 7 Less Than 5 14:51.3 39:48.0 2:31.3
4 455 GUIKEMA SAM 8 Less Than 5 15:58.6 55:46.6 3:38.6

Create Tech. Academy MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 358 BRANDON BECK 7 Less Than 5 13:10.0 13:10.0 0:00.0
2 361 JESSE SCHULTZ 8 Less Than 5 15:09.7 28:19.7 1:59.7
3 360 ETHAN LEHMAN 7 Less Than 5 15:12.5 43:32.2 2:02.5
4 359 JAROD BOUMA 7 Less Than 5 16:38.6 1:00:10.8 3:28.6

Hackett Catholic Central MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 461 JON FINLEY 7 Less Than 5 15:27.1 15:27.1 0:00.0
2 462 ETHAN LEONARD 7 Less Than 5 15:31.4 30:58.5 0:04.3
3 459 LUCA DOSSENA 8 Less Than 5 17:12.6 48:11.1 1:45.5

Pewamo-Westphalia MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 599 KEVIN SCHAFER 7 Less Than 5 16:22.1 16:22.1 0:00.0

Schoolcraft MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 601 MATTHEW RING 8 Less Than 5 12:24.3 12:24.3 0:00.0
2 600 DAVIS DEVOE 8 Less Than 5 13:29.6 25:53.9 1:05.3
3 1973 MATT STEGER 8 Less Than 5 15:31.7 41:25.6 3:07.4
4 602 MORGAN SCOTT 7 Less Than 5 20:28.7 1:01:54.3 8:04.4

Benzie MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 332 BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON 7 Less Than 5 12:31.0 12:31.0 0:00.0

Unattached Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1982 MICHAEL ORWIN Less Than 5 13:27.5 13:27.5 0:00.0





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
MS Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 344 CHRIS OATES Chippewa Hills MS 11:15.2 5:38/M 8
2 2 584 JACK NEELEY Northern Hills MS 12:08.6 6:04/M 8
3 3 510 DREW HEWITT Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 12:13.1 6:07/M 8
4 4 373 ILILO BISEE Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS 12:16.7 6:08/M 8
5 5 557 BOBBY REID Lansing Catholic MS 12:19.6 6:10/M 8
6 (< 5) 451 JASON GILDER GR South Christian MS 12:20.0 6:10/M 8
7 6 388 SAM STITT Fremont Prov. Christian MS 12:22.8 6:11/M 7
8 (< 5) 601 MATTHEW RING Schoolcraft MS 12:24.3 6:12/M 8
9 7 389 MATTHEW ZERFAS Fremont Prov. Christian MS 12:25.8 6:13/M 7
10 8 426 ANDREW KONING GR Christian MS 12:29.3 6:15/M 8
11 9 346 TYLER PARKER Chippewa Hills MS 12:30.6 6:15/M 8
12 (< 5) 332 BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON Benzie MS 12:31.0 6:16/M 7
13 10 412 WILL BERGLUND GR Christian MS 12:36.3 6:18/M 8
14 (< 5) 452 MATTHEW KIKKERT GR South Christian MS 12:36.7 6:18/M 8
15 11 429 ISAIAH LAGRAND GR Christian MS 12:37.4 6:19/M 8
16 12 322 BRAD HOTOVY Allendale MS 12:37.5 6:19/M 7
17 13 341 NICK MATHIS Chippewa Hills MS 12:40.5 6:20/M 8
18 14 578 NATHAN LEGAULT Northern Hills MS 12:49.2 6:25/M 8
19 15 436 TYLER POEL GR Christian MS 12:51.0 6:26/M 7
20 16 552 ANDREW HAKIM Lansing Catholic MS 12:53.4 6:27/M 7
21 17 549 NATE DUGENER Lansing Catholic MS 12:54.0 6:27/M 8
22 18 506 JOHN HARLOFF Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 12:55.7 6:28/M 7
23 19 495 JORDAN DIEPHOUSE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 12:57.6 6:29/M 8
24 20 531 LUKE STASKIEWICZ Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 12:59.2 6:30/M 7
25 21 323 BEN LEVANDER Allendale MS 13:00.9 6:30/M 8
26 22 556 JACOB RAMONT Lansing Catholic MS 13:02.2 6:31/M 7
27 23 480 MAXMILIAN ANTHES Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 13:06.3 6:33/M 7
28 (< 5) 358 BRANDON BECK Create Tech. Academy MS 13:10.0 6:35/M 7
29 24 380 JOHNNIE WESTRA Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS 13:11.6 6:36/M -
30 25 517 CLAY LANDSMAN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 13:12.6 6:36/M 7
31 26 374 AEX BROUWER Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS 13:19.3 6:40/M -
32 27 469 JOSHUA LEE Kent City MS 13:20.1 6:40/M 7
33 28 548 JON CAMPAU Lansing Catholic MS 13:20.9 6:40/M 8
34 (< 5) 1982 MICHAEL ORWIN Unattached 13:27.5 6:44/M
35 (< 5) 600 DAVIS DEVOE Schoolcraft MS 13:29.6 6:45/M 8
36 29 365 JAMES DANIELS East GR MS 13:38.0 6:49/M 8
37 30 339 TYLER FREASE Chippewa Hills MS 13:40.2 6:50/M 8
38 31 428 JAKE KUYPER GR Christian MS 13:45.0 6:53/M 7
39 32 446 JUSTIN VARINEAU GR Christian MS 13:49.0 6:55/M 7
40 33 488 MICHAEL CLARK Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 13:50.4 6:55/M 8
41 34 568 NATHAN ANTHONY Northern Hills MS 13:50.8 6:55/M 8
42 35 314 SAM AUSTIN Allendale MS 13:52.4 6:56/M 8
43 36 319 ZACH DEWITT Allendale MS 13:53.5 6:57/M 7
44 37 396 EVAN GREEN GR Catholic MS 13:53.9 6:57/M 8
45 38 327 NOLAN SELK Allendale MS 13:57.2 6:59/M 7
46 39 416 HENRY BREEMS GR Christian MS 13:58.2 6:59/M 7
47 40 386 SAM KRESLINS Fremont Prov. Christian MS 13:59.2 7:00/M 7
48 (> 7) 541 GARY VANOORT Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 13:59.6 7:00/M 7
49 41 369 NICK MACGEORGE East GR MS 13:59.7 7:00/M 8
50 42 317 ANDREW CORNER Allendale MS 14:00.3 7:00/M 7
51 43 550 NICK FLAMMINI Lansing Catholic MS 14:01.1 7:01/M 7
52 44 366 KYLE ELDERKIN East GR MS 14:01.7 7:01/M 8
53 45 340 MATT MATHIS Chippewa Hills MS 14:03.2 7:02/M 8
54 46 406 WILL RICHARD GR Catholic MS 14:04.3 7:02/M 7
55 47 571 JACK CALLAHAN Northern Hills MS 14:05.4 7:03/M 7
56 (> 7) 414 MATT BLANKER GR Christian MS 14:06.2 7:03/M 7
57 (> 7) 520 MAC MAHACEK Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:08.1 7:04/M 7
58 48 586 JACK PARENTE Northern Hills MS 14:08.9 7:04/M 7
59 49 585 JESSE OHLMAN Northern Hills MS 14:11.7 7:06/M 7
60 (> 7) 519 DERRICK LEWIS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:12.4 7:06/M 8
61 50 573 LOGAN COLES Northern Hills MS 14:14.0 7:07/M 7
62 51 467 ANDY IGNASIAK Kent City MS 14:17.7 7:09/M 8
63 52 315 CHANDLER BROUWER Allendale MS 14:18.1 7:09/M 8
64 (> 7) 508 DOMINIC HENTEMANN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:19.8 7:10/M 7
65 53 395 KYLE FINN GR Catholic MS 14:21.0 7:11/M 7
66 54 397 BEN HACKETT GR Catholic MS 14:22.2 7:11/M 7
67 55 554 MATTHEW IAMARINO Lansing Catholic MS 14:22.4 7:11/M 7
68 (> 7) 498 BRANDON DRENT Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:24.6 7:12/M 8
69 (> 7) 536 JAKE SWIFTNEY Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:24.9 7:12/M 7
70 56 382 COLE HAMILTON Fremont Prov. Christian MS 14:25.2 7:13/M 7
71 (> 7) 555 WILL KORDENBROCK Lansing Catholic MS 14:25.4 7:13/M 8
72 (> 7) 328 DYLAN SPEET Allendale MS 14:26.2 7:13/M 7
73 (> 7) 492 REID DECKER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:27.6 7:14/M 8
74 57 378 MEEKHOF NATHAN Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS 14:28.1 7:14/M 8
75 58 372 TOMMY ZINSER East GR MS 14:31.2 7:16/M 8
76 59 370 JOE MURPHY East GR MS 14:32.2 7:16/M 8
77 (> 7) 538 DREW VAN ANDEL Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:34.7 7:17/M 7
78 (> 7) 491 QUENTIN COUVELAIRE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:35.2 7:18/M 7
79 60 403 JACK LIZEWSKI GR Catholic MS 14:35.8 7:18/M 7
80 (> 7) 445 RYAN VANORMAN GR Christian MS 14:38.8 7:19/M 7
81 (> 7) 326 BRANDON SCHMIDT Allendale MS 14:39.7 7:20/M 8
82 (< 5) 448 JONATHAN DEBRUIN GR South Christian MS 14:51.3 7:26/M 7
83 (> 7) 532 THOMAS STOCK Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 14:54.9 7:27/M 7
84 61 362 JOSHUA BRANDER East GR MS 14:59.0 7:30/M 8
85 (> 7) 505 SAMUEL HANKINSON Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:02.6 7:31/M 7
86 (> 7) 507 DREW HENMAN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:03.2 7:32/M 7
87 (> 7) 490 JACK COLBRY Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:04.1 7:32/M 7
88 (> 7) 574 JACK CONSOLLA Northern Hills MS 15:05.2 7:33/M 7
89 (> 7) 569 SCOTT ANTHONY Northern Hills MS 15:05.9 7:33/M 8
90 (> 7) 597 MATT ZACKER Northern Hills MS 15:06.7 7:33/M 7
91 (> 7) 590 CONOR STRENG Northern Hills MS 15:07.7 7:34/M 7
92 (< 5) 361 JESSE SCHULTZ Create Tech. Academy MS 15:09.7 7:35/M 8
93 (< 5) 360 ETHAN LEHMAN Create Tech. Academy MS 15:12.5 7:36/M 7
94 (> 7) 526 CONNOR PIOTRZKOWSKI Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:13.7 7:37/M 7
95 (> 7) 542 COLTON WHIPPLE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:14.3 7:37/M 7
96 (> 7) 478 NICK AKSELBERG Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:14.5 7:37/M 8
97 (> 7) 500 JACOB FALCONER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:14.7 7:37/M 8
98 62 473 LOGAN POWELL Kent City MS 15:15.4 7:38/M 7
99 63 355 JACOB WOOD Chippewa Hills MS 15:15.9 7:38/M 8
100 64 334 JACOB BEERS Chippewa Hills MS 15:18.3 7:39/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 581 MARCUS MCKAY Northern Hills MS 15:19.5 7:40/M 7
102 65 393 QUINN COWAN GR Catholic MS 15:20.7 7:40/M 7
103 (> 7) 511 NOAH HUYLER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:22.0 7:41/M 7
104 66 468 DON KRIDLER Kent City MS 15:22.6 7:41/M 7
105 67 394 REESE DIGIOVANNA GR Catholic MS 15:23.1 7:42/M 8
106 (> 7) 411 BEN BELL GR Christian MS 15:24.0 7:42/M 8
107 (> 7) 513 NATE JOHNSON Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:25.5 7:43/M 7
108 (< 5) 461 JON FINLEY Hackett Catholic Central MS 15:27.1 7:44/M 7
109 (> 7) 331 ZACH TIMMER Allendale MS 15:27.9 7:44/M 7
110 (> 7) 318 NICK DEWEY Allendale MS 15:28.1 7:44/M 7
111 (> 7) 582 NICK MERRING Northern Hills MS 15:31.3 7:46/M 7
112 (< 5) 462 ETHAN LEONARD Hackett Catholic Central MS 15:31.4 7:46/M 7
113 (< 5) 1973 MATT STEGER Schoolcraft MS 15:31.7 7:46/M 8
114 (> 7) 560 COLIN SMITH Lansing Catholic MS 15:34.8 7:47/M 7
115 68 384 PARKER JAMIESON Fremont Prov. Christian MS 15:37.8 7:49/M 7
116 (> 7) 544 MORGAN WILDER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:38.9 7:49/M 7
117 (> 7) 525 JACOB PHILLIPS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:41.7 7:51/M 7
118 (> 7) 587 OWEN PURDUE Northern Hills MS 15:42.1 7:51/M 8
119 (> 7) 504 ZACK GROVE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:42.6 7:51/M 8
120 (> 7) 539 JEFFERY VAN DALEN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:43.0 7:52/M 7
121 (> 7) 418 JAVON BROUWERS GR Christian MS 15:43.6 7:52/M 7
122 (> 7) 329 NICK SULLIVAN Allendale MS 15:47.2 7:54/M 7
123 (> 7) 420 DYLAN DEVRIES GR Christian MS 15:52.0 7:56/M 7
124 (< 5) 455 GUIKEMA SAM GR South Christian MS 15:58.6 7:59/M 8
125 (> 7) 577 WILL GRIFFITH Northern Hills MS 16:01.3 8:01/M 7
126 (> 7) 523 DAVID PEARSON Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:02.2 8:01/M 8
127 (> 7) 481 SCOTT BAYS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:03.4 8:02/M 8
128 (> 7) 509 SIMON HERNDL Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:06.6 8:03/M 8
129 (> 7) 330 NATE TIMMER Allendale MS 16:20.9 8:10/M 8
130 (< 5) 599 KEVIN SCHAFER Pewamo-Westphalia MS 16:22.1 8:11/M 7
131 (> 7) 503 JOSH GROOM Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:22.7 8:11/M 7
132 (> 7) 594 SCOTT VANDER KLIPP Northern Hills MS 16:27.6 8:14/M 7
133 (> 7) 399 ELI KATT GR Catholic MS 16:30.6 8:15/M 7
134 (> 7) 593 BRENDAN ULANCH Northern Hills MS 16:31.2 8:16/M 7
135 (> 7) 422 RYAN GELDERLOOS GR Christian MS 16:31.9 8:16/M 7
136 (> 7) 588 JOE ROBLES Northern Hills MS 16:38.5 8:19/M 7
137 (< 5) 359 JAROD BOUMA Create Tech. Academy MS 16:38.6 8:19/M 7
138 (> 7) 438 PHILIP RIENSTRA GR Christian MS 16:41.2 8:21/M 7
139 (> 7) 433 JONATHON OOSTINDIE GR Christian MS 16:41.8 8:21/M 7
140 69 383 MITCHELL HAWKINS Fremont Prov. Christian MS 16:47.8 8:24/M 8
141 (< 5) 459 LUCA DOSSENA Hackett Catholic Central MS 17:12.6 8:36/M 8
142 (> 7) 325 ZACHARY OSWALD Allendale MS 17:16.0 8:38/M 8
143 70 363 MAX BREMER East GR MS 17:17.9 8:39/M 8
144 (> 7) 437 JASON PRUIM GR Christian MS 17:22.3 8:41/M 7
145 71 476 TYLER VINCENT Kent City MS 17:45.2 8:53/M 8
146 (> 7) 534 AUSTIN STONER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:15.1 9:08/M 8
147 (> 7) 512 ERIC JACOBS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:18.1 9:09/M 8
148 (> 7) 487 ALEX CHRISTIANSEN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:22.0 9:11/M 8
149 (> 7) 494 ALEX DEUR Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:33.2 9:17/M 8
150 (> 7) 524 JACOB PEOPLES Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:34.8 9:17/M 8
151 72 379 NYMEYER SETH Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS 18:37.0 9:19/M
152 (> 7) 499 JEFFREY EIKENBERRY Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:38.6 9:19/M 8
153 (> 7) 479 FRANK ANGERS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:41.4 9:21/M 7
154 (> 7) 316 BRANDON CASLER Allendale MS 18:41.7 9:21/M 7
155 (< 5) 602 MORGAN SCOTT Schoolcraft MS 20:28.7 10:14/M 7





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
MS Girls

East GR MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:07:22.5 Average Time: 13:28.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 92 SHELBY SMITH 8 2 2 12:21.9 12:21.9 0:00.0
2 93 SYDNEY SMITH 8 4 6 13:23.1 25:45.0 1:01.2
3 82 CHARLOTTE ETIENNE 8 6 12 13:34.1 39:19.1 1:12.2
4 86 ANNA LAFFREY 8 8 20 13:54.7 53:13.8 1:32.8
5 95 STEVIE TRIESENBERG 8 11 31 14:08.7 1:07:22.5 1:46.8
6 88 MARYJANE RISCH 8 21 52 15:00.2 1:22:22.7 2:38.3
7 80 ALICE DONOHUE 8 31 83 15:17.6 1:37:40.3 2:55.7
8 84 PORRAZ ILIANA 8 More Than 7 15:18.5 1:52:58.8 2:56.6
9 85 MARIE LACHANCE 8 More Than 7 15:22.8 2:08:21.6 3:00.9
10 87 ANJA NASKI 8 More Than 7 15:27.6 2:23:49.2 3:05.7
11 97 KATE VERMEULEN 7 More Than 7 15:33.7 2:39:22.9 3:11.8
12 99 LILLIE WITTING 7 More Than 7 15:39.5 2:55:02.4 3:17.6
13 100 JILL WOODHOUSE 7 More Than 7 15:43.7 3:10:46.1 3:21.8
14 81 ELLIE DRAKE 8 More Than 7 15:56.5 3:26:42.6 3:34.6
15 96 GRACE VANRENTERGHEM 7 More Than 7 16:09.2 3:42:51.8 3:47.3
16 83 EMMA HUNT 8 More Than 7 16:14.2 3:59:06.0 3:52.3
17 94 ISABEL STEERS 8 More Than 7 17:14.5 4:16:20.5 4:52.6
18 98 MOLLY WEISS 8 More Than 7 17:43.1 4:34:03.6 5:21.2
19 90 MAGGIE ROUBAL 8 More Than 7 17:47.2 4:51:50.8 5:25.3
20 91 CAMERON SCRIPPS 8 More Than 7 18:44.2 5:10:35.0 6:22.3

Allendale MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:10:57.2 Average Time: 14:11.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 10 RACHEL GOHN 8 7 7 13:39.6 13:39.6 0:00.0
2 1 HANNAH ATEN 7 10 17 14:03.9 27:43.5 0:24.3
3 22 STEPHANIE SOLARSANO 8 12 29 14:21.0 42:04.5 0:41.4
4 27 JASMINE WELLS 7 13 42 14:21.7 56:26.2 0:42.1
5 19 JUSTEENE MILLER 7 17 59 14:31.0 1:10:57.2 0:51.4
6 5 LYNDSI BREMER 8 19 78 14:39.5 1:25:36.7 0:59.9
7 9 MARISSA DYKE 7 25 103 15:09.3 1:40:46.0 1:29.7
8 4 SHELBY BOND 8 More Than 7 15:14.2 1:56:00.2 1:34.6
9 3 MIREYA BECERRA 7 More Than 7 15:26.8 2:11:27.0 1:47.2
10 11 RYLEE GUERRERO 7 More Than 7 15:33.2 2:27:00.2 1:53.6
11 13 GRACE HOVINGH 7 More Than 7 15:35.9 2:42:36.1 1:56.3
12 14 KAYLEE KRUITHOFF 8 More Than 7 16:09.1 2:58:45.2 2:29.5
13 15 BRIDGETT LEVANDER 7 More Than 7 16:28.4 3:15:13.6 2:48.8
14 21 JAZMYN SAFFRON 7 More Than 7 16:40.6 3:31:54.2 3:01.0
15 6 BROOKLYN DEEMTER 7 More Than 7 16:48.1 3:48:42.3 3:08.5
16 26 ABBY WALTERS 7 More Than 7 16:51.5 4:05:33.8 3:11.9
17 25 REBEKAH VANDERHELM 7 More Than 7 17:23.4 4:22:57.2 3:43.8
18 8 AISLINN DROSKI 8 More Than 7 18:08.2 4:41:05.4 4:28.6
19 20 ALEXIS RIEGER 7 More Than 7 18:14.1 4:59:19.5 4:34.5

GR Catholic MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:13:05.8 Average Time: 14:37.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 109 MORGAN BENOIT 8 3 3 13:06.2 13:06.2 0:00.0
2 118 SARAH MALACHLAN 7 14 17 14:24.2 27:30.4 1:18.0
3 116 CAROLINE LAKE 7 15 32 14:25.4 41:55.8 1:19.2
4 121 LIBBY OBRIEN 7 34 66 15:30.1 57:25.9 2:23.9
5 128 RACHEL TRUSZKOWSKI 8 37 103 15:39.9 1:13:05.8 2:33.7
6 131 MEGAN WILLISON 7 48 151 16:15.0 1:29:20.8 3:08.8
7 125 HANNA SETLOCK 8 52 203 16:20.8 1:45:41.6 3:14.6
8 129 KARMYN VONEHR 7 More Than 7 17:52.1 2:03:33.7 4:45.9
9 126 STEPHANIE STENGER 7 More Than 7 18:02.8 2:21:36.5 4:56.6
10 112 KATIE CRUICKSHANK 7 More Than 7 18:17.2 2:39:53.7 5:11.0
11 111 MADISON COLE 7 More Than 7 18:52.8 2:58:46.5 5:46.6
12 123 MEGAN PARKS 7 More Than 7 18:53.6 3:17:40.1 5:47.4
13 115 KATHLEEN HARMON 7 More Than 7 18:56.8 3:36:36.9 5:50.6

GR Christian MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:14:32.3 Average Time: 14:54.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 HANNAH WARNERS 7 16 16 14:26.9 14:26.9 0:00.0
2 168 MEGAN SCHENKEL 7 18 34 14:32.7 28:59.6 0:05.8
3 132 KYLEE ABWAVO 7 23 57 15:01.5 44:01.1 0:34.6
4 148 ALICIA JO 7 27 84 15:14.7 59:15.8 0:47.8
5 165 ANNIE RAUWERDA 7 30 114 15:16.5 1:14:32.3 0:49.6
6 149 ABBY JONKER 7 41 155 15:49.8 1:30:22.1 1:22.9
7 163 GRACE PETERSON 7 46 201 16:13.1 1:46:35.2 1:46.2
8 152 MICHELLE KOETJE 8 More Than 7 16:15.7 2:02:50.9 1:48.8
9 160 CAMELIA MEINDERTSMA 8 More Than 7 16:23.8 2:19:14.7 1:56.9
10 173 GRACE WESTENBROEK 7 More Than 7 16:35.2 2:35:49.9 2:08.3
11 166 ANNEKE ROBERTS 7 More Than 7 16:46.1 2:52:36.0 2:19.2
12 159 PEYTON MASSELINK 7 More Than 7 16:53.0 3:09:29.0 2:26.1
13 144 SARAH HENDRICKSON 8 More Than 7 17:44.6 3:27:13.6 3:17.7
14 167 DENISE ROORDA 7 More Than 7 18:13.2 3:45:26.8 3:46.3
15 147 EMMA IVORY 7 More Than 7 18:15.4 4:03:42.2 3:48.5
16 158 MARGARET LINDH 8 More Than 7 18:30.5 4:22:12.7 4:03.6
17 161 GATWIRI MWENDA 7 More Than 7 18:37.7 4:40:50.4 4:10.8
18 145 MAIYA HOFFMAN 8 More Than 7 19:03.0 4:59:53.4 4:36.1

Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:14:39.1 Average Time: 14:55.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 265 MALEA TEERMAN 8 9 9 13:56.1 13:56.1 0:00.0
2 227 EMMA GROVE 8 22 31 15:00.8 28:56.9 1:04.7
3 261 ELLIONA SOKOLOW 8 24 55 15:06.6 44:03.5 1:10.5
4 233 HALEY KALIS 8 29 84 15:15.5 59:19.0 1:19.4
5 246 ZOE MCGREGOR 7 32 116 15:20.1 1:14:39.1 1:24.0
6 231 MADDY HOUSENGA 7 57 173 16:27.2 1:31:06.3 2:31.1
7 263 SAMANTHA STRIEGLE 8 59 232 16:29.3 1:47:35.6 2:33.2
8 229 CAROLINE HARVITT 8 More Than 7 16:46.9 2:04:22.5 2:50.8
9 242 RUBEE MALOLEY 8 More Than 7 16:55.3 2:21:17.8 2:59.2
10 245 LAUREN MCCALEB 8 More Than 7 16:56.0 2:38:13.8 2:59.9
11 238 ADRIANNA KRIGER 8 More Than 7 16:59.3 2:55:13.1 3:03.2
12 209 JESS ALBRIGHT 8 More Than 7 17:04.1 3:12:17.2 3:08.0
13 215 CARISSA BUSH 7 More Than 7 17:08.5 3:29:25.7 3:12.4
14 213 EMILY BRUCH 8 More Than 7 17:08.9 3:46:34.6 3:12.8
15 217 KRISTEN CALKINS 8 More Than 7 17:21.8 4:03:56.4 3:25.7
16 232 ANNA JULLIE 8 More Than 7 17:22.2 4:21:18.6 3:26.1
17 253 ABIGAIL POSTEMA 7 More Than 7 17:45.9 4:39:04.5 3:49.8
18 251 LYNN OLTHOF 7 More Than 7 18:01.0 4:57:05.5 4:04.9
19 214 BRENNA BUCKWALD 8 More Than 7 18:08.8 5:15:14.3 4:12.7
20 262 MAKENZIE STRAZANAC 7 More Than 7 18:11.6 5:33:25.9 4:15.5
21 239 ZOE LAMAIRE 8 More Than 7 18:14.8 5:51:40.7 4:18.7
22 225 MURIELLE GARBARINO 8 More Than 7 18:15.8 6:09:56.5 4:19.7
23 230 MAYA HIEBEL 8 More Than 7 19:10.2 6:29:06.7 5:14.1
24 272 SHELBY YEAGER 8 More Than 7 20:07.2 6:49:13.9 6:11.1
25 269 SIDNEE WATKINS 7 More Than 7 20:07.5 7:09:21.4 6:11.4
26 270 CIANA WHITHERELL 7 More Than 7 20:08.3 7:29:29.7 6:12.2
27 249 TAYLOR MORTENSEN 7 More Than 7 20:26.1 7:49:55.8 6:30.0
28 264 EMILY STRINGHAM 8 More Than 7 22:04.7 8:12:00.5 8:08.6

Northern Hills MS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:13:48.2 Average Time: 14:45.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 297 NORAH FANNING 8 1 1 12:02.0 12:02.0 0:00.0
2 290 KATYA BOHATCH 8 5 6 13:25.4 25:27.4 1:23.4
3 310 NICOLE SHENK 8 42 48 15:55.6 41:23.0 3:53.6
4 301 ADDISON HEALEY 8 45 93 16:11.5 57:34.5 4:09.5
5 296 MEGAN DWARSHUIS 8 47 140 16:13.7 1:13:48.2 4:11.7
6 299 CAMRYN GIEM 7 55 195 16:25.6 1:30:13.8 4:23.6
7 289 JENNY BELFER 7 58 253 16:28.7 1:46:42.5 4:26.7
8 306 KATHRYN LE VASSEUR 7 More Than 7 16:31.1 2:03:13.6 4:29.1
9 302 KELSEY JACK 7 More Than 7 16:44.5 2:19:58.1 4:42.5
10 300 ALICE HANLON 8 More Than 7 16:55.5 2:36:53.6 4:53.5
11 311 FAITH SLUBOWSKI 8 More Than 7 17:36.6 2:54:30.2 5:34.6
12 305 MACKENZIE KRAMER 8 More Than 7 17:54.8 3:12:25.0 5:52.8
13 307 KEREN LEE 8 More Than 7 18:01.4 3:30:26.4 5:59.4
14 298 AREZU FOROUZANDEH 7 More Than 7 18:22.2 3:48:48.6 6:20.2
15 292 NATALIE BROWN 8 More Than 7 18:24.2 4:07:12.8 6:22.2
16 291 NATALIE BRADSHAW 7 More Than 7 18:27.5 4:25:40.3 6:25.5
17 294 EMILY BYRD 8 More Than 7 20:04.7 4:45:45.0 8:02.7
18 312 NOOR SOHAIL 8 More Than 7 20:34.7 5:06:19.7 8:32.7
19 304 ELISE KENNEDY 7 More Than 7 21:32.7 5:27:52.4 9:30.7

Chippewa Hills MS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:17:46.4 Average Time: 15:33.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 44 DESTANIE JOHNSON 7 26 26 15:11.8 15:11.8 0:00.0
2 45 MARIA JOHNSON 7 33 59 15:29.0 30:40.8 0:17.2
3 47 SYDNEY JOSE 8 36 95 15:36.9 46:17.7 0:25.1
4 28 GABRIELLE BASS 8 38 133 15:40.8 1:01:58.5 0:29.0
5 49 JENNA KOEPF 8 40 173 15:47.9 1:17:46.4 0:36.1
6 43 ALEXIS ISSETTE 7 50 223 16:18.0 1:34:04.4 1:06.2
7 70 NICOLE SNYDER 8 56 279 16:26.3 1:50:30.7 1:14.5
8 64 DESTINY ROOSA 7 More Than 7 16:50.0 2:07:20.7 1:38.2
9 51 HAILEY LEITER 8 More Than 7 16:50.3 2:24:11.0 1:38.5
10 41 SUMMER GRAVELYN 8 More Than 7 16:57.6 2:41:08.6 1:45.8
11 38 AMY FITZHENRY 8 More Than 7 18:23.8 2:59:32.4 3:12.0
12 34 ALLY DOUGHERTY 7 More Than 7 18:32.0 3:18:04.4 3:20.2
13 32 OLIVIA COFFELL 8 More Than 7 23:33.2 3:41:37.6 8:21.4

Hackett Catholic Central MS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:20:19.7 Average Time: 16:03.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 186 MADDY KINDLER 8 28 28 15:15.0 15:15.0 0:00.0
2 190 RACHEL NIESEN 8 44 72 16:07.4 31:22.4 0:52.4
3 182 ALLISON BUDAY 7 49 121 16:15.6 47:38.0 1:00.6
4 189 ALLISON MOYER 8 51 172 16:19.7 1:03:57.7 1:04.7
5 192 ABBIE TAKACS 8 53 225 16:22.0 1:20:19.7 1:07.0
6 183 MARIE CHANTA 8 61 286 16:42.4 1:37:02.1 1:27.4
7 185 LAURA ELLURU 7 66 352 18:05.8 1:55:07.9 2:50.8
8 193 TORI ZEHNER 7 More Than 7 18:46.0 2:13:53.9 3:31.0

Kent City MS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 239 Team Score (times): 1:20:37.1 Average Time: 16:07.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 205 ANA SWANSON 8 20 20 14:44.5 14:44.5 0:00.0
2 195 MICHELLE ALT 7 43 63 16:02.7 30:47.2 1:18.2
3 198 MOLLY IGNASIAK 7 54 117 16:25.2 47:12.4 1:40.7
4 203 REBECCA SIZEMORE 8 60 177 16:41.3 1:03:53.7 1:56.8
5 207 KELSEY TOPORSKI 8 62 239 16:43.4 1:20:37.1 1:58.9
6 208 TAYLOR VOGG 7 63 302 17:30.8 1:38:07.9 2:46.3
7 201 SHEYENNE LUTZ 7 65 367 17:44.5 1:55:52.4 3:00.0
8 202 KAITLIN RICH 7 More Than 7 18:12.3 2:14:04.7 3:27.8
9 199 LAUREN JONES 7 More Than 7 20:12.8 2:34:17.5 5:28.3

Fremont Prov. Christian MS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:30:12.7 Average Time: 18:02.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 105 KAILEY MCCLOUD 8 35 35 15:36.3 15:36.3 0:00.0
2 104 KATY FERRIS 8 39 74 15:41.8 31:18.1 0:05.5
3 103 BROOKE DEULING 7 64 138 17:42.9 49:01.0 2:06.6
4 102 KATRINA BULLIS 8 67 205 18:12.1 1:07:13.1 2:35.8
5 106 EMILY NESTLE 8 68 273 22:59.6 1:30:12.7 7:23.3

Create Tech. Academy MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 78 DESTINY HEUKELS 8 Less Than 5 17:46.2 17:46.2 0:00.0
2 79 ANNALISE VAN ENK 8 Less Than 5 19:32.9 37:19.1 1:46.7

Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 101 PAULINA BROUWER 7 Less Than 5 23:01.2 23:01.2 0:00.0

Lansing Catholic MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 283 CAITLIN REBERA 7 Less Than 5 12:01.5 12:01.5 0:00.0
2 285 SYDNEY THEIS 8 Less Than 5 13:37.8 25:39.3 1:36.3
3 280 NICOLE NOVAK 8 Less Than 5 15:35.6 41:14.9 3:34.1





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
MS Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 283 CAITLIN REBERA Lansing Catholic MS 12:01.5 6:01/M 7
2 1 297 NORAH FANNING Northern Hills MS 12:02.0 6:01/M 8
3 2 92 SHELBY SMITH East GR MS 12:21.9 6:11/M 8
4 3 109 MORGAN BENOIT GR Catholic MS 13:06.2 6:33/M 8
5 4 93 SYDNEY SMITH East GR MS 13:23.1 6:42/M 8
6 5 290 KATYA BOHATCH Northern Hills MS 13:25.4 6:43/M 8
7 6 82 CHARLOTTE ETIENNE East GR MS 13:34.1 6:47/M 8
8 (< 5) 285 SYDNEY THEIS Lansing Catholic MS 13:37.8 6:49/M 8
9 7 10 RACHEL GOHN Allendale MS 13:39.6 6:50/M 8
10 8 86 ANNA LAFFREY East GR MS 13:54.7 6:57/M 8
11 9 265 MALEA TEERMAN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 13:56.1 6:58/M 8
12 10 1 HANNAH ATEN Allendale MS 14:03.9 7:02/M 7
13 11 95 STEVIE TRIESENBERG East GR MS 14:08.7 7:04/M 8
14 12 22 STEPHANIE SOLARSANO Allendale MS 14:21.0 7:11/M 8
15 13 27 JASMINE WELLS Allendale MS 14:21.7 7:11/M 7
16 14 118 SARAH MALACHLAN GR Catholic MS 14:24.2 7:12/M 7
17 15 116 CAROLINE LAKE GR Catholic MS 14:25.4 7:13/M 7
18 16 171 HANNAH WARNERS GR Christian MS 14:26.9 7:13/M 7
19 17 19 JUSTEENE MILLER Allendale MS 14:31.0 7:16/M 7
20 18 168 MEGAN SCHENKEL GR Christian MS 14:32.7 7:16/M 7
21 19 5 LYNDSI BREMER Allendale MS 14:39.5 7:20/M 8
22 20 205 ANA SWANSON Kent City MS 14:44.5 7:22/M 8
23 21 88 MARYJANE RISCH East GR MS 15:00.2 7:30/M 8
24 22 227 EMMA GROVE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:00.8 7:30/M 8
25 23 132 KYLEE ABWAVO GR Christian MS 15:01.5 7:31/M 7
26 24 261 ELLIONA SOKOLOW Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:06.6 7:33/M 8
27 25 9 MARISSA DYKE Allendale MS 15:09.3 7:35/M 7
28 26 44 DESTANIE JOHNSON Chippewa Hills MS 15:11.8 7:36/M 7
29 (> 7) 4 SHELBY BOND Allendale MS 15:14.2 7:37/M 8
30 27 148 ALICIA JO GR Christian MS 15:14.7 7:37/M 7
31 28 186 MADDY KINDLER Hackett Catholic Central MS 15:15.0 7:38/M 8
32 29 233 HALEY KALIS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:15.5 7:38/M 8
33 30 165 ANNIE RAUWERDA GR Christian MS 15:16.5 7:38/M 7
34 31 80 ALICE DONOHUE East GR MS 15:17.6 7:39/M 8
35 (> 7) 84 PORRAZ ILIANA East GR MS 15:18.5 7:39/M 8
36 32 246 ZOE MCGREGOR Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 15:20.1 7:40/M 7
37 (> 7) 85 MARIE LACHANCE East GR MS 15:22.8 7:41/M 8
38 (> 7) 3 MIREYA BECERRA Allendale MS 15:26.8 7:43/M 7
39 (> 7) 87 ANJA NASKI East GR MS 15:27.6 7:44/M 8
40 33 45 MARIA JOHNSON Chippewa Hills MS 15:29.0 7:45/M 7
41 34 121 LIBBY OBRIEN GR Catholic MS 15:30.1 7:45/M 7
42 (> 7) 11 RYLEE GUERRERO Allendale MS 15:33.2 7:47/M 7
43 (> 7) 97 KATE VERMEULEN East GR MS 15:33.7 7:47/M 7
44 (< 5) 280 NICOLE NOVAK Lansing Catholic MS 15:35.6 7:48/M 8
45 (> 7) 13 GRACE HOVINGH Allendale MS 15:35.9 7:48/M 7
46 35 105 KAILEY MCCLOUD Fremont Prov. Christian MS 15:36.3 7:48/M 8
47 36 47 SYDNEY JOSE Chippewa Hills MS 15:36.9 7:48/M 8
48 (> 7) 99 LILLIE WITTING East GR MS 15:39.5 7:50/M 7
49 37 128 RACHEL TRUSZKOWSKI GR Catholic MS 15:39.9 7:50/M 8
50 38 28 GABRIELLE BASS Chippewa Hills MS 15:40.8 7:50/M 8
51 39 104 KATY FERRIS Fremont Prov. Christian MS 15:41.8 7:51/M 8
52 (> 7) 100 JILL WOODHOUSE East GR MS 15:43.7 7:52/M 7
53 40 49 JENNA KOEPF Chippewa Hills MS 15:47.9 7:54/M 8
54 41 149 ABBY JONKER GR Christian MS 15:49.8 7:55/M 7
55 42 310 NICOLE SHENK Northern Hills MS 15:55.6 7:58/M 8
56 (> 7) 81 ELLIE DRAKE East GR MS 15:56.5 7:58/M 8
57 43 195 MICHELLE ALT Kent City MS 16:02.7 8:01/M 7
58 44 190 RACHEL NIESEN Hackett Catholic Central MS 16:07.4 8:04/M 8
59 (> 7) 14 KAYLEE KRUITHOFF Allendale MS 16:09.1 8:05/M 8
60 (> 7) 96 GRACE VANRENTERGHEM East GR MS 16:09.2 8:05/M 7
61 45 301 ADDISON HEALEY Northern Hills MS 16:11.5 8:06/M 8
62 46 163 GRACE PETERSON GR Christian MS 16:13.1 8:07/M 7
63 47 296 MEGAN DWARSHUIS Northern Hills MS 16:13.7 8:07/M 8
64 (> 7) 83 EMMA HUNT East GR MS 16:14.2 8:07/M 8
65 48 131 MEGAN WILLISON GR Catholic MS 16:15.0 8:08/M 7
66 49 182 ALLISON BUDAY Hackett Catholic Central MS 16:15.6 8:08/M 7
67 (> 7) 152 MICHELLE KOETJE GR Christian MS 16:15.7 8:08/M 8
68 50 43 ALEXIS ISSETTE Chippewa Hills MS 16:18.0 8:09/M 7
69 51 189 ALLISON MOYER Hackett Catholic Central MS 16:19.7 8:10/M 8
70 52 125 HANNA SETLOCK GR Catholic MS 16:20.8 8:10/M 8
71 53 192 ABBIE TAKACS Hackett Catholic Central MS 16:22.0 8:11/M 8
72 (> 7) 160 CAMELIA MEINDERTSMA GR Christian MS 16:23.8 8:12/M 8
73 54 198 MOLLY IGNASIAK Kent City MS 16:25.2 8:13/M 7
74 55 299 CAMRYN GIEM Northern Hills MS 16:25.6 8:13/M 7
75 56 70 NICOLE SNYDER Chippewa Hills MS 16:26.3 8:13/M 8
76 57 231 MADDY HOUSENGA Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:27.2 8:14/M 7
77 (> 7) 15 BRIDGETT LEVANDER Allendale MS 16:28.4 8:14/M 7
78 58 289 JENNY BELFER Northern Hills MS 16:28.7 8:14/M 7
79 59 263 SAMANTHA STRIEGLE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:29.3 8:15/M 8
80 (> 7) 306 KATHRYN LE VASSEUR Northern Hills MS 16:31.1 8:16/M 7
81 (> 7) 173 GRACE WESTENBROEK GR Christian MS 16:35.2 8:18/M 7
82 (> 7) 21 JAZMYN SAFFRON Allendale MS 16:40.6 8:20/M 7
83 60 203 REBECCA SIZEMORE Kent City MS 16:41.3 8:21/M 8
84 61 183 MARIE CHANTA Hackett Catholic Central MS 16:42.4 8:21/M 8
85 62 207 KELSEY TOPORSKI Kent City MS 16:43.4 8:22/M 8
86 (> 7) 302 KELSEY JACK Northern Hills MS 16:44.5 8:22/M 7
87 (> 7) 166 ANNEKE ROBERTS GR Christian MS 16:46.1 8:23/M 7
88 (> 7) 229 CAROLINE HARVITT Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:46.9 8:23/M 8
89 (> 7) 6 BROOKLYN DEEMTER Allendale MS 16:48.1 8:24/M 7
90 (> 7) 64 DESTINY ROOSA Chippewa Hills MS 16:50.0 8:25/M 7
91 (> 7) 51 HAILEY LEITER Chippewa Hills MS 16:50.3 8:25/M 8
92 (> 7) 26 ABBY WALTERS Allendale MS 16:51.5 8:26/M 7
93 (> 7) 159 PEYTON MASSELINK GR Christian MS 16:53.0 8:27/M 7
94 (> 7) 242 RUBEE MALOLEY Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:55.3 8:28/M 8
95 (> 7) 300 ALICE HANLON Northern Hills MS 16:55.5 8:28/M 8
96 (> 7) 245 LAUREN MCCALEB Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:56.0 8:28/M 8
97 (> 7) 41 SUMMER GRAVELYN Chippewa Hills MS 16:57.6 8:29/M 8
98 (> 7) 238 ADRIANNA KRIGER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 16:59.3 8:30/M 8
99 (> 7) 209 JESS ALBRIGHT Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 17:04.1 8:32/M 8
100 (> 7) 215 CARISSA BUSH Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 17:08.5 8:34/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 213 EMILY BRUCH Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 17:08.9 8:34/M 8
102 (> 7) 94 ISABEL STEERS East GR MS 17:14.5 8:37/M 8
103 (> 7) 217 KRISTEN CALKINS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 17:21.8 8:41/M 8
104 (> 7) 232 ANNA JULLIE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 17:22.2 8:41/M 8
105 (> 7) 25 REBEKAH VANDERHELM Allendale MS 17:23.4 8:42/M 7
106 63 208 TAYLOR VOGG Kent City MS 17:30.8 8:45/M 7
107 (> 7) 311 FAITH SLUBOWSKI Northern Hills MS 17:36.6 8:48/M 8
108 64 103 BROOKE DEULING Fremont Prov. Christian MS 17:42.9 8:51/M 7
109 (> 7) 98 MOLLY WEISS East GR MS 17:43.1 8:52/M 8
110 65 201 SHEYENNE LUTZ Kent City MS 17:44.5 8:52/M 7
111 (> 7) 144 SARAH HENDRICKSON GR Christian MS 17:44.6 8:52/M 8
112 (> 7) 253 ABIGAIL POSTEMA Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 17:45.9 8:53/M 7
113 (< 5) 78 DESTINY HEUKELS Create Tech. Academy MS 17:46.2 8:53/M 8
114 (> 7) 90 MAGGIE ROUBAL East GR MS 17:47.2 8:54/M 8
115 (> 7) 129 KARMYN VONEHR GR Catholic MS 17:52.1 8:56/M 7
116 (> 7) 305 MACKENZIE KRAMER Northern Hills MS 17:54.8 8:57/M 8
117 (> 7) 251 LYNN OLTHOF Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:01.0 9:01/M 7
118 (> 7) 307 KEREN LEE Northern Hills MS 18:01.4 9:01/M 8
119 (> 7) 126 STEPHANIE STENGER GR Catholic MS 18:02.8 9:01/M 7
120 66 185 LAURA ELLURU Hackett Catholic Central MS 18:05.8 9:03/M 7
121 (> 7) 8 AISLINN DROSKI Allendale MS 18:08.2 9:04/M 8
122 (> 7) 214 BRENNA BUCKWALD Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:08.8 9:04/M 8
123 (> 7) 262 MAKENZIE STRAZANAC Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:11.6 9:06/M 7
124 67 102 KATRINA BULLIS Fremont Prov. Christian MS 18:12.1 9:06/M 8
125 (> 7) 202 KAITLIN RICH Kent City MS 18:12.3 9:06/M 7
126 (> 7) 167 DENISE ROORDA GR Christian MS 18:13.2 9:07/M 7
127 (> 7) 20 ALEXIS RIEGER Allendale MS 18:14.1 9:07/M 7
128 (> 7) 239 ZOE LAMAIRE Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:14.8 9:07/M 8
129 (> 7) 147 EMMA IVORY GR Christian MS 18:15.4 9:08/M 7
130 (> 7) 225 MURIELLE GARBARINO Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 18:15.8 9:08/M 8
131 (> 7) 112 KATIE CRUICKSHANK GR Catholic MS 18:17.2 9:09/M 7
132 (> 7) 298 AREZU FOROUZANDEH Northern Hills MS 18:22.2 9:11/M 7
133 (> 7) 38 AMY FITZHENRY Chippewa Hills MS 18:23.8 9:12/M 8
134 (> 7) 292 NATALIE BROWN Northern Hills MS 18:24.2 9:12/M 8
135 (> 7) 291 NATALIE BRADSHAW Northern Hills MS 18:27.5 9:14/M 7
136 (> 7) 158 MARGARET LINDH GR Christian MS 18:30.5 9:15/M 8
137 (> 7) 34 ALLY DOUGHERTY Chippewa Hills MS 18:32.0 9:16/M 7
138 (> 7) 161 GATWIRI MWENDA GR Christian MS 18:37.7 9:19/M 7
139 (> 7) 91 CAMERON SCRIPPS East GR MS 18:44.2 9:22/M 8
140 (> 7) 193 TORI ZEHNER Hackett Catholic Central MS 18:46.0 9:23/M 7
141 (> 7) 111 MADISON COLE GR Catholic MS 18:52.8 9:26/M 7
142 (> 7) 123 MEGAN PARKS GR Catholic MS 18:53.6 9:27/M 7
143 (> 7) 115 KATHLEEN HARMON GR Catholic MS 18:56.8 9:28/M 7
144 (> 7) 145 MAIYA HOFFMAN GR Christian MS 19:03.0 9:32/M 8
145 (> 7) 230 MAYA HIEBEL Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 19:10.2 9:35/M 8
146 (< 5) 79 ANNALISE VAN ENK Create Tech. Academy MS 19:32.9 9:46/M 8
147 (> 7) 294 EMILY BYRD Northern Hills MS 20:04.7 10:02/M 8
148 (> 7) 272 SHELBY YEAGER Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 20:07.2 10:04/M 8
149 (> 7) 269 SIDNEE WATKINS Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 20:07.5 10:04/M 7
150 (> 7) 270 CIANA WHITHERELL Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 20:08.3 10:04/M 7
151 (> 7) 199 LAUREN JONES Kent City MS 20:12.8 10:06/M 7
152 (> 7) 249 TAYLOR MORTENSEN Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 20:26.1 10:13/M 7
153 (> 7) 312 NOOR SOHAIL Northern Hills MS 20:34.7 10:17/M 8
154 (> 7) 304 ELISE KENNEDY Northern Hills MS 21:32.7 10:46/M 7
155 (> 7) 264 EMILY STRINGHAM Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS 22:04.7 11:02/M 8
156 68 106 EMILY NESTLE Fremont Prov. Christian MS 22:59.6 11:30/M 8
157 (< 5) 101 PAULINA BROUWER Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS 23:01.2 11:31/M 7
158 (> 7) 32 OLIVIA COFFELL Chippewa Hills MS 23:33.2 11:47/M 8