Jackson Community College Fall Classic

back to results

Aug. 31, 2011

Jackson Community College Fall Classic
JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Jackson, MI
Provided by Playmakers




JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 8/31/11



SCORES

1. Dewitt 18 5. Jackson 121

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 64 6. Onsted 148

3. Parma Western 95 7. Adrian Madison 171

4. Holt 115 8. Jackson Christian 239



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 331 20:43.3 1

2. Emily Murdoch Dewitt 328 21:16.8 2

3. Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 319 21:26.0 3

4. Kayla Hanses Dewitt 323 21:37.0 4

5. Heidi Wobrock Onsted 436 21:40.2 5

6. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 407 21:43.7 6

7. Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 394 22:09.8 7

8. Jordan Lee Dewitt 326 22:18.4 8

9. MacKenzie Kellar Parma Western 447 22:20.8 9

10. Shelby Waterson Dewitt 337 22:31.7 P

11. Sydney Nagy Parma Western 450 22:36.8 11

12. Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 361 22:42.5 12

13. Sydney Springs Jackson 378 23:01.9 13

14. Kaila Black Dewitt 316 23:12.1 P

15. Autumn Baker Holt 339 23:27.0 15

16. Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 390 23:38.9 16

17. Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 409 23:40.5 17

18. Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 413 23:41.3 18

19. Sydney Myers Onsted 431 23:58.6 19

20. Allison Snyder Parma Western 454 24:18.3 20

21. Amanda Becker Holt 340 24:31.3 21

22. Courtney Mausseau Holt 353 24:31.8 22

23. Alycia Drwencke Adrian Madison 305 24:48.0 23

24. Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 424 24:58.9 P

25. Abby Cotton Holt 343 25:20.1 25

26. Stevie Rosales Adrian Madison 308 25:30.1 26

27. Abby Blume Parma Western 439 25:38.0 27

28. Kyler Huss Parma Western 446 25:46.7 28

29. Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christi 418 25:51.1 P

30. Alexandra Ennis Jackson 365 25:55.5 30

31. April Miltich Jackson 371 26:05.2 31

32. Julianna Drachman Holt 345 26:13.5 32

33. Lauren Easton Parma Western 443 26:19.2 P

34. Libby Buckland Parma Western 441 26:24.7 P

35. Grecia Quiroga Jackson 374 26:26.6 35

36. Ashley Standlick Adrian Madison 309 26:29.8 36

37. Abby Carpenter Adrian Madison 303 26:38.3 37

38. Emily Hadick Holt 348 26:41.5 P

39. Alicia Price Onsted 432 26:47.7 39

40. Hannah Peterson Jackson 372 27:00.0 P

41. Olivia Wiese Onsted 435 27:04.1 41

42. Aly McNeil Jackson Christian 387 27:12.8 42

43. Kaylee Fields. Jackson 366 27:56.3 P

44. Dani Hayes Onsted 427 28:15.4 44

45. Katie Wedemeyer Onsted 434 29:04.6 P

46. Megan Myers Holt 354 29:36.9 P

47. Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 386 30:05.9 47

48. Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 385 31:06.6 48

49. Sydney Hamilton Adrian Madison 307 32:47.8 49

50. Kayla Smith.. Jackson Christian 388 33:09.4 50

51. Katelynn Bailey Onsted 426 34:36.1 P

52. Madeleine Brankovich Jackson Christian 383 34:38.8 52

53. Heather Dewey Adrian Madison 304 35:00.0 P



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Dewitt Lauren Rademacher 1 20:43 1

Emily Murdoch 2 21:16 2

Jessica D'Haene 3 21:26 3

Kayla Hanses 4 21:37 4

Jordan Lee 8 22:18 8

Shelby Waterson 10 22:31

Kaila Black 14 23:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:20 18



2. Jackson Lumen Christi Leanne Leuthard 6 21:43 6

Caitlin Clark 7 22:09 7

Anna Berkemeier 16 23:38 16

Jacquline Miller 17 23:40 17

Aubrey Penn 18 23:41 18

Emily Yoxheimer 24 24:58

Hannah Sauter 29 25:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:51 64



3. Parma Western MacKenzie Kellar 9 22:20 9

Sydney Nagy 11 22:36 11

Allison Snyder 20 24:18 20

Abby Blume 27 25:38 27

Kyler Huss 28 25:46 28

Lauren Easton 33 26:19

Libby Buckland 34 26:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:38 95



4. Holt Autumn Baker 15 23:27 15

Amanda Becker 21 24:31 21

Courtney Mausseau 22 24:31 22

Abby Cotton 25 25:20 25

Julianna Drachman 32 26:13 32

Emily Hadick 38 26:41

Megan Myers 46 29:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:02 115



5. Jackson Lizzy Benedetto 12 22:42 12

Sydney Springs 13 23:01 13

Alexandra Ennis 30 25:55 30

April Miltich 31 26:05 31

Grecia Quiroga 35 26:26 35

Hannah Peterson 40 27:00

Kaylee Fields. 43 27:56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:09 121



6. Onsted Heidi Wobrock 5 21:40 5

Sydney Myers 19 23:58 19

Alicia Price 39 26:47 39

Olivia Wiese 41 27:04 41

Dani Hayes 44 28:15 44

Katie Wedemeyer 45 29:04

Katelynn Bailey 51 34:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:44 148



7. Adrian Madison Alycia Drwencke 23 24:48 23

Stevie Rosales 26 25:30 26

Ashley Standlick 36 26:29 36

Abby Carpenter 37 26:38 37

Sydney Hamilton 49 32:47 49

Heather Dewey 53 35:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:12 171



8. Jackson Christian Aly McNeil 42 27:12 42

Michaela Horgan 47 30:05 47

Mady Dillon 48 31:06 48

Kayla Smith.. 50 33:09 50

Madeleine Brankovich 52 34:38 52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:36:10 239





JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 8/31/11



SCORES

1. Holt 43 5. Jackson 106

2. Dewitt 51 6. Parma Western 148

3. Jackson Lumen Christi 83 7. Jackson Christian 205

4. Onsted 100 8. Adrian Madison 217



MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Josh D'Haene Dewitt 114 17:42.8 1

2. Nate Kimble Dewitt 117 18:00.2 2

3. Cameron Kunselman Jackson 167 18:05.2 3

4. Tony DeAgostino Jackson 164 18:26.5 4

5. Everett Rawlings Holt 152 18:34.4 5

6. Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 198 18:34.9 6

7. Brian Filter Onsted 211 18:37.9 7

8. Matt Snay Holt 154 18:42.9 8

9. Chris Gillespie Holt 136 18:49.9 9

10. Patrick Carrier Holt 132 18:53.4 10

11. Colligan Grant Holt 137 18:59.5 11

12. Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 187 19:02.3 12

13. Aaron Scheffler Dewitt 125 19:10.2 13

14. Zach Wobrock Onsted 216 19:15.1 14

15. Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 207 19:15.7 15

16. Andrew Middleton Holt 149 19:31.5 P

17. Phillip McCauley Dewitt 122 19:33.4 17

18. Joe Wojciechowski Dewitt 128 19:33.8 18

19. Jacob Laferriere Parma Western 224 19:40.8 19

20. Kevin Caron Holt 131 19:43.8 P

21. Tanner Jewell Parma Western 222 20:05.7 21

22. Anthony Frank. Onsted 212 20:06.6 22

23. Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 191 20:08.6 23

24. Patrick Donovan Dewitt 115 20:09.2 P

25. Ken Nakashina Parma Western 228 20:10.8 25

26. Alec Briggs Jackson 159 20:17.1 26

27. Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 204 20:17.4 27

28. Ben Burton Onsted 209 20:26.2 28

29. Matt Sweet Onsted 214 20:35.4 29

30. Ryan Gentner Onsted 213 20:36.8 P

31. Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 195 20:42.7 P

32. Jacob Lentz Dewitt 120 20:45.8 P

33. Josh. Thomas Jackson Christian 183 20:46.7 33

34. Justin Webster Adrian Madison 112 20:54.5 34

35. Guerin Rowland Jackson 173 21:05.5 35

36. Isaac Westgate Onsted 215 21:12.2 P

37. Jordan Dack Parma Western 219 21:14.7 37

38. Nate Burkhart Jackson 160 21:28.0 38

39. Jacob Warwick Adrian Madison 111 21:41.7 39

40. Matt Dubensky Jackson Christian 181 21:44.0 40

41. Cody Mullins Jackson 171 21:59.0 P

42. Stephen Dulworth Jackson 165 22:05.8 P

43. Jon Williams Jackson Christian 185 22:08.0 43

44. Chris Seto Jackson Christian 182 22:08.4 44

45. Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 180 22:09.4 45

46. Michael Krebill Parma Western 223 22:28.4 46

47. David Gilbert Adrian Madison 103 22:59.7 47

48. Nickolas Klemm Adrian Madison 106 23:17.2 48

49. Jason McGinnis Adrian Madison 107 23:28.4 49

50. Alex Marshall Parma Western 227 23:55.7 P

51. Alex Hamilton Adrian Madison 104 24:03.5 P

52. Luke Hubbard Parma Western 221 24:12.3 P

53. Collin Axon Jackson Christian 179 26:00.5 P

54. Casey Coronado Adrian Madison 102 26:02.6 P



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Holt Everett Rawlings 5 18:34 5

Matt Snay 8 18:42 8

Chris Gillespie 9 18:49 9

Patrick Carrier 10 18:53 10

Colligan Grant 11 18:59 11

Andrew Middleton 16 19:31

Kevin Caron 20 19:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:57 43



2. Dewitt Josh D'Haene 1 17:42 1

Nate Kimble 2 18:00 2

Aaron Scheffler 13 19:10 13

Phillip McCauley 17 19:33 17

Joe Wojciechowski 18 19:33 18

Patrick Donovan 24 20:09

Jacob Lentz 32 20:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:58 51



3. Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Ludlow 6 18:34 6

Karl Berkemeier 12 19:02 12

Patrick Soltis 15 19:15 15

Ryan Gibson 23 20:08 23

Canyon Raburn 27 20:17 27

Alex Hoop 31 20:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:16 83



4. Onsted Brian Filter 7 18:37 7

Zach Wobrock 14 19:15 14

Anthony Frank. 22 20:06 22

Ben Burton 28 20:26 28

Matt Sweet 29 20:35 29

Ryan Gentner 30 20:36

Isaac Westgate 36 21:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:59 100



5. Jackson Cameron Kunselman 3 18:05 3

Tony DeAgostino 4 18:26 4

Alec Briggs 26 20:17 26

Guerin Rowland 35 21:05 35

Nate Burkhart 38 21:28 38

Cody Mullins 41 21:59

Stephen Dulworth 42 22:05



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:21 106



6. Parma Western Jacob Laferriere 19 19:40 19

Tanner Jewell 21 20:05 21

Ken Nakashina 25 20:10 25

Jordan Dack 37 21:14 37

Michael Krebill 46 22:28 46

Alex Marshall 50 23:55

Luke Hubbard 52 24:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:37 148



7. Jackson Christian Josh. Thomas 33 20:46 33

Matt Dubensky 40 21:44 40

Jon Williams 43 22:08 43

Chris Seto 44 22:08 44

Ian Daugherty 45 22:09 45

Collin Axon 53 26:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:55 205



8. Adrian Madison Justin Webster 34 20:54 34

Jacob Warwick 39 21:41 39

David Gilbert 47 22:59 47

Nickolas Klemm 48 23:17 48

Jason McGinnis 49 23:28 49

Alex Hamilton 51 24:03

Casey Coronado 54 26:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:19 217



WOMEN'S 5k - JV Race

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Shelby Allen Dewitt 311 23:55.7 -

2. Claire Pabst Dewitt 329 24:31.7 -

3. Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christi 416 24:34.1 -

4. Anastasia Matta Dewitt 327 25:11.2 -

5. Rochelle Radeoweic Dewitt 332 25:23.6 -

6. Amanda Walsh Dewitt 336 25:25.9 -

7. Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christi 396 25:28.7 -

8. Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christi 411 25:31.3 -

9. T'lonie Babcock Holt 338 25:38.0 -

10. Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 414 25:55.4 -

11. Shelley Tompkins Jackson Lumen Christi 423 25:55.6 -

12. Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christi 406 26:06.9 -

13. Genevieve Thorrez Jackson Lumen Christi 422 26:07.8 -

14. Emily Hawkins Jackson Lumen Christi 402 26:11.2 -

15. Natalie Knauf Dewitt 325 26:45.6 -

16. Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Christi 397 26:47.5 -

17. Brittany Swejkoski Holt 358 26:50.8 -

18. Lauryn Hendrickson Parma Western 445 26:59.7 -

19. Sarah Richards Jackson Lumen Christi 415 27:28.3 -

20. Emily Krueger Holt 352 27:35.1 -

21. Alysha Ausmus Onsted 425 27:48.9 -

22. Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christi 399 27:53.5 -

23. Sierra Schreier Holt 355 28:00.5 -

24. Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christi 401 28:02.3 -

25. Sarah Ellis Parma Western 444 28:15.2 -

26. Alli Siegfried Dewitt 334 28:15.5 -

27. Julia Toman Onsted 433 29:05.6 -

28. Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christi 400 29:13.2 -

29. Jeni Kope Onsted 428 29:17.0 -

30. Stacie Dexter Holt 344 29:25.5 -

31. Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 404 29:27.6 -

32. Chandler Kirinovic Dewitt 324 29:30.2 -

33. Caitlin Brys Jackson Lumen Christi 391 29:32.9 -

34. Ellen Osterhaus Jackson Lumen Christi 412 29:34.8 -

35. Amelia Sibrt Jackson Lumen Christi 420 29:37.0 -

36. Heather Cummings Jackson 364 29:39.3 -

37. Elizabeth Sprangel Jackson 377 29:40.2 -

38. Caroline Fredline Holt 347 30:08.6 -

39. Elizabeth Baker Jackson Lumen Christi 389 30:16.4 -

40. Frankie Bosanic Dewitt 317 30:16.9 -

41. Kaylene Lowe Onsted 429 30:29.4 -

42. Rose Harris-Makinen Holt 350 30:39.8 -

43. Emmalee Skorich Dewitt 335 31:11.0 -

44. Emily Harkness Holt 349 31:57.0 -

45. Katherine McClure Onsted 430 32:14.5 -

46. Nia Becker Dewitt 314 32:45.6 -

47. Danielle Raynor Dewitt 333 32:53.2 -

48. Alissa Hamilton Adrian Madison 306 33:02.5 -

49. Annamaria Siciliano Jackson Lumen Christi 421 33:19.0 -

50. Shayna Blust Holt 342 33:20.3 -

51. Madelyn Bellew Jackson 360 33:30.0 -

52. Emma Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christi 405 33:33.9 -

53. Abby George Dewitt 321 34:25.1 -

54. Maddie Burciaga Adrian Madison 301 34:25.4 -

55. Mikala Blust Holt 341 35:53.6 -

56. Sera Heft Holt 351 36:17.4 -

57. Samantha Sluss Holt 357 36:19.1 -

58. Michelle Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 393 36:48.0 -

59. Rachel Crance Jackson Lumen Christi 395 40:12.4 -



MEN'S 5k - JV Race

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. David Batterson Holt 129 19:32.5 -

2. Zach Hulliberger Holt 143 19:47.3 -

3. Kyle Lentz Holt 147 20:07.8 -

4. Mitch Kolito Dewitt 118 20:12.1 -

5. Austin Ford Holt 135 20:12.5 -

6. John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 186 20:29.1 -

7. Kevin Lentz Holt 146 21:07.8 -

8. John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 196 21:15.8 -

9. Mark Danks Holt 134 21:18.1 -

10. Henry Lee Dewitt 119 21:50.5 -

11. Nick Lentz Dewitt 121 21:59.0 -

12. Jordan Rasico Holt 151 22:02.5 -

13. Chris Hefty Holt 140 22:03.1 -

14. Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 178 22:10.2 -

15. Tim Sprangel Jackson 174 22:22.9 -

16. Avery Blanks Jackson 158 22:23.4 -

17. Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christi 199 22:26.6 -

18. Damion Yoxheimer Jackson 177 22:42.9 -

19. Ashten Griswold Parma Western 220 22:50.8 -

20. Zach Schultz Dewitt 126 23:06.6 -

21. Tyler Ellsworth Dewitt 116 23:07.0 -

22. Jacob Premer Holt 150 23:12.9 -

23. Ben Childs Jackson 162 23:14.4 -

24. Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christi 194 23:18.3 -

25. Ethan Hodgman Holt 142 23:29.4 -

26. Trevor Norkey Jackson Lumen Christi 201 23:36.7 -

27. Kenny Burkhead Jackson 161 23:47.5 -

28. Clay Sanders Holt 153 24:04.4 -

29. Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christi 189 24:08.7 -

30. Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christi 202 24:21.1 -

31. Zachary Hawks Holt 139 24:26.3 -

32. Jacob McGill Holt 148 24:26.7 -

33. Graham Peterson Jackson 172 24:56.9 -

34. Patrick Johnson Holt 144 25:10.1 -

35. Aaron Centofanti Holt 133 25:14.6 -

36. Mathew Pape Adrian Madison 108 25:55.1 -

37. Dallas Olney Parma Western 229 25:56.0 -

38. Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Lumen Christi 205 26:21.6 -

39. Travis Sperling Adrian Madison 109 26:22.3 -

40. Tyler Bigelow Holt 130 26:29.2 -

41. Andrew Lavery Jackson 169 26:31.0 -

42. Prince Benson Adrian Madison 101 26:32.6 -

43. Connor McKinnon Dewitt 123 26:35.7 -

44. Matt Munie Jackson Lumen Christi 200 26:48.7 -

45. Westley Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 206 27:14.4 -

46. Jordan Cummings Jackson 163 27:46.1 -

47. Jordan Clapp Onsted 210 28:56.7 -