Benzie Central Pete Moss Invitational

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Benzie Central Pete Moss Invitational
Benzie Central High School, MI


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Traci Kelly, Benzie Central Track and Field and

Pete Moss Invitational - 8/27/2011 5:30:30 PM
Benzie Central High School, Benzonia, MI

Varsity White Boys Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 David Zinger 11 Evart Boys 16:08.45 1
2 Logan Hammer 11 Evart Boys 16:50.00 2
3 Mathias Waterstradt 12 North Muskegon Boys 16:59.23 3
4 Jacob Richison 11 Shelby Boys 17:12.38 4
5 Max Hodges 10 Evart Boys 17:13.89 5
6 Caleb Lindgren 11 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 17:14.31 6
7 Justin Prange 10 Kingsley Boys 17:15.38 7
8 Forrest Williams 12 Manton Boys 17:16.23 8
9 Jacob Chovaz 11 North Muskegon Boys 17:17.50 9
10 Jake Keena 9 Kingsley Boys 17:17.78 10
11 Trevor Holmes 11 Pine River Boys 17:28.80 11
12 Zach Hintz 11 Hart Boys 17:38.00 12
13 Mark Mol 11 Traverse City St. Francis 17:44.59 13
14 Rachi Sims 12 Kingsley Boys 17:46.00 14
15 Alex Benham 12 North Muskegon Boys 17:47.72 15
16 Alex Houston 11 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 18:07.92 16
17 Caleb Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 18:10.20 --
18 Caleb Elkins 11 Pine River Boys 18:11.03 17
19 Tyler Groenwald 12 Bear Lake Boys 18:16.19 18
20 Paul Barber 12 McBain Boys 18:19.12 19
21 Antonio Militello 12 Evart Boys 18:20.23 20
22 Peter Nelson 12 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 18:20.67 21
23 Dylan Felt 9 Shelby Boys 18:28.16 22
24 John Girven 10 Bear Lake Boys 18:29.16 23
25 Garrett Fogo 9 Boyne City Boys 18:36.44 --
26 Greg Schaefer 11 Pine River Boys 18:39.92 24
27 Max Haranda 12 Manton Boys 18:41.47 25
28 Alex Everret 12 Manton Boys 18:42.66 26
29 Alex Newton 11 Evart Boys 18:45.97 27
30 Tyler Sterk 9 McBain Boys 18:51.61 28
31 Kohle Stiner 12 Kingsley Boys 18:55.56 29
32 Marcus O'Hara 11 Kingsley Boys 18:55.91 30
33 Jordan Sinkel 10 Manton Boys 19:00.72 31
34 Shane Peterson 10 Bear Lake Boys 19:11.73 32
35 James Cox Lake City Boys 19:12.70 33
36 Tyler Thurston Mason County Eastern Boys 19:15.75 --
37 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay Boys 19:18.12 --
38 Felix Sartorius 9 Frankfort Boys 19:20.14 --
39 Paul Spitzer 12 Buckley Boys 19:22.94 --
40 Lenin Castillo 10 Hart Boys 19:24.14 34
41 Jeremiah Wortz 11 Creative Technologies Aca 19:24.48 35
42 Dylan Zenner 10 Kingsley Boys 19:26.98 36
43 Wesley Collins 9 North Muskegon Boys 19:30.41 37
44 Jeremy Bos 10 North Muskegon Boys 19:31.11 38
45 Nick Tidey 12 Manton Boys 19:31.53 39
46 Taylor Makowski 9 Bear Lake Boys 19:32.44 40
47 John Michael Schoedel 10 Bear Lake Boys 19:32.72 41
48 Alex Ringel 12 Bear Lake Boys 19:33.11 42
49 Jared Bair 9 Bear Lake Boys 19:33.83 43
50 Klayton Ruggles 11 Hart Boys 19:43.91 44
51 Mitchell Kelsey 12 Pine River Boys 19:46.23 45
52 Austin McQueer 9 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 19:47.97 46
53 Corey Sipes 12 Manton Boys 19:55.94 47
54 Juan Lugo 9 Hart Boys 20:00.41 48
55 Tyler Dohn 11 Traverse City St. Francis 20:00.78 49
56 Layne Pollington 10 McBain Boys 20:01.03 50
57 Austin Olson 11 Kingsley Boys 20:04.27 51
58 Ben Ringlin Pine River Boys 20:04.98 52
59 Austin Armstrong 11 Creative Technologies Aca 20:07.09 53
60 Tim Fraser 11 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 20:20.08 54
61 Matt Mawby 10 Traverse City St. Francis 20:25.34 55
62 Sam Wynsma Suttons Bay Boys 20:30.95 --
63 Quinn Kaspriak 9 McBain Boys 20:34.55 56
64 Sam Sweet 10 Walkerville Boys 20:36.56 --
65 Brian Flachs 12 Evart Boys 20:40.41 57
66 Nathan Schichtel 9 Buckley Boys 20:44.03 --
67 Dan Cuevas Lake City Boys 20:45.84 58
68 Benett Tomandl 9 Creative Technologies Aca 20:46.72 59
69 Jonathon Vanderstelt 10 Hart Boys 20:47.94 60
70 Andy Fitzpatrick 9 Traverse City St. Francis 20:50.12 61
71 Greg Wallace 11 Traverse City St. Francis 20:52.25 62
72 Will Martin Mason County Eastern Boys 20:53.95 --
73 Devon Smith 9 Shelby Boys 20:54.27 63
74 Aaron Kostrzewa 10 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 20:55.66 64
75 Andrew Draves 11 Hart Boys 21:05.41 65
76 Luke Munoz 9 Hart Boys 21:08.41 66
77 Tyler Floering 11 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 21:09.16 67
78 Eric Wales 9 Traverse City St. Francis 21:11.38 68
79 Tommy Brettschneider 9 Manton Boys 21:32.00 69
80 Matt Hanley 11 North Muskegon Boys 21:37.98 70
81 Zach Ericksen Mason County Eastern Boys 21:39.75 --
82 Truman Gilde 9 McBain Boys 21:43.39 71
83 Ryan Tuttle 10 Evart Boys 21:54.56 72
84 Avery Sroka 9 North Muskegon Boys 21:57.84 73
85 Jimme Appledorn Mason County Eastern Boys 22:16.45 --
86 Coleson Anderson 11 Shelby Boys 22:28.00 74
87 Jeremiah Simmerson Mesick 22:29.89 --
88 Darrel Brown 10 Walkerville Boys 22:30.80 --
89 Aric Rhodes Lake City Boys 22:35.22 75
90 Jordyn Garza 10 Buckley Boys 22:35.75 --
91 Patick Maloney 10 McBain Boys 22:40.45 76
92 Josh Spoor Mesick 22:43.00 --
93 Robert Ragatzki 10 Pine River Boys 23:06.42 77
94 Reed Deemer Glen Lake Boys 23:15.50 78
95 Kevin Zeller NMC 23:15.84 --
96 Chad Allen Glen Lake Boys 23:41.59 79
97 Pete Kirby-Miller Glen Lake Boys 23:44.03 80
98 Charlie Velis Glen Lake Boys 23:55.25 81
99 Mike Conolly 9 Traverse City St. Francis 23:55.75 82
100 Caleb Anderson 10 Shelby Boys 23:58.34 83
101 Nolan Deemer Glen Lake Boys 24:28.34 84
102 Jake Gillow Lake City Boys 24:29.20 85
103 Hunter George 9 Creative Technologies Aca 24:29.75 86
104 Kadin Powell 9 Frankfort Boys 24:32.92 --
105 Spensor Crimmins Leland Boys 24:39.84 --
106 Amador Vazquez Lake City Boys 24:42.39 87
107 Theo Koda Glen Lake Boys 25:16.84 88
108 Josh Keeler 12 Marion Boys 26:24.36 --
109 Lincoln Spitzer 9 Buckley Boys 27:48.48 --
110 Zach Payne 12 Walkerville Boys 27:48.98 --
111 Camden Mackenzie 11 Boyne City Boys 27:59.86 --
112 Anthony Cilman Mesick 28:03.53 --
113 Tanner Smith Suttons Bay Boys 28:10.00 --
114 Darren Flanary 10 Walkerville Boys 28:18.00 --
115 Matt Hoskins 11 Creative Technologies Aca 28:18.28 89
116 Jake Hoagland Mesick 29:26.42 --
117 Jacob Mayle 10 McBain Boys 29:46.78 90
118 Garrett Mackin Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 34:24.22 --



Varsity White Boys Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Evart Boys 55 1 2 5 20 27 57 72
Total Time: 1:27:19 Average: 17:27.71 1-5 Split: 2:38
2 Kingsley Boys 90 7 10 14 29 30 36 51
Total Time: 1:30:11 Average: 18:02.13 1-5 Split: 1:41
3 North Muskegon Boys 102 3 9 15 37 38 70 73
Total Time: 1:31:06 Average: 18:13.20 1-5 Split: 2:32
4 Manton Boys 129 8 25 26 31 39 47 69
Total Time: 1:33:13 Average: 18:38.53 1-5 Split: 2:15
5 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 143 6 16 21 46 54 64 67
Total Time: 1:33:51 Average: 18:46.19 1-5 Split: 3:06
6 Pine River Boys 149 11 17 24 45 52 77 -
Total Time: 1:34:11 Average: 18:50.20 1-5 Split: 2:36
7 Bear Lake Boys 154 18 23 32 40 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:35:02 Average: 19:00.45 1-5 Split: 1:17
8 Hart Boys 198 12 34 44 48 60 65 66
Total Time: 1:37:34 Average: 19:30.88 1-5 Split: 3:010
9 McBain Boys 224 19 28 50 56 71 76 90
Total Time: 1:39:30 Average: 19:53.94 1-5 Split: 3:24
10 Traverse City St. Francis 240 13 49 55 61 62 68 82
Total Time: 1:39:53 Average: 19:58.62 1-5 Split: 3:08
11 Shelby Boys 246 4 22 63 74 83 - -
Total Time: 1:43:01 Average: 20:36.23 1-5 Split: 6:46
12 Creative Technologies Aca 322 35 53 59 86 89 - -
Total Time: 1:53:06 Average: 22:37.27 1-5 Split: 8:54
13 Lake City Boys 338 33 58 75 85 87 - -
Total Time: 1:51:45 Average: 22:21.07 1-5 Split: 5:30
14 Glen Lake Boys 402 78 79 80 81 84 88 -
Total Time: 1:59:05 Average: 23:48.95 1-5 Split: 1:13



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Traci Kelly, Benzie Central Track and CC

Pete Moss Invitational - 8/27/2011 8:56:37 PM
Benzie Central High School, benzonia, MI

Varsity Red Girls Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Schubert 12 Manistee Girls 17:56.22 1
2 Ali Wiersma 12 Allendale Girls 17:58.62 2
3 Kallie Dent 10 Midland HH Dow Girls 19:17.47 3
4 Jordan Storer 10 Midland HH Dow Girls 19:22.14 4
5 Rachael Favela 12 Traverse City West Girls 19:27.21 5
6 Miranda Haas 12 Pinckney Girls 19:30.90 6
7 Devon Sutton 11 Ludington Girls 19:43.56 7
8 Theresa Warsecke 12 Benzie Central Girls 19:47.33 8
9 Annie Fuller 9 Manistee Girls 19:49.98 9
10 Amber Way 9 Charlevoix Girls 19:52.48 10
11 Isabelle Leon 10 East Kentwood Girls 19:56.21 11
12 Olivia Certa 11 Charlevoix Girls 20:04.54 12
13 Marcy Marek 12 Traverse City West Girls 20:06.55 13
14 Amber Peabody 12 Benzie Central Girls 20:09.09 14
15 Annie Dipert 12 Charlevoix Girls 20:11.71 15
16 Brittany Terry 12 East Kentwood Girls 20:12.96 16
17 Bryce Cutler 10 Benzie Central Girls 20:15.52 17
18 Makayla Huddleston 10 Benzie Central Girls 20:25.44 18
19 Clancey Hawke 12 Traverse City West Girls 20:30.34 19
20 Rachel Selina 11 Pinckney Girls 20:31.34 20
21 Kayleigh Sillinger 10 Ludington Girls 20:31.81 21
22 Andrea Cerullo 12 Pinckney Girls 20:37.25 22
23 Kayla Contardi 11 Midland HH Dow Girls 20:39.89 23
24 Britta Patterson Cadillac Girls 20:40.62 24
25 Ashley Burr 11 Midland HH Dow Girls 20:44.66 25
26 Dani Kinzkowski 12 Pinckney Girls 20:46.55 26
27 Molly Jeakle 12 Charlevoix Girls 20:49.14 27
28 Rachael Peabody 10 Benzie Central Girls 20:52.37 28
29 Kelsey Wroble 12 Ludington Girls 20:52.77 29
30 Victoria Harper 10 Clare Girls 20:56.81 30
31 Layne Corner 10 Allendale Girls 21:02.91 31
32 Emily Crowley 12 Clare Girls 21:09.17 32
33 Lizzy Burr 9 Midland HH Dow Girls 21:10.37 33
34 Kelsey Anderson 12 Ludington Girls 21:11.96 34
35 Ashley Furry 10 Cadillac Girls 21:13.08 35
36 Erica Parks 12 East Kentwood Girls 21:14.88 36
37 Haley Ludviksen 11 Cadillac Girls 21:16.84 37
38 Rachel Joseph 12 Big Rapids Girls 21:39.65 38
39 Chloe Kinnally 9 Big Rapids Girls 21:40.62 39
40 Hilary Way 12 Charlevoix Girls 21:41.84 40
41 Lindsay Winter 10 Clare Girls 21:48.84 41
42 Charlotte Warsecke 9 Benzie Central Girls 21:52.51 42
43 Joleen Augustat 12 Cadillac Girls 21:55.66 43
44 Quinn Hall 9 Traverse City West Girls 22:03.11 44
45 Jordan Arsenault 9 Allendale Girls 22:03.41 45
46 Jessica Weaver 12 Cadillac Girls 22:10.63 46
47 Jane Balasz 12 Charlevoix Girls 22:11.66 47
48 Robyn Stanley 10 Clare Girls 22:16.75 48
49 Kaitlin Williams 10 East Kentwood Girls 22:17.03 49
50 Savannah Hayden 9 Benzie Central Girls 22:20.10 50
51 Sophie Shriver 9 Manistee Girls 22:23.00 51
52 Iesha Robinson 11 Traverse City West Girls 22:23.49 52
53 Caroline Boss 10 Charlevoix Girls 22:34.27 53
54 Hannah Schnack 12 Traverse City West Girls 22:34.88 54
55 Zijada Alic 12 East Kentwood Girls 22:35.69 55
56 Shelbi Dyke 9 Allendale Girls 22:36.08 56
57 Madeline Saucedo 10 Cadillac Girls 22:36.87 57
58 Corinne Anderson 9 Ludington Girls 22:47.54 58
59 Hannah Millard 9 Allendale Girls 22:47.95 59
60 Jenny Swymeler 12 Big Rapids Girls 22:57.29 60
61 Sarah Chandler 10 Manistee Girls 23:00.52 61
62 Hanna Fetner 11 Midland HH Dow Girls 23:02.88 62
63 Sydney John 9 Allendale Girls 23:09.60 63
64 Ashley Tomaszewski 10 Manistee Girls 23:10.21 64
65 Dallas Lindenau 10 Ludington Girls 23:18.88 65
66 Sadie Phillips 9 Clare Girls 23:23.67 66
67 Eva Guillen 9 Manistee Girls 23:25.76 67
68 Abby Loewenstein 12 Pinckney Girls 23:26.29 68
69 Meredith Hengy 9 Bear Lake Girls 23:28.38 --
70 Alina Prusko 12 East Kentwood Girls 23:34.67 69
71 Courtney Stefansky 11 Manistee Girls 23:40.83 70
72 Jackie Holland 11 Cadillac Girls 23:42.11 71
73 Tamara Gorhovskiy 11 Traverse City West Girls 23:45.11 72
74 Abigail Denton 10 Clare Girls 23:48.45 73
75 Briana Terry 12 East Kentwood Girls 23:52.05 74
76 Dani Wood 10 Clare Girls 23:53.80 75
77 Ellen Hicks 10 Pinckney Girls 23:59.24 76
78 Emily McIntosh 12 Reed City Girls 24:12.64 --
79 Sierra Raglin 12 Big Rapids Girls 24:33.73 77
80 Lauren Niergarth 11 Allendale Girls 24:44.68 78
81 Lindsey Ridderman 12 Reed City Girls 25:32.09 --
82 Zoe Paul-Shepard 9 Ludington Girls 25:42.19 79
83 Amanda Stieg 12 Reed City Girls 26:17.43 --
84 Katie King 10 Big Rapids Girls 26:17.74 80
85 Taylor Schweyer 10 Pinckney Girls 26:22.32 81



Varsity Red Girls Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Benzie Central Girls 85 8 14 17 18 28 42 50
Total Time: 1:41:30 Average: 20:17.95 1-5 Split: 1:05
2 Midland HH Dow Girls 88 3 4 23 25 33 62 -
Total Time: 1:41:15 Average: 20:14.91 1-5 Split: 1:53
3 Charlevoix Girls 104 10 12 15 27 40 47 53
Total Time: 1:42:40 Average: 20:31.95 1-5 Split: 1:49
4 Traverse City West Girls 133 5 13 19 44 52 54 72
Total Time: 1:44:31 Average: 20:54.14 1-5 Split: 2:56
5 Pinckney Girls 142 6 20 22 26 68 76 81
Total Time: 1:44:52 Average: 20:58.47 1-5 Split: 3:55
6 Ludington Girls 149 7 21 29 34 58 65 79
Total Time: 1:45:08 Average: 21:01.53 1-5 Split: 3:04
7 East Kentwood Girls 167 11 16 36 49 55 69 74
Total Time: 1:46:17 Average: 21:15.36 1-5 Split: 2:39
8 Cadillac Girls 185 24 35 37 43 46 57 71
Total Time: 1:47:17 Average: 21:27.37 1-5 Split: 1:30
9 Manistee Girls 186 1 9 51 61 64 67 70
Total Time: 1:46:20 Average: 21:15.99 1-5 Split: 5:14
10 Allendale Girls 193 2 31 45 56 59 63 78
Total Time: 1:46:29 Average: 21:17.80 1-5 Split: 4:49
11 Clare Girls 217 30 32 41 48 66 73 75
Total Time: 1:49:35 Average: 21:55.05 1-5 Split: 2:27
12 Big Rapids Girls 294 38 39 60 77 80 - -
Total Time: 1:57:09 Average: 23:25.81 1-5 Split: 4:38



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Traci Kelly, Benzie Central Track and CC

Pete Moss Invitational - 8/27/2011 8:56:37 PM
Benzie Central High School, benzonia, MI

JV Boys Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Tarsa 11 Traverse City Central Boy 17:27.25 1
2 Kyle Bailey 9 Benzie Central Boys 17:48.26 2
3 Joe Friedli 12 Traverse City Central Boy 18:04.44 3
4 Cale Schafer 12 Pinckney Boys 18:09.08 4
5 Derryl Poynor 11 Benzie Central Boys 18:09.55 5
6 Cam McAuliffe 9 Traverse City Central Boy 18:18.15 6
7 kal herbert 10 Pinckney Boys 18:19.72 7
8 ben medina 12 Pinckney Boys 18:38.87 8
9 Christian Stone 12 Traverse City Central Boy 18:41.64 9
10 Zane Brooks 9 Benzie Central Boys 18:42.42 10
11 Darryn Taylor 12 Pinckney Boys 18:52.72 11
12 Ryne Weisenberger 10 Pinckney Boys 18:54.51 12
13 David Stalker 12 Cadillac Boys 18:56.43 13
14 Hayden Croff 10 Traverse City West Boys 19:04.39 14
15 Matt Medina 12 Traverse City Central Boy 19:05.90 15
16 Eddie McIntyre 9 Allendale Boys 19:13.31 16
17 Marco Morcote 10 Traverse City Central Boy 19:16.15 17
18 isaac harris 10 Pinckney Boys 19:19.58 18
19 Chip Schmidt 10 Allendale Boys 19:20.13 19
20 Zachary Trudell 12 East Kentwood Boys 19:23.25 20
21 Sam McGiness 10 Traverse City Central Boy 19:28.19 21
22 Eric Partlow 10 Midland HH Dow Boys 19:29.41 22
23 Alex Huige 10 Pinckney Boys 19:30.45 23
24 Jack Siderman 12 Traverse City Central Boy 19:31.58 --
25 Tyler Smar 10 Pinckney Boys 19:31.97 --
26 Richard Durecki 9 Kingsley Boys 19:32.40 --
27 Dylan Waskiewicz 12 Traverse City Central Boy 19:32.93 --
28 Paul Sullivan 10 Traverse City West Boys 19:33.62 24
29 C.J. Rice 10 Charlevoix Boys 19:34.46 25
30 Anthony Greenwood 9 Cadillac Boys 19:35.12 26
31 Matt Alpin 12 Clare Boys 19:39.99 --
32 Austin Carlington 9 Cadillac Boys 19:41.87 27
33 Dylan Vetter 9 East Kentwood Boys 19:48.36 28
34 jake johnson 10 Pinckney Boys 19:52.19 --
35 Josh Norris 12 Traverse City Central Boy 19:53.32 --
36 Jon Wylie 11 Pinckney Boys 19:56.27 --
37 Jhonathan Long 9 Benzie Central Boys 19:56.63 29
38 Alex Bartow 9 Bear Lake Boys 20:02.26 30
39 Matt Thaxton 11 Benzie Central Boys 20:03.42 31
40 Ben Tiefenbach 12 Traverse City Central Boy 20:04.48 --
41 Riley Crawford 11 Clare Boys 20:06.72 --
42 Adam Kaskinen 12 Benzie Central Boys 20:11.59 32
43 Joe Reynolds 9 East Kentwood Boys 20:12.70 33
44 Lucas Von Lau 9 Charlevoix Boys 20:13.09 34
45 Chris Brower 9 Cadillac Boys 20:14.26 35
46 Tristen Rudolph 10 Charlevoix Boys 20:19.06 36
47 Spencer Schulte 9 Traverse City Central Boy 20:19.86 --
48 Chris Winslow 12 Big Rapids Boys 20:20.56 --
49 Andy Sheridan 12 Traverse City Central Boy 20:21.47 --
50 Chris Brenton 10 Midland HH Dow Boys 20:22.11 37
51 Zach Hoffman 9 Midland HH Dow Boys 20:25.69 38
52 nick hamstane 12 Pinckney Boys 20:26.47 --
53 Johnny Ackley 11 Traverse City Central Boy 20:27.14 --
54 Tim Brownell 10 Traverse City West Boys 20:27.85 39
55 dillon gouge Manton Boys 20:32.78 --
56 Andrew Brookens 9 Midland HH Dow Boys 20:34.57 40
57 Kyle Nettler 12 Bear Lake Boys 20:36.08 41
58 Steven Verrett 12 Bear Lake Boys 20:37.55 42
59 Kevin Leabu 12 Pinckney Boys 20:39.22 --
60 Payton McDonald 12 East Kentwood Boys 20:39.70 43
61 Bryce Cameron 9 Manistee Boys 20:41.36 --
62 Jackson Storer 9 Midland HH Dow Boys 20:41.78 44
63 Ryan DeWitt 10 Allendale Boys 20:44.94 45
64 Connor Green 9 East Kentwood Boys 20:45.32 46
65 Seth Adams 10 East Kentwood Boys 20:45.76 47
66 Blake Beyer 9 Traverse City Central Boy 20:46.27 --
67 Preston Zoellner 11 Traverse City Central Boy 20:53.62 --
68 Tristan Schafer 10 Pinckney Boys 20:54.15 --
69 Thomas Preston 11 East Kentwood Boys 20:54.76 48
70 Mikel Bogner 11 Ludington Boys 20:56.19 49
71 Luke Hamlin 10 Allendale Boys 20:57.03 50
72 Sean Brownell 10 Traverse City West Boys 20:58.55 51
73 chase schweyer 12 Pinckney Boys 20:59.14 --
74 Zach Crewes 9 Traverse City West Boys 21:00.75 52
75 Nate Rieger 9 Allendale Boys 21:02.39 53
76 Tyler Sepanik 9 Traverse City Central Boy 21:05.12 --
77 Forrest Lewellan 10 Traverse City Central Boy 21:05.47 --
78 Kyle Ringwelski 11 Traverse City West Boys 21:06.25 54
79 Jamont Young-Davis 9 East Kentwood Boys 21:07.75 --
80 Adam Pertunen 11 Cadillac Boys 21:09.19 55
81 Parker Skeel 9 Charlevoix Boys 21:15.16 56
82 Kevin Spicer-Torres 9 Clare Boys 21:16.78 --
83 Joseph Safago 10 Cadillac Boys 21:17.67 57
84 Aaron Swartz 12 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 21:19.78 --
85 Hunter Jacobs 9 Big Rapids Boys 21:25.97 --
86 Brandon Edel 11 Ludington Boys 21:34.85 58
87 Tristan Worthington 12 Traverse City Central Boy 21:36.49 --
88 Brenden Everts 11 Traverse City Central Boy 21:38.78 --
89 Tyler Long 12 Benzie Central Boys 21:47.84 59
90 Chase Bachman 10 Midland HH Dow Boys 21:49.75 60
91 christian higgins 10 Pinckney Boys 21:50.98 --
92 David Conti 10 East Kentwood Boys 21:51.79 --
93 Peter Colombo 9 Traverse City Central Boy 21:52.54 --
94 Aladin Brakic 12 East Kentwood Boys 21:58.28 --
95 Parker Sternberger 12 Bear Lake Boys 21:59.75 61
96 Steve Salgat 9 Traverse City West Boys 22:03.71 62
97 Jake Dewey 9 Allendale Boys 22:05.75 63
98 Donovan Maddasion 9 Traverse City Central Boy 22:06.56 --
99 Sam Elmi 9 Traverse City West Boys 22:08.59 --
100 Jack Murphy 11 Traverse City West Boys 22:09.12 --
101 Ryan Scott 9 Hart Boys 22:10.20 --
102 brandon van dyke Manton Boys 22:10.73 --
103 Jordan Redding 11 Hart Boys 22:11.76 --
104 Taylor Page 11 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 22:16.88 --
105 Konrad Stein 9 Kingsley Boys 22:19.93 --
106 jesse taylor Manton Boys 22:20.82 --
107 Noah Jeakle 9 Charlevoix Boys 22:33.36 64
108 Ben Macioszek 10 Cadillac Boys 22:34.41 65
109 Jack Garthe Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 22:41.04 --
110 Brandon Gage 11 Midland HH Dow Boys 22:43.11 66
111 Mike Maxwell 12 Clare Boys 22:45.47 --
112 Adis Brakic 12 East Kentwood Boys 22:49.26 --
113 Sam Sweet 10 Walkerville Boys 22:50.57 --
114 Aaron Duckworth 11 Charlevoix Boys 23:02.52 67
115 Zach Tucker 12 Big Rapids Boys 23:07.26 --
116 Elliott Petty 9 Traverse City Central Boy 23:07.73 --
117 Nick Dicarlo 11 Pinckney Boys 23:11.63 --
118 Shaine Kearney 9 Traverse City Central Boy 23:18.64 --
119 Colin Knapp 9 Evart Boys 23:33.25 --
120 Seth Harrigan 10 Bear Lake Boys 23:36.58 68
121 Matt Lautner 9 Traverse City Central Boy 23:40.43 --
122 Tom Edel 11 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 23:41.35 --
123 Riley McKoewn 9 Traverse City Central Boy 23:41.47 --
124 Eddie Cater 9 Traverse City Central Boy 23:44.16 --
125 Zack Butler 12 Hart Boys 23:45.64 --
126 Logan Leavitt 12 Ludington Boys 23:48.21 69
127 Nick Barger 9 Traverse City Central Boy 23:51.80 --
128 Bryson Waller 10 Bear Lake Boys 23:52.72 70
129 Schuyler Brooks 10 Pinckney Boys 23:55.55 --
130 Clay Darling 9 Traverse City Central Boy 24:01.29 --
131 Vincent Ellul 10 Traverse City Central Boy 24:06.61 --
132 Jackson Lambdin 9 Allendale Boys 24:07.11 71
133 Charlie Kesnor 9 Traverse City Central Boy 24:07.14 --
134 Matt King 10 Cadillac Boys 24:07.17 --
135 Huy Truong 9 East Kentwood Boys 24:07.20 --
136 Brandon Ruhl 11 Cadillac Boys 24:10.77 --
137 Alex Dutton 9 Bear Lake Boys 24:12.19 72
138 Ben Bradshaw 9 Traverse City Central Boy 24:16.54 --
139 Clint Retter 11 Evart Boys 24:17.78 --
140 Colt Seeley 9 Allendale Boys 24:40.35 --
141 Lucas Page 9 Grand Traverse Academy Bo 24:50.30 --
142 Phil Hartley 12 Big Rapids Boys 24:52.45 --
143 Josh Ite 9 Bear Lake Boys 24:52.91 --
144 Gerald Eipperle 9 Bear Lake Boys 24:53.80 --
145 Riley Brown 9 Ludington Boys 25:00.89 73
146 jordan johniquan Manton Boys 25:09.61 --
147 Riley Whelan 9 Cadillac Boys 25:09.96 --
148 Jacob Mathews 10 Cadillac Boys 26:13.39 --
149 Peter Andreusson 9 Traverse City Central Boy 26:14.85 --
150 Sander Karnazes 10 Manistee Boys 26:15.52 --
151 Chris Quintas Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 26:20.47 --
152 Kyle Goven 10 Ludington Boys 26:22.78 74
153 Gavin Chupp 11 Evart Boys 26:50.34 --
154 Blake Wenn 11 Cadillac Boys 26:56.35 --
155 Paul Tu 9 East Kentwood Boys 32:05.97 --



JV Boys Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Traverse City Central Boy 34 1 3 6 9 15 17 21
Total Time: 1:31:37 Average: 18:19.48 1-5 Split: 1:39
2 Pinckney Boys 42 4 7 8 11 12 18 23
Total Time: 1:32:55 Average: 18:34.98 1-5 Split: 45
3 Benzie Central Boys 77 2 5 10 29 31 32 59
Total Time: 1:34:40 Average: 18:56.06 1-5 Split: 2:15
4 Cadillac Boys 156 13 26 27 35 55 57 65
Total Time: 1:39:37 Average: 19:55.38 1-5 Split: 2:13
5 East Kentwood Boys 170 20 28 33 43 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:40:49 Average: 20:09.87 1-5 Split: 1:22
6 Traverse City West Boys 180 14 24 39 51 52 54 62
Total Time: 1:41:05 Average: 20:13.04 1-5 Split: 1:56
7 Midland HH Dow Boys 181 22 37 38 40 44 60 66
Total Time: 1:41:34 Average: 20:18.72 1-5 Split: 1:12
8 Allendale Boys 183 16 19 45 50 53 63 71
Total Time: 1:41:18 Average: 20:15.56 1-5 Split: 1:49
9 Charlevoix Boys 215 25 34 36 56 64 67 -
Total Time: 1:43:55 Average: 20:47.03 1-5 Split: 2:59
10 Bear Lake Boys 242 30 41 42 61 68 70 72
Total Time: 1:46:52 Average: 21:22.45 1-5 Split: 3:34
11 Ludington Boys 323 49 58 69 73 74 - -
Total Time: 1:57:43 Average: 23:32.59 1-5 Split: 5:27



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Traci Kelly, Benzie Central Track and Field and

Pete Moss Invitational - 8/27/2011 5:30:30 PM
Benzie Central High School, Benzonia, MI

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Paige Sauer 10 Benzie Central Girls 21:58.12 1
2 Miranda Besey 11 Benzie Central Girls 22:37.59 2
3 Mary Warsecke 11 Benzie Central Girls 22:45.22 3
4 Amanda Fouchey 10 Traverse City West Girls 22:55.59 4
5 Lexie Barnes 10 Charlevoix Girls 22:56.12 5
6 Crystal Niewiadomski 10 Benzie Central Girls 23:08.62 6
7 Allison Mahn 12 North Muskegon Girls 23:09.15 --
8 Courtney Hall 10 Pinckney Girls 23:19.88 7
9 Elisa Zagore 11 Traverse City West Girls 23:23.41 8
10 Maddie Denman 12 Cadillac Girls 23:23.87 9
11 Melissa Benchley 11 Clare Girls 23:24.37 10
12 Jacqueline Pardee 10 Traverse City West Girls 23:26.12 11
13 Georgie Booker 10 East Kentwood Girls 23:29.94 12
14 Carolyn Mirretti 12 Ludington Girls 23:33.38 13
15 Katy Jackson 9 Cadillac Girls 23:34.75 14
16 Maggie Troost 10 Traverse City West Girls 23:37.50 15
17 Amanda Yats 10 Clare Girls 23:39.25 16
18 Mackenzie Cater 10 Cadillac Girls 23:43.12 17
19 Anna Voci 10 Charlevoix Girls 23:44.34 18
20 Stella Doering 11 Cadillac Girls 23:45.62 19
21 Jessica Bussa 12 Allendale Girls 23:48.22 20
22 Suzanne Britten 9 Traverse City St. Francis 23:50.91 --
23 Lauren Bartling 12 Charlevoix Girls 23:52.02 21
24 Elysa Cole 9 East Kentwood Girls 23:54.09 22
25 Elsa Hippe 10 East Kentwood Girls 23:54.56 23
26 Olivia Hobbins 9 Allendale Girls 23:55.87 24
27 Alisha Clous 10 Benzie Central Girls 24:00.88 25
28 Nicole Carano 10 Pinckney Girls 24:02.94 26
29 Megan Fischer 10 East Kentwood Girls 24:05.18 27
30 Mikayla Cross 9 Cadillac Girls 24:07.97 28
31 Samantha Warner 9 Clare Girls 24:09.12 29
32 Madi Cleary 10 Clare Girls 24:09.90 30
33 Natalie Schuster 9 Allendale Girls 24:21.28 31
34 Robyn Young 9 Midland HH Dow Girls 24:28.62 32
35 Rowan Estenick 11 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 24:29.31 --
36 Kaitlin Ruby 11 East Kentwood Girls 24:34.44 33
37 Raquel Besey 10 Benzie Central Girls 24:36.44 34
38 Kayla Norris 9 Traverse City West Girls 24:37.40 35
39 Lizzy Wohlford 12 Midland HH Dow Girls 24:40.78 36
40 Riley Hall 10 Traverse City West Girls 24:43.62 37
41 Haley Dole 9 Traverse City West Girls 24:44.12 38
42 Kassie Vanalst 12 Cadillac Girls 24:49.28 39
43 Corinne Schrotenboer 9 Traverse City West Girls 24:50.50 --
44 Cassidy Lambert 10 Pinckney Girls 24:57.41 40
45 McKenna Kolbusz 10 Traverse City West Girls 25:06.18 --
46 Katherine Miller 12 Traverse City West Girls 25:06.96 --
47 Natalie Savage 10 Midland HH Dow Girls 25:08.91 41
48 Paige Ratliff 11 Allendale Girls 25:09.31 42
49 Julia Scherlin 12 Manistee Girls 25:10.28 --
50 Brenna LaRocque 10 Cadillac Girls 25:11.68 43
51 Emily Edel 9 Ludington Girls 25:13.21 44
52 Audra Fokkn 11 Pinckney Girls 25:14.62 45
53 Jane Kittendorf 11 Traverse City West Girls 25:15.15 --
54 Aleah Nelson 9 Cadillac Girls 25:17.94 --
55 Alicia Martin 11 East Kentwood Girls 25:23.72 46
56 Sarah Mackenzie 12 Charlevoix Girls 25:24.46 47
57 Mallory Fogus 10 Midland HH Dow Girls 25:24.96 48
58 Emma Jabour 11 Traverse City West Girls 25:25.46 --
59 Karina Zank-McClean 10 Midland HH Dow Girls 25:26.59 49
60 Dani Pacella 10 Cadillac Girls 25:30.03 --
61 Tayor Meck 11 Pinckney Girls 25:30.62 50
62 Alycia Peterson 9 Bear Lake Girls 25:32.28 --
63 Jaylee Brown 12 Bear Lake Girls 25:32.84 --
64 Morgan Pugh 12 Ludington Girls 25:33.96 51
65 Emily Hearth 10 Cadillac Girls 25:38.09 --
66 Alexys Morris 10 Ludington Girls 25:40.66 52
67 Cora Taylor 10 Charlevoix Girls 25:41.65 53
68 Majida Halaweh 9 Benzie Central Girls 25:43.18 54
69 Breanna Sabins 10 Traverse City West Girls 25:43.78 --
70 Nicole Bowers 10 Pinckney Girls 25:44.58 55
71 Sabrina Machida 9 Frankfort Girls 25:47.88 --
72 Olivia Walworth 9 Clare Girls 25:50.18 56
73 Katie Seekamp 12 Traverse City West Girls 25:54.91 --
74 Marty Scarbrough 12 Cadillac Girls 26:06.69 --
75 Kisten Fedoravicz 11 Midland HH Dow Girls 26:10.91 57
76 Kirsten Fedoravicz Manton Girls 26:15.30 --
77 Bailey Barnes 9 Benzie Central Girls 26:19.56 --
78 Denise Minier 12 Boyne City Girls 26:23.84 --
79 Crystal Shackleford 10 East Kentwood Girls 26:27.84 58
80 Katherine Kline Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 26:28.52 --
81 Destiney Vredenburg Manton Girls 26:36.22 --
82 Emily Burgess Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 26:42.03 --
83 Ashley Baron Manton Girls 27:02.44 --
84 Audriana Pomroy 12 Clare Girls 27:03.72 59
85 Alikay Hamilton 10 Benzie Central Girls 27:20.69 --
86 Amanda Payne 9 Ludington Girls 27:21.46 60
87 Ashley Lutterbach 9 Boyne City Girls 27:26.66 --
88 Pauline Sheets 10 Charlevoix Girls 27:27.00 61
89 Devon Kennedy 11 Allendale Girls 27:27.46 62
90 Erin Hendrickson 11 East Kentwood Girls 27:30.22 --
91 Caitlin Munch 12 Cadillac Girls 27:40.20 --
92 Hannah Clark 12 Cadillac Girls 27:42.50 --
93 Shelby Robinson 10 Charlevoix Girls 27:49.09 63
94 Sarah Mitchell 10 Cadillac Girls 27:51.22 --
95 Angelina Hamlin 10 Allendale Girls 27:58.75 64
96 Emily Medvedeff 11 Midland HH Dow Girls 28:10.47 65
97 Breanna Basler 12 Ludington Girls 28:22.72 66
98 Kathleen Collingwood 11 Benzie Central Girls 28:23.43 --
99 Katherine Ginn 11 Allendale Girls 28:41.18 67
100 Carlee McGee 9 Midland HH Dow Girls 28:50.41 --
101 Camille Wadell 12 Hart Girls 28:53.78 --
102 Ashley Miller 9 Traverse City West Girls 28:56.38 --
103 Jessica Villarreal 12 Allendale Girls 29:10.41 --
104 Maris Lutzke 9 Benzie Central Girls 29:17.12 --
105 Ann Durbin 9 Allendale Girls 29:21.78 --
106 Olivia Hogan Allendale Girls 29:31.84 --
107 Mellisa Kindinger 11 Hart Girls 29:35.15 --
108 Ellen Winkler 11 Traverse City St. Francis 29:51.78 --
109 Molly Korthase 9 Boyne City Girls 30:06.31 --
110 Margy Bolt 12 Charlevoix Girls 30:08.59 --
111 Ashley Smith 9 Ludington Girls 30:21.06 68
112 Olivia Wortz 9 Creative Technologies Aca 30:30.62 --
113 Katy Gibbs 9 Cadillac Girls 31:25.18 --
114 Olivia Long 10 Cadillac Girls 31:55.75 --
115 Kelli Pullen 11 Cadillac Girls 32:00.84 --
116 Sammie Gibson 12 Ludington Girls 32:30.88 --
117 Cassie Chase 11 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 32:57.97 --
118 Anna Moon 12 Charlevoix Girls 33:02.56 --
119 Nicole Pischner 12 Charlevoix Girls 33:35.25 --
120 Ronda Boker 11 Cadillac Girls 33:35.87 --
121 Abbey Hawke 9 Traverse City West Girls 34:32.41 --
122 Maria Lucaciu 9 Cadillac Girls 34:58.00 --
123 Shyanne Hamlin 9 Allendale Girls 34:59.69 --
124 Erin Millen Pine River Girls 35:11.72 --
125 Marry Sonnabend 9 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 35:46.75 --



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Benzie Central Girls 37 1 2 3 6 25 34 54
Total Time: 1:54:30 Average: 22:54.09 1-5 Split: 2:03
2 Traverse City West Girls 73 4 8 11 15 35 37 38
Total Time: 1:58:00 Average: 23:36.01 1-5 Split: 1:42
3 Cadillac Girls 87 9 14 17 19 28 39 43
Total Time: 1:58:35 Average: 23:43.07 1-5 Split: 44
4 East Kentwood Girls 117 12 22 23 27 33 46 58
Total Time: 1:59:58 Average: 23:59.65 1-5 Split: 1:05
5 Clare Girls 141 10 16 29 30 56 59 -
Total Time: 2:01:13 Average: 24:14.57 1-5 Split: 2:26
6 Charlevoix Girls 144 5 18 21 47 53 61 63
Total Time: 2:01:39 Average: 24:19.72 1-5 Split: 2:46
7 Pinckney Girls 168 7 26 40 45 50 55 -
Total Time: 2:03:05 Average: 24:37.10 1-5 Split: 2:11
8 Allendale Girls 179 20 24 31 42 62 64 67
Total Time: 2:04:42 Average: 24:56.43 1-5 Split: 3:39
9 Midland HH Dow Girls 206 32 36 41 48 49 57 65
Total Time: 2:05:010 Average: 25:01.98 1-5 Split: 58
10 Ludington Girls 220 13 44 51 52 60 66 68
Total Time: 2:07:23 Average: 25:28.54 1-5 Split: 3:48



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Traci Kelly, Benzie Central Track and CC

Pete Moss Invitational - 8/27/2011 8:56:37 PM
Benzie Central High School, benzonia, MI

Varsity Red Boys Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Clark Ruiz 11 Big Rapids Boys 15:46.72 1
2 Joe Oehrli 12 Reed City Boys 16:05.08 --
3 Eric Fegan 12 Pinckney Boys 16:05.43 2
4 Michael Cox 12 Pinckney Boys 16:05.85 3
5 Chans Head 12 Pinckney Boys 16:17.31 4
6 Matt Moss 12 Traverse City Central Boy 16:19.42 5
7 William Huddleston 12 Benzie Central Boys 16:22.53 6
8 Connor Couch 12 Pinckney Boys 16:25.44 7
9 Ryan Hearth 12 Cadillac Boys 16:29.36 8
10 Andrew Hayden 10 Benzie Central Boys 16:42.82 9
11 Luke Johnson 11 Ludington Boys 16:45.89 10
12 Travis Clous 12 Benzie Central Boys 16:51.34 11
13 Zach Wells 11 Midland HH Dow Boys 16:51.96 12
14 Daniel Tzou 12 Midland HH Dow Boys 16:52.35 13
15 Adam Cichon 11 East Kentwood Boys 16:52.84 14
16 Jonathan Harper 12 Clare Boys 16:57.48 15
17 Tanner Vida 12 Clare Boys 16:58.06 16
18 Evan Gomez 12 Ludington Boys 17:00.60 17
19 Dylan Fleisher 12 Traverse City Central Boy 17:05.96 18
20 Ben Shaffer 11 Big Rapids Boys 17:12.57 19
21 Andrew Bruning 11 Traverse City Central Boy 17:17.16 20
22 Lucas Combs 11 Clare Boys 17:19.20 21
23 Adam Waggoner 12 Traverse City Central Boy 17:20.76 22
24 Davis Smith 11 Pinckney Boys 17:23.55 23
25 Alex Garvin 10 Traverse City West Boys 17:26.17 24
26 Sanders Tyler 10 Pinckney Boys 17:26.58 25
27 Jarret Deisch 11 Manistee Boys 17:28.87 26
28 Jackson Buday 10 Charlevoix Boys 17:29.40 27
29 Trevor Thiebaut 10 Cadillac Boys 17:31.79 28
30 Max Gaft 10 Benzie Central Boys 17:32.32 29
31 Brad Hoekstra 10 Allendale Boys 17:32.62 30
32 Josh Belt 12 Cadillac Boys 17:33.37 31
33 Jesse Jezak 12 Cadillac Boys 17:33.61 32
34 Kyle Doetterrer 10 Traverse City Central Boy 17:33.94 33
35 Brandon Frank 11 Clare Boys 17:34.27 34
36 Matthew Ritter 10 Ludington Boys 17:34.97 35
37 Brad Clark 12 Traverse City West Boys 17:38.75 36
38 Kirk Achayra 12 Charlevoix Boys 17:39.06 37
39 Derson Figuereo 12 East Kentwood Boys 17:40.04 38
40 Grant Schlinz 11 Allendale Boys 17:40.34 39
41 Sean Hall 11 Traverse City West Boys 17:40.78 40
42 Alec Ondrajka 11 Traverse City West Boys 17:42.05 41
43 Nick Dejong 12 Allendale Boys 17:42.77 42
44 Hunter Nivison 10 Clare Boys 17:43.21 43
45 Sam Owens 12 Midland HH Dow Boys 17:45.19 44
46 Micah Maness 10 Allendale Boys 17:46.02 45
47 Dakota Chapman 12 Benzie Central Boys 17:46.55 46
48 Cam Marshall 11 Traverse City Central Boy 17:50.09 47
49 John Niska 10 Pinckney Boys 17:51.84 48
50 Ismael Halaweh 10 Benzie Central Boys 17:52.43 49
51 Bryan Greenwood 11 Cadillac Boys 17:53.29 50
52 Kevin Leahy 12 Traverse City Central Boy 17:54.91 51
53 Caleb Pajersky 11 East Kentwood Boys 17:55.30 52
54 Brandon Oswald 12 Allendale Boys 17:56.69 53
55 Matthew Dippel 12 East Kentwood Boys 17:57.20 54
56 Josh VanGordon 12 East Kentwood Boys 18:14.95 55
57 Josh Hovey-Horny 11 Midland HH Dow Boys 18:15.86 56
58 Jason Black-Joseph 10 Allendale Boys 18:17.54 57
59 Joel Kaskinen 12 Benzie Central Boys 18:18.01 58
60 Clayton Gould 11 Midland HH Dow Boys 18:23.83 59
61 Andrew Plude 12 Charlevoix Boys 18:29.31 60
62 William Jeakle 12 Charlevoix Boys 18:31.60 61
63 Eric Cichon 10 East Kentwood Boys 18:34.52 62
64 Joel VanerMolen 10 Allendale Boys 18:35.25 63
65 Jonny Bailey 11 Manistee Boys 18:37.33 64
66 Alex Gooch 12 Charlevoix Boys 18:37.90 65
67 Kam Hawley 12 Clare Boys 18:44.22 66
68 Jeff Thiele 11 Midland HH Dow Boys 18:45.53 67
69 Nik Shroeder 12 Big Rapids Boys 18:48.26 68
70 Max Verellen 12 Traverse City West Boys 18:49.84 69
71 Jimmy Seecamp 9 Traverse City West Boys 18:50.21 70
72 Luke Shroeder 12 Big Rapids Boys 18:51.35 71
73 Andrew Scott 12 Big Rapids Boys 18:51.72 72
74 Jake McFadden 12 Clare Boys 18:52.36 73
75 Gael Uwera 11 East Kentwood Boys 18:54.59 74
76 Nicholas Plude 9 Charlevoix Boys 19:06.89 75
77 Nick Veine 10 Manistee Boys 19:09.96 76
78 Alex Wright 12 Midland HH Dow Boys 19:16.73 77
79 Jacob Corey 12 Big Rapids Boys 19:21.93 78
80 Cody Bruno 11 Ludington Boys 19:46.25 79
81 Chris Snow 10 Ludington Boys 19:48.62 80
82 Colin Bachinski 10 Manistee Boys 19:56.29 81
83 Phillip Merrell 10 Cadillac Boys 20:06.71 82
84 Sam Livengood 11 Traverse City West Boys 20:07.06 83
85 Austin Fancher 10 Manistee Boys 20:07.59 84
86 Ben Jensen 9 Ludington Boys 20:11.33 85
87 Alex MacLean 9 Big Rapids Boys 20:12.77 86
88 Drake Walker 10 Reed City Boys 20:22.39 --
89 Ian Jackson 10 Cadillac Boys 20:32.70 87
90 Austin Minx 10 Manistee Boys 20:41.17 88
91 Luke Schwass 9 Ludington Boys 20:43.58 89
92 Vinny Von Lau 12 Charlevoix Boys 21:14.56 90
93 Zach Kopfman 12 Manistee Boys 22:13.46 91
94 Matt McGahey 9 Reed City Boys 22:15.44 --



Varsity Red Boys Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Pinckney Boys 39 2 3 4 7 23 25 48
Total Time: 1:22:18 Average: 16:27.52 1-5 Split: 1:18
2 Traverse City Central Boy 98 5 18 20 22 33 47 51
Total Time: 1:25:37 Average: 17:07.45 1-5 Split: 1:15
3 Benzie Central Boys 101 6 9 11 29 46 49 58
Total Time: 1:25:16 Average: 17:03.12 1-5 Split: 1:24
4 Clare Boys 129 15 16 21 34 43 66 73
Total Time: 1:26:32 Average: 17:18.45 1-5 Split: 46
5 Cadillac Boys 149 8 28 31 32 50 82 87
Total Time: 1:27:01 Average: 17:24.29 1-5 Split: 1:24
6 Midland HH Dow Boys 184 12 13 44 56 59 67 77
Total Time: 1:28:09 Average: 17:37.84 1-5 Split: 1:32
7 Allendale Boys 209 30 39 42 45 53 57 63
Total Time: 1:28:38 Average: 17:43.69 1-5 Split: 24
8 Traverse City West Boys 210 24 36 40 41 69 70 83
Total Time: 1:29:18 Average: 17:51.52 1-5 Split: 1:24
9 East Kentwood Boys 213 14 38 52 54 55 62 74
Total Time: 1:28:40 Average: 17:44.07 1-5 Split: 1:22
10 Ludington Boys 221 10 17 35 79 80 85 89
Total Time: 1:30:56 Average: 18:11.27 1-5 Split: 3:03
11 Big Rapids Boys 231 1 19 68 71 72 78 86
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 17:54.13 1-5 Split: 3:05
12 Charlevoix Boys 250 27 37 60 61 65 75 90
Total Time: 1:30:47 Average: 18:09.46 1-5 Split: 1:09
13 Manistee Boys 331 26 64 76 81 84 88 91
Total Time: 1:35:20 Average: 19:04.01 1-5 Split: 2:39



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Traci Kelly, Benzie Central Track and CC

Pete Moss Invitational - 8/27/2011 8:56:37 PM
Benzie Central High School, benzonia, MI

Varsity White Girls Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Keyser 9 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 20:12.88 1
2 Ginny Hoch 11 North Muskegon Girls 20:27.25 2
3 Emily Witham 11 North Muskegon Girls 20:44.38 3
4 Hannah Meier 11 North Muskegon Girls 20:45.81 4
5 Erin Munger 10 Creative Technologies Aca 20:50.44 5
6 Alysia Campos 11 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 20:56.25 6
7 Jennie Gottardo 9 Hart Girls 21:00.91 7
8 Avery Lowe 9 North Muskegon Girls 21:03.78 8
9 Devyn Powell 10 Pine River Girls 21:04.91 9
10 Molly Ritsema 10 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 21:09.88 10
11 Abby Vermuelen 9 North Muskegon Girls 21:10.88 11
12 Katelyn VanMorick 12 Evart Girls 21:11.75 --
13 Maddy Danz 11 Traverse City St. Francis 21:17.53 12
14 Haley Morairty 12 Buckley Girls 21:17.88 --
15 Keena Gilbert 9 Bear Lake Girls 21:20.81 13
16 Lauren Buckel 11 Traverse City St. Francis 21:23.25 14
17 Kara Nesbit 12 Hart Girls 21:27.53 15
18 Jessie Michelin 12 Traverse City St. Francis 21:40.22 16
19 Kaitlin Grigg Glen Lake Girls 21:49.18 17
20 Macaya Groenwald 9 Bear Lake Girls 21:53.09 18
21 Jenny Pearson 11 Kingsley Girls 21:59.97 19
22 Riley Bigelow 12 Manton Girls 22:07.84 20
23 Courtney Adams 10 Kingsley Girls 22:13.12 21
24 Sophie Schuetze 11 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 22:16.72 22
25 Laura Persenaire 12 Shelby Girls 22:26.81 --
26 Abby Fifarek 9 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 22:37.78 23
27 Kaitlyn Bronkema 12 McBain Girls 22:40.66 24
28 Kelly Babcock 10 Bear Lake Girls 22:42.59 25
29 Sydney Dick McBain NMC Girls 22:43.00 --
30 Katelyn Banner 9 Boyne City Girls 22:43.44 26
31 Jennelle Roberts 10 Boyne City Girls 22:45.62 27
32 Erin McDonnell 10 Traverse City St. Francis 22:52.75 28
33 Krissi Dressler 11 Traverse City St. Francis 22:55.81 29
34 McKenna Turrill Glen Lake Girls 22:58.31 30
35 Jane Lively Glen Lake Girls 23:07.84 31
36 Kayla Traylor 10 Buckley Girls 23:09.03 --
37 Ashley Grant Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 23:10.94 --
38 Olivia Nelson 10 McBain Girls 23:11.44 32
39 Emma Towers McBain NMC Girls 23:11.81 --
40 Kandis Milliron 11 Manton Girls 23:12.25 33
41 Emma Velis Glen Lake Girls 23:12.78 34
42 Elle Wilson 9 North Muskegon Girls 23:22.31 35
43 Lara Salazar 11 Hart Girls 23:28.47 36
44 Madeline Swiler 11 Marion Girls 23:30.06 --
45 Kinzie Sikkema 9 Marion Girls 23:32.88 --
46 Kaitlyn Felt 12 Shelby Girls 23:38.12 --
47 Maddie Hodges 9 Hart Girls 23:40.34 37
48 Abby Tuck 11 Manton Girls 23:44.78 38
49 Alexis Keena 11 Kingsley Girls 23:47.38 39
50 Hannah Hubbard 9 Creative Technologies Aca 23:48.31 40
51 Kelsey Grigg Glen Lake Girls 23:51.88 41
52 Mary Rexroat Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 23:54.44 --
53 Hali Adams 12 Kingsley Girls 24:01.78 42
54 Meredith Hengy 9 Bear Lake Girls 24:05.12 43
55 Tristen Gleason 10 Frankfort Girls 24:05.62 --
56 Katie Carmichael 10 McBain Girls 24:06.09 44
57 Monica Stokes 12 Boyne City Girls 24:06.53 45
58 Katie Hicks 12 Boyne City Girls 24:08.09 46
59 Brielle Johnson 11 North Muskegon Girls 24:08.66 47
60 Rachel Hartline 11 Pine River Girls 24:09.15 48
61 Mallory Stall 12 Manton Girls 24:13.25 49
62 Jennifer Coffell 11 McBain Girls 24:16.72 50
63 Kendra Duby 11 Buckley Girls 24:17.22 --
64 Jenny Herrygers 9 Hart Girls 24:29.72 51
65 Tiina Lehtimaki Lake City Girls 24:30.25 52
66 Alicia Beck 10 Creative Technologies Aca 24:36.03 53
67 Bailey Ray 12 Traverse City St. Francis 24:40.03 54
68 Erica Loop Pine River Girls 24:43.47 55
69 Grace Hamilton 10 Evart Girls 24:54.66 --
70 Mariah Guernsey 11 Buckley Girls 24:59.06 --
71 Jasmin Beach Mesick Girls 24:59.66 56
72 Michaela Smith 10 Creative Technologies Aca 25:02.47 57
73 Taylor Bryant 25:09.75 --
74 Jasmine Huback Pine River Girls 25:20.31 58
75 Taylor McLachlan 11 Evart Girls 25:25.12 --
76 Anissa Keeler 9 Marion Girls 25:27.18 --
77 Flannery Johnson Leland Girls 25:34.22 --
78 Naomi Williams 11 Manton Girls 25:34.81 59
79 Savannah Gross Leland Girls 25:35.62 --
80 Katie Pershinske Leland Girls 25:37.44 --
81 Kaitlyn Parsons 11 Evart Girls 25:39.41 --
82 Andi Dykman 11 Shelby Girls 25:40.41 --
83 Claire Palmer 10 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 25:51.59 60
84 Sam Gallup Lake City Girls 26:00.84 61
85 Hannah Knitter 9 Boyne City Girls 26:01.28 62
86 Erica Karsten 10 Kingsley Girls 26:03.09 63
87 Jessica Stonto 11 Pine River Girls 26:05.50 64
88 Raegan Weston Glen Lake Girls 26:06.97 65
89 Allison Fink 9 Bear Lake Girls 26:10.81 66
90 Tia Hoffman Mesick Girls 26:14.84 67
91 Jessica Dowty 9 Boyne City Girls 26:15.47 68
92 Margaret Durbin 11 Boyne City Girls 26:16.78 69
93 Trica Martin 11 Traverse City St. Francis 26:19.22 70
94 Skyla Ginzel 10 Kingsley Girls 26:28.34 71
95 Kelsey Kruschinska Lake City Girls 26:29.78 72
96 Grance VanEnk 11 Creative Technologies Aca 26:33.59 73
97 Christina Rennie Leland Girls 26:36.97 --
98 Gabie Gilbert Pine River Girls 26:41.91 74
99 Dani George 10 Creative Technologies Aca 26:43.12 75
100 Maggie Moul 10 Hart Girls 26:45.72 76
101 Taylor Anderson 11 Bear Lake Girls 26:54.47 77
102 Jessica Holmes 12 Manton Girls 27:20.97 78
103 Reanne Peterson Pine River Girls 27:53.56 79
104 Jen Barrett 12 Shelby Girls 28:46.91 --
105 Anna Carrington 10 McBain Girls 28:53.81 80
106 Mikayla Tomandl 10 Creative Technologies Aca 29:01.15 81
107 Emily DeRuiter 10 McBain Girls 29:06.97 82
108 Kaitie Sargent 9 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 29:09.91 83
109 Dana Musial Mesick Girls 29:47.81 84
110 Makayla Reed Mesick Girls 29:53.28 85
111 Amanda Dusek Lake City Girls 30:12.22 86
112 Radha Patel Lake City Girls 34:19.03 87
113 Clara Jurick Mesick Girls 36:45.75 88
114 Taylor Rainier Lake City Girls 43:10.87 89



Varsity White Girls Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 North Muskegon Girls 28 2 3 4 8 11 35 47
Total Time: 1:44:12 Average: 20:50.42 1-5 Split: 44
2 Grand Traverse Academy Gi 62 1 6 10 22 23 60 83
Total Time: 1:47:14 Average: 21:26.71 1-5 Split: 2:25
3 Traverse City St. Francis 99 12 14 16 28 29 54 70
Total Time: 1:50:010 Average: 22:01.92 1-5 Split: 1:38
4 Hart Girls 146 7 15 36 37 51 76 -
Total Time: 1:54:07 Average: 22:49.40 1-5 Split: 3:29
5 Glen Lake Girls 153 17 30 31 34 41 65 -
Total Time: 1:54:60 Average: 22:60.00 1-5 Split: 2:03
6 Bear Lake Girls 165 13 18 25 43 66 77 -
Total Time: 1:56:12 Average: 23:14.49 1-5 Split: 4:50
7 Kingsley Girls 184 19 21 39 42 63 71 -
Total Time: 1:58:05 Average: 23:37.07 1-5 Split: 4:03
8 Manton Girls 199 20 33 38 49 59 78 -
Total Time: 1:58:53 Average: 23:46.59 1-5 Split: 3:27
9 Boyne City Girls 206 26 27 45 46 62 68 69
Total Time: 1:59:45 Average: 23:57.00 1-5 Split: 3:18
10 Creative Technologies Aca 228 5 40 53 57 73 75 81
Total Time: 2:00:51 Average: 24:10.17 1-5 Split: 5:43
11 McBain Girls 230 24 32 44 50 80 82 -
Total Time: 2:03:09 Average: 24:37.75 1-5 Split: 6:13
12 Pine River Girls 234 9 48 55 58 64 74 79
Total Time: 2:01:23 Average: 24:16.67 1-5 Split: 5:001
13 Lake City Girls 358 52 61 72 86 87 89 -
Total Time: 2:21:32 Average: 28:18.43 1-5 Split: 9:49
14 Mesick Girls 380 56 67 84 85 88 - -
Total Time: 2:27:41 Average: 29:32.27 1-5 Split: 11:46