Run Like Mike Rutka 5K

back to results

Aug. 5, 2007

Run Like Mike Rutka 5K
Gallup Park, Ann Arbor, MI

MALE 39 AND UNDER OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 199 Dan Jackson Ann Arbor 18 15:31 5:00

FEMALE 39 AND UNDER OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 154 Elizabeth Webster Dearborn 23 20:00 6:27

MALE 40 TO 49 MASTERS WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 118 Guy Marshall Ann Arbor 42 18:17 5:54

FEMALE 40 TO 49 MASTERS WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 176 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 48 21:31 6:56

MALE 50 AND OVER GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 93 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor 57 20:29 6:36

FEMALE 50 AND OVER GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 198 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 57 23:05 7:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 193 Josh Partridge Brighton 14 17:10 5:32
2 4 108 Justin Huey Canton 18 17:20 5:35
3 7 113 Derek Lax Plymouth 16 17:47 5:44
4 10 194 Neil Kercher Ann Arbor 16 18:19 5:54
5 12 115 Jumanne Lee Ann Arbor 16 18:40 6:01
6 13 75 Warren Buzzard Plymouth 15 18:44 6:02
7 14 139 Lucas Seibel Plymouth 17 19:23 6:15
8 15 168 Matt Lewandowski Canton 17 19:34 6:18
9 16 149 Tony Tice Saline 19 19:38 6:20
10 17 124 Matt Neumann Canton 15 19:58 6:26
11 29 185 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor 14 21:13 6:50
12 69 64 Aidan Andereson Farmington 11 25:47 8:19
13 93 151 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor 7 29:17 9:26
14 108 203 Kenny Hermann Ann Arbor 18 31:03 10:00
15 123 178 Jeff Boehnleir Novi 19 33:49 10:54
16 127 89 MacAdam Ferguson Redford 9 35:41 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 120 Emily Martin South Lyon 17 25:10 8:07
2 80 183 MacKenzie Elkow Farmington 11 27:55 9:00
3 107 186 Avantika Jetli Ann Arbor 10 30:58 9:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 77 David Campbell New Baltimore 24 17:59 5:48
2 23 150 Peter Turpel Kalamazoo 22 20:53 6:44
3 34 144 Jeremy Spater Ann Arbor 22 21:28 6:55
4 40 78 Evan Close Ann Arbor 22 22:33 7:16
5 56 174 Matt Eiben Northville 21 24:54 8:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 161 Chelsea Earls Ann Arbor 24 21:00 6:46
2 32 177 Jennifer Gunderson Whitmore Lake 21 21:21 6:53
3 48 158 Heather Woolls Ann Arbor 22 23:58 7:43
4 72 87 Ashley Eckel Ann Arbor 24 26:14 8:27
5 87 107 Jennifer Holt Milan 24 28:35 9:13
6 92 172 Melissa Eiben Northville 23 29:12 9:25
7 131 110 Sheri Jaffe Portage 24 36:22 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 96 Brian Goodwin Allen Park 25 16:02 5:10
2 5 85 Hamshivraj Dhamrat Ypsilanti 29 17:33 5:40
3 6 200 Clinton Wallace Ann Arbor 25 17:44 5:43
4 63 133 Eric Rothert Canton 29 25:20 8:10
5 77 83 Sean Deering Ypsilanti 27 27:24 8:50
6 86 106 Andrew Holt Milan 26 28:34 9:12
7 110 167 Danny Ward New York 25 31:21 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 90 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor 25 21:01 6:46
2 52 95 Laura Good Ann Arbor 26 24:24 7:52
3 53 82 Jen D'Souza Ann Arbor 28 24:28 7:53
4 57 197 Asia Renning Milan 26 25:07 8:06
5 89 81 Sarah Colby Ypsilanti 29 29:03 9:22
6 106 160 Laura Zmudczynski Rochester 26 30:56 9:58
7 117 100 Cathy Hermann Farmington 28 33:01 10:38
8 121 212 Rebecca Ash Plymouth 25 33:17 10:43
9 132 86 Katie Drabicki Redford 28 38:16 12:20
10 134 131 Heather Roberts Valencia 26 39:08 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 192 Larry Bostwick 34 20:15 6:32
2 28 121 Dan McGuire Canton 31 21:11 6:50
3 31 143 Rich Shearing Canton 33 21:19 6:52
4 36 202 David Queen Ann Arbor 34 21:32 6:56
5 49 127 Chris Pall Novi 32 23:59 7:44
6 50 88 Swapneel Ekbote Ann Arbor 32 24:08 7:47
7 113 102 Eduardo Hernandez Wixom 34 31:31 10:09
8 116 153 Brian Wallace Trenton 30 33:00 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 190 Karleen Ahuja Ann Arbor 30 23:22 7:32
2 64 101 Kelly Hermann Canton 32 25:21 8:10
3 74 112 Sonal Korgaonkar Ann Arbor 31 26:56 8:41
4 100 141 Holly Sexton Ypsilanti 33 30:17 9:45
5 114 157 Melissa Wood Ypsilanti 32 32:27 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 104 Robert Hillier Brighton 39 20:55 6:45
2 27 163 John McPartlin Tecumseh 35 21:11 6:50
3 46 67 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor 39 23:43 7:39
4 65 76 Matt Callow Ypsilanti 37 25:24 8:11
5 71 204 Rob Maskill Ypsilanti 38 26:04 8:24
6 102 128 Frank Pierson Ann Arbor 37 30:22 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 147 Trish Suarez Ann Arbor 39 29:10 9:24
2 98 129 Courtney Reddy Ann Arbor 37 29:47 9:36
3 101 70 Cheryl Boss Ypsilanti 39 30:19 9:46
4 103 105 Heather Holmstrom Ann Arbor 37 30:23 9:47
5 125 201 Sandy Richter Ann Arbor 39 35:10 11:20
6 128 123 Jodie Middleton Redford 35 35:42 11:30
7 130 62 Sandra Adams Wixom 37 36:15 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 195 Robert Garrison Saline 43 18:27 5:57
2 22 114 Mike Lax Plymouth 44 20:51 6:43
3 30 181 Randy Gravel Ypsilanti 42 21:17 6:52
4 33 169 Jefferson Porter Whitmore Lake 43 21:26 6:55
5 39 73 David Busch Holly 43 22:12 7:09
6 54 156 Craig Wigley Ann Arbor 42 24:47 7:59
7 59 171 Robert Bowyer Colorado Springs 44 25:12 8:07
8 73 111 Donald Kilgus Brighton 40 26:22 8:30
9 94 152 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor 41 29:18 9:26
10 105 94 Surjeet Gill Canton 40 30:49 9:56
11 109 137 Matthew Saunders Ann Arbor 42 31:06 10:01
12 137 165 Robert Woods Plymouth 41 45:15 14:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 182 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake 40 22:45 7:20
2 43 97 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor 42 23:06 7:27
3 55 74 Julia Buzzard Plymouth 43 24:50 8:00
4 84 65 Catherine Anderson Farmington 42 28:10 9:05
5 85 196 Sherri Baughman Ann Arbor 42 28:24 9:09
6 90 138 Jo Anne Schnitzer Ann Arbor 44 29:09 9:24
7 118 66 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 40 33:10 10:41
8 120 213 Debby Charboneau Northville 44 33:16 10:43
9 126 136 Laura Saunders Ann Arbor 43 35:38 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 173 Earl Eiben Northville 49 25:26 8:12
2 81 184 Paul Elkow Farmington 48 27:55 9:00
3 97 162 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 46 29:35 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 179 Ellen Rowe Ann Arbor 48 24:19 7:50
2 75 208 Marcella Rutka Germany 46 27:05 8:44
3 99 122 Leslie Michalzuk Novi 46 30:13 9:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 180 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 50 20:43 6:41
2 47 109 Lee Huey Canton 51 23:52 7:42
3 60 207 Gary Hanafee Detroit 52 25:13 8:08
4 67 159 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe 53 25:27 8:12
5 96 72 Kevin Bubb Saline 53 29:27 9:29
6 104 119 Bob Martin South Lyon 53 30:33 9:51
7 111 166 Mike Ward Farmington 53 31:25 10:07
8 112 205 Steve Curran East Lansing 51 31:26 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 63 Susan Alt Southgate 52 23:18 7:31
2 76 132 Princess Rogucki Pinckney 53 27:05 8:44
3 95 206 Shelley Gennara Northville 53 29:24 9:28
4 122 125 Teri Olbrot Portage 54 33:41 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 189 Dan Parker Northville 56 25:17 8:09
2 70 142 Ian Shearing Brighton 58 26:02 8:23
3 119 92 Mike Galea Ann Arbor 58 33:11 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 146 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti 57 28:07 9:04
2 115 91 Carole Galea Ann Arbor 55 32:45 10:33
3 135 116 Monica Liebert Ann Arbor 56 41:10 13:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 69 David Blough Dexter 61 25:19 8:10
2 79 103 Bill Hill Pinckney 64 27:32 8:52
3 133 126 Charles Pall Trenton 63 38:57 12:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 71 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 61 27:28 8:51
2 124 191 Marlene Salberg Ann Arbor 62 34:12 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 79 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor 65 28:46 9:16
2 129 2967 Robert Peters Commerce Township 67 36:06 11:38
3 136 175 Ren Farney Ann Arbor 69 41:20 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 138 80 Beth Colaner-Kenney Ann Arbor 67 47:18 15:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====