Greater Kalamazoo Championships X-C

back to results

Aug. 24, 2011

Greater Kalamazoo Championships X-C
Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 7380 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 20:30 6:36
2 7428 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 21:03 6:47
3 7357 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 21:30 6:56
4 7441 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 21:39 6:59
5 7429 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 22:02 7:06
6 7392 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 22:07 7:08
7 7372 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 22:08 7:08
8 7450 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 11 22:11 7:09
9 7370 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 22:11 7:09
10 7501 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 22:13 7:10
11 7466 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 22:13 7:10
12 7482 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 22:18 7:11
13 7376 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 22:19 7:11
14 7463 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 22:19 7:11
15 7451 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 10 22:24 7:13
16 7410 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 22:44 7:20
17 7320 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:49 7:21
18 7351 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 22:49 7:21
19 7315 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 22:49 7:21
20 7446 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 23:05 7:26
21 7497 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 23:11 7:28
22 7458 Mikayla Hostelter Richland Gull Lake 9 23:12 7:28
23 7496 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 10 23:17 7:30
24 7383 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 23:26 7:33
25 7374 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 23:31 7:35
26 7436 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 23:32 7:35
27 7454 Taylor Goes Richland Gull Lake 11 23:37 7:37
28 7483 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 23:39 7:37
29 7442 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 23:40 7:37
30 7421 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 23:45 7:39
31 7499 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 23:50 7:41
32 7341 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 23:52 7:41
33 7350 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 23:58 7:43
34 7354 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 23:59 7:44
35 7360 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 24:01 7:44
36 7332 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 10 24:05 7:46
37 7353 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 24:10 7:47
38 7431 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 12 24:11 7:48
39 7456 Emmie Hardiman Richland Gull Lake 11 24:12 7:48
40 7396 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 24:28 7:53
41 7406 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 24:30 7:53
42 7366 Molly Ireland Parchment 10 24:35 7:55
43 7460 Elizabeth Lane Richland Gull Lake 11 24:45 7:59
44 7455 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 10 24:46 7:59
45 7395 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 24:57 8:02
46 7344 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:04 8:05
47 7348 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:06 8:05
48 7384 Miranda Monroe Plainwell 10 25:07 8:05
49 7500 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 25:08 8:06
50 7338 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:11 8:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 7313 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 11 25:13 8:08
52 7329 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 12 25:13 8:08
53 7339 Maggie Danver Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:32 8:14
54 7355 Claire Hinkel Mattawan 10 25:35 8:14
55 7408 Helena Mills Portage Central 11 25:47 8:18
56 7349 Emily Davis Mattawan 9 25:48 8:19
57 7434 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 25:52 8:20
58 7423 Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 25:54 8:21
59 7469 Bailey Stark Richland Gull Lake 10 25:56 8:21
60 7377 Haylie Born Plainwell 12 25:57 8:21
61 7397 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 25:59 8:22
62 7398 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 10 26:02 8:23
63 7425 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 12 26:03 8:24
64 7430 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 26:11 8:26
65 7310 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 12 26:13 8:27
66 7388 Madison Spratt Plainwell 10 26:21 8:29
67 7719 Sami Schab Galesburg Agusta 11 26:22 8:30
68 7364 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 26:24 8:30
69 7467 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 10 26:36 8:34
70 7316 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 11 26:48 8:38
71 7453 Paige Gaudard Richland Gull Lake 9 26:51 8:39
72 7403 Madison Geib Portage Central 11 26:55 8:40
73 7402 Taylor Fillar Portage Central 11 26:55 8:40
74 7420 Laura Conley Portage Northern 10 26:56 8:41
75 7452 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 10 27:06 8:44
76 7722 Leah Savage Galesburg Agusta 9 27:09 8:45
77 7321 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 27:12 8:46
78 7468 Stephanie Smith Richland Gull Lake 11 27:32 8:52
79 7389 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 9 27:33 8:53
80 7378 Rachel Buck Plainwell 11 27:46 8:57
81 7502 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 10 27:47 8:57
82 7342 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:06 9:03
83 7716 Molly Hartman Galesburg Agusta 12 28:11 9:05
84 7333 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 28:13 9:06
85 7476 Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 12 28:17 9:07
86 7386 Katie Reed Plainwell 10 28:18 9:07
87 7443 Sophia Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 9 28:20 9:08
88 7462 Cara Marolt Richland Gull Lake 11 28:21 9:08
89 7440 Erin Bargo Richland Gull Lake 11 28:21 9:08
90 7328 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 28:24 9:09
91 7391 Taylor Termeer Plainwell 12 28:34 9:12
92 7495 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 28:41 9:14
93 7347 Rachel Reed Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:44 9:15
94 7311 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 28:45 9:16
95 7478 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 11 28:54 9:19
96 7318 Amber Salome Kalamazoo Comstock 10 29:00 9:20
97 7490 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 10 29:00 9:21
98 7433 Dhara Patel Portage Northern 10 29:05 9:22
99 7399 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 9 29:14 9:25
100 7459 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 9 29:17 9:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 7484 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 29:27 9:29
102 7498 Lea Johnson Vicksburg 10 29:36 9:32
103 7488 Kendall Richard Schoolcraft 11 29:37 9:33
104 7314 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 29:40 9:34
105 7382 Jenna Gower Plainwell 11 29:44 9:35
106 7371 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 29:47 9:36
107 7504 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg 10 29:49 9:36
108 7427 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 9 29:51 9:37
109 7717 Julie Repke Galesburg Agusta 12 29:55 9:38
110 7346 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 29:56 9:38
111 7505 Courtney Zielinski Vicksburg 11 30:04 9:41
112 7439 Mila Abushmaies Richland Gull Lake 11 30:07 9:42
113 7465 Emily Rhodes Richland Gull Lake 10 30:22 9:47
114 7412 Mandy Quinones Portage Central 10 30:24 9:48
115 7417 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central 10 30:26 9:48
116 7485 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 12 30:27 9:48
117 7447 Grace Delucia Richland Gull Lake 9 30:28 9:49
118 7461 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 10 30:35 9:51
119 7479 Courtney Fargo Schoolcraft 9 30:39 9:52
120 7718 Kari Thompson Galesburg Agusta 12 30:56 9:58
121 7411 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 10 31:10 10:02
122 7480 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 9 31:15 10:04
123 7319 Maggie Sikkema Kalamazoo Comstock 11 31:16 10:04
124 7470 Jenna Tiller Richland Gull Lake 11 31:18 10:05
125 7359 Briana Meeker Mattawan 9 31:21 10:06
126 7444 Annie Clemens Richland Gull Lake 10 31:39 10:12
127 7330 Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 31:45 10:14
128 7323 Sarahkate Derrington Kalamazoo Hackett 10 32:03 10:20
129 7324 Kate Druskovich Kalamazoo Hackett 11 32:05 10:20
130 7335 Maddie Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 11 32:05 10:20
131 7394 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 11 32:15 10:23
132 7464 Justine Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 11 32:20 10:25
133 7336 Molly Stephanak Kalamazoo Hackett 11 32:56 10:36
134 7327 Alyssa Kozal Kalamazoo Hackett 11 33:21 10:44
135 7326 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 33:27 10:46
136 7367 Madeline Lacy Parchment 11 33:39 10:50
137 7361 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 10 33:44 10:52
138 7393 Macayla Wright Plainwell 9 34:23 11:05
139 7352 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 12 35:26 11:25
140 7473 Taylor Blodgett Schoolcraft 10 36:02 11:36
141 7471 Emily Wood Richland Gull Lake 12 36:32 11:46
142 7322 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 12 36:43 11:50
143 7493 Alyssa Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 36:54 11:53
144 7405 Anna Kayser Portage Central 9 37:30 12:05
145 7400 Cassie Cook Portage Central 11 37:49 12:11
146 7325 Jessica Farrer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 38:41 12:28
147 7331 Annie Morrison Kalamazoo Hackett 11 38:48 12:30
148 7416 Mia Waite Portage Central 10 39:58 12:53
149 7404 Cassy Padilla Portage Central 11 39:59 12:53
150 7387 Camille Schwallier Plainwell 10 40:35 13:04

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
151 7401 Annika Ehrig Portage Central 9 41:50 13:29

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN


1. 52 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 22:10 1:50:46 0:45)
===================================
1 4 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 21:39
2 8 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 11 22:11
3 11 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 22:13
4 14 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 22:19
5 15 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 10 22:24
6 ( 20) Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 23:05
7 ( 22) Mikayla Hostelter Richland Gull Lake 9 23:12

2. 69 PLAINWELL ( 22:23 1:51:53 3:01)
===================================
1 1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 20:30
2 6 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 22:07
3 13 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 22:19
4 24 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 23:26
5 25 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 23:31
6 ( 43) Miranda Monroe Plainwell 10 25:07
7 ( 53) Haylie Born Plainwell 12 25:57

3. 97 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 22:55 1:54:33 3:08)
===================================
1 2 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 21:03
2 5 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 22:02
3 26 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 23:32
4 28 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 23:45
5 36 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 12 24:11
6 ( 51) Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 25:52
7 ( 52) Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 25:54

4. 117 MATTAWAN ( 23:16 1:56:17 2:31)
===================================
1 3 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 21:30
2 18 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 22:49
3 31 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 23:58
4 32 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 23:59
5 33 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 24:01
6 ( 35) Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 24:10
7 ( 49) Claire Hinkel Mattawan 10 25:35

5. 127 VICKSBURG ( 23:32 1:57:39 2:55)
===================================
1 10 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 22:13
2 21 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 23:11
3 23 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 10 23:17
4 29 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 23:50
5 44 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 25:08
6 ( 61) Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 10 27:47
7 ( 73) Lea Johnson Vicksburg 10 29:36

6. 181 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 24:30 2:02:26 3:03)
===================================
1 16 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 22:44
2 37 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 24:28
3 38 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 24:30
4 40 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 24:57
5 50 Helena Mills Portage Central 11 25:47
6 ( 54) Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 25:59
7 ( 55) Kyra Braasch Portage Central 10 26:02

7. 188 PARCHMENT ( 25:01 2:05:05 7:39)
===================================
1 7 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 22:08
2 9 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 22:11
3 39 Molly Ireland Parchment 10 24:35
4 58 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 26:24
5 75 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 29:47
6 ( 79) Madeline Lacy Parchment 11 33:39

8. 206 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 24:57 2:04:45 1:40)
===================================
1 30 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 23:52
2 41 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:04
3 42 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:06
4 45 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:11
5 48 Maggie Danver Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:32
6 ( 62) Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:06
7 ( 68) Rachel Reed Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:44

9. 222 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 25:31 2:07:32 5:24)
===================================
1 17 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:49
2 34 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 10 24:05
3 47 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 12 25:13
4 60 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 27:12
5 64 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 28:13
6 ( 66) Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 28:24
7 ( 78) Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 31:45

10. 241 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 26:22 2:11:49 6:36)
===================================
1 12 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 22:18
2 27 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 23:39
3 65 Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 12 28:17
4 67 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 28:41
5 70 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 11 28:54
6 ( 71) McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 10 29:00
7 ( 72) Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 29:27

11. 264 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 26:32 2:12:40 6:51)
===================================
1 19 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 22:49
2 46 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 11 25:13
3 56 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 12 26:13
4 69 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 28:45
5 74 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 29:40

12. 332 GALESBURG AGUSTA ( 28:31 2:22:33 4:34)
===================================
1 57 Sami Schab Galesburg Agusta 11 26:22
2 59 Leah Savage Galesburg Agusta 9 27:09
3 63 Molly Hartman Galesburg Agusta 12 28:11
4 76 Julie Repke Galesburg Agusta 12 29:55
5 77 Kari Thompson Galesburg Agusta 12 30:56





2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS



Freshman Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 21:39 6:58
2 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 22:13 7:09
3 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 22:19 7:11
4 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:49 7:21
5 Mikayla Hostelter Richland Gull Lake 9 23:12 7:28
6 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 23:45 7:39
7 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 24:01 7:44
8 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 24:30 7:53
9 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:11 8:07
10 Maggie Danver Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:32 8:13
11 Emily Davis Mattawan 9 25:48 8:19
12 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 25:52 8:20
13 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 25:59 8:22
14 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 26:11 8:26
15 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 26:24 8:30
16 Paige Gaudard Richland Gull Lake 9 26:51 8:39
17 Leah Savage Galesburg Agusta 9 27:09 8:45
18 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 27:12 8:46
19 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 9 27:33 8:52
20 Sophia Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 9 28:20 9:07
21 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 28:41 9:14
22 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 9 29:14 9:25
23 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 9 29:17 9:26
24 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 29:47 9:36
25 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 9 29:51 9:37
26 Grace Delucia Richland Gull Lake 9 30:28 9:49
27 Courtney Fargo Schoolcraft 9 30:39 9:52
28 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 9 31:15 10:04
29 Briana Meeker Mattawan 9 31:21 10:06
30 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 33:27 10:46
31 Macayla Wright Plainwell 9 34:23 11:05
32 Anna Kayser Portage Central 9 37:30 12:04
33 Annika Ehrig Portage Central 9 41:50 13:28

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 20:30 6:36
2 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 21:03 6:47
3 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 22:08 7:08
4 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 10 22:24 7:13
5 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 22:44 7:20
6 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 23:11 7:28
7 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 10 23:17 7:30
8 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 23:31 7:34
9 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 10 24:05 7:45
10 Molly Ireland Parchment 10 24:35 7:55
11 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 10 24:46 7:58
12 Miranda Monroe Plainwell 10 25:07 8:05
13 Claire Hinkel Mattawan 10 25:35 8:14
14 Bailey Stark Richland Gull Lake 10 25:56 8:21
15 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 10 26:02 8:23
16 Madison Spratt Plainwell 10 26:21 8:29
17 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 10 26:36 8:34
18 Laura Conley Portage Northern 10 26:56 8:40
19 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 10 27:06 8:44
20 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 10 27:47 8:57
21 Katie Reed Plainwell 10 28:18 9:07
22 Amber Salome Kalamazoo Comstock 10 29:00 9:20
23 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 10 29:00 9:21
24 Dhara Patel Portage Northern 10 29:05 9:22
25 Lea Johnson Vicksburg 10 29:36 9:32
26 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg 10 29:49 9:36
27 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 29:56 9:38
28 Emily Rhodes Richland Gull Lake 10 30:22 9:47
29 Mandy Quinones Portage Central 10 30:24 9:47
30 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central 10 30:26 9:48
31 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 10 30:35 9:51
32 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 10 31:10 10:02
33 Annie Clemens Richland Gull Lake 10 31:39 10:11
34 Sarahkate Derrington Kalamazoo Hackett 10 32:03 10:19
35 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 10 33:44 10:52
36 Taylor Blodgett Schoolcraft 10 36:02 11:36
37 Mia Waite Portage Central 10 39:58 12:52
38 Camille Schwallier Plainwell 10 40:35 13:04

Junior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 11 22:11 7:09
2 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 23:05 7:26
3 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 23:26 7:33
4 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 23:32 7:35
5 Taylor Goes Richland Gull Lake 11 23:37 7:37
6 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 23:52 7:41
7 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 23:58 7:43
8 Emmie Hardiman Richland Gull Lake 11 24:12 7:48
9 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 24:28 7:53
10 Elizabeth Lane Richland Gull Lake 11 24:45 7:58
11 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 24:57 8:02
12 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:04 8:04
13 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:06 8:05
14 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 25:08 8:06
15 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 11 25:13 8:07
16 Helena Mills Portage Central 11 25:47 8:18
17 Sami Schab Galesburg Agusta 11 26:22 8:30
18 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 11 26:48 8:38
19 Madison Geib Portage Central 11 26:55 8:40
20 Taylor Fillar Portage Central 11 26:55 8:40
21 Stephanie Smith Richland Gull Lake 11 27:32 8:52
22 Rachel Buck Plainwell 11 27:46 8:56
23 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:06 9:03
24 Cara Marolt Richland Gull Lake 11 28:21 9:08
25 Erin Bargo Richland Gull Lake 11 28:21 9:08
26 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 28:24 9:09
27 Rachel Reed Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:44 9:15
28 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 11 28:54 9:19
29 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 29:27 9:29
30 Kendall Richard Schoolcraft 11 29:37 9:32
31 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 29:40 9:33
32 Jenna Gower Plainwell 11 29:44 9:35
33 Courtney Zielinski Vicksburg 11 30:04 9:41
34 Mila Abushmaies Richland Gull Lake 11 30:07 9:42
35 Maggie Sikkema Kalamazoo Comstock 11 31:16 10:04
36 Jenna Tiller Richland Gull Lake 11 31:18 10:05
37 Kate Druskovich Kalamazoo Hackett 11 32:05 10:20
38 Maddie Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 11 32:05 10:20
39 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 11 32:15 10:23
40 Justine Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 11 32:20 10:25
41 Molly Stephanak Kalamazoo Hackett 11 32:56 10:36
42 Alyssa Kozal Kalamazoo Hackett 11 33:21 10:44
43 Madeline Lacy Parchment 11 33:39 10:50
44 Alyssa Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 36:54 11:53
45 Cassie Cook Portage Central 11 37:49 12:11
46 Jessica Farrer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 38:41 12:27
47 Annie Morrison Kalamazoo Hackett 11 38:48 12:30
48 Cassy Padilla Portage Central 11 39:59 12:52

Senior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 21:30 6:56
2 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 22:02 7:06
3 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 22:07 7:08
4 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 22:11 7:09
5 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 22:13 7:09
6 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 22:18 7:11
7 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 22:19 7:11
8 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 22:49 7:21
9 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 22:49 7:21
10 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 23:39 7:37
11 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 23:40 7:37
12 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 23:50 7:41
13 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 23:59 7:44
14 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 24:10 7:47
15 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 12 24:11 7:47
16 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 12 25:13 8:07
17 Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 25:54 8:21
18 Haylie Born Plainwell 12 25:57 8:21
19 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 12 26:03 8:23
20 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 12 26:13 8:27
21 Molly Hartman Galesburg Agusta 12 28:11 9:05
22 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 28:13 9:05
23 Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 12 28:17 9:07
24 Taylor Termeer Plainwell 12 28:34 9:12
25 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 28:45 9:16
26 Julie Repke Galesburg Agusta 12 29:55 9:38
27 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 12 30:27 9:48
28 Kari Thompson Galesburg Agusta 12 30:56 9:58
29 Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 31:45 10:13
30 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 12 35:26 11:25
31 Emily Wood Richland Gull Lake 12 36:32 11:46
32 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 12 36:43 11:49




Page 1
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 7704 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 17:14 5:33
2 7708 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 17:31 5:39
3 7567 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 17:47 5:44
4 7679 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 18:00 5:48
5 7658 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 18:00 5:48
6 7636 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 11 18:03 5:49
7 7680 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 18:11 5:52
8 7646 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 18:28 5:57
9 7700 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 18:33 5:59
10 7629 Adam Taggett Portage Central 11 18:42 6:02
11 7657 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 18:44 6:02
12 7627 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 18:47 6:03
13 7705 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 18:48 6:04
14 7660 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 18:54 6:05
15 7670 Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 18:55 6:06
16 7664 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 10 18:56 6:06
17 7570 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 18:57 6:06
18 7603 Max Hultquist Plainwell 12 18:57 6:06
19 7651 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 19:00 6:07
20 7668 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 10 19:07 6:09
21 7521 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 19:08 6:10
22 7569 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 19:14 6:12
23 7557 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 19:15 6:12
24 7537 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:16 6:12
25 7663 Ryan Curtis Richland Gull Lake 12 19:17 6:13
26 7714 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 19:30 6:17
27 7709 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 19:31 6:17
28 7527 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:34 6:18
29 7689 Brandon Wynsma Richland Gull Lake 12 19:40 6:20
30 7690 Tom Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 12 19:41 6:20
31 7514 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:42 6:21
32 7655 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 19:42 6:21
33 7618 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 19:44 6:22
34 7543 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:47 6:22
35 7631 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 19:48 6:23
36 7632 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 19:51 6:24
37 7572 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 19:52 6:24
38 7515 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 19:55 6:25
39 7506 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:56 6:25
40 7643 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 19:57 6:26
41 7687 Brian Whaley Richland Gull Lake 12 19:58 6:26
42 7639 Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 19:59 6:26
43 7530 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:01 6:27
44 7697 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 20:02 6:27
45 7688 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 11 20:02 6:27
46 7522 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 9 20:07 6:29
47 7681 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 11 20:14 6:31
48 7580 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 12 20:17 6:32
49 7693 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 20:21 6:33
50 7562 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 20:22 6:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 7637 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 20:23 6:34
52 7622 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 20:25 6:35
53 7571 Will Riethman Mattawan 10 20:29 6:36
54 7597 Lucas Waling Parchment 12 20:42 6:40
55 7642 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 20:45 6:41
56 7599 Grayson Betts Plainwell 10 20:47 6:42
57 7671 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 9 20:48 6:42
58 7653 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 20:48 6:42
59 7694 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 20:53 6:44
60 7638 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 20:56 6:45
61 7628 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 20:57 6:45
62 7546 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:00 6:46
63 7536 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:01 6:46
64 7531 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:01 6:46
65 7585 Evan Dexter Parchment 12 21:03 6:47
66 7621 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 21:07 6:48
67 7677 Dan Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 9 21:07 6:48
68 7699 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 21:10 6:49
69 7509 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 21:11 6:50
70 7682 Nathan Snow Richland Gull Lake 10 21:12 6:50
71 7539 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:15 6:51
72 7508 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 21:16 6:51
73 7630 Mac Westra Portage Central 10 21:19 6:52
74 7568 Kyle Misak Mattawan 12 21:19 6:52
75 7711 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 21:23 6:53
76 7712 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 21:26 6:54
77 7624 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 10 21:28 6:55
78 7581 Justin Bunch Parchment 12 21:28 6:55
79 7587 Charlie Eaton Parchment 10 21:31 6:56
80 7584 Glen Compton Parchment 12 21:39 6:59
81 7558 John Bradtke Mattawan 10 21:40 6:59
82 7611 Nick Swain Plainwell 10 21:44 7:00
83 7507 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 21:54 7:03
84 7538 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:55 7:04
85 7595 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 9 22:01 7:06
86 7612 Tony Alberty Portage Central 11 22:02 7:06
87 7564 Drew Lemons Mattawan 12 22:08 7:08
88 7703 Cameron Fevig Vicksburg 12 22:09 7:08
89 7589 Sam Norquist Parchment 10 22:14 7:10
90 7528 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:14 7:10
91 7683 Henry Spies Richland Gull Lake 11 22:15 7:10
92 7710 Jadan Norman Vicksburg 10 22:27 7:14
93 7625 Jim Reder Portage Central 10 22:31 7:15
94 7511 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 11 22:39 7:18
95 7675 Nate Murray Richland Gull Lake 12 22:42 7:19
96 7510 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 11 22:45 7:20
97 7576 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 10 22:48 7:21
98 7560 Tim Dozier Mattawan 11 22:49 7:21
99 7605 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 11 22:53 7:22
100 7652 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 10 22:59 7:24

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 7574 Casey Smith Mattawan 10 23:16 7:30
102 7573 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 9 23:19 7:31
103 7691 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 23:24 7:32
104 7592 Steven Rantz Parchment 10 23:28 7:34
105 7555 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:28 7:34
106 7669 Brady Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 23:35 7:36
107 7544 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:39 7:37
108 7635 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 9 23:42 7:38
109 7634 Alex Abbot Portage Northern 12 23:44 7:39
110 7593 Sean Rantz Parchment 10 23:46 7:40
111 7524 Doug Keto Kalamazoo Comstock 10 23:47 7:40
112 7583 Andrew Chapa Parchment 11 23:55 7:42
113 7684 Nick Thoman Richland Gull Lake 9 23:56 7:43
114 7561 Justin Hodges Mattawan 9 24:03 7:45
115 7513 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 24:06 7:46
116 7551 Ayden Olson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 24:08 7:46
117 7512 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 24:08 7:46
118 7698 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 24:13 7:48
119 7678 Matt Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 11 24:14 7:48
120 7596 Linden Waling Parchment 10 24:14 7:48
121 7620 Zack Junger Portage Central 11 24:20 7:50
122 7533 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:21 7:51
123 7645 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 10 24:21 7:51
124 7609 Ian Schwallier Plainwell 12 24:23 7:51
125 7648 Ian Otto Portage Northern 9 24:26 7:52
126 7647 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 12 24:30 7:54
127 7613 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 10 24:42 7:57
128 7616 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 10 24:43 7:58
129 7529 Charlie Dales Kalamazoo Hackett 9 24:48 8:00
130 7676 Christian Paupore Richland Gull Lake 11 24:51 8:00
131 7516 Dan Kuneli Kalamazoo Central 10 24:54 8:01
132 7553 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 25:19 8:09
133 7686 Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 9 25:52 8:20
134 7565 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 9 26:05 8:24
135 7702 Mitch Barnum Vicksburg 10 26:11 8:26
136 7563 Vincent Kovaciac Mattawan 9 26:22 8:30
137 7641 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 10 26:31 8:32
138 7606 Zachary Mann Plainwell 12 26:32 8:33
139 7590 Wyatt Polmateer Parchment 10 26:36 8:34
140 7525 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 10 26:36 8:34
141 7556 Collin Banghart Mattawan 12 26:53 8:40
142 7523 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 11 27:02 8:42
143 7588 Nathan Little Parchment 11 27:05 8:43
144 7685 Ryan Tomer Richland Gull Lake 10 27:14 8:46
145 7566 Michael Meyer Mattawan 9 27:31 8:52
146 7552 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:41 8:55
147 7604 Ian Larabel Plainwell 11 28:15 9:06
148 7582 Matt Champion Parchment 11 28:42 9:15
149 7610 Aaron Shaw Plainwell 10 29:21 9:27
150 7550 Graham Newman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 29:55 9:38

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
151 7549 Jonathan Morabito Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 31:52 10:16
152 7617 Sam Ettwein Portage Central 11 32:23 10:26
153 7559 Travis Buss Mattawan 12 32:23 10:26
154 7707 Aaron Harger Vicksburg 12 33:34 10:49
155 7575 Jared Smith Mattawan 9 34:01 10:58
156 7579 Jared Bielski Parchment 9 34:04 10:58
157 7665 Pat Dunham Richland Gull Lake 12 34:10 11:00
158 7659 Reilly Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 12 37:42 12:09
159 7520 Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 9 37:58 12:14

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

TEAM RESULTS - MEN


1. 41 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 18:22 1:31:49 0:54)
===================================
1 4 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 18:00
2 5 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 18:00
3 7 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 18:11
4 11 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 18:44
5 14 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 18:54
6 ( 15) Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 18:55
7 ( 16) Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 10 18:56

2. 65 VICKSBURG ( 18:31 1:32:34 2:17)
===================================
1 1 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 17:14
2 2 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 17:31
3 13 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 18:48
4 24 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 19:30
5 25 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 19:31
6 ( 59) Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 21:23
7 ( 60) Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 21:26

3. 96 MATTAWAN ( 19:01 1:35:05 2:05)
===================================
1 3 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 17:47
2 17 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 18:57
3 21 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 19:14
4 22 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 19:15
5 33 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 19:52
6 ( 43) Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 20:22
7 ( 46) Will Riethman Mattawan 10 20:29

4. 97 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 19:02 1:35:10 1:54)
===================================
1 6 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 11 18:03
2 8 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 18:28
3 19 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 19:00
4 28 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 19:42
5 36 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 19:57
6 ( 37) Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 19:59
7 ( 44) Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 20:23

5. 114 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 19:23 1:36:52 1:09)
===================================
1 10 Adam Taggett Portage Central 11 18:42
2 12 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 18:47
3 29 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 19:44
4 31 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 19:48
5 32 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 19:51
6 ( 45) Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 20:25
7 ( 50) Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 20:57

6. 156 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 19:46 1:38:48 0:59)
===================================
1 20 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 19:08
2 27 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:42
3 34 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 19:55
4 35 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:56
5 40 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 9 20:07
6 ( 56) Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 21:11
7 ( 58) Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 21:16

7. 192 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 20:11 1:40:53 1:45)
===================================
1 23 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:16
2 26 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:34
3 38 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:01
4 52 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:01
5 53 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:01
6 ( 57) Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:15
7 ( 65) Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:55

8. 194 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 20:12 1:40:59 2:37)
===================================
1 9 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 18:33
2 39 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 20:02
3 42 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 20:21
4 49 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 20:53
5 55 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 21:10
6 ( 68) Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 23:24
7 ( 72) Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 24:13

9. 265 PARCHMENT ( 21:01 1:45:01 1:14)
===================================
1 41 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 12 20:17
2 47 Lucas Waling Parchment 12 20:42
3 54 Evan Dexter Parchment 12 21:03
4 61 Justin Bunch Parchment 12 21:28
5 62 Charlie Eaton Parchment 10 21:31
6 ( 63) Glen Compton Parchment 12 21:39
7 ( 66) Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 9 22:01

10. 270 PLAINWELL ( 21:45 1:48:44 5:26)
===================================
1 18 Max Hultquist Plainwell 12 18:57
2 48 Grayson Betts Plainwell 10 20:47
3 64 Nick Swain Plainwell 10 21:44
4 67 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 11 22:53
5 73 Ian Schwallier Plainwell 12 24:23
6 ( 75) Zachary Mann Plainwell 12 26:32
7 ( 77) Ian Larabel Plainwell 11 28:15

11. 291 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 22:25 1:52:02 4:21)
===================================
1 30 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:47
2 51 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:00
3 69 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:28
4 70 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:39
5 71 Ayden Olson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 24:08
6 ( 74) Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 25:19
7 ( 76) Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:41





2011 GREATER KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2011

GRADE RESULTS - MENS



Freshman Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 19:08 6:10
2 Connor Wuori Portage Central 9 19:51 6:24
3 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 9 20:07 6:29
4 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 9 20:48 6:42
5 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 20:48 6:42
6 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 20:57 6:45
7 Dan Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 9 21:07 6:48
8 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 21:11 6:50
9 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 9 22:01 7:06
10 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 9 23:19 7:31
11 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:39 7:37
12 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 9 23:42 7:38
13 Nick Thoman Richland Gull Lake 9 23:56 7:42
14 Justin Hodges Mattawan 9 24:03 7:45
15 Ayden Olson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 24:08 7:46
16 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 24:08 7:46
17 Ian Otto Portage Northern 9 24:26 7:52
18 Charlie Dales Kalamazoo Hackett 9 24:48 7:59
19 Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 9 25:52 8:20
20 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 9 26:05 8:24
21 Vincent Kovaciac Mattawan 9 26:22 8:30
22 Michael Meyer Mattawan 9 27:31 8:52
23 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:41 8:55
24 Graham Newman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 29:55 9:38
25 Jonathan Morabito Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 31:52 10:16
26 Jared Smith Mattawan 9 34:01 10:57
27 Jared Bielski Parchment 9 34:04 10:58
28 Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 9 37:58 12:14

Sophomore Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 18:00 5:48
2 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 18:33 5:59
3 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 10 18:56 6:06
4 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 18:57 6:06
5 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 10 19:07 6:09
6 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 19:14 6:12
7 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 19:30 6:17
8 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 19:42 6:21
9 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 19:48 6:23
10 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 19:57 6:26
11 Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 19:59 6:26
12 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 20:22 6:34
13 Will Riethman Mattawan 10 20:29 6:36
14 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 20:45 6:41
15 Grayson Betts Plainwell 10 20:47 6:42
16 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 20:53 6:44
17 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:00 6:46
18 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:01 6:46
19 Nathan Snow Richland Gull Lake 10 21:12 6:50
20 Mac Westra Portage Central 10 21:19 6:52
21 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 10 21:28 6:55
22 Charlie Eaton Parchment 10 21:31 6:56
23 John Bradtke Mattawan 10 21:40 6:59
24 Nick Swain Plainwell 10 21:44 7:00
25 Sam Norquist Parchment 10 22:14 7:10
26 Jadan Norman Vicksburg 10 22:27 7:14
27 Jim Reder Portage Central 10 22:31 7:15
28 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 10 22:48 7:21
29 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 10 22:59 7:24
30 Casey Smith Mattawan 10 23:16 7:30
31 Steven Rantz Parchment 10 23:28 7:33
32 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:28 7:33
33 Sean Rantz Parchment 10 23:46 7:39
34 Doug Keto Kalamazoo Comstock 10 23:47 7:40
35 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 24:13 7:48
36 Linden Waling Parchment 10 24:14 7:48
37 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 10 24:21 7:50
38 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 10 24:42 7:57
39 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 10 24:43 7:58
40 Dan Kuneli Kalamazoo Central 10 24:54 8:01
41 Mitch Barnum Vicksburg 10 26:11 8:26
42 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 10 26:31 8:32
43 Wyatt Polmateer Parchment 10 26:36 8:34
44 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 10 26:36 8:34
45 Ryan Tomer Richland Gull Lake 10 27:14 8:46
46 Aaron Shaw Plainwell 10 29:21 9:27

Junior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 17:14 5:33
2 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 18:00 5:48
3 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 11 18:03 5:49
4 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 18:11 5:52
5 Adam Taggett Portage Central 11 18:42 6:01
6 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 18:47 6:03
7 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 19:00 6:07
8 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:16 6:12
9 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 19:31 6:17
10 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:34 6:18
11 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 19:44 6:21
12 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 19:55 6:25
13 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:56 6:25
14 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 11 20:02 6:27
15 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 11 20:14 6:31
16 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 20:25 6:35
17 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 20:56 6:45
18 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 21:07 6:48
19 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 21:16 6:51
20 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 21:23 6:53
21 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 21:26 6:54
22 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 21:54 7:03
23 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:55 7:04
24 Tony Alberty Portage Central 11 22:02 7:06
25 Henry Spies Richland Gull Lake 11 22:15 7:10
26 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 11 22:39 7:18
27 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 11 22:45 7:20
28 Tim Dozier Mattawan 11 22:49 7:21
29 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 11 22:53 7:22
30 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 23:24 7:32
31 Brady Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 23:35 7:36
32 Andrew Chapa Parchment 11 23:55 7:42
33 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 24:06 7:46
34 Matt Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 11 24:14 7:48
35 Zack Junger Portage Central 11 24:20 7:50
36 Christian Paupore Richland Gull Lake 11 24:51 8:00
37 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 11 27:02 8:42
38 Nathan Little Parchment 11 27:05 8:43
39 Ian Larabel Plainwell 11 28:15 9:06
40 Matt Champion Parchment 11 28:42 9:15
41 Sam Ettwein Portage Central 11 32:23 10:26

Senior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 17:31 5:39
2 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 17:47 5:44
3 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 12 18:28 5:57
4 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 18:44 6:02
5 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 18:48 6:03
6 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 18:54 6:05
7 Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 18:55 6:06
8 Max Hultquist Plainwell 12 18:57 6:06
9 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 19:15 6:12
10 Ryan Curtis Richland Gull Lake 12 19:17 6:13
11 Brandon Wynsma Richland Gull Lake 12 19:40 6:20
12 Tom Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 12 19:41 6:20
13 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:42 6:21
14 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:47 6:22
15 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 19:52 6:24
16 Brian Whaley Richland Gull Lake 12 19:58 6:26
17 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:01 6:27
18 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 20:02 6:27
19 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 12 20:17 6:32
20 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 20:21 6:33
21 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 20:23 6:34
22 Lucas Waling Parchment 12 20:42 6:40
23 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:01 6:46
24 Evan Dexter Parchment 12 21:03 6:47
25 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 21:10 6:49
26 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:15 6:51
27 Kyle Misak Mattawan 12 21:19 6:52
28 Justin Bunch Parchment 12 21:28 6:55
29 Glen Compton Parchment 12 21:39 6:58
30 Drew Lemons Mattawan 12 22:08 7:08
31 Cameron Fevig Vicksburg 12 22:09 7:08
32 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:14 7:10
33 Nate Murray Richland Gull Lake 12 22:42 7:19
34 Alex Abbot Portage Northern 12 23:44 7:39
35 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:21 7:50
36 Ian Schwallier Plainwell 12 24:23 7:51
37 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 12 24:30 7:53
38 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 25:19 8:09
39 Zachary Mann Plainwell 12 26:32 8:33
40 Collin Banghart Mattawan 12 26:53 8:39
41 Travis Buss Mattawan 12 32:23 10:26
42 Aaron Harger Vicksburg 12 33:34 10:49
43 Pat Dunham Richland Gull Lake 12 34:10 11:00
44 Reilly Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 12 37:42 12:08