Oh These Irish Hills!

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

Oh These Irish Hills!
Tipton, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Oh These Irish Hills 5k Run and 5k Walk
Age Group Results
September 17, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Debbie Wobrock 228 43 5 22:36.9 22:36.9 7:17/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Gentner 274 17 1 19:06.2 19:06.2 6:10/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton 250 45 13 27:46.5 27:46.5 8:57/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 bob bridges 282 49 3 21:29.6 21:29.6 6:56/M

Female 14 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Saralyn Erickson 280 11 26 32:05.7 32:05.7 10:21/M
2 Taylor Gritzmaker 254 11 36 39:12.3 39:12.3 12:39/M

Male 14 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Luke Hollenbaugh 251 11 12 27:07.4 27:07.4 8:45/M
2 Caleb Gritzmaker 255 8 39 47:28.5 47:28.5 15:19/M
3 robbie sokoil 281 10 40 53:05.1 53:05.1 17:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 kaylee fields 283 15 9 25:49.3 25:49.3 8:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Sweet 276 17 2 19:59.7 19:59.7 6:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amanda August 263 22 23 29:53.0 29:53.0 9:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kellie Mulder 256 26 7 25:18.1 25:18.1 8:10/M
2 Angela Bartnicki 261 28 35 38:43.4 38:43.4 12:29/M
3 Lindsey Wooten 258 27 37 40:12.1 40:12.1 12:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Hill 271 31 14 28:02.0 28:02.0 9:03/M
2 Angela Borders 269 34 16 28:13.9 28:13.9 9:06/M
3 Kristie Beagle 272 34 19 28:48.0 28:48.0 9:17/M
4 Nichole Wheaton 226 34 22 29:51.7 29:51.7 9:38/M
5 Kelly Rivers 262 32 29 35:06.4 35:06.4 11:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bryan Curfman 245 33 4 22:16.0 22:16.0 7:11/M
2 Michael Beagle 273 34 17 28:33.5 28:33.5 9:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kristin Ross 270 37 10 25:57.2 25:57.2 8:22/M
2 Heidi Feuerbacher 268 35 20 29:28.7 29:28.7 9:30/M
3 Daniell Cromwell 275 36 31 36:36.0 36:36.0 11:48/M
4 Krista Malinczak 267 38 32 36:38.1 36:38.1 11:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Phil Gritzmaker 253 41 24 30:04.3 30:04.3 9:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carolynn Parmele 259 48 27 32:10.7 32:10.7 10:23/M
2 Grace Greaves 243 47 28 33:12.4 33:12.4 10:43/M
3 Rebecca Stahley 265 49 30 36:15.0 36:15.0 11:42/M
4 Shiela McEldowney 249 45 33 36:57.1 36:57.1 11:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steve Grodi 246 49 8 25:28.5 25:28.5 8:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sandy Grodi 247 54 15 28:10.9 28:10.9 9:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rick Swope 237 54 6 24:09.1 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 Tom Hawkins 248 53 11 26:12.6 26:12.6 8:27/M
3 William Higgins 242 54 18 28:40.2 28:40.2 9:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Margaret Bielecki 225 55 38 40:18.3 40:18.3 13:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ken Berger 266 57 25 30:12.2 30:12.2 9:45/M

Female 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gretchen Warwick 239 69 34 37:23.1 37:23.1 12:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 William Gosline 227 67 21 29:34.7 29:34.7 9:32/M
2 James Muncy 234 66 41 53:17.0 53:17.0 17:11/M

5k Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathleen Rose 264 65 2 45:47.7 45:47.7 14:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Richard Spencer 277 57 1 35:13.9 35:13.9 11:22/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marilyn Kellum 240 61 3 45:48.7 45:48.7 14:46/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 gregg ries 231 50 5 47:48.0 47:48.0 15:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Diroff 244 45 11 1:05:47.9 1:05:47.9 21:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Huff 230 56 4 47:47.0 47:47.0 15:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Connie Aichele 252 64 6 52:45.7 52:45.7 17:01/M
2 Linda Campbell 229 64 12 1:05:52.8 1:05:52.8 21:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Inmon 279 67 9 57:48.9 57:48.9 18:39/M
2 Ruth Potter 278 68 10 57:52.5 57:52.5 18:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tom Adams 257 67 7 52:46.9 52:46.9 17:01/M

Female 75 to 79

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maria Torres 232 79 8 53:16.6 53:16.6 17:11/M