End of Summer Classic

back to results

Aug. 31, 2011

End of Summer Classic
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


End of Summer Classic - 8/31/2011 5:47:18 PM
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Lauren Benstead 11 Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:42.94
2 Daya Wagh 11 Waterford Mott 19:58.55
3 Emily Pap 12 Dexter 20:06.78
4 Heather Smith 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 20:08.28
5 Elise Dombkowski 10 Dexter 20:13.67
6 Courtney Munley 11 Waterford Mott 20:19.94
7 Lindsay Walter 11 Saline 20:22.03
8 Jessica Johnson 10 Ann Arbor Huron 20:22.31
9 Alyssa Cummings 11 Saline 20:25.81
10 Elianna Shwayder 10 Saline 20:33.59
11 Teagon Dillon 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 20:33.83
12 Lauren Green 9 Saline 20:34.09
13 Abby Rentschler 9 Saline 20:35.17
14 Gloria Park 10 Saline 20:35.44
15 Amy Creutz 12 Saline 20:35.75
16 Kelly Hall 11 Saline 20:37.03
17 Samantha Szuminski 11 Saline 20:45.56
18 Allysen Eads 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 20:51.59
19 Mara Bottomley 11 Dexter 20:56.31
20 Mara VanSickle 11 Saline 21:02.42
21 Jenny Kise 10 Saline 21:11.11
22 Sydney Rubingh 12 Grass Lake 21:16.00
23 Robin Jackson 10 Dexter 21:20.45
24 Elizabeth Greve 9 Dexter 21:21.69
25 Amy Frauhammer 12 Saline 21:27.31
26 Danielle Rathfon 9 Saline 21:29.44
27 Kaileigh Keller 10 Saline 21:31.70
28 Paige O'Piela 9 Dexter 21:33.97
29 Jennifer Beckner 12 Holly 21:37.84
30 Mariah Ridal 12 Holly 21:42.41
31 Savannah Schaeffer 10 Waterford Mott 21:42.88
32 Madeleine Nicholas 9 Dexter 21:54.36
33 Sarah Hale 10 Waterford Mott 21:57.84
34 Cailin McLean 10 Dexter 22:04.97
35 Alexandria Ammann 9 Dexter 22:07.30
36 Carly Schroeder 12 Holly 22:11.28
37 Charlotte Ruffini 11 Holly 22:13.05
38 Christa Kuck 11 Ann Arbor Huron 22:14.97
39 Calley Jastrow 12 Saline 22:17.44
40 Hannah Rhoades 12 Waterford Mott 22:19.75
41 Kelly Richart 12 Saline 22:23.42
42 Abbie Betzolt 10 Dexter 22:24.80
43 Tara Stetler 11 Dexter 22:26.78
44 Katelynn Carver 12 Waterford Mott 22:31.59
45 Alexis Nowicki 11 Saline 22:32.45
46 Rylee Hanson 11 Dexter 22:33.62
47 Shannon Westfall 11 Holly 22:34.23
48 Mary Haapala 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 22:34.73
49 Erin Fitch 11 Saline 22:40.11
50 Taylor Day 10 Saline 22:42.06
51 Celeste White 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 22:46.16
52 Katelyn Toloff 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 22:59.50
53 Abby Brown 10 Holly 23:01.28
54 Abbey Sovitch 11 Saline 23:04.19
55 Jaclyn Godwin 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 23:05.94
56 Catrina Cortese 11 Waterford Mott 23:08.75
57 Grace Carmona 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 23:09.19
58 Kate Denny 10 Saline 23:10.14
59 Karissa Renberg 10 Saline 23:13.72
60 Kalie Grice 9 Holly 23:15.16
61 Kaity Ward 11 Waterford Mott 23:17.94
62 Bailie Strong 9 Waterford Mott 23:19.98
63 Julie Soisson 12 Saline 23:25.73
64 Lindsey Tartaglia 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 23:26.89
65 Josie Granner 10 Ann Arbor Huron 23:29.12
66 Unknown Unknown 23:33.62
67 Mara Darian 12 Ann Arbor Huron 23:38.00
68 Megan Eekhoff 12 Dexter 23:38.94
69 Julia Smit 10 Ann Arbor Huron 23:42.34
70 Marissa Butler 10 Dexter 23:47.92
71 Laura Kanji 9 Ann Arbor Huron 23:50.95
72 Anna Fedoronko 10 Saline 23:55.11
73 Sarah Marshall 12 Saline 23:56.05
74 Anna Mondrusov 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 23:58.34
75 Claire Roos 12 Ann Arbor Huron 24:01.50
76 Megan Scott 9 Saline 24:04.86
77 Emily Diehl 9 Saline 24:13.48
78 Maria Romero 10 Saline 24:14.83
79 Jackie Frey 12 Saline 24:16.97
80 Shelby McKenzie 11 Dexter 24:19.75
81 Alex Matvchuk 10 Holly 24:25.95
82 McKenzie Mahlmeister 12 Grass Lake 24:27.22
83 Sarah Schneider 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 24:27.53
84 Erin Miley 9 Redford Union 24:28.58
85 Nikila Lakshmanan 12 Ann Arbor Huron 24:31.47
86 Samantha Pawlowski 9 Saline 24:34.14
87 Megan Green 12 Saline 24:35.44
88 Katie Adler 12 Dexter 24:36.81
89 Aly Dahlmann 9 Saline 24:37.31
90 Meredith Mack 12 Saline 24:39.59
91 Elizabeth Sanderson 10 Saline 24:42.47
92 Jasmine Kipke 12 Dexter 24:51.22
93 Lauren Mastic 11 Saline 24:53.50
94 Natalie Wysocki 11 Saline 24:55.70
95 Kelly Miley 12 Redford Union 24:57.22
96 Ellie Hodges 10 Saline 24:58.88
97 Allison Murphy 10 Dexter 24:59.25
98 Cassie Mullenix 11 Saline 25:05.72
99 Emily McKay 11 Grass Lake 25:06.22
100 Hannah Sherman 12 Ann Arbor Huron 25:22.67
101 Lauren Nichols 11 Saline 25:23.31
102 Madison Denomme 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 25:23.94
103 Maddie Parkinson 12 Saline 25:28.08
104 Olivia Allmen 10 Holly 25:39.11
105 Lauren Hunter 9 Saline 25:40.61
106 Aviva Shwayder 12 Saline 25:45.31
107 Emily Bishop 11 Dexter 25:49.25
108 Jamie Rudisill 11 Saline 25:49.91
109 Megan Maxwell 10 Waterford Mott 26:00.02
110 Alyssa Smith 10 Saline 26:02.53
111 Bethany Easom 12 Saline 26:03.31
112 Erin Stauder 10 Saline 26:11.19
113 Rachel Mitchell 10 Grass Lake 26:12.05
114 Elyse Baron 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 26:12.86
115 Marissa Klinski 12 Saline 26:14.19
116 Lauren Allport 12 Saline 26:14.92
117 Devan Wetzel 11 Saline 26:16.41
118 Amelia Wittig 10 Saline 26:25.97
119 Julia Hogikyan 12 Saline 26:28.45
120 Jessi Livsey 9 Saline 26:40.69
121 Liz Troost 12 Saline 26:42.77
122 Grace Latshaw 11 Dexter 26:50.22
123 Emily Kellner 12 Grass Lake 26:50.59
124 Kamaria Lee 12 Ann Arbor Huron 26:51.47
125 Lindsey Talcott 11 Saline 26:52.50
126 Natalie Zimmerman 10 Saline 26:57.66
127 Lauren Burnell 9 Holly 27:19.84
128 Sarah Sharp 10 Saline 27:20.31
129 Rachel Molnar 10 Grass Lake 27:27.86
130 Leanne DeVries 9 Ann Arbor Huron 27:28.64
131 Elizabeth Ausmus 11 Saline 27:30.30
132 Lauren Nichols 11 Saline 27:41.58
133 Nicole DiPonio 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 27:45.34
134 Aime McKenzie 11 Dexter 27:49.88
135 Sarah Miller 9 Saline 27:54.53
136 Madison Moss 12 Dexter 27:55.03
137 Laura Nye 11 Saline 27:56.28
138 Jessica Beeler 12 Holly 27:59.80
139 Carli Shankland 11 Saline 28:00.91
140 Katherine Marx 10 Saline 28:06.72
141 Alexa Ross 10 Saline 28:27.91
142 Lucy Ma 12 Ann Arbor Huron 28:28.61
143 Reagan Damoose 9 Saline 28:29.84
144 Celina Clark 9 Dexter 28:33.03
145 Julia Snider 10 Holly 28:38.11
146 Elise Hiskens 12 Ann Arbor Huron 28:41.62
147 Kelsey Harper 11 Saline 28:46.42
148 Elizabeth Young 9 Ann Arbor Huron 28:46.86
149 Natalie Magpal 11 Ann Arbor Huron 28:51.06
150 Abby Jenks 11 Saline 28:53.22
151 Cliffadrienne Stafford 9 Redford Union 28:54.88
152 Ellie Schwingel 9 Saline 29:03.25
153 Kathleen Reuter 9 Saline 29:21.38
154 Melanie Moeller 11 Saline 29:31.31
155 Samantha Engelmeier 9 Saline 29:38.16
156 Aubrey Loftus 9 Saline 29:42.03
157 Leticia Oreski 12 Dexter 29:57.25
158 Anne Boxeth 9 Saline 30:03.31
159 Liz Knight 12 Saline 30:06.12
160 Paige Smith 10 Saline 30:08.08
161 Serena Galea 12 Saline 30:24.16
162 Bridget Smith 12 Saline 30:33.41
163 Michelle Young 12 Saline 30:36.00
164 Missy Giles 10 Ann Arbor Huron 30:39.97
165 Amanda Cobb 12 Ann Arbor Huron 31:03.30
166 Bethany Louria 9 Saline 31:10.66
167 Shelby Harris 12 Saline 32:03.50
168 Megan Jaske 11 Saline 32:26.98
169 Emily Kelley 12 Saline 32:34.75
170 Brooke Marshall 11 Charyl Stockwell Academy 32:50.41
171 Annie Lindsley 12 Saline 33:11.42
172 Melissa Lemke 12 Dexter 33:17.91
173 Cassandra Winner 12 Saline 33:37.28
174 Nora Myers 10 Saline 33:54.44
175 Michelle Sweigart 11 Saline 33:55.42
176 Abby Nichols 9 Saline 33:56.62
177 Devin Dailey 11 Saline 33:57.38
178 Sarah Sheehan 11 Holly 34:19.42
179 Alyssa Soltis 12 Saline 39:11.60
180 Colleen Truong 9 Ann Arbor Huron 41:13.70
181 Monica Shah 11 Saline 41:26.00
182 Carla Hendershot 9 Saline 41:30.00



End of Summer Classic - 8/31/2011 5:47:18 PM
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Bryce Bradley 12 Chelsea 15:48.31
2 Nicholas Soter 12 Dearborn Divine Child 15:51.67
3 Nathan Burnand 11 Waterford Mott 16:09.55
4 William Yau 12 Troy 16:20.50
5 Sam Albaugh 9 Waterford Mott 16:36.89
6 Zachary Kughn 12 Grand Blanc 16:40.89
7 Ryan Robinson 9 Waterford Mott 16:51.98
8 Taylor Neely 12 Dexter 16:58.92
9 Brandon Carson 12 Waterford Mott 16:59.14
10 Johnathan Derry 11 Grand Blanc 17:10.48
11 Matt Greve 11 Dexter 17:12.19
12 Tim Bougher 12 Dexter 17:21.88
13 Zack Dutcher 12 Dexter 17:28.25
14 Danny O'Donovan 12 Troy 17:37.09
15 Dillyn Foy 10 Grand Blanc 17:37.62
16 James Crowley 12 Saline 17:38.12
17 Mark Cogo 12 South Lyon 17:38.98
18 Tommy Osika 10 Waterford Mott 17:40.45
19 Dane Falberg 11 Waterford Mott 17:43.50
20 Dylan Jennings 11 Saline 17:45.45
21 Matthew Dow 12 Saline 17:46.80
22 Sean Dew 10 Saline 17:47.84
23 Alex Kuligowski 12 South Lyon East 17:51.69
24 Dillon Hanson 11 Grand Blanc 17:53.06
25 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky 12 Ann Arbor Huron 17:55.17
26 Luke Schwerin 12 Holly 17:56.62
27 Paul Rankin 11 Grass Lake 17:58.14
28 Brad Carruthers 11 Dexter 18:00.02
29 Joe Wendorf 11 Dexter 18:03.36
30 Michael Brichta 12 Dearborn Divine Child 18:04.70
31 Kevin Hall 9 Saline 18:05.55
32 Mike Brodowicz 12 South Lyon 18:06.45
33 Connor Phelps 12 Saline 18:10.64
34 Andrew Moeller 12 Saline 18:10.95
35 Jordan Steiff 10 Ann Arbor Huron 18:12.17
36 Riley McCune 11 Saline 18:13.52
37 Ian Juntunen 12 South Lyon East 18:17.91
38 Matt Degraeve 12 Waterford Mott 18:20.38
39 Simon Albaugh 9 Waterford Mott 18:23.22
40 Christian Przeslawski 11 Troy 18:25.47
41 Avery Osentoski 11 Chelsea 18:26.80
42 Michael Barton 10 Ann Arbor Huron 18:27.98
43 Kyler Bush 9 Waterford Mott 18:29.14
44 Blake Loudermilk 11 Dexter 18:30.67
45 Paul Campbell 12 Redford Union 18:31.09
46 Conner Weidman 11 South Lyon 18:32.98
47 Brennan Munley 10 Waterford Mott 18:33.33
48 Kaj Althaus 10 Saline 18:34.94
49 David Trimas 9 Chelsea 18:36.73
50 Mark House 11 Troy 18:38.52
51 Jacob Stubbs 10 Chelsea 18:38.95
52 Alex Hoorn 11 South Lyon East 18:39.36
53 Brett Braun 10 Saline 18:44.52
54 Ryan Boxeth 12 Saline 18:47.58
55 Andrew Janos 11 South Lyon 18:48.06
56 Billy Cooney 11 South Lyon 18:50.27
57 Andrew Thomas 10 South Lyon 18:50.64
58 Erik Jacobsen 10 Saline 18:51.09
59 Bram Parkinson 10 Chelsea 18:51.48
60 Acer Xu 11 Ann Arbor Huron 18:51.97
61 Ryan Gray 11 Troy 18:54.67
62 Mitchell Tolly 11 Saline 18:54.88
63 Lee Luckhardt 10 Saline 18:57.09
64 Syed Murtaza 11 Troy 18:59.03
65 Alexander Lewis 12 Saline 19:00.95
66 Demetrius Curry 12 Redford Union 19:01.42
67 Jack Abernethy 10 Chelsea 19:02.33
68 Alex Miros 12 Troy 19:04.30
69 Enrique Sondakh 12 Saline 19:04.92
70 Kevin Fitgzerald 12 South Lyon East 19:05.48
71 Thad Lenk 12 Saline 19:05.91
72 Luke Peterson 9 Waterford Mott 19:06.33
73 Christian Harnishfeger 10 Troy 19:06.80
74 Brandt Hofman 11 Ann Arbor Huron 19:08.80
75 John Alex Pearsall 12 Saline 19:10.09
76 Dillon Jaghory 12 Troy 19:10.95
77 Nick Empey 12 Dexter 19:11.84
78 Devon Urbina 11 Troy 19:13.92
79 Patrick Dunn 11 Saline 19:14.27
80 Nick Myers 11 Holly 19:15.70
81 Kevin Allport 12 Saline 19:17.06
82 Charlie Miller 11 Chelsea 19:20.16
83 Zachary Welker 10 Dearborn Divine Child 19:21.25
84 Stephan Granner 12 Ann Arbor Huron 19:22.67
85 Justin Byrne 12 Troy 19:24.80
86 Alex Bertoia 12 Saline 19:26.83
87 Stephen O'Neill 12 Grass Lake 19:30.52
88 Brian Wu 11 Troy 19:31.91
89 Oleg Lougheed 12 Ann Arbor Huron 19:32.33
90 Lynus Zullo 9 Ann Arbor Huron 19:33.03
91 Kevin Allport 12 Saline 19:33.41
92 Diego Morse 9 Saline 19:33.88
93 Adam Milley 11 Saline 19:35.27
94 Zack Hall 11 Troy 19:36.20
95 Matthew Mangulabnan 12 Dearborn Divine Child 19:37.03
96 Nicholas Voth 10 Grand Blanc 19:38.27
97 Brennan Corcoran 9 Saline 19:38.61
98 Joe Helton 11 South Lyon 19:39.08
99 Alex Hunter 11 Saline 19:40.39
100 Theodore Lenk 9 Saline 19:40.86
101 Vincent Cantu 10 Holly 19:43.73
102 Jordan Zhu 10 Troy 19:44.69
103 Daniel Skidmore 12 Dearborn Divine Child 19:45.28
104 Luke Bottomley 9 Dexter 19:46.48
105 Brayden Dana 11 Saline 19:47.22
106 Jason Petros 12 Troy 19:50.28
107 Harry Barrmorris 10 Ann Arbor Huron 19:50.98
108 Kevyn Robinson 12 Waterford Mott 19:52.72
109 Brian Matthew II 12 Grand Blanc 19:53.11
110 Ryan Tedd 11 South Lyon East 19:53.62
111 Jack Hardy 10 South Lyon East 19:54.19
112 Bryce VanAsselt South Lyon 19:54.69
113 Daniel McMillen 10 South Lyon 19:54.98
114 Ben Nicholas 9 Dexter 19:55.66
115 Spencer Lassaline 10 Ann Arbor Huron 19:58.05
116 John Vaughan 10 Ann Arbor Huron 19:58.64
117 Donte Elliot 10 Ann Arbor Huron 20:02.89
118 Marshall Gardner 11 Saline 20:03.38
119 Ethan Burnett 11 Saline 20:03.97
120 Joe McConachie 9 Troy 20:05.42
121 Quin Ferber 10 Troy 20:05.73
122 Zac Whidby 12 Dexter 20:06.23
123 Scott White 12 South Lyon 20:06.67
124 Mark Reimann 9 Troy 20:07.77
125 Francis Ahn 9 Troy 20:08.91
126 David Jackson 11 Waterford Mott 20:11.86
127 Achilles Kossuth 11 Troy 20:12.59
128 Victor Yang 10 Troy 20:17.59
129 Evan DeMoss South Lyon 20:17.95
130 Samuel Cayen 9 Saline 20:18.33
131 Sean Combs 12 Troy 20:19.56
132 Eric Cutajar 12 South Lyon 20:20.48
133 Steven Domalgalaski 10 Holly 20:22.62
134 Corey Nichols 11 Holly 20:24.45
135 Maxim Dyukov 9 Ann Arbor Huron 20:28.41
136 Matt Wilson 10 Saline 20:30.83
137 Brad Mueller 12 Dearborn Divine Child 20:31.19
138 Alex Golinski 12 Troy 20:31.92
139 Matthew Trevithick 10 Grand Blanc 20:32.55
140 JJ Podsiadlik 10 Troy 20:33.20
141 Samuel Heller 12 Grand Blanc 20:36.77
142 Rohit Saxena 11 Troy 20:38.11
143 Brad Wojcik 11 Waterford Mott 20:40.47
144 Isaac Castor 10 Saline 20:41.34
145 Adam Hoef 10 Troy 20:42.77
146 Abraham Frey 10 Saline 20:43.67
147 Jun Ro 11 Troy 20:44.59
148 Brendon Bush 9 Grand Blanc 20:45.12
149 Kyle Leonard 10 Troy 20:46.00
150 Connor Hoffman 10 Saline 20:46.69
151 Ben Schornack 11 South Lyon 20:47.59
152 Rem Vermeulen 9 Dexter 20:49.70
153 Ethan Boyd 11 Saline 20:50.19
154 Devin Petricca South Lyon 20:52.02
155 Evan Karlson 12 South Lyon East 20:54.58
156 Ridge DeRosia 11 Grass Lake 20:56.33
157 Thisal Mudalige 10 Troy 20:57.47
158 Taylor Paxman 12 Saline 20:58.83
159 Connor Welborn 9 Troy 20:59.39
160 Casey Hanson 9 Dexter 20:59.83
161 Cameron Hibbard 10 Saline 21:01.88
162 Hunter Spurgeon 11 Holly 21:02.52
163 Mike Shears 12 South Lyon 21:02.77
164 Donny Nichols 11 South Lyon 21:04.42
165 Alec Hartman 11 Saline 21:06.67
166 Kavi Kulkarni 9 Dexter 21:06.95
167 Daniel Mulligan 12 Redford Union 21:09.48
168 Deniz Karabakal 11 Ann Arbor Huron 21:11.45
169 Brandon Moore 9 Saline 21:13.48
170 Mathew Vogel 12 Troy 21:14.66
171 Paul Domanico 10 South Lyon East 21:17.14
172 Travis Burnette South Lyon 21:19.14
173 Collin Stetler 9 Dexter 21:19.72
174 Jo Grieser 12 Waterford Mott 21:24.08
175 Anand Saripalli 11 Saline 21:28.09
176 Michael Peng 11 Troy 21:28.70
177 Peyton Stimac 9 Dexter 21:31.36
178 Craig Campbell 9 Ann Arbor Huron 21:33.92
179 David Sherwood 10 Grass Lake 21:34.55
180 Mitchell Garrison 11 Saline 21:35.17
181 Conner Fisher 10 Grand Blanc 21:35.67
182 Josh Rusgo 11 Troy 21:35.98
183 David Gonzalez 12 Chelsea 21:38.36
184 Trevor Murray 12 Grass Lake 21:38.77
185 Connor Morse 9 Grand Blanc 21:39.58
186 Timothy Parker 12 Saline 21:42.58
187 Filipp Balayev 11 Ann Arbor Huron 21:44.12
188 Simon Cone 12 Chelsea 21:44.88
189 Jack Nissen 11 Saline 21:46.11
190 Jonathan Charles 10 Saline 21:46.78
191 Ezra Brooks-Planck 10 Chelsea 21:49.08
192 Ananya Shah 9 Troy 21:51.12
193 Ryan Perczak 10 South Lyon East 21:54.34
194 Young Lee 10 Ann Arbor Huron 21:57.05
195 Nathan Howell 10 Grass Lake 21:57.73
196 Jinwoo Lee 12 Ann Arbor Huron 21:58.95
197 Seth Byle 10 Waterford Mott 22:00.55
198 Edward Harmon 11 South Lyon East 22:02.95
199 Kristopher Zuhl 10 Troy 22:04.12
200 Matt Overberg 10 Troy 22:05.44
201 JiSang Kim 12 Waterford Mott 22:06.45
202 Mitchell Dana 9 Saline 22:09.83
203 Charles Shinska 10 South Lyon 22:10.23
204 Arik Yee 12 Troy 22:10.98
205 Tristin Clark 11 Saline 22:14.17
206 Adam Savat 12 Dearborn Divine Child 22:14.50
207 Alex Morgan 12 Charyl Stockwell Academy 22:15.02
208 Anthony Fonzi 10 Grass Lake 22:18.25
209 Matt Miros 9 Troy 22:19.66
210 Andrew Taylor 10 South Lyon 22:20.61
211 Patrick Miller 10 South Lyon East 22:22.97
212 William Mathers 10 South Lyon 22:24.38
213 Matt House 11 Troy 22:24.92
214 Adam Bowersox 10 Chelsea 22:26.38
215 Zach Smith South Lyon 22:26.67
216 Nick Arnold 9 Waterford Mott 22:27.08
217 Yifeng Li 10 Troy 22:27.61
218 Evan Czechowicz 9 Saline 22:33.97
219 Jack MacKillop 9 Troy 22:36.22
220 Luciano Delorenzo 11 Charyl Stockwell Academy 22:37.55
221 Dylan Hudson South Lyon 22:39.20
222 Blake Powell 11 South Lyon East 22:40.12
223 Nathan Yaklin 10 Saline 22:40.67
224 Jacob Savage 11 Troy 22:41.20
225 Calan Ferguson 9 Ann Arbor Huron 22:41.80
226 Alexander Head 10 Saline 22:43.52
227 Brandon Wenner South Lyon 22:44.45
228 Todd Bonnivier 11 Waterford Mott 22:45.39
229 David Li 12 Troy 22:46.12
230 Adam Stone 11 South Lyon 22:49.88
231 Nate Weidman South Lyon 22:51.02
232 Skylar Mulvihill 11 Redford Union 22:51.69
233 Garrik Slawski 9 Saline 22:52.64
234 Ian FitzGerald South Lyon East 22:55.47
235 Travis Schupra 12 Troy 22:58.53
236 Brad Oyster South Lyon 23:00.86
237 Jon Gibson 11 Grand Blanc 23:01.91
238 Connor Loftus 10 Saline 23:07.14
239 Jeremy Sherwood 10 Grass Lake 23:10.62
240 Al Shoopman 9 Dexter 23:13.86
241 Aaron Sweet 11 South Lyon 23:17.48
242 Mark Kanipe 9 Dexter 23:18.59
243 Jaemin Hwang 10 Troy 23:34.47
244 David Lee 12 Troy 23:37.64
245 Connor Welborn 9 Troy 23:38.08
246 Stuart Cook 11 Chelsea 23:39.59
247 Vikas Aravindabose 11 Troy 23:39.81
248 Joseph Keller II 11 Grand Blanc 23:40.83
249 Justin Skiver 10 Dexter 23:42.05
250 Erik Kerszulis 12 South Lyon 23:42.75
251 Surab Shrestha 11 Troy 23:45.67
252 Ethan Ray 10 Grass Lake 23:46.11
253 Zach McKenzie 9 Dexter 23:53.70
254 Malik Rashed 11 Redford Union 23:58.95
255 Andrew Hiyama 9 Ann Arbor Huron 24:05.41
256 Joe Buis 12 South Lyon East 24:07.39
257 Suk Ro 9 Troy 24:20.94
258 Alex Reed 12 South Lyon East 24:22.03
259 Evan James 11 Troy 24:23.55
260 Sean Conner 11 South Lyon 24:27.41
261 Chad Nicol 10 Troy 24:30.95
262 Brandon Blake 10 Grand Blanc 24:34.09
263 Evan Thompson 10 Redford Union 24:34.78
264 Arnold Zhou 10 Troy 24:35.92
265 Chase Pitcher 9 Charyl Stockwell Academy 24:37.22
266 Andrew Staggs 11 South Lyon 24:38.22
267 Mehul Kulkarni 10 Saline 24:38.70
268 Nolan Holland 10 Troy 24:44.50
269 Michael Scott 10 Troy 24:46.81
270 Anthony Martino 9 Charyl Stockwell Academy 24:48.45
271 Noah Klevering 12 South Lyon 24:52.70
272 Jatin Ahluwalia 11 Troy 24:54.27
273 Jae Goo Kim 11 Troy 24:57.52
274 Peter Sculli 9 Dexter 24:58.08
275 Nate Stevens 12 Chelsea 24:59.78
276 Saim Raza 10 Troy 25:02.98
277 Jason Wu 9 Troy 25:11.84
278 Sha'Quann Smith 10 Redford Union 25:13.09
279 Stephen Robards 9 Dexter 25:15.45
280 Caleb Robinson 9 Grand Blanc 25:16.98
281 Travis Weiss 11 Chelsea 25:19.41
282 Jonathan Kunjummen 10 Troy 25:25.39
283 Spencer Ruggiero 11 South Lyon 25:29.97
284 Daniel Wu 9 Troy 25:33.19
285 Dan Chmielewski 9 Troy 25:43.12
286 Adam Junkins 12 Chelsea 25:48.95
287 Kenji Burch 9 Ann Arbor Huron 25:51.08
288 Richard Wan 10 Ann Arbor Huron 25:59.38
289 Gage Lammers 10 Grass Lake 26:00.81
290 Luke Jankowski South Lyon 26:18.22
291 Jason Kim 10 Troy 26:25.48
292 Sean Benton 9 Troy 26:33.25
293 Taylor Heckaman 10 Grass Lake 26:45.34
294 Aditya Achanta 11 Troy 26:54.03
295 Varun Madani 10 Troy 26:59.03
296 Chuckry Vengadam 11 Troy 27:41.39
297 Derek Schillman 10 Grand Blanc 27:43.50
298 Troy Urbina 9 Troy 28:07.11
299 Henry Wang 10 Troy 28:24.83
300 Matt Miller 12 Charyl Stockwell Academy 28:32.20
301 William Ham 9 Troy 30:01.67
302 Jay Wideman 9 Troy 30:02.58
303 Han Kim 9 Troy 30:10.28
304 Bradley Coster 9 Troy 31:06.32
305 Bryce Carlisle 9 Troy 31:07.47
306 Alec Smerage 9 Dexter 31:39.53
307 Luke Herdman 11 Charyl Stockwell Academy 32:52.62



End of Summer Classic - 8/31/2011 5:47:18 PM
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

JV Girls 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Kristin Green 11 Saline 12:47.53
2 Brooke Murray 9 Waterford Mott 14:21.86
3 Endia Francois 10 Ypsilanti 14:47.44
4 Fatou Conde 11 Ypsilanti 15:09.73
5 Lindsey Dieck 9 Waterford Mott 16:12.11
6 Carneysha McGee 12 Ypsilanti 16:34.28
7 Corinn Yoder 9 Waterford Mott 17:00.59
8 Sabrina Gappy 9 Waterford Mott 17:13.02
9 Sarah Elliott 12 Saline 17:19.70
10 Halle Dawson 10 Saline 17:22.39
11 Paris Schofield 11 Saline 17:25.80
12 Rachel Paxton 12 Saline 17:35.00
13 Kristal Denina 11 Waterford Mott 17:41.41
14 Ericka Yeiter 9 Waterford Mott 17:47.16
15 Sydney Witter 10 Grass Lake 17:54.92
16 Meghan Campbell 10 Grass Lake 17:59.75
17 Elizabeth Caswell 10 Saline 18:22.17
18 Anna Schwingel 12 Saline 18:22.42
19 Alex Eddington 12 Saline 18:27.81
20 Chandani Wiersba 10 Saline 18:44.89
21 Cliffasia Stafford 11 Redford Union 18:48.20
22 Kaitlyn Weisdorfer 8 Holly MS 18:55.08
23 Abby McQuade 10 Saline 19:18.45
24 Allie Lahnala 11 Saline 19:59.17
25 Katie Adler 12 Dexter 21:00.61
26 Alyssa Meister 10 Saline 21:45.02
27 Kaitlin Bonds 11 Saline 21:46.00
28 Holly Mishina 11 Saline 23:34.44
29 Jenna Borowski 10 Saline 23:52.97
30 Jenny Crayne 9 Saline 23:56.36
31 Maddy Krebs 11 Saline 24:03.89
32 Payton Cooper 11 Saline 24:48.30
33 Daeja Raglin 12 Ypsilanti 27:01.20



End of Summer Classic - 8/31/2011 5:47:18 PM
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

JV Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Jerrell McGee 12 Ypsilanti 12:10.50
2 Miles Fischer 9 Chelsea 12:33.26
3 Joe Vermilye 9 Chelsea 12:34.49
4 Preston (CJ) Diver 10 South Lyon 12:40.97
5 Matt Proegler 9 Chelsea 13:25.75
6 Jack Baylis 9 Chelsea 13:28.16
7 Malik Peacock 11 Ypsilanti 13:30.12
8 Hayden Smith 9 Saline 13:40.00
9 Jose Martinez-Chavarria 11 Ypsilanti 13:40.23
10 Ethan Van Sickle 10 Saline 13:45.16
11 Joseph Enos 10 Saline 13:58.59
12 Mark Whitton 9 Saline 14:03.03
13 Nathan Morgan 8 Charyl Stockwell Academy 14:03.91
14 Matthew Pool 10 Saline 14:07.00
15 Connor Phelps 12 Saline 14:15.81
16 Robert Everard 12 Chelsea 14:29.11
17 Max Falberg 9 Waterford Mott 14:49.00
18 Ryan Pennington 11 Chelsea 14:51.36
19 Roy Schmidt 9 Chelsea 14:53.12
20 Clay Witter 9 Grass Lake 14:55.74
21 Brendan Hogan 9 Saline 15:05.57
22 Colin Brown 11 Holly 15:16.61
23 Zachary Worcheck 9 Saline 15:16.80
24 Austin Nicholson 9 Holly 15:43.42
25 Cale Gray 8 Charyl Stockwell Academy 15:43.78
26 Kersch Ray 9 Chelsea 15:57.81
27 Dante DeLorenzo 7 Charyl Stockwell Academy 16:02.75
28 Donnell Shreve 11 Ypsilanti 16:18.41
29 Christopher Glenn 12 Ypsilanti 17:34.39
30 Mike Liddell 12 South Lyon 17:43.88
31 Tom Charney 9 South Lyon East 17:45.14
32 Joshua Arking 8 Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:26.53
33 Austin Macomber 9 Grass Lake 20:38.78