Rockford Invitational

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Rockford Invitational
Rockford East Middle School, Rockford, MI
Provided by Playmakers


5,000 Meters Varsity 11th and 12th
1 Casey Aman 17:21.6 Rock 11
2 Tyler Harney 17:38.5 Rock 12
3 Drew Woznick 17:40.2 Rock 11
4 Austin Benoit 17:46.0 Rock 11
5 Marc Lehman 18:03.9 Rock 12
6 Curtis Brownell 18:46.1 GrLe 12
7 Stephen Crompton18:50.5 FHC 12
8 Adam Henry 19:03.5 FHC 12
9 Luke Ellison 19:05.5 ByCe 12
10 Daniel Ludema 19:07.3 ByCe 11
11 Mitch Hrnyak 19:10.1 FHC 12
12 Alex Karel 19:15.0 ByCe 12
13 Ben Heriford 19:17.9 GrLe 11
14 Evan Harrison 19:22.9 FHC 11
15 Tyler Bannhard 19:27.7 GrLe 11
16 Austin Rios 19:33.9 GrLe 11
17 Kyle Strange 19:37.3 GrLe 11
18 Luke Gammon 19:38.2 ByCe 12
19 Colin McLaughlin19:57.2 FHC 11
20 Bryan Jones 20:08.1 GrLe 11
21 Logan Johnson 20:27.7 ByCe 11
22 Trae Debose 20:43.9 FHC -
23 Markeith Bowens 20:53.2 FHC -





5,000 Meters Varsity 9th and 10th
1 Jack Twarozynski18:22.2 GrLe 9
2 John Sattler 18:24.9 ByCe 10
3 Mitch Switzer 18:34.0 Rock 9
4 Colin Reichenbach19:28.7Rock 9
5 Deon Patin 19:33.3 FHC -
6 Noah Hatley 19:55.9 FHC 9
7 Kenan Swihart 20:07.2 Rock 10
8 Trent Vanwagoner20:20.6 FHC 10
9 Andrew VandeBunte20:21.9ByCe 9
10 Jacob Anderson 20:53.3 FHC 10
11 Matt Albano 21:11.8 Rock 10
12 Ben Gammon 21:12.1 ByCe 10
13 Tony Patino 21:25.8 GrLe 9
14 Guy Cassetta 21:30.8 FHC 10
15 David Urich 21:34.2 FHC 10
16 Justin Meuser 21:45.7 Rock 10
17 Alec Lounds 22:05.3 GrLe 10
18 Jake Newhall 22:09.4 ByCe 9
19 James Manguse 23:07.5 FHC -
20 Ian Ayers 24:10.8 GrLe 9
21 Zach Richardson 24:20.6 GrLe 10



5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Mark Cruickshank17:28.6 Rock 11
2 Grant Aman 17:45.0 Rock 11
3 Chris Coles 17:46.2 Rock 11
4 Connor Jewell 18:01.2 Rock 12
5 Andrew Pitcher 18:49.5 Rock 12
6 Tyler Aman 19:07.5 Rock 11
7 Doug Halmi 19:22.1 Rock 12
8 Aaron Plambeck 19:44.9 Rock 12
9 Caleb Cuneo 19:52.9 Rock 11
10 Drake Kempf 20:03.1 Rock 11
11 Sam Lewis 20:13.7 Rock 9
12 Spencer Keating 20:28.9 Rock 10
13 Nick Freiburger 20:31.9 Rock 12
14 Jack Wyatt 20:43.7 Rock 10
15 Kevin Cowell 20:54.9 Rock 12
16 Luke Bailey 20:56.2 FHC 9
17 Jack Sellers 21:01.9 GrLe 12
18 Josh Parker 21:03.0 Rock 12
19 Keegan Gobert 21:06.0 Rock 12
20 Mitchell Rose 21:07.2 ByCe 12
21 Brad Fischer 21:23.0 Rock 10
22 Andrew Stembaugh21:25.3 Rock 9
23 Will Zimmerman 21:46.1 Rock 10
24 Taylor Haan 21:53.1 Rock 10
25 Sam Konkoly 21:56.5 GrLe 12
26 Tom Vankuiken 21:59.0 FHC 12
27 Brendan Hoekstra22:10.0 Rock 11
28 Joey Krohn 22:11.8 Rock 9
29 Paul Van Ess 22:17.2 Rock 10
30 Jacob Pilarski 22:18.0 Rock 9
31 Ian Harman 22:25.4 Rock 10
32 Connor Johnson 22:26.2 Rock 9
33 Jason Walburg 22:29.1 Rock 10
34 Stephen Gute 22:34.6 GrLe 11
35 Seth Carozza 22:35.3 Rock 11
36 Chris Selasky 22:42.9 Rock 9
37 Logan Stulp 22:45.1 Rock 11
38 Tyler Quinn 22:46.3 FHC 11
39 Morgan Burke 22:50.8 FHC 11
40 Ben Parsell 22:51.8 Rock 9
41 Kevan Barissi 23:00.2 FHC 10
42 Marcos Barajas 23:02.4 Rock 10
43 Sam Oostendorp 23:16.8 FHC 11
44 Zach McCord 24:15.9 GrLe 11
45 Nick Clark 24:26.0 Rock 10
46 Alex Markules 24:31.2 Rock 9
47 Chris Teahan 24:43.9 GrLe 9
48 Derek Syrba 25:22.8 Rock 9
49 Jorrit Gorseman 25:45.5 Rock 12
50 Austin Pratt 27:03.8 FHC 10
51 Craig Bradley 30:56.7 Rock 11



5,000 Meters Varsity 11th and 12th
1 Taylor Manett 19:12.4 Rock 12
2 Sammy Mondry 19:34.3 Grdv 11
3 Allison Dible 20:10.6 GrLe 11
4 Raychel Figurski20:20.8 Grdv 12
5 Mary Bogardus 20:33.9 Grdv 12
6 Christy Snelgrove20:41.2GrLe 11
7 Trinity Hulst 20:52.3 ByCe 12
8 Kailey Mattarella20:58.7TCC 11
9 Jane Hawks 21:14.9 Rock 12
10 Lila Dreves 21:26.3 TCC 11
11 Carlie Snoap 21:32.0 Grdv 11
12 Anna Krueger 22:05.4 TCC 12
13 Sawyer Rocheleau22:08.9 Rock 12
14 Jane Clinger 22:26.0 FHC 12
15 Rachael Laage 22:43.0 FHC 11
16 Amanda Schultz 22:44.4 GrLe 11
17 Madie Fisher 22:49.2 Grdv 11
18 Katie VerBrugge 22:55.4 ByCe 10
19 Jessica O'Brien 22:56.6 GrLe 12
20 Annica Wyskochil22:57.6 TCC 12
21 Colleen Conroy 22:59.0 Rock 11
22 Olivia Wait 23:29.1 ByCe 10
23 Molly Tompkins 23:37.9 TCC 12
24 Addie Pilarski 25:28.8 Rock 11
25 Katie Friske 27:38.3 ByCe 11



5,000 Meters Varsity 9th and 10th
1 Krista Magness 20:43.3 GrLe 10
2 Ashley Ko 21:12.3 TCC 9
3 Olivia Conway 21:20.2 GrLe 9
4 Katie Moses 21:28.4 TCC 10
5 Allison Utting 21:31.5 Grdv 9
6 Ellie Taylor 21:34.1 TCC 9
7 Lauren Brasure 21:52.6 Rock 10
8 Sarah Anderson 21:54.9 FHC 9
9 Maegan Roach 21:56.6 Rock 9
10 Erin Lipp 22:01.4 TCC 9
11 Rachel Harley 22:35.9 Grdv 9
12 Lyric Bronkema 22:43.5 ByCe 9
13 Maja Hill 22:47.3 Rock 9
14 Paige Parker 23:15.6 Rock 9
15 Natalie Napolillo23:31.0Rock 9
16 Lauren Pelkey 23:40.7 FHC 10
17 Abigail Reava 23:50.1 Grdv 9
18 Bekki Reneker 24:14.7 Grdv 10
19 Joy Reist 24:23.4 TCC 10
20 Anna Raisch 24:44.8 FHC 9
21 Courtney Laudick25:13.1 GrLe 10
22 Maddison Arnouts25:26.4 GrLe 10
23 Emilie Kurnat 25:37.0 ByCe 9
24 Taylor Bouwkamp 26:17.7 ByCe 9
25 Emma Olson 26:29.5 ByCe 10
26 Becca Rose 26:30.9 ByCe 9
27 Sara Stoner 26:46.2 FHC 9
28 Kelly Myers 28:09.0 Grdv 9



5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Graceann Tarsa 21:44.1 TCC 9
2 Jordan Mattarella21:48.8TCC 9
3 Kalina Pfannenstiel21:52.5TCC 9
4 Hayley Padden 22:22.3 TCC 10
5 Samie Kaufman 22:44.7 TCC 12
6 Madison Ostergren22:51.2TCC 9
7 Morgan Crocker 22:59.1 TCC 12
8 Kendall Minor 23:17.9 TCC 10
9 Bri Vanderberg 23:22.9 Rock 11
10 Becca Featherston23:34.2Rock 10
11 Kelli Eddie 23:52.1 Grdv 11
12 Kelsey Peterson 24:02.3 Grdv 11
13 Lauren Bruno 24:10.4 TCC 10
14 Aleksa Szunko 24:12.55TCC 10
15 Aubrey Krueger 24:15.3 TCC 9
16 Brooke Pierce 24:22.9 Rock 11
17 Jennie Baker 24:26.0 TCC 10
18 Claire Sorace 24:28.0 TCC 10
19 Yuliya Mironova 24:36.3 Grdv 12
20 Madison Bluemel 24:45.8 TCC 12
21 Tara Mojzuk 24:57.5 Rock 10
22 Savannah Hovingh24:57.7 Rock 9
23 Hannah Davis 24:58.1 TCC 10
24 Allison Riechenbach25:00.4Rock 11
25 Amber Smigiel 25:08.3 Rock 9
26 Katie McCabe 25:12.3 Rock 12
27 Jayme Madison 25:20.9 TCC 11
28 Colleen Burkhardt25:25.1GrLe 12
29 Megan Chrisman 25:26.1 Rock 10
30 Olivia Gilbert 25:58.4 Rock 10
31 Brittany Valo 26:00.2 GrLe 11
32 Zoe Gerstle 26:00.8 TCC 9
33 Elizabeth Konen 26:05.5 GrLe 10
34 Alli Shear 26:07.8 Rock 12
35 Morgan Scollard 26:14.3 TCC 9
36 Audrey Niemchick26:15.2 Grdv 12
37 Jazz Overholt 26:23.3 TCC 9
38 Hannah Twardy 26:29.2 Rock 10
39 Megan Harris 26:45.2 Rock 11
40 Katie Landon 26:50.5 Grdv 11
41 Kendal Carr 27:06.3 Rock 11
42 Kaitlyn Hogan 27:19.0 TCC 11
43 Sara Jernigan 27:26.2 Rock 12
44 Kennedy Brown 27:49.5 Rock 9
45 McKenzie Miller 27:49.8 TCC 10
46 Allie Friar 28:02.3 TCC 9
47 Maggy Gordon 28:14.4 TCC 10
48 Emilie McNany 28:26.4 Rock 11
49 Ashley Graham 28:32.9 Rock 11
50 Amy Plambeck 28:33.7 Rock 10
51 Lauren Parnell 28:41.0 ByCe 9
52 Jacqueline Hardy28:50.3 TCC 11
53 Keilli Benson 28:58.3 GrLe 11
54 Katie Wacker 29:02.5 TCC 11
55 Gretchen Stein 29:06.7 Rock 12
56 Taylor Kelley 29:26.8 Rock 12
57 Karlie Johnson 29:31.7 ByCe 9
58 Taylor Vaughn 29:36.0 Rock 12
59 Kristen Schaeffer29:38.5Rock 12
60 Kelsey Kaczor 29:43.3 Rock 12
61 Stephanie Curtis29:47.4 ByCe 9
62 Lydia Garner 30:18.1 Rock 10
63 Fiona Muha 30:22.0 TCC 9
64 Lynsey Felty 31:05.9 Rock 12
65 Megan Dame 31:16.3 Grdv 11
66 Nikki Ryan 31:28.8 Grdv 11
67 Kaitlynn Roach 31:58.8 Rock 9
68 Kelsey York 32:07.7 Grdv 10
69 Kendall Hart 32:47.2 Grdv 12
70 Cheleana Chaney 32:53.71TCC 11
71 Hanna Simmons 33:05.4 TCC 9
72 Christine Ringel34:39.5 FHC 9
73 Becca Albert 34:48.3 GrLe 10