Causeway Bay 5k

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Causeway Bay 5k
Holt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Causeway Bay 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 27, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Smith 200 27 12 24:44.8 7:59/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 240 48 1 16:55.1 5:27/M

Women 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie O'Kon 225 5 40 41:11.0 13:17/M

Men 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diego Molina 249 15 3 21:11.5 6:50/M
2 Jacob McGill 232 17 7 23:08.6 7:28/M
3 Bigelow Tyler 238 14 11 24:36.6 7:56/M
4 Terrance Shiels 219 19 23 28:34.7 9:13/M

Women 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cali Rushton 209 25 13 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Lisa Cross 231 29 21 28:02.3 9:03/M

Men 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rex Wilkes 213 26 4 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Tyler Mainville 211 23 39 39:41.4 12:48/M

Women 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Wright 235 35 14 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Stacia Buchanan 243 33 18 26:20.1 8:30/M
3 Brooke Stuber 239 38 25 28:57.3 9:20/M
4 Meg Gleason 237 34 28 29:42.4 9:35/M
5 Amber O'Daniels 253 36 30 31:42.4 10:14/M
6 Melanie Cascaddan 221 33 34 34:02.9 10:59/M
7 Lisa Lamont 223 34 37 37:46.6 12:11/M

Men 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bj Tomanek 227 30 2 17:46.3 5:44/M
2 Juan Morales 222 31 9 23:44.9 7:39/M
3 John Buchanan 242 35 16 25:45.4 8:18/M
4 Doug Wright 234 36 27 29:17.1 9:27/M
5 Andrew Cascaddan 220 33 35 34:03.3 10:59/M

Women 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Stafford 230 47 15 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 Aurora Christofferson 204 46 32 32:46.3 10:34/M

Men 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Christofferson 205 46 5 22:14.7 7:10/M
2 Matt Smith 250 40 8 23:32.3 7:35/M
3 Jeff Guilfoyle 229 42 19 26:30.4 8:33/M
4 Seth Schmidtmann 201 43 22 28:26.4 9:10/M
5 Kevin Lundquist 251 46 24 28:40.1 9:15/M

Women 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Purol 236 50 26 29:14.2 9:26/M
2 Marge Novak 208 65 31 31:46.3 10:15/M
3 Bettie Mahnke 224 54 38 39:06.5 12:37/M
4 Nancy Hultberg 254 55 43 52:05.4 16:48/M

Men 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 241 52 6 22:54.1 7:23/M
2 Brent Shepard 252 54 10 24:03.5 7:45/M
3 Bruce Cary 210 54 17 26:17.7 8:29/M
4 Jim Pocan 214 60 20 26:36.5 8:35/M
5 Steve Anderson 203 60 29 30:43.9 9:55/M
6 Kenneth Maywell 226 55 33 33:39.6 10:51/M
7 Dell Schmidtmann 202 69 36 37:10.0 11:59/M
8 Joe Hutting 212 68 41 49:16.3 15:54/M
9 Orlo Johnson 228 74 42 51:31.9 16:37/M
10 Dennis Hultberg 255 56 44 52:05.9 16:48/M