THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

back to results

Aug. 23, 2011

THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
THREE RIVERS, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


*********************** WOMENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
1 566 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw F 22:51 7:21
2 589 Marley Guy Three Rivers F 23:39 7:37
3 612 Katie Birch Union City F 24:26 7:52
4 592 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers F 24:30 7:53
5 479 Tristan Tobias Marshall F 24:31 7:54
6 588 Allisa De Mint Three Rivers F 24:33 7:55
7 567 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 24:36 7:55
8 448 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 24:43 7:58
9 565 Ashley Boven Paw Paw F 25:12 8:07
10 470 Shannon Hicks Marshall F 25:23 8:10
11 466 Emma Bisgaard Marshall F 25:38 8:15
12 465 Lauren Becker Marshall F 25:40 8:16
13 481 Maya Williams Marshall F 25:46 8:18
14 409 Mariah Roberts Bronson F 25:57 8:21
15 449 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars F 26:00 8:22
16 542 Abigail Gaines Niles F 26:39 8:35
17 396 Audrey Oswalt Athens F 26:39 8:35
18 411 Tana Shimp Bronson F 26:43 8:36
19 428 Jordan Schrock Constantine F 27:12 8:46
20 427 Emily Schrock Constantine F 27:49 8:57
21 570 Megan Parsell Paw Paw F 28:06 9:03
22 545 Libby Hein Niles F 28:14 9:05
23 410 Corissa Ross Bronson F 28:28 9:10
24 423 Kayla Fulks Constantine F 28:30 9:11
25 474 Emma McCarthy Marshall F 28:30 9:11
26 471 Samantha Jeffery Marshall F 28:31 9:11
27 467 Molly Blanchard Marshall F 29:06 9:22
28 543 Allison Grant Niles F 29:18 9:26
29 569 Kate McCaw Paw Paw F 29:29 9:30
30 398 Stevens Sierra Athens F 29:53 9:37
31 538 Paige Chaffin Niles F 30:14 9:44
32 563 Clare Banonis Paw Paw F 30:16 9:45
33 614 Grace Hilarides Union City F 30:25 9:48
34 616 Audrey Roberston Union City F 30:52 9:56
35 590 Morgan Lewandowski Three Rivers F 31:07 10:01
36 473 Amanda Mason Marshall F 32:18 10:24
37 594 Tabbi Gazi Three Rivers F 32:32 10:28
38 452 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars F 32:45 10:33
39 445 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars F 32:53 10:35
40 450 Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Cougars F 33:08 10:40
41 446 Nora Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars F 33:21 10:44
42 447 Jillian Howland Kalamazoo Cougars F 33:40 10:50
43 536 Courtney Ankrapp Niles F 34:07 10:59
44 425 Veronica Reiff Constantine F 34:50 11:13
45 390 Brandi Burns Athens F 34:58 11:15
46 551 Sasha Zidar Niles F 35:16 11:22
47 392 McKenzie Fuller Athens F 35:24 11:24
48 429 Linzee Springer Constantine F 36:21 11:42
49 613 Olivia Gibson Union City F 36:54 11:53
50 426 Hayley Rogers Constantine F 37:09 11:58


Page 2
*********************** WOMENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
51 548 Alyssa Middleton Niles F 37:38 12:07
52 549 Priscilla Quaye Niles F 37:40 12:08
53 407 Oriana McBride Bronson F 37:41 12:08
54 539 Rachel Compton Niles F 38:07 12:16
55 391 Dana Dunn Athens F 41:49 13:28
56 394 Sydney Parish Athens F 41:58 13:31




Page 1
*********************** WOMENS 3RD/4TH YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
1 472 Brianna Kalisz Marshall F 22:14 7:10
2 574 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 22:18 7:11
3 480 Tevy Wheatley Marshall F 22:41 7:18
4 550 Anne Tyler Niles F 24:52 8:00
5 469 Danae Dow Marshall F 25:15 8:08
6 393 Genna Gilroy Athens F 25:24 8:11
7 468 Kilee Debrabander Marshall F 26:18 8:28
8 540 Maureen Craig Niles F 26:57 8:41
9 537 Bridgett Carpenter Niles F 27:00 8:42
10 573 Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 27:03 8:43
11 595 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers F 27:26 8:50
12 451 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 27:29 8:51
13 478 Eva Thompson Marshall F 27:34 8:53
14 430 Lorren Springer Constantine F 28:33 9:12
15 424 Krueger Kristia Constantine F 28:47 9:16
16 546 Taylor Hess Niles F 29:25 9:28
17 431 Sarah Warren Constantine F 29:34 9:31
18 547 Ava McKeel Niles F 30:36 9:51
19 412 Sam Shimp Bronson F 32:05 10:20







******************** WOMENS COMBINED TEAM SCORE ********************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.


1. 2:00:04 Marshall ( 24:01)
===============================
1 22:14 Brianna Kalisz Marshall F 3yr-4yr
2 22:41 Tevy Wheatley Marshall F 3yr-4yr
3 24:31 Tristan Tobias Marshall F 1yr-2yr
4 25:15 Danae Dow Marshall F 3yr-4yr
5 25:23 Shannon Hicks Marshall F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 25:38) Emma Bisgaard Marshall F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 25:40) Lauren Becker Marshall F 1yr-2yr

2. 2:02:00 Paw Paw ( 24:24)
===============================
1 22:18 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 3yr-4yr
2 22:51 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
3 24:36 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
4 25:12 Ashley Boven Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
5 27:03 Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 3yr-4yr
6 ( 28:06) Megan Parsell Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 29:29) Kate McCaw Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr

3. 2:11:15 Three Rivers ( 26:15)
===============================
1 23:39 Marley Guy Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr
2 24:30 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr
3 24:33 Allisa De Mint Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr
4 27:26 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers F 3yr-4yr
5 31:07 Morgan Lewandowski Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 32:32) Tabbi Gazi Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr

4. 2:13:42 Niles ( 26:45)
===============================
1 24:52 Anne Tyler Niles F 3yr-4yr
2 26:39 Abigail Gaines Niles F 1yr-2yr
3 26:57 Maureen Craig Niles F 3yr-4yr
4 27:00 Bridgett Carpenter Niles F 3yr-4yr
5 28:14 Libby Hein Niles F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 29:18) Allison Grant Niles F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 29:25) Taylor Hess Niles F 3yr-4yr

5. 2:20:51 Constantine ( 28:11)
===============================
1 27:12 Jordan Schrock Constantine F 1yr-2yr
2 27:49 Emily Schrock Constantine F 1yr-2yr
3 28:30 Kayla Fulks Constantine F 1yr-2yr
4 28:33 Lorren Springer Constantine F 3yr-4yr
5 28:47 Krueger Kristia Constantine F 3yr-4yr
6 ( 29:34) Sarah Warren Constantine F 3yr-4yr
7 ( 34:50) Veronica Reiff Constantine F 1yr-2yr

6. 2:23:50 Kalamazoo Cougars ( 28:46)
===============================
1 24:43 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars F 1yr-2yr
2 26:00 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars F 1yr-2yr
3 27:29 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars F 3yr-4yr
4 32:45 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars F 1yr-2yr
5 32:53 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 33:08) Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Cougars F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 33:21) Nora Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars F 1yr-2yr

7. 2:30:54 Bronson ( 30:11)
===============================
1 25:57 Mariah Roberts Bronson F 1yr-2yr
2 26:43 Tana Shimp Bronson F 1yr-2yr
3 28:28 Corissa Ross Bronson F 1yr-2yr
4 32:05 Sam Shimp Bronson F 3yr-4yr
5 37:41 Oriana McBride Bronson F 1yr-2yr

8. 2:32:18 Athens ( 30:28)
===============================
1 25:24 Genna Gilroy Athens F 3yr-4yr
2 26:39 Audrey Oswalt Athens F 1yr-2yr
3 29:53 Stevens Sierra Athens F 1yr-2yr
4 34:58 Brandi Burns Athens F 1yr-2yr
5 35:24 McKenzie Fuller Athens F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 41:49) Dana Dunn Athens F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 41:58) Sydney Parish Athens F 1yr-2yr








Page 1
****************** MENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
1 419 Hunter Machus Bronson M 19:32 6:18
2 586 Tim Westrate Paw Paw M 19:40 6:20
3 436 Dave Jones Constantine M 20:05 6:28
4 496 Kurt Swaton Marshall M 20:16 6:32
5 596 Alfredo Castro Three Rivers M 20:21 6:33
6 483 Parker Cruz Marshall M 20:46 6:41
7 500 Herman Weston Marshall M 21:09 6:49
8 494 Cam Ragan Marshall M 21:14 6:51
9 459 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 21:27 6:55
10 482 David Crone Marshall M 21:35 6:57
11 486 Quinn Hovarter Marshall M 21:38 6:58
12 415 Matt Cosby Bronson M 21:56 7:04
13 416 Wesley Disboro Bronson M 21:59 7:05
14 554 Michael Geiger Niles M 22:09 7:08
15 585 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 22:11 7:09
16 464 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars M 22:54 7:22
17 498 August Tierney Marshall M 22:54 7:23
18 495 Jon Rose Marshall M 23:14 7:29
19 581 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 23:18 7:30
20 624 Nick Lepper Union City M 23:24 7:32
21 488 Dakoda Laupp Marshall M 23:25 7:33
22 414 Jordan Alger Bronson M 23:53 7:42
23 460 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 23:55 7:42
24 492 Devin Price Marshall M 24:04 7:45
25 493 Mihai Radulescu Marshall M 24:07 7:46
26 462 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars M 24:09 7:47
27 603 Joe Lundquist Three Rivers M 24:10 7:47
28 576 Garrett Boyer Paw Paw M 24:15 7:49
29 433 Dylan Geisler Constantine M 24:26 7:52
30 629 Todd Powell Union City M 24:27 7:52
31 602 Austin Kline Three Rivers M 24:30 7:54
32 630 Blake Born Heritage Christian M 24:33 7:54
33 552 Nicholas Borkowski Niles M 24:39 7:56
34 418 Brandon Losinski Bronson M 24:40 7:57
35 401 Jake Iles Athens M 24:52 8:01
36 454 J.J. Briggs Kalamazoo Cougars M 24:52 8:01
37 625 Jacob Maurer Union City M 25:17 8:09
38 437 Hunter Kline Constantine M 25:30 8:13
39 455 JohnMartin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars M 25:40 8:16
40 408 Laine Houtz Bronson M 25:44 8:17
41 404 Kevin Schuetz Athens M 25:45 8:18
42 453 Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Cougars M 25:50 8:19
43 439 Ray McCann Constantine M 25:51 8:20
44 463 Tim Warford Kalamazoo Cougars M 26:08 8:25
45 623 Tyler Howard Union City M 26:18 8:28
46 556 Charles Leonard Niles M 26:19 8:29
47 580 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw M 26:28 8:31
48 487 Alex Klingel Marshall M 26:28 8:32
49 619 Nick Austin Union City M 26:29 8:32
50 484 Kenneth Fry Marshall M 26:49 8:38






Page 2
****************** MENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
51 413 Joseff Albarran Bronson M 26:52 8:39
52 443 Damion Williams Constantine M 26:56 8:41
53 555 Landon Kulwicki Niles M 27:12 8:46
54 557 Evan Long Niles M 27:19 8:48
55 575 Connor Bailey Paw Paw M 27:21 8:48
56 422 Joe Truex Bronson M 27:30 8:51
57 499 Josh Webb Marshall M 27:31 8:52
58 584 Dennis Sivley Paw Paw M 28:04 9:02
59 458 Jeffrey Engle Kalamazoo Cougars M 28:11 9:05
60 577 Scott Coates Paw Paw M 30:24 9:47
61 622 Jalen Draper Union City M 31:56 10:17
62 435 Randy Huddleston Constantine M 32:02 10:19
63 607 Malachi Seaman Three Rivers M 34:55 11:15
64 417 Jordan Jimenez Bronson M 37:32 12:05
65 403 Garrett Rice Athens M 42:30 13:41
66 421 Zachary Smurr Bronson M 42:47 13:47




Page 1
****************** MENS 3RD/4TH YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
1 582 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 18:28 5:57
2 562 Sam Vandenheede Niles M 18:38 6:00
3 420 Caleb McGuire Bronson M 19:14 6:12
4 609 Derek Tulla Three Rivers M 19:20 6:14
5 621 Austin Coffman Union City M 19:22 6:14
6 599 Shannon Grace Three Rivers M 19:45 6:22
7 497 Colin Thompson Marshall M 19:55 6:25
8 610 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers M 19:58 6:26
9 618 Jesse Anderson Union City M 20:40 6:39
10 489 Jordan McPherson Marshall M 21:03 6:47
11 626 Alex Platschorre Union City M 21:10 6:49
12 611 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers M 21:16 6:51
13 399 Will Fairchild Athens M 21:31 6:56
14 597 Kyle First Three Rivers M 21:42 6:59
15 559 Ryan Roberts Niles M 22:00 7:05
16 560 Daniel Sierra Niles M 22:09 7:08
17 406 Xander Wedel Athens M 22:28 7:14
18 490 Stuart Murch Marshall M 22:54 7:22
19 620 Blake Burk Union City M 22:56 7:23
20 553 Dalton Britton Niles M 23:02 7:25
21 608 Nate Sell Three Rivers M 23:04 7:26
22 605 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers M 23:15 7:29
23 432 Caleb Foura Constantine M 23:20 7:31
24 558 Sean Morgan Niles M 23:45 7:39
25 601 Kevin Khim Three Rivers M 24:21 7:50
26 485 Matt Holbrook Marshall M 24:28 7:53
27 438 Cody Mallo Constantine M 25:33 8:14
28 628 Kyler Woodard Union City M 26:04 8:24
29 604 Matt Rose Three Rivers M 28:42 9:15
30 442 Bo Seman Constantine M 32:25 10:26





********************** MENS COMBINED TEAM SCORE **********************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 23, 2011 5:00 P.M.


1. 1:40:40 Three Rivers ( 20:08)
===============================
1 19:20 Derek Tulla Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr
2 19:45 Shannon Grace Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr
3 19:58 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr
4 20:21 Alfredo Castro Three Rivers M 1yr-2yr
5 21:16 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr
6 ( 21:42) Kyle First Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr
7 ( 23:04) Nate Sell Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr

2. 1:43:09 Marshall ( 20:38)
===============================
1 19:55 Colin Thompson Marshall M 3yr-4yr
2 20:16 Kurt Swaton Marshall M 1yr-2yr
3 20:46 Parker Cruz Marshall M 1yr-2yr
4 21:03 Jordan McPherson Marshall M 3yr-4yr
5 21:09 Herman Weston Marshall M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 21:14) Cam Ragan Marshall M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 21:35) David Crone Marshall M 1yr-2yr

3. 1:46:34 Bronson ( 21:19)
===============================
1 19:14 Caleb McGuire Bronson M 3yr-4yr
2 19:32 Hunter Machus Bronson M 1yr-2yr
3 21:56 Matt Cosby Bronson M 1yr-2yr
4 21:59 Wesley Disboro Bronson M 1yr-2yr
5 23:53 Jordan Alger Bronson M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 24:40) Brandon Losinski Bronson M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 25:44) Laine Houtz Bronson M 1yr-2yr

4. 1:47:32 Union City ( 21:31)
===============================
1 19:22 Austin Coffman Union City M 3yr-4yr
2 20:40 Jesse Anderson Union City M 3yr-4yr
3 21:10 Alex Platschorre Union City M 3yr-4yr
4 22:56 Blake Burk Union City M 3yr-4yr
5 23:24 Nick Lepper Union City M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 24:27) Todd Powell Union City M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 25:17) Jacob Maurer Union City M 1yr-2yr

5. 1:47:52 Paw Paw ( 21:35)
===============================
1 18:28 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 3yr-4yr
2 19:40 Tim Westrate Paw Paw M 3yr-4yr
3 22:11 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 1yr-2yr
4 23:18 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 1yr-2yr
5 24:15 Garrett Boyer Paw Paw M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 26:28) Patrick McCaw Paw Paw M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 27:21) Connor Bailey Paw Paw M 1yr-2yr

6. 1:47:58 Niles ( 21:36)
===============================
1 18:38 Sam Vandenheede Niles M 3yr-4yr
2 22:00 Ryan Roberts Niles M 3yr-4yr
3 22:09 Daniel Sierra Niles M 3yr-4yr
4 22:09 Michael Geiger Niles M 1yr-2yr
5 23:02 Dalton Britton Niles M 3yr-4yr
6 ( 23:45) Sean Morgan Niles M 3yr-4yr
7 ( 24:39) Nicholas Borkowski Niles M 1yr-2yr

7. 1:57:17 Kalamazoo Cougars ( 23:28)
===============================
1 21:27 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 1yr-2yr
2 22:54 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars M 1yr-2yr
3 23:55 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Cougars M 1yr-2yr
4 24:09 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars M 1yr-2yr
5 24:52 J.J. Briggs Kalamazoo Cougars M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 25:40) JohnMartin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 25:50) Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Cougars M 1yr-2yr

8. 1:58:54 Constantine ( 23:47)
===============================
1 20:05 Dave Jones Constantine M 1yr-2yr
2 23:20 Caleb Foura Constantine M 3yr-4yr
3 24:26 Dylan Geisler Constantine M 1yr-2yr
4 25:30 Hunter Kline Constantine M 1yr-2yr
5 25:33 Cody Mallo Constantine M 3yr-4yr
6 ( 25:51) Ray McCann Constantine M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 26:56) Damion Williams Constantine M 1yr-2yr

9. 2:17:06 Athens ( 27:26)
===============================
1 21:31 Will Fairchild Athens M 3yr-4yr
2 22:28 Xander Wedel Athens M 3yr-4yr
3 24:52 Jake Iles Athens M 1yr-2yr
4 25:45 Kevin Schuetz Athens M 1yr-2yr
5 42:30 Garrett Rice Athens M 1yr-2yr