Suicide Mud Plunge

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Suicide Mud Plunge
Negaunee, MI
Provided by Superior Timing


Suicide Mud Plunge
August 27, 2011
Results By Superior Timing LLC
Final Team Results
Coed Team
Team - CrossFit 906 Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 25:21.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 75 Kristin Anderson M 1 1 24:47.4 24:47.4
2 76 Shay Korpi M 2 3 25:23.7 25:05.6
3 74 Jill Korpi M 3 6 25:27.8 25:13.0
4 77 Brandon Lawson M 8 14 25:47.7 25:21.7


Team - Team UP Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 25:45.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 570 George Eaken M 4 4 25:45.3 25:45.3
2 572 Laurie Ketari-Smith M 5 9 25:45.8 25:45.6
3 569 Tina Eaken M 6 15 25:45.8 25:45.6
4 571 Amy Roberts M 7 22 25:46.2 25:45.8


Team - MFD643 Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 26:30.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 71 Kirk Vogler M 9 9 26:30.6 26:30.6
2 72 Mike Gwinn M 10 19 26:30.8 26:30.7
3 73 Carleigh Hillier M 11 30 26:31.1 26:30.8
4 70 Kurt Hillier M 12 42 26:31.2 26:30.9


Team - CLUB BOYE - ANYTIME FITNESS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 27:12.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 681 Jeff Keupper M 13 13 26:47.0 26:47.0
2 682 No Name M 14 27 26:56.1 26:51.6
3 680 Jayne Szukalowski M 15 42 27:33.4 27:05.5
4 683 No Name M 16 58 27:33.5 27:12.5


Team - Crazy Anytimers Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 30:47.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 554 Kyle Lajoye M 17 17 30:32.5 30:32.5
2 555 Josh Harju M 18 35 30:37.3 30:34.9
3 556 Andrew Portale M 19 54 30:38.5 30:36.1
4 553 Liz Mathie M 24 78 31:22.4 30:47.7


Team - Mudder Truckers Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 31:05.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 105 Jamie Sundberg M 20 20 31:01.4 31:01.4
2 106 Austin Corp M 21 41 31:05.7 31:03.6
3 103 Bobby Carlson M 22 63 31:06.0 31:04.4
4 104 Diana Sundberg M 23 86 31:07.2 31:05.1


Team - Three Trolls & A Yooper Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 31:52.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 654 Brenton Fitzpatrick M 25 25 31:52.6 31:52.6
2 653 Emily Strazzinski M 26 51 31:52.7 31:52.6
3 655 William Brown M 27 78 31:52.8 31:52.7
4 656 Becky Rotter M 28 106 31:53.0 31:52.8


Team - Troopers Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 32:49.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 44 Nick Rye M 29 29 32:34.2 32:34.2
2 42 Kurt Lang M 30 59 32:44.6 32:39.4
3 41 Kelly Birkeland M 31 90 32:59.5 32:46.1
4 43 Jolie Wycinski M 32 122 33:00.9 32:49.8


Team - Advance America Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 35:10.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 7 Cory Blight M 33 33 35:01.6 35:01.6
2 6 Martin Renaldi Negaunee MI M 34 67 35:12.3 35:07.0
3 8 Kim Barr M 35 102 35:13.0 35:09.0
4 5 Kelly Beard M 36 138 35:13.2 35:10.0


Team - Martin Sports Apparel Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 35:42.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 80 Tia Dobson M 37 37 35:41.9 35:41.9
2 81 Luke Gray M 38 75 35:42.1 35:42.0
3 78 Caylie Gray M 39 114 35:42.2 35:42.1
4 79 Andrew Lesage M 40 154 35:42.5 35:42.2


Team - CF906 Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 36:36.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 67 Chris Hillier M 41 41 36:36.6 36:36.6
2 69 Tina Mattson M 42 83 36:36.8 36:36.7
3 66 Nathan Williams M 43 126 36:36.8 36:36.7
4 68 Kristen Hillier M 44 170 36:37.3 36:36.9


Team - Our Name Is Mud Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 39:31.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 457 Clair MacGregor M 45 45 39:31.2 39:31.2
2 459 Ben Platt M 46 91 39:31.3 39:31.2
3 456 Andrew Crunkleton M 47 138 39:31.5 39:31.3
4 458 Steve Tatzmann M 48 186 39:31.7 39:31.4


Team - Bring The Pain Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 40:50.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 585 Troy Henderson M 49 49 40:50.6 40:50.6
2 584 Kellie Mason M 50 99 40:50.9 40:50.8
3 582 Dan Mason M 51 150 40:51.0 40:50.8
4 583 Eric Mason M 52 202 40:51.2 40:50.9


Team - GLIFWC Swamp Spirits Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 41:16.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 20 Dan North M 53 53 41:11.8 41:11.8
2 19 Matt Kniskern M 54 107 41:12.5 41:12.2
3 18 Fred Maulson M 55 162 41:17.6 41:14.0
4 17 Heather Naigus M 56 218 41:25.6 41:16.9


Team - SNAP Hit and Mud Squad Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 42:44.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 673 Cory Wheeler M 57 57 42:42.1 42:42.1
2 675 Sarah Olson M 58 115 42:43.5 42:42.8
3 672 Cody Wheeler M 59 174 42:45.7 42:43.8
4 674 Maegan Hendershot M 60 234 42:46.6 42:44.5


Team - Mud Butt Finish Position - 16
Team Score (times): 43:16.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 539 Adam Smith M 61 61 43:16.2 43:16.2
2 564 Lynn Pesch M 62 123 43:16.4 43:16.3
3 541 Kelly Sager M 63 186 43:16.5 43:16.4
4 540 Katie Smith M 64 250 43:16.9 43:16.5


Team - Team Andersen Finish Position - 17
Team Score (times): 45:15.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 576 David Andersen M 68 68 45:14.7 45:14.7
2 573 Will Andersen M 69 137 45:15.3 45:15.0
3 575 Kierstin Olson M 70 207 45:15.4 45:15.2
4 574 Marianne Andersen M 71 278 45:15.6 45:15.3


Team - The Compound Finish Position - 18
Team Score (times): 45:18.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 628 Emily Schneider M 72 72 45:18.5 45:18.5
2 627 Brandon Croney M 73 145 45:18.7 45:18.6
3 629 David Silverstein M 74 219 45:18.7 45:18.6
4 626 Jessica Croney M 75 294 45:18.9 45:18.7


Team - UPC Finish Position - 19
Team Score (times): 46:07.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 49 Katie Menard M 76 76 46:05.9 46:05.9
2 50 Josh Menard M 77 153 46:08.2 46:07.1
3 51 Rosanna Yoder M 78 231 46:08.7 46:07.6
4 52 Lacy Gregg M 79 310 46:08.9 46:07.9


Team - 3 Mitch and a Lady Finish Position - 20
Team Score (times): 46:21.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 463 Josh Mitchell M 80 80 46:20.9 46:20.9
2 460 Dan Mitchell M 81 161 46:21.0 46:20.9
3 461 Andrew Mitchell M 82 243 46:21.1 46:21.0
4 462 Stephanie Nelson M 83 326 46:21.6 46:21.2


Team - Charter Champions Finish Position - 21
Team Score (times): 46:30.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 247 Joel Stephans M 84 84 46:29.8 46:29.8
2 250 Michaelene Kreski M 85 169 46:30.0 46:29.9
3 248 Katie Mechling M 86 255 46:30.2 46:30.0
4 249 Michille Stephans M 87 342 46:30.5 46:30.1


Team - Up-Stream Finish Position - 22
Team Score (times): 47:10.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 98 Kevin Stanek M 89 89 47:09.3 47:09.3
2 96 Sarah Stream M 90 179 47:10.1 47:09.7
3 95 Matthew Barron M 91 270 47:11.2 47:10.2
4 97 Eric Stream M 92 362 47:11.3 47:10.5


Team - Border Grill 3 Finish Position - 23
Team Score (times): 48:11.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 89 Nick Allers M 93 93 48:10.6 48:10.6
2 87 Mary Moe M 94 187 48:11.1 48:10.8
3 90 Eli Lea M 95 282 48:11.2 48:11.0
4 88 Wes Bellefeuille M 96 378 48:11.3 48:11.1


Team - Team Dandelion Finish Position - 24
Team Score (times): 48:39.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 543 Jerry Rudden M 97 97 48:25.5 48:25.5
2 542 Dana Rudden M 98 195 48:43.3 48:34.4
3 544 Karl Zueger M 99 294 48:43.9 48:37.6
4 545 Jill Zueger M 100 394 48:44.9 48:39.4


Team - 906ers Finish Position - 25
Team Score (times): 48:54.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 265 Byron Koski M 101 101 48:54.3 48:54.3
2 264 Shannon Terres M 102 203 48:54.6 48:54.5
3 263 Nichole Asgaard M 103 306 48:54.8 48:54.6
4 266 Lori Demarinis M 104 410 48:55.1 48:54.7


Team - LIVE FULL THROTTLE Finish Position - 26
Team Score (times): 51:23.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 3 Diana Baldini M 105 105 51:22.4 51:22.4
2 1 Carrie Harvala M 106 211 51:23.4 51:22.9
3 4 Jesse Baldini M 107 318 51:23.4 51:23.1
4 2 Jesse Harvala M 108 426 51:23.7 51:23.2


Team - Muskrats Finish Position - 27
Team Score (times): 51:55.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 33 Lauren Veale M 109 109 51:55.2 51:55.2
2 36 Garrett Schramm M 110 219 51:55.3 51:55.2
3 34 Adam Lavigne Marquette MI M 111 330 51:55.4 51:55.3
4 35 Lindsay Schramm M 112 442 51:55.7 51:55.4


Team - Lakeshore Photography Finish Position - 28
Team Score (times): 52:30.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 660 Mark Gordon M 113 113 52:13.2 52:13.2
2 657 Laura Gordon M 114 227 52:34.3 52:23.7
3 658 Adrian Bush M 115 342 52:36.5 52:28.0
4 659 Whitney Posthumus M 116 458 52:38.6 52:30.6


Team - Fox Force Four Finish Position - 29
Team Score (times): 53:20.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 27 Kevin Blanck Ishpeming MI M 117 117 53:19.4 53:19.4
2 28 Heidi Blanck M 118 235 53:19.8 53:19.6
3 26 Andrea L'Huillier M 119 354 53:20.6 53:19.9
4 25 Chris Richards M 120 474 53:21.2 53:20.3


Team - Sundquist Finish Position - 30
Team Score (times): 53:35.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 117 Jeff Wright M 121 121 53:35.3 53:35.3
2 118 Jamie Morin M 122 243 53:35.5 53:35.4
3 116 Kelly Larson M 123 366 53:35.7 53:35.5
4 115 Amy Sundquist M 124 490 53:36.1 53:35.6


Team - Team HelenPalooza Finish Position - 31
Team Score (times): 54:25.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 101 Brad Nelson M 125 125 54:25.4 54:25.4
2 99 Brad Harvala M 126 251 54:25.6 54:25.5
3 102 Beth Nelson M 127 378 54:25.8 54:25.6
4 100 Nicole Harvala M 128 506 54:26.1 54:25.7


Team - Elmer Mudder Finish Position - 32
Team Score (times): 55:11.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 609 Taylor Tillotson M 129 129 55:11.2 55:11.2
2 612 Maya Hardie M 130 259 55:12.0 55:11.6
3 610 Amy Beauchamp M 131 390 55:12.1 55:11.7
4 611 Adam Noel M 132 522 55:12.3 55:11.9


Team - No Name Finish Position - 33
Team Score (times): 56:11.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 732 Kathleen Ken F 134 134 56:10.3 56:10.3
2 733 Emery Gyr M 135 269 56:11.0 56:10.7
3 734 Doug Darnbull M 136 405 56:11.2 56:10.9
4 731 Julia Hemphill F 137 542 56:11.3 56:11.0


Team - Dirt N H2O Slide Finish Position - 34
Team Score (times): 56:18.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 24 Mike Knack M 138 138 56:18.8 56:18.8
2 23 Samantha St Aubin M 139 277 56:18.8 56:18.8
3 21 Carol Dunstan M 140 417 56:19.0 56:18.8
4 22 Lynn St Aubin M 141 558 56:19.0 56:18.9


Team - Mud Plunge Team Crud Finish Position - 35
Team Score (times): 56:20.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 55 Christy Black M 133 133 56:06.7 56:06.7
2 54 Jim Black M 142 275 56:22.4 56:14.5
3 53 Kim Black M 143 418 56:26.2 56:18.4
4 56 Emily Stack M 144 562 56:26.4 56:20.4


Team - This Was Your Idea Finish Position - 36
Team Score (times): 57:23.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 30 Mark McNeill Marquette MI M 145 145 57:21.1 57:21.1
2 31 Rob Jeannette M 146 291 57:21.1 57:21.1
3 32 Michelle Jeanette M 147 438 57:24.0 57:22.1
4 29 Jennifer Difalco M 148 586 57:25.6 57:23.0


Team - Running Dirty Finish Position - 37
Team Score (times): 57:27.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 455 Amber Picket M 149 149 57:26.7 57:26.7
2 453 Nicole Hattamer M 150 299 57:26.8 57:26.8
3 452 Bryce Hattamer M 151 450 57:27.3 57:26.9
4 454 Ian Hutchens M 152 602 57:27.8 57:27.1


Team - Border Grill Finish Position - 38
Team Score (times): 58:23.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 86 Kayla Meyer M 153 153 58:21.7 58:21.7
2 85 Brian Harkness M 154 307 58:23.8 58:22.8
3 83 Dan Torres M 155 462 58:24.0 58:23.2
4 84 Patrick Gabler M 156 618 58:25.1 58:23.7


Team - Village Chiropractic Finish Position - 39
Team Score (times): 1:01:32.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 62 Teri Haynes M 157 157 1:01:31.8 1:01:31.8
2 63 Tammy Karp M 158 315 1:01:32.0 1:01:31.9
3 64 Blaine Barabas M 159 474 1:01:32.3 1:01:32.1
4 65 Rebecca Akers M 160 634 1:01:32.8 1:01:32.2


Team - Negaunee Border Grill Finish Position - 40
Team Score (times): 1:04:29.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 244 Allen Dunfield M 161 161 1:04:29.1 1:04:29.1
2 245 Kayleigh Kangas M 162 323 1:04:29.5 1:04:29.3
3 243 Becka Johnson M 163 486 1:04:30.1 1:04:29.6
4 246 Anne Lalonde M 164 650 1:04:30.4 1:04:29.8


Team - Mary Ghiardi Finish Position - 41
Team Score (times): 1:05:49.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 716 Brenda Morales M 165 165 1:05:49.0 1:05:49.0
2 714 Brad Ghiardi M 166 331 1:05:49.7 1:05:49.3
3 713 Mary Ghiardi M 167 498 1:05:49.8 1:05:49.5
4 715 Brant Rice M 168 666 1:05:50.0 1:05:49.6


Team - Expat Eagles Finish Position - 42
Team Score (times): 1:06:06.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 451 Denton Henkelmen M 169 169 1:06:05.2 1:06:05.2
2 449 Adam Shultz M 170 339 1:06:06.0 1:06:05.6
3 450 Karen Henkelmen M 171 510 1:06:06.5 1:06:05.9
4 448 Katie Shultz M 172 682 1:06:06.8 1:06:06.1


Team - Team Awesome Finish Position - 43
Team Score (times): 1:06:27.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 114 Kristen Denryter M 173 173 1:06:24.5 1:06:24.5
2 113 David Ruppel M 174 347 1:06:27.8 1:06:26.2
3 112 Troy Drebenstedt M 175 522 1:06:29.2 1:06:27.2
4 111 Lindsey Stahlmann M 176 698 1:06:30.1 1:06:27.9


Team - Mud Puppies Finish Position - 44
Team Score (times): 1:07:12.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 121 Jake Kari M 177 177 1:07:11.1 1:07:11.1
2 120 Jamie Dolan M 178 355 1:07:11.7 1:07:11.4
3 119 Nadine Kari M 179 534 1:07:12.0 1:07:11.6
4 122 Tyler Dolan M 180 714 1:07:13.9 1:07:12.2


Team - CRYSTALITES Finish Position - 45
Team Score (times): 1:08:28.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 10 Tony Pope M 181 181 1:07:38.1 1:07:38.1
2 11 Dave Dagenais M 182 363 1:08:44.1 1:08:11.1
3 9 Vicky Crystal M 183 546 1:08:45.3 1:08:22.5
4 12 Abbi Adamini M 184 730 1:08:45.6 1:08:28.3


Team - The Flyin' Feathers Finish Position - 46
Team Score (times): 1:09:42.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 46 Shelli Feathers M 185 185 1:09:41.8 1:09:41.8
2 45 Derek Feathers M 186 371 1:09:42.5 1:09:42.2
3 47 Ken Woodbury M 187 558 1:09:43.4 1:09:42.6
4 48 Kathy Woodbury M 188 746 1:09:43.6 1:09:42.9


Team - SCI Cleaning & Maintenance Finish Position - 47
Team Score (times): 1:12:46.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 107 Melissa Harris M 189 189 1:12:46.0 1:12:46.0
2 109 Kaylin Marshall M 190 379 1:12:46.2 1:12:46.1
3 110 Leticia Jungeira M 191 570 1:12:46.3 1:12:46.2
4 108 Craig Perry M 192 762 1:12:46.4 1:12:46.2


Team - Half Crazy Finish Position - 48
Team Score (times): 1:19:10.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 40 Scott Shoenborn M 196 196 1:19:10.7 1:19:10.7
2 39 Candy Shoenborn M 197 393 1:19:10.7 1:19:10.7
3 37 Kathryn Nelson M 198 591 1:19:11.0 1:19:10.8
4 38 Michael Nelson Perry MI M 199 790 1:19:11.1 1:19:10.9


Team - Bell Team 2 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 127 Valerie Carraher M 88 88 46:34.1 46:34.1


Team - Costal Fish Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 16 Mike Griener M 193 193 1:16:13.8 1:16:13.8
2 13 Jody Parker M 194 387 1:16:17.3 1:16:15.5
3 14 Randall Parker M 195 582 1:16:19.1 1:16:16.7


Team - Liberache Unit Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 61 Audrey Strong M 65 65 44:21.6 44:21.6
2 60 Robby Rajala M 66 131 44:22.0 44:21.8
3 59 Jen Rajala M 67 198 44:22.1 44:21.9



Final Team Results

Male Team
Team - Follow Our Ruts Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 22:33.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 684 Brett Conklin Marquette MI M 1 1 22:32.0 22:32.0
2 622 Wayne Johnson M 2 3 22:33.1 22:32.6
3 685 Chris Roven M 3 6 22:33.1 22:32.8
4 57 Jeff Nyquist Marquette MI M 4 10 22:33.5 22:33.0


Team - The Little Debbies Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 23:30.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 477 William Nardi M 5 5 23:30.1 23:30.1
2 478 Luke Tikkanen M 6 11 23:30.6 23:30.3
3 476 Dillon Vial M 7 18 23:30.6 23:30.4
4 479 Nicholas Dobbs Marquette MI M 8 26 23:30.8 23:30.5


Team - Running for an occasion Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 24:21.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 705 Blake Murray M 9 9 24:08.8 24:08.8
2 706 Andrew Twohey M 10 19 24:25.5 24:17.1
3 637 Mike McFadden M 11 30 24:26.0 24:20.1
4 636 John McFadden Marquette MI M 12 42 24:26.3 24:21.6


Team - KC Mudders Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 28:06.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 305 Mike Haynes Ishpeming MI M 13 13 28:06.2 28:06.2
2 303 Jeff Pierpont M 14 27 28:06.3 28:06.2
3 304 Nate Smith M 15 42 28:06.5 28:06.3
4 306 Jason Hamlin M 16 58 28:06.9 28:06.5


Team - Harvey Rats Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 28:42.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 301 Karl Thomsen M 17 17 28:41.9 28:41.9
2 299 Mark Janofski M 18 35 28:42.1 28:42.0
3 300 James Pleaugh M 19 54 28:42.7 28:42.2
4 302 Lee Gould Marquette MI M 20 74 28:42.8 28:42.4


Team - There will be MUD! Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 29:26.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 486 Chris Dix M 21 21 28:55.9 28:55.9
2 487 Matt Sundberg M 22 43 29:14.0 29:04.9
3 484 Kirk Hooper M 23 66 29:37.5 29:15.8
4 485 Eric Hooper M 24 90 29:58.4 29:26.5


Team - Bell Financial Beasts Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 32:37.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 295 Jesse Bell Ishpeming MI M 25 25 32:36.6 32:36.6
2 296 Scott Harman M 26 51 32:36.6 32:36.6
3 297 Chad Hintsala M 27 78 32:37.6 32:36.9
4 298 Zane Radloff M 28 106 32:38.2 32:37.2


Team - IG Joes Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 35:00.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 293 Scott Rodda M 30 30 35:00.5 35:00.5
2 292 Ben Rodenberg M 31 61 35:00.7 35:00.6
3 294 Sam Trapani M 32 93 35:00.8 35:00.7
4 291 Tim Mathie M 33 126 35:00.9 35:00.7


Team - Patriot Boys Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 35:56.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 537 Dallas Leaf M 34 34 35:56.4 35:56.4
2 536 Dylan Leaf M 35 69 35:56.5 35:56.4
3 535 Seth Smith M 36 105 35:56.8 35:56.5
4 538 Shawn McIntyre M 37 142 35:57.2 35:56.7


Team - Road Runners Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 37:07.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 316 Logan Zuegar M 29 29 33:51.8 33:51.8
2 317 Ben Garrow M 38 67 38:12.1 36:02.0
3 315 Kristian Jackson M 39 106 38:12.3 36:45.4
4 318 Garrett Rudden M 40 146 38:12.4 37:07.1


Team - Team Lasco Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 48:51.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 311 Tim Shandonay Marquette MI M 44 44 48:48.9 48:48.9
2 314 Mason Wellman M 45 89 48:50.9 48:49.9
3 312 Mark Neimi M 46 135 48:52.0 48:50.6
4 313 Ryan Wellman M 47 182 48:53.3 48:51.3


Team - Curly & The Chrome Dome Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 1:03:27.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 309 Adam Martin Wausau WI M 48 48 1:03:12.9 1:03:12.9
2 308 Marc Honey M 49 97 1:03:20.0 1:03:16.4
3 310 Jeff Belmore M 50 147 1:03:25.3 1:03:19.4
4 307 Joseph Stone M 51 198 1:03:50.2 1:03:27.1


Team - Sweet Rolls & Muffin Tops Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 483 Kathy Monkevich M 41 41 46:23.3 46:23.3
2 480 Tami Ketchem M 42 83 46:29.8 46:26.6
3 482 Jason Gorenchan M 43 126 46:30.0 46:27.7



Final Team Results

Female Team
Team - Dirty Mothas Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 37:45.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 197 Cindy Pohlman F 1 1 37:23.1 37:23.1
2 198 Lynn French F 2 3 37:23.2 37:23.1
3 196 Pam Roose F 3 6 37:59.9 37:35.4
4 195 Julie Penrose F 4 10 38:17.5 37:45.9


Team - Mud Pushers Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 38:29.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 277 Peggy Crum F 7 7 38:28.4 38:28.4
2 276 Taylor Darcy F 8 15 38:30.1 38:29.2
3 278 Pam Crutz F 9 24 38:30.2 38:29.6
4 275 Lindsay Crum F 10 34 38:30.9 38:29.9


Team - St Onge Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 38:30.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 640 Amber Gauthier F 5 5 38:25.7 38:25.7
2 469 Diane Gauthier F 6 11 38:27.2 38:26.5
3 470 Barb Dellangelo F 11 22 38:34.5 38:29.2
4 471 Rebecca Gauthier F 12 34 38:34.5 38:30.5


Team - Crossfit Crawlers Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 40:15.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 182 Jamie Harrington F 13 13 40:14.9 40:14.9
2 179 Kiril Spiroff F 14 27 40:15.6 40:15.2
3 180 Bobbi Arsenault F 15 42 40:15.8 40:15.4
4 181 Amy Moyle F 16 58 40:15.8 40:15.5


Team - Partners in Grime Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 40:30.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 230 Monica Bruell F 17 17 40:22.0 40:22.0
2 228 Justine Pinskey F 18 35 40:29.1 40:25.6
3 227 Sarah Balko Marquette MI F 19 54 40:34.0 40:28.4
4 229 Tracy Major F 20 74 40:36.5 40:30.4


Team - Dirty Diggers Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 42:19.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 202 Carole Koski F 21 21 42:19.1 42:19.1
2 200 Michele Bertucci Ishpeming MI F 22 43 42:19.5 42:19.3
3 201 Tracy Aho F 23 66 42:19.8 42:19.5
4 199 Chris Nurmi F 24 90 42:20.3 42:19.7


Team - Puddle Jumpers Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 44:29.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 431 Amber Harmala F 25 25 44:29.4 44:29.4
2 428 Melissa Harmala F 26 51 44:29.8 44:29.6
3 430 Cora Bleau F 27 78 44:29.8 44:29.7
4 429 Courtney Allen F 28 106 44:30.2 44:29.8


Team - UP P!ink Power Girls Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 45:39.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 282 Barb Kitchen F 29 29 45:38.5 45:38.5
2 281 Kim Watt F 30 59 45:39.6 45:39.0
3 279 Casey Arkens F 31 90 45:39.7 45:39.3
4 280 Jenny Ghiringhelli F 32 122 45:40.8 45:39.6


Team - Sandbox Warriors Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 46:23.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 214 Amy Beauchamp F 33 33 46:23.7 46:23.7
2 212 Terri Tammelin F 34 67 46:23.9 46:23.8
3 211 Lori Rivord F 35 102 46:24.0 46:23.8
4 213 Michele Khouli F 36 138 46:24.0 46:23.9


Team - Mud Puppies Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 46:49.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 204 Jill Burbey Marquette MI F 37 37 46:48.8 46:48.8
2 205 Danielle Podner F 38 75 46:48.8 46:48.8
3 206 Alexis Thierry F 39 114 46:49.9 46:49.1
4 203 Danielle Peterson F 40 154 46:50.6 46:49.5


Team - RoBriFlowJacks Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 46:56.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 239 Florence Dowling F 41 41 46:55.6 46:55.6
2 242 Rosann Kirchhoff F 42 83 46:55.6 46:55.6
3 241 Jackie Peters F 43 126 46:56.1 46:55.8
4 240 Brianne Grueber F 44 170 46:56.6 46:56.0


Team - Dirty Girls Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 47:31.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 532 Deb Leaf F 45 45 47:31.4 47:31.4
2 533 Deborah Smith F 46 91 47:31.9 47:31.6
3 531 Heather Smith F 47 138 47:32.0 47:31.8
4 534 Katie Kauppila F 48 186 47:32.3 47:31.9


Team - Team Starjump Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 47:34.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 139 Johanna Boyle Ishpeming MI F 49 49 47:34.5 47:34.5
2 142 Danielle Pemble F 50 99 47:34.6 47:34.5
3 141 Erin Angeli F 51 150 47:34.9 47:34.6
4 140 Susan Boyle F 52 202 47:34.9 47:34.7


Team - The Smokin' Guns Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 47:42.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 172 Heather Mongiat F 53 53 47:42.1 47:42.1
2 174 Erin Wiljanen F 54 107 47:42.3 47:42.2
3 171 Sara Johnson F 55 162 47:42.6 47:42.4
4 173 Marlene Harmala F 56 218 47:42.7 47:42.4


Team - SPEED BUMPS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 48:20.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 133 Anne Deroche F 57 57 48:20.3 48:20.3
2 134 Jolie Grayes Negaunee MI F 58 115 48:20.7 48:20.5
3 132 Stevie Harris F 59 174 48:20.8 48:20.6
4 131 Andrea Crookham Negaunee MI F 60 234 48:21.3 48:20.8


Team - Penultimate Finish Position - 16
Team Score (times): 49:03.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 138 Katy Brady F 61 61 49:02.8 49:02.8
2 137 Hannah Kilgren F 62 123 49:03.1 49:03.0
3 135 Kori Tossava F 63 186 49:03.3 49:03.1
4 136 Brooke Leclair F 64 250 49:04.2 49:03.4


Team - The Beat Goes On Finish Position - 17
Team Score (times): 49:53.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 189 Jamie Rhoades F 65 65 49:53.3 49:53.3
2 188 Audrey Johnson Marquette MI F 66 131 49:53.7 49:53.5
3 187 Jolene Beaumont F 67 198 49:53.8 49:53.6
4 190 Anita Henry F 68 266 49:54.1 49:53.7


Team - Bell Financial Beauties Finish Position - 18
Team Score (times): 50:11.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 144 Cheryl Radloff F 69 69 50:11.2 50:11.2
2 143 Stephanie Hintsala F 70 139 50:11.5 50:11.4
3 146 Michelle Thierry F 71 210 50:11.9 50:11.5
4 145 Jamie Solka F 72 282 50:12.2 50:11.7


Team - Soggy Bottom Gals Finish Position - 19
Team Score (times): 50:20.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 223 Tara Gluski F 73 73 50:20.2 50:20.2
2 226 Ellen Weingarten F 74 147 50:20.5 50:20.3
3 224 Polly Wasilewski F 75 222 50:20.8 50:20.5
4 225 Alisha Wasilewski F 76 298 50:21.2 50:20.7


Team - Super Yoopers Finish Position - 20
Team Score (times): 51:05.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 465 Cassie L'Huillier F 77 77 51:03.9 51:03.9
2 467 Heather Hayes F 78 155 51:04.8 51:04.4
3 466 Susan Grondin F 79 234 51:06.6 51:05.1
4 468 Jan Davidson F 80 314 51:07.2 51:05.6


Team - Dreams Really Do Come True Finish Position - 21
Team Score (times): 51:17.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 677 Mercedes Turino F 81 81 51:17.3 51:17.3
2 679 Kirsti Brunet F 82 163 51:17.3 51:17.3
3 676 Mindy Longton F 83 246 51:17.4 51:17.3
4 678 Natasha Koss F 84 330 51:18.6 51:17.6


Team - Dirty Divas Finish Position - 22
Team Score (times): 54:35.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 165 Amy Robar F 88 88 54:35.2 54:35.2
2 166 Patty Belfry F 89 177 54:35.7 54:35.5
3 164 Tracey Hammar F 90 267 54:35.7 54:35.5
4 163 Jill Howard F 91 358 54:35.8 54:35.6


Team - Heart Smashers Finish Position - 23
Team Score (times): 54:38.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 270 Krysti Ostermeyer F 92 92 54:37.3 54:37.3
2 268 Abby Christensen F 93 185 54:37.5 54:37.4
3 267 Britney Ekdahl F 94 279 54:37.7 54:37.5
4 269 Christine Chapman F 95 374 54:40.0 54:38.1


Team - Get KC Fit Finish Position - 24
Team Score (times): 55:05.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 177 Allecia Luetzow Negaunee MI F 96 96 55:04.7 55:04.7
2 175 Kristy Currie Negaunee MI F 97 193 55:05.2 55:05.0
3 176 Annie Asikainen F 98 291 55:05.5 55:05.2
4 178 Sarah Engstrom F 99 390 55:05.6 55:05.3


Team - Bambam Finish Position - 25
Team Score (times): 57:45.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 210 Jill Wieciech F 100 100 56:43.0 56:43.0
2 207 Kelly Wellman F 102 202 58:05.5 57:24.2
3 208 Pam Ranta F 103 305 58:05.5 57:38.0
4 209 Ronda Taylor Marquette MI F 104 409 58:06.2 57:45.0


Team - Dirty Divas Finish Position - 26
Team Score (times): 58:06.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 258 Kristin Kalstabakken F 105 105 58:06.7 58:06.7
2 256 Aubrey Kraemer Marquette MI F 106 211 58:06.8 58:06.8
3 257 Angelina Chavez F 107 318 58:06.9 58:06.8
4 255 Brittany Akehurst F 108 426 58:07.0 58:06.9


Team - Buns N Roses Finish Position - 27
Team Score (times): 59:21.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 472 Michelle Sears F 109 109 59:21.0 59:21.0
2 474 Natasha King F 110 219 59:21.3 59:21.2
3 475 Heather Whalen F 111 330 59:21.7 59:21.4
4 473 Crystal Schroeder F 112 442 59:22.0 59:21.5


Team - Lady Mudin Lovers Finish Position - 28
Team Score (times): 59:25.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 287 Bethany Aho F 113 113 59:25.2 59:25.2
2 290 Mary Williams F 114 227 59:25.2 59:25.2
3 289 Kristina Waara F 115 342 59:25.3 59:25.3
4 288 Tazia Balor F 116 458 59:25.6 59:25.3


Team - Country Village Dirty Divas Finish Position - 29
Team Score (times): 1:01:03.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 155 Michelle Lamere F 117 117 1:00:58.5 1:00:58.5
2 157 Kay Frisk F 118 235 1:01:03.2 1:01:00.9
3 156 Christine Stevens F 119 354 1:01:04.9 1:01:02.2
4 158 Rachael Viitala F 120 474 1:01:07.7 1:01:03.6


Team - Dirty Peacocks Finish Position - 30
Team Score (times): 1:01:34.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 186 Jennifer Demay F 121 121 1:01:32.7 1:01:32.7
2 183 Melissa Pierpont F 122 243 1:01:33.5 1:01:33.1
3 184 Kathy Harrington Ishpeming MI F 123 366 1:01:34.4 1:01:33.5
4 185 Jacki Paulsen F 124 490 1:01:38.1 1:01:34.7


Team - Nicole Doto Finish Position - 31
Team Score (times): 1:02:30.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 580 Gina Bell F 125 125 1:02:30.4 1:02:30.4
2 579 Liz Valela F 126 251 1:02:30.7 1:02:30.5
3 578 Nicole Doto F 127 378 1:02:30.9 1:02:30.7
4 581 Briana Bancroft F 128 506 1:02:31.0 1:02:30.8


Team - Slippery When Wet Finish Position - 32
Team Score (times): 1:02:54.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 217 Jennifer Nelson F 129 129 1:02:54.5 1:02:54.5
2 216 Amy Racine F 130 259 1:02:54.6 1:02:54.5
3 215 Jody Bergeon F 131 390 1:02:54.8 1:02:54.6
4 218 Sarah Gagnon F 132 522 1:02:54.9 1:02:54.7


Team - Jane Flourre Finish Position - 33
Team Score (times): 1:04:32.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 286 Cora Curtice F 133 133 1:04:30.8 1:04:30.8
2 285 Julie Giordana F 134 267 1:04:32.3 1:04:31.5
3 283 Jane Flourre F 135 402 1:04:32.7 1:04:31.9
4 284 Sydney Flourre F 136 538 1:04:33.0 1:04:32.2


Team - Durty Girlz Finish Position - 34
Team Score (times): 1:05:46.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 193 Lisa Coffey F 138 138 1:05:45.5 1:05:45.5
2 194 Sheila Walker F 139 277 1:05:45.9 1:05:45.7
3 192 Janet Pinar F 140 417 1:05:46.2 1:05:45.9
4 191 Melissa Clark F 141 558 1:05:46.6 1:05:46.1


Team - 'Wine'ers Finish Position - 35
Team Score (times): 1:05:51.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 220 Penelope Honey F 137 137 1:05:44.9 1:05:44.9
2 221 Heather Stone F 142 279 1:05:51.8 1:05:48.4
3 219 Leila Martin F 143 422 1:05:54.0 1:05:50.2
4 222 Melody Belmore F 144 566 1:05:56.0 1:05:51.7


Team - Kristen Verba Finish Position - 36
Team Score (times): 1:12:18.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 231 Kristen Verba F 147 147 1:12:18.5 1:12:18.5
2 233 Kathy Thoune F 148 295 1:12:18.9 1:12:18.7
3 234 Beth Engle F 149 444 1:12:19.1 1:12:18.8
4 232 Miranda Delaurelle F 150 594 1:12:19.2 1:12:18.9


Team - The L'Anse Lunatics Finish Position - 37
Team Score (times): 1:13:08.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 236 Kara Falk F 151 151 1:13:07.5 1:13:07.5
2 238 Pam Dove F 152 303 1:13:07.9 1:13:07.7
3 237 Paula Thibodeaux F 153 456 1:13:08.2 1:13:07.8
4 235 Kim Laberge Baraga MI F 154 610 1:13:08.3 1:13:08.0


Team - Mean Mudder Fugger Finish Position - 38
Team Score (times): 1:14:08.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 149 Raquel Magdaleno F 155 155 1:14:06.7 1:14:06.7
2 148 Lindsay Magnuson F 156 311 1:14:09.0 1:14:07.9
3 150 Shannon Miron F 157 468 1:14:09.9 1:14:08.5
4 147 Sara Poirier F 158 626 1:14:10.0 1:14:08.9


Team - Just For Fun Finish Position - 39
Team Score (times): 1:14:24.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 251 Kimberly Koski F 159 159 1:14:24.2 1:14:24.2
2 252 Shannon O'Donnell F 160 319 1:14:24.3 1:14:24.3
3 254 Traci Sundberg F 161 480 1:14:24.8 1:14:24.4
4 253 Jill Sladek F 162 642 1:14:25.4 1:14:24.7


Team - Dirty Old Ladies Finish Position - 40
Team Score (times): 1:17:36.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 153 Josefa Andriachi F 163 163 1:17:35.3 1:17:35.3
2 152 Sandi Sundquist F 164 327 1:17:36.1 1:17:35.7
3 154 Claudia Johnson F 165 492 1:17:36.8 1:17:36.0
4 151 Cheryl Kellow F 166 658 1:17:36.8 1:17:36.2


Team - Dr Buck's Tooth Fairies Finish Position - 41
Team Score (times): 1:19:39.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 261 Samantha Curry F 167 167 1:19:30.4 1:19:30.4
2 259 Kelly Trasti F 168 335 1:19:37.1 1:19:33.7
3 262 Gwen Buck F 169 504 1:19:44.6 1:19:37.4
4 260 Carilyn Froberg F 170 674 1:19:44.7 1:19:39.2


Team - Dirty Dames Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 271 Elizabeth Sprehe Ishpeming MI F 101 101 57:28.5 57:28.5


Team - Mudalicious Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 168 Traci Lancour F 145 145 1:07:03.3 1:07:03.3
2 167 Shannon Taylor F 146 291 1:07:03.8 1:07:03.6


Team - ????????? Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 162 Jenni Palomaki F 85 85 54:30.9 54:30.9
2 161 Katie Currie F 86 171 54:33.3 54:32.1
3 159 Carly Ostlund F 87 258 54:35.0 54:33.1



Final Team Results

Kids Team
Team - Marquette Red Bulls Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 6:26.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 444 Brendan McCoy M 1 1 6:06.3 6:06.3
2 445 Ryan McCoy M 4 5 6:24.7 6:15.5
3 446 Ben Noble M 6 11 6:30.9 6:20.6
4 447 Willie Noble M 9 20 6:45.1 6:26.7


Team - Lizard Boys Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 6:28.8

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 601 Jacob Pepin M 2 2 6:19.9 6:19.9
2 600 Nick Pepin M 3 5 6:20.7 6:20.3
3 598 Gavin Sundberg M 7 12 6:37.2 6:25.9
4 599 Breck Bell M 8 20 6:37.2 6:28.8


Team - Tall Dude +3 Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 7:24.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 426 Donald Denofre M 5 5 6:26.9 6:26.9
2 425 John Corkin M 12 17 7:37.3 7:02.1
3 424 Aaron Corkin M 13 30 7:45.5 7:16.6
4 427 Cooper Harris M 14 44 7:47.2 7:24.2


Team - Tino's Mud Trackers Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 7:47.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 433 Zack Carlsson M 10 10 7:36.2 7:36.2
2 434 Aj Pepin M 11 21 7:37.0 7:36.6
3 432 Anthony Teres M 20 41 7:57.0 7:43.4
4 435 Dawson Delongchamp M 21 62 8:00.0 7:47.5


Team - Mud Monsters Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 7:49.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 547 Emily Grant M 15 15 7:48.8 7:48.8
2 546 Marissa Symons M 16 31 7:49.0 7:48.9
3 548 Sam Carlson M 17 48 7:49.1 7:49.0
4 549 Hannah Tressedder M 18 66 7:49.4 7:49.1


Team - Lil Mud Diggers Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 8:46.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 422 Katie Loman M 22 22 8:46.0 8:46.0
2 420 Mariah Bertucci M 23 45 8:46.1 8:46.0
3 423 Madigan Johns M 24 69 8:46.3 8:46.1
4 421 Lexi Lyke M 25 94 8:46.5 8:46.2


Team - Tino's/Lil 906ers Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 8:56.1

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 442 Ava Asgaard M 19 19 7:51.5 7:51.5
2 441 Emma Bleau M 30 49 9:17.3 8:34.4
3 443 M Harvala M 31 80 9:17.7 8:48.8
4 440 Anna Terres M 32 112 9:17.9 8:56.1


Team - Minerettes Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 9:14.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 464 Megan Syrjala M 26 26 9:14.0 9:14.0
2 563 Malorie Munson M 27 53 9:14.1 9:14.0
3 562 Natalie Bartle M 28 81 9:14.1 9:14.0
4 561 Jenna Sager M 29 110 9:15.0 9:14.3


Team - Little Mudders Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 10:04.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 608 Jackson Sager M 33 33 10:04.2 10:04.2
2 605 Luke Syrjala M 34 67 10:04.3 10:04.2
3 607 Hayden Hares M 35 102 10:04.3 10:04.2
4 606 Mason Sager M 36 138 10:04.8 10:04.4


Team - Miss Fits CF 906 Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 10:24.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Ave. Time
1 438 Emma Poirier M 37 37 10:24.3 10:24.3
2 439 Tessa Leece M 38 75 10:24.6 10:24.5
3 436 Berkli Asgaard M 39 114 10:24.6 10:24.5
4 437 Kayla Koski M 40 154 10:24.7 10:24.5





Suicide Mud Plunge
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2011
Results By Superior Timing LLC



Male Solo


Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Time Time Time
1 Kaleb Beaumont 694 12:57:48.3 13:04:12.1 6:23.8
2 Andrew Rickauer 347 Marquette MI 10:01:23.9 10:20:17.6 18:53.6
3 Kirk Harger 504 Wetmore MI 10:01:16.8 10:21:09.7 19:52.8
4 Matthew Moilanen 329 10:01:17.4 10:22:08.7 20:51.3
5 Tye Feltner 493 10:56:56.4 11:18:34.9 21:38.5
6 Jeff Schaper 335 10:02:00.6 10:23:56.9 21:56.2
7 Thomas Myers 345 10:01:24.0 10:23:50.1 22:26.0
8 Connor Buntin 663 10:01:24.1 10:24:29.0 23:04.9
9 Dale Moilanen 328 10:01:17.0 10:24:33.4 23:16.3
10 Gym Gray 501 10:01:55.8 10:25:36.4 23:40.5
11 William Jannausch 319 10:02:17.8 10:26:00.4 23:42.5
12 Derek Cardinal 344 10:02:17.4 10:26:02.6 23:45.1
13 Kyle Selmser 577 10:02:16.5 10:27:11.9 24:55.4
14 Keith Glendon 320 Marquette MI 10:03:50.0 10:29:05.6 25:15.5
15 Bill Barrette 720 10:35:29.5 11:00:46.4 25:16.8
16 Scott Hentkowski 489 10:02:01.3 10:28:02.9 26:01.5
17 Stephen Hunter 633 10:06:31.8 10:32:55.3 26:23.4
18 Tony Talentino 688 10:01:40.6 10:28:08.4 26:27.8
19 Charlie Gill 326 10:03:20.1 10:30:11.8 26:51.7
20 Tony Plemmons 341 10:03:42.3 10:31:00.7 27:18.3
21 Lee Iverson 334 10:02:38.6 10:30:52.2 28:13.5
22 Jeffrey Martin 339 10:01:24.2 10:29:50.2 28:25.9
23 Danny Brown 499 10:42:26.1 11:11:11.8 28:45.7
24 Bryan Deaugustine 349 10:03:33.7 10:32:37.3 29:03.5
25 Neal Collick 331 10:11:05.4 10:40:15.0 29:09.5
26 Pat Kaski 639 10:11:24.6 10:41:02.0 29:37.3
27 Kj Pruett 342 10:03:00.2 10:32:43.8 29:43.6
28 Scott Lamora 351 10:01:18.8 10:31:10.1 29:51.3
29 Wade Lafreniere 568 10:13:05.4 10:45:22.2 32:16.8
30 Scott Thomas 348 10:03:34.0 10:36:01.9 32:27.9
31 Bob Coolidge 324 11:24:59.0 12:01:15.6 36:16.6
32 Jim McMahon 346 10:02:01.3 10:38:45.2 36:43.9
33 Ryan White 502 10:26:03.1 11:02:49.5 36:46.4
34 Kevin Piggott 333 10:02:39.8 10:41:45.1 39:05.3
35 Stan Smolucha 492 10:21:41.1 11:01:59.7 40:18.5
36 Scott Racine 631 10:30:55.4 11:12:53.9 41:58.4
37 Josh Mellon 323 10:25:11.2 11:07:18.3 42:07.0
38 Chris Eagling 343 10:01:55.8 10:45:41.6 43:45.8
39 Gary Walimaa 500 10:01:18.0 10:45:13.9 43:55.9
40 Eric Bruski 494 10:33:01.1 11:17:48.5 44:47.3
41 Chris Vicenzi 722 10:37:10.2 11:22:01.9 44:51.7
42 Brock Rose 498 10:48:48.7 11:34:30.2 45:41.4
43 William Hill 322 10:30:06.1 11:16:03.6 45:57.5
44 Mitchell Turino 594 11:13:33.9 11:59:36.9 46:02.9
45 Jacob Turino 593 11:13:33.2 11:59:41.9 46:08.7
46 James Sullivan 704 10:23:50.6 11:09:59.8 46:09.2
47 Kevin Anderson 495 10:48:48.0 11:35:29.7 46:41.6
48 Chris Stanolis 336 10:28:57.9 11:17:37.0 48:39.1
49 Jonathan Chan 718 10:34:35.2 11:24:24.8 49:49.6
50 Bryan Williams 719 10:34:36.3 11:24:29.0 49:52.7
51 Chris Swanston 551 Houghton MI 10:32:09.5 11:22:19.1 50:09.5
52 Stephen Handler 552 Houghton MI 10:32:09.5 11:22:19.5 50:10.0
53 Brad Seppala 332 10:32:26.6 11:24:39.5 52:12.8
54 Kyle Lein 735 10:54:20.0 11:46:54.5 52:34.5
55 Sam Galvin 560 10:54:19.8 11:46:56.1 52:36.2
56 John Fovenesi 491 10:01:42.8 10:54:39.2 52:56.4
57 David Bosio 632 10:12:05.2 11:05:56.7 53:51.5
58 Dennis Karttunen 503 Marquette MI 10:18:56.7 11:13:52.6 54:55.8
59 Tom Balzola 686 10:59:53.6 11:55:19.7 55:26.1
60 Joe Johnston 497 10:48:49.2 11:44:57.3 56:08.1
61 Jeff Anderson 496 10:48:48.4 11:45:00.9 56:12.5
62 Larry Britton 728 10:51:12.2 11:50:48.3 59:36.0
63 Gary Stark 330 Marquette MI 10:49:05.5 11:49:09.0 1:00:03.4
64 Carl Carlson 634 10:30:55.3 11:31:09.4 1:00:14.1
65 Aaron Hayward 595 10:44:51.5 11:45:38.8 1:00:47.2
66 Kevin Harrington 488 10:44:52.2 11:45:52.1 1:00:59.8
67 Daniel Morales 687 10:35:40.5 11:40:58.8 1:05:18.2
68 Jon Trasti 490 10:34:30.9 11:40:59.4 1:06:28.5
69 Matthew Hockberger 648 10:38:34.5 11:45:13.2 1:06:38.7
70 Dan Gibson 325 10:39:13.9 11:46:32.9 1:07:19.0
DNF Daniel Brace 350
DNF Andrew Guinn 337
DNF Jesse Haavisto 321 Marquette MI
DNF Brian Josefowicz 338
DNF Brendan Kaski 638
DNF Kyle Lein 559
DNF Isaac Oslund 565
DNF Michael Rice 327 Macomb MI



Female Solo


Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Time Time Time
1 May Waters 588 13:00:47.1 13:10:02.8 9:15.7
2 Addie Beaumont 695 12:57:49.5 13:08:34.9 10:45.4
3 Maggie Harvala 646 12:59:12.1 13:12:23.7 13:11.6
4 Tinal Eakin 739 10:57:22.2 11:18:31.8 21:09.5
5 Maddie Buntin 662 10:01:24.5 10:24:30.4 23:05.9
6 Cara Crawford 377 10:06:31.7 10:30:27.8 23:56.1
7 Anglie Eagling 386 10:01:55.2 10:26:26.8 24:31.5
8 Rebecca Holmquist 509 10:06:32.1 10:31:13.3 24:41.1
9 Maria Hoffman 378 10:06:31.7 10:31:13.1 24:41.4
10 Melissa Nelson 361 Rock MI 10:01:40.9 10:26:54.2 25:13.3
11 Rebecca Hillier 625 10:03:49.8 10:30:07.6 26:17.7
12 Katrina Lamansky 586 10:06:32.1 10:33:03.3 26:31.1
13 Jessica Robinson 650 10:03:42.2 10:31:25.6 27:43.3
14 Pamela Malmsten 374 10:01:41.9 10:29:52.3 28:10.4
15 Nichole Bell 511 10:17:47.4 10:47:00.6 29:13.1
16 Christie Pruett 384 10:03:00.0 10:32:57.0 29:56.9
17 Margaret Jameson 623 Marquette MI 10:11:28.4 10:42:03.2 30:34.8
18 Sarah Moeggeiberg 690 10:04:48.1 10:35:36.7 30:48.5
19 Miranda Badour 691 10:04:47.9 10:35:36.6 30:48.6
20 Heather McFarren 367 Marquette MI 10:08:44.8 10:42:11.5 33:26.7
21 Michelle Brittnacher 620 10:21:17.8 10:55:31.2 34:13.4
22 Megan Elwart 621 10:02:17.7 10:37:41.3 35:23.6
23 Shannen Gill 371 10:25:13.8 11:03:26.8 38:13.0
24 Michelle Hendrickson 372 10:25:14.3 11:03:29.1 38:14.7
25 Megan Simmons 359 Marquette MI 10:25:11.1 11:03:33.3 38:22.1
26 Brenda McPherson 358 Negaunee MI 10:25:10.5 11:03:33.6 38:23.1
27 Lori Piggett 376 10:02:39.7 10:41:45.2 39:05.4
28 Sara Smolucha 507 10:21:40.8 11:02:00.1 40:19.3
29 Ashley Martin 393 10:03:00.5 10:43:27.7 40:27.2
30 Danielle Mattson 391 10:03:00.9 10:44:02.2 41:01.3
31 Judith Gray 510 10:01:57.0 10:42:59.8 41:02.8
32 Traci Racine 630 10:30:55.2 11:12:52.5 41:57.3
33 Victoria Hawley 515 Skandia MI 10:35:09.3 11:18:46.5 43:37.2
34 Cathy Phillips 123 10:29:48.7 11:14:22.3 44:33.6
35 Deb McCoy 125 10:29:48.4 11:14:23.1 44:34.6
36 Angela Fileccia 508 10:33:00.9 11:17:49.7 44:48.8
37 Hannah Epps 557 10:23:50.4 11:09:08.7 45:18.2
38 Stacy Iverson 375 10:07:52.7 10:54:07.0 46:14.3
39 Christa Madgwick 395 10:25:26.1 11:11:59.2 46:33.1
40 Alexis Heindl 387 10:15:54.9 11:02:59.6 47:04.7
41 Theresa Greer 382 10:28:57.9 11:16:49.3 47:51.4
42 Rich Matthews 124 10:29:49.0 11:17:41.6 47:52.6
43 Laura Cooley 505 Calumet MI 10:27:56.2 11:16:17.3 48:21.0
44 Bobbi Silkworth 506 11:29:31.6 12:18:03.2 48:31.5
45 Kristi Head 747 11:29:31.7 12:18:04.2 48:32.4
46 Laura Stanolis 381 10:28:58.0 11:17:36.8 48:38.8
47 Mary Schlicht 370 10:21:34.0 11:11:55.8 50:21.7
48 Jean Spreitzer 671 10:31:34.8 11:22:18.8 50:43.9
49 Ann Carey 396 10:31:35.0 11:22:19.3 50:44.3
50 Heidi Stintz 696 10:21:57.6 11:12:56.5 50:58.8
51 Nikki Mankee 368 10:12:05.4 11:05:57.0 53:51.6
52 Jill Glass 366 10:12:05.4 11:05:57.4 53:52.0
53 Rosemary Fields 354 Marquette MI 10:12:04.9 11:05:57.4 53:52.5
54 Michelle Hill 357 10:30:06.5 11:24:25.7 54:19.1
55 Stephanie Oswald 702 10:29:43.1 11:24:16.4 54:33.3
56 Tiffany Molinari 700 10:29:43.1 11:24:18.5 54:35.3
57 Taylor Oswald 701 10:29:42.0 11:24:20.4 54:38.4
58 Amber Karttunen 514 Marquette MI 10:18:56.9 11:13:53.3 54:56.4
59 Laura Sabouin 737 10:51:54.7 11:48:54.4 56:59.6
60 Tammy Broz 741 11:02:42.3 12:00:38.4 57:56.0
61 Chrissy Thompson 385 11:02:42.5 12:00:38.7 57:56.1
62 Amanda Deconno 738 11:01:20.7 11:59:33.0 58:12.3
63 Christine Nelson 516 11:01:20.0 11:59:33.4 58:13.4
64 Laura Siuda 550 Houghton MI 11:01:20.5 11:59:34.8 58:14.2
65 Kyle Richards 513 Skandia MI 11:01:20.6 11:59:35.7 58:15.0
66 Rosemary Smith 740 10:59:36.7 11:58:20.3 58:43.6
67 Anne Sabouin 736 10:51:54.6 11:51:04.5 59:09.8
68 Allison Haltaufderheid 717 10:33:01.8 11:32:11.8 59:10.0
69 Lori Hauswirth 727 10:45:11.2 11:45:08.5 59:57.3
70 Cassie Britton 388 10:51:11.7 11:51:14.4 1:00:02.7
71 Chandele Morey 725 10:49:05.5 11:49:08.3 1:00:02.8
72 Kristen Carlson 635 10:30:55.6 11:31:11.9 1:00:16.3
73 Jayne Szukalowski 726 10:45:17.5 11:45:48.7 1:00:31.1
74 Kimberly Kleinschmidt 364 10:30:14.2 11:32:11.3 1:01:57.1
75 Brooke Kleinschmidt 365 10:30:14.4 11:32:12.0 1:01:57.6
76 Polly Hockberger 649 10:38:34.9 11:45:13.0 1:06:38.1
77 Zhenya Vodopyanova 392 10:34:54.4 11:41:55.0 1:07:00.6
78 Jennie Gibson 369 10:38:33.6 11:46:27.5 1:07:53.8
79 Julie Jantzen 394 10:31:36.6 11:50:13.0 1:18:36.3
80 Debbie Emond 380 10:32:27.1 12:18:07.1 1:45:39.9
DNF Laura Carter 355
DNF Gina Debelak 604
DNF Jessica Dehate 356
DNF Barb Dellangelo 390
DNF Susan Grant 360
DNF Deborah Jean 379
DNF Andrea Juchemich 362
DNF Sharon McFarren 616
DNF Emily Nutini 353
DNF Jaclyn Paulsen 363
DNF Megan Payment 383
DNF Cathy Phillips 512
DNF Pamela Rice 373
DNF Mindy Suesylvester-Pelline 352
DNF Shanna Trapani 661 Marquette MI
DNF Dr Wendy Frye 126



Kids Solo


Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Time Time Time
1 Dre Tuominen 613 12:58:25.2 13:04:19.6 5:54.4
2 Evan Phillips 526 12:58:54.3 13:05:05.5 6:11.1
3 Hunter Smith 692 12:57:23.9 13:03:40.7 6:16.8
4 Austin Pierpont 401 12:58:25.3 13:04:47.9 6:22.5
5 Justin Rajala 567 12:57:21.6 13:03:46.2 6:24.5
6 Nick Vermaat 523 12:59:53.4 13:06:30.0 6:36.5
7 Seth Smith 754 12:58:25.2 13:05:03.6 6:38.4
8 Nash Hillier 614 12:58:35.5 13:05:16.6 6:41.1
9 Drew Lakenen 590 12:57:57.1 13:04:40.2 6:43.0
10 Brandt Tembreull 566 12:57:20.8 13:04:19.5 6:58.7
11 Landen Hillier 615 12:58:35.6 13:05:52.0 7:16.3
12 Bradyn Arsenault 693 12:58:25.4 13:05:57.6 7:32.2
13 Jack Phillips 525 12:58:55.8 13:06:37.3 7:41.4
14 Allister McGreggor 644 12:57:48.7 13:05:34.6 7:45.8
15 Ben Pruett 418 12:59:49.4 13:07:38.1 7:48.6
16 Madison Mechling 617 13:00:42.3 13:08:34.6 7:52.3
17 Cody Cadeav 751 13:00:47.0 13:08:42.0 7:54.9
18 Ailie Schoenborn 402 12:58:12.3 13:06:09.7 7:57.4
19 Kiera Collins 711 12:57:57.5 13:06:10.8 8:13.2
20 Courtney Allen 750 12:57:22.2 13:05:37.5 8:15.2
21 Abby Nelson 412 13:00:24.3 13:08:40.8 8:16.4
22 Marissa Maino 407 12:57:22.6 13:05:45.0 8:22.3
23 Bryant Collins 712 12:57:59.6 13:06:21.9 8:22.3
24 Grace Rickauer 417 12:59:51.5 13:08:24.3 8:32.7
25 Ashley Baldini 399 12:57:48.4 13:06:25.7 8:37.2
26 Caleb Bell 522 13:01:02.3 13:09:42.8 8:40.4
27 Wyatt Lakenen 589 12:57:57.2 13:06:47.1 8:49.8
28 Spencer Harvala 397 12:57:49.3 13:06:39.9 8:50.6
29 Jayme Winn 528 12:58:35.8 13:07:26.6 8:50.8
30 Zane Phillips 527 12:58:55.9 13:07:51.5 8:55.5
31 Carter Adams 624 12:59:21.7 13:08:18.8 8:57.1
32 Hattie Britton 721 12:59:22.0 13:08:24.6 9:02.6
33 Owen Debelak 602 12:59:22.1 13:08:33.8 9:11.7
34 Lauren King 724 13:01:11.2 13:10:31.3 9:20.0
35 Alicia King 723 13:01:11.2 13:10:31.8 9:20.6
36 Evan Gauthier 642 12:59:22.7 13:08:44.8 9:22.1
37 Riley Thompson 415 13:03:39.0 13:13:02.6 9:23.6
38 Jp Broz 743 13:03:38.9 13:13:03.6 9:24.7
39 Jaedan Pascoe 406 12:58:48.1 13:08:20.7 9:32.6
40 Devin Pascoe 405 12:58:47.6 13:08:20.7 9:33.1
41 Nevaeh Pifer 400 12:58:47.9 13:08:21.8 9:33.8
42 Jessup Delongchamp 596 12:59:54.5 13:09:35.2 9:40.6
43 Sidney Mechling 618 13:00:44.2 13:10:29.8 9:45.6
44 Jace Cooley 517 12:57:20.8 13:07:07.2 9:46.4
45 Cassidy Britton 730 13:03:18.6 13:13:12.2 9:53.6
46 Anna Baldini 398 12:58:12.3 13:08:24.3 10:12.0
47 Carter Ghiringhelli 748 12:57:33.9 13:07:50.9 10:17.0
48 Lauren Verba 408 12:58:13.0 13:08:30.7 10:17.7
49 Chase Waters 519 12:59:39.5 13:10:04.4 10:24.9
50 Braxton Silkworth 521 12:59:38.5 13:10:06.6 10:28.1
51 Hannah Winn 529 13:00:24.7 13:10:55.9 10:31.2
52 Alyssa Verba 409 13:00:07.3 13:10:57.1 10:49.8
53 Peyton Muller 645 12:58:55.0 13:09:45.1 10:50.1
54 Andrew Nelson 404 13:00:06.0 13:11:02.7 10:56.7
55 Kaden Watt 416 12:57:35.0 13:08:34.1 10:59.1
56 Kayla Watt 419 12:57:34.6 13:08:34.8 11:00.2
57 Brayden Silkworth 520 12:59:39.9 13:10:40.7 11:00.7
58 Maia Nelson 746 12:58:38.0 13:09:47.3 11:09.3
59 Nate Barsch 752 13:00:51.0 13:12:23.7 11:32.7
60 Kalli Gustitis 619 13:00:44.2 13:12:20.3 11:36.0
61 Gloria Traktman 753 12:59:04.9 13:11:03.6 11:58.6
62 Emily Nelson 403 12:58:14.2 13:10:15.4 12:01.2
63 Mackenzie Vial 755 12:58:22.6 13:10:29.2 12:06.6
64 Trevor Verba 410 13:00:06.9 13:13:06.6 12:59.6
65 Lilly Nelson 413 12:59:22.6 13:12:41.1 13:18.4
66 Marshall Coolidge 518 12:59:39.4 13:13:01.1 13:21.7
67 Emily Gauthier 641 12:59:22.5 13:12:44.5 13:21.9
68 Grace Broz 742 13:03:44.0 13:17:11.1 13:27.1
69 Ethan Gauthier 643 12:59:22.3 13:12:54.8 13:32.5
70 Caitlin Britton 729 13:03:18.7 13:18:51.6 15:32.9
71 Julie Keiper 647 10:02:01.3 10:28:03.6 26:02.3
DNF Chandler Brown 411
DNF Zachary Carlson 414
DNF Reyna Debelak 603
DNF Ava Oswald 703
DNF Charlie Smoot 558
DNF Axel Vermaat 524