Capital City River Run Half Marathon & Cooley Law School 5K Race for Education

back to results

Sep. 18, 2011

Capital City River Run Half Marathon & Cooley Law School 5K Race for Education
Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K Cooley Age Group Results
CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2011


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2530 1 Charlie Richards Adrian 24 15:30 5:00

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2813 10 Becca Schlaff East Lansing 25 18:33 5:59

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2196 2 Dan Dixon Jackson 47 16:28 5:18

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2658 31 Christine Vincent Jackson 47 19:52 6:24

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2926 8 Michael Homan Haslett 50 18:10 5:51

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2942 124 Maura Gatowski Franklin 52 24:42 7:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2839 106 Caleb Friddle 10 24:06 7:46
2 2879 116 Jared Ramsey Mason 11 24:29 7:53
3 2796 119 Justin Schroeder Mason 11 24:32 7:54
4 2547 145 Benjamin Rutledge Holt 13 25:25 8:11
5 2631 164 Donovan Tolbert Clarkston 11 25:53 8:20
6 2661 166 Riley Waterman Marcellus 13 25:57 8:21
7 2638 197 Kyle Trainor Battle Creek 9 26:53 8:39
8 2693 313 Cameron Wirth Westphalia 10 29:15 9:25
9 2008 484 Tyler Aeschliman Dewitt 8 33:18 10:43
10 2433 496 Mason Miller Grand Ledge 12 33:36 10:49
11 2499 527 Jake Perialas Dewitt 12 34:20 11:04
12 2033 612 Wyatt Ashton Macomb 11 36:47 11:51
13 2685 661 Evan Williams Dewitt 11 39:30 12:43
14 2886 714 Bryan Key Brandonberg 8 42:03 13:32
15 2887 717 Joshua Key Brandenburg 12 42:13 13:36
16 2632 718 Ethan Tolbert Clarkston 8 42:14 13:36
17 2480 814 Sean Oliver East Lansing 12 49:47 16:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2137 189 Eliana Chuney Lansing 9 26:47 8:38
2 2653 191 Irene Vannocker East Lansing 11 26:47 8:38
3 2692 331 Brenna Wirth Westphalia 12 29:38 9:33
4 2265 344 Sabrina Girardin Howell 12 30:02 9:40
5 2997 355 Danielle Wernette Roseville 13 30:22 9:47
6 2078 401 Liberty Bleicher Lansing 8 31:21 10:06
7 2717 412 Ella Barker Eaton Rapids 8 31:32 10:09
8 2546 413 Abigail Rutledge Holt 9 31:33 10:10
9 2032 427 Kally Ashton Macomb 10 31:49 10:15
10 2005 529 Taylor Adams Rives Junction 10 34:27 11:06
11 2875 563 Madeline Pappas Owosso 12 35:12 11:20
12 2273 568 Cassidy Grosjean Eaton Rapids 8 35:30 11:26
13 2286 571 Madison Hall Lansing 8 35:34 11:27
14 2513 598 Nicole Preston Lansing 12 36:29 11:45
15 2623 627 Kayla Thatcher Okemos 10 37:31 12:05
16 2868 676 Ava Wegmeyer Lansing 8 40:12 12:57
17 2188 685 Reilly Dewey Holt 6 40:52 13:10
18 2748 698 Taylor Ripper Mason 9 41:34 13:23
19 2823 700 Dallas Reynolds Lansing 9 41:36 13:24
20 2637 701 Isabella Trainor Battle Creek 11 41:38 13:24
21 2799 721 Willow Milstein Dimondale 8 42:27 13:40
22 2969 743 Cora Haddad Holt 8 43:40 14:04
23 2382 772 Aliyah Lewis Lansing 7 45:44 14:44
24 2437 777 Sara Miller Lansing 8 46:06 14:50
25 2677 822 Audrey Wichtoski Lansing 8 50:59 16:25
26 2605 844 Claire Stanko Haslett 6 54:08 17:26
27 2753 850 Kennedi Scott Okemos 11 54:12 17:27
28 2755 851 Kori Scott Okemos 13 54:13 17:27
29 2878 855 Claire Ramsey Mason 6 54:50 17:39
30 2798 863 Sierra Baron Haslett 8 55:07 17:45
31 2888 880 Alexandria Tucker Lansing 9 57:44 18:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2652 7 Alex Vancamp Haslett 17 17:59 5:48
2 2469 30 Mitch Nisbet Brighton 18 19:50 6:23
3 2562 37 Zachary Schafer Pewamo 14 20:29 6:36
4 2849 78 Zack Hawks Holt 17 23:01 7:25
5 2751 98 Michael Schon Mason 18 23:42 7:38
6 2749 99 Abraham Schon Mason 15 23:43 7:38
7 2470 151 Riley Nisbet Lake Odessa 19 25:30 8:13
8 2876 199 Steven Vermeersch Lansing 19 26:56 8:40
9 2526 224 Dean Reik Lansing 16 27:26 8:50
10 2478 368 Adam Oliver East Lansing 16 30:38 9:52
11 2121 518 Matthew Carlson Mason 14 34:06 10:59
12 2760 589 Victor Speer St Johns 14 36:09 11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2976 44 Jessica Smith Ovid 19 20:57 6:45
2 2747 113 Erica Plotas East Lansing 18 24:25 7:52
3 2125 148 Kendall Cassella Okemos 14 25:29 8:12
4 2124 150 Abby Cassella Okemos 17 25:29 8:13
5 2090 200 Clara Brennan Dewitt 16 26:56 8:41
6 2130 218 Lauren Caswell Owosso 14 27:17 8:47
7 2992 220 Sarah Straws East Lansing 19 27:23 8:49
8 2021 323 Chelsea Amman South Lyon 19 29:28 9:29
9 2750 366 Amelia Schon Mason 16 30:30 9:49
10 2549 378 Samantha Ryan Bath 16 30:50 9:56
11 2503 439 Ashley Pichiotino Linden 18 31:58 10:18
12 2072 466 Shelby Blackwood Laingsburg 15 32:49 10:34
13 2474 493 Jaclynn Norris Bath 16 33:32 10:48
14 2475 494 Justine Norris Bath 14 33:32 10:48
15 2666 502 Katie Weiler Lansing 19 33:43 10:52
16 2229 544 Joslyn Feltz Mitchell 15 34:41 11:10
17 2611 616 Taylor Strobridge Troy 18 36:54 11:53
18 2023 645 Kristen Amman South Lyon 17 38:31 12:24
19 2020 663 Nicole Amine Troy 16 39:33 12:44
20 2829 737 Katie McQuillan Waterford 17 43:21 13:58
21 2743 823 Alexis Mrozinski Grand Ledge 15 51:10 16:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2896 5 Michael Potter Warren 24 17:51 5:45
2 2307 89 Mark Hemmert Lansing 22 23:21 7:31
3 2591 100 Mike Smith Grand Ledge 23 23:44 7:39
4 2404 103 Patrick Martin Lansing 24 23:50 7:40
5 2762 142 Daniel Vermeersch Lansing 23 25:17 8:09
6 2335 180 Eric Jensen Okemos 24 26:21 8:29
7 2492 181 Andrew Parker Lansing 23 26:22 8:30
8 2297 239 Ryan Hartstuff Holt 23 27:43 8:56
9 2988 259 Christopher Wood Grand Rapids 22 28:06 9:03
10 2373 282 Brandon Laventure East Lansing 24 28:35 9:12
11 2374 283 Cameron Laventure East Lansing 22 28:35 9:12
12 2900 295 Brett King East Lansing 24 28:52 9:18
13 2102 307 Randall Brown 23 29:10 9:24
14 3157 374 Rodney Bonner East Lansing 23 30:48 9:55
15 2329 375 Steven Jackson East Lansing 22 30:48 9:55
16 2194 476 Mark Dingee Lansing 22 33:08 10:40
17 2385 477 Zak Lotter East Lansing 21 33:08 10:40
18 2215 504 Seth Ellison Haslett 22 33:45 10:52
19 2150 539 Ryan Cook Howell 23 34:33 11:08
20 2634 600 Cihan Towery Lansing 24 36:35 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2365 68 Megan Kursik Lansing 23 22:35 7:17
2 2714 130 Andrea Zybell East Lansing 24 24:50 8:00
3 2522 153 Holly Reed Mason 20 25:31 8:13
4 2541 190 Cathryn Rudolph Dearborn 24 26:47 8:38
5 2059 203 Jaimie Belevender Clarkston 21 26:58 8:41
6 2460 214 Kendelle Myers East Lansing 20 27:14 8:46
7 2993 219 Stephanie Straus East Lansing 21 27:23 8:49
8 2398 230 Sarah Margulies Lansing 23 27:32 8:52
9 2716 237 Jamie Almer Lansing 23 27:42 8:55
10 196 244 Ashlee Carnahan Blissfield 24 27:53 8:59
11 2897 250 Kate Gonzales Lansing 24 27:58 9:00
12 2330 269 Andrea Jacobs Lansing 21 28:20 9:07
13 2377 275 Nichole Lefevre Haslett 23 28:27 9:10
14 2914 286 Natalie Poirier East Lansing 23 28:42 9:15
15 2284 303 Laura Hall Lansing 24 29:02 9:21
16 2989 314 Stephanie Plotas Battle Creek 20 29:18 9:26
17 2803 329 Renee Roath Lansing 24 29:36 9:32
18 2906 330 Melodie Whitmore East Lansing 23 29:36 9:32
19 2414 333 Danielle McHale 22 29:40 9:33
20 2244 347 Bree Foreman Lansing 22 30:05 9:41
21 2403 356 Kim Martin East Lansing 20 30:24 9:47
22 2261 357 Nicole Geller Lansing 23 30:25 9:48
23 2669 371 Alexandra Wernette Roseville 22 30:42 9:53
24 2708 381 Carleigh Zahn Lansing 22 30:53 9:57
25 2432 382 Jane Miller East Lansing 20 30:54 9:57
26 2602 384 Kaci Sparks Climax 20 30:56 9:58
27 2880 386 Sarah Powell Holt 22 30:56 9:58
28 2578 417 Tracey Shepard Dewitt 24 31:36 10:11
29 2488 422 Joanna Pacheco Lansing 24 31:40 10:12
30 2193 436 Holly Dingee Lansing 23 31:57 10:17
31 2367 438 Becky Laduke East Lansing 21 31:57 10:17
32 2448 441 Holly Morgan Bay City 23 31:59 10:18
33 2253 442 Katie Fudge Grand Rapids 23 31:59 10:18
34 2151 451 Stephanie Cook Mt Pleasant 23 32:07 10:20
35 2727 467 Lauren Gregoricka East Lansing 24 32:50 10:34
36 2715 468 Catherine Allan Grand Rapids 24 32:50 10:35
37 2378 482 Rebecca Lelaidier Williamston 24 33:17 10:43
38 2738 483 Heather Killeen Lansing 23 33:18 10:43
39 2063 489 Amanda Benoit East Lansing 23 33:27 10:46
40 2660 517 Stephanie Warnhoff 24 34:06 10:59
41 2854 521 Laura Scheffer Lansing 24 34:15 11:02
42 2805 534 Amanda Stype Okemos 24 34:31 11:07
43 2911 536 Brenda Lazarus East Lansing 24 34:32 11:07
44 2387 538 Shelby Love Perry 24 34:33 11:08
45 2899 543 Halie Kerver East Lansing 24 34:41 11:10
46 2853 549 Kim Scheffer Lansing 21 34:46 11:12
47 2325 564 Paige Houpt Lansing 21 35:15 11:21
48 2321 567 Laura Hosbach Okemos 24 35:28 11:25
49 2226 587 Jessica Feldscher Canton 20 36:09 11:38
50 2937 601 Christine McNamara Lansing 24 36:35 11:47
51 2828 607 Natalie McQuillon Waterford 20 36:43 11:49
52 2337 609 Jenny Jensen East Lansing 24 36:46 11:50
53 2331 624 Nichole Jankowski Grand Rapids 21 37:22 12:02
54 2971 629 Theresa Kent Holt 21 37:37 12:07
55 2395 664 Brynn Majewski Warren 20 39:33 12:44
56 2388 666 Katie Lucas Rochester 23 39:43 12:47
57 2067 667 Megan Bielat Rochester Hills 23 39:43 12:47
58 2356 729 Molly Kilcline East Lansing 20 42:55 13:49
59 2718 738 Nicole Brownlie Rives Junction 22 43:28 14:00
60 2842 751 Ellen Ratliff East Lansing 20 44:05 14:12
61 2116 802 Chloe Campbell Ypsilanti 24 49:20 15:53
62 2808 837 Kelsi Jones Lansing 22 53:04 17:05
63 2983 849 Chitra Pulliam Lansing 21 54:10 17:27
64 3158 852 Lillian Lam Lansing 24 54:25 17:31
65 2075 870 Megan Blaha Lansing 23 56:39 18:14
66 2682 883 Bethany Wilcox Lansing 20 59:19 19:06
67 2898 887 Kimberly Zepp East Lansing 24 1:01:09 19:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2242 3 Daniel Fong W. Bloomfield 25 17:10 5:32
2 2176 25 Ronald Davis Naperville 26 19:34 6:18
3 2990 32 Joseph Coroneto Lansing 25 20:00 6:27
4 2334 40 Adam Jensen East Lansing 27 20:48 6:42
5 2713 52 Charles Zuluaga Lansing 26 21:47 7:01
6 2941 53 Ian Helmuth Chicago 25 21:49 7:02
7 2315 67 Troy Histed Fowlerville 28 22:34 7:16
8 2463 74 Kevin Nguyen Lansing 27 22:51 7:22
9 2978 81 Adam Davis Grand Ledge 29 23:05 7:26
10 2010 85 Cesar Aguilar Lansing 25 23:13 7:29
11 2400 102 Brett Marsteller Lansing 27 23:49 7:40
12 2328 109 Dante Ianni Okemos 28 24:16 7:49
13 2774 110 Ian Tiilitatec Okemos 25 24:20 7:50
14 2874 125 Benjamin Friedkin Lansing 29 24:43 7:58
15 2397 136 Tyson Manker Lansing 29 25:07 8:05
16 2104 183 Quentin Brummet East Lansing 25 26:26 8:31
17 2500 184 Eric Peterson Webberville 25 26:38 8:35
18 2973 193 Brett Scafuri Lansing 25 26:49 8:38
19 2855 194 Justin Hollabaugh Lansing 25 26:50 8:38
20 2901 198 Todd Ellick Lansing 28 26:55 8:40
21 2313 204 Brian Hill Ypsilanti 29 27:01 8:42
22 2064 208 Brandon Berkshire Lansing 27 27:08 8:44
23 2376 213 Mitchell Lee Mason 26 27:12 8:46
24 2412 228 Randy McDaniel Lansing 27 27:31 8:52
25 2081 233 Matthew Boeve Dewitt 28 27:37 8:54
26 2943 249 Chandler Cole Lansing 27 27:58 9:00
27 2890 258 Nathan Chan Rochester Hills 29 28:05 9:03
28 2276 262 Shashi Gunda Lansing 28 28:08 9:04
29 2275 267 Gopal Gujja Lansing 28 28:14 9:06
30 2017 274 Jake Almer Lansing 26 28:26 9:10
31 2688 278 Francis Wilmore Grand Ledge 27 28:30 9:11
32 2726 336 Birunthan Ganaganayagam Lansing 25 29:43 9:34
33 2949 338 Daniel Kargut Williamston 28 29:57 9:39
34 2069 342 Kevin Bisard Williamston 27 29:59 9:39
35 2402 377 Corey Martin Grand Ledge 29 30:49 9:56
36 2722 395 Neal Cronkite Lansing 28 31:12 10:03
37 2770 396 Scott Kovalick Lansing 29 31:12 10:03
38 2131 409 Carmen Cerino 25 31:31 10:09
39 2112 416 Tom Burtch Dewitt 25 31:36 10:11
40 2348 424 Loukas Kalliantasis Lansing 27 31:41 10:12
41 2197 437 Jason Dodge Flint 28 31:57 10:17
42 2442 480 Gaurav Moghe Lansing 27 33:17 10:43
43 2940 498 Allen Brooks Ann Arbor 27 33:39 10:50
44 2171 510 Michael Daher Lansing 26 33:55 10:55
45 2834 535 Paul Vogel East Lansing 26 34:32 11:07
46 2938 594 Jason Vorce Grand Ledge 26 36:26 11:44
47 2893 606 Daniel Mekhayel Lansing 26 36:43 11:49
48 2892 610 Joe Mekhayel Lansing 29 36:47 11:51
49 2698 625 Shawn Wrathell Lansing 25 37:25 12:03
50 2493 642 John Paul Niles 28 38:25 12:22
51 1881 728 Andrew Pemberton Mason 26 42:54 13:49
52 2139 761 Uriah Clise Fowlerville 27 45:04 14:31
53 2999 788 Peter Johnston Lansing 26 46:57 15:07
54 2673 861 Douglas Westfall Lansing 26 55:05 17:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2034 17 Shannon Audretsch Okemos 27 19:21 6:14
2 2907 33 Alicja Stannard Lansing 29 20:00 6:27
3 2788 38 Jamie Latimer Mason 27 20:32 6:37
4 2362 49 Susan Kubiak Lansing 29 21:38 6:58
5 2223 94 Amy Essex Lansing 29 23:35 7:36
6 2543 114 Cali Rushton Lansing 25 24:27 7:53
7 2706 115 Emily Yesko Ypsilanti 29 24:28 7:53
8 2592 117 Molly Smith Lansing 27 24:30 7:53
9 2142 120 Layla Cole Lansing 29 24:34 7:55
10 2539 144 Katie Rucker Grand Ledge 26 25:18 8:09
11 2451 146 Molly Motz Lansing 29 25:27 8:12
12 2931 155 Courtney Preseault Okemos 26 25:39 8:16
13 2824 158 Lesley Kerr Lansing 26 25:44 8:17
14 2340 179 Brianne Johnson East Lansing 25 26:20 8:29
15 2831 182 Rachel Ellick Lansing 28 26:23 8:30
16 2865 206 Cynthia Kraus Lansing 27 27:03 8:43
17 2082 209 Brittany Bogan Lansing 26 27:09 8:45
18 2781 215 Katie Stanulis Bath 28 27:14 8:46
19 2916 222 Lindsay Fortman East Lansing 29 27:26 8:50
20 2170 251 Samantha Daavettila Howell 27 27:59 9:01
21 2044 260 Rebecah Baker East Lansing 25 28:07 9:03
22 2169 268 Fran Czuk Portage 28 28:15 9:06
23 2117 284 Christina Campbell Charlotte 27 28:38 9:13
24 2579 290 Tennille Shin Dewitt 28 28:47 9:16
25 2097 327 Jessica Brown Tecumseh 29 29:32 9:31
26 2569 328 Jennifer Schnupp East Lansing 25 29:33 9:31
27 2420 339 Christina Melton 27 29:57 9:39
28 2251 350 Jessica Franz Leslie 26 30:11 9:43
29 2645 351 Eleanor Turner Lansing 26 30:12 9:44
30 2162 360 Ashley Crosby Ithaca 29 30:26 9:48
31 2561 361 Rebekah Schafer Otsego 28 30:27 9:48
32 2498 362 Nancy Perez Lansing 25 30:27 9:48
33 2987 367 Sara Heath East Lansing 28 30:31 9:50
34 2501 376 Nicole Peterson Grand Ledge 25 30:49 9:55
35 2986 391 Megan Cottington East Lansing 27 31:07 10:01
36 2950 397 Julia Crowley Portland 27 31:12 10:03
37 2360 405 Lacey Koster Leslie 26 31:25 10:07
38 2299 421 Jamie Haynie Mason 29 31:39 10:12
39 2211 423 Michelle Dworak Lansing 26 31:40 10:12
40 2333 430 Racheal Januszka Lansing 28 31:53 10:16
41 2051 432 Katie Bartel Lansing 27 31:54 10:16
42 2119 440 Katie Carey Lansing 28 31:58 10:18
43 2960 444 Breanna Thiede Holt 25 31:59 10:18
44 2509 457 Halley Pogrob Jackson 25 32:26 10:27
45 2427 458 Danica Michel Auburn Hills 25 32:27 10:27
46 2972 460 Tracey Herry Lansing 29 32:37 10:30
47 2709 470 Meghan Zanskas Lansing 28 32:58 10:37
48 2235 479 Kailey Fink East Lansing 25 33:16 10:43
49 2467 486 Elitza Nicolaou Lansing 29 33:25 10:46
50 2068 487 Jayme Bisard Williamston 28 33:25 10:46
51 2355 492 Katherine Kierpiec Lansing 29 33:31 10:48
52 2939 499 Stephanie Brooks Ann Arbor 27 33:40 10:51
53 2298 507 Paige Hathaway Dewitt 27 33:49 10:53
54 2096 512 Marilee Brooks-Gillies Haslett 29 33:59 10:57
55 2574 522 Olivia Seifert Lansing 27 34:16 11:02
56 2161 531 Monica Crissman East Lansing 27 34:29 11:06
57 2622 537 Isabel Tenorio East Lansing 25 34:32 11:07
58 2991 550 Katya Patterson Lansing 25 34:46 11:12
59 2657 557 Stephanie Villalta Charlotte 29 35:06 11:18
60 2160 579 Melissa Creamer East Lansing 25 35:45 11:31
61 2958 580 Heather Tracy Lansing 28 35:46 11:31
62 2047 582 Kelly Barber Flint 26 35:51 11:33
63 2259 585 Sara Gaugier Holt 26 36:04 11:37
64 2635 599 Keara Towery Lansing 25 36:35 11:47
65 2305 617 Teresa Helfmann Fowlerville 27 37:02 11:55
66 2452 626 Soumya Movva Lansing 28 37:27 12:03
67 2825 637 Melissa McClain Lansing 25 38:15 12:19
68 2521 638 Christy Reagan Haslett 25 38:17 12:20
69 2271 665 Janine Golden Clarkston 27 39:40 12:46
70 2817 686 Brandy Nash Potterville 29 40:57 13:11
71 2957 688 Kathryn Ferrentino Coldwater 25 40:59 13:12
72 2407 696 Laura Masters Lansing 28 41:27 13:21
73 2396 699 Deepti Manepalli Lansing 29 41:35 13:23
74 2203 710 Rachel Dotzlaf Fowlerville 25 41:52 13:29
75 2883 719 Samantha Friedlander Lansing 26 42:23 13:39
76 2612 722 Lindsay Stroke Lansing 26 42:28 13:41
77 2207 724 Erin Duckett Mason 27 42:33 13:42
78 2656 750 Larissa Vessell Lansing 29 43:50 14:07
79 2710 756 Alicia Zepp Howell 26 44:33 14:21
80 2342 759 Katie Johnson Lansing 27 44:47 14:25
81 2304 762 Adrienne Helfmann Fowlerville 27 45:04 14:31
82 2358 767 Holland Klar Lansing 28 45:16 14:35
83 2617 768 Erin Symonds Lansing 25 45:17 14:35
84 2163 771 Jessica Cuff Lansing 29 45:41 14:43
85 3155 781 Brigette Bouser Lansing 29 46:22 14:56
86 3000 794 Katie Wittenamer Lansing 28 47:39 15:21
87 2536 795 Alice Rossignol St. Johns 25 47:40 15:21
88 2466 797 Rebekah Nickols Howell 29 48:18 15:33
89 2062 804 Katie Bennett Mt Morris 25 49:22 15:54
90 2741 824 Melissa McDaniel Lansing 26 51:13 16:29
91 2672 842 Amber West Lansing 25 53:52 17:21
92 2806 848 Laura Peek Williamston 28 54:10 17:26
93 2792 867 Jen Morgan Howell 29 55:50 17:58
94 2401 872 Jackie Marsteller Lansing 26 56:51 18:18
95 2055 878 Ashley Beard Lansing 27 57:23 18:29
96 2981 894 Katy Almer 25 1:04:03 20:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2814 9 Bernie Rosendahl 32 18:15 5:53
2 2231 13 Troy Ferguson Dewitt 30 19:02 6:08
3 2204 14 Craig Douglas Lansing 33 19:05 6:09
4 2168 15 Eric Curtiss Mt. Pleasant 30 19:11 6:11
5 2114 21 Mike Butler Munith 33 19:26 6:16
6 2198 23 Jeff Donchess Tampa 30 19:29 6:17
7 2236 34 Kevin Finn Bath 34 20:03 6:27
8 2775 39 Kyle Wilkinson Marquette 34 20:38 6:39
9 2389 47 Mike Luongo 31 21:14 6:50
10 2060 51 James Bellar East Lansing 31 21:44 7:00
11 2932 55 Ulric Fuller Okemos 31 21:51 7:02
12 2604 61 Chris Spittal Lansing 30 22:02 7:06
13 2383 66 Chad Lincoln Lansing 32 22:11 7:09
14 2159 84 Brandon Creamer East Lansing 30 23:12 7:28
15 2175 87 Jeremy Davis Spring Lake 31 23:21 7:31
16 2594 127 Ronny Solomon Lansing 30 24:45 7:58
17 2195 133 Dustin Dinning Lansing 30 24:58 8:02
18 2655 149 Brian Vessell Lansing 33 25:29 8:13
19 2105 152 Travus Brummette Northville 34 25:30 8:13
20 2306 169 Marc Hemingway Lansing 30 25:59 8:22
21 2041 185 Jim Baird Plainwell 32 26:43 8:36
22 2258 242 Nicholas Garlinghouse East Lansing 30 27:51 8:58
23 2529 247 Khalif Rhodes Lake Orion 31 27:57 9:00
24 2417 265 Nicholas McNew Lansing 30 28:13 9:05
25 2056 266 Jared Beatrice Lansing 30 28:14 9:05
26 2361 299 Michael Kracker 32 28:57 9:19
27 2133 354 Diego Cevallos Shelby Twp 33 30:21 9:47
28 2560 358 Nathan Schafer Otsego 31 30:26 9:48
29 2212 410 Eric Eisele Howell 30 31:32 10:09
30 2410 445 Brett Matthews Grand Rapids 31 32:00 10:18
31 2621 454 Joseph Taranto Lansing 32 32:14 10:23
32 2109 554 Joseph Burm Lansing 33 34:53 11:14
33 2323 614 James Hosier Lansing 31 36:49 11:51
34 2732 640 Heather Hicks Lansing 32 38:20 12:21
35 2733 641 Matthew Hicks Lansing 33 38:20 12:21
36 3156 680 Deron Thomas Lansing 32 40:33 13:03
37 2633 704 Ron Tolbert Clarkston 30 41:41 13:25
38 2606 847 Nicholas Stanko Haslett 30 54:09 17:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2147 60 Colleen Connolly Lansing 30 22:01 7:06
2 2866 62 Leah Marin Okemos 31 22:02 7:06
3 2309 122 Kristie Hessbrook Ithaca 34 24:40 7:57
4 2409 154 Carrie Mattern Davison 31 25:37 8:15
5 2776 156 Tara Bogle Okemos 31 25:42 8:17
6 2312 159 Amanda Hill Lansing 32 25:44 8:17
7 2115 160 Abigail Callejas Webberville 32 25:44 8:17
8 2424 162 Megan Merrill Onondaga 31 25:48 8:19
9 2582 168 Jamie Simmon Westphalia 34 25:59 8:22
10 2040 192 Jenny Baird Lansing 34 26:48 8:38
11 2092 195 Tricia Broderick 34 26:50 8:39
12 2946 216 Rebecca Aryes Lansing 31 27:15 8:47
13 2564 243 Andrea Schneider Lansing 30 27:53 8:59
14 2086 263 Lisa Borodychuk Dewitt 32 28:08 9:04
15 2110 276 Susan Burm Lansing 33 28:28 9:10
16 2725 285 Katy Fritts Ann Arbor 31 28:40 9:14
17 2728 291 Kristina Haley Dexter 31 28:48 9:17
18 2809 300 Lisa Bahl-Anzicek Lansing 30 28:57 9:20
19 2535 304 Anne Root Fowlerville 32 29:02 9:21
20 2472 315 Heather Nolen Perry 31 29:21 9:27
21 2216 322 Jodie Elsberg East Lansing 30 29:28 9:29
22 2057 332 Carrie Belanger Lansing 32 29:38 9:33
23 2224 334 Deann Falkowski Bath 33 29:41 9:33
24 2001 365 Sarah Abbott Lansing 32 30:29 9:49
25 2065 369 Valarie Berkshire Lansing 30 30:38 9:52
26 2977 392 Erin Lynch East Lansing 30 31:10 10:02
27 2953 394 Jessica Ries Lansing 31 31:12 10:03
28 2384 404 Mary Lindsey-Frary Lansing 32 31:24 10:07
29 2359 450 Jessica Knott 33 32:05 10:20
30 2996 452 Melissa Blood Lansing 34 32:11 10:22
31 2758 455 Jamie Shank St Johns 30 32:16 10:23
32 2225 459 Ann Farhat Laingsburg 33 32:30 10:28
33 2998 473 Chrism McDonald Holt 32 33:01 10:38
34 2819 485 Amanda Lampron Perry 31 33:18 10:43
35 2772 491 Mandy Petke Bancroft 33 33:30 10:47
36 2291 495 Jaime Hardesty Charlotte 30 33:33 10:48
37 2696 519 Allison Wolf Ann Arbor 33 34:11 11:00
38 2390 520 Rachel Lynch Herrington Byron 30 34:14 11:01
39 2491 523 Sharon Park East Lansing 32 34:17 11:02
40 2970 526 Sarah Ford Lansing 31 34:19 11:03
41 2820 532 Rebecca George Lansing 34 34:30 11:07
42 2576 541 Jennifer Shangraw East Lansing 34 34:40 11:10
43 2918 581 Melissa Burkhart Saline 33 35:51 11:33
44 2164 605 Melissa Culver Howell 31 36:41 11:49
45 2324 619 Kate Hosier Lansing 32 37:10 11:58
46 2528 622 Sylvia Renteria Lansing 31 37:16 12:00
47 2570 644 Carolyn Scholl Williamston 30 38:30 12:24
48 2430 672 Jennifer Middlin Lansing 31 39:59 12:52
49 2765 691 Danielle Cataline Lansing 33 41:19 13:18
50 2915 733 Ilona Harns Dansville 34 43:16 13:56
51 2094 740 Stacy Brookes Holt 34 43:37 14:03
52 2477 779 Angela Oesterle Mason 34 46:13 14:53
53 263 785 Erin Cunningham Lansing 30 46:53 15:06
54 2695 815 Maggie Wise Kalamazoo 34 49:59 16:06
55 2908 840 Liz Heinze Elsie 32 53:25 17:12
56 2945 846 Angela Helm Holt 30 54:09 17:26
57 2214 856 Bobbi Elliott Dimondale 32 54:50 17:39
58 2464 873 Touyen Nguyen Lansing 31 56:51 18:18
59 2889 881 Jeannie Tucker Lansing 31 57:50 18:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2801 6 Todd Quiring Mason 39 17:53 5:46
2 2538 36 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg 37 20:16 6:32
3 2802 65 Kevin Tobe Haslett 36 22:08 7:08
4 2769 72 Augustus Pine East Lansing 38 22:48 7:21
5 2841 75 Scott Tillman Grand Ledge 39 22:51 7:22
6 2399 90 Mark Marquardt Williamston 37 23:24 7:32
7 2009 147 Zach Aeschliman Dewitt 39 25:27 8:12
8 2979 165 Bob Kushmane Lansing 36 25:57 8:21
9 2071 178 David Blackwood Lansing 35 26:19 8:29
10 2699 210 Andrew Wright Kalamazoo 36 27:10 8:45
11 2201 232 David Dooley 38 27:37 8:54
12 2551 273 Dan Salois Swanton 35 28:24 9:09
13 2844 301 Roberto Renteria 35 28:59 9:20
14 2408 305 Jicku Mathew Bath 35 29:04 9:22
15 2837 309 Matthew Berns Lansing 36 29:13 9:25
16 2599 319 Scott Southard Lansing 37 29:26 9:29
17 2846 325 Chad Pastor Holt 35 29:29 9:30
18 2264 343 Joseph Girardin Howell 38 30:00 9:40
19 2777 370 Ron Richards Okemos 38 30:42 9:53
20 2930 380 Gary Osbeck Lansing 39 30:52 9:56
21 2058 414 Sam Belanger Lansing 39 31:33 10:10
22 2234 524 Christopher Fieldhouse Lansing 37 34:17 11:03
23 2453 583 Jason Mrva Dewitt 37 35:54 11:34
24 2254 735 Tony Fuller Lansing 38 43:20 13:57
25 2771 799 William Drake Haslett 38 48:53 15:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2962 105 Carrie Atkinson Haslett 35 24:01 7:44
2 2157 176 Tina Coyer Okemos 38 26:15 8:27
3 2608 187 Jane Steinberg Ancaster 38 26:45 8:37
4 2838 188 Anne Hornak Holt 39 26:47 8:37
5 2172 201 Joelle Dakin Portland 38 26:57 8:41
6 2514 205 Lisa Pung Portland 37 27:03 8:43
7 2752 217 Cheri Schopp Grand Ledge 35 27:15 8:47
8 2912 227 Stephanie Hengesbach Pewamo 38 27:31 8:52
9 2415 231 Pamela McIntosh Dewitt 39 27:36 8:53
10 2184 240 Kristin Deppen Dewitt 39 27:45 8:56
11 2419 241 Julie Melotti Grand Ledge 36 27:50 8:58
12 3154 245 Carin Sodeman East Lansing 35 27:54 8:59
13 2821 248 Jennifer Lacluyze Lansing 36 27:57 9:00
14 2327 264 Jennifer Iannarelli Williamston 37 28:10 9:04
15 2314 277 Leonie Hintze East Lansing 35 28:30 9:11
16 2643 292 Heather Trudeau Dewitt 35 28:49 9:17
17 2947 302 Amy Wright Mason 35 29:02 9:21
18 2027 337 Carrie Anglewicz St Johns 38 29:46 9:35
19 2640 349 Marie Trevino Haslett 36 30:11 9:43
20 2146 359 Patricia Conlin Battle Creek 37 30:26 9:48
21 2923 373 Amanda Sauvie Grand Blanc 36 30:47 9:55
22 2929 379 Jennifer Michaud Lansing 36 30:51 9:56
23 2144 383 Tracy Collins Mount Pleasant 38 30:55 9:57
24 2613 418 Brooke Stuber Lansing 38 31:37 10:11
25 2537 428 Jennifer Rottier Lansing 39 31:52 10:16
26 2300 433 Jessica Hebda Linden 36 31:56 10:17
27 2812 456 Amy Satterla Haslett 38 32:19 10:25
28 2720 500 Brandi Burns Lansing 37 33:42 10:51
29 2510 515 Sara Pohl Portland 35 34:02 10:58
30 2573 540 Jamie Schriner-Hooper Laingsburg 36 34:37 11:09
31 2532 553 Deborah Richmond Haslett 36 34:52 11:14
32 2049 565 Amy Barnes Muskegon 37 35:26 11:25
33 2274 566 Nicole Grosjean Eaton Rapids 36 35:28 11:25
34 2734 570 Sarah Hills Midland 36 35:32 11:27
35 2742 572 Mandee Mlcek Ann Arbor 35 35:34 11:27
36 2852 621 April Eldridge Kalamazoo 35 37:16 12:00
37 2454 643 Saffron Mrva Dewitt 37 38:26 12:22
38 2552 650 Angel Sanders Mason 39 38:54 12:31
39 2411 682 Gillian Maynard Grand Ledge 39 40:42 13:06
40 2702 694 Mary Wroten Pinckney 38 41:21 13:19
41 2870 730 Jennifer Whited Grand Ledge 35 43:04 13:52
42 2961 732 Cristin Gerwolds Dansville 35 43:15 13:56
43 2968 744 Dawn Haddad Holt 39 43:41 14:04
44 2729 747 Lindi Harroff Mason 38 43:43 14:05
45 2703 817 Stephanie Yager Potterville 37 50:13 16:10
46 2794 865 Michele Jenkins Holt 39 55:47 17:58
47 2524 871 Norine Reeder Mason 36 56:39 18:14
48 2512 889 Jennifer Preston Lansing 35 1:01:40 19:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2740 4 Brian Mazur Jackson 43 17:37 5:41
2 2797 11 David Wisner East Lansing 43 18:34 5:59
3 2761 24 Bret Tingay Lansing 43 19:33 6:18
4 2884 26 Michael Wauters Lansing 40 19:35 6:19
5 2515 46 Adam Purnell East Lansing 42 21:03 6:47
6 2129 48 Kevin Caswell Owosso 44 21:19 6:52
7 2219 50 Adam Epstein East Lansing 44 21:41 6:59
8 2282 63 Archie Hall Lansing 43 22:03 7:06
9 2352 64 Michael Keck Okemos 41 22:04 7:07
10 2183 76 Jeffrey Deppen Dewitt 40 22:55 7:23
11 2665 79 Richard Webb Eaton Rapids 44 23:01 7:25
12 2862 86 Scott Bradley Haslett 44 23:16 7:30
13 2586 91 Bruce Slawson Owosso 40 23:29 7:34
14 2625 104 Kelby Thayer Leslie 41 23:52 7:41
15 2810 112 Richard Bellon East Lansing 44 24:25 7:52
16 2443 123 Derick Montague 41 24:40 7:57
17 2006 128 Donald Adams Jr. Perry 44 24:48 7:59
18 2301 131 Scott Hebda Linden 42 24:55 8:02
19 2745 138 Scott Olney Dewitt 41 25:11 8:07
20 2589 177 Brian Smith Lansing 44 26:17 8:28
21 2416 234 Robert McIntosh Dewitt 41 27:37 8:54
22 2461 261 Scott Neifert Kalamazoo 40 28:07 9:03
23 2630 271 John Thurber East Lansing 43 28:22 9:08
24 2687 287 Walter Williams Dewitt 44 28:44 9:15
25 2158 289 Chad Crandell Charlotte 41 28:45 9:16
26 2840 308 Brian Friddle Webberville 44 29:12 9:24
27 2584 387 Todd Slacken Mason 43 30:59 9:59
28 2310 389 Brook Hickman Eaton Rapids 43 31:04 10:00
29 2178 463 Michael Dean Lansing 43 32:41 10:32
30 2764 503 Kevin Weinberg Saint Johns 43 33:44 10:52
31 2555 611 Jim Savelle Stratford 41 36:47 11:51
32 2636 705 Brian Trainor Battle Creek 41 41:44 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2038 58 Casey Bain Haslett 43 21:55 7:04
2 2872 70 Lisa Grost Dewitt 43 22:45 7:20
3 2074 92 Stacie Bladen East Lansing 43 23:30 7:34
4 2620 96 Clare Tanner East Lansing 44 23:40 7:37
5 2863 129 Therese Bradley Haslett 43 24:50 8:00
6 2031 212 Terry Ashmore Marion 44 27:12 8:46
7 2731 223 Mary Hemenway Dewitt 44 27:26 8:50
8 2654 229 Michelle Vanslambrouck Portland 44 27:31 8:52
9 2744 246 Judy Neer Mason 40 27:54 8:59
10 2495 272 Jennifer Peattie East Lansing 42 28:23 9:08
11 2506 298 Tonya Platte Westphalia 41 28:56 9:19
12 2867 310 Sara Alchin East Lansing 43 29:13 9:25
13 2128 320 Beverly Caswell Owosso 44 29:27 9:29
14 2003 346 Amy Adams Perry 44 30:05 9:41
15 2202 348 Susan Dooley Howell 42 30:08 9:42
16 2585 352 Andrea Slawson Owosso 40 30:17 9:45
17 2077 400 Kimberlee Bleicher Lansing 41 31:20 10:06
18 2391 403 Reitu Mabokela East Lansing 41 31:22 10:06
19 2615 420 Tammy Sullivan Lansing 43 31:38 10:11
20 2670 449 Sherry Wernette Roseville 43 32:03 10:19
21 2550 462 Tracey Ryan Bath 41 32:41 10:32
22 2465 471 Melissa Nickols Laingsburg 43 32:59 10:37
23 2386 488 Cheryl Louden East Lansing 40 33:25 10:46
24 2191 497 Deborah Diesen Grand Ledge 44 33:39 10:50
25 2135 509 Tanya Charlow Grand Ledge 40 33:52 10:54
26 2780 516 Shawn Gilbert Dewitt 40 34:06 10:59
27 2368 542 Kristen Lafontsee Laingsburg 44 34:41 11:10
28 2833 545 Carol Perialas Dewitt 43 34:42 11:10
29 2228 552 Kelly Fell Perry 42 34:52 11:14
30 2004 555 Niki Adams Rives Junction 40 34:58 11:16
31 2902 556 Cynthia Ward Lansing 42 35:05 11:18
32 2046 577 Dawn Banner Dewitt 42 35:41 11:29
33 2910 578 Phaedra Bartlett Flushing 41 35:41 11:29
34 2975 584 Nola Mark Chesaning 44 36:00 11:36
35 2285 593 Lori Hall Lansing 41 36:23 11:43
36 2120 596 Katherine Carlson Mason 44 36:28 11:45
37 2736 620 Heidi Hopper Mason 40 37:12 11:59
38 2505 628 Lisa Plascencia Okemos 42 37:36 12:06
39 2624 630 Lynne Thatcher Okemos 40 37:38 12:07
40 2155 649 Jackie Corey Mason 41 38:53 12:31
41 2995 653 Lisa Porubsky Laingsburg 40 38:58 12:33
42 2435 660 Michelle Miller Dewitt 41 39:28 12:42
43 2659 673 Erika Walton Lansing 42 40:00 12:53
44 2869 675 Eileen Wegmeyer Lansing 43 40:12 12:57
45 2287 679 Heather Hallberg Grand Blanc 41 40:20 12:59
46 2187 684 Lisa Dewey Holt 40 40:52 13:09
47 2822 702 Christy Reynolds Lansing 40 41:38 13:24
48 2455 707 Amy Mumby Lansing 42 41:47 13:27
49 2255 736 Wendy Fuller Lansing 40 43:20 13:57
50 2434 776 Michele Miller Lansing 43 46:05 14:50
51 2052 780 Michelle Bartlett Mason 41 46:14 14:53
52 2919 792 Connie Hallom Ypsilanti 44 47:07 15:10
53 2338 793 Leigh Anne Jewison Mi 42 47:27 15:17
54 2773 796 Eva Graham Lennon 42 47:50 15:24
55 2317 811 Mary Grace Hodak Okemos 44 49:42 16:00
56 2030 816 Jamie Arindaeng Walled Lk 40 50:08 16:09
57 2679 826 Theresa Wichtoski Lansing 44 51:18 16:31
58 2558 843 Deanna Schaefer Allenton 40 53:55 17:22
59 2517 857 Rita Ramsey Mason 43 54:51 17:40
60 2873 900 Lesha Broomes Lansing 40 1:19:50 25:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2087 19 John Bradley St Louis 48 19:22 6:14
2 2019 20 Marty Alward Okemos 46 19:24 6:15
3 2922 22 Jeff Collier Clarklake 46 19:28 6:16
4 2815 27 Joel Henry Haslett 45 19:37 6:19
5 2486 35 John Oswald Lansing 49 20:13 6:31
6 2015 42 Thomas Allred Battle Creek 46 20:50 6:43
7 2864 54 Nick Ekel Saint Johns 47 21:50 7:02
8 2471 56 Tom Nisbet Brighton 48 21:52 7:03
9 2126 59 Kent Cassella Okemos 46 21:56 7:04
10 2832 71 Paul Christofferson Lansing 46 22:46 7:20
11 2719 73 Kenneth Brzozowski Dewitt 46 22:48 7:21
12 2343 82 Oliver Johnson Ann Arbor 49 23:11 7:28
13 2494 97 Bill Peattie East Lansing 48 23:40 7:37
14 2680 121 Steve Wickham Laingsburg 48 24:35 7:55
15 2165 137 Todd Culver Haslett 49 25:11 8:07
16 2024 175 Mitch Amman South Lyon 45 26:13 8:27
17 2850 225 James Ellis Monroe 46 27:30 8:51
18 2678 235 Mark Wichtoski Lansing 45 27:39 8:54
19 2173 253 Scott Darragh Laingsburg 46 28:00 9:01
20 2663 255 Sam Watson Hastings 47 28:02 9:02
21 2375 281 Todd Laventure Cass City 48 28:34 9:12
22 2518 288 Scot Randall Charlotte 47 28:44 9:15
23 2944 316 Jim Michewicz Fenton 45 29:23 9:28
24 2393 321 Mike Mahon Haslett 48 29:28 9:29
25 2089 341 Troy Braman Bath 49 29:59 9:39
26 2290 388 Donald Hanson Mason 46 30:59 9:59
27 2497 408 Edgardo Perez Dewitt 45 31:30 10:09
28 2042 419 Dan Baker Mason 45 31:38 10:11
29 1120 434 Albert Ross East Lansing 49 31:57 10:17
30 2322 446 Dean Hosfield Holt 48 32:02 10:19
31 2671 448 Steven Wernette Roseville 46 32:03 10:19
32 2597 464 Allan Soros Saint Johns 49 32:41 10:32
33 2857 472 Brendan Obrien East Lansing 48 33:00 10:38
34 2905 481 John Ackerman Webberville 47 33:17 10:43
35 2791 490 John Maurer Grand Ledge 49 33:29 10:47
36 2029 569 Geno Arindaeng 45 35:32 11:27
37 2070 669 Rob Blackshaw Grand Ledge 47 39:48 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2303 238 Theresa Heistand Dewitt 45 27:43 8:55
2 2936 254 Patricia Burnett Holt 49 28:01 9:01
3 2192 257 Mitzi Diller Mt Pleasant 49 28:04 9:02
4 2782 270 Debbie Bellant Lansing 47 28:21 9:08
5 2519 296 Kerria Randolph Kalamazoo 46 28:55 9:19
6 2371 311 Diane Landry Williamston 49 29:14 9:25
7 2724 312 Amy Donegan East Lansing 45 29:15 9:25
8 2885 335 Denise Flanders Bloomington 47 29:41 9:34
9 2421 353 Maria Mendez Lansing 48 30:19 9:46
10 2022 390 Karen Amman South Lyon 45 31:06 10:01
11 2035 393 Sandy Bacon Grand Rapids 49 31:11 10:03
12 2012 399 Joellen Akin Lansing 49 31:19 10:05
13 2028 406 Laura Appel Lansing 48 31:25 10:07
14 2230 407 Laura Fenger Mason 46 31:29 10:08
15 2366 426 Lori Kuttschrutter Mitchell 49 31:48 10:15
16 2836 447 Lisa Davis Lansing 45 32:03 10:19
17 2759 461 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 47 32:38 10:31
18 2598 478 Michelle Soulliere Grand Ledge 48 33:15 10:42
19 2272 501 Cathy Grisdela Okemos 47 33:43 10:51
20 2763 505 Kendra Weinberg Saint Johns 45 33:45 10:52
21 2250 511 Carol Franz Leslie 49 33:58 10:56
22 2789 514 Brenda Tyler Ovid 48 34:02 10:58
23 2088 525 Lisa Bradley Webberville 48 34:18 11:03
24 2847 546 Karen Coe Owosso 48 34:42 11:10
25 2394 547 Zsuzsanna Mahon Haslett 49 34:42 11:11
26 2148 558 Cindy Cook Charlotte 48 35:08 11:19
27 2227 586 Valerie Feldscher Canton 48 36:08 11:38
28 2848 590 Amy Marrah Owosso 46 36:10 11:39
29 2476 591 Beth Obrien East Lansing 47 36:12 11:39
30 2818 597 Tanya Cook Potterville 45 36:29 11:45
31 2283 613 Jean Hall Okemos 48 36:49 11:51
32 2559 633 Nancy Schafer Potterville 49 37:53 12:12
33 2302 636 Lynda Heinig Howell 49 38:11 12:18
34 2807 648 Kelly Jones Lansing 46 38:51 12:31
35 2481 670 Susan Oliver East Lansing 49 39:52 12:50
36 2263 681 Holly Gioannini Midland 47 40:38 13:05
37 2248 689 Jill Frame Mason 47 41:08 13:15
38 2140 708 Suzanne Coffey Lansing 45 41:48 13:27
39 2548 716 Mary Rutledge Holt 45 42:04 13:33
40 2800 723 Monique Milstein Dimondale 47 42:30 13:41
41 2511 727 Starr Portice Mason 45 42:49 13:47
42 2903 739 Kimberly Brownlie Rives Junction 47 43:28 14:00
43 2959 754 Joellen Shaler Lansing 48 44:15 14:15
44 2701 765 Kris Wright Williamston 46 45:07 14:32
45 2127 769 Tami Cassella Okemos 46 45:25 14:37
46 2534 773 Joyce Romar Lansing 47 45:44 14:44
47 2490 783 Mary Anne Papiersky Jackson 47 46:29 14:58
48 2447 784 Bonita Morgan Lansing 45 46:35 15:00
49 2489 790 Kathy Pahl Grand Ledge 45 47:01 15:08
50 2245 803 Janet Foreman Lansing 47 49:20 15:53
51 2746 833 Denise Ozbun Dewitt 45 52:22 16:52
52 2406 834 Mary Stanewich Lansing 49 52:30 16:54
53 2723 841 Patty D'Valentine Okemos 49 53:38 17:16
54 2588 854 Ruth Smigielski Sterling Heights 49 54:48 17:39
55 3153 869 Laura Dotson E. Lansing 47 56:13 18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2318 12 Dale Hool Jackson 52 18:40 6:01
2 2014 16 Ron Alleman Dewitt 52 19:20 6:14
3 2595 29 David Soltow Dewitt 50 19:43 6:21
4 2349 77 John Kane Jackson 53 22:57 7:24
5 2446 80 Albert Mooney Grand Rapids 54 23:02 7:25
6 2076 93 Paulie Blankenship Battle Creek 51 23:33 7:35
7 2233 107 Jeff Fidge Northville 52 24:08 7:46
8 2182 143 Walt Dembowski Lansingl 53 25:18 8:09
9 2237 157 Walter Fish Grand Rapids 53 25:43 8:17
10 2730 174 Marvin Helmker Holt 52 26:11 8:26
11 2933 196 Todd Carlin Schoolcraft 51 26:51 8:39
12 2179 297 Rob Debar Lansing 54 28:56 9:19
13 354 435 Mark Engstrom Haslett 51 31:57 10:17
14 2100 453 Michael Brown Lansing 53 32:11 10:22
15 2783 469 Dan Blaxton Okemos 54 32:55 10:36
16 2644 562 Bruce Tsutsui Holt 54 35:09 11:19
17 2674 573 David White Linden 50 35:34 11:27
18 2370 608 Joseph Lance Grand Ledge 51 36:44 11:50
19 2123 623 Kyle Carmany Lansing 51 37:18 12:01
20 2963 755 Greta Grady Okemos 50 44:26 14:19
21 2479 813 James Oliver East Lansing 53 49:44 16:01
22 2827 838 James McQuillan Waterford 50 53:05 17:05
23 2247 859 Mickey Fountain Holt 53 55:03 17:43
24 3152 876 Mark Dotson E. Lansing 54 56:56 18:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2354 134 Cindy Kezele Jackson 54 25:02 8:04
2 2296 252 Dawn Harris Williamston 51 27:59 9:01
3 2955 256 Nancy Gensel Charlotte 54 28:04 9:02
4 2790 306 Gail Maurer Grand Ledge 52 29:09 9:23
5 2894 345 Julie Creemers Haslett 50 30:04 9:41
6 2043 364 Jane Baker Lansing 50 30:28 9:49
7 2804 425 Madonna Stapf Holt 50 31:41 10:12
8 2721 474 Sandra Callis Eagle 53 33:03 10:39
9 2413 530 Joyann McDevitt Grand Ledge 50 34:28 11:06
10 2904 551 Susan Ackerman Webberville 54 34:47 11:12
11 2712 559 Debra Ziegler Holt 53 35:08 11:19
12 2326 576 Cynthia Hudson Lansing 53 35:37 11:28
13 2441 595 Sharon Moes Lindenhurst 50 36:28 11:45
14 2542 602 Denise Rumler Leslie 52 36:35 11:47
15 2200 604 Brenda Dooley Holt 51 36:40 11:49
16 2563 632 Debra Schefke Grand Ledge 50 37:50 12:11
17 2332 634 Debra Jansen Rives Junction 54 38:04 12:16
18 2795 639 Karla Ely Grand Ledge 52 38:20 12:20
19 2106 655 Cynthia Brzana Grand Ledge 54 39:10 12:37
20 2601 658 Donna Sparks Climax 51 39:24 12:41
21 2007 662 Doreen Adler Haslett 54 39:31 12:44
22 2860 668 Renee Motley Lansing 54 39:48 12:49
23 2917 677 Bobbi Duchene Lansing 51 40:13 12:57
24 2458 690 Cathy Murray Onondaga 52 41:18 13:18
25 2766 692 Lisa Ward Okemos 54 41:20 13:18
26 2269 693 Frances Goff Holt 54 41:20 13:19
27 2577 706 Marie Shebuski Dewitt 54 41:47 13:27
28 2149 715 Rebecca Cook Howell 54 42:04 13:33
29 2483 720 Laura Olson Lansing 52 42:24 13:39
30 2267 734 Jeanette Gladstone Eaton Rapids 51 43:20 13:57
31 2520 752 Marcia Ratliff East Lansing 54 44:05 14:12
32 2861 758 Janice Lykes Lansing 50 44:41 14:23
33 2504 782 Mary Beth Pifer Haslett 53 46:27 14:57
34 2544 801 Judy Russ Dimondale 52 49:12 15:51
35 2095 805 Dawn Brooks Mt Morris 52 49:22 15:54
36 2581 806 Teri Sime Grand Ledge 54 49:24 15:55
37 2260 807 Patricia Geer-Peterson Lansing 52 49:28 15:56
38 2616 818 Ann Symonds Lansing 53 50:26 16:14
39 2098 831 Karen Brown Okemos 53 51:48 16:41
40 2826 836 Renee McQuillan Waterford 50 53:03 17:05
41 2607 845 Theresa Stanko Haslett 50 54:09 17:26
42 2683 884 Christine Wilcox Lansing 54 59:43 19:14
43 2357 888 Carol Kirvan Potterville 54 1:01:32 19:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2079 18 Chuck Block Lansing 55 19:22 6:14
2 2909 28 Thomas Halm Williamston 56 19:42 6:21
3 2681 45 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos 58 21:03 6:47
4 2468 69 David Nisbet Lake Odessa 55 22:44 7:19
5 2568 95 Leon Schneider Fowler 58 23:38 7:37
6 2099 101 Ken Brown Harrison 57 23:49 7:40
7 2948 118 David Stierley Lansing 59 24:31 7:54
8 2895 132 Gary Bender East Lansing 57 24:57 8:02
9 2181 135 Stephen Dembowski Lansing 58 25:07 8:05
10 2154 140 Thomas Cooley Laingsburg 59 25:16 8:08
11 2243 161 Keith Foote Saint Johns 57 25:44 8:17
12 2457 173 Mark Munger St Johns 57 26:10 8:26
13 2994 211 David Bordayo Lansing 56 27:10 8:45
14 2956 226 James Gensel Charlotte 58 27:30 8:52
15 2952 363 Rick Dupuis Grand Ledge 58 30:27 9:49
16 2213 411 Terry Eisele Fowlerville 55 31:32 10:09
17 2134 508 Michael Charlow Grand Ledge 58 33:51 10:54
18 2572 575 Dale Schrader Lansing 57 35:37 11:28
19 2174 588 Gerard Davis Concord 55 36:09 11:38
20 178 646 Dan Buonodono Grand Ledge 55 38:33 12:25
21 2684 711 Steven Wilcox Lansing 55 41:55 13:30
22 2508 742 E. Player Lansing 56 43:38 14:03
23 2667 820 Jerry Welsh Middleville 57 50:55 16:24
24 2985 860 Tom Lack Okemos 56 55:03 17:43
25 2018 892 Tom Almer Lansing 58 1:04:02 20:37
26 2980 893 Thomas Carlson Lansing 57 1:04:02 20:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2859 171 Shawn Withespoon Lansing 58 26:04 8:24
2 2676 207 Beth Whittam Okemos 57 27:07 8:44
3 2039 280 Carolyn Baird East Lansing 59 28:31 9:11
4 2364 293 Mary Kupres Burton 58 28:50 9:17
5 2288 294 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson Onondaga 56 28:50 9:17
6 2311 317 Jayne Higo Lansing 57 29:26 9:29
7 2000 318 Kristina Abbey Williamston 55 29:26 9:29
8 2974 324 Connie Anderson Mason 58 29:29 9:30
9 2675 326 Kathy Whited Holt 58 29:31 9:30
10 2341 340 Debbie Johnson Dimondale 55 29:58 9:39
11 2496 385 Paula Pendergast Williamston 57 30:56 9:58
12 2101 398 Pat Brown Harrison 57 31:16 10:04
13 2647 402 Jo-Anne Tuttle Grand Rapids 58 31:22 10:06
14 2593 415 Sharon Smith St Johns 57 31:35 10:10
15 2091 443 Robin Brigham Concord 55 31:59 10:18
16 2241 465 Robyn Flanders Lansing 56 32:47 10:33
17 2256 528 Mary Gallagher East Lansing 55 34:26 11:05
18 2845 548 Pat Smith Lansing 58 34:45 11:11
19 2545 592 Cindy Russman Portland 56 36:18 11:41
20 2045 603 Sandra Balma Owosso 56 36:39 11:48
21 2662 615 Candace Watson Holt 55 36:51 11:52
22 2209 631 Linda Dutcher Weidman 55 37:44 12:09
23 2113 651 Pam Bushnell Lansing 56 38:55 12:32
24 2485 652 Toni Ornelas Elsie 56 38:57 12:33
25 2951 654 Teresa Dupuis Grand Ledge 56 38:58 12:33
26 2136 657 Leeann Chasney Holt 56 39:18 12:39
27 2292 674 Diana Haring Dewitt 59 40:08 12:55
28 2425 687 Lori Merritt Holt 56 40:59 13:12
29 2473 697 Julie Nolin Lansing 55 41:30 13:22
30 2557 703 Adrianne Scates Elwell 57 41:41 13:25
31 2649 713 Graciela Underwood Lansing 58 42:03 13:32
32 2690 726 Deborah Windsand Haslett 57 42:45 13:46
33 2954 731 Valarie Bellas Lansing 59 43:06 13:53
34 2587 741 Debbie Smieska Holt 59 43:38 14:03
35 2737 746 Cheryle Kemp Grand Ledge 55 43:43 14:05
36 2450 757 Shela Motley Okemos 56 44:41 14:23
37 2507 770 Alice Player Lansing 57 45:39 14:42
38 2380 778 Judy Leventhal Okemos 57 46:10 14:52
39 2167 786 Trish Cunningham East Lansing 58 46:54 15:06
40 2177 798 Therese Dawe Lansing 57 48:28 15:36
41 2002 800 Susan Abent Lansing 56 49:08 15:49
42 2533 810 Helen Riendeau East Lansing 57 49:36 15:58
43 2668 821 Sheryl Welsh Middlevile 55 50:56 16:24
44 2881 828 Judy Ledford Saint Simons Isla 58 51:31 16:35
45 2422 829 Lorraine Mensing Tecumseh 59 51:39 16:38
46 2913 832 Sharon Page Lyons 55 52:21 16:51
47 2600 835 Barb Spagnuolo Holt 56 53:00 17:04
48 2603 839 Diane Spink Columbus 59 53:12 17:08
49 2381 853 Mary Levine Okemos 58 54:29 17:33
50 2339 864 Karen Johnides Lansing 56 55:33 17:53
51 2565 885 Deborah Schneider Holt 59 1:01:06 19:40
52 2392 890 Glenna MacDonald Holt 59 1:01:50 19:54
53 2186 896 Kathy Dewey Lansing 59 1:04:22 20:43
54 2982 899 Kris Carlson Lansing 57 1:15:24 24:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2143 43 John Coleman Lansing 60 20:53 6:44
2 2934 108 Henry Ranke Holt 64 24:11 7:47
3 2691 111 Jim Windsand Haslett 61 24:23 7:51
4 2935 126 Michael Largo Grand Ledge 62 24:43 7:58
5 2920 167 Terry Gawel Dansville 61 25:58 8:22
6 2835 186 Jim Pocan Lansing 60 26:45 8:37
7 2697 202 Michael Woods Lansing 60 26:58 8:41
8 2346 221 Michael Jolley Lansing 63 27:24 8:49
9 2061 236 Brian Bender East Lansing 61 27:41 8:55
10 2646 560 Gary Tuttle Grand Rapids 61 35:08 11:19
11 2080 574 Ernie Block Dewitt 61 35:37 11:28
12 2618 618 John Symonds Lansing 60 37:07 11:57
13 2293 709 Carl Harms Lake Odessa 64 41:49 13:28
14 2856 748 Dave Eldridge Bath 63 43:43 14:05
15 2882 827 Louis Friedlander Lansing 60 51:30 16:35
16 2220 858 Michael Erwine Eaton Rapids 62 54:53 17:40
17 2567 886 John Schneider Holt 63 1:01:06 19:40
18 2185 895 Jack Dewey Lansing 63 1:04:21 20:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2711 172 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 61 26:04 8:24
2 2462 279 Jann Nestell Williamston 62 28:31 9:11
3 2984 431 Suzanne Bailey Williamston 60 31:53 10:16
4 2319 475 Lois Hopkins East Lansing 60 33:07 10:40
5 2445 513 Karen Moon Williamston 61 34:00 10:57
6 2208 533 Carol Duncan-Smith Lowell 60 34:30 11:07
7 2294 635 Linda Harms Lake Odessa 63 38:08 12:17
8 2609 659 Kristine Stowe Holt 60 39:25 12:42
9 2141 683 Margaret Colavecchi Elsie 60 40:48 13:08
10 2363 695 Pam Kuffer East Lansing 61 41:22 13:19
11 2642 712 Mary Trotter Haslett 61 41:59 13:31
12 2484 745 Carol Orlowski Potterville 61 43:43 14:04
13 2793 753 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids 60 44:08 14:12
14 2048 774 Joyce Barker Lansing 62 45:57 14:48
15 2851 775 Patricia Crowner Lansing 60 46:01 14:49
16 2262 787 Beth Germann Haslett 62 46:56 15:07
17 2205 791 Anna Dreysse Holt 62 47:01 15:08
18 2351 808 Eileen Kavanagh East Lansing 61 49:30 15:56
19 2011 825 Beth Ainsworth Lake Odessa 62 51:13 16:30
20 2487 830 Cindy Ottinger Okemos 64 51:48 16:41
21 2152 874 Joann Cooley Laingsburg 60 56:53 18:19
22 2153 875 Mary Anne Cooley Lansing 63 56:54 18:19
23 2232 882 Janet Ferrier Lansing 60 58:13 18:45
24 2610 897 Sue Strait Mason 63 1:12:27 23:19
25 2016 898 Andree Almer Lansing 60 1:15:21 24:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2830 41 James Carlton White Lake 68 20:48 6:42
2 2531 57 Allan Richens Haslett 66 21:54 7:03
3 2858 88 Don Owens Williamston 67 23:21 7:31
4 2811 141 James Hicks Mason 69 25:17 8:09
5 2122 163 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 69 25:51 8:19
6 2843 372 Thomas Sampson Lansing 66 30:44 9:54
7 2444 561 Bob Moon Williamston 65 35:09 11:19
8 2316 812 Jerry Hodak East Lansing 69 49:42 16:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2627 170 Ruth Thelen St Johns 66 26:03 8:23
2 2439 647 Kitty Mitchell Okemos 65 38:42 12:28
3 2767 671 Elaine High Okemos 67 39:54 12:51
4 2965 760 Joyce Dryer Lansing 66 44:58 14:29
5 2353 763 Elena Keller Lansing 67 45:06 14:31
6 2025 766 Mary Anderson Lansing 66 45:14 14:34
7 2628 809 Sharon Thomas Lansing 67 49:30 15:56
8 2523 819 Kathryn Reed Lansing 66 50:41 16:19
9 2257 879 Anita Gamble East Lansing 65 57:38 18:33
10 2221 891 Sharon Erwine Eaton Rapids 65 1:02:42 20:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2928 429 Donald Hough Grand Ledge 74 31:53 10:16
2 2571 506 Bob Scholle East Lansing 74 33:47 10:53
3 2482 764 David Olsen Crystal Lake 72 45:07 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2308 656 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 79 39:12 12:37
2 2927 678 Ronald Babbitt Lansing 76 40:20 12:59
3 2540 725 William Rude Lansing 77 42:45 13:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2700 789 Evelyn Wright Lansing 75 47:01 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2648 862 Dawn Tyler Lansing 80 55:07 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 618 866 Wrong Bib Unknown Runner 56:48 18:20
2 2871 83 Unknown Runner
3 2925 139 Randy Riley East Lansing
4 2405 749 Michelle Marushia Okemos
5 2757 868 Mable Scott Okemos
6 2754 877 Kevin Scott Okemos






HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS
CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2011


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1276 1 Christopher Stoddard Bath 25 1:12:21 5:32

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1214 17 Renee Sirois Grand Rapids 41 1:25:10 6:31

*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1289 2 Eric Stuber Lansing 48 1:15:50 5:48

*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 726 35 Erin Larusso Ypsilanti 41 1:28:42 6:47

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1396 6 Mark Voit Okemos 50 1:19:58 6:07

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 298 100 Debora Deren White Lake 52 1:36:15 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 702 1167 Mark Kritzman Whitmore Lake 9 2:22:16 10:52
2 328 1290 Caleb Dueck Jackson 12 2:32:05 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 353 1247 Erin English East Lansing 13 2:26:59 11:14
2 1578 1316 Stephanie Kloeckner Perry 5 2:35:01 11:50
3 1689 1500 Serina Heinze Elsie 11 3:03:13 14:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1220 123 Tyler Smart Howell 19 1:37:46 7:28
2 1539 239 Timothy Laroy Lasalle 17 1:44:01 7:57
3 1898 454 Seth Blue Saginaw 16 1:52:27 8:36
4 410 587 Andrew Frechen Fowler 17 1:56:52 8:56
5 1154 1043 Justin Saxman Holt 17 2:15:26 10:21
6 608 1383 Zachary Jacques Dryden 18 2:42:55 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1285 128 Merissa Strawsine East Lansing 19 1:37:58 7:29
2 906 215 Valerie Morel Battle Creek 18 1:43:03 7:52
3 601 256 Rachel Jackson Saline 19 1:44:48 8:00
4 508 353 Allison Hazy Rockford 18 1:49:29 8:22
5 229 370 Miriam Cohen Oak Park 15 1:50:01 8:24
6 330 419 Kathryn Dugal East Lansing 19 1:51:27 8:31
7 839 441 Caitlin McCarthy Okemos 19 1:52:10 8:34
8 1863 604 Rose Deren White Lake 18 1:57:21 8:58
9 1052 797 Makayla Putnam Laingsburg 17 2:04:48 9:32
10 1053 799 Kylee Raby Cement City 19 2:04:51 9:32
11 1024 801 Haley Pline Ann Arbor 19 2:04:55 9:33
12 1374 829 Taylor Vance East Lansing 17 2:05:59 9:37
13 206 972 Jessica Caswell Owosso 19 2:11:35 10:03
14 938 973 Molly Nienhuis Lawton 17 2:11:38 10:03
15 1428 1263 Zoey Weber Grand Rapids 18 2:28:40 11:21
16 1381 1280 Beth Ventline Port Austin 19 2:31:15 11:33
17 1083 1317 Charlotte Remington Mason 16 2:35:08 11:51
18 1667 1335 Katherine Helder East Lansing 14 2:36:27 11:57
19 374 1486 Kaitlyn Fay Lansing 18 2:58:59 13:40
20 1390 1551 Louissa Villaroman Westland 19 3:18:36 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 596 3 Adam Izer East Lansing 21 1:16:01 5:49
2 844 7 David McComb Lansing 23 1:20:31 6:09
3 742 9 Jimmy Leonard Brighton 21 1:21:03 6:12
4 491 14 Cody Harlacher Lansing 23 1:24:04 6:25
5 303 18 Benjamin Diefenbach East Lansing 20 1:25:17 6:31
6 1269 24 Matthew Steinberger Troy 21 1:27:03 6:39
7 205 31 Michael Castellani East Lansing 20 1:28:26 6:46
8 614 47 Ian Jarvis East Lansing 22 1:30:46 6:56
9 510 68 Jarrod Heck Battle Creek 22 1:33:28 7:09
10 612 76 Michael Janice Okemos 23 1:34:30 7:13
11 980 98 Jimmy Pan Okemos 24 1:36:13 7:21
12 1462 102 John Wilkins Grosse Pointe Far 23 1:36:19 7:22
13 1892 105 Robert Taylor Lansing 24 1:36:34 7:23
14 1552 108 John G. Phillips Mount Pleasant 22 1:36:39 7:23
15 421 140 Andrew Gallihugh Lansing 23 1:38:16 7:31
16 1628 148 Kyle Daugherty Okemos 21 1:38:47 7:33
17 345 181 Joshua Edwards Lansing 24 1:41:34 7:46
18 138 193 Eric Bowden Kimball 20 1:42:12 7:49
19 1503 198 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids 23 1:42:32 7:50
20 31 206 Jason Arrell Ionia 24 1:42:54 7:52
21 895 219 Matthew Monich Ann Arbor 22 1:43:18 7:54
22 147 232 Jay Brace Haslett 22 1:43:47 7:56
23 806 234 Connor Martin Canton 20 1:43:50 7:56
24 737 271 Adam Leenheer East Lansing 21 1:45:18 8:03
25 690 291 Lance Kohs Battle Creek 22 1:46:07 8:06
26 560 331 Brian Hosler East Lansing 21 1:48:28 8:17
27 1305 340 Alex Szwet Kalamazoo 24 1:48:50 8:19
28 1342 361 Luke Titus Haslett 24 1:49:46 8:23
29 939 364 John Noreen East Lansing 21 1:49:48 8:23
30 892 368 Eric Mitchell Caucasian/non-His 21 1:49:59 8:24
31 930 405 Ian Neerken Holt 22 1:51:06 8:29
32 789 408 James MacGuidwin Ann Arbor 21 1:51:12 8:30
33 210 428 Jason Chiou Inverness 24 1:51:50 8:33
34 902 445 Nathan Moore Lansing 22 1:52:18 8:35
35 561 468 Michael Hosler Bay City 24 1:52:56 8:38
36 79 562 Sean Beach East Lansing 22 1:55:59 8:52
37 224 589 Kelly Coffey Okemos 24 1:56:58 8:56
38 1184 592 Steven Scoles Grand Rapids 23 1:57:03 8:57
39 620 609 Adam Jewett Kalamazoo 24 1:57:26 8:58
40 1488 615 Michael Yiu Ann Arbor 22 1:57:30 8:59
41 922 695 Nick Murdoch Dewitt 22 2:00:56 9:14
42 887 727 Samuel Miller East Lansing 22 2:02:20 9:21
43 1492 728 Jake Young Davison 21 2:02:25 9:21
44 1873 796 Jack Erickson Okemos 24 2:04:43 9:32
45 646 805 Evan Kelly Grand Ledge 24 2:05:02 9:33
46 812 826 Chad Martindale East Lansing 23 2:05:51 9:37
47 1677 837 Charles Cavanagh Lansing 22 2:06:17 9:39
48 1166 839 Andrew Schefke Grand Ledge 22 2:06:17 9:39
49 1888 849 Barent Bradt Lansing 24 2:06:33 9:40
50 1491 870 Bradley Young Livonia Mi 21 2:07:21 9:44
51 1699 887 Kelsey Satkowiak Ypsilanti 22 2:07:56 9:46
52 1216 964 Samuel Sivertsen Jenison 21 2:11:21 10:02
53 960 992 Ethan Olds Grand Ledge 21 2:12:44 10:08
54 1317 1005 Sam Terhaar Royal Oak 24 2:13:23 10:11
55 1261 1032 John Stanley Lansing 23 2:14:55 10:18
56 93 1048 Calvin Bellas Lansing 20 2:15:36 10:22
57 1813 1066 Rico Mata Lansing 23 2:16:30 10:26
58 1373 1076 Johan Van Blerk Oxford 21 2:16:52 10:27
59 16 1183 Stephen Allen Adrian 20 2:22:52 10:55
60 580 1222 Dan Husek Troy 24 2:25:16 11:06
61 1427 1264 Zack Weber Grand Rapids 20 2:28:41 11:21
62 1192 1374 Zachary Seelye Bath 24 2:41:25 12:20
63 607 1382 Sage Jacques Dryden 20 2:42:55 12:27
64 424 1523 Steven Garske 22 3:11:48 14:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 220 29 Nicole Clement Kalamazoo 22 1:28:10 6:44
2 113 64 Lael Bialek East Lansing 22 1:32:18 7:03
3 1179 70 Madeline Schork Ann Arbor 23 1:33:47 7:10
4 202 73 Alison Case Lansing 23 1:34:16 7:12
5 965 99 Kristina Olsen Jackson 23 1:36:15 7:21
6 1697 106 Valerie Ingle Mason 24 1:36:34 7:23
7 541 136 Alicia Hoffman Monroe 24 1:38:10 7:30
8 1877 141 Melania Riabokin East Lansing 24 1:38:20 7:31
9 1260 167 Janeen Stalder Ann Arbor 23 1:40:13 7:39
10 1215 180 Alexandra Sisson Mount Pleasant 22 1:41:23 7:45
11 268 217 Sara Czekai Owosso 24 1:43:15 7:53
12 697 237 Anna Kramer Lansing 24 1:43:54 7:56
13 1467 251 Megan Wilson Mount Pleasant 21 1:44:17 7:58
14 1369 272 Elizabeth Valasek Owosso 21 1:45:18 8:03
15 261 273 Shannon Cruz East Lansing 20 1:45:18 8:03
16 1475 302 Elizabeth Woods Lansing 22 1:46:44 8:09
17 163 304 Jennifer Brothers East Lansing 22 1:46:52 8:10
18 1217 307 Sheila Skinner Lansing 20 1:46:56 8:10
19 925 329 Sarah Muylle St. Johns 23 1:48:21 8:17
20 1448 338 Amanda Westman Grand Rapids 21 1:48:44 8:18
21 1151 351 Sydney Savage Belmont 20 1:49:15 8:21
22 1484 356 Kara Wrubel Holland 23 1:49:37 8:23
23 523 358 Dana Hensley Dewitt 20 1:49:44 8:23
24 479 362 Kaitlyn Hanisko Mt. Pleasant 21 1:49:47 8:23
25 103 384 Tori Benton Potterville 22 1:50:31 8:27
26 813 390 Lauren Martinelli East Lansing 21 1:50:39 8:27
27 718 393 Julianne Landsvik Ann Arbor 24 1:50:48 8:28
28 1858 396 Mandy Houston Ionia 22 1:50:53 8:28
29 1298 462 Yuki Suzuki West Bloomfield 21 1:52:42 8:37
30 699 473 Danielle Krause Dewitt 20 1:53:21 8:40
31 19 488 Alyssa Ambrose Ann Arbor 22 1:53:40 8:41
32 1236 504 Rachel Sneller Okemos 24 1:54:05 8:43
33 315 515 Jennifer Domagalski Okemos 24 1:54:19 8:44
34 1452 531 Lindsay White Ypsilanti 23 1:54:44 8:46
35 776 546 Jennifer Lothamer Adrian 22 1:55:31 8:50
36 1311 564 Alyse Tarbutton Lansing 23 1:56:02 8:52
37 927 574 Christina Naife Commerce Twp. 21 1:56:30 8:54
38 748 599 Rachel Letourneau East Lansing 23 1:57:17 8:58
39 309 614 Carlyn Doan Grand Rapids 24 1:57:28 8:58
40 670 635 Lexie Kimball Portland 21 1:58:16 9:02
41 1254 660 Amber Sperry Dewitt 24 1:59:21 9:07
42 1874 673 Christine Jakubiec Walled Lake 24 1:59:51 9:09
43 1589 685 Alissa Brovillet Otisville 20 2:00:27 9:12
44 310 713 Caroline Dobbins Albion 21 2:01:49 9:18
45 693 723 Kaitlin Koperski Madison Heights 23 2:02:18 9:21
46 1405 729 Brittany Walls Mount Pleasant 20 2:02:25 9:21
47 995 734 Elise Peaney Lansing 23 2:02:36 9:22
48 1221 739 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights 20 2:02:41 9:22
49 1203 749 Erica Shugart Elk Rapids 22 2:03:03 9:24
50 819 772 Jodi Maslowski Lansing 24 2:03:55 9:28
51 396 774 Shannon Flowerday Birmingham 24 2:03:57 9:28
52 96 779 Kristy Bengel Westphalia 21 2:04:15 9:30
53 1548 782 Kaci Navarre Kalamazoo 22 2:04:19 9:30
54 781 788 Lauren Ludlow Grand Rapids 24 2:04:32 9:31
55 500 822 Megan Hawley East Lansing 20 2:05:38 9:36
56 1071 825 Sally Read Lansing 24 2:05:50 9:37
57 1423 877 Emily Watz Bay City 21 2:07:40 9:45
58 1070 889 Renee Ratliff White Lake 24 2:08:04 9:47
59 413 914 Lisa Frentz Troy 23 2:09:18 9:53
60 217 942 Deborah Chung Ann Arbor 23 2:10:17 9:57
61 979 947 Rachel Palmer Midland 20 2:10:34 9:58
62 1182 948 Rachel Schwenke Midland 20 2:10:35 9:59
63 879 949 Amy Millard Kalamazoo 24 2:10:35 9:59
64 863 967 Terese McNelis Fraser 20 2:11:26 10:02
65 1443 968 Alyssa Wernette Roseville 20 2:11:27 10:03
66 704 969 Kelli Krzezewski Fraser 20 2:11:28 10:03
67 6 970 Noor Abood East Lansing 23 2:11:30 10:03
68 1109 979 Juliet Robertson Holt 22 2:12:05 10:05
69 831 999 Taylor Maylee Lansing 20 2:13:03 10:10
70 871 1000 Jody Micheff Grand Ledge 24 2:13:10 10:10
71 777 1004 Amanda Love Perry 22 2:13:23 10:11
72 1321 1019 Autumn Thelen Grand Rapids 24 2:14:09 10:15
73 1119 1052 Rebecca Rose Pinckney 20 2:15:44 10:22
74 1400 1078 Lindsey Walker East Lansing 24 2:17:04 10:28
75 681 1098 Aubrey Klinger Lansing 22 2:17:58 10:32
76 15 1104 Emily Alcini East Lansing 20 2:18:21 10:34
77 73 1130 Rebecca Bartlett Lansing 24 2:19:56 10:41
78 405 1132 Brittany Francis East Lansing 20 2:19:59 10:42
79 788 1164 Claire MacGillivray Cedarville 21 2:22:05 10:51
80 177 1208 Brooke Bukowski Bay City 21 2:24:18 11:01
81 1579 1230 Aubree Swab Williamston 22 2:25:43 11:08
82 1020 1236 Colleen Pitmon Pleasant Lake 24 2:26:03 11:09
83 18 1261 Jessica Althaus Ann Arbor 23 2:28:29 11:21
84 341 1281 Rachael Eaton East Lansing 24 2:31:22 11:34
85 115 1342 Bridget Bienkowski Clarkston 24 2:37:11 12:00
86 759 1357 Christina Lis Okemos 24 2:38:54 12:08
87 878 1371 Niki Miksa Grand Rapids 23 2:41:15 12:19
88 1057 1391 Sara Raleigh Grand Blanc 22 2:43:49 12:31
89 1208 1397 Stephanie Silm St Johns 24 2:44:37 12:34
90 179 1402 Adrienne Burger Farmington Hills 23 2:45:24 12:38
91 695 1409 Caitlin Kowalsky East Lansing 21 2:46:44 12:44
92 204 1425 Karen Cassidy Chicago 24 2:48:49 12:54
93 1366 1429 Paula Urban East Lansing 22 2:49:19 12:56
94 381 1437 Meghan Fidge Northville 23 2:50:22 13:01
95 51 1452 Sara Bailey Lansing 24 2:52:29 13:10
96 1461 1505 Stephanie Wilcox Lansing 23 3:05:01 14:08
97 198 1540 Hana Carpenter Lansing 23 3:14:52 14:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 843 4 Mike McClure Laingsburg 27 1:16:47 5:52
2 1623 10 Joel Conn Okemos 27 1:21:13 6:12
3 1580 19 Eric Pender Okemos 28 1:25:19 6:31
4 1597 26 Timothy Maday East Lansing 26 1:27:51 6:43
5 1281 40 Matthew Storey Okemos 26 1:29:26 6:50
6 1277 44 Ryan Stoklosa Lansing 26 1:30:12 6:54
7 1191 51 Daniel Sedelmaier Lansing 26 1:30:56 6:57
8 38 56 Jeremy Auer Farmington Hills 29 1:31:35 7:00
9 131 57 Josh Borgerding Bay City 27 1:31:35 7:00
10 587 60 Adam Iding Lansing 27 1:31:41 7:00
11 1561 69 Ben Sutton Lansing 29 1:33:30 7:09
12 547 78 Mark Holsworth Zeeland 28 1:34:46 7:15
13 251 83 Matthew Crawford Dewitt 29 1:35:02 7:16
14 382 88 Dan Fiedler 29 1:35:25 7:17
15 1830 107 Craig Bays Battle Creek 26 1:36:39 7:23
16 760 113 Nick Little Belmont 25 1:36:57 7:25
17 987 121 Keith Parrott St Johns 29 1:37:41 7:28
18 495 137 Brandon Hassell Lansing 27 1:38:11 7:30
19 172 142 Steven Brown Howell 27 1:38:29 7:32
20 1693 146 Kyle Snell East Lansing 25 1:38:40 7:32
21 764 165 Rex Lombard Shepherd 29 1:39:57 7:38
22 1394 174 Bill Vliek Okemos 29 1:41:08 7:44
23 1094 176 Christopher Richards Holt 27 1:41:08 7:44
24 1135 194 Stephen Russell Lansing 25 1:42:14 7:49
25 665 202 Chad Kijewski Ann Arbor 28 1:42:37 7:50
26 1446 211 Shaun West Roseville 28 1:43:01 7:52
27 1859 220 Charlie Kelley Flint 25 1:43:20 7:54
28 710 229 Luke Lafargue Haslett 26 1:43:42 7:55
29 1340 233 Evan Thornton East Lansing 26 1:43:50 7:56
30 1807 259 Rex Wilkes Lansing 27 1:45:01 8:01
31 185 309 Eric Byington Hastings 25 1:47:06 8:11
32 1869 319 Anthony Mason Laingsburg 27 1:47:35 8:13
33 1672 324 Jimmy Tunney Lansing 29 1:47:59 8:15
34 1458 359 Corey Whittington East Lansing 28 1:49:44 8:23
35 1804 373 Adam Cortright Albion 25 1:50:05 8:25
36 181 389 Steven Burton Lansing 26 1:50:36 8:27
37 1440 404 John Wenstrom Lansing 27 1:50:57 8:29
38 680 424 Eric Kleine Lansing 26 1:51:41 8:32
39 241 426 Vince Coraci Okemos 26 1:51:48 8:33
40 408 444 Keith Frank Okemos 25 1:52:17 8:35
41 724 448 Chris Larson 26 1:52:24 8:35
42 260 461 Robert Crowe Lansing 29 1:52:38 8:36
43 1319 472 Jack Terpstra East Lansing 28 1:53:21 8:40
44 1663 510 Jonathon Thomas Okemos 29 1:54:11 8:43
45 775 513 Nicholas Lorenzen Dewitt 29 1:54:16 8:44
46 457 518 Thom Grady Okemos 25 1:54:20 8:44
47 1105 520 Jordan Roath Lansing 26 1:54:25 8:45
48 1865 603 Chris Follick White Lake 29 1:57:21 8:58
49 677 605 Matthew Kiracofe Sterling Hts. 28 1:57:22 8:58
50 1543 643 Christopher Migely Lansing 25 1:58:24 9:03
51 1222 674 Alex Smith Lansing 28 1:59:52 9:09
52 1687 689 Paul Skorupskas Ferndale 29 2:00:33 9:13
53 1420 699 Erich Watry Commerce Twp. 25 2:01:19 9:16
54 1099 719 Jeff Riley Adrian 29 2:02:06 9:20
55 327 744 Michael Dubbink South Haven 29 2:02:53 9:23
56 1664 756 Aaron Beach Lansing 27 2:03:16 9:25
57 50 769 Mark Bailey Lansing 25 2:03:48 9:27
58 1398 789 Tung Vu-Nguyen Lansing 26 2:04:33 9:31
59 1665 811 Alec Gibbs Holly 28 2:05:16 9:34
60 430 841 Erik George Okemos 25 2:06:20 9:39
61 54 890 Nate Balko East Lansing 28 2:08:05 9:47
62 1080 897 Van Reid Dewitt 29 2:08:34 9:49
63 441 904 Mike Goebel Portage 29 2:08:54 9:51
64 1194 912 Christopher Sell Marshall 26 2:09:08 9:52
65 485 924 Zach Hansmann Lansing 27 2:09:31 9:54
66 957 932 Rich Odtohan Livonia 29 2:09:54 9:55
67 1495 935 Scott Zanskas Lansing 28 2:10:06 9:56
68 1017 945 Chris Pike East Lansing 26 2:10:32 9:58
69 1069 951 Greg Ratliff White Lake 25 2:10:44 9:59
70 526 1024 Albert Hermsen East Lansing 27 2:14:37 10:17
71 1864 1026 Travis Yaklin Owosso 27 2:14:41 10:17
72 1596 1028 Adam Van Lente East Lansing 28 2:14:47 10:18
73 977 1033 Sylvester Owusu East Lansing 29 2:14:58 10:19
74 1041 1113 Karthik Prasad East Lansing 26 2:19:06 10:38
75 287 1210 David Davis Mount Pleasant 29 2:24:32 11:02
76 751 1217 Phil Lewis Lansing 26 2:24:55 11:04
77 324 1233 Tara Drew East Lansing 29 2:25:54 11:09
78 1494 1328 Nathan Yuille Clinton Township 29 2:35:56 11:55
79 1086 1329 Ricky Reyes Fraser 25 2:36:00 11:55
80 242 1367 Jerry Corder Jr Columbiaville 27 2:41:08 12:18
81 525 1369 Steven Hermann Grand Blanc 25 2:41:11 12:19
82 446 1406 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 29 2:45:58 12:41
83 1127 1476 Amos Ruffer Chicago 25 2:55:33 13:24
84 1169 1549 Bryan Schindler West Bloomfield 29 3:17:23 15:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1848 22 Emily Johnston Lansing 27 1:26:36 6:37
2 1816 49 Sarah Sandborn Portland 29 1:30:54 6:57
3 1553 54 Lauren Puretz Okemos 28 1:31:28 6:59
4 433 79 Claudia Gering Lansing 25 1:34:47 7:15
5 623 127 Hannah Johnson Haslett 25 1:37:56 7:29
6 1887 132 Corey Werner 29 1:38:02 7:29
7 1123 143 Kimberly Rovin East Lansing 27 1:38:29 7:32
8 1574 151 Katie McCarver East Lansing 27 1:38:51 7:33
9 461 183 Chrissy Greenough East Lansing 25 1:41:44 7:46
10 226 184 Bethany Coggins Highland 27 1:41:45 7:46
11 1876 185 Kristen Smith Portland 28 1:41:46 7:47
12 1679 236 Anna Osetek Ann Arbor 28 1:43:53 7:56
13 876 312 Jacqui Mieksztyn Lansing 25 1:47:11 8:11
14 827 343 Holly Mauk East Lansing 29 1:48:54 8:19
15 994 420 Tarah Peabody Elyria 25 1:51:29 8:31
16 1253 431 Kara Spenski Eagle 26 1:51:56 8:33
17 126 432 Erin Boeve Dewitt 27 1:51:58 8:33
18 820 532 Jennifer Maslowsky Leonard 26 1:54:47 8:46
19 1104 533 Michelle Roach Commece 25 1:54:48 8:46
20 1868 555 Lizzie Peterson Haslett 26 1:55:51 8:51
21 1395 561 Erica Vogel East Lansing 26 1:55:59 8:52
22 1343 568 Claire Tornow Urbana 25 1:56:13 8:53
23 787 596 Yulinda Ma Lansing 26 1:57:16 8:58
24 1875 632 Dana Simon Portland 29 1:58:06 9:01
25 865 707 Krista Meierbachtol Lansing 27 2:01:33 9:17
26 1382 710 Michelle Verhougstraete Lansing 26 2:01:38 9:18
27 937 716 Elizabeth Nichols Alma 26 2:01:53 9:19
28 1339 743 Elizabeth Thornton Lansing 25 2:02:52 9:23
29 616 765 Lauren Jayasuriya Ann Arbor 27 2:03:42 9:27
30 761 770 Abby Lockner Dewitt 26 2:03:52 9:28
31 378 783 Holly Feldpausch Westphalia 29 2:04:25 9:30
32 111 790 Emily Betros Portage 27 2:04:33 9:31
33 769 804 Stephanie Long 29 2:05:02 9:33
34 1811 816 Lavinia Sofronie Redford 26 2:05:28 9:35
35 807 820 Jessica Martin St Johns 29 2:05:31 9:35
36 109 824 Breon Berry Lansing 27 2:05:50 9:37
37 1444 845 Betty Wescott Okemos 29 2:06:28 9:40
38 30 854 Christin Armstrong East Lansing 29 2:06:46 9:41
39 1235 874 Melanie Smrchek Lansing 29 2:07:35 9:45
40 609 888 Elise Jajuga Lansing 27 2:08:02 9:47
41 642 902 Jessica Karr Holt 29 2:08:53 9:51
42 452 918 Hannah Gottschalk Perry 26 2:09:22 9:53
43 1508 920 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 28 2:09:27 9:53
44 195 927 Cristi Carlton Lansing 29 2:09:38 9:54
45 958 930 Linda Ogboh Haslett 29 2:09:50 9:55
46 279 933 Megan Davey Chicago 27 2:10:01 9:56
47 1018 950 Katie Pike East Lansing 27 2:10:37 9:59
48 905 954 Christine Morden Lansing 29 2:10:52 10:00
49 1030 962 Jessica Poort East Lansing 29 2:11:13 10:01
50 442 1007 Julie Gold Lansing 29 2:13:44 10:13
51 289 1008 Meghan Davis Horsham 27 2:13:45 10:13
52 171 1010 Nikole Brown Portland 27 2:13:46 10:13
53 880 1014 Sara Millard Kalamazoo 28 2:13:50 10:13
54 297 1015 Diane Dennerll Lansing 25 2:13:52 10:14
55 280 1018 Sarah Davey Spring Arbor 29 2:14:02 10:14
56 1682 1021 Megan Brown East Lansing 27 2:14:27 10:16
57 1662 1056 Marilee Wells Bath 27 2:15:59 10:23
58 832 1065 Danielle Mays Charlotte 29 2:16:27 10:25
59 203 1086 Katelyn Cassaday Leslie 25 2:17:28 10:30
60 1079 1111 Stephanie Reid Dewitt 27 2:18:54 10:37
61 116 1114 Erica Bills Jackson 28 2:19:10 10:38
62 1207 1119 Chloe Silm Dewitt 29 2:19:23 10:39
63 486 1122 Rana Hardaloupas East Lansing 28 2:19:31 10:39
64 1087 1123 Courtney Reynolds East Lansing 27 2:19:31 10:39
65 582 1126 Rachel Husek Troy 25 2:19:51 10:41
66 581 1127 Megan Husek Royal Oak 28 2:19:53 10:41
67 1139 1152 Jamie Rytlewski Okemos 28 2:21:36 10:49
68 1107 1172 Keyan Roberts Lansing 29 2:22:31 10:53
69 1524 1179 Ckat Duke Williamston 27 2:22:48 10:55
70 1092 1190 Ashley Richards East Lansing 25 2:23:15 10:57
71 1249 1197 Erica Sparkenbaugh Lansing 28 2:23:55 11:00
72 809 1207 Melissa Martin Lansing 28 2:24:18 11:01
73 288 1211 Hillary Davis Mount Pleasant 25 2:24:32 11:02
74 254 1234 Jamie Cressman Midland 26 2:25:56 11:09
75 1470 1235 Ewa Wolek Mulliken 28 2:26:00 11:09
76 1413 1243 Jaime Wamble Chandler 28 2:26:30 11:11
77 1050 1262 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids 27 2:28:37 11:21
78 1489 1266 Caroline Ylioja Lansing 26 2:29:11 11:24
79 47 1282 Benedicte Bachelot New York 25 2:31:22 11:34
80 837 1291 Ashley McCann Davison 27 2:32:06 11:37
81 306 1298 Michelle Dishaw Dewitt 29 2:32:47 11:40
82 934 1304 Holly Newland Lansing 27 2:33:37 11:44
83 1226 1313 Brianne Smith Jackson 27 2:34:51 11:50
84 1270 1318 Rebecca Stephen Lansing 28 2:35:13 11:51
85 1849 1362 Dayna Reid Jackson 26 2:39:43 12:12
86 744 1368 Kendra Leonard Lapeer 27 2:41:10 12:19
87 1085 1370 Krista Rennie Davison 27 2:41:13 12:19
88 728 1385 Sarah Lauinger Roseville 28 2:42:57 12:27
89 1336 1405 Allison Thompson Howell 28 2:45:48 12:40
90 649 1444 Alexis Kemp Pembroke Pines 28 2:51:49 13:07
91 521 1448 Elizabeth Henke Grand Blanc 29 2:51:56 13:08
92 527 1462 Morgan Hernandez Owosso 28 2:54:52 13:21
93 1231 1471 Kc Smith Lansing 28 2:55:20 13:24
94 1043 1477 Sara Pray Indianapolis 27 2:55:34 13:25
95 346 1478 Heather Eifert Dansville 29 2:55:44 13:25
96 23 1507 Beki Anderson Lansing 29 3:06:55 14:17
97 1367 1534 Colleen Urquhart Ada 29 3:13:11 14:45
98 471 1556 Samantha Hagerman Grand Rapids 28 3:19:12 15:13
99 384 1563 Jennifer Filion Lansing 29 3:19:59 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1878 13 Peter Ford Lansing 31 1:23:45 6:24
2 1591 38 Jeffrey Mulder Canton 30 1:28:56 6:48
3 136 41 Daniel Bouchard Lansing 34 1:29:34 6:51
4 118 46 Darron Birchmeier Westphalia 34 1:30:36 6:55
5 936 53 Eric Nguyen Ann Arbor 32 1:31:22 6:59
6 1456 59 Benjamin Whittam Indianapolis 31 1:31:41 7:00
7 708 61 Page Kyle Washington 31 1:31:47 7:01
8 904 67 Aaron Morden Lansing 30 1:32:53 7:06
9 1338 71 Matthew Thomson Williamston 31 1:34:07 7:11
10 454 117 Dan Grabowski Williamston 32 1:37:21 7:26
11 1631 120 Michael Whitlock Zeeland 31 1:37:39 7:28
12 1893 122 Keith Cravotta Dewitt 31 1:37:44 7:28
13 1193 130 David Seidl Lansing 30 1:38:02 7:29
14 1500 134 Joseph Zeman East Lansing 34 1:38:08 7:30
15 1550 139 Tim Newman St. Johns 31 1:38:14 7:30
16 1273 157 Nathan Stevenson East Lansing 30 1:39:18 7:35
17 931 160 Paul Negin Okemos 30 1:39:22 7:36
18 361 170 James Every Holt 33 1:40:23 7:40
19 667 178 Jeremiah Kilgore Lansing 30 1:41:14 7:44
20 1634 191 Geary Morrill Lansing 33 1:42:10 7:48
21 426 199 Vance Gawel Okemos 33 1:42:32 7:50
22 1036 208 Louis Poulin Ii Benton Township 34 1:42:57 7:52
23 1200 231 David Shin Dewitt 34 1:43:46 7:56
24 1225 242 Brian Smith Westphalia 30 1:44:06 7:57
25 575 258 Matt Hunter Grand Ledge 32 1:44:52 8:01
26 1268 268 Matt Steele Lansing 32 1:45:13 8:02
27 150 269 Mark Brandt Fowlerville 34 1:45:15 8:02
28 175 296 Brad Budzynski Charlotte 30 1:46:20 8:07
29 796 297 Daniel Malsheske Greenwood Village 34 1:46:21 8:08
30 1886 299 David Holmberg Saint Johns 32 1:46:30 8:08
31 990 330 Jason Pascotto East Lansing 30 1:48:22 8:17
32 1314 333 Chris Tefft Ann Arbor 30 1:48:35 8:18
33 660 348 Scott Key Brandenburg 33 1:49:08 8:20
34 1108 367 Ryan Roberts Lansing 31 1:49:55 8:24
35 453 374 Jeff Gould Grand Blanc 34 1:50:06 8:25
36 1601 413 Andrew Brege Grand Ledge 30 1:51:23 8:31
37 1334 436 Brendon Thiede Holt 33 1:52:06 8:34
38 1603 442 Brian Meyers Kalamazoo 31 1:52:10 8:34
39 739 455 Ron Leix Lansing 31 1:52:28 8:36
40 1606 470 Mike Walters East Lansing 34 1:53:10 8:39
41 325 475 Timothy Drew East Lansing 33 1:53:21 8:40
42 588 495 Joseph Iding Lansing 30 1:53:53 8:42
43 1472 569 Matt Wolf Ann Arbor 32 1:56:16 8:53
44 92 575 Zach Belill Perry 34 1:56:30 8:54
45 663 577 Chuck Kierpiec Lowell 32 1:56:32 8:54
46 1183 579 Chris Scoles Grand Rapids 31 1:56:34 8:54
47 942 588 Ross Notman Haslett 30 1:56:52 8:56
48 1035 590 Ryan Potter Lansing 33 1:56:59 8:56
49 583 629 Adam Hussain Lansing 30 1:57:54 9:00
50 513 640 William Heinzelmann Lansing 31 1:58:21 9:03
51 173 647 Nicholas Brzezinski Lansing 30 1:58:35 9:04
52 969 654 Aaron Orlowski Midland 33 1:58:48 9:05
53 342 663 Everett Edgar Jr. Farmington Hills 33 1:59:31 9:08
54 152 670 Ryan Brennan Milwaukee 30 1:59:43 9:09
55 1511 672 Regional Anderson Lansing 34 1:59:50 9:09
56 1157 698 Andrew Schafer Saint Johns 34 2:01:17 9:16
57 1385 722 Adam Verseput South Haven 33 2:02:15 9:20
58 305 733 Brian Dishaw 30 2:02:36 9:22
59 1117 760 Ken Root Fowlerville 34 2:03:26 9:26
60 1389 773 Jason Villalta Charlotte 32 2:03:57 9:28
61 1509 798 William Zustiak Okemos 33 2:04:50 9:32
62 1287 828 Jeffrey Struck East Lansing 31 2:05:58 9:37
63 817 879 Andrew Masi Sterling Heights 32 2:07:46 9:46
64 818 884 Patrick Masi Williamston 34 2:07:52 9:46
65 572 885 Mika Hulliberger Webberville 31 2:07:53 9:46
66 1661 892 Brian Holland Lansing 33 2:08:09 9:47
67 604 917 Mark Jacobsen Holt 32 2:09:21 9:53
68 1363 922 Nathan Tykocki Lansing 31 2:09:31 9:54
69 1678 958 Brian Beckwith Lansing 34 2:10:58 10:00
70 470 986 Bob Hagerman Bath 31 2:12:22 10:07
71 33 989 Mike Arvizu Lansing 30 2:12:32 10:07
72 723 993 Eric Larsen Holt 34 2:12:50 10:09
73 1433 1063 Mark Wegren Chicago 31 2:16:15 10:25
74 200 1121 Terrance Carson Lansing 33 2:19:30 10:39
75 530 1144 Nathaniel Hibbs Lansing 32 2:21:02 10:46
76 1522 1173 Leo Dion Lansing 30 2:22:31 10:53
77 853 1245 Larry McElroy Lansing 34 2:26:45 11:13
78 1174 1250 Aaron Schmitz Haslett 31 2:27:36 11:17
79 1820 1323 Michael Kutsch Saginaw 33 2:35:25 11:52
80 387 1348 Jeff Fingas Mattawan 30 2:37:21 12:01
81 472 1469 Troy Hagerman Bath 33 2:55:19 13:23
82 499 1488 Gregory Hawkins Ypsilanti 32 3:00:06 13:45
83 1437 1493 Michael Welch Lansing 33 3:00:49 13:49
84 1690 1502 Tim Heinze Elsie 34 3:03:19 14:00
85 1422 1537 Terrance Watts Lansing 34 3:13:32 14:47
86 1209 1574 Paul Silva St Johns 34 3:24:24 15:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1633 65 Erica Harrell Potterville 33 1:32:19 7:03
2 1025 80 Sara Plumstead Beverly Hills 34 1:34:48 7:15
3 1406 94 Andrea Walrath Ann Arbor 31 1:35:59 7:20
4 507 115 Ashley Hazel Ann Arbor 33 1:37:10 7:25
5 386 135 Sarah Fillius Lansing 33 1:38:10 7:30
6 1536 195 Amy Hughes Linden 32 1:42:17 7:49
7 1457 247 Sarah Whittam Indianapolis 30 1:44:11 7:58
8 772 298 Debbie Lopez Lansing 33 1:46:24 8:08
9 845 306 Michelle McCormic Grand Ledgef 31 1:46:54 8:10
10 1829 336 Mardie Dicarlo Mt Prospect 32 1:48:38 8:18
11 519 350 Nicole Hengesbach Westphalia 32 1:49:13 8:21
12 358 355 Jenny Essell East Lansing 32 1:49:34 8:22
13 363 394 Michelle Fabus East Lansing 32 1:50:52 8:28
14 243 397 Jessica Corson Holt 32 1:50:53 8:28
15 967 422 Angela Olson Lansing 31 1:51:32 8:31
16 250 429 Janelle Crane Grand Blanc 33 1:51:52 8:33
17 1521 460 Karen Demott Lansing 32 1:52:33 8:36
18 767 482 Elssy Long Livonia 30 1:53:30 8:40
19 1320 505 Anne-Michelle Tessier East Lansing 32 1:54:06 8:43
20 910 506 Tuuli Morrill East Lansing 32 1:54:08 8:43
21 1501 508 Tricia Zeman East Lansing 32 1:54:11 8:43
22 664 512 Kimberly Kiesling Owosso 31 1:54:16 8:44
23 1439 514 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop 32 1:54:16 8:44
24 149 522 Jen Branch Lansing 32 1:54:28 8:45
25 1173 529 Emily Schmit Grand Lege 33 1:54:38 8:46
26 1523 544 Jill Donovan Howell 33 1:55:24 8:49
27 66 547 Geraldine Barnuevo Shelby Twp 33 1:55:31 8:50
28 655 549 Elizabeth Kenyon Lansing 31 1:55:32 8:50
29 1572 550 Stephanie Peisert Owosso 33 1:55:33 8:50
30 1013 567 Laura Pettit Lansing 31 1:56:07 8:52
31 91 576 Talia Belill Perry 33 1:56:30 8:54
32 648 600 Michelle Kelly South Bend 33 1:57:18 8:58
33 1144 608 Cat Salois Swanton 30 1:57:25 8:58
34 918 611 Megan Mullin Holt 34 1:57:27 8:58
35 1318 625 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak 32 1:57:46 9:00
36 482 646 Stacey Hansen 34 1:58:31 9:03
37 1584 650 Brandess Wallace Lansing 30 1:58:39 9:04
38 42 662 Kelly Aves St Johns 34 1:59:30 9:08
39 1429 671 Elizabeth Webster East Laninsg 32 1:59:50 9:09
40 174 681 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 33 2:00:10 9:11
41 632 690 Sara Jurek Ferndale 30 2:00:33 9:13
42 1537 712 Hilary Johnson Canton 31 2:01:46 9:18
43 566 714 Laura Hoyt Sylvania 34 2:01:49 9:18
44 854 731 Jessica McFarland Perry 33 2:02:28 9:21
45 814 762 Jill Martinez St. Johns 31 2:03:33 9:26
46 53 764 Vicki Baker Holt 33 2:03:41 9:27
47 469 768 Ashley Habitz Midland 31 2:03:46 9:27
48 1159 771 Dawn Schafer Okemos 32 2:03:53 9:28
49 1326 785 Kerri Thelen Pewamo 32 2:04:26 9:30
50 1417 809 Kimberly Warren Comstock Park 30 2:05:07 9:34
51 207 834 Sausha Charters Lansing 30 2:06:13 9:39
52 1642 848 Nichole Stoin Dewitt 30 2:06:33 9:40
53 493 875 Tara Hartman Eau Clair 32 2:07:35 9:45
54 684 876 Roni Klungle Swartz Creek 34 2:07:39 9:45
55 571 883 Lindsay Hulliberger Webberville 31 2:07:52 9:46
56 466 894 Jessica Gusey Vermontville 31 2:08:28 9:49
57 465 895 Jennifer Gusey Vermontville 34 2:08:28 9:49
58 1065 899 Tammy Rasor Riga 32 2:08:44 9:50
59 1894 938 Gretchen Highfield Laingsburg 34 2:10:07 9:56
60 343 943 Sally Edger Chicago 30 2:10:19 9:57
61 39 955 Jana Aupperlee Lansing 32 2:10:52 10:00
62 1666 975 Melissa Kranzo Okemos 31 2:11:49 10:04
63 774 978 Sarynna Lopez East Lansing 34 2:11:54 10:05
64 658 987 Kristin Kerr Flushing 31 2:12:28 10:07
65 1674 998 Jen Cousineau East Lansing 34 2:12:59 10:10
66 970 1002 Korinne Orlowski Midland 32 2:13:19 10:11
67 1004 1006 Rosie Perez Ann Arbor 34 2:13:36 10:12
68 490 1011 Samantha Harkins Lansing 33 2:13:47 10:13
69 1627 1012 Kelly Timm Grand Ledge 30 2:13:47 10:13
70 923 1035 Angela Murphy Lansing 33 2:15:08 10:19
71 117 1058 Bonnie Binioris Okemos 30 2:16:03 10:24
72 1605 1071 Maureen Walters East Lansing 31 2:16:33 10:26
73 1558 1074 Nancy Short East Lansing 30 2:16:47 10:27
74 1089 1077 Amelia Rhodes Lowell 34 2:17:00 10:28
75 824 1082 Kate Matties Mattawan 31 2:17:19 10:29
76 1879 1083 Candace Heskitt Lansing 31 2:17:20 10:29
77 313 1091 April Doezema Belding 33 2:17:43 10:31
78 37 1093 Jennifer Auchtung East Lansing 33 2:17:45 10:31
79 897 1102 Jennefer Moore Grand Rapids 32 2:18:11 10:33
80 1486 1105 Vandana Yadav East Lansing 32 2:18:23 10:34
81 170 1112 Kimberly Brown Munith 30 2:19:04 10:37
82 1296 1128 Josanna Sutka 34 2:19:54 10:41
83 605 1139 Mary Jacobsen Holt 31 2:20:41 10:45
84 1609 1147 Jodie Fowler Eaton Rapids 33 2:21:06 10:47
85 875 1162 Katie Middlestead Mason 30 2:22:04 10:51
86 1416 1163 Jessica Warren Dansville 30 2:22:05 10:51
87 745 1177 Sarah Leonard Holt 30 2:22:41 10:54
88 436 1191 Sarah Gheen Grand Ledge 33 2:23:15 10:57
89 1809 1192 Kelly Kievit 34 2:23:16 10:57
90 1617 1212 Karyn Newton Charlotte 30 2:24:42 11:03
91 1455 1213 Annie Whitlock Zeeland 30 2:24:44 11:03
92 1122 1214 Rebecca Round Saline 33 2:24:46 11:04
93 1861 1239 Enra Gerding Jackson 30 2:26:04 11:09
94 1176 1251 Edwina Schmitz Haslett 31 2:27:37 11:17
95 285 1252 Christine Davis Olivet 31 2:27:40 11:17
96 1817 1254 Annie Eggleston 31 2:27:56 11:18
97 192 1256 Christan Carlson Grand Ledge 34 2:28:06 11:19
98 732 1259 Tina Leach Grand Ledge 34 2:28:22 11:20
99 1360 1283 Nicole Tucker Davison 33 2:31:25 11:34
100 348 1297 Brandie Ekpiken Ann Arbor 32 2:32:29 11:39
101 941 1301 Jamie Norton Mason 31 2:33:16 11:42
102 1691 1307 Becky Guyski Elsie 32 2:34:02 11:46
103 1170 1324 Christina Schindler West Bloomfield 30 2:35:28 11:52
104 1145 1326 Krista Saloma-Chamberlain Lansing 34 2:35:32 11:53
105 1084 1330 Jennifer Renner South Lyon 34 2:36:01 11:55
106 132 1336 Amy Borgersen Lansing 33 2:36:27 11:57
107 388 1347 Morgan Fingas Mattawan 30 2:37:20 12:01
108 911 1353 Jennifer Morris Mason 31 2:38:28 12:06
109 450 1361 Heather Gorsline Williamston 34 2:39:32 12:11
110 188 1365 Kristine Camano Northville 30 2:40:18 12:15
111 659 1372 Erica Ketchum Holt 32 2:41:20 12:19
112 293 1376 Jen Delaney Lansing 34 2:41:46 12:21
113 412 1388 Julie French St. Johns 30 2:43:28 12:29
114 855 1399 Kara McFarlen London 34 2:44:42 12:35
115 984 1416 Brandy Parker Eaton Rapids 34 2:47:20 12:47
116 1362 1436 Kim Tye Pinckney 32 2:50:09 13:00
117 860 1442 Sara McLaren Niles 30 2:51:45 13:07
118 1896 1449 Jaime Lee Lansing 34 2:52:00 13:08
119 535 1459 Michelle Himebaugh Mason 34 2:54:11 13:18
120 856 1465 Renee McGrady St. Johns 34 2:55:10 13:23
121 475 1466 Shondra Hallead St. Johns 32 2:55:12 13:23
122 1436 1510 Jamie Welch Lansing 31 3:07:33 14:19
123 275 1513 Katie Damen Lucan 30 3:09:37 14:29
124 447 1570 Tracy Goodsell West Branch 32 3:22:08 15:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1172 11 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw 36 1:22:13 6:17
2 1211 20 Michael Simon Mount Pleasant 35 1:25:34 6:32
3 167 32 Duane Brown Mason 38 1:28:30 6:46
4 1335 45 Chad Thiel Pleasant Ridge 38 1:30:31 6:55
5 1177 55 Shaun Schneider St. Johns 35 1:31:31 7:00
6 244 72 Timothy Corson Holt 35 1:34:15 7:12
7 849 77 Corland McDiarmid Lake Odessa 35 1:34:37 7:14
8 264 90 Jeremy Curcuri Bloomfield Hills 36 1:35:40 7:19
9 1445 111 Mark West Grand Ledge 35 1:36:48 7:24
10 766 116 Brian Long Livonia 36 1:37:18 7:26
11 804 119 Bradley Martin Owosso 39 1:37:38 7:28
12 1113 133 Saul Rodriguez Lansing 36 1:38:04 7:30
13 1114 144 Joe Rogers Fowlerville 35 1:38:32 7:32
14 585 147 Todd Iannarelli Williamston 38 1:38:43 7:33
15 1279 162 David Stone Grand Ledge 37 1:39:25 7:36
16 501 177 Ivan Hay Kalamazoo 38 1:41:11 7:44
17 537 179 Steve Hirschman Grand Ledge 39 1:41:18 7:44
18 1506 182 Jey Zubal Eaton Rapids 36 1:41:37 7:46
19 971 204 James Orme Lansing 36 1:42:48 7:51
20 1696 205 Mark Buckland Grand Ledge 35 1:42:48 7:51
21 1124 210 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg 37 1:43:01 7:52
22 1027 221 Mark Pohl Westphalia 35 1:43:24 7:54
23 548 222 Kevin Holt Bath 37 1:43:29 7:54
24 1808 230 Ben Borsenik Hemlock 36 1:43:46 7:56
25 1060 235 Timothy Rampe Denver 36 1:43:53 7:56
26 1196 240 Christopher Shadduck Dewitt 35 1:44:03 7:57
27 1695 255 Ben Swieringa Holland 36 1:44:43 8:00
28 768 267 Gregory Long Lincoln Park 36 1:45:08 8:02
29 866 283 Rex Menold Lansing 35 1:45:53 8:05
30 1421 284 Alan Watson Hemlock 37 1:45:54 8:06
31 944 286 Mike Nowak Holt 39 1:45:58 8:06
32 815 288 Marcus Martinez St. Johns 36 1:45:59 8:06
33 392 292 Patrick Flahie Holt 36 1:46:09 8:07
34 1344 305 Jose Torres Lansing 39 1:46:54 8:10
35 1014 314 Craig Phillipich Haslett 39 1:47:20 8:12
36 901 315 N Moore Lansing 36 1:47:21 8:12
37 269 341 Chris Czuk Portage 37 1:48:50 8:19
38 528 349 Ramon Hernandez Okemos 37 1:49:11 8:21
39 1692 371 Adam Beltz Lansing 37 1:50:02 8:24
40 711 375 Robert Lafrance Lansing 35 1:50:07 8:25
41 867 379 Andrew Mensing Oak Park 35 1:50:18 8:26
42 1134 400 David Russell Milford 36 1:50:55 8:28
43 1306 425 James Taft Battle Creek 35 1:51:46 8:32
44 246 437 Gabriel Covey Holt 38 1:52:08 8:34
45 1683 439 Jason Colthorp St Johns 37 1:52:09 8:34
46 1066 443 Travis Rasor Riga 37 1:52:15 8:35
47 160 458 Stephen Brodeur Dewitt 39 1:52:31 8:36
48 1483 464 Scott Wright Maitland 39 1:52:46 8:37
49 1540 477 Patrick Logghe Laingsburg 36 1:53:24 8:40
50 1538 478 Dave Krantz Freeland 36 1:53:24 8:40
51 559 486 Jason Hose Royal Oak 35 1:53:36 8:41
52 46 517 Chris Bachelder 38 1:54:19 8:44
53 334 525 Joseph Duris Lansing 35 1:54:33 8:45
54 216 527 John Christians Grand Rapids 38 1:54:36 8:45
55 339 539 Nathan Eads Rives Junction 36 1:55:08 8:48
56 877 551 Michael Mihelich Paw Paw 35 1:55:39 8:50
57 1045 559 Robert Preston Lansing 37 1:55:56 8:51
58 1432 573 Brian Weesies Grand Rapids 38 1:56:26 8:54
59 114 583 Shaun Biehl St. Louis 39 1:56:42 8:55
60 1388 594 Michael Viges Grand Ledge 37 1:57:06 8:57
61 617 606 Kyle Jen Lansing 36 1:57:24 8:58
62 1822 648 Tony Powell Chesaning 39 1:58:36 9:04
63 1629 657 Chris Smith Charlotte 36 1:58:55 9:05
64 1081 658 Mike Reigler Dewitt 38 1:58:56 9:05
65 543 665 Genaro Holguin Lansing 39 1:59:34 9:08
66 1594 679 Greg Saleau Grand Rapids 37 2:00:06 9:11
67 329 692 Dalton Dueck Jackson 35 2:00:36 9:13
68 1602 711 Matt Szydlowski Lansing 38 2:01:44 9:18
69 1828 717 Matt Overweg Albion 35 2:01:59 9:19
70 1274 747 James Stewart Mason 39 2:03:00 9:24
71 516 758 William Henderson Redford 39 2:03:20 9:25
72 1866 766 Tarry Mayhew Augusta 38 2:03:42 9:27
73 568 781 Rick Hughey Davison 35 2:04:19 9:30
74 1076 808 Gerald Rehm Holt 37 2:05:03 9:33
75 1806 814 Donald Duchateau Ii Ann Arbor 36 2:05:21 9:35
76 1651 818 Jason Roka Owosso 36 2:05:31 9:35
77 968 853 Nels Olson East Lansing 35 2:06:42 9:41
78 717 855 Jeff Lampman Fowlerville 38 2:06:51 9:41
79 1067 867 Donat Ratell Ii Rives Junction 35 2:07:18 9:44
80 1676 896 Mike Bocek Mason 37 2:08:30 9:49
81 1415 901 Ryan Warner Lansing 37 2:08:51 9:51
82 1843 908 Elijah Gregg Lansing 36 2:09:04 9:52
83 300 940 Brandon Devereaux Big Rapids 38 2:10:13 9:57
84 1392 941 Rob Visconti Milford 37 2:10:17 9:57
85 277 959 Brent Davenport Mulliken 35 2:10:59 10:00
86 1297 984 James Sutton Williamston 35 2:12:20 10:07
87 1545 1027 Brian Moore Dewitt 38 2:14:46 10:18
88 1403 1039 Benjamin Wallis South Lyon 36 2:15:12 10:20
89 1028 1047 Charles Poi Indianapolis 35 2:15:35 10:21
90 1883 1053 Jason McLaren 37 2:15:45 10:22
91 1880 1072 Brett Degroff Okemos 36 2:16:36 10:26
92 257 1088 Mark Crist Flint 36 2:17:36 10:31
93 252 1097 Shawn Crawford Leslie 36 2:17:57 10:32
94 1838 1159 James Morgan Perry 39 2:21:52 10:50
95 743 1176 John Leonard Holt 38 2:22:41 10:54
96 1397 1184 Matt Voss Grand Blanc 35 2:22:57 10:55
97 273 1195 Scott Dalton Oxfod 39 2:23:41 10:59
98 1650 1218 Jessy Sielski Lansing 39 2:24:56 11:04
99 154 1272 Robert Brezzell Grand Blanc 38 2:30:14 11:29
100 586 1284 Teppei Ichikawa Marion 36 2:31:27 11:34
101 165 1293 Brian Brown Eaton Rapids 36 2:32:12 11:38
102 1150 1303 Takumi Sato East Lansing 37 2:33:23 11:43
103 1899 1443 Collin Boyce Charlotte 35 2:51:48 13:07
104 753 1446 Shawn Light Flint 37 2:51:54 13:08
105 1386 1554 Christopher Vickers Grand Ledge 39 3:18:58 15:12
106 1359 1598 Matthew Tucker Wyoming 35 3:38:17 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1407 30 Timianne Walrath Fenton 37 1:28:13 6:44
2 17 63 Theresa Allen Denver 37 1:32:10 7:03
3 1310 92 Stacy Tapscott Charlotte 36 1:35:58 7:20
4 584 126 Lauren Hutchens Ann Arbor 35 1:37:55 7:29
5 1325 152 Kara Thelen Dewitt 38 1:38:58 7:34
6 1812 201 Simona Isaac Plymouth 35 1:42:36 7:50
7 1698 223 Cora Zink Mason 36 1:43:32 7:55
8 74 227 Clairissa Barz Fenton 36 1:43:36 7:55
9 1 245 Therese Schaub 39 1:44:07 7:57
10 12 261 Kim Aeschliman Dewitt 36 1:45:03 8:02
11 1819 276 Stasi Schlenker Saginaw 36 1:45:34 8:04
12 187 303 Hope Calati Royal Oak, Mi 38 1:46:51 8:10
13 624 318 Kate Johnson Lansing 35 1:47:26 8:13
14 1290 327 Angie Stump Westphalia 38 1:48:17 8:16
15 1618 346 Amy Yanz Perry 37 1:49:03 8:20
16 125 354 Julie Bockey Temperance 36 1:49:34 8:22
17 431 387 Jenny George Fowler 38 1:50:35 8:27
18 597 388 Patricia Izzo Farmington Hills 39 1:50:36 8:27
19 1607 412 Holly Ledesma Okemos 39 1:51:22 8:31
20 1414 416 Rebecca Ward Hudsonville 39 1:51:24 8:31
21 1546 430 Natalie Moore Kalamazoo 35 1:51:52 8:33
22 86 433 Dana Beech Westphalia 35 1:51:59 8:33
23 515 447 Kristie Helton East Lansing 38 1:52:23 8:35
24 1106 485 Lisa Rober Dewitt 37 1:53:34 8:41
25 705 489 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning 38 1:53:40 8:41
26 87 530 Heather Beegle Charlotte 36 1:54:41 8:46
27 82 565 Andrea Beasinger Haslett 37 1:56:05 8:52
28 1410 571 Terri Walter Dewitt 38 1:56:21 8:53
29 492 586 Erin Hart Dewitt 36 1:56:49 8:56
30 953 597 Kimberly O'Hare Fowler 37 1:57:16 8:58
31 1648 602 Dana Billings Lansing 39 1:57:20 8:58
32 127 617 Heidi Bogan Bad Axe 36 1:57:32 8:59
33 1372 624 Ami Van Antwerp Lansing 36 1:57:46 9:00
34 1341 626 Renee Tilley East Lansing 36 1:57:47 9:00
35 799 637 Michelle Manjak St. Johns 36 1:58:19 9:02
36 1100 641 Kristen Riley-Wheeler Lansing 36 1:58:22 9:03
37 1051 642 Kathy Putnam Laingsburg 39 1:58:22 9:03
38 1659 656 Susan Fhaner Potterville 35 1:58:51 9:05
39 1384 677 Karenn Vernagus Lansing 39 1:59:58 9:10
40 1497 683 Denise Zeeman Owosso 36 2:00:16 9:11
41 749 693 Angela Lett Laingsburg 36 2:00:43 9:13
42 1639 696 Christi Robinson Fishers 35 2:01:01 9:15
43 400 701 Lauren Foresman Brighton 39 2:01:24 9:16
44 162 724 Jessica Brookshire Granger 38 2:02:19 9:21
45 1185 725 Holly Scott Williamston 38 2:02:20 9:21
46 1393 738 Holly Visser Hudsonville 37 2:02:41 9:22
47 139 752 Monica Bowman East Lansing 39 2:03:06 9:24
48 1644 753 Melissa Halstead Mason 36 2:03:07 9:24
49 1507 787 Mya Zubal Eaton Rapids 37 2:04:30 9:31
50 214 802 Robyn Chorpenning Lansing 38 2:04:55 9:33
51 1140 803 Kristen Sabec Haslett 36 2:05:01 9:33
52 627 813 Stacy Johnson East Lansing 37 2:05:20 9:35
53 284 815 Brenda Davis Owosso 36 2:05:24 9:35
54 935 817 K.T. Newsom Sylvania 38 2:05:28 9:35
55 1805 819 Jill Martin Muskegon 38 2:05:31 9:35
56 253 821 Michelle Crawley Dewitt 38 2:05:32 9:35
57 1583 823 Lainie Pavona Williamston 36 2:05:39 9:36
58 1210 830 Ellen Simmons Dewitt 37 2:06:02 9:38
59 1496 835 Genie Zaravelis Burton 39 2:06:14 9:39
60 332 838 Jennie Dumas Flushing 35 2:06:17 9:39
61 1267 852 Amy Stea Beverly Hills 38 2:06:42 9:41
62 679 863 Kate Kithil East Lansing 36 2:07:09 9:43
63 859 873 Erin McKenzie Grand Ledge 36 2:07:31 9:44
64 1348 878 Regina Towl Okemos 39 2:07:44 9:46
65 1376 880 Jennifer Vanderklok Okemos 39 2:07:46 9:46
66 1294 882 Tonya Sundermann East Lansing 37 2:07:50 9:46
67 1284 886 Jennifer Strandberg Holt 36 2:07:55 9:46
68 549 891 Sharon Holt Bath 35 2:08:08 9:47
69 1188 893 Sherri Scott Bath 36 2:08:12 9:48
70 682 936 Tanya Klont Laingsburg 35 2:10:07 9:56
71 1180 944 Kristen Schrauben Lyons 37 2:10:26 9:58
72 577 946 Cynthia Huntzinger Sylvania 37 2:10:33 9:58
73 231 952 Kristi Collins Lowell 35 2:10:50 10:00
74 272 983 Melissa Dalton Oxford 39 2:12:12 10:06
75 1354 994 Alyona Troitsky Holt 39 2:12:50 10:09
76 752 995 Heather Lezan Lansing 36 2:12:50 10:09
77 613 1017 Lauri Janousek Olivet 38 2:13:57 10:14
78 945 1022 Lori Noyer Lansing 39 2:14:31 10:17
79 590 1025 Lori Imboden Lansing 35 2:14:41 10:17
80 180 1031 Laura Burnett Davison 39 2:14:55 10:18
81 9 1037 Heather Adam Howell 36 2:15:09 10:19
82 1404 1040 Christine Wallis South Lyon 36 2:15:13 10:20
83 416 1045 Beth Fryc Gowen 37 2:15:32 10:21
84 249 1049 Emiley Crane East Lansing 36 2:15:39 10:22
85 603 1070 Amy Jacobs Holt 39 2:16:32 10:26
86 1555 1075 Hollie Rusthoven Dewitt 39 2:16:49 10:27
87 468 1089 Rachel Gutting Okemos 39 2:17:36 10:31
88 886 1090 Sally Miller Owosso 38 2:17:43 10:31
89 721 1096 Amy Lardie Lowell 37 2:17:55 10:32
90 69 1099 Shannon Barr Dewitt 38 2:18:00 10:33
91 119 1100 Nichole Bjorne Dewitt 39 2:18:00 10:33
92 929 1103 Shannon Nedds Holt 37 2:18:15 10:34
93 891 1106 Summer Minnick East Lansing 35 2:18:27 10:35
94 230 1131 Michelle Colella Sylvania 38 2:19:58 10:41
95 919 1156 Brandy Munger St. Johns 37 2:21:48 10:50
96 22 1161 Alana Anderson Mason 38 2:21:59 10:51
97 703 1168 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake 39 2:22:16 10:52
98 1502 1170 Tavia Zerman Grand Ledge 37 2:22:20 10:52
99 899 1174 Kristi Moore East Lansing 39 2:22:36 10:54
100 483 1175 Tami Hansen Park Ridge 38 2:22:36 10:54
101 909 1185 Angie Morin Dimondale 37 2:22:57 10:55
102 211 1199 Danielle Choi Chelsea 35 2:23:59 11:00
103 1257 1201 Renee Spitzley Fowler 36 2:23:59 11:00
104 574 1216 Kristin Hunt Royal Oak 37 2:24:53 11:04
105 1162 1219 Danielle Schaffer Ypsilanti 37 2:25:03 11:05
106 1424 1228 Elana Waugh Lansing 37 2:25:37 11:07
107 691 1249 M L Konett East Lansing 38 2:27:20 11:15
108 1280 1257 Lori Stone Grand Ledge 37 2:28:06 11:19
109 630 1267 Amy Jolley Lansing 39 2:29:13 11:24
110 1378 1268 Portia Vanpelt Lansing 39 2:29:13 11:24
111 1364 1273 Jessica Ulrey Leslie 36 2:30:16 11:29
112 593 1279 Christine Ingham Flushing 35 2:31:12 11:33
113 1482 1292 Angela Wright Lansing 36 2:32:11 11:38
114 110 1308 Kami Berry Lansing 38 2:34:21 11:47
115 714 1315 Cary Lamb Perry 35 2:35:01 11:50
116 402 1333 Danielle Foss Williamston 37 2:36:18 11:56
117 874 1338 Beth Middaugh Leslie 38 2:36:53 11:59
118 1641 1341 Tori Menold Lansing 35 2:37:10 12:00
119 123 1345 Allison Bliss Lansing 37 2:37:14 12:01
120 719 1349 Jennifer Lane St. Johns 39 2:37:30 12:02
121 778 1378 Kendra Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc 35 2:42:29 12:25
122 538 1379 Heidi Hitz St Johns 35 2:42:45 12:26
123 10 1380 Joanne Adams Holly 37 2:42:54 12:27
124 689 1387 Melinda Koelling Kalamazoo 38 2:43:27 12:29
125 784 1396 Angeleah Lynch Mason 37 2:44:33 12:34
126 1554 1398 Julie Rookard Mount Pleasant 36 2:44:40 12:35
127 201 1400 Cynthia Carter Lansing 37 2:44:51 12:35
128 576 1408 Shawn Hunter Lansing 37 2:46:35 12:43
129 1003 1415 Heather Peralta St. Clair Shores 35 2:47:12 12:46
130 456 1424 Stephanie Grady New Boston 36 2:48:06 12:50
131 633 1426 Jeannell Justin Bellevue 37 2:49:11 12:55
132 282 1427 Abby Davis Battle Creek 37 2:49:11 12:55
133 71 1430 Andrea Barry Mt Pleasant 35 2:49:32 12:57
134 219 1435 Jennifer Clark Flushing 36 2:50:08 13:00
135 1126 1457 Lisa Rue Mason 35 2:54:04 13:18
136 13 1481 Lori Albert Worthington 36 2:58:17 13:37
137 1252 1483 Sarah Spencley Dewitt 38 2:58:32 13:38
138 1121 1484 Margaret Rost Lansing 39 2:58:36 13:38
139 1197 1485 Kari Shane Lansing 39 2:58:58 13:40
140 835 1489 Karen McCafferty Battle Creek 39 3:00:11 13:46
141 283 1508 Andrea Davis Lansing 38 3:07:07 14:18
142 1669 1521 Amy Howe Lansing 39 3:11:31 14:38
143 1459 1539 Tammy Wiggins Columbiaville 38 3:14:34 14:52
144 1239 1543 Alyson Snyder Grand Rapids 38 3:16:21 15:00
145 235 1558 Melissa Cook Linden 35 3:19:15 15:13
146 83 1579 Jennifer Beaumont Kalamazoo 35 3:26:38 15:47
147 496 1583 Kristin Hatcher Howell 39 3:28:54 15:57
148 1684 1587 Therese Lostrescio Ovid 37 3:30:57 16:07
149 27 1590 Melissa Ankers Lucan 37 3:33:53 16:20
150 351 1601 Amanda English Plainwell 36 3:38:42 16:42
151 1133 1606 Janice Rumph Mattawan 35 3:40:00 16:48
152 1643 1607 Amy Kramp Eagle 39 3:40:29 16:50
153 1049 1612 Amanda Pugh Lansing 39 3:42:26 16:59
154 685 1615 Rosie Knickerbocker Jackson 38 3:48:02 17:25
155 894 1619 Sudhamathi Mollin Ann Arbor 38 3:53:15 17:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 271 5 Andrew Dalton Holt 40 1:18:22 5:59
2 1438 15 Thomas Welch Holt 42 1:24:12 6:26
3 1657 21 Charles Hadlock Okemos 42 1:26:31 6:37
4 926 23 Raymond Mylenek Clarkston 41 1:26:51 6:38
5 68 25 Michael Barr Okemos 40 1:27:27 6:41
6 247 27 Dale Craft Bellevue 43 1:27:57 6:43
7 1142 34 Claudio Salas Allen Park 41 1:28:42 6:47
8 1148 37 Pete Sanford Ionia 42 1:28:56 6:48
9 981 42 Shelby Pankratz Wyoming 42 1:29:56 6:52
10 1181 48 Martin Schroeder Mason 41 1:30:52 6:57
11 1514 50 Tim Becker Fowler 40 1:30:56 6:57
12 463 66 Edwin Grube Belmont 44 1:32:43 7:05
13 1857 82 Chris Lindeboom Rockford 43 1:35:01 7:16
14 1647 89 Ryan Kauffman East Lansing 41 1:35:27 7:18
15 657 91 Christopher Kerr Okemos 40 1:35:57 7:20
16 997 96 Rob Pearson Portland 41 1:36:04 7:20
17 267 101 Richard Czarnecki Okemos 43 1:36:16 7:21
18 1616 124 Jack Hamilton Lansing 41 1:37:49 7:28
19 338 131 Michael Dyer Grand Rapids 42 1:38:02 7:29
20 1419 145 Mike Waterman Marcellus 42 1:38:39 7:32
21 458 154 John Granger Lansing 40 1:39:00 7:34
22 1463 158 Jeffery Williams Shelby Township 42 1:39:18 7:35
23 1535 216 Chris Hudson Grand Ledge 41 1:43:11 7:53
24 1656 225 Greg Holzhei Dewitt 40 1:43:36 7:55
25 1520 238 Chad Cushman Lansing 44 1:44:00 7:57
26 58 243 Mike Bank Ann Arbor 44 1:44:06 7:57
27 308 244 Jon Dix Whitmore Lake 40 1:44:07 7:57
28 142 250 Paul Boyer Howell 41 1:44:14 7:58
29 534 263 Kevin Himebaugh Holt 40 1:45:05 8:02
30 1466 275 Charlie Wilson St Johns 42 1:45:29 8:04
31 1451 278 Jim White Farmington 44 1:45:35 8:04
32 1680 282 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor 43 1:45:45 8:05
33 1571 285 Gary Piesert Owosso 42 1:45:55 8:06
34 1490 290 John Yohe Jackson 42 1:46:04 8:06
35 1082 295 Dan Reisner Schoolcraft 40 1:46:18 8:07
36 802 316 Jay Manuel Lansing 43 1:47:21 8:12
37 996 322 David Pearl East Lansing 44 1:47:48 8:14
38 740 334 Christopher Lentz Dansville 43 1:48:37 8:18
39 1138 339 Rodney Ryder Dansville 43 1:48:44 8:18
40 564 342 Randy Howell St Johns 44 1:48:51 8:19
41 401 344 Steve Foresman Brighton 41 1:48:58 8:20
42 762 360 Darren Lockwood Schoolcraft 41 1:49:45 8:23
43 404 377 Chad Foster Okemos 42 1:50:13 8:25
44 1885 378 Matt Cozik Laingsburg 42 1:50:13 8:25
45 698 383 Peter Kransberger Dewitt 40 1:50:30 8:27
46 952 398 Michael O'Connor Mason 41 1:50:54 8:28
47 1685 409 Andrew Busch East Lansing 44 1:51:14 8:30
48 1487 452 Scott Yenchar Ionia 42 1:52:26 8:35
49 868 456 J Mercer Fenton 42 1:52:29 8:36
50 474 467 Michael Hallberg Grand Blanc 40 1:52:53 8:38
51 517 474 Andrew Hendrick Monroe 44 1:53:21 8:40
52 1251 503 Dale Spencley Dewitt 43 1:54:03 8:43
53 754 519 Michael Linacre East Lansing 42 1:54:24 8:44
54 1434 528 Drdennis Weinstein Holt 41 1:54:36 8:45
55 1061 536 Marc Ramsey Mason 44 1:55:02 8:47
56 1660 541 Don Wotruba Grand Ledge 40 1:55:11 8:48
57 1547 554 John Mynatt Saginaw 44 1:55:47 8:51
58 913 601 Geoffrey Mowry Lansing 40 1:57:18 8:58
59 720 636 Tom Lantis Clarklake 41 1:58:18 9:02
60 1854 664 Rick Lantz Grand Ledge 41 1:59:32 9:08
61 1425 668 Michael Wauters Lansing 40 1:59:36 9:08
62 1890 675 Jon Sugden Holt 41 1:59:52 9:09
63 1272 676 Jamie Stevenson Eaton Rapids 42 1:59:53 9:10
64 1889 680 Joey Stevenson Clio 42 2:00:07 9:11
65 1586 691 Nahim Irish Charlotte 41 2:00:35 9:13
66 950 700 Rick O'Connell Eaton Rapids 44 2:01:22 9:16
67 1263 703 Todd Stanton Potterville 42 2:01:27 9:17
68 1595 705 Felepe Hall Lansing 41 2:01:31 9:17
69 1259 709 Kenneth Stack Ann Arbor 43 2:01:37 9:18
70 1528 715 Bruce Gross Chesaning 43 2:01:53 9:19
71 349 732 Henry Elden Dimondale 41 2:02:33 9:22
72 1636 745 Shawn Smith Southfield 43 2:02:53 9:23
73 653 750 James Kennedy Clarkston 42 2:03:04 9:24
74 184 755 Robert Buyers Whitmore Lake 43 2:03:14 9:25
75 683 757 Steven Kluemper Williamston 41 2:03:20 9:25
76 1059 763 Michael Rampe East Lansing 41 2:03:37 9:27
77 1624 833 Scott Vanorder 43 2:06:06 9:38
78 1645 862 Steven Hicks Lansing 43 2:07:05 9:42
79 237 864 Jon Cool Charlotte 42 2:07:10 9:43
80 533 866 James Hill Eaton Rapids 42 2:07:13 9:43
81 1842 911 Kevin Schoen Haslett 40 2:09:06 9:52
82 5 925 Bob Periales Dewitt 43 2:09:35 9:54
83 101 934 Robert Bennett Flint 40 2:10:03 9:56
84 1532 939 Chris Holzer Williamston 42 2:10:10 9:57
85 1477 1069 Alfred Wootton Royal Oak 43 2:16:32 10:26
86 825 1081 Lincoln Matties Mattawan 44 2:17:18 10:29
87 1356 1084 Steve Truax Mason 43 2:17:23 10:30
88 1293 1110 Mark Sundermann Holt 43 2:18:50 10:36
89 641 1120 James Karner Royal Oak 41 2:19:30 10:39
90 567 1140 Michael Hoyt McCordsville 44 2:20:46 10:45
91 1655 1146 Ronald Lim Okemos 41 2:21:03 10:47
92 34 1160 Rob Ashton Macomb 41 2:21:58 10:51
93 1513 1181 Corey Baker Dimondale 42 2:22:49 10:55
94 771 1227 Michael Loomis Lansing 42 2:25:30 11:07
95 1010 1255 Scott Peters Nashville 42 2:27:58 11:18
96 240 1258 Joseph Cooper Grand Ledge 42 2:28:07 11:19
97 1147 1275 Kevin Sanders Flint 42 2:30:29 11:30
98 199 1285 William Carroll Williamston 43 2:31:28 11:34
99 318 1332 Benjamin Donley East Lansing 40 2:36:15 11:56
100 978 1352 Frank Palazzolo Rochester 43 2:38:25 12:06
101 553 1394 Dan Homer Haslett 43 2:44:03 12:32
102 1195 1423 Daniel Sellers Lansing 41 2:48:04 12:50
103 836 1451 Mike McCafferty Battle Creek 41 2:52:12 13:09
104 137 1503 Byron Bouler Lansing 42 3:04:18 14:05
105 411 1547 Dion Freeman Lansing 44 3:17:16 15:04
106 1357 1596 John Tucker Ypsilanti 44 3:37:15 16:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1141 103 Marcy Sacks Albion 41 1:36:19 7:22
2 2 125 Karen Kirt 43 1:37:50 7:29
3 1330 150 Shirley Thelen Westphalia 40 1:38:49 7:33
4 709 156 Kristin Labelle Mount Pleasant 42 1:39:13 7:35
5 1075 192 Shelly Reed Mason 40 1:42:11 7:48
6 1638 224 Amy Stagg Okemos 44 1:43:32 7:55
7 439 270 Amy Gingras Jackson 40 1:45:18 8:03
8 1246 287 Jodi South Lansing 44 1:45:58 8:06
9 1375 313 Stephanie Vandenhaute Mason 43 1:47:12 8:11
10 1478 317 Laurie Worgul Okemos 43 1:47:25 8:12
11 355 326 Joan Esch Pewammo 43 1:48:17 8:16
12 326 328 Kerri Droste Westphalia 40 1:48:20 8:17
13 1111 335 Michelle Robinson Dewitt 43 1:48:38 8:18
14 826 365 Nicole Mattson Battle Creek 43 1:49:51 8:24
15 1625 403 Julie Maher Grand Ledge 44 1:50:57 8:29
16 1026 415 Allison Pohl Farmington Hills 40 1:51:24 8:31
17 57 449 Sloan Banfield Grand Ledge 44 1:52:24 8:35
18 1022 459 Holly Plaga Haslett 42 1:52:31 8:36
19 972 476 Crystal Oswald Palms 44 1:53:23 8:40
20 643 479 Colleen Kearney Flushing 42 1:53:24 8:40
21 1426 490 Tina Weatherwax-Grant Okemos 40 1:53:46 8:42
22 1039 502 Julie Pozega Grand Ledge 43 1:54:03 8:43
23 793 511 Cathie Magill Richland 44 1:54:15 8:44
24 1541 537 Donna Messina Grand Rapids 42 1:55:03 8:47
25 634 552 Mary Juzwik Lansing 40 1:55:40 8:50
26 1190 560 Debbie Sebring Riga 41 1:55:58 8:52
27 1175 572 Cindy Schmitz Fowler 41 1:56:24 8:54
28 1652 580 Brenda Gardner Williamston 43 1:56:40 8:55
29 1064 582 Angela Rasegan Webberville 41 1:56:41 8:55
30 415 612 Tricia Fritz Pigeon 40 1:57:28 8:58
31 295 627 Elizabeth Demers Chicago 44 1:57:49 9:00
32 1615 630 Kris Hamilton Lansing 41 1:57:54 9:00
33 364 631 Angela Fahey Mattawan 42 1:57:55 9:01
34 792 638 Hilary Madery Jackson 41 1:58:20 9:02
35 1088 655 Roseanne Reynolds Milford 44 1:58:49 9:05
36 168 678 Jennifer Brown Sanford, Mi 40 1:59:59 9:10
37 120 687 Joan Blackmer Dewitt 40 2:00:31 9:12
38 1337 694 Dierdre Thompson Dewitt 40 2:00:47 9:14
39 635 704 Amy Kaczmarczyk Haslett 43 2:01:29 9:17
40 864 726 Kellie McQueen West Bloomfield 41 2:02:20 9:21
41 316 737 Kelly Donahue Grand Ledge 40 2:02:41 9:22
42 1613 741 Monica Thayer Saint Johns 42 2:02:48 9:23
43 1034 742 Linnette Porter Williamston 41 2:02:50 9:23
44 190 748 Stephanie Caponigro Bloomfield Hills 43 2:03:00 9:24
45 652 751 Deanna Kennedy Clarkston 41 2:03:05 9:24
46 262 754 Debbie Cummings Howell 44 2:03:11 9:25
47 540 767 Nancy Hoefer Midland 40 2:03:46 9:27
48 1292 810 Amy Stygles Dewitt 43 2:05:14 9:34
49 846 832 Eureka McCormick Flushing 42 2:06:02 9:38
50 628 836 Wendy Johnson Pinckney 41 2:06:15 9:39
51 1187 847 Lori Scott Pinckney 43 2:06:32 9:40
52 238 865 Kelly Cool Charlotte 43 2:07:10 9:43
53 1408 881 Rachel Walsh Okemos 40 2:07:47 9:46
54 629 909 Michelle Johnston Alta Loma 44 2:09:05 9:52
55 4 916 Destiny Teachnor-Hauk Lansing 42 2:09:21 9:53
56 112 919 Kimberly Betts Mason 40 2:09:27 9:53
57 915 921 Nykie Moyer Grand Ledge 43 2:09:29 9:53
58 1262 926 Kate Stanton Potterville 40 2:09:37 9:54
59 64 956 Karen Barnett Lansing 44 2:10:52 10:00
60 145 957 Leigh Braatz East Lansing 42 2:10:53 10:00
61 1533 960 Lisa Holzer Williamston 40 2:11:02 10:01
62 1115 961 Karen Romigh Lansing 42 2:11:07 10:01
63 545 990 Kimberly Hollman Battle Creek 44 2:12:32 10:08
64 888 1013 Raelene Miller-Hagan Dexter 43 2:13:49 10:13
65 816 1016 Diane Martino Howell 42 2:13:56 10:14
66 380 1023 Melissa Ferrigan Perry 40 2:14:34 10:17
67 1824 1029 Jenna Aschi Farmington Hills 40 2:14:49 10:18
68 90 1036 Tina Beirne-Haas Louisville 42 2:15:09 10:19
69 1029 1046 Therese Poland Okemos 44 2:15:35 10:21
70 1242 1051 Jayne Soboleski Flushing 42 2:15:44 10:22
71 169 1054 Karen Brown Haslett 41 2:15:48 10:22
72 757 1057 Christa Lininger Dansville 41 2:16:02 10:24
73 873 1059 Lori Michewicz Fenton 42 2:16:05 10:24
74 1033 1060 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc 42 2:16:05 10:24
75 1566 1062 Cass Green East Lansing 44 2:16:11 10:24
76 135 1073 Aungelica Boshea Dimondale 41 2:16:36 10:26
77 183 1101 Amy Buyers Whitmore Lake 42 2:18:09 10:33
78 903 1117 Lorena Moras Trainor Battle Creek 42 2:19:19 10:39
79 1577 1124 Kathleen Millow Lansing 43 2:19:33 10:40
80 1598 1129 Therese Noonan Mason 43 2:19:56 10:41
81 359 1133 Gennie Eva Owosso 43 2:20:01 10:42
82 1078 1134 Cristin Reid East Lansing 43 2:20:01 10:42
83 591 1135 Elizabeth Ingall Chelsea 42 2:20:02 10:42
84 444 1136 Stephanie Gonzalez Ovid 41 2:20:16 10:43
85 438 1165 Sarah Gilpin Brighton 41 2:22:14 10:52
86 896 1166 Amy Moore Fenton 42 2:22:16 10:52
87 1435 1178 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning 44 2:22:42 10:54
88 712 1180 Kirsten Laing Dewit 43 2:22:49 10:55
89 233 1182 Heather Conway Okemos 40 2:22:50 10:55
90 947 1186 Dawn Nye Mason 43 2:22:58 10:55
91 1560 1188 Kimberly Snook Haslett 41 2:23:05 10:56
92 916 1209 Susan Moyer Portland 42 2:24:27 11:02
93 256 1221 Stephanie Cribb Charlotte 42 2:25:16 11:06
94 1101 1223 Tracy Rimarcik Linden 40 2:25:23 11:06
95 518 1224 Lynne Hendrickson Ann Arbor 41 2:25:23 11:06
96 317 1225 Norma Donally Haslett 44 2:25:24 11:06
97 48 1229 Angela Bachor Chicago 44 2:25:40 11:08
98 440 1240 Anne Girvin Lansing 42 2:26:15 11:10
99 144 1253 Jeane Boynton Mason 41 2:27:50 11:18
100 1313 1277 Tamitha Taylor Flint 44 2:30:46 11:31
101 933 1287 Sandra Newcombe Flushing 44 2:31:41 11:35
102 619 1294 Kathy Jennings Lansing 44 2:32:16 11:38
103 687 1299 Dawn Knuth St. Joseph 43 2:33:06 11:42
104 182 1306 Tammy Butler Saint Johns 42 2:33:53 11:45
105 1481 1319 Mary Jane Woychowski Harbor Beach 44 2:35:15 11:51
106 21 1325 Lea Ammerman Mason 41 2:35:30 11:53
107 245 1331 Mary Jo Cove Bath 41 2:36:08 11:56
108 340 1334 Christine Eaton Webberville 44 2:36:19 11:56
109 1557 1346 Anna Shih Royal Oak 41 2:37:15 12:01
110 1851 1350 Francine Sumner Howell 41 2:37:49 12:03
111 940 1359 Rochelle North Washington 40 2:39:10 12:09
112 1097 1364 Deborah Richmond Dewitt 44 2:40:13 12:14
113 898 1366 Julie Moore Howell 41 2:40:59 12:18
114 1515 1373 Jacklin Blodgett Lansing 42 2:41:23 12:20
115 1658 1390 Suzanne Howell 43 2:43:39 12:30
116 1046 1395 Cheryl Price Grand Blanc 42 2:44:30 12:34
117 852 1401 Janet McDuffey Lansing 43 2:45:04 12:37
118 1620 1413 Brooke Vanburen-Hay Lansing 43 2:46:52 12:45
119 673 1433 Carey King Flint 42 2:49:58 12:59
120 651 1439 Jan Kendall Flint 44 2:51:09 13:04
121 882 1441 Carrie Miller Grand Blanc 40 2:51:15 13:05
122 1146 1455 Cindy Sanders Flint 40 2:53:19 13:14
123 1323 1472 Cheryl Thelen Pewamo 40 2:55:21 13:24
124 1850 1473 Lou Anne Jefferson Lansing 43 2:55:28 13:24
125 1681 1479 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 44 2:56:16 13:28
126 166 1498 Cheri Brown Dryden 41 3:02:29 13:56
127 949 1499 Carol O'Callaghan Flushing 43 3:02:30 13:56
128 1228 1504 Dena Smith Lansing 41 3:04:18 14:05
129 488 1515 Terri Harger Saint Johns 42 3:11:00 14:35
130 1379 1542 Linda Vansteinvoorn Grand Rapids 42 3:16:21 15:00
131 1234 1553 Sheila Smith Otisville 44 3:18:56 15:12
132 1827 1575 Kathryn Meade Jackson 43 3:24:27 15:37
133 1430 1578 Tamara Webster Lawton 43 3:26:37 15:47
134 524 1600 Laurie Hereza Okemos 43 3:38:21 16:41
135 1653 1608 Nichole Evans Lansing 42 3:40:45 16:52
136 1204 1622 Barbara Shutler Lansing 40 4:09:29 19:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 419 12 Patrick Gadola Lansing 47 1:23:38 6:23
2 1588 33 Timothy Stewart Laingsburg 45 1:28:37 6:46
3 1243 58 Tim Sochor Kalamazoo 46 1:31:39 7:00
4 1328 75 Perry Thelen Westphalia 49 1:34:23 7:13
5 985 84 Mark Parker Lansing 45 1:35:10 7:16
6 281 86 Bob Davidge Canton 46 1:35:12 7:17
7 1563 87 Kennen White Mt. Pleasant 49 1:35:22 7:17
8 331 93 Steven Duguid Durand 47 1:35:58 7:20
9 403 112 Ronald Foss Williamston 46 1:36:51 7:24
10 420 129 Jean-Paul Galat East Lansing 46 1:38:01 7:29
11 692 138 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 49 1:38:14 7:30
12 1839 149 Walt Kennedy Clare 48 1:38:49 7:33
13 986 169 Brian Parkhouse Holt 46 1:40:23 7:40
14 1245 173 David South Lansing 47 1:41:07 7:44
15 1165 187 Tim Scheffers Portage 49 1:41:49 7:47
16 696 189 Todd Kraemer Grand Blanc 45 1:42:07 7:48
17 1632 197 David Wakeland Williamston 47 1:42:27 7:50
18 1832 203 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek 49 1:42:39 7:51
19 1201 228 Jeff Short Williamston 47 1:43:39 7:55
20 212 246 Raymond Choi East Lansing 47 1:44:09 7:57
21 1300 294 Craig Swan Haslett 46 1:46:15 8:07
22 1853 300 8251 S Morrice Young Rich Morrice 47 1:46:34 8:09
23 362 301 Jeffrey Ewing Saranac 47 1:46:41 8:09
24 795 311 John Maher East Lansing 46 1:47:09 8:11
25 222 321 John Coakes Battle Creek 46 1:47:47 8:14
26 1347 323 Michael Toth-Purcell Brighton 46 1:47:50 8:14
27 239 337 Eric Cooper Manchester 48 1:48:38 8:18
28 1686 372 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 48 1:50:03 8:24
29 59 381 Xavier Barajas Lansing 47 1:50:25 8:26
30 85 391 John Bebes Northville 46 1:50:44 8:28
31 592 407 Frank Ingalls Mason 47 1:51:09 8:30
32 539 417 William Hoag 47 1:51:24 8:31
33 228 427 Kevin Cohen Oak Park 49 1:51:49 8:33
34 640 438 Stephen Karlzen Okemos 48 1:52:08 8:34
35 840 440 Ken McCarthy Okemos 46 1:52:09 8:34
36 24 463 Jeff Anderson Lansing 49 1:52:45 8:37
37 236 469 John Cooke Eaton Rapids 47 1:53:05 8:38
38 1640 487 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 47 1:53:37 8:41
39 55 492 William Balluff Pleasant Lake 49 1:53:50 8:42
40 1399 553 Kyle Wadsten Eaton Rapids 45 1:55:42 8:50
41 946 563 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville 47 1:56:02 8:52
42 1530 581 Tim Held Eagle 48 1:56:41 8:55
43 542 585 Steve Holden E Lansing 45 1:56:49 8:55
44 1307 610 Craig Tait Lansing 46 1:57:27 8:58
45 1835 616 Randy Middaugh Schoolcraft 48 1:57:31 8:59
46 1534 620 Kevin Howard Belmont 45 1:57:39 8:59
47 798 639 Greg Manjak St. Johns 46 1:58:21 9:03
48 992 645 Robert Payne Holt 47 1:58:30 9:03
49 522 649 John Hennessy Grosse Pointe Par 48 1:58:37 9:04
50 1897 697 Ed Blue Saginaw 46 2:01:02 9:15
51 1002 702 Michael Pell Mason 46 2:01:27 9:17
52 360 718 Robert Evans Holt 47 2:02:03 9:19
53 140 735 John Boyd Ann Arbor 48 2:02:36 9:22
54 790 736 Jeffery MacGuinness Lansing 47 2:02:38 9:22
55 1044 775 David Pressick Lansing 46 2:03:58 9:28
56 60 777 John Barber Lansing 47 2:04:08 9:29
57 1023 800 Gene Pline Westphalia 46 2:04:54 9:33
58 847 831 Sean McCormick Flushing 47 2:06:02 9:38
59 478 859 Scott Hammond Grand Blanc 47 2:07:01 9:42
60 1619 860 Bill Hay Lansing 47 2:07:04 9:42
61 1646 861 Alejandro Terrazas East Lansing 48 2:07:04 9:42
62 209 869 Dale Chiles Flint 48 2:07:20 9:44
63 129 900 Jon Bonofiglio Grand Ledge 45 2:08:47 9:50
64 99 903 John Bennett Mason 49 2:08:53 9:51
65 1882 929 Jim Patino Lansing 48 2:09:46 9:55
66 676 931 Todd King Onondaga 47 2:09:54 9:55
67 1688 963 Abu Towghi Lansing 48 2:11:13 10:01
68 1585 982 Raymond Richards Lansing 47 2:12:08 10:06
69 1450 1067 Eric White Jackson 49 2:16:30 10:26
70 803 1109 Jon Margerum-Leys Dexter 48 2:18:44 10:36
71 1516 1137 William Bouwman Owosso 48 2:20:21 10:43
72 654 1171 Robert Kennedy Northville 46 2:22:21 10:52
73 28 1202 Ronaldo Arambula Lansing 47 2:24:00 11:00
74 133 1203 David Bosak Holt 45 2:24:04 11:00
75 352 1248 Brian English East Lansing 45 2:27:08 11:14
76 975 1286 Jose Oviedo Lansing 49 2:31:28 11:34
77 464 1310 John Guenther White Lake 45 2:34:32 11:48
78 514 1337 Richard Helder East Lansing 48 2:36:32 11:57
79 1021 1360 Kermit Pitts Flint 49 2:39:31 12:11
80 661 1381 Bill Khan Fenton 48 2:42:55 12:27
81 650 1422 Cedric Kendall Flint 49 2:48:03 12:50
82 791 1470 Daniel Mackey Lansing 46 2:55:20 13:23
83 20 1497 Kevin Ammerman Mason 45 3:02:13 13:55
84 487 1516 Eric Harger Saint Johns 45 3:11:01 14:35
85 1867 1541 Reddos Sinz Haslett 47 3:15:38 14:56
86 1136 1581 John Ryan Jackson 49 3:28:39 15:56
87 1368 1618 Sudarsan Vaithu Okemos 48 3:53:13 17:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 218 62 Beth Ciangi Lowell 46 1:31:47 7:01
2 1856 109 Andrea Crumback Rockford 45 1:36:40 7:23
3 626 168 Rosalind Johnson Ann Arbor 47 1:40:15 7:40
4 1621 248 Christina Chan Okemos 48 1:44:12 7:58
5 565 262 Jayne Hoxie Charlotte 49 1:45:03 8:02
6 783 279 Karen Lutzke Williamston 49 1:45:37 8:04
7 610 281 Ann Jamieson Jackson 48 1:45:45 8:05
8 102 310 Delinda Benson Leslie 47 1:47:06 8:11
9 725 332 Shelly Larson Haslett 49 1:48:32 8:18
10 1825 392 Christine Tenagha East Lansing 45 1:50:46 8:28
11 1202 395 Lori Lynn Short Clio 45 1:50:52 8:28
12 1449 401 Carrie Wheeler Lansing 47 1:50:55 8:28
13 662 418 Cindy Kidder Bellevue 49 1:51:25 8:31
14 78 450 Kristine Bayley Grand Ledge 45 1:52:24 8:35
15 223 465 Paula Coakes Battle Creek 45 1:52:52 8:37
16 1464 509 Amy Willing Lansing 47 1:54:11 8:43
17 409 521 Holly Franks Ovid 48 1:54:25 8:45
18 666 535 Natalie Kik_brown Conklin 48 1:54:56 8:47
19 1224 570 Brenda Smith Lyons 45 1:56:19 8:53
20 368 623 Sue Farrell Dewitt 45 1:57:45 9:00
21 1156 628 Katherine Schaefer East Lansing 48 1:57:50 9:00
22 1009 634 Martha Peters Bloomfield Hills 47 1:58:15 9:02
23 1072 682 Colleen Reed East Lansing 49 2:00:14 9:11
24 476 706 Janet Hamel Holt 45 2:01:32 9:17
25 1304 708 Betsy Syrek Williamston 47 2:01:35 9:17
26 1077 740 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp 46 2:02:41 9:22
27 61 759 Margo Barber Lansing 45 2:03:21 9:25
28 1485 786 Kimberlee Xiromeritis Farmington Hills 47 2:04:27 9:30
29 1504 792 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids 49 2:04:36 9:31
30 1454 793 Susan White Oxford 47 2:04:37 9:31
31 1519 812 Jill Carter Grand Ledge 46 2:05:18 9:34
32 1250 827 Cheri Speier Okemos 46 2:05:56 9:37
33 1453 842 Mary Ellen White Ann Arbor 49 2:06:21 9:39
34 1527 846 Sharon Goudie Midland 46 2:06:30 9:40
35 191 857 Lisa Caporale Lansing 46 2:06:57 9:42
36 1350 898 Susan Treadway Dewitt 46 2:08:43 9:50
37 700 905 Deidre Krause Dewitt 46 2:08:57 9:51
38 1054 910 Sonda Raby Cement City 46 2:09:06 9:52
39 959 965 Carolan Okeefe Belleville 48 2:11:21 10:02
40 1891 991 Jeannine Dodson Grand Rapids 46 2:12:39 10:08
41 259 1003 Karen Crow Ann Arbor 47 2:13:20 10:11
42 1241 1044 Beverly Soave Fowlerville 47 2:15:32 10:21
43 1391 1050 Carolyn Violetta Fowlerville 46 2:15:43 10:22
44 81 1061 Sheila Bearden Gaines 46 2:16:05 10:24
45 312 1068 Debra Docherty Commerce 46 2:16:32 10:26
46 370 1118 Francine Farrington Jenison 48 2:19:19 10:39
47 982 1141 Marie Pappas Owosso 45 2:20:47 10:45
48 1862 1142 Barbara Munro Owosso 45 2:20:53 10:46
49 1872 1148 Diane Mills Lansing 47 2:21:20 10:48
50 25 1155 Joanne Anderson Lansing 48 2:21:46 10:50
51 750 1189 Cheryl Lewis Perry 49 2:23:07 10:56
52 1247 1204 Sarah Spangler Perry 49 2:24:15 11:01
53 1288 1205 Kristine Stuart Morrice 49 2:24:15 11:01
54 1473 1231 Denise Wood Fowlerville 45 2:25:47 11:08
55 900 1238 Michelle Moore Lansing 46 2:26:04 11:09
56 11 1246 Marie Adkins Lansing 48 2:26:59 11:14
57 578 1276 Lisa Hurley Howell 49 2:30:37 11:30
58 755 1288 Shelley Lindsey Flint 48 2:32:03 11:37
59 422 1289 Ginger Garcia Jackson 45 2:32:04 11:37
60 1564 1302 Bonnie Wood Flushing 47 2:33:18 11:43
61 344 1311 Christina Edwards Lansing 47 2:34:34 11:48
62 1833 1320 Corey Cole 45 2:35:19 11:52
63 636 1339 Linda Kahler Dewitt 46 2:36:57 11:59
64 1198 1355 Kristy Sharpe Farmington Hills 45 2:38:41 12:07
65 862 1375 Christine McNamara Lansing 46 2:41:25 12:20
66 606 1384 Penny Jacques Dryden 49 2:42:56 12:27
67 155 1386 Kristine Brickey Mason 46 2:43:10 12:28
68 1056 1392 Irene Raleigh Grand Blanc 46 2:43:49 12:31
69 406 1407 Janet Francis East Lansing 48 2:46:12 12:42
70 637 1417 Susan Kahn Marshall 46 2:47:36 12:48
71 1649 1419 Rajita Dynate East Lansing 47 2:47:52 12:49
72 98 1421 Cheryl Bennett Flint 49 2:47:54 12:49
73 1567 1431 Ramona Hall Lansing 47 2:49:40 12:58
74 107 1458 Becky Berriman Flushing 48 2:54:06 13:18
75 1031 1490 Corrin Popps Battle Creek 46 3:00:12 13:46
76 951 1496 Suzanne O'Connell Eaton Rapids 46 3:02:11 13:55
77 1006 1518 Mary Perkins Vermontville 47 3:11:24 14:37
78 1227 1519 Carol Smith St Johns 47 3:11:25 14:37
79 462 1527 Julie Gregus Davison 49 3:12:38 14:43
80 509 1528 Carol Heck Battle Creek 46 3:12:41 14:43
81 497 1531 Patrice Hatcher Flint 49 3:12:49 14:44
82 1568 1561 Tracey Hampton-Yarborough Lansing 47 3:19:57 15:16
83 956 1572 Judy Obrien Eagle 45 3:24:09 15:35
84 569 1573 Jane Huhn Fowlerville 48 3:24:09 15:35
85 1098 1584 Lynn Rigelman Vermontville 45 3:29:44 16:01
86 573 1585 Karen Hulsebos 47 3:29:46 16:01
87 1352 1592 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt 49 3:35:20 16:27
88 870 1593 Nancy Mesko East Lansing 45 3:35:45 16:29
89 1271 1594 Mary Stevens Mason 49 3:35:46 16:29
90 7 1613 Michele Abrams Lansing 47 3:45:08 17:12
91 1840 1616 Jean Baker Lansing 48 3:48:27 17:27
92 134 1617 Michele Bosak Swartz Creek 47 3:49:33 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 964 8 Brian Olsen Jackson 50 1:20:50 6:11
2 1855 16 Dave Wolbert Flint 52 1:24:24 6:27
3 108 36 Steve Berriman Flushing 50 1:28:47 6:47
4 638 39 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 50 1:29:14 6:49
5 1212 43 Brent Simpson East Lansing 51 1:30:06 6:53
6 1673 52 Chris Haddas East Lansing 53 1:31:20 6:59
7 1158 74 Bernard Schafer Farwell 53 1:34:19 7:12
8 1329 81 Robert Thelen Portland 50 1:34:56 7:15
9 1116 85 Geoff Rook Okemos 51 1:35:12 7:16
10 1526 97 Brian Francis Fenton 50 1:36:12 7:21
11 176 104 Stephen Buell Eaton Rapids 53 1:36:33 7:23
12 367 114 John Farquhar Lansing 54 1:37:03 7:25
13 722 153 John Larin Ann Arbor 52 1:38:59 7:34
14 668 155 Tom Kilpatrick Alanson 52 1:39:04 7:34
15 1331 161 Terry Thelen Portland 51 1:39:24 7:36
16 1604 163 Terry Wood Bath 50 1:39:44 7:37
17 1324 164 Ed Thelen St Johns 52 1:39:48 7:38
18 1265 172 Tom Stapf Holt 50 1:40:52 7:42
19 622 175 Glenn Johnson Wooster 51 1:41:08 7:44
20 221 196 Tim Clore Clarklake 51 1:42:17 7:49
21 40 213 Jon Austin Madison Heights 53 1:43:03 7:52
22 842 241 Danny McClure Jackson 54 1:44:03 7:57
23 1622 249 Neil Wright Okemos 53 1:44:12 7:58
24 121 252 Gilbert Blanks Jackson 51 1:44:23 7:59
25 1626 253 Michael Gadola Haslett 50 1:44:26 7:59
26 1218 254 Mark Slade Ann Arbor 52 1:44:41 8:00
27 1581 257 Chris Weeks Mason 50 1:44:51 8:01
28 506 260 Steve Hayes Brighton 52 1:45:01 8:01
29 1573 264 Robert Strouse Williamston 52 1:45:06 8:02
30 357 274 Natan Espinosa East Lansing 50 1:45:22 8:03
31 153 293 Steve Brennan Dewitt 50 1:46:09 8:07
32 1610 308 Mike Fredbloom Lansing 50 1:47:06 8:11
33 1670 320 Steve Flanders Okemos 51 1:47:41 8:14
34 1042 347 Greg Pratt Dewitt 50 1:49:05 8:20
35 95 380 James Bence Okemos 54 1:50:21 8:26
36 1549 382 Terrance Navarre Trenton 50 1:50:28 8:26
37 1565 402 Brent Shepard Lansing 54 1:50:56 8:29
38 52 406 Steve Baker Holt 52 1:51:06 8:29
39 993 421 Doug Peabody Lyons 53 1:51:29 8:31
40 1852 434 Jeffrey Cleghorn Royal Oak 53 1:52:02 8:34
41 291 453 Denys De Castilhos Lansing 51 1:52:27 8:35
42 428 466 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek 53 1:52:53 8:38
43 1411 471 Jeff Walters Plymouth 51 1:53:18 8:39
44 44 493 John Ayres Eau Claire 52 1:53:50 8:42
45 276 499 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills 53 1:53:58 8:42
46 1063 507 Robert Rasdale Saint Johns 54 1:54:09 8:43
47 1465 540 Paul Wilner Okemos 54 1:55:09 8:48
48 1671 566 David Hutchins Holt 53 1:56:07 8:52
49 1821 595 Craig Finkbeiner Midland 53 1:57:16 8:58
50 747 598 John Letourneau East Lansing 52 1:57:17 8:58
51 741 613 Paul Lentz Laingsburg 52 1:57:28 8:58
52 1551 621 Rajit Pahwa Haslett 53 1:57:40 8:59
53 1694 644 Michael Goree Mason 53 1:58:25 9:03
54 838 746 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 53 2:02:54 9:23
55 1248 761 Thomas Spangler Perry 52 2:03:29 9:26
56 1178 776 Stephen Schon Mason 50 2:04:00 9:28
57 765 795 Rex Lombard Shepherd 52 2:04:42 9:32
58 62 806 Douglas Barcy East Lansing 54 2:05:02 9:33
59 399 858 Scott Foreman Lansing 51 2:06:57 9:42
60 1312 923 Dave Taylor Mason 51 2:09:31 9:54
61 1612 977 Renan Fontus Lansing 52 2:11:53 10:05
62 1361 1030 Gene Turnwald Okemos 53 2:14:51 10:18
63 146 1034 Gregory Brace Haslett 52 2:15:00 10:19
64 449 1055 Neil Gordon Okemos 52 2:15:53 10:23
65 371 1116 John Farrington Jenison 50 2:19:19 10:39
66 391 1153 Craig Fitzner Dewitt 52 2:21:36 10:49
67 395 1154 Carl Flotka Lansing 53 2:21:45 10:50
68 1810 1193 Patrick Konkol Homer 51 2:23:29 10:58
69 830 1200 Danny May Lansing 51 2:23:59 11:00
70 800 1244 Patrick Mann Haslett 50 2:26:36 11:12
71 1355 1295 Robert Trout Holt 53 2:32:22 11:38
72 1074 1322 Patrick Reed Grand Ledge 52 2:35:25 11:52
73 100 1340 John Bennett Flint 52 2:37:00 12:00
74 278 1438 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis 51 2:50:25 13:01
75 161 1461 Craig Brooks Mount Morris 52 2:54:40 13:20
76 989 1555 Craig Partridge East Lansing 50 3:19:09 15:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 417 118 Kristen Furseth Okemos 51 1:37:35 7:27
2 1315 266 Pam Tegtmeier Wooster 54 1:45:07 8:02
3 558 357 Paula Horne Flushing 52 1:49:39 8:23
4 1237 376 Tama Snider Grand Ledge 50 1:50:08 8:25
5 1841 399 Cindy Verwey Mount Pleasant 54 1:50:55 8:28
6 1282 414 Maryellen Stornant Portland 51 1:51:23 8:31
7 1590 446 Peg Largo Dewitt 53 1:52:20 8:35
8 258 451 Sheri Crosswhite Coleman 54 1:52:25 8:35
9 122 481 Susan Blemaster Portland 51 1:53:29 8:40
10 1322 494 Carol Thelen Portland 50 1:53:50 8:42
11 1161 496 Sue Schafer Farwell 53 1:53:53 8:42
12 383 498 Sara Figueroa Fraser 51 1:53:57 8:42
13 504 501 Cindy Hayes Brighton 51 1:53:59 8:43
14 1471 526 Karen Wolf Lansing 54 1:54:36 8:45
15 302 558 Karin Dewley Portland 54 1:55:54 8:51
16 1286 584 Sue Strouse Williamston 51 1:56:44 8:55
17 1112 652 Trude Rodli-Culver Haslett 50 1:58:47 9:05
18 435 659 Sabrina Gerlach Mason 54 1:58:57 9:05
19 1845 666 Jane Dignett-Smith Franklin 54 1:59:34 9:08
20 1468 667 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 52 1:59:34 9:08
21 811 791 Teresa Martin Freeland 52 2:04:34 9:31
22 674 807 Patty King Dewitt 51 2:05:02 9:33
23 189 844 Danise Cantlon East Lansing 53 2:06:27 9:40
24 75 850 Jane Bauer Portland 52 2:06:38 9:40
25 393 871 Deb Flegel Lansing 53 2:07:26 9:44
26 1130 913 Janice Ruhala Haslett 53 2:09:09 9:52
27 669 971 Jan Kimball Portland 50 2:11:33 10:03
28 1826 974 Jody Harper Lansing 54 2:11:43 10:04
29 1823 997 Chris Nelson Battlecreek 50 2:12:54 10:09
30 531 1001 Ramona Hickman Eaton Rapids 52 2:13:11 10:10
31 1143 1009 Tami Salens Bad Axe 50 2:13:46 10:13
32 1327 1020 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia 51 2:14:10 10:15
33 467 1038 Cindy Gustafson Mason 54 2:15:10 10:20
34 1370 1041 Kathy Valasek Owosso 54 2:15:14 10:20
35 322 1042 Karen Downs Flint 50 2:15:25 10:21
36 1474 1079 Stephanie Woodcock Lebanon 50 2:17:04 10:28
37 1837 1080 Kathy O'Brien Traverse City 52 2:17:14 10:29
38 1559 1087 Stephanie Smith Ovid 53 2:17:29 10:30
39 84 1094 Luann Bebee Grand Ledge 51 2:17:47 10:32
40 443 1107 Emilie Gonzalez Lansing 54 2:18:35 10:35
41 1814 1125 Joann Iordanou Linden 50 2:19:45 10:41
42 625 1138 Kimberly Johnson Lansing 54 2:20:38 10:45
43 869 1149 Renee Mercer Battle Creek 51 2:21:25 10:48
44 1575 1169 Joanie Birdsall Lansing 52 2:22:20 10:52
45 602 1187 Veronica Jackson Lansing 52 2:23:02 10:56
46 707 1194 Patricia Kuptz Williamston 53 2:23:34 10:58
47 1349 1226 Jenny Transue Okemos 50 2:25:27 11:07
48 917 1241 Laurie Mulholland Mason 52 2:26:17 11:10
49 477 1242 Sue Hammar Mason 52 2:26:28 11:11
50 89 1265 Bridget Behe Holt 50 2:28:44 11:22
51 1409 1269 Kathy Walter Dewitt 51 2:29:36 11:26
52 1073 1271 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 52 2:30:05 11:28
53 1295 1274 Kris Surdu Flint 50 2:30:16 11:29
54 1152 1296 Cinda Sawyer Oxford 52 2:32:29 11:39
55 851 1312 Marsha McDonald Flint 51 2:34:45 11:49
56 678 1321 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris 52 2:35:20 11:52
57 1402 1344 Theresa Wall Flushing 54 2:37:13 12:00
58 716 1351 Cathy Lamothe Bath 51 2:37:50 12:03
59 1189 1358 Monica Sebastien-Kadie Flint 53 2:39:08 12:09
60 821 1389 Susan Masten Okemos 54 2:43:38 12:30
61 600 1403 Judy Jackson Flint 53 2:45:38 12:39
62 1131 1414 Tina Ruhlman New Baltimore 51 2:47:11 12:46
63 988 1432 Beverly Parsley Lansing 50 2:49:53 12:59
64 763 1450 Cindy Lombard Shepherd 54 2:52:06 13:09
65 460 1454 Susan Green Burton 50 2:52:55 13:12
66 1654 1468 Laurie "lolo" Robison Lansing 51 2:55:17 13:23
67 319 1480 Katie Donnelly Haslett 54 2:57:09 13:32
68 333 1492 Pam Dunckle Lansing 53 3:00:39 13:48
69 1493 1495 Janet Young Ann Arbor 53 3:01:36 13:52
70 1062 1526 Rena Rarick Burton 50 3:12:38 14:43
71 451 1533 Renee Goss Flint 51 3:13:09 14:45
72 407 1535 Vickie Francisco Fenton 52 3:13:17 14:46
73 1387 1536 Susan Viele Dimondale 54 3:13:32 14:47
74 141 1552 Nancy Boyer Flint 53 3:18:53 15:11
75 883 1565 Cheri Miller Fenton 53 3:21:14 15:22
76 644 1566 Marcine Keeler Flushing 51 3:21:14 15:22
77 1600 1577 Nixie Yates Fenton 51 3:25:39 15:42
78 1137 1582 Karen Ryan Jackson 50 3:28:40 15:56
79 529 1595 Gail Hertsel Nappanee 50 3:35:47 16:29
80 1048 1603 Nancy Proffer Flint 54 3:39:19 16:45
81 323 1609 Ann Drake Flint 52 3:40:54 16:52
82 1611 1614 Sally Long East Lansing 53 3:45:11 17:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 823 28 Eduardo Matsuo Ann Arbo 58 1:27:57 6:43
2 1700 95 Jose Pokey Brown Laingsburg 55 1:36:02 7:20
3 299 110 James Deren White Lake 57 1:36:42 7:23
4 26 159 Kevin Anderson Dewitt 56 1:39:19 7:35
5 656 171 William Kenyon Adrian 59 1:40:41 7:42
6 974 186 Daniel Ouellette Lake Orion 55 1:41:47 7:47
7 834 188 John McCabe Lansing 56 1:42:00 7:48
8 511 207 Phil Hegge Okemos 59 1:42:57 7:52
9 232 209 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 57 1:43:00 7:52
10 1460 212 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos 58 1:43:01 7:52
11 1802 218 Fred Colbert Kalamazoo 59 1:43:18 7:54
12 1316 265 Tim Tegtmeier Wooster 56 1:45:07 8:02
13 1007 280 Ken Pero St Johns 57 1:45:44 8:05
14 730 325 Trieu Le Troy 55 1:48:16 8:16
15 1371 345 Robert Valasek Owosso 59 1:49:02 8:20
16 156 352 Daniel Briggs Haslett 55 1:49:18 8:21
17 857 369 Bill McKay Haslett 59 1:49:59 8:24
18 1153 386 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 58 1:50:31 8:27
19 1518 410 Rique Campa Perry 55 1:51:18 8:30
20 1529 411 Dick Hayhoe East Lansing 59 1:51:18 8:30
21 1016 484 Stan Pieprzyk Birmingham 55 1:53:32 8:40
22 1847 497 Tom Doyle 57 1:53:56 8:42
23 1302 500 Tom Swientek Okemos 59 1:53:59 8:42
24 35 542 Al Atkinson East Lansing 56 1:55:18 8:49
25 65 548 Franco Barnuevo Shelby Twp 59 1:55:31 8:50
26 434 619 John Gerlach Mason 57 1:57:35 8:59
27 1255 622 Gary Spink Columbus 59 1:57:40 8:59
28 746 661 John Lepeak Grand Ledge 56 1:59:29 9:08
29 1593 684 Steve Morris East Lansing 59 2:00:23 9:12
30 1199 688 Robert Sheehan Lansing 55 2:00:31 9:12
31 301 721 Bruce Devereaux Pewamo 57 2:02:14 9:20
32 563 780 John Howard Coldwater 56 2:04:17 9:30
33 647 794 Kevin Kelly Northville 57 2:04:41 9:32
34 208 840 Fred Chasney Holt 57 2:06:18 9:39
35 76 843 Robert Bauer Portland 57 2:06:21 9:39
36 713 868 David Lam Royal Oak 57 2:07:18 9:44
37 151 872 James Brennan Emmett 59 2:07:31 9:44
38 286 907 Dave Davis Ann Arbor 56 2:08:59 9:51
39 758 915 George Lipscomb Robertsville 57 2:09:18 9:53
40 1442 937 Paul Werner Northville 55 2:10:07 9:56
41 335 953 David Duryea Haslett 59 2:10:51 10:00
42 881 966 Timothy Millard Kalamazoo 56 2:11:24 10:02
43 1301 1085 Gary Swathell Monroe 56 2:17:27 10:30
44 1090 1095 James Richard Okemos 59 2:17:53 10:32
45 1129 1145 Michael Ruggirello Fenton 58 2:21:02 10:46
46 715 1151 David Lambert Troy 57 2:21:35 10:49
47 489 1198 Dennis Haring Dewitt 57 2:23:58 11:00
48 756 1232 Michael Lingo East Lansing 57 2:25:53 11:09
49 336 1305 Keith Dutcher Weidman 57 2:33:41 11:44
50 1229 1309 Donald Smith Beverly Hills 57 2:34:25 11:48
51 1401 1343 Brian Wall Flushing 55 2:37:12 12:00
52 148 1354 Tim Bradford Lansing 56 2:38:36 12:07
53 1008 1377 Mike Persons Lansing 55 2:41:46 12:21
54 1353 1404 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 58 2:45:41 12:39
55 822 1453 David Masur Lansing 58 2:52:55 13:12
56 1332 1524 Christopher Theodoroff Flint 59 3:12:09 14:41
57 1168 1548 Alan Schindler Oak Park 57 3:17:22 15:04
58 999 1604 Larry Pedersen East Lansing 58 3:39:32 16:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 56 385 Kim Bane Grand Ledge 56 1:50:31 8:27
2 920 483 Jean Munger St. Johns 57 1:53:32 8:40
3 41 524 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids 55 1:54:33 8:45
4 1844 538 Deb Smith Lansing 56 1:55:04 8:47
5 130 653 Anne Boomershine Lansing 59 1:58:48 9:05
6 808 730 Lori Martin Adrian 56 2:02:28 9:21
7 186 778 Esther Byler Albion 55 2:04:13 9:29
8 128 906 Jean Bolley Bath 59 2:08:57 9:51
9 794 976 Joan Magness Lansing 55 2:11:52 10:04
10 1346 981 Tasha Toth Okemos 56 2:12:07 10:06
11 1476 1092 Glenna Woodworth Grand Ledge 55 2:17:44 10:31
12 1846 1143 Ginny O'Connor Doyle Lansing 57 2:21:01 10:46
13 366 1215 Cheryl Farquhar Lansing 55 2:24:53 11:04
14 45 1220 Marcia Baar Lansing 58 2:25:06 11:05
15 1091 1237 Robin Richard Okemos 57 2:26:03 11:09
16 694 1260 Cheryl Kort Owosso 56 2:28:25 11:20
17 1630 1270 Barbara Mitchell Okemos 57 2:29:50 11:27
18 735 1314 Janet Lee East Lansing 59 2:34:57 11:50
19 429 1356 Joanne Gensel Flint 58 2:38:50 12:08
20 555 1393 Dawn Homer Haslett 59 2:44:03 12:32
21 594 1412 Laura Irvine Flushing 57 2:46:52 12:45
22 1128 1434 Janet Ruggirello Fenton 56 2:50:08 13:00
23 3 1475 4285 Tacoma Miller Rebecc Okemos 57 2:55:29 13:24
24 311 1482 Kathleen Dobson Smiths Creek 57 2:58:20 13:37
25 639 1491 Sara Kanya Holt 59 3:00:20 13:46
26 1544 1501 Leslie Miyasato Lansing 57 3:03:17 14:00
27 686 1511 Sheila Kniffin Lansing 55 3:08:08 14:22
28 1205 1514 Wendy Sibley Fuquay Varina 55 3:09:45 14:30
29 484 1520 Helen Hansens Lansing 59 3:11:27 14:37
30 1668 1522 Fran Campione Holt 56 3:11:31 14:38
31 1333 1525 Joyce Theodoroff Flint 59 3:12:10 14:41
32 621 1529 Eileen Johnson Battle Creek 55 3:12:41 14:43
33 861 1530 Hope McLincha Clio 58 3:12:49 14:44
34 1599 1538 Cathy Keener Grand Blanc 57 3:13:49 14:48
35 347 1544 Karin Eirosius Lansing 55 3:16:39 15:01
36 1171 1550 Marla Schindler Oak Park 59 3:17:24 15:05
37 398 1557 Gail Forbes Davison 56 3:19:14 15:13
38 1570 1562 Barbara Dobis East Lansing 57 3:19:58 15:16
39 197 1564 Christina Carnell Flushing 55 3:21:13 15:22
40 1000 1571 Christine Peek Flushing 55 3:22:49 15:29
41 998 1605 Helen Pedersen East Lansing 59 3:39:32 16:46
42 1801 1610 Christine Wieland Lansing 58 3:41:11 16:53
43 1860 1611 Lynnette Betterly Potterville 56 3:41:16 16:54
44 1479 1621 Bonnie Worsfold London 58 4:09:28 19:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1836 166 Harry Plouff Mount Pleasant 63 1:40:06 7:39
2 1831 190 Gary McRay East Lansing 64 1:42:08 7:48
3 1230 200 Hayden Smith Albion 63 1:42:34 7:50
4 570 214 Don Huizinga Lowell 64 1:43:03 7:52
5 1418 277 Charles Warzecha Oscado 61 1:45:34 8:04
6 1803 289 Jim Klein Charlotte 61 1:46:03 8:06
7 1871 363 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 61 1:49:48 8:23
8 143 423 Chris Boylan Okemos 63 1:51:36 8:32
9 320 435 Tim Donovan Haslett 61 1:52:02 8:34
10 1834 457 Daniel Warmels East Lansing 62 1:52:31 8:36
11 841 491 Larry McCaskey Holt 62 1:53:50 8:42
12 423 516 Romulo Garcia Quito 62 1:54:19 8:44
13 731 523 Brian Lea Honor 60 1:54:30 8:45
14 88 534 Ronald Beegle Charlotte 61 1:54:56 8:47
15 828 545 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 61 1:55:28 8:49
16 773 556 Juan Lopez East Lansing 61 1:55:52 8:51
17 337 578 Lynn Duval Okemos 60 1:56:34 8:54
18 1291 591 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids 60 1:57:03 8:57
19 1412 593 John Walton Williamston 64 1:57:05 8:57
20 321 669 Byron Doty Dewitt 64 1:59:39 9:08
21 414 928 Michael Frentz Berkley 60 2:09:40 9:54
22 961 985 John Oleary Dowagiac 63 2:12:21 10:07
23 494 1115 Kevin Harty Haslett 60 2:19:10 10:38
24 307 1196 Richard Divine Lansing 60 2:23:47 10:59
25 1206 1278 Steven Siegrist Grand Ledge 62 2:30:56 11:32
26 379 1327 Tom Ferguson Jackson 63 2:35:43 11:54
27 595 1411 William Irvine Flushing 60 2:46:52 12:45
28 963 1420 Anthony Oleynik Albion 63 2:47:53 12:49
29 1012 1428 John Peterson Okemos 64 2:49:18 12:56
30 1093 1460 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids 61 2:54:15 13:19
31 1505 1506 Edward Zimmerman Grand Haven 62 3:05:28 14:10
32 29 1580 Kenneth Armock Williamston 63 3:27:14 15:50
33 389 1591 Bernard Finn East Lansing 62 3:33:58 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1592 651 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 61 1:58:41 9:04
2 829 851 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 62 2:06:41 9:41
3 227 1064 Tanda Cogley Saginaw 61 2:16:22 10:25
4 481 1157 Cheryl Hansen Williamston 61 2:21:49 10:50
5 858 1410 Ellen McKenzie Grand Ledge 63 2:46:50 12:45
6 706 1440 Linda Kuhlman Lansing 64 2:51:15 13:05
7 1125 1445 Jo Royer Flint 60 2:51:51 13:08
8 536 1447 Sandy Hines Holt 63 2:51:54 13:08
9 1223 1463 Barbara Smith Pearland 63 2:54:56 13:22
10 1299 1517 Nancy Swain Lansing 61 3:11:21 14:37
11 274 1532 Judy Damen Lucan 60 3:12:55 14:44
12 1569 1559 Susan Brachamonte East Lansing 61 3:19:56 15:16
13 265 1567 Karen Curtis Flint 60 3:21:25 15:23
14 1815 1569 Mary Wheelock Flint 60 3:21:41 15:24
15 193 1576 Diane Carlson Lansing 62 3:25:28 15:42
16 158 1588 Susan Briggs Eaton Rapids 62 3:31:53 16:11
17 375 1589 Liz Febba Dimondale 63 3:31:55 16:11
18 912 1602 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 64 3:39:18 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 473 557 John Haley Shepherd 66 1:55:53 8:51
2 1047 607 Alan Priest Ann Arbor 67 1:57:24 8:58
3 1608 720 Danny Guthrie Williamston 65 2:02:07 9:20
4 503 856 Thomas Hay Lansing 65 2:06:57 9:42
5 1675 988 Ron Clevenger Lansing 65 2:12:32 10:07
6 1380 1108 Henry Vaupel Fowlerville 67 2:18:43 10:36
7 505 1363 John Hayes Williamston 67 2:39:52 12:13
8 1469 1464 Jim Woelfel Holt 67 2:54:58 13:22
9 292 1474 Vance Decamp Williamston 65 2:55:28 13:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 314 633 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 69 1:58:11 9:02
2 850 1418 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing 67 2:47:46 12:49
3 157 1467 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 68 2:55:13 13:23
4 943 1487 Marge Novak Lansing 65 2:59:33 13:43
5 782 1494 Ginny Luscomb Longview 65 3:00:58 13:49
6 1238 1545 Carole Snow Dowagiac 66 3:16:47 15:02
7 1096 1546 Patricia Richardson Dowagiac 69 3:16:48 15:02
8 1266 1586 Pam Starkweather Owosso 65 3:30:09 16:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 645 366 Bill Keller Lansing 70 1:49:53 8:24
2 1308 480 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 70 1:53:29 8:40
3 1240 618 Larry Snyder East Lansing 70 1:57:32 8:59
4 1614 686 Gary Koelsch Lansing 71 2:00:27 9:12
5 1345 980 Joseph Toth Okemos 74 2:12:07 10:06
6 1576 996 Tom Wilbur Okemos 71 2:12:54 10:09
7 914 1150 James Mowry Lansing 70 2:21:26 10:48
8 907 1158 Edward Morgan Livonia 71 2:21:51 10:50
9 1015 1512 Richard Phillips Kalamazoo 73 3:09:36 14:29
10 1358 1599 John Tucker Lansing 70 3:38:17 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1160 1206 Rita Schafer Sorrento 71 2:24:18 11:01
2 455 1456 Sue Grace Owosso 70 2:53:23 13:15
3 36 1509 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 72 3:07:14 14:18
4 1110 1560 Dolores Robinson Lansing 70 3:19:57 15:16
5 270 1597 Donna Dale Eaton Rapids 70 3:37:23 16:36
6 688 1620 Maria Koelling Kalamazoo 71 3:53:53 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 266 543 Stan Curtiss Mt. Pleasant 75 1:55:20 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1818 1568 Glenadine Culver Clio 76 3:21:40 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 833 226 Joseph McAttee Lansing 1:43:36 7:51
2 1637 784 Unknown Runner 2:04:25 9:26
3 1884 1300 Veronica Idzior Pinconning 2:33:15 11:37


Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.