St. Valentine 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 18, 2011

St. Valentine 5k Run/Walk
Redford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


St. Valentine 5k Run/Walk 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 18, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Gallagher Livonia MI 504 14 5 21:22 6:54/M
2 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 583 33 8 21:49 7:02/M
3 Karlie Gallagher Livonia MI 505 16 11 22:20 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 jacob colley 721 16 1 17:46 5:44/M
2 karl zubac 722 46 2 19:47 6:23/M
3 Matt Lepper Livonia MI 522 12 3 20:10 6:30/M

Female 65 and Older Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Brighton Livonia MI 549 68 130 53:36 17:17/M
2 Pat Bachman Redford MI 591 70 139 54:56 17:43/M
3 Carol Sutton Redford MI 530 69 160 59:55 19:20/M

Male 65 and Older Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor MI 724 80 76 37:48 12:12/M
2 Ron Fron 592 68 103 47:43 15:24/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Danic 598 0 56 33:51 10:55/M
2 Alyssa Frabutt Redford MI 519 0 112 49:44 16:03/M
3 Suzanne Mote Redford MI 628 0 125 52:44 17:01/M
4 jannine thurman 732 0 177 1:02:51 20:16/M
5 Irene Cavanaugh 686 0 188 1:09:56 22:34/M
6 Joan Martinuzzi Redford MI 533 0 189 1:09:57 22:34/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pfeifer 668 0 38 29:45 9:36/M
2 Pfeifer 669 0 60 34:37 11:10/M
3 Keith Booms Canton MI 547 0 94 45:28 14:40/M
4 Dennis Bauer Redford MI 571 0 110 49:18 15:54/M
5 Josh Wilhelmsen 706 0 131 53:54 17:23/M
6 Bill McElreath 605 0 149 56:08 18:06/M
7 Tim Thurman 733 0 176 1:02:50 20:16/M

Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenah Scicluna 664 7 42 30:53 9:58/M
2 Talia Scicluna 665 8 72 37:34 12:07/M
3 Catherine West Redford MI 573 8 81 40:50 13:10/M
4 frankie nelson-pawlik 731 8 95 45:36 14:43/M
5 Ida Roullier 622 9 107 48:41 15:42/M
6 annliisa nuorala 717 9 120 52:10 16:50/M
7 Mia Vandeusen 644 6 121 52:27 16:55/M
8 Kieran Neaton 540 9 126 52:45 17:01/M
9 Sarah Burnash 526 3 172 1:02:30 20:10/M
10 Emily Olesky 566 3 173 1:02:37 20:12/M

Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe McComb 617 8 43 31:13 10:04/M
2 Liam Ruff Redford MI 683 9 52 33:26 10:47/M
3 Tony Buscemi 632 9 65 35:30 11:27/M
4 John Harm 703 8 71 37:14 12:01/M
5 Michael Rossi 633 8 117 50:33 16:18/M
6 Jordan Ruczko Redford MI 678 7 127 52:47 17:02/M
7 Caden Smith 587 7 128 52:48 17:02/M
8 Nathan Burnash Redford MI 525 9 166 1:00:22 19:28/M
9 Aidan Donner 513 6 193 1:16:05 24:33/M

Female 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Black Redford MI 728 18 30 26:42 8:37/M
2 Taylor Graham 649 14 44 31:21 10:07/M
3 Grace Lepper Livonia MI 523 12 45 31:23 10:07/M
4 Danielle Mondoux Redford MI 645 10 46 31:25 10:08/M
5 Isador Baughman 675 13 49 31:58 10:19/M
6 Fiona Baughman Redford MI 676 10 57 33:52 10:55/M
7 Amanda Sanders Livonia MI 517 15 59 34:29 11:07/M
8 madison nuorala 716 12 61 35:05 11:19/M
9 Avery Zimmerman Redford MI 579 13 62 35:13 11:22/M
10 Sophia Jachman Redford MI 660 12 63 35:16 11:23/M
11 Hannah Harm 704 10 69 37:10 11:59/M
12 Katie O'Grady 574 11 75 37:39 12:09/M
13 Megen Neaton 541 16 78 39:03 12:36/M
14 Nadia Sexton Redford MI 624 11 83 42:15 13:38/M
15 Rachel Sexton Redford MI 625 10 84 42:22 13:40/M
16 Chelsea Ziginow 555 14 91 45:14 14:35/M
17 Jaime Kesteloot Detroit MI 656 13 101 46:26 14:59/M
18 Sonora Sexton Redford MI 626 13 113 49:45 16:03/M
19 Marie Williamson Livonia MI 564 13 114 49:48 16:04/M
20 Julie Harkin Redford MI 652 11 119 52:10 16:50/M
21 Paige Kleiknecht 620 12 135 54:14 17:30/M
22 MaryKate Barnauskas 655 12 136 54:14 17:30/M
23 Molly Hoyer Redford MI 698 13 137 54:35 17:36/M
24 Abby Pawl 588 15 141 55:07 17:47/M
25 Becca Damuth Redford MI 612 10 152 56:21 18:11/M
26 Abby Longacre 556 10 153 56:22 18:11/M
27 Emma Ploch 709 11 156 58:31 18:53/M
28 Nora Neaton 542 14 159 59:45 19:16/M
29 Brigid Kelly Livonia MI 609 19 167 1:00:57 19:40/M
30 Tori Buscemi Redford MI 631 11 169 1:01:47 19:56/M
31 Janie Bauer 714 19 184 1:05:26 21:06/M
32 Sydney Bauer Redford MI 570 11 185 1:05:27 21:07/M

Male 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Cutajar South Lyon MI 593 17 4 20:43 6:41/M
2 Michael McComb Redford MI 615 13 14 22:50 7:22/M
3 Taylor Cutajar South Lyon MI 594 19 15 22:55 7:24/M
4 Ryan Hoyer Redford MI 699 11 16 23:29 7:35/M
5 Jason McComb Redford MI 616 11 20 24:32 7:55/M
6 Adam Graham Livonia MI 648 11 21 24:45 7:59/M
7 Jimmy Nicola Redford MI 720 12 24 25:20 8:10/M
8 Slomba 560 15 25 25:37 8:16/M
9 Brendan Sanders Livonia MI 516 13 33 28:08 9:05/M
10 Nolan Donner Redford MI 511 10 35 28:32 9:12/M
11 Michael Longacre 557 12 41 30:50 9:57/M
12 Patrick (JR) Fox 657 10 53 33:28 10:48/M
13 ryan Williamson Livonia MI 563 14 54 33:35 10:50/M
14 John Wierimaa 518 11 58 34:12 11:02/M
15 chris portman 725 16 64 35:19 11:24/M
16 ozzy nelson-pawlik 730 10 89 44:38 14:24/M
17 Luke Jachman 661 10 97 45:54 14:48/M
18 Sean Harkin Redford MI 651 13 98 46:02 14:51/M
19 Michael Nalepa 653 13 99 46:04 14:52/M
20 Joseph Gallagher Redford MI 507 18 102 47:13 15:14/M
21 Erik Aittma 569 13 118 50:47 16:23/M
22 Austin Wilhelmsen 705 13 132 53:55 17:24/M
23 Cameron Pawl Redford MI 589 16 140 55:06 17:46/M
24 Garret Bauer 713 16 194 1:16:44 24:45/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsaya Vandeusen 643 27 19 24:15 7:49/M
2 Lauren Slomba 559 22 31 27:23 8:50/M
3 Mallory Murzin Livonia MI 606 24 146 55:58 18:03/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Fox 658 28 32 27:31 8:53/M
2 Dave Danic 670 29 47 31:38 10:12/M
3 Michael Harding 710 26 92 45:16 14:36/M
4 CJ McQueen 671 22 150 56:18 18:10/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Cowell 636 33 17 23:35 7:36/M
2 Elizabeth Scicluna 663 35 18 24:14 7:49/M
3 Allison Wright Redford MI 534 35 37 28:56 9:20/M
4 Sarah Aittma 568 37 50 32:17 10:25/M
5 Rachel Damuth 611 37 68 36:45 11:51/M
6 Christie Surato 580 34 70 37:11 12:00/M
7 Jennifer Fornell Redford MI 684 30 74 37:37 12:08/M
8 Deb Pyrkosz 590 31 87 44:04 14:13/M
9 Cheryl Wyman Redford MI 548 37 90 45:05 14:33/M
10 Rebekah Danic Carleton MI 640 31 93 45:19 14:37/M
11 Stefanie Kandah 539 38 143 55:51 18:01/M
12 Andrea Cerroni Redford MI 691 34 162 1:00:12 19:25/M
13 Kelli Oliver 694 30 164 1:00:13 19:25/M
14 Kim Olesky Redford MI 567 36 171 1:02:17 20:05/M
15 Rochelle Damuth 689 32 183 1:04:19 20:45/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Fron 723 33 6 21:32 6:57/M
2 Dan Danic Carleton MI 639 32 9 21:55 7:04/M
3 Kurt Graham 646 35 10 21:58 7:05/M
4 James Ruff 685 32 13 22:31 7:16/M
5 Michael Danic 600 34 22 25:09 8:07/M
6 Jesse Cowell Rockwood MI 635 30 26 26:00 8:23/M
7 John Doonan Detroit MI 727 34 27 26:06 8:25/M
8 Father Suresh 501 39 77 38:24 12:23/M
9 Ron Damuth Redford MI 614 39 85 42:42 13:46/M
10 Michael Longacre 558 32 104 48:16 15:34/M
11 Michael Kandah 538 34 144 55:51 18:01/M
12 Eric Oliver Clawson MI 695 31 165 1:00:14 19:26/M
13 Jamie Olesky Redford MI 565 35 175 1:02:45 20:15/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI 576 48 40 30:36 9:52/M
2 Tisha Held Monroe MI 535 40 55 33:39 10:51/M
3 Carole Booms Canton MI 546 43 86 43:48 14:08/M
4 Maureen Okasinski Redford MI 572 43 88 44:25 14:20/M
5 Janet Toppa Redford MI 520 49 111 49:44 16:03/M
6 Patty Williamson Livonia MI 561 46 115 49:53 16:05/M
7 Monika Rossi 634 49 129 52:55 17:04/M
8 Bonnie Lewis Redford MI 712 47 133 54:03 17:26/M
9 Sharon Ploch 708 48 158 58:39 18:55/M
10 Tina Buscemi Redford MI 630 49 170 1:01:47 19:56/M
11 Colleen Donner Redford MI 510 46 192 1:15:44 24:26/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Graham Livonia MI 647 40 12 22:21 7:13/M
2 Joe Gallagher Livonia MI 503 44 23 25:14 8:08/M
3 Neil Martinuzzi Redford MI 681 49 28 26:19 8:29/M
4 Bob Lepper Livonia MI 521 44 29 26:35 8:35/M
5 Father James 502 43 36 28:33 9:13/M
6 Chris Pfeifer Redford MI 667 42 39 29:47 9:36/M
7 Dave Ruczko 677 46 73 37:35 12:07/M
8 Danial Banard 641 48 106 48:27 15:38/M
9 Michal Roullier 621 42 108 48:42 15:43/M
10 Jack Johnson Walled Lake MI 531 47 124 52:42 17:00/M
11 Matthew Burnash Redford MI 524 46 174 1:02:44 20:14/M
12 George Baughman Redford MI 674 46 181 1:03:15 20:24/M
13 Mitch Williamson Livonia MI 562 46 182 1:03:47 20:35/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Jachman Redford MI 659 50 67 35:44 11:32/M
2 Marikae Brehm Redford MI 597 52 79 39:14 12:39/M
3 Kris Brake Redford MI 602 52 80 39:15 12:40/M
4 kathy barbero 719 52 82 41:32 13:24/M
5 Leslie Banard Westland MI 642 50 105 48:27 15:38/M
6 Cecilia Gallagher Redford MI 506 50 116 50:02 16:08/M
7 Anne Howell Huntington Woods M 532 54 123 52:40 16:59/M
8 Cande Fischer 711 53 138 54:51 17:42/M
9 Sylvia Snigier Redford MI 601 58 142 55:49 18:00/M
10 Mary Anne Ziginow 554 52 145 55:53 18:02/M
11 Sue Daly Livonia MI 672 53 147 56:00 18:04/M
12 Linda Murzin Livonia MI 603 58 148 56:04 18:05/M
13 Deborah Damuth 688 58 154 56:38 18:16/M
14 Carol Tomiko 536 57 155 57:07 18:25/M
15 Rosemary Fox Reford MI 666 54 157 58:39 18:55/M
16 Sue Oliver Metamora MI 692 51 163 1:00:12 19:25/M
17 Maureen Kelly Livonia MI 610 53 168 1:00:59 19:40/M
18 Olivia Pisano 619 50 179 1:03:12 20:23/M
19 Marilyn Gunnel 638 50 186 1:06:01 21:18/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 mair stuart 726 51 7 21:47 7:02/M
2 Paul Gluszak Livonia MI 596 50 34 28:09 9:05/M
3 Thomas Gallagher Redford MI 508 51 51 32:37 10:31/M
4 Robert Zimmerman Redford MI 578 53 66 35:39 11:30/M
5 Matt Jachman Redford MI 662 50 96 45:40 14:44/M
6 sam barbero 718 51 100 46:16 14:55/M
7 Mike O'Grady Redford MI 575 53 109 49:17 15:54/M
8 Brian Martinuzzi 715 52 122 52:40 16:59/M
9 Steve Oliver 693 53 134 54:05 17:27/M
10 John Murzin Livonia MI 604 55 151 56:20 18:10/M
11 Joseph Buscemi Redford MI 629 52 178 1:03:08 20:22/M
12 Tom Donner 509 52 191 1:15:41 24:25/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Suchenek Redford MI 527 82 190 1:09:58 22:34/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Mote Redford MI 627 63 48 31:47 10:15/M
2 Frank Flores Redford MI 529 61 161 59:56 19:20/M
3 Ross Pisano Eastpointe MI 618 62 180 1:03:14 20:24/M
4 Bruce Gunnel 637 61 187 1:06:02 21:18/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



St. Valentine 5k Run/Walk
September 18, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final Team Results
5k Run/Walk
Team - G-3 Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:08:57
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 504 Lindsey Gallagher Livonia MI F 5 5 21:22 21:22
2 505 Karlie Gallagher Livonia MI F 11 16 22:20 43:42
3 503 Joe Gallagher Livonia MI M 23 39 25:14 1:08:57


Team - Graham Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:09:05
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 646 Kurt Graham M 10 10 21:58 21:58
2 647 Joel Graham Livonia MI M 12 22 22:21 44:20
3 648 Adam Graham Livonia MI M 21 43 24:45 1:09:05
4 649 Taylor Graham F 44 87 31:21 1:40:27


Team - Team Tri-Hard Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:11:10
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 522 Matt Lepper Livonia MI M 3 3 20:10 20:10
2 615 Michael McComb Redford MI M 14 17 22:50 43:01
3 516 Brendan Sanders Livonia MI M 33 50 28:08 1:11:10
4 517 Amanda Sanders Livonia MI F 59 109 34:29 1:45:40


Team - Cross Eyed Cyclops Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:18:32
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 636 Kristy Cowell F 17 17 23:35 23:35
2 635 Jesse Cowell Rockwood MI M 26 43 26:00 49:36
3 534 Allison Wright Redford MI F 37 80 28:56 1:18:32
4 535 Tisha Held Monroe MI F 55 135 33:39 1:52:11
5 536 Carol Tomiko F 155 290 57:07 2:49:19


Team - The Boys Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:18:42
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 639 Dan Danic Carleton MI M 9 9 21:55 21:55
2 600 Michael Danic M 22 31 25:09 47:04
3 670 Dave Danic M 47 78 31:38 1:18:42


Team - Ruff Family Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:33:35
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 685 James Ruff M 13 13 22:31 22:31
2 683 Liam Ruff Redford MI M 52 65 33:26 55:57
3 684 Jennifer Fornell Redford MI F 74 139 37:37 1:33:35


Team - Cobras Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:34:09
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 668 Pfeifer M 38 38 29:45 29:45
2 667 Chris Pfeifer Redford MI M 39 77 29:47 59:32
3 669 Pfeifer M 60 137 34:37 1:34:09


Team - The Hopesters Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:56:41
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 660 Sophia Jachman Redford MI F 63 63 35:16 35:16
2 659 Beth Jachman Redford MI F 67 130 35:44 1:11:01
3 662 Matt Jachman Redford MI M 96 226 45:40 1:56:41
4 661 Luke Jachman M 97 323 45:54 2:42:35


Team - O'Grady Bunch Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:57:33
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 576 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI F 40 40 30:36 30:36
2 574 Katie O'Grady F 75 115 37:39 1:08:16
3 575 Mike O'Grady Redford MI M 109 224 49:17 1:57:33


Team - Team Barb Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 2:14:22
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 546 Carole Booms Canton MI F 86 86 43:48 43:48
2 548 Cheryl Wyman Redford MI F 90 176 45:05 1:28:54
3 547 Keith Booms Canton MI M 94 270 45:28 2:14:22


Team - Damuth Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 2:15:49
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 611 Rachel Damuth F 68 68 36:45 36:45
2 614 Ron Damuth Redford MI M 85 153 42:42 1:19:27
3 612 Becca Damuth Redford MI F 152 305 56:21 2:15:49
4 688 Deborah Damuth F 154 459 56:38 3:12:28
5 689 Rochelle Damuth F 183 642 1:04:19 4:16:47


Team - Captain Crunch and the Cereal Killers Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 2:24:16
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 651 Sean Harkin Redford MI M 98 98 46:02 46:02
2 653 Michael Nalepa M 99 197 46:04 1:32:06
3 652 Julie Harkin Redford MI F 119 316 52:10 2:24:16


Team - The Buscemi Clan Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 2:39:06
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 632 Tony Buscemi M 65 65 35:30 35:30
2 631 Tori Buscemi Redford MI F 169 234 1:01:47 1:37:18
3 630 Tina Buscemi Redford MI F 170 404 1:01:47 2:39:06
4 629 Joseph Buscemi Redford MI M 178 582 1:03:08 3:42:14


Team - Team Cerroni Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 2:54:30
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 693 Steve Oliver M 134 134 54:05 54:05
2 691 Andrea Cerroni Redford MI F 162 296 1:00:12 1:54:17
3 692 Sue Oliver Metamora MI F 163 459 1:00:12 2:54:30
4 694 Kelli Oliver F 164 623 1:00:13 3:54:44
5 695 Eric Oliver Clawson MI M 165 788 1:00:14 4:54:58


Team - Donar Dashers Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 2:59:57
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 511 Nolan Donner Redford MI M 35 35 28:32 28:32
2 509 Tom Donner M 191 226 1:15:41 1:44:13
3 510 Colleen Donner Redford MI F 192 418 1:15:44 2:59:57
4 513 Aidan Donner M 193 611 1:16:05 4:16:02


Team - Team Kandah Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 539 Stefanie Kandah F 143 143 55:51 55:51
2 538 Michael Kandah M 144 287 55:51 1:51:42

Redford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management