Sparta Invitational

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

Sparta Invitational
Sparta, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Varsity Girls Gold 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Kenzie Weiler 9 Cedar Springs 17:41.78 1

2 Katie Weiler 11 Cedar Springs 18:47.21 2

3 Molly Oren 11 Hamilton 18:56.56 3

4 Brittany Beeler 11 Spring Lake 19:02.52 4

5 Cathy Coryell 11 Hamilton 19:14.32 5

6 Trinity Hulst 12 Byron Center 19:16.31 6

7 Emily Oren 12 Hamilton 19:42.12 7

8 Sommer VanDyke 11 Cedar Springs 19:51.84 8

9 Morgan Miller 10 Ionia 19:53.96 9

10 Cory Cook 12 Spring Lake 19:57.83 10

11 Carlyn Arteaga 9 Spring Lake 20:03.40 11

12 Britta Patterson 12 Cadillac 20:08.81 12

13 Maddie Perkrul 10 Cedar Springs 20:17.93 13

14 Ashley Warner 10 Spring Lake 20:21.43 14

15 Jamie Kossuth 10 Spring Lake 20:25.31 15

16 Hannah Garn 10 Charlotte 20:28.31 16

17 Ashley Furry 10 Cadillac 20:35.79 17

18 Lyric Bronkema 9 Byron Center 20:42.42 18

19 Kelsey Thome 12 Sparta 20:43.04 19

20 Mallory Vest 12 Fruitport 20:43.47 20

21 Emily Mcclain 9 Cadillac 20:44.16 21

22 Mackenzie Micho 10 East Grand Rapids 20:47.68 22

23 Katie Verhulst 9 Grand Rapids Christian 20:49.78 23

24 Sarah Lime 9 East Grand Rapids 20:50.27 24

25 Carolyn Wilcox 12 Grand Rapids Christian 20:54.00 25

26 Jenna Koelsch 10 Ionia 20:54.67 26

27 Haley Ludviksen 11 Cadillac 20:55.35 27

28 AnnaJane Ward 12 East Grand Rapids 20:56.23 28

29 Alycia Wright 10 Sparta 20:58.42 29

30 Kate Conzelmann 11 Grand Rapids Christian 20:59.97 30

31 Liza Goodspeed 11 East Grand Rapids 21:01.97 31

32 Halle Billinghurst 12 Spring Lake 21:03.34 32

33 Carlie Penning 11 Grand Rapids Christian 21:03.73 33

34 Alesha Reed 11 Sparta 21:04.21 34

35 Christina Dean 10 Cedar Springs 21:06.15 35

36 Scotland Gourley 12 East Grand Rapids 21:07.35 36

37 Joleen Augustat 12 Cadillac 21:12.92 37

38 Elle O'Connell 9 East Grand Rapids 21:16.72 38

39 Liz Overbeek 12 Hamilton 21:21.35 39

40 Mikayla Cross 9 Cadillac 21:23.16 40

41 Gretta Nyboer 9 Spring Lake 21:24.05 41

42 Kelsey Whitcomb 12 Hamilton 21:25.95 42

43 Lucy Sare 10 Charlotte 21:27.85 43

44 Kayla Ovokaitys 12 Cedar Springs 21:29.97 44

45 Casey Wright 11 Sparta 21:43.52 45

46 Brittany Wright 10 Ionia 21:44.24 46

47 Jessica Weaver 12 Cadillac 21:44.91 47

48 Maaike Mudde 11 Grand Rapids Christian 21:46.27 48

49 Olivia Wait 10 Byron Center 21:46.68 49

50 Ariana armenta 9 Sparta 21:47.99 50

51 Brooklyn Ward 9 Sparta 21:52.40 51

52 Anna Ellis 9 East Grand Rapids 21:57.21 52

53 Dorthea Leisman 12 Grand Rapids Christian 22:10.53 53

54 Ashton Montgomery 9 Ionia 22:11.87 54

55 Rebecca Koopman 10 Hamilton 22:15.45 55

56 Carlye Voorhorst 11 Hamilton 22:15.92 56

57 Jessica Hoover 9 Sparta 22:19.15 57

58 Victoria Venema 12 Fruitport 22:28.86 58

59 Kendahl Oberdorfer 11 Cedar Springs 22:36.95 59

60 Heidi Klinger 10 Fruitport 22:38.88 60

61 Stacy Andrakowicz 9 Ionia 22:42.76 61

62 Katie VerBrugge 10 Byron Center 22:54.22 62

63 Emma Olson 10 Byron Center 23:04.55 63

64 Kaitlyn Rademacher 9 Ionia 23:23.92 64

65 Hannah Klinger 11 Fruitport 23:38.67 65

66 Taylor Bouwkamp 9 Byron Center 23:39.50 66

67 Taylor Richey 11 Charlotte 23:42.78 67

68 Claire Lambert 12 Grand Rapids Christian 23:49.41 68

69 Emilie Kurnat 9 Byron Center 23:49.76 69

70 Jordan Stephens 9 Ionia 24:20.08 70

71 Jen Hansen 12 Charlotte 24:27.75 71

72 Anne Emig 12 GR Creston 24:37.81 --

73 Andrea Garza 10 Charlotte 24:40.42 72

74 Kassie Pruden 9 Charlotte 25:07.55 73

75 Kayleigh Schulte 10 Fruitport 27:17.79 74

76 Jena Paquin 9 Fruitport 27:23.33 75

77 Katie Bell 12 Fruitport 27:47.04 76



Varsity Girls Gold 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Spring Lake 54 4 10 11 14 15 32 41

Total Time: 1:39:50 Average: 19:58.10 1-5 Split: 1:23

2 Cedar Springs 59 1 2 8 13 35 44 59

Total Time: 1:37:45 Average: 19:32.99 1-5 Split: 3:24

3 Hamilton 96 3 5 7 39 42 55 56

Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 20:08.06 1-5 Split: 2:29

4 Cadillac 114 12 17 21 27 37 40 47

Total Time: 1:43:37 Average: 20:43.41 1-5 Split: 1:04

5 East Grand Rapids 141 22 24 28 31 36 38 52

Total Time: 1:44:44 Average: 20:56.70 1-5 Split: 20

6 Grand Rapids Christian 159 23 25 30 33 48 53 68

Total Time: 1:45:34 Average: 21:06.75 1-5 Split: 56

7 Sparta 177 19 29 34 45 50 51 57

Total Time: 1:46:17 Average: 21:15.44 1-5 Split: 1:05

8 Ionia 196 9 26 46 54 61 64 70

Total Time: 1:47:28 Average: 21:29.50 1-5 Split: 2:49

9 Byron Center 198 6 18 49 62 63 66 69

Total Time: 1:47:44 Average: 21:32.84 1-5 Split: 3:48

10 Charlotte 269 16 43 67 71 72 73 -

Total Time: 1:54:47 Average: 22:57.43 1-5 Split: 4:12

11 Fruitport 277 20 58 60 65 74 75 76

Total Time: 1:56:48 Average: 23:21.54 1-5 Split: 6:34



Varsity Girls Blue 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Bailey Parmelee 12 Greenville 18:33.54 1

2 Ellie Leonard 10 Jenison 19:49.83 2

3 Bailey Johnson 9 Jenison 20:18.54 3

4 Sarah Anderson 9 Forest Hills Central 20:32.85 4

5 Morgan Harney 10 Rockford 20:43.44 5

6 Megan Nowicki 12 Holl West Ottawa 20:44.39 6

7 Natalie Napolillo 9 Rockford 20:46.70 7

8 Jane Clinger 12 Forest Hills Central 20:58.31 8

9 Katie Gabier 12 Jenison 21:03.79 9

10 Kelsey Vanderhoef 10 Jenison 21:04.84 10

11 Maja Hill 9 Rockford 21:07.96 11

12 Rachael Walters 10 Lowell 21:10.33 12

13 Chelse VanSpronsen 10 Jenison 21:18.84 13

14 Rachel Schutter 12 Hudsonville 21:21.99 --

15 Julia Hansen 10 Greenville 21:24.74 14

16 Sydney Hardy 10 GR Union 21:25.69 --

17 Lydia Martin 9 GR Kenowa Hills 21:26.79 15

18 Colleen Conroy 11 Rockford 21:33.74 16

19 Megan Versen 11 GR Kenowa Hills 21:35.66 17

20 Sara Robinson 12 GR Kenowa Hills 21:38.19 18

21 Christina Ledezma 12 Greenville 21:41.82 19

22 Michaela Raymond 9 GR Kenowa Hills 21:46.29 20

23 Maegen Wallaker 12 Holl West Ottawa 21:46.85 21

24 Melanie Homik 11 Holl West Ottawa 21:50.00 22

25 Carissa Paiz 12 Lowell 21:54.55 23

26 Kasey Miles 10 Holl West Ottawa 21:56.32 24

27 Alyson Zeerip 11 Holl West Ottawa 22:01.57 25

28 Katie McCabe 12 Rockford 22:02.16 26

29 Chandra Sweich 11 Jenison 22:04.74 27

30 Kori Dawson 11 GR Union 22:05.34 --

31 Lauren Pelkey 10 Forest Hills Central 22:06.48 28

32 Serena Reamer 12 Greenville 22:07.12 29

33 Rachael Laage 11 Forest Hills Central 22:07.47 30

34 Becca Featherston 10 Rockford 22:07.89 31

35 Rebekah Betts 11 Lowell 22:11.43 32

36 Anna Raisch 9 Forest Hills Central 22:13.66 33

37 Camryn Hamstra 10 Jenison 22:21.18 34

38 Amber Kobylski 10 Holl West Ottawa 22:21.56 35

39 Karis Dilly 12 Lowell 22:33.03 36

40 Lindsey Crawford 12 Lowell 22:46.34 37

41 Brooke Pierce 11 Rockford 22:46.91 38

42 Hailey Lundy 11 Holl West Ottawa 22:50.15 39

43 Elizabeth Austin 12 Greenville 23:00.42 40

44 Madison Sorsen 10 Greenville 23:09.60 41

45 Skye Thebo 12 Lowell 23:11.21 42

46 Ali Loding 10 Greenville 23:26.23 43

47 Danielle Ulanowicz 10 GR Kenowa Hills 23:41.37 44

48 Susan Lamb 10 GR Kenowa Hills 23:54.23 45

49 Patricia Ramirez 9 Lowell 23:59.35 46

50 Malory Maletic 10 GR Union 24:18.62 --

51 Sara Stoner 9 Forest Hills Central 24:19.30 47

52 Lexi Jakobczak 9 GR Kenowa Hills 25:18.27 48

53 Kalyn Pond 12 GR Union 30:55.43 --



Varsity Girls Blue 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Jenison 37 2 3 9 10 13 27 34

Total Time: 1:43:36 Average: 20:43.17 1-5 Split: 1:29

2 Rockford 65 5 7 11 16 26 31 38

Total Time: 1:46:14 Average: 21:14.80 1-5 Split: 1:19

3 Holl West Ottawa 98 6 21 22 24 25 35 39

Total Time: 1:48:19 Average: 21:39.83 1-5 Split: 1:17

4 Greenville 103 1 14 19 29 40 41 43

Total Time: 1:46:48 Average: 21:21.53 1-5 Split: 4:27

5 Forest Hills Central 103 4 8 28 30 33 47 -

Total Time: 1:47:59 Average: 21:35.76 1-5 Split: 1:41

6 GR Kenowa Hills 114 15 17 18 20 44 45 48

Total Time: 1:50:08 Average: 22:01.66 1-5 Split: 2:15

7 Lowell 140 12 23 32 36 37 42 46

Total Time: 1:50:36 Average: 22:07.14 1-5 Split: 1:36



Varsity Boys Gold 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Connor Mora 11 Cedar Springs 15:30.10 1

2 Nick Wharry 12 Ionia 16:06.66 2

3 Connor Montgomery 12 Ionia 16:16.87 3

4 Ryan Hearth 12 Cadillac 16:26.45 4

5 Brice Brown 11 Ionia 16:30.61 5

6 Brandon George 12 Sparta 16:34.99 6

7 Adam Birkeland 12 Sparta 16:44.24 7

8 Aaron Brooks 12 Cedar Springs 16:46.35 8

9 Brandon Winter 11 Ionia 16:46.72 9

10 Alex Bray 11 Cedar Springs 16:52.04 10

11 Ruben Cardenas 12 Ionia 16:52.38 11

12 Austin Sargent 9 Cedar Springs 16:58.39 12

13 Trevor Thiebaut 10 Cadillac 16:59.06 13

14 Matt Garn 12 Charlotte 16:59.39 14

15 John Sattler 10 Byron Center 17:00.00 15

16 Greyson Schultz 11 East Grand Rapids 17:05.75 16

17 Dillon Braun 10 Ionia 17:10.10 17

18 Justin Harthorn 11 Cedar Springs 17:13.75 18

19 Austin Jacobson 12 Sparta 17:27.08 19

20 Ethan Menefee 11 Cedar Springs 17:30.52 20

21 Alex Karel 12 Byron Center 17:31.52 21

22 Elliot Austin 11 Spring Lake 17:31.87 22

23 Andrew Pruim 12 Grand Rapids Christian 17:32.76 23

24 Micah Warners 12 Grand Rapids Christian 17:37.04 24

25 Brandon Piggott 12 Ionia 17:37.48 25

26 Jeff Peterson 11 Grand Rapids Christian 17:40.01 26

27 Cole Andrew 11 Spring Lake 17:40.51 27

28 Brett Slayton 11 Hamilton 17:41.29 28

29 Josh Belt 12 Cadillac 17:46.62 29

30 Kyler Byker 11 East Grand Rapids 17:48.45 30

31 Walide Boku 12 GR Creston 17:49.51 31

32 Bryan Greenwood 11 Cadillac 17:53.58 32

33 Zach Terpstra 9 Grand Rapids Christian 17:53.91 33

34 Jonathan Delodder 11 Sparta 17:56.28 34

35 Deon Patin 10 GR Creston 17:58.87 35

36 Brian Sheridan 11 Hamilton 17:59.30 36

37 Alex Clark 10 East Grand Rapids 18:00.64 37

38 Jim VanDyke 9 Grand Rapids Christian 18:02.45 38

39 Dan Zinn 12 Cedar Springs 18:02.82 39

40 Alek Molenaar 12 East Grand Rapids 18:03.38 40

41 David Stalker 12 Cadillac 18:04.34 41

42 Carter VerSluys 9 Sparta 18:04.79 42

43 Bruce Baker 10 Charlotte 18:05.45 43

44 Zack Longo 10 East Grand Rapids 18:07.82 44

45 Luke Ellison 12 Byron Center 18:09.27 45

46 Austin Carlington 9 Cadillac 18:09.96 46

47 Connor Bolthouse 10 Spring Lake 18:12.32 47

48 Chris Brower 9 Cadillac 18:13.45 48

49 Steven Collins 11 East Grand Rapids 18:13.91 49

50 Daniel Ludema 11 Byron Center 18:14.69 50

51 Luke Gammon 12 Byron Center 18:16.00 51

52 Ryan Galligan 11 Spring Lake 18:17.27 52

53 Jacob Rienstra 11 Grand Rapids Christian 18:17.67 53

54 Riley Warmoth 9 Spring Lake 18:18.11 54

55 Nicholas Hosmer 12 Sparta 18:18.45 55

56 Conner Luymes 12 Grand Rapids Christian 18:18.82 56

57 Connor Galligan 11 Spring Lake 18:19.23 57

58 Joe Clifford 10 East Grand Rapids 18:25.99 58

59 Kray Freestone 10 Hamilton 18:34.51 59

60 Miles Garn 9 Charlotte 18:39.86 60

61 Austin Garcia 12 Fruitport 18:42.36 61

62 Noah Sall 11 Hamilton 18:44.63 62

63 Dominic Flores 10 Fruitport 18:46.47 63

64 Nate Soules 10 Sparta 18:49.00 64

65 Ryan Saloma 11 Charlotte 18:50.85 65

66 Andrew VandeBunte 9 Byron Center 18:53.80 66

67 Will Morrison 10 Spring Lake 18:59.69 67

68 James Brinker 12 Charlotte 19:14.11 68

69 CJ Redman 11 Charlotte 19:17.71 69

70 Logan Johnson 11 Byron Center 19:22.36 70

71 LZ Granderson 9 GR Creston 19:29.17 71

72 Martin Alvarado 12 GR Creston 19:44.44 72

73 Markeith Bowens 12 GR Creston 19:47.14 73

74 Sebastyn Brown 9 Fruitport 19:52.09 74

75 Chris Eaton 12 Fruitport 19:52.95 75

76 Jude Eyamba 9 GR Creston 20:02.63 76

77 Andrew Fathman 9 Hamilton 20:24.52 77

78 Enrique Ramirez 10 GR Creston 20:46.62 78

79 Conner Weissenborn 11 Charlotte 20:53.16 79

80 Stephen Davis 12 Evart 20:53.75 --

81 Austin Campbell 9 Fruitport 21:08.75 80

82 Luke Meeusen 11 Fruitport 21:14.63 81

83 Joe Blake 12 Hamilton 22:12.28 82

84 Austin Sloan 10 Hamilton 22:15.43 83



Varsity Boys Gold 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Ionia 30 2 3 5 9 11 17 25

Total Time: 1:22:33 Average: 16:30.65 1-5 Split: 46

2 Cedar Springs 49 1 8 10 12 18 20 39

Total Time: 1:23:21 Average: 16:40.13 1-5 Split: 1:44

3 Sparta 108 6 7 19 34 42 55 64

Total Time: 1:26:47 Average: 17:21.48 1-5 Split: 1:30

4 Cadillac 119 4 13 29 32 41 46 48

Total Time: 1:27:10 Average: 17:26.01 1-5 Split: 1:38

5 Grand Rapids Christian 144 23 24 26 33 38 53 56

Total Time: 1:28:46 Average: 17:45.24 1-5 Split: 30

6 East Grand Rapids 167 16 30 37 40 44 49 58

Total Time: 1:29:06 Average: 17:49.21 1-5 Split: 1:02

7 Byron Center 182 15 21 45 50 51 66 70

Total Time: 1:29:11 Average: 17:50.30 1-5 Split: 1:16

8 Spring Lake 202 22 27 47 52 54 57 67

Total Time: 1:30:00 Average: 18:00.02 1-5 Split: 46

9 Charlotte 250 14 43 60 65 68 69 79

Total Time: 1:31:50 Average: 18:21.94 1-5 Split: 2:15

10 Hamilton 262 28 36 59 62 77 82 83

Total Time: 1:33:24 Average: 18:40.85 1-5 Split: 2:43

11 GR Creston 282 31 35 71 72 73 76 78

Total Time: 1:34:49 Average: 18:57.83 1-5 Split: 1:58

12 Fruitport 353 61 63 74 75 80 81 -

Total Time: 1:38:23 Average: 19:40.53 1-5 Split: 2:26



Varsity Boys Blue 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Taylor Tafelsky 11 Hudsonville 16:49.60 1

2 Jake Holwerda 11 Hudsonville 16:53.05 2

3 Jack Lindsay 11 Hudsonville 17:00.14 3

4 Connor Jewell 12 Rockford 17:07.55 4

5 Mark Cruickshank 11 Rockford 17:10.18 5

6 Will Moench 11 Holl West Ottawa 17:12.93 6

7 Marc Lehman 12 Rockford 17:26.75 7

8 Devon Main 9 Hudsonville 17:28.62 8

9 Stephen Crompton 12 Forest Hills Central 17:33.67 9

10 Danny Hansen 12 Greenville 17:37.61 10

11 Nate Knoth 11 Hudsonville 17:39.79 11

12 Adam Henry 12 Forest Hills Central 17:41.51 12

13 Austin Kammeraad 12 Holl West Ottawa 17:49.35 13

14 Calvin Athy 11 Hudsonville 17:58.73 14

15 Ryan Meyers 12 Grandville 18:06.30 15

16 Cade Cronheim 12 Hudsonville 18:06.99 16

17 Evan Harrison 11 Forest Hills Central 18:07.59 17

18 Mitch Switzer 9 Rockford 18:08.10 18

19 Tito Suarez 10 Holl West Ottawa 18:08.87 19

20 Tyler Aman 11 Rockford 18:11.27 20

21 Mitch Hrnyak 12 Forest Hills Central 18:17.42 21

22 Matt Smyk 11 Holl West Ottawa 18:19.79 22

23 Josh Hill 11 Jenison 18:20.79 23

24 Chris Jacobsen 10 Greenville 18:21.20 24

25 Bryce McBride 10 Forest Hills Central 18:22.81 25

26 Nick Macdonald 9 Lowell 18:23.43 26

27 Angus Markus 10 Jenison 18:25.10 27

28 John Mark 11 Lowell 18:25.56 28

29 Colin Reichenbach 9 Rockford 18:28.38 29

30 Colin McLaughlin 11 Forest Hills Central 18:28.92 30

31 Kevin Elliott 9 GR Kenowa Hills 18:30.86 31

32 Brett Slagh 10 Grandville 18:37.82 32

33 Matt Albano 10 Rockford 18:38.21 33

34 Noah Hatley 9 Forest Hills Central 18:38.55 34

35 Mitchell Parsons 9 Grandville 18:39.18 35

36 Ben Partridge 12 Lowell 18:42.88 36

37 Mitchell Harvey 9 Grant 18:46.64 --

38 Jorgen Chapin 12 Greenville 18:47.96 37

39 Donavan Brazier 9 GR Kenowa Hills 18:48.73 38

40 Devin Husted 10 GR Union 18:50.50 --

41 Zac Diamond 9 Lowell 18:51.26 39

42 Brad Burstra 10 GR Union 18:54.26 --

43 Donovan Nykamp 10 Holl West Ottawa 18:59.19 40

44 Barry Seeley 10 Jenison 18:59.60 41

45 Kyle Reamer 11 Greenville 19:04.14 42

46 Jake Roncka 9 Grandville 19:12.57 43

47 Quentin Callahan 11 Greenville 19:17.07 44

48 Logan Orlowski 12 Greenville 19:20.11 45

49 Adam Kitchen 11 Jenison 19:23.35 46

50 Ryan Loiselle 10 Greenville 19:24.50 47

51 Josh Dykstra 12 Holl West Ottawa 19:26.81 48

52 Scott Vanoosten 11 Lowell 19:27.99 49

53 Charlie Kolean 11 Holl West Ottawa 19:35.74 50

54 Cody Scott 12 GR Kenowa Hills 19:38.12 51

55 Justin Davis 12 GR Kenowa Hills 19:41.07 52

56 Travis Gordon 12 Lowell 19:51.54 53

57 Stephen Vaughn 12 Grandville 19:53.40 54

58 Charlie Bartosiewicz 9 GR Kenowa Hills 19:53.82 55

59 Zack Kribbet 10 Grandville 20:00.05 56

60 Jared Zink 9 Jenison 20:09.91 57

61 Desmond Smith 12 GR Union 20:40.91 --

62 Brian Connelly 9 Jenison 20:51.12 58

63 Mason Daniels 9 GR Union 27:03.54 --



Varsity Boys Blue 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Hudsonville 25 1 2 3 8 11 14 16

Total Time: 1:25:51 Average: 17:10.24 1-5 Split: 50

2 Rockford 54 4 5 7 18 20 29 33

Total Time: 1:28:04 Average: 17:36.77 1-5 Split: 1:04

3 Forest Hills Central 84 9 12 17 21 25 30 34

Total Time: 1:30:03 Average: 18:00.60 1-5 Split: 49

4 Holl West Ottawa 100 6 13 19 22 40 48 50

Total Time: 1:30:30 Average: 18:06.03 1-5 Split: 1:46

5 Greenville 157 10 24 37 42 44 45 47

Total Time: 1:33:08 Average: 18:37.60 1-5 Split: 1:39

6 Lowell 178 26 28 36 39 49 53 -

Total Time: 1:33:51 Average: 18:46.23 1-5 Split: 1:05

7 Grandville 179 15 32 35 43 54 56 -

Total Time: 1:34:29 Average: 18:53.86 1-5 Split: 1:47

8 Jenison 194 23 27 41 46 57 58 -

Total Time: 1:35:19 Average: 19:03.75 1-5 Split: 1:49

9 GR Kenowa Hills 227 31 38 51 52 55 - -

Total Time: 1:36:33 Average: 19:18.52 1-5 Split: 1:23





Varsity Girls White 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Megan Schwartz 10 GR South Christian 19:17.49 1

2 Alexis Miller 9 GR South Christian 19:18.28 2

3 Grace Carver 12 South Haven 19:35.62 3

4 McKenzie Diemer 12 GR South Christian 19:41.94 4

5 Jessica Shaw 11 Allegan 19:45.10 5

6 Kathy Middaugh 11 Newaygo 20:25.31 6

7 Rachael Weber 9 Hopkins 20:33.82 7

8 Grace Katt 10 South Haven 20:35.61 8

9 Haley Ritsema 9 GR South Christian 20:38.83 9

10 Brittany Williams 11 Newaygo 20:41.15 10

11 Rachel Bartz 11 Allegan 20:53.72 11

12 Jessica Nave 11 Berrien Springs 20:56.08 12

13 Lydia Dykhouse 10 GR South Christian 21:05.12 13

14 Monica Baylis 9 Belding 21:05.61 14

15 Jessica Miles 9 South Haven 21:29.56 15

16 Emery Robinson 11 Grant 21:30.01 16

17 Charlene Kehoe 12 Belding 21:33.02 17

18 Elise Vanderweele 11 GR South Christian 21:47.00 18

19 Katie DeVries 11 GR South Christian 21:49.36 19

20 Rebecca Bisson 11 Grant 22:04.99 20

21 Joesi Krieger 9 Belding 22:20.14 21

22 Kristian Johnson 11 South Haven 22:27.59 22

23 Bailey Rooker 9 South Haven 22:31.88 23

24 Ashlee Santiago 11 Newaygo 22:42.13 24

25 Rachael Warner 10 Belding 22:43.17 25

26 Rebecca McKenzie 10 Hopkins 22:44.51 26

27 Ashley Pegg 10 Allegan 22:50.12 27

28 Katie Stein 11 Hopkins 22:54.85 28

29 Olivia Bauman 12 Hopkins 22:55.17 29

30 Arielle Bouwer 11 Newaygo 23:16.44 30

31 Kate Nelson 11 Newaygo 23:16.90 31

32 Maria Bosker 11 Grant 23:27.55 32

33 Kayla Kooistra 10 Grant 23:28.32 33

34 Alyssa Blain 10 Grant 23:32.37 34

35 katti Deam 11 Newaygo 23:34.54 35

36 Tarah Brennan 10 Allegan 24:04.04 36

37 Bri Dotson 9 South Haven 24:07.18 37

38 Kayleen Willemsen 12 Wy Kelloggsville 24:16.84 --

39 Abbie Sheline 10 Berrien Springs 24:19.77 38

40 Olivia Nichols 10 South Haven 24:23.39 39

41 Lauren Thayer 10 Newaygo 24:48.96 40

42 Mariah Carlson 9 Belding 24:54.86 41

43 Abby Hoge 11 Berrien Springs 24:55.54 42

44 Ali Kelley 9 Grant 25:03.41 43

45 Emily Kunkle 12 Belding 25:05.93 44

46 Summer Geers 12 Grant 25:09.44 45

47 Andrea Schumacher 11 Hopkins 25:11.24 46

48 Taylor Robaska 11 Berrien Springs 25:17.65 47

49 Makayla Boss 10 Belding 25:22.61 48

50 Amanda Schumacher 11 Hopkins 25:26.42 49

51 Ellen Bregg 9 Hopkins 25:32.77 50

52 Bekah Sherburn 11 Berrien Springs 25:56.02 51

53 Ashley Kruck 11 Berrien Springs 25:57.66 52

54 Daycia Case 11 Central Montcalm 26:15.64 53

55 Bethany Wheeler 10 Central Montcalm 27:11.73 54

56 Kaycee Harness 11 Allegan 27:23.69 55

57 Sophia Johnson 9 Central Montcalm 28:54.90 56

58 Kaila Kosten 10 Central Montcalm 28:58.65 57

59 Elizabeth Thornburg 12 Central Montcalm 29:03.55 58

60 Jessica Chin 9 Berrien Springs 30:38.36 59

61 Zakiya Stokes 9 Wyoming Park 34:12.08 --

62 Ashley Perez 11 Wy Kelloggsville 34:46.94 --



Varsity Girls White 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 GR South Christian 29 1 2 4 9 13 18 19

Total Time: 1:40:02 Average: 20:00.34 1-5 Split: 1:48

2 South Haven 71 3 8 15 22 23 37 39

Total Time: 1:46:40 Average: 21:20.06 1-5 Split: 2:56

3 Newaygo 101 6 10 24 30 31 35 40

Total Time: 1:50:22 Average: 22:04.39 1-5 Split: 2:52

4 Belding 118 14 17 21 25 41 44 48

Total Time: 1:52:37 Average: 22:31.36 1-5 Split: 3:49

5 Allegan 134 5 11 27 36 55 - -

Total Time: 1:54:57 Average: 22:59.34 1-5 Split: 7:39

6 Grant 135 16 20 32 33 34 43 45

Total Time: 1:54:03 Average: 22:48.65 1-5 Split: 2:02

7 Hopkins 136 7 26 28 29 46 49 50

Total Time: 1:54:20 Average: 22:51.92 1-5 Split: 4:37

8 Berrien Springs 190 12 38 42 47 51 52 59

Total Time: 2:01:25 Average: 24:17.02 1-5 Split: 4:60

9 Central Montcalm 278 53 54 56 57 58 - -

Total Time: 2:20:24 Average: 28:04.90 1-5 Split: 2:48



Varsity Girls Silver 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Nicole Zeinstra 12 Holland Black River 18:40.77 1

2 Jenna Klynstra 11 Saranac 19:01.26 2

3 Heather Price 12 Saugatuck 19:28.05 3

4 Sadie Ringer 12 Kent City 19:35.03 4

5 Lauren Jenkins 10 Saugatuck 19:59.39 5

6 Kaitlin Beyer 9 Carson City-Crystal 20:24.05 6

7 Jeanne Wilson 12 Kent City 20:30.68 7

8 Ainslie Schenk 10 Hud Freedom Christian 20:38.41 8

9 Elisabeth Soper 11 GR NorthPointe Christian 20:39.41 9

10 Kaitlin Truman 12 Kent City 20:41.29 10

11 Katelyn VanMorick 12 Evart 21:01.21 11

12 Jade Murzyn 11 Saugatuck 21:05.13 12

13 Elizabeth McCrackin 10 Carson City-Crystal 21:18.89 13

14 Erin Munger 10 Creative Tech Academy 21:20.13 14

15 Mattie Phillips 11 Holland Black River 21:25.60 15

16 Devyn Powell 10 Leroy-Pine River Area 21:26.62 16

17 Ashley Antles 11 Saranac 21:31.68 17

18 Tegan Jackson 9 Grand River Preparatory 21:37.74 18

19 Allison Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 21:40.15 19

20 Amanda Sizemore 12 Kent City 21:54.56 20

21 Natalie Monsma 11 GR Covenant Christian 21:55.29 21

22 Erika Moelker 12 GR Covenant Christian 21:56.24 22

23 Megan Wolters 10 Saranac 22:19.04 23

24 Cammy Garvelink 10 Saugatuck 22:24.04 24

25 Trinity Holmes 11 Musk Oakridge 22:35.94 25

26 Taylor Ruel 9 Musk Oakridge 22:43.98 26

27 Morgan Allen 11 Saranac 22:44.57 27

28 Silver Driscoll 10 Holland Black River 22:45.14 28

29 Melissa Vanderziel 12 GR NorthPointe Christian 22:47.28 29

30 Hannah Silvey 12 GR NorthPointe Christian 22:49.27 30

31 Grace Hamilton 10 Evart 22:59.59 31

32 Savanna Wierenga 12 Hud Freedom Christian 23:03.09 32

33 Dhara Patel 11 Saugatuck 23:05.21 33

34 Jessica Mastbergen 11 GR Covenant Christian 23:09.56 34

35 Lauren Warren 12 Holland Black River 23:16.45 35

36 Amy Parmelee 11 Wyoming Lee 23:17.41 36

37 Maria Gesselman 12 Carson City-Crystal 23:18.13 37

38 Kendra Coalter 9 Kent City 23:24.89 38

39 Jordan Lovett 9 Wyoming Lee 23:31.70 39

40 Hannah Hubbard 9 Creative Tech Academy 23:43.62 40

41 Rachel Hartline 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 23:45.89 41

42 Erin Gallagher 10 Saugatuck 23:49.08 42

43 Sydney Allen 12 Carson City-Crystal 23:50.07 43

44 Gabrielle Hummel 9 Carson City-Crystal 23:55.93 44

45 Elizabeth Merz 11 Holland Black River 23:58.57 45

46 Cassie Fisher 12 Wyoming Lee 24:02.01 46

47 Alicia Beck 10 Creative Tech Academy 24:03.35 47

48 Samantha Eely 11 Musk Oakridge 24:10.76 48

49 Alexis Pylman 9 Evart 24:15.50 49

50 Aubrey Antles 11 Saranac 24:21.80 50

51 Kristi Mileski 10 Saranac 24:26.18 51

52 Taylor Nowicki 11 Kent City 24:26.53 52

53 Miriam Price 9 Saranac 24:29.09 53

54 Taylor McLachlan 11 Evart 24:38.80 54

55 Jasmine Huback 10 Leroy-Pine River Area 24:45.09 55

56 Lindsay McClintic 10 Carson City-Crystal 24:45.65 56

57 Brianna Conner 11 Evart 24:49.13 57

58 Emily Koole 10 GR Covenant Christian 24:53.72 58

59 Brenna Jones 11 Musk Oakridge 24:54.13 59

60 Abby Field 9 Hud Freedom Christian 24:54.79 60

61 Erica Loop 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 24:55.91 61

62 Abby Gilfillan 12 Hud Freedom Christian 25:04.66 62

63 Jessica Stonto 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 25:05.18 63

64 Kaitlyn Parsons 11 Evart 25:07.42 64

65 Grace Vanenk 11 Creative Tech Academy 25:08.35 65

66 Sara Josephine Beird 11 Holland Black River 25:15.72 66

67 Megan Taylor 12 Musk Oakridge 25:21.25 67

68 Marissa Friday 11 Musk Oakridge 25:22.59 68

69 Haley Terpenning 11 Holton 25:25.41 --

70 Michaela Smith 10 Creative Tech Academy 25:41.13 69

71 Alyssa Roels 9 GR NorthPointe Christian 25:54.51 70

72 Rachel West 9 Grand River Preparatory 25:55.05 71

73 Kendra Lubbers 10 GR Covenant Christian 25:57.98 72

74 Gabie Gilbert 10 Leroy-Pine River Area 26:00.00 73

75 Ainslie MacMaster 11 Hud Freedom Christian 26:01.67 74

76 Jessica Sanborn 10 White Cloud 26:08.89 --

77 Maria Misovich 11 Holland Black River 26:12.95 75

78 Zyporia Orange-Moored 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 26:37.08 76

79 Dani George 10 Creative Tech Academy 26:42.92 77

80 Kayla Wyels 10 White Cloud 26:56.44 --

81 Stephanie Bostwick 12 Grand River Preparatory 27:00.13 78

82 Bekah Baker 11 GR NorthPointe Christian 27:25.85 79

83 Teanna Friday 11 Musk Oakridge 27:32.60 80

84 Rachael Naylor 9 Grand River Preparatory 27:43.85 81

85 Patti Shepardson 12 Wyoming Lee 27:57.85 82

86 Breanna Wimmer 10 White Cloud 28:02.63 --

87 Alicia Prins 10 GR Covenant Christian 28:21.54 83

88 Essie McCarty 9 Carson City-Crystal 29:06.41 84

89 Mikayla Tomandl 10 Creative Tech Academy 29:15.94 85

90 Anna Fishman 9 Wyoming Lee 29:43.20 86

91 Sally Maas 9 GR NorthPointe Christian 30:50.81 87

92 Tabatha Grover 12 Wyoming Lee 30:57.79 88

93 Natalie Timmer 11 Hud Freedom Christian 31:30.84 89

94 Ashley Huizinga 10 GR Covenant Christian 31:50.87 90

95 Brianna Neeb 10 Grand River Preparatory 31:52.64 91



Varsity Girls Silver 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Saugatuck 63 3 5 12 19 24 33 42

Total Time: 1:44:37 Average: 20:55.36 1-5 Split: 2:56

2 Kent City 79 4 7 10 20 38 52 -

Total Time: 1:46:06 Average: 21:13.29 1-5 Split: 3:50

3 Saranac 119 2 17 23 27 50 51 53

Total Time: 1:49:58 Average: 21:59.67 1-5 Split: 5:21

4 Holland Black River 124 1 15 28 35 45 66 75

Total Time: 1:50:07 Average: 22:01.31 1-5 Split: 5:18

5 Carson City-Crystal 143 6 13 37 43 44 56 84

Total Time: 1:52:47 Average: 22:33.42 1-5 Split: 3:32

6 Evart 202 11 31 49 54 57 64 -

Total Time: 1:57:44 Average: 23:32.85 1-5 Split: 3:48

7 GR Covenant Christian 207 21 22 34 58 72 83 90

Total Time: 1:57:53 Average: 23:34.56 1-5 Split: 4:03

8 GR NorthPointe Christian 217 9 29 30 70 79 87 -

Total Time: 1:59:36 Average: 23:55.27 1-5 Split: 6:46

9 Musk Oakridge 225 25 26 48 59 67 68 80

Total Time: 1:59:46 Average: 23:57.22 1-5 Split: 2:45

10 Creative Tech Academy 235 14 40 47 65 69 77 85

Total Time: 1:59:57 Average: 23:59.32 1-5 Split: 4:21

11 Leroy-Pine River Area 236 16 41 55 61 63 73 76

Total Time: 1:59:59 Average: 23:59.74 1-5 Split: 3:39

12 Hud Freedom Christian 236 8 32 60 62 74 89 -

Total Time: 1:59:43 Average: 23:56.53 1-5 Split: 5:23

13 Wyoming Lee 289 36 39 46 82 86 88 -

Total Time: 2:08:32 Average: 25:42.44 1-5 Split: 6:26

14 Grand River Preparatory 339 18 71 78 81 91 - -

Total Time: 2:14:09 Average: 26:49.89 1-5 Split: 10:15



Varsity Boys White 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Chris Guikema 12 GR South Christian 16:56.76 1

2 Michael Potter 12 GR South Christian 16:58.56 2

3 Nathan VanderRoest 10 South Haven 17:20.79 3

4 Trevor McCready 12 Newaygo 17:28.74 4

5 Evan Hendrix 11 South Haven 17:40.30 5

6 Jordan VanKampen 9 Newaygo 17:42.90 6

7 Landon Potts 12 GR South Christian 17:47.96 7

8 Colton Klapko 12 Belding 17:53.80 8

9 Shay Ostyn 12 Grant 17:55.32 9

10 Mitchell Jenks 11 Belding 18:00.30 10

11 Austin Giles 12 Belding 18:00.80 11

12 Tyler Sleet 11 Central Montcalm 18:01.59 12

13 Eric Rasch 11 Belding 18:03.49 13

14 Randall Warners 10 GR South Christian 18:07.11 14

15 Kyle Sousley 10 Allegan 18:11.02 15

16 Justin Belding 11 Belding 18:11.87 16

17 Luke McConnell 12 GR South Christian 18:15.46 17

18 Luis DeKryger 9 GR South Christian 18:22.87 18

19 Justin Dykema 12 Hud Unity Christian 18:36.15 19

20 Calvin `Vanzytveld 9 Hud Unity Christian 18:37.94 20

21 Tyler Daller 11 Belding 18:38.75 21

22 Nate Jansen 11 GR South Christian 18:40.30 22

23 Cameron Sleeper 10 South Haven 18:43.26 23

24 Sam Syrjala 10 Belding 18:45.63 24

25 Zachery Kenreich 10 South Haven 18:50.86 25

26 Max Smith 9 Newaygo 18:55.01 26

27 Nick Ellison 11 Grant 19:04.23 27

28 Chad Jensen 11 Grant 19:06.87 28

29 Josh Kooistra 12 Grant 19:08.73 29

30 Max Henderson 12 Newaygo 19:12.26 30

31 Caden King 11 Central Montcalm 19:15.59 31

32 Trent Witte 11 Hud Unity Christian 19:20.13 32

33 Colin Mead 10 Berrien Springs 19:33.00 --

34 Darick Wilson 10 Newaygo 19:35.37 33

35 Michael Rolfe 11 Central Montcalm 19:37.13 34

36 Cameron Collier 11 Berrien Springs 19:38.14 --

37 Andrew Vanzytveld 10 Hud Unity Christian 19:38.66 35

38 Steven Robart 10 Grant 19:43.26 36

39 Travis Lynch 11 Allegan 19:50.86 37

40 Dylan Jenerou 10 Grant 19:52.00 38

41 Brandon Geers 10 Hud Unity Christian 20:10.95 39

42 Ben Slocum 12 Newaygo 20:11.59 40

43 Tony VanDyke 11 Hud Unity Christian 20:24.56 41

44 Jonathan Emhoff 10 Berrien Springs 20:26.14 --

45 Andrew Polacek 9 Newaygo 20:26.46 42

46 Mason Witte 9 Hud Unity Christian 20:36.86 43

47 Matt Dangremond 12 Allegan 20:37.98 44

48 Wyatt Williams 10 Grant 20:41.36 45

49 Sam Smit 10 Hopkins 20:41.70 46

50 Josh Billings 12 South Haven 20:47.13 47

51 Brandon Skinner 9 Wy Kelloggsville 21:02.43 48

52 John Farrel 10 Hopkins 21:08.78 49

53 Aaron Daggett 10 Central Montcalm 21:16.02 50

54 Chase Hoffman 9 Hopkins 21:28.43 51

55 Isaac Tate 11 South Haven 21:38.58 52

56 Tylor Lyon 12 Wy Kelloggsville 21:43.30 53

57 Corey Williams 12 Allegan 21:46.28 54

58 Chase Sutherland 12 Central Montcalm 22:12.22 55

59 Tom Garlock 10 Allegan 22:19.26 56

60 Suede Mobley 11 Allegan 22:20.85 57

61 Devin Wilcox 12 Wy Kelloggsville 22:29.06 58

62 Dakota Miller 9 Hopkins 22:43.36 59

63 Hunter VanderPloeg 9 Wy Kelloggsville 22:51.70 60

64 Chris Billman 9 Berrien Springs 22:57.80 --

65 Marcus Eckert 9 Wyoming Park 23:12.24 --

66 Tristin Butler 10 South Haven 23:22.99 61

67 Steven Nguyen 12 Wy Kelloggsville 23:54.90 62

68 Weick Alec 9 Hopkins 30:56.12 63



Varsity Boys White 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 GR South Christian 41 1 2 7 14 17 18 22

Total Time: 1:28:06 Average: 17:37.17 1-5 Split: 1:19

2 Belding 58 8 10 11 13 16 21 24

Total Time: 1:30:10 Average: 18:02.06 1-5 Split: 18

3 Newaygo 99 4 6 26 30 33 40 42

Total Time: 1:32:54 Average: 18:34.86 1-5 Split: 2:07

4 South Haven 103 3 5 23 25 47 52 61

Total Time: 1:33:22 Average: 18:40.47 1-5 Split: 3:26

5 Grant 129 9 27 28 29 36 38 45

Total Time: 1:34:58 Average: 18:59.69 1-5 Split: 1:48

6 Hud Unity Christian 145 19 20 32 35 39 41 43

Total Time: 1:36:24 Average: 19:16.77 1-5 Split: 1:35

7 Central Montcalm 182 12 31 34 50 55 - -

Total Time: 1:40:23 Average: 20:04.51 1-5 Split: 4:11

8 Allegan 206 15 37 44 54 56 57 -

Total Time: 1:42:45 Average: 20:33.08 1-5 Split: 4:08

9 Hopkins 268 46 49 51 59 63 - -

Total Time: 1:56:58 Average: 23:23.68 1-5 Split: 10:14

10 Wy Kelloggsville 281 48 53 58 60 62 - -

Total Time: 1:52:01 Average: 22:24.28 1-5 Split: 2:52







Varsity Boys Silver 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 David Zinger 11 Evart 16:20.59 1

2 Zach Kerr 11 Saugatuck 16:24.97 2

3 Will Wilson 10 Kent City 16:33.78 3

4 Sean Kelly 11 Saugatuck 16:37.87 4

5 Nate Silvey 10 GR NorthPointe Christian 16:50.44 5

6 Logan Hammer 11 Evart 16:59.00 6

7 Tim Young 11 Saranac 17:03.40 7

8 Max Hodges 10 Evart 17:08.32 8

9 Trevor Holmes 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 17:10.83 9

10 Cameron Jones 11 Holland Black River 17:17.42 10

11 Dan Hausler 11 GR NorthPointe Christian 17:35.68 11

12 Tyler Craig 10 Carson City-Crystal 17:45.29 12

13 Clayton Springer 10 Saugatuck 17:53.33 13

14 Stephen Koster 11 GR NorthPointe Christian 17:57.92 14

15 Jacob Ball 12 Wyoming Lee 17:59.51 15

16 Robert Porter 11 Musk Oakridge 18:05.93 16

17 Eric Andreson 12 Grand River Preparatory 18:09.89 17

18 Mike Hanson 12 GR NorthPointe Christian 18:10.27 18

19 Derik Oudsema 12 Musk Oakridge 18:10.95 19

20 Trever Overbeck 11 Saranac 18:13.05 20

21 Nick Austin 12 GR NorthPointe Christian 18:13.92 21

22 Mike Wyels 12 White Cloud 18:14.76 22

23 Nick Huisingh 11 Musk Oakridge 18:19.09 23

24 Brendan Klynstra 9 Saranac 18:19.53 24

25 Tyler Spencley 12 Holland Black River 18:21.04 25

26 Caleb Elkins 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 18:27.76 26

27 Antonio Militello 12 Evart 18:33.41 27

28 Michael Young 12 Holland Black River 18:34.52 28

29 Justus Griffith 12 Saranac 18:39.36 29

30 Tom Schutter 10 Kent City 18:48.88 30

31 Alex Ball 11 Wyoming Lee 18:52.60 31

32 Kelly Simmons 12 Holton 18:53.77 32

33 Galib Braschler 11 Saugatuck 18:57.05 33

34 Steven Jorgenson 11 Saranac 18:58.96 34

35 Brad Erbes 12 Kent City 19:00.46 35

36 Alex Schmidt 11 Hud Freedom Christian 19:00.95 36

37 Joseph Britt 9 Holland Black River 19:01.31 37

38 Nathan Chanski 12 Hud Freedom Christian 19:03.69 38

39 Alex Newton 11 Evart 19:06.80 39

40 Kolton Kavanagh 9 Carson City-Crystal 19:10.41 40

41 Andrew Poolman 10 Saugatuck 19:14.94 41

42 Sam Freestone 11 Saugatuck 19:15.66 42

43 Aaron Sluiter 9 Saranac 19:16.73 43

44 Evan Fifer 12 White Cloud 19:17.61 44

45 Jake Start 10 GR Covenant Christian 19:18.19 45

46 Jeremy Craft 12 Kent City 19:19.30 46

47 Nate Roels - GR NorthPointe Christian 19:21.56 47

48 Sam Six 10 Musk Oakridge 19:22.72 48

49 Ryan Ruel 9 Musk Oakridge 19:24.88 49

50 Caleb Wilk 12 White Cloud 19:27.63 50

51 Michael Granzotto 10 Saugatuck 19:28.37 51

52 Adam Shoop 12 Musk Oakridge 19:29.92 52

53 Mitchell Kelsey 12 Leroy-Pine River Area 19:33.30 53

54 Taylor Mitchell 10 Holland Black River 19:37.37 54

55 Matt Almond 12 Holton 19:37.76 55

56 Lucas McCrackin 11 Carson City-Crystal 19:39.84 56

57 Rans Hill 10 Kent City 19:41.23 57

58 Ryan Tuttle 10 Evart 19:41.92 58

59 Ruben Rodriguez 10 Holland Black River 19:44.46 59

60 Ben Rigling 9 Leroy-Pine River Area 19:44.74 60

61 Caleb Geselman 11 Carson City-Crystal 19:47.47 61

62 Ryan Marquardt 10 Hud Freedom Christian 19:48.73 62

63 Peter Tierney 10 GR NorthPointe Christian 19:54.32 63

64 Joshua Phillips 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 20:04.58 64

65 Greg Shaffer 10 Saranac 20:10.30 65

66 Josh Clark 11 White Cloud 20:13.68 66

67 Benett Tomandl 9 Creative Tech Academy 20:16.90 67

68 Justin Looyenga 11 GR Covenant Christian 20:18.02 68

69 Brian Flachs 12 Evart 20:20.61 69

70 Brayden Gruen 9 Kent City 20:22.00 70

71 Austin Armstrong 11 Creative Tech Academy 20:22.73 71

72 Tommy Brown 12 Hud Freedom Christian 20:24.46 72

73 Jacob Sible 11 Kent City 20:27.45 73

74 Daniel Pedroza 12 Wyoming Lee 20:28.25 74

75 Joshua Slottke 12 Hud Freedom Christian 20:38.64 75

76 Greg Schaefer 11 Leroy-Pine River Area 20:45.46 76

77 Vince Modert 11 Hud Freedom Christian 20:52.64 77

78 Atreu Van Voorst 9 Musk Oakridge 21:04.12 78

79 Josh Baragar 10 Grand River Preparatory 21:06.55 79

80 Cameron Poisson 10 Wyoming Lee 21:09.40 80

81 Alex Overbeek 11 GR Covenant Christian 21:10.08 81

82 Connor Stubbs 10 Holland Black River 21:15.33 82

83 Christian Green 10 White Cloud 21:18.21 83

84 Robert Ragatzki 10 Leroy-Pine River Area 21:23.88 84

85 Andrew Peterson 12 GR Covenant Christian 21:32.07 85

86 Brandon Kaptien 10 GR Covenant Christian 21:37.61 86

87 Adam Maxwell 9 Grand River Preparatory 21:41.00 87

88 Ben Sanborn 11 White Cloud 21:57.41 88

89 Steve VanEnk 12 Creative Tech Academy 22:00.32 89

90 Jesse Kamps 10 GR Covenant Christian 22:25.32 90

91 Andrew Christeson 11 White Cloud 22:34.96 91

92 Eric Campbell 11 Carson City-Crystal 22:38.29 92

93 Logan McClintic 12 Carson City-Crystal 22:45.74 93

94 Austin Gracia 12 Grand River Preparatory 22:50.58 94

95 Tyler Brown 9 Grand River Preparatory 23:02.52 95

96 Joey Almond 12 Holton 23:09.99 96

97 Hernan Santoyo 12 Grand River Preparatory 23:16.39 97

98 Chad Jessup 12 GR Covenant Christian 23:38.55 98

99 Maxxton Jolls 12 Carson City-Crystal 23:39.11 99

100 Tyler Vander Werp 9 Grand River Preparatory 24:27.57 100

101 Alex Reyes 10 Wyoming Lee 24:32.73 101

102 Hunter George 9 Creative Tech Academy 24:46.72 102

103 Robert Rockwell 12 Hud Freedom Christian 27:02.90 103

104 Kyle Elliott 9 Holton 27:13.85 104

105 Michael Bruce 9 Holton 27:17.41 105

106 Cameron Andrews 9 Holton 27:23.22 106

107 Matt Hoskins 11 Creative Tech Academy 30:30.37 107



Varsity Boys Silver 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 GR NorthPointe Christian 69 5 11 14 18 21 47 63

Total Time: 1:28:48 Average: 17:45.65 1-5 Split: 1:23

2 Evart 81 1 6 8 27 39 58 69

Total Time: 1:28:08 Average: 17:37.63 1-5 Split: 2:46

3 Saugatuck 93 2 4 13 33 41 42 51

Total Time: 1:29:08 Average: 17:49.64 1-5 Split: 2:50

4 Saranac 114 7 20 24 29 34 43 65

Total Time: 1:31:14 Average: 18:14.86 1-5 Split: 1:56

5 Holland Black River 154 10 25 28 37 54 59 82

Total Time: 1:32:52 Average: 18:34.34 1-5 Split: 2:20

6 Musk Oakridge 155 16 19 23 48 49 52 78

Total Time: 1:33:24 Average: 18:40.72 1-5 Split: 1:19

7 Kent City 171 3 30 35 46 57 70 73

Total Time: 1:33:24 Average: 18:40.73 1-5 Split: 3:07

8 Leroy-Pine River Area 212 9 26 53 60 64 76 84

Total Time: 1:35:01 Average: 19:00.25 1-5 Split: 2:54

9 Carson City-Crystal 261 12 40 56 61 92 93 99

Total Time: 1:39:01 Average: 19:48.26 1-5 Split: 4:53

10 White Cloud 265 22 44 50 66 83 88 91

Total Time: 1:38:32 Average: 19:42.38 1-5 Split: 3:03

11 Hud Freedom Christian 283 36 38 62 72 75 77 103

Total Time: 1:38:56 Average: 19:47.30 1-5 Split: 1:38

12 Wyoming Lee 301 15 31 74 80 101 - -

Total Time: 1:43:02 Average: 20:36.50 1-5 Split: 6:33

13 GR Covenant Christian 365 45 68 81 85 86 90 98

Total Time: 1:43:56 Average: 20:47.20 1-5 Split: 2:19

14 Grand River Preparatory 372 17 79 87 94 95 97 100

Total Time: 1:46:51 Average: 21:22.11 1-5 Split: 4:53

15 Holton 392 32 55 96 104 105 106 -

Total Time: 1:56:13 Average: 23:14.56 1-5 Split: 8:24

16 Creative Tech Academy 436 67 71 89 102 107 - -

Total Time: 1:57:57 Average: 23:35.41 1-5 Split: 10:13





Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Molly Weir 7 East Rockford 10:05.6 1

2 Morgan Benoit 8 Grand Rapids Catholic 10:15.4 2

3 Ally Destefano 8 Forest Hills Central 10:34.8 3

4 Madyson Rietsema - Michigan Unattached 10:51.7 --

5 Claire Brouwer 8 Grand Rapids Christian 10:53.0 4

6 Katie Allen 7 Forest Hills Central 11:05.0 5

7 Tori Verhulst 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:05.3 6

8 Tiana Colovos 8 North Rockford 11:05.9 7

9 Hannah Warners 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:11.2 8

10 Megan Schenkel 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:23.7 9

11 Libby Obrien 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 11:28.6 10

12 Laine Switzer 8 North Rockford 11:39.4 11

13 Brenna Otte 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:40.2 12

14 Madison Goen 8 Kenowa Hills 11:49.0 13

15 Carolyn Nauta 8 North Rockford 11:54.6 14

16 Jill Black 8 Grand Rapids Christian 11:58.4 15

17 Annika Barnard 8 North Rockford 12:02.4 16

18 Bridget OConnell 8 Forest Hills Central 12:09.5 17

19 Zoe MCCourt 7 Forest Hills Central 12:14.6 18

20 Abby Jonker 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:18.9 19

21 Madison Silverthorn 8 Kenowa Hills 12:21.1 20

22 Lena Hansen Greenville 12:27.6 21

23 Camelia Meindertsma 8 Grand Rapids Christian 12:31.2 --

24 Rachel Truszkowski 8 Grand Rapids Catholic 12:32.0 22

25 Grace Peterson 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:34.8 --

26 Katie Cruickshank 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 12:38.6 23

27 Karmyn VonEhr 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 12:39.3 24

28 Michelle Koetje 8 Grand Rapids Christian 12:40.4 --

29 Kylee Abwavo 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:44.6 --

30 Alicia Jo 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:45.6 --

31 Emma Ivory 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:46.9 --

32 Brett Andree 8 Kenowa Hills 12:48.3 25

33 Hanna Setlock 8 Grand Rapids Catholic 12:52.8 26

34 Sam Deboer 7 North Rockford 12:54.1 27

35 Amy Lovett 8 Kenowa Hills 12:54.4 28

36 Amanda Dykehouse Forest Hills Central 13:05.2 29

37 Sophia Leimgruber 7 East Rockford 13:06.8 30

38 Natalie Winter 8 Forest Hills Central 13:07.4 31

39 Drew Johson 8 Greenville 13:08.4 32

40 Noelle Kessler 7 Forest Hills Central 13:09.5 33

41 Cecelia Batterbee 8 Forest Hills Central 13:12.9 --

42 Sarah Hendrickson 8 Grand Rapids Christian 13:24.6 --

43 Brianna Fahey 7 East Rockford 13:34.9 34

44 Brooke Helms Greenville 13:37.6 35

45 Brynnen Gardner 7 East Rockford 13:43.6 36

46 Holly Robertson 7 East Rockford 13:45.5 37

47 Peyton Masselink 7 Grand Rapids Christian 13:48.8 --

48 Mikayla Fankhauser 8 North Rockford 13:49.7 38

49 Madison Cole 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 14:01.0 39

50 Bonnie Kettlewell 7 Grand Rapids Christian 14:08.3 --

51 Grace Westenbroek 7 Grand Rapids Christian 14:12.1 --

52 Emma Harner 7 Forest Hills Central 14:23.9 --

53 Charlotte O'keef 7 North Rockford 14:28.6 40

54 Jordan Robinson 7 North Rockford 14:29.2 --

55 Micheala Cloud 7 Forest Hills Central 14:30.5 --

56 Margo Skornia 7 East Rockford 14:34.6 41

57 Aubreigh Doran 8 Forest Hills Central 14:36.3 --

58 Anna Berg 7 Kenowa Hills 14:37.0 42

59 Clare Throop 7 Forest Hills Central 14:38.9 --

60 Kathleen Harmon 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 14:45.4 --

61 Megan Parks 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 14:46.0 --

62 Taylor Holloway 8 Greenville 14:50.3 43

63 Alyssa Kloostra Greenville 14:52.6 44

64 Tessa Osborne 7 East Rockford 14:53.0 45

65 Olivia King 7 Kenowa Hills 14:57.8 46

66 Margaret Lindh 8 Grand Rapids Christian 14:58.2 --

67 Denise Roorda 7 Grand Rapids Christian 14:59.0 --

68 Maiya Hoffman 8 Grand Rapids Christian 15:21.7 --

69 Taya DeGraf 7 Grand Rapids Christian 18:29.4 --



Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Grand Rapids Christian 39 4 6 8 9 12 15 19

2 Forest Hills Central 72 3 5 17 18 29 31 33

3 North Rockford 75 7 11 14 16 27 38 40

4 Grand Rapids Catholic 81 2 10 22 23 24 26 39

5 Kenowa Hills 128 13 20 25 28 42 46 -

6 East Rockford 138 1 30 34 36 37 41 45

7 Greenville 175 21 32 35 43 44 - -





Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Norah Fanning 8 Northern Hills 9:36.18 1

2 Shelby Smith 8 East Grand Rapids 9:50.97 2

3 Jennica Schaffer 7 Hamilton 10:24.17 3

4 Kayleigh Collins 7 Hastings 10:25.96 4

5 Katya Bohatch 8 Northern Hills 10:35.50 5

6 Erika Freyhof 7 Hamilton 10:39.86 6

7 Karin Lee 8 Byron Center West 10:42.44 7

8 Carley Andrews 8 Sparta 10:43.54 8

9 Clare Newhall 8 Byron Center West 10:49.62 9

10 Mackenzy Kasper 8 Wayland Union 10:51.00 10

11 Mikala Kohtz 8 Wayland Union 10:55.66 11

12 Erin Wooten 8 Sparta 10:58.71 12

13 Lexi Heimbaugh 8 Sparta 11:02.90 13

14 Tara Tepin 7 Cedar Springs 11:16.10 14

15 Maddie Solmes 7 Hastings 11:16.82 15

16 Anna Laffrey 8 East Grand Rapids 11:17.37 16

17 Kaylee Mayberry 7 Byron Center West 11:17.76 17

18 Stevie Triesenberg 8 East Grand Rapids 11:21.27 18

19 Brittney Ludwig 7 Wayland Union 11:22.91 19

20 Vanessa Hurbert 7 Sparta 11:24.03 20

21 Hannah Heintzelman 7 Cedar Springs 11:25.16 21

22 Jill Woodhouse 7 East Grand Rapids 11:32.58 22

23 olivia Kane 8 Sparta 11:37.30 23

24 Maria Cotts 7 Byron Center West 11:37.91 24

25 Anna Stedman 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 11:40.17 25

26 Marissa Dowker 8 Hamilton 11:42.85 26

27 Brooke Rolston 8 Fruitport 11:46.30 27

28 Emily King 7 Fruitport 11:47.33 28

29 Brittany Moore 8 Hastings 11:48.95 29

30 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids 11:53.81 30

31 Marie LaChance 8 East Grand Rapids 11:54.18 31

32 Jennifer Heintzelman 7 Cedar Springs 11:56.56 32

33 Alice Donohue 8 East Grand Rapids 11:58.39 33

34 Emma Hunt 8 East Grand Rapids 11:59.76 --

35 Anna Curcuru 8 Northern Hills 12:00.21 34

36 Nicole Kutscher 7 L. E. White (Allegan) 12:02.64 35

37 Clarissa Hubert 7 Sparta 12:03.03 36

38 Lillie Witting 7 East Grand Rapids 12:03.43 --

39 Anja Naski 8 East Grand Rapids 12:03.92 --

40 Jessica Quist 8 Unity Christian 12:04.37 --

41 Anna Pattok 8 Hastings 12:04.82 37

42 Emily Eisenhoff 7 Wayland Union 12:05.22 38

43 Kelsie Schultz 7 Fruitport 12:05.65 39

44 Porraz Lliana 8 East Grand Rapids 12:06.12 --

45 Ellie Ovokaitys 8 Cedar Springs 12:06.58 40

46 Baily Umstead 8 Fruitport 12:09.52 41

47 Gwen DeFouw 8 Hamilton 12:10.50 42

48 Claire Harris 7 Hastings 12:11.53 43

49 Samantha Cottrell 7 Fruitport 12:13.82 44

50 Haley Stersic 8 Byron Center West 12:14.42 45

51 Janae Turnbull 7 Wayland Union 12:15.39 46

52 Kora Ruiz 7 Hamilton 12:17.55 47

53 Sarah Perrigo 7 L. E. White (Allegan) 12:22.34 48

54 Evie Misiak 8 Byron Center West 12:25.38 49

55 Grace VanRenterghem 7 East Grand Rapids 12:26.82 --

56 Kate VerMeulen 7 East Grand Rapids 12:28.38 --

57 Leslie Stowers 7 Byron Center West 12:30.86 50

58 Nicole Shenk 8 Northern Hills 12:34.50 51

59 Madison Burkwalt 8 Cedar Springs 12:37.44 52

60 Megan Dwarshuis 8 Northern Hills 12:38.95 53

61 Jenny Belfer 7 Northern Hills 12:40.38 54

62 Sarah Monterusso 8 Sparta 12:40.74 55

63 Hanna Sikkema 7 Wayland Union 12:41.99 56

64 Brooke Sousley 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 12:43.88 57

65 Grace Ruiz 7 Hamilton 12:44.34 58

66 Rachel Baas 7 Hamilton 12:44.77 59

67 Kamryn Eluskie 7 Sparta 12:46.81 --

68 Marie Martinek 8 Sparta 12:47.44 --

69 MaryJane Risch 8 East Grand Rapids 12:48.30 --

70 Lisa Heintzelman 7 Cedar Springs 12:49.36 60

71 Femke Veldhuijzen 7 GR South Christian 12:51.60 --

72 Kat Weinbrecht 7 Hastings 12:54.69 61

73 Kelly Brown 7 Fruitport 12:55.67 62

74 Camryn Giem 7 Northern Hills 12:59.46 63

75 Natalie Bradshaw 7 Northern Hills 13:04.38 --

76 Elizabeth Pegg 7 L. E. White (Allegan) 13:05.10 64

77 Mikayla VanLaan 8 GR South Christian 13:06.74 --

78 Brittney Bollone 7 Wayland Union 13:08.25 65

79 Elizabeth Markvluwer 8 Unity Christian 13:12.73 --

80 Maddie Mora 7 Cedar Springs 13:15.00 66

81 Megan Verhoeven 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 13:16.90 67

82 Faith Slubowski 8 Northern Hills 13:17.43 --

83 Kennedy VanLierop 7 Byron Center West 13:18.06 --

84 Morgan Green 7 Fruitport 13:20.46 68

85 Marissa Noorman 7 Sparta 13:24.50 --

86 Molly Weiss 8 East Grand Rapids 13:25.94 --

87 Maggie Roubal 8 East Grand Rapids 13:26.84 --

88 Nicole Campbell 8 Fruitport 13:38.37 --

89 Alex Perkins 7 Hastings 13:41.40 69

90 Teegan Galdeen 7 Sparta 13:42.35 --

91 Kelly McHugh 7 Sparta 13:43.10 --

92 August Lee Fruitport 13:43.70 --

93 Brooke Mulder 8 Wayland Union 13:48.31 --

94 Daria Wedeven 7 Hamilton 13:48.91 --

95 Taylor Dunn 7 Byron Center West 13:50.82 --

96 Alaina Carlson 8 Fruitport 13:52.03 --

97 Meghan McMurphy 8 Sparta 13:52.67 --

98 Jori Steenhoek 8 Wayland Union 13:55.31 --

99 Meghan Schilthuis 8 Unity Christian 14:01.05 --

100 Catherine DeFouw 7 Hamilton 14:01.66 --

101 Keren Lee 8 Northern Hills 14:03.57 --

102 Lauren Davis 8 Hamilton 14:12.97 --

103 Gracie Grady 7 Hamilton 14:14.57 --

104 Brittney Smith 7 Wayland Union 14:19.18 --

105 Makenna Emery 7 L. E. White (Allegan) 14:28.10 70

106 Rebecca VanderLugt 8 GR South Christian 14:33.79 --

107 Amanda Hurst 7 Sparta 14:34.45 --

108 Emma Boven 8 Unity Christian 14:35.23 --

109 Cameron Scripps 8 East Grand Rapids 14:42.58 --

110 Timbree Pederson 7 Hastings 14:45.42 --

111 Taylor Austin 8 Cedar Springs 14:50.12 --

112 Megan Kober 7 Sparta 14:55.32 --

113 Lindsey Kuhlman 8 Hastings 14:55.73 --

114 Katie Randall 8 Byron Center West 14:56.63 --

115 Arianna Jones 7 Byron Center West 15:04.11 --

116 Leigha Vander Klok 8 Byron Center West 15:16.46 --

117 Barrett Olivia 7 Hastings 15:26.08 --

118 Clarrissa Jackson 7 Cedar Springs 15:31.94 --

119 Maddi Vacha 7 Wayland Union 15:33.22 --

120 Elise Kennedy 7 Northern Hills 15:39.78 --

121 Toni Lorhoff 8 Wayland Union 15:42.83 --

122 Emily Staple 7 Wayland Union 15:46.96 --

123 Alyssa Iehl 7 Wayland Union 15:49.73 --

124 Megan Kilts 8 Cedar Springs 15:58.50 --

125 Danielle Ayers 7 Cedar Springs 15:58.86 --

126 Crissy Niedomoski 8 Cedar Springs 16:08.80 --

127 Cora Simpson 8 Cedar Springs 16:17.10 --

128 Elizabeth Kuiper 7 Fruitport 16:25.38 --

129 Lauren Bloom 7 Hastings 16:42.14 --

130 Sydney Cradlebaugh 7 Fruitport 17:37.54 --



Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Sparta 76 8 12 13 20 23 36 55

2 East Grand Rapids 88 2 16 18 22 30 31 33

3 Byron Center West 102 7 9 17 24 45 49 50

4 Wayland Union 124 10 11 19 38 46 56 65

5 Hamilton 124 3 6 26 42 47 58 59

6 Hastings 128 4 15 29 37 43 61 69

7 Northern Hills 144 1 5 34 51 53 54 63

8 Cedar Springs 159 14 21 32 40 52 60 66

9 Fruitport 179 27 28 39 41 44 62 68

10 L. E. White (Allegan) 229 25 35 48 57 64 67 70







Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Kyle Farmer 8 Greenville 9:14.28 1

2 John Vandeheuval 8 Grand Rapids Christian 9:21.00 2

3 Issac Harding 8 North Rockford 9:29.32 3

4 Grant Gabreil 8 East Rockford 9:29.82 4

5 Grayson Harding 8 North Rockford 9:31.37 5

6 Daniel Haid 8 East Rockford 9:35.28 6

7 Andrew Koning 8 Grand Rapids Christian 9:38.78 7

8 Bruce Burstra Michigan Unattached 9:44.54 --

9 Gabe Quin 8 Kenowa Hills 9:51.04 8

10 Casey Plambeck 8 East Rockford 9:53.48 9

11 Will Berglund 8 Grand Rapids Christian 10:02.77 10

12 Dones Anewishki 8 Kenowa Hills 10:10.68 11

13 Josh Ball 8 Forest Hills Central 10:12.86 12

14 Keegan Goetz 7 Greenville 10:13.30 13

15 Tyler Poel 7 Grand Rapids Christian 10:13.59 14

16 Jake Simonds 7 Kenowa Hills 10:19.17 15

17 Nelligan Jack 8 East Rockford 10:20.48 16

18 Andrew Bush 8 North Rockford 10:23.66 17

19 Dustin Pendell 7 Greenville 10:24.07 18

20 Dominique Moderman 8 Kenowa Hills 10:24.76 19

21 Kyle Lamos 8 East Rockford 10:27.78 20

22 Zane Timmer 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 10:28.88 21

23 Evan Green 8 Grand Rapids Catholic 10:29.20 22

24 Teague Lauer 8 Forest Hills Central 10:30.40 23

25 Chase Lincoln 8 Greenville 10:31.64 24

26 Jacob LeBarre 8 Greenville 10:34.30 25

27 Nick Baldwin 7 Forest Hills Central 10:35.02 26

28 Johnson Gabe 8 East Rockford 10:37.35 27

29 Josh Fagerlin 8 East Rockford 10:41.73 28

30 Hunter Sorsen 7 Greenville 10:43.33 29

31 Aaron Brink 7 Grand Rapids Christian 10:46.82 30

32 James Pelkey 7 Forest Hills Central 10:48.25 31

33 Jacob Reamer Greenville 10:49.19 32

34 Joshua Vandenberg 7 Greenville 10:52.14 --

35 Jordan George 8 Forest Hills Central 10:54.16 33

36 Henry Breems 7 Grand Rapids Christian 10:56.19 34

37 Tyler Postema 7 Kenowa Hills 10:57.77 35

38 Michael Elderkin 8 Kenowa Hills 10:59.34 36

39 Jake Kuyper 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:03.49 37

40 Justin Varineau 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:05.88 --

41 Ryan Jansen 7 North Rockford 11:10.72 38

42 Matt Blanker 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:11.24 --

43 Andrew Haid 7 East Rockford 11:11.57 --

44 Noah Davis 8 Forest Hills Central 11:12.04 39

45 Mitch Anderson 8 Forest Hills Central 11:12.54 40

46 Johnson Evan 8 East Rockford 11:15.29 --

47 Ben Hackett 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 11:16.75 41

48 Quinn Cowan 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 11:19.12 42

49 Michael Klein 8 Grand Rapids Catholic 11:19.85 43

50 Ryan VanOrman 7 Grand Rapids Christian 11:20.36 --

51 Jack Lizewski 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 11:22.07 44

52 Matt Cassar 7 North Rockford 11:23.37 45

53 Phoenix Dodger 7 North Rockford 11:23.95 46

54 Russell Marvin 7 Forest Hills Central 11:25.01 --

55 Brett Riebshleger 8 East Rockford 11:26.17 --

56 Jendritz Matt 7 North Rockford 11:32.85 47

57 John Hammer 8 East Rockford 11:35.82 --

58 Brendan Dunn 8 Forest Hills Central 11:36.38 --

59 McCullah Lamp Forest Hills Central 11:37.09 --

60 Casey Videtich 8 East Rockford 11:38.88 --

61 Justin James 7 Forest Hills Central 11:40.65 --

62 Ryan Kelly 7 Forest Hills Central 11:41.36 --

63 Brady Platt 7 Greenville 11:43.11 --

64 Kyle Hartman 8 Kenowa Hills 11:43.80 48

65 Andy Koprowski 8 Kenowa Hills 11:44.94 --

66 Sam Gauger 7 North Rockford 11:45.64 --

67 Jacob Battle 8 East Rockford 11:51.00 --

68 Nelson Bylngton Greenville 11:53.28 --

69 Evan Martin 7 Greenville 11:57.04 --

70 Chris Lantinga 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:02.51 --

71 Brett VanWagoner 7 Forest Hills Central 12:04.08 --

72 Dan Karston 7 Forest Hills Central 12:06.26 --

73 Parker Goodyke 7 Forest Hills Central 12:10.90 --

74 Jason Gessner 8 Kenowa Hills 12:14.31 --

75 Dan Devoy 7 Forest Hills Central 12:19.75 --

76 Eli Katt 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 12:21.87 49

77 Ben Hatley 7 Forest Hills Central 12:24.28 --

78 Caleb Thomas 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:30.68 --

79 Bryce Johnston 7 Greenville 12:31.92 --

80 Cy Benson 7 Grand Rapids Catholic 12:33.91 --

81 Brandon Chase 8 Forest Hills Central 12:34.46 --

82 Dylan Devries 7 Freedom Christian 12:37.20 --

83 Alex Searl 7 North Rockford 12:39.80 --

84 Nathan Downing 8 Greenville 12:41.64 --

85 Javon Brouwers 7 Grand Rapids Christian 12:43.57 --

86 Tren Bartrum Greenville 13:00.27 --

87 Jonathon Oostindie 7 Grand Rapids Christian 13:01.32 --

88 Philip Rienstra 7 Grand Rapids Christian 13:01.74 --

89 Jason Pruim 7 Grand Rapids Christian 13:04.36 --

90 Hayden MCCarthy 7 Forest Hills Central 13:05.15 --

91 Ryan Gelderloos 7 Grand Rapids Christian 13:21.86 --

92 Dan Slaw 7 Forest Hills Central 13:29.66 --

93 Jerod DeVries 8 Kenowa Hills 13:49.75 --

94 Ethan Walthorn 8 East Rockford 13:59.58 --

95 Matt Ashton 8 Kenowa Hills 14:13.84 --

96 Erik Gunnoe 7 Grand Rapids Christian 14:22.32 --

97 Taylor Cook 8 Kenowa Hills 14:43.28 --

98 Max Moore 8 Forest Hills Central 14:49.83 --

99 David Puzycki 8 Grand Rapids Catholic 14:58.68 --

100 Devin Scott 8 Kenowa Hills 15:10.34 --

101 Cameron Shearer 8 Kenowa Hills 15:23.77 --

102 Nate Schimeck 8 Forest Hills Central 16:40.13 --

103 Jon Pearcy 8 Forest Hills Central 18:47.82 --



Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 East Rockford 55 4 6 9 16 20 27 28

Total Time: 49:47 Average: 9:57.37 1-5 Split: 58

2 Grand Rapids Christian 63 2 7 10 14 30 34 37

Total Time: 50:03 Average: 10:00.60 1-5 Split: 1:26

3 Greenville 81 1 13 18 24 25 29 32

Total Time: 50:58 Average: 10:11.52 1-5 Split: 1:20

4 Kenowa Hills 88 8 11 15 19 35 36 48

Total Time: 51:43 Average: 10:20.69 1-5 Split: 1:07

5 North Rockford 108 3 5 17 38 45 46 47

Total Time: 51:58 Average: 10:23.69 1-5 Split: 1:54

6 Forest Hills Central 125 12 23 26 31 33 39 40

Total Time: 53:001 Average: 10:36.14 1-5 Split: 41

7 Grand Rapids Catholic 169 21 22 41 42 43 44 49

Total Time: 54:54 Average: 10:58.76 1-5 Split: 51





Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Noah Hendricks 8 Fruitport 9:26.86 1

2 Jack Neeley 8 Northern Hills 9:36.81 2

3 Andrew Thome 8 Sparta 9:37.70 3

4 Tyler Laninga 8 GR South Christian 9:38.05 4

5 Jason Gilder 8 GR South Christian 9:39.31 5

6 Blade Porterfield 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 9:41.43 6

7 Brenden Streelmen 8 Byron Center West 9:42.98 7

8 Josh Bray 8 Cedar Springs 9:47.34 8

9 Johnathan Sneidervine 7 Wayland Union 9:48.19 9

10 Mark Freyhof 8 Hamilton 9:48.62 10

11 Trent Smith 7 Sparta 9:56.09 11

12 Nathan Legault 8 Northern Hills 10:00.61 12

13 Chris Thome 8 Sparta 10:03.22 13

14 Matthew Kikkert 8 GR South Christian 10:07.42 14

15 Liam Parker 7 Fruitport 10:09.34 15

16 Chad Timmer 8 Hamilton 10:24.06 16

17 Isaac Fitzgerald 7 Fruitport 10:27.16 17

18 Taaron Foote 8 Wayland Union 10:29.78 18

19 Jessi LaValley 8 Wayland Union 10:33.10 19

20 Cameron Brandow 8 Fruitport 10:33.83 20

21 Remington Sawade 8 Cedar Springs 10:37.21 21

22 Blaise Knight Sparta 10:37.98 22

23 Garrett Hilliker 7 Byron Center West 10:38.90 23

24 Adam Everse 8 Hamilton 10:41.45 24

25 Jesse Empie 8 Cedar Springs 10:41.90 25

26 Morgan Tolles 8 Hastings 10:42.69 26

27 Alex Beauchamp 8 Hastings 10:43.47 27

28 Hunter Moore 7 Byron Center West 10:45.38 28

29 Justin Kreuger 7 Hamilton 10:52.82 29

30 Alex Ladra 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 10:53.26 30

31 Cameron Leitz 8 Northern Hills 10:53.72 31

32 Derek Huffman 7 Wayland Union 10:56.99 32

33 Perry Carter 8 Wayland Union 10:57.91 33

34 Jack Callahan 7 Northern Hills 10:58.59 34

35 Eric Symons 7 Northern Hills 11:00.03 35

36 Jacob Walker 8 Cedar Springs 11:00.40 36

37 Owen Glass 8 Wayland Union 11:04.89 37

38 Sam Johnson 7 Hastings 11:05.25 38

39 Kyle Elderkin 8 East Grand Rapids 11:05.72 39

40 Jack Longstreet 7 Hastings 11:06.10 40

41 Nick MacGeorge 8 East Grand Rapids 11:06.49 41

42 Miguel Balderas 8 Sparta 11:06.82 42

43 Caleb Yager 7 Fruitport 11:07.85 43

44 Owen Purdue 8 Northern Hills 11:11.07 44

45 Brett Babler 7 Hamilton 11:12.04 45

46 Ethan Lewis 8 Cedar Springs 11:12.39 46

47 Ben Willcox 7 Sparta 11:12.96 47

48 Brian Keillor 7 Byron Center West 11:13.34 48

49 Jack Parente 7 Northern Hills 11:13.89 49

50 Scott Anthony 8 Northern Hills 11:14.21 --

51 Jonathan DeBruin 7 GR South Christian 11:14.62 50

52 Tommy Zinser 8 East Grand Rapids 11:18.42 51

53 Evan Lewis 7 Cedar Springs 11:19.12 52

54 Sy Tarvast 7 L. E. White (Allegan) 11:21.33 53

55 Wahr Andrew 8 Fruitport 11:22.02 54

56 Joe McClelland 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 11:22.65 55

57 Logan Coles 7 Northern Hills 11:22.98 --

58 Zlatko Granzow 8 Hastings 11:23.94 56

59 Ben Gunnett 8 Wayland Union 11:24.46 57

60 Dylan Chung 7 Northern Hills 11:24.99 --

61 Jesse Ohlman 7 Northern Hills 11:25.71 --

62 Spencer Boeve 8 Hamilton 11:26.18 58

63 Chad Mersbergen 7 Unity Christian 11:26.79 59

64 Jeffrey Vasiu 8 Northern Hills 11:27.21 --

65 Brendan O'Day 7 Wayland Union 11:28.91 --

66 Joe Murphy 8 East Grand Rapids 11:33.32 60

67 Michael Benedict 7 Fruitport 11:36.52 61

68 Caleb Soules 7 Sparta 11:38.48 62

69 Mason Belasco 7 Fruitport 11:39.22 --

70 James Daniels 8 East Grand Rapids 11:39.56 63

71 Mackenzie Brown 8 Fruitport 11:40.42 --

72 Robert Agee 7 Northern Hills 11:40.99 --

73 Jared Gunhus 8 Sparta 11:41.72 --

74 Marcus McKay 7 Northern Hills 11:42.10 --

75 Conor Streng 7 Northern Hills 11:44.90 --

76 Tim VanDyke 8 Unity Christian 11:45.41 64

77 Nate Paseralli 7 L. E. White (Allegan) 11:45.77 65

78 Adam Shaeffer 8 Hastings 11:46.19 66

79 Matt Zacker 7 Northern Hills 11:46.58 --

80 Wayne White 7 Cedar Springs 11:47.19 67

81 Ethan Grayeb 8 Northern Hills 11:48.01 --

82 Hayden Barr 7 Sparta 11:49.30 --

83 Joshua Brander 8 East Grand Rapids 11:50.10 68

84 Nick Merring 7 Northern Hills 11:54.85 --

85 Max TenCate 7 Northern Hills 11:55.83 --

86 Dylan Zdrojewski 8 Fruitport 11:56.30 --

87 Aaron Simot 7 Fruitport 11:56.74 --

88 Parker Brandimore 8 Cedar Springs 11:57.26 --

89 Ben Collins 8 East Grand Rapids 11:57.87 69

90 Connor Wales 7 Hastings 11:58.31 70

91 Jack Consolla 7 Northern Hills 11:58.78 --

92 Jonathan Oosterhouse 7 Byron Center West 11:59.90 71

93 Nick Surratt 8 Hastings 12:01.47 --

94 Hayden Rodgers 7 Byron Center West 12:02.33 72

95 Bobby Yarger 7 East Grand Rapids 12:03.50 --

96 Matt Maurer 8 Hastings 12:07.16 --

97 Matt Wolters 7 Unity Christian 12:07.85 73

98 Peyton Master 8 Northern Hills 12:09.59 --

99 Caleb Buren 7 Sparta 12:16.45 --

100 Guikema Sam 8 GR South Christian 12:17.03 74

101 Drake Bishop 7 Cedar Springs 12:17.69 --

102 Noah Castello 7 Hamilton 12:21.21 75

103 Trenton Woodcox 8 Wayland Union 12:21.99 --

104 Will Griffith 7 Northern Hills 12:31.28 --

105 Conor Jenkins 8 East Grand Rapids 12:32.25 --

106 Brendan Wanch 7 Northern Hills 12:38.99 --

107 Ian Jenkins 8 East Grand Rapids 12:39.74 --

108 Charles Surratt 7 Hastings 12:50.53 --

109 Noah Lumbert 7 Hastings 12:54.18 --

110 Drake Benson 8 Fruitport 12:55.43 --

111 Zach Karman 7 Wayland Union 13:01.41 --

112 Trystan Landino 7 Cedar Springs 13:03.78 --

113 Jonah Kruger Fruitport 13:10.81 --

114 Ben Anderson 8 Hastings 13:15.97 --

115 Joe Robles 7 Northern Hills 13:22.58 --

116 Braden Kilpatrick 7 Sparta 13:26.08 --

117 Scott Vander Klipp 7 Northern Hills 13:28.19 --

118 Ryan Pearson 8 Fruitport 13:39.31 --

119 Brett Ermer 8 Unity Christian 13:50.51 76

120 Cody VanKlompenberg 7 Unity Christian 14:02.27 77

121 Latsch Michael 7 Fruitport 14:05.09 --

122 Garrett Domine 7 Fruitport 14:11.51 --

123 Riley Sterken 7 Unity Christian 14:17.10 78

124 Chase VanKlompenberg 7 Unity Christian 14:20.74 79

125 Ryan Wooten 7 Sparta 14:24.27 --

126 Alex Wentzlof Fruitport 14:26.63 --

127 Will Green 7 Hastings 14:46.28 --

128 Sawyer Closs Fruitport 14:47.07 --

129 Dekotah Mordue 8 Fruitport 14:48.89 --

130 Robert Perry 8 Hastings 14:50.18 --

131 Ethan Brown 8 Cedar Springs 14:50.74 --

132 Quinn Johnson 7 Sparta 14:51.85 --

133 Zac DeVries 7 GR South Christian 14:55.19 80

134 Ben Taylor 7 Fruitport 14:58.22 --

135 Jonathon Wolfarth 8 Cedar Springs 15:12.74 --

136 Tyler Marlett 7 Cedar Springs 15:17.00 --

137 Max Bremer 8 East Grand Rapids 15:18.31 --

138 Cade Hall 7 Cedar Springs 15:19.86 --

139 John Seymour 7 Wayland Union 15:48.30 --

140 Kendyn Sarniak 8 Cedar Springs 16:31.42 --

141 Dylan Henrickson 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 16:32.54 81

142 Luke DeVries 7 GR South Christian 17:04.05 82

143 Cameron Zeter 8 L. E. White (Allegan) 17:53.21 83

144 Lexi Davis Fruitport 19:39.96 --

145 Hunter Wagner 7 Wayland Union 20:10.37 --



Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Sparta 91 3 11 13 22 42 47 62

Total Time: 51:22 Average: 10:16.37 1-5 Split: 1:29

2 Fruitport 96 1 15 17 20 43 54 61

Total Time: 51:45 Average: 10:21.01 1-5 Split: 1:41

3 Wayland Union 111 9 18 19 32 33 37 57

Total Time: 52:46 Average: 10:33.20 1-5 Split: 1:010

4 Northern Hills 114 2 12 31 34 35 44 49

Total Time: 52:30 Average: 10:29.96 1-5 Split: 1:23

5 Hamilton 124 10 16 24 29 45 58 75

Total Time: 52:59 Average: 10:35.80 1-5 Split: 1:23

6 Cedar Springs 136 8 21 25 36 46 52 67

Total Time: 53:19 Average: 10:39.85 1-5 Split: 1:25

7 GR South Christian 147 4 5 14 50 74 80 82

Total Time: 52:56 Average: 10:35.29 1-5 Split: 2:39

8 Byron Center West 177 7 23 28 48 71 72 -

Total Time: 54:21 Average: 10:52.10 1-5 Split: 2:17

9 Hastings 187 26 27 38 40 56 66 70

Total Time: 55:01 Average: 11:00.29 1-5 Split: 41

10 L. E. White (Allegan) 209 6 30 53 55 65 81 83

Total Time: 55:04 Average: 11:00.89 1-5 Split: 2:04

11 East Grand Rapids 254 39 41 51 60 63 68 69

Total Time: 56:44 Average: 11:20.71 1-5 Split: 34

12 Unity Christian 349 59 64 73 76 77 78 79

Total Time: 1:03:13 Average: 12:38.57 1-5 Split: 2:35





Middle School Mixed Division 3 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Branden Smith 8 Saranac 8:40.80 1

2 Bobby Haskin 8 Grant 8:54.19 2

3 Chris Oates 8 Chippewa Hills 9:02.99 3

4 Ililo Bisel Freedom Christian 9:34.29 4

5 Patrick Miller 7 Saranac 9:46.37 5

6 Blake Flynn 7 Belding 9:48.60 6

7 Jesse Saxton 8 Grant 6:54.08 7

8 Alex Newton 8 Newaygo 6:58.65 8

9 Aex Brouwer Freedom Christian 7:01.73 9

10 Tyler Parker 8 Chippewa Hills 7:03.01 10

11 Brandon Beck 7 Creative Tech Academy 7:03.54 --

12 Nick Mathis 8 Chippewa Hills 7:05.15 11

13 Kyle VanSpronsen 8 Saranac 7:10.80 12

14 Jorge Evans 8 Wyoming Lee 7:16.80 13

15 Alejandro Vargas 8 Wyoming Lee 7:18.63 14

16 Joshua Lee 7 Kent City 7:19.05 15

17 Jacob Vanderroest 7 Baseline 7:20.03 16

18 Max Poindexter 8 Baseline 7:21.78 17

19 Johnnie Westra Freedom Christian 7:22.77 18

20 Rivver Dunham 8 Newaygo 7:29.01 19

21 Matt Mathis 8 Chippewa Hills 7:34.10 20

22 Joe Conley 8 Saranac 7:37.38 21

23 Dylan Devries Freedom Christian 7:40.03 22

24 Jared Melcher 8 Saranac 7:41.95 23

25 Brad Wynalda 8 Northpoint Christian 7:46.84 24

26 Sam Putzke 7 Saugatuck 7:49.74 25

27 Jonathen Silva 7 Belding 7:50.13 26

28 Ethan McCarty 7 Carson City-Crystal 7:50.49 --

29 Aaron Ortiz 7 Kent City 7:59.37 27

30 David Kluskowski 7 Baseline 8:02.00 28

31 Mason Averill 8 Grant 8:03.59 29

32 Micah Davis Freedom Christian 8:07.27 30

33 Tyler Frease 8 Chippewa Hills 8:10.56 31

34 Zach Pettinga 7 Saugatuck 8:15.81 32

35 Johnny Vargas 7 Wyoming Lee 8:17.93 33

36 Dusty Krul 8 White Cloud 8:20.33 --

37 Kenja Czaplicki Freedom Christian 8:21.15 34

38 Malcolm Cusack 7 Northpoint Christian 8:23.90 35

39 Joshua Riedel 7 Baseline 8:25.42 36

40 Gannon Carr 7 Grant 8:31.21 37

41 Logan King 8 Central Montcalm 8:32.81 --

42 Andrew Priest 8 Saranac 8:36.82 38

43 Don Kridler 7 Kent City 8:37.87 39

44 Ethan Lehman 7 Creative Tech Academy 8:39.37 --

45 Drew Parker 7 Belding 8:42.20 40

46 Misha Roesters 8 Northpoint Christian 8:43.22 41

47 Sam Soper 6 Northpoint Christian 8:52.23 42

48 Jared McCloughan 7 Baseline 9:00.33 43

49 Jacob Wood 8 Chippewa Hills 9:07.77 44

50 David Borland 7 Saugatuck 9:08.12 45

51 Nick Butch 7 Saugatuck 9:13.74 46

52 Connor Mathis 8 Newaygo 9:14.45 47

53 Orlando Carrion 7 Saugatuck 9:16.95 48

54 Carlos Rodriguez 8 Wyoming Lee 9:19.41 49

55 Jacob Beers 7 Chippewa Hills 9:22.29 50

56 Logan Powell 7 Kent City 9:23.89 51

57 valetino savala 8 Wyoming Lee 9:25.12 52

58 Connor Niewadomski 8 Grant 9:27.73 53

59 Jackson Wierenga Northpoint Christian 9:33.44 54

60 Eldon Garvelink 7 Saugatuck 9:42.87 55

61 Pete Anderson 8 Central Montcalm 9:49.77 --

62 Quinten Huckaby Northpoint Christian 9:50.40 56

63 Lance DuBois 7 Saranac 9:56.02 57

64 Jordan Stevens 7 Newaygo 9:57.49 58

65 Jarod Bouma 7 Creative Tech Academy 10:08.51 --

66 Wyatt Baker 8 Baseline 10:11.93 59

67 Zac Brown 7 Belding 10:24.69 60

68 Caleb Schultz 7 Newaygo 10:47.88 61

69 Royce Braman 7 Belding 10:52.49 62

70 Jacob Bramman 8 Newaygo 10:53.09 63

71 Tyler Vincent 8 Kent City 10:56.47 64

72 Alex Overholser 8 Baseline 11:00.29 65

73 Brendan Jennings 8 Grant 11:02.78 66

74 Quentin McMasters 7 White Cloud 11:15.18 --

75 Xavier Rinks 8 Wyoming Lee 11:16.71 67

76 alberto carrillo 7 Wyoming Lee 11:17.26 68

77 Jack Filbrandt 7 Baseline 11:50.41 --

78 Justin Jenks 7 Central Montcalm 12:47.29 --

79 Jacob McCarty 8 Grant 13:21.44 69



Middle School Mixed Division 3 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Saranac 62 1 5 12 21 23 38 57

2 Chippewa Hills 75 3 10 11 20 31 44 50

3 Freedom Christian 83 4 9 18 22 30 34 -

4 Grant 128 2 7 29 37 53 66 69

5 Baseline 140 16 17 28 36 43 59 65

6 Wyoming Lee 161 13 14 33 49 52 67 68

7 Newaygo 193 8 19 47 58 61 63 -

8 Belding 194 6 26 40 60 62 - -

9 Saugatuck 196 25 32 45 46 48 55 -

10 Northpoint Christian 196 24 35 41 42 54 56 -

11 Kent City 196 15 27 39 51 64 - -