Foundation 5K

back to results

Aug. 28, 2011

Foundation 5K
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Foundation 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 28, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shannon Osika Waterford 443 18 1 18:07.4 18:07.4 5:51/M

Female 12 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anna Winkler Clarkston MI 435 09 16 23:48.2 23:48.2 7:41/M
2 Kelly Smith Commerce MI 421 12 26 26:36.8 26:36.8 8:35/M
3 Mackenzie Donohue Waterford MI 429 09 46 30:05.2 30:05.2 9:42/M
4 Claire Barghahn White Lake MI 467 10 54 32:31.4 32:31.4 10:29/M

Female 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kalee Garza Waterford MI 449 14 31 27:01.0 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Katie Yeacker Ortonville MI 426 13 41 28:28.6 28:28.6 9:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 398 22 3 19:18.6 19:18.6 6:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Baibak Clarkston MI 425 25 19 24:21.1 24:21.1 7:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Coughlin Waterford MI 471 30 12 21:29.7 21:29.7 6:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer White Waterford MI 420 38 44 30:02.7 30:02.7 9:41/M
2 Heather Evjen Waterford MI 390 37 49 30:13.2 30:13.2 9:45/M
3 Elise Wollesen Waterford MI 427 38 67 50:49.5 50:49.5 16:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Renee Kotla Ortonville MI 470 44 13 22:29.6 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 455 44 27 26:44.2 26:44.2 8:37/M
3 Mary Barghahn White Lake MI 468 42 55 32:50.3 32:50.3 10:35/M
4 Gloria Caloura Rochester MI 406 43 63 42:27.2 42:27.2 13:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 445 45 11 21:09.5 21:09.5 6:49/M
2 Mary Ellen Fairbrother Waterford MI 430 49 53 31:48.7 31:48.7 10:15/M
3 Sue Austin Holly MI 415 49 57 33:41.6 33:41.6 10:52/M
4 Dianne Vandaele Utica MI 414 45 62 42:25.8 42:25.8 13:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce MI 423 50 21 25:02.3 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 Debi Hool Clarkston MI 402 52 47 30:05.7 30:05.7 9:42/M
3 Kathy Krause Waterford MI 446 53 61 37:56.2 37:56.2 12:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Croitori West Bloomfield MI 457 57 24 26:09.4 26:09.4 8:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 447 61 14 22:53.1 22:53.1 7:23/M
2 Sue Ginter Waterford MI 392 61 59 35:03.4 35:03.4 11:18/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Hamway Rochester MI 441 39 2 18:19.3 18:19.3 5:55/M

Male 12 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 454 12 32 27:08.5 27:08.5 8:45/M
2 Zachary Peterson Waterford MI 450 12 34 27:21.2 27:21.2 8:49/M
3 Ryan Smith Commerce MI 422 09 43 29:40.7 29:40.7 9:34/M
4 Trevor Donohue Waterford MI 428 07 45 30:03.7 30:03.7 9:42/M

Male 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 408 14 4 19:34.7 19:34.7 6:19/M
2 John Raymo Clarkston MI 439 13 22 25:15.1 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Derek Opel Clarkston MI 438 13 25 26:17.9 26:17.9 8:29/M
4 Guthrie Guilford Clarkston MI 404 15 36 27:42.6 27:42.6 8:56/M
5 Cameron Barghahn White Lake MI 469 13 56 33:13.0 33:13.0 10:43/M

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Browning Amherstburg ON 452 27 65 44:22.7 44:22.7 14:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Todd Robbins Bay City MI 431 44 6 19:43.4 19:43.4 6:22/M
2 Olaf Scmidt Fenton MI 434 42 20 24:48.9 24:48.9 8:00/M
3 Paul Barghahn White Lake MI 466 41 28 26:45.1 26:45.1 8:38/M
4 Michael Peterson Waterford MI 451 43 39 28:24.3 28:24.3 9:10/M
5 Joe Austin Holly MI 416 42 40 28:27.0 28:27.0 9:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 433 46 5 19:37.3 19:37.3 6:20/M
2 P.j. Osika Waterford 444 46 7 19:48.3 19:48.3 6:23/M
3 Rich Hahn Lake Orion MI 462 45 10 20:54.1 20:54.1 6:45/M
4 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 453 45 17 24:00.2 24:00.2 7:45/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 456 48 23 26:03.6 26:03.6 8:24/M
6 Shawn Luteran Waterford MI 465 49 33 27:10.4 27:10.4 8:46/M
7 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 403 47 37 27:47.5 27:47.5 8:58/M
8 George Caloura Rochester MI 407 45 64 42:27.4 42:27.4 13:42/M

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Studebaker Hurst TX 437 50 9 20:13.1 20:13.1 6:31/M
2 Scott Catalano Rochester MI 472 50 38 28:09.1 28:09.1 9:05/M
3 Larry Huston Pontiac MI 432 50 42 28:32.5 28:32.5 9:12/M
4 Tim Smith Commerce MI 424 54 48 30:07.1 30:07.1 9:43/M
5 Chris Scheuer Waterford MI 417 54 51 30:25.7 30:25.7 9:49/M
6 Jim North Highland MI 460 52 66 50:08.2 50:08.2 16:10/M

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 395 55 8 20:01.7 20:01.7 6:27/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 396 57 15 23:31.8 23:31.8 7:35/M
3 Thomas Wiseman White Lake MI 400 59 60 36:04.0 36:04.0 11:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Ewald Waterford MI 413 60 29 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Ken Rowe Canton MI 459 64 30 26:53.4 26:53.4 8:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 George Croitori West Bloomfield MI 458 65 18 24:16.8 24:16.8 7:50/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 418 66 35 27:41.6 27:41.6 8:56/M
3 Mike Yater Waterford MI 389 67 50 30:18.1 30:18.1 9:46/M
4 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 448 68 52 31:16.3 31:16.3 10:05/M

Male 75 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich MI 442 77 58 34:09.8 34:09.8 11:01/M