Jacob's Race

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

Jacob's Race
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Jacob's Race (2011) 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 20, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Angst Laingsburg MI 13 4 21:02 6:47/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Franks Ovid 48 31 24:59 8:04/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Bradley Haslett MI 9 64 30:42 9:54/M
2 Alyse Rowley Laingsburg MI 8 77 34:39 11:11/M
3 Taylor Chadwick Laingsburg MI 9 78 34:45 11:13/M
4 Emily Voisinet Laingsburg 8 96 42:07 13:35/M
5 Makaylah Voisinet Dewitt MI 9 97 42:12 13:37/M
6 Chloe Hengesbach Westphalia 6 107 46:07 14:53/M
7 Haley Konieczny Laingsburg MI 6 122 56:15 18:09/M
8 Emma West Haslett MI 5 124 56:30 18:14/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Angst Laingsburg MI 13 8 22:24 7:14/M
2 Pexton Fleming Laingsburg MI 12 22 24:07 7:47/M
3 Jessica Chadwick Laingsburg MI 11 46 27:48 8:58/M
4 Grace Freels Laingsburg MI 11 52 28:43 9:16/M
5 Brittany Bradley Haslett MI 12 58 29:40 9:34/M
6 Abbey Voisinet Laingsburg MI 10 76 34:27 11:07/M
7 Emily Soeltner Laingsburg MI 11 80 35:27 11:26/M
8 Brooke Hengesbach Westphalia 10 102 44:44 14:26/M
9 Taylor Snider Owosso MI 11 111 47:02 15:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kywn Trevino Bath MI 15 6 21:43 7:00/M
2 Molly Franks Ovid MI 16 36 25:19 8:10/M
3 Mariah Priest Laingsburg MI 16 69 31:10 10:03/M
4 Bridget Denovich Bannister MI 16 72 33:31 10:49/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Muylle St. Johns MI 23 5 21:22 6:54/M
2 Jessica Thomas Laingsburg MI 21 88 37:27 12:05/M
3 Paula Brown St Johns 20 100 43:19 13:58/M
4 Jenna Brown St Johns 22 101 44:08 14:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefani Strange Laingsburg MI 25 25 24:33 7:55/M
2 Angela Thompson Lansing 28 47 27:52 8:59/M
3 Lizzie Mills Laingsburg MI 27 56 29:22 9:28/M
4 Sammie Voisinet Dewitt MI 28 98 42:18 13:39/M
5 Ashley Voisinet St. Johns MI 28 109 46:43 15:04/M
6 Erin Kowatch Pewamo MI 27 112 47:59 15:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Ide Friedigerode GERMA 33 51 28:15 9:07/M
2 Sarah Abbott Northville MI 31 62 30:16 9:46/M
3 Kimberly Floyd East Lansing MI 31 63 30:27 9:49/M
4 Erin Lynch East Lansing MI 30 68 31:08 10:03/M
5 Debbie Hengesbach Westphalia 33 84 36:46 11:52/M
6 Bobbiesue Adams Webberville MI 34 90 37:38 12:08/M
7 Mindy McLellen Lansing MI 30 92 38:10 12:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Cecil Laingsburg MI 39 34 25:14 8:08/M
2 Kelly Chadwick Laingsburg MI 35 38 25:43 8:18/M
3 Emily Palmatier St. Johns MI 36 44 27:14 8:47/M
4 Michelle Anderson St. Johns MI 36 50 28:08 9:05/M
5 Marcia Hengesbach Westphalia MI 39 67 31:04 10:01/M
6 Ann Freels Laingsburg MI 35 79 34:46 11:13/M
7 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg 36 82 36:28 11:46/M
8 Bridgette Voisinet Laingsburg 39 86 36:53 11:54/M
9 Tracy Claus Laingsburg MI 38 91 38:02 12:16/M
10 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 35 95 40:34 13:05/M
11 Melissa Bishaha Laingsburg MI 37 115 48:22 15:36/M
12 Sandy Konieczny Laingsburg MI 38 121 54:29 17:35/M
13 Jen West Haslett MI 37 126 57:59 18:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Bradley Haslett MI 43 35 25:17 8:09/M
2 Moni Gregg Laingsburg MI 40 45 27:40 8:55/M
3 Julie Thomas Laingsburg MI 41 55 29:21 9:28/M
4 Kimberly Merrill Dansville MI 41 104 45:12 14:35/M
5 Kayla Hengesbach Westphalia 40 108 46:39 15:03/M
6 Lisa Porubsky Laingsburg MI 40 113 48:16 15:34/M
7 Michele Schimberg Laingsburg MI 43 119 52:55 17:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg MI 49 87 37:24 12:04/M
2 Patty Webster Laingsburg MI 47 114 48:21 15:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Priest Laingsburg MI 54 73 33:45 10:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 57 65 30:58 9:59/M
2 Deborah Windsand Haslett MI 57 99 42:38 13:45/M
3 Patricia Kjolhede Laingsburg MI 56 128 58:17 18:48/M
4 Theresa Stefanik Dewitt MI 58 131 58:34 18:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Andersen Ashley MI 61 81 36:06 11:39/M
2 Martha VanBuskirk Bath MI 62 93 38:11 12:19/M
3 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 64 110 46:52 15:07/M
4 Eileen Welch St Johns 64 127 58:16 18:48/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Wolf Laingsburg MI 75 129 58:29 18:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 27 1 17:04 5:30/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen St. Johns MI 52 7 22:01 7:06/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Thomas Laingsburg MI 9 42 26:42 8:37/M
2 Parker Gregg Laingsburg 9 60 30:10 9:44/M
3 Christopher Freels Laingsburg MI 9 66 30:59 10:00/M
4 Brayden Thomas Laingsburg MI 6 74 34:02 10:59/M
5 Matthew Freels Laingsburg MI 7 75 34:19 11:04/M
6 Ethan West Haslett MI 7 123 56:27 18:13/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Trevino Bath MI 13 13 22:59 7:25/M
2 Case Trevino Bath MI 13 14 23:03 7:26/M
3 Colter Bossel St Johns 12 15 23:28 7:34/M
4 Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg MI 13 26 24:36 7:56/M
5 Andy Beagle St. Johns MI 13 28 24:47 8:00/M
6 Hunter Blaski Laingsburg MI 12 43 27:13 8:47/M
7 Owen Voisinet Laingsburg 12 85 36:51 11:53/M
8 Cole Armbruster Laingsburg MI 11 120 54:24 17:33/M
9 Raymond Latchaw Laingsburg MI 12 125 56:32 18:14/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Loynes Ovid MI 15 11 22:51 7:22/M
2 Justin Moiles Laingsburg MI 15 23 24:10 7:48/M
3 Brandon Bates Laingsburg MI 19 59 29:48 9:37/M
4 Austin Rosenquist Laingsburg MI 15 116 48:33 15:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Robinson Dewitt MI 23 20 23:40 7:38/M
2 Michael Gillmore Mason MI 24 33 25:13 8:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Sears Lansing MI 29 19 23:39 7:38/M
2 Matthew Sims Grand Ledge MI 28 41 26:26 8:32/M
3 Dean Thompson Lansing 29 48 27:53 9:00/M
4 Spencer Rennells St. Johns MI 25 83 36:36 11:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Smith Laingsburg 34 37 25:25 8:12/M
2 Mike Voisinet Laingsburg 30 53 29:02 9:22/M
3 Tony Voisinet St. Johns MI 34 61 30:11 9:44/M
4 Daniel Mills Laingsburg MI 30 71 32:42 10:33/M
5 Tim Voisinet St Johns 34 106 45:14 14:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Rowley Laingsburg MI 37 2 20:29 6:36/M
2 Mark Koonter Laingsburg MI 39 3 20:35 6:38/M
3 Randy Gregg Laingsburg 37 12 22:58 7:25/M
4 Nathan Fleming Laingsburg MI 38 16 23:29 7:35/M
5 Jim Voisinet St. Johns MI 38 18 23:37 7:37/M
6 James Adams Owosso MI 35 89 37:37 12:08/M
7 Will Rosenquist Laingsburg MI 39 117 48:34 15:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Hengesbach Westphalia MI 42 21 23:49 7:41/M
2 Dan Soeltner Laingsburg MI 40 39 25:44 8:18/M
3 Jim Beagle St. Johns MI 42 70 32:11 10:23/M
4 Dave Caswell Laingsburg MI 43 94 40:22 13:01/M
5 Timothy Hengesbach Westphalia 40 105 45:13 14:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrado Dominguez St. Johns MI 45 27 24:41 7:58/M
2 Steve Wickham Laingsburg MI 48 32 25:12 8:08/M
3 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 45 40 26:12 8:27/M
4 Holger Hehr Friedigerode GERMA 49 49 27:59 9:02/M
5 Dave Ross Fowlerville MI 45 54 29:04 9:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush Okemos MI 52 17 23:31 7:35/M
2 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg MI 50 57 29:27 9:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Muylle Lansing MI 56 9 22:37 7:18/M
2 Bill McKay Haslett MI 59 10 22:49 7:22/M
3 Mike Stevens Laingsburg MI 56 24 24:15 7:49/M
4 Robert Strange Laingsburg MI 56 29 24:51 8:01/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand Haslett 61 30 24:52 8:01/M
2 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 63 103 44:57 14:30/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Rosenquist Laingsburg MI 67 118 48:35 15:40/M
2 Don Welch St. Johns MI 66 130 58:32 18:53/M