Almont Run For Health

back to results

Aug. 11, 2007

Almont Run For Health
Almont, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Busquaert, Bob Rochester Hills, MI 32 16:06.94 1
Overall Female
1. Burkland, Marie Almont, MI 16 20:10.54 10
1-14 Male
1. Haning, Kyle Romeo, MI 14 21:13.39 13
2. Davidson, Judah Almont, MI 12 22:24.44 19
3. Haning, Jonathon Romeo, MI 12 23:42.08 25
4. Deppe, Peter Almont, MI 11 25:51.66 34
5. Licavoli, Paul Armada, MI 13 29:58.54 50
6. Ellis, James Washington, MI 11 29:59.83 51
7. Teal, Boaz Romeo, MI 6 32:32.50 58
8. Jesse, Jesse Romeo, MI 11 45:59.63 79
1-14 Female
1. McCloskey, Bridget Romeo, MI 13 23:44.60 26
2. Deppe, Kaylin Almont, MI 14 26:34.27 41
3. Teal, Samantha Romeo, MI 12 38:10.14 68
15-19 Male
1. Grozwalshi, Dan Romeo, MI 17 17:12.17 3
2. Licavoli, Matthew Armada, MI 17 18:53.14 5
3. Jacobs, Eric Almont, MI 17 19:33.90 7
4. Coe, Zack Macomb, MI 15 19:41.04 8
5. Tobias, Don Almont, MI 16 20:01.67 9
6. Bock, Joel Almont, MI 15 21:43.04 14
7. Meek, Dennis Almont, MI 17 25:36.57 33
8. Smith, Zach Lapeer, MI 16 28:02.08 45
9. Thomas, Luke Romeo, MI 15 33:10.81 59
10. Thomas, Seth Romeo, MI 18 33:23.65 60
15-19 Female
1. Kormos, Courtney Washington, MI 16 22:11.12 17
2. Staelgraeve, Erika Romeo, MI 17 22:26.15 20
3. Pizzimenti, Natalie Washington, MI 17 24:34.07 27
4. Photenhaver, Amanda Sterling Heights, MI 16 30:11.50 52
20-24 Male
1. Sowards, Michael Armada, MI 22 25:11.49 31
2. Davidson, Caleb Almont, MI 20 27:06.37 42
3. Pentescu, Peter Richmond, MI 23 33:36.43 61
4. Watson, Jeremy Clinton Twp., MI 22 49:13.26 87
25-29 Male
1. Moroschan, Randy Roseville, MI 28 26:06.15 36
25-29 Female
1. Dee, Ryanne New Baltimore, MI 29 22:19.06 18
30-34 Male
1. Kamego, Greg Almont, MI 34 22:39.00 21
2. Francis, Bryan Almont, MI 34 26:22.01 39
30-34 Female
1. Kamego, Nikki Almont, MI 33 22:50.79 23
2. Busquaert, Amy Rochester Hills, MI 33 32:12.78 57
3. Roszczewski, Karen Attica, MI 32 34:38.94 65


35-39 Male
1. Beach, Aaron Unknown, NA 35 17:05.25 2
2. Crane, Tracey Rochester, MI 35 20:19.81 11
3. Burns, Sean Almont, MI 35 25:16.01 32
4. Fulton, Al Almont, MI 38 26:16.19 37
5. Wood, Bayn Dryden, MI 36 34:13.43 64
6. Bommer, James Almont, MI 36 49:15.42 88
7. Teal, Thomas Romeo, MI 36 50:06.39 89
35-39 Female
1. Francis, Melissa Almont, MI 35 26:23.10 40
40-44 Male
1. Dyke, Tim Almont, MI 42 19:15.97 6
2. Toth, Jim Imlay City, MI 40 23:14.49 24
3. Ellis, Mark Washington, MI 42 27:48.78 44
4. Deppe, Mark Almont, MI 44 30:38.74 53
40-44 Female
1. Veryser, Carol Yale, MI 40 52:29.71 96
45-49 Male
1. Kelly, Todd Troy, MI 46 18:03.99 4
2. Pentescu, Steve Richmond, MI 49 39:07.24 69
45-49 Female
1. Schultz, Lourdes Almont, MI 47 25:00.87 30
2. Sanborn, Lori Richmond, MI 46 27:17.64 43
3. Phillips, Milissa Brown City, MI 46 28:04.53 46
4. VanDerCook, Gayle Lapeer, MI 47 31:49.64 55
5. Pentescu, Esther Richmond, MI 47 40:02.67 70
6. Teal, Laura Romeo, MI 47 46:23.24 80
50-54 Male
1. Reutter, John Ypsilanti, MI 54 21:46.33 15
2. Hill, Denny St. Clair, MI 51 22:48.89 22
3. Dipace, David Almont, MI 53 24:41.77 28
4. Dipace, Darryl New Baltimore, MI 51 24:42.29 29
5. Sanborn, Alan Richmond, MI 50 28:05.74 47
6. Henley, Paul Birch Run, MI 52 29:03.10 48
7. Gee, John Almont, MI 51 32:10.53 56
50-54 Female
1. Meek, Lois Almont, MI 53 29:19.14 49
2. Wilson, Kathy Burton, MI 51 31:19.24 54
3. Berta, Cindy Rochester, MI 53 1:00:32.65 105
55-59 Male
1. Conaton, Jim Lake Orion, MI 57 21:59.07 16
2. Wilson, David Burton, MI 55 26:18.13 38
65-69 Male
1. Fitch, Jim Unknown, NA 68 20:55.89 12
2. Millikin, Robert Lupton, MI 65 25:56.86 35 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Rudzinskas, Scott Washington, MI 40 33:43.80 63
2. Bobbitt, Mike Oakland, MI 50 36:18.94 66
3. Watson, Wendell Rochester Hills, MI 41 41:42.74 73
4. Hoppe, Chad Allenton, MI 18 42:50.00 75
5. Sowards, Michael Armada, MI 42 50:23.54 90
6. Davidson, Greg Almont, MI 42 50:50.84 91
7. Miramonti, Lou Dryden, MI 68 51:24.21 94
8. Connor, Kevin Romeo, MI 42 54:03.38 100
9. Berta, Jim Rochester, MI 55 59:04.89 101
10. Brown, Edward Romeo, MI 54 59:37.27 103
Overall Female
1. Van Hoose, Ashley Almont, MI 19 33:36.75 62
2. Bobbitt, Calah Oakland, MI 16 36:21.37 67
3. DiPace, Mary Ann Almont, MI 48 41:39.00 71
4. Watson, Melinda Rochester Hills, MI 42 41:42.14 72
5. Miramonti, Dina Dryden, MI 55 42:04.90 74
6. Tisch, Carol Romeo, MI 60 43:42.46 76
7. Ellis, Emily Washington, MI 8 44:05.74 78
8. Teal, Faith Unknown, NA 11 46:23.75 81
9. Aleck, Madison Rochester, MI 10 48:30.22 82
10. Rebar, Ashley Centerline, MI 20 48:40.52 83
11. Davidson, Abby Almont, MI 16 49:03.88 84
12. Valentine, Rose Armada, MI 29 49:04.34 85
13. Mearel, MaryEllen Almont, MI 36 49:05.44 86
14. Deppe, Deb Almont, MI 44 50:52.46 92
15. Deppe, Lauren Almont, MI 9 51:12.06 93
16. Henley, Emily Birch Run, MI 14 52:28.60 95
17. Henley, Donna Birch Run, MI 42 53:07.25 97
18. Crickett, Kayla Romeo, MI 15 53:26.34 98
19. Sowards, Wendy Armada, MI 43 53:34.83 99
20. Vasich, Jennifer Unknown, NA 34 59:31.89 102
21. Orlando, Mary Leonard, MI 45 59:41.00 104