Barney Roy Invitational

back to results

Aug. 25, 2011

Barney Roy Invitational
Marshall, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Audrey Tremaine 12 Leslie 20:27.03 1

2 Brooke Prieskorn 12 Leslie 20:57.82 2

3 Tevy Wheatley 12 Marshall 21:21.88 3

4 Brianna Kalisz 11 Marshall 21:34.16 4

5 Hannah Garn 10 Charlotte 21:37.54 5

6 Mackenzie Kellar 10 Parma Western 21:39.32 6

7 Sydney Nagy 9 Parma Western 21:53.83 7

8 Sarah Subject 11 Leslie 21:57.84 8

9 Kara Kiessling 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:24.42 9

10 Danae Dow 12 Marshall 22:42.53 10

11 Bree Taylor 12 Michigan Center 22:56.07 11

12 Zoe Feighner 9 Leslie 23:04.81 12

13 Kassie Bevier 12 Michigan Center 23:08.33 13

14 Lucy Sare 10 Charlotte 23:10.19 14

15 Krissie Bevier 12 Michigan Center 23:13.64 15

16 Jessi Lewis 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 23:18.72 16

17 Shannon Hicks 9 Marshall 23:26.74 17

18 Kayla Case 12 Olivet 23:33.90 --

19 Natalie Rial 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:35.48 18

20 Allison Snyder 10 Parma Western 23:38.82 19

21 Lauren Becker 10 Marshall 23:40.63 20

22 Maya Williams 10 Marshall 23:44.79 21

23 Tristan Tobias 9 Marshall 23:45.99 22

24 Meghan Butski 9 Leslie 23:47.05 23

25 Corrin Russell 12 Marshall 23:47.74 --

26 Libby Buckland 10 Parma Western 23:53.46 24

27 Audrianna Bornamann 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 24:06.15 25

28 Emma Bisgaard 12 Marshall 24:08.99 --

29 Meghan Schulz 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:13.88 26

30 Michaela Gilmore 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:19.38 27

31 Kyler Huss 12 Parma Western 24:31.68 28

32 Nickole Wixson 11 Leslie 24:34.13 29

33 Haley Burritt 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:55.33 30

34 Caitlyn Hines 10 Olivet 24:57.35 --

35 Abby Blume 10 Parma Western 24:58.56 31

36 Danielle Marsh 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:03.63 32

37 Alyssa Hicks 10 Michigan Center 25:07.30 33

38 Paige Lukasik 9 Michigan Center 25:14.44 34

39 Ellery Walker 11 Olivet 25:16.53 --

40 Lauren Easton 12 Parma Western 25:19.41 35

41 Caitlin Rathbun 9 Leslie 25:19.89 36

42 Jackie O'Conner 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 25:20.70 37

43 Alexis Tenant 10 Olivet 25:24.51 --

44 Hailey Willett 12 Leslie 25:26.53 --

45 Emily Boller 11 Leslie 25:28.39 --

46 Marina Ostaszewski 11 Michigan Center 25:29.20 38

47 Mazie Orrick 10 Leslie 25:33.21 --

48 Taylor Richey 11 Charlotte 25:42.85 39

49 Abby Manning 11 Charlotte 25:45.08 40

50 Lauren Smith 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 25:46.28 41

51 Samantha Jeffery 10 Marshall 25:47.80 --

52 Rachelle Locke 9 Leslie 25:51.68 --

53 Kilee Debrabander 11 Marshall 25:54.19 --

54 Savannah Coltrain 9 Leslie 25:57.00 --

55 Molly Blanchard 10 Marshall 26:07.87 --

56 Jessica Carlsen 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:26.02 42

57 Eva Thompson 11 Marshall 26:26.42 --

58 Sarah Ellis 12 Parma Western 26:28.40 --

59 Mackenzie Bowden 10 Parma Western 26:40.40 --

60 Lauryn Hendrickson 11 Parma Western 26:47.94 --

61 Noelle West 9 Parma Western 26:51.68 --

62 Elizabeth Jarrard 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 27:07.84 43

63 Jill Traxler 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 27:10.68 44

64 Lauren Doane 10 Leslie 27:10.84 --

65 Jen Hansen 12 Charlotte 27:18.29 45

66 Andrea Garza 10 Charlotte 27:28.39 46

67 Brooke Taylor 12 Michigan Center 27:36.17 47

68 Anna Bertram 9 Parma Western 27:39.54 --

69 Shelby Blackford 9 Leslie 27:59.84 --

70 Taylor Cochran 11 Charlotte 28:17.25 48

71 Paige Babin 11 Leslie 28:18.81 --

72 Kaitlin Stults 10 Charlotte 28:35.14 --

73 Abby Kono 12 Parma Western 28:54.03 --

74 Kelsey Colby 12 Michigan Center 29:10.71 --

75 Kassie Pruden 9 Charlotte 29:14.92 --

76 Brianna Meyers 11 Parma Western 29:25.85 --

77 Shelby Miller 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 30:24.18 49

78 Amanda Mason 9 Marshall 30:44.96 --

79 Leonie Schroeder 12 Leslie 31:10.30 --

80 Amber Goddard 9 Leslie 32:32.85 --

81 Taylor Gibbs 9 Leslie 32:38.97 --

82 Kristi Simmons 9 Parma Western 33:56.78 --

83 Carol Osenbaugh 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 34:21.38 --

84 Huei Sears 11 Leslie 41:40.68 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Leslie 46 1 2 8 12 23 29 36

Total Time: 1:50:15 Average: 22:02.91 1-5 Split: 3:20

2 Marshall 54 3 4 10 17 20 21 22

Total Time: 1:52:46 Average: 22:33.19 1-5 Split: 2:19

3 Parma Jackson County Western 84 6 7 19 24 28 31 35

Total Time: 1:55:37 Average: 23:07.43 1-5 Split: 2:52

4 Michigan Center 106 11 13 15 33 34 38 47

Total Time: 1:59:40 Average: 23:55.96 1-5 Split: 2:18

5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 110 9 18 26 27 30 32 42

Total Time: 1:59:28 Average: 23:53.70 1-5 Split: 2:31

6 Charlotte 143 5 14 39 40 45 46 48

Total Time: 2:03:34 Average: 24:42.79 1-5 Split: 5:41

7 Battle Creek Pennfield 162 16 25 37 41 43 44 49

Total Time: 2:05:40 Average: 25:07.94 1-5 Split: 3:49



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit registered to: David Hovarter, Leslie Public Schools



Barney Roy Invitational – August 25, 2011

Calhoun County Fairgrounds, Marshall, MI



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Tyler Harrison 12 Leslie 17:11.21 1

2 Tyler Sobleskey 12 Olivet 17:31.02 2

3 Matt Garn 12 Charlotte 17:48.60 3

4 Brandon Bristow 12 Michigan Center 18:12.34 4

5 Matt Subject 10 Leslie 18:23.73 5

6 Brian Dregne 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:27.85 --

7 Nathan Waite 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:38.36 6

8 David Powers 12 Michigan Center 18:54.26 7

9 Bruce Baker 10 Charlotte 18:55.04 8

10 Jordan McPherson 12 Marshall 19:00.72 9

11 Ben Utz 9 Michigan Center 19:04.10 10

12 Damien Loveless 12 Olivet 19:05.76 11

13 Tanner Jewell 11 Parma Western 19:09.05 12

14 Steven Wiltse 10 Leslie 19:10.25 13

15 Colin Thompson 12 Marshall 19:26.87 14

16 Kurt Swaton 9 Marshall 19:27.61 15

17 Levi Prater 9 Leslie 19:33.81 16

18 Jacob Laferriere 12 Parma Western 19:42.33 17

19 Aaron Riess 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:47.40 18

20 Quinn Hovarter 10 Marshall 19:51.72 19

21 Chris Newburn 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:52.32 20

22 Joe MacInnes 9 Olivet 19:53.06 21

23 Ken Nakashima 10 Parma Western 19:54.85 22

24 Parker Cruz 10 Marshall 19:59.25 23

25 Cam Ragan 10 Marshall 20:07.47 24

26 Kyle Sykes 9 Michigan Center 20:14.07 25

27 Quentin Berning 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:15.55 26

28 David Crone 11 Marshall 20:21.00 27

29 Jonah Smith 10 Olivet 20:24.27 28

30 August Tierney 10 Marshall 20:28.55 --

31 Hayden Spoelstra 10 Olivet 20:32.37 29

32 Stuart Murch 11 Marshall 20:33.52 --

33 Mohamed Albagami 10 Battle Creek Central 20:41.42 --

34 Jon Rose 11 Marshall 20:41.71 --

35 Adam Rifenburgh 9 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:42.42 --

36 Garrett Tremaine 10 Leslie 20:42.98 30

37 Spencer Lukasic 12 Michigan Center 20:44.32 31

38 Weston Herman 9 Marshall 20:51.56 --

39 Michael Krebill 12 Parma Western 20:56.53 32

40 Sheldon Smith 12 Olivet 20:57.58 33

41 Jordan Dack 10 Parma Western 20:58.27 34

42 Evan Wheeler 10 Michigan Center 21:00.04 35

43 Kyler Milosh 10 Michigan Center 21:01.45 36

44 Justin Keller 10 Leslie 21:09.95 37

45 Kyle Rentsch 12 Michigan Center 21:13.12 --

46 Justin Gibbs 12 Leslie 21:37.89 38

47 Shane Harrison 9 Leslie 21:41.03 --

48 Andrew Larner 10 Battle Creek Central 21:41.15 --

49 Ryan Saloma 11 Charlotte 21:49.06 39

50 Zach Taylor 11 Michigan Center 22:03.69 --

51 Dakoda Laupp 9 Marshall 22:05.33 --

52 Nathan VanSlyke 11 Olivet 22:09.18 40

53 Devin Price 10 Marshall 22:11.52 --

54 Tyler Pierson 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:11.73 41

55 Matt Holbrook 11 Marshall 22:12.43 --

56 Ryan Carroll 12 Parma Western 22:13.16 42

57 Mihai Radulescu 11 Marshall 22:14.08 --

58 Alex Marshall 9 Parma Western 22:21.69 43

59 Kevin Smith 10 Battle Creek Central 22:21.85 --

60 Travis Skidmore 11 Battle Creek Central 22:35.86 --

61 Luke Hubbard 9 Parma Western 22:42.47 --

62 Paul Hicks 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:46.47 44

63 Conner Weissenborn 11 Charlotte 22:47.00 45

64 Koty Conaty 9 Leslie 22:53.36 --

65 Alex Klingel 10 Marshall 23:18.81 --

66 Brendon Cole 10 Michigan Center 23:30.24 --

67 Quinton Williams 9 Michigan Center 23:34.11 --

68 Zack Lagow 12 Parma Western 23:36.90 --

69 Eric Rifenburgh 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 23:38.38 --

70 Mike Florian 10 Charlotte 23:50.91 46

71 Josh Turner 11 Olivet 23:53.11 --

72 Dallas Olney 10 Parma Western 24:00.54 --

73 Nick Johnson 9 Olivet 24:07.20 --

74 Zach Owen 9 Leslie 24:09.83 --

75 Teddy Sobleskey 9 Olivet 24:17.43 --

76 Kevin Gorman 11 Leslie 24:39.72 --

77 Kenneth Fry 10 Marshall 24:40.83 --

78 Ashten Griswold 10 Parma Western 24:52.56 --

79 Ethan Thuma 9 Charlotte 25:05.15 47

80 Bryce Furman 9 Michigan Center 25:31.70 --

81 Justin Madden 9 Parma Western 26:07.15 --

82 Nathan Berry 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:12.09 48

83 Chance Day 9 Olivet 28:21.03 --

84 Quinton Harris 11 Olivet 28:22.10 --

85 Drew Steven 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 33:05.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Leslie 65 1 5 13 16 30 37 38

Total Time: 1:35:02 Average: 19:00.40 1-5 Split: 3:32

2 Michigan Center 77 4 7 10 25 31 35 36

Total Time: 1:37:09 Average: 19:25.82 1-5 Split: 2:32

3 Marshall 80 9 14 15 19 23 24 27

Total Time: 1:37:46 Average: 19:33.24 1-5 Split: 59

4 Olivet 91 2 11 21 28 29 33 40

Total Time: 1:37:26 Average: 19:29.30 1-5 Split: 3:01

5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 111 6 18 20 26 41 44 48

Total Time: 1:40:45 Average: 20:09.08 1-5 Split: 3:33

6 Parma Jackson County Western 117 12 17 22 32 34 42 43

Total Time: 1:40:41 Average: 20:08.21 1-5 Split: 1:49

7 Charlotte 141 3 8 39 45 46 47 -

Total Time: 1:45:11 Average: 21:02.13 1-5 Split: 6:02