Michigan Catholic Invitational

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Michigan Catholic Invitational
St Francis Retreat Center, DeWitt, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Michigan Catholic Invitational-Girls Varsity (2011)
Final Team Results
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


XC

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:44:25.1 Average Time: 20:53.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1040 MacKenzie Brewis 12 4 4 20:20.4 20:20.4
2 1041 Michelle Kerr 12 5 9 20:21.5 40:42.0
3 1039 Lindsey Brewis 10 6 15 20:22.6 1:01:04.6
4 1043 Anne Okonowski 12 15 30 21:22.0 1:22:26.7
5 1044 Jackie White 9 22 52 21:58.4 1:44:25.1
6 1038 Angelica Arriola 12 37 89 22:36.0 2:07:01.1
7 1042 Hannah Moore 10 66 155 25:46.5 2:32:47.6

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:45:54.1 Average Time: 21:10.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1224 Mickey Ludlow 12 3 3 20:13.7 20:13.7
2 1223 Leanne Leuthard 11 7 10 20:41.7 40:55.4
3 1211 Caitlin Clark 9 8 18 20:41.9 1:01:37.4
4 1229 Aubrey Penn 9 19 37 21:45.2 1:23:22.6
5 1215 Hannah Desmet 11 31 68 22:31.4 1:45:54.1
6 1225 Jacquelin Miller 11 35 103 22:34.5 2:08:28.6
7 1208 Anna Berkemeier 11 43 146 23:13.6 2:31:42.3

Warren Regina Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:48:00.1 Average Time: 21:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1614 Jenny Ponkowski 10 10 10 20:47.1 20:47.1
2 1607 Cassie Bloch 10 11 21 20:51.4 41:38.5
3 1615 Christina Ridella 10 16 37 21:38.2 1:03:16.8
4 1613 Ashley Orlando 12 25 62 22:17.8 1:25:34.6
5 1608 Elizabeth Bloch 10 26 88 22:25.4 1:48:00.1
6 1611 Stephanie Latos 9 30 118 22:30.9 2:10:31.0
7 1609 Colette Chapp 12 33 151 22:33.4 2:33:04.4

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:48:38.7 Average Time: 21:43.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1496 Sara Barron 12 1 1 19:29.6 19:29.6
2 1504 Jamie Hanson 10 12 13 21:07.9 40:37.5
3 1498 Christina Casali 12 20 33 21:46.1 1:02:23.7
4 1526 Christine Scheer 9 29 62 22:30.5 1:24:54.3
5 1520 Erin Murphy 12 50 112 23:44.3 1:48:38.7
6 1506 Haley Hershey 10 56 168 24:34.0 2:13:12.8
7 1514 Candice Mack 12 59 227 24:42.3 2:37:55.1

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:50:00.2 Average Time: 22:00.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1302 Emma Frost 11 2 2 19:47.7 19:47.7
2 1305 Elizabeth Hillman 12 17 19 21:43.5 41:31.3
3 1304 Amy Hicks 9 28 47 22:27.0 1:03:58.4
4 1307 Faith Krogulecki 12 41 88 22:51.4 1:26:49.8
5 1318 Catherine Swiderski 12 42 130 23:10.3 1:50:00.2
6 1310 Aurelie McCarus 12 44 174 23:16.9 2:13:17.1
7 1292 Allie Brown 12 47 221 23:21.2 2:36:38.4

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:52:19.8 Average Time: 22:27.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1095 Adalyn Johnson 12 13 13 21:16.4 21:16.4
2 1092 Allison Danhof 12 18 31 21:45.0 43:01.5
3 1097 Kortney Schonhard 11 38 69 22:40.7 1:05:42.2
4 1096 Haley Rosenbach 11 45 114 23:18.4 1:29:00.7
5 1093 Maria Gaudino 10 46 160 23:19.0 1:52:19.8
6 1098 Meghan Wilson 11 51 211 23:49.9 2:16:09.7
7 1141 Karly Sullivan Sullivan 9 52 263 23:55.2 2:40:05.0

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:53:07.1 Average Time: 22:37.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1360 Abbey Wickenheiser 10 21 21 21:47.7 21:47.7
2 1354 Paula Burkhart 11 23 44 22:01.8 43:49.5
3 1359 Nicole Ochs 12 24 68 22:16.7 1:06:06.3
4 1358 Jessica Kapolnek 12 40 108 22:46.7 1:28:53.0
5 1356 Clarissa Hughes 11 54 162 24:14.0 1:53:07.1
6 1355 Ashley Crossman 12 58 220 24:40.9 2:17:48.0
7 1357 Molly Iott 11 60 280 24:57.8 2:42:45.8

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:53:43.0 Average Time: 22:44.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1001 Andrea Bodary 10 9 9 20:42.0 20:42.0
2 1002 Lucy Bratton 10 34 43 22:34.3 43:16.4
3 1016 Nina Sapienza 9 36 79 22:35.2 1:05:51.6
4 1003 Rosemary Dahl 12 39 118 22:43.9 1:28:35.6
5 1004 Emily Erickson 11 61 179 25:07.4 1:53:43.0
6 1007 Teresa Scerbak 12 75 254 26:36.2 2:20:19.3
7 1011 Melanie Flaherty 11 78 332 26:55.5 2:47:14.8

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 2:01:33.9 Average Time: 24:18.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1205 Lucy Ankenbauer 9 32 32 22:32.8 22:32.8
2 1272 Elena Ochoa 10 49 81 23:44.1 46:17.0
3 1269 Kella Marnon 12 53 134 23:57.8 1:10:14.9
4 1273 Vanesa Ochoa 12 63 197 25:23.2 1:35:38.1
5 1268 Sydney Madden 11 67 264 25:55.8 2:01:33.9
6 1206 Giuliana Bresnahan 9 72 336 26:19.1 2:27:53.0
7 1270 Meredith Mitchell 12 84 420 29:51.3 2:57:44.4

Gr Rapids West Catholic Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 2:05:19.5 Average Time: 25:03.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1189 Ellen Hackett 11 27 27 22:26.2 22:26.2
2 1186 Rachel Dolphin 11 62 89 25:16.2 47:42.4
3 1182 Rachel Alt 11 65 154 25:39.4 1:13:21.8
4 1193 Kelly Ryan 9 68 222 25:58.5 1:39:20.4
5 1195 Libby Schictel 12 69 291 25:59.1 2:05:19.5
6 1192 Lizzie O'Rourke 10 74 365 26:31.9 2:31:51.5
7 1183 Kaitlyn Augdhal 11 76 441 26:43.7 2:58:35.2

Ladywood Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 2:06:00.1 Average Time: 25:12.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1349 Hannah Pereira 11 48 48 23:23.6 23:23.6
2 1341 Alexandra Darr 12 55 103 24:29.9 47:53.6
3 1343 Katarina Gaffka 10 64 167 25:36.9 1:13:30.5
4 1344 Meaghan Mulcahy 12 70 237 26:11.2 1:39:41.7
5 1346 Sarah Wickman 12 71 308 26:18.4 2:06:00.1

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 311 Team Score (times): 2:11:06.6 Average Time: 26:13.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1557 Casey Lyons 9 14 14 21:21.2 21:21.2
2 1561 Shelby Polisuk 11 57 71 24:39.6 46:00.8
3 1552 Erica Augustyniak 9 79 150 27:31.3 1:13:32.2
4 1558 Katie Lyons 9 80 230 28:11.2 1:41:43.4
5 1562 Julie Rutkowski 9 81 311 29:23.2 2:11:06.6
6 1556 Natalie Lowengruber 9 83 394 29:46.7 2:40:53.4
7 1553 Emily Elsesser 11 86 480 30:55.8 3:11:49.2

St. Patrick Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 404 Team Score (times): 2:25:37.1 Average Time: 29:07.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1581 Behovitz Mari 10 73 73 26:20.9 26:20.9
2 1579 Wilcox Brittini 9 77 150 26:44.9 53:05.8
3 1583 Miller Shelby 9 82 232 29:28.5 1:22:34.3
4 1578 Cook Amelia 10 85 317 30:15.1 1:52:49.5
5 1580 Pung Lili 10 87 404 32:47.6 2:25:37.1
6 1582 Schrauben Morgan 11 88 492 32:47.8 2:58:25.0

St. Phillip Catholic Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1593 Charlotte Long 12 Less Than 5 23:10.7 23:10.7
2 1590 Abriana Burrill 10 Less Than 5 26:26.0 49:36.8
3 1591 Gracie Curtis 12 Less Than 5 27:39.2 1:17:16.0





Michigan Catholic Invitational-Girls Varsity (2011) XC
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame 12 1 F 12-12 19:29.6 6:17/M
2 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 11 1 F 11-11 19:47.7 6:23/M
3 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Chris 12 2 F 12-12 20:13.7 6:31/M
4 MacKenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Chi 12 3 F 12-12 20:20.4 6:34/M
5 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Chi 12 4 F 12-12 20:21.5 6:34/M
6 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Chi 10 1 F 10-10 20:22.6 6:34/M
7 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Chris 11 2 F 11-11 20:41.7 6:40/M
8 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Chris 9 1 F 2- 9 20:41.9 6:40/M
9 Andrea Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 2 F 10-10 20:42.0 6:41/M
10 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 10 3 F 10-10 20:47.1 6:42/M
11 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 10 4 F 10-10 20:51.4 6:44/M
12 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame 10 5 F 10-10 21:07.9 6:49/M
13 Adalyn Johnson Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 5 F 12-12 21:16.4 6:52/M
14 Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel R 9 2 F 2- 9 21:21.2 6:53/M
15 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Chi 12 6 F 12-12 21:22.0 6:54/M
16 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 10 6 F 10-10 21:38.2 6:59/M
17 Elizabeth Hillman Lansing Catholic 12 7 F 12-12 21:43.5 7:00/M
18 Allison Danhof Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 8 F 12-12 21:45.0 7:01/M
19 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Chris 9 3 F 2- 9 21:45.2 7:01/M
20 Christina Casali Pontiac Notre Dame 12 9 F 12-12 21:46.1 7:01/M
21 Abbey Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 7 F 10-10 21:47.7 7:02/M
22 Jackie White Dearborn Divine Chi 9 4 F 2- 9 21:58.4 7:05/M
23 Paula Burkhart Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 3 F 11-11 22:01.8 7:06/M
24 Nicole Ochs Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 10 F 12-12 22:16.7 7:11/M
25 Ashley Orlando Warren Regina 12 11 F 12-12 22:17.8 7:11/M
26 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 10 8 F 10-10 22:25.4 7:14/M
27 Ellen Hackett Gr Rapids West Cath 11 4 F 11-11 22:26.2 7:14/M
28 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 9 5 F 2- 9 22:27.0 7:15/M
29 Christine Scheer Pontiac Notre Dame 9 6 F 2- 9 22:30.5 7:15/M
30 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 9 7 F 2- 9 22:30.9 7:15/M
31 Hannah Desmet Jackson Lumen Chris 11 5 F 11-11 22:31.4 7:16/M
32 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 8 F 2- 9 22:32.8 7:16/M
33 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 12 12 F 12-12 22:33.4 7:16/M
34 Lucy Bratton Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 9 F 10-10 22:34.3 7:17/M
35 Jacquelin Miller Jackson Lumen Chris 11 6 F 11-11 22:34.5 7:17/M
36 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 9 F 2- 9 22:35.2 7:17/M
37 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Chi 12 13 F 12-12 22:36.0 7:17/M
38 Kortney Schonhard Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 7 F 11-11 22:40.7 7:19/M
39 Rosemary Dahl Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 14 F 12-12 22:43.9 7:20/M
40 Jessica Kapolnek Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 15 F 12-12 22:46.7 7:21/M
41 Faith Krogulecki Lansing Catholic 12 16 F 12-12 22:51.4 7:22/M
42 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 12 17 F 12-12 23:10.3 7:28/M
43 Charlotte Long St. Phillip Catholi 12 18 F 12-12 23:10.7 7:28/M
44 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Chris 11 8 F 11-11 23:13.6 7:29/M
45 Aurelie McCarus Lansing Catholic 12 19 F 12-12 23:16.9 7:30/M
46 Haley Rosenbach Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 9 F 11-11 23:18.4 7:31/M
47 Maria Gaudino Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 10 F 10-10 23:19.0 7:31/M
48 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 12 20 F 12-12 23:21.2 7:32/M
49 Hannah Pereira Ladywood 11 10 F 11-11 23:23.6 7:33/M
50 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 10 11 F 10-10 23:44.1 7:39/M
51 Erin Murphy Pontiac Notre Dame 12 21 F 12-12 23:44.3 7:39/M
52 Meghan Wilson Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 11 F 11-11 23:49.9 7:41/M
53 Karly Sullivan Sullivan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 10 F 2- 9 23:55.2 7:43/M
54 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22 F 12-12 23:57.8 7:44/M
55 Clarissa Hughes Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 12 F 11-11 24:14.0 7:49/M
56 Alexandra Darr Ladywood 12 23 F 12-12 24:29.9 7:54/M
57 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame 10 12 F 10-10 24:34.0 7:55/M
58 Shelby Polisuk Riverview Gabriel R 11 13 F 11-11 24:39.6 7:57/M
59 Ashley Crossman Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 24 F 12-12 24:40.9 7:57/M
60 Candice Mack Pontiac Notre Dame 12 25 F 12-12 24:42.3 7:58/M
61 Molly Iott Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 14 F 11-11 24:57.8 8:03/M
62 Emily Erickson Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 15 F 11-11 25:07.4 8:06/M
63 Rachel Dolphin Gr Rapids West Cath 11 16 F 11-11 25:16.2 8:09/M
64 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 26 F 12-12 25:23.2 8:11/M
65 Katarina Gaffka Ladywood 10 13 F 10-10 25:36.9 8:15/M
66 Rachel Alt Gr Rapids West Cath 11 17 F 11-11 25:39.4 8:16/M
67 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Chi 10 14 F 10-10 25:46.5 8:19/M
68 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18 F 11-11 25:55.8 8:22/M
69 Kelly Ryan Gr Rapids West Cath 9 11 F 2- 9 25:58.5 8:23/M
70 Libby Schictel Gr Rapids West Cath 12 27 F 12-12 25:59.1 8:23/M
71 Meaghan Mulcahy Ladywood 12 28 F 12-12 26:11.2 8:27/M
72 Sarah Wickman Ladywood 12 29 F 12-12 26:18.4 8:29/M
73 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 12 F 2- 9 26:19.1 8:29/M
74 Behovitz Mari St. Patrick 10 15 F 10-10 26:20.9 8:30/M
75 Abriana Burrill St. Phillip Catholi 10 16 F 10-10 26:26.0 8:32/M
76 Lizzie O'Rourke Gr Rapids West Cath 10 17 F 10-10 26:31.9 8:33/M
77 Teresa Scerbak Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 30 F 12-12 26:36.2 8:35/M
78 Kaitlyn Augdhal Gr Rapids West Cath 11 19 F 11-11 26:43.7 8:37/M
79 Wilcox Brittini St. Patrick 9 13 F 2- 9 26:44.9 8:37/M
80 Melanie Flaherty Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 20 F 11-11 26:55.5 8:41/M
81 Erica Augustyniak Riverview Gabriel R 9 14 F 2- 9 27:31.3 8:53/M
82 Gracie Curtis St. Phillip Catholi 12 31 F 12-12 27:39.2 8:55/M
83 Katie Lyons Riverview Gabriel R 9 15 F 2- 9 28:11.2 9:05/M
84 Julie Rutkowski Riverview Gabriel R 9 16 F 2- 9 29:23.2 9:29/M
85 Miller Shelby St. Patrick 9 17 F 2- 9 29:28.5 9:30/M
86 Natalie Lowengruber Riverview Gabriel R 9 18 F 2- 9 29:46.7 9:36/M
87 Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 32 F 12-12 29:51.3 9:38/M
88 Cook Amelia St. Patrick 10 18 F 10-10 30:15.1 9:45/M
89 Emily Elsesser Riverview Gabriel R 11 21 F 11-11 30:55.8 9:58/M
90 Pung Lili St. Patrick 10 19 F 10-10 32:47.6 10:35/M
91 Schrauben Morgan St. Patrick 11 22 F 11-11 32:47.8 10:35/M


*Overall place among females only



Michigan Catholic Invitational-Boys Varsity (2011)
Final Team Results
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


XC

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:26:10.4 Average Time: 17:14.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1340 Zachary Zingsheim 1 1 16:36.6 16:36.6
2 1324 Jimmy Hicks 2 3 16:52.0 33:28.7
3 1339 Austin Winter 3 6 17:06.1 50:34.9
4 1330 Joe Marrah 4 10 17:07.8 1:07:42.7
5 1337 Teddy Terzian 21 31 18:27.6 1:26:10.4
6 1332 Nick Sampson 27 58 18:34.0 1:44:44.4

Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:28:17.0 Average Time: 17:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1456 Alex Slavsky 5 5 17:08.7 17:08.7
2 1432 Jack Malinowski 9 14 17:37.1 34:45.8
3 1397 Mark Buzzy 10 24 17:40.6 52:26.4
4 1400 Matt Carney 12 36 17:49.5 1:10:15.9
5 1463 Andrew Toloff 16 52 18:01.0 1:28:17.0
6 1453 Liam Schilling 19 71 18:21.6 1:46:38.6
7 1470 Nathan Wilson 51 122 19:33.3 2:06:11.9

Detroit Univ. of Detroit Jesuit Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:29:11.0 Average Time: 17:50.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1086 Isaac Piepszowski 6 6 17:19.0 17:19.0
2 1073 Jack Dolan 7 13 17:25.1 34:44.1
3 1075 Tommy Fabian 8 21 17:30.0 52:14.2
4 1071 Phil Devoe 13 34 17:53.0 1:10:07.2
5 1089 Nick Salomon 35 69 19:03.8 1:29:11.0
6 1084 Danny Paglia 36 105 19:04.1 1:48:15.2
7 1083 Colin O'Leary 50 155 19:33.1 2:07:48.3

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:34:46.8 Average Time: 18:57.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1251 Charlie Ludlow 20 20 18:26.7 18:26.7
2 1260 Patrick Soltis 23 43 18:30.0 36:56.7
3 1246 Kyle Giluk 30 73 18:43.6 55:40.4
4 1245 Ryan Gibson 38 111 19:10.9 1:14:51.3
5 1250 Peter Kuhl 61 172 19:55.4 1:34:46.8
6 1248 Alex Hoop 63 235 20:00.5 1:54:47.3
7 1249 John Imperial 79 314 21:06.1 2:15:53.4

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:34:46.8 Average Time: 18:57.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1158 Matt Lennon 15 15 17:56.6 17:56.6
2 1164 David Vanderzee 31 46 18:45.4 36:42.1
3 1151 Jon Cernanec 34 80 18:59.4 55:41.5
4 1159 Chris MacGeorge 41 121 19:18.3 1:14:59.9
5 1162 Tyler Sykes 57 178 19:46.8 1:34:46.8
6 1153 Zachary Drees 62 240 19:57.3 1:54:44.1
7 1156 Rylan Jaglowski 66 306 20:13.5 2:14:57.6

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:35:39.7 Average Time: 19:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1287 Michael Myers 29 29 18:38.8 18:38.8
2 1280 Austin Elluru 32 61 18:52.6 37:31.4
3 1277 Connor Bresnahan 37 98 19:05.1 56:36.6
4 1286 Jonah Mathieu 39 137 19:15.5 1:15:52.1
5 1288 Dan Simonds 59 196 19:47.6 1:35:39.7
6 1289 Nathan Takacs 68 264 20:20.0 1:55:59.8
7 1281 Michael Elluru 71 335 20:30.0 2:16:29.8

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:35:49.5 Average Time: 19:09.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1377 Jarod Masserant 17 17 18:05.6 18:05.6
2 1381 Dave Wickenheiser 43 60 19:20.2 37:25.8
3 1375 Noah Gagnon 44 104 19:22.2 56:48.1
4 1376 Trevor Langton 47 151 19:30.0 1:16:18.1
5 1379 Eric Morgel 48 199 19:31.3 1:35:49.5
6 1380 Chris Wickenheiser 65 264 20:07.9 1:55:57.4
7 1378 Jimmy Maue 83 347 21:27.4 2:17:24.9

Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:35:42.8 Average Time: 19:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1495 Stephen Zorc 11 11 17:44.0 17:44.0
2 1485 Chris Koski 18 29 18:12.0 35:56.1
3 1483 Colin Herrmann 53 82 19:40.3 55:36.5
4 1487 Kyle McCormick 58 140 19:47.3 1:15:23.8
5 1479 Harrison Coe 67 207 20:18.9 1:35:42.8
6 1476 John Atkinson 73 280 20:35.3 1:56:18.1

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:37:20.7 Average Time: 19:28.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1565 Sam Parks 26 26 18:33.7 18:33.7
2 1563 Dylan Gracia 28 54 18:36.8 37:10.6
3 1567 Jonathon Rutkowski 33 87 18:53.9 56:04.5
4 1566 Jack Randles 70 157 20:22.4 1:16:26.9
5 1569 Dennis Weber 75 232 20:53.7 1:37:20.7
6 1564 Tyler Long 78 310 21:05.9 1:58:26.7

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:37:23.7 Average Time: 19:28.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1022 Josh Fons 14 14 17:55.5 17:55.5
2 1034 Alec Sauter 54 68 19:41.2 37:36.7
3 1033 Stephen Mitchell 55 123 19:42.4 57:19.1
4 1031 Colin McNally 56 179 19:43.5 1:17:02.7
5 1021 Alex Costley 69 248 20:21.0 1:37:23.7
6 1027 Daniel Lacroix 74 322 20:37.0 1:58:00.7
7 1020 Andrew Blower 82 404 21:26.9 2:19:27.6

Gr Rapids West Catholic Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:38:09.1 Average Time: 19:37.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1203 Brian Royce 24 24 18:31.1 18:31.1
2 1200 Alex Klein 45 69 19:26.4 37:57.6
3 1202 Nathaniel Quam 46 115 19:27.7 57:25.3
4 1199 Joel Gravelyn 60 175 19:48.3 1:17:13.6
5 1198 Chris Ford 76 251 20:55.4 1:38:09.1
6 1201 John Moore 86 337 22:03.4 2:00:12.6
7 1197 Jake Bowe 92 429 24:05.8 2:24:18.4

St. Phillip Catholic Central Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:38:00.4 Average Time: 19:36.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1598 Jay Luoma 25 25 18:33.5 18:33.5
2 1595 Caleb Andrews 42 67 19:18.9 37:52.4
3 1600 Daniel Riggs 49 116 19:32.9 57:25.3
4 1599 Nicholas Newton 64 180 20:03.4 1:17:28.7
5 1604 John Sweeney 72 252 20:31.7 1:38:00.4
6 1603 Tyler Searls 77 329 21:01.8 1:59:02.3
7 1601 Ethan Rutherford 84 413 21:48.9 2:20:51.2

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:42:12.5 Average Time: 20:26.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1540 Troy Kauffman 22 22 18:29.7 18:29.7
2 1532 Luke Brennan 40 62 19:17.5 37:47.2
3 1538 Danny Hogan 80 142 21:12.3 58:59.6
4 1543 Brandon O'Neil 81 223 21:19.0 1:20:18.7
5 1539 John Ireland 85 308 21:53.8 1:42:12.5
6 1534 Joshua Fullerton 88 396 22:30.9 2:04:43.5
7 1548 Joe Soisson 90 486 23:23.6 2:28:07.2

St. Patrick Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 412 Team Score (times): 1:54:16.0 Average Time: 22:51.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1589 Ryan Wilcox 52 52 19:36.0 19:36.0
2 1588 Josh Schneider 87 139 22:19.8 41:55.9
3 1584 Mike Kreiner 89 228 22:39.7 1:04:35.6
4 1586 Pung Noah 91 319 24:05.6 1:28:41.3
5 1585 Ben Lawless 93 412 25:34.6 1:54:16.0
6 1587 Devin Ryan 94 506 28:16.4 2:22:32.4





Michigan Catholic Invitational-Boys Varsity (2011) XC
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 12 1 M 12-12 16:36.6 5:21/M
2 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 12 2 M 12-12 16:52.0 5:26/M
3 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 12 3 M 12-12 17:06.1 5:31/M
4 Joe Marrah Lansing Catholic 12 4 M 12-12 17:07.8 5:31/M
5 Alex Slavsky Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 1 M 11-11 17:08.7 5:32/M
6 Isaac Piepszowski Detroit Univ. of De 12 5 M 12-12 17:19.0 5:35/M
7 Jack Dolan Detroit Univ. of De 11 2 M 11-11 17:25.1 5:37/M
8 Tommy Fabian Detroit Univ. of De 10 1 M 10-10 17:30.0 5:39/M
9 Jack Malinowski Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 3 M 11-11 17:37.1 5:41/M
10 Mark Buzzy Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 4 M 11-11 17:40.6 5:42/M
11 Stephen Zorc Orchard Lake St Mar 12 6 M 12-12 17:44.0 5:43/M
12 Matt Carney Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 5 M 11-11 17:49.5 5:45/M
13 Phil Devoe Detroit Univ. of De 11 6 M 11-11 17:53.0 5:46/M
14 Josh Fons Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 7 M 12-12 17:55.5 5:47/M
15 Matt Lennon Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 7 M 11-11 17:56.6 5:47/M
16 Andrew Toloff Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 8 M 11-11 18:01.0 5:49/M
17 Jarod Masserant Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 8 M 12-12 18:05.6 5:50/M
18 Chris Koski Orchard Lake St Mar 12 9 M 12-12 18:12.0 5:52/M
19 Liam Schilling Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 9 M 11-11 18:21.6 5:55/M
20 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Chris 11 10 M 11-11 18:26.7 5:57/M
21 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 9 1 M 2- 9 18:27.6 5:57/M
22 Troy Kauffman Pontiac Notre Dame 11 11 M 11-11 18:29.7 5:58/M
23 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Chris 10 2 M 10-10 18:30.0 5:58/M
24 Brian Royce Gr Rapids West Cath 12 10 M 12-12 18:31.1 5:58/M
25 Jay Luoma St. Phillip Catholi 12 11 M 12-12 18:33.5 5:59/M
26 Sam Parks Riverview Gabriel R 12 12 M 12-12 18:33.7 5:59/M
27 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 10 3 M 10-10 18:34.0 5:59/M
28 Dylan Gracia Riverview Gabriel R 10 4 M 10-10 18:36.8 6:00/M
29 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 12 M 11-11 18:38.8 6:01/M
30 Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Chris 10 5 M 10-10 18:43.6 6:02/M
31 David Vanderzee Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 13 M 12-12 18:45.4 6:03/M
32 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 14 M 12-12 18:52.6 6:05/M
33 Jonathon Rutkowski Riverview Gabriel R 12 15 M 12-12 18:53.9 6:05/M
34 Jon Cernanec Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 16 M 12-12 18:59.4 6:07/M
35 Nick Salomon Detroit Univ. of De 11 13 M 11-11 19:03.8 6:09/M
36 Danny Paglia Detroit Univ. of De 11 14 M 11-11 19:04.1 6:09/M
37 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 15 M 11-11 19:05.1 6:09/M
38 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Chris 9 2 M 2- 9 19:10.9 6:11/M
39 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17 M 12-12 19:15.5 6:13/M
40 Luke Brennan Pontiac Notre Dame 11 16 M 11-11 19:17.5 6:13/M
41 Chris MacGeorge Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 18 M 12-12 19:18.3 6:14/M
42 Caleb Andrews St. Phillip Catholi 12 19 M 12-12 19:18.9 6:14/M
43 Dave Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 20 M 12-12 19:20.2 6:14/M
44 Noah Gagnon Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 3 M 2- 9 19:22.2 6:15/M
45 Alex Klein Gr Rapids West Cath 11 17 M 11-11 19:26.4 6:16/M
46 Nathaniel Quam Gr Rapids West Cath 10 6 M 10-10 19:27.7 6:16/M
47 Trevor Langton Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 21 M 12-12 19:30.0 6:17/M
48 Eric Morgel Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 18 M 11-11 19:31.3 6:18/M
49 Daniel Riggs St. Phillip Catholi 12 22 M 12-12 19:32.9 6:18/M
50 Colin O'Leary Detroit Univ. of De 10 7 M 10-10 19:33.1 6:18/M
51 Nathan Wilson Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 19 M 11-11 19:33.3 6:18/M
52 Ryan Wilcox St. Patrick 12 23 M 12-12 19:36.0 6:19/M
53 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St Mar 9 4 M 2- 9 19:40.3 6:21/M
54 Alec Sauter Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 24 M 12-12 19:41.2 6:21/M
55 Stephen Mitchell Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 8 M 10-10 19:42.4 6:21/M
56 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 5 M 2- 9 19:43.5 6:22/M
57 Tyler Sykes Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 25 M 12-12 19:46.8 6:23/M
58 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St Mar 9 6 M 2- 9 19:47.3 6:23/M
59 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 11 20 M 11-11 19:47.6 6:23/M
60 Joel Gravelyn Gr Rapids West Cath 12 26 M 12-12 19:48.3 6:23/M
61 Peter Kuhl Jackson Lumen Chris 11 21 M 11-11 19:55.4 6:25/M
62 Zachary Drees Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 9 M 10-10 19:57.3 6:26/M
63 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Chris 9 7 M 2- 9 20:00.5 6:27/M
64 Nicholas Newton St. Phillip Catholi 10 10 M 10-10 20:03.4 6:28/M
65 Chris Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 11 M 10-10 20:07.9 6:29/M
66 Rylan Jaglowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 12 M 10-10 20:13.5 6:31/M
67 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St Mar 9 8 M 2- 9 20:18.9 6:33/M
68 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 27 M 12-12 20:20.0 6:34/M
69 Alex Costley Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 9 M 2- 9 20:21.0 6:34/M
70 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel R 9 10 M 2- 9 20:22.4 6:34/M
71 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 13 M 10-10 20:30.0 6:37/M
72 John Sweeney St. Phillip Catholi 9 11 M 2- 9 20:31.7 6:37/M
73 John Atkinson Orchard Lake St Mar 11 22 M 11-11 20:35.3 6:38/M
74 Daniel Lacroix Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 14 M 10-10 20:37.0 6:39/M
75 Dennis Weber Riverview Gabriel R 12 28 M 12-12 20:53.7 6:44/M
76 Chris Ford Gr Rapids West Cath 12 29 M 12-12 20:55.4 6:45/M
77 Tyler Searls St. Phillip Catholi 12 30 M 12-12 21:01.8 6:47/M
78 Tyler Long Riverview Gabriel R 10 15 M 10-10 21:05.9 6:48/M
79 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Chris 12 31 M 12-12 21:06.1 6:48/M
80 Danny Hogan Pontiac Notre Dame 10 16 M 10-10 21:12.3 6:50/M
81 Brandon O'Neil Pontiac Notre Dame 9 12 M 2- 9 21:19.0 6:53/M
82 Andrew Blower Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 13 M 2- 9 21:26.9 6:55/M
83 Jimmy Maue Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 14 M 2- 9 21:27.4 6:55/M
84 Ethan Rutherford St. Phillip Catholi 11 23 M 11-11 21:48.9 7:02/M
85 John Ireland Pontiac Notre Dame 12 32 M 12-12 21:53.8 7:04/M
86 John Moore Gr Rapids West Cath 10 17 M 10-10 22:03.4 7:07/M
87 Josh Schneider St. Patrick 12 33 M 12-12 22:19.8 7:12/M
88 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame 9 15 M 2- 9 22:30.9 7:15/M
89 Mike Kreiner St. Patrick 11 24 M 11-11 22:39.7 7:18/M
90 Joe Soisson Pontiac Notre Dame 11 25 M 11-11 23:23.6 7:33/M
91 Pung Noah St. Patrick 9 16 M 2- 9 24:05.6 7:46/M
92 Jake Bowe Gr Rapids West Cath 9 17 M 2- 9 24:05.8 7:46/M
93 Ben Lawless St. Patrick 12 34 M 12-12 25:34.6 8:15/M
94 Devin Ryan St. Patrick 12 35 M 12-12 28:16.4 9:07/M


*Overall place among males only



Michigan Catholic Invitational-Girls JV (2011)
Final Team Results
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


XC

Warren Regina Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:57:54.1 Average Time: 23:34.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1612 Megan Manczyk 10 3 3 22:52.1 22:52.1
2 1610 Kendall Kemp 10 5 8 23:15.0 46:07.1
3 1620 Stephanie Chidiac 12 9 17 23:47.5 1:09:54.6
4 1642 Kelly Schulte 11 10 27 23:49.9 1:33:44.6
5 1646 Samantha West 11 15 42 24:09.4 1:57:54.1
6 1622 Maria Corona 10 40 82 25:53.5 2:23:47.7
7 1636 Kristen Nagl 12 43 125 26:12.9 2:50:00.6
8 1621 Kerry Colonnello 10 More Than 7 26:13.2 3:16:13.9
9 1616 Courtney Asman 11 More Than 7 29:41.2 3:45:55.1
10 1645 Maria Van Berkum 10 More Than 7 30:25.0 4:16:20.2
11 1641 Carolyn Ridella 10 More Than 7 30:39.6 4:46:59.9
12 1619 Danielle Chidiac 10 More Than 7 31:13.9 5:18:13.8

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:59:02.9 Average Time: 23:48.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1293 Josephine Brown 9 6 6 23:21.3 23:21.3
2 1311 Calla Ramont 9 7 13 23:29.3 46:50.6
3 1316 Leslie Schlaack 11 8 21 23:42.2 1:10:32.9
4 1319 Alex Terzian 9 14 35 24:05.4 1:34:38.4
5 1298 Annie Fata 11 16 51 24:24.5 1:59:02.9
6 1296 Jenny Dewitt 10 21 72 24:44.1 2:23:47.1
7 1308 Kristina Kuhmuench 9 22 94 24:47.1 2:48:34.2
8 1301 Caroline Francis-Bohr 12 More Than 7 25:30.5 3:14:04.8
9 1295 Mary Delaney 9 More Than 7 26:05.3 3:40:10.1
10 1313 Jessica Saadeh 9 More Than 7 26:15.0 4:06:25.2
11 1312 Tori Reid 12 More Than 7 26:21.2 4:32:46.4
12 1309 Emily Lemmer 12 More Than 7 26:38.4 4:59:24.9
13 1315 Emily Sampson 11 More Than 7 28:07.5 5:27:32.4
14 1320 Emily Watson 12 More Than 7 28:59.0 5:56:31.5
15 1306 Katie Hills 11 More Than 7 29:13.9 6:25:45.5
16 1300 Lexi Flint 9 More Than 7 30:06.1 6:55:51.7
17 1299 Danielle Flint 12 More Than 7 30:13.2 7:26:04.9
18 1303 Rachel Heberlein 10 More Than 7 30:38.9 7:56:43.9
19 1314 Carlie Piecuch 9 More Than 7 30:47.5 8:27:31.4
20 1297 Grace Eggleston 10 More Than 7 31:07.3 8:58:38.7
21 1294 Anna Connelly 11 More Than 7 31:19.3 9:29:58.1
22 1321 Marilyn Werner 10 More Than 7 31:20.4 10:01:18.5

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:58:31.2 Average Time: 23:42.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1094 Mady Horrigan 12 1 1 22:42.7 22:42.7
2 1130 Regan Ora 9 2 3 22:47.0 45:29.7
3 1125 Leanne McWain 10 4 7 23:05.4 1:08:35.1
4 1101 Allison Canum 12 23 30 24:49.4 1:33:24.6
5 1148 Leah Vruggink 12 27 57 25:06.6 1:58:31.2
6 1127 Kelli Moyle 10 31 88 25:16.3 2:23:47.5
7 1113 Anna Horrigan 11 32 120 25:16.5 2:49:04.1
8 1112 Brenna Hogan 11 More Than 7 25:29.2 3:14:33.3
9 1119 Emily Lambert 11 More Than 7 25:33.7 3:40:07.0
10 1104 Shaelyn Evers 12 More Than 7 26:06.8 4:06:13.8
11 1107 Molly Fitzgerald 9 More Than 7 26:07.9 4:32:21.8
12 1150 Emily Wheeler 10 More Than 7 26:15.3 4:58:37.2
13 1144 Allie Trudgeon 12 More Than 7 26:22.9 5:25:00.2
14 1140 Courtney Sullivan 11 More Than 7 26:34.5 5:51:34.7
15 1120 Maddy Lambert 9 More Than 7 26:43.3 6:18:18.0
16 1139 Shanon Stenger 9 More Than 7 26:45.4 6:45:03.4
17 1149 Ellie Ward 9 More Than 7 26:50.6 7:11:54.1
18 1123 Anna MacLaughlin 11 More Than 7 27:04.5 7:38:58.6
19 1135 Tess Russo 12 More Than 7 27:05.1 8:06:03.8
20 1138 Bridget Stenger 12 More Than 7 27:08.8 8:33:12.7
21 1129 Kate O'Niel 9 More Than 7 27:23.2 9:00:35.9
22 1122 Colleeen Lyons 10 More Than 7 27:58.2 9:28:34.1
23 1126 Kassi Mirandette 10 More Than 7 28:05.2 9:56:39.3
24 1100 Analise Bowen 9 More Than 7 28:09.7 10:24:49.0
25 1106 Abby Finn 10 More Than 7 28:24.4 10:53:13.5
26 1115 Becky Karl 9 More Than 7 28:27.8 11:21:41.3
27 1109 Rachel Gutting 9 More Than 7 29:00.6 11:50:42.0
28 1142 Rachel Syrba 9 More Than 7 29:01.0 12:19:43.0
29 1110 Katy Hamilton 9 More Than 7 29:12.0 12:48:55.0
30 1116 Claire Kennedy 10 More Than 7 29:20.1 13:18:15.1
31 1099 Ann Balke 10 More Than 7 29:35.5 13:47:50.7
32 1134 Annie Rossi 9 More Than 7 29:36.3 14:17:27.1
33 1146 Kayla Veneklause 9 More Than 7 29:43.6 14:47:10.8
34 1121 Alex Lankfer 10 More Than 7 29:48.2 15:16:59.0
35 1108 Caf Billings More Than 7 29:57.6 15:46:56.6
36 1145 Katie Vanderpoel 12 More Than 7 30:00.4 16:16:57.0
37 1132 Caroline Poole 11 More Than 7 30:06.0 16:47:03.1
38 1124 Erin McCaffrey 9 More Than 7 30:48.4 17:17:51.5
39 1136 Kelsey Sandoval 9 More Than 7 30:49.1 17:48:40.6
40 1102 Andyse Clinkscales 10 More Than 7 30:49.5 18:19:30.2
41 1147 Leah Vicini 11 More Than 7 30:57.5 18:50:27.7
42 1137 Liz Smyka 10 More Than 7 31:23.8 19:21:51.5
43 1131 Lauren Pangle 11 More Than 7 31:33.2 19:53:24.7
44 1128 Tori Nienhaus 11 More Than 7 31:36.5 20:25:01.3
45 1133 Sam Rogers 9 More Than 7 31:50.7 20:56:52.0
46 1114 Stephanie Saumers More Than 7 33:50.2 21:30:42.3
47 1103 Sarah Denbraber 11 More Than 7 34:50.1 22:05:32.4
48 1105 Rachel Fetterhoff 10 More Than 7 34:51.6 22:40:24.1
49 1111 Alexis Hartman 12 More Than 7 35:28.8 23:15:52.9
50 1143 Osta Thomson 9 More Than 7 35:45.6 23:51:38.6

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 2:03:27.5 Average Time: 24:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1239 Emily Yoxheimer 9 12 12 23:55.5 23:55.5
2 1234 Hannah Sauter 10 19 31 24:35.3 48:30.8
3 1238 Shelly Tompkins 10 20 51 24:42.3 1:13:13.2
4 1227 Anna Mydosh 11 26 77 25:04.2 1:38:17.4
5 1230 Katie Prevost 11 30 107 25:10.1 2:03:27.5
6 1222 Katie Hrebec 12 34 141 25:23.9 2:28:51.5
7 1219 Emily Hawkins 9 35 176 25:24.9 2:54:16.5
8 1213 Catherine Daly 10 More Than 7 25:26.2 3:19:42.8
9 1231 Peggy Riley 12 More Than 7 25:43.2 3:45:26.0
10 1233 Richards Sarah 10 More Than 7 26:16.2 4:11:42.3
11 1216 Keely Dunigan 11 More Than 7 26:26.7 4:38:09.1
12 1220 Megan Hoop 11 More Than 7 26:31.3 5:04:40.5
13 1218 Beth Hartley 10 More Than 7 26:51.5 5:31:32.0
14 1217 Danielle Foust 11 More Than 7 27:08.2 5:58:40.3
15 1209 Caitlin Brys 9 More Than 7 28:38.0 6:27:18.3
16 1235 Amelia Sibrt 12 More Than 7 29:00.6 6:56:19.0
17 1207 Elizabeth Baker 10 More Than 7 29:34.8 7:25:53.9
18 1236 Annamaria Sicilano 9 More Than 7 31:04.5 7:56:58.4
19 1210 Michelle Chaney 9 More Than 7 32:54.9 8:29:53.4
20 1221 Emma Hrebec 9 More Than 7 33:54.3 9:03:47.7

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 2:06:28.8 Average Time: 25:17.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1362 Michalea Brahaney 9 11 11 23:52.4 23:52.4
2 1373 Claire Pioch 9 17 28 24:26.0 48:18.4
3 1364 Christel Ciolino 12 28 56 25:07.0 1:13:25.5
4 1372 Monica Naida 12 42 98 26:08.1 1:39:33.7
5 1368 Samantha Jarriet 12 48 146 26:55.1 2:06:28.8
6 1363 Alissa Cardella 11 49 195 26:55.3 2:33:24.2
7 1365 Rose Mary Fedorowicz 10 53 248 27:34.5 3:00:58.7
8 1374 Elisa Quadros 11 More Than 7 28:11.0 3:29:09.8
9 1366 Samantha Guth 10 More Than 7 29:32.6 3:58:42.4
10 1369 Paxton Kreps 10 More Than 7 36:41.7 4:35:24.1
11 1371 Lauren Larnhart 10 More Than 7 36:50.3 5:12:14.4
12 1361 Melissa Boisvenue 10 More Than 7 37:16.4 5:49:30.9
13 1370 Lauren Langton 11 More Than 7 37:17.9 6:26:48.8

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 2:06:29.5 Average Time: 25:17.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1057 Stephanie Norwood 11 13 13 23:58.2 23:58.2
2 1045 Casey Boik 11 29 42 25:09.0 49:07.2
3 1055 Kristen Neville 11 37 79 25:32.0 1:14:39.3
4 1046 Stacy Collins 11 38 117 25:46.7 1:40:26.0
5 1064 Elena Tantillo 11 41 158 26:03.4 2:06:29.5
6 1048 Nadine Makki 11 46 204 26:47.4 2:33:17.0
7 1047 Emily Grawburg 12 47 251 26:49.9 3:00:06.9
8 1060 Rachel Savat 10 More Than 7 26:51.7 3:26:58.6
9 1054 Laura Nemes 9 More Than 7 28:05.9 3:55:04.6
10 1051 Addison Merem 9 More Than 7 28:16.9 4:23:21.6
11 1061 Louise Sawaya 12 More Than 7 28:32.6 4:51:54.2
12 1049 Nicole Rowley 10 More Than 7 28:45.3 5:20:39.5
13 1067 Erin Wright 12 More Than 7 29:17.1 5:49:56.7
14 1065 Amanda Tokarski 11 More Than 7 29:18.6 6:19:15.3
15 1059 Maddie Rich 12 More Than 7 33:00.6 6:52:15.9
16 1052 Chrissy Monley 12 More Than 7 33:51.9 7:26:07.9
17 1056 Danielle Norman 12 More Than 7 33:55.8 8:00:03.7
18 1066 Jesse White 12 More Than 7 38:11.6 8:38:15.4

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 2:07:02.5 Average Time: 25:24.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1508 Carly Joseph 11 18 18 24:27.8 24:27.8
2 1505 Erin Herrgott 9 24 42 24:51.6 49:19.4
3 1517 Maggie Martinez 11 36 78 25:30.0 1:14:49.5
4 1513 Rosalia Lochirco 10 39 117 25:52.2 1:40:41.8
5 1512 Megan Kraus 9 44 161 26:20.7 2:07:02.5
6 1516 Georgia Madison 11 50 211 27:10.8 2:34:13.4
7 1497 Jackie Borgiel 12 51 262 27:31.7 3:01:45.1
8 1502 Kathleen Dolven 11 More Than 7 27:49.2 3:29:34.4
9 1515 Mara MacLean 10 More Than 7 28:25.1 3:57:59.6
10 1509 Caroline Kelly 10 More Than 7 28:54.1 4:26:53.7
11 1523 Madeline Riley 11 More Than 7 29:31.2 4:56:25.0
12 1510 Meaghan Kelly 11 More Than 7 29:32.4 5:25:57.4
13 1522 Mary Margaret Payne 9 More Than 7 29:37.8 5:55:35.3
14 1503 Sara Hanna 9 More Than 7 29:55.0 6:25:30.3
15 1529 Caroline Wood 9 More Than 7 29:58.8 6:55:29.1
16 1499 Katie Christ 9 More Than 7 31:07.1 7:26:36.3
17 1500 Anna Czapski 9 More Than 7 31:21.9 7:57:58.2
18 1525 Rachel Sartori 9 More Than 7 34:30.3 8:32:28.6
19 1527 Madison Scheessele 9 More Than 7 38:26.9 9:10:55.5

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 2:15:11.3 Average Time: 27:02.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1006 Alex Kiers 12 33 33 25:22.0 25:22.0
2 1005 Madelyn Ghesquiere 10 45 78 26:36.8 51:58.8
3 1010 Emily Flaherty 9 52 130 27:33.6 1:19:32.4
4 1014 Emily Messiter 10 54 184 27:35.8 1:47:08.3
5 1012 Celia Forgacs 12 56 240 28:02.9 2:15:11.3

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 2:22:00.6 Average Time: 28:24.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1276 Robin Declercq 9 25 25 24:55.7 24:55.7
2 1266 Anne Heidelberg 9 55 80 27:37.3 52:33.0
3 1275 Maddie Smith 11 57 137 29:44.7 1:22:17.7
4 1264 Kate Druskovich 11 58 195 29:46.2 1:52:04.0
5 1263 Sarahkate Derrington 10 59 254 29:56.6 2:22:00.6
6 1274 Evelyn Saucier 12 60 314 30:03.4 2:52:04.0
7 1267 Alyssa Kozal 11 61 375 31:22.3 3:23:26.4
8 1262 Sarah Christ 12 More Than 7 32:28.1 3:55:54.5
9 1265 Jessica Farrer 11 More Than 7 39:08.5 4:35:03.0

Ladywood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1342 Pilar Furlong 10 Less Than 5 26:48.4 26:48.4
2 1348 MacKenzie Darr 9 Less Than 5 28:06.9 54:55.4
3 1353 Brenna Wright 11 Less Than 5 32:19.3 1:27:14.7

Gr Rapids West Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1187 Bailey Edgar 10 Less Than 5 25:59.4 25:59.4
2 1190 Shelly McGough 12 Less Than 5 28:27.1 54:26.6





Michigan Catholic Invitational-Girls JV (2011) XC
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Mady Horrigan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 1 F 12-12 22:42.7 7:19/M
2 Regan Ora Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 1 F 2- 9 22:47.0 7:21/M
3 Megan Manczyk Warren Regina 10 1 F 10-10 22:52.1 7:23/M
4 Leanne McWain Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 2 F 10-10 23:05.4 7:27/M
5 Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 10 3 F 10-10 23:15.0 7:30/M
6 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 9 2 F 2- 9 23:21.3 7:32/M
7 Calla Ramont Lansing Catholic 9 3 F 2- 9 23:29.3 7:35/M
8 Leslie Schlaack Lansing Catholic 11 1 F 11-11 23:42.2 7:39/M
9 Stephanie Chidiac Warren Regina 12 2 F 12-12 23:47.5 7:40/M
10 Kelly Schulte Warren Regina 11 2 F 11-11 23:49.9 7:41/M
11 Michalea Brahaney Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 4 F 2- 9 23:52.4 7:42/M
12 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Chris 9 5 F 2- 9 23:55.5 7:43/M
13 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Divine Chi 11 3 F 11-11 23:58.2 7:44/M
14 Alex Terzian Lansing Catholic 9 6 F 2- 9 24:05.4 7:46/M
15 Samantha West Warren Regina 11 4 F 11-11 24:09.4 7:47/M
16 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 11 5 F 11-11 24:24.5 7:52/M
17 Claire Pioch Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 7 F 2- 9 24:26.0 7:53/M
18 Carly Joseph Pontiac Notre Dame 11 6 F 11-11 24:27.8 7:53/M
19 Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Chris 10 4 F 10-10 24:35.3 7:56/M
20 Shelly Tompkins Jackson Lumen Chris 10 5 F 10-10 24:42.3 7:58/M
21 Jenny Dewitt Lansing Catholic 10 6 F 10-10 24:44.1 7:59/M
22 Kristina Kuhmuench Lansing Catholic 9 8 F 2- 9 24:47.1 8:00/M
23 Allison Canum Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 3 F 12-12 24:49.4 8:00/M
24 Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame 9 9 F 2- 9 24:51.6 8:01/M
25 Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 10 F 2- 9 24:55.7 8:02/M
26 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Chris 11 7 F 11-11 25:04.2 8:05/M
27 Leah Vruggink Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 4 F 12-12 25:06.6 8:06/M
28 Christel Ciolino Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 5 F 12-12 25:07.0 8:06/M
29 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Chi 11 8 F 11-11 25:09.0 8:07/M
30 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Chris 11 9 F 11-11 25:10.1 8:07/M
31 Kelli Moyle Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 7 F 10-10 25:16.3 8:09/M
32 Anna Horrigan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 10 F 11-11 25:16.5 8:09/M
33 Alex Kiers Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 6 F 12-12 25:22.0 8:11/M
34 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Chris 12 7 F 12-12 25:23.9 8:11/M
35 Emily Hawkins Jackson Lumen Chris 9 11 F 2- 9 25:24.9 8:12/M
36 Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Chris 10 8 F 10-10 25:26.2 8:12/M
37 Brenna Hogan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 11 F 11-11 25:29.2 8:13/M
38 Maggie Martinez Pontiac Notre Dame 11 12 F 11-11 25:30.0 8:14/M
39 Caroline Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic 12 8 F 12-12 25:30.5 8:14/M
40 Kristen Neville Dearborn Divine Chi 11 13 F 11-11 25:32.0 8:14/M
41 Emily Lambert Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 14 F 11-11 25:33.7 8:15/M
42 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Chris 12 9 F 12-12 25:43.2 8:18/M
43 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Chi 11 15 F 11-11 25:46.7 8:19/M
44 Rosalia Lochirco Pontiac Notre Dame 10 9 F 10-10 25:52.2 8:21/M
45 Maria Corona Warren Regina 10 10 F 10-10 25:53.5 8:21/M
46 Bailey Edgar Gr Rapids West Cath 10 11 F 10-10 25:59.4 8:23/M
47 Elena Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chi 11 16 F 11-11 26:03.4 8:24/M
48 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 9 12 F 2- 9 26:05.3 8:25/M
49 Shaelyn Evers Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 10 F 12-12 26:06.8 8:25/M
50 Molly Fitzgerald Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 13 F 2- 9 26:07.9 8:25/M
51 Monica Naida Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 11 F 12-12 26:08.1 8:26/M
52 Kristen Nagl Warren Regina 12 12 F 12-12 26:12.9 8:27/M
53 Kerry Colonnello Warren Regina 10 12 F 10-10 26:13.2 8:27/M
54 Jessica Saadeh Lansing Catholic 9 14 F 2- 9 26:15.0 8:28/M
55 Emily Wheeler Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 13 F 10-10 26:15.3 8:28/M
56 Richards Sarah Jackson Lumen Chris 10 14 F 10-10 26:16.2 8:28/M
57 Megan Kraus Pontiac Notre Dame 9 15 F 2- 9 26:20.7 8:30/M
58 Tori Reid Lansing Catholic 12 13 F 12-12 26:21.2 8:30/M
59 Allie Trudgeon Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 14 F 12-12 26:22.9 8:30/M
60 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Chris 11 17 F 11-11 26:26.7 8:32/M
61 Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Chris 11 18 F 11-11 26:31.3 8:33/M
62 Courtney Sullivan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 19 F 11-11 26:34.5 8:34/M
63 Madelyn Ghesquiere Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 15 F 10-10 26:36.8 8:35/M
64 Emily Lemmer Lansing Catholic 12 15 F 12-12 26:38.4 8:35/M
65 Maddy Lambert Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 16 F 2- 9 26:43.3 8:37/M
66 Shanon Stenger Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 17 F 2- 9 26:45.4 8:38/M
67 Nadine Makki Dearborn Divine Chi 11 20 F 11-11 26:47.4 8:38/M
68 Pilar Furlong Ladywood 10 16 F 10-10 26:48.4 8:39/M
69 Emily Grawburg Dearborn Divine Chi 12 16 F 12-12 26:49.9 8:39/M
70 Ellie Ward Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 18 F 2- 9 26:50.6 8:39/M
71 Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Chris 10 17 F 10-10 26:51.5 8:40/M
72 Rachel Savat Dearborn Divine Chi 10 18 F 10-10 26:51.7 8:40/M
73 Samantha Jarriet Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 17 F 12-12 26:55.1 8:41/M
74 Alissa Cardella Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 21 F 11-11 26:55.3 8:41/M
75 Anna MacLaughlin Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 22 F 11-11 27:04.5 8:44/M
76 Tess Russo Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 18 F 12-12 27:05.1 8:44/M
77 Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Chris 11 23 F 11-11 27:08.2 8:45/M
78 Bridget Stenger Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 19 F 12-12 27:08.8 8:45/M
79 Georgia Madison Pontiac Notre Dame 11 24 F 11-11 27:10.8 8:46/M
80 Kate O'Niel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 19 F 2- 9 27:23.2 8:50/M
81 Jackie Borgiel Pontiac Notre Dame 12 20 F 12-12 27:31.7 8:53/M
82 Emily Flaherty Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 20 F 2- 9 27:33.6 8:53/M
83 Rose Mary Fedorowicz Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 19 F 10-10 27:34.5 8:54/M
84 Emily Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 20 F 10-10 27:35.8 8:54/M
85 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21 F 2- 9 27:37.3 8:55/M
86 Kathleen Dolven Pontiac Notre Dame 11 25 F 11-11 27:49.2 8:58/M
87 Colleeen Lyons Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 21 F 10-10 27:58.2 9:01/M
88 Celia Forgacs Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 21 F 12-12 28:02.9 9:03/M
89 Kassi Mirandette Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 22 F 10-10 28:05.2 9:04/M
90 Laura Nemes Dearborn Divine Chi 9 22 F 2- 9 28:05.9 9:04/M
91 MacKenzie Darr Ladywood 9 23 F 2- 9 28:06.9 9:04/M
92 Emily Sampson Lansing Catholic 11 26 F 11-11 28:07.5 9:04/M
93 Analise Bowen Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 24 F 2- 9 28:09.7 9:05/M
94 Elisa Quadros Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 27 F 11-11 28:11.0 9:05/M
95 Addison Merem Dearborn Divine Chi 9 25 F 2- 9 28:16.9 9:07/M
96 Abby Finn Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 23 F 10-10 28:24.4 9:10/M
97 Mara MacLean Pontiac Notre Dame 10 24 F 10-10 28:25.1 9:10/M
98 Shelly McGough Gr Rapids West Cath 12 22 F 12-12 28:27.1 9:11/M
99 Becky Karl Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 26 F 2- 9 28:27.8 9:11/M
100 Louise Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chi 12 23 F 12-12 28:32.6 9:12/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Caitlin Brys Jackson Lumen Chris 9 27 F 2- 9 28:38.0 9:14/M
102 Nicole Rowley Dearborn Divine Chi 10 25 F 10-10 28:45.3 9:16/M
103 Caroline Kelly Pontiac Notre Dame 10 26 F 10-10 28:54.1 9:19/M
104 Emily Watson Lansing Catholic 12 24 F 12-12 28:59.0 9:21/M
105 Rachel Gutting Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 28 F 2- 9 29:00.6 9:21/M
106 Amelia Sibrt Jackson Lumen Chris 12 25 F 12-12 29:00.6 9:21/M
107 Rachel Syrba Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 29 F 2- 9 29:01.0 9:22/M
108 Katy Hamilton Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 30 F 2- 9 29:12.0 9:25/M
109 Katie Hills Lansing Catholic 11 28 F 11-11 29:13.9 9:25/M
110 Erin Wright Dearborn Divine Chi 12 26 F 12-12 29:17.1 9:27/M
111 Amanda Tokarski Dearborn Divine Chi 11 29 F 11-11 29:18.6 9:27/M
112 Claire Kennedy Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 27 F 10-10 29:20.1 9:28/M
113 Madeline Riley Pontiac Notre Dame 11 30 F 11-11 29:31.2 9:31/M
114 Meaghan Kelly Pontiac Notre Dame 11 31 F 11-11 29:32.4 9:32/M
115 Samantha Guth Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 28 F 10-10 29:32.6 9:32/M
116 Elizabeth Baker Jackson Lumen Chris 10 29 F 10-10 29:34.8 9:32/M
117 Ann Balke Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 30 F 10-10 29:35.5 9:33/M
118 Annie Rossi Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 31 F 2- 9 29:36.3 9:33/M
119 Mary Margaret Payne Pontiac Notre Dame 9 32 F 2- 9 29:37.8 9:33/M
120 Courtney Asman Warren Regina 11 32 F 11-11 29:41.2 9:35/M
121 Kayla Veneklause Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 33 F 2- 9 29:43.6 9:35/M
122 Maddie Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 11 33 F 11-11 29:44.7 9:35/M
123 Kate Druskovich Kalamazoo Hackett 11 34 F 11-11 29:46.2 9:36/M
124 Alex Lankfer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 31 F 10-10 29:48.2 9:37/M
125 Sara Hanna Pontiac Notre Dame 9 34 F 2- 9 29:55.0 9:39/M
126 Sarahkate Derrington Kalamazoo Hackett 10 32 F 10-10 29:56.6 9:39/M
127 Caf Billings Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 1 F 0- 1 29:57.6 9:40/M
128 Caroline Wood Pontiac Notre Dame 9 35 F 2- 9 29:58.8 9:40/M
129 Katie Vanderpoel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 27 F 12-12 30:00.4 9:41/M
130 Evelyn Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 12 28 F 12-12 30:03.4 9:42/M
131 Caroline Poole Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 35 F 11-11 30:06.0 9:43/M
132 Lexi Flint Lansing Catholic 9 36 F 2- 9 30:06.1 9:43/M
133 Danielle Flint Lansing Catholic 12 29 F 12-12 30:13.2 9:45/M
134 Maria Van Berkum Warren Regina 10 33 F 10-10 30:25.0 9:49/M
135 Rachel Heberlein Lansing Catholic 10 34 F 10-10 30:38.9 9:53/M
136 Carolyn Ridella Warren Regina 10 35 F 10-10 30:39.6 9:53/M
137 Carlie Piecuch Lansing Catholic 9 37 F 2- 9 30:47.5 9:56/M
138 Erin McCaffrey Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 38 F 2- 9 30:48.4 9:56/M
139 Kelsey Sandoval Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 39 F 2- 9 30:49.1 9:56/M
140 Andyse Clinkscales Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 36 F 10-10 30:49.5 9:56/M
141 Leah Vicini Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 36 F 11-11 30:57.5 9:59/M
142 Annamaria Sicilano Jackson Lumen Chris 9 40 F 2- 9 31:04.5 10:01/M
143 Katie Christ Pontiac Notre Dame 9 41 F 2- 9 31:07.1 10:02/M
144 Grace Eggleston Lansing Catholic 10 37 F 10-10 31:07.3 10:02/M
145 Danielle Chidiac Warren Regina 10 38 F 10-10 31:13.9 10:04/M
146 Anna Connelly Lansing Catholic 11 37 F 11-11 31:19.3 10:06/M
147 Marilyn Werner Lansing Catholic 10 39 F 10-10 31:20.4 10:06/M
148 Anna Czapski Pontiac Notre Dame 9 42 F 2- 9 31:21.9 10:07/M
149 Alyssa Kozal Kalamazoo Hackett 11 38 F 11-11 31:22.3 10:07/M
150 Liz Smyka Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 40 F 10-10 31:23.8 10:07/M
151 Lauren Pangle Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 39 F 11-11 31:33.2 10:11/M
152 Tori Nienhaus Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 40 F 11-11 31:36.5 10:12/M
153 Sam Rogers Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 43 F 2- 9 31:50.7 10:16/M
154 Brenna Wright Ladywood 11 41 F 11-11 32:19.3 10:25/M
155 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 12 30 F 12-12 32:28.1 10:28/M
156 Michelle Chaney Jackson Lumen Chris 9 44 F 2- 9 32:54.9 10:37/M
157 Maddie Rich Dearborn Divine Chi 12 31 F 12-12 33:00.6 10:39/M
158 Stephanie Saumers Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 2 F 0- 1 33:50.2 10:55/M
159 Chrissy Monley Dearborn Divine Chi 12 32 F 12-12 33:51.9 10:55/M
160 Emma Hrebec Jackson Lumen Chris 9 45 F 2- 9 33:54.3 10:56/M
161 Danielle Norman Dearborn Divine Chi 12 33 F 12-12 33:55.8 10:56/M
162 Rachel Sartori Pontiac Notre Dame 9 46 F 2- 9 34:30.3 11:08/M
163 Sarah Denbraber Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 42 F 11-11 34:50.1 11:14/M
164 Rachel Fetterhoff Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 41 F 10-10 34:51.6 11:15/M
165 Alexis Hartman Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 34 F 12-12 35:28.8 11:26/M
166 Osta Thomson Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 47 F 2- 9 35:45.6 11:32/M
167 Paxton Kreps Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 42 F 10-10 36:41.7 11:50/M
168 Lauren Larnhart Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 43 F 10-10 36:50.3 11:53/M
169 Melissa Boisvenue Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 44 F 10-10 37:16.4 12:01/M
170 Lauren Langton Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 43 F 11-11 37:17.9 12:02/M
171 Jesse White Dearborn Divine Chi 12 35 F 12-12 38:11.6 12:19/M
172 Madison Scheessele Pontiac Notre Dame 9 48 F 2- 9 38:26.9 12:24/M
173 Jessica Farrer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 44 F 11-11 39:08.5 12:37/M


*Overall place among females only



Michigan Catholic Invitational-Boys JV (2011)
Final Team Results
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


XC

Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:29:58.9 Average Time: 17:59.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1410 Thomas Fagan 12 1 1 17:42.5 17:42.5
2 1429 Nicholas Lanzetta 11 2 3 17:42.7 35:25.2
3 1440 Kevin Mills 12 3 6 17:59.1 53:24.4
4 1412 Collin Fifer 12 4 10 18:09.9 1:11:34.3
5 1442 John Mulcahy 10 5 15 18:24.6 1:29:58.9
6 1417 Kyle Gaule 12 6 21 18:49.8 1:48:48.7
7 1451 Dominic Russel 11 7 28 18:53.2 2:07:42.0
8 1473 Eric Zughaib 11 More Than 7 18:58.1 2:26:40.2
9 1439 Sean McGowan 10 More Than 7 19:05.4 2:45:45.7
10 1399 Brian Carlson 11 More Than 7 19:11.0 3:04:56.7
11 1422 Ryan Hurley 11 More Than 7 19:12.5 3:24:09.3
12 1436 Ryan McCord 10 More Than 7 19:14.0 3:43:23.3
13 1424 Steven Katofiasc 10 More Than 7 19:16.4 4:02:39.8
14 1461 Collin Thompson 10 More Than 7 19:21.0 4:22:00.8
15 1459 Sean Stanners 10 More Than 7 19:24.0 4:41:24.8
16 1420 Michael Higgins 10 More Than 7 19:27.3 5:00:52.2
17 1428 Christian Kuzdak 11 More Than 7 19:30.6 5:20:22.8
18 1430 Nathan Lawera 10 More Than 7 19:31.3 5:39:54.1
19 1419 Evan Hicks 11 More Than 7 19:39.6 5:59:33.7
20 1445 Joe Obarzanek 11 More Than 7 19:41.6 6:19:15.4
21 1414 Cole Forfinski 11 More Than 7 19:45.3 6:39:00.8
22 1450 Zach Racine 10 More Than 7 19:46.5 6:58:47.3
23 1444 Brian Nordstrom 11 More Than 7 20:19.8 7:19:07.2
24 1441 Jeremy Moniz 11 More Than 7 20:22.0 7:39:29.2
25 1416 Blake Games 10 More Than 7 20:24.0 7:59:53.3
26 1401 Brian Clark 9 More Than 7 20:32.3 8:20:25.6
27 1446 Ryan O'Connor 10 More Than 7 20:34.0 8:40:59.7
28 1426 Sean Kelly 9 More Than 7 20:51.9 9:01:51.6
29 1421 Joseph Hudson 11 More Than 7 21:08.9 9:23:00.5
30 1395 Kevin Belanger 10 More Than 7 21:10.0 9:44:10.5
31 1447 Mitchell Oleski 11 More Than 7 21:44.4 10:05:55.0
32 1437 Conner McDowall 11 More Than 7 21:59.0 10:27:54.1
33 1406 Ryan Drebenda 9 More Than 7 21:59.9 10:49:54.0
34 1455 Jay Siberski 10 More Than 7 22:01.9 11:11:55.9
35 1403 Jacob Connell 11 More Than 7 22:07.5 11:34:03.4
36 1457 Eric Solarz 9 More Than 7 22:33.3 11:56:36.8
37 1469 Colin Wilkin 10 More Than 7 22:35.7 12:19:12.5
38 1405 Spencer Doyle 9 More Than 7 23:01.4 12:42:14.0
39 1452 Brennan Schilling 9 More Than 7 23:07.6 13:05:21.7
40 1398 Shawn Buzzy 12 More Than 7 23:15.3 13:28:37.1
41 1418 Thomas Herrman 9 More Than 7 23:41.4 13:52:18.5
42 1449 Matthew Pochowicz 10 More Than 7 23:41.6 14:16:00.2
43 1434 David Marnell 12 More Than 7 23:53.4 14:39:53.6
44 1431 Driscoll Lilley 9 More Than 7 24:07.7 15:04:01.3
45 1471 Ben Worth 9 More Than 7 24:14.3 15:28:15.7
46 1438 Nick McGovern 12 More Than 7 24:16.3 15:52:32.0
47 1466 Dylan Vanbocxlaer 10 More Than 7 24:42.3 16:17:14.3
48 1435 Nicholas Marruci 10 More Than 7 24:59.8 16:42:14.2
49 1402 Nick Cobb 9 More Than 7 25:04.4 17:07:18.7
50 1458 Matt Solarz 11 More Than 7 25:12.6 17:32:31.3
51 1427 Gabriel Kokoszka 10 More Than 7 25:51.2 17:58:22.5
52 1409 Jack Evan 9 More Than 7 27:46.3 18:26:08.9

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:39:39.5 Average Time: 19:55.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1322 Nate Eggleston 11 8 8 19:03.5 19:03.5
2 1327 Nick Kelsey 10 9 17 19:08.2 38:11.8
3 1334 Tyler Simon 12 13 30 19:47.6 57:59.4
4 1329 Jeffrey Lorencen 9 20 50 20:35.0 1:18:34.4
5 1325 Kevin Isaac 10 26 76 21:05.1 1:39:39.5
6 1338 Nate Warriner 11 30 106 21:19.2 2:00:58.8
7 1333 Anthony Sevinsky 11 36 142 21:36.0 2:22:34.8
8 1335 Nick Statley 11 More Than 7 21:54.5 2:44:29.4

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:42:57.8 Average Time: 20:35.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1155 Cristino Hoban 10 10 10 19:31.3 19:31.3
2 1152 Nick Choryan 10 18 28 20:17.9 39:49.2
3 1161 Matt Pfennig 12 22 50 20:54.1 1:00:43.3
4 1170 Stephen Jakubowski 11 23 73 20:56.9 1:21:40.3
5 1157 Jacob Klapko 11 29 102 21:17.5 1:42:57.8
6 1160 Ryan Pelak 12 31 133 21:20.2 2:04:18.1
7 1154 Isaiah Fox 9 38 171 21:39.6 2:25:57.8
8 1167 Clint Downer 10 More Than 7 22:05.1 2:48:02.9
9 1175 Mitch Pfennig 10 More Than 7 22:07.0 3:10:09.9
10 1179 Zachary Vernum 9 More Than 7 22:10.9 3:32:20.8
11 1178 Alec Schmitt 11 More Than 7 22:28.9 3:54:49.7
12 1168 Paul Fatum 10 More Than 7 22:55.6 4:17:45.4
13 1169 Quentin Florido 11 More Than 7 22:59.7 4:40:45.1
14 1177 David Robach 11 More Than 7 23:05.4 5:03:50.5
15 1181 Bart Zervoudakis 9 More Than 7 23:09.1 5:26:59.6
16 1173 Tom O'Callaghan 12 More Than 7 23:09.7 5:50:09.4
17 1171 Connor Leonard 10 More Than 7 24:31.1 6:14:40.5
18 1176 Ian Reul 9 More Than 7 24:42.1 6:39:22.6
19 1172 Gabe Milanowski 10 More Than 7 26:02.0 7:05:24.7
20 1166 Ryan Brown 10 More Than 7 26:04.1 7:31:28.8

Detroit Univ. of Detroit Jesuit Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:43:53.1 Average Time: 20:46.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1077 Nick Jarrell 9 11 11 19:37.1 19:37.1
2 1080 Joe McCarthy 9 12 23 19:43.2 39:20.3
3 1081 Ryan Neaton 10 27 50 21:11.8 1:00:32.2
4 1090 Matthew Shaya 9 28 78 21:15.6 1:21:47.8
5 1085 Michael Peterson 9 43 121 22:05.3 1:43:53.1
6 1068 James Argue 11 44 165 22:08.2 2:06:01.3
7 1070 Jake Bowker 12 47 212 22:21.7 2:28:23.1
8 1091 Andrew Wilkins 10 More Than 7 23:01.2 2:51:24.4
9 1069 Xavier Bonfiglio 10 More Than 7 23:06.5 3:14:30.9
10 1072 Thomas Devoe 9 More Than 7 23:09.9 3:37:40.8
11 1088 Connor Ruddy 10 More Than 7 23:51.1 4:01:31.9
12 1076 Alex Hale 10 More Than 7 23:56.7 4:25:28.7
13 1078 Matthew Loprete 11 More Than 7 23:58.5 4:49:27.2
14 1079 Bobby Maghielse 11 More Than 7 24:23.8 5:13:51.1
15 1082 Patrick O'Connell 11 More Than 7 27:38.8 5:41:29.9

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:46:56.2 Average Time: 21:23.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1290 Josh Turske 12 17 17 20:16.8 20:16.8
2 1283 Matt George 12 19 36 20:25.9 40:42.7
3 1278 Dominic Cotter 12 34 70 21:34.2 1:02:16.9
4 1282 Alex Filiputti 11 35 105 21:35.2 1:23:52.2
5 1291 Collin Widger 9 54 159 23:04.0 1:46:56.2
6 1279 Charlie Dales 9 55 214 23:04.9 2:10:01.1
7 1285 Chad Mancuso 11 75 289 28:18.0 2:38:19.2

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:47:52.7 Average Time: 21:34.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1257 Canyon Raburn 10 14 14 20:05.6 20:05.6
2 1240 John Berkemeier 12 16 30 20:15.4 40:21.1
3 1252 Ian McVey 11 41 71 21:52.7 1:02:13.8
4 1243 Kristopher Cavender 9 49 120 22:35.8 1:24:49.7
5 1255 Daniel Nowinski 10 53 173 23:03.0 1:47:52.7
6 1247 Jamie Hock 12 62 235 23:25.1 2:11:17.9
7 1258 Aidan Shaughnessy 10 71 306 25:48.3 2:37:06.3
8 1253 Matt Munie 9 More Than 7 26:17.6 3:03:23.9
9 1259 Westley Smith 10 More Than 7 26:39.5 3:30:03.4

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:47:31.8 Average Time: 21:30.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1390 Brent Leonhardt 12 21 21 20:36.4 20:36.4
2 1387 David Gaynier 10 32 53 21:26.5 42:02.9
3 1385 Evan Burman 9 39 92 21:39.8 1:03:42.8
4 1384 Alex Blanchett 10 40 132 21:40.5 1:25:23.3
5 1393 Ben Roelant 10 45 177 22:08.4 1:47:31.8
6 1386 Steve Eason 11 67 244 23:47.2 2:11:19.0
7 1383 Nick Berns 11 68 312 23:49.9 2:35:09.0
8 1392 Joseph Milocsh 9 More Than 7 24:09.9 2:59:18.9
9 1391 Jimmy McGrath 9 More Than 7 24:23.4 3:23:42.3
10 1382 Jason Antonelli 11 More Than 7 30:44.8 3:54:27.2

Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:48:39.8 Average Time: 21:43.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1482 Joe Gallagher 9 15 15 20:11.5 20:11.5
2 1490 Matt Recker 12 24 39 20:58.3 41:09.9
3 1474 Kyle Anderson 12 42 81 22:00.6 1:03:10.5
4 1478 Ian Broekmen 10 46 127 22:13.6 1:25:24.2
5 1486 Paul Kuligowski 11 60 187 23:15.6 1:48:39.8
6 1493 Jack Walters 9 65 252 23:43.5 2:12:23.4
7 1481 Connor Davis 12 69 321 24:10.0 2:36:33.5
8 1475 Ryan Arnoldy 9 More Than 7 24:35.2 3:01:08.7
9 1489 Tommy Periscia 9 More Than 7 34:30.3 3:35:39.0

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:54:00.7 Average Time: 22:48.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1531 Dane Brennan 9 33 33 21:31.0 21:31.0
2 1551 Parker Weaver 11 51 84 22:57.4 44:28.4
3 1537 Gill Guthrie 10 57 141 23:07.8 1:07:36.3
4 1549 Michael Soisson 9 58 199 23:10.5 1:30:46.9
5 1546 Scott Rola 9 59 258 23:13.8 1:54:00.7
6 1550 Thomas Stanisci 9 64 322 23:37.0 2:17:37.8
7 1536 John Guest 11 66 388 23:47.0 2:41:24.8
8 1544 Brian Pousak 9 More Than 7 25:05.6 3:06:30.5
9 1533 Alex Fitzpatrick 9 More Than 7 25:43.1 3:32:13.7
10 1545 David Pousak 9 More Than 7 26:05.6 3:58:19.4
11 1542 Sean McNelis 10 More Than 7 26:11.5 4:24:30.9
12 1530 Alec Below 9 More Than 7 26:12.4 4:50:43.3
13 1541 Michael Kosuth 10 More Than 7 26:22.4 5:17:05.8
14 1535 Joseph Greene 9 More Than 7 27:10.6 5:44:16.5

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:54:47.7 Average Time: 22:57.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1028 Josh Lafave 11 25 25 21:00.5 21:00.5
2 1036 Joe Sorenson 11 50 75 22:49.8 43:50.3
3 1025 Andy Hill-Caruthers 9 56 131 23:06.0 1:06:56.4
4 1032 Pj Messiter 11 61 192 23:23.1 1:30:19.5
5 1018 John Barroso 10 70 262 24:28.2 1:54:47.7
6 1017 Joe Barroso 12 73 335 26:33.2 2:21:20.9
7 1035 Mitchell Sobel 12 74 409 26:55.7 2:48:16.7
8 1023 Eric Fuller 12 More Than 7 27:35.1 3:15:51.8
9 1026 Jack Klovski 9 More Than 7 33:28.3 3:49:20.1

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:56:45.8 Average Time: 23:21.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1572 Michael Look 9 37 37 21:38.7 21:38.7
2 1575 Joe Partipilo 10 48 85 22:24.9 44:03.7
3 1573 Jack Lyons 11 52 137 22:58.8 1:07:02.5
4 1577 Zachary Stempien 10 63 200 23:28.8 1:30:31.3
5 1570 Michael Crawford 9 72 272 26:14.4 1:56:45.8
6 1574 Christian O'Callaghan 9 76 348 29:29.6 2:26:15.5

Gr Rapids West Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1204 Kolbe Schmidt 12 Less Than 5 20:56.2 20:56.2

St. Phillip Catholic Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1597 William Lantinga 9 Less Than 5 23:37.2 23:37.2
2 1606 Daniel Yates 10 Less Than 5 26:14.7 49:51.9
3 1602 Luke Saye 9 Less Than 5 29:46.6 1:19:38.5





Michigan Catholic Invitational-Boys JV (2011) XC
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Thomas Fagan Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 1 M 12-12 17:42.5 5:43/M
2 Nicholas Lanzetta Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 1 M 11-11 17:42.7 5:43/M
3 Kevin Mills Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 2 M 12-12 17:59.1 5:48/M
4 Collin Fifer Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 3 M 12-12 18:09.9 5:51/M
5 John Mulcahy Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 1 M 10-10 18:24.6 5:56/M
6 Kyle Gaule Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 4 M 12-12 18:49.8 6:04/M
7 Dominic Russel Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 2 M 11-11 18:53.2 6:05/M
8 Eric Zughaib Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 3 M 11-11 18:58.1 6:07/M
9 Nate Eggleston Lansing Catholic 11 4 M 11-11 19:03.5 6:09/M
10 Sean McGowan Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 2 M 10-10 19:05.4 6:09/M
11 Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic 10 3 M 10-10 19:08.2 6:10/M
12 Brian Carlson Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 5 M 11-11 19:11.0 6:11/M
13 Ryan Hurley Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 6 M 11-11 19:12.5 6:12/M
14 Ryan McCord Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 4 M 10-10 19:14.0 6:12/M
15 Steven Katofiasc Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 5 M 10-10 19:16.4 6:13/M
16 Collin Thompson Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 6 M 10-10 19:21.0 6:15/M
17 Sean Stanners Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 7 M 10-10 19:24.0 6:15/M
18 Michael Higgins Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 8 M 10-10 19:27.3 6:16/M
19 Christian Kuzdak Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 7 M 11-11 19:30.6 6:17/M
20 Cristino Hoban Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 9 M 10-10 19:31.3 6:18/M
21 Nathan Lawera Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 10 M 10-10 19:31.3 6:18/M
22 Nick Jarrell Detroit Univ. of De 9 1 M 2- 9 19:37.1 6:20/M
23 Evan Hicks Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 8 M 11-11 19:39.6 6:20/M
24 Joe Obarzanek Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 9 M 11-11 19:41.6 6:21/M
25 Joe McCarthy Detroit Univ. of De 9 2 M 2- 9 19:43.2 6:22/M
26 Cole Forfinski Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 10 M 11-11 19:45.3 6:22/M
27 Zach Racine Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 11 M 10-10 19:46.5 6:23/M
28 Tyler Simon Lansing Catholic 12 5 M 12-12 19:47.6 6:23/M
29 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Chris 10 12 M 10-10 20:05.6 6:29/M
30 Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St Mar 9 3 M 2- 9 20:11.5 6:31/M
31 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Chris 12 6 M 12-12 20:15.4 6:32/M
32 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 12 7 M 12-12 20:16.8 6:32/M
33 Nick Choryan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 13 M 10-10 20:17.9 6:33/M
34 Brian Nordstrom Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 11 M 11-11 20:19.8 6:33/M
35 Jeremy Moniz Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 12 M 11-11 20:22.0 6:34/M
36 Blake Games Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 14 M 10-10 20:24.0 6:35/M
37 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 12 8 M 12-12 20:25.9 6:35/M
38 Brian Clark Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 4 M 2- 9 20:32.3 6:37/M
39 Ryan O'Connor Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 15 M 10-10 20:34.0 6:38/M
40 Jeffrey Lorencen Lansing Catholic 9 5 M 2- 9 20:35.0 6:38/M
41 Brent Leonhardt Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 9 M 12-12 20:36.4 6:39/M
42 Sean Kelly Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 6 M 2- 9 20:51.9 6:44/M
43 Matt Pfennig Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 10 M 12-12 20:54.1 6:45/M
44 Kolbe Schmidt Gr Rapids West Cath 12 11 M 12-12 20:56.2 6:45/M
45 Stephen Jakubowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 13 M 11-11 20:56.9 6:45/M
46 Matt Recker Orchard Lake St Mar 12 12 M 12-12 20:58.3 6:46/M
47 Josh Lafave Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 14 M 11-11 21:00.5 6:46/M
48 Kevin Isaac Lansing Catholic 10 16 M 10-10 21:05.1 6:48/M
49 Joseph Hudson Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 15 M 11-11 21:08.9 6:49/M
50 Kevin Belanger Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 17 M 10-10 21:10.0 6:50/M
51 Ryan Neaton Detroit Univ. of De 10 18 M 10-10 21:11.8 6:50/M
52 Matthew Shaya Detroit Univ. of De 9 7 M 2- 9 21:15.6 6:51/M
53 Jacob Klapko Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 16 M 11-11 21:17.5 6:52/M
54 Nate Warriner Lansing Catholic 11 17 M 11-11 21:19.2 6:53/M
55 Ryan Pelak Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 13 M 12-12 21:20.2 6:53/M
56 David Gaynier Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 19 M 10-10 21:26.5 6:55/M
57 Dane Brennan Pontiac Notre Dame 9 8 M 2- 9 21:31.0 6:56/M
58 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 14 M 12-12 21:34.2 6:57/M
59 Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18 M 11-11 21:35.2 6:58/M
60 Anthony Sevinsky Lansing Catholic 11 19 M 11-11 21:36.0 6:58/M
61 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel R 9 9 M 2- 9 21:38.7 6:59/M
62 Isaiah Fox Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 10 M 2- 9 21:39.6 6:59/M
63 Evan Burman Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 11 M 2- 9 21:39.8 6:59/M
64 Alex Blanchett Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 20 M 10-10 21:40.5 6:59/M
65 Mitchell Oleski Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 20 M 11-11 21:44.4 7:01/M
66 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Chris 11 21 M 11-11 21:52.7 7:03/M
67 Nick Statley Lansing Catholic 11 22 M 11-11 21:54.5 7:04/M
68 Conner McDowall Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 23 M 11-11 21:59.0 7:05/M
69 Ryan Drebenda Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 12 M 2- 9 21:59.9 7:05/M
70 Kyle Anderson Orchard Lake St Mar 12 15 M 12-12 22:00.6 7:06/M
71 Jay Siberski Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 21 M 10-10 22:01.9 7:06/M
72 Clint Downer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 22 M 10-10 22:05.1 7:07/M
73 Michael Peterson Detroit Univ. of De 9 13 M 2- 9 22:05.3 7:07/M
74 Mitch Pfennig Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 23 M 10-10 22:07.0 7:08/M
75 Jacob Connell Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 24 M 11-11 22:07.5 7:08/M
76 James Argue Detroit Univ. of De 11 25 M 11-11 22:08.2 7:08/M
77 Ben Roelant Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 24 M 10-10 22:08.4 7:08/M
78 Zachary Vernum Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 14 M 2- 9 22:10.9 7:09/M
79 Ian Broekmen Orchard Lake St Mar 10 25 M 10-10 22:13.6 7:10/M
80 Jake Bowker Detroit Univ. of De 12 16 M 12-12 22:21.7 7:13/M
81 Joe Partipilo Riverview Gabriel R 10 26 M 10-10 22:24.9 7:14/M
82 Alec Schmitt Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 26 M 11-11 22:28.9 7:15/M
83 Eric Solarz Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 15 M 2- 9 22:33.3 7:16/M
84 Colin Wilkin Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 27 M 10-10 22:35.7 7:17/M
85 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Chris 9 16 M 2- 9 22:35.8 7:17/M
86 Joe Sorenson Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 27 M 11-11 22:49.8 7:22/M
87 Paul Fatum Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 28 M 10-10 22:55.6 7:24/M
88 Parker Weaver Pontiac Notre Dame 11 28 M 11-11 22:57.4 7:24/M
89 Jack Lyons Riverview Gabriel R 11 29 M 11-11 22:58.8 7:25/M
90 Quentin Florido Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 30 M 11-11 22:59.7 7:25/M
91 Andrew Wilkins Detroit Univ. of De 10 29 M 10-10 23:01.2 7:25/M
92 Spencer Doyle Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 17 M 2- 9 23:01.4 7:25/M
93 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Chris 10 30 M 10-10 23:03.0 7:26/M
94 Collin Widger Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18 M 2- 9 23:04.0 7:26/M
95 Charlie Dales Kalamazoo Hackett 9 19 M 2- 9 23:04.9 7:26/M
96 David Robach Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 31 M 11-11 23:05.4 7:27/M
97 Andy Hill-Caruthers Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 20 M 2- 9 23:06.0 7:27/M
98 Xavier Bonfiglio Detroit Univ. of De 10 31 M 10-10 23:06.5 7:27/M
99 Brennan Schilling Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 21 M 2- 9 23:07.6 7:27/M
100 Gill Guthrie Pontiac Notre Dame 10 32 M 10-10 23:07.8 7:27/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Bart Zervoudakis Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 22 M 2- 9 23:09.1 7:28/M
102 Tom O'Callaghan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 17 M 12-12 23:09.7 7:28/M
103 Thomas Devoe Detroit Univ. of De 9 23 M 2- 9 23:09.9 7:28/M
104 Michael Soisson Pontiac Notre Dame 9 24 M 2- 9 23:10.5 7:28/M
105 Scott Rola Pontiac Notre Dame 9 25 M 2- 9 23:13.8 7:29/M
106 Shawn Buzzy Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 18 M 12-12 23:15.3 7:30/M
107 Paul Kuligowski Orchard Lake St Mar 11 32 M 11-11 23:15.6 7:30/M
108 Pj Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 33 M 11-11 23:23.1 7:33/M
109 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Chris 12 19 M 12-12 23:25.1 7:33/M
110 Zachary Stempien Riverview Gabriel R 10 33 M 10-10 23:28.8 7:34/M
111 Thomas Stanisci Pontiac Notre Dame 9 26 M 2- 9 23:37.0 7:37/M
112 William Lantinga St. Phillip Catholi 9 27 M 2- 9 23:37.2 7:37/M
113 Thomas Herrman Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 28 M 2- 9 23:41.4 7:38/M
114 Matthew Pochowicz Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 34 M 10-10 23:41.6 7:38/M
115 Jack Walters Orchard Lake St Mar 9 29 M 2- 9 23:43.5 7:39/M
116 John Guest Pontiac Notre Dame 11 34 M 11-11 23:47.0 7:40/M
117 Steve Eason Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 35 M 11-11 23:47.2 7:40/M
118 Nick Berns Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 36 M 11-11 23:49.9 7:41/M
119 Connor Ruddy Detroit Univ. of De 10 35 M 10-10 23:51.1 7:42/M
120 David Marnell Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 20 M 12-12 23:53.4 7:42/M
121 Alex Hale Detroit Univ. of De 10 36 M 10-10 23:56.7 7:43/M
122 Matthew Loprete Detroit Univ. of De 11 37 M 11-11 23:58.5 7:44/M
123 Driscoll Lilley Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 30 M 2- 9 24:07.7 7:47/M
124 Joseph Milocsh Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 31 M 2- 9 24:09.9 7:47/M
125 Connor Davis Orchard Lake St Mar 12 21 M 12-12 24:10.0 7:48/M
126 Ben Worth Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 32 M 2- 9 24:14.3 7:49/M
127 Nick McGovern Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 22 M 12-12 24:16.3 7:50/M
128 Jimmy McGrath Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 33 M 2- 9 24:23.4 7:52/M
129 Bobby Maghielse Detroit Univ. of De 11 38 M 11-11 24:23.8 7:52/M
130 John Barroso Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 37 M 10-10 24:28.2 7:54/M
131 Connor Leonard Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 38 M 10-10 24:31.1 7:55/M
132 Ryan Arnoldy Orchard Lake St Mar 9 34 M 2- 9 24:35.2 7:56/M
133 Ian Reul Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 35 M 2- 9 24:42.1 7:58/M
134 Dylan Vanbocxlaer Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 39 M 10-10 24:42.3 7:58/M
135 Nicholas Marruci Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 40 M 10-10 24:59.8 8:04/M
136 Nick Cobb Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 36 M 2- 9 25:04.4 8:05/M
137 Brian Pousak Pontiac Notre Dame 9 37 M 2- 9 25:05.6 8:05/M
138 Matt Solarz Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 39 M 11-11 25:12.6 8:08/M
139 Alex Fitzpatrick Pontiac Notre Dame 9 38 M 2- 9 25:43.1 8:18/M
140 Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Lumen Chris 10 41 M 10-10 25:48.3 8:19/M
141 Gabriel Kokoszka Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 42 M 10-10 25:51.2 8:20/M
142 Gabe Milanowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 43 M 10-10 26:02.0 8:24/M
143 Ryan Brown Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 44 M 10-10 26:04.1 8:25/M
144 David Pousak Pontiac Notre Dame 9 39 M 2- 9 26:05.6 8:25/M
145 Sean McNelis Pontiac Notre Dame 10 45 M 10-10 26:11.5 8:27/M
146 Alec Below Pontiac Notre Dame 9 40 M 2- 9 26:12.4 8:27/M
147 Michael Crawford Riverview Gabriel R 9 41 M 2- 9 26:14.4 8:28/M
148 Daniel Yates St. Phillip Catholi 10 46 M 10-10 26:14.7 8:28/M
149 Matt Munie Jackson Lumen Chris 9 42 M 2- 9 26:17.6 8:29/M
150 Michael Kosuth Pontiac Notre Dame 10 47 M 10-10 26:22.4 8:30/M
151 Joe Barroso Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 23 M 12-12 26:33.2 8:34/M
152 Westley Smith Jackson Lumen Chris 10 48 M 10-10 26:39.5 8:36/M
153 Mitchell Sobel Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 24 M 12-12 26:55.7 8:41/M
154 Joseph Greene Pontiac Notre Dame 9 43 M 2- 9 27:10.6 8:46/M
155 Eric Fuller Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 25 M 12-12 27:35.1 8:54/M
156 Patrick O'Connell Detroit Univ. of De 11 40 M 11-11 27:38.8 8:55/M
157 Jack Evan Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 44 M 2- 9 27:46.3 8:57/M
158 Chad Mancuso Kalamazoo Hackett 11 41 M 11-11 28:18.0 9:08/M
159 Christian O'Callaghan Riverview Gabriel R 9 45 M 2- 9 29:29.6 9:31/M
160 Luke Saye St. Phillip Catholi 9 46 M 2- 9 29:46.6 9:36/M
161 Jason Antonelli Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 42 M 11-11 30:44.8 9:55/M
162 Jack Klovski Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 47 M 2- 9 33:28.3 10:48/M
163 Tommy Periscia Orchard Lake St Mar 9 48 M 2- 9 34:30.3 11:08/M


*Overall place among males only