2nd Annual Run for the Rouge 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

2nd Annual Run for the Rouge 5K Run/Walk
Belleville, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gibbons Ferndale MI 9 23 10 30:45 9:55/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 55 50 1 24:19 7:51/M


Female 19 and under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evelyn Schobert Dearborn MI 46 9 24 36:31 11:47/M


Female 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Sudekum Canton MI 34 25 20 34:56 11:16/M
2 Mekie Kukan Livonia MI 19 24 29 36:47 11:52/M
3 Carly Collins Livonia MI 4 24 33 41:41 13:27/M
4 Becky Shufeldt Belleville MI 29 26 38 44:11 14:15/M


Male 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Ferenc Commerce Twp. MI 6 27 3 25:44 8:18/M
2 John Vandenbossche Wayne MI 38 22 11 30:54 9:58/M
3 Ian Tran 56 23 18 34:43 11:12/M


Female 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Teller Canton MI 35 35 12 30:57 9:59/M
2 Melissa Shufeldt Dearborn MI 28 36 13 31:37 10:12/M
3 Ellen Pianowski Canton MI 51 36 15 33:12 10:43/M
4 Roxana Zuniga Detroit MI 43 30 16 33:33 10:49/M
5 Lisa Appel Farmington MI 1 36 23 36:26 11:45/M
6 Miriam Gasparotto Ferndale MI 8 31 39 45:09 14:34/M
7 Patricia Kaiser Dearborn MI 17 36 40 46:13 14:55/M


Male 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Marcero Novi MI 54 35 2 25:29 8:13/M
2 Nate Walker Detroit MI 49 31 4 26:12 8:27/M
3 Mike McNulty Ferndale MI 22 33 7 30:24 9:48/M
4 Gary Stevens Canton MI 33 32 45 1:04:19 20:45/M


Female 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Kaznowski Northville MI 18 46 17 34:05 11:00/M
2 Paige Plant Canton MI 25 41 19 34:49 11:14/M
3 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 11 44 21 35:32 11:28/M
4 Patricia Nester Canton MI 52 44 28 36:44 11:51/M
5 Jacqui Deluca Canton MI 5 42 30 37:21 12:03/M
6 Margaret Goodly Ann Arbor MI 10 49 31 40:29 13:04/M
7 Melanie Sherwood Garden City MI 27 49 34 41:53 13:31/M
8 Mary Gagnon Plymouth MI 48 44 35 42:38 13:45/M
9 Francine Hyde Canton MI 15 40 42 52:35 16:58/M


Male 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 16 49 5 26:59 8:42/M
2 Paul Stark Detroit MI 30 49 6 28:02 9:03/M
3 John Loomis Ann Arbor MI 20 49 14 33:10 10:42/M
4 Mark Schobert Dearborn MI 45 45 25 36:31 11:47/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eve Howell Riverview MI 13 56 22 35:41 11:31/M
2 Judy Front Oak Park MI 7 50 32 40:57 13:13/M
3 Lynn Degrande Plymouth MI 47 50 36 42:39 13:45/M
4 Cindy Wilkerson Canton MI 41 52 41 49:26 15:57/M
5 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 23 57 43 54:47 17:40/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Vayda Canton MI 50 50 8 30:35 9:52/M
2 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 39 54 9 30:36 9:52/M
3 John Wilkerson Canton MI 40 51 37 42:55 13:51/M


Female 60 & Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 12 64 26 36:34 11:48/M
2 Cathy Brya-Rotta Canton MI 2 63 44 1:00:02 19:22/M
3 Karen Stevens Canton MI 32 66 47 1:05:10 21:01/M
4 Janice Hyde Canton MI 44 64 48 1:05:12 21:02/M


Male 60 & Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 53 60 27 36:42 11:50/M
2 Clarence Stevens Canton MI 31 68 46 1:04:34 20:50/M