2011 Holly HS XC Invitational - Boys

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

2011 Holly HS XC Invitational - Boys
Holly, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 71 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND ( 16:41 1:23:25 1:03)
==========================================================
1 3 219 Garret Zuk 12 16:10
2 5 214 Scott Neff 12 16:26
3 7 218 Grayson Thomas 11 16:35
4 20 212 Craig Dudley 12 17:01
5 36 213 Blake McComas 9 17:13
6 ( 45) 211 Brendan Clover 12 17:30
7 ( 79) 215 David Patawaran 10 18:13

2. 107 GRAND BLANC ( 16:59 1:24:52 0:33)
==========================================================
1 8 75 Zachary Kughn 12 16:38
2 15 72 Grant Fisher 9 16:55
3 23 76 Carson Truesdell 11 17:02
4 26 74 Dillon Hanson 11 17:06
5 35 71 Johnathon Derry 11 17:11
6 ( 48) 73 Dillyn Foy 10 17:36
7 ( 82) 77 Nicholas Voth 10 18:16

3. 122 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 17:04 1:25:16 0:15)
==========================================================
1 14 5 Galen Burrell 11 16:54
2 16 3 Dean Brigham 11 16:56
3 29 6 Eddie Codrington 10 17:08
4 31 8 Costa Willets 10 17:09
5 32 7 Max Shpilband 11 17:09
6 ( 65) 2 Nick Aukerman 11 17:55
7 ( 78) 4 Boris Burman 11 18:10

4. 125 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER RICE ( 16:51 1:24:14 2:01)
==========================================================
1 1 31 Tom Girardot 12 15:53
2 4 33 John Pennington 9 16:11
3 12 35 Torin Wile 11 16:45
4 46 36 Jay Woods 12 17:31
5 62 34 Steve Simmons 11 17:54
6 ( 66) 30 Al Girardot 10 17:57
7 (111) 32 Zach Lapinski 11 19:25

5. 128 LAKE ORION ( 16:59 1:24:54 1:33)
==========================================================
1 2 106 T.J. Carey 11 16:06
2 13 107 David Diaz - 16:52
3 28 110 Justin Prawdzik 12 17:08
4 33 108 Jacob Houlihan 11 17:09
5 52 112 Ryan Singles 12 17:39
6 ( 71) 109 George Modrak 12 18:03
7 ( 96) 111 Aaron Kaufman 12 18:36

6. 135 ROMEO ( 17:06 1:25:27 1:00)
==========================================================
1 10 402 Joe Gerow 12 16:40
2 11 406 Trevor Sharnas 11 16:44
3 19 405 Jason Saliga 11 17:00
4 42 407 Alec Toreki 10 17:23
5 53 403 Andrew Nelson 11 17:40
6 ( 75) 401 Jonathon Haning 11 18:09
7 ( 87) 404 Jacob Pintal 12 18:20

7. 147 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 17:12 1:25:57 0:32)
==========================================================
1 17 130 Nicholas Lanzetta 11 16:57
2 18 128 Thomas Fagan 12 16:58
3 25 133 Alex Slavsky 11 17:06
4 43 131 Jack Malinowski 11 17:27
5 44 132 Danny Savard 12 17:29
6 ( 49) 129 Collin Fifer 12 17:37
7 ( 61) 127 John Mulcahy 10 17:52

8. 172 CANTON PLYMOUTH ( 17:13 1:26:01 1:08)
==========================================================
1 6 41 Derek Gielarowski 12 16:30
2 37 37 Zane Berlanga 10 17:14
3 39 39 Brandon Dalton 11 17:19
4 40 38 Liam Cardenas 10 17:20
5 50 43 Max Rogowski 10 17:38
6 ( 54) 40 Nick Eiben 12 17:41
7 ( 58) 42 James Maciag 12 17:47

9. 233 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT JESUIT ( 17:30 1:27:30 1:51)
==========================================================
1 9 62 Isaac Piepszowski 12 16:39
2 22 60 Tommy Fabian 10 17:02
3 34 58 Jack Dolan 11 17:09
4 76 57 Phil Devoe 11 18:10
5 92 63 Nick Salomon 11 18:30
6 ( 94) 59 Nick Jarrell 9 18:34
7 (113) 61 Colin O'Leary 10 19:27

10. 275 HIGHLAND MILFORD ( 17:43 1:28:31 1:16)
==========================================================
1 24 89 Chris Housel 11 17:03
2 41 88 Matt Graves 11 17:22
3 55 86 Clinton Caddell 10 17:45
4 70 91 Micheal Stando 10 18:02
5 85 87 Jeffery Field 10 18:19
6 ( 88) 90 Sean Noone 9 18:21
7 ( 99) 85 Kevin Bradsher 9 18:43

11. 284 UTICA ( 17:45 1:28:42 1:09)
==========================================================
1 27 200 Chris Scott 12 17:08
2 38 196 James Abbey 12 17:17
3 63 199 Andrei Rotar 10 17:55
4 72 201 Glen Scott 12 18:05
5 84 198 Austin Putrich 11 18:17
6 ( 91) 202 Julian Szatkowski 11 18:25

12. 319 MIDLAND ( 17:54 1:29:30 1:23)
==========================================================
1 21 120 Justin Arlt 12 17:01
2 56 126 Travis Smith 11 17:46
3 73 123 Miles Kilbreath 11 18:05
4 80 125 Dan Radler 11 18:14
5 89 122 Lex Hollenbeck 12 18:24
6 ( 95) 124 Ryan Koehlinger 12 18:36
7 (120) 121 Quinten Greiner 10 19:52

13. 373 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 18:14 1:31:08 1:41)
==========================================================
1 51 1224 Eric Jensen 11 17:39
2 60 1226 Jon Russell 9 17:52
3 67 1225 Cody Gallagher 12 17:57
4 86 1227 Thomas Dolce 11 18:20
5 109 1229 Rishi Ragsdale 12 19:20
6 (110) 1228 Abe Rycus 9 19:20
7 (116) 1230 George Gray 12 19:37

14. 406 ROYAL OAK ( 18:37 1:33:05 2:54)
==========================================================
1 30 141 Max Benoit 11 17:08
2 59 143 Leonard Jackson 12 17:50
3 74 146 Adam Quinn 12 18:05
4 121 144 Joe Ledford 12 20:00
5 122 142 Willie Davids 11 20:02
6 (125) 147 John Slowik 10 20:10
7 (131) 145 Dale Mallette 10 21:13

15. 449 BERKLEY ( 18:39 1:33:13 2:04)
==========================================================
1 47 23 Sebastian Betzer 10 17:36
2 81 26 Gunnar Holmes 11 18:14
3 100 29 Jonathan Sollish 11 18:46
4 103 28 Tommy Porter 10 18:57
5 118 25 Peter Hoch 12 19:40
6 (124) 24 Charlie Driker-Ohren 12 20:04
7 (130) 27 David Pellerito 10 20:51

16. 466 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) ( 18:40 1:33:18 1:10)
==========================================================
1 69 170 Luke Hickey 11 18:00
2 83 173 Reid Wolin 11 18:17
3 102 171 Chris Kelly 11 18:48
4 104 174 Alex Zolciak 11 19:03
5 108 168 Chris Butler 10 19:10
6 (119) 169 Gary Dehan 10 19:45
7 (127) 172 Bobby Landis 11 20:12

16. 466 TROY ( 18:33 1:32:45 0:37)
==========================================================
1 77 175 Danny O'Donovan 12 18:10
2 93 176 Joe McConachie 9 18:32
3 97 179 Achilles Kossoth 11 18:38
4 98 181 Brian Wu 11 18:38
5 101 180 Devon Urbina 11 18:47
6 (106) 177 Dillon Jaghory 12 19:08
7 (112) 178 Zach Hall 11 19:27

18. 474 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY ( 18:47 1:33:55 1:43)
==========================================================
1 57 56 Rudy Thiel 10 17:47
2 90 55 Andrew Spencer 11 18:24
3 105 53 Calvin Miller 12 19:05
4 107 54 Nathaniel Miller 10 19:09
5 115 52 Eoin Barry 9 19:30
6 (129) 51 James Bagans 9 20:48

19. 486 TROY ATHENS ( 19:00 1:35:00 2:07)
==========================================================
1 64 194 Jd Sterba 12 17:55
2 68 193 Ryan Mooney 9 17:57
3 114 190 Christian McAllister 10 19:28
4 117 192 Kevin Lalko 12 19:38
5 123 189 Mihir Bhatnager 11 20:02
6 (126) 191 Adam Jakupovic 12 20:11
7 (128) 195 Dylan Tramel 12 20:27



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 31 Tom Girardot 12 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER 15:53
2 2 106 T.J. Carey 11 LAKE ORION 16:06
3 3 219 Garret Zuk 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 16:10
4 4 33 John Pennington 9 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER 16:11
5 5 214 Scott Neff 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 16:26
6 6 41 Derek Gielarowski 12 CANTON PLYMOUTH 16:30
7 7 218 Grayson Thomas 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 16:35
8 8 75 Zachary Kughn 12 GRAND BLANC 16:38
9 9 62 Isaac Piepszowski 12 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 16:39
10 10 402 Joe Gerow 12 ROMEO 16:40
11 11 406 Trevor Sharnas 11 ROMEO 16:44
12 12 35 Torin Wile 11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER 16:45
13 13 107 David Diaz - LAKE ORION 16:52
14 14 5 Galen Burrell 11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 16:54
15 15 72 Grant Fisher 9 GRAND BLANC 16:55
16 16 3 Dean Brigham 11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 16:56
17 17 130 Nicholas Lanzetta 11 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 16:57
18 18 128 Thomas Fagan 12 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 16:58
19 19 405 Jason Saliga 11 ROMEO 17:00
20 20 212 Craig Dudley 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 17:01
21 21 120 Justin Arlt 12 MIDLAND 17:01
22 22 60 Tommy Fabian 10 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 17:02
23 23 76 Carson Truesdell 11 GRAND BLANC 17:02
24 24 89 Chris Housel 11 HIGHLAND MILFORD 17:03
25 25 133 Alex Slavsky 11 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:06
26 26 74 Dillon Hanson 11 GRAND BLANC 17:06
27 27 200 Chris Scott 12 UTICA 17:08
28 28 110 Justin Prawdzik 12 LAKE ORION 17:08
29 29 6 Eddie Codrington 10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 17:08
30 30 141 Max Benoit 11 ROYAL OAK 17:08
31 31 8 Costa Willets 10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 17:09
32 32 7 Max Shpilband 11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 17:09
33 33 108 Jacob Houlihan 11 LAKE ORION 17:09
34 34 58 Jack Dolan 11 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 17:09
35 35 71 Johnathon Derry 11 GRAND BLANC 17:11
36 36 213 Blake McComas 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 17:13
37 37 37 Zane Berlanga 10 CANTON PLYMOUTH 17:14
38 38 196 James Abbey 12 UTICA 17:17
39 39 39 Brandon Dalton 11 CANTON PLYMOUTH 17:19
40 40 38 Liam Cardenas 10 CANTON PLYMOUTH 17:20
41 41 88 Matt Graves 11 HIGHLAND MILFORD 17:22
42 42 407 Alec Toreki 10 ROMEO 17:23
43 43 131 Jack Malinowski 11 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:27
44 44 132 Danny Savard 12 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:29
45 45 211 Brendan Clover 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 17:30
46 46 36 Jay Woods 12 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER 17:31
47 47 23 Sebastian Betzer 10 BERKLEY 17:36
48 48 73 Dillyn Foy 10 GRAND BLANC 17:36
49 49 129 Collin Fifer 12 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:37
50 50 43 Max Rogowski 10 CANTON PLYMOUTH 17:38
51 51 1224 Eric Jensen 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 17:39
52 52 112 Ryan Singles 12 LAKE ORION 17:39
53 53 403 Andrew Nelson 11 ROMEO 17:40
54 54 40 Nick Eiben 12 CANTON PLYMOUTH 17:41
55 55 86 Clinton Caddell 10 HIGHLAND MILFORD 17:45
56 56 126 Travis Smith 11 MIDLAND 17:46
57 57 56 Rudy Thiel 10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 17:47
58 58 42 James Maciag 12 CANTON PLYMOUTH 17:47
59 59 143 Leonard Jackson 12 ROYAL OAK 17:50
60 60 1226 Jon Russell 9 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 17:52
61 61 127 John Mulcahy 10 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:52
62 62 34 Steve Simmons 11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER 17:54
63 63 199 Andrei Rotar 10 UTICA 17:55
64 64 194 Jd Sterba 12 TROY ATHENS 17:55
65 65 2 Nick Aukerman 11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 17:55
66 66 30 Al Girardot 10 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER 17:57
67 67 1225 Cody Gallagher 12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 17:57
68 68 193 Ryan Mooney 9 TROY ATHENS 17:57
69 69 170 Luke Hickey 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 18:00
70 70 91 Micheal Stando 10 HIGHLAND MILFORD 18:02
71 71 109 George Modrak 12 LAKE ORION 18:03
72 72 201 Glen Scott 12 UTICA 18:05
73 73 123 Miles Kilbreath 11 MIDLAND 18:05
74 74 146 Adam Quinn 12 ROYAL OAK 18:05
75 75 401 Jonathon Haning 11 ROMEO 18:09
76 76 57 Phil Devoe 11 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 18:10
77 77 175 Danny O'Donovan 12 TROY 18:10
78 78 4 Boris Burman 11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER 18:10
79 79 215 David Patawaran 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 18:13
80 80 125 Dan Radler 11 MIDLAND 18:14
81 81 26 Gunnar Holmes 11 BERKLEY 18:14
82 82 77 Nicholas Voth 10 GRAND BLANC 18:16
83 83 173 Reid Wolin 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 18:17
84 84 198 Austin Putrich 11 UTICA 18:17
85 85 87 Jeffery Field 10 HIGHLAND MILFORD 18:19
86 86 1227 Thomas Dolce 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 18:20
87 87 404 Jacob Pintal 12 ROMEO 18:20
88 88 90 Sean Noone 9 HIGHLAND MILFORD 18:21
89 89 122 Lex Hollenbeck 12 MIDLAND 18:24
90 90 55 Andrew Spencer 11 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 18:24
91 91 202 Julian Szatkowski 11 UTICA 18:25
92 92 63 Nick Salomon 11 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 18:30
93 93 176 Joe McConachie 9 TROY 18:32
94 94 59 Nick Jarrell 9 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 18:34
95 95 124 Ryan Koehlinger 12 MIDLAND 18:36
96 96 111 Aaron Kaufman 12 LAKE ORION 18:36
97 97 179 Achilles Kossoth 11 TROY 18:38
98 98 181 Brian Wu 11 TROY 18:38
99 99 85 Kevin Bradsher 9 HIGHLAND MILFORD 18:43
100 100 29 Jonathan Sollish 11 BERKLEY 18:46
101 101 180 Devon Urbina 11 TROY 18:47
102 102 171 Chris Kelly 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 18:48
103 103 28 Tommy Porter 10 BERKLEY 18:57
104 104 174 Alex Zolciak 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:03
105 105 53 Calvin Miller 12 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:05
106 106 177 Dillon Jaghory 12 TROY 19:08
107 107 54 Nathaniel Miller 10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:09
108 108 168 Chris Butler 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:10
109 109 1229 Rishi Ragsdale 12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:20
110 110 1228 Abe Rycus 9 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:20
111 111 32 Zach Lapinski 11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER 19:25
112 112 178 Zach Hall 11 TROY 19:27
113 113 61 Colin O'Leary 10 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 19:27
114 114 190 Christian McAllister 10 TROY ATHENS 19:28
115 115 52 Eoin Barry 9 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:30
116 116 1230 George Gray 12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:37
117 117 192 Kevin Lalko 12 TROY ATHENS 19:38
118 118 25 Peter Hoch 12 BERKLEY 19:40
119 119 169 Gary Dehan 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 19:45
120 120 121 Quinten Greiner 10 MIDLAND 19:52
121 121 144 Joe Ledford 12 ROYAL OAK 20:00
122 122 142 Willie Davids 11 ROYAL OAK 20:02
123 123 189 Mihir Bhatnager 11 TROY ATHENS 20:02
124 124 24 Charlie Driker-Ohren 12 BERKLEY 20:04
125 125 147 John Slowik 10 ROYAL OAK 20:10
126 126 191 Adam Jakupovic 12 TROY ATHENS 20:11
127 127 172 Bobby Landis 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 20:12
128 128 195 Dylan Tramel 12 TROY ATHENS 20:27
129 129 51 James Bagans 9 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 20:48
130 130 27 David Pellerito 10 BERKLEY 20:51
131 131 145 Dale Mallette 10 ROYAL OAK 21:13





2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 65 ST. CLAIR ( 17:13 1:26:01 0:49)
==========================================================
1 3 434 Brennan Shafer 11 16:53
2 6 435 Cody Smith 10 16:58
3 10 430 Randy Gottler 12 17:10
4 16 431 Dakota Hazel 11 17:18
5 30 433 Nathan Leonard 11 17:42
6 ( 42) 429 Cody Alberty 11 18:04
7 ( 47) 432 Sean Hrecho 12 18:11

2. 88 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 17:23 1:26:55 0:30)
==========================================================
1 8 392 Jeremy Simon 11 17:09
2 14 388 Sam Butler 10 17:14
3 20 387 Nate Busby 12 17:26
4 21 393 Sam Sly 11 17:27
5 25 389 Dallas Chase 12 17:39
6 ( 29) 391 Caelon Deater 10 17:42
7 ( 32) 390 Ryan Curtis 12 17:45

3. 91 LINDEN ( 17:23 1:26:54 0:56)
==========================================================
1 5 349 Roger Phillips 11 16:58
2 9 346 Graham Elliott 11 17:10
3 12 345 Kirk Bennett 12 17:12
4 28 351 Adrian Taylor 11 17:40
5 37 350 Kyle Susalla 11 17:54
6 ( 43) 347 Zach Le Mieux 11 18:05
7 ( 51) 348 Sam Moughler 12 18:19

4. 131 FENTON ( 17:28 1:27:19 2:28)
==========================================================
1 1 325 Matt Gilbert 12 16:19
2 4 327 Max Kryza 11 16:55
3 13 328 Brady Morton 11 17:12
4 45 329 Noah Strayer 12 18:06
5 68 326 Nick Jones 12 18:47
6 ( 79) 324 Ross Brooks 11 19:09
7 ( 99) 330 Kyle Lack 10 19:49

5. 133 CLIO ( 17:37 1:28:03 0:55)
==========================================================
1 7 291 Chris Koon 11 17:02
2 22 288 Silas Dekalita 12 17:31
3 31 290 Thomas Kean 11 17:44
4 35 287 Clyde Anderson 10 17:49
5 38 289 Mike Franks 11 17:57
6 ( 78) 292 Zach Pender 11 19:08
7 (104) 293 Tanner Young 11 20:03

6. 134 PORT HURON NORTHERN ( 17:39 1:28:14 1:42)
==========================================================
1 2 134 Tyler Delange 11 16:47
2 24 135 Ty Dickinson 10 17:38
3 26 139 Scott Stokan 11 17:40
4 27 140 Matt Thomas 9 17:40
5 55 138 Graham Prout 11 18:29
6 ( 61) 136 Brad Hunt 10 18:35
7 ( 66) 137 Thomas Mullally 11 18:43

7. 216 SOUTH LYON ( 18:06 1:30:28 0:43)
==========================================================
1 34 1124 Mark Cogo 12 17:49
2 39 1125 Mike Brodowicz 12 17:58
3 41 1126 Andrew Thomas 10 18:03
4 44 1127 Conner Weidman 11 18:06
5 58 1128 William Cooney 11 18:32
6 ( 69) 1129 Andrew Janos 11 18:48
7 ( 82) 1130 Daniel McMillen 10 19:16

8. 261 SHAWNEE (OHIO) ( 18:24 1:31:59 1:54)
==========================================================
1 11 420 Brandon Sevitz 11 17:11
2 48 419 Trace Plaugher 11 18:13
3 56 416 Andrew Bryan 11 18:29
4 71 417 Joe Miller 12 19:01
5 75 415 Adam Bryan 12 19:05
6 ( 84) 418 Matt Pheneger 10 19:20
7 ( 88) 421 Sam Way 9 19:24

9. 264 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANADA) ( 18:24 1:31:57 2:23)
==========================================================
1 15 157 Nate Lamb 12 17:17
2 19 155 Jordan Desumma 12 17:21
3 49 159 Calvin Scott 12 18:16
4 87 160 Josh Stauder 11 19:23
5 94 158 Matt Ryckman 10 19:40
6 (113) 156 Tyler Goldsack 10 20:30

10. 270 STURGIS ( 18:25 1:32:03 2:03)
==========================================================
1 17 446 Marten Grube 12 17:19
2 50 449 Terry Stahl 9 18:18
3 53 445 Steven Griffith 11 18:24
4 64 448 Trever Sprowls 9 18:40
5 86 444 Adam Cline 12 19:22
6 ( 97) 447 David Polzin 9 19:45

11. 304 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE ( 18:37 1:33:05 1:25)
==========================================================
1 33 233 James Saylor 10 17:46
2 40 230 Alex Klusman 12 17:58
3 74 228 George Fonville 9 19:03
4 77 231 Geoffrey Williston 11 19:07
5 80 229 Reed Heaton 10 19:11
6 (101) 232 Ben Hoffmann 9 19:53
7 (114) 227 Brendan Foley 9 20:34

12. 332 OWOSSO ( 18:48 1:33:56 2:03)
==========================================================
1 36 1082 Eli Jenkinson 11 17:51
2 59 1084 Matt Opanasenko 12 18:33
3 65 1085 Austin Messman 10 18:40
4 70 1087 Marek Kohout 12 18:58
5 102 1088 Ryan Willis 11 19:54
6 (107) 1086 Matt Opanasenko 12 20:12
7 (117) 1083 Caleb Hess 11 21:35

13. 344 BAY CITY CENTRAL ( 18:56 1:34:37 2:13)
==========================================================
1 23 264 Sid Saghir 12 17:37
2 54 252 David Burneyiv 11 18:26
3 72 251 Alex Buendia 11 19:02
4 95 256 Chase Horsfield 11 19:42
5 100 257 Luther Houle 9 19:50
6 (105) 250 Russell Bauer 11 20:05
7 (108) 261 Nick Murphy 11 20:14

14. 350 HOLLY ( 18:54 1:34:29 2:24)
==========================================================
1 18 1061 Luke Schwerin 12 17:21
2 60 1062 Nick Meyers 11 18:35
3 85 1063 Steven Domagalski 10 19:21
4 89 1067 Corey Nichold 11 19:27
5 98 1065 Gabriel Miller 11 19:45
6 (110) 1066 Nate Frasier 9 20:17

15. 363 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY ( 18:57 1:34:45 1:23)
==========================================================
1 46 279 Eddie Ye 12 18:07
2 62 277 Austin Price 11 18:37
3 81 274 Cheng Dai 12 19:13
4 83 278 Dean Tekyi-Mensah 12 19:18
5 91 276 Nick Ott 11 19:30
6 ( 96) 273 John Bernabei 12 19:42
7 (118) 275 David Lu 12 21:35

16. 364 SOUTH LYON EAST ( 19:00 1:35:00 1:51)
==========================================================
1 52 1096 Ian Juntamen 12 18:20
2 63 1098 Alex Hoorn 11 18:38
3 67 1099 Kevin Fitzgerald 12 18:45
4 76 1097 Jack Hardy 10 19:06
5 106 1100 Evan Karlson 12 20:11
6 (111) 1101 Ryan Perczak 10 20:25
7 (115) 1102 Paul Domanico 10 20:35

17. 451 ORTONVILLE BRANDON ( 19:33 1:37:41 0:53)
==========================================================
1 73 378 Sam Toward 10 19:03
2 90 377 Scott Loughlin 11 19:30
3 92 374 Jacob Dolecki 12 19:36
4 93 376 Colin Hooker 9 19:36
5 103 375 Joe Haase 11 19:56
6 (109) 379 Jarett Brice 11 20:17
7 (112) 373 Tyler Burmeister 11 20:29

18. 533 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLIS ( 21:48 1:48:58 5:45)
==========================================================
1 57 314 Mahdi Mahmoud 12 18:31
2 116 315 Brendan Shelton 12 20:54
3 119 313 Robert Fields 11 21:35
4 120 316 Tristan Townsend 9 23:42
5 121 311 Robbie Agar 11 24:16



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 325 Matt Gilbert 12 FENTON 16:19
2 2 134 Tyler Delange 11 PORT HURON NORTHERN 16:47
3 3 434 Brennan Shafer 11 ST. CLAIR 16:53
4 4 327 Max Kryza 11 FENTON 16:55
5 5 349 Roger Phillips 11 LINDEN 16:58
6 6 435 Cody Smith 10 ST. CLAIR 16:58
7 7 291 Chris Koon 11 CLIO 17:02
8 8 392 Jeremy Simon 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:09
9 9 346 Graham Elliott 11 LINDEN 17:10
10 10 430 Randy Gottler 12 ST. CLAIR 17:10
11 11 420 Brandon Sevitz 11 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 17:11
12 12 345 Kirk Bennett 12 LINDEN 17:12
13 13 328 Brady Morton 11 FENTON 17:12
14 14 388 Sam Butler 10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:14
15 15 157 Nate Lamb 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 17:17
16 16 431 Dakota Hazel 11 ST. CLAIR 17:18
17 17 446 Marten Grube 12 STURGIS 17:19
18 18 1061 Luke Schwerin 12 HOLLY 17:21
19 19 155 Jordan Desumma 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 17:21
20 20 387 Nate Busby 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:26
21 21 393 Sam Sly 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:27
22 22 288 Silas Dekalita 12 CLIO 17:31
23 23 264 Sid Saghir 12 BAY CITY CENTRAL 17:37
24 24 135 Ty Dickinson 10 PORT HURON NORTHERN 17:38
25 25 389 Dallas Chase 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:39
26 26 139 Scott Stokan 11 PORT HURON NORTHERN 17:40
27 27 140 Matt Thomas 9 PORT HURON NORTHERN 17:40
28 28 351 Adrian Taylor 11 LINDEN 17:40
29 29 391 Caelon Deater 10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:42
30 30 433 Nathan Leonard 11 ST. CLAIR 17:42
31 31 290 Thomas Kean 11 CLIO 17:44
32 32 390 Ryan Curtis 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 17:45
33 33 233 James Saylor 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 17:46
34 34 1124 Mark Cogo 12 SOUTH LYON 17:49
35 35 287 Clyde Anderson 10 CLIO 17:49
36 36 1082 Eli Jenkinson 11 OWOSSO 17:51
37 37 350 Kyle Susalla 11 LINDEN 17:54
38 38 289 Mike Franks 11 CLIO 17:57
39 39 1125 Mike Brodowicz 12 SOUTH LYON 17:58
40 40 230 Alex Klusman 12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 17:58
41 41 1126 Andrew Thomas 10 SOUTH LYON 18:03
42 42 429 Cody Alberty 11 ST. CLAIR 18:04
43 43 347 Zach Le Mieux 11 LINDEN 18:05
44 44 1127 Conner Weidman 11 SOUTH LYON 18:06
45 45 329 Noah Strayer 12 FENTON 18:06
46 46 279 Eddie Ye 12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 18:07
47 47 432 Sean Hrecho 12 ST. CLAIR 18:11
48 48 419 Trace Plaugher 11 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 18:13
49 49 159 Calvin Scott 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 18:16
50 50 449 Terry Stahl 9 STURGIS 18:18
51 51 348 Sam Moughler 12 LINDEN 18:19
52 52 1096 Ian Juntamen 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:20
53 53 445 Steven Griffith 11 STURGIS 18:24
54 54 252 David Burneyiv 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 18:26
55 55 138 Graham Prout 11 PORT HURON NORTHERN 18:29
56 56 416 Andrew Bryan 11 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 18:29
57 57 314 Mahdi Mahmoud 12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 18:31
58 58 1128 William Cooney 11 SOUTH LYON 18:32
59 59 1084 Matt Opanasenko 12 OWOSSO 18:33
60 60 1062 Nick Meyers 11 HOLLY 18:35
61 61 136 Brad Hunt 10 PORT HURON NORTHERN 18:35
62 62 277 Austin Price 11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 18:37
63 63 1098 Alex Hoorn 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:38
64 64 448 Trever Sprowls 9 STURGIS 18:40
65 65 1085 Austin Messman 10 OWOSSO 18:40
66 66 137 Thomas Mullally 11 PORT HURON NORTHERN 18:43
67 67 1099 Kevin Fitzgerald 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:45
68 68 326 Nick Jones 12 FENTON 18:47
69 69 1129 Andrew Janos 11 SOUTH LYON 18:48
70 70 1087 Marek Kohout 12 OWOSSO 18:58
71 71 417 Joe Miller 12 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 19:01
72 72 251 Alex Buendia 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 19:02
73 73 378 Sam Toward 10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 19:03
74 74 228 George Fonville 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19:03
75 75 415 Adam Bryan 12 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 19:05
76 76 1097 Jack Hardy 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:06
77 77 231 Geoffrey Williston 11 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19:07
78 78 292 Zach Pender 11 CLIO 19:08
79 79 324 Ross Brooks 11 FENTON 19:09
80 80 229 Reed Heaton 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19:11
81 81 274 Cheng Dai 12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:13
82 82 1130 Daniel McMillen 10 SOUTH LYON 19:16
83 83 278 Dean Tekyi-Mensah 12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:18
84 84 418 Matt Pheneger 10 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 19:20
85 85 1063 Steven Domagalski 10 HOLLY 19:21
86 86 444 Adam Cline 12 STURGIS 19:22
87 87 160 Josh Stauder 11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 19:23
88 88 421 Sam Way 9 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 19:24
89 89 1067 Corey Nichold 11 HOLLY 19:27
90 90 377 Scott Loughlin 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 19:30
91 91 276 Nick Ott 11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:30
92 92 374 Jacob Dolecki 12 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 19:36
93 93 376 Colin Hooker 9 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 19:36
94 94 158 Matt Ryckman 10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 19:40
95 95 256 Chase Horsfield 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 19:42
96 96 273 John Bernabei 12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:42
97 97 447 David Polzin 9 STURGIS 19:45
98 98 1065 Gabriel Miller 11 HOLLY 19:45
99 99 330 Kyle Lack 10 FENTON 19:49
100 100 257 Luther Houle 9 BAY CITY CENTRAL 19:50
101 101 232 Ben Hoffmann 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 19:53
102 102 1088 Ryan Willis 11 OWOSSO 19:54
103 103 375 Joe Haase 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 19:56
104 104 293 Tanner Young 11 CLIO 20:03
105 105 250 Russell Bauer 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:05
106 106 1100 Evan Karlson 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:11
107 107 1086 Matt Opanasenko 12 OWOSSO 20:12
108 108 261 Nick Murphy 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:14
109 109 379 Jarett Brice 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 20:17
110 110 1066 Nate Frasier 9 HOLLY 20:17
111 111 1101 Ryan Perczak 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:25
112 112 373 Tyler Burmeister 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 20:29
113 113 156 Tyler Goldsack 10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 20:30
114 114 227 Brendan Foley 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 20:34
115 115 1102 Paul Domanico 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:35
116 116 315 Brendan Shelton 12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 20:54
117 117 1083 Caleb Hess 11 OWOSSO 21:35
118 118 275 David Lu 12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 21:35
119 119 313 Robert Fields 11 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 21:35
120 120 316 Tristan Townsend 9 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 23:42
121 121 311 Robbie Agar 11 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 24:16






2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 111 ARMADA ( 17:55 1:29:33 1:30)
==========================================================
1 6 462 Ricky Robbins 12 17:03
2 10 460 Tyler Muzljakovich 12 17:30
3 21 464 Aaron Walkowski 12 18:00
4 36 458 Gino Campis 11 18:27
5 38 461 Tyler Phillips 9 18:33
6 ( 45) 463 Jesse Spalding 12 18:50
7 ( 85) 459 Zack Chodnicki 10 19:52

2. 115 CROSWELL LEXINGTON ( 17:52 1:29:17 2:29)
==========================================================
1 1 491 George O'Connor 12 16:25
2 15 492 Garrison Schoettle 12 17:51
3 24 486 Cody Dobson 11 18:01
4 26 487 Roan Fahey 9 18:06
5 49 488 Thomas Kasper 12 18:54
6 ( 50) 490 Andrew O'Connor 10 18:54
7 ( 51) 489 Steven Nagey 11 18:55

3. 121 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 17:57 1:29:41 2:17)
==========================================================
1 2 519 Chad Mrdeza 11 16:42
2 13 515 Aaron Hanchett 12 17:49
3 23 518 Chris Martinez 11 18:01
4 29 517 Matt Leduc 11 18:10
5 54 516 Tim Kennedy 11 18:59
6 ( 60) 520 Jacob O'Brien 10 19:12
7 ( 65) 514 Nathan Alexander 12 19:21

4. 139 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 18:12 1:31:00 1:13)
==========================================================
1 12 577 Charlie Ludlow 11 17:39
2 17 573 Karl Berkemeier 10 17:54
3 20 575 Ryan Gibson 9 17:57
4 43 578 Canyon Raburn 10 18:38
5 47 576 Alex Hoop 9 18:52
6 ( 89) 579 John Imperial 12 20:02

5. 177 RICHMOND ( 18:20 1:31:39 2:22)
==========================================================
1 3 641 Nick Burg 10 16:53
2 16 645 Dustin Pitcel 12 17:53
3 35 643 Michael Graham 12 18:24
4 61 642 Nick Fitzsimmons 11 19:14
5 62 1223 Logan Robbins 11 19:15
6 ( 64) 646 Jordan Vandenbussche 11 19:19
7 ( 76) 647 Alex Williams 12 19:37

6. 194 REESE ( 18:33 1:32:42 1:10)
==========================================================
1 22 631 Cameron Marsrow 12 18:00
2 34 630 Josh Childs 11 18:21
3 37 633 Ryan Weaver 12 18:29
4 44 632 Jeremy Weaver 11 18:42
5 57 629 Nick Arnold 11 19:10
6 ( 72) 628 Nate Arnold - 19:30
7 (103) 627 Mitchell Ackerman 9 20:36

7. 195 GOODRICH ( 18:27 1:32:12 2:29)
==========================================================
1 5 529 Fiodor Kessler 12 16:56
2 28 532 Ben Ruff 12 18:08
3 40 533 James Ruff 10 18:35
4 56 530 Zach Laymac 12 19:08
5 66 531 Pat Patterson 12 19:25
6 ( 77) 528 Nathan Hagerman 11 19:43
7 (105) 534 Nick Nickloff 12 20:57

8. 222 MARSHALL ( 18:43 1:33:33 1:30)
==========================================================
1 19 364 Colin Thompson 12 17:55
2 25 363 Kurt Swaton 9 18:06
3 53 359 Weston Herman 9 18:56
4 58 361 Jordan McPherson 12 19:11
5 67 362 Jon Rose 11 19:25
6 ( 84) 360 Quinn Hovarter 10 19:50
7 ( 94) 365 August Tierney 10 20:16

9. 223 CARO ( 18:43 1:33:31 1:12)
==========================================================
1 31 473 Steve Bourdow 12 18:15
2 33 474 Ben Brown 10 18:21
3 41 475 Dustin Levalley 10 18:35
4 48 476 Bobby McCoy 11 18:53
5 70 478 Hunter Thane 12 19:27
6 ( 98) 472 Travis Bauerschmidt 9 20:28

10. 241 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD ( 18:48 1:33:58 1:51)
==========================================================
1 18 650 Sam Parks 12 17:54
2 27 648 Dylan Gracia 10 18:06
3 42 651 Jack Randles 9 18:37
4 75 653 Leo Vandeneede 11 19:36
5 79 649 Tyler Long 10 19:45
6 ( 81) 654 Dennis Weber 12 19:48
7 ( 86) 652 Michael Look 9 19:53

11. 252 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLINOIS) ( 18:48 1:34:00 3:16)
==========================================================
1 4 604 Spencer Friske 12 16:55
2 32 608 James Page 10 18:19
3 46 605 Scott Fuller 12 18:51
4 78 606 Aj Hood 10 19:44
5 92 610 Matt Stevens 12 20:11
6 (106) 603 Arlo Clarke 11 20:57
7 (109) 609 Austin Pejovich 12 21:12

12. 256 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY ( 18:45 1:33:45 3:21)
==========================================================
1 7 668 Josh Verlac 11 17:07
2 8 662 Jacob Fong 11 17:09
3 59 667 Sean Suitor 12 19:11
4 83 665 Sebastian Ramos 9 19:50
5 99 663 James Monaghan 12 20:28
6 (104) 664 Alec Preston 9 20:56
7 (110) 666 Nick Miller 11 21:33

13. 292 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP ( 19:05 1:35:23 2:18)
==========================================================
1 11 1145 Troy Kauffman 11 17:32
2 55 1146 Luke Brennan 11 19:00
3 71 1148 Joshua Fullerton 9 19:30
4 73 1147 Brendon O'Neil 9 19:31
5 82 1150 Dane Brennan 9 19:50
6 ( 88) 1149 John Ireland 12 20:01
7 ( 90) 1151 Daniel Hogan 10 20:03

14. 299 CORUNNA ( 19:12 1:36:00 3:54)
==========================================================
1 9 302 Beau Bremer 12 17:11
2 14 305 Reilly Quinn 11 17:50
3 74 307 Dylan Wibert 9 19:35
4 95 306 Casey Smith 10 20:19
5 107 303 Darrin Cameron 12 21:05
6 (112) 304 Dylan Cunningham 11 21:41

15. 325 ZEELAND WEST ( 19:21 1:36:44 2:20)
==========================================================
1 30 678 Jamin Lash 11 18:13
2 52 677 Brandon Kohler 11 18:55
3 63 680 Ryan Lowing 9 19:17
4 80 679 Matt Lewis 9 19:46
5 100 676 Hunter Foco 10 20:33
6 (101) 681 Aubry Remick 12 20:34
7 (102) 682 Aaron Strieff 9 20:36

16. 447 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY ( 20:56 1:44:38 4:30)
==========================================================
1 39 614 Trevor Cragg 12 18:34
2 69 617 Drew Shelton 12 19:27
3 108 615 David Kilbourn 11 21:08
4 113 616 Trent Schmitz 9 22:25
5 118 618 Justin Stall 11 23:04
6 (122) 619 Austin Lamb 12 28:09

17. 459 DURAND ( 20:22 1:41:47 2:13)
==========================================================
1 68 504 Aaron Walkling 12 19:26
2 91 503 Evan Gardner 9 20:08
3 93 500 Zach Atkins 9 20:13
4 96 501 Drew Cannoy 11 20:21
5 111 505 Jordan Young 12 21:39
6 (120) 506 Travis Young 10 24:48
7 (121) 502 Jason Andersson 10 25:13

18. 529 LAKE FENTON ( 21:46 1:48:48 2:51)
==========================================================
1 87 590 Austin Demoss 12 19:59
2 97 592 Caleb Fletcher 10 20:23
3 114 589 Mike Dailey 11 22:47
4 115 593 Winston Ray 9 22:49
5 116 591 Ethan Fegan 10 22:50
6 (117) 594 Skylor Smith 10 22:59
7 (119) 588 Dylan Cullimore 9 24:05


2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 491 George O'Connor 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 16:25
2 2 519 Chad Mrdeza 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 16:42
3 3 641 Nick Burg 10 RICHMOND 16:53
4 4 604 Spencer Friske 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 16:55
5 5 529 Fiodor Kessler 12 GOODRICH 16:56
6 6 462 Ricky Robbins 12 ARMADA 17:03
7 7 668 Josh Verlac 11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 17:07
8 8 662 Jacob Fong 11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 17:09
9 9 302 Beau Bremer 12 CORUNNA 17:11
10 10 460 Tyler Muzljakovich 12 ARMADA 17:30
11 11 1145 Troy Kauffman 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 17:32
12 12 577 Charlie Ludlow 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:39
13 13 515 Aaron Hanchett 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 17:49
14 14 305 Reilly Quinn 11 CORUNNA 17:50
15 15 492 Garrison Schoettle 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 17:51
16 16 645 Dustin Pitcel 12 RICHMOND 17:53
17 17 573 Karl Berkemeier 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:54
18 18 650 Sam Parks 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 17:54
19 19 364 Colin Thompson 12 MARSHALL 17:55
20 20 575 Ryan Gibson 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:57
21 21 464 Aaron Walkowski 12 ARMADA 18:00
22 22 631 Cameron Marsrow 12 REESE 18:00
23 23 518 Chris Martinez 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 18:01
24 24 486 Cody Dobson 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 18:01
25 25 363 Kurt Swaton 9 MARSHALL 18:06
26 26 487 Roan Fahey 9 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 18:06
27 27 648 Dylan Gracia 10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 18:06
28 28 532 Ben Ruff 12 GOODRICH 18:08
29 29 517 Matt Leduc 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 18:10
30 30 678 Jamin Lash 11 ZEELAND WEST 18:13
31 31 473 Steve Bourdow 12 CARO 18:15
32 32 608 James Page 10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 18:19
33 33 474 Ben Brown 10 CARO 18:21
34 34 630 Josh Childs 11 REESE 18:21
35 35 643 Michael Graham 12 RICHMOND 18:24
36 36 458 Gino Campis 11 ARMADA 18:27
37 37 633 Ryan Weaver 12 REESE 18:29
38 38 461 Tyler Phillips 9 ARMADA 18:33
39 39 614 Trevor Cragg 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 18:34
40 40 533 James Ruff 10 GOODRICH 18:35
41 41 475 Dustin Levalley 10 CARO 18:35
42 42 651 Jack Randles 9 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 18:37
43 43 578 Canyon Raburn 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:38
44 44 632 Jeremy Weaver 11 REESE 18:42
45 45 463 Jesse Spalding 12 ARMADA 18:50
46 46 605 Scott Fuller 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 18:51
47 47 576 Alex Hoop 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:52
48 48 476 Bobby McCoy 11 CARO 18:53
49 49 488 Thomas Kasper 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 18:54
50 50 490 Andrew O'Connor 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 18:54
51 51 489 Steven Nagey 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 18:55
52 52 677 Brandon Kohler 11 ZEELAND WEST 18:55
53 53 359 Weston Herman 9 MARSHALL 18:56
54 54 516 Tim Kennedy 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 18:59
55 55 1146 Luke Brennan 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:00
56 56 530 Zach Laymac 12 GOODRICH 19:08
57 57 629 Nick Arnold 11 REESE 19:10
58 58 361 Jordan McPherson 12 MARSHALL 19:11
59 59 667 Sean Suitor 12 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 19:11
60 60 520 Jacob O'Brien 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 19:12
61 61 642 Nick Fitzsimmons 11 RICHMOND 19:14
62 62 1223 Logan Robbins 11 RICHMOND 19:15
63 63 680 Ryan Lowing 9 ZEELAND WEST 19:17
64 64 646 Jordan Vandenbussche 11 RICHMOND 19:19
65 65 514 Nathan Alexander 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 19:21
66 66 531 Pat Patterson 12 GOODRICH 19:25
67 67 362 Jon Rose 11 MARSHALL 19:25
68 68 504 Aaron Walkling 12 DURAND 19:26
69 69 617 Drew Shelton 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 19:27
70 70 478 Hunter Thane 12 CARO 19:27
71 71 1148 Joshua Fullerton 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:30
72 72 628 Nate Arnold - REESE 19:30
73 73 1147 Brendon O'Neil 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:31
74 74 307 Dylan Wibert 9 CORUNNA 19:35
75 75 653 Leo Vandeneede 11 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:36
76 76 647 Alex Williams 12 RICHMOND 19:37
77 77 528 Nathan Hagerman 11 GOODRICH 19:43
78 78 606 Aj Hood 10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 19:44
79 79 649 Tyler Long 10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:45
80 80 679 Matt Lewis 9 ZEELAND WEST 19:46
81 81 654 Dennis Weber 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:48
82 82 1150 Dane Brennan 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:50
83 83 665 Sebastian Ramos 9 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 19:50
84 84 360 Quinn Hovarter 10 MARSHALL 19:50
85 85 459 Zack Chodnicki 10 ARMADA 19:52
86 86 652 Michael Look 9 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:53
87 87 590 Austin Demoss 12 LAKE FENTON 19:59
88 88 1149 John Ireland 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:01
89 89 579 John Imperial 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 20:02
90 90 1151 Daniel Hogan 10 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:03
91 91 503 Evan Gardner 9 DURAND 20:08
92 92 610 Matt Stevens 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 20:11
93 93 500 Zach Atkins 9 DURAND 20:13
94 94 365 August Tierney 10 MARSHALL 20:16
95 95 306 Casey Smith 10 CORUNNA 20:19
96 96 501 Drew Cannoy 11 DURAND 20:21
97 97 592 Caleb Fletcher 10 LAKE FENTON 20:23
98 98 472 Travis Bauerschmidt 9 CARO 20:28
99 99 663 James Monaghan 12 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 20:28
100 100 676 Hunter Foco 10 ZEELAND WEST 20:33
101 101 681 Aubry Remick 12 ZEELAND WEST 20:34
102 102 682 Aaron Strieff 9 ZEELAND WEST 20:36
103 103 627 Mitchell Ackerman 9 REESE 20:36
104 104 664 Alec Preston 9 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 20:56
105 105 534 Nick Nickloff 12 GOODRICH 20:57
106 106 603 Arlo Clarke 11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 20:57
107 107 303 Darrin Cameron 12 CORUNNA 21:05
108 108 615 David Kilbourn 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 21:08
109 109 609 Austin Pejovich 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 21:12
110 110 666 Nick Miller 11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 21:33
111 111 505 Jordan Young 12 DURAND 21:39
112 112 304 Dylan Cunningham 11 CORUNNA 21:41
113 113 616 Trent Schmitz 9 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 22:25
114 114 589 Mike Dailey 11 LAKE FENTON 22:47
115 115 593 Winston Ray 9 LAKE FENTON 22:49
116 116 591 Ethan Fegan 10 LAKE FENTON 22:50
117 117 594 Skylor Smith 10 LAKE FENTON 22:59
118 118 618 Justin Stall 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 23:04
119 119 588 Dylan Cullimore 9 LAKE FENTON 24:05
120 120 506 Travis Young 10 DURAND 24:48
121 121 502 Jason Andersson 10 DURAND 25:13
122 122 619 Austin Lamb 12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 28:09



  

2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 63 HILLSDALE ( 17:32 1:27:39 1:38)
==========================================================
1 3 837 Zach Hardway 10 16:52
2 10 841 Brian Terry 12 17:19
3 11 835 Kal Caulkins 12 17:24
4 15 838 Quinn Miller 11 17:34
5 24 836 David Hall 12 18:30
6 ( 45) 839 Casey O'Heran 10 19:40

2. 71 CLARE ( 17:46 1:28:47 1:51)
==========================================================
1 5 803 Tanner Vida 12 17:03
2 6 799 Jonathan Harper 12 17:05
3 8 802 Hunter Nivison 10 17:10
4 25 800 Kam Hawley 12 18:35
5 27 801 Jake McFadden 12 18:54
6 ( 42) 798 Brandon Frank 11 19:30
7 ( 43) 797 Lucas Combs 11 19:33

3. 116 POTTERVILLE ( 18:14 1:31:07 2:01)
==========================================================
1 12 859 Norman Emineth 11 17:24
2 17 862 Tyler Larson 12 17:38
3 18 860 Kyle Hardy 12 17:42
4 30 865 Sam Traver 9 18:58
5 39 861 Andrew Karttunen 11 19:25
6 ( 64) 864 Matt Miller 10 20:47
7 ( 87) 863 Andrew Lehman 10 23:26

4. 138 HANOVER-HORTON ( 18:29 1:32:24 3:12)
==========================================================
1 2 827 Bryce Stroede 11 16:34
2 19 822 Lucas Cristanti 10 17:46
3 26 825 Isaac Pringle 11 18:48
4 41 826 Nathan Sanford 12 19:30
5 50 821 Matt Childs 10 19:46
6 ( 54) 824 Kim O'Connell 10 19:53
7 ( 56) 823 Tristan Swartout 10 19:56

5. 143 ROYAL OAK SHRINE ( 18:25 1:32:01 2:42)
==========================================================
1 7 885 Ben Kendell 10 17:07
2 14 892 Matt Sutton 12 17:28
3 21 874 Matt Arce 11 17:55
4 49 882 Mike Guirey 10 19:42
5 52 891 Scott Proschek 11 19:49
6 ( 66) 887 Jake Miller 10 21:05
7 ( 70) 890 Kyle Pawloski 9 21:23

6. 154 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 18:51 1:34:13 1:32)
==========================================================
1 22 706 Josh Fons 12 18:08
2 23 709 Franz Narowski 12 18:19
3 29 707 Colin McNally 9 18:57
4 34 705 Alex Costley 9 19:09
5 46 710 Alec Sauter 12 19:40
6 ( 47) 708 Stephen Mitchell 10 19:41
7 ( 48) 704 Michael Best 12 19:42

7. 158 JONESVILLE ( 18:46 1:33:49 2:21)
==========================================================
1 13 846 Brad Briner 12 17:28
2 20 847 Kage Johnson 11 17:52
3 36 850 Travis Sutton - 19:15
4 38 849 Andrew Sines 10 19:25
5 51 848 Yuto Shirikawa - 19:49
6 ( 55) 852 Remy Whitehill 11 19:55

8. 173 BYRON ( 18:58 1:34:47 2:57)
==========================================================
1 4 787 David Whaley 11 17:01
2 28 788 James Whaley 10 18:55
3 31 785 Peter McClorey 11 19:01
4 53 783 Tucker Kelly 11 19:52
5 57 784 Devin Maass 12 19:58
6 ( 58) 786 Chance Neihouse 10 20:02
7 ( 72) 789 Brandon Wilsdon 9 21:26

9. 201 WHITMORE LAKE ( 19:17 1:36:22 4:19)
==========================================================
1 9 1166 Ronnie Milbacker 12 17:12
2 16 1167 Alex Ward 11 17:37
3 40 1169 Henry Fanson 12 19:28
4 63 1170 Drake Rusk 9 20:34
5 73 1171 Brendon Daoust 10 21:31
6 ( 77) 1168 Dakota Sherman 12 21:55
7 ( 82) 1172 Evan Bank 11 22:34

10. 286 SANDUSKY ( 20:37 1:43:01 3:12)
==========================================================
1 32 902 Justin Campbell 9 19:03
2 33 905 Ethan Tubbs 9 19:03
3 67 901 Max Martin 11 21:06
4 74 904 Andrew Particka 11 21:34
5 80 903 Michael Paling 9 22:15

11. 290 ADDISON ( 20:29 1:42:24 6:55)
==========================================================
1 1 692 Stephan Biggs 12 16:10
2 59 691 Seth Biggs 9 20:09
3 65 690 Kyle Beyer 10 20:55
4 79 695 Dakota Perry 9 22:05
5 86 694 Colin Pfister 12 23:05
6 ( 88) 693 Alan Reed 9 23:54
7 ( 89) 696 Patrick Cuthbarton 12 25:21

12. 291 BISHOP FOLEY ( 20:32 1:42:38 2:37)
==========================================================
1 37 745 Craigen Oster 11 19:22
2 44 744 Michael Dimaria 12 19:38
3 61 747 Brian Powers 11 20:14
4 71 742 Dylan Cody 12 21:25
5 78 741 Brodie Brozowski 11 21:59
6 ( 81) 743 Jake Daley 12 22:17
7 ( 85) 746 Joey Oster 12 22:54

13. 332 EAST JACKSON ( 21:19 1:46:32 3:36)
==========================================================
1 35 813 Zack Schramm 11 19:09
2 68 811 James Kaercher 11 21:22
3 69 810 Aaron Griffiths 11 21:22
4 76 808 Austin Berlin 10 21:54
5 84 809 Mason Crawley 11 22:45

14. 370 BURTON-BENDLE ( 22:14 1:51:06 5:52)
==========================================================
1 60 771 Timothy Kimball 9 20:12
2 62 772 Matthew Labombard 11 20:34
3 75 770 Jack Tabor 9 21:36
4 83 774 Kyle Leonard 9 22:40
5 90 775 Andrew Thompson 11 26:04
6 ( 91) 769 Kyle Lyoons 11 32:48
7 ( 92) 773 Dillen Leonard 11 37:40



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 692 Stephan Biggs 12 ADDISON 16:10
2 2 827 Bryce Stroede 11 HANOVER-HORTON 16:34
3 3 837 Zach Hardway 10 HILLSDALE 16:52
4 4 787 David Whaley 11 BYRON 17:01
5 5 803 Tanner Vida 12 CLARE 17:03
6 6 799 Jonathan Harper 12 CLARE 17:05
7 7 885 Ben Kendell 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 17:07
8 8 802 Hunter Nivison 10 CLARE 17:10
9 9 1166 Ronnie Milbacker 12 WHITMORE LAKE 17:12
10 10 841 Brian Terry 12 HILLSDALE 17:19
11 11 835 Kal Caulkins 12 HILLSDALE 17:24
12 12 859 Norman Emineth 11 POTTERVILLE 17:24
13 13 846 Brad Briner 12 JONESVILLE 17:28
14 14 892 Matt Sutton 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 17:28
15 15 838 Quinn Miller 11 HILLSDALE 17:34
16 16 1167 Alex Ward 11 WHITMORE LAKE 17:37
17 17 862 Tyler Larson 12 POTTERVILLE 17:38
18 18 860 Kyle Hardy 12 POTTERVILLE 17:42
19 19 822 Lucas Cristanti 10 HANOVER-HORTON 17:46
20 20 847 Kage Johnson 11 JONESVILLE 17:52
21 21 874 Matt Arce 11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 17:55
22 22 706 Josh Fons 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:08
23 766 Eli Poth 10 BROWN CITY 18:12
24 23 709 Franz Narowski 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:19
25 24 836 David Hall 12 HILLSDALE 18:30
26 25 800 Kam Hawley 12 CLARE 18:35
27 719 Jeremy Pawlowski 12 BAD AXE 18:45
28 26 825 Isaac Pringle 11 HANOVER-HORTON 18:48
29 27 801 Jake McFadden 12 CLARE 18:54
30 28 788 James Whaley 10 BYRON 18:55
31 29 707 Colin McNally 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:57
32 30 865 Sam Traver 9 POTTERVILLE 18:58
33 31 785 Peter McClorey 11 BYRON 19:01
34 32 902 Justin Campbell 9 SANDUSKY 19:03
35 33 905 Ethan Tubbs 9 SANDUSKY 19:03
36 34 705 Alex Costley 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:09
37 35 813 Zack Schramm 11 EAST JACKSON 19:09
38 36 850 Travis Sutton - JONESVILLE 19:15
39 37 745 Craigen Oster 11 BISHOP FOLEY 19:22
40 721 Vince Salcido 9 BAD AXE 19:23
41 38 849 Andrew Sines 10 JONESVILLE 19:25
42 39 861 Andrew Karttunen 11 POTTERVILLE 19:25
43 40 1169 Henry Fanson 12 WHITMORE LAKE 19:28
44 41 826 Nathan Sanford 12 HANOVER-HORTON 19:30
45 42 798 Brandon Frank 11 CLARE 19:30
46 43 797 Lucas Combs 11 CLARE 19:33
47 44 744 Michael Dimaria 12 BISHOP FOLEY 19:38
48 45 839 Casey O'Heran 10 HILLSDALE 19:40
49 46 710 Alec Sauter 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:40
50 47 708 Stephen Mitchell 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:41
51 48 704 Michael Best 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:42
52 49 882 Mike Guirey 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 19:42
53 50 821 Matt Childs 10 HANOVER-HORTON 19:46
54 51 848 Yuto Shirikawa - JONESVILLE 19:49
55 52 891 Scott Proschek 11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 19:49
56 53 783 Tucker Kelly 11 BYRON 19:52
57 54 824 Kim O'Connell 10 HANOVER-HORTON 19:53
58 55 852 Remy Whitehill 11 JONESVILLE 19:55
59 56 823 Tristan Swartout 10 HANOVER-HORTON 19:56
60 720 Charlie Prich 12 BAD AXE 19:57
61 57 784 Devin Maass 12 BYRON 19:58
62 58 786 Chance Neihouse 10 BYRON 20:02
63 59 691 Seth Biggs 9 ADDISON 20:09
64 60 771 Timothy Kimball 9 BURTON-BENDLE 20:12
65 61 747 Brian Powers 11 BISHOP FOLEY 20:14
66 62 772 Matthew Labombard 11 BURTON-BENDLE 20:34
67 63 1170 Drake Rusk 9 WHITMORE LAKE 20:34
68 64 864 Matt Miller 10 POTTERVILLE 20:47
69 65 690 Kyle Beyer 10 ADDISON 20:55
70 66 887 Jake Miller 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 21:05
71 67 901 Max Martin 11 SANDUSKY 21:06
72 68 811 James Kaercher 11 EAST JACKSON 21:22
73 69 810 Aaron Griffiths 11 EAST JACKSON 21:22
74 70 890 Kyle Pawloski 9 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 21:23
75 71 742 Dylan Cody 12 BISHOP FOLEY 21:25
76 72 789 Brandon Wilsdon 9 BYRON 21:26
77 73 1171 Brendon Daoust 10 WHITMORE LAKE 21:31
78 74 904 Andrew Particka 11 SANDUSKY 21:34
79 75 770 Jack Tabor 9 BURTON-BENDLE 21:36
80 76 808 Austin Berlin 10 EAST JACKSON 21:54
81 77 1168 Dakota Sherman 12 WHITMORE LAKE 21:55
82 78 741 Brodie Brozowski 11 BISHOP FOLEY 21:59
83 79 695 Dakota Perry 9 ADDISON 22:05
84 80 903 Michael Paling 9 SANDUSKY 22:15
85 81 743 Jake Daley 12 BISHOP FOLEY 22:17
86 82 1172 Evan Bank 11 WHITMORE LAKE 22:34
87 83 774 Kyle Leonard 9 BURTON-BENDLE 22:40
88 84 809 Mason Crawley 11 EAST JACKSON 22:45
89 85 746 Joey Oster 12 BISHOP FOLEY 22:54
90 86 694 Colin Pfister 12 ADDISON 23:05
91 87 863 Andrew Lehman 10 POTTERVILLE 23:26
92 88 693 Alan Reed 9 ADDISON 23:54
93 89 696 Patrick Cuthbarton 12 ADDISON 25:21
94 90 775 Andrew Thompson 11 BURTON-BENDLE 26:04
95 722 Josh Sheppard 10 BAD AXE 26:13
96 91 769 Kyle Lyoons 11 BURTON-BENDLE 32:48
97 92 773 Dillen Leonard 11 BURTON-BENDLE 37:40






2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 51 BRECKENRIDGE ( 17:55 1:29:33 1:14)
==========================================================
1 4 759 Kurt Gulick 11 17:32
2 7 758 Jesse Corbat 11 17:40
3 8 763 Nate Partee 11 17:46
4 9 760 Kyle Gulick 11 17:49
5 23 764 Zach Reiber 12 18:46
6 ( 46) 762 Jake Partee 10 19:53
7 ( 47) 757 Austin Brittain 9 19:55

2. 75 MARLETTE ( 18:02 1:30:10 2:22)
==========================================================
1 1 992 Andy Bowman 11 16:50
2 2 993 Jacob Bowman 11 16:54
3 16 998 Mathew Titus 11 18:21
4 26 997 Nick Shaver 11 18:53
5 30 994 Matt Chappel 11 19:12
6 ( 69) 996 Alex Herman 10 21:09
7 ( 70) 995 Marcus Dale 9 21:09

3. 100 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 18:37 1:33:03 1:13)
==========================================================
1 10 969 Alex Houston 11 18:04
2 14 970 James Keyser 12 18:19
3 18 971 Aaron Kostrzewa 10 18:32
4 24 974 Peter Nelson 12 18:51
5 34 968 Tyler Floering 11 19:17
6 ( 51) 972 Tim Fraser 11 20:03
7 ( 74) 973 Aaron Swartzr 12 21:30

4. 114 STEPHENSON ( 18:46 1:33:47 1:02)
==========================================================
1 13 1038 Jon Newlin 12 18:13
2 19 1039 Ken Truitt 10 18:34
3 21 1035 Connor Cappaert 9 18:42
4 28 1041 Ben Vandenberge 12 19:03
5 33 1037 Austin Newlin 12 19:15
6 ( 44) 1040 Beau Vandenberge 12 19:46
7 ( 61) 1036 Gabe Granskog 11 20:24

5. 177 MUNISING ( 19:20 1:36:38 2:37)
==========================================================
1 6 1194 Andrew Kelfo 12 17:38
2 31 1195 Izaak Mahoski 9 19:13
3 39 1196 Dylan Cromell 12 19:34
4 48 1198 Sam Mac Arthur 10 19:58
5 53 1197 Noah Ackerman 10 20:15
6 ( 54) 1199 Bobby Miles 9 20:17
7 ( 95) 1200 Brady Merrick 12 28:13

6. 178 NEW LOTHROP ( 19:23 1:36:54 1:58)
==========================================================
1 15 1011 Mitch Sovis 12 18:20
2 25 1009 Jonathan Knieper 12 18:52
3 41 1008 Mitch Graves 11 19:41
4 42 1012 Sean Vincke 11 19:43
5 55 1006 Gavin Bennett 11 20:18
6 ( 59) 1010 Brandon Rivette 11 20:23
7 ( 60) 1007 Gabe Bennett 9 20:24

7. 181 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN ( 19:20 1:36:37 2:16)
==========================================================
1 12 930 Adam Exelby 12 18:09
2 17 933 Josh Peterson 12 18:28
3 38 931 Chris Krieg 11 19:32
4 52 929 Tyler Crump 11 20:03
5 62 932 Brandon Lucas 10 20:25
6 ( 68) 928 Dylan Algate 9 21:03
7 ( 81) 934 Nathan Showalter 12 22:11

8. 193 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 19:25 1:37:05 4:23)
==========================================================
1 3 982 Joel Calvert 12 17:00
2 27 984 Dillon Murray 11 18:57
3 36 981 Joey Allen 9 19:26
4 56 986 Sabeek Pradham 12 20:19
5 71 983 Anders Kiledal 12 21:23

9. 222 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ( 19:46 1:38:47 2:00)
==========================================================
1 22 1018 Ethan Levack 11 18:44
2 32 1020 Jimmy Parks 11 19:13
3 40 1016 Trevor Baloga 11 19:35
4 63 1019 Jacob Nichols 11 20:31
5 65 1021 Ian Rose 11 20:44
6 ( 77) 1022 Steven Zomermaand 11 21:39
7 ( 91) 1017 Nathan Harold 11 23:53

10. 276 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS ( 20:40 1:43:18 6:11)
==========================================================
1 5 915 Ashwin Fujii 11 17:35
2 49 916 Andrew Gitlin 10 20:01
3 58 917 Piyush Goyal 11 20:21
4 75 919 Dominic Johnson 9 21:35
5 89 920 Haven Wagner 10 23:46
6 ( 96) 918 Dan Irani 9 28:28

10. 276 UBLY ( 20:38 1:43:06 4:44)
==========================================================
1 20 1048 Jason Rutkowski 11 18:37
2 45 1050 George Selleke 9 19:47
3 57 1045 Adam Grifka 9 20:21
4 67 1046 Rj Melnik 9 21:00
5 87 1049 Logan Schumacher 10 23:21
6 ( 92) 1047 Alex Ratcliff 9 25:02

12. 289 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES ( 20:46 1:43:47 4:33)
==========================================================
1 11 1059 Ryan Sullivan 11 18:05
2 35 1054 Gabe Fenske 11 19:19
3 79 1057 Berik Jarboe 10 21:52
4 80 1056 Justin Grenn 11 21:53
5 84 1053 Drake Burtrum 10 22:38

13. 298 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER ( 20:58 1:44:50 4:41)
==========================================================
1 29 731 Justin Finkel 11 19:09
2 43 728 Aaron Appel 12 19:45
3 64 730 Austin Farrow 11 20:39
4 72 733 Amit Khandhadia 12 21:27
5 90 734 Alexander Raveane 9 23:50
6 ( 94) 729 Kyle Booth 9 26:11

14. 316 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST ( 21:03 1:45:15 3:38)
==========================================================
1 37 1032 Cameron Santangelo 10 19:28
2 50 1031 Alex Irwin 12 20:03
3 66 1033 Matthew Stolzenfeld 11 20:48
4 78 1028 Andrew Abraham 9 21:50
5 85 1029 Jacob Ennis 10 23:06
6 ( 86) 1034 Steven Vandervoord 11 23:08
7 ( 88) 1030 Malcolm Hall 10 23:22

15. 407 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 22:41 1:53:25 4:05)
==========================================================
1 73 943 Chase Pitcher 9 21:29
2 76 941 Alex Morgan 12 21:35
3 82 940 Ryan Monte 12 22:15
4 83 938 Anthony Martino 9 22:32
5 93 939 Matt Miller 12 25:34
6 ( 97) 937 Luke Herdman 11 28:36
7 ( 98) 942 Matt Phinney 12 29:01



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendi
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 992 Andy Bowman 11 MARLETTE 16:50
2 2 993 Jacob Bowman 11 MARLETTE 16:54
3 3 982 Joel Calvert 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 17:00
4 1208 Evan Carter 11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 17:04
5 4 759 Kurt Gulick 11 BRECKENRIDGE 17:32
6 5 915 Ashwin Fujii 11 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 17:35
7 6 1194 Andrew Kelfo 12 MUNISING 17:38
8 7 758 Jesse Corbat 11 BRECKENRIDGE 17:40
9 8 763 Nate Partee 11 BRECKENRIDGE 17:46
10 9 760 Kyle Gulick 11 BRECKENRIDGE 17:49
11 10 969 Alex Houston 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 18:04
12 11 1059 Ryan Sullivan 11 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 18:05
13 12 930 Adam Exelby 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 18:09
14 13 1038 Jon Newlin 12 STEPHENSON 18:13
15 14 970 James Keyser 12 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 18:19
16 15 1011 Mitch Sovis 12 NEW LOTHROP 18:20
17 16 998 Mathew Titus 11 MARLETTE 18:21
18 957 Charlie Oliver 12 GENESEE 18:22
19 17 933 Josh Peterson 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 18:28
20 949 Jacob Weaver 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 18:32
21 18 971 Aaron Kostrzewa 10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 18:32
22 19 1039 Ken Truitt 10 STEPHENSON 18:34
23 20 1048 Jason Rutkowski 11 UBLY 18:37
24 1209 Jeremy Culver 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 18:39
25 21 1035 Connor Cappaert 9 STEPHENSON 18:42
26 22 1018 Ethan Levack 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 18:44
27 23 764 Zach Reiber 12 BRECKENRIDGE 18:46
28 24 974 Peter Nelson 12 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 18:51
29 25 1009 Jonathan Knieper 12 NEW LOTHROP 18:52
30 26 997 Nick Shaver 11 MARLETTE 18:53
31 27 984 Dillon Murray 11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 18:57
32 28 1041 Ben Vandenberge 12 STEPHENSON 19:03
33 29 731 Justin Finkel 11 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 19:09
34 30 994 Matt Chappel 11 MARLETTE 19:12
35 31 1195 Izaak Mahoski 9 MUNISING 19:13
36 32 1020 Jimmy Parks 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 19:13
37 33 1037 Austin Newlin 12 STEPHENSON 19:15
38 34 968 Tyler Floering 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 19:17
39 35 1054 Gabe Fenske 11 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 19:19
40 36 981 Joey Allen 9 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 19:26
41 37 1032 Cameron Santangelo 10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 19:28
42 38 931 Chris Krieg 11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 19:32
43 39 1196 Dylan Cromell 12 MUNISING 19:34
44 40 1016 Trevor Baloga 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 19:35
45 41 1008 Mitch Graves 11 NEW LOTHROP 19:41
46 42 1012 Sean Vincke 11 NEW LOTHROP 19:43
47 43 728 Aaron Appel 12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 19:45
48 44 1040 Beau Vandenberge 12 STEPHENSON 19:46
49 45 1050 George Selleke 9 UBLY 19:47
50 46 762 Jake Partee 10 BRECKENRIDGE 19:53
51 47 757 Austin Brittain 9 BRECKENRIDGE 19:55
52 48 1198 Sam Mac Arthur 10 MUNISING 19:58
53 49 916 Andrew Gitlin 10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 20:01
54 50 1031 Alex Irwin 12 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 20:03
55 51 972 Tim Fraser 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 20:03
56 52 929 Tyler Crump 11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 20:03
57 53 1197 Noah Ackerman 10 MUNISING 20:15
58 54 1199 Bobby Miles 9 MUNISING 20:17
59 55 1006 Gavin Bennett 11 NEW LOTHROP 20:18
60 56 986 Sabeek Pradham 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 20:19
61 57 1045 Adam Grifka 9 UBLY 20:21
62 58 917 Piyush Goyal 11 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 20:21
63 59 1010 Brandon Rivette 11 NEW LOTHROP 20:23
64 60 1007 Gabe Bennett 9 NEW LOTHROP 20:24
65 61 1036 Gabe Granskog 11 STEPHENSON 20:24
66 62 932 Brandon Lucas 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 20:25
67 63 1019 Jacob Nichols 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 20:31
68 64 730 Austin Farrow 11 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 20:39
69 65 1021 Ian Rose 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 20:44
70 66 1033 Matthew Stolzenfeld 11 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 20:48
71 67 1046 Rj Melnik 9 UBLY 21:00
72 68 928 Dylan Algate 9 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 21:03
73 69 996 Alex Herman 10 MARLETTE 21:09
74 70 995 Marcus Dale 9 MARLETTE 21:09
75 71 983 Anders Kiledal 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 21:23
76 72 733 Amit Khandhadia 12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 21:27
77 73 943 Chase Pitcher 9 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 21:29
78 74 973 Aaron Swartzr 12 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 21:30
79 75 919 Dominic Johnson 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 21:35
80 76 941 Alex Morgan 12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 21:35
81 77 1022 Steven Zomermaand 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 21:39
82 78 1028 Andrew Abraham 9 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 21:50
83 79 1057 Berik Jarboe 10 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 21:52
84 80 1056 Justin Grenn 11 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 21:53
85 81 934 Nathan Showalter 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:11
86 82 940 Ryan Monte 12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 22:15
87 83 938 Anthony Martino 9 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 22:32
88 84 1053 Drake Burtrum 10 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 22:38
89 948 Jacob Schmid 11 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 22:51
90 85 1029 Jacob Ennis 10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 23:06
91 86 1034 Steven Vandervoord 11 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 23:08
92 954 Shaun Decoe 10 GENESEE 23:08
93 87 1049 Logan Schumacher 10 UBLY 23:21
94 88 1030 Malcolm Hall 10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 23:22
95 955 Codey Jacobs 11 GENESEE 23:32
96 990 Mark Siminski 10 KENSINGTON WOODS 23:39
97 89 920 Haven Wagner 10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 23:46
98 90 734 Alexander Raveane 9 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 23:50
99 91 1017 Nathan Harold 11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 23:53
100 92 1047 Alex Ratcliff 9 UBLY 25:02
101 93 939 Matt Miller 12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 25:34
102 956 Blake Little 10 GENESEE 25:39
103 94 729 Kyle Booth 9 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 26:11
104 988 Dean Bradbury 11 KENSINGTON WOODS 26:16
105 1210 Stephen Taylor 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 26:22
106 946 Vincent Montoro 11 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 26:41
107 95 1200 Brady Merrick 12 MUNISING 28:13
108 96 918 Dan Irani 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 28:28
109 97 937 Luke Herdman 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 28:36
110 98 942 Matt Phinney 12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 29:01