Human Race

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Human Race
Roosevelt Park, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


The Human Race
Age Group Results
August 27, 2011
Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Helmer Muskegon MI 69 39 1 17:47 5:44/M
Top
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Dykman Montague MI 36 42 1 18:21 5:55/M
Top
Overall Male Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Pantaleon Muskegon MI 131 42 2 18:17 5:54/M
Top
Overall Female Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Penland Grand Haven MI 88 45 3 23:53 7:42/M
Top
Male 10 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid McAvoy Muskegon MI 124 8 57 29:30 9:31/M
2 Jr Bouws Holland MI 10 9 64 34:16 11:03/M
Top
Female 10 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Musk Muskegon MI 167 10 37 31:58 10:19/M
2 Kelly Anderson Muskegon MI 11 10 56 37:04 11:57/M
3 Brenna Bustard Muskegon MI 130 9 59 37:59 12:15/M
4 Tessa Lamphere Muskegon MI 38 8 63 50:00 16:08/M
Top
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Halverson Muskegon MI 35 13 30 23:54 7:43/M
2 Elijah Vermerris Muskegon MI 119 11 42 25:32 8:14/M
Top
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klara Mateju Grandville MI 94 12 12 26:39 8:36/M
2 Nikki Burmeister Muskegon MI 149 13 13 26:56 8:41/M
3 Mallory McAvoy Muskegon MI 125 12 25 29:12 9:25/M
4 Jillian Musk Muskegon MI 166 12 29 29:44 9:35/M
5 Karlee McGettigan Muskegon MI 144 13 38 32:03 10:20/M
6 Natalie Mateju Grandville MI 95 11 42 32:25 10:27/M
7 Hannah McGettigan Muskegon MI 142 12 45 33:39 10:51/M
8 Hannah Kuipers Muskegon MI 64 13 53 34:41 11:11/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ales Bartos Liberec 96 16 7 20:23 6:35/M
2 Maxwell Kempf Holton MI 45 18 16 21:58 7:05/M
3 Ian Courtney Spring Lake MI 83 16 20 22:36 7:17/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Karel Muskegon MI 91 17 15 27:01 8:43/M
2 Amber Young Muskegon MI 158 17 22 27:59 9:02/M
3 Gabrielle Powell Muskegon MI 76 18 24 28:34 9:13/M
4 Amy Gillings Muskegon MI 50 15 26 29:21 9:28/M
5 Jessica Gillings Muskegon MI 51 17 27 29:31 9:31/M
6 Sammy Burmeister Muskegon MI 150 16 36 31:01 10:00/M
7 Bailey Keller Muskegon MI 143 17 46 33:39 10:51/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Martinez Allendale MI 48 22 34 24:52 8:01/M
2 Jason Rose Muskegon MI 42 24 39 25:21 8:11/M
3 Ryan Burmeister Muskegon MI 151 21 52 26:56 8:41/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jess Debruin Muskegon MI 105 20 8 25:55 8:22/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Schut Grand Rapids MI 164 25 17 22:12 7:10/M
2 Brian Forton Muskegon MI 78 27 45 26:12 8:27/M
3 Jake Almer Grand Haven MI 39 25 55 28:22 9:09/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Kemp Muskegon MI 122 26 6 25:05 8:05/M
2 Heather Lee Muskegon MI 81 28 7 25:35 8:15/M
3 Collett Combs Muskegon MI 84 26 23 28:25 9:10/M
4 Brie Fossler Muskegon MI 101 28 41 32:19 10:25/M
5 Jori Bourdon Muskegon MI 97 25 52 34:39 11:11/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Behrendt Holland MI 9 34 6 20:14 6:32/M
2 Mike Buboltz Muskegon MI 86 34 11 20:50 6:43/M
3 David Givskud Grand Haven MI 102 34 13 21:23 6:54/M
4 Robert Scholl Grand Haven MI 21 33 19 22:35 7:17/M
5 Jeremy Davis Spring Lake MI 29 30 28 23:31 7:35/M
6 Jon Hanichen Muskegon MI 145 31 38 25:18 8:10/M
7 Bill Ogle Muskegon MI 70 32 47 26:15 8:28/M
8 Jeremy Ladronka Milford MI 152 32 56 28:48 9:17/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Harris Muskegon MI 163 32 2 21:23 6:54/M
2 Joanna Buboltz Muskegon MI 87 33 9 25:59 8:23/M
3 Meridith Mann Muskegon MI 136 30 11 26:15 8:28/M
4 Kathy Devries Muskegon MI 20 34 19 27:28 8:52/M
5 Stephanie Singleton Twin Lake MI 77 30 44 32:57 10:38/M
6 Megan Reelman Muskegon MI 114 33 48 34:26 11:06/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Devries Muskegon MI 19 37 10 20:49 6:43/M
2 Felix Pantaleon Muskegon MI 137 37 15 21:57 7:05/M
3 Jason Crago Muskegon MI 103 39 18 22:25 7:14/M
4 Chris Kuhn Muskegon MI 111 37 21 22:37 7:18/M
5 Steve Gill Muskegon MI 16 36 24 23:06 7:27/M
6 Rob Sanchez Morrison CO 25 39 25 23:23 7:33/M
7 Dean Bettendorf Muskegon MI 155 37 31 24:02 7:45/M
8 Dirk Fuller Muskegon MI 47 38 33 24:40 7:57/M
9 Peter Yonker Muskegon MI 26 35 37 25:14 8:08/M
10 Diego Luna Muskegon MI 28 37 50 26:35 8:35/M
11 Brad Swift Muskegon MI 52 36 53 27:16 8:48/M
12 James Wright Muskegon MI 2 35 60 31:24 10:08/M
13 Ron Panozzo Spring Lake MI 153 39 61 31:31 10:10/M
14 Eric Rumsey Muskegon MI 6 35 62 31:34 10:11/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Kuznar Muskegon MI 98 38 10 26:14 8:28/M
2 Emily Spaniola Muskegon MI 12 35 14 27:00 8:43/M
3 Michelle Phillips Muskegon MI 57 37 33 29:58 9:40/M
4 Sarah Luna Muskegon MI 68 36 34 30:37 9:53/M
5 Mindy Curtis Muskegon MI 85 38 49 34:28 11:07/M
6 Kristi Horan Muskegon MI 89 37 50 34:28 11:07/M
7 Susan Behrendt Holland MI 8 37 51 34:32 11:08/M
8 Julie White Muskegon MI 74 36 57 37:22 12:03/M
9 Julie Anderson Muskegon MI 5 36 60 40:19 13:00/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Harden Muskegon MI 62 44 3 18:47 6:04/M
2 Miroslav Mateju Grandville MI 93 43 4 19:53 6:25/M
3 Michael Kasher Muskegon MI 104 43 5 20:05 6:29/M
4 Jeff Sikkenga Ashland OH 161 43 9 20:45 6:42/M
5 Paul White San Francisco CA 30 44 40 25:29 8:13/M
6 Daniel Ramirez Whitehall MI 46 40 41 25:30 8:14/M
7 Chris Hashley Muskegon MI 99 40 46 26:14 8:28/M
8 Bradley Jolman Muskegon MI 160 40 54 28:00 9:02/M
9 Edward Breitenbach Muskegon MI 113 43 58 29:54 9:39/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Winters Muskegon MI 60 40 4 24:20 7:51/M
2 Shelly Wiewiora Muskegon MI 17 44 16 27:03 8:44/M
3 Tracy Staal Spring Lake MI 159 42 17 27:08 8:45/M
4 Marlys Harz Muskegon MI 147 40 18 27:19 8:49/M
5 Jennifer O'Neil Muskegon MI 112 42 20 27:44 8:57/M
6 Julie Lindberg Muskegon MI 24 43 30 29:53 9:38/M
7 Shelley Kurth Spring Lake MI 139 42 32 29:58 9:40/M
8 Sue McAvoy Muskegon MI 126 44 35 30:44 9:55/M
9 Heather Taetsch Muskegon MI 18 41 40 32:13 10:24/M
10 Teresa Freese West Olive MI 100 41 43 32:27 10:28/M
11 Kelli Kuipers Muskegon MI 63 43 61 41:08 13:16/M
12 Diana Lamphere Muskegon MI 37 42 64 50:00 16:08/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Muskegon MI 146 45 23 22:54 7:23/M
2 Steve Burmeister Muskegon MI 148 47 29 23:51 7:42/M
3 John Hoffman Montague MI 44 45 32 24:39 7:57/M
4 Chris Lothschutz Saint Joseph MI 129 45 35 24:53 8:02/M
5 Steve Ver Merris Muskegon MI 75 49 44 25:59 8:23/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Young Muskegon MI 157 48 21 27:59 9:02/M
2 Susan Potter Muskegon MI 49 49 28 29:42 9:35/M
3 Kim Debruin Muskegon MI 107 48 55 35:16 11:23/M
4 Patty Burmeister Muskegon MI 53 48 62 48:15 15:34/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Deyoung Grand Haven MI 140 51 8 20:27 6:36/M
2 Ed Spier Muskegon MI 138 51 12 21:03 6:47/M
3 Matthew Bosma Muskegon MI 90 51 22 22:51 7:22/M
4 Steve Tejchma Muskegon MI 109 50 26 23:26 7:34/M
5 Chris Cook Muskegon MI 123 50 49 26:30 8:33/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Foster Spring Lake MI 82 50 5 24:38 7:57/M
2 Brenda Kordecki Muskegon MI 79 54 31 29:53 9:38/M
3 Colleen Debruin Vicksburg MI 108 51 54 35:16 11:23/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Johnson Muskegon MI 162 55 14 21:23 6:54/M
2 Jerry Palmer Fruitport MI 31 59 27 23:27 7:34/M
3 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 154 57 36 25:08 8:06/M
4 Chuck Pelto Muskegon MI 106 57 51 26:40 8:36/M
5 Leon Conklin Muskegon MI 141 55 59 30:08 9:43/M
6 Al Schut Muskegon MI 121 57 63 32:02 10:20/M
7 James White Muskegon MI 156 57 65 38:28 12:25/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Augustin Muskegon MI 80 58 39 32:07 10:22/M
2 Barb Carriere Muskegon MI 59 55 47 33:54 10:56/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Parra Muskegon MI 61 64 48 26:22 8:30/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 127 66 43 25:35 8:15/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 58 67 58 37:41 12:09/M

*Overall place within gender.




The Human Race
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2011
Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing
5K Walk
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Becca Cottrell Muskegon MI 118 9 F 1 0-99 36:28 11:46/M
2 Kennatt Ver Merris Muskegon MI 73 9 F 1 0-99 00:40 37:09 11:59/M
3 Janis Cottrell Muskegon MI 117 41 F 1 0-99 03:38 40:07 12:56/M
4 Brady Swanson Muskegon MI 115 5 M 1 0-99 05:28 41:57 13:32/M
5 Colton Swanson Muskegon MI 116 5 M 1 0-99 05:29 41:57 13:32/M
6 Janice Grimaldi Whitehall MI 3 56 F 2 0-99 06:54 43:23 14:00/M
7 Donna Hood Portage MI 14 57 F 3 0-99 07:07 43:35 14:04/M
8 Brett Grevel Muskegon MI 92 20 M 2 0-99 07:50 44:19 14:18/M
9 Kerri Ziegler Muskegon MI 65 41 F 4 0-99 08:00 44:29 14:21/M
10 Makenna Kuhn Muskegon MI 110 11 F 5 0-99 11:56 48:24 15:37/M
11 Katie Webster Montague MI 133 14 F 6 0-99 12:55 49:23 15:56/M
12 Hannah Hoffman Montague MI 134 14 F 7 0-99 12:55 49:23 15:56/M
13 Dakota Button Fremont MI 135 14 F 8 0-99 13:44 50:12 16:12/M
14 Rhonda Collins Muskegon MI 4 44 F 9 0-99 14:18 50:47 16:23/M
15 Roxanne Bray Muskegon MI 40 56 F 10 0-99 14:18 50:47 16:23/M
16 Kim Crews Muskegon MI 15 48 F 11 0-99 14:20 50:48 16:23/M
17 Tom Bray Muskegon MI 41 57 M 1 0-99 14:48 51:16 16:32/M
18 Jen Umlor Muskegon MI 7 39 F 12 0-99 15:12 51:40 16:40/M
19 Tim Koeppe Muskegon MI 23 57 M 3 0-99 15:14 51:42 16:41/M
20 Samuel Barnhouse Muskegon MI 22 61 M 4 0-99 15:14 51:43 16:41/M
21 Korine Hoffman Montague MI 132 43 F 13 0-99 17:02 53:30 17:15/M
22 Patrick White Muskegon MI 165 70 M 5 0-99 17:05 53:34 17:17/M
23 Erica Dakin Muskegon MI 56 10 F 14 0-99 25:57 1:02:25 20:08/M
24 Carolyn Dakin Muskegon MI 54 65 F 15 0-99 25:57 1:02:26 20:08/M
25 Shelley Freeman Muskegon MI 55 61 F 16 0-99 25:58 1:02:26 20:08/M
26 Emerson Vermerris Muskegon MI 72 6 F 17 0-99 28:51 1:05:19 21:04/M
27 Daniel White Muskegon MI 71 68 M 6 0-99 31:43 1:08:11 22:00/M


Roosevelt Park, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing