Charyl's Run2BFit

back to results

Aug. 28, 2011

Charyl's Run2BFit
Milford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Charyl's Run2BFit 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 28, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Benstead 338 15 2 21:28.7 6:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly 383 50 1 21:11.9 6:50/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Fuller 398 10 80 44:21.1 14:18/M
2 Lindsey Fuller 404 8 83 46:06.1 14:52/M
3 Alexa Randeau 402 8 84 46:11.9 14:54/M
4 Evelyn Money 351 8 87 51:57.2 16:45/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Randeau 400 10 76 40:31.2 13:04/M
2 Daniel Money 350 6 88 52:22.1 16:54/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Kehn 386 13 43 31:04.3 10:01/M
2 Stepanie Bochenek 413 13 49 32:06.3 10:21/M
3 Chloe Bensinger 362 14 50 32:06.6 10:21/M
4 Grace Delorenzo 290 14 65 36:48.7 11:52/M
5 Erin Fuller 403 12 66 36:50.1 11:53/M
6 Mica Ritz 317 14 67 37:34.4 12:07/M
7 Sarah Talbot 418 14 72 40:04.6 12:55/M
8 Kelly McGrath 424 11 73 40:22.7 13:01/M
9 Megan McGrath 344 14 74 40:26.1 13:03/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Krupansky 301 14 3 23:22.4 7:32/M
2 Tyler Steinhelper 397 12 5 23:52.4 7:42/M
3 Nathan Morgan 380 13 15 26:18.9 8:29/M
4 Spencer Marshall 356 14 16 26:22.2 8:30/M
5 Chris Mayer 302 12 20 26:36.2 8:35/M
6 Chase Pitcher 358 14 22 26:40.7 8:36/M
7 Blaine Ritz 315 12 28 28:10.5 9:05/M
8 Salvatore Curcuru 286 13 42 31:01.0 10:00/M
9 Dante Delorenzo 288 12 63 35:46.6 11:32/M
10 Nick Katarzynski 410 12 64 36:32.5 11:47/M
11 Dominic Sposita 392 11 82 45:43.3 14:45/M
12 Connor Mullay 420 12 86 49:20.8 15:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shae Boguslawski 375 17 11 25:04.0 8:05/M
2 Taylor Freeburg 412 16 32 28:58.6 9:21/M
3 Elizabeth Rahill 342 15 54 33:37.5 10:51/M
4 Brooke Marshall 355 15 60 34:58.5 11:17/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luciano Delorenzo 291 16 8 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Alex Morgan 379 17 12 25:13.0 8:08/M
3 Ryan Monte 368 18 19 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 Matt Miller 373 17 41 30:57.1 9:59/M
5 Luke Herdman 365 17 62 35:20.8 11:24/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Poslaiko 337 28 36 29:38.8 9:34/M
2 Amy Wirth 361 28 47 31:51.2 10:16/M
3 Janine Collins 371 27 55 33:49.2 10:55/M
4 Laura Freitag 293 22 61 35:14.6 11:22/M
5 Patti Kurtz 343 28 70 38:15.6 12:20/M
6 Heidi Miller 359 27 71 39:34.3 12:46/M
7 Lauren Murray 304 23 79 43:14.4 13:57/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Wirth 360 28 27 27:49.4 8:58/M
2 Nathanael Osborn 421 23 29 28:13.3 9:06/M
3 Nick Saras 422 23 44 31:04.8 10:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Ann Nassoiy 305 35 25 27:15.8 8:47/M
2 Kari Lewis 390 32 40 30:39.9 9:53/M
3 Elizabeth Bensinger 374 34 46 31:38.1 10:12/M
4 Audra Roberts 330 37 57 34:14.9 11:03/M
5 Kelly Ferguson 396 36 90 53:16.9 17:11/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Cazan-London 366 38 4 23:42.7 7:39/M
2 Tom Downs 391 31 10 24:44.7 7:59/M
3 Troy Lewis 389 32 13 25:53.6 8:21/M
4 Tim Smith 353 37 14 25:59.1 8:23/M
5 Chris Oneill 372 33 17 26:24.3 8:31/M
6 Brian Bamberg 376 34 30 28:15.8 9:07/M
7 Rico Guevara 423 36 34 29:00.0 9:21/M
8 Stephen Dudek 378 39 37 29:44.7 9:35/M
9 Terry Benyo 381 35 38 29:57.1 9:40/M
10 Scott Beiring 347 35 68 37:52.1 12:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Wirth 388 42 18 26:27.2 8:32/M
2 Anne Greenleaf 382 46 31 28:33.9 9:13/M
3 Tonya Gray 298 48 48 31:51.8 10:16/M
4 Ann Kehn 385 42 51 32:12.9 10:23/M
5 Stephanie Ritz 318 44 52 32:43.5 10:33/M
6 Susan Campagnolo 329 46 58 34:42.2 11:12/M
7 Akosua Dow 336 48 75 40:28.3 13:03/M
8 Shannon Money 348 41 78 41:05.1 13:15/M
9 Kris Rondeau 401 41 85 46:12.3 14:54/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Marshall 354 42 6 23:53.1 7:42/M
2 Robert Kehn 406 43 7 24:24.6 7:52/M
3 Tim Gallagher 425 46 9 24:35.0 7:56/M
4 Dean Juntunen 327 47 23 27:01.8 8:43/M
5 Scott Pitcher 357 47 24 27:03.8 8:44/M
6 Michael Brylinski 364 45 26 27:42.7 8:56/M
7 Jeffrey Freeburg 411 48 33 28:59.3 9:21/M
8 John Pfeiffer 363 41 39 30:09.6 9:44/M
9 Enzo Campagnolo 328 48 53 33:18.3 10:45/M
10 Scott Monte 427 45 69 37:59.5 12:15/M
11 Adam Randeau 399 40 77 40:31.7 13:04/M
12 Jack Money 349 40 89 52:23.1 16:54/M

Female 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 405 61 35 29:35.5 9:33/M
2 Elizabeth Juntunen 326 50 81 45:15.3 14:36/M

Male 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terrence Kinsch 393 51 21 26:38.1 8:35/M
2 Jim Reese 384 55 45 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 David Anderson 335 50 56 33:53.9 10:56/M
4 Brian Muller 419 51 59 34:50.6 11:14/M





Charlyl's Run2Bfit 1 mile
Overall Finish List
August 28, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Finishers

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Ella Kociba 395 7 F 12:06.6
2 Theres Kehn 387 10 F 12:12.3
3 Carolina Curcuru 283 8 F 12:12.7
4 Grazia Curcuru 285 11 F 12:31.4
5 Meredith Glover 415 7 F 14:51.4
6 Pam Glover 295 42 F 14:51.9
7 Anna Pick 311 4 F 14:54.8
8 Grace Monte 370 8 F 15:29.9
9 Liz Holland 417 33 F 15:59.6
10 Lizzy Nassoiy 306 4 F 16:13.4
11 Nancy Wolanin 325 64 F 16:13.9
12 Heather Samp 319 30 F 16:25.1
13 Missy Setty 322 36 F 17:52.7
14 Isabel Money 352 10 F 18:26.6
15 Dana Gray 297 10 F 18:27.0
16 Abby Pick 309 2 F 18:29.5
17 Lisa Pick 313 41 F 18:30.1
18 Shannon Harris 408 32 F 19:44.0
19 Deborah Curcuru 284 47 F 23:50.3



Male Finishers

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Dario Delorenzo 289 10 M 7:57.2
2 Aaron Brown 281 35 M 8:03.8
3 Daniel Kehn 407 8 M 9:38.7
4 Jonathan Mayer 303 9 M 9:55.2
5 Max Glover 294 10 M 10:16.5
6 Joshua Arking 377 13 M 10:45.4
7 Matt Nassoiy 307 34 M 10:53.1
8 Mikey Nassoiy 308 6 M 10:53.4
9 Steven Holland 416 8 M 11:53.7
10 Mike Koaba 394 36 M 12:07.2
11 Alex Setty 321 10 M 13:45.5
12 Logan Harris 409 11 M 14:01.8
13 Carson Roberts 332 8 M 14:10.3
14 Aiden Gray 296 7 M 14:13.2
15 Ethan Monte 369 12 M 14:14.9
16 Brady Roberts 333 6 M 14:20.5
17 Aiden Ritz 314 4 M 15:15.9
18 Jeff Ritz 316 44 M 15:16.4
19 Alex Pick 310 4 M 15:52.5
20 Chris Pick 312 41 M 15:53.0
21 Ian Samp 320 7 M 16:24.5
22 Parker Roberts 334 4 M 21:54.9
23 Christopher Roberts 331 39 M 21:55.5
24 Vito Curcuru 287 46 M 23:51.0



Milford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation