2011 Cougar Falcon Invitational XC Meet - HS Varsity Results

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

2011 Cougar Falcon Invitational XC Meet - HS Varsity Results
Gainey Athletic Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Don Passenger/Michiana Timing


2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1664 NICK WHARRY Ionia HS 15:36.5 5:02/M 12
2 2 1726 ZACHARY ZINGSHEIM Lansing Catholic HS 15:37.0 5:02/M 12
3 3 1500 WUOI MACH GR Christian HS 15:37.3 5:02/M 11
4 4 1566 JACOB TOWNE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 15:46.1 5:05/M 12
5 5 1944 RYAN LEAHY St. Joseph HS 15:46.7 5:05/M 11
6 6 1739 THOMAS MEEKER Mattawan HS 15:50.4 5:06/M 12
7 7 1917 DREW WOZNICK Rockford HS 15:53.8 5:07/M 11
8 8 1710 WILL WILSON Kent City HS 15:55.9 5:08/M 10
9 9 1658 CONNOR MONTGOMERY Ionia HS 15:56.4 5:08/M 12
10 10 1396 MASON PRZYBYSZ Caledonia HS 15:59.4 5:09/M 12
11 11 1651 BRICE BROWN Ionia HS 16:01.3 5:10/M 11
12 12 1718 KEENAN REBERA Lansing Catholic HS 16:03.5 5:11/M 9
13 13 1713 JIMMY HICKS Lansing Catholic HS 16:12.2 5:14/M 12
14 (< 5) 1446 NICK VANDERKOOI Fremont Prov. Christian HS 16:14.4 5:14/M 11
15 14 1936 CHARLIE FELTON St. Joseph HS 16:16.4 5:15/M 10
16 15 1580 CHRIS GUIKEMA GR South Christian HS 16:18.3 5:15/M 12
17 16 1868 AUSTIN BENOIT Rockford HS 16:19.1 5:16/M 11
18 17 1931 JOSEPH BEEMER St. Joseph HS 16:19.3 5:16/M 12
19 18 1717 JOE MARRAH Lansing Catholic HS 16:19.7 5:16/M 12
20 19 1363 ANDREW HAYDEN Benzie HS 16:20.0 5:16/M 10
21 20 1665 BRANDON WINTER Ionia HS 16:20.5 5:16/M 11
22 21 1725 AUSTIN WINTER Lansing Catholic HS 16:20.9 5:16/M 12
23 22 1888 TYLER HARNEY Rockford HS 16:23.8 5:17/M 12
24 23 1365 WILLIAM HUDDLESTON Benzie HS 16:28.2 5:19/M 12
25 24 1652 RUBEN CARDENAS Ionia HS 16:28.4 5:19/M 12
26 25 1850 JEREMY SIMON Richland Gull Lake HS 16:32.5 5:20/M 11
27 26 1650 DILLON BRAUN Ionia HS 16:32.5 5:20/M 10
28 27 1873 CHRIS COLES Rockford HS 16:32.9 5:20/M 11
29 28 1460 MATT LENNON GR Catholic Central HS 16:33.3 5:20/M 11
30 29 1929 ZACH WEHNER Schoolcraft HS 16:33.7 5:20/M 10
31 30 1904 ANDREW PITCHER Rockford HS 16:34.4 5:21/M 12
32 31 1555 CAL MORGAN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 16:34.5 5:21/M 10
33 32 1584 MICHAEL POTTER GR South Christian HS 16:34.9 5:21/M 12
34 33 1728 AARON BELL Mattawan HS 16:35.2 5:21/M 12
35 34 1828 SAM BUTLER Richland Gull Lake HS 16:40.5 5:23/M 10
36 35 1359 TRAVIS CLOUS Benzie HS 16:41.4 5:23/M 12
37 36 1865 GRANT AMAN Rockford HS 16:43.0 5:24/M 11
38 37 1517 ERIC VELDKAMP GR Christian HS 16:44.3 5:24/M 12
39 38 1429 LEO BOTELLO Fremont HS 16:44.4 5:24/M 11
40 39 1864 CASEY AMAN Rockford HS 16:44.9 5:24/M 11
41 40 1786 ALEX BENHAM North Muskegon HS 16:45.2 5:24/M 12
42 41 1955 NICK WHISE St. Joseph HS 16:45.7 5:24/M 12
43 42 1506 MATT PLANTINGA GR Christian HS 16:49.2 5:25/M 11
44 43 1851 SAM SLY Richland Gull Lake HS 16:49.8 5:25/M 11
45 44 1629 WILL MOENCH Holland West Ottawa HS 16:51.1 5:26/M 11
46 45 1788 JACOB CHOVAZ North Muskegon HS 16:51.9 5:26/M 11
47 46 1831 DALLAS CHASE Richland Gull Lake HS 16:52.3 5:26/M 12
48 47 1794 MATHIAS WATERSTRADT North Muskegon HS 16:53.0 5:27/M 12
49 48 1346 BRAD HOEKSTRA Allendale HS 16:53.8 5:27/M 10
50 49 1723 TEDDY TERZIAN Lansing Catholic HS 16:54.1 5:27/M 9
51 50 1543 GRANT COOK GR Forest Hills Northern HS 16:54.5 5:27/M 12
52 51 1816 KEVIN PHELPS Portage Central HS 16:55.8 5:27/M 11
53 52 1719 NICK SAMPSON Lansing Catholic HS 16:56.0 5:28/M 10
54 53 1804 GREG TRIERWEILER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 16:56.9 5:28/M 11
55 54 1976 JONATHAN COYNE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 16:58.2 5:28/M 11
56 55 1827 NATE BUSBY Richland Gull Lake HS 17:00.1 5:29/M 12
57 56 1949 STEPHEN PFAHLER St. Joseph HS 17:00.5 5:29/M 10
58 57 1690 AUSTIN ELLURU Kalamazoo Hackett HS 17:02.6 5:30/M 12
59 58 1494 EVAN HOEKZEMA GR Christian HS 17:03.7 5:30/M 12
60 59 1932 DAVID BERRY St. Joseph HS 17:05.6 5:31/M 11
61 60 1984 MICAH WARNERS GR Christian HS 17:06.0 5:31/M 12
62 61 1434 TYLER GREEN Fremont HS 17:08.2 5:32/M 11
63 62 1546 JOHN DOOD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:09.9 5:32/M 11
64 63 1824 CONNOR WUORI Portage Central HS 17:11.6 5:33/M 9
65 64 1508 ANDREW PRUIM GR Christian HS 17:12.5 5:33/M 12
66 65 1862 TOM ZAHRT Richland Gull Lake HS 17:12.6 5:33/M 12
67 66 1542 JOE CONSOLLA GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:14.2 5:34/M 11
68 67 1803 BLAKE THELEN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 17:16.4 5:34/M 11
69 68 1399 KEVONTE ROTTIER Caledonia HS 17:16.7 5:34/M 10
70 69 1792 THAYER LOWE North Muskegon HS 17:17.7 5:35/M 12
71 70 1418 GRANT SCHLINZ Allendale HS 17:17.7 5:35/M 11
72 71 1798 JOEL PENNELL Pewamo-Westphalia HS 17:18.1 5:35/M 11
73 72 1588 DAVID VANSINGEL GR South Christian HS 17:18.2 5:35/M 12
74 73 1743 BENNY RICHARDSON Mattawan HS 17:18.8 5:35/M 10
75 74 1962 TYLER GROVE Whitehall HS 17:19.5 5:35/M 11
76 75 1348 MICAH MANESS Allendale HS 17:19.6 5:35/M 10
77 76 1398 JAKE ROSSMAN Caledonia HS 17:20.4 5:35/M 11
78 77 1395 SPENCER PLATTNER Caledonia HS 17:22.5 5:36/M 12
79 78 1403 AUSTIN VANLAAR Caledonia HS 17:22.7 5:36/M 11
80 79 1660 BRANDON PIGGOTT Ionia HS 17:22.8 5:36/M 12
81 80 1449 JON CERNANEC GR Catholic Central HS 17:26.7 5:37/M 12
82 81 1624 AUSTIN KAMMERAAD Holland West Ottawa HS 17:28.2 5:38/M 12
83 82 1811 BEN GREAVES Portage Central HS 17:28.4 5:38/M 11
84 83 1819 ZACH STONER Portage Central HS 17:28.6 5:38/M 11
85 84 1785 CHRIS YODER Mt. Pleasant HS 17:29.3 5:38/M 11
86 85 1568 MITCHELL VREDEVELD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:29.8 5:38/M 9
87 86 1527 STEPHEN CROMPTON GR Forest Hills Central HS 17:30.8 5:39/M 12
88 87 1341 NICK DEJONG Allendale HS 17:31.1 5:39/M 12
89 88 1406 MARK ALVARADO Chippewa Hills HS 17:31.7 5:39/M 12
90 89 1431 JOHN CASTLE Fremont HS 17:32.2 5:39/M 10
91 90 1474 DAVID VANDERZEE GR Catholic Central HS 17:33.5 5:40/M 12
92 91 1686 CONNOR BRESNAHAN Kalamazoo Hackett HS 17:33.7 5:40/M 11
93 92 1361 MAX GAFT Benzie HS 17:34.8 5:40/M 10
94 93 1350 BRANDON OSWALD Allendale HS 17:35.5 5:40/M 12
95 94 1378 FLYNN DARBY Caledonia HS 17:35.7 5:40/M 9
96 95 1512 ZACH TERPSTRA GR Christian HS 17:36.3 5:41/M 9
97 96 1742 ERICK ORLANDO Mattawan HS 17:37.0 5:41/M 10
98 97 1528 EVAN HARRISON GR Forest Hills Central HS 17:38.4 5:41/M 11
99 98 1838 COLEMAN GIBSON Richland Gull Lake HS 17:45.4 5:44/M 10
100 99 1462 CHRIS MACGEORGE GR Catholic Central HS 17:47.0 5:44/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 100 1600 ERIC ANDRESON Grand River Preparatory HS 17:47.2 5:44/M 12
102 101 1808 ZACH DUNNAVENT Portage Central HS 17:47.5 5:44/M 11
103 102 1745 JACOB SCHACHT Mattawan HS 17:47.7 5:44/M 12
104 103 1355 JOEL VANDERMOLEN Allendale HS 17:49.1 5:45/M 10
105 104 1362 ISMAEL HALAWEH Benzie HS 17:49.3 5:45/M 10
106 105 1438 JOSH KRESLINS Fremont HS 17:49.8 5:45/M 12
107 106 1574 LUIS DEKRYGER GR South Christian HS 17:50.0 5:45/M 9
108 107 1935 GORDON DAVIS St. Joseph HS 17:50.3 5:45/M 12
109 108 1635 TITO SUAREZ Holland West Ottawa HS 17:51.0 5:45/M 10
110 109 1961 ROGER CHAMPION Whitehall HS 17:51.8 5:45/M 9
111 110 1633 MATT SMYK Holland West Ottawa HS 17:53.1 5:46/M 11
112 111 1670 JOSH HILL Jenison HS 17:53.5 5:46/M 11
113 112 1922 DEREK MALAKOWSKI Schoolcraft HS 17:54.2 5:46/M 12
114 113 1960 MITCH BOYCE Whitehall HS 17:54.5 5:46/M 11
115 114 1598 BRIAN ROYCE GR West Catholic HS 17:56.5 5:47/M 12
116 115 1532 BRYCE MCBRIDE GR Forest Hills Central HS 17:56.8 5:47/M 10
117 116 1744 WILL RIETHMAN Mattawan HS 17:58.1 5:48/M 10
118 117 1358 DAKOTA CHAPMAN Benzie HS 17:58.2 5:48/M 12
119 118 1799 RANDY SCHAFER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 17:58.4 5:48/M 10
120 119 1473 ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI GR Catholic Central HS 17:59.6 5:48/M 10
121 120 1926 ANDRE NEWSTED Schoolcraft HS 18:00.1 5:48/M 12
122 121 1531 MITCH HRNYAK GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:01.2 5:49/M 12
123 122 1410 DON DENNIS Chippewa Hills HS 18:01.4 5:49/M 12
124 123 1647 ALEX SCHMIDT Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 18:01.6 5:49/M 11
125 124 1696 JONAH MATHIEU Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:01.7 5:49/M 12
126 125 1966 CASEY ROBINSON Whitehall HS 18:02.4 5:49/M 11
127 126 1702 JEREMY CRAFT Kent City HS 18:07.5 5:51/M 12
128 127 1969 KEATON SMITH Whitehall HS 18:09.0 5:51/M 9
129 128 1472 TYLER SYKES GR Catholic Central HS 18:09.2 5:51/M 12
130 129 1707 TOM SCHUTTER Kent City HS 18:10.4 5:52/M 10
131 130 1372 DERRYL POYNOR Benzie HS 18:10.9 5:52/M 11
132 131 1583 LUKE MCCONNELL GR South Christian HS 18:11.3 5:52/M 12
133 132 1815 MATTHEW PAVLOVIC Portage Central HS 18:11.5 5:52/M 11
134 133 1456 CRISTINO HOBAN GR Catholic Central HS 18:11.9 5:52/M 10
135 134 1795 CALEB BARKER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 18:12.3 5:52/M 9
136 135 1436 CURTIS JEWETT Fremont HS 18:12.9 5:52/M 10
137 136 1416 AARON RICHARDS Chippewa Hills HS 18:14.6 5:53/M 11
138 137 1822 MAC WESTRA Portage Central HS 18:15.2 5:53/M 10
139 138 1674 ANGUS MARKUS Jenison HS 18:16.0 5:54/M 10
140 139 1700 JOSH TURSKE Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:19.4 5:55/M 12
141 140 1529 NOAH HATLEY GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:20.2 5:55/M 9
142 141 1595 ALEX KLEIN GR West Catholic HS 18:20.7 5:55/M 11
143 142 1590 RANDALL WARNERS GR South Christian HS 18:22.1 5:55/M 10
144 143 1796 TANNER DROSTE Pewamo-Westphalia HS 18:23.0 5:56/M 10
145 144 1775 NICK SCHLOSSER Mt. Pleasant HS 18:23.3 5:56/M 11
146 145 1928 BRANDON VUKELICH Schoolcraft HS 18:28.4 5:57/M 12
147 146 1533 COLIN MCLAUGHLIN GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:29.5 5:58/M 11
148 147 1759 TAYLOR FELTON Mt. Pleasant HS 18:29.7 5:58/M 11
149 148 1641 NATHAN CHANSKI Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 18:30.3 5:58/M 12
150 149 1579 MATT GESINK GR South Christian HS 18:32.1 5:59/M 10
151 150 1631 DONOVAN NYKAMP Holland West Ottawa HS 18:32.9 5:59/M 10
152 151 1386 THACKER HISEY Caledonia HS 18:34.3 5:59/M 12
153 152 1959 BRAYDEN BERSON Whitehall HS 18:34.6 5:59/M 10
154 153 1923 NEAL MALAKOWSKI Schoolcraft HS 18:34.8 5:59/M 10
155 154 1597 NATHANIEL QUAM GR West Catholic HS 18:36.1 6:00/M 10
156 155 1539 TRENT VANWAGONER GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:38.3 6:01/M 10
157 156 1691 MICHAEL ELLURU Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:38.7 6:01/M 10
158 157 1703 BRAD ERBES Kent City HS 18:40.8 6:01/M 12
159 158 1430 BRODE BREUKER Fremont HS 18:44.3 6:03/M 10
160 159 1408 ZACK COOPER Chippewa Hills HS 18:48.0 6:04/M 11
161 160 1774 HINRICH SACKMANN Mt. Pleasant HS 18:48.4 6:04/M 12
162 161 1642 RYAN MARQUARDT Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 18:50.2 6:05/M 10
163 162 1699 NATHAN TAKACS Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:54.6 6:06/M 12
164 163 1767 COLIN MACGREGOR Mt. Pleasant HS 18:55.1 6:06/M 10
165 164 1967 JOHN SCHILBE Whitehall HS 18:55.1 6:06/M 12
166 165 1679 BARRY SEELEY Jenison HS 18:55.3 6:06/M 10
167 166 1620 JOSH DYKSTRA Holland West Ottawa HS 18:55.3 6:06/M 12
168 167 1753 SEAN BRADLEY Mt. Pleasant HS 18:55.9 6:06/M 12
169 168 1415 CHARLES PIATT Chippewa Hills HS 18:57.0 6:07/M 11
170 169 1741 KYLE MISAK Mattawan HS 19:00.2 6:08/M 12
171 170 1627 GABE KUYTEN Holland West Ottawa HS 19:04.2 6:09/M 9
172 171 1683 JARED ZINK Jenison HS 19:05.5 6:09/M 9
173 172 1667 BRIAN CONNELLY Jenison HS 19:06.8 6:10/M 9
174 173 1423 AARON NUTT Create Tech. Academy HS 19:07.5 6:10/M 10
175 174 1751 SHANE BLYSTONE Mt. Pleasant HS 19:09.1 6:11/M 12
176 175 1698 DAN SIMONDS Kalamazoo Hackett HS 19:10.4 6:11/M 11
177 176 1920 JARED BALCOM Schoolcraft HS 19:19.0 6:14/M 11
178 177 1648 JOSHUA SLOTTKE Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 19:20.3 6:14/M 12
179 178 1427 JEREMIAH WORTZ Create Tech. Academy HS 19:20.8 6:14/M 11
180 179 1800 ZACH SCHAFER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 19:22.6 6:15/M 9
181 180 1668 MATT DEVREE Jenison HS 19:27.7 6:16/M 11
182 181 1349 EDDIE MCINTYRE Allendale HS 19:29.4 6:17/M 9
183 182 1425 BENETT TOMANDL Create Tech. Academy HS 19:30.3 6:17/M 9
184 183 1705 RANS HILL Kent City HS 19:34.2 6:19/M 10
185 184 1927 CALVIN SCOTT Schoolcraft HS 19:35.2 6:19/M 10
186 185 1599 KOLBE SCHMIDT GR West Catholic HS 19:39.1 6:20/M 12
187 186 1419 AUSTIN ARMSTRONG Create Tech. Academy HS 19:44.0 6:22/M 11
188 187 1645 GABE NEYMEYER Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 19:53.5 6:25/M 9
189 188 1704 BRAYDEN GRUEN Kent City HS 19:54.5 6:25/M 9
190 189 1644 VINCE MODERT Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 19:57.0 6:26/M 11
191 190 1606 ADAM MAXWELL Grand River Preparatory HS 19:58.6 6:26/M 9
192 191 1640 TOMMY BROWN Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 20:00.9 6:27/M 12
193 192 1787 JEREMY BOS North Muskegon HS 20:04.0 6:28/M 10
194 193 1605 AUSTIN GRACIA Grand River Preparatory HS 20:08.0 6:30/M 12
195 194 1601 JOSH BARAGAR Grand River Preparatory HS 20:17.2 6:33/M 10
196 195 1426 STEVE VANENK Create Tech. Academy HS 20:34.8 6:38/M 12
197 196 1592 JAKE BOWE GR West Catholic HS 20:48.6 6:43/M 9
198 197 1708 JACOB SIBLE Kent City HS 21:02.4 6:47/M 11
199 198 1790 MATT HANLEY North Muskegon HS 21:16.6 6:52/M 11
200 199 1441 AJ REINHOLD Fremont HS 21:34.1 6:57/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 200 1793 AVERY SROKA North Muskegon HS 21:50.8 7:03/M 9
202 201 1603 TYLER BROWN Grand River Preparatory HS 22:46.3 7:21/M 9
203 202 1608 HERNAN SANTOYO Grand River Preparatory HS 22:52.8 7:23/M 12
204 203 1602 KENNY BIRGE Grand River Preparatory HS 23:18.1 7:31/M 9
205 204 1421 HUNTER GEORGE Create Tech. Academy HS 24:51.9 8:01/M 9
206 205 1422 MATT HOSKINS Create Tech. Academy HS 30:18.4 9:46/M 11





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
Eagle HS

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1566 JACOB TOWNE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 15:46.1 5:05/M 12
2 2 1739 THOMAS MEEKER Mattawan HS 15:50.4 5:06/M 12
3 3 1917 DREW WOZNICK Rockford HS 15:53.8 5:07/M 11
4 4 1396 MASON PRZYBYSZ Caledonia HS 15:59.4 5:09/M 12
5 5 1868 AUSTIN BENOIT Rockford HS 16:19.1 5:16/M 11
6 6 1888 TYLER HARNEY Rockford HS 16:23.8 5:17/M 12
7 7 1873 CHRIS COLES Rockford HS 16:32.9 5:20/M 11
8 8 1904 ANDREW PITCHER Rockford HS 16:34.4 5:21/M 12
9 9 1555 CAL MORGAN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 16:34.5 5:21/M 10
10 10 1728 AARON BELL Mattawan HS 16:35.2 5:21/M 12
11 11 1865 GRANT AMAN Rockford HS 16:43.0 5:24/M 11
12 12 1864 CASEY AMAN Rockford HS 16:44.9 5:24/M 11
13 13 1629 WILL MOENCH Holland West Ottawa HS 16:51.1 5:26/M 11
14 14 1543 GRANT COOK GR Forest Hills Northern HS 16:54.5 5:27/M 12
15 15 1816 KEVIN PHELPS Portage Central HS 16:55.8 5:27/M 11
16 16 1976 JONATHAN COYNE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 16:58.2 5:28/M 11
17 17 1546 JOHN DOOD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:09.9 5:32/M 11
18 18 1824 CONNOR WUORI Portage Central HS 17:11.6 5:33/M 9
19 19 1542 JOE CONSOLLA GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:14.2 5:34/M 11
20 20 1399 KEVONTE ROTTIER Caledonia HS 17:16.7 5:34/M 10
21 21 1743 BENNY RICHARDSON Mattawan HS 17:18.8 5:35/M 10
22 22 1398 JAKE ROSSMAN Caledonia HS 17:20.4 5:35/M 11
23 23 1395 SPENCER PLATTNER Caledonia HS 17:22.5 5:36/M 12
24 24 1403 AUSTIN VANLAAR Caledonia HS 17:22.7 5:36/M 11
25 25 1624 AUSTIN KAMMERAAD Holland West Ottawa HS 17:28.2 5:38/M 12
26 26 1811 BEN GREAVES Portage Central HS 17:28.4 5:38/M 11
27 27 1819 ZACH STONER Portage Central HS 17:28.6 5:38/M 11
28 28 1785 CHRIS YODER Mt. Pleasant HS 17:29.3 5:38/M 11
29 29 1568 MITCHELL VREDEVELD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 17:29.8 5:38/M 9
30 30 1527 STEPHEN CROMPTON GR Forest Hills Central HS 17:30.8 5:39/M 12
31 31 1378 FLYNN DARBY Caledonia HS 17:35.7 5:40/M 9
32 32 1742 ERICK ORLANDO Mattawan HS 17:37.0 5:41/M 10
33 33 1528 EVAN HARRISON GR Forest Hills Central HS 17:38.4 5:41/M 11
34 34 1808 ZACH DUNNAVENT Portage Central HS 17:47.5 5:44/M 11
35 35 1745 JACOB SCHACHT Mattawan HS 17:47.7 5:44/M 12
36 36 1635 TITO SUAREZ Holland West Ottawa HS 17:51.0 5:45/M 10
37 37 1633 MATT SMYK Holland West Ottawa HS 17:53.1 5:46/M 11
38 38 1670 JOSH HILL Jenison HS 17:53.5 5:46/M 11
39 39 1532 BRYCE MCBRIDE GR Forest Hills Central HS 17:56.8 5:47/M 10
40 40 1744 WILL RIETHMAN Mattawan HS 17:58.1 5:48/M 10
41 41 1531 MITCH HRNYAK GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:01.2 5:49/M 12
42 42 1815 MATTHEW PAVLOVIC Portage Central HS 18:11.5 5:52/M 11
43 43 1822 MAC WESTRA Portage Central HS 18:15.2 5:53/M 10
44 44 1674 ANGUS MARKUS Jenison HS 18:16.0 5:54/M 10
45 45 1529 NOAH HATLEY GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:20.2 5:55/M 9
46 46 1775 NICK SCHLOSSER Mt. Pleasant HS 18:23.3 5:56/M 11
47 47 1533 COLIN MCLAUGHLIN GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:29.5 5:58/M 11
48 48 1759 TAYLOR FELTON Mt. Pleasant HS 18:29.7 5:58/M 11
49 49 1631 DONOVAN NYKAMP Holland West Ottawa HS 18:32.9 5:59/M 10
50 50 1386 THACKER HISEY Caledonia HS 18:34.3 5:59/M 12
51 51 1539 TRENT VANWAGONER GR Forest Hills Central HS 18:38.3 6:01/M 10
52 52 1774 HINRICH SACKMANN Mt. Pleasant HS 18:48.4 6:04/M 12
53 53 1767 COLIN MACGREGOR Mt. Pleasant HS 18:55.1 6:06/M 10
54 54 1679 BARRY SEELEY Jenison HS 18:55.3 6:06/M 10
55 55 1620 JOSH DYKSTRA Holland West Ottawa HS 18:55.3 6:06/M 12
56 56 1753 SEAN BRADLEY Mt. Pleasant HS 18:55.9 6:06/M 12
57 57 1741 KYLE MISAK Mattawan HS 19:00.2 6:08/M 12
58 58 1627 GABE KUYTEN Holland West Ottawa HS 19:04.2 6:09/M 9
59 59 1683 JARED ZINK Jenison HS 19:05.5 6:09/M 9
60 60 1667 BRIAN CONNELLY Jenison HS 19:06.8 6:10/M 9
61 61 1751 SHANE BLYSTONE Mt. Pleasant HS 19:09.1 6:11/M 12
62 62 1668 MATT DEVREE Jenison HS 19:27.7 6:16/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
Cougar HS

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1664 NICK WHARRY Ionia HS 15:36.5 5:02/M 12
2 2 1500 WUOI MACH GR Christian HS 15:37.3 5:02/M 11
3 3 1944 RYAN LEAHY St. Joseph HS 15:46.7 5:05/M 11
4 4 1658 CONNOR MONTGOMERY Ionia HS 15:56.4 5:08/M 12
5 5 1651 BRICE BROWN Ionia HS 16:01.3 5:10/M 11
6 6 1936 CHARLIE FELTON St. Joseph HS 16:16.4 5:15/M 10
7 7 1580 CHRIS GUIKEMA GR South Christian HS 16:18.3 5:15/M 12
8 8 1931 JOSEPH BEEMER St. Joseph HS 16:19.3 5:16/M 12
9 9 1665 BRANDON WINTER Ionia HS 16:20.5 5:16/M 11
10 10 1652 RUBEN CARDENAS Ionia HS 16:28.4 5:19/M 12
11 11 1850 JEREMY SIMON Richland Gull Lake HS 16:32.5 5:20/M 11
12 12 1650 DILLON BRAUN Ionia HS 16:32.5 5:20/M 10
13 13 1460 MATT LENNON GR Catholic Central HS 16:33.3 5:20/M 11
14 14 1584 MICHAEL POTTER GR South Christian HS 16:34.9 5:21/M 12
15 15 1828 SAM BUTLER Richland Gull Lake HS 16:40.5 5:23/M 10
16 16 1517 ERIC VELDKAMP GR Christian HS 16:44.3 5:24/M 12
17 17 1429 LEO BOTELLO Fremont HS 16:44.4 5:24/M 11
18 18 1955 NICK WHISE St. Joseph HS 16:45.7 5:24/M 12
19 19 1506 MATT PLANTINGA GR Christian HS 16:49.2 5:25/M 11
20 20 1851 SAM SLY Richland Gull Lake HS 16:49.8 5:25/M 11
21 21 1831 DALLAS CHASE Richland Gull Lake HS 16:52.3 5:26/M 12
22 22 1346 BRAD HOEKSTRA Allendale HS 16:53.8 5:27/M 10
23 23 1827 NATE BUSBY Richland Gull Lake HS 17:00.1 5:29/M 12
24 24 1949 STEPHEN PFAHLER St. Joseph HS 17:00.5 5:29/M 10
25 25 1494 EVAN HOEKZEMA GR Christian HS 17:03.7 5:30/M 12
26 26 1932 DAVID BERRY St. Joseph HS 17:05.6 5:31/M 11
27 27 1984 MICAH WARNERS GR Christian HS 17:06.0 5:31/M 12
28 28 1434 TYLER GREEN Fremont HS 17:08.2 5:32/M 11
29 29 1508 ANDREW PRUIM GR Christian HS 17:12.5 5:33/M 12
30 30 1862 TOM ZAHRT Richland Gull Lake HS 17:12.6 5:33/M 12
31 31 1418 GRANT SCHLINZ Allendale HS 17:17.7 5:35/M 11
32 32 1588 DAVID VANSINGEL GR South Christian HS 17:18.2 5:35/M 12
33 33 1962 TYLER GROVE Whitehall HS 17:19.5 5:35/M 11
34 34 1348 MICAH MANESS Allendale HS 17:19.6 5:35/M 10
35 35 1660 BRANDON PIGGOTT Ionia HS 17:22.8 5:36/M 12
36 36 1449 JON CERNANEC GR Catholic Central HS 17:26.7 5:37/M 12
37 37 1341 NICK DEJONG Allendale HS 17:31.1 5:39/M 12
38 38 1431 JOHN CASTLE Fremont HS 17:32.2 5:39/M 10
39 39 1474 DAVID VANDERZEE GR Catholic Central HS 17:33.5 5:40/M 12
40 40 1350 BRANDON OSWALD Allendale HS 17:35.5 5:40/M 12
41 41 1512 ZACH TERPSTRA GR Christian HS 17:36.3 5:41/M 9
42 42 1838 COLEMAN GIBSON Richland Gull Lake HS 17:45.4 5:44/M 10
43 43 1462 CHRIS MACGEORGE GR Catholic Central HS 17:47.0 5:44/M 12
44 44 1355 JOEL VANDERMOLEN Allendale HS 17:49.1 5:45/M 10
45 45 1438 JOSH KRESLINS Fremont HS 17:49.8 5:45/M 12
46 46 1574 LUIS DEKRYGER GR South Christian HS 17:50.0 5:45/M 9
47 47 1935 GORDON DAVIS St. Joseph HS 17:50.3 5:45/M 12
48 48 1961 ROGER CHAMPION Whitehall HS 17:51.8 5:45/M 9
49 49 1960 MITCH BOYCE Whitehall HS 17:54.5 5:46/M 11
50 50 1473 ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI GR Catholic Central HS 17:59.6 5:48/M 10
51 51 1966 CASEY ROBINSON Whitehall HS 18:02.4 5:49/M 11
52 52 1969 KEATON SMITH Whitehall HS 18:09.0 5:51/M 9
53 53 1472 TYLER SYKES GR Catholic Central HS 18:09.2 5:51/M 12
54 54 1583 LUKE MCCONNELL GR South Christian HS 18:11.3 5:52/M 12
55 55 1456 CRISTINO HOBAN GR Catholic Central HS 18:11.9 5:52/M 10
56 56 1436 CURTIS JEWETT Fremont HS 18:12.9 5:52/M 10
57 57 1590 RANDALL WARNERS GR South Christian HS 18:22.1 5:55/M 10
58 58 1579 MATT GESINK GR South Christian HS 18:32.1 5:59/M 10
59 59 1959 BRAYDEN BERSON Whitehall HS 18:34.6 5:59/M 10
60 60 1430 BRODE BREUKER Fremont HS 18:44.3 6:03/M 10
61 61 1967 JOHN SCHILBE Whitehall HS 18:55.1 6:06/M 12
62 62 1349 EDDIE MCINTYRE Allendale HS 19:29.4 6:17/M 9
63 63 1441 AJ REINHOLD Fremont HS 21:34.1 6:57/M 12




Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
Falcon HS

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1726 ZACHARY ZINGSHEIM Lansing Catholic HS 15:37.0 5:02/M 12
2 2 1710 WILL WILSON Kent City HS 15:55.9 5:08/M 10
3 3 1718 KEENAN REBERA Lansing Catholic HS 16:03.5 5:11/M 9
4 4 1713 JIMMY HICKS Lansing Catholic HS 16:12.2 5:14/M 12
5 (< 5) 1446 NICK VANDERKOOI Fremont Prov. Christian HS 16:14.4 5:14/M 11
6 5 1717 JOE MARRAH Lansing Catholic HS 16:19.7 5:16/M 12
7 6 1363 ANDREW HAYDEN Benzie HS 16:20.0 5:16/M 10
8 7 1725 AUSTIN WINTER Lansing Catholic HS 16:20.9 5:16/M 12
9 8 1365 WILLIAM HUDDLESTON Benzie HS 16:28.2 5:19/M 12
10 9 1929 ZACH WEHNER Schoolcraft HS 16:33.7 5:20/M 10
11 10 1359 TRAVIS CLOUS Benzie HS 16:41.4 5:23/M 12
12 11 1786 ALEX BENHAM North Muskegon HS 16:45.2 5:24/M 12
13 12 1788 JACOB CHOVAZ North Muskegon HS 16:51.9 5:26/M 11
14 13 1794 MATHIAS WATERSTRADT North Muskegon HS 16:53.0 5:27/M 12
15 14 1723 TEDDY TERZIAN Lansing Catholic HS 16:54.1 5:27/M 9
16 15 1719 NICK SAMPSON Lansing Catholic HS 16:56.0 5:28/M 10
17 16 1804 GREG TRIERWEILER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 16:56.9 5:28/M 11
18 17 1690 AUSTIN ELLURU Kalamazoo Hackett HS 17:02.6 5:30/M 12
19 18 1803 BLAKE THELEN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 17:16.4 5:34/M 11
20 19 1792 THAYER LOWE North Muskegon HS 17:17.7 5:35/M 12
21 20 1798 JOEL PENNELL Pewamo-Westphalia HS 17:18.1 5:35/M 11
22 21 1406 MARK ALVARADO Chippewa Hills HS 17:31.7 5:39/M 12
23 22 1686 CONNOR BRESNAHAN Kalamazoo Hackett HS 17:33.7 5:40/M 11
24 23 1361 MAX GAFT Benzie HS 17:34.8 5:40/M 10
25 24 1600 ERIC ANDRESON Grand River Preparatory HS 17:47.2 5:44/M 12
26 25 1362 ISMAEL HALAWEH Benzie HS 17:49.3 5:45/M 10
27 26 1922 DEREK MALAKOWSKI Schoolcraft HS 17:54.2 5:46/M 12
28 27 1598 BRIAN ROYCE GR West Catholic HS 17:56.5 5:47/M 12
29 28 1358 DAKOTA CHAPMAN Benzie HS 17:58.2 5:48/M 12
30 29 1799 RANDY SCHAFER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 17:58.4 5:48/M 10
31 30 1926 ANDRE NEWSTED Schoolcraft HS 18:00.1 5:48/M 12
32 31 1410 DON DENNIS Chippewa Hills HS 18:01.4 5:49/M 12
33 32 1647 ALEX SCHMIDT Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 18:01.6 5:49/M 11
34 33 1696 JONAH MATHIEU Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:01.7 5:49/M 12
35 34 1702 JEREMY CRAFT Kent City HS 18:07.5 5:51/M 12
36 35 1707 TOM SCHUTTER Kent City HS 18:10.4 5:52/M 10
37 36 1372 DERRYL POYNOR Benzie HS 18:10.9 5:52/M 11
38 37 1795 CALEB BARKER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 18:12.3 5:52/M 9
39 38 1416 AARON RICHARDS Chippewa Hills HS 18:14.6 5:53/M 11
40 39 1700 JOSH TURSKE Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:19.4 5:55/M 12
41 40 1595 ALEX KLEIN GR West Catholic HS 18:20.7 5:55/M 11
42 41 1796 TANNER DROSTE Pewamo-Westphalia HS 18:23.0 5:56/M 10
43 42 1928 BRANDON VUKELICH Schoolcraft HS 18:28.4 5:57/M 12
44 43 1641 NATHAN CHANSKI Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 18:30.3 5:58/M 12
45 44 1923 NEAL MALAKOWSKI Schoolcraft HS 18:34.8 5:59/M 10
46 45 1597 NATHANIEL QUAM GR West Catholic HS 18:36.1 6:00/M 10
47 46 1691 MICHAEL ELLURU Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:38.7 6:01/M 10
48 47 1703 BRAD ERBES Kent City HS 18:40.8 6:01/M 12
49 48 1408 ZACK COOPER Chippewa Hills HS 18:48.0 6:04/M 11
50 49 1642 RYAN MARQUARDT Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 18:50.2 6:05/M 10
51 50 1699 NATHAN TAKACS Kalamazoo Hackett HS 18:54.6 6:06/M 12
52 51 1415 CHARLES PIATT Chippewa Hills HS 18:57.0 6:07/M 11
53 52 1423 AARON NUTT Create Tech. Academy HS 19:07.5 6:10/M 10
54 53 1698 DAN SIMONDS Kalamazoo Hackett HS 19:10.4 6:11/M 11
55 54 1920 JARED BALCOM Schoolcraft HS 19:19.0 6:14/M 11
56 55 1648 JOSHUA SLOTTKE Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 19:20.3 6:14/M 12
57 56 1427 JEREMIAH WORTZ Create Tech. Academy HS 19:20.8 6:14/M 11
58 57 1800 ZACH SCHAFER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 19:22.6 6:15/M 9
59 58 1425 BENETT TOMANDL Create Tech. Academy HS 19:30.3 6:17/M 9
60 59 1705 RANS HILL Kent City HS 19:34.2 6:19/M 10
61 60 1927 CALVIN SCOTT Schoolcraft HS 19:35.2 6:19/M 10
62 61 1599 KOLBE SCHMIDT GR West Catholic HS 19:39.1 6:20/M 12
63 62 1419 AUSTIN ARMSTRONG Create Tech. Academy HS 19:44.0 6:22/M 11
64 63 1645 GABE NEYMEYER Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 19:53.5 6:25/M 9
65 64 1704 BRAYDEN GRUEN Kent City HS 19:54.5 6:25/M 9
66 65 1644 VINCE MODERT Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 19:57.0 6:26/M 11
67 66 1606 ADAM MAXWELL Grand River Preparatory HS 19:58.6 6:26/M 9
68 67 1640 TOMMY BROWN Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 20:00.9 6:27/M 12
69 68 1787 JEREMY BOS North Muskegon HS 20:04.0 6:28/M 10
70 69 1605 AUSTIN GRACIA Grand River Preparatory HS 20:08.0 6:30/M 12
71 70 1601 JOSH BARAGAR Grand River Preparatory HS 20:17.2 6:33/M 10
72 71 1426 STEVE VANENK Create Tech. Academy HS 20:34.8 6:38/M 12
73 72 1592 JAKE BOWE GR West Catholic HS 20:48.6 6:43/M 9
74 73 1708 JACOB SIBLE Kent City HS 21:02.4 6:47/M 11
75 74 1790 MATT HANLEY North Muskegon HS 21:16.6 6:52/M 11
76 75 1793 AVERY SROKA North Muskegon HS 21:50.8 7:03/M 9
77 76 1603 TYLER BROWN Grand River Preparatory HS 22:46.3 7:21/M 9
78 77 1608 HERNAN SANTOYO Grand River Preparatory HS 22:52.8 7:23/M 12
79 78 1602 KENNY BIRGE Grand River Preparatory HS 23:18.1 7:31/M 9
80 79 1421 HUNTER GEORGE Create Tech. Academy HS 24:51.9 8:01/M 9
81 80 1422 MATT HOSKINS Create Tech. Academy HS 30:18.4 9:46/M 11





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Falcon HS

Lansing Catholic HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:20:33.3 Average Time: 16:06.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1726 ZACHARY ZINGSHEIM 12 1 1 15:37.0 15:37.0 0:00.0
2 1718 KEENAN REBERA 9 3 4 16:03.5 31:40.5 0:26.5
3 1713 JIMMY HICKS 12 4 8 16:12.2 47:52.7 0:35.2
4 1717 JOE MARRAH 12 5 13 16:19.7 1:04:12.4 0:42.7
5 1725 AUSTIN WINTER 12 7 20 16:20.9 1:20:33.3 0:43.9
6 1723 TEDDY TERZIAN 9 14 34 16:54.1 1:37:27.4 1:17.1
7 1719 NICK SAMPSON 10 15 49 16:56.0 1:54:23.4 1:19.0

Benzie HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:24:53.7 Average Time: 16:58.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1363 ANDREW HAYDEN 10 6 6 16:20.0 16:20.0 0:00.0
2 1365 WILLIAM HUDDLESTON 12 8 14 16:28.2 32:48.2 0:08.2
3 1359 TRAVIS CLOUS 12 10 24 16:41.4 49:29.6 0:21.4
4 1361 MAX GAFT 10 23 47 17:34.8 1:07:04.4 1:14.8
5 1362 ISMAEL HALAWEH 10 25 72 17:49.3 1:24:53.7 1:29.3
6 1358 DAKOTA CHAPMAN 12 28 100 17:58.2 1:42:51.9 1:38.2
7 1372 DERRYL POYNOR 11 36 136 18:10.9 2:01:02.8 1:50.9

Pewamo-Westphalia HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:27:42.1 Average Time: 17:32.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1804 GREG TRIERWEILER 11 16 16 16:56.9 16:56.9 0:00.0
2 1803 BLAKE THELEN 11 18 34 17:16.4 34:13.3 0:19.5
3 1798 JOEL PENNELL 11 20 54 17:18.1 51:31.4 0:21.2
4 1799 RANDY SCHAFER 10 29 83 17:58.4 1:09:29.8 1:01.5
5 1795 CALEB BARKER 9 37 120 18:12.3 1:27:42.1 1:15.4
6 1796 TANNER DROSTE 10 41 161 18:23.0 1:46:05.1 1:26.1
7 1800 ZACH SCHAFER 9 57 218 19:22.6 2:05:27.7 2:25.7

North Muskegon HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:27:51.8 Average Time: 17:34.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1786 ALEX BENHAM 12 11 11 16:45.2 16:45.2 0:00.0
2 1788 JACOB CHOVAZ 11 12 23 16:51.9 33:37.1 0:06.7
3 1794 MATHIAS WATERSTRADT 12 13 36 16:53.0 50:30.1 0:07.8
4 1792 THAYER LOWE 12 19 55 17:17.7 1:07:47.8 0:32.5
5 1787 JEREMY BOS 10 68 123 20:04.0 1:27:51.8 3:18.8
6 1790 MATT HANLEY 11 74 197 21:16.6 1:49:08.4 4:31.4
7 1793 AVERY SROKA 9 75 272 21:50.8 2:10:59.2 5:05.6

Schoolcraft HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:29:31.2 Average Time: 17:54.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1929 ZACH WEHNER 10 9 9 16:33.7 16:33.7 0:00.0
2 1922 DEREK MALAKOWSKI 12 26 35 17:54.2 34:27.9 1:20.5
3 1926 ANDRE NEWSTED 12 30 65 18:00.1 52:28.0 1:26.4
4 1928 BRANDON VUKELICH 12 42 107 18:28.4 1:10:56.4 1:54.7
5 1923 NEAL MALAKOWSKI 10 44 151 18:34.8 1:29:31.2 2:01.1
6 1920 JARED BALCOM 11 54 205 19:19.0 1:48:50.2 2:45.3
7 1927 CALVIN SCOTT 10 60 265 19:35.2 2:08:25.4 3:01.5

Kalamazoo Hackett HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:29:36.1 Average Time: 17:55.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1690 AUSTIN ELLURU 12 17 17 17:02.6 17:02.6 0:00.0
2 1686 CONNOR BRESNAHAN 11 22 39 17:33.7 34:36.3 0:31.1
3 1696 JONAH MATHIEU 12 33 72 18:01.7 52:38.0 0:59.1
4 1700 JOSH TURSKE 12 39 111 18:19.4 1:10:57.4 1:16.8
5 1691 MICHAEL ELLURU 10 46 157 18:38.7 1:29:36.1 1:36.1
6 1699 NATHAN TAKACS 12 50 207 18:54.6 1:48:30.7 1:52.0
7 1698 DAN SIMONDS 11 53 260 19:10.4 2:07:41.1 2:07.8

Kent City HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:30:28.8 Average Time: 18:05.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1710 WILL WILSON 10 2 2 15:55.9 15:55.9 0:00.0
2 1702 JEREMY CRAFT 12 34 36 18:07.5 34:03.4 2:11.6
3 1707 TOM SCHUTTER 10 35 71 18:10.4 52:13.8 2:14.5
4 1703 BRAD ERBES 12 47 118 18:40.8 1:10:54.6 2:44.9
5 1705 RANS HILL 10 59 177 19:34.2 1:30:28.8 3:38.3
6 1704 BRAYDEN GRUEN 9 64 241 19:54.5 1:50:23.3 3:58.6
7 1708 JACOB SIBLE 11 73 314 21:02.4 2:11:25.7 5:06.5

Chippewa Hills HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:31:32.7 Average Time: 18:18.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1406 MARK ALVARADO 12 21 21 17:31.7 17:31.7 0:00.0
2 1410 DON DENNIS 12 31 52 18:01.4 35:33.1 0:29.7
3 1416 AARON RICHARDS 11 38 90 18:14.6 53:47.7 0:42.9
4 1408 ZACK COOPER 11 48 138 18:48.0 1:12:35.7 1:16.3
5 1415 CHARLES PIATT 11 51 189 18:57.0 1:31:32.7 1:25.3

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:34:35.9 Average Time: 18:55.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1647 ALEX SCHMIDT 11 32 32 18:01.6 18:01.6 0:00.0
2 1641 NATHAN CHANSKI 12 43 75 18:30.3 36:31.9 0:28.7
3 1642 RYAN MARQUARDT 10 49 124 18:50.2 55:22.1 0:48.6
4 1648 JOSHUA SLOTTKE 12 55 179 19:20.3 1:14:42.4 1:18.7
5 1645 GABE NEYMEYER 9 63 242 19:53.5 1:34:35.9 1:51.9
6 1644 VINCE MODERT 11 65 307 19:57.0 1:54:32.9 1:55.4
7 1640 TOMMY BROWN 12 67 374 20:00.9 2:14:33.8 1:59.3

GR West Catholic HS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:35:21.0 Average Time: 19:04.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1598 BRIAN ROYCE 12 27 27 17:56.5 17:56.5 0:00.0
2 1595 ALEX KLEIN 11 40 67 18:20.7 36:17.2 0:24.2
3 1597 NATHANIEL QUAM 10 45 112 18:36.1 54:53.3 0:39.6
4 1599 KOLBE SCHMIDT 12 61 173 19:39.1 1:14:32.4 1:42.6
5 1592 JAKE BOWE 9 72 245 20:48.6 1:35:21.0 2:52.1

Create Tech. Academy HS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:38:17.4 Average Time: 19:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1423 AARON NUTT 10 52 52 19:07.5 19:07.5 0:00.0
2 1427 JEREMIAH WORTZ 11 56 108 19:20.8 38:28.3 0:13.3
3 1425 BENETT TOMANDL 9 58 166 19:30.3 57:58.6 0:22.8
4 1419 AUSTIN ARMSTRONG 11 62 228 19:44.0 1:17:42.6 0:36.5
5 1426 STEVE VANENK 12 71 299 20:34.8 1:38:17.4 1:27.3
6 1421 HUNTER GEORGE 9 79 378 24:51.9 2:03:09.3 5:44.4
7 1422 MATT HOSKINS 11 80 458 30:18.4 2:33:27.7 11:10.9

Grand River Preparatory HS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:40:57.3 Average Time: 20:11.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1600 ERIC ANDRESON 12 24 24 17:47.2 17:47.2 0:00.0
2 1606 ADAM MAXWELL 9 66 90 19:58.6 37:45.8 2:11.4
3 1605 AUSTIN GRACIA 12 69 159 20:08.0 57:53.8 2:20.8
4 1601 JOSH BARAGAR 10 70 229 20:17.2 1:18:11.0 2:30.0
5 1603 TYLER BROWN 9 76 305 22:46.3 1:40:57.3 4:59.1
6 1608 HERNAN SANTOYO 12 77 382 22:52.8 2:03:50.1 5:05.6
7 1602 KENNY BIRGE 9 78 460 23:18.1 2:27:08.2 5:30.9

Fremont Prov. Christian HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1446 NICK VANDERKOOI 11 Less Than 5 16:14.4 16:14.4 0:00.0





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Cougar HS

Ionia HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:20:23.1 Average Time: 16:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1664 NICK WHARRY 12 1 1 15:36.5 15:36.5 0:00.0
2 1658 CONNOR MONTGOMERY 12 4 5 15:56.4 31:32.9 0:19.9
3 1651 BRICE BROWN 11 5 10 16:01.3 47:34.2 0:24.8
4 1665 BRANDON WINTER 11 9 19 16:20.5 1:03:54.7 0:44.0
5 1652 RUBEN CARDENAS 12 10 29 16:28.4 1:20:23.1 0:51.9
6 1650 DILLON BRAUN 10 12 41 16:32.5 1:36:55.6 0:56.0
7 1660 BRANDON PIGGOTT 12 35 76 17:22.8 1:54:18.4 1:46.3

St. Joseph HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:22:08.6 Average Time: 16:25.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1944 RYAN LEAHY 11 3 3 15:46.7 15:46.7 0:00.0
2 1936 CHARLIE FELTON 10 6 9 16:16.4 32:03.1 0:29.7
3 1931 JOSEPH BEEMER 12 8 17 16:19.3 48:22.4 0:32.6
4 1955 NICK WHISE 12 18 35 16:45.7 1:05:08.1 0:59.0
5 1949 STEPHEN PFAHLER 10 24 59 17:00.5 1:22:08.6 1:13.8
6 1932 DAVID BERRY 11 26 85 17:05.6 1:39:14.2 1:18.9
7 1935 GORDON DAVIS 12 47 132 17:50.3 1:57:04.5 2:03.6

GR Christian HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:23:20.5 Average Time: 16:40.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1500 WUOI MACH 11 2 2 15:37.3 15:37.3 0:00.0
2 1517 ERIC VELDKAMP 12 16 18 16:44.3 32:21.6 1:07.0
3 1506 MATT PLANTINGA 11 19 37 16:49.2 49:10.8 1:11.9
4 1494 EVAN HOEKZEMA 12 25 62 17:03.7 1:06:14.5 1:26.4
5 1984 MICAH WARNERS 12 27 89 17:06.0 1:23:20.5 1:28.7
6 1508 ANDREW PRUIM 12 29 118 17:12.5 1:40:33.0 1:35.2
7 1512 ZACH TERPSTRA 9 41 159 17:36.3 1:58:09.3 1:59.0

Richland Gull Lake HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:23:55.2 Average Time: 16:47.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1850 JEREMY SIMON 11 11 11 16:32.5 16:32.5 0:00.0
2 1828 SAM BUTLER 10 15 26 16:40.5 33:13.0 0:08.0
3 1851 SAM SLY 11 20 46 16:49.8 50:02.8 0:17.3
4 1831 DALLAS CHASE 12 21 67 16:52.3 1:06:55.1 0:19.8
5 1827 NATE BUSBY 12 23 90 17:00.1 1:23:55.2 0:27.6
6 1862 TOM ZAHRT 12 30 120 17:12.6 1:41:07.8 0:40.1
7 1838 COLEMAN GIBSON 10 42 162 17:45.4 1:58:53.2 1:12.9

GR South Christian HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:26:12.7 Average Time: 17:14.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1580 CHRIS GUIKEMA 12 7 7 16:18.3 16:18.3 0:00.0
2 1584 MICHAEL POTTER 12 14 21 16:34.9 32:53.2 0:16.6
3 1588 DAVID VANSINGEL 12 32 53 17:18.2 50:11.4 0:59.9
4 1574 LUIS DEKRYGER 9 46 99 17:50.0 1:08:01.4 1:31.7
5 1583 LUKE MCCONNELL 12 54 153 18:11.3 1:26:12.7 1:53.0
6 1590 RANDALL WARNERS 10 57 210 18:22.1 1:44:34.8 2:03.8
7 1579 MATT GESINK 10 58 268 18:32.1 2:03:06.9 2:13.8

Allendale HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:26:37.7 Average Time: 17:19.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1346 BRAD HOEKSTRA 10 22 22 16:53.8 16:53.8 0:00.0
2 1418 GRANT SCHLINZ 11 31 53 17:17.7 34:11.5 0:23.9
3 1348 MICAH MANESS 10 34 87 17:19.6 51:31.1 0:25.8
4 1341 NICK DEJONG 12 37 124 17:31.1 1:09:02.2 0:37.3
5 1350 BRANDON OSWALD 12 40 164 17:35.5 1:26:37.7 0:41.7
6 1355 JOEL VANDERMOLEN 10 44 208 17:49.1 1:44:26.8 0:55.3
7 1349 EDDIE MCINTYRE 9 62 270 19:29.4 2:03:56.2 2:35.6

GR Catholic Central HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:27:20.1 Average Time: 17:28.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1460 MATT LENNON 11 13 13 16:33.3 16:33.3 0:00.0
2 1449 JON CERNANEC 12 36 49 17:26.7 34:00.0 0:53.4
3 1474 DAVID VANDERZEE 12 39 88 17:33.5 51:33.5 1:00.2
4 1462 CHRIS MACGEORGE 12 43 131 17:47.0 1:09:20.5 1:13.7
5 1473 ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI 10 50 181 17:59.6 1:27:20.1 1:26.3
6 1472 TYLER SYKES 12 53 234 18:09.2 1:45:29.3 1:35.9
7 1456 CRISTINO HOBAN 10 55 289 18:11.9 2:03:41.2 1:38.6

Fremont HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:27:27.5 Average Time: 17:29.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1429 LEO BOTELLO 11 17 17 16:44.4 16:44.4 0:00.0
2 1434 TYLER GREEN 11 28 45 17:08.2 33:52.6 0:23.8
3 1431 JOHN CASTLE 10 38 83 17:32.2 51:24.8 0:47.8
4 1438 JOSH KRESLINS 12 45 128 17:49.8 1:09:14.6 1:05.4
5 1436 CURTIS JEWETT 10 56 184 18:12.9 1:27:27.5 1:28.5
6 1430 BRODE BREUKER 10 60 244 18:44.3 1:46:11.8 1:59.9
7 1441 AJ REINHOLD 12 63 307 21:34.1 2:07:45.9 4:49.7

Whitehall HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:29:17.2 Average Time: 17:51.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1962 TYLER GROVE 11 33 33 17:19.5 17:19.5 0:00.0
2 1961 ROGER CHAMPION 9 48 81 17:51.8 35:11.3 0:32.3
3 1960 MITCH BOYCE 11 49 130 17:54.5 53:05.8 0:35.0
4 1966 CASEY ROBINSON 11 51 181 18:02.4 1:11:08.2 0:42.9
5 1969 KEATON SMITH 9 52 233 18:09.0 1:29:17.2 0:49.5
6 1959 BRAYDEN BERSON 10 59 292 18:34.6 1:47:51.8 1:15.1
7 1967 JOHN SCHILBE 12 61 353 18:55.1 2:06:46.9 1:35.6





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Eagle HS

Rockford HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:21:44.0 Average Time: 16:20.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1917 DREW WOZNICK 11 3 3 15:53.8 15:53.8 0:00.0
2 1868 AUSTIN BENOIT 11 5 8 16:19.1 32:12.9 0:25.3
3 1888 TYLER HARNEY 12 6 14 16:23.8 48:36.7 0:30.0
4 1873 CHRIS COLES 11 7 21 16:32.9 1:05:09.6 0:39.1
5 1904 ANDREW PITCHER 12 8 29 16:34.4 1:21:44.0 0:40.6
6 1865 GRANT AMAN 11 11 40 16:43.0 1:38:27.0 0:49.2
7 1864 CASEY AMAN 11 12 52 16:44.9 1:55:11.9 0:51.1

GR Forest Hills Northern HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:23:23.2 Average Time: 16:40.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1566 JACOB TOWNE 12 1 1 15:46.1 15:46.1 0:00.0
2 1555 CAL MORGAN 10 9 10 16:34.5 32:20.6 0:48.4
3 1543 GRANT COOK 12 14 24 16:54.5 49:15.1 1:08.4
4 1976 JONATHAN COYNE 11 16 40 16:58.2 1:06:13.3 1:12.1
5 1546 JOHN DOOD 11 17 57 17:09.9 1:23:23.2 1:23.8
6 1542 JOE CONSOLLA 11 19 76 17:14.2 1:40:37.4 1:28.1
7 1568 MITCHELL VREDEVELD 9 29 105 17:29.8 1:58:07.2 1:43.7

Caledonia HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:25:21.7 Average Time: 17:04.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1396 MASON PRZYBYSZ 12 4 4 15:59.4 15:59.4 0:00.0
2 1399 KEVONTE ROTTIER 10 20 24 17:16.7 33:16.1 1:17.3
3 1398 JAKE ROSSMAN 11 22 46 17:20.4 50:36.5 1:21.0
4 1395 SPENCER PLATTNER 12 23 69 17:22.5 1:07:59.0 1:23.1
5 1403 AUSTIN VANLAAR 11 24 93 17:22.7 1:25:21.7 1:23.3
6 1378 FLYNN DARBY 9 31 124 17:35.7 1:42:57.4 1:36.3
7 1386 THACKER HISEY 12 50 174 18:34.3 2:01:31.7 2:34.9

Mattawan HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:25:09.1 Average Time: 17:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1739 THOMAS MEEKER 12 2 2 15:50.4 15:50.4 0:00.0
2 1728 AARON BELL 12 10 12 16:35.2 32:25.6 0:44.8
3 1743 BENNY RICHARDSON 10 21 33 17:18.8 49:44.4 1:28.4
4 1742 ERICK ORLANDO 10 32 65 17:37.0 1:07:21.4 1:46.6
5 1745 JACOB SCHACHT 12 35 100 17:47.7 1:25:09.1 1:57.3
6 1744 WILL RIETHMAN 10 40 140 17:58.1 1:43:07.2 2:07.7
7 1741 KYLE MISAK 12 57 197 19:00.2 2:02:07.4 3:09.8

Portage Central HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:26:51.9 Average Time: 17:22.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1816 KEVIN PHELPS 11 15 15 16:55.8 16:55.8 0:00.0
2 1824 CONNOR WUORI 9 18 33 17:11.6 34:07.4 0:15.8
3 1811 BEN GREAVES 11 26 59 17:28.4 51:35.8 0:32.6
4 1819 ZACH STONER 11 27 86 17:28.6 1:09:04.4 0:32.8
5 1808 ZACH DUNNAVENT 11 34 120 17:47.5 1:26:51.9 0:51.7
6 1815 MATTHEW PAVLOVIC 11 42 162 18:11.5 1:45:03.4 1:15.7
7 1822 MAC WESTRA 10 43 205 18:15.2 2:03:18.6 1:19.4

Holland West Ottawa HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:28:36.3 Average Time: 17:43.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1629 WILL MOENCH 11 13 13 16:51.1 16:51.1 0:00.0
2 1624 AUSTIN KAMMERAAD 12 25 38 17:28.2 34:19.3 0:37.1
3 1635 TITO SUAREZ 10 36 74 17:51.0 52:10.3 0:59.9
4 1633 MATT SMYK 11 37 111 17:53.1 1:10:03.4 1:02.0
5 1631 DONOVAN NYKAMP 10 49 160 18:32.9 1:28:36.3 1:41.8
6 1620 JOSH DYKSTRA 12 55 215 18:55.3 1:47:31.6 2:04.2
7 1627 GABE KUYTEN 9 58 273 19:04.2 2:06:35.8 2:13.1

GR Forest Hills Central HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:29:27.4 Average Time: 17:53.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1527 STEPHEN CROMPTON 12 30 30 17:30.8 17:30.8 0:00.0
2 1528 EVAN HARRISON 11 33 63 17:38.4 35:09.2 0:07.6
3 1532 BRYCE MCBRIDE 10 39 102 17:56.8 53:06.0 0:26.0
4 1531 MITCH HRNYAK 12 41 143 18:01.2 1:11:07.2 0:30.4
5 1529 NOAH HATLEY 9 45 188 18:20.2 1:29:27.4 0:49.4
6 1533 COLIN MCLAUGHLIN 11 47 235 18:29.5 1:47:56.9 0:58.7
7 1539 TRENT VANWAGONER 10 51 286 18:38.3 2:06:35.2 1:07.5

Mt. Pleasant HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:32:05.8 Average Time: 18:25.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1785 CHRIS YODER 11 28 28 17:29.3 17:29.3 0:00.0
2 1775 NICK SCHLOSSER 11 46 74 18:23.3 35:52.6 0:54.0
3 1759 TAYLOR FELTON 11 48 122 18:29.7 54:22.3 1:00.4
4 1774 HINRICH SACKMANN 12 52 174 18:48.4 1:13:10.7 1:19.1
5 1767 COLIN MACGREGOR 10 53 227 18:55.1 1:32:05.8 1:25.8
6 1753 SEAN BRADLEY 12 56 283 18:55.9 1:51:01.7 1:26.6
7 1751 SHANE BLYSTONE 12 61 344 19:09.1 2:10:10.8 1:39.8

Jenison HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 1:33:17.1 Average Time: 18:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1670 JOSH HILL 11 38 38 17:53.5 17:53.5 0:00.0
2 1674 ANGUS MARKUS 10 44 82 18:16.0 36:09.5 0:22.5
3 1679 BARRY SEELEY 10 54 136 18:55.3 55:04.8 1:01.8
4 1683 JARED ZINK 9 59 195 19:05.5 1:14:10.3 1:12.0
5 1667 BRIAN CONNELLY 9 60 255 19:06.8 1:33:17.1 1:13.3
6 1668 MATT DEVREE 11 62 317 19:27.7 1:52:44.8 1:34.2





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 786 JULIA BOS GR Christian HS 17:19.3 5:35/M 11
2 2 1241 TAYLOR MANETT Rockford HS 17:23.7 5:36/M 12
3 3 618 ALI WIERSMA Allendale HS 17:39.9 5:42/M 12
4 4 683 MEGAN O'NEIL Chippewa Hills HS 18:24.6 5:56/M 10
5 5 888 ALEXIS MILLER GR South Christian HS 18:27.8 5:57/M 9
6 6 1063 EMMA FROST Lansing Catholic HS 18:39.5 6:01/M 11
7 7 638 THERESA WARSECKE Benzie HS 18:54.7 6:06/M 12
8 8 702 ANNA KRESLINS Fremont HS 18:58.5 6:07/M 9
9 9 686 EMILY STARCK Chippewa Hills HS 19:00.1 6:08/M 9
10 10 1050 SADIE RINGER Kent City HS 19:04.3 6:09/M 12
11 11 669 HANNAH SCHRODER Caledonia HS 19:07.3 6:10/M 11
12 12 645 OLIVIA BORDEWYK Caledonia HS 19:08.2 6:10/M 9
13 13 1289 JESSIE ARMSTRONG St. Joseph HS 19:09.0 6:11/M 9
14 14 1234 JANE HAWKS Rockford HS 19:12.9 6:12/M 12
15 15 865 CLAUDIA VREDEVELD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 19:17.4 6:13/M 11
16 16 902 MEGAN SCHWARTZ GR South Christian HS 19:18.7 6:14/M 10
17 17 632 AMBER PEABODY Benzie HS 19:23.0 6:15/M 12
18 18 879 MCKENZIE DIEMER GR South Christian HS 19:26.0 6:16/M 12
19 19 986 MORGAN MILLER Ionia HS 19:31.4 6:18/M 10
20 20 845 MADDIE MCCABE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 19:33.7 6:18/M 10
21 21 625 BRYCE CUTLER Benzie HS 19:35.0 6:19/M 10
22 22 1053 JEANNE WILSON Kent City HS 19:37.3 6:20/M 12
23 23 712 BROOKE WAHL Fremont HS 19:38.9 6:20/M 10
24 24 1005 ELLIE LEONARD Jenison HS 19:39.1 6:20/M 10
25 25 928 LUCY ANKENBAUER Kalamazoo Hackett HS 19:40.4 6:21/M 9
26 26 1255 KERIANNE SCHOFF Rockford HS 19:46.0 6:23/M 9
27 27 1095 LINDSAY MACMILLAN Mattawan HS 19:46.1 6:23/M 12
28 28 633 RACHAEL PEABODY Benzie HS 19:46.9 6:23/M 10
29 29 1187 LEAH COONROD Richland Gull Lake HS 19:47.3 6:23/M 11
30 30 1125 GINNY HOCH North Muskegon HS 19:48.7 6:23/M 11
31 31 649 MAGGIE DEJONG Caledonia HS 19:51.5 6:24/M 10
32 32 1132 ABBY VERMEULEN North Muskegon HS 19:52.2 6:25/M 9
33 33 739 ADALYN JOHNSON GR Catholic Central HS 19:52.6 6:25/M 12
34 34 1218 LAUREN BRASURE Rockford HS 19:54.7 6:25/M 10
35 35 1182 HAYLEY BUCKHOUT Richland Gull Lake HS 19:55.9 6:25/M 9
36 36 1292 RACHEL BENDEWALD St. Joseph HS 19:57.3 6:26/M 11
37 37 804 ABBY LONG GR Christian HS 19:57.8 6:26/M 10
38 38 954 MEGAN NOWICKI Holland West Ottawa HS 19:59.9 6:27/M 12
39 39 795 LINDSEY FOX GR Christian HS 20:00.1 6:27/M 9
40 40 1003 BAILEY JOHNSON Jenison HS 20:00.3 6:27/M 9
41 41 985 JENNA KOELSCH Ionia HS 20:00.9 6:27/M 10
42 42 1098 ALAINA SMITH Mattawan HS 20:01.5 6:27/M 9
43 43 820 SARAH ANDERSON GR Forest Hills Central HS 20:02.3 6:28/M 9
44 44 628 MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON Benzie HS 20:03.7 6:28/M 10
45 45 796 MELANIE FOX GR Christian HS 20:10.4 6:30/M 11
46 46 704 SANDY KUNNEN Fremont HS 20:11.4 6:31/M 9
47 47 1204 ASHLEY MERICA Richland Gull Lake HS 20:11.6 6:31/M 12
48 48 1108 MICHEALA BUNDY Mt. Pleasant HS 20:15.5 6:32/M 12
49 49 1199 MIKAYLA HOSTETLER Richland Gull Lake HS 20:16.0 6:32/M 9
50 50 1260 BRI VANDERBERG Rockford HS 20:16.1 6:32/M 11
51 51 1052 KAITLIN TRUMAN Kent City HS 20:16.9 6:32/M 12
52 52 1134 EMILY WITHAM North Muskegon HS 20:22.6 6:34/M 11
53 53 1162 ALLY PEIRCE Portage Central HS 20:22.7 6:34/M 10
54 54 1186 SIERRA COAY Richland Gull Lake HS 20:25.2 6:35/M 10
55 55 1130 HANNAH MEIER North Muskegon HS 20:27.4 6:36/M 11
56 56 1191 JORI FELL Richland Gull Lake HS 20:29.4 6:36/M 11
57 57 1088 ANNA FARRELL Mattawan HS 20:30.0 6:37/M 12
58 58 1299 SARAH CORBE St. Joseph HS 20:33.1 6:38/M 9
59 59 1207 CORINNE ROLLER Richland Gull Lake HS 20:33.5 6:38/M 12
60 60 709 CLAIRE SCHAAR Fremont HS 20:33.8 6:38/M 11
61 61 806 CAROLYN MUYSKENS GR Christian HS 20:36.0 6:39/M 11
62 62 730 MARIA GAUDINO GR Catholic Central HS 20:37.0 6:39/M 10
63 63 977 AINSLIE SCHENK Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 20:39.9 6:40/M 10
64 64 1253 SAWYER ROCHELEAU Rockford HS 20:40.6 6:40/M 12
65 65 1273 MADELINE HARTLIEB Schoolcraft HS 20:44.8 6:41/M 12
66 66 1128 AVERY LOWE North Muskegon HS 20:46.0 6:42/M 9
67 67 1065 AMY HICKS Lansing Catholic HS 20:47.1 6:42/M 9
68 68 923 TEGAN JACKSON Grand River Preparatory HS 20:47.7 6:42/M 9
69 69 821 JANE CLINGER GR Forest Hills Central HS 20:49.6 6:43/M 12
70 70 999 KATIE GABIER Jenison HS 20:50.7 6:43/M 12
71 71 693 ERIN MUNGER Create Tech. Academy HS 20:50.9 6:43/M 10
72 72 637 CHARLOTTE WARSECKE Benzie HS 20:51.0 6:44/M 9
73 73 1015 CHANDRA SWEICH Jenison HS 20:51.4 6:44/M 11
74 74 1018 CHELSE VANSPRONSEN Jenison HS 20:51.5 6:44/M 10
75 75 723 ALLISON DANHOF GR Catholic Central HS 20:52.6 6:44/M 12
76 76 1035 ELENA OCHOA Kalamazoo Hackett HS 20:53.1 6:44/M 10
77 77 880 LYDIA DYKHOUSE GR South Christian HS 20:53.2 6:44/M 10
78 78 799 KAT JONKER GR Christian HS 20:53.4 6:44/M 10
79 79 605 LAYNE CORNER Allendale HS 20:54.2 6:45/M 10
80 80 816 CAROLYN WILCOX GR Christian HS 20:55.1 6:45/M 12
81 81 1017 KELSEY VANDERHOEF Jenison HS 20:56.5 6:45/M 10
82 82 915 ELLEN HACKETT GR West Catholic HS 20:57.3 6:45/M 11
83 83 828 ELISE ARGUE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 20:57.8 6:45/M 10
84 84 1274 SARAH HARTLIEB Schoolcraft HS 20:59.1 6:46/M 12
85 85 992 BRITTANY WRIGHT Ionia HS 21:00.7 6:46/M 10
86 86 1231 MORGAN HARNEY Rockford HS 21:01.4 6:47/M 10
87 87 1312 LEAH MCQUONE St. Joseph HS 21:03.8 6:47/M 10
88 88 603 JORDAN ARSENAULT Allendale HS 21:05.9 6:48/M 9
89 89 756 REGAN ORA GR Catholic Central HS 21:06.7 6:48/M 9
90 90 705 KRISTINE OLESON Fremont HS 21:08.7 6:49/M 12
91 91 713 MERCEDES WESTBROOK Fremont HS 21:09.4 6:49/M 12
92 92 653 HANNAH HAZELBACH Caledonia HS 21:11.7 6:50/M 9
93 93 829 LEXIE AXELROD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:11.9 6:50/M -
94 94 853 JANELLE POSTHUMA GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:16.7 6:52/M 9
95 95 877 KATIE DEVRIES GR South Christian HS 21:17.7 6:52/M 11
96 96 1087 KELSEY DORGAN Mattawan HS 21:18.5 6:52/M 11
97 97 1106 SHANNON BRADLEY Mt. Pleasant HS 21:19.2 6:53/M 10
98 98 1328 JESSICA HARRIS Whitehall HS 21:23.2 6:54/M 9
99 99 1309 TERI LAFOREST St. Joseph HS 21:24.3 6:54/M 11
100 100 938 MELANIE HOMIK Holland West Ottawa HS 21:25.9 6:55/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 101 1086 EMILY DAVIS Mattawan HS 21:26.9 6:55/M 9
102 102 905 ELISE VANDERWEELE GR South Christian HS 21:27.8 6:55/M 11
103 103 736 MADY HORRIGAN GR Catholic Central HS 21:27.8 6:55/M 12
104 104 846 RACHEL MCSWEEN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:28.2 6:55/M 10
105 105 606 SHELBI DYKE Allendale HS 21:28.5 6:55/M 9
106 106 1296 ABI CIHLAR St. Joseph HS 21:28.9 6:55/M 9
107 107 1331 ALAYNA KLCO Whitehall HS 21:29.7 6:56/M 12
108 108 1094 MORGAN KING Mattawan HS 21:31.1 6:56/M 11
109 109 1080 CATHERINE SWIDERSKI Lansing Catholic HS 21:34.6 6:57/M 12
110 110 1145 RILEY BERGMAN Portage Central HS 21:34.7 6:57/M 11
111 111 951 KASEY MILES Holland West Ottawa HS 21:35.0 6:58/M 10
112 112 1071 AURELIE MCCARUS Lansing Catholic HS 21:35.5 6:58/M 12
113 113 651 ALLIE DONALSON Caledonia HS 21:36.1 6:58/M 10
114 114 824 ANNA RAISCH GR Forest Hills Central HS 21:36.8 6:58/M 9
115 115 1142 MYKENA WITGEN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 21:37.1 6:58/M 9
116 116 967 MAEGEN WALLAKER Holland West Ottawa HS 21:37.5 6:58/M 12
117 117 1066 ELIZABETH HILLMAN Lansing Catholic HS 21:38.3 6:59/M 12
118 118 987 ASHTON MONTGOMERY Ionia HS 21:38.8 6:59/M 9
119 119 1323 EMILY DENNIS Whitehall HS 21:39.1 6:59/M 11
120 120 1054 ALLIE BROWN Lansing Catholic HS 21:42.1 7:00/M 12
121 121 667 ABBIE ROSSMAN Caledonia HS 21:43.1 7:00/M 10
122 122 1144 SARAH BENEDICT Portage Central HS 21:43.2 7:00/M 11
123 123 766 KORTNEY SCHONHARD GR Catholic Central HS 21:44.2 7:01/M 11
124 124 1090 SARAH FREDERICK Mattawan HS 21:46.2 7:01/M 12
125 125 1045 KENDRA COALTER Kent City HS 21:46.5 7:01/M 9
126 126 870 DESIREE YOUNGS GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:46.7 7:01/M 12
127 127 620 MIRANDA BESEY Benzie HS 21:47.9 7:02/M 11
128 128 771 KARLY SULLIVAN GR Catholic Central HS 21:48.0 7:02/M 9
129 129 1136 KASSEY KEBLER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 21:48.2 7:02/M 11
130 130 1025 ROBIN DECLERCQ Kalamazoo Hackett HS 21:49.3 7:02/M 9
131 131 1156 SYLVIA KNIGHT Portage Central HS 21:51.7 7:03/M 9
132 132 1055 JOSEPHINE BROWN Lansing Catholic HS 21:53.9 7:04/M 9
133 133 1001 CAMRYN HAMSTRA Jenison HS 21:56.8 7:05/M 10
134 134 663 BIANCA POSTEMA Caledonia HS 21:57.3 7:05/M 10
135 135 1304 LAUREN GULDAN St. Joseph HS 22:01.8 7:06/M 11
136 136 613 HANNAH MILLARD Allendale HS 22:02.5 7:06/M 9
137 137 988 KAITLYN RADEMACHER Ionia HS 22:03.8 7:07/M 9
138 138 1146 KATIE BEUKEMA Portage Central HS 22:05.9 7:07/M 9
139 139 1139 JENNA THELEN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 22:08.4 7:08/M 10
140 140 1176 MEAGAN MANZINI Portland HS 22:09.1 7:09/M 12
141 141 1987 ASHLEY MILLS Whitehall HS 22:15.4 7:11/M 11
142 142 933 HANNAH CARL Holland West Ottawa HS 22:16.7 7:11/M 10
143 143 1339 COURTNEY SCHILBE Whitehall HS 22:17.7 7:11/M 11
144 144 682 TAYLOR NELSON Chippewa Hills HS 22:20.2 7:12/M 9
145 145 679 COURTNEY DENNIS Chippewa Hills HS 22:23.4 7:13/M 9
146 146 1123 DIANA TECKLENBERG Mt. Pleasant HS 22:25.4 7:14/M 10
147 147 1330 MORGAN KELLIS Whitehall HS 22:34.2 7:17/M 11
148 148 1133 ELLIE WILSON North Muskegon HS 22:39.1 7:18/M 9
149 149 700 COLLEEN HALL Fremont HS 22:39.5 7:18/M 10
150 150 687 LARISSA UMBLEBY Chippewa Hills HS 22:39.9 7:18/M 11
151 151 1107 DARA BROWN Mt. Pleasant HS 22:40.6 7:19/M 10
152 152 1110 SYDNEY COX Mt. Pleasant HS 22:42.4 7:19/M 10
153 153 823 LAUREN PELKEY GR Forest Hills Central HS 22:43.9 7:20/M 10
154 154 1115 CHLOE LYNCH Mt. Pleasant HS 22:44.5 7:20/M 9
155 155 1032 KELLA MARNON Kalamazoo Hackett HS 22:45.2 7:20/M 12
156 156 943 AMBER KOBYLSKI Holland West Ottawa HS 22:46.5 7:21/M 10
157 157 1325 JESSICA FRIEND Whitehall HS 22:51.8 7:22/M 10
158 158 1029 ANNE HEIDELBERG Kalamazoo Hackett HS 22:54.2 7:23/M 9
159 159 1172 ARIEL DAVIDS Portland HS 22:59.7 7:25/M 10
160 160 1127 BRIELLE JOHNSON North Muskegon HS 23:02.3 7:26/M 11
161 161 1044 KIRSTEN CAREW Kent City HS 23:03.2 7:26/M 9
162 162 914 BAILEY EDGAR GR West Catholic HS 23:04.2 7:26/M 10
163 163 692 HANNAH HUBBARD Create Tech. Academy HS 23:04.7 7:26/M 9
164 164 1160 JENISON O'CONNOR Portage Central HS 23:06.0 7:27/M 11
165 165 1276 ELIZABETH LENNING Schoolcraft HS 23:07.2 7:27/M 12
166 166 935 KARINA COOKE Holland West Ottawa HS 23:07.4 7:27/M 12
167 167 981 STACY ANDRAKOWICZ Ionia HS 23:07.6 7:27/M 9
168 168 680 BLAKE KUZMA Chippewa Hills HS 23:08.0 7:28/M 9
169 169 980 SAVANNA WIERENGA Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 23:09.4 7:28/M 12
170 170 678 KAZIA COOPER Chippewa Hills HS 23:18.0 7:31/M 9
171 171 913 RACHEL DOLPHIN GR West Catholic HS 23:18.9 7:31/M 11
172 172 1140 KENZIE WIEBER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 23:19.2 7:31/M 10
173 173 1036 VANESA OCHOA Kalamazoo Hackett HS 23:23.9 7:33/M 12
174 174 1051 AMANDA SIZEMORE Kent City HS 23:26.8 7:34/M 12
175 (< 5) 716 KAITLYN VANDERKOOI Fremont Prov. Christian HS 23:29.8 7:35/M 12
176 175 991 JORDAN STEPHENS Ionia HS 23:34.7 7:36/M 9
177 176 1138 ERICA NURENBERG Pewamo-Westphalia HS 23:34.8 7:36/M 11
178 177 604 JESSICA BUSSA Allendale HS 23:37.7 7:37/M 12
179 178 1152 TAYLOR FILLAR Portage Central HS 23:41.1 7:38/M 11
180 179 910 RACHEL ALT GR West Catholic HS 23:42.1 7:39/M 11
181 180 1275 MEGAN LAWRENCE Schoolcraft HS 23:44.0 7:39/M 11
182 181 690 ALICIA BECK Create Tech. Academy HS 23:44.4 7:39/M 10
183 182 1174 ELYSIE ELDRIDGE Portland HS 23:53.1 7:42/M 9
184 183 1179 KELSEY SPITZLEY Portland HS 23:54.3 7:43/M 11
185 184 1286 JESSICA WILE Schoolcraft HS 23:56.3 7:43/M 9
186 185 1266 KRISTIN COFFMAN Schoolcraft HS 23:57.8 7:44/M 12
187 186 826 SARA STONER GR Forest Hills Central HS 24:02.9 7:45/M 9
188 187 1264 KELSEY BROEKEMA Schoolcraft HS 24:09.6 7:47/M 10
189 188 929 GIULIANA BRESNAHAN Kalamazoo Hackett HS 24:21.2 7:51/M 9
190 189 694 MICHAELA SMITH Create Tech. Academy HS 24:24.8 7:52/M 10
191 190 1048 TAYLOR NOWICKI Kent City HS 24:25.8 7:53/M 11
192 191 974 AINSLIE MACMASTER Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 24:27.1 7:53/M 11
193 192 696 GRACE VANENK Create Tech. Academy HS 24:28.5 7:54/M 11
194 193 918 LIZZIE O'ROURKE GR West Catholic HS 24:31.9 7:55/M 10
195 194 1112 GRACE HORTON Mt. Pleasant HS 24:45.6 7:59/M 10
196 195 1170 MACKENZIE CHAFFEE Portland HS 24:53.5 8:02/M 9
197 196 970 ABBY FIELD Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 25:13.2 8:08/M 9
198 197 920 CASSIDY SCARPINO GR West Catholic HS 25:43.0 8:18/M 10
199 198 927 RACHEL WEST Grand River Preparatory HS 25:45.4 8:18/M 9
200 199 925 RACHAEL NAYLOR Grand River Preparatory HS 25:52.6 8:21/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 200 691 DANI GEORGE Create Tech. Academy HS 25:52.7 8:21/M 10
202 201 922 STEPHANIE BOSTWICK Grand River Preparatory HS 26:07.3 8:25/M 12
203 202 1137 TAWNI KLEIN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 26:08.2 8:26/M 11
204 (< 5) 717 KAYLEE WAYNER Fremont Prov. Christian HS 26:18.2 8:29/M 12
205 203 1175 SARAH HALUSKA Portland HS 26:21.8 8:30/M 10
206 204 917 MOLLY MORROW GR West Catholic HS 26:49.5 8:39/M 11
207 205 971 ABBY GILFILLAN Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 27:21.2 8:49/M 12
208 206 979 ALISON WESTRA Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 27:35.0 8:54/M 11
209 207 978 NATALIE TIMMER Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 27:50.4 8:59/M 11
210 208 695 MIKAYLA TOMANDL Create Tech. Academy HS 27:54.0 9:00/M 10
211 209 924 FRANZSIKA MALTRY Grand River Preparatory HS 28:46.0 9:17/M 12
212 210 926 BRIANNA NEEB Grand River Preparatory HS 29:49.5 9:37/M 10
213 211 1141 KIRSTIE WIEBER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 30:15.5 9:45/M 12
214 212 1177 CARLY MILLER Portland HS 33:56.1 10:57/M 10
215 (> 7) 1173 JENNA DAVIDS Portland HS 34:02.1 10:59/M 9





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
Eagle HS

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1241 TAYLOR MANETT Rockford HS 17:23.7 5:36/M 12
2 2 669 HANNAH SCHRODER Caledonia HS 19:07.3 6:10/M 11
3 3 645 OLIVIA BORDEWYK Caledonia HS 19:08.2 6:10/M 9
4 4 1234 JANE HAWKS Rockford HS 19:12.9 6:12/M 12
5 5 865 CLAUDIA VREDEVELD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 19:17.4 6:13/M 11
6 6 845 MADDIE MCCABE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 19:33.7 6:18/M 10
7 7 1005 ELLIE LEONARD Jenison HS 19:39.1 6:20/M 10
8 8 1255 KERIANNE SCHOFF Rockford HS 19:46.0 6:23/M 9
9 9 1095 LINDSAY MACMILLAN Mattawan HS 19:46.1 6:23/M 12
10 10 649 MAGGIE DEJONG Caledonia HS 19:51.5 6:24/M 10
11 11 1218 LAUREN BRASURE Rockford HS 19:54.7 6:25/M 10
12 12 954 MEGAN NOWICKI Holland West Ottawa HS 19:59.9 6:27/M 12
13 13 1003 BAILEY JOHNSON Jenison HS 20:00.3 6:27/M 9
14 14 1098 ALAINA SMITH Mattawan HS 20:01.5 6:27/M 9
15 15 820 SARAH ANDERSON GR Forest Hills Central HS 20:02.3 6:28/M 9
16 16 1108 MICHEALA BUNDY Mt. Pleasant HS 20:15.5 6:32/M 12
17 17 1260 BRI VANDERBERG Rockford HS 20:16.1 6:32/M 11
18 18 1162 ALLY PEIRCE Portage Central HS 20:22.7 6:34/M 10
19 19 1088 ANNA FARRELL Mattawan HS 20:30.0 6:37/M 12
20 20 1253 SAWYER ROCHELEAU Rockford HS 20:40.6 6:40/M 12
21 21 821 JANE CLINGER GR Forest Hills Central HS 20:49.6 6:43/M 12
22 22 999 KATIE GABIER Jenison HS 20:50.7 6:43/M 12
23 23 1015 CHANDRA SWEICH Jenison HS 20:51.4 6:44/M 11
24 24 1018 CHELSE VANSPRONSEN Jenison HS 20:51.5 6:44/M 10
25 25 1017 KELSEY VANDERHOEF Jenison HS 20:56.5 6:45/M 10
26 26 828 ELISE ARGUE GR Forest Hills Northern HS 20:57.8 6:45/M 10
27 27 1231 MORGAN HARNEY Rockford HS 21:01.4 6:47/M 10
28 28 653 HANNAH HAZELBACH Caledonia HS 21:11.7 6:50/M 9
29 29 829 LEXIE AXELROD GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:11.9 6:50/M -
30 30 853 JANELLE POSTHUMA GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:16.7 6:52/M 9
31 31 1087 KELSEY DORGAN Mattawan HS 21:18.5 6:52/M 11
32 32 1106 SHANNON BRADLEY Mt. Pleasant HS 21:19.2 6:53/M 10
33 33 938 MELANIE HOMIK Holland West Ottawa HS 21:25.9 6:55/M 11
34 34 1086 EMILY DAVIS Mattawan HS 21:26.9 6:55/M 9
35 35 846 RACHEL MCSWEEN GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:28.2 6:55/M 10
36 36 1094 MORGAN KING Mattawan HS 21:31.1 6:56/M 11
37 37 1145 RILEY BERGMAN Portage Central HS 21:34.7 6:57/M 11
38 38 951 KASEY MILES Holland West Ottawa HS 21:35.0 6:58/M 10
39 39 651 ALLIE DONALSON Caledonia HS 21:36.1 6:58/M 10
40 40 824 ANNA RAISCH GR Forest Hills Central HS 21:36.8 6:58/M 9
41 41 967 MAEGEN WALLAKER Holland West Ottawa HS 21:37.5 6:58/M 12
42 42 667 ABBIE ROSSMAN Caledonia HS 21:43.1 7:00/M 10
43 43 1144 SARAH BENEDICT Portage Central HS 21:43.2 7:00/M 11
44 44 1090 SARAH FREDERICK Mattawan HS 21:46.2 7:01/M 12
45 45 870 DESIREE YOUNGS GR Forest Hills Northern HS 21:46.7 7:01/M 12
46 46 1156 SYLVIA KNIGHT Portage Central HS 21:51.7 7:03/M 9
47 47 1001 CAMRYN HAMSTRA Jenison HS 21:56.8 7:05/M 10
48 48 663 BIANCA POSTEMA Caledonia HS 21:57.3 7:05/M 10
49 49 1146 KATIE BEUKEMA Portage Central HS 22:05.9 7:07/M 9
50 50 933 HANNAH CARL Holland West Ottawa HS 22:16.7 7:11/M 10
51 51 1123 DIANA TECKLENBERG Mt. Pleasant HS 22:25.4 7:14/M 10
52 52 1107 DARA BROWN Mt. Pleasant HS 22:40.6 7:19/M 10
53 53 1110 SYDNEY COX Mt. Pleasant HS 22:42.4 7:19/M 10
54 54 823 LAUREN PELKEY GR Forest Hills Central HS 22:43.9 7:20/M 10
55 55 1115 CHLOE LYNCH Mt. Pleasant HS 22:44.5 7:20/M 9
56 56 943 AMBER KOBYLSKI Holland West Ottawa HS 22:46.5 7:21/M 10
57 57 1160 JENISON O'CONNOR Portage Central HS 23:06.0 7:27/M 11
58 58 935 KARINA COOKE Holland West Ottawa HS 23:07.4 7:27/M 12
59 59 1152 TAYLOR FILLAR Portage Central HS 23:41.1 7:38/M 11
60 60 826 SARA STONER GR Forest Hills Central HS 24:02.9 7:45/M 9
61 61 1112 GRACE HORTON Mt. Pleasant HS 24:45.6 7:59/M 10




Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
Cougar HS

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 786 JULIA BOS GR Christian HS 17:19.3 5:35/M 11
2 2 618 ALI WIERSMA Allendale HS 17:39.9 5:42/M 12
3 3 888 ALEXIS MILLER GR South Christian HS 18:27.8 5:57/M 9
4 4 702 ANNA KRESLINS Fremont HS 18:58.5 6:07/M 9
5 5 1289 JESSIE ARMSTRONG St. Joseph HS 19:09.0 6:11/M 9
6 6 902 MEGAN SCHWARTZ GR South Christian HS 19:18.7 6:14/M 10
7 7 879 MCKENZIE DIEMER GR South Christian HS 19:26.0 6:16/M 12
8 8 986 MORGAN MILLER Ionia HS 19:31.4 6:18/M 10
9 9 712 BROOKE WAHL Fremont HS 19:38.9 6:20/M 10
10 10 1187 LEAH COONROD Richland Gull Lake HS 19:47.3 6:23/M 11
11 11 739 ADALYN JOHNSON GR Catholic Central HS 19:52.6 6:25/M 12
12 12 1182 HAYLEY BUCKHOUT Richland Gull Lake HS 19:55.9 6:25/M 9
13 13 1292 RACHEL BENDEWALD St. Joseph HS 19:57.3 6:26/M 11
14 14 804 ABBY LONG GR Christian HS 19:57.8 6:26/M 10
15 15 795 LINDSEY FOX GR Christian HS 20:00.1 6:27/M 9
16 16 985 JENNA KOELSCH Ionia HS 20:00.9 6:27/M 10
17 17 796 MELANIE FOX GR Christian HS 20:10.4 6:30/M 11
18 18 704 SANDY KUNNEN Fremont HS 20:11.4 6:31/M 9
19 19 1204 ASHLEY MERICA Richland Gull Lake HS 20:11.6 6:31/M 12
20 20 1199 MIKAYLA HOSTETLER Richland Gull Lake HS 20:16.0 6:32/M 9
21 21 1186 SIERRA COAY Richland Gull Lake HS 20:25.2 6:35/M 10
22 22 1191 JORI FELL Richland Gull Lake HS 20:29.4 6:36/M 11
23 23 1299 SARAH CORBE St. Joseph HS 20:33.1 6:38/M 9
24 24 1207 CORINNE ROLLER Richland Gull Lake HS 20:33.5 6:38/M 12
25 25 709 CLAIRE SCHAAR Fremont HS 20:33.8 6:38/M 11
26 26 806 CAROLYN MUYSKENS GR Christian HS 20:36.0 6:39/M 11
27 27 730 MARIA GAUDINO GR Catholic Central HS 20:37.0 6:39/M 10
28 28 723 ALLISON DANHOF GR Catholic Central HS 20:52.6 6:44/M 12
29 29 880 LYDIA DYKHOUSE GR South Christian HS 20:53.2 6:44/M 10
30 30 799 KAT JONKER GR Christian HS 20:53.4 6:44/M 10
31 31 605 LAYNE CORNER Allendale HS 20:54.2 6:45/M 10
32 32 816 CAROLYN WILCOX GR Christian HS 20:55.1 6:45/M 12
33 33 992 BRITTANY WRIGHT Ionia HS 21:00.7 6:46/M 10
34 34 1312 LEAH MCQUONE St. Joseph HS 21:03.8 6:47/M 10
35 35 603 JORDAN ARSENAULT Allendale HS 21:05.9 6:48/M 9
36 36 756 REGAN ORA GR Catholic Central HS 21:06.7 6:48/M 9
37 37 705 KRISTINE OLESON Fremont HS 21:08.7 6:49/M 12
38 38 713 MERCEDES WESTBROOK Fremont HS 21:09.4 6:49/M 12
39 39 877 KATIE DEVRIES GR South Christian HS 21:17.7 6:52/M 11
40 40 1328 JESSICA HARRIS Whitehall HS 21:23.2 6:54/M 9
41 41 1309 TERI LAFOREST St. Joseph HS 21:24.3 6:54/M 11
42 42 905 ELISE VANDERWEELE GR South Christian HS 21:27.8 6:55/M 11
43 43 736 MADY HORRIGAN GR Catholic Central HS 21:27.8 6:55/M 12
44 44 606 SHELBI DYKE Allendale HS 21:28.5 6:55/M 9
45 45 1296 ABI CIHLAR St. Joseph HS 21:28.9 6:55/M 9
46 46 1331 ALAYNA KLCO Whitehall HS 21:29.7 6:56/M 12
47 47 987 ASHTON MONTGOMERY Ionia HS 21:38.8 6:59/M 9
48 48 1323 EMILY DENNIS Whitehall HS 21:39.1 6:59/M 11
49 49 766 KORTNEY SCHONHARD GR Catholic Central HS 21:44.2 7:01/M 11
50 50 771 KARLY SULLIVAN GR Catholic Central HS 21:48.0 7:02/M 9
51 51 1304 LAUREN GULDAN St. Joseph HS 22:01.8 7:06/M 11
52 52 613 HANNAH MILLARD Allendale HS 22:02.5 7:06/M 9
53 53 988 KAITLYN RADEMACHER Ionia HS 22:03.8 7:07/M 9
54 54 1987 ASHLEY MILLS Whitehall HS 22:15.4 7:11/M 11
55 55 1339 COURTNEY SCHILBE Whitehall HS 22:17.7 7:11/M 11
56 56 1330 MORGAN KELLIS Whitehall HS 22:34.2 7:17/M 11
57 57 700 COLLEEN HALL Fremont HS 22:39.5 7:18/M 10
58 58 1325 JESSICA FRIEND Whitehall HS 22:51.8 7:22/M 10
59 59 981 STACY ANDRAKOWICZ Ionia HS 23:07.6 7:27/M 9
60 60 991 JORDAN STEPHENS Ionia HS 23:34.7 7:36/M 9
61 61 604 JESSICA BUSSA Allendale HS 23:37.7 7:37/M 12




Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
Falcon HS

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 683 MEGAN O'NEIL Chippewa Hills HS 18:24.6 5:56/M 10
2 2 1063 EMMA FROST Lansing Catholic HS 18:39.5 6:01/M 11
3 3 638 THERESA WARSECKE Benzie HS 18:54.7 6:06/M 12
4 4 686 EMILY STARCK Chippewa Hills HS 19:00.1 6:08/M 9
5 5 1050 SADIE RINGER Kent City HS 19:04.3 6:09/M 12
6 6 632 AMBER PEABODY Benzie HS 19:23.0 6:15/M 12
7 7 625 BRYCE CUTLER Benzie HS 19:35.0 6:19/M 10
8 8 1053 JEANNE WILSON Kent City HS 19:37.3 6:20/M 12
9 9 928 LUCY ANKENBAUER Kalamazoo Hackett HS 19:40.4 6:21/M 9
10 10 633 RACHAEL PEABODY Benzie HS 19:46.9 6:23/M 10
11 11 1125 GINNY HOCH North Muskegon HS 19:48.7 6:23/M 11
12 12 1132 ABBY VERMEULEN North Muskegon HS 19:52.2 6:25/M 9
13 13 628 MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON Benzie HS 20:03.7 6:28/M 10
14 14 1052 KAITLIN TRUMAN Kent City HS 20:16.9 6:32/M 12
15 15 1134 EMILY WITHAM North Muskegon HS 20:22.6 6:34/M 11
16 16 1130 HANNAH MEIER North Muskegon HS 20:27.4 6:36/M 11
17 17 977 AINSLIE SCHENK Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 20:39.9 6:40/M 10
18 18 1273 MADELINE HARTLIEB Schoolcraft HS 20:44.8 6:41/M 12
19 19 1128 AVERY LOWE North Muskegon HS 20:46.0 6:42/M 9
20 20 1065 AMY HICKS Lansing Catholic HS 20:47.1 6:42/M 9
21 21 923 TEGAN JACKSON Grand River Preparatory HS 20:47.7 6:42/M 9
22 22 693 ERIN MUNGER Create Tech. Academy HS 20:50.9 6:43/M 10
23 23 637 CHARLOTTE WARSECKE Benzie HS 20:51.0 6:44/M 9
24 24 1035 ELENA OCHOA Kalamazoo Hackett HS 20:53.1 6:44/M 10
25 25 915 ELLEN HACKETT GR West Catholic HS 20:57.3 6:45/M 11
26 26 1274 SARAH HARTLIEB Schoolcraft HS 20:59.1 6:46/M 12
27 27 1080 CATHERINE SWIDERSKI Lansing Catholic HS 21:34.6 6:57/M 12
28 28 1071 AURELIE MCCARUS Lansing Catholic HS 21:35.5 6:58/M 12
29 29 1142 MYKENA WITGEN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 21:37.1 6:58/M 9
30 30 1066 ELIZABETH HILLMAN Lansing Catholic HS 21:38.3 6:59/M 12
31 31 1054 ALLIE BROWN Lansing Catholic HS 21:42.1 7:00/M 12
32 32 1045 KENDRA COALTER Kent City HS 21:46.5 7:01/M 9
33 33 620 MIRANDA BESEY Benzie HS 21:47.9 7:02/M 11
34 34 1136 KASSEY KEBLER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 21:48.2 7:02/M 11
35 35 1025 ROBIN DECLERCQ Kalamazoo Hackett HS 21:49.3 7:02/M 9
36 36 1055 JOSEPHINE BROWN Lansing Catholic HS 21:53.9 7:04/M 9
37 37 1139 JENNA THELEN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 22:08.4 7:08/M 10
38 38 1176 MEAGAN MANZINI Portland HS 22:09.1 7:09/M 12
39 39 682 TAYLOR NELSON Chippewa Hills HS 22:20.2 7:12/M 9
40 40 679 COURTNEY DENNIS Chippewa Hills HS 22:23.4 7:13/M 9
41 41 1133 ELLIE WILSON North Muskegon HS 22:39.1 7:18/M 9
42 42 687 LARISSA UMBLEBY Chippewa Hills HS 22:39.9 7:18/M 11
43 43 1032 KELLA MARNON Kalamazoo Hackett HS 22:45.2 7:20/M 12
44 44 1029 ANNE HEIDELBERG Kalamazoo Hackett HS 22:54.2 7:23/M 9
45 45 1172 ARIEL DAVIDS Portland HS 22:59.7 7:25/M 10
46 46 1127 BRIELLE JOHNSON North Muskegon HS 23:02.3 7:26/M 11
47 47 1044 KIRSTEN CAREW Kent City HS 23:03.2 7:26/M 9
48 48 914 BAILEY EDGAR GR West Catholic HS 23:04.2 7:26/M 10
49 49 692 HANNAH HUBBARD Create Tech. Academy HS 23:04.7 7:26/M 9
50 50 1276 ELIZABETH LENNING Schoolcraft HS 23:07.2 7:27/M 12
51 51 680 BLAKE KUZMA Chippewa Hills HS 23:08.0 7:28/M 9
52 52 980 SAVANNA WIERENGA Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 23:09.4 7:28/M 12
53 53 678 KAZIA COOPER Chippewa Hills HS 23:18.0 7:31/M 9
54 54 913 RACHEL DOLPHIN GR West Catholic HS 23:18.9 7:31/M 11
55 55 1140 KENZIE WIEBER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 23:19.2 7:31/M 10
56 56 1036 VANESA OCHOA Kalamazoo Hackett HS 23:23.9 7:33/M 12
57 57 1051 AMANDA SIZEMORE Kent City HS 23:26.8 7:34/M 12
58 (< 5) 716 KAITLYN VANDERKOOI Fremont Prov. Christian HS 23:29.8 7:35/M 12
59 58 1138 ERICA NURENBERG Pewamo-Westphalia HS 23:34.8 7:36/M 11
60 59 910 RACHEL ALT GR West Catholic HS 23:42.1 7:39/M 11
61 60 1275 MEGAN LAWRENCE Schoolcraft HS 23:44.0 7:39/M 11
62 61 690 ALICIA BECK Create Tech. Academy HS 23:44.4 7:39/M 10
63 62 1174 ELYSIE ELDRIDGE Portland HS 23:53.1 7:42/M 9
64 63 1179 KELSEY SPITZLEY Portland HS 23:54.3 7:43/M 11
65 64 1286 JESSICA WILE Schoolcraft HS 23:56.3 7:43/M 9
66 65 1266 KRISTIN COFFMAN Schoolcraft HS 23:57.8 7:44/M 12
67 66 1264 KELSEY BROEKEMA Schoolcraft HS 24:09.6 7:47/M 10
68 67 929 GIULIANA BRESNAHAN Kalamazoo Hackett HS 24:21.2 7:51/M 9
69 68 694 MICHAELA SMITH Create Tech. Academy HS 24:24.8 7:52/M 10
70 69 1048 TAYLOR NOWICKI Kent City HS 24:25.8 7:53/M 11
71 70 974 AINSLIE MACMASTER Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 24:27.1 7:53/M 11
72 71 696 GRACE VANENK Create Tech. Academy HS 24:28.5 7:54/M 11
73 72 918 LIZZIE O'ROURKE GR West Catholic HS 24:31.9 7:55/M 10
74 73 1170 MACKENZIE CHAFFEE Portland HS 24:53.5 8:02/M 9
75 74 970 ABBY FIELD Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 25:13.2 8:08/M 9
76 75 920 CASSIDY SCARPINO GR West Catholic HS 25:43.0 8:18/M 10
77 76 927 RACHEL WEST Grand River Preparatory HS 25:45.4 8:18/M 9
78 77 925 RACHAEL NAYLOR Grand River Preparatory HS 25:52.6 8:21/M 9
79 78 691 DANI GEORGE Create Tech. Academy HS 25:52.7 8:21/M 10
80 79 922 STEPHANIE BOSTWICK Grand River Preparatory HS 26:07.3 8:25/M 12
81 80 1137 TAWNI KLEIN Pewamo-Westphalia HS 26:08.2 8:26/M 11
82 (< 5) 717 KAYLEE WAYNER Fremont Prov. Christian HS 26:18.2 8:29/M 12
83 81 1175 SARAH HALUSKA Portland HS 26:21.8 8:30/M 10
84 82 917 MOLLY MORROW GR West Catholic HS 26:49.5 8:39/M 11
85 83 971 ABBY GILFILLAN Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 27:21.2 8:49/M 12
86 84 979 ALISON WESTRA Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 27:35.0 8:54/M 11
87 85 978 NATALIE TIMMER Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS 27:50.4 8:59/M 11
88 86 695 MIKAYLA TOMANDL Create Tech. Academy HS 27:54.0 9:00/M 10
89 87 924 FRANZSIKA MALTRY Grand River Preparatory HS 28:46.0 9:17/M 12
90 88 926 BRIANNA NEEB Grand River Preparatory HS 29:49.5 9:37/M 10
91 89 1141 KIRSTIE WIEBER Pewamo-Westphalia HS 30:15.5 9:45/M 12
92 90 1177 CARLY MILLER Portland HS 33:56.1 10:57/M 10
93 (> 7) 1173 JENNA DAVIDS Portland HS 34:02.1 10:59/M 9





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
Falcon HS

Benzie HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:37:43.3 Average Time: 19:32.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 638 THERESA WARSECKE 12 3 3 18:54.7 18:54.7 0:00.0
2 632 AMBER PEABODY 12 6 9 19:23.0 38:17.7 0:28.3
3 625 BRYCE CUTLER 10 7 16 19:35.0 57:52.7 0:40.3
4 633 RACHAEL PEABODY 10 10 26 19:46.9 1:17:39.6 0:52.2
5 628 MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON 10 13 39 20:03.7 1:37:43.3 1:09.0
6 637 CHARLOTTE WARSECKE 9 23 62 20:51.0 1:58:34.3 1:56.3
7 620 MIRANDA BESEY 11 33 95 21:47.9 2:20:22.2 2:53.2

North Muskegon HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:41:16.9 Average Time: 20:15.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1125 GINNY HOCH 11 11 11 19:48.7 19:48.7 0:00.0
2 1132 ABBY VERMEULEN 9 12 23 19:52.2 39:40.9 0:03.5
3 1134 EMILY WITHAM 11 15 38 20:22.6 1:00:03.5 0:33.9
4 1130 HANNAH MEIER 11 16 54 20:27.4 1:20:30.9 0:38.7
5 1128 AVERY LOWE 9 19 73 20:46.0 1:41:16.9 0:57.3
6 1133 ELLIE WILSON 9 41 114 22:39.1 2:03:56.0 2:50.4
7 1127 BRIELLE JOHNSON 11 46 160 23:02.3 2:26:58.3 3:13.6

Kent City HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:43:48.2 Average Time: 20:45.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1050 SADIE RINGER 12 5 5 19:04.3 19:04.3 0:00.0
2 1053 JEANNE WILSON 12 8 13 19:37.3 38:41.6 0:33.0
3 1052 KAITLIN TRUMAN 12 14 27 20:16.9 58:58.5 1:12.6
4 1045 KENDRA COALTER 9 32 59 21:46.5 1:20:45.0 2:42.2
5 1044 KIRSTEN CAREW 9 47 106 23:03.2 1:43:48.2 3:58.9
6 1051 AMANDA SIZEMORE 12 57 163 23:26.8 2:07:15.0 4:22.5
7 1048 TAYLOR NOWICKI 11 69 232 24:25.8 2:31:40.8 5:21.5

Lansing Catholic HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:44:15.0 Average Time: 20:51.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1063 EMMA FROST 11 2 2 18:39.5 18:39.5 0:00.0
2 1065 AMY HICKS 9 20 22 20:47.1 39:26.6 2:07.6
3 1080 CATHERINE SWIDERSKI 12 27 49 21:34.6 1:01:01.2 2:55.1
4 1071 AURELIE MCCARUS 12 28 77 21:35.5 1:22:36.7 2:56.0
5 1066 ELIZABETH HILLMAN 12 30 107 21:38.3 1:44:15.0 2:58.8
6 1054 ALLIE BROWN 12 31 138 21:42.1 2:05:57.1 3:02.6
7 1055 JOSEPHINE BROWN 9 36 174 21:53.9 2:27:51.0 3:14.4

Chippewa Hills HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:44:48.2 Average Time: 20:57.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 683 MEGAN O'NEIL 10 1 1 18:24.6 18:24.6 0:00.0
2 686 EMILY STARCK 9 4 5 19:00.1 37:24.7 0:35.5
3 682 TAYLOR NELSON 9 39 44 22:20.2 59:44.9 3:55.6
4 679 COURTNEY DENNIS 9 40 84 22:23.4 1:22:08.3 3:58.8
5 687 LARISSA UMBLEBY 11 42 126 22:39.9 1:44:48.2 4:15.3
6 680 BLAKE KUZMA 9 51 177 23:08.0 2:07:56.2 4:43.4
7 678 KAZIA COOPER 9 53 230 23:18.0 2:31:14.2 4:53.4

Kalamazoo Hackett HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:48:02.2 Average Time: 21:36.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 928 LUCY ANKENBAUER 9 9 9 19:40.4 19:40.4 0:00.0
2 1035 ELENA OCHOA 10 24 33 20:53.1 40:33.5 1:12.7
3 1025 ROBIN DECLERCQ 9 35 68 21:49.3 1:02:22.8 2:08.9
4 1032 KELLA MARNON 12 43 111 22:45.2 1:25:08.0 3:04.8
5 1029 ANNE HEIDELBERG 9 44 155 22:54.2 1:48:02.2 3:13.8
6 1036 VANESA OCHOA 12 56 211 23:23.9 2:11:26.1 3:43.5
7 929 GIULIANA BRESNAHAN 9 67 278 24:21.2 2:35:47.3 4:40.8

Pewamo-Westphalia HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:52:27.7 Average Time: 22:29.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1142 MYKENA WITGEN 9 29 29 21:37.1 21:37.1 0:00.0
2 1136 KASSEY KEBLER 11 34 63 21:48.2 43:25.3 0:11.1
3 1139 JENNA THELEN 10 37 100 22:08.4 1:05:33.7 0:31.3
4 1140 KENZIE WIEBER 10 55 155 23:19.2 1:28:52.9 1:42.1
5 1138 ERICA NURENBERG 11 58 213 23:34.8 1:52:27.7 1:57.7
6 1137 TAWNI KLEIN 11 80 293 26:08.2 2:18:35.9 4:31.1
7 1141 KIRSTIE WIEBER 12 89 382 30:15.5 2:48:51.4 8:38.4

Schoolcraft HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:52:31.4 Average Time: 22:30.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1273 MADELINE HARTLIEB 12 18 18 20:44.8 20:44.8 0:00.0
2 1274 SARAH HARTLIEB 12 26 44 20:59.1 41:43.9 0:14.3
3 1276 ELIZABETH LENNING 12 50 94 23:07.2 1:04:51.1 2:22.4
4 1275 MEGAN LAWRENCE 11 60 154 23:44.0 1:28:35.1 2:59.2
5 1286 JESSICA WILE 9 64 218 23:56.3 1:52:31.4 3:11.5
6 1266 KRISTIN COFFMAN 12 65 283 23:57.8 2:16:29.2 3:13.0
7 1264 KELSEY BROEKEMA 10 66 349 24:09.6 2:40:38.8 3:24.8

GR West Catholic HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:55:34.4 Average Time: 23:06.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 915 ELLEN HACKETT 11 25 25 20:57.3 20:57.3 0:00.0
2 914 BAILEY EDGAR 10 48 73 23:04.2 44:01.5 2:06.9
3 913 RACHEL DOLPHIN 11 54 127 23:18.9 1:07:20.4 2:21.6
4 910 RACHEL ALT 11 59 186 23:42.1 1:31:02.5 2:44.8
5 918 LIZZIE O'ROURKE 10 72 258 24:31.9 1:55:34.4 3:34.6
6 920 CASSIDY SCARPINO 10 75 333 25:43.0 2:21:17.4 4:45.7
7 917 MOLLY MORROW 11 82 415 26:49.5 2:48:06.9 5:52.2

Create Tech. Academy HS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 271 Team Score (times): 1:56:33.3 Average Time: 23:18.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 693 ERIN MUNGER 10 22 22 20:50.9 20:50.9 0:00.0
2 692 HANNAH HUBBARD 9 49 71 23:04.7 43:55.6 2:13.8
3 690 ALICIA BECK 10 61 132 23:44.4 1:07:40.0 2:53.5
4 694 MICHAELA SMITH 10 68 200 24:24.8 1:32:04.8 3:33.9
5 696 GRACE VANENK 11 71 271 24:28.5 1:56:33.3 3:37.6
6 691 DANI GEORGE 10 78 349 25:52.7 2:22:26.0 5:01.8
7 695 MIKAYLA TOMANDL 10 86 435 27:54.0 2:50:20.0 7:03.1

Portland HS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times): 1:57:49.7 Average Time: 23:33.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1176 MEAGAN MANZINI 12 38 38 22:09.1 22:09.1 0:00.0
2 1172 ARIEL DAVIDS 10 45 83 22:59.7 45:08.8 0:50.6
3 1174 ELYSIE ELDRIDGE 9 62 145 23:53.1 1:09:01.9 1:44.0
4 1179 KELSEY SPITZLEY 11 63 208 23:54.3 1:32:56.2 1:45.2
5 1170 MACKENZIE CHAFFEE 9 73 281 24:53.5 1:57:49.7 2:44.4
6 1175 SARAH HALUSKA 10 81 362 26:21.8 2:24:11.5 4:12.7
7 1177 CARLY MILLER 10 90 452 33:56.1 2:58:07.6 11:47.0
8 1173 JENNA DAVIDS 9 More Than 7 34:02.1 3:32:09.7 11:53.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 2:00:50.8 Average Time: 24:10.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 977 AINSLIE SCHENK 10 17 17 20:39.9 20:39.9 0:00.0
2 980 SAVANNA WIERENGA 12 52 69 23:09.4 43:49.3 2:29.5
3 974 AINSLIE MACMASTER 11 70 139 24:27.1 1:08:16.4 3:47.2
4 970 ABBY FIELD 9 74 213 25:13.2 1:33:29.6 4:33.3
5 971 ABBY GILFILLAN 12 83 296 27:21.2 2:00:50.8 6:41.3
6 979 ALISON WESTRA 11 84 380 27:35.0 2:28:25.8 6:55.1
7 978 NATALIE TIMMER 11 85 465 27:50.4 2:56:16.2 7:10.5

Grand River Preparatory HS Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 2:07:19.0 Average Time: 25:27.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 923 TEGAN JACKSON 9 21 21 20:47.7 20:47.7 0:00.0
2 927 RACHEL WEST 9 76 97 25:45.4 46:33.1 4:57.7
3 925 RACHAEL NAYLOR 9 77 174 25:52.6 1:12:25.7 5:04.9
4 922 STEPHANIE BOSTWICK 12 79 253 26:07.3 1:38:33.0 5:19.6
5 924 FRANZSIKA MALTRY 12 87 340 28:46.0 2:07:19.0 7:58.3
6 926 BRIANNA NEEB 10 88 428 29:49.5 2:37:08.5 9:01.8

Fremont Prov. Christian HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 716 KAITLYN VANDERKOOI 12 Less Than 5 23:29.8 23:29.8 0:00.0
2 717 KAYLEE WAYNER 12 Less Than 5 26:18.2 49:48.0 2:48.4





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
Cougar HS

GR Christian HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:38:03.6 Average Time: 19:36.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 786 JULIA BOS 11 1 1 17:19.3 17:19.3 0:00.0
2 804 ABBY LONG 10 14 15 19:57.8 37:17.1 2:38.5
3 795 LINDSEY FOX 9 15 30 20:00.1 57:17.2 2:40.8
4 796 MELANIE FOX 11 17 47 20:10.4 1:17:27.6 2:51.1
5 806 CAROLYN MUYSKENS 11 26 73 20:36.0 1:38:03.6 3:16.7
6 799 KAT JONKER 10 30 103 20:53.4 1:58:57.0 3:34.1
7 816 CAROLYN WILCOX 12 32 135 20:55.1 2:19:52.1 3:35.8

Richland Gull Lake HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:40:36.0 Average Time: 20:07.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1187 LEAH COONROD 11 10 10 19:47.3 19:47.3 0:00.0
2 1182 HAYLEY BUCKHOUT 9 12 22 19:55.9 39:43.2 0:08.6
3 1204 ASHLEY MERICA 12 19 41 20:11.6 59:54.8 0:24.3
4 1199 MIKAYLA HOSTETLER 9 20 61 20:16.0 1:20:10.8 0:28.7
5 1186 SIERRA COAY 10 21 82 20:25.2 1:40:36.0 0:37.9
6 1191 JORI FELL 11 22 104 20:29.4 2:01:05.4 0:42.1
7 1207 CORINNE ROLLER 12 24 128 20:33.5 2:21:38.9 0:46.2

GR South Christian HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:39:23.4 Average Time: 19:52.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 888 ALEXIS MILLER 9 3 3 18:27.8 18:27.8 0:00.0
2 902 MEGAN SCHWARTZ 10 6 9 19:18.7 37:46.5 0:50.9
3 879 MCKENZIE DIEMER 12 7 16 19:26.0 57:12.5 0:58.2
4 880 LYDIA DYKHOUSE 10 29 45 20:53.2 1:18:05.7 2:25.4
5 877 KATIE DEVRIES 11 39 84 21:17.7 1:39:23.4 2:49.9
6 905 ELISE VANDERWEELE 11 42 126 21:27.8 2:00:51.2 3:00.0

Fremont HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:40:31.3 Average Time: 20:06.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 702 ANNA KRESLINS 9 4 4 18:58.5 18:58.5 0:00.0
2 712 BROOKE WAHL 10 9 13 19:38.9 38:37.4 0:40.4
3 704 SANDY KUNNEN 9 18 31 20:11.4 58:48.8 1:12.9
4 709 CLAIRE SCHAAR 11 25 56 20:33.8 1:19:22.6 1:35.3
5 705 KRISTINE OLESON 12 37 93 21:08.7 1:40:31.3 2:10.2
6 713 MERCEDES WESTBROOK 12 38 131 21:09.4 2:01:40.7 2:10.9
7 700 COLLEEN HALL 10 57 188 22:39.5 2:24:20.2 3:41.0

St. Joseph HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:42:07.5 Average Time: 20:25.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1289 JESSIE ARMSTRONG 9 5 5 19:09.0 19:09.0 0:00.0
2 1292 RACHEL BENDEWALD 11 13 18 19:57.3 39:06.3 0:48.3
3 1299 SARAH CORBE 9 23 41 20:33.1 59:39.4 1:24.1
4 1312 LEAH MCQUONE 10 34 75 21:03.8 1:20:43.2 1:54.8
5 1309 TERI LAFOREST 11 41 116 21:24.3 1:42:07.5 2:15.3
6 1296 ABI CIHLAR 9 45 161 21:28.9 2:03:36.4 2:19.9
7 1304 LAUREN GULDAN 11 51 212 22:01.8 2:25:38.2 2:52.8

GR Catholic Central HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:43:56.7 Average Time: 20:47.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 739 ADALYN JOHNSON 12 11 11 19:52.6 19:52.6 0:00.0
2 730 MARIA GAUDINO 10 27 38 20:37.0 40:29.6 0:44.4
3 723 ALLISON DANHOF 12 28 66 20:52.6 1:01:22.2 1:00.0
4 756 REGAN ORA 9 36 102 21:06.7 1:22:28.9 1:14.1
5 736 MADY HORRIGAN 12 43 145 21:27.8 1:43:56.7 1:35.2
6 766 KORTNEY SCHONHARD 11 49 194 21:44.2 2:05:40.9 1:51.6
7 771 KARLY SULLIVAN 9 50 244 21:48.0 2:27:28.9 1:55.4

Ionia HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:44:15.6 Average Time: 20:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 986 MORGAN MILLER 10 8 8 19:31.4 19:31.4 0:00.0
2 985 JENNA KOELSCH 10 16 24 20:00.9 39:32.3 0:29.5
3 992 BRITTANY WRIGHT 10 33 57 21:00.7 1:00:33.0 1:29.3
4 987 ASHTON MONTGOMERY 9 47 104 21:38.8 1:22:11.8 2:07.4
5 988 KAITLYN RADEMACHER 9 53 157 22:03.8 1:44:15.6 2:32.4
6 981 STACY ANDRAKOWICZ 9 59 216 23:07.6 2:07:23.2 3:36.2
7 991 JORDAN STEPHENS 9 60 276 23:34.7 2:30:57.9 4:03.3

Allendale HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:43:11.0 Average Time: 20:38.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 618 ALI WIERSMA 12 2 2 17:39.9 17:39.9 0:00.0
2 605 LAYNE CORNER 10 31 33 20:54.2 38:34.1 3:14.3
3 603 JORDAN ARSENAULT 9 35 68 21:05.9 59:40.0 3:26.0
4 606 SHELBI DYKE 9 44 112 21:28.5 1:21:08.5 3:48.6
5 613 HANNAH MILLARD 9 52 164 22:02.5 1:43:11.0 4:22.6
6 604 JESSICA BUSSA 12 61 225 23:37.7 2:06:48.7 5:57.8

Whitehall HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.1 Average Time: 21:49.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1328 JESSICA HARRIS 9 40 40 21:23.2 21:23.2 0:00.0
2 1331 ALAYNA KLCO 12 46 86 21:29.7 42:52.9 0:06.5
3 1323 EMILY DENNIS 11 48 134 21:39.1 1:04:32.0 0:15.9
4 1987 ASHLEY MILLS 11 54 188 22:15.4 1:26:47.4 0:52.2
5 1339 COURTNEY SCHILBE 11 55 243 22:17.7 1:49:05.1 0:54.5
6 1330 MORGAN KELLIS 11 56 299 22:34.2 2:11:39.3 1:11.0
7 1325 JESSICA FRIEND 10 58 357 22:51.8 2:34:31.1 1:28.6





2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
Eagle HS

Rockford HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:36:33.4 Average Time: 19:18.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1241 TAYLOR MANETT 12 1 1 17:23.7 17:23.7 0:00.0
2 1234 JANE HAWKS 12 4 5 19:12.9 36:36.6 1:49.2
3 1255 KERIANNE SCHOFF 9 8 13 19:46.0 56:22.6 2:22.3
4 1218 LAUREN BRASURE 10 11 24 19:54.7 1:16:17.3 2:31.0
5 1260 BRI VANDERBERG 11 17 41 20:16.1 1:36:33.4 2:52.4
6 1253 SAWYER ROCHELEAU 12 20 61 20:40.6 1:57:14.0 3:16.9
7 1231 MORGAN HARNEY 10 27 88 21:01.4 2:18:15.4 3:37.7

Caledonia HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:40:54.8 Average Time: 20:10.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 669 HANNAH SCHRODER 11 2 2 19:07.3 19:07.3 0:00.0
2 645 OLIVIA BORDEWYK 9 3 5 19:08.2 38:15.5 0:00.9
3 649 MAGGIE DEJONG 10 10 15 19:51.5 58:07.0 0:44.2
4 653 HANNAH HAZELBACH 9 28 43 21:11.7 1:19:18.7 2:04.4
5 651 ALLIE DONALSON 10 39 82 21:36.1 1:40:54.8 2:28.8
6 667 ABBIE ROSSMAN 10 42 124 21:43.1 2:02:37.9 2:35.8
7 663 BIANCA POSTEMA 10 48 172 21:57.3 2:24:35.2 2:50.0

Jenison HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:42:13.0 Average Time: 20:26.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1005 ELLIE LEONARD 10 7 7 19:39.1 19:39.1 0:00.0
2 1003 BAILEY JOHNSON 9 13 20 20:00.3 39:39.4 0:21.2
3 999 KATIE GABIER 12 22 42 20:50.7 1:00:30.1 1:11.6
4 1015 CHANDRA SWEICH 11 23 65 20:51.4 1:21:21.5 1:12.3
5 1018 CHELSE VANSPRONSEN 10 24 89 20:51.5 1:42:13.0 1:12.4
6 1017 KELSEY VANDERHOEF 10 25 114 20:56.5 2:03:09.5 1:17.4
7 1001 CAMRYN HAMSTRA 10 47 161 21:56.8 2:25:06.3 2:17.7

GR Forest Hills Northern HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:42:17.5 Average Time: 20:27.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 865 CLAUDIA VREDEVELD 11 5 5 19:17.4 19:17.4 0:00.0
2 845 MADDIE MCCABE 10 6 11 19:33.7 38:51.1 0:16.3
3 828 ELISE ARGUE 10 26 37 20:57.8 59:48.9 1:40.4
4 829 LEXIE AXELROD - 29 66 21:11.9 1:21:00.8 1:54.5
5 853 JANELLE POSTHUMA 9 30 96 21:16.7 1:42:17.5 1:59.3
6 846 RACHEL MCSWEEN 10 35 131 21:28.2 2:03:45.7 2:10.8
7 870 DESIREE YOUNGS 12 45 176 21:46.7 2:25:32.4 2:29.3

Mattawan HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:43:03.0 Average Time: 20:36.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1095 LINDSAY MACMILLAN 12 9 9 19:46.1 19:46.1 0:00.0
2 1098 ALAINA SMITH 9 14 23 20:01.5 39:47.6 0:15.4
3 1088 ANNA FARRELL 12 19 42 20:30.0 1:00:17.6 0:43.9
4 1087 KELSEY DORGAN 11 31 73 21:18.5 1:21:36.1 1:32.4
5 1086 EMILY DAVIS 9 34 107 21:26.9 1:43:03.0 1:40.8
6 1094 MORGAN KING 11 36 143 21:31.1 2:04:34.1 1:45.0
7 1090 SARAH FREDERICK 12 44 187 21:46.2 2:26:20.3 2:00.1

Holland West Ottawa HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:46:55.0 Average Time: 21:23.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 954 MEGAN NOWICKI 12 12 12 19:59.9 19:59.9 0:00.0
2 938 MELANIE HOMIK 11 33 45 21:25.9 41:25.8 1:26.0
3 951 KASEY MILES 10 38 83 21:35.0 1:03:00.8 1:35.1
4 967 MAEGEN WALLAKER 12 41 124 21:37.5 1:24:38.3 1:37.6
5 933 HANNAH CARL 10 50 174 22:16.7 1:46:55.0 2:16.8
6 943 AMBER KOBYLSKI 10 56 230 22:46.5 2:09:41.5 2:46.6
7 935 KARINA COOKE 12 58 288 23:07.4 2:32:48.9 3:07.5

GR Forest Hills Central HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:49:15.5 Average Time: 21:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 820 SARAH ANDERSON 9 15 15 20:02.3 20:02.3 0:00.0
2 821 JANE CLINGER 12 21 36 20:49.6 40:51.9 0:47.3
3 824 ANNA RAISCH 9 40 76 21:36.8 1:02:28.7 1:34.5
4 823 LAUREN PELKEY 10 54 130 22:43.9 1:25:12.6 2:41.6
5 826 SARA STONER 9 60 190 24:02.9 1:49:15.5 4:00.6

Portage Central HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:47:38.2 Average Time: 21:31.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1162 ALLY PEIRCE 10 18 18 20:22.7 20:22.7 0:00.0
2 1145 RILEY BERGMAN 11 37 55 21:34.7 41:57.4 1:12.0
3 1144 SARAH BENEDICT 11 43 98 21:43.2 1:03:40.6 1:20.5
4 1156 SYLVIA KNIGHT 9 46 144 21:51.7 1:25:32.3 1:29.0
5 1146 KATIE BEUKEMA 9 49 193 22:05.9 1:47:38.2 1:43.2
6 1160 JENISON O'CONNOR 11 57 250 23:06.0 2:10:44.2 2:43.3
7 1152 TAYLOR FILLAR 11 59 309 23:41.1 2:34:25.3 3:18.4

Mt. Pleasant HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:49:23.1 Average Time: 21:52.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1108 MICHEALA BUNDY 12 16 16 20:15.5 20:15.5 0:00.0
2 1106 SHANNON BRADLEY 10 32 48 21:19.2 41:34.7 1:03.7
3 1123 DIANA TECKLENBERG 10 51 99 22:25.4 1:04:00.1 2:09.9
4 1107 DARA BROWN 10 52 151 22:40.6 1:26:40.7 2:25.1
5 1110 SYDNEY COX 10 53 204 22:42.4 1:49:23.1 2:26.9
6 1115 CHLOE LYNCH 9 55 259 22:44.5 2:12:07.6 2:29.0
7 1112 GRACE HORTON 10 61 320 24:45.6 2:36:53.2 4:30.1