Danish Festival Road Run

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


4 Mile Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Parmelee 17 3 24:54.6 6:14/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Sysko Petoskey MI 40 35 30:55.1 7:44/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Curcurm Ada MI 13 87 35:15.6 8:49/M
2 Sarah Curcurm Ada MI 11 120 38:11.0 9:33/M
3 Elizabeth Dewald Greenville MI 12 164 43:54.9 10:59/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MacY Gilmore Greenville MI 18 25 29:35.2 7:24/M
2 Serena Reamer Rockford MI 17 29 30:05.7 7:31/M
3 Elizabeth Austin Rockford MI 17 31 30:32.5 7:38/M
4 Julia Hansen Greenville MI 15 38 31:08.6 7:47/M
5 Karissa Reed Gowen mI 18 52 32:34.0 8:09/M
6 Coley Hankis-Betser Allendale MI 16 79 34:49.8 8:42/M
7 Lena Jensen Cedar Springs MI 17 104 36:54.2 9:14/M
8 Kaitlyn Reamer Rockford MI 17 142 40:22.8 10:06/M
9 Lily Nielson Lakeview MI 16 158 43:14.5 10:49/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Harris Greenville MI 21 18 28:16.8 7:04/M
2 Allison Jacobs Bloomfield Hills M 22 115 37:42.3 9:26/M
3 Kathleen Nichols Greenville MI 19 117 37:46.5 9:27/M
4 Anna Townsend Greenville MI 24 122 38:27.0 9:37/M
5 Angela Sova Greenville MI 23 176 46:36.5 11:39/M
6 Haley Farrell Fenwick MI 20 177 46:36.8 11:39/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johanna Karasiewicz Belding MI 26 49 32:25.0 8:06/M
2 Jennifer Wiest Greenville MI 27 127 39:00.4 9:45/M
3 Kyle Toth Somerville MA 28 138 40:12.8 10:03/M
4 Ashley Nielsen Belding MI 26 163 43:53.7 10:58/M
5 Nicole Kulas Greenville MI 29 165 43:55.3 10:59/M
6 Amber Case Remus MI 27 175 46:10.2 11:33/M
7 Melissa Halstead 29 185 52:19.6 13:05/M
8 Katie Nichols Lowell MI 25 186 55:00.0 13:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Turner Wyoming MI 31 21 29:06.3 7:17/M
2 Marie Henry Belding Mi 33 37 31:05.4 7:46/M
3 Ann Hansen Grand Rapids MI 31 41 31:31.5 7:53/M
4 Pam Cote Greenville MI 33 42 31:38.6 7:55/M
5 Sonjia Venema Gowen MI 31 50 32:26.4 8:07/M
6 Jamie Palmer Rockford MI 30 71 33:57.2 8:29/M
7 Pam Nauta Gowen MI 31 110 37:26.0 9:22/M
8 Angie Pope Lansing MI 32 114 37:36.8 9:24/M
9 Becky Hudson Los Angeles CA 33 123 38:35.6 9:39/M
10 Laura Dodd Oak Park IL 34 130 39:20.9 9:50/M
11 Sara Longest Greenville MI 33 132 39:27.8 9:52/M
12 Trisha Jones Rockford mi 32 136 39:56.5 9:59/M
13 Jennifer Town Greenville MI 33 140 40:16.4 10:04/M
14 Nicole Teague Gowen MI 32 143 40:24.1 10:06/M
15 Nicole Parris Greenville MI 34 149 41:46.1 10:27/M
16 Jennifer Weber Kalamazoo MI 32 150 41:46.3 10:27/M
17 Jami Petersen Grandville MI 31 161 43:24.9 10:51/M
18 MacKenna Tyler Gowen MI 32 169 44:00.4 11:00/M
19 Sara Gunderson Gowen MI 33 172 44:35.4 11:09/M
20 Jennifer Wilson Greenville MI 31 173 45:44.6 11:26/M
21 Amanda Durnell Greenville MI 31 181 48:34.4 12:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Milka Welder Greenville MI 37 33 30:44.6 7:41/M
2 Kelly Dewald Greenville MI 36 111 37:27.0 9:22/M
3 Mindy Ayris Lakeview MI 36 144 40:24.9 10:06/M
4 Anne Miller Greenville MI 36 159 43:15.3 10:49/M
5 Stephanie Metsker Plymouth IN 36 168 43:59.0 11:00/M
6 Jamie Vanscykle Greenville MI 39 184 51:08.2 12:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rae Ann Crebessa Greenville MI 44 84 35:05.6 8:46/M
2 Sandi Hebert Greenville Mi 44 86 35:12.2 8:48/M
3 Jennifer Parkman Chicago IL 44 107 37:10.0 9:18/M
4 Jody Hankis Allendale MI 41 112 37:27.3 9:22/M
5 Rhonda Signs Greenville MI 43 119 38:06.5 9:32/M
6 Lisa Caputo Indianapolis IN 43 124 38:36.6 9:39/M
7 Cheryl Unger Vestaburg mi 40 135 39:56.0 9:59/M
8 Sheri Pederson Gowen MI 44 155 42:21.6 10:35/M
9 Staci Chambers Comstock Park MI 40 162 43:39.9 10:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Jeffrey Lowell MI 45 39 31:20.6 7:50/M
2 Michelle Outman Lakeview MI 46 56 32:51.3 8:13/M
3 Nora Ryan Carson City MI 48 63 33:31.4 8:23/M
4 Penny Dora Greenville MI 45 65 33:36.7 8:24/M
5 Barb Schelter Woodland Mi 48 68 33:48.6 8:27/M
6 Barbara Spitzley Greenville MI 46 96 36:03.5 9:01/M
7 Lynn Wilson Cedar Springs MI 47 128 39:05.1 9:46/M
8 Geirlally Magnusdottir 45 137 40:07.4 10:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Nielsen Belding MI 53 146 40:39.7 10:10/M
2 Laura Moore Greenville MI 50 147 41:12.2 10:18/M
3 Lori Maess Greenville MI 52 148 41:20.3 10:20/M
4 Margaret Nichols Kalamazoo MI 53 174 45:51.6 11:28/M
5 Marianne Hunsinger Grand Rapids MI 51 180 48:06.2 12:02/M
6 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 54 182 49:59.8 12:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 59 95 35:54.6 8:59/M
2 Nancy Longest Greenville MI 56 134 39:45.9 9:56/M
3 Norma Tunnell Grand Rapids MI 57 170 44:18.4 11:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 60 77 34:47.7 8:42/M
2 Carla Schut Jenison MI 63 109 37:16.5 9:19/M

Female 71 to 96

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Updike Greenville MI 79 179 48:05.4 12:01/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Zywicki Traverse City MI 50 1 22:22.5 5:36/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody Belding MI 48 4 25:15.0 6:19/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Farmer Greenville MI 13 9 26:29.8 6:37/M
2 Morgan Petersen Gowen MI 9 59 33:10.9 8:18/M
3 Jacob Reamer Rockford MI 13 82 34:58.4 8:45/M
4 John Lothiam Lowell MI 8 91 35:37.9 8:54/M
5 Matthew Loper Fenwick MI 11 98 36:31.4 9:08/M
6 Garett Moeggenborg Greenville MI 11 108 37:10.6 9:18/M
7 Levi Vansyckle Greenville MI 11 126 38:50.7 9:43/M
8 Vance McDonald Greenville MI 10 141 40:17.6 10:04/M
9 Kade Creasap Greenville MI 12 145 40:30.2 10:08/M
10 Evan Bremser Vienna VA 10 151 41:51.8 10:28/M
11 Jay Reamer Rockford MI 12 156 43:01.2 10:45/M
12 Malaki Weger Greenville MI 8 183 50:01.6 12:30/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Hansen Greenville MI 17 2 24:44.4 6:11/M
2 Justin Belding Greenville MI 16 5 25:32.3 6:23/M
3 Kyle Reamer Rockford MI 16 19 28:24.1 7:06/M
4 Aaron Crebessa Greenville MI 17 85 35:05.8 8:46/M
5 Nicolas Reamer Rockford MI 15 89 35:31.4 8:53/M
6 David Michalk Belding MI 15 167 43:56.8 10:59/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Mickey Greenville MI 19 8 26:17.9 6:34/M
2 Jason Townsend Greenville MI 24 12 26:52.1 6:43/M
3 Joe Conley Belding MI 19 13 26:56.4 6:44/M
4 Eric Hansen Greenville MI 19 36 31:04.7 7:46/M
5 Derek Bannen Greenville MI 24 67 33:48.4 8:27/M
6 Brent Vigil Grand Rapids MI 19 80 34:50.5 8:43/M
7 Josh Vanhaver Greenville MI 22 118 37:47.6 9:27/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Wilson Somerville MA 29 16 27:42.7 6:56/M
2 Bob Byram Greenville MI 29 23 29:26.1 7:22/M
3 Justin Weger Greenville MI 28 47 31:51.4 7:58/M
4 Gabriel Snyder Grand Rapids MI 26 64 33:32.0 8:23/M
5 Bradford Dylers Greenville MI 25 76 34:41.6 8:40/M
6 Brad Willaman Grandville MI 25 83 35:05.3 8:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Town Greenville MI 33 7 25:48.1 6:27/M
2 Jason Petersen Grand Rapids MI 33 10 26:44.2 6:41/M
3 Kevin Johnson Greenville MI 33 22 29:15.1 7:19/M
4 Christian Dodd Royal Oak MI 33 30 30:23.5 7:36/M
5 Mike Hudson Los Angeles CA 34 32 30:34.7 7:39/M
6 Oscar Mazariegos Haslett MI 34 44 31:45.6 7:56/M
7 Steve Davis Greenville MI 33 46 31:50.6 7:58/M
8 Andrew Denney Lake Odessa MI 33 55 32:45.8 8:11/M
9 Nicholas Pope Lansing MI 31 57 32:54.6 8:14/M
10 Ty Gasper Greenville MI 30 70 33:49.4 8:27/M
11 Ryan Lee Greenville MI 34 116 37:43.5 9:26/M
12 Caleb Sharrow East Lansing MI 32 131 39:22.9 9:51/M
13 Matt Scudder Alpena MI 30 139 40:15.1 10:04/M
14 Ron Betser Greenville MI 30 153 42:04.8 10:31/M
15 Vaeson McDonald Greenville MI 32 157 43:14.0 10:49/M
16 Richard Grubb Greenville MI 34 171 44:34.8 11:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cadena Dearborn MI 35 17 28:14.7 7:04/M
2 Noah Sharrow West Bloomfield MI 36 24 29:28.8 7:22/M
3 Joshua Hicks Greenville MI 36 28 29:47.4 7:27/M
4 Heather Cadena Dearborn MI 36 34 30:46.9 7:42/M
5 Mike Burgess Lakeview MI 36 43 31:40.4 7:55/M
6 Brian Updike Grand Rapids MI 36 45 31:46.6 7:57/M
7 Michael Petersen Gowen MI 38 72 33:59.3 8:30/M
8 Adam Dewald Greenville MI 36 92 35:38.1 8:55/M
9 Nathan Miller Greenville MI 37 93 35:40.4 8:55/M
10 Patric Turner Greenville MI 38 125 38:39.7 9:40/M
11 Steve Case Lakeview MI 39 133 39:41.5 9:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Wright White Lake MI 40 6 25:41.2 6:25/M
2 Robert Williams Greenville mi 42 11 26:49.5 6:42/M
3 Frank Farmer Greenville MI 43 14 27:24.8 6:51/M
4 Jeff Heimbecker Newaygo MI 44 27 29:45.6 7:26/M
5 Jason Parkman Eden Prairie MN 40 40 31:22.8 7:51/M
6 Terry Hoffman Battle Creek Mi 42 54 32:44.3 8:11/M
7 Doug Burns Lakeview MI 41 75 34:24.7 8:36/M
8 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 44 78 34:49.6 8:42/M
9 Bob Sloop Barboursville VA 41 81 34:56.7 8:44/M
10 Jed Welder Greenville MI 42 106 36:56.1 9:14/M
11 Kevin Jorae Lansing MI 42 113 37:36.4 9:24/M
12 Joe Curcurm Ada MI 44 121 38:11.2 9:33/M
13 Bart Zoerman Greenville MI 44 178 46:59.4 11:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Sorensen Trufant MI 49 15 27:36.9 6:54/M
2 Thomas Elwood Holland MI 48 20 28:25.5 7:06/M
3 David Weimer Holland MI 45 26 29:42.9 7:26/M
4 Todd Gorsuch Midland MI 46 48 32:19.5 8:05/M
5 Doug Hinken Greenville MI 48 69 33:49.2 8:27/M
6 Tim O'Brien Greenville MI 48 73 34:02.5 8:31/M
7 Kim Von Kronenberge Stanwood MI 48 74 34:02.7 8:31/M
8 Clint Reamer Rockford MI 47 97 36:09.7 9:02/M
9 Ed Harrell Belding MI 47 99 36:31.6 9:08/M
10 Herbert Tanner Greenville MI 49 101 36:46.2 9:12/M
11 George Schnick Lakeview MI 47 129 39:14.4 9:49/M
12 Joseph Michalek Bedford OH 47 152 41:53.1 10:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Gould Greenville MI 51 53 32:38.7 8:10/M
2 Mike Griffin Belding MI 53 58 32:58.2 8:15/M
3 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 52 61 33:17.7 8:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Wright Belding MI 58 60 33:12.6 8:18/M
2 Kevin Kelly Northville MI 57 62 33:22.0 8:21/M
3 Greg Tower Gowen MI 56 88 35:25.2 8:51/M
4 Jon Aylsworth Greenville MI 58 105 36:55.2 9:14/M
5 Randy Tower Gowen MI 59 154 42:21.4 10:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Tchozeski Belding MI 62 51 32:32.5 8:08/M
2 Randy Slater Belding Mi 62 66 33:43.0 8:26/M
3 Mark Nielsen Gowen MI 62 90 35:32.6 8:53/M
4 Bob Christensen Greenville MI 62 102 36:49.2 9:12/M
5 Daniel Updike Greenville MI 60 160 43:17.1 10:49/M
6 Phillip Kulas Stanton MI 60 166 43:55.5 10:59/M

Male 65 to 70

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothberry MI 66 94 35:49.4 8:57/M
2 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 69 100 36:36.4 9:09/M
3 Rich Nielson Lakeview MI 68 103 36:51.8 9:13/M




2 Mile Fitness Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Loper Fenwick MI 42 1 28:38.6 14:19/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Pendrick Greenville MI 75 2 29:34.1 14:47/M
2 Susan Hatinger Greenville MI 64 3 29:34.4 14:47/M
3 Denise Kep Bannister MI 31 4 29:40.3 14:50/M
4 Jenny Burnham Marshall MI 31 5 29:41.6 14:51/M
5 Isabella Burnham Marshall MI 6 6 29:46.9 14:53/M
6 Diane Turner Greenville MI 39 7 30:36.0 15:18/M
7 Norma Schilling Greenville MI 53 8 32:24.2 16:12/M
8 Claudette Malloy Dayton OH 53 9 32:44.6 16:22/M
9 Viola Van Til Greenville MI 75 10 32:44.7 16:22/M
10 Kara Bremser Vienna VA 7 12 34:25.8 17:13/M
11 Ruth Bremser Vienna VA 43 13 34:26.0 17:13/M
12 Angie Gillmer Sheridan MI 48 14 34:27.4 17:14/M
13 Josephine Pollock Greenville MI 71 15 35:06.7 17:33/M
14 Kristina Muller Water Mill NY 53 16 35:07.0 17:34/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Malloy Dayton OH 58 11 32:45.1 16:23/M

Greenville, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC