JPC Jamboree #1

back to results

Sep. 21, 2011

JPC Jamboree #1
Meridian, MI
Provided by Tod Reeve



09/21/11 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

JPC JAMBOREE #1 AT MERIDIAN 09/21/11



SCORES
1. Clare Men 20 5. Gladwin Men 128
2. Roscommon Men 67 6. Harrison Men 158
3. Farwell Men 87 7. Meridian Men 158
4. Beaverton Men 90


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jonathon Harper (12) Clare Men 16 17:19.8 1
2. Tanner Vida (12) Clare Men 24 17:38.5 2
3. Hunter Nivison (10) Clare Men 20 17:55.7 3
4. Evan Thomas (11) Roscommon Men 67 18:04.6 4
5. Brandon Frank (11) Clare Men 15 18:14.4 5
6. Chad Pollock (12) Gladwin Men 36 18:19.2 6
7. Matt Brotherton (9) Roscommon Men 60 18:35.7 7
8. Erik Maxwell (10) Beaverton Men 6 18:37.8 8
9. Kam Hawley (12) Clare Men 17 18:42.8 9
10. Luke Schultz (11) Farwell Men 28 18:58.9 10
11. Jake McFadden (12) Clare Men 19 19:07.1 P
12. Trevor Staley (11) Farwell Men 30 19:09.0 12
13. Hank Jacobs (12) Roscommon Men 63 19:21.8 13
14. Kevin Spicer-Torres (9) Clare Men 23 19:28.5 P
15. Zeke Dassay (10) Beaverton Men 2 19:30.0 15
16. Ryan Rybkowski (10) Beaverton Men 7 19:33.0 16
17. Bobby Byard (12) Farwell Men 25 19:39.0 17
18. Riley Crawford (11) Clare Men 14 19:40.5 -
19. Nicholas Voise (10) Gladwin Men 38 19:40.7 18
20. David Emerick (11) Roscommon Men 65 19:47.2 19
21. Brooks Leonard (11) Harrison Men 41 19:50.8 20
22. Matt Alpin (12) Clare Men 12 19:55.5 -
23. Ken Burns (12) Meridian Men 54 20:05.8 21
24. Kenny Fetterolf (12) Beaverton Men 3 20:16.9 22
25. Greg Shimmons (12) Farwell Men 29 20:27.1 23
26. Drew Wiltse Roscommon Men 68 20:32.7 24
27. Greg Suape (12) Farwell Men 31 20:36.7 25
28. Nathaniel Noel (12) Meridian Men 56 20:37.5 26
29. Thomas Sofka (11) Harrison Men 49 20:38.2 27
30. Sean Pickard (10) Gladwin Men 35 20:45.8 28
31. Zach Babcock (10) Beaverton Men 1 20:46.9 29
32. Dan Burns (11) Meridian Men 53 20:55.0 30
33. Kurt Meister (10) Farwell Men 27 20:58.1 P
34. Austin Schnepp (11) Beaverton Men 9 21:05.3 P
35. Terry Fedewa (12) Farwell Men 26 21:08.3 P
36. Travis Sleight (10) Beaverton Men 10 21:08.9 P
37. Albert Hobbs (10) Gladwin Men 33 21:12.3 35
38. Kyler Phillips (9) Clare Men 21 21:17.7 -
39. Phillip Hale (9) Harrison Men 44 21:21.3 36
40. Tyler Girardin (12) Harrison Men 43 21:29.8 37
41. Brenden Taylor (11) Harrison Men 50 22:01.3 38
42. Matt Glynn (12) Meridian Men 55 22:09.9 39
43. Zach Smith (12) Harrison Men 48 22:21.5 P
44. Mike Moore (9) Gladwin Men 34 22:23.2 41
45. Calvin Webber (12) Meridian Men 59 22:24.1 42
46. Tyler Sigafoose (11) Harrison Men 47 22:35.7 P
47. Greg Massaro (9) Beaverton Men 5 22:41.5 -
48. Parker Geers (12) Roscommon Men 62 22:42.0 P
49. Kyle Suiter (11) Gladwin Men 37 22:53.4 P
50. Brett Walker (10) Gladwin Men 39 22:53.7 P
51. Casey Owens (9) Meridian Men 57 23:50.9 P
52. Jacob Schlaack (10) Beaverton Men 8 24:08.7 -
53. Mike Maxwell (12) Clare Men 18 24:10.3 -
54. Daniel Yoder (9) Harrison Men 51 25:38.8 -
55. Gabe Gabalis (9) Roscommon Men 61 25:45.4 P
56. Alex Dicken (9) Gladwin Men 32 25:50.8 -
57. Richie Gordon (10) Beaverton Men 4 26:32.1 -
58. Kyle Eichhorn (9) Harrison Men 42 26:35.3 -
59. Dominic Wegner (9) Gladwin Men 40 26:42.2 -
60. Cory Lobdell (12) Harrison Men 45 28:39.0 -
61. Kory Cole Beaverton Men 11 29:09.5 -

09/21/11 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

JPC JAMBOREE #1 AT MERIDIAN 09/21/11

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Clare Men Jonathon Harper (12) 1 17:19 1
Tanner Vida (12) 2 17:38 2
Hunter Nivison (10) 3 17:55 3
Brandon Frank (11) 5 18:14 5
Kam Hawley (12) 9 18:42 9
Jake McFadden (12) 11 19:07
Kevin Spicer-Torres (9) 14 19:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:48 20

2. Roscommon Men Evan Thomas (11) 4 18:04 4
Matt Brotherton (9) 7 18:35 7
Hank Jacobs (12) 13 19:21 13
David Emerick (11) 20 19:47 19
Drew Wiltse 26 20:32 24
Parker Geers (12) 48 22:42
Gabe Gabalis (9) 55 25:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:19 67

3. Farwell Men Luke Schultz (11) 10 18:58 10
Trevor Staley (11) 12 19:09 12
Bobby Byard (12) 17 19:39 17
Greg Shimmons (12) 25 20:27 23
Greg Suape (12) 27 20:36 25
Kurt Meister (10) 33 20:58
Terry Fedewa (12) 35 21:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:49 87

4. Beaverton Men Erik Maxwell (10) 8 18:37 8
Zeke Dassay (10) 15 19:30 15
Ryan Rybkowski (10) 16 19:33 16
Kenny Fetterolf (12) 24 20:16 22
Zach Babcock (10) 31 20:46 29
Austin Schnepp (11) 34 21:05
Travis Sleight (10) 36 21:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:42 90

5. Gladwin Men Chad Pollock (12) 6 18:19 6
Nicholas Voise (10) 19 19:40 18
Sean Pickard (10) 30 20:45 28
Albert Hobbs (10) 37 21:12 35
Mike Moore (9) 44 22:23 41
Kyle Suiter (11) 49 22:53
Brett Walker (10) 50 22:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:19 128

6. Harrison Men Brooks Leonard (11) 21 19:50 20
Thomas Sofka (11) 29 20:38 27
Phillip Hale (9) 39 21:21 36
Tyler Girardin (12) 40 21:29 37
Brenden Taylor (11) 41 22:01 38
Zach Smith (12) 43 22:21
Tyler Sigafoose (11) 46 22:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:19 158

7. Meridian Men Ken Burns (12) 23 20:05 21
Nathaniel Noel (12) 28 20:37 26
Dan Burns (11) 32 20:55 30
Matt Glynn (12) 42 22:09 39
Calvin Webber (12) 45 22:24 42
Casey Owens (9) 51 23:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:10 158





09/21/11 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

JPC JAMBOREE #1 AT MERIDIAN 09/21/11



SCORES
1. Clare Women 23 5. Beaverton Women 132
2. Roscommon Women 58 6. Harrison Women 162
3. Farwell Women 91 7. Meridian Women 166
4. Gladwin Women 96


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Emily Crowley (12) Clare Women 9 20:33.1 1
2. Victoria Harper (10) Clare Women 11 20:53.5 2
3. Katie Burmester (9) Roscommon Women 48 21:19.0 3
4. Lindsay Winter (10) Clare Women 17 21:24.1 4
5. Robyn Stanley (10) Clare Women 14 21:48.9 5
6. Kayla Sharrow (11) Farwell Women 26 21:52.2 6
7. Haley Rohde (12) Roscommon Women 58 22:24.1 7
8. Mallory Willford (12) Gladwin Women 36 22:30.7 8
9. Valerie Steele (11) Beaverton Women 2 22:34.2 9
10. Morgan Nash (12) Gladwin Women 32 23:01.2 10
11. Melissa Benchley (11) Clare Women 5 23:07.5 11
12. Dani Wood (10) Clare Women 18 23:13.5 P
13. Krista Peterson (12) Roscommon Women 57 23:21.8 13
14. Sadie Phillips (9) Clare Women 12 23:33.5 P
15. Desirae Babcock (11) Beaverton Women 1 23:51.9 15
16. Sara Rowan (11) Roscommon Women 60 24:05.4 16
17. Abigail Denton (10) Clare Women 10 24:12.0 -
18. Olivia Walworth (9) Clare Women 15 24:36.3 -
19. Samantha Warner (9) Clare Women 16 24:58.3 -
20. Shania Paisley (9) Gladwin Women 34 24:59.9 17
21. Madi Cleary (10) Clare Women 8 25:04.0 -
22. Rochelle Myers (12) Farwell Women 24 25:17.9 18
23. Sara Lewis (9) Roscommon Women 56 25:20.0 19
24. Kayli Kozumplik (10) Roscommon Women 54 25:21.7 P
25. Katie Carter (12) Clare Women 7 25:25.0 -
26. Abby Norstrom (12) Farwell Women 25 25:29.5 21
27. Audriana Pomroy (12) Clare Women 13 25:42.7 -
28. Julie Swinehart (11) Farwell Women 28 25:52.8 22
29. Toni Harden (12) Roscommon Women 53 25:53.2 P
30. Leah Lewis (9) Roscommon Women 55 26:00.9 -
31. Krisztina Kotona (11) Farwell Women 22 26:08.4 24
32. Emilie Gaberdiel (12) Roscommon Women 51 26:17.9 -
33. Allie Day (12) Meridian Women 42 26:20.8 25
34. Kayla McKenna (11) Harrison Women 38 26:31.5 26
35. Hope Schepke (10) Roscommon Women 62 26:33.6 -
36. Samantha Adams (11) Roscommon Women 47 26:34.2 -
37. Alex Reeds (11) Gladwin Women 35 26:34.8 27
38. Rebecca Smith (11) Farwell Women 27 26:41.4 P
39. Rae Bundoff (11) Harrison Women 37 26:43.2 29
40. Taylor Helmer (9) Farwell Women 21 26:53.5 P
41. Lauren Rowland (10) Roscommon Women 61 27:08.3 -
42. Jessica Schultz (10) Roscommon Women 63 27:16.9 -
43. Kayla Bicknell (12) Clare Women 6 27:24.0 -
44. Meagan Williams (10) Farwell Women 29 27:39.8 -
45. Abby Grech (11) Roscommon Women 52 28:09.7 -
46. Madie Day (9) Meridian Women 43 29:02.3 31
47. Jani Lohse (11) Farwell Women 23 29:09.6 -
48. Stephanie Prince (10) Harrison Women 40 29:41.6 32
49. Harmony Emery (11) Roscommon Women 49 29:48.5 -
50. Jocelyn Bressette Beaverton Women 3 30:11.5 33
51. Brooke Oard (11) Gladwin Women 33 30:20.4 34
52. Amanda Yats (10) Clare Women 19 31:48.1 -
53. Emily Waugh Roscommon Women 67 31:51.0 -
54. Meagan Emmendorfer (10) Farwell Women 20 32:22.1 -
55. Rebecca Gordon (10) Meridian Women 46 33:10.8 35
56. Kyrstin Romancky (12) Roscommon Women 59 33:47.6 -
57. Marta Casal Roscommon Women 64 34:06.6 -
58. Ellen Loubert (10) Gladwin Women 30 38:47.0 P
59. Opt Scorer1 BEAVW Beaverton Women 9:99:01.0 37
60. Opt Scorer1 HARW Harrison Women 9:99:01.0 37
61. Opt Scorer1 MERW Meridian Women 9:99:01.0 37
62. Opt Scorer2 BEAVW Beaverton Women 9:99:02.0 38
63. Opt Scorer2 HARW Harrison Women 9:99:02.0 38
64. Opt Scorer2 MERW Meridian Women 9:99:02.0 38

09/21/11 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

JPC JAMBOREE #1 AT MERIDIAN 09/21/11

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Clare Women Emily Crowley (12) 1 20:33 1
Victoria Harper (10) 2 20:53 2
Lindsay Winter (10) 4 21:24 4
Robyn Stanley (10) 5 21:48 5
Melissa Benchley (11) 11 23:07 11
Dani Wood (10) 12 23:13
Sadie Phillips (9) 14 23:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:45 23

2. Roscommon Women Katie Burmester (9) 3 21:19 3
Haley Rohde (12) 7 22:24 7
Krista Peterson (12) 13 23:21 13
Sara Rowan (11) 16 24:05 16
Sara Lewis (9) 23 25:20 19
Kayli Kozumplik (10) 24 25:21
Toni Harden (12) 29 25:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:29 58

3. Farwell Women Kayla Sharrow (11) 6 21:52 6
Rochelle Myers (12) 22 25:17 18
Abby Norstrom (12) 26 25:29 21
Julie Swinehart (11) 28 25:52 22
Krisztina Kotona (11) 31 26:08 24
Rebecca Smith (11) 38 26:41
Taylor Helmer (9) 40 26:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:38 91

4. Gladwin Women Mallory Willford (12) 8 22:30 8
Morgan Nash (12) 10 23:01 10
Shania Paisley (9) 20 24:59 17
Alex Reeds (11) 37 26:34 27
Brooke Oard (11) 51 30:20 34
Ellen Loubert (10) 58 38:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:24 96

5. Beaverton Women Valerie Steele (11) 9 22:34 9
Desirae Babcock (11) 15 23:51 15
Jocelyn Bressette 50 30:11 33
Opt Scorer1 BEAVW 59 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 BEAVW 62 9:99:02 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:34:39 132

6. Harrison Women Kayla McKenna (11) 34 26:31 26
Rae Bundoff (11) 39 26:43 29
Stephanie Prince (10) 48 29:41 32
Opt Scorer1 HARW 60 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 HARW 63 9:99:02 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:40:58 162

7. Meridian Women Allie Day (12) 33 26:20 25
Madie Day (9) 46 29:02 31
Rebecca Gordon (10) 55 33:10 35
Opt Scorer1 MERW 61 9:99:01 37
Opt Scorer2 MERW 64 9:99:02 38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:46:35 166