St Johns Middle School Invitational

back to results

Sep. 22, 2011

St Johns Middle School Invitational
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


St Johns Middle School Invite-Girls Top 7 (2011)
Final Team Results
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


St. Johns M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:08:55.0 Average Time: 13:47.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1838 Olivia Trombley 7 3 3 13:17.6 13:17.6
2 1825 Jasmine Barratt 8 7 10 13:45.0 27:02.6
3 1834 Kaleigh Schneider 7 8 18 13:46.7 40:49.4
4 1835 Abbey Schuleke 7 9 27 13:47.0 54:36.4
5 1832 Milah Montle 8 14 41 14:18.5 1:08:55.0
6 1839 Catherine Voisin 8 16 57 14:21.6 1:23:16.6
7 1831 Haley McCastle 7 19 76 14:29.4 1:37:46.1

Saginaw White Pine M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:09:06.7 Average Time: 13:49.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1947 Lauren Wellman 7 2 2 13:12.1 13:12.1
2 1943 Rebecca Gordon 8 4 6 13:31.0 26:43.1
3 1942 Ashleigh Bicknell 8 10 16 13:52.8 40:36.0
4 1946 Grace Wellman 8 11 27 14:10.8 54:46.9
5 1945 Megan Sullivan 8 15 42 14:19.8 1:09:06.7
6 1948 Leigha White 8 20 62 14:30.7 1:23:37.4
7 1936 Sarah Shapley 8 29 91 14:51.8 1:38:29.3

Ionia M.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:12:24.2 Average Time: 14:28.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1791 Paige Miller 7 5 5 13:33.0 13:33.0
2 1799 Alyssia Welch 8 12 17 14:13.0 27:46.0
3 1789 Serena Lebo 8 17 34 14:22.0 42:08.0
4 1792 Kiersten Reeves 7 27 61 14:46.1 56:54.1
5 1781 Bree Conley 8 33 94 15:30.0 1:12:24.2
6 1802 Madeline Wooden 8 34 128 15:43.3 1:28:07.5
7 1794 Elizabeth Rowley 8 35 163 15:50.5 1:43:58.1

Okemos Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:12:00.0 Average Time: 14:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2060 Kelsey Schroeder 8 6 6 13:40.0 13:40.0
2 2053 Kendall Casella 8 18 24 14:26.7 28:06.8
3 2063 Sabrina Tran 8 22 46 14:35.7 42:42.6
4 2056 Olivia Hinterman 8 24 70 14:37.8 57:20.4
5 2057 Heidi Kroth 8 25 95 14:39.5 1:12:00.0
6 2065 Abigail Wilson 8 31 126 14:58.1 1:26:58.1

DeWitt M.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:16:11.0 Average Time: 15:14.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1716 Calee Fisher 8 1 1 13:02.5 13:02.5
2 1720 Shannon O'Connor 8 26 27 14:45.6 27:48.2
3 1709 Madison Antes 8 32 59 15:25.5 43:13.8
4 1711 Riley Bosanic 7 37 96 16:17.2 59:31.0
5 1723 Abbey Wassum 8 38 134 16:40.0 1:16:11.0
6 1715 Bailee Droste 8 39 173 16:43.9 1:32:55.0
7 1724 Sarah Wojciechowski 8 42 215 16:50.3 1:49:45.3

Haslett M.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:24:19.0 Average Time: 16:51.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1749 Tia Burch 8 13 13 14:13.4 14:13.4
2 1750 Emma Busch 7 23 36 14:37.0 28:50.5
3 1754 Maija Weaver 7 40 76 16:46.1 45:36.6
4 1753 Maryrose Stattleman 8 48 124 19:09.5 1:04:46.2
5 1746 Emma Colandrea 8 50 174 19:32.8 1:24:19.0
6 1748 Hannah Alverson 8 52 226 19:41.3 1:44:00.4
7 1751 Li-Ling Chen 7 55 281 22:19.1 2:06:19.6

Mt Pleasant Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:20:49.2 Average Time: 16:09.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1883 Jordan Hyames 8 21 21 14:34.1 14:34.1
2 1879 Maddie Brown 8 28 49 14:47.7 29:21.8
3 1880 Katey Dast 8 41 90 16:49.2 46:11.0
4 1882 Mariah Goecker 8 43 133 16:54.3 1:03:05.4
5 1885 Lindsay Moore 7 45 178 17:43.7 1:20:49.2
6 1884 Jennifer McNeal 8 47 225 18:56.4 1:39:45.6
7 1881 Zoe Defeyter 8 49 274 19:28.9 1:59:14.6

Lakewood M.S. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:25:58.4 Average Time: 17:11.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2000 Samantha Morrison 8 30 30 14:52.5 14:52.5
2 2001 Bryeanna Littlefield 8 36 66 16:07.3 30:59.8
3 1989 Davita Mater 7 44 110 17:28.9 48:28.8
4 1999 Olivia Louthan 8 46 156 17:53.2 1:06:22.0
5 2077 Elizabeth Phillips 8 51 207 19:36.3 1:25:58.4
6 1998 Tiffany Burton 8 53 260 19:42.5 1:45:40.9
7 1987 Mirega Santana 7 54 314 21:26.6 2:07:07.6

Mason M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2074 Ally Soule 7 Less Than 5 15:10.8 15:10.8

Portland M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2016 Aubery Alvesteffer 8 Less Than 5 15:54.8 15:54.8
2 2017 Payton Lowery 8 Less Than 5 16:48.5 32:43.3
3 2018 Kaylynn Martin 8 Less Than 5 16:48.7 49:32.1
4 2019 Jolie Rish 7 Less Than 5 20:40.7 1:10:12.9





St Johns Middle School Invite-Girls Top 7 (2011)
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Calee Fisher DeWitt M.S. 8 1 F 0-99 13:02.5 6:31/M
2 Lauren Wellman Saginaw White Pine 7 2 F 0-99 13:12.1 6:36/M
3 Olivia Trombley St. Johns M.S. 7 3 F 0-99 13:17.6 6:39/M
4 Rebecca Gordon Saginaw White Pine 8 4 F 0-99 13:31.0 6:46/M
5 Paige Miller Ionia M.S. 7 5 F 0-99 13:33.0 6:47/M
6 Kelsey Schroeder Okemos 8 6 F 0-99 13:40.0 6:50/M
7 Jasmine Barratt St. Johns M.S. 8 7 F 0-99 13:45.0 6:53/M
8 Kaleigh Schneider St. Johns M.S. 7 8 F 0-99 13:46.7 6:53/M
9 Abbey Schuleke St. Johns M.S. 7 9 F 0-99 13:47.0 6:54/M
10 Ashleigh Bicknell Saginaw White Pine 8 10 F 0-99 13:52.8 6:56/M
11 Grace Wellman Saginaw White Pine 8 11 F 0-99 14:10.8 7:05/M
12 Alyssia Welch Ionia M.S. 8 12 F 0-99 14:13.0 7:07/M
13 Tia Burch Haslett M.S. 8 13 F 0-99 14:13.4 7:07/M
14 Milah Montle St. Johns M.S. 8 14 F 0-99 14:18.5 7:09/M
15 Megan Sullivan Saginaw White Pine 8 15 F 0-99 14:19.8 7:10/M
16 Catherine Voisin St. Johns M.S. 8 16 F 0-99 14:21.6 7:11/M
17 Serena Lebo Ionia M.S. 8 17 F 0-99 14:22.0 7:11/M
18 Kendall Casella Okemos 8 18 F 0-99 14:26.7 7:13/M
19 Haley McCastle St. Johns M.S. 7 19 F 0-99 14:29.4 7:15/M
20 Leigha White Saginaw White Pine 8 20 F 0-99 14:30.7 7:15/M
21 Jordan Hyames Mt Pleasant 8 21 F 0-99 14:34.1 7:17/M
22 Sabrina Tran Okemos 8 22 F 0-99 14:35.7 7:18/M
23 Emma Busch Haslett M.S. 7 23 F 0-99 14:37.0 7:19/M
24 Olivia Hinterman Okemos 8 24 F 0-99 14:37.8 7:19/M
25 Heidi Kroth Okemos 8 25 F 0-99 14:39.5 7:20/M
26 Shannon O'Connor DeWitt M.S. 8 26 F 0-99 14:45.6 7:23/M
27 Kiersten Reeves Ionia M.S. 7 27 F 0-99 14:46.1 7:23/M
28 Maddie Brown Mt Pleasant 8 28 F 0-99 14:47.7 7:24/M
29 Sarah Shapley Saginaw White Pine 8 29 F 0-99 14:51.8 7:26/M
30 Samantha Morrison Lakewood M.S. 8 30 F 0-99 14:52.5 7:26/M
31 Abigail Wilson Okemos 8 31 F 0-99 14:58.1 7:29/M
32 Ally Soule Mason M.S. 7 32 F 0-99 15:10.8 7:35/M
33 Madison Antes DeWitt M.S. 8 33 F 0-99 15:25.5 7:43/M
34 Bree Conley Ionia M.S. 8 34 F 0-99 15:30.0 7:45/M
35 Madeline Wooden Ionia M.S. 8 35 F 0-99 15:43.3 7:52/M
36 Elizabeth Rowley Ionia M.S. 8 36 F 0-99 15:50.5 7:55/M
37 Aubery Alvesteffer Portland M.S. 8 37 F 0-99 15:54.8 7:57/M
38 Bryeanna Littlefield Lakewood M.S. 8 38 F 0-99 16:07.3 8:04/M
39 Riley Bosanic DeWitt M.S. 7 39 F 0-99 16:17.2 8:09/M
40 Abbey Wassum DeWitt M.S. 8 40 F 0-99 16:40.0 8:20/M
41 Bailee Droste DeWitt M.S. 8 41 F 0-99 16:43.9 8:22/M
42 Maija Weaver Haslett M.S. 7 42 F 0-99 16:46.1 8:23/M
43 Payton Lowery Portland M.S. 8 43 F 0-99 16:48.5 8:24/M
44 Kaylynn Martin Portland M.S. 8 44 F 0-99 16:48.7 8:24/M
45 Katey Dast Mt Pleasant 8 45 F 0-99 16:49.2 8:25/M
46 Sarah Wojciechowski DeWitt M.S. 8 46 F 0-99 16:50.3 8:25/M
47 Mariah Goecker Mt Pleasant 8 47 F 0-99 16:54.3 8:27/M
48 Davita Mater Lakewood M.S. 7 48 F 0-99 17:28.9 8:44/M
49 Lindsay Moore Mt Pleasant 7 49 F 0-99 17:43.7 8:52/M
50 Olivia Louthan Lakewood M.S. 8 50 F 0-99 17:53.2 8:57/M
51 Jennifer McNeal Mt Pleasant 8 51 F 0-99 18:56.4 9:28/M
52 Maryrose Stattleman Haslett M.S. 8 52 F 0-99 19:09.5 9:35/M
53 Zoe Defeyter Mt Pleasant 8 53 F 0-99 19:28.9 9:44/M
54 Emma Colandrea Haslett M.S. 8 54 F 0-99 19:32.8 9:46/M
55 Elizabeth Phillips Lakewood M.S. 8 55 F 0-99 19:36.3 9:48/M
56 Hannah Alverson Haslett M.S. 8 56 F 0-99 19:41.3 9:51/M
57 Tiffany Burton Lakewood M.S. 8 57 F 0-99 19:42.5 9:51/M
58 Jolie Rish Portland M.S. 7 58 F 0-99 20:40.7 10:20/M
59 Mirega Santana Lakewood M.S. 7 59 F 0-99 21:26.6 10:43/M
60 Li-Ling Chen Haslett M.S. 7 60 F 0-99 22:19.1 11:10/M


*Overall place among females only



St Johns Middle School Invite-Boys Top 7 (2011)
Final Team Results
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


St. Johns M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:03:00.5 Average Time: 12:36.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1854 Sam Parsons 8 1 1 11:42.7 11:42.7
2 1851 Ryan Kramer 8 7 8 12:40.8 24:23.5
3 1849 Justin Holloway 8 8 16 12:41.0 37:04.5
4 1844 Brett Fedewa 7 11 27 12:50.3 49:54.9
5 1840 Andy Beagle 8 20 47 13:05.5 1:03:00.5
6 1857 Justin Woodbury 8 37 84 13:52.8 1:16:53.3
7 1850 Brandon Huhn 7 40 124 14:00.1 1:30:53.5

Okemos Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:04:20.6 Average Time: 12:52.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2042 Sebastian Voit 8 5 5 12:27.5 12:27.5
2 2043 Sam Wakeman 8 9 14 12:43.7 25:11.2
3 2038 Ilya Poltavets 8 12 26 12:54.3 38:05.6
4 2027 Danny Baker 8 13 39 12:55.4 51:01.0
5 2050 Luke Stagg 7 28 67 13:19.5 1:04:20.6
6 2034 Elliot Kadrofske 8 39 106 13:59.9 1:18:20.6
7 2047 Charlie Mahoney 7 48 154 14:50.6 1:33:11.2

Saginaw White Pine M.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:03:50.0 Average Time: 12:46.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1982 Tom Yura 8 3 3 12:16.9 12:16.9
2 1952 Matt Beaudin 8 4 7 12:18.5 24:35.4
3 1953 Clay Charbeneau 7 15 22 12:58.5 37:34.0
4 1976 Jude Sorenson 8 23 45 13:07.8 50:41.9
5 1973 Danny Noller 8 24 69 13:08.0 1:03:50.0
6 1955 Jordan Eisengruber 7 26 95 13:10.5 1:17:00.5
7 1966 Ryan Laorr 8 29 124 13:23.3 1:30:23.9

Ionia M.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:04:41.9 Average Time: 12:56.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1811 John McCord 8 2 2 11:48.7 11:48.7
2 1809 Ty Luginbuhl 8 21 23 13:06.8 24:55.6
3 1821 Jake Van Ess 8 22 45 13:07.5 38:03.1
4 1805 Tony Cornejo 8 27 72 13:14.9 51:18.1
5 1806 Matt Felice 8 30 102 13:23.8 1:04:41.9
6 1807 Cole Hofstra 8 34 136 13:34.3 1:18:16.3
7 1815 Cameron Ross 8 44 180 14:22.2 1:32:38.6

DeWitt M.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:05:49.1 Average Time: 13:09.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1733 Ryan Gill 8 6 6 12:34.0 12:34.0
2 1735 Andrew Hanna 8 14 20 12:57.5 25:31.5
3 1726 Dylan Beck 7 16 36 13:01.8 38:33.4
4 1729 Patrick D'Haene 7 31 67 13:29.2 52:02.6
5 1739 Nick Moody 8 36 103 13:46.4 1:05:49.1
6 1740 Justin Robinson 8 45 148 14:29.3 1:20:18.4
7 1738 Nate Lentz 8 46 194 14:39.6 1:34:58.0

Haslett M.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:07:53.1 Average Time: 13:34.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1775 Andrew Schmidt 7 10 10 12:45.9 12:45.9
2 1772 Hunter Preston 8 17 27 13:02.8 25:48.7
3 1762 Clemence Henry 8 19 46 13:04.0 38:52.8
4 1758 Nick Gaydos 8 43 89 14:20.3 53:13.1
5 1759 Nathan Glaza 7 47 136 14:40.0 1:07:53.1
6 1765 Brad McMahon 7 49 185 15:10.1 1:23:03.3
7 1757 Ben Ebert 8 50 235 15:17.9 1:38:21.3

Mt Pleasant Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:09:33.2 Average Time: 13:54.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1901 Kyle Montgomery 8 33 33 13:30.1 13:30.1
2 1888 Connor Fiolek 8 35 68 13:36.8 27:07.0
3 1896 Jack Kea 8 38 106 13:54.9 41:01.9
4 1910 Josh Schafer 8 41 147 14:12.2 55:14.2
5 1886 Brenden Cashen 7 42 189 14:19.0 1:09:33.2
6 1904 Edgar Peters 7 52 241 16:02.0 1:25:35.3
7 1912 Reid Sladek 7 56 297 16:12.8 1:41:48.1

Lakewood M.S. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:12:52.1 Average Time: 14:34.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2005 Ben Wakely 8 18 18 13:03.0 13:03.0
2 1995 Andrew Hanson-McLellan 7 25 43 13:09.0 26:12.1
3 2007 Kevin Foltz 8 32 75 13:29.3 39:41.5
4 2004 Logan Stoepker 8 58 133 16:34.5 56:16.1
5 2008 Tre Gallardo 8 59 192 16:36.0 1:12:52.1
6 1997 R.J. Shepard 7 60 252 20:38.4 1:33:30.6
7 1993 James Vanderploeg 7 61 313 23:00.0 1:56:30.6

Portland M.S. Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 270 Team Score (times): 1:20:21.8 Average Time: 16:04.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2022 Eamon Duff 7 51 51 15:28.4 15:28.4
2 2021 Isaac Clark 8 53 104 16:09.6 31:38.1
3 2024 Matthew Prehn 7 54 158 16:10.6 47:48.7
4 2025 Baily VanHoutten 8 55 213 16:11.7 1:04:00.4
5 2026 Spencer Zigler 8 57 270 16:21.3 1:20:21.8
6 2020 Brayden Adams 7 62 332 27:01.7 1:47:23.6
7 2023 Austin Hanson 8 63 395 27:08.1 2:14:31.7

Mason M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2011 Garrett Mahor 7 Less Than 5 15:48.1 15:48.1
2 2013 Joshua Houchlie 8 Less Than 5 15:50.4 31:38.6
3 2014 Marshall Clark 8 Less Than 5 16:29.1 48:07.8
4 2012 Will Ried 8 Less Than 5 19:21.9 1:07:29.7





St Johns Middle School Invite-Boys Top 7 (2011) 2 Mile x-country
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Sam Parsons St. Johns M.S. 8 1 M 0-99 11:42.7 5:51/M
2 John McCord Ionia M.S. 8 2 M 0-99 11:48.7 5:54/M
3 Tom Yura Saginaw White Pine 8 3 M 0-99 12:16.9 6:08/M
4 Matt Beaudin Saginaw White Pine 8 4 M 0-99 12:18.5 6:09/M
5 Sebastian Voit Okemos 8 5 M 0-99 12:27.5 6:14/M
6 Ryan Gill DeWitt M.S. 8 6 M 0-99 12:34.0 6:17/M
7 Ryan Kramer St. Johns M.S. 8 7 M 0-99 12:40.8 6:20/M
8 Justin Holloway St. Johns M.S. 8 8 M 0-99 12:41.0 6:21/M
9 Sam Wakeman Okemos 8 9 M 0-99 12:43.7 6:22/M
10 Andrew Schmidt Haslett M.S. 7 10 M 0-99 12:45.9 6:23/M
11 Brett Fedewa St. Johns M.S. 7 11 M 0-99 12:50.3 6:25/M
12 Ilya Poltavets Okemos 8 12 M 0-99 12:54.3 6:27/M
13 Danny Baker Okemos 8 13 M 0-99 12:55.4 6:28/M
14 Andrew Hanna DeWitt M.S. 8 14 M 0-99 12:57.5 6:29/M
15 Clay Charbeneau Saginaw White Pine 7 15 M 0-99 12:58.5 6:29/M
16 Dylan Beck DeWitt M.S. 7 16 M 0-99 13:01.8 6:31/M
17 Hunter Preston Haslett M.S. 8 17 M 0-99 13:02.8 6:31/M
18 Ben Wakely Lakewood M.S. 8 18 M 0-99 13:03.0 6:32/M
19 Clemence Henry Haslett M.S. 8 19 M 0-99 13:04.0 6:32/M
20 Andy Beagle St. Johns M.S. 8 20 M 0-99 13:05.5 6:33/M
21 Ty Luginbuhl Ionia M.S. 8 21 M 0-99 13:06.8 6:33/M
22 Jake Van Ess Ionia M.S. 8 22 M 0-99 13:07.5 6:34/M
23 Jude Sorenson Saginaw White Pine 8 23 M 0-99 13:07.8 6:34/M
24 Danny Noller Saginaw White Pine 8 24 M 0-99 13:08.0 6:34/M
25 Andrew Hanson-McLellan Lakewood M.S. 7 25 M 0-99 13:09.0 6:35/M
26 Jordan Eisengruber Saginaw White Pine 7 26 M 0-99 13:10.5 6:35/M
27 Tony Cornejo Ionia M.S. 8 27 M 0-99 13:14.9 6:37/M
28 Luke Stagg Okemos 7 28 M 0-99 13:19.5 6:40/M
29 Ryan Laorr Saginaw White Pine 8 29 M 0-99 13:23.3 6:42/M
30 Matt Felice Ionia M.S. 8 30 M 0-99 13:23.8 6:42/M
31 Patrick D'Haene DeWitt M.S. 7 31 M 0-99 13:29.2 6:45/M
32 Kevin Foltz Lakewood M.S. 8 32 M 0-99 13:29.3 6:45/M
33 Kyle Montgomery Mt Pleasant 8 33 M 0-99 13:30.1 6:45/M
34 Cole Hofstra Ionia M.S. 8 34 M 0-99 13:34.3 6:47/M
35 Connor Fiolek Mt Pleasant 8 35 M 0-99 13:36.8 6:48/M
36 Nick Moody DeWitt M.S. 8 36 M 0-99 13:46.4 6:53/M
37 Justin Woodbury St. Johns M.S. 8 37 M 0-99 13:52.8 6:56/M
38 Jack Kea Mt Pleasant 8 38 M 0-99 13:54.9 6:57/M
39 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 8 39 M 0-99 13:59.9 7:00/M
40 Brandon Huhn St. Johns M.S. 7 40 M 0-99 14:00.1 7:00/M
41 Josh Schafer Mt Pleasant 8 41 M 0-99 14:12.2 7:06/M
42 Brenden Cashen Mt Pleasant 7 42 M 0-99 14:19.0 7:10/M
43 Nick Gaydos Haslett M.S. 8 43 M 0-99 14:20.3 7:10/M
44 Cameron Ross Ionia M.S. 8 44 M 0-99 14:22.2 7:11/M
45 Justin Robinson DeWitt M.S. 8 45 M 0-99 14:29.3 7:15/M
46 Nate Lentz DeWitt M.S. 8 46 M 0-99 14:39.6 7:20/M
47 Nathan Glaza Haslett M.S. 7 47 M 0-99 14:40.0 7:20/M
48 Charlie Mahoney Okemos 7 48 M 0-99 14:50.6 7:25/M
49 Brad McMahon Haslett M.S. 7 49 M 0-99 15:10.1 7:35/M
50 Ben Ebert Haslett M.S. 8 50 M 0-99 15:17.9 7:39/M
51 Eamon Duff Portland M.S. 7 51 M 0-99 15:28.4 7:44/M
52 Garrett Mahor Mason M.S. 7 52 M 0-99 15:48.1 7:54/M
53 Joshua Houchlie Mason M.S. 8 53 M 0-99 15:50.4 7:55/M
54 Edgar Peters Mt Pleasant 7 54 M 0-99 16:02.0 8:01/M
55 Isaac Clark Portland M.S. 8 55 M 0-99 16:09.6 8:05/M
56 Matthew Prehn Portland M.S. 7 56 M 0-99 16:10.6 8:05/M
57 Baily VanHoutten Portland M.S. 8 57 M 0-99 16:11.7 8:06/M
58 Reid Sladek Mt Pleasant 7 58 M 0-99 16:12.8 8:06/M
59 Spencer Zigler Portland M.S. 8 59 M 0-99 16:21.3 8:11/M
60 Marshall Clark Mason M.S. 8 60 M 0-99 16:29.1 8:15/M
61 Logan Stoepker Lakewood M.S. 8 61 M 0-99 16:34.5 8:17/M
62 Tre Gallardo Lakewood M.S. 8 62 M 0-99 16:36.0 8:18/M
63 Will Ried Mason M.S. 8 63 M 0-99 19:21.9 9:41/M
64 R.J. Shepard Lakewood M.S. 7 64 M 0-99 20:38.4 10:19/M
65 James Vanderploeg Lakewood M.S. 7 65 M 0-99 23:00.0 11:30/M
66 Brayden Adams Portland M.S. 7 66 M 0-99 27:01.7 13:31/M
67 Austin Hanson Portland M.S. 8 67 M 0-99 27:08.1 13:34/M


*Overall place among males only



St Johns Middle School Invite-Girls Open (2011)
Final Team Results
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


St. Johns M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:16:32.1 Average Time: 15:18.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1836 Megan Scruggs 8 1 1 14:52.1 14:52.1
2 1827 Kimberly Cardinal 8 2 3 14:55.4 29:47.6
3 1826 Kayla Bellant 8 4 7 15:20.5 45:08.2
4 1829 Kaitlyn Gleason 7 5 12 15:23.6 1:00:31.8
5 1837 Megan Soros 7 17 29 16:00.3 1:16:32.1
6 1830 Megan Gust 7 20 49 16:25.0 1:32:57.2
7 1828 Megan Curtin 7 37 86 18:11.0 1:51:08.2

Saginaw White Pine M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:17:22.6 Average Time: 15:28.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1944 Kylie Keyser 8 3 3 15:12.7 15:12.7
2 1928 Sarah Kempf 8 7 10 15:29.7 30:42.5
3 1919 Marlee Curnutt 8 8 18 15:31.1 46:13.6
4 1939 Olivia Weber 7 9 27 15:32.2 1:01:45.9
5 1931 Taylor Myers 7 13 40 15:36.7 1:17:22.6
6 1938 Rene Taylor 7 15 55 15:55.1 1:33:17.7
7 1930 Chloe Kubacki 7 16 71 15:55.2 1:49:13.0
8 1920 Paris Damore 7 More Than 7 16:07.3 2:05:20.3
9 1932 Gina Mynatt 7 More Than 7 16:33.9 2:21:54.3
10 1935 Amber Schneider 8 More Than 7 16:41.2 2:38:35.5
11 1917 Haleigh Anderson 8 More Than 7 16:44.4 2:55:20.0
12 1925 Elizabeth Garner 7 More Than 7 16:44.6 3:12:04.7
13 1933 Megan Nalazek 7 More Than 7 16:54.5 3:28:59.3
14 1934 Kaylee Pierce 7 More Than 7 16:58.3 3:45:57.6
15 1923 Anecia Eurich 8 More Than 7 17:13.9 4:03:11.6
16 1929 Emilee Kennedy 7 More Than 7 17:36.2 4:20:47.8
17 1927 Daisja Huell 8 More Than 7 17:50.9 4:38:38.7
18 1922 Hannah Duncan 8 More Than 7 18:04.4 4:56:43.2
19 1926 Sabrina Hoelbl 8 More Than 7 18:04.7 5:14:48.0
20 1924 Haley Galer 8 More Than 7 18:13.2 5:33:01.2
21 1918 Belle Andrews 7 More Than 7 18:56.9 5:51:58.2
22 1921 Abigail Doran 7 More Than 7 19:02.2 6:11:00.4
23 1937 Jessica Smith 7 More Than 7 21:15.4 6:32:15.9

Okemos Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:21:42.8 Average Time: 16:20.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2054 Rachel Dersch 8 6 6 15:28.8 15:28.8
2 2068 Kendall Bubolz 7 11 17 15:34.1 31:03.0
3 2055 Gucci Fan 8 14 31 15:53.7 46:56.8
4 2071 Maggie Francis 7 29 60 17:16.6 1:04:13.4
5 2070 Hannah DeCampos 7 30 90 17:29.3 1:21:42.8
6 6592 Tenaya Henderson 7 31 121 17:43.1 1:39:25.9
7 2061 Caroline Serkaian 8 33 154 17:48.8 1:57:14.8
8 2058 Cameron Krupp 8 More Than 7 17:53.4 2:15:08.2
9 2072 Natalie Pawsat 7 More Than 7 17:56.8 2:33:05.1
10 2059 Isabelle Rycus 8 More Than 7 21:42.4 2:54:47.6

Ionia M.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:21:15.6 Average Time: 16:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1782 Klae Courter 8 10 10 15:33.1 15:33.1
2 1788 Hannah Howard 7 18 28 16:16.6 31:49.7
3 1798 Evelyn Velasco 8 19 47 16:17.0 48:06.7
4 1803 Carson Yenchar 7 22 69 16:33.4 1:04:40.1
5 1793 Lexy Roundtree 7 23 92 16:35.4 1:21:15.6
6 1801 Brooke White 7 26 118 17:02.7 1:38:18.4
7 1786 Gabi Groom 7 36 154 17:51.9 1:56:10.3
8 1796 Emma Shattuck 7 More Than 7 17:57.6 2:14:08.0
9 1784 Bailey Fedon 8 More Than 7 19:08.6 2:33:16.6
10 1780 Taylor Brown 7 More Than 7 20:04.1 2:53:20.8
11 1779 Brittany Bowne 7 More Than 7 20:04.4 3:13:25.2
12 1778 Mackenzie Barber 7 More Than 7 20:06.5 3:33:31.7
13 1800 Dakota West 7 More Than 7 21:25.5 3:54:57.3
14 1790 Ashley Mckenna 7 More Than 7 21:27.4 4:16:24.7
15 1787 Monique Hicks 7 More Than 7 24:15.7 4:40:40.5
16 1785 Gracie Fuller 7 More Than 7 24:50.1 5:05:30.7

Mt Pleasant Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:26:02.2 Average Time: 17:12.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1870 India Perez 7 12 12 15:35.7 15:35.7
2 1872 Ashley Schafer 8 25 37 16:58.8 32:34.5
3 1869 Olivia Payton 8 32 69 17:46.5 50:21.1
4 1858 Sydney Anderson 8 34 103 17:49.8 1:08:10.9
5 1863 Sophia Grossnickle 7 35 138 17:51.3 1:26:02.2
6 1873 Allison Shoebottom 7 44 182 19:15.5 1:45:17.7
7 1864 Ananda Guthrie 7 47 229 19:23.9 2:04:41.6
8 1860 Ashley Craven 7 More Than 7 19:33.2 2:24:14.9
9 1868 Katey Lynch 8 More Than 7 19:36.5 2:43:51.5
10 1859 Aubrey Cogswell 8 More Than 7 19:36.7 3:03:28.2
11 1861 Jasmin Escamilla 7 More Than 7 20:02.6 3:23:30.9
12 1865 Jordan Heinrich 8 More Than 7 20:23.9 3:43:54.8
13 1876 Savannah Stone 7 More Than 7 20:31.4 4:04:26.2
14 1874 Ilse Smilo-Morgan 8 More Than 7 20:32.4 4:24:58.6
15 1878 Vanessa Therrell 7 More Than 7 20:45.9 4:45:44.6
16 1867 Emily Lukens 7 More Than 7 22:33.3 5:08:17.9
17 1871 Larisa Pulley 8 More Than 7 24:37.1 5:32:55.1
18 1875 Morgan Sotzen 7 More Than 7 24:42.1 5:57:37.2

Fowlerville M.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:27:20.3 Average Time: 17:28.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 6585 Kristen Burkhart 7 21 21 16:32.5 16:32.5
2 6588 Grace Lockhart 7 24 45 16:41.0 33:13.5
3 6590 Bridget Parker 8 27 72 17:08.8 50:22.4
4 6589 Morgan Nolan 7 40 112 18:28.8 1:08:51.2
5 6586 Rachel Clark 7 41 153 18:29.0 1:27:20.3
6 6584 Bailey Brown 8 48 201 19:45.1 1:47:05.4

DeWitt M.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:32:41.3 Average Time: 18:32.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1714 Miranda Dingeldey 8 28 28 17:09.5 17:09.5
2 1718 Morgan Lamb 8 38 66 18:16.7 35:26.3
3 1710 Caitlyn Babb 8 39 105 18:20.5 53:46.8
4 1717 Nicole Kransberger 7 42 147 18:31.6 1:12:18.5
5 1722 Emily Udry 8 50 197 20:22.7 1:32:41.3
6 1721 Melody Perrin 8 51 248 20:28.4 1:53:09.7

Lakewood M.S. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:39:53.6 Average Time: 19:58.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1988 Larissa Mater 7 43 43 18:50.4 18:50.4
2 2003 Sadie Smith 8 45 88 19:19.9 38:10.4
3 2002 Ashley Maag 8 46 134 19:21.3 57:31.7
4 1992 Alexis Benedict 7 49 183 19:57.9 1:17:29.7
5 1990 Taylor Smith 7 52 235 22:23.8 1:39:53.6
6 2075 Kinsley Poll 7 53 288 22:31.4 2:02:25.0
7 1991 Marissa Michaud 7 54 342 22:45.5 2:25:10.6

Haslett M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1747 Kaylee Wolschleger 7 Less Than 5 18:15.3 18:15.3





St Johns Middle School Invite-Girls Open (2011) 2 Mile x-country
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Megan Scruggs St. Johns M.S. 8 1 F 0-99 14:52.1 7:26/M
2 Kimberly Cardinal St. Johns M.S. 8 2 F 0-99 14:55.4 7:28/M
3 Kylie Keyser Saginaw White Pine 8 3 F 0-99 15:12.7 7:36/M
4 Kayla Bellant St. Johns M.S. 8 4 F 0-99 15:20.5 7:40/M
5 Kaitlyn Gleason St. Johns M.S. 7 5 F 0-99 15:23.6 7:42/M
6 Rachel Dersch Okemos 8 6 F 0-99 15:28.8 7:44/M
7 Sarah Kempf Saginaw White Pine 8 7 F 0-99 15:29.7 7:45/M
8 Marlee Curnutt Saginaw White Pine 8 8 F 0-99 15:31.1 7:46/M
9 Olivia Weber Saginaw White Pine 7 9 F 0-99 15:32.2 7:46/M
10 Klae Courter Ionia M.S. 8 10 F 0-99 15:33.1 7:47/M
11 Kendall Bubolz Okemos 7 11 F 0-99 15:34.1 7:47/M
12 India Perez Mt Pleasant 7 12 F 0-99 15:35.7 7:48/M
13 Taylor Myers Saginaw White Pine 7 13 F 0-99 15:36.7 7:48/M
14 Gucci Fan Okemos 8 14 F 0-99 15:53.7 7:57/M
15 Rene Taylor Saginaw White Pine 7 15 F 0-99 15:55.1 7:58/M
16 Chloe Kubacki Saginaw White Pine 7 16 F 0-99 15:55.2 7:58/M
17 Megan Soros St. Johns M.S. 7 17 F 0-99 16:00.3 8:00/M
18 Paris Damore Saginaw White Pine 7 18 F 0-99 16:07.3 8:04/M
19 Hannah Howard Ionia M.S. 7 19 F 0-99 16:16.6 8:08/M
20 Evelyn Velasco Ionia M.S. 8 20 F 0-99 16:17.0 8:09/M
21 Megan Gust St. Johns M.S. 7 21 F 0-99 16:25.0 8:13/M
22 Kristen Burkhart Fowlerville M.S. 7 22 F 0-99 16:32.5 8:16/M
23 Carson Yenchar Ionia M.S. 7 23 F 0-99 16:33.4 8:17/M
24 Gina Mynatt Saginaw White Pine 7 24 F 0-99 16:33.9 8:17/M
25 Lexy Roundtree Ionia M.S. 7 25 F 0-99 16:35.4 8:18/M
26 Grace Lockhart Fowlerville M.S. 7 26 F 0-99 16:41.0 8:21/M
27 Amber Schneider Saginaw White Pine 8 27 F 0-99 16:41.2 8:21/M
28 Haleigh Anderson Saginaw White Pine 8 28 F 0-99 16:44.4 8:22/M
29 Elizabeth Garner Saginaw White Pine 7 29 F 0-99 16:44.6 8:22/M
30 Megan Nalazek Saginaw White Pine 7 30 F 0-99 16:54.5 8:27/M
31 Kaylee Pierce Saginaw White Pine 7 31 F 0-99 16:58.3 8:29/M
32 Ashley Schafer Mt Pleasant 8 32 F 0-99 16:58.8 8:29/M
33 Brooke White Ionia M.S. 7 33 F 0-99 17:02.7 8:31/M
34 Bridget Parker Fowlerville M.S. 8 34 F 0-99 17:08.8 8:34/M
35 Miranda Dingeldey DeWitt M.S. 8 35 F 0-99 17:09.5 8:35/M
36 Anecia Eurich Saginaw White Pine 8 36 F 0-99 17:13.9 8:37/M
37 Maggie Francis Okemos 7 37 F 0-99 17:16.6 8:38/M
38 Hannah DeCampos Okemos 7 38 F 0-99 17:29.3 8:45/M
39 Emilee Kennedy Saginaw White Pine 7 39 F 0-99 17:36.2 8:48/M
40 Tenaya Henderson Okemos 7 40 F 0-99 17:43.1 8:52/M
41 Olivia Payton Mt Pleasant 8 41 F 0-99 17:46.5 8:53/M
42 Caroline Serkaian Okemos 8 42 F 0-99 17:48.8 8:54/M
43 Sydney Anderson Mt Pleasant 8 43 F 0-99 17:49.8 8:55/M
44 Daisja Huell Saginaw White Pine 8 44 F 0-99 17:50.9 8:55/M
45 Sophia Grossnickle Mt Pleasant 7 45 F 0-99 17:51.3 8:56/M
46 Gabi Groom Ionia M.S. 7 46 F 0-99 17:51.9 8:56/M
47 Cameron Krupp Okemos 8 47 F 0-99 17:53.4 8:57/M
48 Natalie Pawsat Okemos 7 48 F 0-99 17:56.8 8:58/M
49 Emma Shattuck Ionia M.S. 7 49 F 0-99 17:57.6 8:59/M
50 Hannah Duncan Saginaw White Pine 8 50 F 0-99 18:04.4 9:02/M
51 Sabrina Hoelbl Saginaw White Pine 8 51 F 0-99 18:04.7 9:02/M
52 Megan Curtin St. Johns M.S. 7 52 F 0-99 18:11.0 9:06/M
53 Haley Galer Saginaw White Pine 8 53 F 0-99 18:13.2 9:07/M
54 Kaylee Wolschleger Haslett M.S. 7 54 F 0-99 18:15.3 9:08/M
55 Morgan Lamb DeWitt M.S. 8 55 F 0-99 18:16.7 9:08/M
56 Caitlyn Babb DeWitt M.S. 8 56 F 0-99 18:20.5 9:10/M
57 Morgan Nolan Fowlerville M.S. 7 57 F 0-99 18:28.8 9:14/M
58 Rachel Clark Fowlerville M.S. 7 58 F 0-99 18:29.0 9:15/M
59 Nicole Kransberger DeWitt M.S. 7 59 F 0-99 18:31.6 9:16/M
60 Larissa Mater Lakewood M.S. 7 60 F 0-99 18:50.4 9:25/M
61 Belle Andrews Saginaw White Pine 7 61 F 0-99 18:56.9 9:28/M
62 Abigail Doran Saginaw White Pine 7 62 F 0-99 19:02.2 9:31/M
63 Bailey Fedon Ionia M.S. 8 63 F 0-99 19:08.6 9:34/M
64 Allison Shoebottom Mt Pleasant 7 64 F 0-99 19:15.5 9:38/M
65 Sadie Smith Lakewood M.S. 8 65 F 0-99 19:19.9 9:40/M
66 Ashley Maag Lakewood M.S. 8 66 F 0-99 19:21.3 9:41/M
67 Ananda Guthrie Mt Pleasant 7 67 F 0-99 19:23.9 9:42/M
68 Ashley Craven Mt Pleasant 7 68 F 0-99 19:33.2 9:47/M
69 Katey Lynch Mt Pleasant 8 69 F 0-99 19:36.5 9:48/M
70 Aubrey Cogswell Mt Pleasant 8 70 F 0-99 19:36.7 9:48/M
71 Bailey Brown Fowlerville M.S. 8 71 F 0-99 19:45.1 9:53/M
72 Alexis Benedict Lakewood M.S. 7 72 F 0-99 19:57.9 9:59/M
73 Jasmin Escamilla Mt Pleasant 7 73 F 0-99 20:02.6 10:01/M
74 Taylor Brown Ionia M.S. 7 74 F 0-99 20:04.1 10:02/M
75 Brittany Bowne Ionia M.S. 7 75 F 0-99 20:04.4 10:02/M
76 Mackenzie Barber Ionia M.S. 7 76 F 0-99 20:06.5 10:03/M
77 Emily Udry DeWitt M.S. 8 77 F 0-99 20:22.7 10:11/M
78 Jordan Heinrich Mt Pleasant 8 78 F 0-99 20:23.9 10:12/M
79 Melody Perrin DeWitt M.S. 8 79 F 0-99 20:28.4 10:14/M
80 Savannah Stone Mt Pleasant 7 80 F 0-99 20:31.4 10:16/M
81 Ilse Smilo-Morgan Mt Pleasant 8 81 F 0-99 20:32.4 10:16/M
82 Vanessa Therrell Mt Pleasant 7 82 F 0-99 20:45.9 10:23/M
83 Jessica Smith Saginaw White Pine 7 83 F 0-99 21:15.4 10:38/M
84 Dakota West Ionia M.S. 7 84 F 0-99 21:25.5 10:43/M
85 Ashley Mckenna Ionia M.S. 7 85 F 0-99 21:27.4 10:44/M
86 Isabelle Rycus Okemos 8 86 F 0-99 21:42.4 10:51/M
87 Taylor Smith Lakewood M.S. 7 87 F 0-99 22:23.8 11:12/M
88 Kinsley Poll Lakewood M.S. 7 88 F 0-99 22:31.4 11:16/M
89 Emily Lukens Mt Pleasant 7 89 F 0-99 22:33.3 11:17/M
90 Marissa Michaud Lakewood M.S. 7 90 F 0-99 22:45.5 11:23/M
91 Monique Hicks Ionia M.S. 7 91 F 0-99 24:15.7 12:08/M
92 Larisa Pulley Mt Pleasant 8 92 F 0-99 24:37.1 12:19/M
93 Morgan Sotzen Mt Pleasant 7 93 F 0-99 24:42.1 12:21/M
94 Gracie Fuller Ionia M.S. 7 94 F 0-99 24:50.1 12:25/M


*Overall place among females only



St Johns Middle School Invite-Boys Open (2011)
Final Team Results
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Saginaw White Pine M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:08:46.7 Average Time: 13:45.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1977 James Stewart 8 1 1 13:18.9 13:18.9
2 1967 Connor Lavigne 8 2 3 13:37.4 26:56.3
3 1975 Brennan Senkowski 7 4 7 13:46.1 40:42.4
4 1964 Sam Kostrzewa 8 5 12 13:54.7 54:37.1
5 1956 Aaron Esparza 8 10 22 14:09.5 1:08:46.7
6 1949 Julian Acosta 7 12 34 14:10.6 1:22:57.4
7 1959 Connor Hill 8 14 48 14:19.6 1:37:17.0
8 1978 Dominic Vega 8 More Than 7 14:29.2 1:51:46.2
9 1970 Cole McGregor 8 More Than 7 14:30.5 2:06:16.8
10 1969 Brian Mahfoud 8 More Than 7 14:33.7 2:20:50.5
11 1968 Taylor Lutz 8 More Than 7 14:56.9 2:35:47.5
12 1963 Max Ketelhut 8 More Than 7 15:01.3 2:50:48.8
13 1961 Chandler Jones 7 More Than 7 15:38.9 3:06:27.8
14 1958 Karl Herrmann 8 More Than 7 15:53.1 3:22:20.9
15 1979 Andrew Withrow 8 More Than 7 16:02.0 3:38:22.9
16 1954 Nick Colucci 7 More Than 7 16:10.8 3:54:33.8
17 1960 Jon Inman 7 More Than 7 16:40.4 4:11:14.2
18 1962 Wylie Joynt 8 More Than 7 16:40.7 4:27:55.0
19 1981 Jacob Yura 7 More Than 7 16:45.3 4:44:40.3
20 1974 Tyler Schneider 7 More Than 7 16:45.8 5:01:26.2
21 1971 Brennon Meinhold 7 More Than 7 16:47.6 5:18:13.8
22 1951 David Baldwin 7 More Than 7 17:37.6 5:35:51.5
23 1972 David Murillo 7 More Than 7 17:40.0 5:53:31.5
24 1950 Alex Anderson 7 More Than 7 17:41.7 6:11:13.3
25 1957 Jevyn Glick 7 More Than 7 18:32.1 6:29:45.4
26 1965 Drew Kubiak 7 More Than 7 18:36.9 6:48:22.4
27 1980 Darren Young 7 More Than 7 22:02.9 7:10:25.3

Ionia M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:11:25.2 Average Time: 14:17.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1810 Cameron Mahlich 7 3 3 13:38.8 13:38.8
2 1814 Ryan Reisbig 8 11 14 14:10.0 27:48.9
3 1813 Jack Montgomery 7 15 29 14:21.6 42:10.5
4 1819 Ryan Stephens 7 16 45 14:29.8 56:40.3
5 1804 Kyle Card 7 19 64 14:44.9 1:11:25.2
6 1818 Parker Stancil 8 22 86 14:51.8 1:26:17.1
7 1820 John Vaarberg 8 23 109 14:58.1 1:41:15.3
8 1824 Ethan Wolbers 8 More Than 7 15:42.6 1:56:57.9
9 1817 Austin Smith 7 More Than 7 15:58.6 2:12:56.6
10 1808 Cody Kammers 8 More Than 7 16:04.7 2:29:01.4
11 1812 Brandon Miller 7 More Than 7 16:42.6 2:45:44.0
12 1823 Aidan Winters 7 More Than 7 17:04.7 3:02:48.8
13 1816 Liam Savage 7 More Than 7 19:14.0 3:22:02.8

St. Johns M.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:13:05.9 Average Time: 14:37.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1842 Justin Brown 8 8 8 14:08.2 14:08.2
2 1841 Jacob Bendele 8 9 17 14:08.5 28:16.8
3 1848 Grant Hill 8 18 35 14:43.3 43:00.2
4 1856 Matt Stewart 7 24 59 14:59.1 57:59.3
5 1847 Alex Hill 8 25 84 15:06.5 1:13:05.9
6 1852 Ivan Leikert 8 27 111 15:07.6 1:28:13.6
7 1846 Christian Heslip 7 45 156 16:38.6 1:44:52.2
8 1845 Trevor Feldpausch 8 More Than 7 16:39.6 2:01:31.9
9 1843 Alex Darnell 8 More Than 7 18:29.8 2:20:01.7
10 1855 Adam Proctor 7 More Than 7 18:57.3 2:38:59.1

Okemos Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:14:34.7 Average Time: 14:54.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2029 Caleb Claucherty 8 7 7 14:06.8 14:06.8
2 2046 Daniel Johnson 7 21 28 14:49.1 28:56.0
3 2037 Owen Petroff 8 26 54 15:07.4 44:03.4
4 2030 David Cooper 8 28 82 15:11.0 59:14.5
5 2044 Jack Yang 8 30 112 15:20.2 1:14:34.7
6 2076 Julian Fedorchuk 7 32 144 15:28.1 1:30:02.9
7 2051 Andrew Stephensen 7 36 180 15:32.2 1:45:35.1
8 2049 Neeraj Padmanabhan 7 More Than 7 15:40.4 2:01:15.6
9 2032 Jeremy Horn 8 More Than 7 15:41.3 2:16:56.9
10 2039 Patrick Sambaer 8 More Than 7 18:32.3 2:35:29.2

Mt Pleasant Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:15:25.1 Average Time: 15:05.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1894 Quinn Humphrey 7 13 13 14:11.7 14:11.7
2 1907 Tyler Punke 7 20 33 14:45.7 28:57.4
3 1905 Eric Pololsky 7 29 62 15:19.6 44:17.0
4 1895 Ryan Johns 8 33 95 15:28.3 59:45.3
5 1900 John McCarthy 8 38 133 15:39.7 1:15:25.1
6 1891 Tyler Funnell 8 46 179 16:44.8 1:32:10.0
7 1903 Drew Patton 7 48 227 17:01.5 1:49:11.5
8 1887 Sloan Felton 7 More Than 7 17:19.0 2:06:30.5
9 1906 Lucas Prin 8 More Than 7 17:26.8 2:23:57.3
10 1889 Aaron Fischer 7 More Than 7 17:34.9 2:41:32.3
11 1892 Mike Gutierrez 8 More Than 7 18:38.0 3:00:10.3
12 1909 Gavin Roupe 8 More Than 7 18:48.7 3:18:59.0
13 1899 Jacob McAllister 8 More Than 7 19:13.8 3:38:12.9
14 1916 Luke Worgess 7 More Than 7 20:49.4 3:59:02.3
15 1898 Quinn Klein 7 More Than 7 21:25.9 4:20:28.2
16 1913 Connor Ware 8 More Than 7 21:41.4 4:42:09.7
17 1914 Asher Watters 8 More Than 7 22:56.9 5:05:06.6
18 1890 Alex Fuja 7 More Than 7 23:10.2 5:28:16.9
19 1902 Jake O'Brien 8 More Than 7 25:37.8 5:53:54.7

DeWitt M.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:16:15.6 Average Time: 15:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1744 Nathan Templeman 7 6 6 13:57.8 13:57.8
2 1734 Evan Hamp 7 17 23 14:41.7 28:39.6
3 1737 Kurt Kloenhamer 8 35 58 15:32.0 44:11.6
4 1732 Riley Figueroa 8 37 95 15:37.7 59:49.3
5 1725 Ryan Armbrustmacher 7 43 138 16:26.2 1:16:15.6
6 1727 Alex Clark 8 50 188 17:27.0 1:33:42.6
7 1728 Ryan Dechatelets 8 51 239 17:32.7 1:51:15.3
8 1731 Alex Evans 8 More Than 7 18:08.5 2:09:23.9
9 1743 Ryan Sowulewski 7 More Than 7 18:15.2 2:27:39.1
10 1741 Conor Sands 8 More Than 7 18:23.4 2:46:02.5
11 1730 Michael Eva 7 More Than 7 18:48.9 3:04:51.5

Haslett M.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:19:07.3 Average Time: 15:49.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1764 Jacob Macy 8 34 34 15:30.5 15:30.5
2 1760 Fetsum Habtemarium 8 39 73 15:45.8 31:16.3
3 1767 JJ Miller 8 40 113 15:51.4 47:07.7
4 1768 Grant Montague 7 41 154 15:57.3 1:03:05.1
5 1761 Jackson Hall 7 42 196 16:02.2 1:19:07.3
6 1756 Drew Conlin 8 44 240 16:29.4 1:35:36.8
7 1773 John Ryan 8 49 289 17:05.0 1:52:41.8
8 1774 Nathan Safferman 7 More Than 7 18:21.4 2:11:03.3
9 1777 Kearney Shine 8 More Than 7 18:23.1 2:29:26.4
10 1776 Paul Schmidt 7 More Than 7 18:39.1 2:48:05.6
11 1755 Cho Chen 8 More Than 7 18:44.5 3:06:50.1
12 1763 Evan Linacre 7 More Than 7 25:38.6 3:32:28.8
13 1771 Sean Oliver 7 More Than 7 27:29.2 3:59:58.1

Fowlerville M.S. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:32:56.7 Average Time: 18:35.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1745 Briggs Kyle 8 31 31 15:23.1 15:23.1
2 6579 Wesley Broadbent 8 47 78 16:49.9 32:13.1
3 6580 Evan Clark 8 52 130 17:38.3 49:51.5
4 6581 Mitchell Hubert 7 53 183 17:38.6 1:07:30.1
5 6582 Daniel Johnson 8 54 237 25:26.6 1:32:56.7





St Johns Middle School Invite-Boys Open (2011)
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 James Stewart Saginaw White Pine 8 1 M 0-99 13:18.9 6:39/M
2 Connor Lavigne Saginaw White Pine 8 2 M 0-99 13:37.4 6:49/M
3 Cameron Mahlich Ionia M.S. 7 3 M 0-99 13:38.8 6:49/M
4 Brennan Senkowski Saginaw White Pine 7 4 M 0-99 13:46.1 6:53/M
5 Sam Kostrzewa Saginaw White Pine 8 5 M 0-99 13:54.7 6:57/M
6 Nathan Templeman DeWitt M.S. 7 6 M 0-99 13:57.8 6:59/M
7 Caleb Claucherty Okemos 8 7 M 0-99 14:06.8 7:03/M
8 Justin Brown St. Johns M.S. 8 8 M 0-99 14:08.2 7:04/M
9 Jacob Bendele St. Johns M.S. 8 9 M 0-99 14:08.5 7:04/M
10 Aaron Esparza Saginaw White Pine 8 10 M 0-99 14:09.5 7:05/M
11 Ryan Reisbig Ionia M.S. 8 11 M 0-99 14:10.0 7:05/M
12 Julian Acosta Saginaw White Pine 7 12 M 0-99 14:10.6 7:05/M
13 Quinn Humphrey Mt Pleasant 7 13 M 0-99 14:11.7 7:06/M
14 Connor Hill Saginaw White Pine 8 14 M 0-99 14:19.6 7:10/M
15 Jack Montgomery Ionia M.S. 7 15 M 0-99 14:21.6 7:11/M
16 Dominic Vega Saginaw White Pine 8 16 M 0-99 14:29.2 7:15/M
17 Ryan Stephens Ionia M.S. 7 17 M 0-99 14:29.8 7:15/M
18 Cole McGregor Saginaw White Pine 8 18 M 0-99 14:30.5 7:15/M
19 Brian Mahfoud Saginaw White Pine 8 19 M 0-99 14:33.7 7:17/M
20 Evan Hamp DeWitt M.S. 7 20 M 0-99 14:41.7 7:21/M
21 Grant Hill St. Johns M.S. 8 21 M 0-99 14:43.3 7:22/M
22 Kyle Card Ionia M.S. 7 22 M 0-99 14:44.9 7:22/M
23 Tyler Punke Mt Pleasant 7 23 M 0-99 14:45.7 7:23/M
24 Daniel Johnson Okemos 7 24 M 0-99 14:49.1 7:25/M
25 Parker Stancil Ionia M.S. 8 25 M 0-99 14:51.8 7:26/M
26 Taylor Lutz Saginaw White Pine 8 26 M 0-99 14:56.9 7:28/M
27 John Vaarberg Ionia M.S. 8 27 M 0-99 14:58.1 7:29/M
28 Matt Stewart St. Johns M.S. 7 28 M 0-99 14:59.1 7:30/M
29 Max Ketelhut Saginaw White Pine 8 29 M 0-99 15:01.3 7:31/M
30 Alex Hill St. Johns M.S. 8 30 M 0-99 15:06.5 7:33/M
31 Owen Petroff Okemos 8 31 M 0-99 15:07.4 7:34/M
32 Ivan Leikert St. Johns M.S. 8 32 M 0-99 15:07.6 7:34/M
33 David Cooper Okemos 8 33 M 0-99 15:11.0 7:36/M
34 Eric Pololsky Mt Pleasant 7 34 M 0-99 15:19.6 7:40/M
35 Jack Yang Okemos 8 35 M 0-99 15:20.2 7:40/M
36 Briggs Kyle Fowlerville M.S. 8 36 M 0-99 15:23.1 7:42/M
37 Julian Fedorchuk Okemos 7 37 M 0-99 15:28.1 7:44/M
38 Ryan Johns Mt Pleasant 8 38 M 0-99 15:28.3 7:44/M
39 Jacob Macy Haslett M.S. 8 39 M 0-99 15:30.5 7:45/M
40 Kurt Kloenhamer DeWitt M.S. 8 40 M 0-99 15:32.0 7:46/M
41 Andrew Stephensen Okemos 7 41 M 0-99 15:32.2 7:46/M
42 Riley Figueroa DeWitt M.S. 8 42 M 0-99 15:37.7 7:49/M
43 Chandler Jones Saginaw White Pine 7 43 M 0-99 15:38.9 7:49/M
44 John McCarthy Mt Pleasant 8 44 M 0-99 15:39.7 7:50/M
45 Neeraj Padmanabhan Okemos 7 45 M 0-99 15:40.4 7:50/M
46 Jeremy Horn Okemos 8 46 M 0-99 15:41.3 7:51/M
47 Ethan Wolbers Ionia M.S. 8 47 M 0-99 15:42.6 7:51/M
48 Fetsum Habtemarium Haslett M.S. 8 48 M 0-99 15:45.8 7:53/M
49 JJ Miller Haslett M.S. 8 49 M 0-99 15:51.4 7:56/M
50 Karl Herrmann Saginaw White Pine 8 50 M 0-99 15:53.1 7:57/M
51 Grant Montague Haslett M.S. 7 51 M 0-99 15:57.3 7:59/M
52 Austin Smith Ionia M.S. 7 52 M 0-99 15:58.6 7:59/M
53 Andrew Withrow Saginaw White Pine 8 53 M 0-99 16:02.0 8:01/M
54 Jackson Hall Haslett M.S. 7 54 M 0-99 16:02.2 8:01/M
55 Cody Kammers Ionia M.S. 8 55 M 0-99 16:04.7 8:02/M
56 Nick Colucci Saginaw White Pine 7 56 M 0-99 16:10.8 8:05/M
57 Ryan Armbrustmacher DeWitt M.S. 7 57 M 0-99 16:26.2 8:13/M
58 Drew Conlin Haslett M.S. 8 58 M 0-99 16:29.4 8:15/M
59 Christian Heslip St. Johns M.S. 7 59 M 0-99 16:38.6 8:19/M
60 Trevor Feldpausch St. Johns M.S. 8 60 M 0-99 16:39.6 8:20/M
61 Jon Inman Saginaw White Pine 7 61 M 0-99 16:40.4 8:20/M
62 Wylie Joynt Saginaw White Pine 8 62 M 0-99 16:40.7 8:20/M
63 Brandon Miller Ionia M.S. 7 63 M 0-99 16:42.6 8:21/M
64 Tyler Funnell Mt Pleasant 8 64 M 0-99 16:44.8 8:22/M
65 Jacob Yura Saginaw White Pine 7 65 M 0-99 16:45.3 8:23/M
66 Tyler Schneider Saginaw White Pine 7 66 M 0-99 16:45.8 8:23/M
67 Brennon Meinhold Saginaw White Pine 7 67 M 0-99 16:47.6 8:24/M
68 Wesley Broadbent Fowlerville M.S. 8 68 M 0-99 16:49.9 8:25/M
69 Drew Patton Mt Pleasant 7 69 M 0-99 17:01.5 8:31/M
70 Aidan Winters Ionia M.S. 7 70 M 0-99 17:04.7 8:32/M
71 John Ryan Haslett M.S. 8 71 M 0-99 17:05.0 8:33/M
72 Sloan Felton Mt Pleasant 7 72 M 0-99 17:19.0 8:40/M
73 Lucas Prin Mt Pleasant 8 73 M 0-99 17:26.8 8:43/M
74 Alex Clark DeWitt M.S. 8 74 M 0-99 17:27.0 8:44/M
75 Ryan Dechatelets DeWitt M.S. 8 75 M 0-99 17:32.7 8:46/M
76 Aaron Fischer Mt Pleasant 7 76 M 0-99 17:34.9 8:47/M
77 David Baldwin Saginaw White Pine 7 77 M 0-99 17:37.6 8:49/M
78 Evan Clark Fowlerville M.S. 8 78 M 0-99 17:38.3 8:49/M
79 Mitchell Hubert Fowlerville M.S. 7 79 M 0-99 17:38.6 8:49/M
80 David Murillo Saginaw White Pine 7 80 M 0-99 17:40.0 8:50/M
81 Alex Anderson Saginaw White Pine 7 81 M 0-99 17:41.7 8:51/M
82 Alex Evans DeWitt M.S. 8 82 M 0-99 18:08.5 9:04/M
83 Ryan Sowulewski DeWitt M.S. 7 83 M 0-99 18:15.2 9:08/M
84 Nathan Safferman Haslett M.S. 7 84 M 0-99 18:21.4 9:11/M
85 Kearney Shine Haslett M.S. 8 85 M 0-99 18:23.1 9:12/M
86 Conor Sands DeWitt M.S. 8 86 M 0-99 18:23.4 9:12/M
87 Alex Darnell St. Johns M.S. 8 87 M 0-99 18:29.8 9:15/M
88 Jevyn Glick Saginaw White Pine 7 88 M 0-99 18:32.1 9:16/M
89 Patrick Sambaer Okemos 8 89 M 0-99 18:32.3 9:16/M
90 Drew Kubiak Saginaw White Pine 7 90 M 0-99 18:36.9 9:18/M
91 Mike Gutierrez Mt Pleasant 8 91 M 0-99 18:38.0 9:19/M
92 Paul Schmidt Haslett M.S. 7 92 M 0-99 18:39.1 9:20/M
93 Cho Chen Haslett M.S. 8 93 M 0-99 18:44.5 9:22/M
94 Gavin Roupe Mt Pleasant 8 94 M 0-99 18:48.7 9:24/M
95 Michael Eva DeWitt M.S. 7 95 M 0-99 18:48.9 9:24/M
96 Adam Proctor St. Johns M.S. 7 96 M 0-99 18:57.3 9:29/M
97 Jacob McAllister Mt Pleasant 8 97 M 0-99 19:13.8 9:37/M
98 Liam Savage Ionia M.S. 7 98 M 0-99 19:14.0 9:37/M
99 Luke Worgess Mt Pleasant 7 99 M 0-99 20:49.4 10:25/M
100 Quinn Klein Mt Pleasant 7 100 M 0-99 21:25.9 10:43/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Connor Ware Mt Pleasant 8 101 M 0-99 21:41.4 10:51/M
102 Darren Young Saginaw White Pine 7 102 M 0-99 22:02.9 11:01/M
103 Asher Watters Mt Pleasant 8 103 M 0-99 22:56.9 11:28/M
104 Alex Fuja Mt Pleasant 7 104 M 0-99 23:10.2 11:35/M
105 Daniel Johnson Fowlerville M.S. 8 105 M 0-99 25:26.6 12:43/M
106 Jake O'Brien Mt Pleasant 8 106 M 0-99 25:37.8 12:49/M
107 Evan Linacre Haslett M.S. 7 107 M 0-99 25:38.6 12:49/M
108 Sean Oliver Haslett M.S. 7 108 M 0-99 27:29.2 13:45/M


*Overall place among males only