Kilometers For Cam 5K

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

Kilometers For Cam 5K
St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
4TH ANNUAL KILOMETERS FOR CAM 5K RUN/WALK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 307 Randy Frame 26 M Plymouth IN 17:13 17:13 5:33
2 309 Nick Jantz 21 M Saint Joseph MI 19:11 19:10 6:10
3 247 Audrey Schlutt 21 F Berrien Springs MI 19:17 19:15 6:12
4 77 Marcus Fischer 36 M Stevensville MI 19:21 19:21 6:14
5 324 Aaron Youngstedt 35 M Stevensville MI 19:22 19:21 6:14
6 338 James Bradshaw 24 M Saint Joseph MI 19:36 19:35 6:19
7 147 Joe Lasceski 37 M Saginaw MI 19:39 19:38 6:19
8 337 James Hershberger 23 M Vandalia MI 20:50 20:50 6:43
9 142 Ryan Kuhnlein 27 M Stevensville MI 20:55 20:53 6:44
10 317 Bryan Bailey 39 M Benton Harbor MI 20:57 20:55 6:44
11 155 Mike Mannino 43 M Benton Harbor MI 21:13 21:12 6:50
12 99 Matt Hannan 16 M Stevensville MI 22:26 22:23 7:13
13 340 Crystal Kelm 33 F Allegan MI 22:36 22:34 7:16
14 285 Steven Umphrey 52 M Midland MI 22:36 22:34 7:16
15 273 Erin Stralka 28 F Saint Joseph MI 22:57 22:48 7:21
16 164 Justin McIver 26 M Saint Joseph MI 22:57 22:49 7:21
17 305 Kevin Smith 46 M Coloma MI 22:56 22:50 7:21
18 148 Andy Lawrence 31 M Saint Joseph MI 22:55 22:51 7:22
19 49 Michael Cheevers 28 M St. Joseph MI 23:07 22:58 7:24
20 311 Kenneth Rochefort 47 M Bridgman MI 23:08 23:03 7:26
21 283 Morgan Turk 10 F Lapeer MI 23:13 23:10 7:28
22 306 Jeff Cayo 55 M Saint Joseph MI 23:38 23:28 7:34
23 178 Denise Moeckel 35 F Jackson MI 24:06 24:03 7:45
24 68 Kurt Eheart 51 M Champaign Il IL 24:09 24:05 7:46
25 326 Benjamin Stockton 40 M Stevensville MI 24:15 24:08 7:46
26 92 Mike Goslee 49 M St. Joseph MI 24:14 24:09 7:47
27 157 Patrick Marciniak 47 M Stevensville MI 24:18 24:11 7:47
28 334 Drew Waning 12 M Stevensville MI 24:16 24:12 7:48
29 179 Phil Molloy 44 M St. Joseph MI 24:25 24:19 7:50
30 58 Stephen Damm 30 M Kalamazoo MI 24:36 24:30 7:53
31 260 Erik Simpson 24 M St. Joseph MI 24:42 24:38 7:56
32 342 Amanda Konczal 35 F Saint Joseph MI 24:51 24:46 7:58
33 350 Kim Bullock 34 F Saint Joseph MI 25:04 24:58 8:03
34 321 Noah Newton 10 M Jacksonville IL 25:04 25:00 8:03
35 319 Katie Ott 24 F Saint Joseph MI 25:12 25:03 8:04
36 23 Jonathan Block 31 M Stevensville MI 25:10 25:03 8:04
37 29 Gary Bolin 50 M St. Joseph MI 25:05 25:03 8:04
38 7 Brian Arney 32 M Coloma MI 25:10 25:04 8:04
39 152 Daniel Malone 10 M Stevesville MN 25:28 25:16 8:08
40 336 Chelsea Eble 23 F Saint Joseph MI 25:30 25:25 8:11
41 320 Dan Newton 49 M Jacksonville IL 25:31 25:27 8:12
42 16 Maxim Bauchet 12 M Stevensville MI 25:40 25:35 8:15
43 151 Camille Luther 19 F St. Jospeh MI 25:44 25:36 8:15
44 359 Joel Bergman 18 M Saint Joseph MI 25:44 25:37 8:15
45 176 Justyc Mitchell 18 F Coloma MI 25:45 25:39 8:16
46 114 April Hooks 31 F Saint Joseph MI 25:49 25:41 8:16
47 339 Ahmmad Goodwin 31 M South Haven MI 25:55 25:52 8:20
48 90 Carlos Gomez 29 M Saint Joseph MI 26:02 25:52 8:20
49 53 Ray Cox 42 M St. Joseph MI 26:08 25:58 8:22
50 352 Harvey Johnson 0 M Saint Joseph MI 26:02 25:59 8:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
4TH ANNUAL KILOMETERS FOR CAM 5K RUN/WALK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
51 256 Jenna Sharp 26 F Bridgman MI 26:11 26:00 8:22
52 85 Ann Freer 30 F Benton Harbor MI 26:12 26:06 8:24
53 70 Jacqueline Englert 27 F St. Joseph MI 26:16 26:07 8:25
54 138 Jessica Kinney 25 F St. Joseph MI 26:16 26:08 8:25
55 315 Elizabeth Morse 22 F Saint Joseph MI 26:22 26:09 8:25
56 347 Sarah Burlingame 31 F Saint Joseph MI 26:16 26:09 8:25
57 310 Samer Badreddine 35 M Saint Joseph MI 26:33 26:20 8:29
58 173 James Miller 49 M Saint Joseph MI 26:28 26:21 8:29
59 141 Trevor Kubvaruno 41 M Stevensville MI 26:40 26:33 8:33
60 275 Erica Stroud 24 F Coloma MI 26:50 26:42 8:36
61 193 Walter Pascal 68 M South Haven MI 26:55 26:53 8:39
62 265 Robyn Smith 26 F Stevensville MI 27:07 26:56 8:40
63 258 Mike Shenker 49 M Stevensville MI 27:09 26:56 8:41
64 22 Cathy Bingaman 37 F St. Joseph MI 27:12 27:03 8:43
65 221 Dan Rimpel 28 M Benton Harbor MI 27:22 27:10 8:45
66 322 Shelly Newton 45 F Jacksonville IL 27:29 27:19 8:48
67 341 Sandra Schlutt 53 F Berrien Springs MI 27:27 27:22 8:49
68 197 Melinda Petzke 26 F Saint Joseph MI 27:40 27:24 8:50
69 243 Lisa Scharbat 44 F Ann Arbor MI 27:40 27:26 8:50
70 9 Dawn Avery 49 F Saint Joseph MI 27:39 27:30 8:52
71 281 Rick Thacker 48 M Saint Joseph MI 27:37 27:31 8:52
72 345 Grant Dunn 15 M Saint Joseph MI 27:45 27:32 8:52
73 213 Kristi Radakovic 27 F St Joseph MI 28:02 27:34 8:53
74 274 Tina Streu 32 F Benton Harbor MI 27:48 27:37 8:54
75 47 Rajesh Chandrasekaran 31 M Saint Joseph MI 28:11 27:47 8:57
76 122 Sarah Ihne 34 F Stevensville MI 28:02 27:51 8:58
77 5 Colin Anderson 49 M Granger IN 28:02 27:51 8:58
78 50 Lisa Chutorash 31 F St. Joseph MI 27:59 27:52 8:59
79 349 Tory Mandarino 33 M Saint Joseph MI 28:11 27:57 9:00
80 250 Mark Scholten 32 M Stevensville MI 28:11 28:00 9:01
81 292 Jennifer Windeler 35 F Rochester Hills MI 28:29 28:15 9:06
82 160 Chris Martin 38 F Baroda MI 28:29 28:16 9:06
83 240 Ben Sanders 30 M St. Joseph MI 28:38 28:18 9:07
84 69 Emily Engler 19 F St. Joseph MI 28:37 28:28 9:10
85 253 Mark Searfoss 58 M St. Joseph MI 28:40 28:30 9:11
86 196 Adeline Peters 11 F 28:43 28:35 9:12
87 259 Lynea Sieting 43 F Niles MI 28:48 28:36 9:13
88 39 Wendy Burg 50 F St. Joseph MI 28:51 28:37 9:13
89 131 Roger Johnson 31 M St Joseph MI 28:56 28:42 9:15
90 65 Stacy Dow 29 F Berrien Springs MI 29:11 28:45 9:16
91 264 Sara Skinner 31 F Hartford MI 29:04 28:46 9:16
92 97 Paula Haines 47 F St Joseph MI 29:00 28:48 9:17
93 38 Meghan Brown 23 F Saint Joseph MI 29:08 28:52 9:18
94 104 Eve Headrick 28 F St. Joseph MI 29:17 28:56 9:19
95 163 Lewis Maynard 30 M Benton Harbor MI 29:10 28:57 9:20
96 331 Kasyn Sell 21 F Berrien Springs MI 29:20 29:02 9:21
97 28 Judy Bodjack 71 F St. Joseph MI 29:20 29:07 9:23
98 83 Shari Fogelquist 24 F Auburn WA 29:23 29:09 9:23
99 113 Sarah Hook 24 F Charlotte MI 29:23 29:09 9:23
100 88 Amy Gendron 39 F Hartford MI 29:28 29:15 9:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
4TH ANNUAL KILOMETERS FOR CAM 5K RUN/WALK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
101 4 Raelyn Althoff 23 F Stevensville MI 29:40 29:29 9:30
102 153 Robyn Malone 37 F Stevensville MI 29:56 29:44 9:34
103 71 Catalina Eslava 33 F St. Joseph MI 30:20 29:56 9:38
104 175 Ashutosh Mishra 29 M St Joseph MI 30:24 30:03 9:41
105 249 Laurie Schmidt 48 F Stevensville MI 30:19 30:09 9:42
106 182 Marlene Newiller 48 F Three Oaks MI 30:44 30:20 9:46
107 194 Autumn Pelkey 20 F Saint Joseph MI 30:59 30:35 9:51
108 161 Andres Martines 38 M Stevensville MI 31:28 30:35 9:51
109 154 Diane Mannino 48 F Benton Harbor MI 30:54 30:37 9:52
110 44 Nancy Caswell 30 F Saint Joseph MI 31:02 30:38 9:52
111 325 Nolan Youngstedt 8 M Stevensville MI 30:50 30:38 9:52
112 76 Ken Field 48 M St Joseph MI 31:04 30:48 9:55
113 257 Ann Marie Shell 39 F St. Joseph MI 31:09 30:56 9:58
114 56 Caitlin Cuddohy 24 F Berkley MI 31:27 31:02 10:00
115 14 Tyler Bates 11 M South Bend IN 31:08 31:05 10:01
116 8 Hannah Aubin 30 F Benton Harbor MI 31:28 31:09 10:02
117 181 Sarah Murray 24 F Benton Harbor MI 31:28 31:11 10:02
118 252 Derek Schoonover 36 M Roswell GA 31:42 31:26 10:08
119 101 Tom Harrington 55 M St. Joseph MI 31:51 31:36 10:11
120 96 Matt Haas 33 M Lansing MI 31:59 31:37 10:11
121 218 Kelly Rector 36 F Bloomfield Hills MI 32:00 31:38 10:11
122 40 Jason Burns 38 M Warren MI 32:03 31:41 10:12
123 31 Kevin Boyle 40 M Saint Joseph MI 31:54 31:41 10:12
124 333 Emily Waning 10 F Stevensville MI 31:57 31:45 10:13
125 195 Jodi Peppers 29 F Benton Harbor MI 32:17 31:57 10:17
126 330 Alyssa Moon 23 F Erie CO 32:19 32:00 10:18
127 48 Cade Chapman 1 M Mishwaka IN 32:29 32:02 10:19
128 13 Sherry Barnes 48 F Mishwaka IN 32:30 32:02 10:19
129 279 Katherine Szymanski 34 F St Joseph MI 32:23 32:04 10:19
130 156 Lori Marciniak 47 F Stevensville MI 32:23 32:07 10:20
131 145 Diane Landeck 46 F St. Joseph MI 32:20 32:11 10:22
132 140 Joseph Kramer 30 M Saint Joseph MI 32:43 32:25 10:26
133 75 Kaylie Field 23 F St Joseph MI 32:51 32:34 10:29
134 278 Mary Swopw 34 F South Bend IN 32:54 32:36 10:30
135 298 Emily Reif 23 F St. Joseph MI 32:59 32:36 10:30
136 10 Jason Barczy 29 M St. Joseph MI 33:05 32:43 10:32
137 121 Robert Husek 67 M St. Joseph MI 33:02 32:47 10:33
138 100 Emily Hardke 29 F Saint Joseph MI 33:03 32:50 10:34
139 255 Corey Seger 12 M Stevensville MI 33:22 32:56 10:36
140 135 Kevin Kelly 59 M Ann Arbor MI 33:22 32:58 10:37
141 343 Sophia Tavolacci 8 F Coloma MI 33:24 33:09 10:41
142 98 Deb Hammermeister 49 F Coloma MI 33:28 33:12 10:42
143 314 Liz Humston-Fulmer 29 F Stevensville MI 33:40 33:25 10:46
144 313 Natalie House 27 F Saint Joseph MI 33:40 33:25 10:46
145 37 Brittany Brown 24 F Berkley MI 34:03 33:39 10:50
146 254 Angie Seger 44 F Stevensville MI 34:14 33:48 10:53
147 134 Colleen Kelly 56 F Ann Arbor MI 34:14 33:51 10:54
148 353 Sandy Velde 47 F Peoria IL 34:25 34:14 11:01
149 82 Monica Flock 32 F St Joseph MI 34:40 34:20 11:03
150 26 Jack Blommel 11 M Stevensville MI 34:58 34:35 11:08

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
4TH ANNUAL KILOMETERS FOR CAM 5K RUN/WALK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
151 27 Stephanie Blommel 45 F Stevensville MI 35:01 34:38 11:09
152 95 Marianne Groth 48 F St. Joseph MI 35:03 34:46 11:12
153 6 Elizabeth Anderson 34 F St Joseph MI 35:30 35:09 11:19
154 59 Stacy Deitrich 38 F Stevensville MI 35:40 35:23 11:24
155 272 Jen Steinbraker 33 F Stevensville MI 35:41 35:24 11:24
156 335 Amy Cecco 37 F Coloma MI 36:11 35:51 11:33
157 177 Kami Mock 31 F Berrien Springs MI 36:12 35:54 11:34
158 301 Colene Rose 36 F 36:40 36:22 11:43
159 127 Janet Johnson 47 F Stevensville MI 37:30 37:12 11:59
160 137 Kelly Ketcham-Stoney 34 F Saint Joseph MI 37:30 37:13 11:59
161 190 Mindy O'Brien 29 F St. Joseph MI 38:01 37:41 12:08
162 288 Christopher Warren 41 M St. Joseph MI 38:29 38:12 12:18
163 270 Carrie Soper 30 F St. Joseph MI 38:29 38:12 12:18
164 323 Heather Killingbech 30 F New Buffalo MI 38:52 38:30 12:24
165 225 Jessica Rowland 28 F Saint Joseph MI 38:52 38:34 12:25
166 55 Candy Crossman 32 F Stevensville MI 39:13 38:47 12:29
167 54 Keegan Craft 10 M Dowagiac MI 40:14 40:07 12:55
168 308 David Lowry 56 M Saint Joseph MI 44:25 44:08 14:13
169 219 Marie Richey 35 F Kalamazoo MI 44:49 44:23 14:17
170 231 Sarah Ruple 23 F Caledonia MI 45:05 44:46 14:25
171 230 Maggie Ruple 49 F Caledonia MI 45:05 44:46 14:25
172 63 Satish Dhandapani 30 M Bridgman MI 47:01 46:25 14:57
173 87 Jackson Gallagher 13 M 57:15 57:15 18:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




------------ 5K RUN AWARD RESULTS ------------
4TH ANNUAL KILOMETERS FOR CAM 5K RUN/WALK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 307 Randy Frame 26 M Plymouth IN 17:13 17:13 5:33

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 247 Audrey Schlutt 21 F Berrien Springs MI 19:17 19:15 6:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 8 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 325 Nolan Youngstedt 8 M Stevensville MI 30:50 30:38 9:52
2 48 Cade Chapman 1 M Mishwaka IN 32:29 32:02 10:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 8 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 343 Sophia Tavolacci 8 F Coloma MI 33:24 33:09 10:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 9 - 11 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 321 Noah Newton 10 M Jacksonville IL 25:04 25:00 8:03
2 152 Daniel Malone 10 M Stevesville MN 25:28 25:16 8:08
3 14 Tyler Bates 11 M South Bend IN 31:08 31:05 10:01
4 26 Jack Blommel 11 M Stevensville MI 34:58 34:35 11:08
5 54 Keegan Craft 10 M Dowagiac MI 40:14 40:07 12:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 9 - 11 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 283 Morgan Turk 10 F Lapeer MI 23:13 23:10 7:28
2 196 Adeline Peters 11 F 28:43 28:35 9:12
3 333 Emily Waning 10 F Stevensville MI 31:57 31:45 10:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 12 - 14 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 334 Drew Waning 12 M Stevensville MI 24:16 24:12 7:48
2 16 Maxim Bauchet 12 M Stevensville MI 25:40 25:35 8:15
3 255 Corey Seger 12 M Stevensville MI 33:22 32:56 10:36
4 87 Jackson Gallagher 13 M 57:15 57:15 18:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 12 - 14 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 99 Matt Hannan 16 M Stevensville MI 22:26 22:23 7:13
2 359 Joel Bergman 18 M Saint Joseph MI 25:44 25:37 8:15
3 345 Grant Dunn 15 M Saint Joseph MI 27:45 27:32 8:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 151 Camille Luther 19 F St. Jospeh MI 25:44 25:36 8:15
2 176 Justyc Mitchell 18 F Coloma MI 25:45 25:39 8:16
3 69 Emily Engler 19 F St. Joseph MI 28:37 28:28 9:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 309 Nick Jantz 21 M Saint Joseph MI 19:11 19:10 6:10
2 338 James Bradshaw 24 M Saint Joseph MI 19:36 19:35 6:19
3 337 James Hershberger 23 M Vandalia MI 20:50 20:50 6:43
4 260 Erik Simpson 24 M St. Joseph MI 24:42 24:38 7:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 319 Katie Ott 24 F Saint Joseph MI 25:12 25:03 8:04
2 336 Chelsea Eble 23 F Saint Joseph MI 25:30 25:25 8:11
3 315 Elizabeth Morse 22 F Saint Joseph MI 26:22 26:09 8:25
4 275 Erica Stroud 24 F Coloma MI 26:50 26:42 8:36
5 38 Meghan Brown 23 F Saint Joseph MI 29:08 28:52 9:18
6 331 Kasyn Sell 21 F Berrien Springs MI 29:20 29:02 9:21
7 83 Shari Fogelquist 24 F Auburn WA 29:23 29:09 9:23
8 113 Sarah Hook 24 F Charlotte MI 29:23 29:09 9:23
9 4 Raelyn Althoff 23 F Stevensville MI 29:40 29:29 9:30
10 194 Autumn Pelkey 20 F Saint Joseph MI 30:59 30:35 9:51
11 56 Caitlin Cuddohy 24 F Berkley MI 31:27 31:02 10:00
12 181 Sarah Murray 24 F Benton Harbor MI 31:28 31:11 10:02
13 330 Alyssa Moon 23 F Erie CO 32:19 32:00 10:18
14 75 Kaylie Field 23 F St Joseph MI 32:51 32:34 10:29
15 298 Emily Reif 23 F St. Joseph MI 32:59 32:36 10:30
16 37 Brittany Brown 24 F Berkley MI 34:03 33:39 10:50
17 231 Sarah Ruple 23 F Caledonia MI 45:05 44:46 14:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 142 Ryan Kuhnlein 27 M Stevensville MI 20:55 20:53 6:44
2 164 Justin McIver 26 M Saint Joseph MI 22:57 22:49 7:21
3 49 Michael Cheevers 28 M St. Joseph MI 23:07 22:58 7:24
4 90 Carlos Gomez 29 M Saint Joseph MI 26:02 25:52 8:20
5 221 Dan Rimpel 28 M Benton Harbor MI 27:22 27:10 8:45
6 175 Ashutosh Mishra 29 M St Joseph MI 30:24 30:03 9:41
7 10 Jason Barczy 29 M St. Joseph MI 33:05 32:43 10:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 273 Erin Stralka 28 F Saint Joseph MI 22:57 22:48 7:21
2 256 Jenna Sharp 26 F Bridgman MI 26:11 26:00 8:22
3 70 Jacqueline Englert 27 F St. Joseph MI 26:16 26:07 8:25
4 138 Jessica Kinney 25 F St. Joseph MI 26:16 26:08 8:25
5 265 Robyn Smith 26 F Stevensville MI 27:07 26:56 8:40
6 197 Melinda Petzke 26 F Saint Joseph MI 27:40 27:24 8:50
7 213 Kristi Radakovic 27 F St Joseph MI 28:02 27:34 8:53
8 65 Stacy Dow 29 F Berrien Springs MI 29:11 28:45 9:16
9 104 Eve Headrick 28 F St. Joseph MI 29:17 28:56 9:19
10 195 Jodi Peppers 29 F Benton Harbor MI 32:17 31:57 10:17
11 100 Emily Hardke 29 F Saint Joseph MI 33:03 32:50 10:34
12 314 Liz Humston-Fulmer 29 F Stevensville MI 33:40 33:25 10:46
13 313 Natalie House 27 F Saint Joseph MI 33:40 33:25 10:46
14 190 Mindy O'Brien 29 F St. Joseph MI 38:01 37:41 12:08
15 225 Jessica Rowland 28 F Saint Joseph MI 38:52 38:34 12:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 148 Andy Lawrence 31 M Saint Joseph MI 22:55 22:51 7:22
2 58 Stephen Damm 30 M Kalamazoo MI 24:36 24:30 7:53
3 23 Jonathan Block 31 M Stevensville MI 25:10 25:03 8:04
4 7 Brian Arney 32 M Coloma MI 25:10 25:04 8:04
5 339 Ahmmad Goodwin 31 M South Haven MI 25:55 25:52 8:20
6 47 Rajesh Chandrasekaran 31 M Saint Joseph MI 28:11 27:47 8:57
7 349 Tory Mandarino 33 M Saint Joseph MI 28:11 27:57 9:00
8 250 Mark Scholten 32 M Stevensville MI 28:11 28:00 9:01
9 240 Ben Sanders 30 M St. Joseph MI 28:38 28:18 9:07
10 131 Roger Johnson 31 M St Joseph MI 28:56 28:42 9:15
11 163 Lewis Maynard 30 M Benton Harbor MI 29:10 28:57 9:20
12 96 Matt Haas 33 M Lansing MI 31:59 31:37 10:11
13 140 Joseph Kramer 30 M Saint Joseph MI 32:43 32:25 10:26
14 63 Satish Dhandapani 30 M Bridgman MI 47:01 46:25 14:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 340 Crystal Kelm 33 F Allegan MI 22:36 22:34 7:16
2 350 Kim Bullock 34 F Saint Joseph MI 25:04 24:58 8:03
3 114 April Hooks 31 F Saint Joseph MI 25:49 25:41 8:16
4 85 Ann Freer 30 F Benton Harbor MI 26:12 26:06 8:24
5 347 Sarah Burlingame 31 F Saint Joseph MI 26:16 26:09 8:25
6 274 Tina Streu 32 F Benton Harbor MI 27:48 27:37 8:54
7 122 Sarah Ihne 34 F Stevensville MI 28:02 27:51 8:58
8 50 Lisa Chutorash 31 F St. Joseph MI 27:59 27:52 8:59
9 264 Sara Skinner 31 F Hartford MI 29:04 28:46 9:16
10 71 Catalina Eslava 33 F St. Joseph MI 30:20 29:56 9:38
11 44 Nancy Caswell 30 F Saint Joseph MI 31:02 30:38 9:52
12 8 Hannah Aubin 30 F Benton Harbor MI 31:28 31:09 10:02
13 279 Katherine Szymanski 34 F St Joseph MI 32:23 32:04 10:19
14 278 Mary Swopw 34 F South Bend IN 32:54 32:36 10:30
15 82 Monica Flock 32 F St Joseph MI 34:40 34:20 11:03
16 6 Elizabeth Anderson 34 F St Joseph MI 35:30 35:09 11:19
17 272 Jen Steinbraker 33 F Stevensville MI 35:41 35:24 11:24
18 177 Kami Mock 31 F Berrien Springs MI 36:12 35:54 11:34
19 137 Kelly Ketcham-Stoney 34 F Saint Joseph MI 37:30 37:13 11:59
20 270 Carrie Soper 30 F St. Joseph MI 38:29 38:12 12:18
21 323 Heather Killingbech 30 F New Buffalo MI 38:52 38:30 12:24
22 55 Candy Crossman 32 F Stevensville MI 39:13 38:47 12:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 77 Marcus Fischer 36 M Stevensville MI 19:21 19:21 6:14
2 324 Aaron Youngstedt 35 M Stevensville MI 19:22 19:21 6:14
3 147 Joe Lasceski 37 M Saginaw MI 19:39 19:38 6:19
4 317 Bryan Bailey 39 M Benton Harbor MI 20:57 20:55 6:44
5 310 Samer Badreddine 35 M Saint Joseph MI 26:33 26:20 8:29
6 161 Andres Martines 38 M Stevensville MI 31:28 30:35 9:51
7 252 Derek Schoonover 36 M Roswell GA 31:42 31:26 10:08
8 40 Jason Burns 38 M Warren MI 32:03 31:41 10:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 178 Denise Moeckel 35 F Jackson MI 24:06 24:03 7:45
2 342 Amanda Konczal 35 F Saint Joseph MI 24:51 24:46 7:58
3 22 Cathy Bingaman 37 F St. Joseph MI 27:12 27:03 8:43
4 292 Jennifer Windeler 35 F Rochester Hills MI 28:29 28:15 9:06
5 160 Chris Martin 38 F Baroda MI 28:29 28:16 9:06
6 88 Amy Gendron 39 F Hartford MI 29:28 29:15 9:25
7 153 Robyn Malone 37 F Stevensville MI 29:56 29:44 9:34
8 257 Ann Marie Shell 39 F St. Joseph MI 31:09 30:56 9:58
9 218 Kelly Rector 36 F Bloomfield Hills MI 32:00 31:38 10:11
10 59 Stacy Deitrich 38 F Stevensville MI 35:40 35:23 11:24
11 335 Amy Cecco 37 F Coloma MI 36:11 35:51 11:33
12 301 Colene Rose 36 F 36:40 36:22 11:43
13 219 Marie Richey 35 F Kalamazoo MI 44:49 44:23 14:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 155 Mike Mannino 43 M Benton Harbor MI 21:13 21:12 6:50
2 326 Benjamin Stockton 40 M Stevensville MI 24:15 24:08 7:46
3 179 Phil Molloy 44 M St. Joseph MI 24:25 24:19 7:50
4 53 Ray Cox 42 M St. Joseph MI 26:08 25:58 8:22
5 141 Trevor Kubvaruno 41 M Stevensville MI 26:40 26:33 8:33
6 31 Kevin Boyle 40 M Saint Joseph MI 31:54 31:41 10:12
7 288 Christopher Warren 41 M St. Joseph MI 38:29 38:12 12:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 243 Lisa Scharbat 44 F Ann Arbor MI 27:40 27:26 8:50
2 259 Lynea Sieting 43 F Niles MI 28:48 28:36 9:13
3 254 Angie Seger 44 F Stevensville MI 34:14 33:48 10:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 305 Kevin Smith 46 M Coloma MI 22:56 22:50 7:21
2 311 Kenneth Rochefort 47 M Bridgman MI 23:08 23:03 7:26
3 92 Mike Goslee 49 M St. Joseph MI 24:14 24:09 7:47
4 157 Patrick Marciniak 47 M Stevensville MI 24:18 24:11 7:47
5 320 Dan Newton 49 M Jacksonville IL 25:31 25:27 8:12
6 173 James Miller 49 M Saint Joseph MI 26:28 26:21 8:29
7 258 Mike Shenker 49 M Stevensville MI 27:09 26:56 8:41
8 281 Rick Thacker 48 M Saint Joseph MI 27:37 27:31 8:52
9 5 Colin Anderson 49 M Granger IN 28:02 27:51 8:58
10 76 Ken Field 48 M St Joseph MI 31:04 30:48 9:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 322 Shelly Newton 45 F Jacksonville IL 27:29 27:19 8:48
2 9 Dawn Avery 49 F Saint Joseph MI 27:39 27:30 8:52
3 97 Paula Haines 47 F St Joseph MI 29:00 28:48 9:17
4 249 Laurie Schmidt 48 F Stevensville MI 30:19 30:09 9:42
5 182 Marlene Newiller 48 F Three Oaks MI 30:44 30:20 9:46
6 154 Diane Mannino 48 F Benton Harbor MI 30:54 30:37 9:52
7 13 Sherry Barnes 48 F Mishwaka IN 32:30 32:02 10:19
8 156 Lori Marciniak 47 F Stevensville MI 32:23 32:07 10:20
9 145 Diane Landeck 46 F St. Joseph MI 32:20 32:11 10:22
10 98 Deb Hammermeister 49 F Coloma MI 33:28 33:12 10:42
11 353 Sandy Velde 47 F Peoria IL 34:25 34:14 11:01
12 27 Stephanie Blommel 45 F Stevensville MI 35:01 34:38 11:09
13 95 Marianne Groth 48 F St. Joseph MI 35:03 34:46 11:12
14 127 Janet Johnson 47 F Stevensville MI 37:30 37:12 11:59
15 230 Maggie Ruple 49 F Caledonia MI 45:05 44:46 14:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 285 Steven Umphrey 52 M Midland MI 22:36 22:34 7:16
2 68 Kurt Eheart 51 M Champaign Il IL 24:09 24:05 7:46
3 29 Gary Bolin 50 M St. Joseph MI 25:05 25:03 8:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 341 Sandra Schlutt 53 F Berrien Springs MI 27:27 27:22 8:49
2 39 Wendy Burg 50 F St. Joseph MI 28:51 28:37 9:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 306 Jeff Cayo 55 M Saint Joseph MI 23:38 23:28 7:34
2 253 Mark Searfoss 58 M St. Joseph MI 28:40 28:30 9:11
3 101 Tom Harrington 55 M St. Joseph MI 31:51 31:36 10:11
4 135 Kevin Kelly 59 M Ann Arbor MI 33:22 32:58 10:37
5 308 David Lowry 56 M Saint Joseph MI 44:25 44:08 14:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 134 Colleen Kelly 56 F Ann Arbor MI 34:14 33:51 10:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 193 Walter Pascal 68 M South Haven MI 26:55 26:53 8:39
2 121 Robert Husek 67 M St. Joseph MI 33:02 32:47 10:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 28 Judy Bodjack 71 F St. Joseph MI 29:20 29:07 9:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 352 Harvey Johnson 0 M Saint Joseph MI 26:02 25:59 8:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====





Page 1
4TH ANNUAL KILOMETERS FOR CAM 5K RUN/WALK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 332 Scott Mihalik 31 M Berrien Springs MI 36:32 35:55 11:34
2 261 Henry Sinopoli 66 M Butler PA 36:21 35:59 11:35
3 316 Val Schmidt 62 F Lapeer MI 37:21 36:49 11:51
4 146 Jennifer Lasceski 33 F Lapeer MI 37:23 36:51 11:52
5 289 Christine Washington 45 F Stevensville MI 38:42 38:13 12:18
6 67 Al Edmonds 72 M Stevensville MI 41:32 41:02 13:13
7 344 Kate Kapp 43 F Saint Joseph MI 41:53 41:03 13:13
8 354 Hilda Garza 43 F Stevensville MI 41:53 41:07 13:14
9 223 Jolie Root 26 F Portage MI 42:11 41:09 13:15
10 224 Mara Root 21 F Portage MI 42:12 41:09 13:15
11 210 Stormy Priebe 12 M Benton Harbor MI 42:16 41:36 13:24
12 209 Lillian Priebe 41 F Benton Harbor MI 42:18 41:38 13:24
13 133 Pamela Kantor 43 F Saint Joseph MI 42:18 41:39 13:25
14 180 Elle Morse 12 F Benton Harbor MI 42:18 41:39 13:25
15 36 Madison Brandt 13 F Stevensville MI 43:56 42:53 13:48
16 91 Jennifer Gorton 13 F Saint Joseph MI 43:56 42:53 13:48
17 191 Cecilia Ospina 64 F St. Joseph MI 43:47 43:23 13:58
18 43 Virginia Calvetti 45 F St. Joseph MI 43:57 43:26 13:59
19 24 Mary Block 55 F Stevensville MI 44:57 44:27 14:19
20 144 Peg Lammers 62 F South Bend IN 44:58 44:29 14:19
21 89 Katie Golden 15 F Saint Joseph MI 45:28 45:00 14:29
22 57 Emily Cutter 15 F Dowagiac MI 45:29 45:01 14:30
23 282 Jenna Tidey 15 F Berrien Center MI 45:29 45:01 14:30
24 189 Thomas Nimtz 58 M Benton Harbor MI 45:50 45:17 14:35
25 293 Morelba Zimmerman 55 F St. Joseph MI 46:23 45:47 14:45
26 162 Nancy Mason 46 F St. Joseph MI 46:10 46:10 14:52
27 237 Victoria Ryan 16 F Berrien Springs MI 46:10 46:10 14:52
28 84 Jeni Fox 33 F Saint Joseph MI 46:10 46:10 14:52
29 207 Autumn Poole 35 F Saint Joseph MI 46:10 46:10 14:52
30 206 Andy Poole 48 M Saint Joseph MI 46:10 46:10 14:52
31 242 Anitha Santhanakrishna 24 F Bridgman MI 47:02 46:25 14:57
32 208 Jeff Priebe 40 M Benton Harbor MI 47:36 46:56 15:07
33 318 Lynn Miller 43 F Saint Joseph MI 47:35 46:56 15:07
34 299 Melissa Richards 29 F 47:32 47:01 15:08
35 300 Olivia Riley 20 F 48:25 47:53 15:25
36 11 Mike Barden 50 M Saint Joseph MI 48:48 47:56 15:26
37 12 Pam Barden 48 F Saint Joseph MI 48:48 47:56 15:26
38 94 Eric Green 33 M Buchanan MI 50:53 50:15 16:11
39 248 Tricia Schmaltz 32 F Buchanan MI 50:54 50:15 16:11
40 358 Candice Kenney Weck 32 F Chicago IL 50:51 50:18 16:12
41 125 Anima Jain 11 F Saint Joseph MI 50:51 50:19 16:12
42 21 Abhijeet Bhattacharya 11 M Saint Joseph MI 50:51 50:19 16:12
43 348 Christine Golden 52 F Saint Joseph MI 51:09 50:27 16:15
44 52 Dick Conrad 54 M Stevensville MI 51:49 51:06 16:27
45 51 Diane Conrad 52 F Stevensville MI 51:48 51:06 16:27
46 46 Kay Chalus 45 F Coloma MI 51:59 51:10 16:28
47 329 Barbara Craig 43 F Saint Joseph MI 52:00 51:10 16:29
48 245 Sara Scharnowske 13 F Stevensville MI 52:21 51:41 16:38
49 244 Peggy Scharnowske 38 F Stevensville MI 52:22 51:41 16:39
50 20 Jane Berglund-Hess 50 F Coloma MI 52:21 51:41 16:39

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
4TH ANNUAL KILOMETERS FOR CAM 5K RUN/WALK
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
51 215 Kathy Ramso 53 F Bridgman MI 52:34 51:45 16:40
52 238 Jason Sabel 37 M Berrien Springs MI 52:37 51:49 16:41
53 284 Sara Ulius-Sabel 33 F Berrien Springs MI 52:37 51:51 16:42
54 239 Logan Sabel 1 M Berrien Springs MI 52:35 51:52 16:42
55 328 Erik Huebner 50 M Saint Joseph MI 53:47 52:33 16:55
56 136 Stephanie Kerlikowske 50 F Baroda MI 53:49 52:34 16:56
57 327 Gina Huebner 52 F Saint Joseph MI 53:56 52:38 16:57
58 174 Zach Mills 18 M Buchanan MI 53:33 52:44 16:59
59 217 Shannon Ramso 18 F Bridgman MI 53:34 52:45 16:59
60 246 Linda Schemenauer 62 F Stevensville MI 53:52 53:03 17:05
61 357 Leeann Russell 46 F Saint Joseph MI 53:52 53:03 17:05
62 346 Garrett Dunn 13 M Saint Joseph MI 53:57 53:05 17:05
63 286 Patricia Valenti 72 F Coloma MI 53:54 53:16 17:09
64 214 Eric Ramso 52 M Bridgman MI 54:50 53:59 17:23
65 216 Kevin Ramso 16 M Bridgman MI 54:50 54:00 17:23
66 159 Brendon Martin 9 M Baroda 54:57 54:17 17:29
67 356 Jorge Garza 14 M Stevensville MI 55:18 54:27 17:32
68 355 Alan Garza 9 M Stevensville MI 55:17 54:29 17:33
69 79 Joel Fletty 35 M 55:44 54:58 17:42
70 80 Konrad Fletty 2 M 55:44 54:58 17:42
71 351 Sarah Armbruster 33 F Saint Joseph MI 55:45 54:59 17:42
72 81 Laura Fletty 34 F Saint Joseph MI 55:45 54:59 17:42
73 205 Robert Pintozzi 59 M Stevensville MI 55:30 55:00 17:43
74 204 Renee Pintozzi 34 F Stevensville MI 55:31 55:01 17:43
75 143 Kristina Kusisto 20 F 57:37 57:02 18:22
76 241 Katie Sanders 19 F 57:37 57:03 18:22
77 312 Teyra Gillan 36 F Saint Joseph MI 59:06 58:32 18:51
78 42 Janice Butler 36 F Bucyrus OH 59:07 58:32 18:51
79 277 Maggi Sweeney 54 F Saint Joseph MI 59:10 58:33 18:51
80 229 Kohler Ruggles 8 M 59:46 59:46 19:14
81 228 Jennifer Ruggles 41 F Bettendorf IA 59:46 59:46 19:15
82 227 Greg Ruggles 38 M 59:47 59:47 19:15
83 226 Gracen Ruggles 7 F 59:47 59:47 19:15
84 118 Leona Howard 87 F Butler PA 1:02:32 1:00:57 19:37
85 262 Jocelyn Sinopoli 56 F Butler PA 1:02:32 1:00:57 19:37
86 280 Eric Tervol 35 M Stevensville MI 1:01:44 1:01:09 19:41
87 2 Carlos Albino 11 M Saint Joseph MI 1:01:14 1:01:14 19:43
88 158 Irma Marrero 36 F Saint Joseph MI 1:01:15 1:01:15 19:43
89 3 Carlos Albino Jr 11 M 1:01:17 1:01:17 19:44
90 1 Analucia Albino 11 F 1:01:17 1:01:17 19:44
91 267 David Sommers 2 M Butler PA 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06
92 266 Alice Sommers 5 F Butler PA 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06
93 186 Kathryn Nigey 33 F Bettendorf IA 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06
94 187 Madalyn Nigey 5 F Bettendorf IA 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06
95 185 Isabella Nigey 7 F Bettendorf IA 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06
96 183 Charlotte Nigey 3 F Bettendorf IA 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06
97 188 William Nigey 34 M Bettendorf IA 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06
98 184 Emelia Nigey 1 F 1:02:26 1:02:26 20:06

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------


St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip