Woods and Water 5k

back to results

Aug. 28, 2011

Woods and Water 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Woods and Water 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 28, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candice Ferris 1064 22 9 24:36.2 7:56/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Belyea 1075 19 1 19:21.2 6:15/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Chatterson 1345 13 12 24:54.2 8:03/M
2 Cindy Lay 1348 11 13 24:55.1 8:03/M
3 Evelyn Cummins 1086 6 91 40:54.0 13:16/M
4 Madison Miller 1370 14 95 45:08.5 14:38/M
5 Cailee Bissonnette 1397 11 97 45:28.1 14:41/M
6 Lorelai Burt 1380 8 102 52:52.3 17:07/M
7 Abby Cummins 1085 2 107 54:40.6 17:44/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Lee 1326 13 32 26:53.6 8:42/M
2 Jeremy Chatterson 1346 11 53 30:30.1 9:53/M
3 Andrew Hansen-Mcclellan 1343 12 55 31:01.5 10:01/M
4 Spencer Zigler 1060 13 70 33:46.0 10:54/M
5 Dalton Bissonnette 1399 14 85 40:16.8 13:01/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Lay 1079 15 40 27:46.9 9:00/M
2 Kristyn Crippen 1356 16 57 32:03.7 10:23/M
3 Julia Vasquez 1339 18 62 32:52.9 10:38/M
4 Emily Watson 1363 17 94 45:08.2 14:38/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxfield Wilson 1074 19 2 19:21.5 6:15/M
2 Mitch Cove 1062 18 5 22:00.8 7:06/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Jacobs 1383 21 54 30:38.8 9:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Smith 1386 23 6 22:38.2 7:20/M
2 Eric Lott 1382 23 75 34:43.8 11:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Little 1068 27 39 27:46.3 8:59/M
2 Melissa Horste 1375 27 43 28:10.5 9:09/M
3 Scarlett Stevenson 1059 27 58 32:10.0 10:25/M
4 Megan Cottington 1360 27 68 33:28.4 10:51/M
5 Sara Heath 1337 28 69 33:28.4 10:51/M
6 Katherine Kays 1055 27 73 34:40.1 11:12/M
7 Jill Feldpausch 1384 26 86 40:18.5 13:03/M
8 Joy Yearout 1381 29 87 40:27.9 13:07/M
9 Aletha Schultze 1082 25 90 40:50.7 13:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Starkweather 1393 27 8 23:42.0 7:40/M
2 Al Hermsen 1076 27 34 26:53.9 8:43/M
3 Patrick Walsh 1056 27 37 27:28.8 8:53/M
4 Derek Sederlund 1352 29 50 29:41.8 9:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Shorb 1333 31 74 34:43.5 11:16/M
2 Stephanie Nees 1057 30 78 36:42.2 11:53/M
3 Sarah Cummins 1364 34 109 54:41.3 17:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Shorb 1331 32 22 25:38.8 8:20/M
2 Eugene "curtis" Stevenson 1358 30 48 29:34.5 9:35/M
3 Jeffrey Backoski 1389 30 81 37:30.7 12:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 1089 35 11 24:52.7 8:01/M
2 April Logghe 1087 37 24 25:56.0 8:23/M
3 Jennifer Sykes 1340 39 30 26:45.6 8:38/M
4 Joy Whipple 1361 39 59 32:17.8 10:28/M
5 Stephanie Hicks 1323 38 76 35:10.4 11:23/M
6 Lisa Rue 1334 35 82 38:03.0 12:20/M
7 Julie Hartshorn 1067 36 99 47:56.0 15:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zigler 1058 39 47 29:07.1 9:24/M
2 Glenn Schroeder 1324 37 49 29:41.0 9:37/M
3 Ryan Cummins 1365 35 89 40:33.7 13:10/M
4 Christopher Siegrist 1332 35 93 44:41.3 14:29/M
5 Chris Burt 1379 38 103 52:52.5 17:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Isom 1376 43 15 25:02.9 8:05/M
2 Pollyanna Cove 1063 44 18 25:30.2 8:15/M
3 Jinny Lay 1347 44 26 26:17.6 8:30/M
4 Jackie Prokop 1330 44 31 26:45.8 8:38/M
5 Annmarie Statly 1385 44 36 27:19.7 8:50/M
6 Melissa Hinojosa 1388 41 67 33:03.8 10:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Statly 1052 44 4 20:54.6 6:45/M
2 Victor Cabral 1354 42 29 26:42.7 8:38/M
3 Kevin Jorae 1081 42 46 28:46.6 9:17/M
4 Mathew Miller 1369 43 101 51:05.2 16:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 1066 49 23 25:47.4 8:21/M
2 Karen Hansen 1342 45 52 29:58.9 9:42/M
3 Carla Bissonnette 1398 45 56 31:01.8 10:02/M
4 Carla Richards 1084 47 61 32:34.8 10:33/M
5 Joellen Akin 1378 49 79 37:09.4 12:01/M
6 Allison Buege Watson 1362 47 96 45:08.6 14:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Treleaven 1070 49 7 23:15.6 7:30/M
2 Jeff Anderson 1344 49 10 24:39.3 7:58/M
3 Xavier Barajas 1387 47 14 24:59.9 8:05/M
4 Michael Pell 1088 46 19 25:31.8 8:15/M
5 Steve Wickham 1377 48 20 25:32.7 8:15/M
6 Christopher Merrill 1061 45 27 26:19.5 8:31/M
7 Tim Lee 1325 45 33 26:53.8 8:42/M
8 Ron Lay 1080 49 51 29:46.4 9:41/M
9 Ernest Thompson 1374 49 64 32:59.0 10:39/M
10 Doug Starkweather 1392 47 65 32:59.7 10:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Thomashaw 1078 50 42 28:08.7 9:05/M
2 Sharon Morse 1065 52 45 28:29.1 9:12/M
3 S. Beth Murphy 1054 52 77 36:29.7 11:51/M
4 Beth Starkweather 1391 50 83 38:25.7 12:27/M
5 Karla Ely 1090 52 92 41:54.7 13:35/M
6 Kathleen Snyder 1395 54 100 50:05.0 16:12/M
7 Barbara Kaiser 1366 53 108 54:40.7 17:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Haddad 1357 52 3 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 Dean Schrauben 1335 54 28 26:21.2 8:31/M
3 David Shuler 1371 52 38 27:45.7 8:59/M
4 Kevin Whipple 1390 51 60 32:17.8 10:28/M
5 Robert Vasquez 1338 50 63 32:53.3 10:38/M
6 Bryan Snyder 1396 54 80 37:18.2 12:04/M
7 Thomas Kaiser 1367 51 106 54:37.9 17:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Clarke 1353 59 16 25:17.5 8:10/M
2 Paul Marsh 1083 55 17 25:27.7 8:14/M
3 Jeff Crippen 1355 55 21 25:37.0 8:18/M
4 David Stierley 1072 59 35 27:03.0 8:44/M
5 Frank Johnson 1328 59 44 28:17.0 9:07/M
6 Kenneth Baczkiewicz 1069 55 84 39:44.8 12:52/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Surateaux 1350 61 71 33:53.9 11:00/M
2 Martha Powers 1349 62 98 46:46.4 15:08/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Warmels 1077 62 25 26:07.5 8:26/M
2 Roger Nelson 1336 63 41 27:59.5 9:03/M

Female 65 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 1327 71 66 33:02.5 10:41/M

Male 65 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough 1071 74 72 34:26.1 11:08/M
2 Ronald Babbitt 1073 75 88 40:33.6 13:09/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Whitmer 1372 99 104 53:25.6 17:16/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Mallory 1373 99 105 53:28.6 17:16/M