OK White Jamboree No 2

back to results

Sep. 21, 2011

OK White Jamboree No 2
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by MichianaTiming.com


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Julia Bos 11 Grand Rapids Christian 18:01.4 1
2 Bailey Parmelee 12 Greenville 18:36.2 2
3 Kassidy Clark 12 East Grand Rapids 19:05.9 3
4 Jessie Baloga 12 East Grand Rapids 19:32.9 4
5 Crysta Paganelli 12 Grand Rapids Northview 20:07.5 5
6 Mckayley Gourley 10 East Grand Rapids 20:16.9 6
7 Becca Solberg 9 East Grand Rapids 20:18.8 7
8 Kaela Theut 9 East Grand Rapids 20:19.5 8
9 Abby Long 10 Grand Rapids Christian 20:21.3 9
10 Lindsey Fox 9 Grand Rapids Christian 20:24.9 10
11 Jessica Graves 10 Lowell 20:31.5 11
12 Claire Golladay 9 East Grand Rapids 20:32.6 12
13 Melanie Fox 11 Grand Rapids Christian 20:50.3 13
14 AnnaJane Ward 12 East Grand Rapids 20:52.4 14
15 Susan Hoffman 11 East Grand Rapids 20:55.3 --
16 Kat Jonker 10 Grand Rapids Christian 20:58.3 15
17 Elle O'Connell 9 East Grand Rapids 21:02.3 --
18 Carolyn Muyskens 11 Grand Rapids Christian 21:09.8 16
19 Jessie Eggleston 9 Grand Rapids Northview 21:12.1 17
20 Sophia Phaneuf 9 Grand Rapids Northview 21:14.1 18
21 Rachael Walters 10 Lowell 21:18.6 19
22 Margo McLain 9 East Grand Rapids 21:19.3 --
23 Julia Dozeman 9 East Grand Rapids 21:19.5 --
24 Mackenzie Micho 10 East Grand Rapids 21:19.7 --
25 Sarah Lime 9 East Grand Rapids 21:21.9 --
26 Liza Goodspeed 11 East Grand Rapids 21:26.7 --
27 Carolyn Wilcox 12 Grand Rapids Christian 21:33.1 20
28 Kate Conzelmann 11 Grand Rapids Christian 21:33.7 --
29 Scotland Gourley 12 East Grand Rapids 21:37.1 --
30 Cassie Jager 10 Grand Rapids Christian 21:37.5 --
31 Mary Creswell 12 East Grand Rapids 21:46.9 --
32 Sophie Blanchard 9 East Grand Rapids 21:50.5 --
33 Carlie Penning 11 Grand Rapids Christian 21:52.3 --
34 Patricia Schlutt 12 Grand Rapids Northview 21:58.9 21
35 Julia Hansen 10 Greenville 21:59.8 22
36 Karis Dilly 12 Lowell 22:01.7 23
37 Courtney Smith 11 East Grand Rapids 22:08.6 --
38 Christina Ledezma 12 Greenville 22:14.2 24
39 Hannah Dear 11 East Grand Rapids 22:15.6 --
40 Maaike Mudde 11 Grand Rapids Christian 22:17.0 --
41 Ally Eardley 11 East Grand Rapids 22:22.4 --
42 Serena Reamer 12 Greenville 22:24.0 25
43 Chloe Early 11 East Grand Rapids 22:24.7 --
44 Cydney VanHoven 9 East Grand Rapids 22:30.5 --
45 Katherine Golladay 9 East Grand Rapids 22:32.1 --
46 Dorthea Leisman 12 Grand Rapids Christian 22:33.6 --
47 Rebekah Betts 11 Lowell 22:35.0 26
48 Maddy Karsten 10 East Grand Rapids 22:35.8 --
49 Dana Rector 10 East Grand Rapids 22:36.5 --
50 Mia Wackley 10 East Grand Rapids 22:37.2 --
51 Allyse Bachelder 11 Grand Rapids Northview 22:41.8 27
52 Annika Damstra 9 East Grand Rapids 22:45.9 --
53 Mary Kate Davis 11 East Grand Rapids 22:46.7 --
54 Lindsey Crawford 12 Lowell 22:50.1 28
55 Molly Griffin 9 East Grand Rapids 22:50.5 --
56 Elizabeth Austin 12 Greenville 22:51.1 29
57 Carissa Paiz 12 Lowell 22:54.2 30
58 Shelby Tuthill 11 East Grand Rapids 22:59.5 --
59 Claire Lambert 12 Grand Rapids Christian 23:01.4 --
60 Katie Verhulst 9 Grand Rapids Christian 23:03.1 --
61 Martha Bogo 11 East Grand Rapids 23:09.1 --
62 Jenna Decker 10 Grand Rapids Christian 23:17.7 --
63 Gabby Bosworth 10 Grand Rapids Christian 23:21.0 --
64 Alison Reilly 12 East Grand Rapids 23:23.3 --
65 Madison Sorsen 10 Greenville 23:26.9 31
66 Ali Loding 10 Greenville 23:27.1 32
67 Sam Kooiman 11 Lowell 23:31.2 33
68 Charlotte Hooker 10 East Grand Rapids 23:34.4 --
69 Clarice Callahan 9 Greenville 23:37.6 --
70 Anna Ellis 9 East Grand Rapids 23:45.7 --
71 Margo Rasmussen 9 Grand Rapids Christian 23:46.2 --
72 Colleen Cater 9 Lowell 23:46.8 --
73 Sophie Jones 10 East Grand Rapids 23:49.5 --
74 Sarai Droge 12 Grand Rapids Christian 23:58.9 --
75 Cathy Baxter 11 East Grand Rapids 23:59.6 --
76 Cassie Baker 11 Grand Rapids Northview 24:00.3 34
77 Lindsay Jonker 10 Grand Rapids Christian 24:00.5 --
78 Elise Decker 10 Grand Rapids Christian 24:05.8 --
79 Hannah Moore 9 Grand Rapids Northview 24:11.2 35
80 Liz Weaver 11 Grand Rapids Christian 24:13.2 --
81 Caroline Kremers 10 East Grand Rapids 24:15.5 --
82 Skye Thebo 12 Lowell 24:15.7 --
83 Jessica Carroll 11 Grand Rapids Christian 24:17.6 --
84 Madeline Baas 10 Grand Rapids Christian 24:18.5 --
85 Claire Schneider 9 East Grand Rapids 24:33.7 --
86 Hannah VanZanten 9 Grand Rapids Christian 24:35.5 --
87 Bre Wisneski 12 Grand Rapids Christian 24:41.3 --
88 Elizabeth Pohlman 10 East Grand Rapids 24:45.7 --
89 Carrie Witte 12 Grand Rapids Christian 24:48.1 --
90 Kendra Campbell 11 Grand Rapids Northview 24:58.6 --
91 Allison Gilbert 11 Grand Rapids Northview 25:06.2 --
92 Samantha Jackson 10 Grand Rapids Northview 25:10.5 --
93 Reina Morgan 11 East Grand Rapids 25:19.9 --
94 Julia Vanprooyen 12 Grand Rapids Northview 25:20.6 --
95 Autumn Strandberg 10 Greenville 25:28.9 --
96 Leah Mcwilliams 11 Grand Rapids Northview 25:29.0 --
97 Laura Wilcox 10 Grand Rapids Christian 25:33.2 --
98 Patricia Ramirez 9 Lowell 25:46.4 --
99 Lena Jensen 12 Greenville 25:48.1 --
100 Taylor Bierling 9 Lowell 25:58.1 --
101 Claire Farrington 9 East Grand Rapids 26:03.5 --
102 Kara Vogelzang 12 East Grand Rapids 26:04.1 --
103 Desiree Striplin 9 Lowell 26:05.2 --
104 Mary Leasure 9 Lowell 26:07.5 --
105 Hannah Overbeek 9 Grand Rapids Christian 26:07.9 --
106 Sarah Faasse 9 Grand Rapids Christian 26:12.8 --
107 Kelsey Mankel 12 Lowell 26:30.3 --
108 Rachel Nanzer 10 Greenville 26:33.1 --
109 Molly Reamon 11 Grand Rapids Northview 26:43.8 --
110 Leigha Boogard 12 Lowell 26:45.9 --
111 Taylor Trotter 10 Grand Rapids Northview 26:49.9 --
112 Colleen Lally 10 Lowell 26:50.8 --
113 Kendall Solon 12 Lowell 26:57.4 --
114 Jessica Montgomery 11 Lowell 27:00.8 --
115 Jenni Spaans 11 Greenville 27:14.3 --
116 Sydnee Siver 11 Grand Rapids Northview 27:24.8 --
117 Mallory Paiz 10 Lowell 27:27.8 --
118 Kate Evenhouse 9 Grand Rapids Christian 27:30.9 --
119 Teagan Shomin 10 Grand Rapids Northview 27:42.3 --
120 Jordan Lillie 11 Lowell 27:48.2 --
121 Taylor White 11 Grand Rapids Northview 27:50.9 --
122 Amber Martin 12 Lowell 27:59.3 --
123 Brianna Wildey 11 Grand Rapids Northview 28:01.5 --
124 Meaghen Kingsbury 10 Grand Rapids Northview 28:04.3 --
125 Haleigh Rothley 11 Grand Rapids Northview 28:14.0 --
126 Katelynne Spaans 12 Greenville 28:15.4 --
127 Katherine Steelman 11 Grand Rapids Northview 28:15.8 --
128 Morgan Maggini 9 Grand Rapids Northview 28:18.3 --
129 Taylor Vanderploeg 11 Grand Rapids Northview 28:29.6 --
130 Alexandria Holloway 10 Greenville 29:33.5 --
131 Ashley Vanwyk 12 Grand Rapids Christian 29:40.8 --
132 Allison Kuyvenhoven 10 Grand Rapids Christian 29:48.5 --
133 Kayleen Sorensen 12 Greenville 30:11.3 --
134 Sage Wyckoff 11 Greenville 30:16.8 --
135 Deanne Merriman 12 Lowell 30:18.7 --
136 Hannah Sorensen 9 Greenville 30:56.6 --
137 Kaysie Cushman 11 Greenville 31:26.8 --
138 Ade Ayoola 10 Grand Rapids Christian 31:46.9 --
139 Alecia Moore 10 Greenville 32:07.6 --
140 Kendra Merriman 11 Lowell 32:22.5 --
141 Ana Gabriela Braz 12 Grand Rapids Northview 34:55.8 --
142 Esme Misiak 9 Lowell 38:16.5 --
143 Jasmine Brooks 10 Grand Rapids Northview 40:20.0 --
144 Jessica Wood 12 Greenville 40:27.3 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 28 3 4 6 7 8 12 14
Total Time: 1:39:34 Average: 19:54.80 1-5 Split: 1:14
2 Grand Rapids Christian 48 1 9 10 13 15 16 20
Total Time: 1:40:36 Average: 20:07.24 1-5 Split: 2:57
3 Grand Rapids Northview 88 5 17 18 21 27 34 35
Total Time: 1:47:14 Average: 21:26.88 1-5 Split: 2:34
4 Greenville 102 2 22 24 25 29 31 32
Total Time: 1:48:05 Average: 21:37.06 1-5 Split: 4:15
5 Lowell 107 11 19 23 26 28 30 33
Total Time: 1:49:17 Average: 21:51.38 1-5 Split: 2:19


                        
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

OK White Jamboree No 2 - 9/21/2011 7:58:01 AM
South Christian Athletic Fields, Grand Rapids, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Wuoi Mach 11 Grand Rapids Christian 16:33.9 1
2 Esrom Woldemichael 11 Grand Rapids Northview 16:37.1 2
3 Andre Otte 12 Grand Rapids Christian 16:52.1 3
4 Eric Veldkamp 12 Grand Rapids Christian 17:07.9 4
5 Evan Hoekzema 12 Grand Rapids Christian 17:20.8 5
6 Matt Plantinga 11 Grand Rapids Christian 17:30.2 6
7 Jake Grieffendorf 11 Grand Rapids Northview 17:32.3 7
8 Micah Warners 12 Grand Rapids Christian 17:40.4 8
9 Greyson Schultz 11 East Grand Rapids 17:42.2 9
10 Andrew Pruim 12 Grand Rapids Christian 17:42.3 10
11 Danny Hansen 12 Greenville 17:53.6 11
12 Walide Boku 12 Grand Rapids Creston 17:54.8 12
13 Zach Terpstra 9 Grand Rapids Christian 17:55.3 --
14 Mark DeJong 10 Grand Rapids Christian 17:58.7 --
15 Alex Clark 10 East Grand Rapids 18:03.0 13
16 Kyler Byker 11 East Grand Rapids 18:03.4 14
17 Alek Molenaar 12 East Grand Rapids 18:03.6 15
18 Cody Powers 12 Grand Rapids Christian 18:05.8 --
19 Jeff Peterson 11 Grand Rapids Christian 18:07.0 --
20 Zak Longo - East Grand Rapids 18:10.2 16
21 Aric Gaunt 12 Grand Rapids Northview 18:14.2 17
22 Deon Patin 10 Grand Rapids Creston 18:15.8 18
23 Jim VanDyke 9 Grand Rapids Christian 18:21.2 --
24 Trevor Gregory 12 Grand Rapids Northview 18:28.8 19
25 Jorgen Chapin 12 Greenville 18:34.9 20
26 Patrick Jonker 9 Grand Rapids Christian 18:35.0 --
27 Jacob Rienstra 11 Grand Rapids Christian 18:35.5 --
28 Matthew Forbes 11 Grand Rapids Northview 18:42.0 21
29 Joe Clifford 10 East Grand Rapids 18:42.3 22
30 Chris Jacobsen 10 Greenville 18:42.7 23
31 Paul Zamarripa 10 East Grand Rapids 18:42.9 24
32 Joe Preston 12 Grand Rapids Northview 18:49.9 25
33 Logan Orlowski 12 Greenville 18:55.4 26
34 Peter Mack 10 East Grand Rapids 18:56.9 --
35 John Mark 11 Lowell 18:59.7 27
36 Johnny Risch 12 East Grand Rapids 19:01.5 --
37 Steven Collins 11 East Grand Rapids 19:03.5 --
38 Conner Luymes 12 Grand Rapids Christian 19:08.1 --
39 Martin Alvarado 12 Grand Rapids Creston 19:10.5 28
40 Nick Macdonald 9 Lowell 19:11.5 29
41 Nathaniel Ford 11 East Grand Rapids 19:13.6 --
42 Allen Hansen 12 Greenville 19:15.1 30
43 Joel Norman 12 Grand Rapids Christian 19:17.8 --
44 Benny Briseno 9 Grand Rapids Christian 19:20.9 --
45 Leland Robertson 9 Grand Rapids Christian 19:22.0 --
46 Sam Carlberg 12 Grand Rapids Northview 19:23.4 31
47 Kenton Rossi - East Grand Rapids 19:23.5 --
48 Hadley Gaines 10 East Grand Rapids 19:29.7 --
49 Quentin Callahan 11 Greenville 19:30.7 32
50 Eian Badger 11 Grand Rapids Christian 19:31.7 --
51 Kenneth Wood 10 Greenville 19:32.3 33
52 JT Fournier 11 Grand Rapids Northview 19:33.7 --
53 Ben Partridge 12 Lowell 19:34.6 34
54 Zac Diamond 9 Lowell 19:37.0 35
55 Daniel Burke 10 East Grand Rapids 19:38.0 --
56 Nate Westenbrook 9 Grand Rapids Christian 19:39.7 --
57 Ryan Loiselle 10 Greenville 19:40.7 --
58 Matt Johnson 12 Grand Rapids Northview 19:42.7 --
59 Kevin Paul - East Grand Rapids 19:44.3 --
60 LZ Granderson 9 Grand Rapids Creston 19:45.1 36
61 Ethan Jackson 9 Grand Rapids Northview 19:49.3 --
62 Scott Vanoosten 11 Lowell 19:51.5 37
63 Sergio Diaz 9 Grand Rapids Creston 19:55.7 38
64 Keaton Safar 11 Grand Rapids Christian 19:56.7 --
65 Kyle Reamer 11 Greenville 20:00.0 --
66 Adam Fethke 10 Grand Rapids Christian 20:00.8 --
67 Micah Carpenter 10 Grand Rapids Christian 20:04.4 --
68 Scott Scripter 11 Greenville 20:09.1 --
69 Nick Kuzawa 10 Grand Rapids Northview 20:09.8 --
70 Travis Gordon 12 Lowell 20:10.9 39
71 Sean Rohen 10 Grand Rapids Northview 20:11.7 --
72 Charlie Kaser - East Grand Rapids 20:23.0 --
73 Noah Carpenter 10 Grand Rapids Christian 20:26.1 --
74 Jared Downing 10 Greenville 20:27.2 --
75 Jon Cok 12 Grand Rapids Christian 20:27.3 --
76 Charlie DeJonge 10 East Grand Rapids 20:28.8 --
77 Ben Hart 12 Lowell 20:29.1 40
78 Daniel Kratt - East Grand Rapids 20:29.8 --
79 Leland Robertson 9 Grand Rapids Christian 20:33.4 --
80 Jude Eyamba 9 Grand Rapids Creston 20:35.2 41
81 Matt Norris 11 Grand Rapids Northview 20:42.2 --
82 Trae Debose 12 Grand Rapids Creston 20:43.1 42
83 Conner Crawford 9 Grand Rapids Northview 20:47.8 --
84 Drew Koski - East Grand Rapids 20:49.4 --
85 Trevor Wisneski 9 Grand Rapids Christian 20:49.8 --
86 Gordon Groenhout 10 Grand Rapids Christian 20:57.8 --
87 Garrett Bakos 9 Grand Rapids Northview 21:00.0 --
88 Cole Surman 11 East Grand Rapids 21:02.5 --
89 Sam DeWitt 10 Grand Rapids Christian 21:06.1 --
90 William VanDyken 9 Grand Rapids Christian 21:06.7 --
91 Enrique Ramirez 10 Grand Rapids Creston 21:07.2 --
92 Alex Bohr 9 Lowell 21:08.0 --
93 Maico Rocha 10 Grand Rapids Creston 21:11.8 --
94 Jon Wyckoff 10 Lowell 21:12.3 --
95 Jake Gunnoe 10 Grand Rapids Christian 21:13.9 --
96 Matt Thompson 10 Grand Rapids Northview 21:21.0 --
97 Griffen Lampman 10 Greenville 21:22.8 --
98 Markeith Bowens 12 Grand Rapids Creston 21:26.0 --
99 Nate Griffioen 10 Grand Rapids Christian 21:27.2 --
100 Mark Vanwinkle 12 Grand Rapids Christian 21:29.8 --
101 Cody VanOosten 11 Lowell 21:35.9 --
102 Andrew Oezer - Grand Rapids Christian 21:37.6 --
103 Will Thoms 11 East Grand Rapids 21:40.3 --
104 Dejour Denhoff 9 Grand Rapids Northview 21:41.0 --
105 Erik Lowell 11 Grand Rapids Northview 21:41.7 --
106 Keegan Bee 10 East Grand Rapids 21:46.3 --
107 John Lorenz - East Grand Rapids 21:49.1 --
108 Jake Plank 12 Grand Rapids Northview 21:54.6 --
109 James White 9 Grand Rapids Northview 21:55.1 --
110 Drew VanOort 10 Grand Rapids Northview 22:00.2 --
111 Peter Schlutt 10 Grand Rapids Northview 22:02.3 --
112 Robert Brown 10 Grand Rapids Northview 22:08.4 --
113 Travis Brubaker 10 Lowell 22:10.4 --
114 Josh Scott 10 Greenville 22:13.0 --
115 Evan Langford 12 East Grand Rapids 22:21.3 --
116 Jeff Onan 12 Lowell 22:21.9 --
117 Anthony Murphy 12 Grand Rapids Northview 22:22.2 --
118 Spencer Ford 12 East Grand Rapids 22:36.7 --
119 Logan Gaastra 10 Grand Rapids Christian 22:42.1 --
120 Kyle Johnson 11 Grand Rapids Northview 22:48.6 --
121 Cameron Bunker 11 East Grand Rapids 22:54.2 --
122 Karl Schneider 11 East Grand Rapids 23:06.5 --
123 Michael Turnbull - East Grand Rapids 23:11.0 --
124 Andrew VanKampen 10 Grand Rapids Christian 23:11.2 --
125 Hans Leisman 9 Grand Rapids Christian 23:24.8 --
126 Morgon Chen 10 Grand Rapids Christian 23:28.4 --
127 Max Cothern 11 East Grand Rapids 23:29.2 --
128 Quinton Worden 12 Greenville 23:45.7 --
129 Ian Kelly - East Grand Rapids 24:05.4 --
130 Nick Price 10 Lowell 25:06.2 --
131 Jared Tuitel 10 East Grand Rapids 25:39.6 --
132 Foster Nethercott 11 Lowell 26:02.0 --
133 Luke Hoekstra 9 Grand Rapids Christian 26:32.2 --
134 Bryce Tesch 9 Grand Rapids Northview 30:25.0 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 10
Total Time: 1:25:25 Average: 17:04.98 1-5 Split: 56
2 Grand Rapids Northview 66 2 7 17 19 21 25 31
Total Time: 1:29:34 Average: 17:54.88 1-5 Split: 2:05
3 East Grand Rapids 67 9 13 14 15 16 22 24
Total Time: 1:30:02 Average: 18:00.48 1-5 Split: 28
4 Greenville 110 11 20 23 26 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:33:22 Average: 18:40.34 1-5 Split: 1:22
5 Grand Rapids Creston 132 12 18 28 36 38 41 42
Total Time: 1:35:02 Average: 19:00.38 1-5 Split: 2:001
6 Lowell 162 27 29 34 35 37 39 40
Total Time: 1:37:14 Average: 19:26.86 1-5 Split: 52