Don Anderson Invite

back to results

Aug. 28, 2011

Don Anderson Invite
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Don Passenger






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

Don Anderson Invite - 8/27/2011 12:43:08 PM
Grand Haven High School, Grand Haven, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Zac Nowicki 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 16:18.90 1
2 Simon Reidsma 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 16:26.20 2
3 Ryan Duff 12 Grand Haven 17:07.00 3
4 Ben Dueling 12 Muskegon Orchard View 17:16.60 4
5 Justus Pinckney 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 17:17.60 5
6 Justin Pippel 11 Grand Haven 17:25.70 6
7 Zach Ailes 12 Holland Christian 17:30.70 7
8 Schalk Vanniekerk 12 Grand Haven 17:34.00 8
9 Jeff Cherry 12 Hesperia 17:52.60 9
10 Logan Jurgens 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 17:59.30 10
11 Cameron Jones 11 Holland Black River 18:06.30 11
12 Dylan Tarr 12 Grand Haven 18:16.20 12
13 Xavier Locke 12 Muskegon Orchard View 18:26.70 13
14 Travis Smith 10 Hesperia 18:28.80 14
15 Turner Sale 10 Grand Haven 18:30.30 15
16 Brady Durant 12 Grand Haven 18:32.40 16
17 Corey Burt 12 Muskegon Orchard View 18:41.60 17
18 Michael Brecker 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 18:48.40 18
19 Alex Clark 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 18:55.30 19
20 Connor Stubbs 10 Holland Black River 18:58.70 20
21 Tyler Spencley 12 Holland Black River 19:00.40 21
22 Cole Andrew 11 Spring Lake 19:02.20 22
23 Damian Haluerson 9 Hesperia 19:08.90 23
24 Michael Bolton 12 Hesperia 19:11.00 24
25 Kevin Bechtel 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:14.60 25
26 Robert Porter 11 Muskegon Oakridge 19:17.30 26
27 Nick Neilson 12 Hesperia 19:18.30 27
28 Keegan Brewster 12 Howard City-Tri-County 19:24.20 28
29 Nick Huisingh 11 Muskegon Oakridge 19:24.90 29
30 Jeff Rumsey 10 Hesperia 19:26.90 30
31 Elliot Austin 11 Spring Lake 19:27.40 31
32 Jacob Jett 11 Muskegon Orchard View 19:34.60 32
33 Trent Slevens 11 Howard City-Tri-County 19:35.20 33
34 Ryan Galligan 11 Spring Lake 19:39.80 34
35 Connor Galligan 11 Spring Lake 19:40.10 35
36 Marshall Morehead 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 19:40.20 36
37 Joe Sherman 10 Grand Haven 19:42.70 37
38 Derik Oudsema 12 Muskegon Oakridge 19:44.80 38
39 Dillon Cook 11 Hesperia 19:52.00 39
40 Tom Kordupel 11 Spring Lake 19:55.60 40
41 Kyle Funk 10 Grand Haven 19:56.80 --
42 Lucas Smith 9 Hesperia 19:58.00 --
43 Riley Warmoth 9 Spring Lake 19:58.60 41
44 Eric Andreson 12 Grand River Preparatory 20:02.60 42
45 Jordan Meyer 11 Holland Christian 20:03.10 43
46 Edward Sheldon 12 Holland 20:03.50 44
47 Noah Rick 10 Spring Lake 20:04.30 45
48 Mike Bieri 12 Hesperia 20:05.30 --
49 Michael Young 12 Holland Black River 20:05.40 46
50 Gerrit Knopf 10 Grand Haven 20:05.70 --
51 Zach Duff 9 Grand Haven 20:06.00 --
52 Evan Dunne 11 Grand Haven 20:06.90 --
53 Nathan Mulder 9 Holland Christian 20:12.30 47
54 Jesse Ruter 11 Spring Lake 20:14.10 --
55 Kevin Stolarski 11 Grand Haven 20:14.30 --
56 Nathan Redder 12 Holland 20:16.10 48
57 Nick Toepfer 12 Grand Haven 20:19.30 --
58 Sam Six 10 Muskegon Oakridge 20:20.30 49
59 Adam Kitchen 11 Jenison 20:24.90 50
60 Andrew Euscher 11 Spring Lake 20:26.40 --
61 Greg Huizengea 12 Spring Lake 20:31.30 --
62 Barry Seeley 10 Jenison 20:31.40 51
63 Adam Shoop 12 Muskegon Oakridge 20:36.80 52
64 Will Morrison 10 Spring Lake 20:37.20 --
65 Connor Bolthouse 10 Spring Lake 20:38.00 --
66 Joseph Britt 9 Holland Black River 20:40.70 53
67 Angus Markus 10 Jenison 20:42.10 54
68 Camden Bertucci 9 Grand Haven 20:45.60 --
69 Mitchell DeBruin 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 20:48.10 --
70 Taylor Mitchell 10 Holland Black River 20:48.40 55
71 Cameron Kroening 11 Muskegon Orchard View 20:49.70 56
72 Christian Winters 11 Grand Haven 20:52.50 --
73 Luis Sanchez 10 Holland 20:53.60 57
74 Josh VanWyhe 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 20:55.70 --
75 Rogelio Padron 11 Holland 20:57.00 58
76 Nick Gaunt 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:00.30 59
77 Brent Petersen 9 Grand Haven 21:01.40 --
78 Joshua Spriensma 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:02.70 60
79 James Calkins 10 Grand Haven 21:04.00 --
80 Taylor Terborg 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:05.40 --
81 Morgan Boon 10 Spring Lake 21:06.50 --
82 Kyle Tolar 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:08.60 --
83 Dakota Hess 12 Muskegon Orchard View 21:14.80 61
84 Devon Zenoby 11 Spring Lake 21:15.50 --
85 Keith Allison 12 Spring Lake 21:16.30 --
86 Sam Schurkamp 12 Grand Haven 21:19.80 --
87 Jared Zink 9 Jenison 21:25.30 62
88 Josh Hill 11 Jenison 21:28.70 63
89 Delfino Hernandez 10 Holland 21:29.50 64
90 Ruben Rodriguez 10 Holland Black River 21:35.50 65
91 Ethan MacMillan 11 Grand Haven 21:39.90 --
92 Joe Veeder 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:40.30 66
93 Elijah Groendal 10 Howard City-Tri-County 21:42.90 67
94 Graham Broek 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:43.50 --
95 Alec Sherwood 11 Muskegon Orchard View 21:45.30 68
96 Jerry Tozer 12 Hesperia 21:48.10 --
97 Zach Diephouse 11 Grand Haven 21:49.80 --
98 Ryan Ruel 9 Muskegon Oakridge 21:51.80 69
99 Samuel Dykstra 11 Spring Lake 21:58.80 --
100 Joe Butler 10 Grand Haven 22:00.00 --
101 James Ryan 10 Howard City-Tri-County 22:03.40 70
102 John Miles 9 Grand Haven 22:06.70 --
103 Justice Burley 9 Holland 22:09.40 71
104 Nathan Piersma 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:09.50 --
105 Daniel Kamp 10 Spring Lake 22:11.20 --
106 Chase Siersema 9 Hesperia 22:12.30 --
107 Nick Johnson 9 Grand Haven 22:12.80 --
108 Nathan Vance 11 Holland Christian 22:13.60 72
109 Michael Perry 11 Grand Haven 22:15.50 --
110 Andrew Prince 12 Grand Haven 22:18.10 --
111 Jordan Siegel 12 Grand Haven 22:18.60 --
112 Jonathan Khorn 10 Holland 22:20.30 73
113 Anton Garcia 10 Holland 22:21.30 --
114 Schylar Grenz 10 Holland Christian 22:21.90 74
115 Julian Borst 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:25.10 75
116 Chucky Blackmore 12 Grand Haven 22:27.50 --
117 Abel DeVries 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:29.30 --
118 Ayden Olson 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:33.80 76
119 Nick Greydanus 10 Holland Christian 22:34.60 77
120 Dave Potts 12 Holland Christian 22:36.10 78
121 Lester DeMott 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:36.60 --
122 Austin Bessinger 10 Grand Haven 22:37.70 --
123 Tyler Boyl 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:38.90 79
124 Justin Looyenga 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:40.70 80
125 James Westenbroek 11 Holland Christian 22:47.50 --
126 Harrison Lange 10 Grand Haven 22:47.60 --
127 Seth Groenveld 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:50.80 --
128 Jacob Doerr 9 Spring Lake 22:53.80 --
129 Grant DenBesten 11 Holland Christian 22:55.50 --
130 Cody Chipman 11 Muskegon Orchard View 22:56.70 --
131 Steven McIntyre 10 Jenison 22:57.70 81
132 Alex Overbeek 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:59.70 82
133 Joe McKeweon 10 Hesperia 23:00.90 --
134 Aaron Fischer 12 Grand Haven 23:01.40 --
135 Sam DeKryger 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 23:03.40 --
136 Collin Kieft 11 Spring Lake 23:06.00 --
137 Robert Polik 12 Holland 23:06.50 --
138 Curtis Keegin 9 Holland 23:07.30 --
139 David Olgers 12 Holland Black River 23:13.40 --
140 Joe Outinen 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:16.40 83
141 Nolan Vanderzwaag 9 Holland Christian 23:17.90 --
142 Rohan Dandavati 9 Holland Black River 23:20.30 --
143 Mike Gehan 10 Jenison 23:24.00 84
144 Daniel Hanson 12 Grand Haven 23:25.70 --
145 Trevor Kohley 9 Jenison 23:27.20 --
146 Bailey Grabel 9 Grand Haven 23:31.20 --
147 Chris Velarde 12 Spring Lake 23:35.30 --
148 Will Kauffman 11 Holland Christian 23:43.10 --
149 Daniel Evans 10 Holland 23:54.80 --
150 Andrew Peterson 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 23:56.80 85
151 Jonathon Snow 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:01.40 --
152 Adam Voorhorst 10 Jenison 24:08.40 --
153 Chad Jessup 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 24:09.00 86
154 Brian Connelly 9 Jenison 24:10.10 --
155 Blair Thompson 11 Muskegon Oakridge 24:13.80 87
156 Josh Baragar 10 Grand River Preparatory 24:16.00 88
157 Peyton Kraus 9 Hesperia 24:22.60 --
158 Tyler Kohley 10 Jenison 24:25.40 --
159 Brandon Henman 9 Grand Haven 24:27.50 --
160 John Veldkamp 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 24:28.00 --
161 Hunter Rosema 9 Hesperia 24:28.20 --
162 Atreu Van Voorst 9 Muskegon Oakridge 24:29.80 --
163 Noah Cleghorn 9 Grand Haven 24:29.90 --
164 Jason Hicks 9 Grand Haven 24:30.30 --
165 Ben Kauffman 11 Holland Christian 24:41.00 --
166 Adam Kass 9 Hesperia 24:41.70 --
167 Devon Bailey 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:42.70 --
168 Alexander Bascom 9 Holland Black River 24:43.30 --
169 Adam Maxwell 9 Grand River Preparatory 24:46.50 89
170 Brandon Schreur 10 Holland Christian 25:00.60 --
171 Taylor Boeve 11 Holland Christian 25:03.20 --
172 Jake Jackson 10 Holland Christian 25:17.10 --
173 Alex Thompson 11 Grand Haven 25:18.20 --
174 Dylan Kerfoot 11 Holland 25:23.40 --
175 William Shirey 10 Holland 25:24.10 --
176 Jesse Kamps 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 25:29.30 90
177 Cory Ajens 9 Hesperia 25:35.60 --
178 Cameron Hysell 10 Howard City-Tri-County 25:40.10 91
179 Jacob Matthews 9 Holland 25:41.20 --
180 Brian Bialawas 9 Grand Haven 25:47.50 --
181 Randy Locke 11 Muskegon Oakridge 25:52.80 --
182 Tyler Vander Werp 9 Grand River Preparatory 25:53.80 92
183 Brandon Kaptien 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 26:06.30 93
184 JJ Ryan 12 Muskegon Orchard View 26:08.70 --
185 Tyler Swanson 9 Holland Black River 26:14.20 --
186 Jonah VanDyk 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:32.90 --
187 Kenny Birge 9 Grand River Preparatory 26:48.50 94
188 Brad Plesner 9 Jenison 26:57.10 --
189 Merrick Richardson 9 Grand Haven 26:57.20 --
190 Seth Kuiper 11 Holland Christian 27:26.40 --
191 Jeremy Morales 10 Holland 27:47.60 --
192 Jon Raemisch 9 Jenison 27:48.60 --
193 Corey Zeinstra 10 Holland Black River 27:50.10 --
194 Manny Schrotenboer 10 Holland Christian 27:52.20 --
195 Graham Newman 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 28:39.50 --
196 Jonathan Morabito 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 28:46.70 --
197 Osvoldo Mayorga 9 Grand River Preparatory 28:49.10 95
198 Luke Jorritsma 10 Holland Christian 29:32.60 --
199 Elijah Lemkuil 10 Holland Christian 30:48.10 --
200 Nick Stienstra 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 32:37.60 --
201 Mike Agens 12 Hesperia 32:52.70 --
202 Jonathan Thomson 12 Grand River Preparatory 34:01.10 96
203 Aiden Nic 9 Grand Haven 34:06.50 --
204 Antonio Darin 9 Grand River Preparatory 34:51.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Christi 36 1 2 5 10 18 19 36
Total Time: 1:26:50 Average: 17:22.08 1-5 Split: 2:30
2 Grand Haven 44 3 6 8 12 15 16 37
Total Time: 1:28:53 Average: 17:46.64 1-5 Split: 1:23
3 Hesperia 97 9 14 23 24 27 30 39
Total Time: 1:33:60 Average: 18:47.92 1-5 Split: 1:26
4 Muskegon Orchard View 122 4 13 17 32 56 61 68
Total Time: 1:34:49 Average: 18:57.84 1-5 Split: 3:33
5 Holland Black River 151 11 20 21 46 53 55 65
Total Time: 1:36:52 Average: 19:22.30 1-5 Split: 2:34
6 Spring Lake 162 22 31 34 35 40 41 45
Total Time: 1:37:45 Average: 19:33.02 1-5 Split: 53
7 Muskegon Oakridge 194 26 29 38 49 52 69 87
Total Time: 1:39:24 Average: 19:52.82 1-5 Split: 1:20
8 Holland Christian 243 7 43 47 72 74 77 78
Total Time: 1:42:22 Average: 20:28.32 1-5 Split: 4:51
9 Holland 271 44 48 57 58 64 71 73
Total Time: 1:43:40 Average: 20:43.94 1-5 Split: 1:26
10 Jenison 280 50 51 54 62 63 81 84
Total Time: 1:44:32 Average: 20:54.48 1-5 Split: 1:04
11 Howard City-Tri-County 289 28 33 67 70 91 - -
Total Time: 1:48:26 Average: 21:41.16 1-5 Split: 6:16
12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 301 25 59 66 75 76 79 83
Total Time: 1:46:54 Average: 21:22.82 1-5 Split: 3:19
13 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 393 60 80 82 85 86 90 93
Total Time: 1:54:49 Average: 22:57.78 1-5 Split: 3:06
14 Grand River Preparatory 405 42 88 89 92 94 95 96
Total Time: 2:01:47 Average: 24:21.48 1-5 Split: 6:46


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alexa Rumsey 12 Hesperia 18:42.70 1
2 Nicole Zeinstra 12 Holland Black River 19:24.80 2
3 Brittany Beeler 11 Spring Lake 20:00.10 3
4 Julia Stock 12 Grand Haven 20:12.50 4
5 Priscilla Vanheest 12 Grand Haven 20:14.30 5
6 Ellie Leonard 10 Jenison 20:52.10 6
7 Kirsti King 12 Grand Haven 20:52.80 7
8 Brooke Spruit 12 Grand Haven 20:54.00 8
9 Roxy Glasser 10 Grand Haven 20:54.90 9
10 Lauren Zeerip 10 Hesperia 21:03.00 10
11 Cat Keegin 12 Grand Haven 21:05.00 11
12 Bailey Johnson 9 Jenison 21:17.90 12
13 Rachel Ross 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:19.70 13
14 Gabbie Bates 12 Hesperia 21:24.50 14
15 Ashley Rice 10 Grand Haven 21:45.50 15
16 Jasmine Hall 11 Hesperia 21:51.00 16
17 Ashley Jourdan 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:55.10 17
18 Donna Aslakson 12 Hesperia 21:55.40 18
19 Lindie Vallier 11 Grand Haven 21:56.00 --
20 Hannah VanRees 11 Holland Christian 21:56.10 19
21 Katie Gabier 12 Jenison 22:00.80 20
22 Jacklyn Yates 12 Hesperia 22:03.40 21
23 Carlyn Arteaga 9 Spring Lake 22:15.10 22
24 Tegan Jackson 9 Grand River Preparatory 22:17.40 --
25 Becca Barrone 12 Grand Haven 22:24.30 --
26 Jade Hubbard 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:26.90 23
27 Halle Billinghurst 12 Spring Lake 22:28.80 24
28 Briana Synder 12 Howard City-Tri-County 22:29.90 25
29 Ashley Warner 10 Spring Lake 22:30.30 26
30 Mary Tozer 9 Hesperia 22:33.40 27
31 Emma Augustyn 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:34.20 28
32 Jamie Kossuth 10 Spring Lake 22:37.60 29
33 Raechel Broek 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:44.60 30
34 Emily Walwood 12 Grand Haven 22:51.10 --
35 Mattie Phillips 11 Holland Black River 22:57.90 31
36 Sara Jacobs 10 Grand Haven 22:59.50 --
37 Gretta Nyboer 9 Spring Lake 23:00.90 32
38 Alicia Prins 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 23:04.80 33
39 Lindsay Boes 12 Holland Christian 23:18.90 34
40 Jessica Mulder 11 Holland Christian 23:19.50 35
41 Melodie Glotzbach 10 Muskegon Orchard View 23:25.60 36
42 Chandra Sweich 11 Jenison 23:26.70 37
43 Chelse VanSpronsen 10 Jenison 23:27.90 38
44 McKenna Mahacek 10 Grand Haven 23:36.10 --
45 Taylor DeWitt 10 Grand Haven 23:38.50 --
46 Camie Rietberg 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 23:40.20 39
47 Maggie Danver 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:44.80 40
48 Haley Wiseman 12 Hesperia 23:45.50 --
49 Amber Goodyke 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 23:46.30 41
50 Sarah Fazio 12 Holland Christian 23:48.70 42
51 Camryn Hamstra 10 Jenison 23:52.80 43
52 Maddie Cleghorn 12 Grand Haven 24:03.70 --
53 Trinity Holmes 11 Muskegon Oakridge 24:04.10 44
54 Emma Doorn 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 24:05.30 45
55 Ivy Boden 10 Howard City-Tri-County 24:06.10 46
56 Kacee Jackson 9 Hesperia 24:11.90 --
57 Kate Lubben 11 Holland Christian 24:12.80 47
58 Isabel McMullen 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:16.30 48
59 Jennifer Bos 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 24:19.10 --
60 Tressa Bathke 9 Grand Haven 24:20.20 --
61 Vicky Plaggemars 10 Holland Christian 24:25.10 49
62 Hannah Campbell 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:33.80 50
63 Rebecca Ringquist 10 Jenison 24:35.60 51
64 Alexis Whitlow 9 Howard City-Tri-County 24:44.70 52
65 Erika Bayak 11 Muskegon Orchard View 24:46.50 53
66 Emma Mitchell 10 Spring Lake 24:47.50 54
67 Georgiana Klem 12 Spring Lake 24:50.60 --
68 Mikayla Takas 9 Grand Haven 24:59.60 --
69 Angelica Ross 9 Holland 25:05.00 55
70 Mary Arndt 12 Holland 25:10.40 56
71 Silver Driscoll 10 Holland Black River 25:11.40 57
72 Natalie Monsma 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 25:12.70 58
73 Jessica Mastbergen 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 25:16.90 59
74 Kristin Hulet 12 Spring Lake 25:18.90 --
75 Heidi Scheur 11 Holland Christian 25:25.20 60
76 Sydney Chaney 11 Spring Lake 25:25.50 --
77 Jennie DeBlanc 11 Spring Lake 25:29.70 --
78 Emily Gowin 9 Hesperia 25:32.60 --
79 Samantha Danielson 11 Spring Lake 25:34.40 --
80 Meagan Lavin 12 Hesperia 25:40.40 --
81 Emily VanVliet 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 25:40.50 --
82 Ashton Arens 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 25:41.80 --
83 Alyssa Rozelle 11 Grand Haven 25:43.20 --
84 Katie Bosch 10 Jenison 25:45.10 --
85 Mackenzie Schmidt 9 Spring Lake 25:47.50 --
86 Erin Haagsma 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 25:52.30 --
87 Katie Fojtik 9 Grand Haven 25:55.00 --
88 Lisette Boer 9 Holland Black River 25:55.40 61
89 Katherine Slajus 9 Spring Lake 25:56.30 --
90 Alycia Holmes 10 Spring Lake 25:59.10 --
91 Katelyn Datema 12 Holland Christian 26:00.20 --
92 Alex Graves 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:03.50 --
93 Megan Taylor 12 Muskegon Oakridge 26:06.80 62
94 Cassie Durant 10 Grand Haven 26:11.00 --
95 Betsy VerHage 10 Holland Christian 26:13.80 --
96 Sarah Helder 11 Holland Christian 26:17.80 --
97 Alexis Stanton 12 Jenison 26:18.60 --
98 Rachel Eikenberry 10 Grand Haven 26:23.00 --
99 Kelsey Kippe 12 Spring Lake 26:24.30 --
100 Maggie LaLonde 11 Grand Haven 26:35.40 --
101 Cassie Dexter 10 Howard City-Tri-County 26:40.10 63
102 Audrey Gruppen 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:44.30 --
103 Anna Michmerhuizen 11 Holland Christian 26:44.80 --
104 Erin Meyer 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:47.20 --
105 Emily Muscat 11 Jenison 26:49.40 --
106 Caroline Redick 10 Spring Lake 26:51.10 --
107 Holly VanderKooi 12 Holland 26:51.30 64
108 Bailey Majerski 9 Hesperia 26:53.50 --
109 Olivia Simaz 10 Grand Haven 26:54.20 --
110 Jordon Peterson 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:55.00 65
111 Lauren VanDyken 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:58.00 --
112 Katie Wampler 11 Grand Haven 26:59.20 --
113 Mirela Klem 10 Spring Lake 27:02.70 --
114 Claudia Melton 11 Grand Haven 27:10.30 --
115 Samantha Eely 11 Muskegon Oakridge 27:14.50 66
116 Caleigh Harrington 10 Holland 27:23.90 67
117 Miranda Buckwald 11 Grand Haven 27:24.80 --
118 Emily Koole 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 27:27.60 68
119 Brenna Jones 11 Muskegon Oakridge 27:31.00 69
120 Kelsey Gephart 12 Holland Christian 27:35.00 --
121 Rachel Reed 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 27:35.90 70
122 Andie Young 10 Grand Haven 27:36.70 --
123 Hannah Johnson 12 Holland Christian 27:38.50 --
124 Kendra Lubbers 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 27:40.90 71
125 Ellery Bouwkamp 12 Holland Christian 27:42.10 --
126 Caitlin Blackmer 10 Grand Haven 27:45.90 --
127 Taylor Ruel 9 Muskegon Oakridge 27:47.00 72
128 Carley Grove 10 Grand Haven 27:47.70 --
129 Makenna Bolthouse 9 Jenison 27:47.80 --
130 Leonie Pfeifer - Muskegon Orchard View 27:49.10 73
131 Marissa Friday 11 Muskegon Oakridge 27:51.80 74
132 Sara Josephine Beird 11 Holland Black River 27:57.70 75
133 Lynnae Strait 9 Spring Lake 28:03.00 --
134 Aubrey VanEerden 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 28:04.80 --
135 Stephanie Hamilton 12 Jenison 28:11.30 --
136 Courtney Goetz 11 Muskegon Orchard View 28:12.90 76
137 Clara Bakker 9 Holland 28:18.90 77
138 Lauren Warren 12 Holland Black River 28:21.00 78
139 Maria Misovich 11 Holland Black River 28:23.70 79
140 Karlie Haywood 12 Howard City-Tri-County 28:32.30 80
141 Jenna DeJongh 12 Holland Christian 28:32.70 --
142 Madeline VanRees 9 Holland Christian 28:32.90 --
143 Hailee Garbarino 11 Grand Haven 28:34.80 --
144 Gabby Braley 9 Grand Haven 28:37.70 --
145 Vania Macias 9 Holland Christian 28:41.70 --
146 Elizabeth Merz 11 Holland Black River 28:50.20 --
147 Ashley Passenier 12 Muskegon Orchard View 28:57.50 81
148 McKenzie Nelson 9 Grand Haven 29:06.20 --
149 Sarah Herndl 10 Grand Haven 29:07.70 --
150 Monique Viau 9 Jenison 29:11.20 --
151 Rachel Schelhaas 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 29:17.00 --
152 Katie Polik 10 Holland 29:20.60 82
153 Rylee Gross 9 Howard City-Tri-County 29:25.40 83
154 Stephanie Bostwick 12 Grand River Preparatory 29:29.00 --
155 Mekenzie Anderson 9 Grand Haven 29:33.10 --
156 Amanda Penninga 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 29:38.90 --
157 Ann Lim 11 Holland Christian 29:39.00 --
158 Anna VanTil 12 Holland Christian 29:45.00 --
159 Ashtyn Postema 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 29:45.90 --
160 Brielle Bethke 12 Jenison 29:56.40 --
161 Gabrielle McLaren 10 Holland Black River 30:05.80 --
162 Kelsey Vredeveld 12 Jenison 30:06.80 --
163 Christa Mulder 12 Holland Christian 30:10.90 --
164 Anne Danicek 10 Grand Haven 30:16.10 --
165 Rachael Naylor 9 Grand River Preparatory 30:20.20 --
166 Baylee Bicard 9 Jenison 30:23.30 --
167 Alyssa Dobrzynski 10 Jenison 30:24.70 --
168 Teanna Friday 11 Muskegon Oakridge 30:34.40 84
169 Abby Tuttle 9 Jenison 30:38.20 --
170 Lauren Harvey 9 Grand Haven 30:41.30 --
171 Shayna Gross 12 Howard City-Tri-County 30:49.20 85
172 Kelsey Vanderhoef 10 Jenison 30:56.90 --
173 Audrie Stowie 9 Jenison 31:02.70 --
174 Madison Wilder 9 Grand Haven 31:03.20 --
175 Victoria Stid 12 Holland 31:08.90 86
176 Courtney Wood 9 Jenison 31:21.60 --
177 Maddie Sanchez 10 Grand Haven 31:28.50 --
178 Ally Gowin 10 Hesperia 31:34.60 --
179 Anita Alvardo 9 Holland 31:40.70 --
180 Alex Bierri 9 Hesperia 31:57.10 --
181 Hannah Jorritsma 12 Holland Christian 31:57.60 --
182 Betsi Lamer 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 32:10.10 --
183 Wren VanRhee 12 Holland Christian 32:11.10 --
184 Allison Lutz 10 Grand Haven 32:42.00 --
185 Heather Greydanaus 10 Holland Christian 32:57.70 --
186 Tami VanOmen 12 Holland Christian 33:10.50 --
187 Erin Walters 12 Holland Christian 33:10.50 --
188 Maura Parker 9 Holland Christian 33:58.70 --
189 Sarah Murphy 11 Grand Haven 34:12.40 --
190 Quasha Blakley 10 Grand River Preparatory 34:31.10 --
191 Kyllian Lowry 10 Howard City-Tri-County 36:02.10 --
192 Taylor Spencer 11 Muskegon Orchard View 36:05.10 87
193 Erin Walker 10 Holland 37:05.40 --
194 Amy Achterhof 12 Holland Christian 37:24.10 --
195 Emily Karsten 12 Holland Christian 37:24.10 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Haven 33 4 5 7 8 9 11 15
Total Time: 1:43:09 Average: 20:37.70 1-5 Split: 42
2 Hesperia 59 1 10 14 16 18 21 27
Total Time: 1:44:57 Average: 20:59.32 1-5 Split: 3:13
3 Spring Lake 104 3 22 24 26 29 32 54
Total Time: 1:49:52 Average: 21:58.38 1-5 Split: 2:38
4 Jenison 113 6 12 20 37 38 43 51
Total Time: 1:51:05 Average: 22:13.08 1-5 Split: 2:36
5 Grandville Calvin Christi 127 13 17 28 30 39 41 45
Total Time: 1:52:14 Average: 22:26.76 1-5 Split: 2:21
6 Holland Christian 177 19 34 35 42 47 49 60
Total Time: 1:56:36 Average: 23:19.20 1-5 Split: 2:17
7 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 226 23 40 48 50 65 70 -
Total Time: 2:01:57 Average: 24:23.36 1-5 Split: 4:28
8 Holland Black River 226 2 31 57 61 75 78 79
Total Time: 2:01:27 Average: 24:17.44 1-5 Split: 8:33
9 Howard City-Tri-County 266 25 46 52 63 80 83 85
Total Time: 2:06:33 Average: 25:18.62 1-5 Split: 6:02
10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 289 33 58 59 68 71 - -
Total Time: 2:08:43 Average: 25:44.58 1-5 Split: 4:36
11 Muskegon Oakridge 313 44 62 66 69 72 74 84
Total Time: 2:12:43 Average: 26:32.68 1-5 Split: 3:43
12 Holland 319 55 56 64 67 77 82 86
Total Time: 2:12:50 Average: 26:33.90 1-5 Split: 3:14
13 Muskegon Orchard View 319 36 53 73 76 81 87 -
Total Time: 2:13:12 Average: 26:38.32 1-5 Split: 5:32







RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

Don Anderson Invite - 8/27/2011 12:43:08 PM
Grand Haven High School, Grand Haven, MI


BLUE (OVER 800)

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Duff 12 Grand Haven 17:07.00 1
2 Justin Pippel 11 Grand Haven 17:25.70 2
3 Zach Ailes 12 Holland Christian 17:30.70 3
4 Schalk Vanniekerk 12 Grand Haven 17:34.00 4
5 Dylan Tarr 12 Grand Haven 18:16.20 5
6 Turner Sale 10 Grand Haven 18:30.30 6
7 Brady Durant 12 Grand Haven 18:32.40 7
8 Cole Andrew 11 Spring Lake 19:02.20 8
9 Kevin Bechtel 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:14.60 9
10 Elliot Austin 11 Spring Lake 19:27.40 10
11 Ryan Galligan 11 Spring Lake 19:39.80 11
12 Connor Galligan 11 Spring Lake 19:40.10 12
13 Joe Sherman 10 Grand Haven 19:42.70 13
14 Tom Kordupel 11 Spring Lake 19:55.60 14
15 Kyle Funk 10 Grand Haven 19:56.80 --
16 Riley Warmoth 9 Spring Lake 19:58.60 15
17 Jordan Meyer 11 Holland Christian 20:03.10 16
18 Edward Sheldon 12 Holland 20:03.50 17
19 Noah Rick 10 Spring Lake 20:04.30 18
20 Gerrit Knopf 10 Grand Haven 20:05.70 --
21 Zach Duff 9 Grand Haven 20:06.00 --
22 Evan Dunne 11 Grand Haven 20:06.90 --
23 Nathan Mulder 9 Holland Christian 20:12.30 19
24 Jesse Ruter 11 Spring Lake 20:14.10 --
25 Kevin Stolarski 11 Grand Haven 20:14.30 --
26 Nathan Redder 12 Holland 20:16.10 20
27 Nick Toepfer 12 Grand Haven 20:19.30 --
28 Adam Kitchen 11 Jenison 20:24.90 21
29 Andrew Euscher 11 Spring Lake 20:26.40 --
30 Greg Huizengea 12 Spring Lake 20:31.30 --
31 Barry Seeley 10 Jenison 20:31.40 22
32 Will Morrison 10 Spring Lake 20:37.20 --
33 Connor Bolthouse 10 Spring Lake 20:38.00 --
34 Angus Markus 10 Jenison 20:42.10 23
35 Camden Bertucci 9 Grand Haven 20:45.60 --
36 Christian Winters 11 Grand Haven 20:52.50 --
37 Luis Sanchez 10 Holland 20:53.60 24
38 Rogelio Padron 11 Holland 20:57.00 25
39 Nick Gaunt 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:00.30 26
40 Brent Petersen 9 Grand Haven 21:01.40 --
41 James Calkins 10 Grand Haven 21:04.00 --
42 Morgan Boon 10 Spring Lake 21:06.50 --
43 Devon Zenoby 11 Spring Lake 21:15.50 --
44 Keith Allison 12 Spring Lake 21:16.30 --
45 Sam Schurkamp 12 Grand Haven 21:19.80 --
46 Jared Zink 9 Jenison 21:25.30 27
47 Josh Hill 11 Jenison 21:28.70 28
48 Delfino Hernandez 10 Holland 21:29.50 29
49 Ethan MacMillan 11 Grand Haven 21:39.90 --
50 Joe Veeder 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:40.30 30
51 Zach Diephouse 11 Grand Haven 21:49.80 --
52 Samuel Dykstra 11 Spring Lake 21:58.80 --
53 Joe Butler 10 Grand Haven 22:00.00 --
54 John Miles 9 Grand Haven 22:06.70 --
55 Justice Burley 9 Holland 22:09.40 31
56 Daniel Kamp 10 Spring Lake 22:11.20 --
57 Nick Johnson 9 Grand Haven 22:12.80 --
58 Nathan Vance 11 Holland Christian 22:13.60 32
59 Michael Perry 11 Grand Haven 22:15.50 --
60 Andrew Prince 12 Grand Haven 22:18.10 --
61 Jordan Siegel 12 Grand Haven 22:18.60 --
62 Jonathan Khorn 10 Holland 22:20.30 33
63 Anton Garcia 10 Holland 22:21.30 --
64 Schylar Grenz 10 Holland Christian 22:21.90 34
65 Julian Borst 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:25.10 35
66 Chucky Blackmore 12 Grand Haven 22:27.50 --
67 Ayden Olson 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:33.80 36
68 Nick Greydanus 10 Holland Christian 22:34.60 37
69 Dave Potts 12 Holland Christian 22:36.10 38
70 Austin Bessinger 10 Grand Haven 22:37.70 --
71 Tyler Boyl 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:38.90 39
72 James Westenbroek 11 Holland Christian 22:47.50 --
73 Harrison Lange 10 Grand Haven 22:47.60 --
74 Jacob Doerr 9 Spring Lake 22:53.80 --
75 Grant DenBesten 11 Holland Christian 22:55.50 --
76 Steven McIntyre 10 Jenison 22:57.70 40
77 Aaron Fischer 12 Grand Haven 23:01.40 --
78 Collin Kieft 11 Spring Lake 23:06.00 --
79 Robert Polik 12 Holland 23:06.50 --
80 Curtis Keegin 9 Holland 23:07.30 --
81 Joe Outinen 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:16.40 41
82 Nolan Vanderzwaag 9 Holland Christian 23:17.90 --
83 Mike Gehan 10 Jenison 23:24.00 42
84 Daniel Hanson 12 Grand Haven 23:25.70 --
85 Trevor Kohley 9 Jenison 23:27.20 --
86 Bailey Grabel 9 Grand Haven 23:31.20 --
87 Chris Velarde 12 Spring Lake 23:35.30 --
88 Will Kauffman 11 Holland Christian 23:43.10 --
89 Daniel Evans 10 Holland 23:54.80 --
90 Jonathon Snow 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:01.40 --
91 Adam Voorhorst 10 Jenison 24:08.40 --
92 Brian Connelly 9 Jenison 24:10.10 --
93 Tyler Kohley 10 Jenison 24:25.40 --
94 Brandon Henman 9 Grand Haven 24:27.50 --
95 Noah Cleghorn 9 Grand Haven 24:29.90 --
96 Jason Hicks 9 Grand Haven 24:30.30 --
97 Ben Kauffman 11 Holland Christian 24:41.00 --
98 Devon Bailey 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:42.70 --
99 Brandon Schreur 10 Holland Christian 25:00.60 --
100 Taylor Boeve 11 Holland Christian 25:03.20 --
101 Jake Jackson 10 Holland Christian 25:17.10 --
102 Alex Thompson 11 Grand Haven 25:18.20 --
103 Dylan Kerfoot 11 Holland 25:23.40 --
104 William Shirey 10 Holland 25:24.10 --
105 Jacob Matthews 9 Holland 25:41.20 --
106 Brian Bialawas 9 Grand Haven 25:47.50 --
107 Jonah VanDyk 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:32.90 --
108 Brad Plesner 9 Jenison 26:57.10 --
109 Merrick Richardson 9 Grand Haven 26:57.20 --
110 Seth Kuiper 11 Holland Christian 27:26.40 --
111 Jeremy Morales 10 Holland 27:47.60 --
112 Jon Raemisch 9 Jenison 27:48.60 --
113 Manny Schrotenboer 10 Holland Christian 27:52.20 --
114 Graham Newman 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 28:39.50 --
115 Jonathan Morabito 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 28:46.70 --
116 Luke Jorritsma 10 Holland Christian 29:32.60 --
117 Elijah Lemkuil 10 Holland Christian 30:48.10 --
118 Aiden Nic 9 Grand Haven 34:06.50 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Haven 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 13
Total Time: 1:28:53 Average: 17:46.64 1-5 Split: 1:23
2 Spring Lake 55 8 10 11 12 14 15 18
Total Time: 1:37:45 Average: 19:33.02 1-5 Split: 53
3 Holland Christian 104 3 16 19 32 34 37 38
Total Time: 1:42:22 Average: 20:28.32 1-5 Split: 4:51
4 Holland 115 17 20 24 25 29 31 33
Total Time: 1:43:40 Average: 20:43.94 1-5 Split: 1:26
5 Jenison 121 21 22 23 27 28 40 42
Total Time: 1:44:32 Average: 20:54.48 1-5 Split: 1:04
6 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 136 9 26 30 35 36 39 41
Total Time: 1:46:54 Average: 21:22.82 1-5 Split: 3:19


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Beeler 11 Spring Lake 20:00.10 1
2 Julia Stock 12 Grand Haven 20:12.50 2
3 Priscilla Vanheest 12 Grand Haven 20:14.30 3
4 Ellie Leonard 10 Jenison 20:52.10 4
5 Kirsti King 12 Grand Haven 20:52.80 5
6 Brooke Spruit 12 Grand Haven 20:54.00 6
7 Roxy Glasser 10 Grand Haven 20:54.90 7
8 Cat Keegin 12 Grand Haven 21:05.00 8
9 Bailey Johnson 9 Jenison 21:17.90 9
10 Ashley Rice 10 Grand Haven 21:45.50 10
11 Lindie Vallier 11 Grand Haven 21:56.00 --
12 Hannah VanRees 11 Holland Christian 21:56.10 11
13 Katie Gabier 12 Jenison 22:00.80 12
14 Carlyn Arteaga 9 Spring Lake 22:15.10 13
15 Becca Barrone 12 Grand Haven 22:24.30 --
16 Jade Hubbard 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:26.90 14
17 Halle Billinghurst 12 Spring Lake 22:28.80 15
18 Ashley Warner 10 Spring Lake 22:30.30 16
19 Jamie Kossuth 10 Spring Lake 22:37.60 17
20 Emily Walwood 12 Grand Haven 22:51.10 --
21 Sara Jacobs 10 Grand Haven 22:59.50 --
22 Gretta Nyboer 9 Spring Lake 23:00.90 18
23 Lindsay Boes 12 Holland Christian 23:18.90 19
24 Jessica Mulder 11 Holland Christian 23:19.50 20
25 Chandra Sweich 11 Jenison 23:26.70 21
26 Chelse VanSpronsen 10 Jenison 23:27.90 22
27 McKenna Mahacek 10 Grand Haven 23:36.10 --
28 Taylor DeWitt 10 Grand Haven 23:38.50 --
29 Maggie Danver 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:44.80 23
30 Sarah Fazio 12 Holland Christian 23:48.70 24
31 Camryn Hamstra 10 Jenison 23:52.80 25
32 Maddie Cleghorn 12 Grand Haven 24:03.70 --
33 Kate Lubben 11 Holland Christian 24:12.80 26
34 Isabel McMullen 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:16.30 27
35 Tressa Bathke 9 Grand Haven 24:20.20 --
36 Vicky Plaggemars 10 Holland Christian 24:25.10 28
37 Hannah Campbell 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:33.80 29
38 Rebecca Ringquist 10 Jenison 24:35.60 30
39 Emma Mitchell 10 Spring Lake 24:47.50 31
40 Georgiana Klem 12 Spring Lake 24:50.60 --
41 Mikayla Takas 9 Grand Haven 24:59.60 --
42 Angelica Ross 9 Holland 25:05.00 32
43 Mary Arndt 12 Holland 25:10.40 33
44 Kristin Hulet 12 Spring Lake 25:18.90 --
45 Heidi Scheur 11 Holland Christian 25:25.20 34
46 Sydney Chaney 11 Spring Lake 25:25.50 --
47 Jennie DeBlanc 11 Spring Lake 25:29.70 --
48 Samantha Danielson 11 Spring Lake 25:34.40 --
49 Alyssa Rozelle 11 Grand Haven 25:43.20 --
50 Katie Bosch 10 Jenison 25:45.10 --
51 Mackenzie Schmidt 9 Spring Lake 25:47.50 --
52 Katie Fojtik 9 Grand Haven 25:55.00 --
53 Katherine Slajus 9 Spring Lake 25:56.30 --
54 Alycia Holmes 10 Spring Lake 25:59.10 --
55 Katelyn Datema 12 Holland Christian 26:00.20 --
56 Cassie Durant 10 Grand Haven 26:11.00 --
57 Betsy VerHage 10 Holland Christian 26:13.80 --
58 Sarah Helder 11 Holland Christian 26:17.80 --
59 Alexis Stanton 12 Jenison 26:18.60 --
60 Rachel Eikenberry 10 Grand Haven 26:23.00 --
61 Kelsey Kippe 12 Spring Lake 26:24.30 --
62 Maggie LaLonde 11 Grand Haven 26:35.40 --
63 Anna Michmerhuizen 11 Holland Christian 26:44.80 --
64 Emily Muscat 11 Jenison 26:49.40 --
65 Caroline Redick 10 Spring Lake 26:51.10 --
66 Holly VanderKooi 12 Holland 26:51.30 35
67 Olivia Simaz 10 Grand Haven 26:54.20 --
68 Jordon Peterson 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:55.00 36
69 Katie Wampler 11 Grand Haven 26:59.20 --
70 Mirela Klem 10 Spring Lake 27:02.70 --
71 Claudia Melton 11 Grand Haven 27:10.30 --
72 Caleigh Harrington 10 Holland 27:23.90 37
73 Miranda Buckwald 11 Grand Haven 27:24.80 --
74 Kelsey Gephart 12 Holland Christian 27:35.00 --
75 Rachel Reed 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 27:35.90 38
76 Andie Young 10 Grand Haven 27:36.70 --
77 Hannah Johnson 12 Holland Christian 27:38.50 --
78 Ellery Bouwkamp 12 Holland Christian 27:42.10 --
79 Caitlin Blackmer 10 Grand Haven 27:45.90 --
80 Carley Grove 10 Grand Haven 27:47.70 --
81 Makenna Bolthouse 9 Jenison 27:47.80 --
82 Lynnae Strait 9 Spring Lake 28:03.00 --
83 Stephanie Hamilton 12 Jenison 28:11.30 --
84 Clara Bakker 9 Holland 28:18.90 39
85 Jenna DeJongh 12 Holland Christian 28:32.70 --
86 Madeline VanRees 9 Holland Christian 28:32.90 --
87 Hailee Garbarino 11 Grand Haven 28:34.80 --
88 Gabby Braley 9 Grand Haven 28:37.70 --
89 Vania Macias 9 Holland Christian 28:41.70 --
90 McKenzie Nelson 9 Grand Haven 29:06.20 --
91 Sarah Herndl 10 Grand Haven 29:07.70 --
92 Monique Viau 9 Jenison 29:11.20 --
93 Katie Polik 10 Holland 29:20.60 40
94 Mekenzie Anderson 9 Grand Haven 29:33.10 --
95 Ann Lim 11 Holland Christian 29:39.00 --
96 Anna VanTil 12 Holland Christian 29:45.00 --
97 Brielle Bethke 12 Jenison 29:56.40 --
98 Kelsey Vredeveld 12 Jenison 30:06.80 --
99 Christa Mulder 12 Holland Christian 30:10.90 --
100 Anne Danicek 10 Grand Haven 30:16.10 --
101 Baylee Bicard 9 Jenison 30:23.30 --
102 Alyssa Dobrzynski 10 Jenison 30:24.70 --
103 Abby Tuttle 9 Jenison 30:38.20 --
104 Lauren Harvey 9 Grand Haven 30:41.30 --
105 Kelsey Vanderhoef 10 Jenison 30:56.90 --
106 Audrie Stowie 9 Jenison 31:02.70 --
107 Madison Wilder 9 Grand Haven 31:03.20 --
108 Victoria Stid 12 Holland 31:08.90 41
109 Courtney Wood 9 Jenison 31:21.60 --
110 Maddie Sanchez 10 Grand Haven 31:28.50 --
111 Anita Alvardo 9 Holland 31:40.70 --
112 Hannah Jorritsma 12 Holland Christian 31:57.60 --
113 Wren VanRhee 12 Holland Christian 32:11.10 --
114 Allison Lutz 10 Grand Haven 32:42.00 --
115 Heather Greydanaus 10 Holland Christian 32:57.70 --
116 Tami VanOmen 12 Holland Christian 33:10.50 --
117 Erin Walters 12 Holland Christian 33:10.50 --
118 Maura Parker 9 Holland Christian 33:58.70 --
119 Sarah Murphy 11 Grand Haven 34:12.40 --
120 Erin Walker 10 Holland 37:05.40 --
121 Amy Achterhof 12 Holland Christian 37:24.10 --
122 Emily Karsten 12 Holland Christian 37:24.10 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Haven 23 2 3 5 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:43:09 Average: 20:37.70 1-5 Split: 42
2 Spring Lake 62 1 13 15 16 17 18 31
Total Time: 1:49:52 Average: 21:58.38 1-5 Split: 2:38
3 Jenison 68 4 9 12 21 22 25 30
Total Time: 1:51:05 Average: 22:13.08 1-5 Split: 2:36
4 Holland Christian 100 11 19 20 24 26 28 34
Total Time: 1:56:36 Average: 23:19.20 1-5 Split: 2:17
5 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 129 14 23 27 29 36 38 -
Total Time: 2:01:57 Average: 24:23.36 1-5 Split: 4:28
6 Holland 176 32 33 35 37 39 40 41
Total Time: 2:12:50 Average: 26:33.90 1-5 Split: 3:14



GOLD (800 AND UNDER)

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Zac Nowicki 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 16:18.90 1
2 Simon Reidsma 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 16:26.20 2
3 Ben Dueling 12 Muskegon Orchard View 17:16.60 3
4 Justus Pinckney 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 17:17.60 4
5 Jeff Cherry 12 Hesperia 17:52.60 5
6 Logan Jurgens 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 17:59.30 6
7 Cameron Jones 11 Holland Black River 18:06.30 7
8 Xavier Locke 12 Muskegon Orchard View 18:26.70 8
9 Travis Smith 10 Hesperia 18:28.80 9
10 Corey Burt 12 Muskegon Orchard View 18:41.60 10
11 Michael Brecker 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 18:48.40 11
12 Alex Clark 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 18:55.30 12
13 Connor Stubbs 10 Holland Black River 18:58.70 13
14 Tyler Spencley 12 Holland Black River 19:00.40 14
15 Damian Haluerson 9 Hesperia 19:08.90 15
16 Michael Bolton 12 Hesperia 19:11.00 16
17 Robert Porter 11 Muskegon Oakridge 19:17.30 17
18 Nick Neilson 12 Hesperia 19:18.30 18
19 Keegan Brewster 12 Howard City-Tri-County 19:24.20 19
20 Nick Huisingh 11 Muskegon Oakridge 19:24.90 20
21 Jeff Rumsey 10 Hesperia 19:26.90 21
22 Jacob Jett 11 Muskegon Orchard View 19:34.60 22
23 Trent Slevens 11 Howard City-Tri-County 19:35.20 23
24 Marshall Morehead 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 19:40.20 24
25 Derik Oudsema 12 Muskegon Oakridge 19:44.80 25
26 Dillon Cook 11 Hesperia 19:52.00 26
27 Lucas Smith 9 Hesperia 19:58.00 --
28 Eric Andreson 12 Grand River Preparatory 20:02.60 27
29 Mike Bieri 12 Hesperia 20:05.30 --
30 Michael Young 12 Holland Black River 20:05.40 28
31 Sam Six 10 Muskegon Oakridge 20:20.30 29
32 Adam Shoop 12 Muskegon Oakridge 20:36.80 30
33 Joseph Britt 9 Holland Black River 20:40.70 31
34 Mitchell DeBruin 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 20:48.10 --
35 Taylor Mitchell 10 Holland Black River 20:48.40 32
36 Cameron Kroening 11 Muskegon Orchard View 20:49.70 33
37 Josh VanWyhe 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 20:55.70 --
38 Joshua Spriensma 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:02.70 34
39 Taylor Terborg 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:05.40 --
40 Kyle Tolar 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:08.60 --
41 Dakota Hess 12 Muskegon Orchard View 21:14.80 35
42 Ruben Rodriguez 10 Holland Black River 21:35.50 36
43 Elijah Groendal 10 Howard City-Tri-County 21:42.90 37
44 Graham Broek 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:43.50 --
45 Alec Sherwood 11 Muskegon Orchard View 21:45.30 38
46 Jerry Tozer 12 Hesperia 21:48.10 --
47 Ryan Ruel 9 Muskegon Oakridge 21:51.80 39
48 James Ryan 10 Howard City-Tri-County 22:03.40 40
49 Nathan Piersma 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:09.50 --
50 Chase Siersema 9 Hesperia 22:12.30 --
51 Abel DeVries 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:29.30 --
52 Lester DeMott 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:36.60 --
53 Justin Looyenga 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:40.70 41
54 Seth Groenveld 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:50.80 --
55 Cody Chipman 11 Muskegon Orchard View 22:56.70 --
56 Alex Overbeek 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:59.70 42
57 Joe McKeweon 10 Hesperia 23:00.90 --
58 Sam DeKryger 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 23:03.40 --
59 David Olgers 12 Holland Black River 23:13.40 --
60 Rohan Dandavati 9 Holland Black River 23:20.30 --
61 Andrew Peterson 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 23:56.80 43
62 Chad Jessup 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 24:09.00 44
63 Blair Thompson 11 Muskegon Oakridge 24:13.80 45
64 Josh Baragar 10 Grand River Preparatory 24:16.00 46
65 Peyton Kraus 9 Hesperia 24:22.60 --
66 John Veldkamp 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 24:28.00 --
67 Hunter Rosema 9 Hesperia 24:28.20 --
68 Atreu Van Voorst 9 Muskegon Oakridge 24:29.80 --
69 Adam Kass 9 Hesperia 24:41.70 --
70 Alexander Bascom 9 Holland Black River 24:43.30 --
71 Adam Maxwell 9 Grand River Preparatory 24:46.50 47
72 Jesse Kamps 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 25:29.30 48
73 Cory Ajens 9 Hesperia 25:35.60 --
74 Cameron Hysell 10 Howard City-Tri-County 25:40.10 49
75 Randy Locke 11 Muskegon Oakridge 25:52.80 --
76 Tyler Vander Werp 9 Grand River Preparatory 25:53.80 50
77 Brandon Kaptien 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 26:06.30 51
78 JJ Ryan 12 Muskegon Orchard View 26:08.70 --
79 Tyler Swanson 9 Holland Black River 26:14.20 --
80 Kenny Birge 9 Grand River Preparatory 26:48.50 52
81 Corey Zeinstra 10 Holland Black River 27:50.10 --
82 Osvoldo Mayorga 9 Grand River Preparatory 28:49.10 53
83 Nick Stienstra 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 32:37.60 --
84 Mike Agens 12 Hesperia 32:52.70 --
85 Jonathan Thomson 12 Grand River Preparatory 34:01.10 54
86 Antonio Darin 9 Grand River Preparatory 34:51.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Christi 24 1 2 4 6 11 12 24
Total Time: 1:26:50 Average: 17:22.08 1-5 Split: 2:30
2 Hesperia 63 5 9 15 16 18 21 26
Total Time: 1:33:60 Average: 18:47.92 1-5 Split: 1:26
3 Muskegon Orchard View 76 3 8 10 22 33 35 38
Total Time: 1:34:49 Average: 18:57.84 1-5 Split: 3:33
4 Holland Black River 93 7 13 14 28 31 32 36
Total Time: 1:36:52 Average: 19:22.30 1-5 Split: 2:34
5 Muskegon Oakridge 121 17 20 25 29 30 39 45
Total Time: 1:39:24 Average: 19:52.82 1-5 Split: 1:20
6 Howard City-Tri-County 168 19 23 37 40 49 - -
Total Time: 1:48:26 Average: 21:41.16 1-5 Split: 6:16
7 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 204 34 41 42 43 44 48 51
Total Time: 1:54:49 Average: 22:57.78 1-5 Split: 3:06
8 Grand River Preparatory 222 27 46 47 50 52 53 54
Total Time: 2:01:47 Average: 24:21.48 1-5 Split: 6:46


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alexa Rumsey 12 Hesperia 18:42.70 1
2 Nicole Zeinstra 12 Holland Black River 19:24.80 2
3 Lauren Zeerip 10 Hesperia 21:03.00 3
4 Rachel Ross 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:19.70 4
5 Gabbie Bates 12 Hesperia 21:24.50 5
6 Jasmine Hall 11 Hesperia 21:51.00 6
7 Ashley Jourdan 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 21:55.10 7
8 Donna Aslakson 12 Hesperia 21:55.40 8
9 Jacklyn Yates 12 Hesperia 22:03.40 9
10 Tegan Jackson 9 Grand River Preparatory 22:17.40 --
11 Briana Synder 12 Howard City-Tri-County 22:29.90 10
12 Mary Tozer 9 Hesperia 22:33.40 11
13 Emma Augustyn 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:34.20 12
14 Raechel Broek 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 22:44.60 13
15 Mattie Phillips 11 Holland Black River 22:57.90 14
16 Alicia Prins 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 23:04.80 15
17 Melodie Glotzbach 10 Muskegon Orchard View 23:25.60 16
18 Camie Rietberg 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 23:40.20 17
19 Haley Wiseman 12 Hesperia 23:45.50 --
20 Amber Goodyke 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 23:46.30 18
21 Trinity Holmes 11 Muskegon Oakridge 24:04.10 19
22 Emma Doorn 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 24:05.30 20
23 Ivy Boden 10 Howard City-Tri-County 24:06.10 21
24 Kacee Jackson 9 Hesperia 24:11.90 --
25 Jennifer Bos 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 24:19.10 --
26 Alexis Whitlow 9 Howard City-Tri-County 24:44.70 22
27 Erika Bayak 11 Muskegon Orchard View 24:46.50 23
28 Silver Driscoll 10 Holland Black River 25:11.40 24
29 Natalie Monsma 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 25:12.70 25
30 Jessica Mastbergen 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 25:16.90 26
31 Emily Gowin 9 Hesperia 25:32.60 --
32 Meagan Lavin 12 Hesperia 25:40.40 --
33 Emily VanVliet 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 25:40.50 --
34 Ashton Arens 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 25:41.80 --
35 Erin Haagsma 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 25:52.30 --
36 Lisette Boer 9 Holland Black River 25:55.40 27
37 Alex Graves 11 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:03.50 --
38 Megan Taylor 12 Muskegon Oakridge 26:06.80 28
39 Cassie Dexter 10 Howard City-Tri-County 26:40.10 29
40 Audrey Gruppen 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:44.30 --
41 Erin Meyer 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:47.20 --
42 Bailey Majerski 9 Hesperia 26:53.50 --
43 Lauren VanDyken 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 26:58.00 --
44 Samantha Eely 11 Muskegon Oakridge 27:14.50 30
45 Emily Koole 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 27:27.60 31
46 Brenna Jones 11 Muskegon Oakridge 27:31.00 32
47 Kendra Lubbers 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 27:40.90 33
48 Taylor Ruel 9 Muskegon Oakridge 27:47.00 34
49 Leonie Pfeifer - Muskegon Orchard View 27:49.10 35
50 Marissa Friday 11 Muskegon Oakridge 27:51.80 36
51 Sara Josephine Beird 11 Holland Black River 27:57.70 37
52 Aubrey VanEerden 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 28:04.80 --
53 Courtney Goetz 11 Muskegon Orchard View 28:12.90 38
54 Lauren Warren 12 Holland Black River 28:21.00 39
55 Maria Misovich 11 Holland Black River 28:23.70 40
56 Karlie Haywood 12 Howard City-Tri-County 28:32.30 41
57 Elizabeth Merz 11 Holland Black River 28:50.20 --
58 Ashley Passenier 12 Muskegon Orchard View 28:57.50 42
59 Rachel Schelhaas 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 29:17.00 --
60 Rylee Gross 9 Howard City-Tri-County 29:25.40 43
61 Stephanie Bostwick 12 Grand River Preparatory 29:29.00 --
62 Amanda Penninga 9 Grandville Calvin Christi 29:38.90 --
63 Ashtyn Postema 12 Grandville Calvin Christi 29:45.90 --
64 Gabrielle McLaren 10 Holland Black River 30:05.80 --
65 Rachael Naylor 9 Grand River Preparatory 30:20.20 --
66 Teanna Friday 11 Muskegon Oakridge 30:34.40 44
67 Shayna Gross 12 Howard City-Tri-County 30:49.20 45
68 Ally Gowin 10 Hesperia 31:34.60 --
69 Alex Bierri 9 Hesperia 31:57.10 --
70 Betsi Lamer 10 Grandville Calvin Christi 32:10.10 --
71 Quasha Blakley 10 Grand River Preparatory 34:31.10 --
72 Kyllian Lowry 10 Howard City-Tri-County 36:02.10 --
73 Taylor Spencer 11 Muskegon Orchard View 36:05.10 46



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Hesperia 23 1 3 5 6 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:44:57 Average: 20:59.32 1-5 Split: 3:13
2 Grandville Calvin Christi 53 4 7 12 13 17 18 20
Total Time: 1:52:14 Average: 22:26.76 1-5 Split: 2:21
3 Holland Black River 104 2 14 24 27 37 39 40
Total Time: 2:01:27 Average: 24:17.44 1-5 Split: 8:33
4 Howard City-Tri-County 123 10 21 22 29 41 43 45
Total Time: 2:06:33 Average: 25:18.62 1-5 Split: 6:02
5 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 130 15 25 26 31 33 - -
Total Time: 2:08:43 Average: 25:44.58 1-5 Split: 4:36
6 Muskegon Oakridge 143 19 28 30 32 34 36 44
Total Time: 2:12:43 Average: 26:32.68 1-5 Split: 3:43
7 Muskegon Orchard View 154 16 23 35 38 42 46 -
Total Time: 2:13:12 Average: 26:38.32 1-5 Split: 5:32