Carson City Crystal Open

back to results

Aug. 31, 2011

Carson City Crystal Open
Carson City, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Carson City Crystal Open High School Girls (2011)
Final Team Results
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Division 1

Cedar Springs Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:40:16.2 Average Time: 20:03.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 956 Kenzie Weiler 9 1 1 18:22.4 18:22.4
2 955 Katie Weiler 11 3 4 19:46.1 38:08.6
3 952 Sommer VanDyke 11 5 9 20:17.6 58:26.2
4 949 Maddie Perkrul 10 7 16 20:53.1 1:19:19.3
5 946 Caitlin McClurken 10 8 24 20:56.9 1:40:16.2
6 948 Kayla Ovokaitys 12 14 38 21:51.9 2:02:08.2
7 953 Allie Veltkamp 11 21 59 22:36.3 2:24:44.6
8 943 Christina Dean 11 More Than 7 22:39.4 2:47:24.1
9 947 Kendahl Oberdorfer 11 More Than 7 22:50.7 3:10:14.9
10 942 Michaela Burnett 10 More Than 7 23:38.9 3:33:53.8
11 945 Shayne Mann 9 More Than 7 24:17.2 3:58:11.1
12 951 Abby VanDusen 11 More Than 7 25:04.4 4:23:15.6
13 944 Rieley Hondalus 12 More Than 7 25:05.9 4:48:21.5
14 950 Emily Shaft 9 More Than 7 26:11.3 5:14:32.9

St Louis Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:49:41.5 Average Time: 21:56.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 881 Raquel Serna 11 4 4 20:02.6 20:02.6
2 880 Mallory Munderloh 9 10 14 21:38.1 41:40.7
3 878 Hannah Davis 10 13 27 21:51.3 1:03:32.1
4 882 Michaela Smith 10 23 50 22:52.5 1:26:24.6
5 879 Laura Kelly 12 28 78 23:16.9 1:49:41.5
6 876 Sophia Bradley 9 38 116 24:57.2 2:14:38.8
7 883 Kaylee Vanderrhardt 12 41 157 26:02.8 2:40:41.6

Ithaca Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:50:28.1 Average Time: 22:05.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 799 Hannah Thayer 9 12 12 21:50.0 21:50.0
2 794 Jamie Gose 10 15 27 21:52.3 43:42.3
3 800 Vanessa Waldron 10 16 43 21:54.2 1:05:36.5
4 792 Kara Giles 12 18 61 21:55.9 1:27:32.5
5 787 Cassie Densmore 11 24 85 22:55.5 1:50:28.1
6 798 Emilee Thayer 9 27 112 23:03.3 2:13:31.4
7 788 Kali Densmore 11 30 142 23:34.5 2:37:06.0
8 789 Lotte DeSaegher 11 More Than 7 23:54.8 3:01:00.8
9 786 Morgan Baublitz 9 More Than 7 25:16.3 3:26:17.2
10 785 Sarah Austin 10 More Than 7 25:22.2 3:51:39.5
11 790 Brianne Draper 10 More Than 7 26:12.8 4:17:52.3
12 795 Audriana Gruesbeck 10 More Than 7 26:14.3 4:44:06.6
13 797 Nichole Smith 11 More Than 7 26:32.5 5:10:39.2
14 791 Alley Gager 9 More Than 7 28:54.1 5:39:33.3
15 793 Kristy Godley 9 More Than 7 29:11.5 6:08:44.8
16 796 Bailey Scott 10 More Than 7 30:06.8 6:38:51.7

Sault Area Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:55:14.0 Average Time: 23:02.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 916 Savannah Pinkoski 11 11 11 21:47.7 21:47.7
2 898 Rachel Cook 11 22 33 22:50.1 44:37.9
3 909 Allison McKechnie 12 26 59 23:00.7 1:07:38.6
4 897 Hannah Cook 10 31 90 23:44.7 1:31:23.4
5 920 Missy Zenker 11 32 122 23:50.6 1:55:14.0
6 911 Mackenzie Morehead 9 33 155 23:57.7 2:19:11.8
7 913 Emily Ockenfels 12 35 190 24:11.0 2:43:22.9
8 919 Kristina Wicks 12 More Than 7 24:20.7 3:07:43.6
9 917 Micheala Rushford 9 More Than 7 24:37.8 3:32:21.4
10 910 Kelsi Moher 11 More Than 7 25:28.7 3:57:50.2
11 894 Shontora Anderson 12 More Than 7 25:38.6 4:23:28.9
12 907 Cheyenne LaJoice 9 More Than 7 26:15.0 4:49:43.9
13 918 Jessica Smith 12 More Than 7 27:16.4 5:17:00.3
14 904 Sam Huhtala 10 More Than 7 27:20.7 5:44:21.1
15 915 Jessica Parmer 10 More Than 7 27:51.0 6:12:12.1
16 899 Mary Ellis 10 More Than 7 27:57.4 6:40:09.6
17 906 Jeanette Kymes 10 More Than 7 28:06.3 7:08:15.9
18 901 Shayla Gallagher 10 More Than 7 28:31.4 7:36:47.4
19 905 Erin Knight 9 More Than 7 29:52.5 8:06:40.0
20 914 Emily O'Connor 10 More Than 7 30:20.7 8:37:00.7
21 902 Lauren Gee 11 More Than 7 33:18.4 9:10:19.2

Breckenridge Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:56:30.7 Average Time: 23:18.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 864 Kirsten Olling 10 2 2 18:51.5 18:51.5
2 858 Dominique Adams 10 19 21 22:21.2 41:12.8
3 865 Rachel Reiber 9 34 55 24:00.8 1:05:13.6
4 861 Hope Davidson 10 39 94 25:08.4 1:30:22.0
5 860 Amelia Brown 12 42 136 26:08.7 1:56:30.7
6 859 Sarah Beebe 10 44 180 26:11.9 2:22:42.7
7 866 Erika Wendling 10 48 228 26:41.1 2:49:23.8
8 863 Lindsay Hoard 10 More Than 7 26:41.2 3:16:05.1

Belding Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:57:41.4 Average Time: 23:32.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 831 Joesi Krieger 9 17 17 21:55.1 21:55.1
2 826 Monica Baylis 9 20 37 22:24.3 44:19.4
3 830 Charlene Kehoe 12 29 66 23:23.0 1:07:42.5
4 838 Rachael Warner 10 36 102 24:29.7 1:32:12.2
5 835 Samantha Parker 11 40 142 25:29.1 1:57:41.4
6 833 Emily Kunkle 12 46 188 26:15.2 2:23:56.7
7 832 MacKenzi Krieger 10 49 237 28:02.6 2:51:59.3
8 837 Jennifer Tice 10 More Than 7 28:35.9 3:20:35.2
9 829 Allison Granzo 12 More Than 7 28:51.2 3:49:26.5
10 828 Mariah Carlson 9 More Than 7 29:06.0 4:18:32.6
11 827 Makayla Boss 10 More Than 7 29:19.3 4:47:51.9
12 836 Haily Silvernail 12 More Than 7 31:41.4 5:19:33.3
13 834 Madeleine Link 9 More Than 7 31:42.1 5:51:15.5

Carson City Crystal Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 2:02:58.1 Average Time: 24:35.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 769 Kaitlin Beyer 9 6 6 20:44.2 20:44.2
2 775 Elizabeth McCrackin 10 25 31 22:58.9 43:43.1
3 770 Maria Gesselman 12 37 68 24:40.9 1:08:24.1
4 767 Sydney Allen 12 47 115 26:30.8 1:34:55.0
5 772 Gabrielle Hummel 9 50 165 28:03.1 2:02:58.1
6 771 Adiline Hummel 10 53 218 31:55.8 2:34:54.0

Fowler Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 2:12:10.8 Average Time: 26:26.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 810 Kieren Becker 11 9 9 21:27.2 21:27.2
2 816 Brooke VanElls 10 43 52 26:11.0 47:38.3
3 817 Camie Wieber 12 45 97 26:14.8 1:13:53.1
4 812 Katie Esch 11 51 148 28:06.5 1:41:59.7
5 811 Jeannie Esch 11 52 200 30:11.1 2:12:10.8

Alma Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 752 Rachel Kolb 10 Less Than 5 21:58.5 21:58.5
2 749 Briana Devine 11 Less Than 5 22:51.7 44:50.2





Carson City Crystal Open High School Girls (2011) High School XC
Overall Finish List
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 1 F 0-12 18:22.4 5:55/M
2 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 10 2 F 0-12 18:51.5 6:05/M
3 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 3 F 0-12 19:46.1 6:23/M
4 Raquel Serna St Louis 11 4 F 0-12 20:02.6 6:28/M
5 Sommer VanDyke Cedar Springs 11 5 F 0-12 20:17.6 6:33/M
6 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City Crystal 9 6 F 0-12 20:44.2 6:41/M
7 Maddie Perkrul Cedar Springs 10 7 F 0-12 20:53.1 6:44/M
8 Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 10 8 F 0-12 20:56.9 6:45/M
9 Kieren Becker Fowler 11 9 F 0-12 21:27.2 6:55/M
10 Mallory Munderloh St Louis 9 10 F 0-12 21:38.1 6:59/M
11 Savannah Pinkoski Sault Area 11 11 F 0-12 21:47.7 7:02/M
12 Hannah Thayer Ithaca 9 12 F 0-12 21:50.0 7:03/M
13 Hannah Davis St Louis 10 13 F 0-12 21:51.3 7:03/M
14 Kayla Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 14 F 0-12 21:51.9 7:03/M
15 Jamie Gose Ithaca 10 15 F 0-12 21:52.3 7:03/M
16 Vanessa Waldron Ithaca 10 16 F 0-12 21:54.2 7:04/M
17 Joesi Krieger Belding 9 17 F 0-12 21:55.1 7:04/M
18 Kara Giles Ithaca 12 18 F 0-12 21:55.9 7:04/M
19 Rachel Kolb Alma 10 19 F 0-12 21:58.5 7:05/M
20 Dominique Adams Breckenridge 10 20 F 0-12 22:21.2 7:13/M
21 Monica Baylis Belding 9 21 F 0-12 22:24.3 7:14/M
22 Allie Veltkamp Cedar Springs 11 22 F 0-12 22:36.3 7:17/M
23 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 11 23 F 0-12 22:39.4 7:18/M
24 Rachel Cook Sault Area 11 24 F 0-12 22:50.1 7:22/M
25 Kendahl Oberdorfer Cedar Springs 11 25 F 0-12 22:50.7 7:22/M
26 Briana Devine Alma 11 26 F 0-12 22:51.7 7:22/M
27 Michaela Smith St Louis 10 27 F 0-12 22:52.5 7:23/M
28 Cassie Densmore Ithaca 11 28 F 0-12 22:55.5 7:24/M
29 Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City Crystal 10 29 F 0-12 22:58.9 7:25/M
30 Allison McKechnie Sault Area 12 30 F 0-12 23:00.7 7:25/M
31 Emilee Thayer Ithaca 9 31 F 0-12 23:03.3 7:26/M
32 Laura Kelly St Louis 12 32 F 0-12 23:16.9 7:30/M
33 Charlene Kehoe Belding 12 33 F 0-12 23:23.0 7:33/M
34 Kali Densmore Ithaca 11 34 F 0-12 23:34.5 7:36/M
35 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 10 35 F 0-12 23:38.9 7:37/M
36 Hannah Cook Sault Area 10 36 F 0-12 23:44.7 7:39/M
37 Missy Zenker Sault Area 11 37 F 0-12 23:50.6 7:41/M
38 Lotte DeSaegher Ithaca 11 38 F 0-12 23:54.8 7:43/M
39 Mackenzie Morehead Sault Area 9 39 F 0-12 23:57.7 7:44/M
40 Rachel Reiber Breckenridge 9 40 F 0-12 24:00.8 7:45/M
41 Emily Ockenfels Sault Area 12 41 F 0-12 24:11.0 7:48/M
42 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 9 42 F 0-12 24:17.2 7:50/M
43 Kristina Wicks Sault Area 12 43 F 0-12 24:20.7 7:51/M
44 Rachael Warner Belding 10 44 F 0-12 24:29.7 7:54/M
45 Micheala Rushford Sault Area 9 45 F 0-12 24:37.8 7:56/M
46 Maria Gesselman Carson City Crystal 12 46 F 0-12 24:40.9 7:57/M
47 Sophia Bradley St Louis 9 47 F 0-12 24:57.2 8:03/M
48 Abby VanDusen Cedar Springs 11 48 F 0-12 25:04.4 8:05/M
49 Rieley Hondalus Cedar Springs 12 49 F 0-12 25:05.9 8:05/M
50 Hope Davidson Breckenridge 10 50 F 0-12 25:08.4 8:06/M
51 Morgan Baublitz Ithaca 9 51 F 0-12 25:16.3 8:09/M
52 Sarah Austin Ithaca 10 52 F 0-12 25:22.2 8:11/M
53 Kelsi Moher Sault Area 11 53 F 0-12 25:28.7 8:13/M
54 Samantha Parker Belding 11 54 F 0-12 25:29.1 8:13/M
55 Shontora Anderson Sault Area 12 55 F 0-12 25:38.6 8:16/M
56 Kaylee Vanderrhardt St Louis 12 56 F 0-12 26:02.8 8:24/M
57 Amelia Brown Breckenridge 12 57 F 0-12 26:08.7 8:26/M
58 Brooke VanElls Fowler 10 58 F 0-12 26:11.0 8:27/M
59 Emily Shaft Cedar Springs 9 59 F 0-12 26:11.3 8:27/M
60 Sarah Beebe Breckenridge 10 60 F 0-12 26:11.9 8:27/M
61 Brianne Draper Ithaca 10 61 F 0-12 26:12.8 8:27/M
62 Audriana Gruesbeck Ithaca 10 62 F 0-12 26:14.3 8:28/M
63 Camie Wieber Fowler 12 63 F 0-12 26:14.8 8:28/M
64 Cheyenne LaJoice Sault Area 9 64 F 0-12 26:15.0 8:28/M
65 Emily Kunkle Belding 12 65 F 0-12 26:15.2 8:28/M
66 Sydney Allen Carson City Crystal 12 66 F 0-12 26:30.8 8:33/M
67 Nichole Smith Ithaca 11 67 F 0-12 26:32.5 8:34/M
68 Erika Wendling Breckenridge 10 68 F 0-12 26:41.1 8:36/M
69 Lindsay Hoard Breckenridge 10 69 F 0-12 26:41.2 8:36/M
70 Jessica Smith Sault Area 12 70 F 0-12 27:16.4 8:48/M
71 Sam Huhtala Sault Area 10 71 F 0-12 27:20.7 8:49/M
72 Jessica Parmer Sault Area 10 72 F 0-12 27:51.0 8:59/M
73 Mary Ellis Sault Area 10 73 F 0-12 27:57.4 9:01/M
74 MacKenzi Krieger Belding 10 74 F 0-12 28:02.6 9:03/M
75 Gabrielle Hummel Carson City Crystal 9 75 F 0-12 28:03.1 9:03/M
76 Jeanette Kymes Sault Area 10 76 F 0-12 28:06.3 9:04/M
77 Katie Esch Fowler 11 77 F 0-12 28:06.5 9:04/M
78 Shayla Gallagher Sault Area 10 78 F 0-12 28:31.4 9:12/M
79 Jennifer Tice Belding 10 79 F 0-12 28:35.9 9:13/M
80 Allison Granzo Belding 12 80 F 0-12 28:51.2 9:18/M
81 Alley Gager Ithaca 9 81 F 0-12 28:54.1 9:19/M
82 Mariah Carlson Belding 9 82 F 0-12 29:06.0 9:23/M
83 Kristy Godley Ithaca 9 83 F 0-12 29:11.5 9:25/M
84 Makayla Boss Belding 10 84 F 0-12 29:19.3 9:27/M
85 Erin Knight Sault Area 9 85 F 0-12 29:52.5 9:38/M
86 Bailey Scott Ithaca 10 86 F 0-12 30:06.8 9:43/M
87 Jeannie Esch Fowler 11 87 F 0-12 30:11.1 9:44/M
88 Emily O'Connor Sault Area 10 88 F 0-12 30:20.7 9:47/M
89 Haily Silvernail Belding 12 89 F 0-12 31:41.4 10:13/M
90 Madeleine Link Belding 9 90 F 0-12 31:42.1 10:14/M
91 Adiline Hummel Carson City Crystal 10 91 F 0-12 31:55.8 10:18/M
92 Lauren Gee Sault Area 11 92 F 0-12 33:18.4 10:45/M


*Overall place among females only



Carson City Open High School Boys (2011)
Final Team Results
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Division 1

Cedar Springs Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:26:54.0 Average Time: 17:22.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 965 Connor Mora 1 1 16:07.2 16:07.2
2 958 Aaron Brooks 2 3 17:02.5 33:09.8
3 960 Justin Harthorn 3 6 17:40.6 50:50.4
4 966 Austin Sargent 7 13 17:58.0 1:08:48.5
5 957 Alex Bray 10 23 18:05.5 1:26:54.0
6 964 Ethan Menefee 17 40 18:40.9 1:45:34.9
7 968 Dan Zinn 25 65 19:08.8 2:04:43.8
8 961 Justin Jones More Than 7 20:27.5 2:25:11.3
9 962 Dan Kearn More Than 7 21:25.5 2:46:36.8
10 959 Dylan Finch More Than 7 22:09.9 3:08:46.7
11 967 Alex Sias More Than 7 22:34.2 3:31:21.0
12 963 Logan McGahan More Than 7 24:28.3 3:55:49.3

Alma Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:32:51.5 Average Time: 18:34.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 754 Broderic Bender 4 4 17:43.9 17:43.9
2 761 Jake Morey 5 9 17:51.6 35:35.6
3 760 Charlie Morey 15 24 18:29.7 54:05.3
4 764 Kyle Schrauben 29 53 19:19.0 1:13:24.3
5 765 Aaron Stebelton 31 84 19:27.1 1:32:51.5
6 755 Andrew Benn 34 118 19:43.1 1:52:34.7
7 756 Dominic Garcia 35 153 19:44.4 2:12:19.1
8 758 Collin Lott More Than 7 20:55.2 2:33:14.4
9 757 Bruce Hubbard More Than 7 21:22.9 2:54:37.3
10 766 Ben Tacia More Than 7 22:51.6 3:17:28.9
11 759 Brandon Merritt More Than 7 23:19.5 3:40:48.5
12 762 Austin Rector More Than 7 24:40.4 4:05:28.9

Breckenridge Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.1 Average Time: 18:38.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 868 Jesse Corbat 9 9 18:03.9 18:03.9
2 869 Kurt Gulick 13 22 18:21.1 36:25.0
3 873 Nate Partee 18 40 18:41.1 55:06.1
4 870 Kyle Gulick 21 61 18:52.6 1:13:58.8
5 874 Zach Reiber 26 87 19:14.3 1:33:13.1
6 867 Austin Brittain 54 141 22:31.5 1:55:44.6
7 872 Jake Partee 55 196 22:32.2 2:18:16.9
8 871 Anthony Olexa More Than 7 24:35.8 2:42:52.7

Belding Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:33:45.0 Average Time: 18:45.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 848 Colton Klapko 12 12 18:15.9 18:15.9
2 841 Justin Belding 16 28 18:36.4 36:52.4
3 846 Mitchell Jenks 20 48 18:50.9 55:43.3
4 852 Eric Rasch 22 70 18:58.8 1:14:42.2
5 843 Tyler Daller 24 94 19:02.7 1:33:45.0
6 851 Brady Phelps 28 122 19:17.4 1:53:02.5
7 855 Sam Syrjala 30 152 19:24.6 2:12:27.1
8 842 Trevor Curtis More Than 7 19:42.1 2:32:09.2
9 840 Darrick Arnold More Than 7 19:55.7 2:52:05.0
10 856 Andrew Wucher More Than 7 21:46.3 3:13:51.3
11 857 Chris Wucher More Than 7 22:05.1 3:35:56.4
12 844 Matt Feuerstein More Than 7 22:25.5 3:58:21.9
13 850 Damion Myers More Than 7 22:34.5 4:20:56.5
14 839 Michael Albert More Than 7 22:58.1 4:43:54.7
15 853 Tre Robinson More Than 7 23:09.1 5:07:03.8
16 854 Patrick Stahlin More Than 7 23:52.0 5:30:55.8
17 847 Jake Kieffer More Than 7 27:22.2 5:58:18.1
18 845 Cody Reeves More Than 7 30:41.8 6:28:59.9

Ithaca Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:34:24.9 Average Time: 18:52.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 805 Alik Helms 6 6 17:53.5 17:53.5
2 807 Stephen Merchant 8 14 18:02.0 35:55.6
3 802 Kaleb Baublitz 19 33 18:47.0 54:42.6
4 803 Kaleb Coston 23 56 19:01.4 1:13:44.0
5 806 John Lambrecht 45 101 20:40.8 1:34:24.9
6 801 Tyler Anderson 47 148 20:49.4 1:55:14.3
7 809 David Troupe 51 199 21:26.5 2:16:40.8
8 808 Avery Smally More Than 7 21:34.6 2:38:15.5
9 804 Caleb Freestone More Than 7 28:06.2 3:06:21.7

Fowler Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:42:28.5 Average Time: 20:29.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 818 Grant Feldpausch 11 11 18:08.7 18:08.7
2 822 Brice Thelen 27 38 19:16.7 37:25.5
3 824 Joe Wolfert 36 74 19:46.4 57:11.9
4 819 Drew Biersteter 49 123 21:07.3 1:18:19.2
5 821 Joe Smith 58 181 24:09.2 1:42:28.5
6 823 Ethan Young 62 243 26:25.7 2:08:54.3

Sault Area Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:39:50.4 Average Time: 19:58.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 936 Treyce Sanderson 32 32 19:32.9 19:32.9
2 928 Steven Kymes 33 65 19:37.3 39:10.3
3 925 Devin Hartman 37 102 19:59.1 59:09.4
4 930 Ethan Laur 40 142 20:19.7 1:19:29.2
5 933 Sean McGahey 41 183 20:21.2 1:39:50.4
6 934 Miles Misner 43 226 20:27.2 2:00:17.7
7 937 Joshua Scott 46 272 20:45.0 2:21:02.7
8 924 Trevor Gage More Than 7 20:46.8 2:41:49.6
9 940 Drew VanSumeren More Than 7 20:49.6 3:02:39.2
10 926 Zach Jodoin More Than 7 21:06.8 3:23:46.1
11 938 Adam Terwilliger More Than 7 21:45.3 3:45:31.4
12 922 Micah Corbiere More Than 7 23:01.8 4:08:33.3
13 939 Ethan Twardy More Than 7 23:09.6 4:31:42.9
14 932 Nathan Mackie More Than 7 24:22.9 4:56:05.8
15 941 Gavin Wallis More Than 7 24:24.0 5:20:29.9
16 929 Ryan LaPrade More Than 7 25:02.8 5:45:32.7
17 923 Joshua Eilola More Than 7 26:43.7 6:12:16.5
18 931 Brandon Line More Than 7 27:08.8 6:39:25.3
19 927 Alex Kennedy More Than 7 28:00.3 7:07:25.7

Carson City Crystal Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:44:51.7 Average Time: 20:58.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 779 Tyler Craig 14 14 18:23.7 18:23.7
2 781 Kolton Kavanagh 42 56 20:21.6 38:45.4
3 783 Lucas McCrackin 44 100 20:38.6 59:24.0
4 969 Caleb Geselman 48 148 20:54.2 1:20:18.3
5 782 Logan McClintic 59 207 24:33.3 1:44:51.7
6 780 Maxxton Jolls 60 267 24:35.0 2:09:26.7
7 778 Eric Campbell 61 328 24:41.4 2:34:08.2
8 970 Keifer McCrackin More Than 7 26:17.0 3:00:25.3
9 784 Thomas Vargus More Than 7 28:13.9 3:28:39.3

St Louis Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:45:35.3 Average Time: 21:07.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 890 Dylan Rockafellow 38 38 20:16.8 20:16.8
2 884 Shawn Bell 39 77 20:19.1 40:35.9
3 886 Tyler Humphrey 50 127 21:14.9 1:01:50.9
4 889 Connor Pilmore 52 179 21:39.7 1:23:30.6
5 888 Nick Leonard 53 232 22:04.6 1:45:35.3
6 891 Matt Starry 56 288 23:08.8 2:08:44.2
7 887 Evan Jussila 57 345 23:10.0 2:31:54.2
8 893 Jared Wolven More Than 7 23:48.8 2:55:43.0
9 885 Brett Humphrey More Than 7 23:53.9 3:19:37.0
10 892 Zach Stedman More Than 7 28:26.5 3:48:03.5





Carson City Open High School Boys (2011)
Overall Finish List
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

High School XC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 11 1 M 0-12 16:07.2 5:12/M
2 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 12 2 M 0-12 17:02.5 5:30/M
3 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 11 3 M 0-12 17:40.6 5:42/M
4 Broderic Bender Alma 11 4 M 0-12 17:43.9 5:43/M
5 Jake Morey Alma 10 5 M 0-12 17:51.6 5:45/M
6 Alik Helms Ithaca 11 6 M 0-12 17:53.5 5:46/M
7 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 9 7 M 0-12 17:58.0 5:48/M
8 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 11 8 M 0-12 18:02.0 5:49/M
9 Jesse Corbat Breckenridge 11 9 M 0-12 18:03.9 5:49/M
10 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 11 10 M 0-12 18:05.5 5:50/M
11 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 11 11 M 0-12 18:08.7 5:51/M
12 Colton Klapko Belding 12 12 M 0-12 18:15.9 5:53/M
13 Kurt Gulick Breckenridge 11 13 M 0-12 18:21.1 5:55/M
14 Tyler Craig Carson City Crystal 10 14 M 0-12 18:23.7 5:56/M
15 Charlie Morey Alma 12 15 M 0-12 18:29.7 5:58/M
16 Justin Belding Belding 11 16 M 0-12 18:36.4 6:00/M
17 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 11 17 M 0-12 18:40.9 6:01/M
18 Nate Partee Breckenridge 11 18 M 0-12 18:41.1 6:02/M
19 Kaleb Baublitz Ithaca 11 19 M 0-12 18:47.0 6:04/M
20 Mitchell Jenks Belding 11 20 M 0-12 18:50.9 6:05/M
21 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 11 21 M 0-12 18:52.6 6:05/M
22 Eric Rasch Belding 11 22 M 0-12 18:58.8 6:07/M
23 Kaleb Coston Ithaca 11 23 M 0-12 19:01.4 6:08/M
24 Tyler Daller Belding 11 24 M 0-12 19:02.7 6:08/M
25 Dan Zinn Cedar Springs 12 25 M 0-12 19:08.8 6:10/M
26 Zach Reiber Breckenridge 12 26 M 0-12 19:14.3 6:12/M
27 Brice Thelen Fowler 10 27 M 0-12 19:16.7 6:13/M
28 Brady Phelps Belding 9 28 M 0-12 19:17.4 6:13/M
29 Kyle Schrauben Alma 12 29 M 0-12 19:19.0 6:14/M
30 Sam Syrjala Belding 10 30 M 0-12 19:24.6 6:15/M
31 Aaron Stebelton Alma 11 31 M 0-12 19:27.1 6:16/M
32 Treyce Sanderson Sault Area 11 32 M 0-12 19:32.9 6:18/M
33 Steven Kymes Sault Area 10 33 M 0-12 19:37.3 6:20/M
34 Trevor Curtis Belding 10 34 M 0-12 19:42.1 6:21/M
35 Andrew Benn Alma 11 35 M 0-12 19:43.1 6:22/M
36 Dominic Garcia Alma 10 36 M 0-12 19:44.4 6:22/M
37 Joe Wolfert Fowler 10 37 M 0-12 19:46.4 6:23/M
38 Darrick Arnold Belding 11 38 M 0-12 19:55.7 6:25/M
39 Devin Hartman Sault Area 12 39 M 0-12 19:59.1 6:27/M
40 Dylan Rockafellow St Louis 12 40 M 0-12 20:16.8 6:32/M
41 Shawn Bell St Louis 11 41 M 0-12 20:19.1 6:33/M
42 Ethan Laur Sault Area 10 42 M 0-12 20:19.7 6:33/M
43 Sean McGahey Sault Area 12 43 M 0-12 20:21.2 6:34/M
44 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City Crystal 9 44 M 0-12 20:21.6 6:34/M
45 Miles Misner Sault Area 10 45 M 0-12 20:27.2 6:36/M
46 Justin Jones Cedar Springs 9 46 M 0-12 20:27.5 6:36/M
47 Lucas McCrackin Carson City Crystal 11 47 M 0-12 20:38.6 6:39/M
48 John Lambrecht Ithaca 9 48 M 0-12 20:40.8 6:40/M
49 Joshua Scott Sault Area 11 49 M 0-12 20:45.0 6:42/M
50 Trevor Gage Sault Area 12 50 M 0-12 20:46.8 6:42/M
51 Tyler Anderson Ithaca 12 51 M 0-12 20:49.4 6:43/M
52 Drew VanSumeren Sault Area 10 52 M 0-12 20:49.6 6:43/M
53 Caleb Geselman Carson City Crystal 11 53 M 0-12 20:54.2 6:45/M
54 Collin Lott Alma 9 54 M 0-12 20:55.2 6:45/M
55 Zach Jodoin Sault Area 10 55 M 0-12 21:06.8 6:48/M
56 Drew Biersteter Fowler 9 56 M 0-12 21:07.3 6:49/M
57 Tyler Humphrey St Louis 12 57 M 0-12 21:14.9 6:51/M
58 Bruce Hubbard Alma 12 58 M 0-12 21:22.9 6:54/M
59 Dan Kearn Cedar Springs 11 59 M 0-12 21:25.5 6:55/M
60 David Troupe Ithaca 9 60 M 0-12 21:26.5 6:55/M
61 Avery Smally Ithaca 11 61 M 0-12 21:34.6 6:57/M
62 Connor Pilmore St Louis 10 62 M 0-12 21:39.7 6:59/M
63 Adam Terwilliger Sault Area 12 63 M 0-12 21:45.3 7:01/M
64 Andrew Wucher Belding 12 64 M 0-12 21:46.3 7:01/M
65 Nick Leonard St Louis 12 65 M 0-12 22:04.6 7:07/M
66 Chris Wucher Belding 10 66 M 0-12 22:05.1 7:07/M
67 Dylan Finch Cedar Springs 10 67 M 0-12 22:09.9 7:09/M
68 Matt Feuerstein Belding 9 68 M 0-12 22:25.5 7:14/M
69 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 9 69 M 0-12 22:31.5 7:16/M
70 Jake Partee Breckenridge 10 70 M 0-12 22:32.2 7:16/M
71 Alex Sias Cedar Springs 11 71 M 0-12 22:34.2 7:17/M
72 Damion Myers Belding 9 72 M 0-12 22:34.5 7:17/M
73 Ben Tacia Alma 11 73 M 0-12 22:51.6 7:22/M
74 Michael Albert Belding 10 74 M 0-12 22:58.1 7:25/M
75 Micah Corbiere Sault Area 11 75 M 0-12 23:01.8 7:25/M
76 Matt Starry St Louis 9 76 M 0-12 23:08.8 7:28/M
77 Tre Robinson Belding 10 77 M 0-12 23:09.1 7:28/M
78 Ethan Twardy Sault Area 9 78 M 0-12 23:09.6 7:28/M
79 Evan Jussila St Louis 11 79 M 0-12 23:10.0 7:28/M
80 Brandon Merritt Alma 12 80 M 0-12 23:19.5 7:31/M
81 Jared Wolven St Louis 10 81 M 0-12 23:48.8 7:41/M
82 Patrick Stahlin Belding 11 82 M 0-12 23:52.0 7:42/M
83 Brett Humphrey St Louis 9 83 M 0-12 23:53.9 7:42/M
84 Joe Smith Fowler 10 84 M 0-12 24:09.2 7:47/M
85 Nathan Mackie Sault Area 9 85 M 0-12 24:22.9 7:52/M
86 Gavin Wallis Sault Area 12 86 M 0-12 24:24.0 7:52/M
87 Logan McGahan Cedar Springs 9 87 M 0-12 24:28.3 7:54/M
88 Logan McClintic Carson City Crystal 12 88 M 0-12 24:33.3 7:55/M
89 Maxxton Jolls Carson City Crystal 12 89 M 0-12 24:35.0 7:56/M
90 Anthony Olexa Breckenridge 9 90 M 0-12 24:35.8 7:56/M
91 Austin Rector Alma 11 91 M 0-12 24:40.4 7:57/M
92 Eric Campbell Carson City Crystal 11 92 M 0-12 24:41.4 7:58/M
93 Ryan LaPrade Sault Area 9 93 M 0-12 25:02.8 8:05/M
94 Keifer McCrackin Carson City Crystal 9 94 M 0-12 26:17.0 8:29/M
95 Ethan Young Fowler 10 95 M 0-12 26:25.7 8:31/M
96 Joshua Eilola Sault Area 9 96 M 0-12 26:43.7 8:37/M
97 Brandon Line Sault Area 9 97 M 0-12 27:08.8 8:45/M
98 Jake Kieffer Belding 10 98 M 0-12 27:22.2 8:50/M
99 Alex Kennedy Sault Area 9 99 M 0-12 28:00.3 9:02/M
100 Caleb Freestone Ithaca 10 100 M 0-12 28:06.2 9:04/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Thomas Vargus Carson City Crystal 11 101 M 0-12 28:13.9 9:06/M
102 Zach Stedman St Louis 11 102 M 0-12 28:26.5 9:10/M
103 Cody Reeves Belding 11 103 M 0-12 30:41.8 9:54/M


*Overall place among males only



Carson City Crystal Open Middle School Girls 2011
Final Team Results
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Division 1

Ithaca Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:05:55.8 Average Time: 13:11.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2031 Kurstin Kalisek 8 1 1 11:37.2 11:37.2
2 2034 Blaire Showers 8 2 3 11:50.1 23:27.4
3 2029 Brooklyn Dolloff 8 4 7 12:04.3 35:31.7
4 2032 Ashtyn Pendell 7 13 20 14:58.2 50:29.9
5 2033 Emily Reeves 8 15 35 15:25.8 1:05:55.8
6 2028 Jessica Anderson 7 17 52 16:50.2 1:22:46.1
7 2030 Channing Gulick 8 18 70 17:37.6 1:40:23.8

Belding Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:10:44.9 Average Time: 14:08.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2014 Emily Wucher 7 6 6 13:32.3 13:32.3
2 2011 Alexa Syrjala 7 7 13 13:37.5 27:09.8
3 2002 Jasmine Harrison 8 8 21 14:00.8 41:10.7
4 2007 Sarah Mitchell 8 10 31 14:45.8 55:56.5
5 2004 Hannah Kellog 7 11 42 14:48.4 1:10:44.9
6 2009 Kelsey Stahlin 8 12 54 14:51.3 1:25:36.3
7 2012 Amy Warner 8 16 70 15:34.3 1:41:10.6
8 2003 Kaitlyn Kelley 7 More Than 7 16:28.8 1:57:39.4
9 2010 Carissa Stenquist 8 More Than 7 17:34.0 2:15:13.4
10 2006 August Medema 7 More Than 7 18:33.6 2:33:47.1
11 2008 Hollie Monroe 7 More Than 7 18:52.3 2:52:39.5
12 2001 Olivia Carlson 7 More Than 7 21:18.3 3:13:57.8

Carson City Crystal Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:12:04.3 Average Time: 14:24.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2049 Andreya McCarty 7 3 3 12:02.2 12:02.2
2 2051 Felicia Hummal 7 5 8 12:55.1 24:57.4
3 2047 Johannah McCarty 8 9 17 14:18.6 39:16.0
4 2046 Karagin Kavanaugh 7 14 31 15:04.2 54:20.3
5 2048 Clara Hubbell 8 19 50 17:44.0 1:12:04.3

Breckenridge Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2020 Stephanie Olexa 8 Less Than 5 13:31.9 13:31.9





Carson City Crystal Open Middle School Girls 2011 Middle School XC
Overall Finish List
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca 8 1 F 0-12 11:37.2 6:55/M
2 Blaire Showers Ithaca 8 2 F 0-12 11:50.1 7:03/M
3 Andreya McCarty Carson City Crystal 7 3 F 0-12 12:02.2 7:10/M
4 Brooklyn Dolloff Ithaca 8 4 F 0-12 12:04.3 7:11/M
5 Felicia Hummal Carson City Crystal 7 5 F 0-12 12:55.1 7:41/M
6 Stephanie Olexa Breckenridge 8 6 F 0-12 13:31.9 8:03/M
7 Emily Wucher Belding 7 7 F 0-12 13:32.3 8:03/M
8 Alexa Syrjala Belding 7 8 F 0-12 13:37.5 8:06/M
9 Jasmine Harrison Belding 8 9 F 0-12 14:00.8 8:20/M
10 Johannah McCarty Carson City Crystal 8 10 F 0-12 14:18.6 8:31/M
11 Sarah Mitchell Belding 8 11 F 0-12 14:45.8 8:47/M
12 Hannah Kellog Belding 7 12 F 0-12 14:48.4 8:49/M
13 Kelsey Stahlin Belding 8 13 F 0-12 14:51.3 8:50/M
14 Ashtyn Pendell Ithaca 7 14 F 0-12 14:58.2 8:55/M
15 Karagin Kavanaugh Carson City Crystal 7 15 F 0-12 15:04.2 8:58/M
16 Emily Reeves Ithaca 8 16 F 0-12 15:25.8 9:11/M
17 Amy Warner Belding 8 17 F 0-12 15:34.3 9:16/M
18 Kaitlyn Kelley Belding 7 18 F 0-12 16:28.8 9:48/M
19 Jessica Anderson Ithaca 7 19 F 0-12 16:50.2 10:01/M
20 Carissa Stenquist Belding 8 20 F 0-12 17:34.0 10:27/M
21 Channing Gulick Ithaca 8 21 F 0-12 17:37.6 10:29/M
22 Clara Hubbell Carson City Crystal 8 22 F 0-12 17:44.0 10:33/M
23 August Medema Belding 7 23 F 0-12 18:33.6 11:03/M
24 Hollie Monroe Belding 7 24 F 0-12 18:52.3 11:14/M
25 Olivia Carlson Belding 7 25 F 0-12 21:18.3 12:41/M


*Overall place among females only



Carson City Crystal Open Middle School Boys 2011
Final Team Results
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Division 1

Sault Area Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 52:53.8 Average Time: 10:34.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2044 Parker Scott 8 1 1 9:25.5 9:25.5
2 2040 Isaac Corbiere 8 2 3 10:10.5 19:36.1
3 2043 Ryan Sanderson 7 3 6 10:55.4 30:31.5
4 2041 Mikhael Ranta 8 4 10 11:09.7 41:41.2
5 2042 Bradley Robinson 8 5 15 11:12.5 52:53.8
6 2045 Tyler Langendorf 7 7 22 11:35.4 1:04:29.2

Breckenridge Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:07:53.9 Average Time: 13:34.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2021 Gavin Marr 8 6 6 11:31.5 11:31.5
2 2024 Alex Giles 7 8 14 13:03.3 24:34.9
3 2027 Josh Westall 7 9 23 13:27.3 38:02.2
4 2025 Nathan Kipp 7 10 33 13:38.8 51:41.0
5 2023 Hunter Chovanec 7 11 44 16:12.8 1:07:53.9

Carson City Crystal Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2050 Ethan McCarty 7 Less Than 5 12:29.6 12:29.6

Ithaca Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2039 James O'Boyle 8 Less Than 5 10:28.2 10:28.2
2 2035 Kyle Augustine 8 Less Than 5 11:48.7 22:16.9
3 2036 Evan Casey 7 Less Than 5 11:51.0 34:08.0
4 2037 Blake Gulick 8 Less Than 5 12:46.8 46:54.8

Belding Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 2018 Blake Flynn 7 Less Than 5 10:50.9 10:50.9
2 2019 Drew Parker 7 Less Than 5 12:33.0 23:23.9
3 2015 Royce Braman 7 Less Than 5 17:24.1 40:48.1
4 2016 Zac Brown 7 Less Than 5 18:32.6 59:20.8





Carson City Crystal Open Middle School Boys 2011 Middle School XC
Overall Finish List
August 31, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Parker Scott Sault Area 8 1 M 0-12 9:25.5 5:36/M
2 Isaac Corbiere Sault Area 8 2 M 0-12 10:10.5 6:03/M
3 James O'Boyle Ithaca 8 3 M 0-12 10:28.2 6:14/M
4 Blake Flynn Belding 7 4 M 0-12 10:50.9 6:27/M
5 Ryan Sanderson Sault Area 7 5 M 0-12 10:55.4 6:30/M
6 Mikhael Ranta Sault Area 8 6 M 0-12 11:09.7 6:38/M
7 Bradley Robinson Sault Area 8 7 M 0-12 11:12.5 6:40/M
8 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 8 8 M 0-12 11:31.5 6:51/M
9 Tyler Langendorf Sault Area 7 9 M 0-12 11:35.4 6:54/M
10 Kyle Augustine Ithaca 8 10 M 0-12 11:48.7 7:01/M
11 Evan Casey Ithaca 7 11 M 0-12 11:51.0 7:03/M
12 Ethan McCarty Carson City Crystal 7 12 M 0-12 12:29.6 7:26/M
13 Drew Parker Belding 7 13 M 0-12 12:33.0 7:28/M
14 Blake Gulick Ithaca 8 14 M 0-12 12:46.8 7:36/M
15 Alex Giles Breckenridge 7 15 M 0-12 13:03.3 7:46/M
16 Josh Westall Breckenridge 7 16 M 0-12 13:27.3 8:00/M
17 Nathan Kipp Breckenridge 7 17 M 0-12 13:38.8 8:07/M
18 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 7 18 M 0-12 16:12.8 9:39/M
19 Royce Braman Belding 7 19 M 0-12 17:24.1 10:21/M
20 Zac Brown Belding 7 20 M 0-12 18:32.6 11:02/M


*Overall place among males only