Corunna Earlybird Invitational

back to results

Aug. 31, 2011

Corunna Earlybird Invitational
Corunna High School, Corunna, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Corunna Earlybird Invitational- 8/31/2011
Corunna High School


Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

1 Smith, Kerrigan 9 St. Johns 19:51.46 1
2 May, Addison 9 Flushing 20:53.81 2
3 Thorpe, Taylor 12 Fenton 20:56.71 3
4 Li, Stacey 11 Okemos 21:03.35 4
5 Crites, Haley 12 Okemos 21:10.32 5
6 Busch, Hannah 10 East Lansing 21:11.16 6
7 Glew, Mado 10 East Lansing 21:20.57 7
8 Bartkowski, Annie 12 Okemos 21:25.25 8
9 Woodke, Madeline 11 Flushing 21:29.89 9
10 Trecha, Alex 12 East Lansing 21:31.81 10
11 Lane, Jackie 12 East Lansing 21:34.51 11
12 McKeon, Paige 11 Okemos 21:39.10 12
13 Routowicz, Aubrey 12 Flushing 21:45.38 13
14 Kraft, Kayla 10 St. Johns 21:49.31 14
15 Jones, Carla 11 East Lansing 21:54.96 15
16 LaPres, Connor 10 Okemos 21:55.67 16
17 Brogan, Natalie Rose 12 East Lansing 21:56.69 17
18 Hagan, Carly 10 East Lansing 22:05.71 18
19 White, Ellie 11 Fenton 22:08.65 19
20 Raven, Roxanne 11 Okemos 22:11.36 20
21 McMurtry, Maddy 10 East Lansing 22:14.00 21
22 Lee, Joyce 11 Okemos 22:19.26 22
23 Pettibone, Hannah 10 East Lansing 22:20.81 23
24 Wallace, Deja 12 Saginaw Heritage 22:33.47 24
25 Minarik, Aubrey 11 Owosso 22:34.39 25
26 Clement, Nichole 9 Saginaw Heritage 22:36.53 26
27 Brown, Jessica 9 Owosso 22:43.49 27
28 Bemis, Emily 10 Fenton 22:46.49 28
29 Leasher, Nichole 10 St. Johns 22:49.17 29
30 Korest, Molly 11 East Lansing 22:49.66 30
31 Reh, Rachael 11 Saginaw Heritage 23:22.03 31
32 Hensel, Haley 10 Flushing 23:23.24 32
33 Surface, Jenny 11 Fenton 23:27.28 33
34 Bisht, Shiwani 12 East Lansing 23:37.70 34
35 Moore, Abigail 10 Clio 23:43.18 35
36 Murphy, Helen 10 East Lansing 23:49.34 36
37 Llewelyn, Olivia 10 Saginaw Heritage 23:50.82 37
38 Bartlett, Madison 10 Flushing 23:51.36 38
39 Desautel, McKensie 11 Okemos 23:53.18 39
40 Usiak, Hunter 9 Okemos 23:54.63 40
41 Gaffney, BreeAnna 10 St. Johns 23:57.99 41
42 Bhupalam, Priya 11 East Lansing 23:59.33 42
43 Bohr, Mercedes 12 Okemos 24:07.96 43
44 Cowger, Elle 10 Fenton 24:12.91 44
45 Struble, Emily 9 Okemos 24:15.58 45
46 Henry, Audrey 9 East Lansing 24:16.11 46
47 Booth, Maddi 11 East Lansing 24:18.80 47
48 Olsen, Renee 10 Okemos 24:19.02 48
49 Merony, Taylor 10 East Lansing 24:20.69 49
50 Toaso, Jillian 11 Fenton 24:21.69 50
51 Loomis, Corrie 11 Okemos 24:24.34 51
52 Aronoff, Maya 9 Okemos 24:24.60 52
53 Doran, Mary 10 Saginaw Heritage 24:25.18 53
54 Ayotte, Kristina 9 Clio 24:26.06 54
55 Wallace, Destiny 11 Saginaw Heritage 24:26.64 55
56 Hoffman, Libby 11 East Lansing 24:29.80 56
57 Voisin, Bridget 10 St. Johns 24:30.48 57
58 Cherwinski, Julia 11 Saginaw Heritage 24:33.34 58
59 Wakeland, Paige 12 Okemos 24:34.17 59
60 Edwards, Devin 12 Fenton 24:40.18 60
61 Catlin, Kimberly 10 St. Johns 24:44.88 61
62 Kotarak, Kasey 12 Fenton 24:46.83 62
63 Heilbronn, Lydia 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:53.16 63
64 Cline, Sarah 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:55.50 64
65 Couraud, Margot 12 East Lansing 24:56.51 65
66 Hegg, Caitlin 10 East Lansing 24:58.38 66
67 Alavi, Ayda 10 Okemos 25:03.20 67
68 Phelps, Casey 12 Flushing 25:10.09 68
69 Peterson, Jenna 11 St. Johns 25:23.78 69
70 McMurtry, Olivia 12 East Lansing 25:25.73 70
71 Stewart, Taylor 9 St. Johns 25:28.95 71
72 Weber, Mary 11 East Lansing 25:30.16 72
73 Smyth, Olivia 12 East Lansing 25:32.63 73
74 Kelly, Jaylyn 12 East Lansing 25:35.42 74
75 Foster, kaylee 10 St. Johns 25:36.60 75
76 Delekta, Amanda 9 Okemos 25:43.52 76
77 Davio, Amanda 10 Okemos 25:44.87 77
78 Ramirez-Roberts, Olivia 12 East Lansing 25:49.39 78
79 Stafford, Madison 9 Flushing 25:51.11 79
80 Keener, Lily 10 Saginaw Heritage 25:55.62 80
81 Phillips, Amanda 10 Saginaw Heritage 25:56.56 81
82 Kotsiris, Kelly 12 Flushing 26:05.42 82
83 Klem, Zoe 11 Owosso 26:07.99 83
84 Cook, Claire 10 Okemos 26:12.23 84
85 Thomas, Morgan 9 Clio 26:19.69 85
86 Gilluly, Kate 10 Okemos 26:21.04 86
87 Rambow, Amber 10 Saginaw Heritage 26:25.49 87
88 Silvers, Cassandra 12 Owosso 26:26.58 88
89 Morey, Lara 12 Saginaw Heritage 26:31.14 89
90 Gadola, Hannah 11 Fenton 26:31.90 90
91 Beemer, Corinne 10 Fenton 26:38.92 91
92 Meyer, Emily 11 East Lansing 26:45.36 92
93 Luo, Tiffany 10 Okemos 26:45.52 93
94 Pearson, Misty 10 Saginaw Heritage 26:50.37 94
95 Walter, Casey 10 Okemos 26:53.26 95
96 Chuang, Ariana 9 East Lansing 26:55.33 96
97 Anderson, Rachel 10 Clio 26:58.43 97
98 Morrow, Alyssa 11 St. Johns 27:01.18 98
99 Pendell, Jennifer 11 Fenton 27:06.93 99
100 Knight, Andrea 10 Owosso 27:08.74 100
101 Osmer, Holly 12 Owosso 27:18.74 101
102 Gadola, Micali 9 Fenton 27:27.29 102
103 Hofstad, Merethe 12 Flushing 27:32.53 103
104 Siefker, Liz 12 Fenton 27:34.75 104
105 Floyd, Rachel 11 Flushing 27:40.05 105
106 Kitchen, Kathryn 10 Clio 27:48.96 106
107 Hartner, Emily 9 St. Johns 27:51.24 107
108 Choi, Jenny 9 Okemos 27:55.45 108
109 Nalazek, Nicole 12 Saginaw Heritage 27:57.01 109
110 Stafford, Lauren 9 Flushing 28:03.34 110
111 VanValkenberg, Hannah 9 St. Johns 28:06.34 111
112 Ebarra, Lilly 9 Owosso 28:09.57 112
113 Regalbuto, Andi 11 East Lansing 28:10.54 113
114 Trinklein, Katlyn 9 Saginaw Heritage 28:14.11 114
115 Mullen, Haley 10 Okemos 28:14.75 115
116 Zdybel, Chloe 12 Okemos 28:16.17 116
117 Floyd, Amanda 11 Flushing 28:16.82 117
118 Dekalaita, Alexis 9 Clio 28:42.38 118
119 Park, Jina 10 East Lansing 28:42.55 119
120 James, Nina 11 Clio 28:44.70 120
121 Wandmacher, Lydia 9 Fenton 28:51.46 121
122 Yang, Christine 10 Saginaw Heritage 28:54.50 122
123 Fu, Iris 12 East Lansing 29:14.42 123
124 Garcia, Sierra 9 Clio 29:21.61 124
125 Brassem, Jenna 10 Saginaw Heritage 29:27.49 125
126 Manley, Brianna 9 Clio 29:33.10 126
127 Chuang, Caitline 10 East Lansing 29:36.57 127
128 Sanbaer, Abbey 9 Okemos 29:40.05 128
129 Dabrowski, Jillian 10 Okemos 29:49.72 129
130 Hall, Bobbie 11 Okemos 29:51.34 130
131 Newbury, Abbey 12 Owosso 30:05.16 131
132 Reeves, Megan 11 East Lansing 30:10.17 132
133 Knaub, Alex 10 Saginaw Heritage 30:31.38 133
134 Garcia, Sierra 12 Saginaw Heritage 30:33.27 134
135 Wagaw, Saba 10 Okemos 30:47.88 135
136 Prince, Sarena 10 Okemos 30:49.69 136
137 Leftwich, Amanda 12 Owosso 30:53.61 137
138 Freeman, Tyler 9 Clio 31:16.13 138
139 Snyder, Michaela 11 St. Johns 31:21.39
140 Mossholder, Casey 9 Okemos 31:22.34 139
141 Krause, Kelsey 9 Fenton 31:56.02 140
142 Cibelli, Josie 12 East Lansing 32:06.45 141
143 Pannett, Jessica 12 Clio 32:11.15 142
144 Dean, Morgan 11 Okemos 32:17.01 143
145 Whelan, Grace 12 East Lansing 32:19.85 144
146 Wakeman, Sarah 11 Okemos 32:24.12
147 Wekwert, Megan 10 Saginaw Heritage 32:56.23 145
148 Schwarz, Madison 10 Saginaw Heritage 33:24.20 146
149 Kline, Gabrielle 10 Fenton 34:34.04 147
150 Haddad, Ambur 9 Clio 35:38.26 148
151 Bryant, Christina 10 Fenton 36:13.50 149
152 West, Amanda 10 Fenton 36:16.18 150
153 Shaw, Sarah 11 Fenton 36:17.18 151
154 Worthington, Suzy 9 East Lansing 36:26.97 152
155 Pritchett, Livi 10 Owosso 36:44.27 153
156 Bancroft, Elise 9 Fenton 36:50.25 154
157 Wilson, Kayla 10 Owosso 36:58.17 155
158 Reeves, Eileen 9 East Lansing 37:10.79 156

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School Results 5000 Run
1 Okemos A 45 4 5 8 12 16
Total Time: 1:47:13.69
Average: 21:26.74
2 East Lansing A 49 6 7 10 11 15
Total Time: 1:47:33.01
Average: 21:30.61
3 Flushing A 94 2 9 13 32 38
Total Time: 1:51:23.68
Average: 22:16.74
4 East Lansing B 109 17 18 21 23 30
Total Time: 1:51:26.87
Average: 22:17.38
5 Fenton A 127 3 19 28 33 44
Total Time: 1:53:32.04
Average: 22:42.41
6 St. Johns A 142 1 14 29 41 57
Total Time: 1:52:58.41
Average: 22:35.69
7 Okemos B 164 20 22 39 40 43
Total Time: 1:56:26.39
Average: 23:17.28
8 Saginaw Heritage A 171 24 26 31 37 53
Total Time: 1:56:48.03
Average: 23:21.61
9 East Lansing C 205 34 36 42 46 47
Total Time: 2:00:01.28
Average: 24:00.26
10 Okemos C 255 45 48 51 52 59
Total Time: 2:01:57.71
Average: 24:23.55
11 East Lansing D 306 49 56 65 66 70
Total Time: 2:04:11.11
Average: 24:50.23
12 Saginaw Heritage B 320 55 58 63 64 80
Total Time: 2:04:44.26
Average: 24:56.86
13 Owosso A 323 25 27 83 88 100
Total Time: 2:05:01.19
Average: 25:00.24
14 Fenton B 353 50 60 62 90 91
Total Time: 2:06:59.52
Average: 25:23.91
15 St. Johns B 374 61 69 71 75 98
Total Time: 2:08:15.40
Average: 25:39.08
16 Clio A 377 35 54 85 97 106
Total Time: 2:09:16.32
Average: 25:51.27
17 East Lansing E 389 72 73 74 78 92
Total Time: 2:09:12.96
Average: 25:50.60
18 Okemos D 390 67 76 77 84 86
Total Time: 2:09:04.86
Average: 25:48.98
19 Flushing B 437 68 79 82 103 105
Total Time: 2:12:19.20
Average: 26:27.84
20 Saginaw Heritage C 460 81 87 89 94 109
Total Time: 2:13:40.57
Average: 26:44.12
21 Okemos E 527 93 95 108 115 116
Total Time: 2:18:05.15
Average: 27:37.03
22 Fenton C 566 99 102 104 121 140
Total Time: 2:22:56.45
Average: 28:35.29
23 East Lansing F 578 96 113 119 123 127
Total Time: 2:22:39.41
Average: 28:31.89
24 Clio B 626 118 120 124 126 138
Total Time: 2:27:37.92
Average: 29:31.59
25 Saginaw Heritage D 628 114 122 125 133 134
Total Time: 2:27:40.75
Average: 29:32.15
26 Owosso B 634 101 112 131 137 153
Total Time: 2:33:11.35
Average: 30:38.27
27 Okemos F 658 128 129 130 135 136
Total Time: 2:30:58.68
Average: 30:11.74
28 East Lansing G 725 132 141 144 152 156
Total Time: 2:48:14.23
Average: 33:38.85
29 Fenton D 751 147 149 150 151 154
Total Time: 3:00:11.15
Average: 36:02.23

Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Corunna Earlybird - 8/31/2011
Corunna High School


Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Medium Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elmer, Sydney 10 Linden 20:13.10 1
2 Miller, Elena 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 20:16.51 2
3 Hopkins, Maegen 9 Chelsea 20:16.84 3
4 O'Mara, Alana 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 20:20.24 4
5 Babcock, Monica 11 Detroit Country Day 20:23.79 5
6 Garn, Hannah 10 Charlotte 21:26.50 6
7 Dahl, Danielle 12 Chelsea 21:47.06 7
8 Watling, Elizabeth 11 Corunna 21:57.81 8
9 Bremer, Brooke 11 Corunna 22:13.38 9
10 Lazarczyk, Alexis 9 Detroit Country Day 22:18.48 10
11 Gueli, Mara 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 22:27.04 11
12 Fernandez, Ana-Lucia 12 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 22:27.60 12
13 Hopkins, Lindsey 11 Chelsea 22:32.51 13
14 Bredenberg, Jackie 9 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 22:43.43 14
15 Nelson, Madison 11 Chelsea 22:47.25 15
16 Aldrich, Kennedy 11 Chelsea 22:53.09 16
17 Varner, Karrah 11 Linden 22:57.41 17
18 Skinner, Ashley 10 Mount Morris Johnson 22:59.24
19 Sare, Lucy 10 Charlotte 23:03.09 18
20 Taylor, Haven 11 Fowlerville 23:03.27 19
21 Fontana, Isabel 12 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 23:21.08 20
22 Redman, Lauren 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 23:22.08 21
23 Fong, Kayla Saginaw Swan Valley 23:22.26 22
24 Mesh, Emily 9 Corunna 23:26.11 23
25 Kippe, Lizzy 10 Goodrich 23:48.77 24
26 Vermeersch, Hollie 11 Linden 23:55.04 25
27 Haught, English 12 Goodrich 23:58.95 26
28 Fritzemeier, Ella 12 Chelsea 24:01.17 27
29 Reneau, Jacqueline 10 Goodrich 24:01.38 28
30 Larsen, Chelsea Saginaw Swan Valley 24:01.58 29
31 O'Toole, Lauren 11 Chelsea 24:06.17 30
32 McGrandy, Molly Saginaw Swan Valley 24:06.32 31
33 Engisch, Aleighsha 11 Linden 24:10.92 32
34 Scripter, Dominique 9 Linden 24:12.34 33
35 Segasser, Jordan 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 24:14.56 34
36 Christoson, Megan 11 Fowlerville 24:16.93 35
37 Pelton, Bess 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 24:19.95 36
38 Tippen, Emily 11 Goodrich 24:20.50 37
39 Favier, Kasey 12 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 24:20.73 38
40 Santamour, Mackenzie 11 Goodrich 24:34.53 39
41 Carey, Samantha 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 24:42.88 40
42 Kirkman, Eva 11 Detroit Country Day 24:53.09 41
43 Herard, Emily 10 Detroit Country Day 24:55.76 42
44 Davis, Courtney 9 Linden 24:58.97 43
45 Wracan, Margaret 10 Corunna 25:00.00 44
46 Skinner, Amber 10 Mount Morris Johnson 25:07.03
47 Dietrich, Kelsey 10 Linden 25:07.78 45
48 Hubbard, Gwen 11 Chelsea 25:08.16
49 Baenen, Laura 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 25:09.25 46
50 Stanley, Ashley 12 Fowlerville 25:12.99 47
51 Seery, Kasey 11 Detroit Country Day 25:14.03 48
52 LemMon, Grace 9 Goodrich 25:20.64 49
53 Thayer, Kennedy Saginaw Swan Valley 25:22.08 50
54 Moughler, Mimi 9 Linden 25:27.23 51
55 Green, Haley 11 Linden 25:33.46 52
56 Lengyel, Mariah 11 Linden 25:35.93 53
57 Bradley, Mykala 9 Chelsea 25:36.26
58 Reuss, Lauren 10 Corunna 25:43.13 54
59 Garza, Andrea 10 Charlotte 25:44.08 55
60 Richey, Taylor 11 Charlotte 25:45.37 56
61 Manning, Abby 11 Charlotte 25:55.15 57
62 Keith, Chelsea 10 Corunna 26:09.99 58
63 Yang, Hedy 10 Detroit Country Day 26:12.84 59
64 Bishop, Molly 10 Fowlerville 26:15.69 60
65 DeGiulio, Tisha 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 26:20.33 61
66 Starrs, Rachael 10 Linden 26:22.49 62
67 Dolby, Cassidy 12 Linden 26:28.01 63
68 Reddy, Maithri 11 Detroit Country Day 26:32.09 64
69 May, Sharlin 12 Corunna 26:39.09 65
70 Dinka, Jenna 9 Detroit Country Day 26:44.11 66
71 Jones, Amara 9 Linden 26:48.14 67
72 Raines, Gabby Saginaw Swan Valley 26:49.20 68
73 Kaulkman, Abby 11 Goodrich 26:56.24 69
74 Forbush, Kim 10 Corunna 27:03.16 70
75 Chernowsky, Colleen 10 Goodrich 27:05.75
76 Yaremych, Haley 11 Fowlerville 27:13.50 71
77 Thumudo, Breanna 11 Fowlerville 27:14.21 72
78 Nickels, Amanda 12 Corunna 27:32.79 73
79 Cassar, Sydney 10 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 27:43.18
80 Chrzan, Makenna 10 Corunna 27:43.92 74
81 Bohac, Lauren 12 Corunna 27:44.06 75
82 Cochran, Taylor 11 Charlotte 27:46.26 76
83 Dotts, Brooke 12 Fowlerville 27:47.99 77
84 Fritz, Alex 10 Fowlerville 27:50.15 78
85 Christiansen, Paprika 11 Corunna 27:50.64 79
86 Pruden, Kassie 9 Charlotte 27:58.55 80
87 Susalla, Courtney 9 Linden 27:59.36 81
88 Reed, Anjellica 9 Linden 28:05.78 82
89 Higgins, Stephanie 12 Fowlerville 28:13.87 83
90 Kern, Mackenzie 12 Detroit Country Day 28:33.44 84
91 Warner, Courtney 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 28:54.54 85
92 Nair, Puja 11 Detroit Country Day 29:04.62 86
93 Stults, Kaitlin 10 Charlotte 29:20.15
94 Sawyers, Savannah 10 Goodrich 29:20.46
95 Van Wynen, Cassie 12 Fowlerville 29:26.80 87
96 Carrigan, Kelly Saginaw Swan Valley 29:41.02 88
97 Yrlas, Robin 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 30:21.27 89
98 Baldus, Megan 12 Fowlerville 30:39.38 90
99 Livernois, Sarah 12 Fowlerville 31:28.15 91
100 Lentz, Hannah 11 Corunna 31:49.69
101 Otway, Megan Saginaw Swan Valley 33:15.35 92
102 Williamson, Paige 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 33:32.51 93
103 Gifford, Shaelin 9 Linden 35:00.41 94

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Medium School Results 5000 Run
1 Bloomfield Hills Lahser A 43 2 4 11 12 14
Total Time: 1:48:14.82
Average: 21:38.97
2 Chelsea A 54 3 7 13 15 16
Total Time: 1:50:16.75
Average: 22:03.35
3 Linden A 108 1 17 25 32 33
Total Time: 1:55:28.81
Average: 23:05.77
4 Corunna A 138 8 9 23 44 54
Total Time: 1:58:20.43
Average: 23:40.09
5 Beverly Hls Det Country A 146 5 10 41 42 48
Total Time: 1:57:45.15
Average: 23:33.03
6 Bloomfield Hills Lahser B 149 20 21 34 36 38
Total Time: 1:59:38.40
Average: 23:55.68
7 Goodrich A 154 24 26 28 37 39
Total Time: 2:00:44.13
Average: 24:08.83
8 Saginaw Swan Valley A 172 22 29 31 40 50
Total Time: 2:01:35.12
Average: 24:19.03
9 Charlotte A 192 6 18 55 56 57
Total Time: 2:01:54.19
Average: 24:22.84
10 Fowlerville A 232 19 35 47 60 71
Total Time: 2:06:02.38
Average: 25:12.48
11 Linden B 244 43 45 51 52 53
Total Time: 2:06:43.37
Average: 25:20.68
12 Corunna B 340 58 65 70 73 74
Total Time: 2:15:08.95
Average: 27:01.79
13 Linden C 355 62 63 67 81 82
Total Time: 2:15:43.78
Average: 27:08.76
14 Beverly Hls Det Country B 359 59 64 66 84 86
Total Time: 2:17:07.10
Average: 27:25.42
15 Fowlerville B 397 72 77 78 83 87
Total Time: 2:20:33.03
Average: 28:06.61
16 Saginaw Swan Valley B 422 68 85 88 89 92
Total Time: 2:29:01.38
Average: 29:48.28


Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Corunna Earlybird - 8/31/2011
Corunna High School

Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

1 Frantz, Jenny 12 Ovid-Elsie 20:33.59
2 McKerchie, Morgan 10 Flint Powers Catholic 20:48.99 1
3 Atkinson, Madi 11 Durand 21:00.49 2
4 Fanta, Annie 9 Bath 21:06.71 3
5 Mazur, Kayelin 10 Flint Powers Catholic 21:11.65 4
6 Abendroth, Alyssa 11 Bath 21:14.17 5
7 Trevino, Kwyn 10 Bath 21:30.38 6
8 Evans, Samantha 9 Bath 21:37.12 7
9 Ovadek, Taylor 10 Flint Powers Catholic 21:38.99 8
10 Waraniak, Sarah 11 Flint Powers Catholic 21:43.30 9
11 Adams, Jessica 12 Flint Powers Catholic 21:46.18 10
12 Milne, Kaylie 11 Flint Powers Catholic 21:50.99 11
13 Krauss, Jordan 11 Perry 21:55.75 12
14 Vincke, Rachel 12 New Lothrop 22:04.42 13
15 Madrigal, Jamie 11 Durand 22:08.66 14
16 Tomlin, Aleisha 10 Perry 22:12.94 15
17 Hildensperger, Grace 12 Flint Powers Catholic 22:13.23 16
18 Hall, Lindsay 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:19.30 17
19 Flagg, Sacha 11 Durand 22:30.89 18
20 Frantz, Jessica 11 Ovid-Elsie 22:33.37
21 Graves, Karla 12 Perry 22:52.34 19
22 Slider, Layessa 11 Byron 22:58.88 20
23 Wallace, Elizabeth 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:59.11 21
24 Clothier, Kennedy 9 Flint Powers Catholic 22:59.55 22
25 Scott, Morgan 11 Freeland 23:00.28 23
26 Thoma, Eileen 11 Flint Powers Catholic 23:08.57 24
27 Hammond, Maggie 12 Bath 23:11.76 25
28 Middleton, Allison 11 Perry 23:19.25 26
29 Freeman, Austeen 11 Ovid-Elsie 23:23.77
30 Ranville, Allyson 10 Flint Powers Catholic 23:25.86 27
31 Young, Julia 11 Perry 23:29.82 28
32 Dugan, Tonisty 12 Bath 23:35.20 29
33 Charboneau, Sophia 9 Flint Powers Catholic 23:37.11 30
34 Finkbeiner, Andrea 12 Freeland 23:58.70 31
35 Tate, Cierra 9 Freeland 24:01.32 32
36 Demerly, Amanda 12 Perry 24:03.44 33
37 Duguid, Kadee 9 Durand 24:08.80 34
38 Lopshire, Nikkia 11 Freeland 24:09.11 35
39 Feuka, Abigail 12 Perry 24:12.05 36
40 Eurich, Katie 11 Chesaning 24:13.39 37
41 Coad, Megan 10 Byron 24:16.67 38
42 Thayer, Kayla 11 Durand 24:17.18 39
43 Kooy, Lindsay 9 Flint Powers Catholic 24:25.92 40
44 Nemer, Natalie 9 Flint Powers Catholic 24:31.13 41
45 Brown, Krystal 12 New Lothrop 24:34.51 42
46 Brown, Tayler 11 Bath 24:36.08 43
47 Howlett, Amber 11 Chesaning 24:39.03 44
48 Wykes, Erica 10 Byron 24:43.58 45
49 Klender, Emily 12 Byron 24:45.29 46
50 Hilts, Marissa 10 Bath 24:58.89
51 Madrigal, Alexis 11 Durand 24:59.39 47
52 Ruff, Hannah 10 Byron 25:08.30 48
53 Klender, Katie 12 Byron 25:18.54 49
54 Zolinski, Erikah 11 Freeland 25:25.12 50
55 Hahn, Samantha 10 Perry 25:25.29
56 Adams, Baylee 10 Flint Powers Catholic 25:31.89 51
57 Vrable, Morgan 10 New Lothrop 25:37.88 52
58 Ranville, Andrea 10 Flint Powers Catholic 25:44.33 53
59 Richmond, Kayla 10 Chesaning 25:44.63 54
60 Graham, Megan 12 Fulton 25:47.77
61 Alexander, Abigail 10 Flint Powers Catholic 25:50.61 55
62 Burack, Jen 12 Byron 25:51.64 56
63 Johnson, Julia 11 New Lothrop 25:52.64 57
64 Randall, Andrea 12 Flint Powers Catholic 26:01.87 58
65 Johnson, Sarah 11 Durand 26:03.11 59
66 Wildmo, Jasmine 12 Durand 26:08.59
67 Brunet, Shiloh 10 Durand 26:10.14
68 Sebok, Nicole 9 New Lothrop 26:13.83 60
69 VanAlst, Hannah 9 Flint Powers Catholic 26:15.47 61
70 Conley, McCall 10 New Lothrop 26:23.31 62
71 Goodrich, Jaryn 9 Byron 26:24.79 63
72 Bacon, Kelsey 12 New Lothrop 26:25.92 64
73 Sattler, Pearl 10 Bath 26:26.73
74 Noack, Rachel 9 Freeland 26:32.63 65
75 Floto, Olivia 11 Byron 26:33.01 66
76 Armstrong, Amanda 9 Flint Powers Catholic 26:47.19 67
77 Gunn, Madison 10 Flint Powers Catholic 27:03.35 68
78 Macksood, Madison 9 Flint Powers Catholic 27:16.86 69
79 Franks, Raven 11 New Lothrop 27:38.15 70
80 Campbell, Autumn 12 Flint Powers Catholic 27:38.49 71
81 Stoyanoff, Katie 9 Flint Powers Catholic 27:52.78 72
82 Seamon, Courtney 12 New Lothrop 27:53.06 73
83 Baalerud, Samantha 11 Flint Powers Catholic 28:00.58 74
84 Dennis, Katlyn 9 Fulton 28:03.17
85 Reddy, Kelsey 9 Flint Powers Catholic 28:19.07 75
86 Anderson, Taylor 9 Perry 28:46.44
87 Bauchan, Bayley 9 Flint Powers Catholic 28:48.37 76
88 Lyons, Rachyl 9 Freeland 28:52.69 77
89 Kennedy, Erica 9 Flint Powers Catholic 28:53.10 78
90 Tripp, Stephanie 11 Chesaning 28:53.66 79
91 Mullin, Brooke 9 Flint Powers Catholic 29:12.10 80
92 Carlton, Rachel 10 New Lothrop 29:16.07 81
93 Luha, Kelsey 12 Chesaning 29:16.89 82
94 Freystein, Desiree 10 Byron 29:20.23 83
95 Wagar, Ali 9 Flint Powers Catholic 29:33.46 84
96 Pearsall, Michelle 9 Byron 29:48.70 85
97 Forsyth, Katie 9 New Lothrop 30:00.27 86
98 Bitterman, Corina 11 New Lothrop 30:10.91 87
99 Stasa, Mary 11 Chesaning 30:11.66 88
100 Craig, Amanda 10 Fulton 30:35.08
101 Whitman, Rebecca 9 Ovid-Elsie 30:54.60
102 Maier, Marian 10 Byron 31:02.55 89
103 Kelly, Brooke 12 Flint Powers Catholic 31:04.03 90
104 Neumann, Kayla 9 Flint Powers Catholic 31:22.02 91
105 Kupiec, Lainey 10 Fulton 31:39.50
106 Huschbeck, Pia 10 Byron 31:51.91 92
107 Cubr, Gerry 11 Byron 32:41.01 93
108 Forbush, Josephine 9 Byron 32:44.55 94
109 Kozusznikova, Iwona 12 New Lothrop 32:45.46
110 Moonan, Katlyn 10 Flint Powers Catholic 32:54.17 95
111 Hatton, Megan 9 Flint Powers Catholic 33:42.79 96
112 Dasky, Andrea 9 Flint Powers Catholic 33:45.35 97
113 Sterling, Mackenzie 9 Flint Powers Catholic 34:19.00 98

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Small Schools Results 5000 Run
1 Flint Powers Catholic A 32 1 4 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:47:09.11
Average: 21:25.83
2 Bath A 46 3 5 6 7 25
Total Time: 1:48:40.14
Average: 21:44.03
3 Flint Powers Catholic B 87 11 16 17 21 22
Total Time: 1:52:22.18
Average: 22:28.44
4 Perry A 100 12 15 19 26 28
Total Time: 1:53:50.10
Average: 22:46.02
5 Durand A 107 2 14 18 34 39
Total Time: 1:54:06.02
Average: 22:49.21
6 Flint Powers Catholic C 162 24 27 30 40 41
Total Time: 1:59:08.59
Average: 23:49.72
7 Freeland A 171 23 31 32 35 50
Total Time: 2:00:34.53
Average: 24:06.91
8 Byron A 197 20 38 45 46 48
Total Time: 2:01:52.72
Average: 24:22.55
9 New Lothrop A 224 13 42 52 57 60
Total Time: 2:04:23.28
Average: 24:52.66
10 Flint Powers Catholic D 278 51 53 55 58 61
Total Time: 2:09:24.17
Average: 25:52.84
11 Chesaning A 296 37 44 54 79 82
Total Time: 2:12:47.60
Average: 26:33.52
12 Byron B 317 49 56 63 66 83
Total Time: 2:13:28.21
Average: 26:41.65
13 Flint Powers Catholic E 347 67 68 69 71 72
Total Time: 2:16:38.67
Average: 27:19.74
14 New Lothrop B 350 62 64 70 73 81
Total Time: 2:17:36.51
Average: 27:31.31
15 Flint Powers Catholic F 383 74 75 76 78 80
Total Time: 2:23:13.22
Average: 28:38.65
16 Byron C 453 85 89 92 93 94
Total Time: 2:38:08.72
Average: 31:37.75
17 Flint Powers Catholic G 456 84 90 91 95 96
Total Time: 2:38:36.47
Average: 31:43.30




Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Corunna Earlybird - 8/31/2011
Corunna High School


Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

1 Townsend, Alex 12 East Lansing 17:04.82 1
2 Shellberg, Spencer 11 St. Johns 17:11.06 2
3 Hyatt, Andrew 10 St. Johns 17:16.73 3
4 McKinley, David 10 Okemos 17:23.31 4
5 Morton, Brady 11 Fenton 17:30.36 5
6 Koon, Chris 11 Clio 17:36.09 6
7 Kryza, Max 11 Fenton 17:37.05 7
8 Rooker, Patrick 11 Davison 17:41.50 8
9 Dekalita, Silas 12 Clio 17:45.60 9
10 Anderson, Clyde 10 Clio 17:57.81 10
11 Jenkinson, Eli 11 Owosso 18:08.41 11
12 Parker, Greg 11 Okemos 18:14.86 12
13 Gulledge, Dylan 10 Davison 18:18.13 13
14 Hittner, Dietrich 10 East Lansing 18:19.87 14
15 Kroth, Daniel 10 Okemos 18:20.51 15
16 Kean, Thomas 11 Clio 18:21.54 16
17 Gorelik, Michael 12 Okemos 18:23.98 17
18 Cook, Codey 9 St. Johns 18:27.06 18
19 Schroeder, Kyle 12 Davison 18:29.31 19
20 Scarlett, Beruk 12 Okemos 18:30.39 20
21 Simpson, Troy 12 Davison 18:31.19 21
22 Brasseur, Dakota 10 Owosso 18:32.36 22
23 Bartkowski, Daniel 10 Okemos 18:34.63 23
24 VanWormer, Kyler 11 St. Johns 18:35.23 24
25 Wilber, Ray 11 Okemos 18:38.61 25
26 Henderson, Gerald 12 Davison 18:41.18 26
27 Zick, Taylor 11 East Lansing 18:41.42 27
28 Howard, Tyler 11 St. Johns 18:44.53 28
29 Alexander, Will 12 East Lansing 18:46.73 29
30 Yoder, Chris 11 Mount Pleasant 18:47.99 30
31 Worthington, Charlie 12 East Lansing 18:50.00 31
32 Hess, Caleb 11 Owosso 18:50.28 32
33 Opanasenko, Matt 12 Owosso 18:51.72 33
34 Messman, Austin 10 Owosso 18:52.65 34
35 White, Kyle 10 Okemos 18:56.98 35
36 Pridnia, Nick 11 East Lansing 19:01.03 36
37 Franks, Mike 11 Clio 19:03.38 37
38 Beaver, Jacob 10 Davison 19:09.00 38
39 Wolfe, Zach 11 East Lansing 19:11.67 39
40 Davis, Lawrence 9 East Lansing 19:17.95 40
41 Stark-Dykema, Josh 12 Okemos 19:23.98 41
42 Larsen, Austin 10 Davison 19:31.02 42
43 Flanders, Grant 11 Okemos 19:31.37 43
44 Hagan, Dan 11 Okemos 19:31.58 44
45 McAlvey, Christian 10 Okemos 19:36.54 45
46 McDaniel, Matt 11 East Lansing 19:37.33 46
47 Strayer, Noah 12 Fenton 19:42.48 47
48 Opanasenko, Mitch 12 Owosso 19:50.18 48
49 Cramer, Brady 9 St. Johns 19:52.81 49
50 Felton, Taylor 11 Mount Pleasant 19:55.29 50
51 Pettibone, Kyle 12 East Lansing 19:56.39 51
52 Toonder, Kameron 11 Fenton 20:06.41 52
53 Huard, Nicolas 10 St. Johns 20:06.84 53
54 Kochan, Dan 12 Okemos 20:10.04 54
55 Hammond, Stuart 12 Okemos 20:14.83 55
56 Willis, Ryan 11 Owosso 20:16.22 56
57 Ames, Travis 10 Davison 20:19.13 57
58 Brooks, Ross 11 Fenton 20:28.17 58
59 Weaver, Ryan 10 Owosso 20:36.56 59
60 MacGregor, Collin 10 Mount Pleasant 20:37.75 60
61 Welliver, Dillon 9 Davison 20:41.47 61
62 Ritter, Evan 12 Owosso 20:42.03 62
63 VanSumeren, Charles 9 Okemos 20:42.75 63
64 Letavish, Jason 11 Okemos 20:45.31 64
65 Pierson, Ben 11 St. Johns 20:46.85 65
66 Horak, Thomas 9 Owosso 20:47.83 66
67 Schlosser, Nick 11 Mount Pleasant 20:53.87 67
68 Kohout, Marek 12 Owosso 20:54.71 68
69 Neal, Robert 11 Mount Pleasant 20:55.75 69
70 Blystone, Shane 12 Mount Pleasant 20:57.27 70
71 Sackmann, Hinrich 12 Mount Pleasant 20:57.43 71
72 Wright, Duncan 9 St. Johns 21:06.60 72
73 Lack, Kyle 10 Fenton 21:09.07 73
74 Bato, Rob 12 East Lansing 21:10.05 74
75 Potchen, Edie 11 Okemos 21:10.74 75
76 Young, Tanner 11 Clio 21:14.34 76
77 Ahearne, Cavan 10 Owosso 21:14.90 77
78 Drake, Connor 11 Owosso 21:25.48 78
79 Duren, Noah 10 Okemos 21:28.56 79
80 Vogel, Graham 12 Mount Pleasant 21:30.94 80
81 Davis, Isayah 11 East Lansing 21:34.41 81
82 Price, Connor 10 Mount Pleasant 21:37.36 82
83 White, Kiegan 10 Mount Pleasant 21:37.67 83
84 Norwood, Joseph 12 East Lansing 21:38.36 84
85 Krause, Grant 11 Fenton 21:40.44 85
86 Rognan, Niles 11 Okemos 21:43.49 86
87 Ashton, Andy 11 East Lansing 21:43.68 87
88 Hoeft, Bryan 12 Mount Pleasant 21:44.73 88
89 Fejedelem, Mitchal 11 Clio 21:45.39 89
90 Cone, Andrew 10 Okemos 21:46.20 90
91 Pender, Zach 11 Clio 21:47.22 91
92 Jamison, Gabe 11 Fenton 21:47.50 92
93 Frankmann, Jacob 12 St. Johns 21:50.47 93
94 Driessnack, Christian 9 Mount Pleasant 21:55.66 94
95 Flemming, Jack 9 Mount Pleasant 21:56.00 95
96 Townsend, Devin 11 Clio 21:57.56 96
97 Stark-Dykema, Evan 9 Okemos 21:57.78 97
98 Stark, Wolfgang 9 St. Johns 21:59.10 98
99 Tigue, Jestin 10 Davison 22:01.47 99
100 Rosa, Adam 9 East Lansing 22:02.49 100
101 Coppersmith, Mitch 11 East Lansing 22:04.16 101
102 Algozin, Grear 11 Owosso 22:07.84 102
103 Ramadhyani, Varun 10 East Lansing 22:08.34 103
104 Nosakowski, Eric 10 Owosso 22:12.16 104
105 Ciffen, Ryan 9 Okemos 22:18.08 105
106 Rodriguiz, Phillip 9 East Lansing 22:19.10 106
107 Pierson II, Eric 10 Mount Pleasant 22:20.99 107
108 Gerding, Matt 12 Owosso 22:23.67 108
109 Peters, Doug 12 Okemos 22:27.19 109
110 Floyd, Patrick 9 Okemos 22:28.46 110
111 York-Schott, Cody 9 Owosso 22:30.94 111
112 Stout, Jack 9 East Lansing 22:31.80 112
113 Lenzi, Tyler 11 Clio 22:32.21 113
114 Maredia, Aziz 11 Okemos 22:33.49 114
115 McCardel, Nathan 10 Okemos 22:35.25 115
116 Foster, Joey 12 Mount Pleasant 22:37.24 116
117 Ruffino, Isiah 9 Mount Pleasant 22:45.79 117
118 Hoopingarner, Evan 9 East Lansing 22:46.69 118
119 Cook, Gus 12 Owosso 22:47.66 119
120 Dillingham, Ian 10 Fenton 22:48.43 120
121 Bleicher, Sean 9 Fenton 22:51.18 121
122 Denau, Ken 12 Okemos 22:51.33 122
123 Lupina, Sam 11 Clio 22:52.31 123
124 Millar, Billy 11 East Lansing 22:56.47 124
125 Czarnopys, Alec 9 Owosso 23:02.48 125
126 Schroeder, Kyle 11 Okemos 23:11.74 126
127 Kuo, Curtis 10 Okemos 23:11.91 127
128 Shriner, Kasey 11 Clio 23:16.19 128
129 Xiong, Dan 10 Fenton 23:17.15 129
130 Maurer, Jeremiah 9 East Lansing 23:20.53 130
131 Jenks-Western, Zack 12 Owosso 23:23.46 131
132 Davis, Nathan 11 Clio 23:29.71 132
133 Xiao, Jeff 9 Okemos 23:30.66 133
134 Gorman, David 9 Okemos 23:35.60 134
135 Dekalita, Sammy 10 Clio 23:53.25 135
136 Mann, Alex 9 Davison 23:59.58 136
137 Ojha, Satat 9 Okemos 24:06.70 137
138 Behan, Eric 9 Okemos 24:10.39 138
139 Jones, Roman 9 Davison 24:10.82 139
140 Maier, Steve 9 East Lansing 24:16.96
141 Mohlman, Dalton 9 Owosso 24:18.20 140
142 Camargo, Diego 11 St. Johns 24:28.62 141
143 Conner, Jacob 10 Clio 24:37.25 142
144 Whitney, Dorian 10 Okemos 24:43.80 143
145 Nussdorfer, Ryan 9 Okemos 24:44.77 144
146 Kochhueiser, Brad 10 Okemos 24:46.17 145
147 Hall, Alec 11 Clio 24:57.36 146
148 Comrie, Ryan 9 Owosso 24:57.66 147
149 Ager, Austin 9 Owosso 24:58.85 148
150 Messman, Dalton 11 Owosso 25:00.46 149
151 Easterly, Josh 9 Clio 25:22.86 150
152 Johnston, Hunter 12 Owosso 25:27.77 151
153 Farella, Nicholas 9 Fenton 25:30.08 152
154 Polken, Zeke 9 Okemos 25:30.30 153
155 Davidek, Andrew 10 Okemos 25:30.90
156 Gilbert, Matt 12 Fenton 25:49.41 154
157 Barron, Andrew 12 Clio 25:57.26 155
158 McConnell, Jacob 11 Clio 26:02.25 156
159 Wood, Conner 12 Mount Pleasant 26:04.99 157
160 Pender, Cameron 9 Clio 26:07.50 158
161 McAuliffe, Matt 10 Davison 26:09.18 159
162 Jones, Nick 12 Fenton 26:20.86 160
163 Gartee, Jeremy 9 Davison 26:23.54 161
164 Sutter, Alex 11 Owosso 26:32.47 162
165 July, Chris 11 Clio 26:43.08 163
166 Bolles, Bryce 10 Mount Pleasant 27:00.74 164
167 Law, Lance 10 Owosso 27:00.92 165
168 Weede, Cameron 10 Owosso 27:21.26 166
169 Marks, Zach 9 Owosso 27:33.49 167
170 Burger, Billy 9 Clio 27:38.68 168
171 Kromer, Raymond 9 Fenton 28:18.96 169
172 Matteson, Todd 9 Davison 28:22.00 170
173 Mbonu, Storm 11 Owosso 29:02.13 171
174 Dorris, Eric 9 Owosso 29:04.26 172
175 Sands, Nicholas 9 Fenton 30:33.58 173
176 Ingersoll, Tommy 9 Mount Pleasant 31:08.18 174
177 Elliot, Daniel 9 Mount Pleasant 31:54.62 175
178 Grenzicki, Tyler 10 Fenton 32:53.78 176

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School Results 5000 Run
1 Okemos A 68 4 12 15 17 20
Total Time: 1:30:53.05
Average: 18:10.61
2 St. Johns A 75 2 3 18 24 28
Total Time: 1:30:14.61
Average: 18:02.93
3 Clio A 78 6 9 10 16 37
Total Time: 1:30:44.42
Average: 18:08.89
4 Davison A 87 8 13 19 21 26
Total Time: 1:31:41.31
Average: 18:20.27
5 East Lansing A 102 1 14 27 29 31
Total Time: 1:31:42.84
Average: 18:20.57
6 Owosso A 132 11 22 32 33 34
Total Time: 1:33:15.42
Average: 18:39.09
7 Okemos B 167 23 25 35 41 43
Total Time: 1:35:05.57
Average: 19:01.12
8 Fenton A 169 5 7 47 52 58
Total Time: 1:35:24.47
Average: 19:04.90
9 East Lansing B 212 36 39 40 46 51
Total Time: 1:37:04.37
Average: 19:24.88
10 Okemos C 261 44 45 54 55 63
Total Time: 1:40:15.74
Average: 20:03.15
11 Mount Pleasant A 276 30 50 60 67 69
Total Time: 1:41:10.65
Average: 20:14.13
12 Owosso B 291 48 56 59 62 66
Total Time: 1:42:12.82
Average: 20:26.57
13 Davison B 297 38 42 57 61 99
Total Time: 1:41:42.09
Average: 20:20.42
14 St. Johns B 332 49 53 65 72 93
Total Time: 1:43:43.57
Average: 20:44.72
15 Mount Pleasant B 386 70 71 80 82 83
Total Time: 1:46:40.67
Average: 21:20.14
16 Okemos D 394 64 75 79 86 90
Total Time: 1:46:54.30
Average: 21:22.86
17 East Lansing C 426 74 81 84 87 100
Total Time: 1:48:08.99
Average: 21:37.80
18 Owosso C 429 68 77 78 102 104
Total Time: 1:47:55.09
Average: 21:35.02
19 Clio B 465 76 89 91 96 113
Total Time: 1:49:16.72
Average: 21:51.35
20 Fenton B 491 73 85 92 120 121
Total Time: 1:50:16.62
Average: 22:03.33
21 Mount Pleasant C 500 88 94 95 107 116
Total Time: 1:50:34.62
Average: 22:06.93
22 Okemos E 535 97 105 109 110 114
Total Time: 1:51:45.00
Average: 22:21.00
23 East Lansing D 540 101 103 106 112 118
Total Time: 1:51:50.09
Average: 22:22.02
24 Owosso D 594 108 111 119 125 131
Total Time: 1:54:08.21
Average: 22:49.65
25 Okemos F 623 115 122 126 127 133
Total Time: 1:55:20.90
Average: 23:04.18
26 Clio C 660 123 128 132 135 142
Total Time: 1:58:08.71
Average: 23:37.75
27 Okemos G 696 134 137 138 143 144
Total Time: 2:01:21.26
Average: 24:16.26
28 Owosso E 735 140 147 148 149 151
Total Time: 2:04:42.94
Average: 24:56.59
29 Fenton C 764 129 152 154 160 169
Total Time: 2:09:16.46
Average: 25:51.30
30 Davison C 765 136 139 159 161 170
Total Time: 2:09:05.12
Average: 25:49.03
31 Clio D 765 146 150 155 156 158
Total Time: 2:08:27.23
Average: 25:41.45
32 Mount Pleasant D 787 117 157 164 174 175
Total Time: 2:18:54.32
Average: 27:46.87
33 Owosso F 831 162 165 166 167 171
Total Time: 2:17:30.28
Average: 27:30.06

Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Corunna Earlybird - 8/31/2011
Corunna High School

Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Medium Schoo
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

1 Phillips, Roger 11 Linden 16:54.16 1
2 Fong, Jacob 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 17:08.17 2
3 Kessler, Fiodor 12 Goodrich 17:18.17 3
4 Garn, Matt 12 Charlotte 17:27.19 4
5 Bremer, Beau 12 Corunna 17:33.17 5
6 Bennett, Kirk 12 Linden 17:49.83 6
7 Gawlik, Michael 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 17:56.08 7
8 Allarakhia, Zahir 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 17:59.11 8
9 Elliott, Graham 11 Linden 17:59.92 9
10 Losey, Matt 11 Linden 18:14.50 10
11 Susalla, Kyle 11 Linden 18:22.04 11
12 Moughler, Sam 12 Linden 18:31.52 12
13 Quinn, Reilly 11 Corunna 18:34.14 13
14 Ward, Donovan 9 Mount Morris Johnson 18:38.25 14
15 LeMieux, Zach 11 Linden 18:42.35 15
16 Graves, Nick 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 18:47.94 16
17 Ruff, Ben 12 Goodrich 18:49.34 17
18 Doyle, Dave 10 Linden 18:50.70 18
19 Ronspees, Austin 12 Fowlerville 18:51.95 19
20 Baker, Bruce 10 Charlotte 18:55.25 20
21 Sack, Dustin 10 Linden 19:19.40 21
22 Winn, Casey 12 Goodrich 19:29.51 22
23 Laymac, Zach 12 Goodrich 19:30.29 23
24 Schultz, Scott 10 Linden 19:30.81 24
25 Hall, Austin 11 Linden 19:37.92 25
26 McClelland, Bryce 10 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 19:50.12 26
27 Koehler, Ben 10 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 20:05.42 27
28 Graham, Jacob 10 Linden 20:07.99 28
29 Hagerman, Nathan 11 Goodrich 20:08.80 29
30 Torok, Ryan 9 Linden 20:22.21 30
31 Saloma, Ryan 11 Charlotte 20:30.03 31
32 Ruff, James 10 Goodrich 20:37.17 32
33 Suitor, Sean 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 20:46.72 33
34 Redman, CJ 11 Charlotte 20:50.12 34
35 Varacalli, Mikey 9 Linden 20:59.55 35
36 Burkhardt, Tyler 9 Fowlerville 21:01.03 36
37 Chota, Gerrit 12 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 21:04.53 37
38 Ramos, Sebastian 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 21:05.53 38
39 Golden, Austin 11 Linden 21:10.66 39
40 Simmons, Josh 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 21:14.06 40
41 Fosler, Christian 12 Fowlerville 21:14.23 41
42 Herrando, Ron 10 Linden 21:16.61 42
43 Pal, Paul 10 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 21:18.59 43
44 Ball, Blake 11 Mount Morris Johnson 21:25.76 44
45 Neuroth, Tim 12 Fowlerville 21:28.48 45
46 Holler, Travis 11 Corunna 21:29.45 46
47 Kiefer, Zak 12 Mount Morris Johnson 21:36.24 47
48 Prepolec, Jackson 10 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 21:39.89 48
49 Sherwood, Brandon 11 Linden 21:48.07 49
50 Cunningham, Dylan 11 Corunna 21:57.94 50
51 Preston, Alec 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 21:58.78 51
52 Miller, Nick 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 22:01.38 52
53 Wibert, Dylan 9 Corunna 22:01.54 53
54 Parker, Isaac 12 Fowlerville 22:02.01 54
55 Deighton, Josh 9 Linden 22:06.18 55
56 Allen, Kevin 10 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 22:14.19 56
57 Shaw, Corbyn 11 Fowlerville 22:29.94 57
58 Whiting, Daniel 10 Goodrich 22:33.90 58
59 Cameron, Darrin 12 Corunna 22:34.12 59
60 Smith, Casey 10 Corunna 22:36.34 60
61 Ewald, Dylan 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 22:38.59 61
62 Weissenborn, Conner 11 Charlotte 22:48.63 62
63 Florian, Mike 10 Charlotte 22:58.50 63
64 Gilmour, Matt 10 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 23:07.86 64
65 Uziemblo, Susek 11 Fowlerville 23:27.35 65
66 Smith, Josh 9 Linden 23:28.08 66
67 Elliott, Jack 9 Linden 23:34.51 67
68 Clark, Kyle 12 Mount Morris Johnson 23:38.71 68
69 Preston, Garrett 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 23:40.75 69
70 Thuma, Ethan 9 Charlotte 23:49.36 70
71 Hubert, Jacob 10 Fowlerville 23:51.30 71
72 Jones, Tyler 10 Linden 24:10.77 72
73 Cannon, Dylan 9 Corunna 24:14.15 73
74 Hegberg, Nick 12 Fowlerville 24:14.78 74
75 O'Brien, Zach 11 Linden 24:15.51 75
76 Moore, Avery 11 Mount Morris Johnson 24:16.06 76
77 Ingram, Chris 11 Corunna 24:16.33 77
78 Nicoloff, Nick 12 Goodrich 24:18.01 78
79 Cunningham, Devin 11 Corunna 24:25.03 79
80 Costello, Kade 9 Corunna 24:40.96 80
81 Cromwell, Derek 12 Mount Morris Johnson 24:41.37 81
82 Richards, Alex 9 Goodrich 24:51.06 82
83 Davenport, Josh 9 Goodrich 24:56.54 83
84 Heitchue, Matt 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 25:00.95 84
85 Moll, Nick 9 Goodrich 25:08.16 85
86 Craig, Robert 9 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 25:18.14 86
87 Gifford, Chase 12 Linden 25:36.09 87
88 Short, Josh 10 Goodrich 25:56.71 88
89 Premo, Dominic 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 26:27.08 89
90 Newstead, Mitchell 10 Fowlerville 26:28.80 90
91 Barrera, Brandon 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 26:43.27 91
92 Smith, Jacob 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 27:30.61 92
93 Dix, Jacob 10 Fowlerville 27:32.94 93
94 Smith, Mitchel 9 Goodrich 27:33.32
95 Wirthlin, Scott 9 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 27:35.46
96 Schultz, Jacob 12 Linden 28:11.61 94
97 Needham, Jack 9 Linden 28:15.91 95
98 Georges, William 11 Bloomfield Hls Lahser 28:19.50
99 Clementz, Phil 12 Charlotte 29:03.48

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Medium School Results 5000 Run
1 Linden A 37 1 6 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:29:20.45
Average: 17:52.09
2 Bloomfield Hills Lahser A 84 7 8 16 26 27
Total Time: 1:34:38.67
Average: 18:55.74
3 Linden B 90 12 15 18 21 24
Total Time: 1:34:54.78
Average: 18:58.96
4 Goodrich A 94 3 17 22 23 29
Total Time: 1:35:16.11
Average: 19:03.23
5 Charlotte A 151 4 20 31 34 62
Total Time: 1:40:31.22
Average: 20:06.25
6 Linden C 157 25 28 30 35 39
Total Time: 1:42:18.33
Average: 20:27.67
7 Saginaw Swan Valley A 164 2 33 38 40 51
Total Time: 1:42:13.27
Average: 20:26.66
8 Corunna A 167 5 13 46 50 53
Total Time: 1:41:36.24
Average: 20:19.25
9 Fowlerville A 195 19 36 41 45 54
Total Time: 1:44:37.70
Average: 20:55.54
10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser B 248 37 43 48 56 64
Total Time: 1:49:25.06
Average: 21:53.02
11 Mount Morris Johnson A 249 14 44 47 68 76
Total Time: 1:49:35.02
Average: 21:55.01
12 Linden D 279 42 49 55 66 67
Total Time: 1:52:13.45
Average: 22:26.69
13 Goodrich B 333 32 58 78 82 83
Total Time: 1:57:16.68
Average: 23:27.34
14 Corunna B 348 59 60 73 77 79
Total Time: 1:58:05.97
Average: 23:37.20
15 Fowlerville B 357 57 65 71 74 90
Total Time: 2:00:32.17
Average: 24:06.44
16 Saginaw Swan Valley B 362 52 61 69 89 91
Total Time: 2:01:31.07
Average: 24:18.22
17 Linden E 423 72 75 87 94 95
Total Time: 2:10:29.89
Average: 26:05.98

Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Corunna Earlybird - 8/31/2011
Corunna High School


Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

1 Jensen, Tyler 11 Ovid-Elsie 17:21.22 1
2 Whaley, David 11 Byron 17:21.73 2
3 Hurst, Luke 11 Ovid-Elsie 17:22.07 3
4 Kovach, Rob 12 Chesaning 17:23.31 4
5 Martinez, Chris 11 Flint Powers Catholic 17:49.57 5
6 Beckman, Brandon 12 Chesaning 18:00.79 6
7 Forsyth, John 12 Chesaning 18:03.26 7
8 Thomas, Nick 11 Bath 18:04.38 8
9 Hanchett, Aaron 12 Flint Powers Catholic 18:12.60 9
10 Mrdeza, Chad 11 Flint Powers Catholic 18:36.58 10
11 Hartman, Bohdan 9 Fulton 18:39.35 11
12 Trahan, Ryan 9 Freeland 18:42.24 12
13 Neros, Tyler 12 Perry 18:48.28
14 King, Justin 11 Freeland 18:48.62 13
15 Turnwald, Ian 11 Chesaning 18:50.42 14
16 Collins, Jacob 10 Chesaning 19:03.74 15
17 Sovis, Mitch 12 New Lothrop 19:06.22 16
18 Hathaway, Casey 12 Freeland 19:07.92 17
19 Knieper, Jonathan 12 New Lothrop 19:09.15 18
20 Wegner, Brent 11 Freeland 19:16.29 19
21 Duguid, Cody 12 Durand 19:17.53 20
22 Yake, Tim 11 Freeland 19:19.48 21
23 LeDuc, Matt 11 Flint Powers Catholic 19:24.39 22
24 Coulter, Brad 10 Bath 19:29.95 23
25 Whaley, James 10 Byron 19:35.88 24
26 McClorey, Peter 11 Byron 19:36.06 25
27 Pardee, Ty 9 Ovid-Elsie 19:41.96 26
28 Vincke, Sean 11 New Lothrop 19:42.88 27
29 Henderson, Adam 12 Freeland 19:45.84 28
30 Davisson, Jimmy 11 Perry 19:51.70
31 Atkins, Zach 9 Durand 19:58.83 29
32 Eurich, Colton 12 Chesaning 20:06.13 30
33 Kennedy, Tim 11 Flint Powers Catholic 20:07.30 31
34 Spagnuolo, William 10 Bath 20:10.34 32
35 Trefil, Brandon 9 Fulton 20:16.23 33
36 Alexander, Nathan 12 Flint Powers Catholic 20:17.15 34
37 Walkling, Aaron 12 Durand 20:18.32 35
38 O'Brien, Jacob 10 Flint Powers Catholic 20:20.04 36
39 Nadorozny, David 12 Bath 20:22.81 37
40 Egner, Dane 11 Flint Powers Catholic 20:25.77 38
41 Parks, Dylan 11 Bath 20:26.36 39
42 Dubois-Jones, Brandon 12 Flint Powers Catholic 20:28.03 40
43 Corbin, Tyler 12 Chesaning 20:30.05 41
44 Sakshaug, Myles 12 Freeland 20:33.28 42
45 Ruddy, Dakota 11 Chesaning 20:33.71
46 Billingsley, Tyler 12 Bath 20:38.59 43
47 Schneider, Brandon 12 Freeland 20:41.31 44
48 Lipe, Russell 11 Bath 20:43.61 45
49 Kelly, Tucker 11 Byron 20:48.79 46
50 Corcoran, Sean 9 Flint Powers Catholic 20:52.69 47
51 Maass, Devin 12 Byron 20:54.00 48
52 Conlon, Keith 10 Freeland 20:55.00 49
53 Gibson, Mark 11 Freeland 20:58.14 50
54 Rivette, Brandon 11 New Lothrop 21:03.16 51
55 Haney, Scott 11 Flint Powers Catholic 21:07.99 52
56 Seddon, Zach 11 Bath 21:12.13 53
57 Navarre, Brett Perry 21:15.33
58 VanCamp, Brian 12 Flint Powers Catholic 21:20.53 54
59 Driesen, Luke 9 Flint Powers Catholic 21:21.93 55
60 Coad, Brandon 11 Byron 21:25.67 56
61 Campbell, Craig 10 Flint Powers Catholic 21:28.65 57
62 Chappelle, Steven 12 New Lothrop 21:30.44 58
63 Yax, Nathan 10 Freeland 21:37.33 59
64 Bennett, Gabe 9 New Lothrop 21:44.57 60
65 Willaford, Dominik 9 Ovid-Elsie 21:46.69 61
66 Paape, Charles 12 Bath 21:49.63 62
67 Szostak, Connor 11 Flint Powers Catholic 21:56.03 63
68 Bates, Zach 10 Fulton 22:01.64 64
69 Simmons, Michael 10 Chesaning 22:02.76
70 Vinke, Nick 9 New Lothrop 22:03.67 65
71 Moulton, Nathan 11 Freeland 22:17.16 66
72 Wilsdon, Brandon 9 Byron 22:21.86 67
73 Ackerman, Nathan 11 Freeland 22:25.13 68
74 Blair, Mackenzy 12 Fulton 22:26.68 69
75 Terrell, Preston 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:32.90 70
76 Bennett, Gavin 11 New Lothrop 22:34.66 71
77 Rossinelli, Stephane 12 New Lothrop 22:37.67 72
78 Liwak, Ryan 12 Flint Powers Catholic 22:39.40 73
79 Fitkin, Graham 9 Freeland 22:41.67 74
80 Wiskur, Austin 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:42.69 75
81 Waggoner, Ryan 9 Flint Powers Catholic 22:43.97 76
82 Opsahl, Jacob 12 Byron 22:55.86 77
83 Maniez, Hunter 12 Fulton 22:59.30 78
84 Johnson, Eric 9 Flint Powers Catholic 23:04.12 79
85 Bloink, Dan 10 Flint Powers Catholic 23:06.28 80
86 Frink, Sam 12 Ovid-Elsie 23:09.63 81
87 Heeney, Dylan 12 Ovid-Elsie 23:11.34 82
88 Wakefield, Jayson 10 Ovid-Elsie 23:38.05 83
89 Young, Jordan 12 Durand 23:42.20 84
90 Bitterman, Jacob 9 New Lothrop 23:47.67 85
91 Hazen, Austin 12 Freeland 24:07.85 86
92 Forbush, Emmitt 10 Byron 24:12.73 87
93 Schaeffer, Chase 11 Flint Powers Catholic 24:27.58 88
94 Ashley, Adam 11 New Lothrop 24:28.62 89
95 Mrdeza, Dillon 10 Flint Powers Catholic 24:34.54 90
96 Crocker, Brandon 12 Ovid-Elsie 25:22.04 91
97 Edwards, Gage 12 Ovid-Elsie 25:23.07 92
98 Garrett, Rob 9 Ovid-Elsie 25:23.73 93
99 Forsleff, Zach 9 Flint Powers Catholic 25:27.88 94
100 Johnson, Gordon 9 Ovid-Elsie 25:33.96 95
101 Harris, Cory 11 New Lothrop 26:21.57 96
102 Gould, Kevin 9 Flint Powers Catholic 26:54.97 97
103 Isaak, Noah 9 Bath 27:47.20 98
104 Westendorf, Alex 10 Freeland 27:52.09 99
105 Milks, Eric 11 New Lothrop 27:58.70
106 Stonehouse, Colin 12 Bath 28:10.20 100
107 Wilson, Shawn 10 Bath 28:49.81 101
108 Szczerba, Matt 9 Flint Powers Catholic 29:02.39 102
109 Haines, Scott 9 Freeland 30:12.40 103
110 Gardner, Evan 9 Durand 30:13.42 104
111 Schatzley, Mike 9 Freeland 32:23.99
112 Langston, Jared 9 Byron 32:40.04 105
113 Chavez, Ruben 12 Bath 32:42.63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Small Schools Results 5000 Run
1 Chesaning A 46 4 6 7 14 15
Total Time: 1:31:21.53
Average: 18:16.31
2 Flint Powers Catholic A 77 5 9 10 22 31
Total Time: 1:34:10.44
Average: 18:50.09
3 Freeland A 82 12 13 17 19 21
Total Time: 1:35:14.55
Average: 19:02.91
4 Bath A 139 8 23 32 37 39
Total Time: 1:38:33.84
Average: 19:42.77
5 Byron A 145 2 24 25 46 48
Total Time: 1:38:16.46
Average: 19:39.30
6 New Lothrop A 170 16 18 27 51 58
Total Time: 1:40:31.85
Average: 20:06.37
7 Ovid-Elsie A 172 1 3 26 61 81
Total Time: 1:39:21.57
Average: 19:52.32
8 Flint Powers Catholic B 195 34 36 38 40 47
Total Time: 1:42:23.68
Average: 20:28.74
9 Freeland B 213 28 42 44 49 50
Total Time: 1:42:53.57
Average: 20:34.72
10 Fulton 255 11 33 64 69 78
Total Time: 1:46:23.20
Average: 21:16.64
11 Durand 272 20 29 35 84 104
Total Time: 1:53:30.30
Average: 22:42.06
12 Flint Powers Catholic C 281 52 54 55 57 63
Total Time: 1:47:15.13
Average: 21:27.03
13 Bath B 301 43 45 53 62 98
Total Time: 1:52:11.16
Average: 22:26.24
14 Freeland C 353 59 66 68 74 86
Total Time: 1:53:09.14
Average: 22:37.83
15 New Lothrop B 353 60 65 71 72 85
Total Time: 1:52:48.24
Average: 22:33.65
16 Flint Powers Catholic D 373 70 73 75 76 79
Total Time: 1:53:43.08
Average: 22:44.62
17 Byron B 392 56 67 77 87 105
Total Time: 2:03:36.16
Average: 24:43.24
18 Ovid-Elsie B 441 82 83 91 92 93
Total Time: 2:02:58.23
Average: 24:35.65
19 Flint Powers Catholic E 449 80 88 90 94 97
Total Time: 2:04:31.25
Average: 24:54.25