Kensington Challenge

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

Kensington Challenge
Milford,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 JOHN ROGUCKI MEMORIAL KENSINGTON CHALLENGE
MILFORD, MI
09/17/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

15K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Michael Andersen Milford 24 48:03 5:10

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor 39 56:07 6:02

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Eric Green Pontiac 43 54:50 5:53

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 299 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile 54 1:07:26 7:15

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 152 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield 53 56:37 6:05

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 285 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 53 1:11:19 7:40

MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 290 Dave Minier Wyoming 62 1:04:57 6:59

FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 293 Donna Olson Canton 61 1:10:41 7:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Catherine Boileau Novi 13 1:19:26 8:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Vincent Bechard Dearborn Heights 23 49:40 5:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 149 Melissa Mantel Chelsea 20 1:03:36 6:50
2 114 Sheryl Jager Riverview 22 1:17:19 8:18
3 160 Kaitlin McLoughlin Farmington Hills 22 1:24:55 9:07
4 195 Blythe Pollack Highland 24 1:36:10 10:20
5 8 Neha Awal Royal Oak 24 1:39:18 10:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 Matthew Fecht Warren 27 49:34 5:20
2 69 Chris Elsey Milford 25 52:17 5:37
3 261 Robert Cameron Brighton 25 53:42 5:46
4 42 Todd Connor Holly 27 55:28 5:58
5 313 Eric Staub Walled Lake 29 56:28 6:04
6 80 Patrick Frost Novi 27 1:04:38 6:57
7 186 Matthew Perko 29 1:08:56 7:24
8 169 Erik Morell Brighton 27 1:13:07 7:51
9 79 Renato Frias Farmington Hills 29 1:14:22 7:59
10 154 Philip McHale Pontiac 27 1:27:02 9:21
11 181 Viral Patel Farmington Hills 29 1:31:30 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 226 Dani Steinbacher Ann Arbor 26 1:02:44 6:44
2 51 Jenni Culbertson Northville 26 1:04:55 6:58
3 187 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake 26 1:13:53 7:56
4 103 Nicole Hawk Brighton 25 1:15:17 8:05
5 131 Jackie Kosakowski Berkley 27 1:19:37 8:33
6 47 Sarah Crawford Ann Arbor 29 1:19:56 8:35
7 274 Kimberly Guo Ann Arbor 29 1:19:56 8:35
8 45 Christen Craigie Plymouth 28 1:21:17 8:44
9 182 Ally Patterson Tichy Royal Oak 28 1:26:09 9:15
10 29 Marianne Carter Plymouth 26 1:26:40 9:19
11 110 Clancy Horgan 26 1:32:42 9:57
12 320 Kristen Phillips Sterling Hts 28 1:34:14 10:07
13 207 Rachel Schumont Brighton 28 1:35:38 10:16
14 102 Alicia Hass 26 1:39:59 10:44
15 46 Erin Crandall Dearborn 29 1:41:40 10:55
16 65 Mary Doby Hartland 25 1:44:33 11:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Chad Custer Plymouth 30 58:46 6:19
2 125 Bobby Klemmer South Lyon 33 59:10 6:21
3 220 Kyle Snearly Northville 30 1:06:19 7:07
4 57 Matthew Dalebout Canton 33 1:10:10 7:32
5 141 Charles Leister Ypsilanti 34 1:11:07 7:38
6 75 Joseph Foltz Brighton 30 1:11:53 7:43
7 83 Travis Garland Milford 33 1:16:12 8:11
8 193 Bob Pleva Ypsilanti 31 1:16:21 8:12
9 218 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park 34 1:17:36 8:20
10 104 Dennis Heinz Ypsilanti 31 1:19:06 8:30
11 295 Joe Pruchnik Farmington Hills 31 1:19:40 8:33
12 158 Stephen McKenney Royal Oak 34 1:21:26 8:45
13 260 Jeramy Zimmerman Ann Arbor 31 1:21:49 8:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 239 Sara Vergote Toledo 30 59:13 6:22
2 316 Melissa Broyles Milford 33 1:04:25 6:55
3 190 Brita Pietila Brighton 30 1:09:57 7:31
4 264 Bailey Winn Ann Arbor 30 1:14:12 7:58
5 155 Ashlee McHugh South Lyon 30 1:16:18 8:12
6 319 Kari Sederburg Lansing 31 1:20:09 8:37
7 162 Susie Mell Milford 31 1:20:40 8:40
8 136 Karleen Kudej Northville 34 1:22:55 8:54
9 259 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 33 1:23:09 8:56
10 82 Angela Garland Milford 34 1:23:47 9:00
11 159 Emily McLalin Warren 31 1:24:12 9:03
12 150 Kristine Martel Ann Arbor 30 1:26:19 9:16
13 212 Rachel Shearing Brighton 33 1:26:23 9:17
14 255 Liz Wright Hazel Park 32 1:27:24 9:23
15 106 Susan Hieber Pinckney 33 1:29:29 9:37
16 54 Erin Curtis Ann Arbor 30 1:33:14 10:01
17 236 Devonie Townsend Ann Arbor 33 1:33:56 10:05
18 241 Khuyen Vo Plymouth 30 1:34:06 10:06
19 246 Stephanie Weaver Whitmore Lake 34 1:34:59 10:12
20 173 Danielle Mulka Walled Lake 31 1:35:28 10:15
21 72 Chasity Falls Highland 31 1:36:10 10:20
22 306 Lisa Short Allen Park 31 1:36:13 10:20
23 94 Lisa Hagan Brighton 34 1:37:40 10:29
24 235 Leah Tolliver Newport 31 1:41:38 10:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 144 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor 35 55:32 5:58
2 288 Craig Dolecki Redford 37 55:38 5:59
3 275 Jason Hall Ann Arbor 36 56:50 6:06
4 77 Kristofer Forsyth Canton 35 1:09:57 7:31
5 91 Steven Grzesiak Detroit 35 1:15:56 8:09
6 330 Burke Jenkins Detroit 36 1:16:29 8:13
7 43 Jeff Conway Dearborn 36 1:17:46 8:21
8 204 Bruce Ross Novi 38 1:18:52 8:28
9 200 Mike Regan Novi 38 1:23:02 8:55
10 331 Prasada Alokam Ypsilanti 37 1:24:26 9:04
11 205 Greg Sammut Dearborn 36 1:25:18 9:10
12 214 Craig Sielaff Milan 37 1:35:57 10:18
13 206 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills 37 1:36:47 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 Dorit Hammerling Ann Arbor 37 1:09:11 7:26
2 74 Jennifer Fettig-Doorla Hartland 37 1:18:19 8:25
3 118 Sara Johnson Brighton 37 1:23:08 8:56
4 156 Lesley McIntyre Royal Oak 35 1:25:04 9:08
5 283 Jenny Alkema Ann Arbor 38 1:26:47 9:19
6 128 Margie Knechtel Ypsilanti 38 1:28:27 9:30
7 243 Michelle Vorase Whitmore Lake 39 1:29:29 9:37
8 242 Michelle Vogt Ypsilanti 35 1:29:35 9:37
9 153 Jessica McGivney Brighton 35 1:29:59 9:40
10 300 Wendy Piasentin Livonia 38 1:36:30 10:22
11 25 Rachel Bush Whitmore Lake 37 1:37:21 10:27
12 262 Sheila Kern Fenton 38 1:37:25 10:28
13 267 Jessica Shaw Brighton 36 1:37:31 10:28
14 26 Sherry Bussell Monroe 39 1:39:22 10:40
15 41 Lindsay Collis Redford 35 1:40:17 10:46
16 249 Erika Werner South Lyon 39 1:44:49 11:15
17 184 Amanda Pelukas Canton 38 1:45:19 11:19
18 222 Danielle Sorum Linden 38 1:53:04 12:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 Douglas Forsyth Milford 42 57:29 6:11
2 254 Brad Wright White Lake 40 1:01:04 6:34
3 71 Phil Fabien Livonia 43 1:02:46 6:45
4 130 Eric Kos Ann Arbor 43 1:03:14 6:48
5 68 Darren Ehgotz Belleville 40 1:04:22 6:55
6 263 Bob Hillier Brighton 44 1:06:08 7:06
7 272 Michael Lucas Howell 40 1:11:05 7:38
8 127 Michael Knapp Carleton 44 1:12:22 7:46
9 174 Donald Murphy Dearborn 40 1:12:31 7:47
10 117 Patrick Johnson Chelsea 40 1:15:15 8:05
11 39 Tom Close Waterford 44 1:15:44 8:08
12 49 Lawrence Cubitt Linden 40 1:16:01 8:10
13 269 Jeff Comiskey Howell 44 1:16:23 8:12
14 202 Matt Rigel Milford 40 1:20:05 8:36
15 256 Geoff Yaros Royal Oak 40 1:24:08 9:02
16 123 John Kerr Plymouth 43 1:26:26 9:17
17 217 Tim Slawinski Perrysburg 41 1:27:03 9:21
18 309 Lonie Gliebeman Houghton 43 1:28:33 9:31
19 326 Daniel Piotr Clinton Twp 40 1:30:58 9:46
20 277 Everett Centerwall Flint 44 1:43:59 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 325 Julie Bloomfield Jackson 43 1:09:45 7:30
2 40 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills 40 1:14:11 7:58
3 119 Trina Jolley Holly 43 1:16:04 8:10
4 167 Stacie Milner Ann Arbor 40 1:16:23 8:12
5 30 Angela Chea Dexter 40 1:20:25 8:38
6 192 Sandra Plaunt Farmington Hills 44 1:27:13 9:22
7 44 Tara Covert Westland 40 1:28:11 9:28
8 266 Gabriela Cooke Brighton 44 1:28:31 9:30
9 248 Kris Welko Wixom 40 1:30:47 9:45
10 120 Andrea Judd Northville 40 1:31:42 9:51
11 5 Marni Arnett Ann Arbor 42 1:31:51 9:52
12 19 Casey Branch 43 1:36:14 10:20
13 64 Kathleen Dennis Saline 42 1:39:41 10:42
14 310 Zenaida Sokol Canton 40 1:45:25 11:19
15 48 Johanna Crowder Livonia 42 1:49:17 11:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 311 Michael Trevorrow Milford 48 1:03:22 6:49
2 112 William Huszti Milford 47 1:05:33 7:03
3 329 Andrew Weeks Battle Creek 47 1:05:44 7:04
4 231 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 49 1:05:50 7:04
5 281 Tim Kelley Novi 45 1:05:59 7:05
6 52 Duane Culp Commerce Twp 46 1:10:09 7:32
7 142 Dino Lekas Ann Arbor 49 1:10:29 7:34
8 111 Edward Nicholson Milford 47 1:10:59 7:38
9 3 Scott Amman Milford 49 1:11:07 7:38
10 24 Mark Burdgick Highland 45 1:14:03 7:57
11 296 Doug Klingensmith Milford 45 1:15:43 8:08
12 122 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor 46 1:15:59 8:10
13 179 Andy Norris Brighton 49 1:16:36 8:14
14 216 Michael Simonte Novi 47 1:19:50 8:34
15 208 Frank Schuster Clarkston 45 1:20:49 8:41
16 36 Tim Clabuesch Dearborn 45 1:20:49 8:41
17 175 Frank Murray 47 1:23:40 8:59
18 307 Glenn Havek Woodhaven 49 1:32:27 9:56
19 227 Lou Stewel 45 1:36:14 10:20
20 56 Matt Cyplik Sterling Heights 49 1:56:48 12:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor 47 1:12:44 7:49
2 90 Michelle Groechel Novi 48 1:14:26 8:00
3 328 Paddi Thornburg Athens 48 1:14:53 8:03
4 138 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh 45 1:15:02 8:04
5 191 Colleen Pilgrim Northville 46 1:20:14 8:37
6 116 Michelle Jarrett South Lyon 45 1:21:47 8:47
7 58 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 45 1:24:20 9:03
8 245 Jennifer Watz Milford 47 1:28:51 9:33
9 101 Joan Haskell - O'donne Highland 49 1:29:19 9:36
10 312 Helena Belava South Lyon 49 1:30:01 9:40
11 292 Gayatri Penmetsa Ann Arbor 45 1:30:37 9:44
12 176 Julie Nelson Plymouth 49 1:31:00 9:46
13 9 Cindy Bachler Newport 48 1:31:13 9:48
14 198 Karen Quinn Novi 47 1:31:37 9:50
15 327 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe 49 1:36:13 10:20
16 95 Anne Hage Livonia 47 1:37:57 10:31
17 92 Karen Gubachy Livonia 47 1:37:57 10:31
18 257 Susan Young-Schmidt Ann Arbor 45 1:39:46 10:43
19 121 Joyce Kaferle Saline 46 1:48:44 11:41
20 38 Kim Close Waterford 45 1:58:51 12:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 143 Kurt Lenser 53 1:00:35 6:31
2 86 John Gossiaux South Lyon 50 1:10:34 7:35
3 223 Ken Sova Canton 54 1:12:11 7:45
4 228 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti 52 1:14:58 8:03
5 279 Russell Shelters Milford 54 1:17:20 8:18
6 268 Richard Mayernik Pinckney 54 1:20:28 8:39
7 81 Jim Gardner Brighton 52 1:21:04 8:42
8 199 Michael Radyko Sterling Heights 51 1:21:15 8:44
9 244 Glen Wahrman Novi 50 1:21:33 8:46
10 12 Ben Beale Northville 51 1:21:38 8:46
11 63 Jim Delhey Dexter 53 1:21:52 8:48
12 99 Martin Harris Brighton 54 1:22:40 8:53
13 278 Michael Moran Franklin 51 1:22:48 8:54
14 197 Michael Purchase Canton 51 1:24:00 9:01
15 273 Gary Pilchak Brighton 53 1:24:15 9:03
16 126 Joseph Klimczak Wixom 51 1:24:49 9:07
17 11 Doug Bateson Novi 51 1:27:13 9:22
18 294 Robert Riesterer Commerce Twp 53 1:28:14 9:29
19 60 Dave Davis Saline 51 1:28:34 9:31
20 164 David Mihelick Canton 50 1:31:23 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 284 Kelly Richardson Auburn 50 1:13:52 7:56
2 6 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon 54 1:18:45 8:27
3 229 Mimi Takami Ann Arbor 52 1:21:03 8:42
4 37 Anne Clifton Clarkston 50 1:23:14 8:56
5 171 Marie Muehlenbein 53 1:26:14 9:16
6 10 Ann Barkey Clarkston 50 1:30:16 9:42
7 178 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 51 1:31:14 9:48
8 165 Kathleen Mihelick Canton 50 1:31:23 9:49
9 78 Rebecca Franchock Milford 53 1:37:02 10:25
10 286 Mary Beth Eddy Walled Lake 50 1:41:54 10:57
11 203 Karie Romanski 52 1:52:46 12:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 232 John Tarkowski Northville 58 1:01:40 6:38
2 289 John Koskovich Milford 55 1:06:42 7:10
3 113 Young Hwangbo Ann Arbor 57 1:07:20 7:14
4 163 Michael Mester 55 1:08:32 7:22
5 276 Lee Mamola Novi 59 1:09:16 7:26
6 315 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 56 1:10:46 7:36
7 170 Ross Morell Brighton 58 1:16:06 8:10
8 253 Stewart Wood Ann Arbor 56 1:17:23 8:19
9 98 William Hanley Canton 56 1:20:17 8:37
10 271 Robin Pearce New Hudson 58 1:22:39 8:53
11 16 Paul Bortell Plymouth 56 1:24:02 9:02
12 85 Samuel Goldsmith 57 1:27:21 9:23
13 304 Steve Short Lincoln Park 59 1:28:36 9:31
14 62 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake 56 1:30:52 9:46
15 314 Mark Klinko Livonia 55 1:30:58 9:46
16 317 Rick Gall Brighton 57 1:37:37 10:29
17 237 George Troia Romulus 59 2:07:01 13:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 129 Tina Koester-Marsalese 56 1:27:49 9:26
2 31 Maryann Chupa Wixom 56 1:28:50 9:32
3 105 Irene Heinz Ypsilanti 58 1:34:13 10:07
4 258 Rosemarie Zaremba Livonia 58 1:34:19 10:08
5 139 Linda La Belle Milford 55 1:35:49 10:17
6 303 Toni Klemmer Milford 57 1:35:54 10:18
7 305 Shelley Short Lincoln Park 56 1:38:16 10:33
8 323 Nancy Marcotte Ann Arbor 59 2:14:07 14:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 291 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 60 1:06:49 7:11
2 298 Tim Laporte Woodhaven 64 1:07:26 7:15
3 224 D. Mark Squires Novi 60 1:09:02 7:25
4 265 Thomas Claflin Brighton 63 1:11:32 7:41
5 145 David Luckhardt 60 1:12:14 7:46
6 177 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 60 1:13:03 7:51
7 287 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights 62 1:13:46 7:55
8 318 Gary Faria Northville 61 1:22:08 8:49
9 146 Robert MacKenzie Ann Arbor 64 1:22:11 8:50
10 280 John Erik Fornaess Ann Arbor 64 1:25:15 9:09
11 234 Michael Thomas West Bloomfield 62 1:30:21 9:42
12 301 Hal Briand New Baltimore 64 1:31:18 9:48
13 168 Kenneth Monash Ann Arbor 61 1:31:51 9:52
14 61 Myles Davis Milford 61 1:39:28 10:41
15 188 Lynn Phillips Livonia 61 1:41:53 10:57
16 32 Gregory Chynoweth Highland 62 1:57:34 12:37
17 324 Chris Brooks Ann Arbor 61 2:14:07 14:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 282 Nelda Mercer Ann Arbor 62 1:21:56 8:48
2 22 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 62 1:22:44 8:53
3 66 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 60 1:29:16 9:35
4 211 Ellie Serras Ann Arbor 62 1:33:14 10:01
5 209 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne 64 1:33:56 10:05
6 33 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland 60 1:55:54 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 John Haley Shepherd 66 1:19:20 8:31
2 250 Larry Wilkinson Howell 65 1:26:46 9:19
3 322 Richard Jones Highland 68 1:28:31 9:30
4 21 Neil Browne 67 1:28:57 9:33
5 108 William Hill Grosse Ile 65 1:38:48 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 65 1:27:49 9:26
2 240 Renee Vettorello Saline 65 1:32:37 9:57
3 147 Dale Magee Ann Arbor 68 1:38:41 10:36
4 107 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 65 1:42:38 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 247 John Wehrly Madison Heights 72 1:24:20 9:04
2 321 David Lee Grosse Ile 74 1:29:21 9:36
3 151 Bruce Martin White Lake 70 1:40:25 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 157 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 77 1:53:32 12:12
2 67 Wolfgang Dozauer 78 1:56:30 12:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 215 Michael Silvio Livonia 46 1:14:12 7:58

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 308 Dan Kinkead Detroit 37 1:12:18 7:46
2 27 David Carmein Ann Arbor 55 1:16:03 8:10
3 251 Timothy Williams Ann Arbor 59 1:20:23 8:38

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 302 Oliver Dixon Sterling Hts 46 1:10:21 7:33
2 7 Joseph Atto West Bloomfield 53 1:28:45 9:32
3 132 Arron Kowalczyk Dearborn 33 1:28:54 9:33
4 137 Steve Kushim Highland 48 1:36:27 10:21
5 180 Mike Obrien Warren 41 1:42:57 11:03
6 196 Tim Prendergast Tecumseh 41 1:44:33 11:14

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 Jeff Gyolai Milan 45 1:11:59 7:44
2 53 Rick Cummins Farmington Hills 42 1:14:25 8:00
3 201 Kevin Rhodes Dearborn 28 1:15:08 8:04
4 185 John Penders Royal Oak 47 1:24:26 9:04
5 20 David Brecht Ann Arbor 43 1:28:02 9:27
6 148 Corey Mantel Chelsea 53 1:29:02 9:34
7 87 Darryl Grant Bloomfield Hills 50 1:36:53 10:24
8 219 Rod Smith Howell 51 1:41:10 10:52
9 23 Dana Budd 57 1:42:50 11:03
10 13 Eric Beasley New Hudson 28 1:46:21 11:25
11 1 Rich Kelley Wixom 34 1:47:15 11:31
12 183 Michael Pelletier Highland 36 1:47:43 11:34
13 233 Greg Theunick Freeland 27 1:49:39 11:47

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 194 Melissa Pleva Ypsilanti 31 1:18:47 8:28
2 225 Jessica Stauffer Stevensville 27 1:27:57 9:27
3 297 Jennifer Burdgick Highland 45 1:28:59 9:33
4 221 Carolyn Sochacki Waterford 27 1:31:54 9:52
5 59 Annette David Woodhaven 45 1:35:53 10:18
6 134 Lisa Kruse Kalamazoo 29 1:41:19 10:53
7 140 Therese Langan Ann Arbor 47 1:54:37 12:18

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 189 Michelle Phillips Livonia 25 1:16:48 8:15
2 28 Judy Carmein Ann Arbor 51 1:37:17 10:27
3 172 Christine Mulka Garden City 26 1:43:05 11:04
4 100 Wendy Hart Eaton Rapids 52 1:58:26 12:43

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




Page 1
OVERALL 15K RESULTS
2011 JOHN ROGUCKI MEMORIAL KENSINGTON CHALLENGE
MILFORD, MI
09/17/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 4 Michael Andersen Milford 24 M 48:03 5:10
2 73 Matthew Fecht Warren 27 M 49:34 5:20
3 14 Vincent Bechard Dearborn Heigh 23 M 49:40 5:20
4 69 Chris Elsey Milford 25 M 52:17 5:37
5 261 Robert Cameron Brighton 25 M 53:42 5:46
6 88 Eric Green Pontiac 43 M 54:50 5:53
7 42 Todd Connor Holly 27 M 55:28 5:58
8 144 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor 35 M 55:32 5:58
9 288 Craig Dolecki Redford 37 M 55:38 5:59
10 124 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor 39 F 56:07 6:02
11 313 Eric Staub Walled Lake 29 M 56:28 6:04
12 152 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield 53 M 56:37 6:05
13 275 Jason Hall Ann Arbor 36 M 56:50 6:06
14 76 Douglas Forsyth Milford 42 M 57:29 6:11
15 55 Chad Custer Plymouth 30 M 58:46 6:19
16 125 Bobby Klemmer South Lyon 33 M 59:10 6:21
17 239 Sara Vergote Toledo 30 F 59:13 6:22
18 143 Kurt Lenser 53 M 1:00:35 6:31
19 254 Brad Wright White Lake 40 M 1:01:04 6:34
20 232 John Tarkowski Northville 58 M 1:01:40 6:38
21 226 Dani Steinbacher Ann Arbor 26 F 1:02:44 6:44
22 71 Phil Fabien Livonia 43 M 1:02:46 6:45
23 130 Eric Kos Ann Arbor 43 M 1:03:14 6:48
24 311 Michael Trevorrow Milford 48 M 1:03:22 6:49
25 149 Melissa Mantel Chelsea 20 F 1:03:36 6:50
26 68 Darren Ehgotz Belleville 40 M 1:04:22 6:55
27 316 Melissa Broyles Milford 33 F 1:04:25 6:55
28 80 Patrick Frost Novi 27 M 1:04:38 6:57
29 51 Jenni Culbertson Northville 26 F 1:04:55 6:58
30 290 Dave Minier Wyoming 62 M 1:04:57 6:59
31 112 William Huszti Milford 47 M 1:05:33 7:03
32 329 Andrew Weeks Battle Creek 47 M 1:05:44 7:04
33 231 Anthony Targan West Bloomfiel 49 M 1:05:50 7:04
34 281 Tim Kelley Novi 45 M 1:05:59 7:05
35 263 Bob Hillier Brighton 44 M 1:06:08 7:06
36 220 Kyle Snearly Northville 30 M 1:06:19 7:07
37 289 John Koskovich Milford 55 M 1:06:42 7:10
38 291 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 60 M 1:06:49 7:11
39 113 Young Hwangbo Ann Arbor 57 M 1:07:20 7:14
40 299 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile 54 F 1:07:26 7:15
41 298 Tim Laporte Woodhaven 64 M 1:07:26 7:15
42 163 Michael Mester 55 M 1:08:32 7:22
43 186 Matthew Perko 29 M 1:08:56 7:24
44 224 D. Mark Squires Novi 60 M 1:09:02 7:25
45 97 Dorit Hammerling Ann Arbor 37 F 1:09:11 7:26
46 276 Lee Mamola Novi 59 M 1:09:16 7:26
47 325 Julie Bloomfield Jackson 43 F 1:09:45 7:30
48 190 Brita Pietila Brighton 30 F 1:09:57 7:31
49 77 Kristofer Forsyth Canton 35 M 1:09:57 7:31
50 52 Duane Culp Commerce Twp 46 M 1:10:09 7:32
51 57 Matthew Dalebout Canton 33 M 1:10:10 7:32
52 302 Oliver Dixon Sterling Hts 46 M 1:10:21 7:33
53 142 Dino Lekas Ann Arbor 49 M 1:10:29 7:34
54 86 John Gossiaux South Lyon 50 M 1:10:34 7:35
55 293 Donna Olson Canton 61 F 1:10:41 7:36
56 315 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 56 M 1:10:46 7:36
57 111 Edward Nicholson Milford 47 M 1:10:59 7:38
58 272 Michael Lucas Howell 40 M 1:11:05 7:38
59 3 Scott Amman Milford 49 M 1:11:07 7:38
60 141 Charles Leister Ypsilanti 34 M 1:11:07 7:38
61 285 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 53 F 1:11:19 7:40
62 265 Thomas Claflin Brighton 63 M 1:11:32 7:41
63 75 Joseph Foltz Brighton 30 M 1:11:53 7:43
64 93 Jeff Gyolai Milan 45 M 1:11:59 7:44
65 223 Ken Sova Canton 54 M 1:12:11 7:45
66 145 David Luckhardt 60 M 1:12:14 7:46
67 308 Dan Kinkead Detroit 37 M 1:12:18 7:46
68 127 Michael Knapp Carleton 44 M 1:12:22 7:46
69 174 Donald Murphy Dearborn 40 M 1:12:31 7:47
70 89 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor 47 F 1:12:44 7:49
71 177 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 60 M 1:13:03 7:51
72 169 Erik Morell Brighton 27 M 1:13:07 7:51
73 287 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heigh 62 M 1:13:46 7:55
74 284 Kelly Richardson Auburn 50 F 1:13:52 7:56
75 187 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake 26 F 1:13:53 7:56
76 24 Mark Burdgick Highland 45 M 1:14:03 7:57
77 40 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hil 40 F 1:14:11 7:58
78 215 Michael Silvio Livonia 46 M 1:14:12 7:58
79 264 Bailey Winn Ann Arbor 30 F 1:14:12 7:58
80 79 Renato Frias Farmington Hil 29 M 1:14:22 7:59
81 53 Rick Cummins Farmington Hil 42 M 1:14:25 8:00
82 90 Michelle Groechel Novi 48 F 1:14:26 8:00
83 328 Paddi Thornburg Athens 48 F 1:14:53 8:03
84 228 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti 52 M 1:14:58 8:03
85 138 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh 45 F 1:15:02 8:04
86 201 Kevin Rhodes Dearborn 28 M 1:15:08 8:04
87 117 Patrick Johnson Chelsea 40 M 1:15:15 8:05
88 103 Nicole Hawk Brighton 25 F 1:15:17 8:05
89 296 Doug Klingensmith Milford 45 M 1:15:43 8:08
90 39 Tom Close Waterford 44 M 1:15:44 8:08
91 91 Steven Grzesiak Detroit 35 M 1:15:56 8:09
92 122 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor 46 M 1:15:59 8:10
93 49 Lawrence Cubitt Linden 40 M 1:16:01 8:10
94 27 David Carmein Ann Arbor 55 M 1:16:03 8:10
95 119 Trina Jolley Holly 43 F 1:16:04 8:10
96 170 Ross Morell Brighton 58 M 1:16:06 8:10
97 83 Travis Garland Milford 33 M 1:16:12 8:11
98 155 Ashlee McHugh South Lyon 30 F 1:16:18 8:12
99 193 Bob Pleva Ypsilanti 31 M 1:16:21 8:12
100 167 Stacie Milner Ann Arbor 40 F 1:16:23 8:12
101 269 Jeff Comiskey Howell 44 M 1:16:23 8:12
102 330 Burke Jenkins Detroit 36 M 1:16:29 8:13
103 179 Andy Norris Brighton 49 M 1:16:36 8:14
104 189 Michelle Phillips Livonia 25 F 1:16:48 8:15
105 114 Sheryl Jager Riverview 22 F 1:17:19 8:18
106 279 Russell Shelters Milford 54 M 1:17:20 8:18
107 253 Stewart Wood Ann Arbor 56 M 1:17:23 8:19
108 218 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park 34 M 1:17:36 8:20
109 43 Jeff Conway Dearborn 36 M 1:17:46 8:21
110 74 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 37 F 1:18:19 8:25
111 6 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon 54 F 1:18:45 8:27
112 194 Melissa Pleva Ypsilanti 31 F 1:18:47 8:28
113 204 Bruce Ross Novi 38 M 1:18:52 8:28
114 104 Dennis Heinz Ypsilanti 31 M 1:19:06 8:30
115 96 John Haley Shepherd 66 M 1:19:20 8:31
116 15 Catherine Boileau Novi 13 F 1:19:26 8:32
117 131 Jackie Kosakowski Berkley 27 F 1:19:37 8:33
118 295 Joe Pruchnik Farmington Hil 31 M 1:19:40 8:33
119 216 Michael Simonte Novi 47 M 1:19:50 8:34
120 47 Sarah Crawford Ann Arbor 29 F 1:19:56 8:35
121 274 Kimberly Guo Ann Arbor 29 F 1:19:56 8:35
122 202 Matt Rigel Milford 40 M 1:20:05 8:36
123 319 Kari Sederburg Lansing 31 F 1:20:09 8:37
124 191 Colleen Pilgrim Northville 46 F 1:20:14 8:37
125 98 William Hanley Canton 56 M 1:20:17 8:37
126 251 Timothy Williams Ann Arbor 59 M 1:20:23 8:38
127 30 Angela Chea Dexter 40 F 1:20:25 8:38
128 268 Richard Mayernik Pinckney 54 M 1:20:28 8:39
129 162 Susie Mell Milford 31 F 1:20:40 8:40
130 208 Frank Schuster Clarkston 45 M 1:20:49 8:41
131 36 Tim Clabuesch Dearborn 45 M 1:20:49 8:41
132 229 Mimi Takami Ann Arbor 52 F 1:21:03 8:42
133 81 Jim Gardner Brighton 52 M 1:21:04 8:42
134 199 Michael Radyko Sterling Heigh 51 M 1:21:15 8:44
135 45 Christen Craigie Plymouth 28 F 1:21:17 8:44
136 158 Stephen McKenney Royal Oak 34 M 1:21:26 8:45
137 244 Glen Wahrman Novi 50 M 1:21:33 8:46
138 12 Ben Beale Northville 51 M 1:21:38 8:46
139 116 Michelle Jarrett South Lyon 45 F 1:21:47 8:47
140 260 Jeramy Zimmerman Ann Arbor 31 M 1:21:49 8:47
141 63 Jim Delhey Dexter 53 M 1:21:52 8:48
142 282 Nelda Mercer Ann Arbor 62 F 1:21:56 8:48
143 318 Gary Faria Northville 61 M 1:22:08 8:49
144 146 Robert MacKenzie Ann Arbor 64 M 1:22:11 8:50
145 271 Robin Pearce New Hudson 58 M 1:22:39 8:53
146 99 Martin Harris Brighton 54 M 1:22:40 8:53
147 22 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 62 F 1:22:44 8:53
148 278 Michael Moran Franklin 51 M 1:22:48 8:54
149 136 Karleen Kudej Northville 34 F 1:22:55 8:54
150 200 Mike Regan Novi 38 M 1:23:02 8:55
151 118 Sara Johnson Brighton 37 F 1:23:08 8:56
152 259 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 33 F 1:23:09 8:56
153 37 Anne Clifton Clarkston 50 F 1:23:14 8:56
154 175 Frank Murray 47 M 1:23:40 8:59
155 82 Angela Garland Milford 34 F 1:23:47 9:00
156 197 Michael Purchase Canton 51 M 1:24:00 9:01
157 16 Paul Bortell Plymouth 56 M 1:24:02 9:02
158 256 Geoff Yaros Royal Oak 40 M 1:24:08 9:02
159 159 Emily McLalin Warren 31 F 1:24:12 9:03
160 273 Gary Pilchak Brighton 53 M 1:24:15 9:03
161 58 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 45 F 1:24:20 9:03
162 247 John Wehrly Madison Height 72 M 1:24:20 9:04
163 185 John Penders Royal Oak 47 M 1:24:26 9:04
164 331 Prasada Alokam Ypsilanti 37 M 1:24:26 9:04
165 126 Joseph Klimczak Wixom 51 M 1:24:49 9:07
166 160 Kaitlin McLoughlin Farmington Hil 22 F 1:24:55 9:07
167 156 Lesley McIntyre Royal Oak 35 F 1:25:04 9:08
168 280 John Erik Fornaess Ann Arbor 64 M 1:25:15 9:09
169 205 Greg Sammut Dearborn 36 M 1:25:18 9:10
170 182 Ally Patterson Tichy Royal Oak 28 F 1:26:09 9:15
171 171 Marie Muehlenbein 53 F 1:26:14 9:16
172 150 Kristine Martel Ann Arbor 30 F 1:26:19 9:16
173 212 Rachel Shearing Brighton 33 F 1:26:23 9:17
174 123 John Kerr Plymouth 43 M 1:26:26 9:17
175 29 Marianne Carter Plymouth 26 F 1:26:40 9:19
176 250 Larry Wilkinson Howell 65 M 1:26:46 9:19
177 283 Jenny Alkema Ann Arbor 38 F 1:26:47 9:19
178 154 Philip McHale Pontiac 27 M 1:27:02 9:21
179 217 Tim Slawinski Perrysburg 41 M 1:27:03 9:21
180 192 Sandra Plaunt Farmington Hil 44 F 1:27:13 9:22
181 11 Doug Bateson Novi 51 M 1:27:13 9:22
182 85 Samuel Goldsmith 57 M 1:27:21 9:23
183 255 Liz Wright Hazel Park 32 F 1:27:24 9:23
184 129 Tina Koester-Marsalese 56 F 1:27:49 9:26
185 17 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 65 F 1:27:49 9:26
186 225 Jessica Stauffer Stevensville 27 F 1:27:57 9:27
187 20 David Brecht Ann Arbor 43 M 1:28:02 9:27
188 44 Tara Covert Westland 40 F 1:28:11 9:28
189 294 Robert Riesterer Commerce Twp 53 M 1:28:14 9:29
190 128 Margie Knechtel Ypsilanti 38 F 1:28:27 9:30
191 322 Richard Jones Highland 68 M 1:28:31 9:30
192 266 Gabriela Cooke Brighton 44 F 1:28:31 9:30
193 309 Lonie Gliebeman Houghton 43 M 1:28:33 9:31
194 60 Dave Davis Saline 51 M 1:28:34 9:31
195 304 Steve Short Lincoln Park 59 M 1:28:36 9:31
196 7 Joseph Atto West Bloomfiel 53 M 1:28:45 9:32
197 31 Maryann Chupa Wixom 56 F 1:28:50 9:32
198 245 Jennifer Watz Milford 47 F 1:28:51 9:33
199 132 Arron Kowalczyk Dearborn 33 M 1:28:54 9:33
200 21 Neil Browne 67 M 1:28:57 9:33
201 297 Jennifer Burdgick Highland 45 F 1:28:59 9:33
202 148 Corey Mantel Chelsea 53 M 1:29:02 9:34
203 66 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 60 F 1:29:16 9:35
204 101 Joan Haskell - O'donnel Highland 49 F 1:29:19 9:36
205 321 David Lee Grosse Ile 74 M 1:29:21 9:36
206 243 Michelle Vorase Whitmore Lake 39 F 1:29:29 9:37
207 106 Susan Hieber Pinckney 33 F 1:29:29 9:37
208 242 Michelle Vogt Ypsilanti 35 F 1:29:35 9:37
209 153 Jessica McGivney Brighton 35 F 1:29:59 9:40
210 312 Helena Belava South Lyon 49 F 1:30:01 9:40
211 10 Ann Barkey Clarkston 50 F 1:30:16 9:42
212 234 Michael Thomas West Bloomfiel 62 M 1:30:21 9:42
213 292 Gayatri Penmetsa Ann Arbor 45 F 1:30:37 9:44
214 248 Kris Welko Wixom 40 F 1:30:47 9:45
215 62 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake 56 M 1:30:52 9:46
216 314 Mark Klinko Livonia 55 M 1:30:58 9:46
217 326 Daniel Piotr Clinton Twp 40 M 1:30:58 9:46
218 176 Julie Nelson Plymouth 49 F 1:31:00 9:46
219 9 Cindy Bachler Newport 48 F 1:31:13 9:48
220 178 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 51 F 1:31:14 9:48
221 301 Hal Briand New Baltimore 64 M 1:31:18 9:48
222 164 David Mihelick Canton 50 M 1:31:23 9:49
223 165 Kathleen Mihelick Canton 50 F 1:31:23 9:49
224 181 Viral Patel Farmington Hil 29 M 1:31:30 9:50
225 198 Karen Quinn Novi 47 F 1:31:37 9:50
226 120 Andrea Judd Northville 40 F 1:31:42 9:51
227 5 Marni Arnett Ann Arbor 42 F 1:31:51 9:52
228 168 Kenneth Monash Ann Arbor 61 M 1:31:51 9:52
229 221 Carolyn Sochacki Waterford 27 F 1:31:54 9:52
230 307 Glenn Havek Woodhaven 49 M 1:32:27 9:56
231 240 Renee Vettorello Saline 65 F 1:32:37 9:57
232 110 Clancy Horgan 26 F 1:32:42 9:57
233 54 Erin Curtis Ann Arbor 30 F 1:33:14 10:01
234 211 Ellie Serras Ann Arbor 62 F 1:33:14 10:01
235 236 Devonie Townsend Ann Arbor 33 F 1:33:56 10:05
236 209 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne 64 F 1:33:56 10:05
237 241 Khuyen Vo Plymouth 30 F 1:34:06 10:06
238 105 Irene Heinz Ypsilanti 58 F 1:34:13 10:07
239 320 Kristen Phillips Sterling Hts 28 F 1:34:14 10:07
240 258 Rosemarie Zaremba Livonia 58 F 1:34:19 10:08
241 246 Stephanie Weaver Whitmore Lake 34 F 1:34:59 10:12
242 173 Danielle Mulka Walled Lake 31 F 1:35:28 10:15
243 207 Rachel Schumont Brighton 28 F 1:35:38 10:16
244 139 Linda La Belle Milford 55 F 1:35:49 10:17
245 59 Annette David Woodhaven 45 F 1:35:53 10:18
246 303 Toni Klemmer Milford 57 F 1:35:54 10:18
247 214 Craig Sielaff Milan 37 M 1:35:57 10:18
248 195 Blythe Pollack Highland 24 F 1:36:10 10:20
249 72 Chasity Falls Highland 31 F 1:36:10 10:20
250 327 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe 49 F 1:36:13 10:20
251 306 Lisa Short Allen Park 31 F 1:36:13 10:20
252 19 Casey Branch 43 F 1:36:14 10:20
253 227 Lou Stewel 45 M 1:36:14 10:20
254 137 Steve Kushim Highland 48 M 1:36:27 10:21
255 300 Wendy Piasentin Livonia 38 F 1:36:30 10:22
256 206 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hil 37 M 1:36:47 10:24
257 87 Darryl Grant Bloomfield Hil 50 M 1:36:53 10:24
258 78 Rebecca Franchock Milford 53 F 1:37:02 10:25
259 28 Judy Carmein Ann Arbor 51 F 1:37:17 10:27
260 25 Rachel Bush Whitmore Lake 37 F 1:37:21 10:27
261 262 Sheila Kern Fenton 38 F 1:37:25 10:28
262 267 Jessica Shaw Brighton 36 F 1:37:31 10:28
263 317 Rick Gall Brighton 57 M 1:37:37 10:29
264 94 Lisa Hagan Brighton 34 F 1:37:40 10:29
265 95 Anne Hage Livonia 47 F 1:37:57 10:31
266 92 Karen Gubachy Livonia 47 F 1:37:57 10:31
267 305 Shelley Short Lincoln Park 56 F 1:38:16 10:33
268 147 Dale Magee Ann Arbor 68 F 1:38:41 10:36
269 108 William Hill Grosse Ile 65 M 1:38:48 10:37
270 8 Neha Awal Royal Oak 24 F 1:39:18 10:40
271 26 Sherry Bussell Monroe 39 F 1:39:22 10:40
272 61 Myles Davis Milford 61 M 1:39:28 10:41
273 64 Kathleen Dennis Saline 42 F 1:39:41 10:42
274 257 Susan Young-Schmidt Ann Arbor 45 F 1:39:46 10:43
275 102 Alicia Hass 26 F 1:39:59 10:44
276 41 Lindsay Collis Redford 35 F 1:40:17 10:46
277 151 Bruce Martin White Lake 70 M 1:40:25 10:47
278 219 Rod Smith Howell 51 M 1:41:10 10:52
279 134 Lisa Kruse Kalamazoo 29 F 1:41:19 10:53
280 235 Leah Tolliver Newport 31 F 1:41:38 10:55
281 46 Erin Crandall Dearborn 29 F 1:41:40 10:55
282 188 Lynn Phillips Livonia 61 M 1:41:53 10:57
283 286 Mary Beth Eddy Walled Lake 50 F 1:41:54 10:57
284 107 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 65 F 1:42:38 11:01
285 23 Dana Budd 57 M 1:42:50 11:03
286 180 Mike Obrien Warren 41 M 1:42:57 11:03
287 172 Christine Mulka Garden City 26 F 1:43:05 11:04
288 277 Everett Centerwall Flint 44 M 1:43:59 11:10
289 65 Mary Doby Hartland 25 F 1:44:33 11:14
290 196 Tim Prendergast Tecumseh 41 M 1:44:33 11:14
291 249 Erika Werner South Lyon 39 F 1:44:49 11:15
292 184 Amanda Pelukas Canton 38 F 1:45:19 11:19
293 310 Zenaida Sokol Canton 40 F 1:45:25 11:19
294 13 Eric Beasley New Hudson 28 M 1:46:21 11:25
295 1 Rich Kelley Wixom 34 M 1:47:15 11:31
296 183 Michael Pelletier Highland 36 M 1:47:43 11:34
297 121 Joyce Kaferle Saline 46 F 1:48:44 11:41
298 48 Johanna Crowder Livonia 42 F 1:49:17 11:44
299 233 Greg Theunick Freeland 27 M 1:49:39 11:47
300 203 Karie Romanski 52 F 1:52:46 12:07
301 222 Danielle Sorum Linden 38 F 1:53:04 12:08
302 157 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 77 M 1:53:32 12:12
303 140 Therese Langan Ann Arbor 47 F 1:54:37 12:18
304 33 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland 60 F 1:55:54 12:27
305 67 Wolfgang Dozauer 78 M 1:56:30 12:31
306 56 Matt Cyplik Sterling Heigh 49 M 1:56:48 12:33
307 32 Gregory Chynoweth Highland 62 M 1:57:34 12:37
308 100 Wendy Hart Eaton Rapids 52 F 1:58:26 12:43
309 38 Kim Close Waterford 45 F 1:58:51 12:46
310 237 George Troia Romulus 59 M 2:07:01 13:38
311 324 Chris Brooks Ann Arbor 61 M 2:14:07 14:24
312 323 Nancy Marcotte Ann Arbor 59 F 2:14:07 14:24
9/17/2011 11:37AM




2011 JOHN ROGUCKI MEMORIAL KENSINGTON CHALLENGE
MILFORD, MI
09/17/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 652 Jesse Sweeney Southfield 37 18:00 5:48

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 621 Tammy Nowik Clarkston 37 19:20 6:14

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 688 Matthew Burke Milford 54 18:42 6:02

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 610 Geraldine Lupini Milford 48 20:24 6:34

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 689 Paul Deladurantaye Southgate 65 19:50 6:24

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 631 Jane Sanders White Lake 55 23:38 7:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 607 Cole Lekas Ann Arbor 10 25:15 8:08
2 527 Liam Craigie Plymouth 10 31:26 10:08
3 622 Bryan Oxender Clarkston 9 31:42 10:13
4 587 Tor Jendrell Farmington Hills 9 33:06 10:40
5 529 Blake Crimmins Commerce Twp 8 35:56 11:35
6 671 Ethan Wissink Walled Lake 8 37:41 12:08
7 547 Brendan Ebling Farmington Hills 8 40:56 13:11
8 669 Alek Wisinski Brighton 9 42:14 13:36
9 723 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti 8 47:28 15:17
10 722 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti 5 47:50 15:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 580 Olivia Huszti Milford 10 25:37 8:15
2 633 Olivia Schafer Plymouth 10 25:57 8:22
3 506 Sydney Anderson Novi 9 26:28 8:32
4 504 Kirsten Anderson Novi 10 28:22 9:08
5 581 Sophia Huszti Milford 9 28:56 9:19
6 636 Stephanie Schmunk Plymouth 9 31:04 10:01
7 627 Claire Pfaffenbach Canton 9 35:00 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 708 Logan Trevorrow Milford 12 19:33 6:18
2 721 William Saiz Waterford 13 20:29 6:36
3 615 Justin Michele Ann Arbor 11 22:39 7:18
4 509 Griffin Armstrong 14 23:22 7:32
5 686 Stephen Gillingham Milford 11 23:50 7:41
6 526 Aodan Craigie Plymouth 14 27:57 9:00
7 530 Brendan Crimmins Commerce Twp 11 33:05 10:40
8 546 Blake Ebling Farmington Hills 12 40:55 13:11
9 513 Sam Beale Northville 14 41:30 13:22
10 539 Alexander Dennis Saline 11 51:01 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 706 Jaden Stanley Holly 11 26:32 8:33
2 524 Amanda Close Waterford 14 28:36 9:13
3 589 Hanna Jung Troy 12 50:02 16:07
4 540 Courtney Dennis Saline 14 51:47 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 593 Justin Kim Milford 16 24:01 7:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 502 Kirsten Adgate South Lyon 15 22:57 7:24
2 714 Paige Einheuser Milford 16 28:54 9:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 517 David Block Garden City 23 27:26 8:50
2 635 Eric Schaffer Westland 20 28:00 9:01
3 603 Robert Lajcaj South Lyon 23 30:04 9:41
4 655 Dennis Tallon Commerce Twp 22 40:26 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 611 Celia MacPhail Ann Arbor 20 23:03 7:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 658 Aaron Van Dyke Ann Arbor 29 20:17 6:32
2 715 Damjan Denoble Ann Arbor 26 25:35 8:14
3 651 Michael Swanson Commerce Twp 28 40:25 13:01
4 645 David Squires Waterford 25 40:28 13:02
5 577 Luke Hollosy Novi 27 45:40 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 592 Callie Kane Livonia 27 25:41 8:17
2 717 Anna Denoble Ann Arbor 25 26:02 8:23
3 695 Amanda Walsh Novi 26 30:10 9:43
4 556 Sarah Faix Ann Arbor 29 30:50 9:56
5 542 Renee Desjardin Walled Lake 27 34:39 11:10
6 559 Robin Felt Novi 27 34:39 11:10
7 654 Debbie Tallon Commerce Twp 25 40:26 13:01
8 537 Pamela Debias Westland 29 57:35 18:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 657 Tony Trzaskos New Hudson 32 19:46 6:22
2 613 Chinmay Majmudar Ann Arbor 31 23:09 7:28
3 617 David Moerlein Ann Arbor 32 23:31 7:35
4 552 George Estabrook Ypsilanti 30 24:36 7:55
5 583 Steve Jarco Grand Blanc 32 29:01 9:21
6 525 Jason Cornell Tecumseh 31 31:45 10:14
7 538 Eric Demmer Riverview 33 32:11 10:22
8 628 Matthew Pfaffenbach Canton 34 35:00 11:16
9 707 Jonathon Teasdale Walled Lake 31 35:44 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 618 Elizabeth Molina Milford 34 25:19 8:09
2 679 Christel Milliken Howell 31 25:47 8:18
3 582 Carrie Jarco Grand Blanc 30 28:44 9:15
4 681 Amanda Nichols Ann Arbor 30 29:11 9:24
5 573 Jennifer Henck White Lake 32 29:17 9:26
6 641 Vicky Sisco Livonia 34 29:42 9:34
7 518 Amanda Brown Brighton 30 30:26 9:48
8 624 Erica Peabody Fenton 34 30:50 9:56
9 551 Joanna Elliott Ypsilanti 31 30:59 9:59
10 662 Kristen Wasalaski Port Huron 33 32:55 10:36
11 543 Autumn Dill White Lake 33 34:52 11:14
12 674 Renee Zaddock Riverview 33 36:34 11:47
13 541 Heather Desgrange Howell 30 36:42 11:49
14 664 Andrea West Tecumseh 31 39:39 12:46
15 594 Emily Kingsbury Livonia 31 57:36 18:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 667 Scott Wigton White Lake 35 24:42 7:57
2 536 Matthew Dalley Plymouth 36 27:09 8:45
3 698 John Sparks Milford 37 30:47 9:55
4 644 Gavin Smith Fenton 39 30:50 9:56
5 623 Robert Oxender Clarkston 38 31:42 10:13
6 643 Curtis Smith Fowlerville 35 34:07 10:59
7 670 Steve Wisinski Brighton 36 42:15 13:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 666 Emily Whitney Highland 37 25:18 8:09
2 713 Megan Evans South Lyon 37 27:09 8:45
3 585 Skye Jendrell Milford 38 27:28 8:51
4 682 Erin Ross Novi 36 28:39 9:14
5 535 Jennifer Culley Wixom 38 30:54 9:57
6 514 Carrie Belkowski Milford 36 36:20 11:42
7 718 Raquel Gazzi Fenton 38 38:02 12:15
8 684 Melissa Smith Williamsport 37 44:23 14:18
9 672 Tara Wissink Walled Lake 37 48:20 15:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 545 Keith Dutton Ann Arbor 44 24:16 7:49
2 522 Mark Chaloult Milford 41 27:11 8:45
3 650 Tong Pil Suh Farmington Hills 40 28:13 9:05
4 505 Mark Anderson Novi 40 28:22 9:08
5 586 Tobias Jendrell Farmington Hills 41 28:33 9:12
6 576 William Highland 42 30:42 9:53
7 528 Stephen Craigie Plymouth 41 31:28 10:08
8 549 Kurt Ebling Farmington Hills 42 31:31 10:09
9 590 Yong Jung Troy 41 50:02 16:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 680 Mary Porazic Whitmore Lake 43 20:40 6:40
2 609 Robin Linfield South Lyon 42 21:50 7:02
3 709 Renee Trevorrow Milford 44 25:54 8:21
4 710 Anna Mapp Ann Arbor 41 26:42 8:36
5 705 Amber Stanley Holly 41 27:14 8:46
6 649 Sue Su Ann Arbor 44 31:01 10:00
7 532 Vicki Crimmins Commerce Twp 42 31:04 10:00
8 702 Mary Barghahn White Lake 42 31:45 10:14
9 692 Sheri Zarei Commerce Twp 44 33:14 10:42
10 548 Kristin Ebling Farmington Hills 42 44:14 14:15
11 637 Hailey Seo Troy 41 51:01 16:26
12 660 Michele Vincent Grand Blanc 40 52:09 16:48
13 595 Carrie Kittle Burton 41 52:09 16:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 508 Brad Armstrong 48 19:51 6:24
2 588 Tim Josephs Milford 45 21:22 6:53
3 599 Tim Kuhnlein Saline 47 21:42 6:59
4 534 Fred Critch Chicago 48 23:20 7:31
5 685 Curt Gillingham Milford 45 23:58 7:43
6 712 Gary Einheuser Milford 45 24:24 7:52
7 591 Ross Kaferle Saline 46 32:42 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 699 Laurel Park Ann Arbor 48 20:47 6:42
2 575 Dori Highland 45 24:31 7:54
3 578 Kelly Hughes Brighton 48 27:01 8:42
4 716 Anna Huszti Milford 46 29:06 9:23
5 720 Lisa Travis Ypsilanti 46 30:47 9:55
6 533 Becky Critch Chicago 47 31:23 10:07
7 523 Sherri Chandra Farmington Hills 47 34:27 11:06
8 558 Valerie Feldscher Canton 48 34:29 11:07
9 566 Victoria Germond Ann Arbor 49 36:04 11:37
10 659 Linda Van Howe Farmington Hills 49 42:54 13:49
11 503 Julie Amman Milford 47 53:07 17:06
12 507 Gustav Andree Ann Arbor 47 55:38 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 597 Fred Knight Ann Arbor 53 20:24 6:35
2 701 Mark Wagner Novi 51 24:03 7:45
3 640 Steve Shuster Brighton 51 24:30 7:54
4 531 Devin Crimmins Commerce Twp 52 33:03 10:39
5 634 Scott Schafer Plymouth 52 34:52 11:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 555 Cheryl Fairbrother Commerce Twp 50 23:31 7:35
2 678 Charlene Odom New Hudson 54 30:19 9:46
3 639 Beth Shuster Brighton 50 31:20 10:06
4 602 Gail Lafayette Canton 51 34:13 11:01
5 665 Julie West Walled Lake 54 34:50 11:13
6 673 Leslie Young Farmington Hills 52 39:54 12:51
7 596 Lynn Klimczak Wixom 54 39:57 12:52
8 612 Julie Madden Northville 50 41:45 13:27
9 512 Patti Barber New Hudson 52 52:09 16:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 572 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor 59 20:04 6:28
2 629 Ron Rich Farmington Hills 56 21:11 6:50
3 571 Daniel Hayes Ann Arbor 59 23:18 7:30
4 579 Paul Hughes Farmington Hills 58 27:18 8:48
5 696 James Haan Brighton 59 27:56 9:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 647 Janet Stiles Linden 57 23:54 7:42
2 632 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor 57 26:04 8:24
3 564 Anne Garcia Ann Arbor 57 29:21 9:27
4 560 Kathy Fisher Novi 58 31:03 10:00
5 690 Sue Carpenter Waterford 58 31:24 10:07
6 521 Nancy Burnett Ann Arbor 58 32:08 10:21
7 570 Nancy Hauptman Ann Arbor 59 36:04 11:37
8 676 Nancy Briody Commerce 56 37:03 11:56
9 694 Sheryl Walsh Novi 58 38:52 12:31
10 557 Sheryl Faix Muskegon 58 40:19 12:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 653 Alan Tait Brighton 61 24:36 7:55
2 687 Terry Gawel Dansville 61 25:58 8:22
3 626 William Person Bloomfield 63 26:04 8:24
4 600 Chris Kurowski Highland 61 27:06 8:44
5 693 Ian Shearing Brighton 62 28:02 9:02
6 553 Don Evich 61 28:16 9:06
7 520 Jerry Burnett Ann Arbor 60 29:14 9:25
8 683 Terry Wasalaski Plymouth 63 32:54 10:36
9 691 Dave Bocan Los Angeles 63 34:16 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 554 Gwen Evich 64 31:03 10:00
2 625 Terry Peabody Fenton 62 38:14 12:19
3 661 Nelda Walch Ann Arbor 62 41:35 13:24
4 677 Lynda Widmayer Brighton 60 53:06 17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 648 Jeri Stiles Linden 66 26:02 8:23
2 668 Dick Wiseman Warren 67 34:09 11:00
3 663 Stanley Watson 69 42:07 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 646 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor 65 27:07 8:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 711 John Marzger Piedmont 72 47:05 15:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 697 Jon Desenberg Ann Arbor 77 31:08 10:02
2 574 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 79 42:10 13:35
3 704 Charles Stremmell Colorado Springs 78 52:23 16:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 700 Hugh Sweeney Novi 80 36:14 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 516 Chris Bergman Commerce Twp 31 20:38 6:39
2 608 Bill Linfield South Lyon 45 22:48 7:21

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 605 Kevin Lashbrook Howell 42 21:14 6:51
2 584 Aaron Jeffery Grand Blanc 39 22:39 7:18
3 501 Darin Adgate South Lyon 44 25:51 8:20

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 562 John Franklin Howell 42 31:59 10:18


MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 703 Paul Barghahn White Lake 41 25:28 8:12
2 568 Mike Glass Ypsilanti 60 27:43 8:56
3 620 Gary Nigro West Bloomfield 36 28:07 9:03
4 563 Matt Frisco Farmington 22 30:32 9:50
5 616 Thomas Minier Novi 21 31:40 10:12
6 630 Stephen Rosenthal Howell 57 33:25 10:46
7 614 Brett Mazarka Hudsonville 36 33:34 10:49
8 719 Dan Belgin Pinckney 47 34:05 10:59
9 565 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti 39 38:20 12:21

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 606 Haes-Shal Lee Novi 30 41:28 13:21

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 561 Jamie Franklin Howell 41 31:59 10:18

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 515 Catherine Bergman Commerce Twp 34 23:34 7:36
2 604 Alice Lashbrook Howell 37 26:48 8:38

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




Page 1
OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS
2011 JOHN ROGUCKI MEMORIAL KENSINGTON CHALLENGE
MILFORD, MI
09/17/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management
Place Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 Jesse Sweeney Southfield 37 M 18:00 5:48
2 Matthew Burke Milford 54 M 18:42 6:02
3 Tammy Nowik Clarkston 37 F 19:20 6:14
4 Logan Trevorrow Milford 12 M 19:33 6:18
5 Tony Trzaskos New Hudson 32 M 19:46 6:22
6 Paul Deladurantaye Southgate 65 M 19:50 6:24
7 Brad Armstrong 48 M 19:51 6:24
8 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor 59 M 20:04 6:28
9 Aaron Van Dyke Ann Arbor 29 M 20:17 6:32
10 Geraldine Lupini Milford 48 F 20:24 6:34
11 Fred Knight Ann Arbor 53 M 20:24 6:35
12 William Saiz Waterford 13 M 20:29 6:36
13 Chris Bergman Commerce Twp 31 M 20:38 6:39
14 Mary Porazic Whitmore Lake 43 F 20:40 6:40
15 Laurel Park Ann Arbor 48 F 20:47 6:42
16 Ron Rich Farmington Hil 56 M 21:11 6:50
17 Kevin Lashbrook Howell 42 M 21:14 6:51
18 Tim Josephs Milford 45 M 21:22 6:53
19 Tim Kuhnlein Saline 47 M 21:42 6:59
20 Robin Linfield South Lyon 42 F 21:50 7:02
21 Aaron Jeffery Grand Blanc 39 M 22:39 7:18
22 Justin Michele Ann Arbor 11 M 22:39 7:18
23 Bill Linfield South Lyon 45 M 22:48 7:21
24 Kirsten Adgate South Lyon 15 F 22:57 7:24
25 Celia MacPhail Ann Arbor 20 F 23:03 7:26
26 Chinmay Majmudar Ann Arbor 31 M 23:09 7:28
27 Daniel Hayes Ann Arbor 59 M 23:18 7:30
28 Fred Critch Chicago 48 M 23:20 7:31
29 Griffin Armstrong 14 M 23:22 7:32
30 David Moerlein Ann Arbor 32 M 23:31 7:35
31 Cheryl Fairbrother Commerce Twp 50 F 23:31 7:35
32 Catherine Bergman Commerce Twp 34 F 23:34 7:36
33 Jane Sanders White Lake 55 F 23:38 7:37
34 Stephen Gillingham Milford 11 M 23:50 7:41
35 Janet Stiles Linden 57 F 23:54 7:42
36 Curt Gillingham Milford 45 M 23:58 7:43
37 Justin Kim Milford 16 M 24:01 7:44
38 Mark Wagner Novi 51 M 24:03 7:45
39 Keith Dutton Ann Arbor 44 M 24:16 7:49
40 Gary Einheuser Milford 45 M 24:24 7:52
41 Steve Shuster Brighton 51 M 24:30 7:54
42 Dori Highland 45 F 24:31 7:54
43 George Estabrook Ypsilanti 30 M 24:36 7:55
44 Alan Tait Brighton 61 M 24:36 7:55
45 Scott Wigton White Lake 35 M 24:42 7:57
46 Cole Lekas Ann Arbor 10 M 25:15 8:08
47 Emily Whitney Highland 37 F 25:18 8:09
48 Elizabeth Molina Milford 34 F 25:19 8:09
49 Paul Barghahn White Lake 41 M 25:28 8:12
50 Damjan Denoble Ann Arbor 26 M 25:35 8:14
51 Olivia Huszti Milford 10 F 25:37 8:15
52 Callie Kane Livonia 27 F 25:41 8:17
53 Christel Milliken Howell 31 F 25:47 8:18
54 Darin Adgate South Lyon 44 M 25:51 8:20
55 Renee Trevorrow Milford 44 F 25:54 8:21
56 Olivia Schafer Plymouth 10 F 25:57 8:22
57 Terry Gawel Dansville 61 M 25:58 8:22
58 Anna Denoble Ann Arbor 25 F 26:02 8:23
59 Jeri Stiles Linden 66 M 26:02 8:23
60 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor 57 F 26:04 8:24
61 William Person Bloomfield 63 M 26:04 8:24
62 Sydney Anderson Novi 9 F 26:28 8:32
63 Jaden Stanley Holly 11 F 26:32 8:33
64 Anna Mapp Ann Arbor 41 F 26:42 8:36
65 Alice Lashbrook Howell 37 F 26:48 8:38
66 Kelly Hughes Brighton 48 F 27:01 8:42
67 Chris Kurowski Highland 61 M 27:06 8:44
68 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor 65 F 27:07 8:44
69 Matthew Dalley Plymouth 36 M 27:09 8:45
70 Megan Evans South Lyon 37 F 27:09 8:45
71 Mark Chaloult Milford 41 M 27:11 8:45
72 Amber Stanley Holly 41 F 27:14 8:46
73 Paul Hughes Farmington Hil 58 M 27:18 8:48
74 David Block Garden City 23 M 27:26 8:50
75 Skye Jendrell Milford 38 F 27:28 8:51
76 Mike Glass Ypsilanti 60 M 27:43 8:56
77 James Haan Brighton 59 M 27:56 9:00
78 Aodan Craigie Plymouth 14 M 27:57 9:00
79 Eric Schaffer Westland 20 M 28:00 9:01
80 Ian Shearing Brighton 62 M 28:02 9:02
81 Gary Nigro West Bloomfiel 36 M 28:07 9:03
82 Tong Pil Suh Farmington Hil 40 M 28:13 9:05
83 Don Evich 61 M 28:16 9:06
84 Kirsten Anderson Novi 10 F 28:22 9:08
85 Mark Anderson Novi 40 M 28:22 9:08
86 Tobias Jendrell Farmington Hil 41 M 28:33 9:12
87 Amanda Close Waterford 14 F 28:36 9:13
88 Erin Ross Novi 36 F 28:39 9:14
89 Carrie Jarco Grand Blanc 30 F 28:44 9:15
90 Paige Einheuser Milford 16 F 28:54 9:19
91 Sophia Huszti Milford 9 F 28:56 9:19
92 Steve Jarco Grand Blanc 32 M 29:01 9:21
93 Anna Huszti Milford 46 F 29:06 9:23
94 Amanda Nichols Ann Arbor 30 F 29:11 9:24
95 Jerry Burnett Ann Arbor 60 M 29:14 9:25
96 Jennifer Henck White Lake 32 F 29:17 9:26
97 Anne Garcia Ann Arbor 57 F 29:21 9:27
98 Vicky Sisco Livonia 34 F 29:42 9:34
99 Robert Lajcaj South Lyon 23 M 30:04 9:41
100 Amanda Walsh Novi 26 F 30:10 9:43
101 Charlene Odom New Hudson 54 F 30:19 9:46
102 Amanda Brown Brighton 30 F 30:26 9:48
103 Matt Frisco Farmington 22 M 30:32 9:50
104 William Highland 42 M 30:42 9:53
105 Lisa Travis Ypsilanti 46 F 30:47 9:55
106 John Sparks Milford 37 M 30:47 9:55
107 Erica Peabody Fenton 34 F 30:50 9:56
108 Gavin Smith Fenton 39 M 30:50 9:56
109 Sarah Faix Ann Arbor 29 F 30:50 9:56
110 Jennifer Culley Wixom 38 F 30:54 9:57
111 Joanna Elliott Ypsilanti 31 F 30:59 9:59
112 Sue Su Ann Arbor 44 F 31:01 10:00
113 Gwen Evich 64 F 31:03 10:00
114 Kathy Fisher Novi 58 F 31:03 10:00
115 Vicki Crimmins Commerce Twp 42 F 31:04 10:00
116 Stephanie Schmunk Plymouth 9 F 31:04 10:01
117 Jon Desenberg Ann Arbor 77 M 31:08 10:02
118 Beth Shuster Brighton 50 F 31:20 10:06
119 Becky Critch Chicago 47 F 31:23 10:07
120 Sue Carpenter Waterford 58 F 31:24 10:07
121 Liam Craigie Plymouth 10 M 31:26 10:08
122 Stephen Craigie Plymouth 41 M 31:28 10:08
123 Kurt Ebling Farmington Hil 42 M 31:31 10:09
124 Thomas Minier Novi 21 M 31:40 10:12
125 Bryan Oxender Clarkston 9 M 31:42 10:13
126 Robert Oxender Clarkston 38 M 31:42 10:13
127 Mary Barghahn White Lake 42 F 31:45 10:14
128 Jason Cornell Tecumseh 31 M 31:45 10:14
129 Jamie Franklin Howell 41 F 31:59 10:18
130 John Franklin Howell 42 M 31:59 10:18
131 Nancy Burnett Ann Arbor 58 F 32:08 10:21
132 Eric Demmer Riverview 33 M 32:11 10:22
133 Ross Kaferle Saline 46 M 32:42 10:32
134 Terry Wasalaski Plymouth 63 M 32:54 10:36
135 Kristen Wasalaski Port Huron 33 F 32:55 10:36
136 Devin Crimmins Commerce Twp 52 M 33:03 10:39
137 Brendan Crimmins Commerce Twp 11 M 33:05 10:40
138 Tor Jendrell Farmington Hil 9 M 33:06 10:40
139 Sheri Zarei Commerce Twp 44 F 33:14 10:42
140 Stephen Rosenthal Howell 57 M 33:25 10:46
141 Brett Mazarka Hudsonville 36 M 33:34 10:49
142 Dan Belgin Pinckney 47 M 34:05 10:59
143 Curtis Smith Fowlerville 35 M 34:07 10:59
144 Dick Wiseman Warren 67 M 34:09 11:00
145 Gail Lafayette Canton 51 F 34:13 11:01
146 Dave Bocan Los Angeles 63 M 34:16 11:02
147 Sherri Chandra Farmington Hil 47 F 34:27 11:06
148 Valerie Feldscher Canton 48 F 34:29 11:07
149 Renee Desjardin Walled Lake 27 F 34:39 11:10
150 Robin Felt Novi 27 F 34:39 11:10
151 Julie West Walled Lake 54 F 34:50 11:13
152 Autumn Dill White Lake 33 F 34:52 11:14
153 Scott Schafer Plymouth 52 M 34:52 11:14
154 Matthew Pfaffenbach Canton 34 M 35:00 11:16
155 Claire Pfaffenbach Canton 9 F 35:00 11:17
156 Jonathon Teasdale Walled Lake 31 M 35:44 11:31
157 Blake Crimmins Commerce Twp 8 M 35:56 11:35
158 Victoria Germond Ann Arbor 49 F 36:04 11:37
159 Nancy Hauptman Ann Arbor 59 F 36:04 11:37
160 Hugh Sweeney Novi 80 M 36:14 11:40
161 Carrie Belkowski Milford 36 F 36:20 11:42
162 Renee Zaddock Riverview 33 F 36:34 11:47
163 Heather Desgrange Howell 30 F 36:42 11:49
164 Nancy Briody Commerce 56 F 37:03 11:56
165 Ethan Wissink Walled Lake 8 M 37:41 12:08
166 Raquel Gazzi Fenton 38 F 38:02 12:15
167 Terry Peabody Fenton 62 F 38:14 12:19
168 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti 39 M 38:20 12:21
169 Sheryl Walsh Novi 58 F 38:52 12:31
170 Andrea West Tecumseh 31 F 39:39 12:46
171 Leslie Young Farmington Hil 52 F 39:54 12:51
172 Lynn Klimczak Wixom 54 F 39:57 12:52
173 Sheryl Faix Muskegon 58 F 40:19 12:59
174 Michael Swanson Commerce Twp 28 M 40:25 13:01
175 Debbie Tallon Commerce Twp 25 F 40:26 13:01
176 Dennis Tallon Commerce Twp 22 M 40:26 13:02
177 David Squires Waterford 25 M 40:28 13:02
178 Blake Ebling Farmington Hil 12 M 40:55 13:11
179 Brendan Ebling Farmington Hil 8 M 40:56 13:11
180 Haes-Shal Lee Novi 30 F 41:28 13:21
181 Sam Beale Northville 14 M 41:30 13:22
182 Nelda Walch Ann Arbor 62 F 41:35 13:24
183 Julie Madden Northville 50 F 41:45 13:27
184 Stanley Watson 69 M 42:07 13:34
185 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 79 M 42:10 13:35
186 Alek Wisinski Brighton 9 M 42:14 13:36
187 Steve Wisinski Brighton 36 M 42:15 13:36
188 Linda Van Howe Farmington Hil 49 F 42:54 13:49
189 Kristin Ebling Farmington Hil 42 F 44:14 14:15
190 Melissa Smith Williamsport 37 F 44:23 14:18
191 Luke Hollosy Novi 27 M 45:40 14:42
192 John Marzger Piedmont 72 M 47:05 15:10
193 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti 8 M 47:28 15:17
194 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti 5 M 47:50 15:24
195 Tara Wissink Walled Lake 37 F 48:20 15:34
196 Yong Jung Troy 41 M 50:02 16:07
197 Hanna Jung Troy 12 F 50:02 16:07
198 Alexander Dennis Saline 11 M 51:01 16:26
199 Hailey Seo Troy 41 F 51:01 16:26
200 Courtney Dennis Saline 14 F 51:47 16:41
201 Patti Barber New Hudson 52 F 52:09 16:48
202 Michele Vincent Grand Blanc 40 F 52:09 16:48
203 Carrie Kittle Burton 41 F 52:09 16:48
204 Charles Stremmell Colorado Sprin 78 M 52:23 16:52
205 Lynda Widmayer Brighton 60 F 53:06 17:06
206 Julie Amman Milford 47 F 53:07 17:06
207 Gustav Andree Ann Arbor 47 F 55:38 17:55
208 Pamela Debias Westland 29 F 57:35 18:33
209 Emily Kingsbury Livonia 31 F 57:36 18:33
9/17/2011 4:18PM



Milford,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.