Freeland Lamplighter 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

Freeland Lamplighter 5K Run/Walk
Freeland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


OVERALL
FREELAND LAMPLIGHTER - 5K RUN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20, 2011
Place Name Town Age S Time Pace
===== ========================== ============== === = ======== =====
1 Stephanie Nearman Midland 37 F 00:39:42 12:47

2 Michelle Judd Essexville 41 F 00:41:10 13:16
3 Shannon Schmidt Essexville 37 F 00:41:12 13:16
4 Pat Morley Gladwin 60 F 00:41:19 13:18
5 Ron Morley Gladwin 61 M 00:41:19 13:19
6 Deb Miller Freeland 50 F 00:43:30 14:01
7 Jess Miller Freeland 13 F 00:43:30 14:01
8 Henry Parrish Lincoln Park 66 M 00:45:09 14:32
9 Amy Andrick Midland 36 F 00:45:18 14:35
10 Christine Westendorf Freeland 33 F 00:45:47 14:45
11 Debora Carter Midland 50 F 00:45:48 14:45
12 Linda Briggs Freeland 54 F 00:48:21 15:34
13 Lee Gerovac Coleman 59 M 00:50:51 16:23
14 Scott Lentz Freeland 40 M 00:51:32 16:36
15 Josie Lentz Freeland 40 F 00:51:35 16:37
16 Kathy Forsythe Saginaw 54 F 00:51:50 16:41
17 Pat Smith Midland 79 F 00:51:57 16:44
18 Priscilla Smith Midland 54 F 00:51:57 16:44
19 Kathryn Blankinship Freeland 60 F 01:36:19 31:01
8/20/2011 1:07PM




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FREELAND LAMPLIGHTER - 5K RUN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20, 2011

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 877 Anthony Ells Midland 18 19:35 6:19
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 941 Trisha Folck Harrison 34 23:12 7:28
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 882 Don Lynch Munger 60 22:03 7:06
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 822 Christina Irwin Reese 42 23:24 7:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 33 806 Shane Astrike Rhodes 10 25:34 8:14
2 34 898 Brendan Kischnick Freeland 10 25:34 8:14
3 53 926 Jack Dreyer Freeland 9 27:24 8:50
4 69 895 Nathan Albrecht Unionville 10 28:59 9:20
5 71 909 Graham Bailey Freeland 10 29:34 9:32
6 85 930 Cameron Handley Auburn 10 32:54 10:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 826 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth 8 24:04 7:45
2 25 858 Ellie Wardell Midland 10 24:33 7:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 942 Kyle Suiter Freeland 13 22:34 7:16
2 27 922 Brendan Sanders Midland 11 24:51 8:01
3 28 924 Matthew Gross Midland 11 24:54 8:01
4 36 901 Caleb Nieporte Mount Pleasant 11 25:48 8:19
5 39 883 Noah Eller Midland 11 25:50 8:19
6 47 844 Daniel Noller Saginaw 13 26:42 8:36
7 58 934 Joey Johnson Midland 11 27:51 8:58
8 60 809 Tj Bomba Bay City 12 27:54 8:59
9 63 905 Tommy Middleton Midland 11 28:47 9:16
10 64 935 Jacob Best Saginaw 11 28:48 9:17
11 83 904 Spencer Redmond Reese 11 32:20 10:25
12 98 902 Brendan Peters Bay City 11 37:45 12:10
13 100 936 Jacob Kalandyk Saginaw 11 38:34 12:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 102 893 Amanda Jones Unionville 12 39:48 12:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 863 Nathan Yax Freeland 16 21:57 7:04
2 11 917 Joe Hiestand Fridley 16 22:54 7:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 38 925 Sydney Gross Midland 14 25:49 8:19
2 67 880 Haley Irwin Reese 16 28:57 9:20
3 101 869 Alice Kole Sanford 15 39:38 12:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 61 821 Casey Grice Midland 18 27:55 9:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 884 Eric Johnson Freeland 23 20:11 6:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 55 919 Darcel Andrews Midland 23 27:25 8:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 861 Alex Williams Caro 27 21:19 6:52
2 10 871 Kyle Taylor East Lansing 26 22:46 7:20
3 19 927 Matthew Cole Sanford 27 24:05 7:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 862 Cassie Williams Caro 25 24:30 7:54
2 29 912 Kristin Leach Grawn 28 25:08 8:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 903 Matt Frazier Midland 32 20:18 6:32
2 8 848 Joseph Pyszora West Branch 31 22:27 7:14
3 21 817 Wesley Foster Saginaw 34 24:23 7:51
4 41 913 Jeremie Torck Freeland 33 25:55 8:21
5 92 932 Benjamin Cetshall Freeland 32 34:19 11:03
6 93 931 Jeff Mieske Freeland 33 34:29 11:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 26 820 Lindsay Greif Freeland 33 24:47 7:59
2 59 920 Elian Fichtner Freeland 32 27:52 8:59
3 68 828 Jessica Koehler Freeland 32 28:59 9:20
4 75 801 Staci Richards Freeland 33 30:16 9:45
5 77 829 Tracy Kuhn Freeland 34 30:34 9:51
6 79 899 Jill Harrison Auburn 33 30:57 9:58
7 88 875 Stacy Luberda-Unruh Freeland 33 33:16 10:43
8 89 836 Katie Maurer Freeland 32 33:29 10:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 911 Aaron Krauss Midland 37 20:29 6:36
2 24 859 Nick Wardell Midland 38 24:31 7:54
3 30 921 Joseph Fichtner Freeland 36 25:17 8:09
4 32 849 Jerry Rehm Holt 36 25:33 8:14
5 46 940 Dean Pomerville Harrison 37 26:26 8:31
6 73 923 Derek Sanders Midland 39 29:54 9:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 45 865 Amy Kolb Saint Charles 35 26:24 8:30
2 76 933 Jennifer Johnson Midland 39 30:27 9:49
3 80 894 Angela Albrecht Unionville 35 31:01 9:59
4 82 837 Kelly Mileski Saginaw 35 32:03 10:20
5 84 855 Angela Van Nostrand Bay City 38 32:38 10:31
6 86 854 Randi Trainor Freeland 38 32:54 10:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 818 Jim Fourman Saginaw 40 24:06 7:46
2 37 896 Brian Kischnick Freeland 43 25:49 8:19
3 66 823 Mark Irwin Reese 44 28:57 9:20
4 72 805 Derek Astrike Rhodes 41 29:54 9:38
5 81 889 Kyle Hafley Midland 42 31:01 10:00
6 94 804 John Andrick Midland 42 34:37 11:09
7 96 888 Philip Shaver Freeland 43 35:38 11:29
8 103 851 Michael Schrems Freeland 43 41:27 13:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 57 897 Kari Kischnick Freeland 40 27:51 8:58
2 65 939 Tina Hop Midland 44 28:50 9:17
3 90 857 Tina Walsh Saginaw 41 33:46 10:52
4 91 910 Gretchen Irish Essexville 41 34:19 11:03
5 95 814 Rose Doyle Merrill 41 35:19 11:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 35 815 Timothy Fish Freeland 46 25:37 8:15
2 42 915 Thad Hiestand Fridley 45 26:01 8:23
3 49 812 Tom Brothers Saginaw 46 26:59 8:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 70 824 Chris Jackson Saginaw 48 29:01 9:21
2 78 916 Luann Hiestand Fridley 47 30:55 9:57
3 99 802 Karen Amon Bay City 49 38:10 12:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 881 David Begley Midland 52 23:04 7:26
2 43 842 Ron Morse Saginaw 50 26:04 8:24
3 44 885 David Johnson Freeland 54 26:12 8:26
4 48 874 Ed Lawrence Auburn 50 26:57 8:41
5 105 846 Jeff Pretzer Freeland 50 46:40 15:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 52 878 Teresa Martin Freeland 52 27:16 8:47
2 74 841 Kitty Morse Saginaw 50 30:07 9:42
3 104 847 Terri Puckett Midland 50 45:46 14:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 852 Paul Steele Freeland 57 22:56 7:23
2 16 810 Karl Briggs Freeland 55 23:22 7:32
3 22 825 Frank Johnson Saginaw 59 24:27 7:53
4 54 914 Ken Andrews Midland 56 27:25 8:50
5 62 850 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 55 28:39 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 106 831 Wendy Largent Spokane 57 48:21 15:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 40 906 James Braun Saginaw 61 25:52 8:20
2 50 819 Raul Garza Saginaw 62 27:00 8:42
3 56 830 Dean Largent Spokane 60 27:26 8:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 890 Ray Peck Beaverton 66 25:23 8:11
2 51 886 Leonard Block Bay City 69 27:13 8:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 87 853 Alice Such Sanford 69 33:08 10:40
2 97 835 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 66 36:21 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'P No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====


Freeland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.