2011 MIAA JAMBOREE

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

2011 MIAA JAMBOREE
TRINE COLLEGE, ANGOLA, IN
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 222 Matt Vander Roest Calvin 3 26:01 5:14
2 211 Dan Kerr Calvin 3 26:09 5:16
3 220 David Vande Bunte Calvin 3 26:34 5:21
4 202 Job Christiansen Calvin 3 26:44 5:23
5 240 Nathan Love Hope 4 26:49 5:24
6 224 Greg Whittle Calvin 3 26:55 5:25
7 215 Rhett Morici Calvin 3 26:56 5:25
8 168 Mitchell Klingler Albion 2 26:57 5:26
9 169 Paul Lewis Albion 2 26:59 5:26
10 247 Blake Rottschafer Hope 3 27:14 5:29
11 189 Garrett Lacy Alma 3 27:22 5:31
12 165 Drew Fuentes Albion 4 27:30 5:32
13 255 Ben Zank Hope 1 27:31 5:32
14 216 Kevin Peterson Calvin 3 27:33 5:33
15 173 Deion Pruitt Albion 3 27:37 5:34
16 248 Chris Ryan Hope 3 27:38 5:34
17 171 Matt Melvin Albion 3 27:39 5:34
18 231 Kyle Gibson Hope 4 27:42 5:35
19 175 Evan Smallman Albion 1 27:46 5:35
20 234 Brian Hernandez Hope 4 27:49 5:36
21 212 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Calvin 1 27:50 5:36
22 210 Sam Kerk Calvin 2 27:51 5:37
23 251 Tim Simon Hope 1 27:54 5:37
24 219 Alex Van Haitsma Calvin 3 27:55 5:37
25 206 Josh Ferguson Calvin 1 27:57 5:38
26 243 Andrew McKeachie Hope 4 27:58 5:38
27 235 Will Hewitt Hope 3 28:08 5:40
28 257 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo 1 28:12 5:41
29 217 Philip Spitzer Calvin 2 28:14 5:41
30 207 Nathan Frazier Calvin 4 28:14 5:41
31 160 Thomas Windle Adrian 1 28:15 5:41
32 245 Sam Pederson Hope 2 28:16 5:42
33 157 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 3 28:17 5:42
34 155 Andrew Mangiapane Adrian 2 28:20 5:42
35 164 Dylan Danowski Albion 1 28:24 5:43
36 276 Matthew Burgess Trine 3 28:27 5:44
37 252 Tom Smeltzer Hope 2 28:28 5:44
38 172 Taylor Polzin Albion 4 28:30 5:44
39 208 Gabe Gunnink Calvin 3 28:32 5:45
40 209 Steven Haagsma Calvin 1 28:35 5:45
41 246 James Rogers Hope 2 28:36 5:46
42 259 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 3 28:44 5:47
43 233 Jesse Henkel Hope 2 28:54 5:49
44 147 Jacob Burt Adrian 2 28:59 5:50
45 239 Tim Lewis Hope 2 29:02 5:51
46 174 Carter Sherman Albion 2 29:02 5:51
47 277 Lincoln Frey Trine 2 29:06 5:52
48 254 Zack Zandbergen Hope 1 29:07 5:52
49 253 Andy Wiersum Hope 3 29:08 5:52
50 228 Rollin Cook Hope 2 29:09 5:52
51 150 Matthew Konieczki Adrian 1 29:09 5:52
52 223 Austin Wenger Calvin 2 29:09 5:52
53 179 David Watson Albion 2 29:10 5:53
54 151 Peter Konieczki Adrian 3 29:14 5:53
55 178 Isaac Veysey-White Albion 3 29:15 5:53
56 196 Alexander Pollack Alma 2 29:18 5:54
57 214 Nick McKee Calvin 1 29:21 5:55
58 195 Max Morrison Alma 3 29:23 5:55
59 221 Michael Vanden Heuvel Calvin 1 29:25 5:55
60 159 Brandon Walters Adrian 2 29:26 5:56
61 286 James Morris Trine 2 29:30 5:56
62 149 Eric Kilpatrick Adrian 2 29:31 5:57
63 250 Daniel Schriemer Hope 2 29:32 5:57
64 275 Corbin Buckler Trine 3 29:33 5:57
65 265 Andrew Benkovsky Olivet 1 29:33 5:57
66 194 Talon Morris Alma 1 29:35 5:57
67 170 Kendall Maddox Albion 2 29:38 5:58
68 284 Brandon Long Trine 1 29:45 6:00
69 161 Bradley Baker Albion 2 29:47 6:00
70 268 Greg Lutzke Olivet 1 29:47 6:00
71 238 Bruce Kraay Hope 4 29:49 6:00
72 244 Kyle Mireles Hope 3 29:50 6:01
73 148 Hayden Garlick Adrian 1 29:52 6:01
74 158 Keith Thomas Adrian 1 29:54 6:01
75 180 Carl Wharam Albion 4 29:56 6:02
76 213 Ben Lewis Calvin 4 29:59 6:02
77 230 Joe Frakes Hope 2 30:05 6:03
78 182 Brent Buchholz Alma 3 30:05 6:04
79 154 Thomas Mackey Adrian 1 30:08 6:04
80 261 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 4 30:10 6:04
81 203 Johnny Davis Calvin 1 30:33 6:09
82 262 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 4 30:41 6:11
83 236 Matt Hughes Hope 1 30:44 6:11
84 205 Eric Doornbos Calvin 3 30:46 6:12
85 232 Erik Gonzalez Hope 2 30:56 6:14
86 186 John Ferrara Alma 1 30:58 6:14
87 229 Ben Fineout Hope 4 31:05 6:15
88 241 Grant Ludema Hope 1 31:06 6:16
89 199 Charles Stack Alma 1 31:08 6:16
90 166 John Jacisin III Albion 4 31:09 6:16
91 273 Kevin Agostino Trine 1 31:16 6:18
92 278 Ethan Fry Trine 2 31:19 6:18
93 187 Jared Kilpatrick Alma 3 31:20 6:19
94 242 Tommy Mahaffie Hope 1 31:24 6:19
95 270 Tom Sobleskey Olivet 3 31:27 6:20
96 226 Alex Brock Hope 2 31:38 6:22
97 152 Ian Lewis Adrian 1 31:52 6:25
98 260 Colin Lauderdale Kalamazoo 2 31:56 6:26
99 176 Don Strite Albion 2 32:11 6:29
100 227 Seth Coffing Hope 4 32:11 6:29
101 256 Brock Crystal Kalamazoo 1 32:17 6:30
102 237 Josh Kammeraad Hope 2 32:38 6:34
103 272 Jalen Weaver Olivet 1 32:47 6:36
104 274 Logan Brenneke Trine 4 32:59 6:38
105 266 Kyle Grimes Olivet 1 33:12 6:41
106 271 Darrien Torres Olivet 1 33:13 6:41
107 267 Brock Hubbard Olivet 3 34:13 6:53
108 181 Kevin Whinnery Albion 4 35:02 7:03
109 162 Mitchell Borchers Albion 1 35:09 7:05
110 263 Dalton Simancek Kalamazoo 4 35:17 7:06
111 282 Aj Hudkins Trine 1 35:33 7:10
112 264 Aaron Trierweiler Kalamazoo 2 35:40 7:11
113 177 Travis Tekiele Albion 3 35:53 7:14
114 201 Tyler Yascolt Alma 2 35:59 7:15
115 285 Travis McDaniel Trine 4 36:06 7:16
116 200 Riley Vaness Alma 2 36:10 7:17
*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 56 Jodi Hoekstra Calvin 4 22:52 6:08
2 65 Alyssa Penning Calvin 3 23:20 6:16
3 89 Sheri McCormack Hope 2 23:34 6:20
4 24 Lauren Kettle Albion 1 23:42 6:22
5 52 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 4 23:49 6:24
6 98 Hannah Bogard Kalamazoo 1 24:03 6:27
7 90 Kate Nelson Hope 4 24:03 6:28
8 86 Kelly Lufkin Hope 4 24:05 6:28
9 64 Alyssa Oram Calvin 2 24:11 6:30
10 55 Christine Hartley Calvin 3 24:11 6:30
11 75 Meredith Busman Hope 2 24:16 6:31
12 11 Megan McPherson Adrian 1 24:18 6:31
13 5 Alicia Fowler Adrian 3 24:28 6:34
14 51 Sarah Danner Calvin 1 24:32 6:35
15 78 Salome Emmanuel Hope 4 24:35 6:36
16 74 Camille Borst Hope 2 24:35 6:36
17 88 Morgan McCardel Hope 3 24:37 6:37
18 63 Nicole Michmerhuizen Calvin 2 24:42 6:38
19 35 Amanda Weaver Albion 3 24:43 6:38
20 128 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 4 24:43 6:38
21 49 Kaylea Brase Calvin 3 24:51 6:40
22 84 Kessica Krantz Hope 1 24:52 6:41
23 94 Karly Sikma Hope 4 24:55 6:41
24 72 Lizzy Vannette Calvin 1 25:01 6:43
25 48 Kate Ardinger Calvin 1 25:01 6:43
26 57 Eva Kort Calvin 4 25:02 6:43
27 32 Victoria Sochor Albion 1 25:02 6:43
28 76 Katie Carlson Hope 2 25:02 6:43
29 97 Emily Wrozek Hope 1 25:06 6:44
30 21 Rachel Derocher Albion 1 25:10 6:45
31 40 Misty Godley Alma 1 25:10 6:45
32 134 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 3 25:10 6:45
33 62 Paige McGahan Calvin 1 25:20 6:48
34 42 Julie Helm Alma 3 25:22 6:49
35 67 Lydia Peterson Calvin 1 25:23 6:49
36 81 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 4 25:29 6:50
37 45 Anna Sall Alma 2 25:31 6:51
38 38 Taylor Corbett Alma 4 25:35 6:52
39 92 Gina O'Brien Hope 4 25:37 6:53
40 104 Monica Cooper Kalamazoo 2 25:38 6:53
41 53 Sarah Fennema Calvin 4 25:38 6:53
42 70 Devin Vandoornink Calvin 2 25:41 6:54
43 36 Megan Wickens Albion 1 25:42 6:54
44 93 Katy Olsen Hope 3 25:44 6:55
45 58 Hannah Kregel Calvin 3 25:51 6:56
46 17 Heather Strong Adrian 3 25:55 6:57
47 80 Catie Gammon Hope 2 26:07 7:01
48 96 Julia Windom Hope 2 26:11 7:02
49 54 Rachel Folkema Calvin 1 26:11 7:02
50 129 Emma Baker Saint Mary's 3 26:14 7:03
51 68 Lisa Schultz Calvin 1 26:20 7:04
52 29 Emily Morlock Albion 1 26:22 7:05
53 50 Margeaux Carter Calvin 2 26:22 7:05
54 3 Madison Cox Adrian 1 26:24 7:05
55 108 Becca Lacroix Kalamazoo 2 26:29 7:07
56 115 Katy Sly Kalamazoo 4 26:35 7:08
57 4 Grace Ebersole Adrian 2 26:39 7:09
58 6 Logan Hamel Adrian 3 26:40 7:09
59 71 Kristin Vankampen Calvin 4 26:41 7:10
60 20 Katie Clark Albion 1 26:47 7:11
61 139 Sannie Anderson Trine 3 26:52 7:13
62 132 Colette Curtis Saint Mary's 2 27:00 7:15
63 140 Annalisa Krug Trine 3 27:01 7:15
64 95 Julia Slesinski Hope 2 27:02 7:15
65 43 Robin Morrison Alma 4 27:03 7:16
66 15 Angie Souva Adrian 2 27:03 7:16
67 146 Megan Willis Trine 3 27:04 7:16
68 130 Samee Chittenden Saint Mary's 1 27:07 7:17
69 41 Shelby Harris Alma 4 27:17 7:19
70 137 Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 3 27:22 7:21
71 27 Amanda Miley Albion 3 27:23 7:21
72 91 Hannah Nyboer Hope 2 27:25 7:21
73 82 Katherine Hauge Hope 1 27:27 7:22
74 31 Rosie Seitz Albion 1 27:36 7:25
75 141 Amelia Lagemann Trine 1 27:39 7:25
76 18 Katie Broekema Albion 4 27:39 7:25
77 136 Elizabeth Majewski Saint Mary's 3 27:49 7:28
78 23 Abby Hess Albion 3 27:53 7:29
79 14 Rachel Smith Adrian 3 27:59 7:31
80 1 Cynthia Aguirre Adrian 1 27:59 7:31
81 142 Aryona Ostrandertrine Trine 1 28:05 7:32
82 47 Ann Wittbrodt Alma 1 28:15 7:35
83 131 Sarah Copi Saint Mary's 3 28:22 7:37
84 120 Hayley Drummond Olivet 1 28:25 7:38
85 77 Jaci Clark Hope 1 28:29 7:39
86 28 Ashley Miracle Albion 3 28:30 7:39
87 144 Danielle Shepherd Trine 3 28:31 7:39
88 59 Audrey Kremers Calvin 1 28:34 7:40
89 83 Carrie Hoekstra Hope 1 28:34 7:40
90 7 Erin Holmberg Adrian 1 28:40 7:42
91 46 Jillian Thompson Alma 2 28:50 7:44
92 112 Kira Sandiford Kalamazoo 1 28:57 7:46
93 101 Elisse Buhmann Kalamazoo 1 29:03 7:48
94 26 Lauren McLaughlin Albion 4 29:05 7:48
95 22 Becca Guntz Albion 2 29:14 7:51
96 143 Abigail Samuels Trine 3 29:16 7:51
97 8 Nicole Leverenz Adrian 1 29:22 7:53
98 121 Lane Duckworth Olivet 1 29:24 7:53
99 34 Lizzie Tuma Albion 2 29:25 7:54
100 12 Meghan Neff Adrian 1 29:27 7:54
101 133 Danielle Haydell Saint Mary's 3 29:33 7:56
102 79 Leah Ewald Hope 2 29:36 7:57
103 138 Mandy Wolf Saint Mary's 2 29:37 7:57
104 135 Liz Krupp Saint Mary's 4 29:50 8:00
105 39 Natayla Drummond Alma 3 30:16 8:07
106 33 Emily Ten Eyck Albion 2 30:24 8:10
107 117 Courtney Wise Kalamazoo 1 30:34 8:12
108 145 Hannah Thomas Trine 4 30:38 8:13
109 106 Angela Frakes Kalamazoo 4 30:47 8:16
110 122 Carly Guggemos Olivet 3 31:01 8:19
111 44 Jennifer Pearson Alma 3 31:02 8:20
112 114 Emily Sklar Kalamazoo 1 31:07 8:21
113 25 Ali Labrecque Albion 4 31:27 8:27
114 30 Michelle Samson Albion 1 31:32 8:28
115 19 Michelle Burke Albion 3 31:34 8:28
116 124 Courtney Osborn Olivet 4 31:46 8:32
117 2 Samantha Allemon Adrian 1 31:54 8:34
118 126 Crystal Ramon Olivet 3 32:12 8:39
119 116 Lilian Taylor Kalamazoo 1 32:30 8:43
120 100 Lara Buhler Kalamazoo 4 32:34 8:44
121 103 Shelbie Burris Kalamazoo 3 32:50 8:49
122 119 Rachel Cook Olivet 4 32:53 8:50
123 110 Amanda Mancini Kalamazoo 2 33:07 8:53
124 125 Susie Quint Olivet 1 33:11 8:54
125 105 Anna Eshuis Kalamazoo 2 33:31 9:00
126 111 Laurel Prince Kalamazoo 2 36:54 9:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com



MENS TEAM RESULTS


1. 16 CALVIN ( 26:29 2:12:23)
===================================
1 1 Matt Vander Roest Calvin 3 26:01
2 2 Dan Kerr Calvin 3 26:09
3 3 David Vande Bunte Calvin 3 26:34
4 4 Job Christiansen Calvin 3 26:44
5 6 Greg Whittle Calvin 3 26:55
6 ( 7) Rhett Morici Calvin 3 26:56
7 ( 14) Kevin Peterson Calvin 3 27:33

2. 61 ALBION ( 27:21 2:16:42)
===================================
1 8 Mitchell Klingler Albion 2 26:57
2 9 Paul Lewis Albion 2 26:59
3 12 Drew Fuentes Albion 4 27:30
4 15 Deion Pruitt Albion 3 27:37
5 17 Matt Melvin Albion 3 27:39
6 ( 19) Evan Smallman Albion 1 27:46
7 ( 26) Dylan Danowski Albion 1 28:24

3. 62 HOPE ( 27:23 2:16:54)
===================================
1 5 Nathan Love Hope 4 26:49
2 10 Blake Rottschafer Hope 3 27:14
3 13 Ben Zank Hope 1 27:31
4 16 Chris Ryan Hope 3 27:38
5 18 Kyle Gibson Hope 4 27:42
6 ( 20) Brian Hernandez Hope 4 27:49
7 ( 21) Tim Simon Hope 1 27:54

4. 132 ADRIAN ( 28:36 2:23:00)
===================================
1 23 Thomas Windle Adrian 1 28:15
2 24 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 3 28:17
3 25 Andrew Mangiapane Adrian 2 28:20
4 29 Jacob Burt Adrian 2 28:59
5 31 Matthew Konieczki Adrian 1 29:09
6 ( 32) Peter Konieczki Adrian 3 29:14
7 ( 35) Brandon Walters Adrian 2 29:26

5. 159 ALMA ( 29:09 2:25:43)
===================================
1 11 Garrett Lacy Alma 3 27:22
2 33 Alexander Pollack Alma 2 29:18
3 34 Max Morrison Alma 3 29:23
4 39 Talon Morris Alma 1 29:35
5 42 Brent Buchholz Alma 3 30:05
6 ( 45) John Ferrara Alma 1 30:58
7 ( 46) Charles Stack Alma 1 31:08

6. 170 TRINE ( 29:17 2:26:21)
===================================
1 27 Matthew Burgess Trine 3 28:27
2 30 Lincoln Frey Trine 2 29:06
3 36 James Morris Trine 2 29:30
4 37 Corbin Buckler Trine 3 29:33
5 40 Brandon Long Trine 1 29:45
6 ( 47) Kevin Agostino Trine 1 31:16
7 ( 48) Ethan Fry Trine 2 31:19

7. 187 KALAMAZOO ( 29:57 2:29:43)
===================================
1 22 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo 1 28:12
2 28 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 3 28:44
3 43 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 4 30:10
4 44 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 4 30:41
5 50 Colin Lauderdale Kalamazoo 2 31:56
6 ( 51) Brock Crystal Kalamazoo 1 32:17
7 ( 56) Dalton Simancek Kalamazoo 4 35:17

8. 233 OLIVET ( 31:22 2:36:46)
===================================
1 38 Andrew Benkovsky Olivet 1 29:33
2 41 Greg Lutzke Olivet 1 29:47
3 49 Tom Sobleskey Olivet 3 31:27
4 52 Jalen Weaver Olivet 1 32:47
5 53 Kyle Grimes Olivet 1 33:12
6 ( 54) Darrien Torres Olivet 1 33:13
7 ( 55) Brock Hubbard Olivet 3 34:13





WOMEN TEAM RESULTS


1. 27 CALVIN ( 23:41 1:58:23)
===================================
1 1 Jodi Hoekstra Calvin 4 22:52
2 2 Alyssa Penning Calvin 3 23:20
3 5 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 4 23:49
4 9 Alyssa Oram Calvin 2 24:11
5 10 Christine Hartley Calvin 3 24:11
6 ( 14) Sarah Danner Calvin 1 24:32
7 ( 18) Nicole Michmerhuizen Calvin 2 24:42

2. 44 HOPE ( 24:07 2:00:33)
===================================
1 3 Sheri McCormack Hope 2 23:34
2 7 Kate Nelson Hope 4 24:03
3 8 Kelly Lufkin Hope 4 24:05
4 11 Meredith Busman Hope 2 24:16
5 15 Salome Emmanuel Hope 4 24:35
6 ( 16) Camille Borst Hope 2 24:35
7 ( 17) Morgan McCardel Hope 3 24:37

3. 95 ALBION ( 24:52 2:04:19)
===================================
1 4 Lauren Kettle Albion 1 23:42
2 19 Amanda Weaver Albion 3 24:43
3 21 Victoria Sochor Albion 1 25:02
4 22 Rachel Derocher Albion 1 25:10
5 29 Megan Wickens Albion 1 25:42
6 ( 32) Emily Morlock Albion 1 26:22
7 ( 38) Katie Clark Albion 1 26:47

4. 124 ADRIAN ( 25:33 2:07:44)
===================================
1 12 Megan McPherson Adrian 1 24:18
2 13 Alicia Fowler Adrian 3 24:28
3 30 Heather Strong Adrian 3 25:55
4 33 Madison Cox Adrian 1 26:24
5 36 Grace Ebersole Adrian 2 26:39
6 ( 37) Logan Hamel Adrian 3 26:40
7 ( 43) Angie Souva Adrian 2 27:03

5. 143 ALMA ( 25:45 2:08:41)
===================================
1 23 Misty Godley Alma 1 25:10
2 25 Julie Helm Alma 3 25:22
3 26 Anna Sall Alma 2 25:31
4 27 Taylor Corbett Alma 4 25:35
5 42 Robin Morrison Alma 4 27:03
6 ( 46) Shelby Harris Alma 4 27:17
7 ( 51) Ann Wittbrodt Alma 1 28:15

6. 157 KALAMAZOO ( 26:21 2:11:42)
===================================
1 6 Hannah Bogard Kalamazoo 1 24:03
2 28 Monica Cooper Kalamazoo 2 25:38
3 34 Becca Lacroix Kalamazoo 2 26:29
4 35 Katy Sly Kalamazoo 4 26:35
5 54 Kira Sandiford Kalamazoo 1 28:57
6 ( 55) Elisse Buhmann Kalamazoo 1 29:03
7 ( 58) Courtney Wise Kalamazoo 1 30:34

7. 160 SAINT MARY'S ( 26:03 2:10:14)
===================================
1 20 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 4 24:43
2 24 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 3 25:10
3 31 Emma Baker Saint Mary's 3 26:14
4 40 Colette Curtis Saint Mary's 2 27:00
5 45 Samee Chittenden Saint Mary's 1 27:07
6 ( 47) Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 3 27:22
7 ( 49) Elizabeth Majewski Saint Mary's 3 27:49

8. 222 TRINE ( 27:21 2:16:41)
===================================
1 39 Sannie Anderson Trine 3 26:52
2 41 Annalisa Krug Trine 3 27:01
3 44 Megan Willis Trine 3 27:04
4 48 Amelia Lagemann Trine 1 27:39
5 50 Aryona Ostrandertrine Trine 1 28:05
6 ( 53) Danielle Shepherd Trine 3 28:31
7 ( 56) Abigail Samuels Trine 3 29:16

9. 289 OLIVET ( 30:34 2:32:48)
===================================
1 52 Hayley Drummond Olivet 1 28:25
2 57 Lane Duckworth Olivet 1 29:24
3 59 Carly Guggemos Olivet 3 31:01
4 60 Courtney Osborn Olivet 4 31:46
5 61 Crystal Ramon Olivet 3 32:12
6 ( 62) Rachel Cook Olivet 4 32:53
7 ( 63) Susie Quint Olivet 1 33:11