Panther Spirit 5K at the Ox Roast

back to results

Aug. 21, 2011

Panther Spirit 5K at the Ox Roast
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Panther Spirit 5K at the Ox Roast - August 20, 2011
bib number first name last name age gender city state time overall place age group place

If you finished in the top 3 in your age group but did not pick up your medal, please contact the Panther Spirit Race Committee at [email protected]

Female Under 10
201 Lauren Ely 8 F Lansing MI 0:40:05 123 1

Female 11-19
123 Emily Murdoch 15 F DeWitt MI 0:19:19 5 1
82 Jordan Lee 14 F DeWitt MI 0:20:50 9 2
152 Shelby Waterson 14 F DeWitt MI 0:21:33 12 3
117 Shelby Allen 15 F DeWitt MI 0:22:08 16 4
202 Ashley Brzozowski 12 F DeWitt MI 0:22:45 21 5
122 Claire Pabst 16 F DeWitt MI 0:23:18 26 6
121 Anastasia Matta 15 F DeWitt MI 0:23:18 27 7
102 Addison Schaar 17 F DeWitt MI 0:24:17 35 8
203 Taylor Radel 16 F DeWitt MI 0:24:18 36 9
124 Alli Siegfried 18 F DeWitt MI 0:24:56 41 10
135 Hannah Adler 11 F DeWitt MI 0:27:33 61 11
118 Nia Becker 17 F DeWitt MI 0:29:16 75 12
119 Abby Goerge 17 F DeWitt MI 0:29:57 80 13
153 Libby Braun 13 F DeWItt MI 0:30:52 87 14
26 Hannah Heinritz 12 F DeWitt MI 0:31:55 94 15
79 Brooke Denham 18 F Belding MI 0:34:57 103 16
120 Jessica Grost 18 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 17
4 Nicole Bendt 18 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 18
108 Hunter Koss 14 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 19

Female 20-29
65 Amber Sperry 23 F DeWitt MI 0:22:05 14 1
156 Nicole Heyboer 25 F Grand Rapids MI 0:25:14 45 2
13 Marybeth Case 28 F Lansing MI 0:26:25 50 3
6 Erin Boeve 27 F DeWitt MI 0:26:29 51 4
80 Rachel Fletcher 24 F Lansing MI 0:27:51 63 5
99 Sheila Frederixon 21 F DeWitt MI 0:29:00 73 6
128 Riley Wright 25 F Lansing MI 0:31:06 89 7
12 Hana Carpenter 23 F DeWitt MI 0:37:03 111 8
44 Jessica Miilu 24 F DeWitt MI 0:38:27 118 9
106 Andrea Stephens 22 F Lansing MI 0:40:56 126 10
57 Hannah Schmucker 25 F Laingsburg MI 0:42:27 129 11
58 Emily Shaver 26 F DeWitt MI 0:42:27 130 12
112 Patricia Massuch 22 F Lansing MI 0:50:06 134 13
111 Jennifer Heskitt 29 F Lansing MI 0:50:07 135 14
31 Sarah Hingst 29 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 15

Female 30-39
76 Kim Aeschliman 36 F DeWitt MI 0:22:28 17 1
33 Carol Huhn 37 F DeWitt MI 0:26:39 53 2
131 Missy Knippen 35 F DeWitt MI 0:26:45 55 3
41 Pam McIntosh 39 F DeWitt MI 0:26:53 56 4
87 Andrea Schneider 30 F Lansing MI 0:27:13 57 5
62 Ellen Simmons 37 F DeWitt MI 0:27:28 58 6
134 Beth Adler 37 F DeWitt MI 0:27:32 60 7
21 Lori Gill 37 F DeWitt MI 0:28:55 72 8
130 Laura Harryman 31 F DeWitt MI 0:29:18 76 9
2 Shannon Barr 37 F DeWitt MI 0:30:42 85 10
5 Nichole Bjorne 39 F DeWitt MI 0:30:43 86 11
86 Kathi Rajewski 39 F St. Johns MI 0:33:29 98 12
142 Kari Shane 38 F DeWitt MI 0:33:58 99 13
59 Jodi Shoemaker 30 F DeWitt MI 0:34:02 100 14
25 Lesley Harris 31 F Berkley MI 0:34:13 101 15
85 Emma Powell 32 F Hudsonville MI 0:34:34 102 16
141 Stephanie Curtis 38 F Haslett MI 0:35:31 105 17
138 Allison Takagishi 34 F DeWitt MI 0:35:58 107 18
127 Jennifer Whitman 35 F DeWitt MI 0:36:15 109 19
14 Juli Chant 35 F DeWitt MI 0:37:35 112 20
78 Hannah Cappelletti 30 F DeWitt MI 0:37:57 115 21
105 Kristen Smith 30 F 0:40:32 124 22
40 Tami Manuel 38 F Grand Ledge MI 0:50:06 133 23
63 Jessica Smith 30 F St. Johns MI 99:59:59 0 24
11 Christy Byrne 38 F Belding MI 99:59:59 0 25
23 Sarah Hadley 33 F Lansing MI 99:59:59 0 26
39 Jodi Latuszek 31 F MI 99:59:59 0 27
61 Lisa Shooltz 31 F Perry MI 99:59:59 0 28

Female 40-49
16 Rhonda Dick 45 F DeWitt MI 0:20:06 7 1
145 Mary Crowley 43 F DeWitt MI 0:23:59 33 2
104 Sandi Sherman 46 F DeWitt MI 0:26:13 49 3
27 Theresa Heistand 45 F DeWitt MI 0:27:32 59 4
29 Leigh Heskitt 49 F DeWitt MI 0:28:46 70 5
101 Sarah Gilpin 41 F Brighton MI 0:29:08 74 6
49 Kimberly Sackett 42 F DeWitt MI 0:29:34 77 7
92 Ann Whitaker 42 F 0:30:12 82 8
147 Gina Umpstead 43 F DeWitt MI 0:30:42 84 9
36 Jana Kennedy 42 F DeWitt MI 0:31:50 93 10
150 Kim Blair 48 F DeWitt MI 0:32:08 96 11
10 Jennifer Burnett 44 F Flint MI 0:32:11 97 12
71 Marcella Waite 48 F DeWitt MI 0:35:21 104 13
43 Kim Metzer 43 F DeWitt MI 0:37:36 114 14
83 Michelle Miller 41 F DeWitt MI 0:38:25 116 15
48 Kristi Pena 49 F DeWitt MI 0:39:20 121 16
46 Suzette Parks 44 F Dewitt MI 0:52:34 138 17
9 Angela Brooks-Andry 43 F Charlotte MI 99:59:59 0 18
19 Dana Flegler 40 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 19
126 Susan DeKorte 48 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 20

Female 50-59
149 Bethany Scott 52 F DeWitt MI 0:24:39 40 1
132 Kit Murphy 51 F DeWitt MI 0:28:24 65 2
35 Veronica Jackson 52 F Lansing MI 0:28:42 69 3
97 Susan Davis 50 F DeWitt MI 0:28:51 71 4
146 Dana Yelsik 58 F Ashley MI 0:30:04 81 5
3 Maryann Baxter 54 F St. Johns MI 0:31:41 91 6
100 Geri Frederixon 51 F DeWitt MI 0:31:44 92 7
110 Onalee Ruddy 59 F DeWitt MI 0:35:47 106 8
17 Karla Ely 52 F Grand Ledge MI 0:40:39 125 9
47 Kami Pasch 51 F Lansing MI 0:48:35 131 10
37 Brenda Kowalczyk 55 F Worthington OH 0:48:36 132 11
91 Louann Ticnor 57 F DeWitt MI 0:53:14 141 12
81 Linda Frederick 57 F DeWitt MI 0:53:15 142 13
72 Jane Wright 52 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 14
116 Pam Cappelletti 52 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 15

Female 60-69
77 Brenda Bancroft 62 F Maple Rapids MI 0:41:00 127 1
22 Janet Graham 60 F DeWitt MI 0:53:14 140 2

Female 70+
89 Gladys Stauffer 70 F DeWitt MI 0:51:06 136 1

If you finished in the top 3 in your age group but did not pick up your medal, please contact the Panther Spirit Race Committee at [email protected]

Male 10-19
84 Tyler Patrick 19 M Gaylord MI 0:18:46 1 1
125 Davis DeKorte 18 M DeWitt MI 0:19:19 4 2
96 Jonathon Arens 15 M Westphalia MI 0:20:00 6 3
137 Ryan Gill 13 M DeWitt MI 0:20:35 8 4
113 Joe Spagnuolo 18 M DeWitt MI 0:25:24 46 5
68 Ryan Summerton 18 M DeWitt MI 0:25:24 47 6
56 Price Schmidtmann 15 M Lansing MI 0:25:24 48 7
54 Ian Schmidtmann 13 M Lansing MI 0:28:40 68 8
143 Alex Heskitt 18 M DeWitt MI 0:32:04 95 9
93 Evan Williams 11 M DeWitt MI 0:38:26 117 10
74 Carson Parks 11 M DeWitt MI 0:42:22 128 11
136 Dylan Rokosz 10 M DeWitt MI 0:52:42 139 12
60 Brenden Shooltz 10 M Perry MI 99:59:59 0 13
53 Gavin Schmidtmann 16 M Lansing MI 99:59:59 0 14

Male 20-29
28 Ian Heskitt 28 M DeWitt MI 0:21:23 11 1
1 Chris Barancik 28 M St. Johns MI 0:23:41 29 2
75 Pete Rossman 27 M Rockford MI 0:24:35 39 3
38 Geoff Keyes 27 M DeWitt MI 0:25:00 43 4
7 Matt Boeve 28 M DeWitt MI 0:26:29 52 5
69 Cory Sweet 23 M Lansing MI 0:30:56 88 6

Male 30-39
133 Andy Enos 32 M DeWitt MI 0:21:06 10 1
15 Brock Delaney 30 M Lansing MI 0:22:08 15 2
18 Matthew Fabry 31 M DeWitt MI 0:22:46 22 3
45 Eric Musser 35 M DeWitt MI 0:23:01 24 4
32 Theodore Hollenbeck 33 M DeWitt MI 0:23:53 32 5
24 Jordan Harris 32 M Berkley MI 0:24:07 34 6
34 Clint Huhn 37 M DeWitt MI 0:24:57 42 7
73 Ken Young 37 M 0:25:12 44 8
30 Fred Hingst 32 M DeWitt MI 0:27:42 62 9
139 Josh Takagishi 35 M DeWitt MI 0:36:00 108 10

Male 40-49
70 Brett Tingay 43 M DeWitt MI 0:18:52 2 1
64 David Soltow 49 M DeWtt MI 0:19:12 3 2
107 Rob Gilbreath 42 M DeWit MI 0:22:32 18 3
51 Eric Schafer 43 M Hubbardston MI 0:22:37 19 4
114 Ken Brzozowski 46 M DeWitt MI 0:22:40 20 5
90 Ron Stauffer 48 M Lansing MI 0:22:54 23 6
8 Jeff Borton 44 M Holt MI 0:24:23 37 7
151 Peter Kransberger 40 M DeWitt MI 0:24:23 38 8
42 Rob McIntosh 41 M DeWitt MI 0:27:59 64 9
20 Scott Flegler 44 M DeWitt MI 0:28:32 66 10
103 Seth Schmidtmann 43 M Lansing MI 0:28:34 67 11
94 Walt Williams 44 M DeWitt MI 0:29:55 79 12
148 Bruce Umpstead 42 M DeWitt MI 0:30:42 83 13
50 Tim Sackett 41 M DeWitt MI 0:31:39 90 14
109 Tom Rokosz 42 M DeWitt MI 0:52:40 143 15

Male 50-59
55 Jay Miller 52 M St. Johns MI 0:23:01 25 1
98 Keith Foote 57 M St. Johns MI 0:23:45 30 2
88 Leon Schneider 58 M Fowler MI 0:23:47 31 3
129 Steve Wright 54 M Lansing MI 0:26:41 54 4
200 Greg Whitlock 55 M Dimondale MI 0:29:40 78 5
144 Mark Connelly 55 M DeWitt MI 0:37:36 113 6
115 Bob Cappelletti 53 M DeWitt MI 0:38:44 119 7
66 Mark St. Louis 53 M DeWitt MI 0:38:47 120 8

Male 60-69
67 Thomas Stumpfig 60 M Eaton Rapids MI 0:23:29 28 1
52 Dell Schmidtmann 69 M DeWitt MI 0:36:29 110 2
140 Robert Stocker 67 M DeWitt MI 0:39:48 122 3

Male 70+
204 Lee Stauffer 74 M DeWitt MI 0:51:06 137 1

If you finished in the top 3 in your age group but did not pick up your medal, please contact the Panther Spirit Race Committee at [email protected]