Grand Prix Shakedown

back to results

Aug. 30, 2011

Grand Prix Shakedown
Belle Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Grand Prix Shakedown 8K Run 8K Run
Age Group Results
August 30, 2010
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 213 31 9 34:51 7:01/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe W MI 15 20 1 30:04 6:03/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 211 61 38 39:36 7:58/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 44 58 3 31:18 6:18/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Barz Mount Pleasant MI 167 0 110 46:22 9:20/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Kirby 121 0 37 39:35 7:58/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sabo St. Clair Shores M 27 14 124 48:11 9:42/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Stock Flat Rock MI 200 16 105 45:57 9:15/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michah Becker Plymouth MI 21 19 152 52:59 10:40/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Heintz Royal Oak MI 178 23 168 56:29 11:22/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Vergote Warren MI 145 20 46 40:54 8:14/M
2 Zachary Olson Milan MI 180 21 57 41:55 8:26/M
3 Louis Bach Detroit MI 187 21 174 58:01 11:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Waters Royal Oak MI 217 26 27 38:23 7:43/M
2 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 181 28 53 41:17 8:18/M
3 Holly Whiting Berkley MI 70 28 65 42:33 8:34/M
4 Jenny Grace Berkley MI 132 29 82 43:50 8:49/M
5 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 215 25 120 47:19 9:31/M
6 Katie Maltais Detroit MI 71 28 137 50:48 10:13/M
7 Karissa Baker Detroit MI 160 29 138 50:49 10:13/M
8 Amber Progowski Clinton MI 198 28 150 52:50 10:38/M
9 Kimberly Bartlett Ypsilanti MI 49 27 151 52:50 10:38/M
10 Kristin Schooley Detroit MI 139 26 160 54:26 10:57/M
11 Nicole Niles Livonia MI 31 28 190 1:10:19 14:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sule Vernon MI 142 29 2 30:33 6:09/M
2 Al Mabee Warren MI 177 27 14 35:51 7:13/M
3 Bob Rabine Shelby Twp MI 196 29 16 36:28 7:20/M
4 Trevor Dotson Ypsilanti MI 12 28 50 41:07 8:16/M
5 R J Miller Royal Oak MI 179 27 66 42:34 8:34/M
6 Justin Galuszka Warren MI 25 28 84 43:51 8:49/M
7 Sean Rossiter Royal Oak MI 34 29 108 46:16 9:19/M
8 Jeffrey Lam Sterling Heights M 195 26 139 51:01 10:16/M
9 Matthew Bobzien Novi MI 80 25 148 51:54 10:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Phillips Royal Oak MI 210 31 18 36:38 7:22/M
2 Renee Snow Royal Oak MI 172 31 26 38:13 7:41/M
3 Katie Brogan Detroit MI 214 31 36 39:31 7:57/M
4 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 6 34 39 39:44 8:00/M
5 Jana Reddiboina Detroit MI 146 34 45 40:37 8:10/M
6 Karen Jozwiak Grosse Pointe MI 134 32 59 42:02 8:27/M
7 Brandy Zimmer Houston TX 68 30 64 42:26 8:32/M
8 Melissa Osgood Taylor MI 58 32 73 43:11 8:41/M
9 Heather McClung Novi MI 205 31 95 44:34 8:58/M
10 Kelly Flowers Toledo OH 72 33 103 45:32 9:10/M
11 Angela Bunch Warren MI 66 33 127 48:34 9:46/M
12 Leslie Prucker Oak Park MI 184 30 129 49:06 9:53/M
13 Correna Wood Birmingham MI 185 32 130 49:21 9:56/M
14 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 4 32 133 49:36 9:59/M
15 Michelle Oginsky Troy MI 138 32 136 50:23 10:08/M
16 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 53 33 143 51:13 10:18/M
17 Laura Mansfield Westland MI 52 33 144 51:24 10:21/M
18 Karen Allen Allen Park MI 155 33 149 52:01 10:28/M
19 Rachel Chambers Garden City MI 60 32 153 53:11 10:42/M
20 Kimberly Fortin Milford MI 50 30 170 56:51 11:26/M
21 Kristie Stocker Chesterfield MI 141 34 176 59:20 11:56/M
22 Erica Howell Farmington Hills M 41 32 180 1:01:08 12:18/M
23 Mishara Walker 189 30 182 1:01:42 12:25/M
24 Gina Standlick Shelby Township MI 42 34 184 1:04:37 13:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Graff Farmington Hill MI 13 30 7 33:16 6:42/M
2 Russell Jensen Ypsilanti MI 19 31 8 33:56 6:50/M
3 Mike Sokolowski Birmingham MI 173 34 49 41:04 8:16/M
4 Nathaniel Spurr Grosse Pointe Park 100 33 55 41:27 8:20/M
5 Brian Gabriel Washington Twp MI 131 31 109 46:17 9:19/M
6 Phillip Smith Ann Arbor MI 59 34 113 46:32 9:22/M
7 Lucell Trammer III Farmington Hills M 108 30 178 1:00:58 12:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrin Tunney Novi MI 69 39 52 41:16 8:18/M
2 Amber McNew Taylor MI 8 35 69 42:52 8:38/M
3 Cathy Williams Grosse Pointe MI 209 37 128 48:36 9:47/M
4 Klaudia Janek Clawson MI 73 36 147 51:36 10:23/M
5 Marcy Shine Detroit MI 164 37 164 55:34 11:11/M
6 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 201 39 165 56:02 11:16/M
7 Monica Collier Southfield MI 193 36 169 56:39 11:24/M
8 Marchelle Johnson Novi MI 89 35 186 1:05:01 13:05/M
9 Melissa Berryhill Romulus MI 1 39 189 1:10:18 14:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Roark Ferndale MI 63 38 5 32:38 6:34/M
2 Mike Cuming Windsor ON 29 39 11 35:17 7:06/M
3 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe F MI 18 37 15 36:17 7:18/M
4 Mark Kenney Royal Oak MI 55 37 17 36:29 7:20/M
5 Greg Dugan Dearborn MI 24 36 20 36:57 7:26/M
6 Ryan Dix Clawson MI 102 35 24 38:04 7:40/M
7 Tony Lintott Ann Arbor MI 85 38 41 39:58 8:02/M
8 Bradley Bunch Warren MI 23 36 48 41:03 8:16/M
9 Thobias Bjork Detroit MI 183 35 54 41:22 8:19/M
10 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Township 38 36 79 43:34 8:46/M
11 Scott Kuntz Jackson MI 33 38 146 51:32 10:22/M
12 Anthony Frabatta St. Claire Shores 130 35 155 53:27 10:45/M
13 Simon Kissonergis West Bloomfield MI 91 39 195 1:12:44 14:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 112 41 51 41:08 8:17/M
2 Jennifer Obrecht Bloomfield Hills M 137 43 70 43:07 8:41/M
3 Patricia Glaza Royal Oak MI 101 41 72 43:10 8:41/M
4 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 97 41 81 43:38 8:47/M
5 Christina Farinola Orchard Lake MI 156 40 90 44:21 8:55/M
6 Bonnie Fahoome Huntington Woods M 67 44 93 44:30 8:57/M
7 Pat Torres Southfield MI 10 42 99 45:04 9:04/M
8 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 48 42 104 45:39 9:11/M
9 Marcia Moore Waterford MI 136 43 114 46:33 9:22/M
10 Natalie Race Berkley MI 30 41 140 51:05 10:17/M
11 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 9 41 145 51:28 10:21/M
12 Liz Irick Dearborn MI 133 43 159 54:20 10:56/M
13 Lisa Eiland Southfield MI 54 40 162 55:12 11:06/M
14 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 212 42 177 1:00:38 12:12/M
15 Lachon Beverly Belleville MI 2 44 187 1:05:42 13:13/M
16 Wendy Kissonergis West Bloomfield MI 103 41 196 1:12:45 14:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Bojman Southfield MI 127 41 10 34:58 7:02/M
2 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 93 44 44 40:33 8:10/M
3 Tom Balog Shelby Township MI 37 41 60 42:09 8:29/M
4 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 81 40 71 43:09 8:41/M
5 Seth Persky Detroit MI 35 40 76 43:17 8:43/M
6 Aaron Butler Allen Park MO 87 41 118 46:54 9:26/M
7 Jacques Kabongo Southfield MI 135 40 122 48:00 9:39/M
8 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 86 41 123 48:05 9:40/M
9 Jamarl Eiland Southfield MI 88 40 163 55:12 11:06/M
10 Jeffrey Seconder Hazel Park MI 140 41 197 1:14:54 15:04/M
11 Greg Zale Hazel Park MI 144 41 198 1:14:56 15:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 7 45 58 41:58 8:27/M
2 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 77 49 111 46:26 9:21/M
3 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 109 46 117 46:49 9:25/M
4 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 43 47 119 46:58 9:27/M
5 Kimberly Jevons Grosse Pointe Woods 51 49 154 53:20 10:44/M
6 Kathleen Duquette Dearborn MI 47 46 157 53:33 10:46/M
7 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe, MI 3 47 183 1:04:36 13:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Koelsch St. Clair Shores M 197 45 4 31:33 6:21/M
2 Oliver Glenn Grosse Pte. Park M 203 46 13 35:46 7:12/M
3 Lance Lange Royal Oak MI 219 45 19 36:46 7:24/M
4 Jeff England Ashland KY 169 48 23 37:46 7:36/M
5 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 204 47 25 38:12 7:41/M
6 Thomas Gromak Saint Clair Shores 149 46 28 38:25 7:44/M
7 Scott Canup Warren MI 61 45 30 38:45 7:48/M
8 Dale Marcin Grosse Pointe MI 170 48 31 39:03 7:51/M
9 Brian Davis Detroit MI 116 47 32 39:07 7:52/M
10 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 216 46 35 39:20 7:55/M
11 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor MI 32 46 40 39:52 8:01/M
12 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 222 48 47 40:59 8:15/M
13 Douglas Smith Farmington Hills M 40 49 83 43:51 8:49/M
14 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 26 46 85 43:54 8:50/M
15 Rozel Monts Harper Woods MI 218 45 86 44:02 8:52/M
16 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 84 46 96 44:53 9:02/M
17 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 95 49 107 46:11 9:18/M
18 Dennis Miriani Grosse Pte. MI 175 47 115 46:45 9:24/M
19 Martin John Whitmore Lake MI 182 45 132 49:31 9:58/M
20 Michael Dolson Southfield MI 199 47 158 54:04 10:53/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Roth Pleasant Ridge MI 206 54 62 42:14 8:30/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 161 51 67 42:42 8:35/M
3 Kim Schultz Troy MI 190 52 74 43:13 8:42/M
4 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 113 54 87 44:09 8:53/M
5 Cindy Derosa Novi MI 208 52 134 50:04 10:04/M
6 Lucy Beatty Oak Park MI 76 54 156 53:29 10:46/M
7 Kathleen Hartwell-King Ypsilanti MI 5 51 179 1:01:03 12:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 39 53 29 38:45 7:48/M
2 Clipton Williams Detroit MI 150 54 33 39:11 7:53/M
3 Antonio Avant Farmington Hills M 126 52 34 39:15 7:54/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 107 52 42 40:20 8:07/M
5 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 36 50 43 40:30 8:09/M
6 Ben Beale Northville MI 186 51 63 42:15 8:30/M
7 Eric Tsao Rochester Hills MI 143 54 77 43:23 8:44/M
8 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 28 53 78 43:26 8:44/M
9 Dan Tradii Chesterfield MI 151 54 88 44:10 8:53/M
10 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 14 54 101 45:18 9:07/M
11 Phil Briskin Rochester MI 128 51 102 45:32 9:10/M
12 Allen Coleman Plymouth MI 20 51 106 46:01 9:16/M
13 Mark Maisonneuve East Pointe MI 123 54 191 1:10:57 14:17/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Campbell Leamington ON 157 58 56 41:44 8:24/M
2 Janet Hansen Bloomfield Hills M 153 56 100 45:06 9:04/M
3 Deb McClung Novi MI 207 56 166 56:18 11:20/M
4 Kathy Maisonneuve East Pointe MI 124 56 192 1:10:57 14:17/M
5 Nancy Marcotte Ann Arbor MI 220 59 193 1:12:25 14:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills M 176 58 21 37:21 7:31/M
2 Don Hirt Grosse Pointe MI 202 58 61 42:12 8:29/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 174 57 68 42:46 8:36/M
4 Matt Waldner Grosse Pointe Woods 98 55 75 43:16 8:42/M
5 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe MI 11 57 91 44:28 8:57/M
6 John Skrzypiec Berkley MI 162 55 97 44:58 9:03/M
7 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 159 58 116 46:47 9:25/M
8 Hilmer Kenty Detroit MI 122 56 135 50:18 10:07/M
9 James Ruble Grosse Point Woods 117 57 141 51:09 10:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sallie Coffer Royal Oak MI 148 60 181 1:01:37 12:24/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 192 61 188 1:08:24 13:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lloyd Hansen Bloomfield Hills M 152 63 6 33:12 6:41/M
2 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 194 61 12 35:26 7:08/M
3 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 106 61 22 37:43 7:35/M
4 Paul Doby Howell MI 166 60 92 44:30 8:57/M
5 Joseph Dobos Lapeer MI 46 62 112 46:29 9:21/M
6 Davis Sabo St. Clair Shores M 96 61 125 48:18 9:43/M
7 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 17 61 126 48:33 9:46/M
8 Frank Bach Detroit MI 191 62 172 57:03 11:29/M
9 Jack Green Inkster MI 120 62 185 1:05:00 13:05/M
10 Christopher Brooks 221 61 194 1:12:26 14:34/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 56 66 161 54:54 11:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Westland MI 110 67 80 43:35 8:46/M
2 David Campbell Leamington ON 158 65 89 44:19 8:55/M
3 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 165 66 121 47:27 9:33/M
4 Bob Kruse Warren MI 154 68 131 49:22 9:56/M
5 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 163 65 142 51:11 10:18/M
6 Bill Beach Orchard Lake MI 92 65 167 56:24 11:21/M
7 Stephen Spurr Grosse Pointe Park 83 66 171 56:56 11:27/M
8 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 94 66 175 58:33 11:47/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 45 72 94 44:31 8:57/M
2 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 171 74 98 45:00 9:03/M
3 Bill Haggerty St. Clair Shores M 104 74 173 57:18 11:32/M