SMAC West Jamboree #1

back to results

Sep. 21, 2011

SMAC West Jamboree #1
St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


2011 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
ST. JOSEPH, MI WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



1. 39 ST. JOSEPH ( 20:54 1:44:30 1:44)
==========================================
1 1 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 19:49
2 4 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 20:41
3 6 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 9 20:54
4 13 Lauren Guldan St. Joseph 11 21:33
5 15 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 21:33
6 ( 16) Teri Laforest St. Joseph 11 21:38
7 ( 23) Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 9 22:11

2. 47 MATTAWAN ( 21:12 1:45:56 1:28)
==========================================
1 2 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 20:05
2 8 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 21:19
3 11 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 21:28
4 12 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 21:31
5 14 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 21:33
6 ( 21) Morgan King Mattawan 11 22:09
7 ( 22) Emily Davis Mattawan 9 22:10

3. 69 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 21:30 1:47:26 1:53)
==========================================
1 3 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 20:21
2 7 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 21:17
3 17 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 21:38
4 18 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 21:56
5 24 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 22:14
6 ( 25) Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 22:15
7 ( 28) Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 10 22:51

4. 84 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:55 1:49:31 2:11)
==========================================
1 5 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 20:52
2 9 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 21:24
3 19 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 22:05
4 20 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 22:07
5 31 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 23:03
6 ( 34) Taylor Fillar Portage Central 11 23:20
7 ( 36) Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 11 23:29

5. 149 NILES ( 23:12 1:56:00 2:58)
==========================================
1 10 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 11 21:27
2 26 Anne Tyler Niles 12 22:38
3 33 Abigail Gaines Niles 10 23:18
4 38 Maureen Craig Niles 12 24:12
5 42 Libby Hein Niles 11 24:25
6 ( 43) Allison Grant Niles 9 24:49
7 ( 46) Taylor Hess Niles 11 25:56

6. 171 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 23:32 1:57:40 1:40)
==========================================
1 27 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:39
2 32 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:15
3 35 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:25
4 37 Rachel Lamanna Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:02
5 40 Alex Osborn Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:19
6 ( 41) Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:20
7 ( 44) Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:51

7. 190 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 24:17 2:01:21 3:03)
==========================================
1 29 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 11 22:55
2 30 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 22:57
3 39 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 12 24:18
4 45 Melissa Manlan Kalamazoo Central 12 25:13
5 47 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 25:58
6 ( 48) Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 26:47
7 ( 49) Michaela Timmons Kalamazoo Central 10 26:49



2011 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
ST. JOSEPH, MI WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 398 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 19:49 6:23
2 326 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 20:05 6:28
3 386 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 20:21 6:33
4 401 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 20:41 6:40
5 368 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 20:52 6:44
6 408 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 9 20:54 6:44
7 385 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 21:17 6:51
8 329 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 21:19 6:52
9 362 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 21:24 6:54
10 335 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 11 21:27 6:55
11 319 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 21:28 6:55
12 318 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 21:31 6:56
13 413 Lauren Guldan St. Joseph 11 21:33 6:56
14 321 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 21:33 6:57
15 421 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 21:33 6:57
16 418 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 11 21:38 6:58
17 393 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 21:38 6:58
18 378 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 21:56 7:04
19 351 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 22:05 7:07
20 350 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 22:07 7:08
21 325 Morgan King Mattawan 11 22:09 7:08
22 317 Emily Davis Mattawan 9 22:10 7:08
23 405 Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 9 22:11 7:09
24 387 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 22:14 7:10
25 380 Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 22:15 7:10
26 322 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 22:16 7:10
27 347 Anne Tyler Niles 12 22:38 7:18
28 430 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:39 7:18
29 428 Natalie Whise St. Joseph 10 22:43 7:19
30 399 Carly Beemer St. Joseph 9 22:47 7:21
31 411 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 11 22:50 7:22
32 389 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 10 22:51 7:22
33 312 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 11 22:55 7:23
34 315 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 22:57 7:24
35 419 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 10 23:03 7:26
36 352 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 23:03 7:26
37 431 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:15 7:29
38 407 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 10 23:16 7:30
39 340 Abigail Gaines Niles 10 23:18 7:30
40 358 Taylor Fillar Portage Central 11 23:20 7:31
41 442 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:25 7:33
42 366 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 11 23:29 7:34
43 323 Claire Hinkel Mattawan 10 23:49 7:40
44 409 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 12 23:53 7:42
45 426 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 12 23:53 7:42
46 333 Sarah Zubrick Mattawan 11 23:56 7:43
47 435 Rachel Lamanna Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:02 7:45
48 403 Ashley Booth St. Joseph 10 24:03 7:45
49 369 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 10 24:06 7:46
50 338 Maureen Craig Niles 12 24:12 7:48
51 382 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 12 24:16 7:49
52 379 Shoshana Grode Portage Northern 10 24:16 7:49
53 309 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 12 24:18 7:50
54 438 Alex Osborn Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:19 7:50
55 443 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:20 7:50
56 354 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 9 24:22 7:51
57 423 Tara Randall St. Joseph 10 24:23 7:51
58 424 Taylor Randall St. Joseph 10 24:23 7:51
59 342 Libby Hein Niles 11 24:25 7:52
60 377 Laura Conley Portage Northern 10 24:30 7:54
61 363 Emily Konkel Portage Central 10 24:36 7:55
62 391 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 24:39 7:57
63 384 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 9 24:41 7:57
64 392 Ellie Snyder Portage Northern 10 24:46 7:59
65 376 Maya Ablao Portage Northern 9 24:47 7:59
66 324 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 11 24:48 7:59
67 341 Allison Grant Niles 9 24:49 8:00
68 432 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:51 8:00
69 359 Madison Geib Portage Central 11 24:51 8:00
70 370 Mandy Quinones Portage Central 10 24:52 8:01
71 422 Karly Osborn St. Joseph 12 24:53 8:01
72 328 Briana Meeker Mattawan 9 24:55 8:02
73 390 Dhara Patel Portage Northern 10 25:08 8:06
74 311 Melissa Manlan Kalamazoo Central 12 25:13 8:07
75 427 Sydney Warren St. Joseph 10 25:16 8:08
76 417 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 12 25:17 8:09
77 343 Taylor Hess Niles 11 25:56 8:21
78 313 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 25:58 8:22
79 374 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central 10 25:58 8:22
80 433 McKenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 11 26:00 8:23
81 383 Ashley Kirby Portage Northern 9 26:16 8:28
82 339 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles 12 26:20 8:29
83 332 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 10 26:26 8:31
84 437 Jessica Myers Stevensville Lakeshore 11 26:31 8:33
85 334 Courtney Ankrapp Niles 10 26:46 8:38
86 310 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 26:47 8:38
87 314 Michaela Timmons Kalamazoo Central 10 26:49 8:38
88 348 Sasha Zidar Niles 10 26:51 8:39
89 373 Mia Waite Portage Central 10 27:00 8:42
90 375 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 11 27:01 8:42
91 395 Gina Valdez Portage Northern 9 27:08 8:44
92 412 Megan Garstecki St. Joseph 12 27:15 8:47
93 404 Lauren Buckingham St. Joseph 10 27:31 8:52
94 349 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 11 27:44 8:56
95 406 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 11 27:44 8:56
96 302 Kalabrya Gondrezick Benton Harbor 9 28:21 9:08
97 414 Shelby Hancock St. Joseph 10 28:29 9:11
98 425 Katie Smith St. Joseph 12 28:29 9:11
99 330 Emmy Glazier Mattawan 12 28:56 9:19
100 400 Leigh Belmont St. Joseph 11 29:06 9:23
101 320 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 12 29:30 9:30
102 316 Mandy Brunning Mattawan 12 29:31 9:31
103 355 Cassie Cook Portage Central 11 30:37 9:52
104 357 Annika Ehrig Portage Central 9 30:55 9:58
105 306 Nashaye Sutton Benton Harbor 10 30:59 9:59
106 301 Eulashia Ellis Benton Harbor 10 31:37 10:11
107 415 Zoee Hancock St. Joseph 12 32:13 10:23
108 345 Alyssa Middleton Niles 10 32:39 10:31
109 361 Anna Kayser Portage Central 9 32:50 10:34
110 346 Priscilla Quaye Niles 11 33:19 10:44
111 307 Mamie Young Benton Harbor 10 33:47 10:53
112 420 Jessica Lifferth St. Joseph 9 39:43 12:48
113 337 Rachel Compton Niles 12 40:38 13:05



2011 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
ST. JOSEPH, MI WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2011

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 19:49 6:23
2 6 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 9 20:54 6:44
3 8 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 21:19 6:52
4 9 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 21:24 6:54
5 18 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 21:56 7:04
6 22 Emily Davis Mattawan 9 22:10 7:08
7 23 Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 9 22:11 7:09
8 24 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 22:14 7:10
9 30 Carly Beemer St. Joseph 9 22:47 7:20
10 36 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 23:03 7:26
11 56 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 9 24:22 7:51
12 62 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 24:39 7:56
13 63 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 9 24:41 7:57
14 65 Maya Ablao Portage Northern 9 24:47 7:59
15 67 Allison Grant Niles 9 24:49 8:00
16 72 Briana Meeker Mattawan 9 24:55 8:02
17 81 Ashley Kirby Portage Northern 9 26:16 8:27
18 91 Gina Valdez Portage Northern 9 27:08 8:44
19 96 Kalabrya Gondrezick Benton Harbor 9 28:21 9:08
20 104 Annika Ehrig Portage Central 9 30:55 9:57
21 109 Anna Kayser Portage Central 9 32:50 10:34
22 112 Jessica Lifferth St. Joseph 9 39:43 12:47


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 5 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 20:52 6:43
2 7 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 21:17 6:51
3 15 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 21:33 6:57
4 29 Natalie Whise St. Joseph 10 22:43 7:19
5 32 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 10 22:51 7:22
6 35 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 10 23:03 7:25
7 38 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 10 23:16 7:30
8 39 Abigail Gaines Niles 10 23:18 7:30
9 43 Claire Hinkel Mattawan 10 23:49 7:40
10 48 Ashley Booth St. Joseph 10 24:03 7:45
11 49 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 10 24:06 7:46
12 52 Shoshana Grode Portage Northern 10 24:16 7:49
13 57 Tara Randall St. Joseph 10 24:23 7:51
14 58 Taylor Randall St. Joseph 10 24:23 7:51
15 60 Laura Conley Portage Northern 10 24:30 7:53
16 61 Emily Konkel Portage Central 10 24:36 7:55
17 64 Ellie Snyder Portage Northern 10 24:46 7:59
18 70 Mandy Quinones Portage Central 10 24:52 8:01
19 73 Dhara Patel Portage Northern 10 25:08 8:06
20 75 Sydney Warren St. Joseph 10 25:16 8:08
21 79 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central 10 25:58 8:22
22 83 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 10 26:26 8:31
23 85 Courtney Ankrapp Niles 10 26:46 8:37
24 87 Michaela Timmons Kalamazoo Central 10 26:49 8:38
25 88 Sasha Zidar Niles 10 26:51 8:39
26 89 Mia Waite Portage Central 10 27:00 8:42
27 93 Lauren Buckingham St. Joseph 10 27:31 8:52
28 97 Shelby Hancock St. Joseph 10 28:29 9:10
29 105 Nashaye Sutton Benton Harbor 10 30:59 9:59
30 106 Eulashia Ellis Benton Harbor 10 31:37 10:11
31 108 Alyssa Middleton Niles 10 32:39 10:31
32 111 Mamie Young Benton Harbor 10 33:47 10:53


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 4 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 20:41 6:40
2 10 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 11 21:27 6:55
3 12 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 21:31 6:56
4 13 Lauren Guldan St. Joseph 11 21:33 6:56
5 16 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 11 21:38 6:58
6 17 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 21:38 6:58
7 19 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 22:05 7:07
8 20 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 22:07 7:07
9 21 Morgan King Mattawan 11 22:09 7:08
10 31 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 11 22:50 7:21
11 33 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 11 22:55 7:23
12 37 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:15 7:29
13 40 Taylor Fillar Portage Central 11 23:20 7:31
14 41 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:25 7:33
15 42 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 11 23:29 7:34
16 46 Sarah Zubrick Mattawan 11 23:56 7:43
17 47 Rachel Lamanna Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:02 7:44
18 54 Alex Osborn Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:19 7:50
19 55 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:20 7:50
20 59 Libby Hein Niles 11 24:25 7:52
21 66 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 11 24:48 7:59
22 68 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:51 8:00
23 69 Madison Geib Portage Central 11 24:51 8:00
24 77 Taylor Hess Niles 11 25:56 8:21
25 78 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 25:58 8:22
26 80 McKenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 11 26:00 8:22
27 84 Jessica Myers Stevensville Lakeshore 11 26:31 8:33
28 90 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 11 27:01 8:42
29 94 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 11 27:44 8:56
30 95 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 11 27:44 8:56
31 100 Leigh Belmont St. Joseph 11 29:06 9:22
32 103 Cassie Cook Portage Central 11 30:37 9:52
33 110 Priscilla Quaye Niles 11 33:19 10:44


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 20:05 6:28
2 3 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 20:21 6:33
3 11 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 21:28 6:55
4 14 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 21:33 6:56
5 25 Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 22:15 7:10
6 26 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 22:16 7:10
7 27 Anne Tyler Niles 12 22:38 7:18
8 28 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:39 7:18
9 34 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 22:57 7:24
10 44 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 12 23:53 7:41
11 45 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 12 23:53 7:42
12 50 Maureen Craig Niles 12 24:12 7:48
13 51 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 12 24:16 7:49
14 53 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 12 24:18 7:50
15 71 Karly Osborn St. Joseph 12 24:53 8:01
16 74 Melissa Manlan Kalamazoo Central 12 25:13 8:07
17 76 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 12 25:17 8:09
18 82 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles 12 26:20 8:29
19 86 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 26:47 8:37
20 92 Megan Garstecki St. Joseph 12 27:15 8:47
21 98 Katie Smith St. Joseph 12 28:29 9:10
22 99 Emmy Glazier Mattawan 12 28:56 9:19
23 101 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 12 29:30 9:30
24 102 Mandy Brunning Mattawan 12 29:31 9:30
25 107 Zoee Hancock St. Joseph 12 32:13 10:23
26 113 Rachel Compton Niles 12 40:38 13:05




2011 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
ST. JOSEPH, MI WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



1. 23 ST. JOSEPH ( 16:42 1:23:28 0:56)
==========================================
1 1 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:14
2 3 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:21
3 4 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 16:48
4 7 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 16:55
5 8 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 17:10
6 ( 12) Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 17:30
7 ( 23) Gordon Davis St. Joseph 12 18:14

2. 64 MATTAWAN ( 17:26 1:27:09 2:23)
==========================================
1 2 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 16:20
2 6 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 16:53
3 11 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 17:28
4 17 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 17:45
5 28 Drew Lemons Mattawan 12 18:43
6 ( 30) Will Riethman Mattawan 10 18:46
7 ( 31) Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 18:47

3. 74 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:44 1:28:39 0:50)
==========================================
1 9 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 17:20
2 10 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 17:28
3 15 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 17:44
4 19 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 17:57
5 21 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 18:10
6 ( 24) Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 18:28
7 ( 32) Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 18:49

4. 83 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:50 1:29:09 0:31)
==========================================
1 13 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 17:40
2 14 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 17:43
3 16 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 17:45
4 18 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 17:50
5 22 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 11 18:11
6 ( 26) Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 18:39
7 ( 29) Mac Westra Portage Central 10 18:45

5. 173 NILES ( 19:34 1:37:50 4:27)
==========================================
1 5 Sam Vandenheede Niles 12 16:53
2 27 Michael Geiger Niles 10 18:41
3 46 Daniel Sierra Niles 11 20:09
4 47 Nicholas Borkowski Niles 10 20:47
5 48 Sean Morgan Niles 11 21:20
6 ( 49) Daulton Britton Niles 10 21:51
7 ( 52) Charles Leonard Niles 9 22:15

6. 176 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 19:05 1:35:22 0:27)
==========================================
1 33 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:53
2 34 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 18:55
3 35 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 9 18:56
4 36 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 19:18
5 38 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:20
6 ( 39) Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:24
7 ( 41) Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 19:30

7. 182 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 19:11 1:35:55 1:35)
==========================================
1 20 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:01
2 37 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:18
3 40 Luke Kruggle Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:27
4 42 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:33
5 43 Austin Flowers Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:36
6 ( 44) Michael Stakely Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:41
7 ( 45) Joe Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:51

8. 233 BENTON HARBOR ( 22:21 1:51:43 6:54)
==========================================
1 25 Roy Napier Benton Harbor 12 18:35
2 50 Tipton Walker Benton Harbor 10 21:54
3 51 John Robinson Benton Harbor 10 21:55
4 53 Omari Kohn Benton Harbor 11 23:50
5 54 Sean Hubert Benton Harbor 10 25:29
6 ( 55) Darrell Moss Benton Harbor 10 31:41



2011 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
ST. JOSEPH, MI WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 559 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:14 5:14
2 488 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 16:20 5:16
3 571 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:21 5:16
4 558 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 16:48 5:25
5 515 Sam Vandenheede Niles 12 16:53 5:26
6 492 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 16:53 5:27
7 563 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 16:55 5:27
8 582 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 17:10 5:32
9 553 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 17:20 5:35
10 552 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 17:28 5:38
11 477 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 17:28 5:38
12 576 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 17:30 5:38
13 521 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 17:40 5:42
14 534 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 17:43 5:43
15 557 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 17:44 5:43
16 526 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 17:45 5:43
17 491 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 17:45 5:43
18 529 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 17:50 5:45
19 548 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 17:57 5:47
20 591 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:01 5:49
21 545 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 18:10 5:51
22 518 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 11 18:11 5:52
23 562 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 12 18:14 5:52
24 539 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 18:28 5:57
25 574 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 10 18:29 5:57
26 453 Roy Napier Benton Harbor 12 18:35 5:59
27 525 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 18:39 6:01
28 506 Michael Geiger Niles 10 18:41 6:01
29 485 Drew Lemons Mattawan 12 18:43 6:02
30 532 Mac Westra Portage Central 10 18:45 6:03
31 493 Will Riethman Mattawan 10 18:46 6:03
32 494 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 18:47 6:03
33 556 Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 18:49 6:04
34 466 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:53 6:05
35 544 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 18:54 6:05
36 473 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 18:55 6:06
37 474 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 9 18:56 6:06
38 533 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 18:58 6:07
39 565 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 12 19:06 6:09
40 490 Kyle Misak Mattawan 12 19:07 6:09
41 538 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 19:07 6:10
42 527 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 10 19:10 6:11
43 487 Michael Lowe Mattawan 12 19:12 6:11
44 570 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 10 19:16 6:12
45 467 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 19:18 6:13
46 600 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:18 6:13
47 579 Gregory Smith St. Joseph 9 19:19 6:13
48 457 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:20 6:14
49 542 Tobias Helmersen Portage Northern 12 19:21 6:14
50 530 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 19:22 6:15
51 540 Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 19:23 6:15
52 456 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:24 6:15
53 601 Luke Kruggle Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:27 6:16
54 459 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 19:30 6:17
55 584 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:33 6:18
56 593 Austin Flowers Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:36 6:19
57 528 Jim Reder Portage Central 10 19:38 6:20
58 604 Michael Stakely Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:41 6:21
59 551 Nick Penn Portage Northern 12 19:51 6:24
60 589 Joe Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:51 6:24
61 555 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 19:53 6:24
62 554 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 10 19:53 6:24
63 606 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:55 6:25
64 483 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 19:56 6:25
65 478 John Bradtke Mattawan 10 19:56 6:26
66 543 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 10 19:59 6:26
67 513 Daniel Sierra Niles 11 20:09 6:29
68 499 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 10 20:11 6:30
69 458 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 20:19 6:33
70 460 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 11 20:19 6:33
71 549 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 12 20:25 6:35
72 598 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:25 6:35
73 495 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 9 20:25 6:35
74 536 Alex Abbot Portage Northern 12 20:28 6:36
75 567 David Hartwell St. Joseph 10 20:33 6:37
76 463 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 11 20:34 6:38
77 546 Jason Mais Portage Northern 11 20:35 6:38
78 519 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 10 20:36 6:38
79 471 Alonzo Sims Kalamazoo Central 10 20:38 6:39
80 603 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 9 20:42 6:40
81 537 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 9 20:44 6:41
82 500 Nicholas Borkowski Niles 10 20:47 6:42
83 550 Ian Otto Portage Northern 9 20:56 6:45
84 573 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 12 20:59 6:46
85 465 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 21:01 6:46
86 517 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 10 21:04 6:47
87 607 Kurt Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:11 6:49
88 602 Aaron Neuchterlein Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:19 6:52
89 586 Alec Bonowitz Stevensville Lakeshore 11 21:20 6:52
90 511 Sean Morgan Niles 11 21:20 6:53
91 469 Dan Kuneli Kalamazoo Central 10 21:27 6:55
92 486 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 9 21:28 6:55
93 464 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 21:29 6:55
94 578 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 10 21:30 6:56
95 580 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 11 21:30 6:56
96 547 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 10 21:40 6:59
97 501 Daulton Britton Niles 10 21:51 7:03
98 455 Tipton Walker Benton Harbor 10 21:54 7:04
99 454 John Robinson Benton Harbor 10 21:55 7:04
100 535 Andrew Xu Portage Central 12 22:03 7:06
101 595 Josh Foster Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:11 7:09
102 508 Charles Leonard Niles 9 22:15 7:10
103 523 Zack Junger Portage Central 11 22:21 7:12
104 560 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 12 22:21 7:12
105 504 John Couch Niles 12 22:22 7:13
106 587 Drew Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 9 22:23 7:13
107 597 Matt Hannan Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:30 7:15
108 583 Nick Yacobozzi St. Joseph 9 22:31 7:15
109 503 Casey Burandt Niles 11 22:58 7:24
110 510 Brenden Meek Niles 9 22:58 7:24
111 566 Luke Gruchot St. Joseph 11 23:12 7:28
112 596 Michael Gorton Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:12 7:29
113 509 Evan Long Niles 11 23:15 7:29
114 476 Collin Banghart Mattawan 12 23:46 7:40
115 588 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:50 7:41
116 450 Omari Kohn Benton Harbor 11 23:50 7:41
117 497 Jared Smith Mattawan 9 24:03 7:45
118 498 Niko Vergara Mattawan 11 24:08 7:47
119 514 Donte Stevens Niles 12 24:21 7:51
120 475 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 11 24:25 7:52
121 507 Landon Kulwicki Niles 10 24:43 7:58
122 524 Charlie Wood Portage Central 9 24:47 7:59
123 594 Dallas Foster Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:53 8:01
124 448 Sean Hubert Benton Harbor 10 25:29 8:13
125 585 Owen Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:33 8:14
126 461 Velzon Davidson Kalamazoo Central 9 25:39 8:16
127 479 Travis Buss Mattawan 12 25:40 8:16
128 564 Zack Freye St. Joseph 9 26:04 8:24
129 468 Paul Krancomyee Kalamazoo Central 12 26:50 8:39
130 581 Andrew Wells St. Joseph 9 27:02 8:42
131 605 Caleb Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 10 27:02 8:43
132 452 Darrell Moss Benton Harbor 10 31:41 10:12
133 572 Shane Litaker St. Joseph 9 32:04 10:20



2011 S.M.A.C. WEST JAMBOREE #1
ST. JOSEPH, MI WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2011

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 14 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 17:43 5:42
2 36 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 18:55 6:06
3 37 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 9 18:56 6:06
4 47 Gregory Smith St. Joseph 9 19:19 6:13
5 50 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 19:22 6:14
6 54 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 19:30 6:17
7 61 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 19:53 6:24
8 73 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 9 20:25 6:35
9 80 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 9 20:42 6:40
10 81 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 9 20:44 6:41
11 83 Ian Otto Portage Northern 9 20:56 6:45
12 92 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 9 21:28 6:55
13 93 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 21:29 6:55
14 102 Charles Leonard Niles 9 22:15 7:10
15 106 Drew Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 9 22:23 7:12
16 108 Nick Yacobozzi St. Joseph 9 22:31 7:15
17 110 Brenden Meek Niles 9 22:58 7:24
18 117 Jared Smith Mattawan 9 24:03 7:45
19 122 Charlie Wood Portage Central 9 24:47 7:59
20 125 Owen Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:33 8:14
21 126 Velzon Davidson Kalamazoo Central 9 25:39 8:16
22 128 Zack Freye St. Joseph 9 26:04 8:24
23 130 Andrew Wells St. Joseph 9 27:02 8:42
24 133 Shane Litaker St. Joseph 9 32:04 10:20


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 6 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 16:53 5:26
2 7 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 16:55 5:27
3 12 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 17:30 5:38
4 15 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 17:44 5:43
5 17 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 17:45 5:43
6 20 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:01 5:48
7 21 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 18:10 5:51
8 25 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 10 18:29 5:57
9 28 Michael Geiger Niles 10 18:41 6:01
10 30 Mac Westra Portage Central 10 18:45 6:03
11 31 Will Riethman Mattawan 10 18:46 6:03
12 35 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 18:54 6:05
13 38 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 18:58 6:07
14 42 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 10 19:10 6:11
15 44 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 10 19:16 6:12
16 51 Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 19:23 6:15
17 57 Jim Reder Portage Central 10 19:38 6:19
18 60 Joe Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:51 6:24
19 62 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 10 19:53 6:24
20 63 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:55 6:25
21 64 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 19:56 6:25
22 65 John Bradtke Mattawan 10 19:56 6:25
23 66 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 10 19:59 6:26
24 68 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 10 20:11 6:30
25 72 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:25 6:35
26 75 David Hartwell St. Joseph 10 20:33 6:37
27 78 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 10 20:36 6:38
28 79 Alonzo Sims Kalamazoo Central 10 20:38 6:39
29 82 Nicholas Borkowski Niles 10 20:47 6:42
30 86 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 10 21:04 6:47
31 91 Dan Kuneli Kalamazoo Central 10 21:27 6:55
32 94 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 10 21:30 6:56
33 96 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 10 21:40 6:59
34 97 Daulton Britton Niles 10 21:51 7:02
35 98 Tipton Walker Benton Harbor 10 21:54 7:03
36 99 John Robinson Benton Harbor 10 21:55 7:04
37 112 Michael Gorton Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:12 7:29
38 115 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:50 7:40
39 121 Landon Kulwicki Niles 10 24:43 7:58
40 124 Sean Hubert Benton Harbor 10 25:29 8:12
41 131 Caleb Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 10 27:02 8:43
42 132 Darrell Moss Benton Harbor 10 31:41 10:12


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:14 5:14
2 3 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:21 5:16
3 9 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 17:20 5:35
4 13 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 17:40 5:42
5 16 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 17:45 5:43
6 18 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 17:50 5:45
7 22 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 11 18:11 5:51
8 24 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 18:28 5:57
9 27 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 18:39 6:01
10 45 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 19:18 6:13
11 46 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:18 6:13
12 48 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:20 6:14
13 52 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:24 6:15
14 53 Luke Kruggle Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:27 6:16
15 55 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:33 6:18
16 67 Daniel Sierra Niles 11 20:09 6:29
17 69 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 20:19 6:33
18 70 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 11 20:19 6:33
19 76 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 11 20:34 6:38
20 77 Jason Mais Portage Northern 11 20:35 6:38
21 85 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 21:01 6:46
22 89 Alec Bonowitz Stevensville Lakeshore 11 21:20 6:52
23 90 Sean Morgan Niles 11 21:20 6:52
24 95 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 11 21:30 6:56
25 103 Zack Junger Portage Central 11 22:21 7:12
26 107 Matt Hannan Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:30 7:15
27 109 Casey Burandt Niles 11 22:58 7:24
28 111 Luke Gruchot St. Joseph 11 23:12 7:28
29 113 Evan Long Niles 11 23:15 7:29
30 116 Omari Kohn Benton Harbor 11 23:50 7:41
31 118 Niko Vergara Mattawan 11 24:08 7:46
32 120 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 11 24:25 7:52
33 123 Dallas Foster Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:53 8:01


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 16:20 5:16
2 4 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 16:48 5:25
3 5 Sam Vandenheede Niles 12 16:53 5:26
4 8 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 17:10 5:32
5 10 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 17:28 5:38
6 11 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 17:28 5:38
7 19 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 17:57 5:47
8 23 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 12 18:14 5:52
9 26 Roy Napier Benton Harbor 12 18:35 5:59
10 29 Drew Lemons Mattawan 12 18:43 6:02
11 32 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 18:47 6:03
12 33 Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 18:49 6:04
13 34 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:53 6:05
14 39 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 12 19:06 6:09
15 40 Kyle Misak Mattawan 12 19:07 6:09
16 41 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 19:07 6:09
17 43 Michael Lowe Mattawan 12 19:12 6:11
18 49 Tobias Helmersen Portage Northern 12 19:21 6:14
19 56 Austin Flowers Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:36 6:19
20 58 Michael Stakely Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:41 6:21
21 59 Nick Penn Portage Northern 12 19:51 6:24
22 71 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 12 20:25 6:35
23 74 Alex Abbot Portage Northern 12 20:28 6:35
24 84 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 12 20:59 6:46
25 87 Kurt Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:11 6:49
26 88 Aaron Neuchterlein Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:19 6:52
27 100 Andrew Xu Portage Central 12 22:03 7:06
28 101 Josh Foster Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:11 7:09
29 104 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 12 22:21 7:12
30 105 John Couch Niles 12 22:22 7:12
31 114 Collin Banghart Mattawan 12 23:46 7:39
32 119 Donte Stevens Niles 12 24:21 7:50
33 127 Travis Buss Mattawan 12 25:40 8:16
34 129 Paul Krancomyee Kalamazoo Central 12 26:50 8:39