Sault Ste Marie Chamber Chase

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

Sault Ste Marie Chamber Chase
Sault Ste Marie, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon 5k Run
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011
Everal Race Management

Female 17 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaliyah Miller Mattawan MI 118 11 17 28:18 8:49/M
2 Rachel Laplante Sault Ste. Marie O 96 15 27 30:42 9:34/M
3 Ashley Bartosek Midland MI 120 17 33 31:54 9:56/M

Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Carena Sault Ste. Marie M 88 19 1 19:33 6:05/M
2 Glenn Galle Sault Ste. Marie M 77 20 5 21:16 6:38/M
3 Walter Kurjiuka ll West Pawlet VT 113 19 20 29:35 9:13/M
4 Jeremy Hurd Midland MI 122 20 32 31:53 9:56/M

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Kuhl Sault Ste. Marie M 55 24 34 32:49 10:13/M
2 Emily Brosco Sault Ste. Marie M 52 20 47 36:59 11:31/M
3 Kayla Meehan Sault Ste. Marie M 59 21 51 38:24 11:58/M
4 Lindsay Bensen Cedarville MI 54 24 60 43:45 13:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Brown Sault Ste. Marie M 101 28 4 20:57 6:32/M
2 Jonathan Teneyck Kincheloe MI 76 29 22 29:50 9:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Blamer Boyne City MI 100 28 11 25:56 8:05/M
2 Jinelle McKenney Brimley MI 58 28 16 28:06 8:45/M
3 Heather Haskins Sault Ste. Marie M 87 28 23 30:09 9:24/M
4 Sara Wall Vanderbilt MI 110 28 28 30:44 9:34/M
5 leanna Radimaker Sault Sainte Marie 114 29 52 38:56 12:08/M
6 Jenny Oliver Sault Ste. Marie M 75 26 62 45:38 14:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Wall Vanderbilt MI 109 31 2 20:32 6:24/M
2 Andrew Grosvenor Marquette MI 116 33 3 20:39 6:26/M
3 Bj Bouschor Sault Ste. Marie M 70 34 9 24:53 7:45/M
4 Carl Petzold Grand Blanc MI 86 30 29 30:45 9:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Bouschor Sault Ste. Marie M 69 33 31 31:42 9:53/M
2 Heidi Dragan Sault Ste. Marie M 64 34 36 33:36 10:28/M
3 Tammy Nolan Sault Ste. Marie M 93 30 41 35:58 11:12/M
4 Becka Alcorn Sault Ste. Marie M 92 31 45 36:36 11:24/M
5 Heather Corbiere-Mcrorie Sault Ste. Marie M 74 30 48 37:03 11:33/M
6 April Snider Sault Ste. Marie M 108 30 69 52:07 16:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Goff Sault Ste. Marie M 47 37 55 41:48 13:01/M
2 Alex Bowers San Antonio TX 61 39 58 43:27 13:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Rivera Sault Sainte Marie 115 36 18 28:34 8:54/M
2 Kristin Gomez Sault Ste. Marie M 102 35 21 29:38 9:14/M
3 Jessica Bouschor-Sherman Sault Ste. Marie M 83 38 26 30:42 9:34/M
4 Pri Rahm Terre Haute IN 99 36 44 36:30 11:22/M
5 Stacey Duchin Sault Ste. Marie M 90 37 46 36:37 11:24/M
6 Amy Mattson Toivola MI 63 35 49 37:19 11:38/M
7 Jennifer Roe Pickford MI 60 35 61 44:08 13:45/M
8 Rebecca Renard Sault Ste. Marie M 56 36 63 45:42 14:14/M
9 Tymberlee Goff Sault Ste. Marie M 46 35 67 51:11 15:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Nicholls Essexville MI 71 40 6 22:10 6:54/M
2 Joe Poderys Sault Ste. Marie O 79 41 10 25:55 8:04/M
3 John Nguyen Traverse City MI 117 42 24 30:11 9:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dina Poderys Sault Ste. Marie Y 78 41 8 24:35 7:40/M
2 Jackie McLean Sault Ste. Marie M 104 40 25 30:38 9:33/M
3 Jennifer Wilson Sault Sainte Marie 111 41 30 30:49 9:36/M
4 Angela Harmon-Kuhl Sault Ste. Marie M 277 44 37 34:30 10:45/M
5 Patty Ordiway Sault Ste. Marie M 105 41 40 35:47 11:09/M
6 Shelly Bartosek Midland MI 121 44 43 36:22 11:20/M
7 Jennifer Galarowic Pickford MI 53 40 59 43:44 13:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Talentino Sault Sainte Marie 112 45 7 24:29 7:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Gaines Sault Ste. Marie O 51 46 13 26:15 8:11/M
2 Patti Gonyeau Sault Ste. Marie M 67 46 39 35:22 11:01/M
3 Betty Daniels Brimley MI 68 46 50 38:15 11:55/M
4 Vicki Jean Sault Ste. Marie M 89 46 54 41:21 12:53/M
5 Christina Ewer Pickford MI 94 48 64 47:09 14:41/M
6 Heather Smith Sault Ste. Marie M 66 49 66 48:26 15:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Meiners Sault Ste Marie MI 72 51 15 27:23 8:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Land Sault Ste. Marie M 103 50 53 40:05 12:29/M
2 Kathy Albon Sault Ste. Marie M 123 54 65 48:26 15:05/M
3 Cathy Pace Sault Ste. Marie M 106 51 68 52:06 16:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 84 59 19 29:12 9:06/M
2 Linda Halford Conway MI 97 57 38 34:40 10:48/M
3 Linda Labron Sault Ste. Marie M 91 58 42 36:02 11:14/M
4 Christina Sams Sault Ste. Marie M 73 55 56 43:11 13:27/M
5 Carolyn McKinnon Essexville MI 50 58 70 57:01 17:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Dansdill Sault Ste. Marie M 300 63 12 26:06 8:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bowers Belding MI 62 69 57 43:26 13:32/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 98 75 14 27:19 8:31/M
2 Robert Nicholls Sault Ste. Marie M 80 74 35 32:50 10:14/M

Female 70 &up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce McCoy Sault Ste. Marie M 81 82 71 1:20:12 24:59/M
2 Marjorie Boissoneau Sault Ste. Marie O 82 78 72 1:20:13 24:59/M





Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon Bridge Run
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011
Everal Race Management
Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stoltzfus Sault Ste. Marie M 304 21 9 52:22 7:56/M

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whittney Laderoute Sault Ste. Marie M 316 20 5 50:07 7:36/M
2 Sarah McManus Grawn MI 305 22 11 53:37 8:07/M
3 Elizabeth Brief Grawn MI 303 22 18 58:12 8:49/M
4 Amber Petzold Grand Blanc MI 314 24 37 1:04:18 9:45/M
5 Brittany Beard Goodrich MI 308 22 38 1:04:18 9:45/M
6 Kathryn Connelly Sault Ste. Marie M 85 19 48 1:07:29 10:13/M
7 Jessica Behmlander Sault Ste Marie MI 345 23 59 1:14:01 11:13/M
8 Maggie Nelson Sault Ste. Marie M 323 19 65 1:20:00 12:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Culhane Wawa ON 289 28 7 51:38 7:49/M
2 Doug Wallis Sault Sainte Marie 350 27 8 51:41 7:50/M
3 Sean Karsten Sault Ste. Marie M 295 28 39 1:04:49 9:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Manttari Wawa ON 288 28 6 51:38 7:49/M
2 Heather Whalen Newberry MI 331 27 13 56:18 8:32/M
3 Tricia Mitchell Indian River MI 337 27 20 58:50 8:55/M
4 Erin Hrlett Sault Ste. Marie M 340 25 21 59:30 9:01/M
5 Shelley Peterma Peterman Sault Ste Marie MI 347 27 22 1:00:45 9:12/M
6 Amy Plaunt Sault Ste. Marie O 348 25 26 1:02:16 9:26/M
7 Kristen Sawruk Sault Ste. Marie M 107 28 34 1:04:07 9:43/M
8 Danielle Lindloff Sault Ste Marie MI 332 25 45 1:06:56 10:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Harris Boyne City MI 346 34 2 44:10 6:42/M
2 Mark Aldrich Sault Ste. Marie M 321 33 40 1:04:50 9:49/M
3 Jason Fegan Sault Ste. Marie M 322 34 62 1:17:25 11:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Grosuenor Marquette MI 354 30 10 52:27 7:57/M
2 Pollyanna Kasten Sault Ste. Marie M 326 32 28 1:02:46 9:31/M
3 Ann Carey Sault Ste Marie MI 319 34 29 1:03:05 9:33/M
4 April Ray Sault Ste. Marie M 334 33 64 1:19:11 12:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Vining Sault Sainte Marie 351 38 3 47:16 7:10/M
2 Stephen Carey Sault Ste Marie MI 320 35 23 1:00:48 9:13/M
3 Jeff Searfoss Alger MI 292 37 67 1:21:44 12:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Leppien Sault Ste. Marie M 290 37 15 56:29 8:33/M
2 Allie Brawley Sault Ste. Marie M 297 36 16 57:22 8:42/M
3 Angela Plaunt Sault Ste Marie ON 349 39 19 58:24 8:51/M
4 Rachael McCoy Sault Sainte Marie 356 36 30 1:03:36 9:38/M
5 Stacey Swanson Sault Ste. Marie M 306 37 35 1:04:13 9:44/M
6 Jill Jorgensen Sault Ste. Marie M 335 39 41 1:05:04 9:52/M
7 Tammi Proulx Sault Ste Marie MI 313 36 52 1:09:36 10:33/M
8 Sarah Jackson Marquette MI 328 37 53 1:10:07 10:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Fellows Sault Ste. Marie M 333 41 4 49:46 7:32/M
2 Michael Morehouse Sault Ste. Marie M 318 41 31 1:03:36 9:38/M
3 Arthur Thomas Sault Ste. Marie M 294 40 32 1:03:47 9:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Cason Sault Ste. Marie M 336 40 12 55:08 8:21/M
2 Kathryn Jennings Sault Ste. Marie M 301 44 33 1:03:47 9:40/M
3 Debra Shrake Beverly Hills MI 311 41 36 1:04:14 9:44/M
4 Kristi Steffen Cedarville MI 317 44 44 1:06:19 10:03/M
5 Kathy Twardy Sault Sainte Marie 353 42 46 1:07:19 10:12/M
6 Laurie Smart-Coierke Sault Sainte Marie 352 42 47 1:07:20 10:12/M
7 Erika Craven Sault Ste. Marie M 341 41 54 1:10:11 10:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wetzl Sault Ste Marie ON 296 45 1 42:31 6:27/M
2 Dean Horn Lowell MI 310 47 14 56:18 8:32/M
3 Frank Pingatore Sault Ste. Marie M 330 48 17 57:48 8:45/M
4 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 299 45 27 1:02:37 9:29/M
5 Jeff Monck Barbeau MI 302 48 50 1:08:44 10:25/M
6 Greg Flood Davisburg MI 286 48 68 1:24:09 12:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McConkey Cedarville MI 307 48 56 1:11:52 10:53/M
2 Ruth McCord Sault Ste. Marie M 309 47 61 1:17:25 11:44/M
3 Carol Wolfe Sault St.e Marie M 338 47 63 1:18:43 11:56/M
4 Dm Flood Davisburg MI 287 48 69 1:24:09 12:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kivi Ironwood MI 344 51 51 1:09:08 10:28/M
2 Elan Lalonde Oakland CA 312 52 57 1:12:44 11:01/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Searfoss Alger MI 291 50 66 1:21:44 12:23/M
2 Susan Kaffine Pence WI 315 54 70 1:32:51 14:04/M
3 Cindy Koleski Paradise MI 355 53 71 1:49:54 16:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lamar Styer Sault Sainte Marie 324 57 25 1:01:53 9:23/M
2 Russell Searight Sault Sainte Marie 327 55 42 1:05:23 9:54/M
3 Phil Becker Rudyard MI 298 58 55 1:10:58 10:45/M
4 Don Craven Sault Ste. Marie M 339 57 58 1:12:45 11:01/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Cook Jekyll Island GA 329 62 24 1:01:32 9:19/M
2 Daniel Balon Washington MI 342 62 49 1:07:29 10:13/M
3 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 283 61 60 1:15:02 11:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington Twp MI 343 62 43 1:05:59 10:00/M





Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon Marathon
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011
Everal Race Management
Male 17 & under

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Bret Weber 702 16 1 5:33:5012:45 5:33:40

Male 18 to 24

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jeff Kuhl 701 20 1 1:44:43 8:00 1 3:34:12 8:11 3:34:09
2 15 Mike Romani 705 21 2 1:51:18 8:30 2 4:17:23 9:49 4:17:09

Male 25 to 29

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Curt Van 695 26 2 1:41:17 7:44 1 3:27:55 7:56 3:27:52
2 9 Ryan Mitchell 704 25 1 1:41:06 7:43 2 3:47:11 8:40 3:47:07

Female 25 to 29

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Rebecca Whelan 673 28 2 2:14:5310:18 1 4:43:5910:50 4:43:41
2 25 Megan Powell 666 28 3 2:14:5310:18 2 4:44:1010:51 4:43:53
3 27 Katherine Brooks 692 27 1 2:11:4810:04 3 4:45:1510:53 4:45:06

Female 30 to 34

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Rosemary Baldwin 665 32 1 1:39:54 7:38 1 3:23:46 7:47 3:23:38
2 17 Sarah Vantol 693 34 3 2:06:14 9:38 2 4:21:5810:00 4:21:55
3 19 Kamie Corbiere 691 32 2 2:05:22 9:34 3 4:23:5210:04 4:23:46
4 21 Amy McMillan 681 32 4 2:06:55 9:41 4 4:27:1110:12 4:26:56
5 29 Ann Leen 680 33 5 2:15:1610:20 5 4:47:2110:58 4:47:12
6 35 Elizabeth Engle 698 34 6 2:28:3511:21 6 5:36:5212:51 5:36:41

Male 35 to 39

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Ryan Alaspa 703 38 1 1:55:50 8:51 1 4:02:37 9:16 4:02:28

Female 35 to 39

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Deborah Buhlers 689 37 1 1:26:52 6:38 1 2:55:55 6:43 2:55:53
2 16 Teresa Redmond 663 38 3 2:07:02 9:42 2 4:19:38 9:55 4:19:29
3 20 Sandy Sawyer 690 36 2 2:05:22 9:34 3 4:23:5310:04 4:23:47
4 33 Corrie Huskey 697 35 4 2:28:3511:21 4 5:01:3111:30 5:01:19

Male 40 to 44

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tim Pearson 694 44 1 1:26:21 6:35 1 2:54:43 6:40 2:54:42
2 14 Quentin Miller 707 42 2 1:58:24 9:02 2 4:07:36 9:27 4:07:31

Male 45 to 49

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Ed Hunt 684 49 2 1:51:22 8:30 1 3:43:39 8:32 3:43:30
2 8 Bryan Christopher 700 49 1 1:49:58 8:24 2 3:47:16 8:40 3:47:06
3 26 Pat Rivera 682 49 3 2:05:40 9:36 4 4:45:0510:53 4:44:53
4 28 Michael Winnick 696 47 4 2:11:5610:04 3 4:45:5010:55 4:45:49
5 36 David Clark 706 45 5 2:37:5312:03 5 5:48:4613:19 5:48:30

Female 45 to 49

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Jeannie Leblanc 677 46 1 2:03:48 9:27 1 4:37:1310:35 4:37:09
2 32 Jocelynn Jacobs 674 46 2 4:57:2611:21 4:57:26

Male 50 to 54

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Robert Britain 676 53 1 1:42:45 7:51 1 3:37:00 8:17 3:36:58
2 11 Rick Fall 686 51 2 1:43:01 7:52 2 3:50:42 8:48 3:50:40

Female 50 to 54

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Luanne Rutt 687 53 1 2:17:1410:29 1 4:52:4111:10 4:52:34

Male 55 to 59

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Gary Messer 688 56 1 1:55:54 8:51 1 4:00:59 9:12 4:00:52

Male 60 to 64

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Bill Sved 685 63 1 1:52:15 8:34 1 3:49:41 8:46 3:49:40
2 22 Gary Engstrom 679 64 2 2:10:22 9:57 2 4:30:2210:19 4:30:17
3 30 Robert McKinnon 675 60 3 2:11:3610:03 3 4:52:2711:10 4:52:19

Female 65 to 69

Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Barbara Brady 678 67 1 2:09:36 9:54 1 4:22:0710:00 4:22:01





Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon 1/2 Marathon
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011
Everal Race Management
Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Adamo Sault Ste Marie ON 577 22 2 1:16:15 5:49/M
2 Jonathan Studer Sault Ste. Marie M 559 19 4 1:22:51 6:19/M
3 Nicholas Springer Sault Ste Marie MI 558 24 5 1:23:03 6:20/M
4 Andrew Aulds Freeland MI 567 21 40 1:59:18 9:06/M
5 Andre' Jacques Sault Ste. Marie M 539 18 58 2:07:30 9:44/M

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsty (coco) Mancuso Sault Ste Marie ON 504 22 12 1:41:41 7:46/M
2 Kayleigh Begg Cedarville MI 525 24 78 2:41:11 12:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Giles Manistique MI 493 25 13 1:42:00 7:47/M
2 Matt Romani Sault Ste. Marie O 576 27 38 1:58:58 9:05/M
3 Jacob Bruce Bark River MI 562 25 43 2:00:55 9:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Eisler Sault Ste. Marie O 542 28 16 1:46:02 8:06/M
2 Liz MacKay Echo Bay ON 510 26 65 2:14:46 10:17/M
3 Jessy Bobee Novi MI 573 28 67 2:17:07 10:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Mudge Sault Ste Marie ON 571 33 1 1:15:06 5:44/M
2 Hicham Rahmouni Terre Haute IN 561 32 20 1:51:35 8:31/M
3 Rory Haskins Sault Sainte Marie 546 31 26 1:52:30 8:35/M
4 Ian Healy Saline MI 569 33 60 2:10:07 9:56/M
5 Sean Chamberland Sault Ste. Marie M 498 34 79 2:44:24 12:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Wieciech Marquette MI 528 32 11 1:40:25 7:40/M
2 Jocelyn Fabry Sault Ste. Marie M 555 32 18 1:50:12 8:25/M
3 Michelle Eleby Ann Arbor MI 566 33 32 1:57:20 8:57/M
4 Rebecca Griffith Sault Ste. Marie M 515 32 37 1:58:50 9:04/M
5 Madeleine Besner Wawa ON 537 32 46 2:03:10 9:24/M
6 Rebecca Mills Sault Ste. Marie M 532 34 53 2:05:18 9:34/M
7 Karol Healy Saline MI 568 33 59 2:10:07 9:56/M
8 Barb Rogers Sault Ste. Marie M 511 34 75 2:32:12 11:37/M
9 Lisa Kranendonk Sault Ste. Marie M 518 32 80 2:44:32 12:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Kanitz Hessel MI 533 37 3 1:21:44 6:14/M
2 Nick Wong Sault Sainte Marie 522 36 6 1:26:42 6:37/M
3 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 552 37 10 1:39:08 7:34/M
4 Jason Preston Adrian MI 575 35 15 1:44:51 8:00/M
5 Ken Compton Livonia MI 574 36 25 1:52:23 8:35/M
6 Daniel Shrake Beverly Hills MI 544 39 54 2:05:26 9:35/M
7 Rex Engle Sualt Sainte Marie 536 38 73 2:25:14 11:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimber Reagle Newberry MI 491 36 22 1:51:53 8:32/M
2 Denise Firce-Natzke Sault Sainte Marie 521 39 23 1:51:54 8:33/M
3 Rebecca Alonzi Glen Arbor MI 486 39 34 1:58:00 9:00/M
4 Crista Ligon Interlochen MI 489 38 41 1:59:20 9:07/M
5 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanus Traverse City MI 501 36 57 2:06:48 9:41/M
6 Jill Plamondon Suttons Bay MI 503 38 62 2:12:40 10:08/M
7 Tracie Verrett Miller Mattawan MI 502 39 70 2:22:44 10:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Pingatore Bay City MH 523 43 30 1:55:22 8:48/M
2 Scott Kivi Sault Ste. Marie M 509 43 33 1:57:52 9:00/M
3 Scott Maisel Royal Oak MI 505 42 51 2:04:19 9:29/M
4 Andy McMillion Crandon WI 499 42 83 3:07:25 14:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriane Agria Cheboygan MI 519 44 21 1:51:41 8:32/M
2 Nancy Krusic Manistique MI 513 44 27 1:52:44 8:36/M
3 Holly Walker Sault Ste. Marie M 553 40 39 1:59:01 9:05/M
4 Cheryl Billo Goliad TX 565 40 52 2:04:47 9:32/M
5 Maryann Johnson Fenton MI 543 41 63 2:12:51 10:08/M
6 Karen McMillion Crandon WI 500 44 82 3:07:25 14:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laverne Matias Oakland CA 545 45 8 1:36:36 7:22/M
2 Michael Williams Val Therese ON 564 45 9 1:38:28 7:31/M
3 Ron O'Connor Beaverton MI 554 47 14 1:42:35 7:50/M
4 Terry Sanderson Sault Ste. Marie M 550 49 24 1:52:03 8:33/M
5 Robert Koleski Paradise MI 578 47 45 2:02:41 9:22/M
6 Craig Pierzchalski Newberry MI 560 48 56 2:06:34 9:40/M
7 Glen Santelices Bloomfield Township 540 47 74 2:31:42 11:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste. Marie M 551 45 19 1:51:16 8:30/M
2 Lori Langendorf Sault Ste. Marie M 557 45 36 1:58:47 9:04/M
3 Karen Labean Bay City MI 506 46 47 2:03:18 9:25/M
4 Christine Olesak Gladstone MI 514 48 49 2:03:39 9:26/M
5 Lisa Demers Manistique MI 556 48 50 2:03:54 9:27/M
6 Nancy Smith Bay City MI 563 47 55 2:05:44 9:36/M
7 Rene' Anderson Lowell MI 538 48 61 2:12:26 10:07/M
8 Tina Henderson Traverse City MI 524 45 77 2:40:58 12:17/M
9 Autumn Briggs Sault Ste. Marie M 547 45 84 3:09:36 14:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Collins Gladstone MI 516 52 17 1:46:50 8:09/M
2 Dale Magoon Fremont MI 683 52 28 1:54:48 8:46/M
3 Scott Halford Alanson MI 520 50 29 1:55:04 8:47/M
4 Don Marble Marco Island FL 527 54 68 2:19:08 10:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Winkel Manistique MI 512 52 31 1:55:58 8:51/M
2 Sue Girard-Jackson Marquette MI 531 52 48 2:03:27 9:25/M
3 Peggy Lund Sault Ste. Marie O 497 52 69 2:22:40 10:53/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Northville MI 541 57 7 1:31:09 6:57/M
2 Steven Cole Gladstone MI 535 56 35 1:58:41 9:04/M
3 Dean Tahtinen Petoskey MI 570 56 66 2:15:07 10:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie ON 534 57 44 2:02:26 9:21/M
2 Nancy Steinhaus Sault Ste. Marie M 529 56 72 2:25:06 11:05/M
3 Patricia Smith Lansing MI 572 58 81 2:49:20 12:56/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aimone Hurley WI 526 61 42 2:00:22 9:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Rohn-Tielke Avon OH 508 60 71 2:23:56 10:59/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 549 67 64 2:13:52 10:13/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 548 66 76 2:36:12 11:55/M


Sault Ste Marie, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management