OK Blue Jamboree No 2

back to results

Sep. 21, 2011

OK Blue Jamboree No 2
Coopersville, MI
Provided by MichianaTiming.com


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

OK Blue Jamboree No 2 - 9/21/2011 2:59:14 PM
Coopersville High School, Coopersville, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Connor Mora 11 Cedar Springs 16:26.20 1
2 Jacob Towne 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 16:46.50 2
3 Brandon George 12 Sparta 17:22.40 3
4 Adam Birkeland 12 Sparta 17:24.40 4
5 Alex Melinn 10 Coopersville 17:29.20 5
6 Grant Cook 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 17:29.50 6
7 Aaron Brooks 12 Cedar Springs 17:30.40 7
8 Alex Wooning 11 Coopersville 17:40.90 8
9 Jonathan Coyne 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 17:43.00 9
10 John Dood 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 17:47.70 10
11 Cal Morgan 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 17:48.50 11
12 Alex Bray 11 Cedar Springs 17:50.00 12
13 Austin Jacobson 12 Sparta 17:51.50 13
14 Tom Willets 12 Sparta 17:54.10 14
15 Dan Macalka 12 Comstock Park 17:57.20 15
16 Justin Harthorn 11 Cedar Springs 17:58.50 16
17 Austin Sargent 9 Cedar Springs 17:59.90 17
18 Mitchell Vredeveld 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:04.00 18
19 Jonathan Delodder 11 Sparta 18:09.90 19
20 Joe Consolla 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:14.00 20
21 Justin Belding 11 Belding 18:16.60 21
22 Alex Drew 12 Coopersville 18:24.90 22
23 Kapo Suarez - Coopersville 18:25.40 23
24 Carter VerSluys 9 Sparta 18:27.20 24
25 Colin Jack 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:32.90 --
26 Craig Hedges 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:33.30 --
27 Gabe Stepanovich 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:38.60 --
28 Brian Royce 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 18:46.40 25
29 Colton Klapko 12 Belding 18:46.80 26
30 Alex Sias 11 Cedar Springs 18:47.00 27
31 Austin Giles 12 Belding 18:49.40 28
32 Ethan Menefee 11 Cedar Springs 18:53.20 29
33 Chris Vela 12 Comstock Park 18:57.20 30
34 Eric Rasch 11 Belding 18:59.00 31
35 Brady Phelps 9 Belding 18:59.30 32
36 Dan Zinn 12 Cedar Springs 18:59.70 --
37 Mitchell Jenks 11 Belding 19:03.80 33
38 Sam Syrjala 10 Belding 19:09.50 34
39 Jack Weykamp 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:10.50 --
40 Josh Fontius 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:18.50 --
41 Alex Smith-Jones 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:28.90 --
42 Nate Soules 10 Sparta 19:46.40 35
43 Nathaniel Quam 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 19:46.60 36
44 Alex Hunter 11 Coopersville 19:48.50 37
45 Michael Prefontaine - Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:54.00 --
46 Justin Jones 9 Cedar Springs 19:54.30 --
47 Trevor Curtis 10 Belding 19:54.80 --
48 Chad Bradbury 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:59.80 --
49 Tyler Daller 11 Belding 20:00.30 --
50 Cameron Wolters 11 Coopersville 20:04.50 38
51 TJ Leach 9 Coopersville 20:12.60 39
52 Paul Kurian 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 20:17.30 --
53 Nicholas Hosmer 12 Sparta 20:19.30 --
54 Zach Pfeffer 10 Sparta 20:31.50 --
55 Justin Terveen 10 Comstock Park 20:35.50 40
56 Dakota Schafer 10 Sparta 20:37.80 --
57 Nick VanderArk 12 Coopersville 20:38.10 --
58 Christian Callahan 10 Coopersville 20:40.50 --
59 Toni Divic 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 20:47.60 --
60 Tyler Kippen 10 Comstock Park 20:48.30 41
61 Chris Wucher 10 Belding 20:51.30 --
62 Wayne Perrin 11 Coopersville 20:51.70 --
63 Matt Feuerstein 9 Belding 20:54.50 --
64 Adam Stream 11 Coopersville 21:01.20 --
65 Tre Robinson 10 Belding 21:03.40 --
66 Michael Albert 10 Belding 21:04.00 --
67 Andrew Wucher 12 Belding 21:04.30 --
68 Tyler Bergakker 10 Coopersville 21:04.50 --
69 Kolbe Schmidt 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 21:09.10 42
70 Benjamin Hall 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:20.20 --
71 Dan Racalla 12 Comstock Park 21:21.10 43
72 Bahen Hurst 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:24.20 --
73 Alex Sheridan 9 Coopersville 21:25.40 --
74 Carter Shupe 9 Sparta 21:28.80 --
75 Brendan Schneider 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:30.50 --
76 Jack Weykamp 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:36.20 --
77 Ian Olive 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:37.60 --
78 Karanbir Singh 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:38.00 --
79 Grant Lardieri 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:38.40 --
80 Kameron Meintsma 11 Coopersville 21:47.50 --
81 Caleb Mounts 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:48.20 --
82 Ryan Meerman 10 Coopersville 21:49.10 --
83 Ethan Carpenter 10 Comstock Park 21:50.10 44
84 Nate ?? Comstock Park 21:50.40 45
85 Wyatt Cornett 9 Sparta 21:53.00 --
86 Nate Ring 9 Sparta 21:53.30 --
87 Damion Myers 9 Belding 21:53.90 --
88 Alex Colon 12 Comstock Park 22:01.30 --
89 Isaac Kane 10 Sparta 22:10.50 --
90 Gabe Wier 9 Comstock Park 22:26.60 --
91 John Moore 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 22:27.30 46
92 Dan Kearns 11 Cedar Springs 22:28.40 --
93 Pablo Castellanos 11 Cedar Springs 22:38.10 --
94 Sam Layton 9 Coopersville 22:40.50 --
95 Jeremy Andrews 10 Sparta 22:44.70 --
96 Jake Bowe 9 Grand Rapids West Catholi 22:45.40 47
97 Logan McGahan 9 Cedar Springs 22:51.90 --
98 Kyle Spinks 11 Comstock Park 23:02.20 --
99 Patrick Stahlin 11 Belding 23:13.20 --
100 Alex Rosencrance - Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:29.40 --
101 Patton Finley 11 Belding 24:05.00 --
102 Mike Bryne 12 Sparta 24:16.10 --
103 Harrison Brown 11 Cedar Springs 24:38.70 --
104 Jake Kieffer 10 Belding 25:04.70 --
105 Trevor McGarry 11 Comstock Park 26:06.60 --
106 Calen Conover 9 Comstock Park 26:22.30 --
107 William Trice 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 27:25.70 --
108 Hayden Keifer 10 Comstock Park 27:48.70 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 38 2 6 9 10 11 18 20
2 Jacob Towne 16:46.50
6 Grant Cook 17:29.50
9 Jonathan Coyne 17:43.00
10 John Dood 17:47.70
11 Cal Morgan 17:48.50
18 Mitchell Vredeveld 18:04.00*
20 Joe Consolla 18:14.00*
Total Time: 1:27:35 Average: 17:31.04 1-5 Split: 1:02
2 Sparta 53 3 4 13 14 19 24 35
3 Brandon George 17:22.40
4 Adam Birkeland 17:24.40
13 Austin Jacobson 17:51.50
14 Tom Willets 17:54.10
19 Jonathan Delodder 18:09.90
24 Carter VerSluys 18:27.20*
35 Nate Soules 19:46.40*
Total Time: 1:28:42 Average: 17:44.46 1-5 Split: 48
3 Cedar Springs 53 1 7 12 16 17 27 29
1 Connor Mora 16:26.20
7 Aaron Brooks 17:30.40
12 Alex Bray 17:50.00
16 Justin Harthorn 17:58.50
17 Austin Sargent 17:59.90
27 Alex Sias 18:47.00*
29 Ethan Menefee 18:53.20*
Total Time: 1:27:45 Average: 17:33.00 1-5 Split: 1:34
4 Coopersville 95 5 8 22 23 37 38 39
5 Alex Melinn 17:29.20
8 Alex Wooning 17:40.90
22 Alex Drew 18:24.90
23 Kapo Suarez 18:25.40
37 Alex Hunter 19:48.50
38 Cameron Wolters 20:04.50*
39 TJ Leach 20:12.60*
Total Time: 1:31:49 Average: 18:21.78 1-5 Split: 2:19
5 Belding 138 21 26 28 31 32 33 34
21 Justin Belding 18:16.60
26 Colton Klapko 18:46.80
28 Austin Giles 18:49.40
31 Eric Rasch 18:59.00
32 Brady Phelps 18:59.30
33 Mitchell Jenks 19:03.80*
34 Sam Syrjala 19:09.50*
Total Time: 1:33:51 Average: 18:46.22 1-5 Split: 43
6 Comstock Park 169 15 30 40 41 43 44 45
15 Dan Macalka 17:57.20
30 Chris Vela 18:57.20
40 Justin Terveen 20:35.50
41 Tyler Kippen 20:48.30
43 Dan Racalla 21:21.10
44 Ethan Carpenter 21:50.10*
45 Nate ?? 21:50.40*
Total Time: 1:39:39 Average: 19:55.86 1-5 Split: 3:24
7 Grand Rapids West Catholi 196 25 36 42 46 47 - -
25 Brian Royce 18:46.40
36 Nathaniel Quam 19:46.60
42 Kolbe Schmidt 21:09.10
46 John Moore 22:27.30
47 Jake Bowe 22:45.40
Total Time: 1:44:55 Average: 20:58.96 1-5 Split: 3:59





Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kenzie Weiler 9 Cedar Springs 18:42.70 1
2 Claudia Vredeveld 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:33.80 2
3 Katie Weiler 11 Cedar Springs 19:51.00 3
4 Morgan Posthuma 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 20:51.30 4
5 Maddie Perkrul 10 Cedar Springs 21:09.00 5
6 Sommer VanDyke 11 Cedar Springs 21:14.60 6
7 Amanda Ciancio 11 Comstock Park 21:17.90 7
8 Elise Argue 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:25.60 8
9 Brynna Hilton 10 Coopersville 21:30.20 9
10 Caitlin McClurken 10 Cedar Springs 21:30.70 10
11 Melaina Bent 11 Comstock Park 21:41.10 11
12 Taryn Sauline 9 Comstock Park 21:42.90 12
13 Kelsey Thome 12 Sparta 21:43.90 13
14 Monica Baylis 9 Belding 21:45.10 14
15 Michaela Burnett 10 Cedar Springs 21:51.40 15
16 Margaret Plank 10 Coopersville 21:54.20 16
17 Alycia Wright 10 Sparta 21:57.20 17
18 Alesha Reed 11 Sparta 22:00.10 18
19 Erika Welch 11 Coopersville 22:01.90 19
20 Janelle Posthuma 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:13.90 20
21 Casey Wright 11 Sparta 22:16.30 21
22 Ellen Hackett 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 22:17.40 22
23 Jessica Hoover 9 Sparta 22:19.00 23
24 Joesi Krieger 9 Belding 22:21.30 24
25 Catherine Croft 9 Coopersville 22:24.70 25
26 Alaina Wier 11 Comstock Park 22:33.10 26
27 Lexie Axelrod - Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:36.10 27
28 Brooklyn Ward 9 Sparta 22:37.90 28
29 Rachel Thome 11 Sparta 22:38.70 29
30 Kendahl Oberdorfer 11 Cedar Springs 22:39.20 30
31 Sarah Chumas 11 Comstock Park 22:45.60 31
32 Alexis Yost 12 Coopersville 22:54.40 32
33 Christina Dean 11 Cedar Springs 22:56.90 --
34 Ariana Armenta 9 Sparta 23:01.00 --
35 Rachel McSween 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:04.50 33
36 Shayne Mann 9 Cedar Springs 23:15.10 --
37 Kayla Ovokaitys 12 Cedar Springs 23:16.20 --
38 Desiree Youngs 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:17.60 34
39 Katie Hollemans 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:30.70 --
40 Abi Whitford 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:49.50 --
41 Lindsey Jenks 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:52.50 --
42 Allie Veltkamp 11 Cedar Springs 23:53.20 --
43 Angel Wang - Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:55.20 --
44 Mckenzie Wilkinsen - Grand Rapids Forest Hills 24:12.90 --
45 Lindsey Rich 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 24:13.40 --
46 Emily Shaft 9 Cedar Springs 24:18.30 --
47 Alyssa Chartier 11 Comstock Park 24:20.20 35
48 Jody Sellers 10 Sparta 24:49.00 --
49 Danielle Ruppal 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 24:50.60 --
50 Rachael Warner 10 Belding 24:54.20 36
51 Grace Barrett 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 25:02.10 --
52 Alyssa Hendricks 11 Comstock Park 25:03.80 37
53 Kaylea Noel 11 Coopersville 25:04.10 38
54 Elly St. John 9 Coopersville 25:11.60 39
55 Alexis Hill 10 Coopersville 25:11.90 --
56 Samantha Glass 9 Coopersville 25:12.30 --
57 Cassidy Scarpino 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 25:15.30 40
58 Megan Wudkewych 10 Sparta 25:16.00 --
59 Rachel Alt 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 25:18.00 41
60 Samantha Parker 11 Belding 25:35.10 42
61 Bailey Edgar 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 25:40.10 43
62 Emily Macalka 9 Comstock Park 25:42.10 --
63 Hannah Soules 10 Sparta 25:43.70 --
64 Lizzie O'Rourke 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 25:55.70 44
65 Ashlee Moran 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 25:56.90 --
66 Maddie McCabe 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 25:58.50 --
67 Abby VanDusen 11 Cedar Springs 25:58.70 --
68 Molly Morrow 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 26:08.20 45
69 Emily Kunkle 12 Belding 26:12.00 46
70 Rachel Meinders 9 Coopersville 26:12.20 --
71 VanderKlipp Sabrina 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 26:18.30 --
72 Terese Jenks 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 26:32.90 --
73 Mariah Carlson 9 Belding 26:45.70 47
74 Grettie Mason 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 26:46.30 --
75 Rachel Meinders 9 Coopersville 26:46.70 --
76 Libby Schictel 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 27:07.80 48
77 Paige Urlaub 12 Sparta 27:13.10 --
78 Claire Gill 12 Sparta 27:17.30 --
79 Olivia Klees 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 27:19.60 --
80 Erika Crater 9 Coopersville 27:38.30 --
81 Mary McHugh 9 Sparta 27:40.40 --
82 Madeline Sena 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 27:54.60 --
83 Sydney Whitfield 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 27:55.20 --
84 Allison Granzo 12 Belding 28:04.60 49
85 MacKenzi Krieger 10 Belding 28:11.00 --
86 Emily Vanderwagon 9 Coopersville 28:11.90 --
87 Makayla Boss 10 Belding 28:27.60 --
88 Kaitlyn Augdhal 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 28:33.60 --
89 Tori Klenk 9 Sparta 28:45.50 --
90 Ana Grettenberger 11 Sparta 28:47.00 --
91 Alicia Geene 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 28:48.70 --
92 Alyssa McMurphy 10 Sparta 29:33.60 --
93 Noey Chavez 9 Sparta 30:23.50 --
94 Sarah Vonck 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 31:47.50 --
95 Madeleine Link 9 Belding 31:50.80 --
96 Haily Silvernail 12 Belding 31:51.40 --
97 Kimberly Vandrunen 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 32:23.90 --
98 Kaylee Kuipers 10 Sparta 32:57.50 --
99 Brittney Schlatter 11 Coopersville 33:03.70 --
100 Klaudia Kurzacz 11 Comstock Park 33:20.50 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 25 1 3 5 6 10 15 30
1 Kenzie Weiler 18:42.70
3 Katie Weiler 19:51.00
5 Maddie Perkrul 21:09.00
6 Sommer VanDyke 21:14.60
10 Caitlin McClurken 21:30.70
15 Michaela Burnett 21:51.40*
30 Kendahl Oberdorfer 22:39.20*
Total Time: 1:42:28 Average: 20:29.60 1-5 Split: 2:48
2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 61 2 4 8 20 27 33 34
2 Claudia Vredeveld 19:33.80
4 Morgan Posthuma 20:51.30
8 Elise Argue 21:25.60
20 Janelle Posthuma 22:13.90
27 Lexie Axelrod 22:36.10
33 Rachel McSween 23:04.50*
34 Desiree Youngs 23:17.60*
Total Time: 1:46:41 Average: 21:20.14 1-5 Split: 3:02
3 Comstock Park 87 7 11 12 26 31 35 37
7 Amanda Ciancio 21:17.90
11 Melaina Bent 21:41.10
12 Taryn Sauline 21:42.90
26 Alaina Wier 22:33.10
31 Sarah Chumas 22:45.60
35 Alyssa Chartier 24:20.20*
37 Alyssa Hendricks 25:03.80*
Total Time: 1:50:001 Average: 22:00.12 1-5 Split: 1:28
4 Sparta 92 13 17 18 21 23 28 29
13 Kelsey Thome 21:43.90
17 Alycia Wright 21:57.20
18 Alesha Reed 22:00.10
21 Casey Wright 22:16.30
23 Jessica Hoover 22:19.00
28 Brooklyn Ward 22:37.90*
29 Rachel Thome 22:38.70*
Total Time: 1:50:17 Average: 22:03.30 1-5 Split: 35
5 Coopersville 101 9 16 19 25 32 38 39
9 Brynna Hilton 21:30.20
16 Margaret Plank 21:54.20
19 Erika Welch 22:01.90
25 Catherine Croft 22:24.70
32 Alexis Yost 22:54.40
38 Kaylea Noel 25:04.10*
39 Elly St. John 25:11.60*
Total Time: 1:50:45 Average: 22:09.08 1-5 Split: 1:24
6 Belding 162 14 24 36 42 46 47 49
14 Monica Baylis 21:45.10
24 Joesi Krieger 22:21.30
36 Rachael Warner 24:54.20
42 Samantha Parker 25:35.10
46 Emily Kunkle 26:12.00
47 Mariah Carlson 26:45.70*
49 Allison Granzo 28:04.60*
Total Time: 2:00:48 Average: 24:09.54 1-5 Split: 4:27
7 Grand Rapids West Catholi 190 22 40 41 43 44 45 48
22 Ellen Hackett 22:17.40
40 Cassidy Scarpino 25:15.30
41 Rachel Alt 25:18.00
43 Bailey Edgar 25:40.10
44 Lizzie O'Rourke 25:55.70
45 Molly Morrow 26:08.20*
48 Libby Schictel 27:07.80*
Total Time: 2:04:27 Average: 24:53.30 1-5 Split: 3:38