CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 at LAKEWOOD

back to results

Sep. 20, 2011

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 at LAKEWOOD
Lake Odessa, MI
Provided by Playmakers


CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--9/20/11

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Williamston 36 4. Corunna 83

2. Lansing Catholic 52 5. Portland 136

3. Perry 71 6. Lakewood 149



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Emma Frost (11) Lansing Catholic 19:42.0 1

2. Hannah Grischke (12) Williamston 19:53.0 2

3. Elizabeth Watling (11) Corunna 20:27.8 3

4. Erica Halm (12) Williamston 20:37.0 4

5. Jordan Krauss (11) Perry 21:02.5 5

6. Amy Hicks (9) Lansing Catholic 21:17.0 6

7. Katie Bollman (12) Williamston 21:25.9 7

8. Maddie King (11) Lakewood 21:43.2 8

9. Aleisha Tomlin (10) Perry 21:49.8 9

10. Raelynn Rasegan (11) Williamston 21:55.2 10

11. Meagan Manzini (12) Portland 21:57.1 11

12. Allie Brown (12) Lansing Catholic 21:59.0 12

13. Angela Maurer (10) Williamston 22:07.1 13

14. Kelsey Quinn (10) Corunna 22:10.1 14

15. Aurelie McCarus (12) Lansing Catholic 22:21.7 15

16. Karla Graves (12) Perry 22:33.3 16

17. Emily Mesh (9) Corunna 22:38.7 17

18. Josephine Brown (9) Lansing Catholic 22:45.9 18

19. Brooke Bremer (11) Corunna 22:47.6 19

20. Julia Young (11) Perry 22:51.7 20

21. Allison Middleton (11) Perry 22:58.0 21

22. Danielle Hebert (11) Williamston 23:03.1 P

23. Tucker Alchin (9) Williamston 23:03.9 P

24. Catherine Swiderski (12) Lansing Catholic 23:08.8 P

25. Calla Ramont (9) Lansing Catholic 23:13.6 P

26. Emma Eisenbeis (9) Williamston 23:16.4 -

27. Kristina Kuhmuench (9) Lansing Catholic 23:21.5 -

28. Annie Fata (11) Lansing Catholic 23:22.0 -

29. Emily Nemeth (11) Williamston 23:22.3 -

30. Alex Terzian (9) Lansing Catholic 23:23.6 -

31. Mary Delaney (9) Lansing Catholic 23:37.5 -

32. Samantha Hahn (10) Perry 23:38.8 P

33. Ashley Anderson (9) Williamston 23:39.6 -

34. Ariel Davids (10) Portland 23:43.5 27

35. Kelsey Spitzley (11) Portland 23:52.6 28

36. Brianne Belanger (11) Williamston 23:53.0 -

37. Abigail Feuka (12) Perry 23:55.3 P

38. Hannah Boyd (11) Perry 23:58.1 -

39. Amanda Demerly (12) Perry 24:02.1 -

40. Leslie Schlaack (11) Lansing Catholic 24:12.8 -

41. Lauren Ruess (10) Corunna 24:19.3 30

42. Mycah Ridder (10) Lakewood 24:22.4 31

43. Elizabeth Hillman (12) Lansing Catholic 24:27.4 -

44. Chelsea Keith (10) Corunna 24:35.7 P

45. Sharlin May (12) Corunna 24:50.0 P

46. Emily Lemmer (12) Lansing Catholic 24:51.3 -

47. Amanda Nickels (12) Corunna 24:52.5 -

48. Lauren Bohac (12) Corunna 24:54.6 -

49. Allison Bengel (11) Williamston 24:57.9 -

50. Emily Coscarelli (9) Williamston 24:58.4 -

51. Caroline Francis-Bohr (12) Lansing Catholic 24:59.0 -

52. Megan Laforge (12) Williamston 25:01.8 -

53. Kim Forbush (10) Corunna 25:05.7 -

54. Hannah Sailar (12) Lansing Catholic 25:22.9 -

55. Elysie Eldridge (9) Portland 25:23.4 34

56. Paprika Christiansen (11) Corunna 25:28.6 -

57. Lora Lee Burrus (11) Lakewood 25:45.9 35

58. Erin Rubeck (11) Williamston 25:48.7 -

59. Nicole Hebert (9) Williamston 25:59.6 -

60. MacKenzie Chaffee (9) Portland 26:13.6 36

61. Haley Sawyer (12) Corunna 26:18.1 -

62. Jessica Saadeh (9) Lansing Catholic 26:38.6 -

63. Maddie Turner (10) Corunna 26:42.8 -

64. Tara Harris (11) Williamston 26:45.6 -

65. Ellie Reynolds (11) Lakewood 26:46.6 37

66. Holly Leonard (9) Lakewood 26:47.3 38

67. Sarah Haluska (10) Portland 26:48.2 P

68. Shelbie VanErp (9) Williamston 27:04.0 -

69. Lexi Flint (9) Lansing Catholic 27:06.8 -

70. Hannah DeJong (12) Lakewood 27:10.2 P

71. Taylor Anderson (9) Perry 27:10.6 -

72. Brooke Stahl (9) Lakewood 27:11.1 P

73. Cheyenne Smith (12) Lakewood 27:15.5 -

74. Emily Sampson (11) Lansing Catholic 27:36.4 -

75. Katie Hills (11) Lansing Catholic 27:38.4 -

76. Marjory Clay (11) Williamston 27:41.2 -

77. Danielle Flint (12) Lansing Catholic 28:04.3 -

78. Lindsey Tooker (10) Lakewood 28:08.4 -

79. Emily Wilson (10) Lakewood 28:11.0 -

80. Emily Watson (12) Lansing Catholic 28:31.3 -

81. Rachel Heberlein (10) Lansing Catholic 28:42.7 -

82. Carly Piecuch (9) Lansing Catholic 28:43.0 -

83. Beth Schoch (10) Corunna 28:58.7 -

84. Grace Eggleston (10) Lansing Catholic 29:43.7 -

85. Hannah Lentz (11) Corunna 30:50.6 -

86. Marilyn Werner (10) Lansing Catholic 31:08.1 -

87. Allie Cole (11) Corunna 31:35.0 -

88. Lanie Tuitman (11) Lakewood 36:19.9 -



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Williamston Hannah Grischke (12) 2 19:53 2

Erica Halm (12) 4 20:37 4

Katie Bollman (12) 7 21:25 7

Raelynn Rasegan (11) 10 21:55 10

Angela Maurer (10) 13 22:07 13

Danielle Hebert (11) 22 23:03

Tucker Alchin (9) 23 23:03



Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:57 36



2. Lansing Catholic Emma Frost (11) 1 19:42 1

Amy Hicks (9) 6 21:17 6

Allie Brown (12) 12 21:59 12

Aurelie McCarus (12) 15 22:21 15

Josephine Brown (9) 18 22:45 18

Catherine Swiderski (12) 24 23:08

Calla Ramont (9) 25 23:13



Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:04 52



3. Perry Jordan Krauss (11) 5 21:02 5

Aleisha Tomlin (10) 9 21:49 9

Karla Graves (12) 16 22:33 16

Julia Young (11) 20 22:51 20

Allison Middleton (11) 21 22:58 21

Samantha Hahn (10) 32 23:38

Abigail Feuka (12) 37 23:55



Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:13 71



4. Corunna Elizabeth Watling (11) 3 20:27 3

Kelsey Quinn (10) 14 22:10 14

Emily Mesh (9) 17 22:38 17

Brooke Bremer (11) 19 22:47 19

Lauren Ruess (10) 41 24:19 30

Chelsea Keith (10) 44 24:35

Sharlin May (12) 45 24:50



Corunna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:21 83



5. Portland Meagan Manzini (12) 11 21:57 11

Ariel Davids (10) 34 23:43 27

Kelsey Spitzley (11) 35 23:52 28

Elysie Eldridge (9) 55 25:23 34

MacKenzie Chaffee (9) 60 26:13 36

Sarah Haluska (10) 67 26:48



Portland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:08 136



6. Lakewood Maddie King (11) 8 21:43 8

Mycah Ridder (10) 42 24:22 31

Lora Lee Burrus (11) 57 25:45 35

Ellie Reynolds (11) 65 26:46 37

Holly Leonard (9) 66 26:47 38

Hannah DeJong (12) 70 27:10

Brooke Stahl (9) 72 27:11



Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:23 149





CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--9/20/11

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Lansing Catholic 22 4. Corunna 92

2. Williamston 53 5. Lakewood 146

3. Perry 71



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Zachary Zingsheim (12) Lansing Catholic 16:34.8 1

2. Aaron Baumgarten (11) Williamston 16:38.2 2

3. Austin Winter (12) Lansing Catholic 16:43.1 3

4. Ben Thoenes (10) Williamston 16:49.1 4

5. Jimmy Hicks (12) Lansing Catholic 16:55.3 5

6. Keenan Rebera (9) Lansing Catholic 16:59.8 6

7. Joe Marrah (12) Lansing Catholic 17:09.8 7

8. Beau Bremer (12) Corunna 17:24.8 8

9. John Bell (12) Perry 17:38.3 9

10. Alex West (12) Perry 17:41.1 10

11. Teddy Terzian (9) Lansing Catholic 17:45.2 P

12. Nick Sampson (10) Lansing Catholic 17:51.0 P

13. Reilly Quinn (11) Corunna 17:53.9 13

14. Jared Krausz (11) Portland 18:05.7 -

15. Connor Coscarelli (11) Williamston 18:08.4 14

16. Ian Nemeth (10) Perry 18:10.4 15

17. Alexander Krantz (10) Williamston 18:28.0 16

18. Alex Pung (11) Portland 18:35.1 -

19. Nick Kelsey (10) Lansing Catholic 18:51.0 -

20. Nate Eggleston (11) Lansing Catholic 19:08.0 -

21. Alan Sleight (10) Williamston 19:12.3 17

22. Tyler Neros (12) Perry 19:12.8 18

23. Jimmy Davisson (11) Perry 19:29.0 19

24. Brett Navarre (99) Perry 19:33.4 P

25. Dylan Wibert (9) Corunna 19:33.8 21

26. Justin Gehringer (12) Williamston 19:37.8 P

27. Traviss Wilkerson (10) Lakewood 19:57.2 23

28. Christian Bitterman (10) Corunna 19:58.0 24

29. Kevin Isaac (10) Lansing Catholic 20:03.2 -

30. Will DePew (11) Perry 20:08.0 P

31. Jeffrey Lorencen (9) Lansing Catholic 20:26.5 -

32. Dylan Cannon (9) Corunna 20:32.4 26

33. Casey Smith (10) Corunna 20:32.8 P

34. J. Patrick (11) Lakewood 20:45.0 28

35. Nate Warriner (11) Lansing Catholic 20:50.1 -

36. Anthony Sevinski (11) Lansing Catholic 20:50.8 -

37. Phillip Harrison (10) Lansing Catholic 20:51.8 -

38. Cody Robitaille (12) Williamston 20:52.8 P

39. Nolan. Stoepker (11) Lakewood 20:58.8 30

40. Dakota VanErp (9) Williamston 21:22.5 -

41. Kyle Hadden (12) Williamston 21:30.4 -

42. Dylan Cunningham (11) Corunna 21:30.8 P

43. Branden Phillips (12) Lakewood 21:38.8 32

44. Travis Holler (11) Corunna 21:46.9 -

45. Gerald Grieser (12) Lakewood 21:50.8 33

46. Nick Statley (11) Lansing Catholic 22:03.3 -

47. Miguel Fernadez-Montes (12) Portland 22:03.7 -

48. William Johnson (10) Corunna 22:07.8 -

49. Chris Ingram (11) Corunna 22:13.9 -

50. Noah Goff (9) Williamston 22:24.9 -

51. Austin Loewen (11) Williamston 23:28.6 -

52. Alex Urbane (12) Williamston 23:49.0 -

53. Devin Cunningham (11) Corunna 24:08.5 -

54. Kade Costello (9) Corunna 24:15.2 -

55. Matt Shaltry (9) Portland 25:43.5 -

56. Dane Sebesta (9) Corunna 31:38.2 -

57. Ben Faris (11) Corunna 32:41.6 -



BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Lansing Catholic Zachary Zingsheim (12) 1 16:34 1

Austin Winter (12) 3 16:43 3

Jimmy Hicks (12) 5 16:55 5

Keenan Rebera (9) 6 16:59 6

Joe Marrah (12) 7 17:09 7

Teddy Terzian (9) 11 17:45

Nick Sampson (10) 12 17:51



Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:20 22



2. Williamston Aaron Baumgarten (11) 2 16:38 2

Ben Thoenes (10) 4 16:49 4

Connor Coscarelli (11) 15 18:08 14

Alexander Krantz (10) 17 18:28 16

Alan Sleight (10) 21 19:12 17

Justin Gehringer (12) 26 19:37

Cody Robitaille (12) 38 20:52



Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:15 53



3. Perry John Bell (12) 9 17:38 9

Alex West (12) 10 17:41 10

Ian Nemeth (10) 16 18:10 15

Tyler Neros (12) 22 19:12 18

Jimmy Davisson (11) 23 19:29 19

Brett Navarre (99) 24 19:33

Will DePew (11) 30 20:08



Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:10 71



4. Corunna Beau Bremer (12) 8 17:24 8

Reilly Quinn (11) 13 17:53 13

Dylan Wibert (9) 25 19:33 21

Christian Bitterman (10) 28 19:58 24

Dylan Cannon (9) 32 20:32 26

Casey Smith (10) 33 20:32

Dylan Cunningham (11) 42 21:30



Corunna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:20 92



5. Lakewood Traviss Wilkerson (10) 27 19:57 23

J. Patrick (11) 34 20:45 28

Nolan Stoepker (11) 39 20:58 30

Branden Phillips (12) 43 21:38 32

Gerald Grieser (12) 45 21:50 33



Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:08 146



6. Portland Jared Krausz (11) 14 18:05

Alex Pung (11) 18 18:35

Miguel Fernadez-Montes ( 47 22:03

Matt Shaltry (9) 55 25:43



Portland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:26