Third Annual Freddie Harris Road Race 5K

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

Third Annual Freddie Harris Road Race 5K
Belleville, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Taylor Trenton MI 231 32 4 22:11 7:09/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Lilly Belleville MI 230 29 1 17:56 5:47/M


Female 19 and under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Spitznagel 234 10 17 25:42 8:17/M


Male 19 and under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lindsay Canton MI 209 12 7 24:21 7:51/M
2 Grant Barrett Chelsea MI 180 10 36 29:29 9:31/M
3 Devon Vail Belleville MI 229 13 40 32:14 10:24/M
4 Cal Barrett Chelsea MI 179 12 50 47:17 15:15/M


Female 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Demmer Plymouth MI 189 24 9 24:32 7:55/M
2 Lisa Zagata Wixom MI 227 26 16 25:41 8:17/M
3 Chelsea Cummings Northville MI 184 24 20 26:04 8:25/M
4 Alison Perrin Northville MI 214 24 21 26:05 8:25/M
5 Kim Koterba Livonia MI 206 22 24 27:10 8:46/M
6 Megan Larson Mount Pleasat MI 207 26 25 27:36 8:54/M
7 Alicia Fussman Belleville MI 192 26 29 28:07 9:04/M
8 Amy Knoth 239 24 32 28:26 9:10/M
9 Shannon Harbin Ypsilanti MI 196 25 34 28:35 9:13/M
10 Alyson Romero Ypsilanti MI 215 21 41 32:26 10:28/M
11 Laura Garbarz Terre Haute IN 193 24 42 32:35 10:31/M


Male 20 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Jameson Northville MI 237 29 5 23:08 7:28/M
2 Todd Kalmbach Wixom MI 202 27 6 23:44 7:39/M
3 Jeff Osikowicz Livonia MI 212 28 15 25:37 8:16/M
4 Mark Demmer Northville MI 187 27 18 25:46 8:19/M
5 Tony Bossard Ann Arbor MI 238 24 31 28:25 9:10/M


Female 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Haskell Newport MI 198 34 10 24:34 7:55/M
2 Amanda Wickenheiser New Boston MI 224 32 13 25:29 8:13/M
3 Erin Stevens Northville MI 236 31 14 25:31 8:14/M
4 Mindy Dejarnett Canton MI 186 33 26 27:39 8:55/M
5 Cathy Wallace Farmington MI 222 32 30 28:20 9:08/M
6 Kimberly Hutchison Dearborn MI 201 34 44 34:03 10:59/M
7 Kirsten Barrett Chelsea MI 181 37 49 47:16 15:15/M


Male 30 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Paskvan Novi MI 213 35 2 19:53 6:25/M
2 Derek Maynard Taylor MI 241 34 3 21:39 6:59/M
3 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 242 35 8 24:31 7:55/M
4 Craig Hutchison Dearborn MI 200 38 19 25:48 8:19/M
5 Scott Barrett Chelsea MI 178 36 28 28:05 9:04/M
6 Andrew Lindsay Canton MI 208 38 38 30:24 9:48/M
7 Brian Wallace Farmington MI 223 34 39 30:29 9:50/M
8 John Tokarczyk Willis MI 221 39 45 36:37 11:49/M


Female 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Cruz Brownstown MI 183 43 23 26:46 8:38/M
2 Tamar Foote Belleville MI 190 44 43 33:13 10:43/M


Male 40 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Spitznagel Belleville MI 235 41 11 24:54 8:02/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Fussman Belleville MI 191 53 33 28:32 9:12/M
2 Marianne Osikowicz Livonia MI 211 56 35 29:16 9:26/M
3 Lisa Brown-Taylor Belleville MI 182 53 47 42:39 13:45/M
4 Debra Crowley Belleville MI 240 59 48 44:16 14:17/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom MacDonald Wayne MI 228 52 12 25:22 8:11/M
2 Tim Kolling Dearborn MI 205 50 37 29:39 9:34/M
3 Kenneth Davenport Southfield MI 185 56 46 40:15 12:59/M


Male 60 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Wilson Ypsilanti MI 225 62 22 26:26 8:32/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 232 66 27 27:46 8:57/M