Run for the Rolls

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Run for the Rolls
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen - Race Timing Services


Run for the Rolls
Age Group Results
August 27, 2011
Race Timing Services
Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Laprad 406 11 13 6:20 6:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 500 17 1 4:31 4:31/M

Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Laprad Monroe MI 408 6 43 7:55 7:55/M
2 Caitlin Dusenbury 480 9 58 8:22 8:22/M
3 Sarah Steenbeke Munith MI 313 9 66 8:57 8:57/M
4 Isabella Treglia Chelsea MI 180 7 76 9:20 9:20/M
5 Mckenna Beauchamp 491 9 80 9:34 9:34/M
6 Aoife Oates 471 7 81 9:37 9:37/M
7 Erin Dusenbury 479 7 83 9:38 9:38/M
8 Emma Frederiksen 943 8 84 9:39 9:39/M
9 Stella Moore 487 7 86 9:53 9:53/M
10 Hannah Beauchamp 492 8 87 9:53 9:53/M
11 Isobel Alford 469 7 88 9:53 9:53/M
12 Gena Majeske Chelsea MI 964 9 92 10:14 10:14/M
13 Kate Krugh 984 5 93 10:18 10:18/M
14 Molly Manner 477 7 101 10:43 10:43/M
15 Brynn Vandergrift 80 8 104 10:54 10:54/M
16 Kate Vanderspool 466 8 107 11:21 11:21/M
17 Natalie Beauchamp 493 5 110 12:03 12:03/M
18 Beekman Zoe Chelsea MI 958 7 112 12:27 12:27/M
19 Naomi Ratliff 949 3 114 12:39 12:39/M
20 Lauren Thompson Chelsea MI 307 4 120 14:07 14:07/M
21 Taylor Key Ann Arbor MI 249 5 127 15:19 15:19/M
22 Willow Rowe 412 6 130 15:29 15:29/M

Male 9 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Laprad Monroe MI 407 9 18 6:33 6:33/M
2 Robbie Oates 472 9 25 6:57 6:57/M
3 Zander Hartsuff 395 9 26 6:58 6:58/M
4 Earl Schramm Milan MI 979 7 30 7:18 7:18/M
5 Eli Schramm Milan MI 978 9 32 7:29 7:29/M
6 Josiah Dinverno 400 9 34 7:34 7:34/M
7 Jack Krugh 983 8 39 7:51 7:51/M
8 William Barhite Chelsea MI 323 8 50 8:08 8:08/M
9 Jack Manner 476 8 57 8:21 8:21/M
10 Noah Dinverno 401 7 63 8:44 8:44/M
11 Kenneth Gaffield Ann Arbor MI 281 8 70 9:05 9:05/M
12 Bram Hartsuff 394 6 72 9:09 9:09/M
13 Jimmy Alford Chelsea MI 497 8 73 9:16 9:16/M
14 Connell Alford 470 5 90 9:53 9:53/M
15 David Eder 65 5 99 10:26 10:26/M
16 Solomon Schramm Milan MI 980 3 108 11:32 11:32/M
17 Troy Steenbeke Munith MI 314 5 116 12:44 12:44/M
18 Stephen Paul Wilmette IL 974 7 117 12:55 12:55/M
19 Ryan Frederiksen 944 5 123 14:22 14:22/M
20 Elisah Ratliff 947 6 128 15:29 15:29/M
21 Oliver Beekman Chelsea MI 959 4 133 16:28 16:28/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Moore Taylor MI 484 14 24 6:56 6:56/M
2 Carmen Kowalski 939 11 31 7:21 7:21/M
3 Lauren Eicher Chelsea MI 310 10 38 7:48 7:48/M
4 Sophia Dinverno 402 12 40 7:54 7:54/M
5 Emma Schramm Milan MI 977 13 41 7:55 7:55/M
6 Juila Van Reesema Chelsea MI 187 10 47 8:04 8:04/M
7 Katelyn McKinley Chelsea MI 128 11 51 8:12 8:12/M
8 Peyton Vandergrift 78 11 56 8:20 8:20/M
9 Anna Regis Chelsea MI 309 10 61 8:31 8:31/M
10 Kaia Newman Chelsea MI 96 10 78 9:32 9:32/M

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miles Fischer Chelsea MI 379 14 6 5:49 5:49/M
2 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 473 11 8 6:03 6:03/M
3 Joshua Kowalski Chelsea MI 938 11 14 6:21 6:21/M
4 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea MI 318 10 19 6:40 6:40/M
5 Liam Hartsuff 396 11 21 6:43 6:43/M
6 Michael Tarasow Chelsea MI 426 10 22 6:46 6:46/M
7 Joseph Ingall Chelsea MI 320 14 23 6:54 6:54/M
8 Marty Hubbard Chelsea MI 15 14 27 7:06 7:06/M
9 Micha Dinverno 403 10 28 7:07 7:07/M
10 Zachary Barhite Chelsea MI 324 11 35 7:36 7:36/M
11 Alex Sanborn Gregory MI 289 11 42 7:55 7:55/M
12 Willem Van Reesema Chelsea MI 188 13 53 8:15 8:15/M
13 Jeret Hirst Stockbridge MI 315 11 60 8:30 8:30/M
14 Tobin Moore Chelsea MI 486 11 62 8:35 8:35/M
15 Jason Paul Wilmette IL 973 11 65 8:53 8:53/M
16 Drew Vanderspool 465 10 75 9:19 9:19/M
17 Kirby Hubbard 27 11 100 10:27 10:27/M
18 Wyatt Rowe 411 11 131 15:56 15:56/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Stubbs 934 15 2 5:05 5:05/M
2 Austin Horn Gregory MI 960 15 3 5:25 5:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Kowalski Center Line MI 940 29 48 8:06 8:06/M
2 Stephanie Wildey Ann Arbor MI 243 25 126 15:18 15:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 483 27 85 9:52 9:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug McGregor Fort Wayne IN 976 30 68 9:01 9:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik 950 39 16 6:25 6:25/M
2 Jennifer Thompson Chelsea MI 326 37 20 6:41 6:41/M
3 Johna Laprad Monroe MI 210 35 52 8:13 8:13/M
4 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea MI 272 37 69 9:02 9:02/M
5 Erika Beauchamp 490 37 79 9:34 9:34/M
6 Jennifer Alford 468 36 89 9:53 9:53/M
7 Rachel Krugh Chelsea MI 216 37 94 10:18 10:18/M
8 Amy Manner 478 36 102 10:43 10:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Manner 475 36 15 6:22 6:22/M
2 Kurt Kowalski 936 39 49 8:07 8:07/M
3 Jim Alford 496 39 74 9:16 9:16/M
4 Jd Alford Chelsea MI 467 36 91 9:53 9:53/M
5 Joe Krugh 982 36 97 10:25 10:25/M
6 Mike Eder Chelsea MI 66 37 98 10:26 10:26/M
7 Jeremy Beauchamp 498 37 109 12:03 12:03/M
8 Ryan Beekman Chelsea MI 956 39 113 12:28 12:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Van Reesema Chelsea MI 182 44 44 7:59 7:59/M
2 Elizabeth Ingall Chelsea MI 319 42 46 8:02 8:02/M
3 Misha Moore 485 40 67 9:00 9:00/M
4 Annie Treglia 179 42 77 9:20 9:20/M
5 Grace Krugh Chelsea MI 240 44 96 10:24 10:24/M
6 Heather Newman Chelsea MI 92 40 103 10:48 10:48/M
7 Alison Chang Wilmette IL 972 43 118 12:56 12:56/M
8 Thaya Rowe 409 42 129 15:29 15:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 404 41 5 5:31 5:31/M
2 Kevin Newman Chelsea MI 9 42 7 5:53 5:53/M
3 Chris Tarasow Chelsea MI 427 43 11 6:16 6:16/M
4 Andy McKinley Chelsea MI 127 42 29 7:12 7:12/M
5 Rich Frederiksen 942 42 82 9:38 9:38/M
6 Ryan Ratliff Chelsea MI 945 43 115 12:40 12:40/M
7 Dominic Treglia 33 41 119 13:48 13:48/M
8 Patrick Rowe 410 44 132 15:58 15:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christin Dusenbury 482 46 45 8:01 8:01/M
2 Beth Sanborn Gregory MI 288 45 55 8:18 8:18/M
3 Sheri Horn 489 47 59 8:26 8:26/M
4 Deb Hubbard Chelsea MI 153 46 71 9:06 9:06/M
5 Betsy Ratliff 946 46 122 14:22 14:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Paul Wilmette IL 971 47 4 5:28 5:28/M
2 Curt Steenbeke Munith MI 312 47 10 6:13 6:13/M
3 Eric Dusenbury 481 49 105 11:07 11:07/M
4 George Thompson Chelsea MI 308 48 121 14:07 14:07/M
5 Tim Folsom 397 45 124 15:08 15:08/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Drallette Scotts MI 969 51 9 6:10 6:10/M
2 Ken Grudzinski 34 52 17 6:29 6:29/M
3 Dennis Horn 488 51 36 7:39 7:39/M
4 Todd Hubbard Chelsea MI 331 51 37 7:40 7:40/M
5 Vincent Elie Chelsea MI 327 53 64 8:47 8:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reeta Chubb 963 59 111 12:21 12:21/M
2 Lucille Smith Chelsea MI 328 56 125 15:11 15:11/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Paul Chelsea MI 975 55 12 6:17 6:17/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 981 56 33 7:31 7:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Ginter Waterford MI 970 61 95 10:21 10:21/M
2 Barbara Hageman Redford MI 322 64 134 18:32 18:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Cooper 999 60 54 8:17 8:17/M
2 Michael Hageman Redford MI 329 64 106 11:19 11:19/M






Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janie Lynn Schultz Chelsea MI 391 10 1 8:09 8:09/M

Female 41 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Sue Schultz Chelsea MI 390 44 2 14:26 14:26/M

Bandit
Male 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 941 941 1 15:16 15:16/M