St. Joseph Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Aug. 30, 2011

St. Joseph Cross Country Invitational
St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 298 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 10 19:42 6:21
2 235 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 19:52 6:24
3 99 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 10 19:57 6:26
4 85 Alexis Miller G.R. South Christian 9 19:57 6:26
5 37 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 10 20:12 6:30
6 63 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 9 20:14 6:31
7 308 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 20:31 6:37
8 249 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 20:35 6:38
9 184 Carly Drobny Otsego 10 20:50 6:43
10 125 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:01 6:46
11 312 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 21:01 6:46
12 217 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 21:18 6:52
13 129 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:21 6:53
14 23 Mackenzie Wilcox B.C. Lakeview 10 21:23 6:54
15 160 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 21:27 6:55
16 228 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 21:33 6:57
17 269 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 21:47 7:01
18 307 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 10 21:49 7:02
19 5 Gillian Colquhoun B.C. Lakeview 9 22:06 7:07
20 97 Haley Ritsema G.R. South Christian 9 22:17 7:11
21 258 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 9 22:17 7:11
22 47 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 10 22:24 7:13
23 190 Grace Nord Otsego 10 22:29 7:15
24 17 Kelly Peng B.C. Lakeview 10 22:32 7:16
25 211 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 22:33 7:16
26 203 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 10 22:44 7:19
27 7 Emma Farrell B.C. Lakeview 9 22:44 7:20
28 148 Emily Davis Mattawan 9 23:08 7:27
29 237 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 23:14 7:29
30 86 Annie Morren G.R. South Christian 10 23:17 7:30
31 290 Kelsey Ramirez Stevensville Lakeshore 9 23:17 7:30
32 87 Emma Morren G.R. South Christian 10 23:17 7:30
33 292 Summer Segar Stevensville Lakeshore 9 23:18 7:30
34 202 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 23:19 7:31
35 73 Anna Clousing G.R. South Christian 9 23:21 7:31
36 276 Natalie Whise St. Joseph 10 23:22 7:32
37 252 Katie Bergman St. Joseph 9 23:25 7:33
38 54 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 9 23:25 7:33
39 182 Mary Beth Arendash Otsego 9 23:31 7:35
40 128 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 10 23:31 7:35
41 255 Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 9 23:31 7:35
42 171 Abigail Gaines Niles 10 23:33 7:35
43 154 Claire Hinkel Mattawan 10 23:35 7:36
44 132 Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 23:35 7:36
45 240 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 10 23:41 7:38
46 108 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 10 23:43 7:39
47 227 Laura Conley Portage Northern 10 23:49 7:40
48 43 Crystal Shackleford East Kentwood 10 23:55 7:42
49 314 Sydney Taylor Vicksburg 10 24:03 7:45
50 265 Sarah Hartwell St. Joseph 10 24:06 7:46

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 313 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 10 24:09 7:47
52 242 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 24:10 7:47
53 33 Megan Fischer East Kentwood 10 24:11 7:47
54 31 Georgie Booker East Kentwood 10 24:16 7:49
55 32 Elysa Cole East Kentwood 9 24:19 7:50
56 257 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 10 24:19 7:50
57 250 Carly Beemer St. Joseph 9 24:31 7:54
58 92 Jenna Oetman G.R. South Christian 9 24:31 7:54
59 109 Dana Dowd Hartford 10 24:35 7:55
60 70 Cassie Brander G.R. South Christian 9 24:37 7:56
61 16 Stephanie Niemann B.C. Lakeview 10 24:41 7:57
62 36 Elsa Hippe East Kentwood 10 24:43 7:58
63 67 Brittany Udell Edwardsburg 9 24:44 7:58
64 84 Madeline Longstreet G.R. South Christian 9 24:48 8:00
65 68 Amber Ballast G.R. South Christian 9 25:00 8:03
66 248 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 10 25:07 8:05
67 243 Ellie Snyder Portage Northern 10 25:08 8:06
68 130 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 25:11 8:07
69 234 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 9 25:13 8:07
70 271 Tara Randall St. Joseph 10 25:27 8:12
71 272 Taylor Randall St. Joseph 10 25:28 8:12
72 241 Dhara Patel Portage Northern 10 25:29 8:12
73 60 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg 9 25:30 8:13
74 253 Ashley Booth St. Joseph 10 25:37 8:15
75 229 Shoshana Grode Portage Northern 10 25:37 8:15
76 113 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 10 25:53 8:20
77 309 Lea Johnson Vicksburg 10 25:58 8:22
78 136 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 25:59 8:22
79 103 Hannah Vandusen G.R. South Christian 10 26:06 8:24
80 91 Brie Oetman G.R. South Christian 10 26:06 8:25
81 79 Kelli Grimm G.R. South Christian 10 26:07 8:25
82 71 Jessica Brouwer G.R. South Christian 10 26:11 8:26
83 172 Allison Grant Niles 9 26:12 8:27
84 275 Sydney Warren St. Joseph 10 26:18 8:28
85 100 Lorisa Sterk G.R. South Christian 10 26:21 8:29
86 204 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 9 26:23 8:30
87 89 Amanda Nichols G.R. South Christian 10 26:30 8:32
88 218 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 10 26:32 8:33
89 159 Briana Meeker Mattawan 9 26:39 8:35
90 117 Holly Summerhill Hartford 11 26:39 8:35
91 219 Mandy Quinones Portage Central 10 26:43 8:37
92 165 Courtney Ankrapp Niles 10 27:04 8:43
93 315 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg 10 27:04 8:43
94 93 Nadia Peters G.R. South Christian 9 27:07 8:44
95 12 Megan Keathley B.C. Lakeview 9 27:07 8:44
96 163 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 10 27:18 8:48
97 277 Jessica Whittaker St. Joseph 10 27:20 8:48
98 101 Elena Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 9 27:20 8:48
99 224 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central 10 27:21 8:49
100 212 Emily Konkel Portage Central 10 27:40 8:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
101 316 Sarah Westman Vicksburg 10 27:42 8:56
102 13 Cassidy Kerr B.C. Lakeview 9 27:42 8:56
103 177 Alyssa Middleton Niles 10 28:21 9:08
104 61 Brittany Portwood Edwardsburg 9 28:30 9:11
105 254 Lauren Buckingham St. Joseph 10 28:38 9:14
106 95 Elise Pothoven G.R. South Christian 10 28:39 9:14
107 4 Kaciana Champlin B.C. Lakeview 10 29:05 9:22
108 10 Elizabeth Hanlon B.C. Lakeview 10 29:06 9:23
109 15 Marilyn Lalnndiki B.C. Lakeview 9 29:39 9:33
110 133 Sarahkate Derrington Kalamazoo Hackett 10 30:01 9:40
111 263 Shelby Hancock St. Joseph 10 30:04 9:41
112 24 Eulashia Ellis Benton Harbor 10 30:31 9:50
113 122 Maya Eaton Kalamazoo Christian 10 30:51 9:56
114 206 Annika Ehrig Portage Central 9 30:52 9:57
115 180 Sasha Zidar Niles 10 30:53 9:57
116 233 Ashley Kirby Portage Northern 9 30:59 9:59
117 124 Catherine Lilek Kalamazoo Christian 9 33:20 10:44
118 114 Hannah Rohrer Hartford 9 35:31 11:26
119 25 Kalabrya Gondrezick Benton Harbor 9 36:03 11:37
120 28 Nashaye Sutton Benton Harbor 10 36:05 11:37
121 90 Kelsey Norman G.R. South Christian 9 36:06 11:38
122 29 Mamie Young Benton Harbor 10 36:06 11:38
123 26 Jamiaa Joseph Benton Harbor 10 36:25 11:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE


1. 5 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 19:57 39:54)
=======================================
1 2 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 10 19:57
2 3 Alexis Miller G.R. South Christian 9 19:57

2. 16 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 20:43 41:25)
=======================================
1 1 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 19:52
2 15 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 21:33

3. 16 VICKSBURG ( 20:46 41:32)
=======================================
1 6 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 20:31
2 10 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 21:01

4. 22 EAST KENTWOOD ( 21:18 42:36)
=======================================
1 4 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 10 20:12
2 18 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 10 22:24

5. 23 ST. JOSEPH ( 21:11 42:22)
=======================================
1 7 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 20:35
2 16 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 21:47

6. 27 OTSEGO ( 21:40 43:19)
=======================================
1 8 Carly Drobny Otsego 10 20:50
2 19 Grace Nord Otsego 10 22:29

7. 29 EDWARDSBURG ( 21:50 43:39)
=======================================
1 5 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 9 20:14
2 24 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 9 23:25

8. 30 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 21:45 43:29)
=======================================
1 13 Mackenzie Wilcox B.C. Lakeview 10 21:23
2 17 Gillian Colquhoun B.C. Lakeview 9 22:06

9. 31 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:56 43:51)
=======================================
1 11 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 21:18
2 20 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 22:33

10. 34 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 22:16 44:32)
=======================================
1 9 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:01
2 25 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 10 23:31

11. 35 MATTAWAN ( 22:18 44:35)
=======================================
1 14 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 21:27
2 21 Emily Davis Mattawan 9 23:08

12. 39 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 22:28 44:56)
=======================================
1 12 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:21
2 27 Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 23:35

13. 45 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 23:18 46:35)
=======================================
1 22 Kelsey Ramirez Stevensville Lakeshore 9 23:17
2 23 Summer Segar Stevensville Lakeshore 9 23:18

14. 56 NILES ( 24:53 49:45)
=======================================
1 26 Abigail Gaines Niles 10 23:33
2 30 Allison Grant Niles 9 26:12

15. 57 HARTFORD ( 24:09 48:18)
=======================================
1 28 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 10 23:43
2 29 Dana Dowd Hartford 10 24:35

16. 63 BENTON HARBOR ( 33:17 1:06:34)
=======================================
1 31 Eulashia Ellis Benton Harbor 10 30:31
2 32 Kalabrya Gondrezick Benton Harbor 9 36:03




Page 1
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 553 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 17:01 5:29
2 433 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 9 17:14 5:33
3 502 Tyler Starr Otsego 10 17:19 5:35
4 474 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 17:27 5:38
5 501 Justin Starr Otsego 10 17:37 5:41
6 566 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 17:42 5:42
7 598 Grant Brown Sturgis 10 17:47 5:44
8 340 Colin Read B.C. Lakeview 10 17:58 5:47
9 547 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 18:08 5:51
10 625 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 18:12 5:52
11 523 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 18:14 5:53
12 473 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 18:14 5:53
13 522 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 18:17 5:54
14 567 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 9 18:21 5:55
15 399 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 9 18:25 5:56
16 414 Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 10 18:31 5:58
17 362 Eric Cichon East Kentwood 10 18:36 6:00
18 534 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 18:38 6:00
19 535 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 18:41 6:01
20 581 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:43 6:02
21 484 Michael Geiger Niles 10 18:48 6:03
22 504 Brandon Watson Otsego 9 18:56 6:06
23 610 Terry Stahl Sturgis 9 19:02 6:08
24 495 John Finch Otsego 9 19:10 6:11
25 521 Mac Westra Portage Central 10 19:10 6:11
26 475 Will Riethman Mattawan 10 19:22 6:15
27 564 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 10 19:24 6:15
28 516 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 10 19:25 6:15
29 560 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 10 19:32 6:18
30 608 Trever Sprowl Sturgis 9 19:37 6:19
31 446 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19:38 6:20
32 463 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 19:39 6:20
33 489 Ryan Roberts Niles 10 19:51 6:24
34 622 Jadan Norman Vicksburg 10 19:51 6:24
35 519 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 19:56 6:25
36 332 Jon Haadsma B.C. Lakeview 9 20:07 6:29
37 579 Joe Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:08 6:29
38 557 David Hartwell St. Joseph 10 20:18 6:32
39 545 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 20:24 6:34
40 404 Matt Gesink G.R. South Christian 10 20:24 6:34
41 396 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 10 20:26 6:35
42 544 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 10 20:27 6:35
43 419 Chris Llamas Hartford 10 20:30 6:36
44 372 Joe Reynolds East Kentwood 9 20:34 6:38
45 378 Dylan Vetter East Kentwood 9 20:35 6:38
46 517 Jim Reder Portage Central 10 20:35 6:38
47 427 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:38 6:39
48 530 Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 20:39 6:39
49 437 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:40 6:40
50 379 Jamont Young-Davis East Kentwood 9 20:43 6:41

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 358 Seth Adams East Kentwood 10 20:44 6:41
52 593 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 9 20:45 6:41
53 319 Alex Babineau B.C. Lakeview 10 20:48 6:42
54 537 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 10 20:48 6:42
55 401 Connor Dood G.R. South Christian 10 20:51 6:43
56 434 Jayson Lauderdale Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:51 6:43
57 533 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 10 20:52 6:44
58 426 Skyler Traver Hartford 9 20:53 6:44
59 596 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:53 6:44
60 569 Gregory Smith St. Joseph 9 20:58 6:45
61 424 Jose Rodriguez Hartford 10 20:59 6:46
62 385 Dean Duke Edwardsburg 10 21:08 6:49
63 458 John Bradtke Mattawan 10 21:08 6:49
64 588 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 10 21:12 6:50
65 526 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 9 21:12 6:50
66 481 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 10 21:15 6:51
67 568 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 10 21:16 6:51
68 366 Connor Green East Kentwood 9 21:17 6:52
69 600 Dylan Deyoung Sturgis 9 21:19 6:52
70 477 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 9 21:20 6:52
71 508 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 10 21:20 6:52
72 462 Justin Hodges Mattawan 9 21:20 6:53
73 382 Dj Bosse Edwardsburg 9 21:23 6:53
74 483 Dalton Britton Niles 10 21:25 6:54
75 410 Aaron Santucci G.R. South Christian 9 21:26 6:54
76 341 Brandon Rose B.C. Lakeview 9 21:27 6:55
77 506 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 10 21:28 6:55
78 478 Casey Smith Mattawan 10 21:28 6:55
79 435 Geoffrey Mallet Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:31 6:56
80 438 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:58 7:05
81 363 David Conti East Kentwood 10 21:58 7:05
82 540 Ian Otto Portage Northern 9 22:06 7:07
83 142 Collin Widger Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:10 7:09
84 338 Ethan Parr B.C. Lakeview 9 22:14 7:10
85 444 Charlie Dales Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:32 7:16
86 467 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 9 22:33 7:16
87 429 Samuel Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 23:07 7:27
88 465 Vincent Kovaciac Mattawan 9 23:07 7:27
89 486 Caarles Leonard Niles 9 23:09 7:27
90 461 Nick Garcia Mattawan 10 23:09 7:27
91 551 Tyler Darr St. Joseph 9 23:16 7:30
92 614 Mitch Barnum Vicksburg 10 23:22 7:32
93 500 Callum Smith Otsego 9 23:39 7:37
94 428 Joseph Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 23:39 7:37
95 482 Nicholas Borkowski Niles 10 23:47 7:40
96 334 Greg Hudson B.C. Lakeview 10 24:17 7:49
97 470 Andrew Meyer Mattawan 9 24:46 7:59
98 497 Dustin Goodrich Otsego 9 24:55 8:02
99 380 Dylan Billings Edwardsburg 10 25:16 8:09
100 413 Chris Walstra G.R. South Christian 9 25:18 8:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
101 374 Huy Truong East Kentwood 9 25:18 8:09
102 578 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakeshore 10 25:19 8:09
103 322 George Beckerrust B.C. Lakeview 9 25:26 8:12
104 387 Christian Eggleston Edwardsburg 9 25:38 8:16
105 479 Jared Smith Mattawan 9 25:40 8:16
106 586 Michael Gorton Stevensville Lakeshore 10 25:46 8:18
107 577 Drew Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:48 8:19
108 329 Sean Eglston B.C. Lakeview 10 25:54 8:21
109 402 Kyle Ezinga G.R. South Christian 10 26:19 8:29
110 403 Matt Genzink G.R. South Christian 10 26:46 8:38
111 580 Abraham Chavez-Avila Stevensville Lakeshore 9 26:56 8:41
112 554 Zack Freye St. Joseph 9 27:25 8:50
113 558 Corbin Hughes St. Joseph 9 27:40 8:55
114 595 Caleb Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 10 27:41 8:55
115 582 Rubin Conway Stevensville Lakeshore 9 27:56 9:00
116 565 Daniel Michaels St. Joseph 10 27:57 9:00
117 575 Owen Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 9 28:14 9:06
118 400 Sam Devries G.R. South Christian 10 28:32 9:11
119 571 Andrew Wells St. Joseph 9 30:52 9:57
120 375 Paul Tu East Kentwood 9 31:59 10:18
121 562 Shane Litaker St. Joseph 9 32:10 10:22
122 612 Jonathon Thoms Sturgis 9 32:16 10:24

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - MEN 9TH & 10TH GRADE


1. 7 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:22 34:43)
=======================================
1 1 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 17:01
2 6 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 17:42

2. 8 OTSEGO ( 17:28 34:56)
=======================================
1 3 Tyler Starr Otsego 10 17:19
2 5 Justin Starr Otsego 10 17:37

3. 16 MATTAWAN ( 17:51 35:41)
=======================================
1 4 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 17:27
2 12 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 18:14

4. 24 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 18:16 36:31)
=======================================
1 11 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 18:14
2 13 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 18:17

5. 26 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 18:23 36:46)
=======================================
1 9 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 18:08
2 17 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 18:38

6. 27 STURGIS ( 18:25 36:49)
=======================================
1 7 Grant Brown Sturgis 10 17:47
2 20 Terry Stahl Sturgis 9 19:02

7. 29 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 18:28 36:56)
=======================================
1 14 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 9 18:25
2 15 Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 10 18:31

8. 31 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 18:56 37:52)
=======================================
1 2 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 9 17:14
2 29 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:38

9. 32 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 19:03 38:05)
=======================================
1 8 Colin Read B.C. Lakeview 10 17:58
2 24 Jon Haadsma B.C. Lakeview 9 20:07

10. 33 VICKSBURG ( 19:02 38:03)
=======================================
1 10 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 18:12
2 23 Jadan Norman Vicksburg 10 19:51

11. 41 NILES ( 19:20 38:39)
=======================================
1 19 Michael Geiger Niles 10 18:48
2 22 Ryan Roberts Niles 10 19:51

12. 43 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 19:26 38:51)
=======================================
1 18 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:43
2 25 Joe Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:08

13. 44 EAST KENTWOOD ( 19:35 39:10)
=======================================
1 16 Eric Cichon East Kentwood 10 18:36
2 28 Joe Reynolds East Kentwood 9 20:34

14. 53 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 20:54 41:48)
=======================================
1 21 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19:38
2 32 Collin Widger Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:10

15. 57 EDWARDSBURG ( 20:47 41:34)
=======================================
1 26 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 10 20:26
2 31 Dean Duke Edwardsburg 10 21:08

16. 57 HARTFORD ( 20:42 41:23)
=======================================
1 27 Chris Llamas Hartford 10 20:30
2 30 Skyler Traver Hartford 9 20:53





Page 1
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 302 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 12 19:21 6:14
2 157 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 19:24 6:15
3 76 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 12 20:02 6:27
4 46 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 12 20:51 6:43
5 251 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 21:00 6:46
6 11 Jordan Johnson B.C. Lakeview 12 21:02 6:47
7 236 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 21:06 6:48
8 39 Erica Parks East Kentwood 12 21:10 6:49
9 150 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 21:14 6:51
10 244 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 21:36 6:58
11 188 Paige Koshar Otsego 11 21:39 6:59
12 305 Abbie Scheske Sturgis 12 21:40 6:59
13 181 Carly Anderson Otsego 11 21:46 7:01
14 149 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 21:53 7:03
15 194 Renee Schwartz Otsego 11 22:00 7:05
16 152 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 22:01 7:06
17 310 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 22:04 7:07
18 197 Celeste Webber Otsego 12 22:12 7:09
19 311 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 22:13 7:09
20 102 Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 11 22:18 7:11
21 260 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 11 22:19 7:11
22 74 Katie Devries G.R. South Christian 11 22:21 7:12
23 80 Lora Huizingh G.R. South Christian 12 22:27 7:14
24 306 Lauren Schuler Sturgis 12 22:27 7:14
25 166 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 11 22:34 7:16
26 116 Katherine Romeo Hartford 11 22:38 7:17
27 200 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 22:39 7:18
28 78 Lindsay Elenbaas G.R. South Christian 12 22:49 7:21
29 156 Morgan King Mattawan 11 22:50 7:22
30 201 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 22:52 7:22
31 303 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 11 22:57 7:24
32 179 Anne Tyler Niles 12 23:01 7:25
33 153 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 23:04 7:26
34 267 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 11 23:06 7:27
35 139 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:14 7:29
36 19 Courtney Reed B.C. Lakeview 12 23:15 7:29
37 40 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 12 23:16 7:30
38 230 Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 23:18 7:30
39 278 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:22 7:32
40 42 Maria Scarborough East Kentwood 11 23:24 7:32
41 274 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 12 23:25 7:33
42 232 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 12 23:31 7:35
43 112 Sarah Melton Hartford 11 23:35 7:36
44 94 Morgan Pohlad G.R. South Christian 12 23:36 7:36
45 279 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:40 7:38
46 69 Audra Boorsma G.R. South Christian 11 23:41 7:38
47 50 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 12 23:46 7:40
48 72 Emma Bykerk G.R. South Christian 12 23:54 7:42
49 259 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 12 23:55 7:42
50 262 Lauren Guldan St. Joseph 11 23:56 7:43

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 293 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:59 7:44
52 88 Sammi Morren G.R. South Christian 11 24:08 7:46
53 169 Maureen Craig Niles 12 24:13 7:48
54 143 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:14 7:48
55 45 Briana Terry East Kentwood 12 24:17 7:50
56 41 Kaitlin Ruby East Kentwood 11 24:21 7:51
57 119 Stefany Tule Hartford 11 24:21 7:51
58 247 Kati Albee St. Joseph 12 24:22 7:51
59 289 Alex Osborn Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:25 7:52
60 104 Hanneke Veldhuijzen G.R. South Christian 12 24:27 7:53
61 174 Libby Hein Niles 11 24:31 7:54
62 287 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:34 7:55
63 213 Helena Mills Portage Central 11 24:35 7:55
64 120 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:35 7:55
65 300 Rachelle Delong Sturgis 12 24:57 8:02
66 294 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:10 8:07
67 138 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 25:16 8:08
68 48 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 11 25:24 8:11
69 270 Karly Osborn St. Joseph 12 25:30 8:13
70 208 Madison Geib Portage Central 11 25:33 8:14
71 164 Sarah Zubrick Mattawan 11 25:45 8:18
72 176 Ava McKeel Niles 12 25:49 8:19
73 38 Alicia Martin East Kentwood 11 25:51 8:20
74 82 Lydia Koning G.R. South Christian 12 25:55 8:21
75 115 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 12 26:00 8:22
76 98 Kristin Rottman G.R. South Christian 12 26:00 8:23
77 126 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 12 26:13 8:27
78 199 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 11 26:23 8:30
79 196 Megan Voisard Otsego 12 26:24 8:30
80 35 Erin Hendrickson East Kentwood 11 26:38 8:35
81 118 Madison Traver Hartford 11 26:41 8:36
82 225 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 11 26:42 8:36
83 261 Megan Garstecki St. Joseph 12 26:45 8:37
84 64 Amber Smith Edwardsburg 11 26:51 8:39
85 281 McKenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 11 26:57 8:41
86 1 Andrea Auton B.C. Lakeview 11 26:59 8:42
87 44 Sara Shanahan East Kentwood 12 27:10 8:45
88 53 Haley Deak Edwardsburg 11 27:16 8:47
89 106 Lisa Whaley G.R. South Christian 12 27:27 8:51
90 175 Taylor Hess Niles 11 27:35 8:53
91 121 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 27:43 8:56
92 301 Amber Johnson Sturgis 11 28:01 9:02
93 214 Rachel Mount Portage Central 11 28:19 9:07
94 140 Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 28:20 9:08
95 127 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 12 28:26 9:10
96 105 Jessica Veldhuizen G.R. South Christian 11 28:26 9:10
97 273 Katie Smith St. Joseph 12 28:29 9:11
98 146 Molly Stephanak Kalamazoo Hackett 11 28:42 9:15
99 134 Kate Druskovich Kalamazoo Hackett 11 28:45 9:16
100 291 Chloe Ross Stevensville Lakeshore 11 28:58 9:20

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
101 216 Cassy Padilla Portage Central 11 29:04 9:22
102 137 Alyssa Kozal Kalamazoo Hackett 11 29:09 9:23
103 317 Courtney Zielinski Vicksburg 11 29:10 9:24
104 62 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 12 29:21 9:27
105 75 Amanda Deyoung G.R. South Christian 11 29:22 9:28
106 22 Tiffany Volstromer B.C. Lakeview 11 29:32 9:31
107 151 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 12 29:47 9:36
108 189 Alayna Meert Otsego 12 30:28 9:49
109 256 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 11 30:28 9:49
110 131 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 12 30:47 9:55
111 81 Becky Jen G.R. South Christian 12 31:12 10:03
112 83 Laura Kuipers G.R. South Christian 11 33:06 10:40
113 168 Rachel Compton Niles 12 33:31 10:48
114 96 Holly Rietberg G.R. South Christian 12 33:58 10:56
115 264 Zoee Hancock St. Joseph 12 34:04 10:58
116 178 Priscilla Quaye Niles 11 34:07 10:59
117 14 Samantha Kok B.C. Lakeview 11 35:16 11:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE


1. 11 MATTAWAN ( 20:19 40:38)
=======================================
1 2 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 19:24
2 9 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 21:14

2. 12 EAST KENTWOOD ( 21:01 42:01)
=======================================
1 4 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 12 20:51
2 8 Erica Parks East Kentwood 12 21:10

3. 13 STURGIS ( 20:31 41:01)
=======================================
1 1 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 12 19:21
2 12 Abbie Scheske Sturgis 12 21:40

4. 17 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 21:21 42:42)
=======================================
1 7 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 21:06
2 10 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 21:36

5. 19 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 21:10 42:20)
=======================================
1 3 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 12 20:02
2 16 Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 11 22:18

6. 22 ST. JOSEPH ( 21:40 43:19)
=======================================
1 5 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 21:00
2 17 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 11 22:19

7. 24 OTSEGO ( 21:43 43:25)
=======================================
1 11 Paige Koshar Otsego 11 21:39
2 13 Carly Anderson Otsego 11 21:46

8. 29 VICKSBURG ( 22:09 44:17)
=======================================
1 14 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 22:04
2 15 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 22:13

9. 30 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 22:09 44:17)
=======================================
1 6 Jordan Johnson B.C. Lakeview 12 21:02
2 24 Courtney Reed B.C. Lakeview 12 23:15

10. 40 NILES ( 22:48 45:35)
=======================================
1 18 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 11 22:34
2 22 Anne Tyler Niles 12 23:01

11. 41 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 22:46 45:31)
=======================================
1 20 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 22:39
2 21 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 22:52

12. 45 HARTFORD ( 23:07 46:13)
=======================================
1 19 Katherine Romeo Hartford 11 22:38
2 26 Sarah Melton Hartford 11 23:35

13. 52 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 23:44 47:28)
=======================================
1 23 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:14
2 29 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:14

14. 52 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 23:31 47:02)
=======================================
1 25 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:22
2 27 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:40

15. 59 EDWARDSBURG ( 24:35 49:10)
=======================================
1 28 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 12 23:46
2 31 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 11 25:24

16. 62 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 25:24 50:48)
=======================================
1 30 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:35
2 32 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 12 26:13




Page 1
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 561 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:30 5:19
2 469 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 16:30 5:19
3 616 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 16:34 5:21
4 620 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 16:36 5:21
5 384 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 12 16:41 5:23
6 549 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:45 5:24
7 538 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 16:48 5:25
8 492 Sam Vandenheede Niles 12 17:03 5:30
9 542 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 17:15 5:33
10 324 Scott Bradley B.C. Lakeview 12 17:17 5:34
11 408 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 12 17:18 5:34
12 498 Bryan Harvey Otsego 12 17:20 5:35
13 452 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:21 5:35
14 350 Blake Wilson B.C. Lakeview 11 17:21 5:35
15 457 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 17:22 5:36
16 369 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 12 17:27 5:37
17 543 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 17:28 5:38
18 405 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 12 17:34 5:40
19 365 Derson Figuereo East Kentwood 12 17:36 5:40
20 364 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 12 17:39 5:41
21 604 Marten Grube Sturgis 12 17:39 5:41
22 445 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:44 5:43
23 518 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 17:44 5:43
24 510 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 17:46 5:43
25 613 Austin Nusbaum Sturgis 12 17:49 5:44
26 617 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 17:49 5:45
27 520 Adam Taggett Portage Central 11 17:55 5:46
28 603 Steven Griffith Sturgis 11 18:00 5:48
29 370 Caleb Pajersky East Kentwood 11 18:05 5:50
30 494 Jeremy Cole Otsego 11 18:08 5:51
31 442 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:08 5:51
32 409 Landon Potts G.R. South Christian 12 18:12 5:52
33 621 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 18:13 5:52
34 529 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 18:17 5:54
35 503 Eric Stelzer Otsego 12 18:21 5:55
36 476 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 18:21 5:55
37 361 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 11 18:22 5:55
38 377 Josh Vangorden East Kentwood 12 18:23 5:55
39 514 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 18:23 5:56
40 496 Thomas Finch Otsego 11 18:24 5:56
41 552 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 12 18:26 5:56
42 388 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 11 18:27 5:57
43 618 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg 11 18:29 5:57
44 421 Jon Phillips Hartford 12 18:32 5:58
45 318 Jake Andrews B.C. Lakeview 12 18:35 5:59
46 451 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:39 6:01
47 342 Ben Schimpf B.C. Lakeview 11 18:43 6:02
48 499 Seth Rose Otsego 12 18:44 6:02
49 599 Adam Cline Sturgis 12 18:51 6:05
50 528 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 18:52 6:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 527 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 11 18:52 6:05
52 590 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:53 6:05
53 468 Michael Lowe Mattawan 12 18:56 6:06
54 376 Gael Uwera East Kentwood 11 18:56 6:06
55 454 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:59 6:07
56 507 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 11 19:02 6:08
57 407 Luke McConnell G.R. South Christian 12 19:03 6:08
58 546 Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 19:03 6:08
59 418 Theo Haubold Hartford 11 19:03 6:08
60 406 Nate Jansen G.R. South Christian 11 19:22 6:14
61 555 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 12 19:27 6:16
62 513 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 19:29 6:17
63 623 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 19:29 6:17
64 327 Peter Colquhoun B.C. Lakeview 11 19:30 6:17
65 455 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:33 6:18
66 472 Kyle Misak Mattawan 12 19:43 6:21
67 589 David Hendley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:45 6:22
68 591 Luke Kruggle Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:46 6:22
69 624 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 19:51 6:24
70 392 Alan Lopez Edwardsburg 11 19:53 6:24
71 597 Kurt Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:56 6:25
72 412 David Vansingel G.R. South Christian 12 20:00 6:27
73 448 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:03 6:28
74 335 Sam Kush B.C. Lakeview 12 20:05 6:28
75 605 Nick Lund Sturgis 11 20:06 6:29
76 594 Michael Stakely Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:07 6:29
77 393 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 11 20:07 6:29
78 539 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 12 20:07 6:29
79 411 Paul Vandusen G.R. South Christian 12 20:11 6:30
80 439 Joel Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:14 6:31
81 355 Roy Napier Benton Harbor 12 20:25 6:35
82 583 Austin Flowers Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:27 6:35
83 344 Steve Short B.C. Lakeview 12 20:30 6:36
84 347 Kyle Walters B.C. Lakeview 12 20:31 6:37
85 394 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 11 20:33 6:37
86 615 Cameron Fevig Vicksburg 12 20:35 6:38
87 532 Tobias Helmersen Portage Northern 12 20:36 6:38
88 390 Michael Kempton Edwardsburg 11 20:38 6:39
89 607 Ricardo Soto Sturgis 11 20:39 6:39
90 397 Evan Vanbell Edwardsburg 12 20:40 6:40
91 422 Leonardo Robles Hartford 11 20:43 6:40
92 368 Payton McDonald East Kentwood 12 20:47 6:42
93 417 Jon Garrison Hartford 12 20:52 6:43
94 505 Tony Alberty Portage Central 11 20:52 6:44
95 431 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:55 6:44
96 443 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:56 6:45
97 536 Jason Mais Portage Northern 11 20:58 6:45
98 611 Thomas Tetzloff Sturgis 11 21:10 6:49
99 460 Tim Dozier Mattawan 11 21:13 6:50
100 559 Michael Huynh St. Joseph 11 21:16 6:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
101 488 Sean Morgan Niles 11 21:18 6:52
102 430 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:19 6:52
103 602 Gerry Glassow Sturgis 11 21:22 6:53
104 441 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:27 6:55
105 490 Daniel Sierra Niles 11 21:32 6:56
106 336 Dylan Louis B.C. Lakeview 12 21:42 7:00
107 436 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:48 7:02
108 570 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 11 21:49 7:02
109 345 Jesse Sum B.C. Lakeview 12 21:51 7:03
110 447 Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:51 7:03
111 371 Thomas Preston East Kentwood 11 21:53 7:03
112 357 Tipton Walker Benton Harbor 10 21:59 7:05
113 383 Jordan Bosse Edwardsburg 11 22:00 7:05
114 356 John Robinson Benton Harbor 10 22:01 7:06
115 425 Matt Ryan Hartford 11 22:02 7:06
116 331 Alex Graves B.C. Lakeview 12 22:15 7:10
117 360 Aladin Brakic East Kentwood 12 22:17 7:11
118 592 Aaron Neuchterlein Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:19 7:11
119 576 Alec Bonowitz Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:24 7:13
120 339 Ross Pennnock B.C. Lakeview 11 22:26 7:14
121 574 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:40 7:18
122 420 Drake Nevins Hartford 11 22:44 7:19
123 359 Adis Brakic East Kentwood 12 23:00 7:25
124 587 Matt Hannan Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:03 7:26
125 449 Robert Harding Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:05 7:26
126 416 Zach Birmele Hartford 11 23:13 7:29
127 550 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 12 23:16 7:30
128 456 Collin Banghart Mattawan 12 23:29 7:34
129 351 Alvin Dorsey Benton Harbor 12 23:36 7:36
130 512 Zack Junger Portage Central 11 23:40 7:37
131 432 Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:20 7:50
132 349 Michael Wilmanski B.C. Lakeview 12 24:28 7:53
133 563 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 12 24:40 7:57
134 398 Sam Atsma G.R. South Christian 11 24:41 7:57
135 323 Tyler Benjamin B.C. Lakeview 12 24:56 8:02
136 491 Donte Stevens Niles 12 24:57 8:02
137 326 Alex Bualteng B.C. Lakeview 12 25:01 8:04
138 352 Michael Dyson Benton Harbor 11 25:23 8:11
139 330 D.J. Glidden B.C. Lakeview 11 25:24 8:11
140 487 Evan Long Niles 11 25:46 8:18
141 423 Jacob Rodriguez Hartford 11 25:57 8:22
142 556 Luke Gruchot St. Joseph 11 26:02 8:23
143 346 Adam Tsuchiyama B.C. Lakeview 12 26:42 8:36
144 584 Dallas Foster Stevensville Lakeshore 11 28:12 9:05
145 459 Travis Buss Mattawan 12 29:07 9:23
146 450 Chad Mancuso Kalamazoo Hackett 11 29:15 9:25
147 354 Darrell Moss Benton Harbor 10 29:19 9:27
148 619 Aaron Harger Vicksburg 12 32:56 10:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




2011 ST. JOSEPH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
ST. JOSEPH, MICHIGAN TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - MEN 11TH & 12TH GRADE


1. 7 VICKSBURG ( 16:35 33:10)
=======================================
1 3 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 16:34
2 4 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 16:36

2. 7 ST. JOSEPH ( 16:38 33:15)
=======================================
1 1 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:30
2 6 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:45

3. 16 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:02 34:03)
=======================================
1 7 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 16:48
2 9 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 17:15

4. 17 MATTAWAN ( 16:56 33:52)
=======================================
1 2 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 16:30
2 15 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 17:22

5. 24 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 17:19 34:38)
=======================================
1 10 Scott Bradley B.C. Lakeview 12 17:17
2 14 Blake Wilson B.C. Lakeview 11 17:21

6. 28 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 17:26 34:52)
=======================================
1 11 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 12 17:18
2 17 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 12 17:34

7. 30 EDWARDSBURG ( 17:34 35:08)
=======================================
1 5 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 12 16:41
2 25 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 11 18:27

8. 33 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 17:33 35:05)
=======================================
1 13 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:21
2 20 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:44

9. 34 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:32 35:03)
=======================================
1 16 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 12 17:27
2 18 Derson Figuereo East Kentwood 12 17:36

10. 36 OTSEGO ( 17:44 35:28)
=======================================
1 12 Bryan Harvey Otsego 12 17:20
2 24 Jeremy Cole Otsego 11 18:08

11. 41 NILES ( 19:11 38:21)
=======================================
1 8 Sam Vandenheede Niles 12 17:03
2 33 Sean Morgan Niles 11 21:18

12. 42 STURGIS ( 17:44 35:28)
=======================================
1 19 Marten Grube Sturgis 12 17:39
2 23 Austin Nusbaum Sturgis 12 17:49

13. 43 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:45 35:30)
=======================================
1 21 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 17:44
2 22 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 17:46

14. 54 HARTFORD ( 18:48 37:35)
=======================================
1 26 Jon Phillips Hartford 12 18:32
2 28 Theo Haubold Hartford 11 19:03

15. 56 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 19:19 38:38)
=======================================
1 27 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:53
2 29 David Hendley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:45

16. 62 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 20:35 41:09)
=======================================
1 30 Joel Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:14
2 32 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:55

17. 65 BENTON HARBOR ( 21:12 42:24)
=======================================
1 31 Roy Napier Benton Harbor 12 20:25
2 34 Tipton Walker Benton Harbor 10 21:59



St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip