Grosse Pointe Run 2011

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

Grosse Pointe Run 2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


GROSSE POINTE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 268 Kevin Florey 42 Northville MI 39:05 6:18
2 12 Alex Bieri 34 Grosse Pointe MI 39:07 6:18
3 225 Paul Zeichman 30 Birmingham MI 39:47 6:25

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 205 Amanda Vintevoghel 24 Grosse Pointe MI 43:02 6:56
2 189 Susan Stapleton 36 Harper Woods MI 43:41 7:02
3 145 Kristin Perlin 24 New Baltimore MI 45:54 7:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 199 Jonathon Ulicny 15 Utica MI 53:49 8:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 31 Danielle Coderre 19 Harper Woods MI 52:31 8:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 36 Lee Coppage 23 Detroit MI 48:09 7:45
2 30 Kyle Clifford 22 Warren MI 49:22 7:57
3 226 Bradley Zemke 23 Carleton MI 49:48 8:01
4 111 Daniel Kvamme 22 Grosse Pointe MI 1:00:21 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 122 Marissa Masi 20 MacOmb MI 54:29 8:47
2 197 Megan Tar 20 East Lansing MI 1:08:17 11:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 247 Jon Makhlouf 26 New Haven MI 42:03 6:46
2 108 Kevin Knoblock 26 Grosse Pointe MI 46:22 7:28
3 24 John Cahalan 25 Grosse Pointe MI 46:33 7:30
4 219 Anthony Wright 27 MacOmb MI 49:41 8:00
5 73 Daniel Green 29 Grosse Pointe MI 50:43 8:10
6 263 Matthew Ryan 26 Ferndale MI 53:10 8:34
7 262 Scott Marinski 26 Canton MI 57:09 9:12
8 74 Adam Grzankowski 28 Warren MI 1:00:30 9:45
9 89 Adam Hollier 25 Detroit MI 1:08:24 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 196 Emily Tar 25 Ann Arbor MI 1:08:57 11:06
2 85 Ashley Hilliard 25 Grand Blanc MI 1:09:11 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 149 Carl Rashid 34 Grosse Pointe MI 45:28 7:19
2 179 Stephen Smihal 33 Grosse Pointe MI 46:47 7:32
3 135 Joe Muzingo 34 Grosse Pointe MI 47:35 7:40
4 302 Joe Vaughn 32 Royal Oak MI 52:32 8:28
5 177 James Simon 32 Utica MI 56:57 9:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 79 Kate Hanser 31 Clinton Township MI 52:53 8:31
2 103 Kelly Kammer 31 Utica MI 54:30 8:47
3 178 Kelly Simon 32 Utica MI 57:06 9:12
4 43 Elizabeth Davis 34 Fraser MI 57:17 9:14
5 93 Jessica Huebner 33 Grosse Pointe MI 57:27 9:15
6 294 Ashley Ryan 32 Saint Clair Shores MI 1:00:56 9:49
7 107 Julia Kline 31 Grosse Pointe MI 1:07:13 10:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 33 James Combs 39 Grosse Pointe MI 41:12 6:38
2 254 Tyrone Waldon 37 Harper Woods MI 41:46 6:44
3 292 Eric Eden 39 Royal Oak MI 43:32 7:01
4 150 Michael Reterstorf 37 Grosse Pointe MI 44:20 7:08
5 314 Doug Fry 38 44:43 7:12
6 190 Joseph Stepulla 37 Grosse Pointe MI 44:46 7:13
7 320 Jj Conway 39 48:34 7:49
8 114 Andrew Lawson 36 Warren MI 49:10 7:55
9 266 William Abate 37 Canton MI 49:33 7:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 313 Kathy Fry 37 51:19 8:16
2 303 Rhonda Tobin 39 Grosse Pointe MI 53:56 8:41
3 125 Ellen Melcher 39 Saint Clair Shores MI 54:30 8:47
4 121 Nora Markijohn 36 Grosse Pointe MI 56:44 9:08
5 94 Pamela Jamieson 39 Grosse Pointe MI 57:50 9:19
6 180 Amy Smith 39 Dearborn MI 1:04:20 10:22
7 157 Julie Roscini 37 Canton MI 1:04:20 10:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 316 Edward Martinez 40 42:18 6:49
2 289 Jim Toth 44 45:26 7:19
3 17 Hans Boelstler 42 Saint Clair Shores MI 48:34 7:49
4 134 Jim Morris 40 Grosse Pointe MI 49:16 7:56
5 215 Markus Wiederkehr 40 Grosse Pointe MI 51:30 8:18
6 23 John Buszka 43 Grosse Pointe MI 52:14 8:25
7 71 Cliff Grabowski 43 Grosse Pointe MI 52:48 8:30
8 110 Michael Kovie 42 Bloomfield Hills MI 55:22 8:55
9 66 John Garavaglia 41 Clinton Township MI 56:01 9:01
10 154 Tim Rinke 43 Rochester MI 59:17 9:33
11 195 Philip Taft 40 Berkley MI 1:01:02 9:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 277 Karen French 43 Grosse Pointe MI 46:07 7:26
2 233 Stephanie Theut 43 Grosse Pointe MI 53:44 8:39
3 176 Rebecca Simms 41 Saint Clair Shores MI 1:03:56 10:18
4 202 Andrea Venegoni 42 MacOmb MI 1:06:26 10:42
5 16 Stephany Bochenek 44 Grosse Pointe MI 1:08:12 10:59
6 137 Heather Newman 40 Chelsea MI 1:13:40 11:52
7 160 Janice Rubrich 41 New Baltimore MI 1:18:46 12:41
8 169 Lana Schmolitz 40 Harrison Township MI 1:18:50 12:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 78 Kurt Halsey 45 Grosse Pointe MI 42:24 6:50
2 267 Patrick Murphy 46 Saint Clair Shores MI 44:18 7:08
3 116 Stephen Leslie 49 Grosse Pointe MI 47:07 7:35
4 10 Eric Berger 48 Grosse Pointe MI 47:10 7:36
5 163 Ben Rybicki 47 Grosse Pointe MI 50:16 8:06
6 280 Gerard Kuchta 46 Grosse Pointe MI 50:18 8:06
7 153 Frank Ring 45 Grosse Pointe MI 53:13 8:34
8 258 Michael Cicotte 47 Westland MI 55:21 8:55
9 7 Mark Behnke 45 Saint Clair Shores MI 56:21 9:05
10 123 Joseph Matula 49 Harper Woods MI 57:24 9:15
11 252 Dennis Miriadi 47 Grosse Pointe MI 58:11 9:22
12 170 Mark Schneider 47 Grosse Pointe MI 59:35 9:36
13 131 Scott Miller 45 Grosse Pointe MI 59:52 9:39
14 8 Marty Bens 46 Saint Clair Shores MI 1:00:30 9:45
15 101 Anthony Kalogeridis 48 Grosse Pointe MI 1:02:55 10:08
16 21 John Brooks 47 Grosse Pointe MI 1:16:03 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 56 Jennifer Flynn 49 Grosse Pointe MI 48:47 7:51
2 283 Rita Telegadas 45 Grosse Pointe MI 51:40 8:19
3 51 Julia Farinha 49 Grosse Pointe MI 52:36 8:28
4 206 Ann Voci 47 Grosse Pointe MI 52:54 8:31
5 193 Karolyn Surmont 46 Eastpointe MI 53:17 8:35
6 275 Lisa Bouda 49 Grosse Pointe MI 56:29 9:06
7 269 Vicki Clevenger 48 Grosse Pointe MI 1:03:26 10:13
8 264 Deb Sutherland 47 Grosse Pointe MI 1:03:28 10:13
9 95 Kimberly Jevons 49 Grosse Pointe MI 1:05:05 10:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 246 Paul Pizzimenti 51 Washington MI 44:28 7:10
2 57 Scott Forster 51 Grosse Pointe MI 50:12 8:05
3 271 Chip Thornton 51 Grosse Pointe MI 50:24 8:07
4 38 Ross Corio 51 Grosse Pointe MI 53:16 8:35
5 158 Kevin Roseborough 54 Grosse Pointe MI 54:01 8:42
6 143 Daniel Oneill 50 Harrison Township MI 54:09 8:43
7 237 Robbie Allen 53 Clinton Township MI 54:09 8:43
8 40 Kevin Cowsill 53 Clarkston MI 54:10 8:43
9 87 Richard Hilliard 52 Grand Blanc MI 1:01:11 9:51
10 130 Ken Miller 52 Grosse Pointe MI 1:02:55 10:08
11 234 Gregory Gilpin 51 Grosse Pointe MI 1:05:01 10:28
12 146 David Pierik 52 Warren MI 1:08:12 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 49 Patrice Esse 54 Grosse Pointe MI 50:55 8:12
2 144 Eve Ann Page 51 Grosse Pointe MI 55:00 8:52
3 98 Linda Jordan 50 Grosse Pointe MI 1:00:21 9:43
4 86 Kristina Hilliard 52 Grand Blanc MI 1:01:16 9:52
5 253 Sue Zech Wummer 51 Saint Clair Shores MI 1:12:33 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 58 James Fortune 58 Grosse Pointe Shor MI 47:15 7:37
2 213 Matt Waldner 55 Grosse Pointe MI 49:29 7:58
3 265 Ron Porter 55 Grosse Pointe MI 49:37 8:00
4 257 Ralph Hoffman 58 Grosse Pointe MI 52:55 8:31
5 201 J Vaughn 59 Grosse Pointe MI 53:23 8:36
6 261 Pete Siska 55 Detroit MI 53:43 8:39
7 301 James Beale 59 Royal Oak MI 56:02 9:02
8 83 Kevin Hendrick 57 Grosse Pointe MI 57:36 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 81 Sue Harrison 55 Waterford MI 51:34 8:18
2 230 Carol Kissel 59 Grosse Pointe MI 59:19 9:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 109 Karl Korzeczek 63 Grosse Pointe MI 43:37 7:02
2 75 Joseph Grzankowski 61 Warren MI 50:03 8:04
3 166 Tom Scallen 64 Grosse Pointe MI 51:45 8:20
4 162 Grant Ruttinger 60 Grosse Pointe MI 57:29 9:16
5 290 John McSorley 64 Grosse Pointe MI 1:01:15 9:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 100 Bill Kalmar 69 Lake Orion MI 1:03:46 10:16
2 297 Mike Cherry 68 Grosse Pointe MI 1:08:45 11:04
3 9 Richard Berg 65 Grosse Pointe MI 1:15:55 12:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

WHEELER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Rate
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= ====




GROSSE POINTE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 317 Branden Tylus 31 17:56 5:47
2 142 John Olszewski 37 MacOmb MI 19:07 6:10
3 42 Nas Dastmalchi 54 Novi MI 20:37 6:38

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 287 Susan Bezanson 43 23:27 7:33
2 285 Page Cassidy 9 Grosse Pointe MI 24:26 7:52
3 188 Stephanie Stallings 40 Grosse Pointe MI 24:57 8:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 220 Chrisitan Zehetmair 9 Grosse Pointe MI 25:24 8:11
2 1 Ian Ballinger 7 Grosse Pointe MI 31:28 10:08
3 187 Simon Stallings 7 Grosse Pointe MI 39:53 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 104 Bridget Keane 9 Grosse Pointe MI 34:13 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 124 Patrick Meier 11 Grosse Pointe MI 21:57 7:04
2 60 Charlie Fruehauf 11 Grosse Pointe MI 25:01 8:03
3 185 Maxwell Stallings 11 Grosse Pointe MI 25:29 8:13
4 239 Henry Combs 10 Grosse Pointe MI 26:03 8:23
5 279 Michael Kuchta 10 Grosse Pointe MI 26:04 8:24
6 306 Scottie Rennolds 10 38:36 12:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 240 Rachel Malinowski 11 Harper Woods MI 25:52 8:20
2 115 Sophie Leslie 11 Grosse Pointe MI 25:56 8:21
3 167 Nicole Sceglio 10 Grosse Pointe MI 30:49 9:55
4 138 Kaia Newman 10 Chelsea MI 37:31 12:05
5 312 Jacqueline Mercier 10 45:19 14:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 175 Connor Sickmiller 13 Grosse Pointe MI 20:40 6:39
2 25 Graeme Carlyle 12 Grosse Pointe MI 30:26 9:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 18 Natasha Boelstler 13 Saint Clair Shores MI 25:30 8:13
2 223 Julia Zehetmair 13 Grosse Pointe MI 26:00 8:22
3 67 Catherine Gardey 13 Grosse Pointe MI 28:08 9:04
4 62 Katie Fruehauf 12 Grosse Pointe MI 28:34 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 260 Victor Flynn 15 Grosse Pointe MI 21:42 6:59
2 291 Alex Manchester 15 Grosse Pointe MI 22:40 7:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 348 Thomas Graves 20 26:38 8:35
2 181 Keith Smith 24 Saint Clair Shores MI 33:25 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 34 Andy Cooper 26 Grosse Pointe MI 30:25 9:48
2 159 Michael Rothberg 27 Grosse Pointe MI 51:46 16:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 129 Katie Miller 26 Farmington MI 27:10 8:45
2 214 Sara Weagel 25 Saint Clair Shores MI 33:25 10:46
3 347 Ann Marie Miller 27 33:37 10:50
4 80 Nadia Haque 29 Novi MI 36:02 11:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 106 Dan Kerstetter 32 Grosse Pointe MI 24:25 7:52
2 244 Jeff See 30 Grosse Pointe MI 25:13 8:07
3 232 Clay Vanderpool 30 Grosse Pointe MI 25:14 8:08
4 69 Nick Gilpin 30 Detroit MI 26:14 8:27
5 321 Bd Wu 30 29:17 9:26
6 77 Karl Gustafson 31 Grosse Pointe MI 35:50 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 136 Jennifer Neumann 34 Grosse Pointe MI 25:32 8:14
2 212 Katie Wagner 31 Grosse Pointe MI 27:35 8:53
3 242 Sarah Jasso 33 Taylor MI 29:21 9:27
4 64 Angela Gabridge 33 Grosse Pointe MI 30:23 9:47
5 164 Isa Salvador 31 Grosse Pointe MI 30:25 9:48
6 304 Sherri Oliver 32 30:25 9:48
7 96 Laura Johnson 34 Royal Oak MI 31:27 10:08
8 76 Jessica Gustafson 31 Grosse Pointe MI 35:52 11:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 102 James Kalus 36 Grosse Pointe MI 24:46 7:59
2 216 Jim Winegardner 35 Rochester MI 25:09 8:06
3 65 Jason Gabridge 36 Grosse Pointe MI 28:22 9:08
4 235 Scott Greathouse 37 Warren MI 28:54 9:18
5 276 Jason Roth 39 Grosse Pointe MI 29:44 9:35
6 59 Andrew Frahm 39 Grosse Pointe MI 32:35 10:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 61 Jenny Fruehauf 37 Grosse Pointe MI 25:02 8:04
2 315 Mindy Miller 35 27:20 8:48
3 44 Jamaica Davis 35 Grosse Pointe MI 28:55 9:19
4 19 Kelly Boman 35 Grosse Pointe MI 29:46 9:35
5 208 Angela Vonschwarz 37 Grosse Pointe MI 31:30 10:09
6 46 Anna Decker 35 Richmond MI 32:07 10:21
7 319 Eve Ratliff 35 33:08 10:40
8 273 Mary Rich 39 Eastpointe MI 33:33 10:48
9 318 Rebecca Asher 35 Ferndale MI 34:08 10:59
10 39 Amy Cowan 36 Grosse Pointe MI 34:17 11:03
11 281 Amy Danna 39 Grosse Pointe MI 34:48 11:12
12 72 Susan Grabowski 37 Grosse Pointe MI 36:58 11:54
13 127 Jill Mieczkowski 35 Grosse Pointe MI 39:29 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 139 Kevin Newman 42 Chelsea MI 20:59 6:46
2 286 Joe Banaszewski 43 21:59 7:05
3 284 Chris Livingston 40 Harper Woods MI 22:10 7:08
4 241 Jeff Tompkins 42 Grosse Pointe MI 26:15 8:27
5 192 Michael Stoller 42 Grosse Pointe MI 26:51 8:39
6 2 Ron Ballinger 42 Grosse Pointe MI 31:28 10:08
7 126 Rob Michael 44 MacOmb MI 32:07 10:21
8 63 Ken Fruehauf 44 Grosse Pointe MI 33:29 10:47
9 186 Michael Stallings 42 Grosse Pointe MI 39:54 12:51
10 311 Daniel Mercier 42 Grosse Pointe MI 45:19 14:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 26 Kelly Carlyle 41 Grosse Pointe MI 26:33 8:33
2 151 Nancy Richard 40 Grosse Pointe MI 26:40 8:35
3 55 Cyndi Flower 42 Grosse Pointe MI 28:00 9:01
4 117 Michelle Louisell 41 Grosse Pointe MI 28:08 9:04
5 155 Maria Rodriguez 44 Grosse Pointe MI 28:12 9:05
6 27 Judy Chapman 44 Grosse Pointe MI 29:26 9:29
7 174 Kim Shine 42 Grosse Pointe MI 29:48 9:36
8 270 Sele Puente 40 Detroit MI 32:25 10:26
9 20 Patricia Bowers 43 Grosse Pointe MI 34:19 11:03
10 218 Krista Wortman 40 Grosse Pointe MI 34:20 11:03
11 248 Kathleen Walker 44 Detroit MI 34:44 11:11
12 278 Jill Kalia 43 Harrison Township MI 34:48 11:12
13 6 Kristin Beardslee 44 Grosse Pointe MI 34:54 11:14
14 47 Cherie Didio 41 Grosse Pointe MI 36:59 11:54
15 148 Joanna Porvin 41 Detroit MI 38:34 12:25
16 13 Allison Bieri 42 Grosse Pointe MI 40:02 12:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 172 Kevin Sherwood 49 Royal Oak MI 21:07 6:48
2 119 Kevin Magill 47 Grosse Pointe MI 23:58 7:43
3 300 Mike Huellmantel 47 Grosse Pointe MI 24:25 7:52
4 228 John Zvirbulis 47 Grosse Pointe MI 34:05 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 299 Julie Bellovich 47 Grosse Pointe MI 26:51 8:39
2 41 Angela Cremeans 46 Rochester MI 28:09 9:04
3 198 Joanne Thompson 46 Grosse Pointe MI 31:22 10:06
4 161 Jane Ann Ruffing 47 Grosse Pointe MI 34:20 11:03
5 15 Michelle Billingsley 47 Grosse Pointe MI 36:32 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 274 Jim Pendolino 50 Grosse Pointe MI 20:50 6:43
2 191 Duane Stewart 53 Royal Oak MI 20:58 6:45
3 298 John Aufdemberge 50 Grosse Pointe MI 22:11 7:09
4 113 Jim Lamphere 54 Franklin MI 22:31 7:15
5 222 Josef Zehetmair 51 Grosse Pointe MI 24:29 7:53
6 147 Tom Porter 54 Grosse Pointe MI 24:36 7:55
7 207 James Voci 50 Grosse Pointe MI 24:53 8:01
8 203 Jeffery Ver Beek 52 Grosse Pointe MI 31:03 10:00
9 11 Raphael Betanzos 53 Grosse Pointe MI 32:01 10:19
10 296 Robert Moss 51 Detroit MI 40:21 12:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 35 Daria Cooper 53 Grosse Pointe MI 39:23 12:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 54 Anthony Fleming 58 Detroit MI 20:47 6:42
2 255 Stephen Krawetz 56 Grosse Pointe MI 25:08 8:06
3 243 Ernie Coil 59 MacOmb MI 31:14 10:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 29 Barbara Choate 55 Grosse Pointe MI 30:38 9:52
2 217 Connie Winfield 56 Grosse Pointe MI 32:03 10:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 288 Mike Karwowski 63 Grosse Pointe MI 22:58 7:24
2 256 Tom Henderson 63 Detroit 25:37 8:15
3 245 Mike McCartan 60 Saint Clair MI 26:59 8:41
4 305 Ron Gricius 62 29:00 9:20
5 194 Joe Swickard 63 Grosse Pointe MI 32:20 10:25
6 251 Sam Behringer 62 Grosse Pointe MI 44:48 14:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 282 Jeanne Bieri 62 Grosse Pointe MI 30:43 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 52 Ron Fedoronko 68 Warren MI 26:32 8:33
2 182 Sam Smith 66 Grosse Pointe MI 35:29 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 231 Robert Clarke 70 Grosse Pointe MI 28:37 9:13
2 249 John Coleman 70 Clinton Township MI 29:58 9:39
3 236 Jack Greathouse 71 MacOmb MI 32:35 10:29
4 229 Ham Robichaud 75 Grosse Pointe MI 36:34 11:47
5 50 William Ewald 72 Grosse Pointe MI 36:50 11:52
6 5 Paul Bartolone Bartolo 73 Clinton Township MI 37:12 11:59
7 293 Kingsley Sears 83 Warren MI 42:12 13:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

WHEELER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Rate
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= ====




GROSSE POINTE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 90 Rick Huber 55 Montrose MI 27:43 8:56
2 3 Lawrence Banka 65 Grosse Pointe MI 34:59 11:16
3 250 Edgar Walker 47 Detroit MI 43:30 14:00

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 91 Shelly Huber 51 Montrose MI 33:38 10:50
2 184 Linda Solterisch 64 Grosse Pointe MI 38:59 12:33
3 70 Teresa [email protected] 53 MacOmb MI 41:00 13:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 53 Holly Figurski 27 Grosse Pointe MI 46:24 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 307 Mollie Keuten 34 51:18 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 37 Mary Corio 39 Grosse Pointe MI 57:06 18:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 224 Paula Zehetmair 48 Grosse Pointe MI 43:50 14:07
2 171 Suzanne Schneider 47 Grosse Pointe MI 52:13 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 88 Diane Hockman 51 Grosse Pointe MI 47:31 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 45 Lee Davis 57 Grosse Pointe MI 46:16 14:54
2 272 Kelie McMillan 55 Grosse Pointe MI 47:31 15:18
3 68 Cheryl Gibson-Fountain 55 Grosse Pointe MI 51:41 16:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 227 Fred Zosel 63 Grosse Pointe MI 46:16 14:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 48 Royetta Ealba 61 Grosse Pointe MI 44:50 14:26
2 310 Jane Lamm 62 Rochester MI 51:59 16:44
3 32 Christy Cole 60 Grosse Pointe MI 56:42 18:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 221 Irma Zehetmair 85 Grosse Pointe MI 51:42 16:39
2 295 Lurline Sears 77 Warren MI 54:03 17:24


Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.