Footrace for Our Future 2

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

Footrace for Our Future 2
Dryden, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Footrace For Our Future 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Karen Fuller Laingsburg MI 1099 39 14 23:58.4 23:58.4

Female 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ana Parker Dryden MI 1050 9 30 28:17.6 28:17.6
2 Ally Sobek Dryden MI 1059 9 50 33:41.9 33:41.9
3 Natalie Embree Dryden MI 1015 8 68 38:43.6 38:43.6
4 Lauren Pease Dryden MI 1052 8 83 55:23.7 55:23.7

Female 10 to 12

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mia Sliman Dryden MI 1058 11 48 32:54.3 32:54.3
2 Amanda Lemke Dryden MI 1100 10 75 42:21.3 42:21.3
3 Lindsey Albrecht Dryden MI 1005 11 76 42:21.4 42:21.4

Female 13 to 15

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Megan Wilcox Dryden MI 1072 14 56 34:35.9 34:35.9
2 Kerstyn Ketelhut Dryden MI 1037 14 67 37:36.6 37:36.6
3 Hayle Wilcox Dryden MI 1071 13 82 53:44.9 53:44.9

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jessica Franz Dryden MI 1025 24 47 32:47.3 32:47.3

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tina Turner Dryden MI 1086 28 62 35:52.0 35:52.0

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lisa Evans Imlay City 1021 31 57 35:11.4 35:11.4
2 Sara Insley-Taylor Dryden MI 1035 31 79 43:43.4 43:43.4

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tina Raymond Attica MI 1054 39 28 28:09.3 28:09.3
2 Heather Wagester Imlay City MI 1066 37 33 28:43.0 28:43.0
3 Kim Hudson Almont MI 1032 39 58 35:25.0 35:25.0
4 Tina Hofmann Dryden MI 1030 37 64 36:38.4 36:38.4
5 Jennifer Carroll Dryden MI 1101 39 69 38:45.5 38:45.5
6 Darlene Embree Dryden MI 1017 37 70 38:50.6 38:50.6
7 Angela Tisch Dryden MI 1090 37 71 38:57.2 38:57.2
8 Andrea Kruse Dryden MI 1096 37 72 38:57.3 38:57.3

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lee Rea North Branch MI 1080 43 35 29:12.9 29:12.9
2 Deanna Devlaminck Dryden MI 1014 40 39 29:56.8 29:56.8
3 Katrina Kudzia Emmett MI 1042 42 55 34:17.4 34:17.4
4 Audrey Pease Dryden MI 1053 40 59 35:38.3 35:38.3
5 Lana Gangler Dryden MI 1085 44 63 35:52.3 35:52.3
6 Jean Weeden Dryden MI 1067 41 74 39:26.1 39:26.1
7 Kristie Lynch Dryden MI 1045 41 80 47:31.8 47:31.8
8 Julie Zona Dryden MI 1074 40 81 47:31.9 47:31.9
9 Monique Wilcox Dryden MI 1070 41 86 57:04.0 57:04.0
10 Karen Buckner Lapeer MI 1011 43 88 1:16:12.1 1:16:12.1

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Gina Shatley Dryden MI 1077 49 31 28:29.3 28:29.3
2 Diane Daniels Burton MI 1013 49 43 30:38.1 30:38.1
3 Joanne Barnier Dryden MI 1008 47 45 31:41.8 31:41.8
4 Beth Albrecht Dryden MI 1001 45 52 33:46.8 33:46.8
5 Connie Ledger Dryden MI 1043 49 54 34:13.1 34:13.1
6 Lori Ferrett Dryden MI 1024 49 66 37:26.9 37:26.9

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Beth Hornbeck Dryden MI 1092 50 24 26:18.8 26:18.8

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sue Mott Almont MI 1088 58 44 31:18.8 31:18.8
2 Holly Grogan Almont MI 1029 58 89 1:16:16.6 1:16:16.6
3 Nancy Spencer Lapeer MI 1062 55 91 1:16:19.0 1:16:19.0

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nancy Birkenhauer North Branch MI 1009 60 90 1:16:19.0 1:16:19.0

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 1087 55 1 19:50.5 19:50.5

Male 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ronny Hudson Almont MI 1034 9 27 27:58.3 27:58.3
2 Ethan Knuth Dryden MI 1041 7 77 43:01.8 43:01.8

Male 10 to 12

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Derek McComas Saint Clair MI 1048 12 6 21:04.7 21:04.7
2 Sammy Tisch Dryden MI 1091 10 29 28:13.9 28:13.9
3 Rudy Hermann Imlay City MI 1094 10 36 29:46.4 29:46.4
4 Dillon Kruse Dryden MI 1097 12 41 30:26.7 30:26.7
5 Brenden Knuth Dryden MI 1040 10 49 33:21.2 33:21.2
6 Marc Embree Dryden MI 1016 10 84 55:52.5 55:52.5

Male 13 to 15

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jake Sliman Dryden MI 1057 15 9 21:37.5 21:37.5
2 Bailey Knuth Dryden MI 1039 13 26 27:48.7 27:48.7
3 Logan Albrecht Dryden MI 1004 15 34 28:43.4 28:43.4

Male 16 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kyle Gierman Dryden MI 1026 16 7 21:19.0 21:19.0
2 Brandon Gierman Dryden MI 1027 19 10 22:33.7 22:33.7
3 Dean Taylor Dryden MI 1102 16 13 23:51.4 23:51.4

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tristan Grogan Almont MI 1028 23 78 43:02.2 43:02.2

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Eric Maresh Auburn Hills MI 1104 31 5 20:50.2 20:50.2

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mike White Dryden MI 1069 38 2 20:17.1 20:17.1
2 Joseph Taylor Dryden MI 1063 39 16 24:16.2 24:16.2
3 Chad McComas Saint Clair MI 1049 37 20 25:33.7 25:33.7
4 Chris Smith Metamora MI 1103 37 21 25:39.8 25:39.8
5 Chuck Embree Dryden MI 1018 39 32 28:33.7 28:33.7
6 Rj Hermann Imlay City MI 1095 38 37 29:46.6 29:46.6
7 Scott Sobek Dryden MI 1060 39 51 33:42.0 33:42.0
8 Don Evans Imlay City MI 1020 39 53 33:47.4 33:47.4
9 Steve Knuth Dryden MI 1038 37 87 57:04.3 57:04.3

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Andy Norfleet Etters PA 1075 40 4 20:43.8 20:43.8
2 Tom Lossman Oxford MI 1079 44 12 23:30.5 23:30.5
3 Cary Hofmann Dryden MI 1031 41 15 24:04.4 24:04.4
4 Michael Ogg Dryden MI 1078 41 61 35:46.9 35:46.9
5 Dale Weeden Dryden MI 1068 41 73 39:26.1 39:26.1

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tim Dyke Almont MI 1081 47 3 20:31.5 20:31.5
2 Tony Maresh Lapeer MI 1084 47 8 21:29.9 21:29.9
3 Tom Goulette Armada MI 1089 46 11 22:42.7 22:42.7
4 Pete Ferrara Metamora MI 1022 45 17 24:16.8 24:16.8
5 Brian Ledger Dryden MI 1044 48 19 25:26.8 25:26.8
6 Tim Paton Dryden MI 1083 46 25 27:35.3 27:35.3
7 Bob Albrecht Dryden MI 1002 48 42 30:32.1 30:32.1

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Eric Hornbeck Dryden MI 1093 53 18 24:57.4 24:57.4
2 Lloyd James Dryden MI 1036 50 23 26:09.9 26:09.9
3 Scott May Almont MI 1047 53 40 30:04.6 30:04.6
4 Steven Socrates Dryden MI 1061 51 46 31:54.3 31:54.3
5 Al Ferrett Dryden MI 1023 53 60 35:46.3 35:46.3

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 G.w. Wood Imlay City MI 1098 59 22 25:44.7 25:44.7

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Daniel Beattie Macomb MI 1082 67 38 29:51.6 29:51.6
2 Rick Embree Utica MI 1019 65 85 56:27.6 56:27.6

Male 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ron Rollison Dryden MI 1076 72 65 37:26.9 37:26.9