CAAC Red Jamboree #1

back to results

Sep. 20, 2011

CAAC Red Jamboree #1
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


CAAC Red Jamboree #1 Girls
September 20, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall Finish List - Girls 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 561 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 19:19.5 6:14/M 9
2 2 557 Kayla Kraft St. Johns 20:01.7 6:27/M 10
3 3 696 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 20:05.7 6:29/M 12
4 4 973 Lauren Rademacher DeWitt 20:12.6 6:31/M 12
5 5 699 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 20:17.3 6:33/M 12
6 6 967 Jordan Lee DeWitt 20:25.4 6:35/M 9
7 7 978 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 20:28.9 6:36/M 9
8 8 570 Claire Gilbert Owosso 20:33.5 6:38/M 11
9 9 585 Morgan Miller Ionia 20:39.7 6:40/M 10
10 10 969 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 20:50.8 6:43/M 10
11 11 584 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 21:15.0 6:51/M 10
12 12 567 Jessica Brown Owosso 21:27.8 6:55/M 9
13 13 591 Brittany Wright Ionia 21:38.6 6:59/M 10
14 14 675 Haven Taylor Fowlerville 21:41.0 7:00/M 11
15 15 682 Ellen Corder Haslett 21:51.4 7:03/M 12
16 16 558 Nichole Leasher St. Johns 22:13.5 7:10/M 10
17 17 689 Shelby Allen DeWitt 22:22.1 7:13/M 10
18 18 680 Marissa Bradley Haslett 22:22.7 7:13/M 9
19 19 685 Tara Mahon Haslett 22:29.6 7:15/M 12
20 20 683 Shea Donahue Haslett 22:42.5 7:19/M 10
21 21 552 Kimberly Catlin St. Johns 22:49.6 7:22/M 10
22 (> 7) 692 Kaila Black DeWitt 22:59.0 7:25/M 11
23 22 580 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia 23:01.8 7:25/M 9
24 23 575 Aubrey Minarik Owosso 23:02.7 7:26/M 11
25 24 555 Breeanna Gaffney St. Johns 23:02.8 7:26/M 10
26 25 556 Emily Hartner St. Johns 23:06.0 7:27/M 9
27 (> 7) 970 Claire Pabst DeWitt 23:12.3 7:29/M 11
28 (> 7) 968 Anastasia Matta DeWitt 23:16.5 7:30/M 9
29 26 586 Ashton Montgomery Ionia 23:18.2 7:31/M 9
30 27 688 Jordan Strickler Haslett 23:26.7 7:34/M 12
31 (> 7) 972 Rochelle Radaweic DeWitt 23:32.1 7:35/M 11
32 (> 7) 966 Natalie Knauf DeWitt 23:35.8 7:36/M 10
33 28 574 Dillon McClintock Owosso 23:36.2 7:37/M 9
34 29 587 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 23:40.1 7:38/M 9
35 30 590 Jordan Stephens Ionia 23:40.3 7:38/M 9
36 31 565 Bridget Voisin St. Johns 23:52.8 7:42/M 10
37 (> 7) 563 Taylor Stewart St. Johns 23:53.2 7:42/M 9
38 (> 7) 560 Jenna Peterson St. Johns 23:58.4 7:44/M 11
39 32 594 Megan Christoson Fowlerville 24:04.0 7:46/M 11
40 (> 7) 698 Jessica Grost DeWitt 24:06.7 7:46/M 10
41 (> 7) 554 Kaylee Foster St. Johns 24:10.5 7:48/M 10
42 (> 7) 977 Amanda Walsh DeWitt 24:26.6 7:53/M 11
43 (> 7) 583 Victoria Joseph Ionia 24:49.2 8:00/M 9
44 33 684 Megan Jacobs Haslett 24:57.2 8:03/M 10
45 (> 7) 976 Emmalee Skorich DeWitt 25:05.2 8:05/M 12
46 34 686 Emilee Mead Haslett 25:27.6 8:13/M 11
47 (> 7) 559 Alyssa Morrow St. Johns 25:35.1 8:15/M 11
48 35 593 Molly Bishop Fowlerville 25:35.3 8:15/M 10
49 (> 7) 582 Paige Hartman Ionia 25:44.2 8:18/M 9
50 36 571 Zoe Klem Owosso 25:47.8 8:19/M 11
51 37 595 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 25:51.2 8:20/M 12
52 38 579 Cassandra Silvers Owosso 25:56.4 8:22/M 12
53 39 678 Haley Yaremych Fowlerville 26:00.3 8:23/M 11
54 40 676 Breanna Thumudo Fowlerville 26:00.8 8:23/M 11
55 (> 7) 588 Melissa Smith Ionia 26:10.0 8:26/M 9
56 41 577 Holly Osmer Owosso 26:10.7 8:26/M 12
57 (> 7) 572 Andrea Knight Owosso 26:12.9 8:27/M 10
58 (> 7) 581 Destiny Chapa Ionia 26:25.1 8:31/M 9
59 (> 7) 975 Allie Siegfried DeWitt 26:30.5 8:33/M 10
60 42 596 Alex Fritz Fowlerville 27:04.1 8:44/M 10
61 (> 7) 597 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville 27:07.8 8:45/M 12
62 (> 7) 568 Lilly Ebarra Owosso 27:18.3 8:48/M 9
63 (> 7) 573 Amanda Leftwich Owosso 27:19.8 8:49/M 12
64 (> 7) 553 Amanda Darnell St. Johns 28:21.2 9:09/M 11
65 (> 7) 691 Nia Becker DeWitt 28:36.6 9:14/M 12
66 (> 7) 681 Nicole Brennan Haslett 28:41.3 9:15/M 11
67 (> 7) 700 Chandler Kirinovic DeWitt 28:55.8 9:20/M 9
68 (> 7) 693 Frankie Bosanic DeWitt 28:57.8 9:20/M 9
69 (> 7) 592 Megan Baldus Fowlerville 29:00.1 9:21/M 12
70 (> 7) 974 Danielle Raynor DeWitt 29:22.5 9:28/M 11
71 (> 7) 971 Alexa Phillips DeWitt 29:39.1 9:34/M 9
72 (> 7) 578 Livi Pritchett Owosso 29:46.7 9:36/M 10
73 (> 7) 677 Cassie Van Wynen Fowlerville 29:51.1 9:38/M 12
74 (> 7) 695 Macy Dalman DeWitt 29:55.2 9:39/M 10
75 (> 7) 562 Michaela Snyder St. Johns 29:57.4 9:40/M 11
76 (> 7) 697 Abby George DeWitt 30:07.6 9:43/M 11
77 (> 7) 589 Christina Snyder Ionia 35:59.7 11:36/M 11

Team Summary Report - Girls 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 DeWitt 25 3 4 5 6 7 10 17
Top 5 Times: 1:41:30.0
Average Time: 20:18.0

2 St. Johns 64 1 2 16 21 24 25 31
Top 5 Times: 1:47:27.3
Average Time: 21:29.4

3 Ionia 81 9 11 13 22 26 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:49:53.5
Average Time: 21:58.7

4 Haslett 99 15 18 19 20 27 33 34
Top 5 Times: 1:52:53.1
Average Time: 22:34.6

5 Owosso 107 8 12 23 28 36 38 41
Top 5 Times: 1:54:28.1
Average Time: 22:53.6

6 Fowlerville 157 14 32 35 37 39 40 42
Top 5 Times: 2:03:12.0
Average Time: 24:38.4






CAAC Red Jamboree #1 Boys
September 20, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall Finish List - Boys 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 492 Nick Wharry Ionia 16:05.1 5:11/M 12
2 2 510 Ryan Beyea Haslett 16:08.0 5:12/M 12
3 3 486 Connor Montgomery Ionia 16:16.6 5:15/M 12
4 4 493 Brandon Winter Ionia 16:26.9 5:18/M 11
5 5 517 Alex McCormick Haslett 16:35.3 5:21/M 10
6 6 528 Alex Vancamp Haslett 16:36.8 5:21/M 12
7 7 479 Brice Brown Ionia 16:41.6 5:23/M 11
8 8 535 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 16:51.3 5:26/M 12
9 9 433 Andrew Hyatt St. Johns 16:58.4 5:28/M 10
10 10 525 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 17:09.0 5:32/M 12
11 11 481 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 17:12.9 5:33/M 12
12 12 478 Dillon Braun Ionia 17:19.9 5:35/M 10
13 13 436 Spencer Shellberg St. Johns 17:26.8 5:37/M 11
14 14 512 Luke Corder Haslett 17:33.1 5:40/M 10
15 15 428 Codey Cook St. Johns 17:38.0 5:41/M 9
16 16 456 Eli Jenkinson Owosso 17:39.9 5:42/M 11
17 17 526 Andrew Taylor Haslett 17:42.3 5:43/M 12
18 18 548 Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 17:43.2 5:43/M 10
19 19 444 Dakota Brasseur Owosso 17:44.0 5:43/M 10
20 20 488 Brandon Piggott Ionia 17:49.7 5:45/M 12
21 21 431 Tyler Howard St. Johns 17:52.5 5:46/M 11
22 22 540 Nate Kimble DeWitt 18:02.5 5:49/M 11
23 23 524 Scot Stanulis Haslett 18:06.5 5:50/M 10
24 24 463 Austin Messman Owosso 18:09.1 5:51/M 10
25 (> 7) 514 Ian James Haslett 18:11.9 5:52/M 11
26 25 504 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 18:13.7 5:53/M 12
27 26 468 Matt Opanasenko Owosso 18:15.6 5:53/M 12
28 (> 7) 532 Grant Wortley Haslett 18:20.0 5:55/M 12
29 27 551 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt 18:25.7 5:56/M 11
30 28 454 Caleb Hess Owosso 18:27.7 5:57/M 11
31 29 545 Phillip McCauley DeWitt 18:28.7 5:57/M 11
32 (> 7) 516 Drew Martin Haslett 18:35.0 6:00/M 12
33 30 536 Patrick Donovan DeWitt 18:36.6 6:00/M 12
34 31 459 Marek Kohout Owosso 18:44.1 6:03/M 12
35 32 541 Mitch Kolito DeWitt 18:47.0 6:04/M 9
36 33 475 Ryan Willis Owosso 18:47.8 6:04/M 11
37 (> 7) 543 Jacob Lentz DeWitt 18:48.9 6:04/M 10
38 34 437 Johnny Snyder St. Johns 18:58.4 6:07/M 12
39 (> 7) 508 Dan Alchin Haslett 19:05.2 6:09/M 12
40 (> 7) 473 Ryan Weaver Owosso 19:09.3 6:11/M 10
41 (> 7) 484 A.j. Mayer Ionia 19:12.9 6:12/M 12
42 35 432 Nicolas Huard St. Johns 19:29.0 6:17/M 10
43 36 439 Kyler Vanwormer St. Johns 19:34.8 6:19/M 11
44 (> 7) 513 Nick Garnett Haslett 19:38.3 6:20/M 9
45 (> 7) 494 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 19:40.5 6:21/M 9
46 (> 7) 485 Tim Mayer Ionia 19:41.5 6:21/M 9
47 (> 7) 482 Drew Conley Ionia 19:51.8 6:24/M 9
48 (> 7) 487 Peter Pelon Ionia 19:52.3 6:25/M 9
49 (> 7) 450 Connor Drake Owosso 19:54.8 6:25/M 11
50 37 501 Tim Neuroth Fowlerville 20:00.0 6:27/M 12
51 (> 7) 440 Duncan Wright St. Johns 20:00.2 6:27/M 9
52 (> 7) 523 Anthony Sciarini Haslett 20:03.7 6:28/M 9
53 38 497 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 20:08.2 6:30/M 12
54 (> 7) 544 Nick Lentz DeWitt 20:10.5 6:30/M 11
55 (> 7) 537 Tyler Ellsworth DeWitt 20:14.5 6:32/M 10
56 (> 7) 542 Henry Lee DeWitt 20:24.9 6:35/M 10
57 (> 7) 534 Chuckie Billingsley DeWitt 20:25.7 6:35/M 10
58 (> 7) 455 Thomas Horak Owosso 20:37.0 6:39/M 9
59 (> 7) 491 Luke Vaness Ionia 20:38.6 6:39/M 10
60 (> 7) 489 Marshal Rademacer Ionia 20:39.0 6:40/M 9
61 (> 7) 467 Eric Nosakowski Owosso 20:50.6 6:43/M 10
62 (> 7) 429 Brady Cramer St. Johns 20:55.0 6:45/M 9
63 39 505 Corbyn Shaw Fowlerville 20:55.7 6:45/M 11
64 (> 7) 530 Martti Weaver Haslett 21:06.6 6:48/M 9
65 (> 7) 515 Jacob Kastens Haslett 21:07.8 6:49/M 11
66 (> 7) 447 Gus Cook Owosso 21:09.4 6:49/M 12
67 (> 7) 438 Wolfgang Stark St. Johns 21:15.5 6:51/M 9
68 (> 7) 442 Cavan Ahearne Owosso 21:25.4 6:55/M 10
69 (> 7) 430 Jacob Frankmann St. Johns 21:26.5 6:55/M 12
70 (> 7) 476 Cody York-Schott Owosso 21:27.3 6:55/M 9
71 (> 7) 539 Jordyn Helmic DeWitt 21:29.5 6:56/M 10
72 (> 7) 434 Wyatt Malkin St. Johns 21:34.0 6:57/M 10
73 (> 7) 471 Evan Ritter Owosso 21:41.8 7:00/M 12
74 (> 7) 443 Grear Algozin Owosso 21:48.7 7:02/M 11
75 40 506 Susek Uziemblo Fowlerville 21:52.6 7:03/M 11
76 41 503 Isaac Parker Fowlerville 21:53.2 7:04/M 12
77 (> 7) 509 Ricky Araoz Haslett 21:56.8 7:05/M 11
78 (> 7) 507 Jimmy Abendroth Haslett 21:58.4 7:05/M 9
79 (> 7) 441 Austin Ager Owosso 22:11.6 7:09/M 9
80 (> 7) 446 Ryan Comrie Owosso 22:13.7 7:10/M 9
81 (> 7) 465 Dalton Mohlman Owosso 22:21.2 7:13/M 9
82 (> 7) 490 Philip Sipperly Ionia 22:22.4 7:13/M 9
83 (> 7) 448 Alec Czarnopys Owosso 22:26.7 7:14/M 9
84 (> 7) 457 Zack Jenks-Western Owosso 22:27.6 7:15/M 12
85 (> 7) 529 Dan Vigor Haslett 22:34.6 7:17/M 10
86 (> 7) 453 Keegan Gute Owosso 22:40.2 7:19/M 10
87 (> 7) 477 Collin Blundell Ionia 22:50.2 7:22/M 10
88 (> 7) 452 Matt Gerding Owosso 22:55.3 7:24/M 12
89 (> 7) 470 Preston Rheaume Owosso 23:13.2 7:29/M 12
90 (> 7) 458 Hunter Johnston Owosso 23:21.8 7:32/M 12
91 42 499 Jacob Hubert Fowlerville 23:24.9 7:33/M 10
92 (> 7) 549 Zach Schultz DeWitt 23:27.9 7:34/M 10
93 (> 7) 518 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 23:46.4 7:40/M 10
94 (> 7) 527 Isaiah Timm Haslett 23:50.9 7:41/M 12
95 (> 7) 531 Matt Welch Haslett 23:51.9 7:42/M 12
96 (> 7) 483 Jeffrey Koelsch Ionia 23:54.1 7:43/M 11
97 (> 7) 498 Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 23:56.0 7:43/M 12
98 (> 7) 546 Connor McKinnon DeWitt 24:35.6 7:56/M 10
99 (> 7) 547 Brett Robbins DeWitt 24:39.5 7:57/M 10
100 (> 7) 472 Alex Sutter Owosso 25:05.3 8:05/M 11
101 (> 7) 445 Jason Clark Owosso 25:06.6 8:06/M 10
102 (> 7) 464 Dalton Messman Owosso 25:17.1 8:09/M 11
103 (> 7) 500 Tyler Jacobs Fowlerville 25:20.9 8:10/M 9
104 (> 7) 519 Joel Reynolds Haslett 25:24.7 8:12/M 11
105 (> 7) 449 Eric Dorris Owosso 25:31.8 8:14/M 9
106 (> 7) 460 Lance Law Owosso 25:37.2 8:16/M 10
107 (> 7) 474 Cameron Weede Owosso 25:50.1 8:20/M 10
108 (> 7) 502 Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville 26:37.2 8:35/M 10
109 (> 7) 496 Jacob Dix Fowlerville 27:19.6 8:49/M 10
110 (> 7) 461 Zach Marks Owosso 27:36.8 8:54/M 9
111 (> 7) 451 Adit Firdhaus Owosso 28:15.4 9:07/M 12
112 (> 7) 538 James French DeWitt 28:51.3 9:18/M 9
113 (> 7) 462 Storm Mbonu Owosso 29:10.0 9:25/M 11
114 (> 7) 522 Sam Scholten Haslett 30:25.4 9:49/M 10
115 (> 7) 521 Austin Salisbury Haslett 30:30.0 9:50/M 9
116 (> 7) 511 Jake Borucki Haslett 34:18.6 11:04/M 9

Team Summary Report - Boys 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ionia 26 1 3 4 7 11 12 20
Top 5 Times: 1:22:43.4
Average Time: 16:32.6

2 Haslett 37 2 5 6 10 14 17 23
Top 5 Times: 1:24:02.3
Average Time: 16:48.4

3 St. Johns 92 9 13 15 21 34 35 36
Top 5 Times: 1:28:54.2
Average Time: 17:46.8

4 DeWitt 104 8 18 22 27 29 30 32
Top 5 Times: 1:29:31.5
Average Time: 17:54.3

5 Owosso 113 16 19 24 26 28 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:30:16.6
Average Time: 18:03.3

6 Fowlerville 179 25 37 38 39 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:41:10.4
Average Time: 20:14.0