2011 Holly HS XC Invitational - Girls

back to results

Sep. 17, 2011

2011 Holly HS XC Invitational - Girls
Holly, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 32 HUDSONVILLE ( 19:29 1:37:21 1:33)
==========================================================
1 2 94 Janey Berends 10 19:01
2 3 93 Alex Berends 10 19:02
3 4 92 Abby Berends 10 19:05
4 6 96 Kelli Jackson 9 19:39
5 17 97 Megan Sanchez 11 20:34
6 ( 18) 95 Julia Berends 12 20:38
7 ( 37) 98 Heidi Dayton 12 21:25

2. 103 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND ( 20:37 1:43:04 2:23)
==========================================================
1 5 203 Morgan Bridgewater 12 19:18
2 10 204 Nicole Clover 10 20:15
3 22 208 Sara MacDonald 12 20:48
4 25 206 Reighan Fisher 11 21:02
5 41 205 Kara Cotter 9 21:41
6 ( 64) 209 Chrissy McElwee 11 22:55
7 ( 65) 207 Maygan Houghton 11 22:59

3. 115 LAKE ORION ( 20:52 1:44:17 1:19)
==========================================================
1 11 103 Madz Ham - 20:18
2 15 104 Casey Stribbell 10 20:31
3 16 99 Ashley Bartreau 12 20:33
4 33 102 Molly Emerick 11 21:18
5 40 105 Kelsi Silliman 11 21:37
6 ( 42) 100 Patty E Babich 11 21:51
7 ( 54) 101 Anna Dietz 10 22:29

4. 138 MIDLAND ( 21:07 1:45:31 1:44)
==========================================================
1 12 116 Katy Pekala 12 20:20
2 19 118 Jordan Stanick 12 20:40
3 23 119 Tayler Warner 10 20:51
4 39 117 Mackenna Rouse 10 21:36
5 45 115 Stephanie Mendyk 11 22:04
6 ( 55) 114 Abby Hutter 11 22:29
7 ( 74) 113 Leah Grinwis 11 24:33

5. 156 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) ( 21:19 1:46:31 1:40)
==========================================================
1 21 163 Madeleine Hamel 11 20:46
2 24 164 Kirsten Harder 10 20:58
3 29 162 Morgan Cukierski 10 21:10
4 31 161 Kaitlyn Barber 10 21:11
5 51 166 Lindsey Erdman 12 22:26
6 ( 76) 167 Taylor Wohn 10 24:47
7 ( 77) 165 Morgan Murphy 10 24:47

6. 167 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 21:19 1:46:32 2:56)
==========================================================
1 7 9 Lauren Halpern 11 19:43
2 14 15 Anita Vandermeulen 10 20:30
3 38 10 Jess Knight 12 21:28
4 47 14 Randa Sakallah 12 22:12
5 61 12 Chaune Rael-Whitsitt 12 22:39
6 ( 67) 13 Madeline Rombes 12 23:23
7 ( 75) 11 Olivia Thorp 11 24:41

7. 168 FLUSHING ( 21:21 1:46:45 2:31)
==========================================================
1 9 66 Addison May 9 19:58
2 30 68 Aubrey Routowicz 12 21:11
3 32 70 Madeline Woodke 11 21:11
4 44 65 Haley Hensel 10 21:56
5 53 64 Madison Bartlett 10 22:29
6 ( 68) 69 Madison Stafford 9 23:26
7 ( 73) 67 Casey Phelps 12 24:27

8. 193 ROMEO ( 21:25 1:47:02 4:07)
==========================================================
1 1 397 Shelby Jackson 12 18:34
2 28 399 Rose Propst 12 21:10
3 46 394 Alicia Arnold 10 22:06
4 56 398 Hannah Holliday 9 22:31
5 62 400 Julia Ramaci 11 22:41
6 ( 63) 395 Jenna Thomas 12 22:48

9. 209 HIGHLAND MILFORD ( 22:14 1:51:10 5:11)
==========================================================
1 13 82 Madison Paquette 9 20:30
2 34 81 Mikaela Jaklic 11 21:21
3 35 79 Alyssa Byndas 10 21:22
4 48 78 Cassidy Basydlo 9 22:16
5 79 83 Breanna Plaxton 9 25:41
6 ( 80) 84 Sophie Stark 9 25:41

10. 215 BERKLEY ( 22:03 1:50:15 2:38)
==========================================================
1 26 17 Nicole Johns 10 21:07
2 27 22 Gabrielle Simeck 10 21:08
3 43 16 Erin Desmond 12 21:55
4 49 21 Anna Ricci 9 22:20
5 70 18 Megan Kossak 9 23:45
6 ( 72) 19 Lucy McNally 12 24:11
7 ( 78) 20 Jessica Leshman 12 25:10

11. 227 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY ( 21:59 1:49:54 2:44)
==========================================================
1 8 50 Rachel Walny 10 19:54
2 50 47 Alyssa Olszewski 9 22:24
3 52 45 Natalie Cizmas 10 22:26
4 57 49 Devin Turner 11 22:32
5 60 48 Sam Pizzo 10 22:38
6 ( 66) 46 Tara Frampton 10 23:19
7 ( 69) 44 Samantha Brenz 10 23:28

12. 244 TROY ATHENS ( 22:13 1:51:01 3:03)
==========================================================
1 20 185 Claire Nord 9 20:44
2 36 187 Melissa Palmer 12 21:25
3 58 188 Esther Yan 10 22:32
4 59 183 Taylor Trallka 11 22:33
5 71 182 Sharon Shen 11 23:47



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 397 Shelby Jackson 12 ROMEO 18:34
2 2 94 Janey Berends 10 HUDSONVILLE 19:01
3 3 93 Alex Berends 10 HUDSONVILLE 19:02
4 4 92 Abby Berends 10 HUDSONVILLE 19:05
5 5 203 Morgan Bridgewater 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 19:18
6 6 96 Kelli Jackson 9 HUDSONVILLE 19:39
7 7 9 Lauren Halpern 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:43
8 8 50 Rachel Walny 10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:54
9 9 66 Addison May 9 FLUSHING 19:58
10 10 204 Nicole Clover 10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 20:15
11 11 103 Madz Ham - LAKE ORION 20:18
12 12 116 Katy Pekala 12 MIDLAND 20:20
13 13 82 Madison Paquette 9 HIGHLAND MILFORD 20:30
14 14 15 Anita Vandermeulen 10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 20:30
15 15 104 Casey Stribbell 10 LAKE ORION 20:31
16 16 99 Ashley Bartreau 12 LAKE ORION 20:33
17 17 97 Megan Sanchez 11 HUDSONVILLE 20:34
18 18 95 Julia Berends 12 HUDSONVILLE 20:38
19 19 118 Jordan Stanick 12 MIDLAND 20:40
20 20 185 Claire Nord 9 TROY ATHENS 20:44
21 21 163 Madeleine Hamel 11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 20:46
22 22 208 Sara MacDonald 12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 20:48
23 23 119 Tayler Warner 10 MIDLAND 20:51
24 24 164 Kirsten Harder 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 20:58
25 25 206 Reighan Fisher 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 21:02
26 26 17 Nicole Johns 10 BERKLEY 21:07
27 27 22 Gabrielle Simeck 10 BERKLEY 21:08
28 28 399 Rose Propst 12 ROMEO 21:10
29 29 162 Morgan Cukierski 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 21:10
30 30 68 Aubrey Routowicz 12 FLUSHING 21:11
31 31 161 Kaitlyn Barber 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 21:11
32 32 70 Madeline Woodke 11 FLUSHING 21:11
33 33 102 Molly Emerick 11 LAKE ORION 21:18
34 34 81 Mikaela Jaklic 11 HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:21
35 35 79 Alyssa Byndas 10 HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:22
36 36 187 Melissa Palmer 12 TROY ATHENS 21:25
37 37 98 Heidi Dayton 12 HUDSONVILLE 21:25
38 38 10 Jess Knight 12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 21:28
39 39 117 Mackenna Rouse 10 MIDLAND 21:36
40 40 105 Kelsi Silliman 11 LAKE ORION 21:37
41 41 205 Kara Cotter 9 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 21:41
42 42 100 Patty E Babich 11 LAKE ORION 21:51
43 43 16 Erin Desmond 12 BERKLEY 21:55
44 44 65 Haley Hensel 10 FLUSHING 21:56
45 45 115 Stephanie Mendyk 11 MIDLAND 22:04
46 46 394 Alicia Arnold 10 ROMEO 22:06
47 47 14 Randa Sakallah 12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 22:12
48 48 78 Cassidy Basydlo 9 HIGHLAND MILFORD 22:16
49 49 21 Anna Ricci 9 BERKLEY 22:20
50 50 47 Alyssa Olszewski 9 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:24
51 51 166 Lindsey Erdman 12 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 22:26
52 52 45 Natalie Cizmas 10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:26
53 53 64 Madison Bartlett 10 FLUSHING 22:29
54 54 101 Anna Dietz 10 LAKE ORION 22:29
55 55 114 Abby Hutter 11 MIDLAND 22:29
56 56 398 Hannah Holliday 9 ROMEO 22:31
57 57 49 Devin Turner 11 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:32
58 58 188 Esther Yan 10 TROY ATHENS 22:32
59 59 183 Taylor Trallka 11 TROY ATHENS 22:33
60 60 48 Sam Pizzo 10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:38
61 61 12 Chaune Rael-Whitsitt 12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 22:39
62 62 400 Julia Ramaci 11 ROMEO 22:41
63 63 395 Jenna Thomas 12 ROMEO 22:48
64 64 209 Chrissy McElwee 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 22:55
65 65 207 Maygan Houghton 11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 22:59
66 66 46 Tara Frampton 10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 23:19
67 67 13 Madeline Rombes 12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 23:23
68 68 69 Madison Stafford 9 FLUSHING 23:26
69 69 44 Samantha Brenz 10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 23:28
70 70 18 Megan Kossak 9 BERKLEY 23:45
71 71 182 Sharon Shen 11 TROY ATHENS 23:47
72 72 19 Lucy McNally 12 BERKLEY 24:11
73 73 67 Casey Phelps 12 FLUSHING 24:27
74 74 113 Leah Grinwis 11 MIDLAND 24:33
75 75 11 Olivia Thorp 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 24:41
76 76 167 Taylor Wohn 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 24:47
77 77 165 Morgan Murphy 10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO) 24:47
78 78 20 Jessica Leshman 12 BERKLEY 25:10
79 79 83 Breanna Plaxton 9 HIGHLAND MILFORD 25:41
80 80 84 Sophie Stark 9 HIGHLAND MILFORD 25:41



 


2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 78 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 20:37 1:43:02 0:23)
==========================================================
1 12 380 Hayley Buckhout 9 20:24
2 13 381 Leah Coonrod 11 20:27
3 16 382 Jori Fell 11 20:41
4 17 384 Mikayla Hostetler 9 20:43
5 20 385 Ashley Merica 12 20:47
6 ( 22) 386 Corinne Roller 12 21:15
7 ( 24) 383 Maria Foley 10 21:25

2. 100 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANADA) ( 20:39 1:43:12 4:16)
==========================================================
1 1 154 Hilary Stafford 11 18:24
2 9 151 Brittany Murphy 12 20:13
3 11 153 Katie Parry 12 20:19
4 30 150 Leah Komer 11 21:36
5 49 152 Nicole Murphy 11 22:40
6 ( 74) 148 Lauren Daniel 11 24:02
7 ( 78) 149 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr 12 24:12

3. 116 SHAWNEE (OHIO) ( 21:06 1:45:30 2:20)
==========================================================
1 7 411 Adrienne Pohl 11 20:02
2 18 414 Emily Wolery 12 20:44
3 19 409 Maddie Cohorn 10 20:45
4 31 410 Jamie Kuhlman 11 21:37
5 41 412 Molly Scott 11 22:22
6 ( 59) 408 Paige Apkarian 10 23:16
7 ( 72) 413 Aerika Wieser 11 23:52

4. 123 STURGIS ( 21:03 1:45:14 3:49)
==========================================================
1 2 436 Peyton Boughton 10 19:19
2 3 439 Kelsey Keyser 12 19:33
3 26 441 Abbie Scheske 12 21:27
4 35 442 Lauren Schuler 12 21:47
5 57 440 Lauren Raiford 11 23:08
6 ( 85) 437 Rachelle Delong 12 25:07

5. 144 HOLLY ( 21:31 1:47:31 0:45)
==========================================================
1 21 334 Mariah Ridal 12 21:07
2 23 335 Charlotte Ruffini 11 21:19
3 29 331 Jennifer Beckner 12 21:28
4 34 333 Alex Matvchuk 10 21:45
5 37 337 Shannon Westfall 11 21:52
6 ( 39) 336 Carly Schroeder 12 22:03
7 ( 40) 332 Abby Brown 10 22:13

6. 146 ST. CLAIR ( 21:27 1:47:13 2:41)
==========================================================
1 6 422 Kayla Balfour 12 20:01
2 10 428 Lauren Zens 12 20:14
3 32 426 Jessica Tippie 12 21:42
4 47 423 Maycee Frey 10 22:34
5 51 425 Samantha Schwartz 12 22:42
6 ( 53) 424 Samantha Marcath 10 22:46
7 ( 75) 427 Jessie Klisz 11 24:03

7. 165 OWOSSO ( 21:39 1:48:11 3:43)
==========================================================
1 4 1089 Dillon McClintock 9 19:45
2 15 1090 Claiare Gilbert 11 20:37
3 28 1091 Jessica Brown 9 21:27
4 54 1095 Catie Gilbert 9 22:54
5 64 1092 Aubrey Minarik 11 23:28
6 ( 84) 1094 Cassandra Silvers 12 24:55
7 ( 93) 1093 Zoe Klem 11 27:10

8. 169 LINDEN ( 21:48 1:49:00 2:43)
==========================================================
1 5 339 Sydney Elmer 10 19:51
2 33 343 Karrah Varner 11 21:42
3 42 340 Aleighsha Engisch 11 22:23
4 43 342 Dominique Scripter 9 22:30
5 46 338 Kailee Corcoran 9 22:34
6 ( 55) 344 Hollie Vermeersch 11 23:02
7 ( 67) 341 Haley Green 11 23:36

9. 190 FENTON ( 21:58 1:49:50 3:07)
==========================================================
1 8 322 Taylor Thorpe 12 20:04
2 36 323 Ellie White 11 21:51
3 38 319 Elle Cowger 10 22:02
4 50 321 Jenny Surface 11 22:42
5 58 320 Autumn Moulton 10 23:11
6 ( 61) 317 Emily Bemis 10 23:20
7 ( 71) 318 Maggie Dewan 11 23:52

10. 252 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY ( 22:46 1:53:48 2:40)
==========================================================
1 27 269 Alexis Lazarczyk 9 21:27
2 45 271 Debra Van Egeren 12 22:33
3 48 268 Eva Kirkman 11 22:36
4 56 267 Emily Herard 10 23:05
5 76 272 Hedy Yang 10 24:07
6 ( 79) 270 Kasey Seery 11 24:15
7 ( 83) 266 Maithri Reddy 11 24:54

11. 262 BAY CITY CENTRAL ( 22:49 1:54:05 3:35)
==========================================================
1 14 241 Madison Marciniak 9 20:33
2 44 244 Kelly Pieterzak 10 22:32
3 62 235 Luisa Conzen - 23:23
4 65 249 Lauren Staudacher 9 23:29
5 77 246 Erica Rudy 9 24:08
6 ( 80) 243 Jessica Mata 10 24:24
7 ( 89) 242 Alicia Mata 10 25:29

12. 325 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE ( 23:34 1:57:49 1:58)
==========================================================
1 52 226 Suzanne Wdowik 10 22:43
2 60 225 Allison Silverman 9 23:18
3 63 220 Annmarie Amatulli 10 23:25
4 68 223 Ginny Vincent 11 23:42
5 82 222 Carly Gomez 9 24:41
6 ( 88) 224 Maddie Mahnick 10 25:18

13. 331 ORTONVILLE BRANDON ( 23:44 1:58:38 3:45)
==========================================================
1 25 366 Paige Arney 9 21:26
2 69 369 Hana Lovelace 10 23:42
3 70 368 Shayna Kesteloot 11 23:48
4 81 370 Sara Nutter 10 24:31
5 86 367 Danielle Kapser 12 25:11
6 ( 90) 372 Marcee Wardell 12 25:33
7 ( 92) 371 Mariah Palazzola 9 26:27

14. 411 CLIO ( 25:12 2:05:57 3:42)
==========================================================
1 66 281 Kristina Ayotte 9 23:31
2 73 284 Kathryn Kitchen 10 24:00
3 87 286 Morgan Thomas 9 25:14
4 91 282 Sierra Garcia 9 25:59
5 94 283 Nina James 11 27:13
6 ( 95) 285 Tyler Freeman 9 27:15
7 ( 96) 280 Jessica Pannett 12 27:45



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 154 Hilary Stafford 11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 18:24
2 2 436 Peyton Boughton 10 STURGIS 19:19
3 3 439 Kelsey Keyser 12 STURGIS 19:33
4 4 1089 Dillon McClintock 9 OWOSSO 19:45
5 5 339 Sydney Elmer 10 LINDEN 19:51
6 6 422 Kayla Balfour 12 ST. CLAIR 20:01
7 7 411 Adrienne Pohl 11 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 20:02
8 8 322 Taylor Thorpe 12 FENTON 20:04
9 9 151 Brittany Murphy 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 20:13
10 10 428 Lauren Zens 12 ST. CLAIR 20:14
11 11 153 Katie Parry 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 20:19
12 12 380 Hayley Buckhout 9 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 20:24
13 13 381 Leah Coonrod 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 20:27
14 14 241 Madison Marciniak 9 BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:33
15 15 1090 Claiare Gilbert 11 OWOSSO 20:37
16 16 382 Jori Fell 11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 20:41
17 17 384 Mikayla Hostetler 9 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 20:43
18 18 414 Emily Wolery 12 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 20:44
19 19 409 Maddie Cohorn 10 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 20:45
20 20 385 Ashley Merica 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 20:47
21 21 334 Mariah Ridal 12 HOLLY 21:07
22 22 386 Corinne Roller 12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 21:15
23 23 335 Charlotte Ruffini 11 HOLLY 21:19
24 24 383 Maria Foley 10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE 21:25
25 25 366 Paige Arney 9 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 21:26
26 26 441 Abbie Scheske 12 STURGIS 21:27
27 27 269 Alexis Lazarczyk 9 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 21:27
28 28 1091 Jessica Brown 9 OWOSSO 21:27
29 29 331 Jennifer Beckner 12 HOLLY 21:28
30 30 150 Leah Komer 11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 21:36
31 31 410 Jamie Kuhlman 11 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 21:37
32 32 426 Jessica Tippie 12 ST. CLAIR 21:42
33 33 343 Karrah Varner 11 LINDEN 21:42
34 34 333 Alex Matvchuk 10 HOLLY 21:45
35 35 442 Lauren Schuler 12 STURGIS 21:47
36 36 323 Ellie White 11 FENTON 21:51
37 37 337 Shannon Westfall 11 HOLLY 21:52
38 38 319 Elle Cowger 10 FENTON 22:02
39 39 336 Carly Schroeder 12 HOLLY 22:03
40 40 332 Abby Brown 10 HOLLY 22:13
41 41 412 Molly Scott 11 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 22:22
42 42 340 Aleighsha Engisch 11 LINDEN 22:23
43 43 342 Dominique Scripter 9 LINDEN 22:30
44 44 244 Kelly Pieterzak 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 22:32
45 45 271 Debra Van Egeren 12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 22:33
46 46 338 Kailee Corcoran 9 LINDEN 22:34
47 47 423 Maycee Frey 10 ST. CLAIR 22:34
48 48 268 Eva Kirkman 11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 22:36
49 49 152 Nicole Murphy 11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 22:40
50 50 321 Jenny Surface 11 FENTON 22:42
51 51 425 Samantha Schwartz 12 ST. CLAIR 22:42
52 52 226 Suzanne Wdowik 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 22:43
53 53 424 Samantha Marcath 10 ST. CLAIR 22:46
54 54 1095 Catie Gilbert 9 OWOSSO 22:54
55 55 344 Hollie Vermeersch 11 LINDEN 23:02
56 56 267 Emily Herard 10 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 23:05
57 57 440 Lauren Raiford 11 STURGIS 23:08
58 58 320 Autumn Moulton 10 FENTON 23:11
59 59 408 Paige Apkarian 10 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 23:16
60 60 225 Allison Silverman 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 23:18
61 61 317 Emily Bemis 10 FENTON 23:20
62 62 235 Luisa Conzen - BAY CITY CENTRAL 23:23
63 63 220 Annmarie Amatulli 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 23:25
64 64 1092 Aubrey Minarik 11 OWOSSO 23:28
65 65 249 Lauren Staudacher 9 BAY CITY CENTRAL 23:29
66 66 281 Kristina Ayotte 9 CLIO 23:31
67 67 341 Haley Green 11 LINDEN 23:36
68 68 223 Ginny Vincent 11 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 23:42
69 69 369 Hana Lovelace 10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 23:42
70 70 368 Shayna Kesteloot 11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 23:48
71 71 318 Maggie Dewan 11 FENTON 23:52
72 72 413 Aerika Wieser 11 SHAWNEE (OHIO) 23:52
73 73 284 Kathryn Kitchen 10 CLIO 24:00
74 74 148 Lauren Daniel 11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 24:02
75 75 427 Jessie Klisz 11 ST. CLAIR 24:03
76 76 272 Hedy Yang 10 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 24:07
77 77 246 Erica Rudy 9 BAY CITY CENTRAL 24:08
78 78 149 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 24:12
79 79 270 Kasey Seery 11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 24:15
80 80 243 Jessica Mata 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 24:24
81 81 370 Sara Nutter 10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 24:31
82 82 222 Carly Gomez 9 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 24:41
83 83 266 Maithri Reddy 11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 24:54
84 84 1094 Cassandra Silvers 12 OWOSSO 24:55
85 85 437 Rachelle Delong 12 STURGIS 25:07
86 86 367 Danielle Kapser 12 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 25:11
87 87 286 Morgan Thomas 9 CLIO 25:14
88 88 224 Maddie Mahnick 10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 25:18
89 89 242 Alicia Mata 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 25:29
90 90 372 Marcee Wardell 12 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 25:33
91 91 282 Sierra Garcia 9 CLIO 25:59
92 92 371 Mariah Palazzola 9 ORTONVILLE BRANDON 26:27
93 93 1093 Zoe Klem 11 OWOSSO 27:10
94 94 283 Nina James 11 CLIO 27:13
95 95 285 Tyler Freeman 9 CLIO 27:15
96 96 280 Jessica Pannett 12 CLIO 27:45





2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 68 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 20:26 1:42:09 1:50)
==========================================================
1 3 556 Mickey Ludlow 12 19:32
2 8 543 Caitlin Clark 9 20:04
3 9 561 Aubrey Penn 9 20:11
4 22 555 Leanne Leuthard 11 21:00
5 26 540 Anna Berkemeier 11 21:22
6 ( 29) 557 Jacquelin Miller 11 21:31
7 ( 62) 566 Hannah Sauter 10 23:14

2. 81 CARO ( 20:39 1:43:15 1:39)
==========================================================
1 6 471 Erika Roe 12 19:57
2 7 469 Casey Hadaway 9 20:00
3 12 467 Monica Ellicott 9 20:22
4 25 466 Sarah Brown 9 21:20
5 31 470 Andrea Messing 9 21:36
6 ( 34) 468 Megan Ewald 12 21:47
7 ( 58) 465 Abbie Brown 10 23:02

3. 82 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 20:40 1:43:19 1:11)
==========================================================
1 5 511 Morgan McKerchie 10 19:51
2 13 513 Sarah Waraniak 11 20:29
3 20 507 Jessica Adams 12 20:58
4 21 510 Kayelin Mazur 10 20:59
5 23 508 Lindsay Hall 11 21:02
6 ( 24) 512 Taylor Ovadek 10 21:05
7 ( 35) 509 Grace Hildensperger 12 21:51

4. 99 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP ( 20:52 1:44:20 2:17)
==========================================================
1 2 1138 Sara Barron 12 19:24
2 10 1139 Jamie Hanson 10 20:16
3 27 1140 Christman Lasali 12 21:29
4 28 1142 Christine Scheer 9 21:30
5 32 1141 Erin Herrgott 9 21:41
6 ( 53) 1144 Carly Joseph 11 22:41
7 ( 57) 1143 Erin Murphy 12 22:52

5. 187 MARSHALL ( 21:55 1:49:34 2:05)
==========================================================
1 11 354 Brianna Kalisz 11 20:22
2 40 352 Danae Dow 12 22:03
3 44 353 Shannon Hicks 9 22:21
4 45 358 Maya Williams 10 22:21
5 47 357 Emma Basgaard 12 22:27
6 ( 55) 355 Lauren Becko 10 22:49
7 ( 60) 356 Tristan Tobias 9 23:05

6. 188 CORUNNA ( 21:56 1:49:37 2:46)
==========================================================
1 15 299 Elizabeth Watling 11 20:46
2 16 294 Brooke Bremer 11 20:49
3 38 296 Emily Mesh 9 21:59
4 48 297 Kelsey Quinn 10 22:31
5 71 300 Margaret Wracan 10 23:32
6 ( 87) 298 Lauren Ruess 10 24:53
7 ( 89) 295 Chelsea Keith 10 24:58

7. 195 CROSWELL LEXINGTON ( 22:04 1:50:16 1:48)
==========================================================
1 18 480 Abigail Bringard 10 20:51
2 37 481 Sydney Catton 11 21:59
3 43 482 Kayla Ellul 12 22:20
4 46 479 Brittany Bezrutczyk 12 22:27
5 51 485 Megan Guitar 9 22:39
6 ( 68) 483 Ann Subeil 11 23:24
7 ( 78) 484 Sydney Shaw 10 23:52

8. 199 ZEELAND WEST ( 21:49 1:49:02 4:31)
==========================================================
1 1 674 Rachele Schulist 12 18:46
2 33 671 Sherry Gaiser 12 21:46
3 41 672 Mariah Hanson 10 22:10
4 59 669 Susan Boeve 12 23:03
5 65 673 Lindsay Ross 10 23:17
6 ( 79) 670 Taylor Elenbaas 9 24:11
7 ( 82) 675 Sarah Wheeler 9 24:15

9. 204 DURAND ( 22:05 1:50:25 2:43)
==========================================================
1 14 493 Madi Atkinson 11 20:44
2 30 495 Sacha Flagg 11 21:34
3 39 497 Jamie Madrigal 11 22:00
4 52 494 Kadee Duguid 9 22:40
5 69 498 Kayla Thayer 11 23:27
6 ( 75) 496 Alexis Madrigal 11 23:40
7 ( 81) 499 Jasmine Wildmo 12 24:15

10. 307 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLINOIS) ( 23:06 1:55:26 3:23)
==========================================================
1 19 599 Sophia Smith 12 20:53
2 54 598 Meg Kennedy 11 22:48
3 74 597 Sophie Hanson 9 23:40
4 77 601 Michelle Whitehead 10 23:49
5 83 596 Kalina Gajda 11 24:16
6 ( 84) 602 Vicki Zhang 10 24:17
7 ( 96) 600 Nina Varilla 12 25:35

11. 311 GOODRICH ( 23:10 1:55:48 1:46)
==========================================================
1 36 526 Mackenzie Santamour 11 21:53
2 63 525 Jacqueline Reneau 10 23:15
3 67 527 Emily Tippen 11 23:23
4 72 523 English Haught 12 23:38
5 73 522 Melany Diez 12 23:39
6 ( 92) 524 Abby Kaulkman 11 25:14
7 ( 95) 521 Colleen Chernowsky 10 25:25

12. 332 REESE ( 23:37 1:58:05 5:12)
==========================================================
1 17 623 Jadyn Fuerst - 20:49
2 50 624 Kellie Humpert 12 22:35
3 76 620 Tonya Chase 12 23:43
4 88 622 Reyna Frost 9 24:57
5 101 625 Sara Lynch 10 26:01
6 (103) 626 Alaina Weihl 10 26:08
7 (105) 621 Megan Dietzel 11 26:26

13. 347 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY ( 23:42 1:58:27 2:42)
==========================================================
1 49 657 Chelsee Larsen 9 22:34
2 61 658 Molly McGrandy 11 23:09
3 64 656 Kayla Fong 9 23:16
4 80 660 Kennedy Thayer 10 24:12
5 93 661 Courtney Warner 11 25:16
6 ( 94) 659 Gabby Raines 9 25:22

14. 370 RICHMOND ( 24:04 2:00:17 3:20)
==========================================================
1 42 639 Katie Szczesniak 10 22:18
2 56 634 Lexi Fraley 11 22:51
3 85 637 Anna Latorre 10 24:21
4 90 636 Kay Hafner 11 25:09
5 97 635 Leya Gonzalez 10 25:38
6 (102) 640 Madison Zarkowski 9 26:05
7 (106) 638 Elsa Pitcel 11 26:38

15. 387 ARMADA ( 24:19 2:01:31 6:02)
==========================================================
1 4 452 Rachel Durbin 11 19:48
2 86 456 Alyson Kline 12 24:26
3 98 453 Deanna Flaim 10 25:40
4 99 455 Madison Job 9 25:47
5 100 454 Karalee Jerse 9 25:50
6 (104) 457 Darby Lahaie 9 26:16
7 (109) 451 Laurel Payne 9 29:27

16. 442 LAKE FENTON ( 25:13 2:06:01 3:40)
==========================================================
1 66 586 Andrea Roe 12 23:22
2 70 583 Becky Fernelius 11 23:27
3 91 581 Laura Carlson 10 25:11
4 107 584 Catrina Parks 11 26:59
5 108 587 Kim Roe 9 27:02
6 (110) 585 Deanna Patrosso 12 31:46
7 (111) 582 Logan Dailey 10 31:58



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 674 Rachele Schulist 12 ZEELAND WEST 18:46
2 2 1138 Sara Barron 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 19:24
3 3 556 Mickey Ludlow 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 19:32
4 4 452 Rachel Durbin 11 ARMADA 19:48
5 5 511 Morgan McKerchie 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 19:51
6 6 471 Erika Roe 12 CARO 19:57
7 7 469 Casey Hadaway 9 CARO 20:00
8 8 543 Caitlin Clark 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 20:04
9 9 561 Aubrey Penn 9 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 20:11
10 10 1139 Jamie Hanson 10 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 20:16
11 11 354 Brianna Kalisz 11 MARSHALL 20:22
12 12 467 Monica Ellicott 9 CARO 20:22
13 13 513 Sarah Waraniak 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:29
14 14 493 Madi Atkinson 11 DURAND 20:44
15 15 299 Elizabeth Watling 11 CORUNNA 20:46
16 16 294 Brooke Bremer 11 CORUNNA 20:49
17 17 623 Jadyn Fuerst - REESE 20:49
18 18 480 Abigail Bringard 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 20:51
19 19 599 Sophia Smith 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 20:53
20 20 507 Jessica Adams 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:58
21 21 510 Kayelin Mazur 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 20:59
22 22 555 Leanne Leuthard 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 21:00
23 23 508 Lindsay Hall 11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:02
24 24 512 Taylor Ovadek 10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:05
25 25 466 Sarah Brown 9 CARO 21:20
26 26 540 Anna Berkemeier 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 21:22
27 27 1140 Christman Lasali 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 21:29
28 28 1142 Christine Scheer 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 21:30
29 29 557 Jacquelin Miller 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 21:31
30 30 495 Sacha Flagg 11 DURAND 21:34
31 31 470 Andrea Messing 9 CARO 21:36
32 32 1141 Erin Herrgott 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 21:41
33 33 671 Sherry Gaiser 12 ZEELAND WEST 21:46
34 34 468 Megan Ewald 12 CARO 21:47
35 35 509 Grace Hildensperger 12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 21:51
36 36 526 Mackenzie Santamour 11 GOODRICH 21:53
37 37 481 Sydney Catton 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 21:59
38 38 296 Emily Mesh 9 CORUNNA 21:59
39 39 497 Jamie Madrigal 11 DURAND 22:00
40 40 352 Danae Dow 12 MARSHALL 22:03
41 41 672 Mariah Hanson 10 ZEELAND WEST 22:10
42 42 639 Katie Szczesniak 10 RICHMOND 22:18
43 43 482 Kayla Ellul 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 22:20
44 44 353 Shannon Hicks 9 MARSHALL 22:21
45 45 358 Maya Williams 10 MARSHALL 22:21
46 46 479 Brittany Bezrutczyk 12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 22:27
47 47 357 Emma Basgaard 12 MARSHALL 22:27
48 48 297 Kelsey Quinn 10 CORUNNA 22:31
49 49 657 Chelsee Larsen 9 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 22:34
50 50 624 Kellie Humpert 12 REESE 22:35
51 51 485 Megan Guitar 9 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 22:39
52 52 494 Kadee Duguid 9 DURAND 22:40
53 53 1144 Carly Joseph 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 22:41
54 54 598 Meg Kennedy 11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 22:48
55 55 355 Lauren Becko 10 MARSHALL 22:49
56 56 634 Lexi Fraley 11 RICHMOND 22:51
57 57 1143 Erin Murphy 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 22:52
58 58 465 Abbie Brown 10 CARO 23:02
59 59 669 Susan Boeve 12 ZEELAND WEST 23:03
60 60 356 Tristan Tobias 9 MARSHALL 23:05
61 61 658 Molly McGrandy 11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 23:09
62 62 566 Hannah Sauter 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 23:14
63 63 525 Jacqueline Reneau 10 GOODRICH 23:15
64 64 656 Kayla Fong 9 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 23:16
65 65 673 Lindsay Ross 10 ZEELAND WEST 23:17
66 66 586 Andrea Roe 12 LAKE FENTON 23:22
67 67 527 Emily Tippen 11 GOODRICH 23:23
68 68 483 Ann Subeil 11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 23:24
69 69 498 Kayla Thayer 11 DURAND 23:27
70 70 583 Becky Fernelius 11 LAKE FENTON 23:27
71 71 300 Margaret Wracan 10 CORUNNA 23:32
72 72 523 English Haught 12 GOODRICH 23:38
73 73 522 Melany Diez 12 GOODRICH 23:39
74 74 597 Sophie Hanson 9 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 23:40
75 75 496 Alexis Madrigal 11 DURAND 23:40
76 76 620 Tonya Chase 12 REESE 23:43
77 77 601 Michelle Whitehead 10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 23:49
78 78 484 Sydney Shaw 10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON 23:52
79 79 670 Taylor Elenbaas 9 ZEELAND WEST 24:11
80 80 660 Kennedy Thayer 10 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 24:12
81 81 499 Jasmine Wildmo 12 DURAND 24:15
82 82 675 Sarah Wheeler 9 ZEELAND WEST 24:15
83 83 596 Kalina Gajda 11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 24:16
84 84 602 Vicki Zhang 10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 24:17
85 612 Brianna Ducham 10 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 24:19
86 85 637 Anna Latorre 10 RICHMOND 24:21
87 86 456 Alyson Kline 12 ARMADA 24:26
88 87 298 Lauren Ruess 10 CORUNNA 24:53
89 88 622 Reyna Frost 9 REESE 24:57
90 89 295 Chelsea Keith 10 CORUNNA 24:58
91 90 636 Kay Hafner 11 RICHMOND 25:09
92 91 581 Laura Carlson 10 LAKE FENTON 25:11
93 92 524 Abby Kaulkman 11 GOODRICH 25:14
94 93 661 Courtney Warner 11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 25:16
95 94 659 Gabby Raines 9 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 25:22
96 95 521 Colleen Chernowsky 10 GOODRICH 25:25
97 96 600 Nina Varilla 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 25:35
98 97 635 Leya Gonzalez 10 RICHMOND 25:38
99 98 453 Deanna Flaim 10 ARMADA 25:40
100 99 455 Madison Job 9 ARMADA 25:47
101 100 454 Karalee Jerse 9 ARMADA 25:50
102 101 625 Sara Lynch 10 REESE 26:01
103 102 640 Madison Zarkowski 9 RICHMOND 26:05
104 103 626 Alaina Weihl 10 REESE 26:08
105 104 457 Darby Lahaie 9 ARMADA 26:16
106 105 621 Megan Dietzel 11 REESE 26:26
107 106 638 Elsa Pitcel 11 RICHMOND 26:38
108 107 584 Catrina Parks 11 LAKE FENTON 26:59
109 108 587 Kim Roe 9 LAKE FENTON 27:02
110 613 Katelyn Rumsey 11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY 28:02
111 109 451 Laurel Payne 9 ARMADA 29:27
112 110 585 Deanna Patrosso 12 LAKE FENTON 31:46
113 111 582 Logan Dailey 10 LAKE FENTON 31:58



   

2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 37 HANOVER-HORTON ( 20:01 1:40:02 3:03)
==========================================================
1 1 814 Lindsey Burdette 12 18:22
2 2 817 Megan Hubbard 11 19:11
3 3 820 Shannon Richardson 10 20:05
4 11 819 Sierra Melling 12 20:59
5 20 815 Lindsey Chinavare 12 21:25
6 ( 21) 816 Alexis Dielman 10 21:30
7 ( 29) 818 Chaney Manarin 10 22:10

2. 99 CLARE ( 21:37 1:48:01 1:46)
==========================================================
1 9 791 Emily Crowley 12 20:54
2 12 792 Victoria Harper 10 21:02
3 18 795 Lindsay Winter 10 21:24
4 24 794 Robyn Stanley 10 22:01
5 36 790 Melissa Benchley 11 22:40
6 ( 40) 793 Sadie Phillips 9 23:05
7 ( 44) 796 Amanda Yats 10 23:38

3. 108 HILLSDALE ( 21:39 1:48:13 3:41)
==========================================================
1 4 831 Madeline Richards 10 20:08
2 5 829 Courtney Hinkley 11 20:11
3 16 828 Kasey Caulkins 11 21:20
4 38 830 Megan Isabell 12 22:45
5 45 834 Karri Shalosky 9 23:49

4. 125 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 22:08 1:50:37 4:06)
==========================================================
1 6 697 Andrea Bodary 10 20:17
2 13 702 Nina Sapienza 9 21:11
3 25 698 Rosemary Dahl 12 22:07
4 33 703 Teresa Scerbak 12 22:39
5 48 699 Madelyn Ghesquiere 10 24:23
6 ( 55) 701 Gabbie Redpath 11 25:02
7 ( 62) 700 Alex Kiers 12 25:43

5. 128 SANDUSKY ( 22:05 1:50:21 1:24)
==========================================================
1 14 894 Aryn Cowley 12 21:16
2 23 895 Emily Cowley 9 21:55
3 26 898 Keegan Nelson 9 22:08
4 31 899 Hannah Tubbs 11 22:22
5 34 896 Gabrielle Martino 10 22:40
6 ( 41) 897 Tessa Tino 10 23:12
7 ( 57) 893 Molly Cilluffo 11 25:11

6. 139 POTTERVILLE ( 22:21 1:51:41 4:01)
==========================================================
1 8 856 Moriah Hill-Green 10 20:36
2 10 857 Danielle Koepke 10 20:58
3 22 858 Morgan West 12 21:39
4 46 853 Lauren Coffman 11 23:51
5 53 855 Paige Groom 11 24:37
6 ( 70) 854 Cecilia Corbin 10 26:30

7. 144 ROYAL OAK SHRINE ( 22:09 1:50:45 1:16)
==========================================================
1 19 867 Madelyne Luddy 9 21:24
2 28 869 Clare Romano 10 22:09
3 30 868 Grace Nagle 10 22:10
4 32 872 Caitlin Snyder 12 22:22
5 35 870 Gabi Schmidt 9 22:40
6 ( 37) 866 Maddie Mehall 12 22:41
7 ( 39) 871 Gen Schmidt 12 23:02

8. 199 BAD AXE ( 23:32 1:57:36 5:29)
==========================================================
1 7 713 Hailey Richards 11 20:27
2 17 715 Crystal Schaible 12 21:20
3 52 716 Heather Smith 12 24:33
4 60 714 Taylor Richards 9 25:20
5 63 717 Taylor Wolschlager 12 25:56
6 ( 68) 711 Ashley Glaza 12 26:29
7 ( 75) 712 Kaitlin Janderski 12 27:58

9. 211 BYRON ( 23:35 1:57:52 2:23)
==========================================================
1 27 781 Layessa Slider 11 22:08
2 42 782 Erica Wykes 10 23:13
3 43 777 Megan Coad 10 23:36
4 49 780 Hannah Ruff 10 24:24
5 50 778 Emily Klender 12 24:31
6 ( 51) 779 Katie Klender 12 24:32
7 ( 69) 776 Jen Burack 12 26:29

10. 258 ADDISON ( 24:45 2:03:41 5:31)
==========================================================
1 15 685 Hannah Poling 10 21:17
2 47 688 Julie Vongruenigen 11 23:56
3 61 683 Emily Christensen 9 25:30
4 64 684 Samantha Howard 11 26:10
5 71 687 Rachel Shaw 10 26:48

11. 323 BISHOP FOLEY ( 26:43 2:13:31 6:13)
==========================================================
1 54 739 Emily Rapp 9 24:45
2 59 737 Mary Mills 10 25:13
3 65 740 Lexi Rushton 10 26:16
4 66 736 Mackenzie Kaiser 12 26:19
5 79 738 Christina Powers 12 30:58

12. 355 JONESVILLE ( 28:39 2:23:14 9:38)
==========================================================
1 58 844 Rachael Mayhew 11 25:13
2 67 845 Emillie Ray - 26:26
3 74 1222 Stine Hoppe 12 27:50
4 76 843 Jennica Jordan 11 28:54
5 80 842 Allison Earnest 10 34:51

13. 356 WHITMORE LAKE ( 27:41 2:18:22 4:49)
==========================================================
1 56 1177 Kellie Szewczyk 12 25:03
2 72 1176 Jessica Alexa 12 26:55
3 73 1173 Madelynn Smid 11 27:26
4 77 1175 Jacie Buyers 11 29:06
5 78 1174 Abby Salata 11 29:52



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 814 Lindsey Burdette 12 HANOVER-HORTON 18:22
2 2 817 Megan Hubbard 11 HANOVER-HORTON 19:11
3 906 Sarah Cullip ST. IGNACE 19:32
4 3 820 Shannon Richardson 10 HANOVER-HORTON 20:05
5 4 831 Madeline Richards 10 HILLSDALE 20:08
6 5 829 Courtney Hinkley 11 HILLSDALE 20:11
7 6 697 Andrea Bodary 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:17
8 7 713 Hailey Richards 11 BAD AXE 20:27
9 8 856 Moriah Hill-Green 10 POTTERVILLE 20:36
10 9 791 Emily Crowley 12 CLARE 20:54
11 10 857 Danielle Koepke 10 POTTERVILLE 20:58
12 11 819 Sierra Melling 12 HANOVER-HORTON 20:59
13 12 792 Victoria Harper 10 CLARE 21:02
14 13 702 Nina Sapienza 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:11
15 14 894 Aryn Cowley 12 SANDUSKY 21:16
16 15 685 Hannah Poling 10 ADDISON 21:17
17 16 828 Kasey Caulkins 11 HILLSDALE 21:20
18 17 715 Crystal Schaible 12 BAD AXE 21:20
19 18 795 Lindsay Winter 10 CLARE 21:24
20 19 867 Madelyne Luddy 9 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 21:24
21 20 815 Lindsey Chinavare 12 HANOVER-HORTON 21:25
22 21 816 Alexis Dielman 10 HANOVER-HORTON 21:30
23 22 858 Morgan West 12 POTTERVILLE 21:39
24 23 895 Emily Cowley 9 SANDUSKY 21:55
25 723 Marie Carozza 10 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 21:58
26 24 794 Robyn Stanley 10 CLARE 22:01
27 25 698 Rosemary Dahl 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 22:07
28 26 898 Keegan Nelson 9 SANDUSKY 22:08
29 27 781 Layessa Slider 11 BYRON 22:08
30 28 869 Clare Romano 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:09
31 29 818 Chaney Manarin 10 HANOVER-HORTON 22:10
32 30 868 Grace Nagle 10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:10
33 804 Keyonia Gonzales 9 EAST JACKSON 22:20
34 31 899 Hannah Tubbs 11 SANDUSKY 22:22
35 32 872 Caitlin Snyder 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:22
36 33 703 Teresa Scerbak 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 22:39
37 34 896 Gabrielle Martino 10 SANDUSKY 22:40
38 35 870 Gabi Schmidt 9 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:40
39 36 790 Melissa Benchley 11 CLARE 22:40
40 37 866 Maddie Mehall 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 22:41
41 38 830 Megan Isabell 12 HILLSDALE 22:45
42 39 871 Gen Schmidt 12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE 23:02
43 40 793 Sadie Phillips 9 CLARE 23:05
44 41 897 Tessa Tino 10 SANDUSKY 23:12
45 42 782 Erica Wykes 10 BYRON 23:13
46 43 777 Megan Coad 10 BYRON 23:36
47 44 796 Amanda Yats 10 CLARE 23:38
48 806 Kylie Sanders 12 EAST JACKSON 23:43
49 45 834 Karri Shalosky 9 HILLSDALE 23:49
50 46 853 Lauren Coffman 11 POTTERVILLE 23:51
51 726 Chloe Rybicki-Kler 11 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 23:55
52 47 688 Julie Vongruenigen 11 ADDISON 23:56
53 48 699 Madelyn Ghesquiere 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 24:23
54 49 780 Hannah Ruff 10 BYRON 24:24
55 50 778 Emily Klender 12 BYRON 24:31
56 51 779 Katie Klender 12 BYRON 24:32
57 52 716 Heather Smith 12 BAD AXE 24:33
58 53 855 Paige Groom 11 POTTERVILLE 24:37
59 54 739 Emily Rapp 9 BISHOP FOLEY 24:45
60 55 701 Gabbie Redpath 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 25:02
61 56 1177 Kellie Szewczyk 12 WHITMORE LAKE 25:03
62 57 893 Molly Cilluffo 11 SANDUSKY 25:11
63 58 844 Rachael Mayhew 11 JONESVILLE 25:13
64 59 737 Mary Mills 10 BISHOP FOLEY 25:13
65 60 714 Taylor Richards 9 BAD AXE 25:20
66 61 683 Emily Christensen 9 ADDISON 25:30
67 62 700 Alex Kiers 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 25:43
68 63 717 Taylor Wolschlager 12 BAD AXE 25:56
69 64 684 Samantha Howard 11 ADDISON 26:10
70 65 740 Lexi Rushton 10 BISHOP FOLEY 26:16
71 66 736 Mackenzie Kaiser 12 BISHOP FOLEY 26:19
72 67 845 Emillie Ray - JONESVILLE 26:26
73 68 711 Ashley Glaza 12 BAD AXE 26:29
74 69 776 Jen Burack 12 BYRON 26:29
75 70 854 Cecilia Corbin 10 POTTERVILLE 26:30
76 71 687 Rachel Shaw 10 ADDISON 26:48
77 72 1176 Jessica Alexa 12 WHITMORE LAKE 26:55
78 767 Megan Blake 11 BURTON-BENDLE 26:58
79 73 1173 Madelynn Smid 11 WHITMORE LAKE 27:26
80 74 1222 Stine Hoppe 12 JONESVILLE 27:50
81 75 712 Kaitlin Janderski 12 BAD AXE 27:58
82 725 Rain Haynes 12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 28:40
83 76 843 Jennica Jordan 11 JONESVILLE 28:54
84 724 Courtney Fox 9 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 28:54
85 77 1175 Jacie Buyers 11 WHITMORE LAKE 29:06
86 78 1174 Abby Salata 11 WHITMORE LAKE 29:52
87 805 Amy Loik 11 EAST JACKSON 30:46
88 79 738 Christina Powers 12 BISHOP FOLEY 30:58
89 807 Racquel Staelens 10 EAST JACKSON 32:21
90 80 842 Allison Earnest 10 JONESVILLE 34:51





2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 36 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 21:57 1:49:44 2:19)
==========================================================
1 3 964 Hannah Keyser 9 20:49
2 5 963 Abby Fifarek 9 21:43
3 6 966 Molly Ritsema 10 21:58
4 9 967 Sophie Schuetze 11 22:06
5 13 962 Rowan Estenick 11 23:08
6 ( 28) 965 Claire Palmer 10 25:34
7 ( 41) 961 Kaitie Sargent 9 29:17

2. 57 BRECKENRIDGE ( 22:11 1:50:51 4:49)
==========================================================
1 1 754 Kirsten Olling 10 19:06
2 4 748 Dominique Adams 10 21:06
3 14 751 Hope Davidson 10 23:10
4 18 749 Sarah Beebe 10 23:34
5 20 755 Rachel Reiber 9 23:55
6 ( 21) 753 Lindsay Hoard 10 24:05
7 ( 24) 750 Amelia Brown 12 24:20

3. 98 NEW LOTHROP ( 23:44 1:58:37 2:24)
==========================================================
1 8 1004 Rachel Vincke 12 22:05
2 16 1005 Morgan Vrable 10 23:25
3 23 1002 Julia Johnson 11 24:16
4 25 1000 Krystal Brown 12 24:22
5 26 1003 Nicole Sebok 9 24:29
6 ( 27) 999 Raven Franks 11 24:55
7 ( 29) 1001 McCall Conley 10 25:40

4. 99 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN ( 24:36 2:02:59 6:07)
==========================================================
1 7 924 Rachel Termarsch 12 22:01
2 10 923 Alexis Nelson 12 22:50
3 11 921 Angelica Allegro 9 22:55
4 34 926 Shelby Webb 12 27:05
5 37 925 Madison Webb 10 28:08
6 ( 39) 927 Allie Wood 12 28:19
7 ( 44) 922 Ally Erickson 11 30:27

5. 109 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 24:49 2:04:03 10:16)
==========================================================
1 2 975 Shaley Albaugh 11 19:42
2 12 976 Christina Craig 11 23:03
3 17 980 Meg Ryan 12 23:25
4 36 977 Taylor Hannel 11 27:55
5 42 979 Sigrid Kiledal 10 29:58

6. 146 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST ( 26:12 2:11:00 5:25)
==========================================================
1 15 1023 Lauren Church 11 23:23
2 22 1025 Amy Rink 10 24:14
3 31 1027 Kristina Sienkienwicz 12 26:24
4 38 1026 Courtney Sharbaugh 10 28:11
5 40 1024 Haylee Luedtke 12 28:48

7. 149 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS ( 26:05 2:10:22 3:57)
==========================================================
1 19 910 Corinne Gardner 12 23:42
2 30 913 Kaity Mussio 10 25:50
3 32 909 Anna Forringer-Beal 12 26:32
4 33 911 Anna Krauss 9 26:39
5 35 912 Riley Mitchell 9 27:39
6 ( 43) 908 Chandler Dorris 12 30:19



Page 1
2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 754 Kirsten Olling 10 BRECKENRIDGE 19:06
2 2 975 Shaley Albaugh 11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 19:42
3 935 Lauren Benstead 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 20:39
4 3 964 Hannah Keyser 9 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 20:49
5 4 748 Dominique Adams 10 BRECKENRIDGE 21:06
6 1013 Terra Crown 10 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 21:14
7 5 963 Abby Fifarek 9 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 21:43
8 953 Alexis Terrell 11 GENESEE 21:51
9 6 966 Molly Ritsema 10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 21:58
10 7 924 Rachel Termarsch 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:01
11 8 1004 Rachel Vincke 12 NEW LOTHROP 22:05
12 9 967 Sophie Schuetze 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 22:06
13 10 923 Alexis Nelson 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:50
14 11 921 Angelica Allegro 9 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:55
15 12 976 Christina Craig 11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 23:03
16 1201 Anna Baij 10 MUNISING 23:07
17 13 962 Rowan Estenick 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 23:08
18 14 751 Hope Davidson 10 BRECKENRIDGE 23:10
19 15 1023 Lauren Church 11 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 23:23
20 16 1005 Morgan Vrable 10 NEW LOTHROP 23:25
21 17 980 Meg Ryan 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 23:25
22 18 749 Sarah Beebe 10 BRECKENRIDGE 23:34
23 1202 Diana Charboneau 10 MUNISING 23:39
24 1043 Leah Osentoski 10 UBLY 23:42
25 19 910 Corinne Gardner 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 23:42
26 20 755 Rachel Reiber 9 BRECKENRIDGE 23:55
27 950 Chelsea Blough 11 GENESEE 23:59
28 21 753 Lindsay Hoard 10 BRECKENRIDGE 24:05
29 22 1025 Amy Rink 10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 24:14
30 23 1002 Julia Johnson 11 NEW LOTHROP 24:16
31 24 750 Amelia Brown 12 BRECKENRIDGE 24:20
32 25 1000 Krystal Brown 12 NEW LOTHROP 24:22
33 1042 Sara Doyle 10 UBLY 24:23
34 26 1003 Nicole Sebok 9 NEW LOTHROP 24:29
35 27 999 Raven Franks 11 NEW LOTHROP 24:55
36 1203 Alyssa Stamour 10 MUNISING 25:22
37 945 Mariah Cardenas-O'too 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 25:22
38 28 965 Claire Palmer 10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 25:34
39 1014 Megan McHugh 9 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 25:39
40 29 1001 McCall Conley 10 NEW LOTHROP 25:40
41 1216 Kallen Smith 9 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 25:41
42 30 913 Kaity Mussio 10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 25:50
43 1051 Kimberly Suran 10 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 25:52
44 1215 Meagan Collins 11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 25:54
45 1044 Vanessa Ulfig 11 UBLY 25:58
46 31 1027 Kristina Sienkienwicz 12 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 26:24
47 32 909 Anna Forringer-Beal 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 26:32
48 33 911 Anna Krauss 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 26:39
49 944 Brittany Cremean 11 CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP ACAD 26:46
50 34 926 Shelby Webb 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 27:05
51 952 Stephane Heron 10 GENESEE 27:10
52 35 912 Riley Mitchell 9 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 27:39
53 36 977 Taylor Hannel 11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 27:55
54 37 925 Madison Webb 10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 28:08
55 38 1026 Courtney Sharbaugh 10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 28:11
56 39 927 Allie Wood 12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 28:19
57 947 Chelsea Wright 9 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 28:29
58 1217 Ashley Andrews 11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 28:35
59 40 1024 Haylee Luedtke 12 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN 28:48
60 41 961 Kaitie Sargent 9 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 29:17
61 1204 Megan Murray 10 MUNISING 29:44
62 42 979 Sigrid Kiledal 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 29:58
63 43 908 Chandler Dorris 12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS 30:19
64 44 922 Ally Erickson 11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 30:27
65 936 Brooke Marshall 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 30:47